Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

Upcoming Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
January 2019dist (mi)
Jan 15 – Apr 7 C WCOC/HVO Winter Series 20
Carmel Hamlet, NY, US
Jan 18–21 A Georgia Navigator Cup 2019 44
Newnan, GA, US
Jan 19–20 B SDO: Anza Borrego Weekend 26
Borrego Springs, CA, US
Jan 19–21 C POCAR 3
Martinsville, IN, US
Jan 20 C STAG Score 2+
Greengairs, North Lanarkshire, GB
Jan 20 C Munster League, Blue Pool - Muckross
County Kerry, IE
Jan 20 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballymaloe House Estate
County Cork, IE
Jan 20 A Puttenham Level B (SE League) 5
Puttenham, Surrey, GB
Jan 20 B Regional Middle Distance Event 4
Dodworth, South Yorkshire, GB
Jan 20 B NGOC Galoppen 2
Lydney, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 20 C Brighstone Forest
Brighstone, Isle of Wight, GB
Jan 20 B WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat 1
Baschurch, Shropshire, GB
Jan 20 C 2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #6
Rouse Hill, NSW, AU
Jan 20 C BMBO Event 2 - Forest of Dean, North 3
Ruardean Hill, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 20 C Rajah Rocks, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup #8 - Middle
Avoca, TAS, AU
Jan 20 C BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 4 Hawkmount 2
Cooranbong, NSW, AU
Jan 20 C MTBO 1 - Summer 75 Series - You Yangs
Little River, VIC, AU
Jan 20 C OLOU GoGo Meet #3 - E.P. Tom Sawyer Lakeland 3
Louisville, KY, US
Jan 20 C Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Berowra Heights 1
Berowra, NSW, AU
Jan 22 C SLOW Night-O Series 2018-19 #3: TBC 3
London, England, GB
Jan 22 C DEE Night Street league
Widnes, Halton, GB
Jan 22 C TVOC Oxford Street Series
Thame, Oxfordshire, GB
Jan 23 C LEI Winter League 6
Ratby, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 23 C SROC night street league event 7
Morecambe, Lancashire, GB
Jan 23 C Winter Blues 2
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 23 C FVO Night event Doune 1
Doune, Stirling, GB
Jan 23 C 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Exile Bay 1
Concord, NSW, AU
Jan 23 C DNC - Scolty
Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 23 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Guiseley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 23 C Newcastle Street Series #13 - BROADMEADOW
Adamstown, NSW, AU
Jan 24 C Kent Night Cup
Hastings, East Sussex, GB
Jan 24 C Central Line Street O series
London, England, GB
Jan 24 C NSL 4 Kings Heath - HOC Night Street League 18/19
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jan 24 C Winter Maprun 1
Monmouth, Wales, GB
Jan 25 C Sprint Adelaide race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night 1
Belair, SA, AU
Jan 25–27 B EUOC Big Weekend 8
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 25–27 C Orienteering Ottawa Ski-O Training Weekend 10
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jan 26 C Ski OL Sparenmoos SM Lang
Zweisimmen, Bern, CH
Jan 26 C CascadeOC Winter League #6 4
Coupeville, WA, US
Jan 26 B YHOA Night League 2
Heslington, York, GB
Jan 26 C ROC Mendon Ponds ski-o 4
Honeoye Falls, NY, US
Jan 26 C QOFL 4
Mid Devon District, Somerset, GB
Jan 26 C Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 5 - Erd
Wrexham, Wales, GB
Jan 26 C SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckf
Lewes District, East Sussex, GB
Jan 26 C Beginners, Families and Schools Events
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jan 26 C Junior League 3
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 26 C SWOC League Event 1 and Coaching 2
Caerphilly, Wales, GB
Jan 26 C Basler Winter-OL 2
Muttenz, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Jan 26 C SHOO Summer Sats #4 - Currans Hill
Currans Hill, NSW, AU
Jan 26 C Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 2 - Heathfield High School - A 1
Heathfield, SA, AU
Jan 26 C OCIN TROL / WARS #8 - Stanbery Park 4
Cincinnati, OH, US
Jan 26 C Dublin By Night, Crone Woods 2
County Wicklow, IE
Jan 26 C RMOC - 10th Annual Jim & Mil Plant Memorial Ski-O & Snowshoe-O 2
Frisco, CO, US
Jan 26–27 C HOC - Stubblefield Event 2
Montgomery, TX, US
Jan 27 C QOC Patapsco Hilton 15
Catonsville, MD, US
Jan 27 C Ski-OL Sparenmoos
Zweisimmen, Bern, CH
Jan 27 C LAOC Schabarum 1
Hacienda Heights, CA, US
Jan 27 C Donadea 1
County Kildare, IE
Jan 27 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Jan 27 C BAOC: Point Pinole 8
Richmond, CA, US
Jan 27 A (Cancelled) BKO Concorde Chase 1
Rushmoor District, Hampshire, GB
Jan 27 B Kelling Heath Regional CC Event 1
Bodham, Norfolk, GB
Jan 27 B BOK Regional Event 5
Priddy, Somerset, GB
Jan 27 C Devon Score Event
Killerton, Devon, GB
Jan 27 B East Midlands League 2019 1
Grantham, Lincolnshire, GB
Jan 27 C WRE WMOA League Event - Shropshire (copy)
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, GB
Jan 27 C Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Pearl Beach
Pearl Beach, NSW, AU
Jan 27 C Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 3 - Flinders University - Morn 1
Bedford Park, SA, AU
Jan 27 C Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 4 - Flinders University - Afte 1
Bedford Park, SA, AU
Jan 27 C Munster League, Blue Pool - Muckross 1
County Kerry, IE
Jan 27 C 2019 Sydney Sprint Series 1 - Gladesville 1
Gladesville, NSW, AU
Jan 27 A LES ECUREUILS Trail orientation
Beaurecueil, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jan 27 C EMPO Garnet Hill ski-o 4
North River, NY, US
Jan 27 C OLOU GoGo Meet #4 Shawnee Park North 1
Louisville, KY, US
Jan 27 C Gauteng Urban Series 1 1
St John's College, Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jan 28 C Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - 1
Mount Barker, SA, AU
Jan 28 C ACT Street Series: Googong
Googong, NSW, AU
Jan 28 C Gauteng Urban Series 8
The Wilds, Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jan 29 C Night Nav - Clayfield BCC Active & Healthy
Ascot, QLD, AU
Jan 30 C Leinster Schools League (Secondary), Ardgillan Castle Demesne
Savoy Cottages, County Dublin, IE
Jan 30 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Black Mountain
Dunlop, ACT, AU
Jan 30 C SSS#18 and 4th Anniversary Cup. Scout Hall, John Miller Street, Ryde 2
Ryde, NSW, AU
Jan 30 C STAG Dark Park 6
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 30 C Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens
Potarch, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 30 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 30 C LOC Night Series Terrain 4
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jan 30 C Newcastle Street Series #14 - ELEEBANA
Eleebana, NSW, AU
Jan 30 – Feb 3 A WINTER O CUP
Bahçeköy Merkez Mahallesi, İstanbul, TR
Jan 31 C Wessex Night League - West Wood and Netley
Netley, Hampshire, GB
Jan 31 C MDOC Night Street League 6
Cheadle Hulme, Greater Manchester, GB
Jan 31 C WEE 4 Kinver - HOC Winter Evening League 18/19 1
Cookley, Worcestershire, GB
February 2019dist (mi)
Feb 1 C Orange Street Series #1
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 2 B 103. muba-OL 2
Binningen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Feb 2 C GAOC Local Meet :: Don Carter State Park 1
Gainesville, GA, US
Feb 2 C QOC Hemlock Overlook 9
Clifton, VA, US
Feb 2 C Dalkeith (Metro Series 10) 6
Dalkeith, WA, AU
Feb 2 C Night League 4
Maker-with-Rame, England, GB
Feb 2 C WNL Worcestershire Beacon, Malvern 3
Malvern Hills District, Worcestershire, GB
Feb 2 C SHOO Summer Sats #5 - Camden
Camden, NSW, AU
Feb 2 C NWO Four Colour Event
Wilton, Wiltshire, GB
Feb 2 C HH Saturday League & Youth League
Chipperfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Feb 2 B INT Scottish Night Championships 3
,
Feb 2 C Worcestershire Beacon - Western Night League
Cam, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 2 C LEI Winter League 7
Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 2 C North West Night League 1
Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 2 C OCIN TROL / WARS #9 - Armco Park 4
Lebanon, OH, US
Feb 2 C MTBO 2 - Summer 75 Series - Lysterfield
Narre Warren North, VIC, AU
Feb 2 C TVOC Saturday Series Hill End
Cumnor, Oxfordshire, GB
Feb 2 C MDOC Park Event
Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 2 C SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough
Chichester District, West Sussex, GB
Feb 2 C Dublin By Night, Rockbrook Park School 2
County Dublin, IE
Feb 2 C AGM and Fowl & Fizz - No. 7 Reservoir
Big Hill, VIC, AU
Feb 2 C SOS Northside - North Sydney 1
Crows Nest, NSW, AU
Feb 2 C City of Lakes Loppet--Ski-O 1
Golden Valley, MN, US
Feb 2 C North Port High School 1
North Port, FL, US
Feb 2–3 B Go Wild! Kern Canyon 4
Lake Isabella, CA, US
Feb 2–3 C Empire State Winter Games ski-o - CANCELLED 3
Lake Placid, NY, US
Feb 2–3 C End of Summer orienteering weekend
Creswick, VIC, AU
Feb 3 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Mitchell's Wood + Castlemartyr Resort
County Cork, IE
Feb 3 B SAX Regional 1
Boughton Aluph, Kent, GB
Feb 3 B Bickerton Middle event 2
Tarporley, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Feb 3 A Bush Heath event
Mildenhall, Suffolk, GB
Feb 3 B ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships 2
Broxburn, West Lothian, GB
Feb 3 B WIM Regional
Woodgreen, Hampshire, GB
Feb 3 B OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes
Hartshill, Warwickshire, GB
Feb 3 B Regional Event
Hambleton District, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 3 B East Midlands League 2019
Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB
Feb 3 C LVO Club Score Champs
,
Feb 3 C OLOU GoGo Meet #5 - Long Run Park 1
Louisville, KY, US
Feb 3 C Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Woy Woy
Woy Woy, NSW, AU
Feb 3 C 2019 Sydney Sprint Series 2 1
Mosman, NSW, AU
Feb 3 C Gauteng Urban Series 2 1
The Campus, Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 4 C Wessex Night League Event
Christchurch, Dorset, GB
Feb 4 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 5 C Mid-Week Winter Series No4
Harwich, Essex, GB
Feb 5 C Night Nav - Bardon
Bardon, QLD, AU
Feb 5 C Night Nav - Newtown, Toowoomba
Newtown, QLD, AU
Feb 5–10 W European Ski Orienteering Championships
Sarikamiş, Kars, TR
Feb 6 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura West
Watson, ACT, AU
Feb 6 C 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North Parramatta 1
North Parramatta, NSW, AU
Feb 6 C SROC night street league event 8
Clayton-le-Woods, Lancashire, GB
Feb 6 C Winter Blues 3
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 6 C FVO Night event Falkirk Wheel 1
Falkirk, Scotland, GB
Feb 6 C LOC Night Series Terrain 5
Rusland, Cumbria, GB
Feb 6 C DNC - Glen Dye
Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 6 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Keighley, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 6 C Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1
Belgian Gardens, QLD, AU
Feb 6 C Newcastle Street Series #15 - PLATTSBURG
Wallsend, NSW, AU
Feb 6 C Coffs Juniors #1 + Club Training
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Feb 6 C Night Nav - Bush - Peggs Lookout
Nathan, QLD, AU
Feb 7 C NSL 5 Heasowen - HOC Night Street League 18/19
Cradley Heath, West Midlands, GB
Feb 7 C WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 7
Estella, NSW, AU
Feb 8 C Hobart College - Christoph Farewell Fiesta
Mount Nelson, TAS, AU
Feb 8 C Grafton Street Orienteering
Grafton, NSW, AU
Feb 8 C Orange Street Series #2
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 8 C Bern by Night #4 1
Bäriswil, Bern, CH
Feb 9 C CascadeOC Winter League #7 4
Tacoma, WA, US
Feb 9 C Atwell (Metro Series 11) 5
Atwell, WA, AU
Feb 9 C EMPO Kinns Road Park ski-o - CANCELLED 2
Clifton Park, NY, US
Feb 9 C WNL Leigh Woods 2
Leigh Woods, North Somerset, GB
Feb 9 C SHOO Summer Sats #6 - Warragamba
Warragamba, NSW, AU
Feb 9 B Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) 1
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, GB
Feb 9 B SYO YHOA Night League 2
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Feb 9 C SN Saturday Series - Event 5
Woking, Surrey, GB
Feb 9 C Denny North - New Forest
Brockenhurst, Hampshire, GB
Feb 9 C CHIG Local/ SWELL event
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, GB
Feb 9 C ParkO- Cherry Hinton Hall Park
Cambridge, England, GB
Feb 9 C Gelt Woods Local Event
City of Carlisle, Cumbria, GB
Feb 9 C PFO Spring Series 1 of 4
Bacup, Lancashire, GB
Feb 9 C Dublin By Night, Curragh (Sunnyhill) 2
County Kildare, IE
Feb 9 B NI Score/Night Championships
Seskinore, Omagh, GB
Feb 9 C Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell Fiesta
Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU
Feb 9 C Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell Fiesta
Taroona, TAS, AU
Feb 9 C SOS Northside - Turramurra 1
South Turramurra, NSW, AU
Feb 9 B Croom North 1
Brooksville, FL, US
Feb 9–10 B NTOA: Cooper Lake Armadill-O III 2
Sulphur Springs, TX, US
Feb 9–10 B MDOC North West Night League / Regional Event
Brereton Heath, Cheshire East, GB
Feb 9–10 C Truckee Ski-o TXC/RG 1
Truckee, CA, US
Feb 10 C GAOC Local Meet :: Bert Adams Scout Reservation 1
Covington, GA, US
Feb 10 C Cregg Castle Demesne
Corrandulla, County Galway, IE
Feb 10 C Kingdom League, Glanageenty 1
County Kerry, IE
Feb 10 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Fota Island Resort
County Cork, IE
Feb 10 C BAOC: Coyote Lake-Harvey Bear Ranch 6
Gilroy, CA, US
Feb 10 C Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)
Dalyellup, WA, AU
Feb 10 C 21. Swiss Billygoat Run 1
Liestal, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Feb 10 C Stars W.A.R. (Winter Adventure Race) 2
Orangeville, ON, CA
Feb 10 C MVOC TROL / WARS #10 - Woodland Trails 5
Eaton, OH, US
Feb 10 A MV SE League Event 1
Headley, Surrey, GB
Feb 10 B East Midlands League 2019 2
Baslow, Derbyshire, GB
Feb 10 B Knettishall Heath event 1
Knettishall, Suffolk, GB
Feb 10 B QO Galoppen
Dunster, Somerset, GB
Feb 10 B Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 10 B Anagach Woods
,
Feb 10 B WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North 1
Cross Bank, Worcestershire, GB
Feb 10 C OLOU GoGo Meet #6 - Cherokee Park - Hogan's Fountain
Louisville, KY, US
Feb 10 C 2019 Sydney Sprint Series 3
Saint Ives, NSW, AU
Feb 10 C Picnic Point
Rangeville, QLD, AU
Feb 11 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 12 C London Street-O Series 2018-19 #6: TBC
London, England, GB
Feb 12 C Cork Schools Championships (Primary, Fota House + Gardens
Cobh, County Cork, IE
Feb 12 C Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & Healthy
Toowong, QLD, AU
Feb 12 C MDOC Night Street League 7
High Lane, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 12 C Night Nav - Queens Park, Toowoomba
East Toowoomba, QLD, AU
Feb 13 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie North
Hackett, ACT, AU
Feb 13 C STAG Dark Park 7
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Feb 13 C LOC Night Series Terrain 6
Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Feb 13 C Night Owl 5
Hazlerigg, Tyne and Wear, GB
Feb 13 C Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune
Finzean, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 13 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Baildon, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 13 C Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1
Sandy Bay, TAS, AU
Feb 13 C Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 2
Townsville City, QLD, AU
Feb 13 C Heritage Forest - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #1
Mowbray, TAS, AU
Feb 13 C 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Lindfield
Lindfield, NSW, AU
Feb 13 C Newcastle Street Series #16 - NEWCASTLE
The Hill, NSW, AU
Feb 13 C Coffs Juniors #2 + Club Training
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Feb 14 C WEE 5 Burlish Top - HOC Winter Evening League 18/19
Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire, GB
Feb 14 C WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8
Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU
Feb 15–17 B Vancouver Sprint Camp 2019 26
North Vancouver, BC, CA
Feb 16 C Stratton (Metro Series 12) 4
Stratton, WA, AU
Feb 16 C WNL Standish woods 1
Whiteshill, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 16 C OK: Rockcrusher 1
Lawrence, KS, US
Feb 16 C SHOO Summer Sats #7 - Harrington Grove
Harrington Park, NSW, AU
Feb 16 C Dublin By Night, St Anne's Park 2
Dublin, IE
Feb 16 C OCIN TROL / WARS #11 - Twelve Mile 3
California, KY, US
Feb 16 C MTBO 3 - Summer 75 Series - Eltham North
Eltham North, VIC, AU
Feb 16 B YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships 3
Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 16 C 1st STAG Night Sprint inc DP8
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, GB
Feb 16 C Sarum 4 course Saturday & Wessex Night O
Sixpenny Handley, Dorset, GB
Feb 16 C Night League 5
Idless, Cornwall, GB
Feb 16 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Yateley Country Park)
Blackwater, Hampshire, GB
Feb 16 C Apedale
Newcastle-under-Lyme District, Staffordshire, GB
Feb 16 C DFOK KOL 6
Bean, Kent, GB
Feb 16 C Spring Cup 1
,
Feb 16 C RR Winter Loal Event 2
Selkirk, Scottish Borders, GB
Feb 16 C SO SOG S2
Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB
Feb 16 C Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun
Duffus, Moray, GB
Feb 16 C SOS Northside - Normanhurst
Normanhurst, NSW, AU
Feb 16 C BAOC: San Francisco Presidio 1
San Francisco, CA, US
Feb 16–17 C Binationales Ski-OL Weekend Bürserberg
Bürserberg, Vorarlberg, AT
Feb 16–17 C BendiGo ToDay
Lockwood South, VIC, AU
Feb 16–24 A Southwest Spring Week 39
Tucson, AZ, US
Feb 16 – Mar 3 W ANTALYA TRAINING COMPETITIONS/CAMP
Antalya, TR
Feb 17 A LAOC 2019 NJROTC National Orienteering Championships 1
Santa Clarita, CA, US
Feb 17 C GAOC Local Meet :: Palisades West CRNRA 1
Atlanta, GA, US
Feb 17 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Rochestown Woods
Cork, IE
Feb 17 C QOC Wheaton 7
Silver Spring, MD, US
Feb 17 C ROC Cumming Nature Center ski-o 4
Naples, NY, US
Feb 17 C Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2)
Bunbury, WA, AU
Feb 17 C BMBO Event 3 -The Narth 3
The Narth, Monmouthshire, GB
Feb 17 C Southeast Urban Series, Clonmel 1
Clonmel, County Tipperary, IE
Feb 17 B 11. Churer Stadt-OL 1
Untervaz, Graubünden, CH
Feb 17 A TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event 2
Penn, Buckinghamshire, GB
Feb 17 B STAG SoSOL
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, GB
Feb 17 B 2019 Welsh League Event 1
Ystradfellte, Powys, GB
Feb 17 B East Midlands League 2019 1
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 17 B Devon League Event 4 1
Haytor, Devon, GB
Feb 17 B SOS Danbury Common
Danbury, Essex, GB
Feb 17 C Morpeth Common Local
Morpeth, Northumberland, GB
Feb 17 C OLOU GoGo Meet #7 - Lapping Park
Clarksville, IN, US
Feb 17 C Sprint - Toowoomba Grammar School 1
East Toowoomba, QLD, AU
Feb 17 C Gauteng Urban Series 3
St. Davids, Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 17 C MNOC Nerstrand Big Woods State Park 1
Nerstrand, MN, US
Feb 17 C BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 5 Morriset - Pourmalong Creek
Morisset, NSW, AU
Feb 17 C 2019 Sydney Sprint Series 4
Lilyfield, NSW, AU
Feb 17 C Winter - Setmurthy
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 17 C ONB Tentative: Rockwood Snowshoe Scramble
Saint John, NB, CA
Feb 18 C LAOC Vasquez Rocks 1
Santa Clarita, CA, US
Feb 18 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Canford/Merley
Canford Magna, Poole, GB
Feb 18 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 19 C MV Street O
Great Bookham, Surrey, GB
Feb 20 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda Bushlands
Cook, ACT, AU
Feb 20 C SROC night street league event 9
Chorley, Lancashire, GB
Feb 20 C LEI Winter League 8
Frolesworth, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 20 C Winter Blues 4
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 20 C Street Event 5
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Feb 20 C FVO Night event Tulliallan
Kincardine, Fife, GB
Feb 20 C Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie
Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 20 C LOC Night Series Terrain 7
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 20 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 20 C Quantock Urban After Dark 1
Taunton, Somerset, GB
Feb 20 C Spring Pub League 1 1
Caistor, Lincolnshire, GB
Feb 20 C Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2
Taroona, TAS, AU
Feb 20 C Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 3
South Townsville, QLD, AU
Feb 20 C Trevallyn - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #2
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
Feb 21 C DEE Night Street League
Bebington, Merseyside, GB
Feb 21 C DFOK Kent Night Cup
London, England, GB
Feb 21 C NSL 6 Warndon - HOC Night Street League 18/19
Worcester, England, GB
Feb 21 C Winter Maprun
Churchdown, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 21 C Night Series - Swarth Fell/Latterbarrow
Copeland District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 22–23 W XXXI MURCIA COSTA CALIDA WRE 4
Bullas, Región de Murcia, ES
Feb 22–23 A Israel Open
HaSolelim, North District, IL
Feb 23 C CascadeOC Winter League Championships 4
Carnation, WA, US
Feb 23 C 1. Alpin Ski-OL
Grindelwald, Bern, CH
Feb 23 C HOC - Jones Event 1
Conroe, TX, US
Feb 23 C Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13) 6
Mount Claremont, WA, AU
Feb 23 C Mt van Hoevenberg ski-o 4
Lake Placid, NY, US
Feb 23 C OD Saturday Morning Event - Everdon Stubbs
Farthingstone, Northamptonshire, GB
Feb 23 C NGOC League 2
Parkend, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 23 C North East Night Champs
New Marske, Redcar and Cleveland, GB
Feb 23 C Beginners, Families and Schools Events
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Feb 23 B GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3
Cove Bay, Aberdeen City, GB
Feb 23 C local 45 minute score
Aberystwyth, Sir Ceredigion, GB
Feb 23 C Solway Winter Saturday Morning Series
,
Feb 23 C 1. Alpin Ski OL
Grindelwald, Bern, CH
Feb 23 C SOS Northside - Pennant Hills
Pennant Hills, NSW, AU
Feb 23 C SOS Macarthur - Bringelly
Bringelly, NSW, AU
Feb 23–24 C GAOC 2-Day Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park 1
Cartersville, GA, US
Feb 23–24 A British Night Champs weekend 11
Dinnet, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 24 C Portumna Forest Park
County Galway, IE
Feb 24 C Southeast Urban Series, Clonmel 2
Clonmel, County Tipperary, IE
Feb 24 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Killavullen Wood
County Cork, IE
Feb 24 C QOC Manassas 8
Manassas, VA, US
Feb 24 C CascadeOC 2019 Winter League Relay 3
Seattle, WA, US
Feb 24 C OK: Overlook Park 1
Lawrence, KS, US
Feb 24 C Leinster League, Ballyward 1
County Wicklow, IE
Feb 24 A HH Ace of Herts SE League Event 3
Dacorum District, Hertfordshire, GB
Feb 24 B Forest League 5 & Galoppen
Minions, Cornwall, GB
Feb 24 B Regional event and YBT round 1
New Marske, Redcar and Cleveland, GB
Feb 24 B Holt Country Park & Holt Lowes CC Event
Holt, Norfolk, GB
Feb 24 C SWOC League Event 2
Rudry, Caerphilly, GB
Feb 24 C OLOU Final GoGo Meet - Horine Reservation
Louisville, KY, US
Feb 24 B 54. Basler Einzel-OL
Bettingen, Basel-Stadt, CH
Feb 24 B VicAutumn 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State Forest
Bungal, VIC, AU
Feb 24 C Seven Mile Beach - Hobart Local Series #1
Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU
Feb 24 C VICO TBA - B or C Meet
Victoria South, BC, CA
Feb 24 C Galway Green (SWOT Summer Series 3)
Australind, WA, AU
Feb 24 C Queen's Park, Toowoomba
Toowoomba City, QLD, AU
Feb 24 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL)
Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 24 C Regiomila 1
Bettwiesen, Thurgau, CH
Feb 25 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 26 C SLOW Night-O Series 2018-19 #4: Wimbledon Common 2
London, England, GB
Feb 26 – Mar 1 A US National Team Training Georgia Camp 2
Rutledge, GA, US
Feb 27 C Leinster Schools League (Primary), Ardgillan Castle Demesne
Savoy Cottages, County Dublin, IE
Feb 27 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain Peninsula
Acton, ACT, AU
Feb 27 C STAG Dark Park 9
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Feb 27 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Shipley, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 27 C Spring Pub League 2 1
Hull, England, GB
Feb 27 C Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 4
North Ward, QLD, AU
Feb 27 C Rosny - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3
Rosny Park, TAS, AU
Feb 27 C Prospect - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #3
Prospect, TAS, AU
Feb 27 C SBOC Night League 6
Penrice, Swansea, GB
Feb 27 C Local League Race
Impington, Cambridgeshire, GB
Feb 27 C OD After Dark Event - Oversley Wood (tbc)
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB
Feb 28 C Southeast Schools Championships (Primary, Woodstock Gardens + Arbotetum
County Kilkenny, IE
Feb 28 C Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting
Forrest, ACT, AU
Feb 28 C MDOC Night Street League 8
Hyde, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 28 C Central Line Street O series
London, England, GB
Feb 28 C WEE 6 Highgate Common - HOC Winter Evening League 18/19 1
South Staffordshire District, Staffordshire, GB
Feb 28 C Quantock Urban After Dark 2
Taunton, Somerset, GB
Feb 28 C Night Series - Maryport Golf Course
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
March 2019dist (mi)
Mar 1 C Argus Nachtstaffel
Seon, Aargau, CH
Mar 1–5 A Portugal O Meeting 13
Figueira da Foz, Coimbra, PT
Mar 2 C DVOA Nolde Forest 2
Reading, PA, US
Mar 2 B Hindelbanker Nacht OL
Koppigen, Bern, CH
Mar 2 C 41. Delegiertenversammlung
Wil, Sankt Gallen, CH
Mar 2 C WNL Cher Hill 2
Cherhill, Wiltshire, GB
Mar 2 C MTBO 4 - Summer 75 Series - South Morang
South Morang, VIC, AU
Mar 2 C SOS Northside - Killarney Heights 1
Killarney Heights, NSW, AU
Mar 2 C SOS Macarthur - Elderslie
Elderslie, NSW, AU
Mar 2 C Gauteng Urban Series 4
Eagle Canyon, Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 2 C Fort de Soto Park
Saint Petersburg, FL, US
Mar 2 B Sunset and Beyond Relay
Southampton, England, GB
Mar 2 C Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 6 - Lit
Little Budworth, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Mar 2 C HH Saturday League & Youth League
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB
Mar 2 B NI Colour Series 1
Limavady, Northern Ireland, GB
Mar 2 C PFO Spring Series 2 of 4
Burnley District, Lancashire, GB
Mar 2 C DFOK NW Kent 1
London Borough of Bexley, Greater London, GB
Mar 2 C Winter LOP 6
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Mar 2 C KFO Local Event
Dunfermline, Fife, GB
Mar 2 C Saturday Series 6
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 2 C North West Night League Nettlefold Wood and Old Pale
Kelsall, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Mar 2–3 C GAOC 2-Day Local Meet :: Mistletoe State Park 5
Appling, GA, US
Mar 2–3 C NYSSRA ski-o championships 3
TBD
Mar 2–3 B Devon Night Event 3 / League Event 5
Crapstone, Devon, GB
Mar 3 B 51. Welsiker-OL 2
Winterthur, Zürich, CH
Mar 3 B Suhrentaler OL
Rupperswil, Aargau, CH
Mar 3 C Kingdom League, Upper Torc - Muckross 2
County Kerry, IE
Mar 3 C Cork Spring League, Warrenscourt + Kilmurry Woods
County Cork, IE
Mar 3 C QOC Cabin John 6
Potomac, MD, US
Mar 3 B Welsh Champs 3
Presteigne, Powys, GB
Mar 3 C OK: Slough Creek 1
Perry, KS, US
Mar 3 C ACT MTBO Series #1: Sparrow Hill
Kowen, ACT, AU
Mar 3 C Bush trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, N Gold Coast 1
Coombabah, QLD, AU
Mar 3 C JCU Sprint, CATI and Navigation Training - Townsville
Douglas, QLD, AU
Mar 3 B Clifford's Hill, Karanja near Westerway - Mountain Bike Only Orienteering E
Westerway, TAS, AU
Mar 3 B Aire 50th Anniversary Event
Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB
Mar 3 C NWO Four Colour Event
Cherhill, Wiltshire, GB
Mar 3 B Tim Watkins Trophy
Elterwater, Cumbria, GB
Mar 3 B SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Mar 3 C STAG Score 3+
Wishaw, North Lanarkshire, GB
Mar 3 C Keyne-O, Loughton Valley Park
Stacey Bushes, Milton Keynes, GB
Mar 3 B WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade
South Staffordshire District, Staffordshire, GB
Mar 3 C Varsity Relays and WightO Local Event
Alum Bay, Isle of Wight, GB
Mar 3 B Darnaway - Regional Event
Conicavel, Moray, GB
Mar 4 C Wessex Night League and Presentation
Bournemouth, England, GB
Mar 6 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford College
Bruce, ACT, AU
Mar 6 C Windsor Park Precinct - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #4
Riverside, TAS, AU
Mar 6 C Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4
West Hobart, TAS, AU
Mar 6 C SROC night street league event 10
Cottam, Nottinghamshire, GB
Mar 6 C Winter Blues 5
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 6 C FVO Night event Barr Wood
,
Mar 6 C Mid-Week Winter Series No5
Sudbury, Suffolk, GB
Mar 6 C Spring Pub League 3
Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB
Mar 6 C OD After Dark Event - Burton Dassett
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB
Mar 7 C SC-ORE #1: Curtin Primary
Curtin, ACT, AU
Mar 7 C Stockyard Creek
Burbank, QLD, AU
Mar 7 C Winter Maprun
Churchdown, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 7 C NSL 7 Birmingham - HOC Night Street League 18/19
Aston Triangle, West Midlands, GB
Mar 7 C SO SONIC/KNC
East Grinstead, West Sussex, GB
Mar 8 C Quantock Urban After Dark 3
Taunton, Somerset, GB
Mar 9 B 41. Säuliämtler-OL 2
Hedingen, Zürich, CH
Mar 9 C WNL Pen hill 2
Mendip District, Somerset, GB
Mar 9 C OLOU Scout-O 1
Shepherdsville, KY, US
Mar 9 C AOC - Dana Peak 1
Harker Heights, TX, US
Mar 9 C SOS Northside - Cromer
Cromer, NSW, AU
Mar 9 C SOS Macarthur - Narellan Vale
Narellan Vale, NSW, AU
Mar 9 A Sheffield Urban Race 2
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 9 C CascadeOC 2019 Ultimate Orienteer #1 – Lynndale Park (Night)
Lynnwood, WA, US
Mar 9 C SN Saturday Series - Event 6
Borough of Guildford, Surrey, GB
Mar 9 C Night League 6
Lanivet, England, GB
Mar 9 C Bathpool
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire, GB
Mar 9 C TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham
Bradenham, Buckinghamshire, GB
Mar 9 C Spring Cup 2
,
Mar 9 C RR Winter Loal Event 3
,
Mar 9 C PFO Spring Series 3 of 4
Burnley, Lancashire, GB
Mar 9–10 C BAOC: Pacheco, Wildflower Weekend 7
Hollister, CA, US
Mar 9–10 W Norte Alentejano O' Meeting 2019
Portalegre, PT
Mar 9–10 B Leinster Orienteering Championships, Kilbogget Park / League, Bull Island 1
Loughlinstown, County Dublin, IE
Mar 9–10 C Truckee Ski-o TDXC/ASC 1
Truckee, CA, US
Mar 9–10 C Women's Nav Skills Weekend
Kurri Kurri, NSW, AU
Mar 9–10 B Tinto Twin Night/Day Event
Thankerton, South Lanarkshire, GB
Mar 9–13 A Lipica open 2019 5
Lipica, Sežana, SI
Mar 10 B 42. Biberister OL
Biberist, Solothurn, CH
Mar 10 C GAOC Local Meet :: Joe Kurz WMA 1
Gay, GA, US
Mar 10 C LAOC COOL Finals - Firestone (pending) 1
Brea, CA, US
Mar 10 C Kilcornan Wood
Clarinbridge, County Galway, IE
Mar 10 C Munster League, Melleray 1
Cappoquin, County Waterford, IE
Mar 10 C Cork Spring League, Deerpark Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 10 C DVOA Norristown Farm Park 5
East Norriton, PA, US
Mar 10 C QOC Mason Neck 5
Lorton, VA, US
Mar 10 A Wharncliffe UKOL Long (Northern Champs) 9
Oughtibridge, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 10 C Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)
Eaton, WA, AU
Mar 10 B VicAutumn 2 - Eureka Challenge, Creswick
Glen Park, VIC, AU
Mar 10 C Gauteng Relay Champs
De Vos Farm, Midrand, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 10 C BCC - Mercer Park 1
Wavell Heights, QLD, AU
Mar 10 C Drillham, west of Miles - coaching
Drillham South, QLD, AU
Mar 10 A Sarum Saunter
Chicklade, Wiltshire, GB
Mar 10 B WAOC urban event
Royston, Hertfordshire, GB
Mar 10 B Level C and SWELL event
Woodford, Greater London, GB
Mar 10 C Abriachan
Abriachan, Highland, GB
Mar 12 C London Street-O Series 2018-19 #7: Brentford
Brentford, Greater London, GB
Mar 12 C MDOC Night Street League 9
Urmston, Greater Manchester, GB
Mar 13 C 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - East Killara 2
East Killara, NSW, AU
Mar 13 C Youngtown - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #5
Youngtown, TAS, AU
Mar 13 C Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5
Mount Nelson, TAS, AU
Mar 13 C SROC night street league event 11
Warton, Lancashire, GB
Mar 13 C Night Owl 6
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Mar 13 C Spring Pub League 4
Cottingham, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Mar 14 C SC-ORE #2: Gowrie Primary
Gowrie, ACT, AU
Mar 14 C SAX Kent Night Cup (Street)
Rochester, Medway, GB
Mar 14–24 O MOC Tour 1
Il-Belt Valletta, MT
Mar 15 C Munster Schools Championships (Primary, Curraghchase Forest Park
County Limerick, IE
Mar 15–17 A Nordjysk 2-Dages
Brovst, North Denmark Region, DK
Mar 15–17 A MOC Championships 1
Valletta, MT
Mar 16 B Nain Rouge Gaine 2019 (6hr) 13
Brighton, MI, US
Mar 16 B Wiggertaler OL
Mühlethal, Aargau, CH
Mar 16 C OQ Coaching Camp - Leslie Dam,Warwick
Leslie Dam, QLD, AU
Mar 16 A MTBO MD regional championship
Saint-Vit, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Mar 16 C OLOU Ohio Valley Scholastic Championships 1
Brandenburg, KY, US
Mar 16 C SOS Macarthur - Camden South
Camden, NSW, AU
Mar 16 A ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West Deakin
Deakin, ACT, AU
Mar 16 C ParkO- Wandlebury Country Park
Stapleford, Cambridgeshire, GB
Mar 16 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Mar 16 C Scarborough Scamper 2
Scalby, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 16 C Junior League 4
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 16 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley west)
Winkfield Row, Bracknell Forest, GB
Mar 16 C MDOC Park Event
Wythenshawe, Greater Manchester, GB
Mar 16 C Cockshutt Piece Local Event
Wrockwardine Wood, Shropshire, GB
Mar 16–17 C QOC PWF Spring Weekend 14
Triangle, VA, US
Mar 17 C GAOC Local Meet :: Moore's Bridge Park 1
Whitesburg, GA, US
Mar 17 C Cork Spring League, Rostellan Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 17 C BAOC: Joe Grant NRE 5
Mount Hamilton, CA, US
Mar 17 C QO Commpass sport cup heat 2
Triscombe, Somerset, GB
Mar 17 B 26. Dietiker-OL
Dietikon, Zürich, CH
Mar 17 C Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5)
East Bunbury, WA, AU
Mar 17 C Vic MTBO Series #1 - Torquay
Torquay, VIC, AU
Mar 17 C Vic MTBO Series #2 - Anglesea
Anglesea, VIC, AU
Mar 17 C VICO TBA - B or C Meet
Oak Bay South, BC, CA
Mar 17 A CompassSport Cup Heat
Askham, Cumbria, GB
Mar 17 A CompassSport Cup Heat 1
Bentley, Warwickshire, GB
Mar 17 A CompassSport Cup Heat
Edwinstowe, Nottinghamshire, GB
Mar 17 A CompassSport Cup Heat
Wealden District, East Sussex, GB
Mar 17 A CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock
Greenock, Inverclyde, GB
Mar 17 A CompassSport Cup Heat
Hadston, Northumberland, GB
Mar 18 C Cork Spring League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
Mar 18–24 W Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 18–24 W World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 5
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 18–24 W European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2019
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 20 C Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #6
Mowbray, TAS, AU
Mar 20 C Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6
New Town, TAS, AU
Mar 20 C Winter Blues 6
Market Place South, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 20 C Street Event 6
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Mar 20 C FVO Night event South Achray
Aberfoyle, Stirling, GB
Mar 20 C Spring Pub League 5
Kirton in Lindsey, North Lincolnshire, GB
Mar 20–24 W World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 1
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 21 C SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills Primary
Wanniassa, ACT, AU
Mar 21 C Buhot Creek, Priestdale, Bush
Priestdale, QLD, AU
Mar 21 C DFOK Kent Night Cup
Brasted, Kent, GB
Mar 21 C Winter Maprun
Abbeydale, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 22–24 C OCIN Flying Pig XXIII 64
Olive Hill, KY, US
Mar 22–24 A MOC Weekend
Licinella-Torre di Paestum, Campania, IT
Mar 23 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Nacht-OL (NOM)
Konolfingen, Bern, CH
Mar 23 C SOS Macarthur - Campbelltown
Campbelltown, NSW, AU
Mar 23 B LOC Cumbrian Galoppen
Haverthwaite, Cumbria, GB
Mar 23 C OD Saturday Morning Event & Schools' Champs - War Memorial Park
Coventry, West Midlands, GB
Mar 23 C Culross Sprint
Culross, Fife, GB
Mar 23 C Kent Orienteering League
Denstroude, Kent, GB
Mar 23 C Spring Cup 3
Helen's Bay, North Down, GB
Mar 23 C Winter LOP 7
Killingworth, Tyne and Wear, GB
Mar 23 A Junior sprint selection race
Bailrigg, Lancashire, GB
Mar 23 C SO SOG S4
Horsham District, West Sussex, GB
Mar 23 C SBOC - Coaching for newcomers no 1
Swansea, Wales, GB
Mar 23 C SWOC League Event 3
Mardy, Monmouthshire, GB
Mar 24 C Monivea Woods
County Galway, IE
Mar 24 C Cork Spring League, Gurteen Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 24 B Urseller OL
Konolfingen, Bern, CH
Mar 24 C QOC Avalon 5
Elkridge, MD, US
Mar 24 C BMBO Event 4 -The Forest of Dean, South 3
Soudley, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 24 C Leinster League, Rossmore Forest Park
County Monaghan, IE
Mar 24 B YHOA Urban League
Elland, West Yorkshire, GB
Mar 24 B VicAutumn 3 - Nerrina, Ballarat
Nerrina, VIC, AU
Mar 24 B Kelvedon, Swansea area - OST 4
Swansea, TAS, AU
Mar 24 C Mervyn Rd, Geham
Geham, QLD, AU
Mar 24 A SROC Red Rose Classic
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Mar 24 A East Anglian Championships
North Norfolk District, Norfolk, GB
Mar 24 B DFOK Regional event
Balcombe, West Sussex, GB
Mar 24 B East Midlands League 2019
Fritchley, Derbyshire, GB
Mar 24 B KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4
Dunfermline, Fife, GB
Mar 24 B Devon League Event 6
South Hams District, Devon, GB
Mar 24 B Glen Dye - Level C
Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB
Mar 26 C SLOW Night-O Series 2018-19 #5: Richmond Park
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Mar 26 C MV Street O
Morden, Greater London, GB
Mar 27 C St Patricks College - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #7
Prospect Vale, TAS, AU
Mar 27 C Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7
Queens Domain, TAS, AU
Mar 27 C Spring Pub League 6
Hull, England, GB
Mar 27–31 W O-Vesna, Ukrainian Championships
Truskavets', L'vivs'ka oblast, UA
Mar 28 C SC-ORE #4: Garran Primary
Garran, ACT, AU
Mar 28 C staffordshire schools - closed event
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Mar 28 C Central Line Street O series
Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, GB
Mar 29 C Trevallyn - Northern Tas Schools Championships
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
Mar 29–31 W Danish Spring
Tisvildeleje, Capital Region of Denmark, DK
Mar 30 B Little Raccoongaine 6
Hookstown, PA, US
Mar 30 C QOC Rosaryville 4
Upper Marlboro, MD, US
Mar 30 C 2. Lauf Trainingsserie Mittelfranken 1
Heroldsbach, Bayern, DE
Mar 30 C Gauteng Urban Series 6
Wanderers Golf Club, Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 30 C MNOC Lebanon Hills 1
Eagan, MN, US
Mar 30 C Come and try it - Westerfolds
Templestowe, VIC, AU
Mar 30 A Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long
,
Mar 30 C Beginners, Families and Schools Events
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Mar 30 C TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common
Greenfield, Oxfordshire, GB
Mar 30 C SROC spring series event 1
Goosnargh, Lancashire, GB
Mar 30 C Solway Winter Saturday Morning Series
Gatehouse of Fleet, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Mar 30 C SO SOG S5
Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB
Mar 30–31 B Raccoongaine Rogaining Festival 19
Georgetown, PA, US
Mar 30–31 A National Orienteering League / NSW State League 9
Hill End, NSW, AU
Mar 30–31 B Southern champs weekend 4
Parkend, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 31 B Raccoongaine 14
Georgetown, PA, US
Mar 31 B 58. Oberwiler OL
Büetigen, Bern, CH
Mar 31 C GAOC Local Meet :: Sweetwater Creek State Park 1
Lithia Springs, GA, US
Mar 31 C Kingdom League, Cappanalea 1
County Kerry, IE
Mar 31 C Cork Spring League, Kilbrittain Wood
Kilbrittain, County Cork, IE
Mar 31 C DVOA Governor Dick 6
Manheim, PA, US
Mar 31 B 14. Stöff Memorial OL
Braunau, Thurgau, CH
Mar 31 C Townsville Metrogaine - Cyclegaine
Thuringowa Central, QLD, AU
Mar 31 C Calverts Beach - Hobart Local Series #2
Sandford, TAS, AU
Mar 31 C City to Bush Series: The Paddocks Para Hills West
Para Hills West, SA, AU
Mar 31 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay)
Blairlogie, Stirling, GB
Mar 31 B Regional Event
Gillamoor, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 31 B SOS Hockley Wood
Rochford District, Essex, GB
Mar 31 B PFO Spring Series 4 of 4
Accrington, Lancashire, GB
April 2019dist (mi)
Apr 3 C Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8
Invermay, TAS, AU
Apr 3 C Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8
West Hobart, TAS, AU
Apr 3 C STAG Spring 1
Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire, GB
Apr 3 C LOC Classic Series 1
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Apr 3 C Mid-Week Winter Series No6
Bridgend, Wales, GB
Apr 4–6 W V Trofeo de Orientación Ciudad de Requena
Hortunas, Comunidad Valenciana, ES
Apr 6 B Crooked Compass Adventure Trek 21
Thurmont, MD, US
Apr 6 B Bayerische Meisterschaften Mittel-OL & 1. BayernCup-OL 1
Passau, Bayern, DE
Apr 6 C MNOC Beginners Clinic 1
Plymouth, MN, US
Apr 6 C CascadeOC 2019 Ultimate Orienteer #4 – Bridle Trails (Score)
Kirkland, WA, US
Apr 6 C HH Saturday League
Hertingfordbury, Hertfordshire, GB
Apr 6 C Aughertree Local Event
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Apr 6 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bucklebury Common)
Chapel Row, West Berkshire, GB
Apr 6 B NI Colour Series 2
,
Apr 6 C DFOK NW Kent 2
Sidcup, Greater London, GB
Apr 6 C SO SOG S6
Wealden District, East Sussex, GB
Apr 6 C SBOC - Coaching for newcomers no 2
Swansea, Wales, GB
Apr 6 C SN Saturday Series - Event 7
Bucks Horn Oak, Hampshire, GB
Apr 6–7 W Kurzemes Pavasaris
Skrunda, LV
Apr 6–7 B WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch / League Event 6 Arrow Valley
Redditch, Worcestershire, GB
Apr 7 B 42. Wisliger-OL 2
Weisslingen, Zürich, CH
Apr 7 C GAOC Local Meet :: Chattahoochee Bend State Park 1
Newnan, GA, US
Apr 7 C Rosscahill Wood
County Galway, IE
Apr 7 C Cork Spring League, Knockakeo Wood + Leahys Open Farm
County Cork, IE
Apr 7 B 13. ol.biel.seeland OL
Biel, Bern, CH
Apr 7 B 2. BayernCup-OL (Langdistanz) 1
Deggendorf, Bayern, DE
Apr 7 C Kingston-upon-Thames Urban Race 1
Kingston upon Thames, Greater London, GB
Apr 7 B Leinster Orienteering Championships, Stranahely 2
County Wicklow, IE
Apr 7 B Vic Relays - Mt Lofty, Redesdale
Redesdale, VIC, AU
Apr 7 C Warwick archers club, Ford Road
Rosenthal Heights, QLD, AU
Apr 7 C Warwick archery club
Rosenthal Heights, QLD, AU
Apr 7 B Glen Stuart - Tasmanian School Championships
Deddington, TAS, AU
Apr 7 C VICO TBA - Training Meet
Victoria South, BC, CA
Apr 7 C Valleyview
Kamloops, BC, CA
Apr 7 C NEOC: Historic Beaver Brook & Youth Series #1 2
Belmont, MA, US
Apr 7 A Acorn event
Eston, Redcar and Cleveland, GB
Apr 7 B NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier
Burbage, England, GB
Apr 7 B SMOC EAL event
Hartwell, Northamptonshire, GB
Apr 7 B Forest League 7
Saint Day, Cornwall, GB
Apr 7 B East Midlands League 2019
Bagworth, Leicestershire, GB
Apr 7–14 W METROPOLISES OF SOUTHEAST EUROPE 38.Memorial “Cika Dusko Jovanovic” - ORIEN 1
Beograd, Vojvodina, RS
Apr 8 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event - Blandford Forum
Blandford Forum, Dorset, GB
Apr 9 C London Street-O Series 2018-19 #8: Wandsworth
London, England, GB
Apr 9 A Irish Schools Championships (Secondary), Glengarra Wood
County Tipperary, IE
Apr 10 C Leinster Schools Championships (Primary, Trooperstown
Laragh, County Wicklow, IE
Apr 10 C LOC Classic Series 2
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Apr 11 A Irish Schools Championships (Primary), Castle Demesne
An Caisleán Nua, Co. Limerick, IE
Apr 13 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Mitteldistanz-OL (MOM) 4
Walliswil bei Wangen, Bern, CH
Apr 13 C WPOC Northmoreland Orienteering
Apollo, PA, US
Apr 13 B NGOC League 4
Tewkesbury District, Gloucestershire, GB
Apr 13 C ladderedge
Staffordshire Moorlands District, Staffordshire, GB
Apr 13 C Winter LOP 8
Blyth, Northumberland, GB
Apr 13 C SBOC - Coaching for newcomers no 3
Swansea, Wales, GB
Apr 13–14 C QOC Junior Nationals 37
Stafford, VA, US
Apr 13–14 W _Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) 13
Vievio seniūnija, Vilniaus apskritis, LT
Apr 13–14 W Värmlandsdubbeln med Swedish league 1
Segmon, Värmland, SE
Apr 13–14 A AustriaCup Middle, Austrian Team Championships
Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge, Niederösterreich, AT
Apr 13–14 A Riga Cup 2019 1
,
Apr 14 C GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails Nature Center 1
Jackson, GA, US
Apr 14 C Cork Spring League, Shippool Woods
County Cork, IE
Apr 14 A 1. Nationaler OL (Langdistanz) 1
Huttwil, Bern, CH
Apr 14 C BMBO Event 5 - The Wentwood 3
Earlswood, Monmouthshire, GB
Apr 14 B Vic MTBO Series #3 - Lal Lal Forest
Lal Lal, VIC, AU
Apr 14 C Leinster League, Pine Forest 1
County Dublin, IE
Apr 14 C Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, central Gold Coast 1
Southport, QLD, AU
Apr 14 C Stephensdale - Launceston Local Series #1
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
Apr 14 C Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3
Mornington, TAS, AU
Apr 14 C Gauteng Urban Series 7
Edenvale High School, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 14 C NEOC: Prospect Hill 2
Waltham, MA, US
Apr 14 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019
Scotland, GB
Apr 14 B Dob Park Woods Regional Event
Richmondshire District, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 14 B Thorndon North
Warley, Essex, GB
Apr 14 B 2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan
Pontymoile, Torfaen, GB
Apr 14 C QOFL 5
Buckland St. Mary, England, GB
Apr 16 C BCC UltraSprint - Alderley 1
Alderley, QLD, AU
Apr 17 C Spring - O 1
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 17 C STAG Spring 2
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Apr 17 C LOC Classic Series 3
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Apr 18–20 A Easter 3-Day Orienteering 2019
Ulfborg, Central Denmark Region, DK
Apr 19 A Good Friday Sprint Relay 12
Crawley, WA, AU
Apr 19 A Good Friday Open Sprint Relay/Family Teams 4
Crawley, WA, AU
Apr 19–22 A NZ Orienteering Nationals - Easter 2019 1
Oamaru, OTA, NZ
Apr 19–22 A JK 2019 40
Aldershot, Hampshire, GB
Apr 19–22 A Easter4 2019
Divača, Sežana, SI
Apr 20 C Easter 3-Day, Millstreet Country Park + St John's Holy Well
County Cork, IE
Apr 20 A Australian 3 Days Championship - Day 1 16
Swanbourne, WA, AU
Apr 20 C Townsville Easter-gaine (Road Runners)
Thuringowa Central, QLD, AU
Apr 20–22 W 3 jours de Paques 1
Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Apr 21 C Sprint Cup NWS 1. Lauf
Allschwil, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Apr 21 C Easter 3-Day, Mount Leader Wood + Claragh Mountain
County Cork, IE
Apr 21 A Australian 3 Days Championship - Day 2 15
Dale, WA, AU
Apr 21 C VICO TBA - B or C Meet
Victoria South, BC, CA
Apr 21 C Haines Creek
Salmon Arm, BC, CA
Apr 21 C CascadeOC 2019 Ultimate Orienteer #5 – Big Finn Hill (Individual Relay)
Kirkland, WA, US
Apr 22 C Easter 3-Day, The Long Strand Sand Dunes
County Cork, IE
Apr 22 A Australian 3 Days Championship - Day 3 14
Dale, WA, AU
Apr 25 C Wandoo Wander 8
Dryandra, WA, AU
Apr 26 A Australian Sprint Championships 13
Narrogin, WA, AU
Apr 27 A Australian Middle Distance Championships 13
Narrogin, WA, AU
Apr 27 C BAOC: Vasona Lake 4
Los Gatos, CA, US
Apr 27 C ONB 30th Annual Flood-O
Moncton, NB, CA
Apr 27 C MNOC Afton State Park 1
Hastings, MN, US
Apr 27–28 A 40th Annual West Point National Meet 66
West Point, NY, US
Apr 28 B 12. Baselbieter Dorf-OL / Sprint Cup
Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Apr 28 B 42. Innerschwyzer OL 1
Arth, Schwyz, CH
Apr 28 C Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island 1
County Kerry, IE
Apr 28 C Southeast League, Tickincor
County Waterford, IE
Apr 28 C Cork Spring League, Anne's Grove House + Gardens
Castletownroche, County Cork, IE
Apr 28 C QOC Lake Needwood 3
Derwood, MD, US
Apr 28 B 64. Bucheggberger O
Lüterkofen, Solothurn, CH
Apr 28 C Leinster League, Oakwood
County Wicklow, IE
Apr 28 B 71. St.Galler OL
St. Gallen, Sankt Gallen, CH
Apr 28 C 4. TMO O-92
Camorino, Ticino, CH
Apr 28 C MelBush 1 - Woodlands, Greenvale
Greenvale, VIC, AU
Apr 28 C South West School Sport Orienteering Trials, Columboola
Columboola, QLD, AU
May 2019dist (mi)
May 1 C Sprint Cup NWS 2. Lauf
Gelterkinden, Basel-Landschaft, CH
May 2–5 A Orienteering Baltic Cup
Rumia, pomorskie, PL
May 3–6 A Irish Orienteering Championships 4
Florence Court Demesne, Fermanagh, GB
May 4 C GAOC Local Meet :: Tugaloo State Park 1
Lavonia, GA, US
May 4 W Swedish League #5, Middle
Fisksätra, Stockholms län, SE
May 4 C Queens Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #1
Queens Domain, TAS, AU
May 4–5 A Okanagan Adventure Running Tournament II 7
Kelowna, BC, CA
May 4–5 B Omm Festival 1
Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire, GB
May 5 C Cork Summer League, Glenabo Wood
Fermoy, County Cork, IE
May 5 C QOC Gunston Hall 3
Lorton, VA, US
May 5 A British Orienteering Championships 15
Arncliffe, North Yorkshire, GB
May 5 C Cambridge Urban Adventure Race
Cambridge, ON, CA
May 5 C WPOC Heritage Reservation
Farmington, PA, US
May 5 C NEOC: Menotomy Rocks 2
Arlington, MA, US
May 5 C Cherry Blossom Challenge 1
Buffalo, NY, US
May 6 C Cork Summer League, Mondeligo Wood
County Cork, IE
May 6 C Townsville May Day Madness
Douglas, QLD, AU
May 7 C Sprint Cup NWS 3. Lauf
Allschwil, Basel-Landschaft, CH
May 7 C Darling Downs School Sport Orienteering Trials, Charlies Paddock
Dalveen, QLD, AU
May 8 C VICO Determinator #1
Victoria South, BC, CA
May 11 B 45. Galgener-OL 2
Einsiedeln, Schwyz, CH
May 11 C QOC Granite 2
Woodstock, MD, US
May 11 C Gauteng Urban Series 9
Jo'burg Country Club, Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
May 11 C MNOC Cleary Lake 1
Prior Lake, MN, US
May 11 C NEOC: Hammond Pond - Jr. Fundraiser 2
Newton, MA, US
May 11 C CascadeOC 2019 Ultimate Orienteer #6 – Lick Creek (Long)
Cle Elum, WA, US
May 12 C GAOC Extreme-O Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park 1
Cartersville, GA, US
May 12 C Sprintstaffel 1
Richterswil, Zürich, CH
May 12 C Cork Summer League, Fota House; Gardens + Arboretum
Fota, County Cork, IE
May 12 A 2. Nationaler OL (Sprint) 1
Richterswil, Zürich, CH
May 12 C ONB Jamboree-O-The-Trail
Saint John, NB, CA
May 12 B Billygoat 41 45
Lebanon, NH, US
May 12 C 2. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 1
Freising, Bayern, DE
May 12 C Leinster League, Trooperstown
County Wicklow, IE
May 12 C BCC - Grange Forest Park 1
Grange, QLD, AU
May 12 C CascadeOC 2019 Ultimate Orienteer #7 – Teanaway Forks (Goat)
Cle Elum, WA, US
May 12 B Lovelybanks - OST 5
Melton Mowbray, TAS, AU
May 12 C Russells Plains - Launceston Local Series #2
Rocherlea, TAS, AU
May 14 C London Street-O Series 2018-19 #9: TBC
London, England, GB
May 14 C CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Naas
County Kildare, IE
May 15 C Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba
Toowoomba City, QLD, AU
May 17 C Berner sCOOL Cup
Langenthal, Bern, CH
May 17–19 A Heydar Aliyev International Orienteering Cup - 2019
Bakı, Baku, AZ
May 18 A 2. Austria Cup - Lang 1
Sankt Johann in Tirol, Tirol, AT
May 18 C Sage Stomp 4
Savona, BC, CA
May 18 C MNOC Whitetail Woods 1
Farmington, MN, US
May 18 C Risdon Brook - Hobart Saturday Series #2
Risdon, TAS, AU
May 18 C Chestnut Ridge Regular Event 2
Orchard Park, NY, US
May 18–19 C ONB Fundy Mist, Fundy National Park, Alma, NB
Alma, NB, CA
May 18–19 W URBAN O-CUP
Beograd, Vojvodina, RS
May 18–19 A NSW Championships
Wyangala, NSW, AU
May 19 C GAOC One-Man Relay and AGM :: McIntosh Reserve 1
Whitesburg, GA, US
May 19 C Cork Summer League, Inchydoney Sand Dunes
Inchydoney, County Cork, IE
May 19 C Munster League, Tower Hill 1
County Waterford, IE
May 19 C QOC Pohick Bay 3
Lorton, VA, US
May 19 A 3. Austria Cup, ÖSTM/ÖM Sprint 1
Hopfgarten-Markt, Tirol, AT
May 19 B Vic MTBO Series #4/#5 - Creswick Forest
Creswick, VIC, AU
May 19 C St Catherines
Dublin, IE
May 19 C WPOC Deer Lakes Training
Tarentum, PA, US
May 19 C Gauteng Urban Series Final
Woodlands Office Park, Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
May 19 C MelBush 2 - Macedon
Macedon, VIC, AU
May 21 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Mullaghreelan Wood
Castledermot, County Kildare, IE
May 21 C Aargauer sCOOl-Cup
Aarau, Aargau, CH
May 23 C World Orienteering Day, People's Park
Waterford, IE
May 25 C ONB Killarney Kaper
Fredericton, NB, CA
May 25 B 3. BayernCup-OL (Langdistanz) 1
Bamberg, Bayern, DE
May 25 C Scottish Champs 6
Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
May 25–27 A Spring time in Shropshire 3
Burwarton, Shropshire, GB
May 26 C Munster League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes 1
County Kerry, IE
May 26 C Cork Summer League, Glensheskin Wood
County Cork, IE
May 26 B Bayerische Meisterschaften Sprint-OL & 4. BayernCup-OL 1
Seßlach, Bayern, DE
May 26 C ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce Ridge
Bruce, ACT, AU
May 26 B VicAutumn 5 - Irishtown, Vaughan
Glenluce, VIC, AU
May 26 C Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens
Benowa, QLD, AU
May 26 B Arboretum, Devonport - OST 6
Eugenana, TAS, AU
May 28 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Donadea
County Kildare, IE
May 31 B 4 jours de romandie/Walliser OL
Грязное, Kursk, RU
May 31 – Jun 2 A 24-h Thuringian Orienteering Relay 9
Trockenborn-Wolfersdorf, Thüringen, DE
June 2019dist (mi)
Jun 1 B 4 jours de Romandie/31è CO de la Riviera
Vex, Valais, CH
Jun 1 A Championship Trentino-Alto Adige, Middle
Castelrotto, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Jun 1 C 8. Argus OBikers Bike-OL
Niederlenz, Aargau, CH
Jun 1 C Game Day: Monopoly Rogaine 5
Gouverneur, NY, US
Jun 1 C St Virgils - Hobart Saturday Series #3
Austins Ferry, TAS, AU
Jun 1–2 A 24-hours Relay of Thuringia
Leipzig, Sachsen, DE
Jun 2 C Cork Summer League, Rostellan Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 2 C 9. Baselbieter Bike-OL = ABGESAGT!
Birsfelden, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Jun 2 C QOC Jug Bay 3
Lothian, MD, US
Jun 2 C Midland MTBO Bredon near Tewkesbury 1
Bredon, Worcestershire, GB
Jun 2 A Relay of the Dolomites
Castelrotto, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Jun 2 B 4 jours de Romandie/52ème CO Vaudoise
Froideville, Waadt, CH
Jun 2 C Larch Hills Adventure Run
Salmon Arm, BC, CA
Jun 2 C MelBush 3 - Brimbank Park, Keilor
Keilor East, VIC, AU
Jun 2 C Mingela Northern Classic - Townsville
Ravenswood, QLD, AU
Jun 2 C The 45th Annual Great NOSH Footrace
East Lindfield, NSW, AU
Jun 2–7 B Texas Junior Orienteering Camp (TJOC) 2
Chico, TX, US
Jun 3 C Cork Summer League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
Jun 4 C CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Newbridge
Newbridge, County Kildare, IE
Jun 6 C MNOC Members Picnic 1
Minneapolis, MN, US
Jun 7–9 W Alpe Adria Cup 2019
Našice, Osječko-baranjska županija, HR
Jun 7–9 C Orienteering Ottawa Spring Training Weekend 10
Altmar, NY, US
Jun 7–9 B Boston Sprint Camp 3
Boston, MA, US
Jun 7–10 W World Cup Round 1 5
Vantaa, Helsinki, FI
Jun 9 C Cork Summer League, Marlogue Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 9 C BMBO Event 6 - The Tywi Forest 3
Abergwesyn, Powys, GB
Jun 9 C Passchendaele State Forest, west of Stanthorpe
Passchendaele, QLD, AU
Jun 9 B TAFE Alanvale Campus - Tas Sprint Championships Double Sprint - OST 7
Newnham, TAS, AU
Jun 10 B 49. Zuger Frühling OL
Hünenberg, Zug, CH
Jun 11 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Curragh (Lumville Crossroads)
County Kildare, IE
Jun 12 C Northshore Inaugral Urban Adventure - Townsville
Burdell, QLD, AU
Jun 15 B Rogaine Ireland 2019, Wicklow Mountains
County Wicklow, IE
Jun 15 C UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4
Dynnyrne, TAS, AU
Jun 15–16 B Rogaining Cup 1
Зеленое, Minskaja voblasć, BY
Jun 15–16 W Jukola Venla 2019 16
Kangasala, Tampere, FI
Jun 16 B 42. Luzerner OL
Zeneggen, Wallis, CH
Jun 16 C Cork Summer League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 16 C ONB Rockwood Mini ROGAINE VII 2
Saint John, NB, CA
Jun 16 C BAOC: Oyster Bay
San Leandro, CA, US
Jun 16 C CascadeOC 2019 Ultimate Orienteer #9 – Fishtrap Lake (Ultralong)
Sprague, WA, US
Jun 18 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Hollywood
Hollywood, County Wicklow, IE
Jun 20 A Máze-løpet
Maze, Finnmark, NO
Jun 20 C MNOC Summer Adventure Run #1 1
Plymouth, MN, US
Jun 20–23 W 2. Carinthian Lake Cup & United World Games 1
Villach, Kärnten, AT
Jun 20–27 A Calabria Orienteering
Scalea, Calabria, IT
Jun 21–23 A Midnattsolgaloppen
Alta, Finnmark, NO
Jun 21–24 A TAKAS 2019 2
Čižiškiai, Marijampolės apskritis, LT
Jun 22 C 37. UBOL-Staffel (Regionen-Sprintstaffel)
Zürich, CH
Jun 23 C Cork Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 23 B KOC Round the Mountain 1
Kimberley, BC, CA
Jun 23 C MelBush 4 - You Yangs Regional Park
Little River, VIC, AU
Jun 23 C Nortthshore Cros-Country
Burdell, QLD, AU
Jun 23 C Cuckoo Hill - Launceston Local Series #3
Cuckoo, TAS, AU
Jun 26 C Abend OL, ASJM-Schülerlauf
Birmenstorf, Aargau, CH
Jun 26–29 W European Youth Orienteering Championships 2019 5
Hrodna, BY
Jun 26–29 C Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2019 2
Ilulissat, Qaasuitsup Kommune, GL
Jun 27 C MNOC Summer Adventure Run #2 1
Minneapolis, MN, US
Jun 27–29 W Orienteering Tyrol 3
Steinach am Brenner, Tirol, AT
Jun 28–30 W ASOM
Gent, Vlaanderen, BE
Jun 28–30 A Silesia O-Cup
Katowice, śląskie, PL
Jun 29–30 A MTBO Score National Championship 1
Monyash, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 29–30 B Fonthill,Lemont - OST 8 / Fonthill, Lemont - OST 9
Lemont, TAS, AU
Jun 30 C Cork Summer League, Glenbower Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 30 C MTBO 4 Langford Park (Jarrahdale) 1
Jarrahdale, WA, AU
Jun 30 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Staffel-OL (SOM) 1
Hunzenschwil, Aargau, CH
Jun 30 C GLOSS 2019: Osterley Park
Isleworth, Greater London, GB
Jun 30 C Indoor Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton
Clayton, VIC, AU
Jun 30 – Jul 4 A 5 Days of Italy 8
Auronzo di Cadore, Veneto, IT
Jun 30 – Jul 5 W Kainuu Orienteering Week 30.6.-5.7.2019 2
Sotkamo, Kajana, FI
July 2019dist (mi)
Jul 4–7 A TATRY ORIENTEERING 2019 / 5 stages / 1
Vysoké Tatry, Prešovský kraj, SK
Jul 4–8 A Czech 5 Days 1
Pilsen, Plzeňský kraj, CZ
Jul 5–12 W World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019 44
Rīga, Riga, LV
Jul 6–8 C Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - Maldon
Maldon, VIC, AU
Jul 6–12 W Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 14
Silkeborg, Central Denmark Region, DK
Jul 7 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park
Ballincollig, County Cork, IE
Jul 7 A O-MARATHON 2019 - Ultralong Mass Start
Folgaria, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Jul 7 C Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold Coast 1
Mudgeeraba, QLD, AU
Jul 7 C Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4
Huntingfield, TAS, AU
Jul 7–12 A O'France 2019 11
Mont-Dauphin, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jul 9 C Kilbogget Park
Loughlinstown, County Dublin, IE
Jul 11–13 A Primiero O Week 2019
Fiera di Primiero, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Jul 13 B Bayerische Staffelmeisterschaften 1
Berg, Bayern, DE
Jul 14 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Inchydoney Sand Dunes
Inchydoney, County Cork, IE
Jul 14 B 5. BayernCup-OL (Mitteldistanz) 1
Schiltberg, Bayern, DE
Jul 14 C BMBO Event 7 - Gilwern 3
Gilwern, Monmouthshire, GB
Jul 14 B TurtleHead Paddle O 2
Milford Charter Township, MI, US
Jul 14 C MelBush 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Plenty Gorge Parklands
Plenty, VIC, AU
Jul 14 C Wulguru Street-Park-Bush - Townsville
Wulguru, QLD, AU
Jul 14 B Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 10
Buckland, TAS, AU
Jul 14–19 W Fin 5 5
Kuopio, North Eastern Savonia, FI
Jul 17–20 A Bubo cup 2019
Lokve, Nova Gorica, SI
Jul 18–21 A Transylvania Open 2019
Cluj-Napoca, Județul Cluj, RO
Jul 19–21 A City Race euro Tour
Graz, Steiermark, AT
Jul 21 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Kilbarry Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 21 C Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5
Cambridge, TAS, AU
Jul 21–26 W ORingen 10
Norrköping, Östergötlands län, SE
Jul 21–26 O Azimut Laurentides Junior Orienteering Camp 2
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Jul 24–28 A BOHEMIA ORIENTEERING 2019 1
Nový Bor, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Jul 24–28 A OOcup/2019 1
Zgornja Sorica, Škofja Loka, SI
Jul 26–28 A 2019 Canadian Orienteering Championships 26
Rawdon, QC, CA
Jul 27–28 W 16th World Rogaining Championships 22
Alp, Catalunya, ES
Jul 27 – Aug 3 W World & Junior MTB Orienteering Championships 3
Viborg, Central Denmark Region, DK
Jul 28 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Rochestown Woods
Cork, IE
Jul 28 B Royal George - OST 11
Royal George, TAS, AU
Jul 28 – Aug 3 A Scottish 6 Days 2019 47
Crieff, Perth and Kinross, GB
Jul 28 – Aug 4 A 2019 US / IARU Rgn 2 Radio Orienteering (ARDF) Championships 3
Raleigh, NC, US
August 2019dist (mi)
Aug 3 C MNOC Hickory Ridge MTBO 1
Bloomer, WI, US
Aug 3–4 W Tunturisuunnistus 2
Enontekiö, Tunturi Lapland, FI
Aug 4 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Dromkeen Wood
County Cork, IE
Aug 4 C MelBush 6 - Tikalara Park, Templestowe
Templestowe, VIC, AU
Aug 4 C Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6
Howrah, TAS, AU
Aug 4–10 A Swiss O Week Gstaad 2019 3
Gstaad, Bern, CH
Aug 5 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Macroom Castle Demesne
Macroom, County Cork, IE
Aug 7–28 C Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds
Townsville City, QLD, AU
Aug 8–18 O Ice and Fire 2019 8
Reykjavík, Capital Region, IS
Aug 9–11 A Slovak Karst Cup
Krásnohorská Dlhá Lúka, Košický kraj, SK
Aug 10–11 A Night Hawk 3
Oslo, NO
Aug 11 C Cork Mid-Summer League, The Long Strand Sand Dunes
County Cork, IE
Aug 11 A ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships
Perisher Valley, NSW, AU
Aug 11 B Pittwater - OST 12
Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU
Aug 13 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, [TBC]
Dublin, IE
Aug 13–18 W WOC 2019 - Norway 30
Sarpsborg, Østfold, NO
Aug 16–18 C Aargauer 3-Tage-OL 1
Riniken, Aargau, CH
Aug 16–20 A Homokhát Hungaria CUP
Mórahalom, Csongrád, HU
Aug 18 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Ballinspittle Wood
County Cork, IE
Aug 18 C Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold Coast 1
Mermaid Waters, QLD, AU
Aug 18 C Geilston Gully - Hobart Local Series #7
Howrah, TAS, AU
Aug 18 C Introductory Bush Navigation Day
Greenvale, VIC, AU
Aug 20 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, [TBC]
Dublin, IE
Aug 24 C Jugendcup
Kandersteg, Bern, CH
Aug 24 C MNOC Rogaine 2
Clam Lake, WI, US
Aug 24 B Ellicottville Adventure Run & Hike 12
Salamanca, NY, US
Aug 24 B Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 13 & Launceston Local #5
Deddington, TAS, AU
Aug 25 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Tramore Valley Park
Cork, IE
Aug 25 B MTBO 7 Marrinup North (Long Distance Championships) 1
Holyoake, WA, AU
Aug 25 C BAOC: Bayfront Park
Menlo Park, CA, US
Aug 25 A 3. Nationaler OL (Langdistanz)
Kandersteg, Bern, CH
Aug 25 C MelBush 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary Event
Emerald, VIC, AU
Aug 25 B Diddleum - Middle Distance Champs - OST 14 & Launceston Local #6
Tayene, TAS, AU
Aug 27 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, [TBC]
Dublin, IE
Aug 28 C Seewener OL-Fest
Seewen, Solothurn, CH
Aug 30 B OMM Alps 2
Vaz/Obervaz, Graubünden, CH
Aug 30 – Sep 1 A Pomorze Sprint Cup 2019
Kwidzyn, pomorskie, PL
Aug 30 – Sep 1 A Interkompas 45
Číměř, Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Aug 31 A 4. Nationaler OL (Mitteldistanz) 2
Wolfenschiessen, Nidwalden, CH
September 2019dist (mi)
Sep 1 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Sprint-OL (SPM) 1
Stans, Nidwalden, CH
Sep 1 A Vienna Sprint Day
Wien, AT
Sep 6–8 W 3 DAYS OF ALPE CIMBRA 2019 - Italian Championships WRE
Erspameri, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Sep 6–8 B UNO Camping Weekend 3
Nottingham, NH, US
Sep 7 C AW Club MTBO event - Chiltern
Chiltern, VIC, AU
Sep 7 C No Country for Old Men Rogaine 6
Hermon, NY, US
Sep 8 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Langdistanz-OL (LOM) 2
Beringen, Schaffhausen, CH
Sep 8 C ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra Forest
Coree, ACT, AU
Sep 8 B Vic MTBO Series #7 - Stanley
Stanley, VIC, AU
Sep 8 C Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville)
North Ward, QLD, AU
Sep 8 C Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8
Buckland, TAS, AU
Sep 8 C Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
Sep 8 C Victorian Junior Squad Training
Harcourt North, VIC, AU
Sep 13–14 B Biberister Nacht-OL
Dettingen an der Erms, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Sep 14 B 46. Rafzerfelder-OL
Hochfelden, Zürich, CH
Sep 14 C ONB Mastodon, Hillsborough, NB
Hillsborough, NB, CA
Sep 14 C MNOC Interstate State Park 1
Dresser, WI, US
Sep 14 B Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 15
Campania, TAS, AU
Sep 14–15 C BMBO Event 8,9 - The Secret Sleep-over 2
Llanwrtyd Wells, Powys, GB
Sep 14–15 C British Sprints and Middles weekend 4
Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB
Sep 15 C BAOC: Calero 2
San Jose, CA, US
Sep 15 C 73. Zuger OL
Zug, Zug, CH
Sep 15 C MelBush 8 - Banksia Park, Heidelberg
Bulleen, VIC, AU
Sep 20 B 20. Oberaargauer Nacht-OL
Eden Prairie, MN, US
Sep 20–22 A London City Weekend
London, England, GB
Sep 21 B bussola OL
Othmarsingen, Aargau, CH
Sep 21 B Bayerische Meisterschaften Lang-OL & 6. BayernCup-OL 1
Adlkofen, Bayern, DE
Sep 21 C JCU Night-O
Douglas, QLD, AU
Sep 21 C Victorian Junior Squad Training
Newington, VIC, AU
Sep 21–22 A Veteran Home internationals 4
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Sep 21–22 A Orientiering Unlimited
Schlag, Niederösterreich, AT
Sep 22 C 78. Zürcher-OL 1
Oberstammheim, Zürich, CH
Sep 22 B 7. BayernCup-OL (Mitteldistanz) 1
Adlkofen, Bayern, DE
Sep 22 C Leinster League, Three Rock Wood
County Dublin, IE
Sep 22 C NEOC: Great Brook Farm & Youth Series #2 - tentative date pending permit ap 1
Carlisle, MA, US
Sep 27–29 W World Cup Round 3
Dittingen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Sep 28 B 6. Tirol Cup 1
Kufstein, Tirol, AT
Sep 28 C MNOC Minnegoat 1
Luck, WI, US
Sep 28 – Oct 6 A Oceania 2019 6
Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU
Sep 29 C ONB Rockwood Fall Foliage 1
Saint John, NB, CA
Sep 29 C Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Park, Elanora, southern Gold Coast 1
Elanora, QLD, AU
October 2019dist (mi)
Oct 2–6 W World Masters MTB Orienteering Championship 4
Breitenbrunn/Erzgebirge, Sachsen, DE
Oct 5 A ROC - Alasa Farms NRE 10
North Rose, NY, US
Oct 5–6 B Revelstoke Classic 1
Revelstoke, BC, CA
Oct 6 C MNOC Corn Maze 1
Shakopee, MN, US
Oct 11–13 A Melbourne City Race Weekend 2
Heatherton, VIC, AU
Oct 12 C MNOC Mille Lacs Kathio State Park 1
Onamia, MN, US
Oct 12–13 B Week-end Jura neuchâtelois
Les Verrières, Neuchâtel, CH
Oct 13 C Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9
Coningham, TAS, AU
Oct 17 C MNOC Autumn Adventure Run #1 1
Maplewood, MN, US
Oct 19 B ASJM Schlusslauf
Saint-Émilion, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 19–20 B Hondricher Nacht OL
Krattigen, Bern, CH
Oct 19–20 A 2019 US Masters Nationals - Older Dash 22
Gilford, NH, US
Oct 19–20 B 2019 Legend of the Dogman 4
Gregory, MI, US
Oct 20 B 46. Hondricher OL
Krattigen, Bern, CH
Oct 20 A SM-erikoispitkä 2
Sipoonkorpi
Oct 20 C BMBO Event 10 - The Lower Wye Valley 3
Tintern, Monmouthshire, GB
Oct 20 C ONB and Cadet Championships
Fredericton, NB, CA
Oct 20 C Creswick Maxi Adventure - St George's Lake, Creswick
Creswick, VIC, AU
Oct 24 C MNOC Vampire-O 1
Minneapolis, MN, US
Oct 25–27 A Australian MTBO Champs 1
Maryborough, VIC, AU
Oct 25–28 W World Cup Round 4 - Final
Guangzhou, Guangdong, CN
Oct 26 B 59. Hindelbanker OL
Urtenen-Schönbühl, Bern, CH
Oct 27 B 53. Winterthurer-OL / JOM-Schlusslauf
Winterthur, Zürich, CH
Oct 27 C 77. Berner Team OL
Urtenen-Schönbühl, Bern, CH
Oct 27 C Waterworks - Hobart Local #10
Ridgeway, TAS, AU
November 2019dist (mi)
Nov 2 C ONB Gunpowder, Treason & Plot VII
Bright, NB, CA
Nov 2–3 B Ontario Orienteering Championships 1
Guelph, ON, CA
Nov 3 C Sprint-Staffel Schweizer Meisterschaften 1
Wil, Sankt Gallen, CH
Nov 3 C MNOC Lake Maria State Park 1
Monticello, MN, US
Nov 3 C NEOC/CSU: Rocky Woods & Youth Series #3 1
Medfield, MA, US
Nov 3 C Johnny Mac - Buckland - Hobart Local #11
Buckland, TAS, AU
Nov 9–11 A North Sea Trophy 3 days 2019
Oostende, Vlaanderen, BE
Nov 10 C Leinster League, Vale of Clara Nature Reserve
County Wicklow, IE
Nov 11 C MNOC Veteran's Day Night-O 1
Saint Paul, MN, US
December 2019dist (mi)
Dec 14 C BAOC: Willow Glen Light-O & Potluck Social
San Jose, CA, US
Dec 26 C St Stephen's Day Fun Score Event, Three Rock Wood
County Dublin, IE
Dec 29 – Jan 3, 2020 W Big 5 O Week 3
Graskop, Mpumalanga, ZA
March 2020dist (mi)
Mar 15, 2020 A 1. Nationaler OL (Ultra Langdistanz)
Rothrist, Aargau, CH
Mar 22, 2020 A 2. Nationaler OL (Langdistanz)
Hittnau, Zürich, CH
Mar 28, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Nacht-OL (Massenstart)
Seengen, Aargau, CH
April 2020dist (mi)
Apr 3–5, 2020 C Flying Pig XXIV 15
Batavia, OH, US
Apr 4, 2020 A 3. Nationaler OL (Mitteldistanz mit Paarstart)
Bremgarten bei Bern, Bern, CH
Apr 5, 2020 A 4. Nationaler OL (Sprint)
Bremgarten bei Bern, Bern, CH
May 2020dist (mi)
May 2, 2020 A 5. Nationaler OL (Sprint)
Cevio, Ticino, CH
May 3, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Mitteldistanz-OL
Cevio, Ticino, CH
May 9–10, 2020 A Reserviertes Datum
Obwalden, CH
May 20, 2020 B EGK Swiss 5 Days E1
Neuchâtel, CH
May 21, 2020 A 6. Nationaler(Lang)EGK Swiss 5 Days E2
Brot-Plamboz, Neuchâtel, CH
May 22–23, 2020 B EGK Swiss 5 Days E3/E4
Neuchâtel, CH
May 24, 2020 A 7. Nationaler(Sprint)EGK Swiss 5 Days E5
Brot-Plamboz, Neuchâtel, CH
June 2020dist (mi)
Jun 13–14, 2020 W Jukola 2020 34
Rovaniemi, Lapland, FI
Jun 20, 2020 A 8. Nationaler OL (Mitteldistanz)
Schwarzenberg, Luzern, CH
Jun 21, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Staffel-OL
Seelisberg, Uri, CH
Jun 27 – Jul 4, 2020 W Junior World Orienteering Championships 2020 1
Derince, Kocaeli, TR
July 2020dist (mi)
Jul 1–30, 2020 W WOC 2020 - Denmark (Sprint) 2
Kolding, Region Syddanmark, DK
Jul 10–12, 2020 C Swiss O Days Andermatt
Andermatt, Uri, CH
Jul 21 – Aug 2, 2020 W California Orienteering Festival 34
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 25–27, 2020 W North American Orienteering Championship 29
Truckee, CA, US
August 2020dist (mi)
Aug 1–2, 2020 W 17th World Rogaining Championships 57
Truckee, CA, US
Aug 17–23, 2020 W World MTB Orienteering Championships 2020
Bakov nad Jizerou, Středočeský kraj, CZ
September 2020dist (mi)
Sep 5, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Sprintstaffel-OL
Frauenfeld, Thurgau, CH
Sep 6, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Sprint-OL
Konstanz, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Sep 9–11, 2020 W MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3
Heinola, Lahti, FI
Sep 13, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Langdistanz-OL
Schöfflisdorf, Zürich, CH
November 2020dist (mi)
Nov 1, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Team-OL
Zürich, CH
December 2020dist (mi)
Dec 15, 2020 C 1
Indianapolis, IN, US
June 2050dist (mi)
Jun 17 – Jul 17, 2050 W wmoc 2050 207
Balen, Vlaams Gewest, BE