Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

Upcoming Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
October 2022dist (mi)
Oct 7 C Run, Play and Don't Get Lost
Kamloops, BC, CA
Oct 7–9 W Albanian Orienteering Days AOD 2022
Tiranë, AL
Oct 8 C Sardinia Forest Score-O 5
Springville, NY, US
Oct 8 A Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race
Badenoch and Strathspey Ward, , GB
Oct 8 A Mistrovství ČR štafet, Veteraniáda ČR štafet
Hajnice, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Oct 8 C Melbourne City Race Weekend 2022, Race 1 (am) - Waverley Stadium (Sprint Di 1
Mulgrave, VIC, AU
Oct 8 C Wollongong - Cordeaux Heights
Cordeaux Heights, NSW, AU
Oct 8 C Melbourne City Race Weekend 2022, Race 2 (pm) - Tatterson (Middle Distance) 1
Keysborough, VIC, AU
Oct 8 C Bendigo Bush 20 - Crusoe
Lockwood, VIC, AU
Oct 8 C Campbell Find-Your-Way 5K & 90 Minute Scramble 2
Campbell, CA, US
Oct 8 C SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel
Arundel, West Sussex, GB
Oct 8 C Qld MTBO Middle Championships
Coochin Creek, QLD, AU
Oct 8 C Qld MTBO Sprint Championships
Beerwah, QLD, AU
Oct 8 C NISSEQUOGUE RIVER KAYAK AND FOOT O
Smithtown, NY, US
Oct 8 C BOK Umstead North 1
Raleigh, NC, US
Oct 8–9 A NEOC - 2022 Masters Nationals 82
Union, CT, US
Oct 8–9 W ArgeAlp Orientierungslauf 2022 1
Isone, Ticino, CH
Oct 8–9 B The Stockville 11
Blain, PA, US
Oct 8–9 B QLD MTBO Champs 4
Beerwah, QLD, AU
Oct 9 C DVOA Hibernia County Park 2
Coatesville, PA, US
Oct 9 C Tri-O (Dakota Park+Bois-des-esprits+terrain between) 2
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Oct 9 C WPOC Brady's Run Park 3
Patterson Township, PA, US
Oct 9 A Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Jun
Laggan, Highland Council, GB
Oct 9 B Sarum SW Orienteering League and Wessex NightO
Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB
Oct 9 C SBOC Sunday Park-O #5
Penllergaer, Swansea, GB
Oct 9 A Mistrovství ČR klubů, Veteraniáda ČR klubů, Mistrovství ČR oblastních výběr
Hajnice, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Oct 9 C SMOC Silver Lake 8
Pinckney, MI, US
Oct 9 C Goldseekers 2022 Bush #8 - TBC
Ophir, NSW, AU
Oct 9 C Melbourne City Race Weekend 2022, Race 3 - Williamstown (Long Distance) 1
Williamstown, VIC, AU
Oct 9 C MetrO League Final
Galston, NSW, AU
Oct 9 C MapRun Parks Series Rd 40, Rocks Riverside Park - BCC
Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD, AU
Oct 9 C OOC Fall Classic Event
Ottawa, ON, CA
Oct 9 B WOAC Great Dunmow urban
Uttlesford, Essex, GB
Oct 11 C Night Nav - West End
Highgate Hill, QLD, AU
Oct 12 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #2 Wentworth Park
Glebe, NSW, AU
Oct 13 C Autumn series 6
Portinscale, Cumbria, GB
Oct 13–16 W 2022: South American Orienteering Championships 19
Foz do Iguaçu, Paraná, BR
Oct 14 C Run, Play and Don't Get Lost
Kamloops, BC, CA
Oct 15 B 2022 Great October Adventure Race 6HR 6
Laingsburg, MI, US
Oct 15 C QOC Cunningham Falls 8
Thurmont, MD, US
Oct 15 C Devil's Lake State Park 1
Baraboo, WI, US
Oct 15 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Oct 15 C DVOA Ockanickon Scout Camp
Point Pleasant, PA, US
Oct 15 B NI Orienteering Championships 2022 1
LONDONDERRY, , GB
Oct 15 B Stirling City Race - SOUL10 2
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Oct 15 C Silverdale country park local training event
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, GB
Oct 15 C Regional ranking
Drahonice, South Bohemian Region, CZ
Oct 15 C Regional ranking
Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Oct 15 C Regional ranking
Kramolín, Kraj Vysočina, CZ
Oct 15 C Regional ranking
Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Oct 15 C Regional ranking
Olomouc Region, CZ
Oct 15 C Regional ranking
Velké Svatoňovice, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Oct 15 C Regional ranking
Dambořice, South Moravian Region, CZ
Oct 15 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Oct 15 C Bendigo Bush 21 - Brown Reef
Lockwood, VIC, AU
Oct 15 C Albany - Mt Elphinstone
Mount Elphinstone, WA, AU
Oct 15 C OLOU 2022 Fall Series #2 at Bernheim Forest (Pending) 2
Clermont, KY, US
Oct 15 C TOURNE COUNTY PARK NIGHT ORIENTEERING 3
Denville, NJ, US
Oct 15–16 C Petrified Forest Rogaines 5
Petrified Forest National Park, AZ, US
Oct 15–16 A ACT MTBO Champs 4
Kowen, ACT, AU
Oct 16 C GVOC Lynn Valley Adventure Run 3
North Vancouver, BC, CA
Oct 16 C MNOC Afton State Park 2
Hastings, MN, US
Oct 16 C SMOC Sleepy Hollow 9
Westchester Heights, MI, US
Oct 16 C DVOA Ockanickon Scout Camp 7
Tinicum, PA, US
Oct 16 B EM Urban League 2022 1
Stamford, Lincolnshire, GB
Oct 16 C Regional ranking
Liberec, CZ
Oct 16 C Regional ranking
Kraj Vysočina, CZ
Oct 16 B Veřejný závod
Drahonice, South Bohemian Region, CZ
Oct 16 C Regional ranking
Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Oct 16 C Albany - ASHS & Mt Clarence
Mount Clarence, WA, AU
Oct 16 C Mt. Madonna Scramble 2 Hour 2
Watsonville, CA, US
Oct 16 C Maxi (Individual)- Mt Franklin Gorge, Guildford
Guildford, VIC, AU
Oct 16 C Maxi (Team) Mt Franklin Gorge, Guildford
Guildford, VIC, AU
Oct 16 C GAOC Local Meet :: Hard Labor Creek State Park 2
Social Circle, GA, US
Oct 16 C West Launceston MapRun
Launceston, TAS, AU
Oct 16 C OOC Fall classic event
Ottawa, ON, CA
Oct 16 C ONB TBD Fredericton
Moncton, NB, CA
Oct 17 C Wessex Night League
Poole, Dorset, GB
Oct 18 C Night Nav - Ithaca
Paddington, QLD, AU
Oct 18 C MV Winter Series
Banstead, Surrey, GB
Oct 19 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #3 Bantry Bay
Seaforth, NSW, AU
Oct 19 C Midweek Training Belair
Belair, SA, AU
Oct 19 C SROC Night street league event 1
Ormskirk, Lancashire, GB
Oct 19 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Weston Park
Yarralumla, ACT, AU
Oct 19 C SWOC Maprun Street Event 2
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Oct 20 C SC-ORE #1: St Monica’s Primary, Evatt
Evatt, ACT, AU
Oct 21 C Run, Play and Don't Get Lost
Kamloops, BC, CA
Oct 22 C DVOA Green Lane Park 6
Perkiomenville, PA, US
Oct 22 C Regional ranking
Turnov, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Oct 22 C Regional ranking
Kraj Vysočina, CZ
Oct 22 C Regional ranking
Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Oct 22 C Regional ranking
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Oct 22 C Regional ranking
Zlín, CZ
Oct 22 C Regional ranking
Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region, CZ
Oct 22 C Regional ranking
Holovousy, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Oct 22 C Regional ranking
Jestřebí, Olomoucký kraj, CZ
Oct 22 C Darnaway South - Local Event
Forres, Moray, GB
Oct 22 C ROC - Cumming Nature Center 6
Naples, NY, US
Oct 22 C BAOC: Las Trampas 3
Alamo, CA, US
Oct 22 C SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe
Pyecombe, West Sussex, GB
Oct 22 C Cracks Hill Local Event
Crick, Northamptonshire, GB
Oct 22 C GAOC Local Meet :: Mistletoe State Park 2
Leah, GA, US
Oct 23 B Victorian Club Relays - Argyle, Heathcote / Individual Entry 3
Heathcote, VIC, AU
Oct 23 C MNOC Severs Corn Maze-O 2
Carver, MN, US
Oct 23 C Peak-2-Peak Adventure Run 8
Hamilton, ON, CA
Oct 23 C QOC Fountainhead West 9
Clifton, VA, US
Oct 23 C WPOC North Park 1
Wexford, PA, US
Oct 23 C Waggaroos local event
Lake Albert, NSW, AU
Oct 23 C SA MTBO Long Champs - O'Halloran Hill
Seaview Downs, SA, AU
Oct 23 C Newcastle BOSS MTBO 2022/2023 #1 (Come and Try It) 2
Holmesville, NSW, AU
Oct 23 A Scottish Orienteering League 7
Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland, GB
Oct 23 B YHOA Urban league 1
Guiseley, West Yorkshire, GB
Oct 23 B Haywood Warren 1
Stafford, England, GB
Oct 23 B 2022 Welsh League Event
Blaenavon, Monmouthshire, GB
Oct 23 B Cookworthy
Torridge District, Devon, GB
Oct 23 C WCOC Hurd State Park 13
East Hampton, CT, US
Oct 23 C River Bay Series #1 - Little Bay
Little Bay, NSW, AU
Oct 23 C Telemark Adventure Run 1
West Kelowna, BC, CA
Oct 23 C Pine Grove Furnace State Park (SVO) 1
Pine Grove Furnace, PA, US
Oct 23 C OOC Constance Bay Classic event
Ottawa, ON, CA
Oct 23 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Oct 23 C Regional ranking
Všenory, Středočeský kraj, CZ
Oct 23 C Regional ranking
Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Oct 23 B BM MBO Event 10 - Wentwood 1
Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, GB
Oct 25 C Night Nav - Rosalie
Milton, QLD, AU
Oct 25 C Autumn Leaves 3
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
Oct 26 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #4 Castle Hill
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Oct 26 C Tayside Halloween Event
Dunkeld, Perth and Kinross, GB
Oct 26 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: The Pinnacle
Weetangera, ACT, AU
Oct 27 C SC-ORE #2: Maribyrnong Primary, Kaleen
Kaleen, ACT, AU
Oct 27 C Wessex Regional Night League - Verwood
Verwood, Dorset, GB
Oct 27 C BROC: Virginia Tech Campus Book Hunt 1
Blacksburg, VA, US
Oct 28 C Run, Play and Don't Get Lost
Kamloops, BC, CA
Oct 28 C Regional ranking
Olomouc Region, CZ
Oct 29 B 2022 Legend of The Dogman 4HR/10HR 16
Chelsea, MI, US
Oct 29 C Haunted Village 5k, 10k Point Richmond 1
Richmond, CA, US
Oct 29 C Twilight event - Mandurang Sheepwash
Mandurang South, VIC, AU
Oct 29 C WCOC Sessions Woods 13
Burlington, CT, US
Oct 29 C SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe
Balcombe, West Sussex, GB
Oct 29 C McKinney Falls State Park
Austin, TX, US
Oct 29 C GAOC Local Night-O Meet :: Dauset Trails Nature Center 3
Jackson, GA, US
Oct 29 C MS krajský žebříček mládeže OB podzim 2022
Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Oct 29 C Regional ranking
Olomouc Region, CZ
Oct 29 C Laurentian Rogaine 2
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Oct 29 C WNL Barton camp and Crook Peak 1
Winscombe and Sandford, , GB
Oct 29–30 B ESOC Night Event incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 1 / SOUL11 incorporating 'T
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Oct 29–30 C NEOC: Nobscot Night-O (Sudbury, MA) 1
Framingham, MA, US
Oct 30 C QOC Wheaton 10
Silver Spring, MD, US
Oct 30 C River Bay Series #2 - Botany
Botany, NSW, AU
Oct 30 C OLOU 2022 Fall Series #3 at Camp Crooked Creek 3
Lebanon Junction, KY, US
Oct 30 C OOC Asticou Classic Event
Gatineau, QC, CA
Oct 30 C Regional ranking
Hradec Králové, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Oct 30 C MUTTONTOWN PRESERVE ORIENTEERING
Syosset, NY, US
November 2022dist (mi)
Nov 1 C Night Nav - Ferny Hills MBRC
Ferny Hills, QLD, AU
Nov 2 C SROC Night street league event 2
Blackpool, England, GB
Nov 2 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Campbell Park
Pialligo, ACT, AU
Nov 2 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #5 Chatswood
Chatswood, NSW, AU
Nov 3 C SC-ORE #3: Macquarie Primary, Macquarie
Macquarie, ACT, AU
Nov 4 C Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB
Kraj Vysočina, CZ
Nov 4–6 C Muddy Squirrel: Fall Frenzy (6 hour) 1
Fincastle, VA, US
Nov 5 O Twisted Run 5
Plymouth, IN, US
Nov 5 C Bendigo break up event - Botanic Gardens
White Hills, VIC, AU
Nov 5 C Mendocino Find-Your-Way 5K & 90 Minute Scramble 1
Mendocino, CA, US
Nov 5 C ParkO #1 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Pullenvale - BCC 1
Brookfield, QLD, AU
Nov 5 B NI Colour series 6 1
Milltown, Fermanagh and Omagh, GB
Nov 5 B 2022 NSW State League #16 / NSW Middle Champs - Noahs Ark Ridge
Molong, NSW, AU
Nov 5 C Regional ranking
Choceň, Pardubice Region, CZ
Nov 5 C Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB
South Bohemian Region, CZ
Nov 5 D COK :: Kings Mountain State Park - Lake York
Clover, SC, US
Nov 5 C MVOC - Turkey Hunt 1
Dayton, OH, US
Nov 6 C WPOC Pine Ridge Park 1
Black Lick, PA, US
Nov 6 C DVOA Rocky Ridge County Park (SVO) 8
Yorklyn, PA, US
Nov 6 C Central Coast Summer Series 1 - The Haven, Terrigal
Terrigal, NSW, AU
Nov 6 B Cumbrian Galoppen
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Nov 6 B YHOA SuperLeague 1
Selby, North Yorkshire, GB
Nov 6 C WCOC Gay City State Park, NOTE DATE CHANGE 13
Hebron, CT, US
Nov 6 B Hendy Woods Trail Scramble 2 Hour 1
Hendy Grove, CA, US
Nov 6 B 2022 NSW State League #17 / NSW Long Champs
Mullion Creek, NSW, AU
Nov 6 C OOC Timm Drive Classic Event
Ottawa, ON, CA
Nov 6 B Midlands MBO Sibford Growler 1
Sibford Gower, Oxfordshire, GB
Nov 8 C Night Nav - Grange BCC
Grange, QLD, AU
Nov 8 C Autumn Leaves 4
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Nov 9 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: Stirling Ridge
Molonglo Valley, ACT, AU
Nov 9 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #6 Cheltenham
Beecroft, NSW, AU
Nov 10 C SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary, Watson
Watson, ACT, AU
Nov 10 C WNL Soudley Ponds 1
Soudley, Gloucestershire, GB
Nov 11 C MNOC Veterans Day Night-O 2
Rosemount, MN, US
Nov 11–13 A LAOC: Orienteering USA Nationals 46
Agua Dulce, CA, US
Nov 12 C Cazenovia Park Night-O 2
Buffalo, NY, US
Nov 12 B Autumn Series Sprint Event 2 1
Robin Hood's Bay, North Yorkshire, GB
Nov 12 C SROC Night event
City of Preston, Lancashire, GB
Nov 12 C Saturday Series 3 1
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Nov 12 B RR Autumn Series 3 incorporating ESOA Champs
Teviothead, Hawick, Scotland, GB
Nov 12 C ParkO #2 - Wolston Creek Bushland Reserve, River Hills - BCC 1
Riverhills, QLD, AU
Nov 12 C SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest & Greentrees Farm, Balcombe
Balcombe, West Sussex, GB
Nov 12 C GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails 2
Jackson, GA, US
Nov 12 C Greenbush - Badger Orienteering 2
Glenbeulah, WI, US
Nov 13 C RMIT Bundoora Sprint Double Header 3
Bundoora, VIC, AU
Nov 13 C DVOA French Creek State Park North 8
Elverson, PA, US
Nov 13 C Raid the Hammer Adventure Run 8
Hamilton, ON, CA
Nov 13 C QOC Lake Needwood 5
Derwood, MD, US
Nov 13 C ROC - Camp Eastman - Night-O 5
Rochester, NY, US
Nov 13 C Albany - Great Southern Grammar
Kalgan, WA, AU
Nov 13 A SN Trophy and SEL
Southfleet, Kent, GB
Nov 13 B Regional Urban 1
Whitby, North Yorkshire, GB
Nov 13 B KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs
Kincardine, ON, CA
Nov 13 C SROC Autumn series 3
City of Preston, Lancashire, GB
Nov 14 C Wessex Night O
Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB
Nov 15 C Night Nav - Arana Hills MBRC
Arana Hills, QLD, AU
Nov 15 C MV Winter Series
Stoneleigh, Warwickshire, GB
Nov 16 C Midweek Training Mt Crawford
Mount Crawford, SA, AU
Nov 16 C SROC Night street league event 3
Scotland, GB
Nov 16 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #7 Denistone
Denistone, NSW, AU
Nov 16 C SWOC Maprun Street Event 3
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Nov 19 C VOC local meet 1
Alexander City, AL, US
Nov 19 C DVOA Norristown Farm Park 2
East Norriton, PA, US
Nov 19 C hem heath woods local training event
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, GB
Nov 19 B BSOC Training Event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Nov 19 B YHOA Night League
Summerbridge, North Yorkshire, GB
Nov 19 C Lossiemouth Dunes - Local Event
Lossiemouth, Moray, GB
Nov 19 C TVOC Saturday Series (TBC)
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, GB
Nov 19 C Guy Fawkes Celebration 9
Mountain Lakes, North Salem, NY, US
Nov 19–20 A NZ MTBO Champs 2
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, NZ
Nov 19–20 B Ontario Orienteering Champs 14
Milton, ON, CA
Nov 20 C GVOC Watershed Park 1
Surrey, BC, CA
Nov 20 C DVOA White Clay Creek 6
Newark, DE, US
Nov 20 C QOC Cabin John 4
Potomac, MD, US
Nov 20 C NI Urban League
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
Nov 20 C Tayside Autumn 1.
Dundee, Scotland, GB
Nov 20 B Regional event
Ripon, North Yorkshire, GB
Nov 20 B INT SOUL12 2
Livingston, West Lothian, GB
Nov 20 B East Midlands League 2022
Blidworth, Nottinghamshire, GB
Nov 20 B Wordwell ESSOL
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, GB
Nov 20 C SWOC League 8 & Cwpan y Ddraig Competition
Monmouth, Wales, GB
Nov 20 B Wyche Ridge
Great Malvern, Worcestershire, GB
Nov 20 C River and Bay Series #4 - Yarra Bay
Phillip Bay, NSW, AU
Nov 20 C GAOC Local Meet :: McIntosh Reserve 2
Whitesburg, GA, US
Nov 22 C Night Nav - Wavell Heights BCC
Virginia, QLD, AU
Nov 22 C Autumn Leaves 5
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Nov 23 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #8 Belrose
Belrose, NSW, AU
Nov 23 C SBOC Winter League 5 - MapNav #2
Pontardawe, Neath Port Talbot Principle Area, GB
Nov 23 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Mt Majura West
Watson, ACT, AU
Nov 24 C Seven Hills Bush, and Mid Week Break Up Party 1
Morningside, QLD, AU
Nov 24 C Sydney Summer Series 2022/2023 Season Ticket
Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, AU
Nov 26 C Autumn Series Sprint Event 3
Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB
Nov 26 B NI Colour series 7
Claudy, Derry and Strabane, GB
Nov 26 B Southern Night champs 1
Wych Cross, East Sussex, GB
Nov 27 C DVOA Ridley Creek State Park 6
Upper Providence Township, PA, US
Nov 27 B Vic MTBO 5 - Saligari, / Saligari - Sandon SF, Newstead 1
Campbelltown, VIC, AU
Nov 27 B Regional Event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Nov 27 A SAX SE League event
Wealden District, East Sussex, GB
Nov 27 B East Midlands League 2022
Shellbrook, Leicestershire, GB
Nov 27 C Copeland Chase
Uldale, Cumbria, GB
Nov 27 C GAOC Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park 2
Cartersville, GA, US
Nov 27 C River and Bay Series #5 - Earlwood
Earlwood, NSW, AU
Nov 27 C Sarum South West Orienteering League
Everleigh, Wiltshire, GB
Nov 30 C SROC Night street league event 4
Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB
Nov 30 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Mt Taylor
Chifley, ACT, AU
Nov 30 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #9 Beacon Hill
Beacon Hill, NSW, AU
December 2022dist (mi)
Dec 1 C Wessex Night League
Eastleigh District, Hampshire, GB
Dec 3 C WCOC Macedonia Brook State Park 12
Kent, CT, US
Dec 3 C Autumn Series Sprint Event 4
Skelton and Brotton, England, GB
Dec 3 C RR Autumn Series 4
Jedburgh, Scottish Borders, GB
Dec 3 C DFOK Kent Orienteering League
Badgers Mount, Kent, GB
Dec 3 C Wessex Night League
Swanage, Dorset, GB
Dec 3 C Dana Peak Park
Harker Heights, TX, US
Dec 3–4 B YHOA Night League / SuperLeague
Annandale North Ward, Scotland, GB
Dec 3–4 C Lakeland Warrior 2
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Dec 4 C QOC Patapsco CCBC: Mid Atlantic Championships 9
Catonsville, MD, US
Dec 4 C BAOC: Spring Lake 3
Santa Rosa, CA, US
Dec 4 C STAG's DU'O' - 2 Person Relay 1
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Dec 4 C Brandon Wood WML Event
Binley Woods, Warwickshire, GB
Dec 4 A CHIG SE League event
Epping, Essex, GB
Dec 4 C GAOC Local Meet :: Don Carter State Park 1
Gainesville, GA, US
Dec 6 C Night Nav - Mitchelton BCC
Mitchelton, QLD, AU
Dec 6 C Autumn Leaves 6
Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire, GB
Dec 7 C Midweek Training
North Adelaide, SA, AU
Dec 7 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Mt Mugga Mugga
O'Malley, ACT, AU
Dec 7 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #10 Macquarie Uni
Marsfield, NSW, AU
Dec 7 C SBOC Winter League 6 - MapNav #3
Swansea, Wales, GB
Dec 10 C QOC Turkey Run NightO 3
Triangle, VA, US
Dec 10 C Karawatha Forest - bush - BCC 1
Karawatha, QLD, AU
Dec 10 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Dec 10 C Sarum Saturday
Ringwood, Hampshire, GB
Dec 10 C SN Local event
Woking, Surrey, GB
Dec 10 C WNL Bradbury hill 1
Vale of White Horse District, Oxfordshire, GB
Dec 11 C GVOC Stanley Park - including AGM
Vancouver, BC, CA
Dec 11 C QOC Turkey Run Ridge 6
Triangle, VA, US
Dec 11 C DVOA Coventry Woods 6
Stowe, PA, US
Dec 11 C River and Bay Series #7 & Final - Chifley
Chifley, NSW, AU
Dec 11 B Middleton Woods - Regional Event
Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB
Dec 11 C Tayside Xmas Score
Abernethy, Perth and Kinross, GB
Dec 11 B EM Urban League 2022 1
Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB
Dec 11 C Cumbrian Galoppen
Oxen Park, Cumbria, GB
Dec 13 C Night Nav - Eatons Hill MBRC
Eatons Hill, QLD, AU
Dec 13 C MV Winter Series
Ashtead, Surrey, GB
Dec 14 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Lake Ginninderra
Belconnen, ACT, AU
Dec 14 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #11 Lane Cove
Riverview, NSW, AU
Dec 14 C SROC Night street league event 5
Chorley, Lancashire, GB
Dec 14 C SWOC Maprun Street Event 4
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Dec 17 C VOC local meet/NJROTC Area 8 Championship 3
Pelham, AL, US
Dec 17 C Downfall Creek - Maprun BCC 1
Chermside West, QLD, AU
Dec 17 B Brighton City Race
Brighton, England, GB
Dec 17 C WNL Overscourte wood 1
Siston, South Gloucestershire, GB
Dec 17–18 C Nash-O Short Courses TN State Park intro 2 DAY 10
Cedars of Lebanon TN
Dec 18 C QOC Mason Neck 3
Woodbridge, VA, US
Dec 18 C DVOA Rutgers Ecological Preserve 2
Piscataway, NJ, US
Dec 18 B SCOL4 TVOC Regional and SCOA league Event
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, GB
Dec 18 B East Midlands League 2022
Edwinstowe, Nottinghamshire, GB
Dec 18 C NI Urban League
Portadown, Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon, GB
Dec 18 C GAOC Bubba Goat :: Chattahoochee Bend SP 4
Yellow Dirt, GA, US
Dec 20 C Night Nav - Bridgeman Downs BCC
Bridgeman Downs, QLD, AU
Dec 21 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman
Mosman, NSW, AU
Dec 23 C Holiday Hustle 5K, 10K Alameda 1
Alameda, CA, US
Dec 26–30 C Sylvester 5 Days 2
Oudsbergen, Vlaams Gewest, BE
Dec 27 C SO Xmas Score - Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Dec 27–31 B 2022 Xmas 5 Days
Wentworth Falls, NSW, AU
Dec 28 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #13 Westleigh
Westleigh, NSW, AU
Dec 28 B Regional Event
Wheldrake, England, GB
Dec 29 C Christmas Score
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Dec 29 C Haldon Christmas novelty event
Kennford, Devon, GB
Dec 29 – Jan 1, 2023 C Christmas Cup 1
Aberfoyle, Stirling, GB
January 2023dist (mi)
Jan 1, 2023 C New Year Novelty
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jan 2, 2023 B EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban
Dronfield, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 3, 2023 C Night Nav - Bracken Ridge BCC
Bracken Ridge, QLD, AU
Jan 4, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #14 Manly
Manly, NSW, AU
Jan 4, 2023 C SROC Night street league event 6
Buckshaw Village, Lancashire, GB
Jan 6–12, 2023 C Oceania Championships 1
Pyengana, TAS, AU
Jan 7, 2023 C SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington
Ashington, Northumberland, GB
Jan 7, 2023 C Western Night League
Coleford, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 7–8, 2023 B Hebers Ghyll YHOA Night League / Regional Event
Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 8, 2023 C QOC Fountainhead East 3
Clifton, VA, US
Jan 8, 2023 C SBOC Winter League 8
Swansea, Wales, GB
Jan 8, 2023 C STAG Winter Score 1
Lochwinnoch, Renfrewshire, GB
Jan 11, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #15 St Ives Chase
Saint Ives Chase, NSW, AU
Jan 12, 2023 C Wessex Night League
Colden Common, Hampshire, GB
Jan 13–16, 2023 A Georgia Navigator Cup & 2023 OUSA Junior Nationals 30
Pine Mountain, GA, US
Jan 14, 2023 C Wessex Night League
Corfe Castle, Dorset, GB
Jan 14–15, 2023 B Anza-Borrego Desert Orienteering Festival 11
Borrego Springs, CA, US
Jan 15, 2023 B Regional Event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jan 15–18, 2023 B Hobart Short Series 1
Coningham, TAS, AU
Jan 16, 2023 B Hobart Short Series #3 - Geilston Gully
Geilston Bay, TAS, AU
Jan 16, 2023 B Hobart Short Series #2 - Tolosa Park
Glenorchy, TAS, AU
Jan 17, 2023 C Night Nav - Oxford Park BCC
Keperra, QLD, AU
Jan 17, 2023 B Hobart Short Series #5 - Gorringes Beach
Sandford, TAS, AU
Jan 18, 2023 B Hobart Short Series #6 - Queens Domain
Queens Domain, TAS, AU
Jan 18, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #16 Rushcutters Bay
Rushcutters Bay, NSW, AU
Jan 21, 2023 C Garey Park
Georgetown, TX, US
Jan 22, 2023 C QOC Rosaryville 2
Rosaryville, MD, US
Jan 25, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #17 Woolwich
Woolwich, NSW, AU
Jan 29, 2023 C QOC Greenbelt 2
Greenbelt, MD, US
Jan 31, 2023 C Night Nav - The Gap BCC
The Gap, QLD, AU
February 2023dist (mi)
Feb 1, 2023 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge
Bruce, ACT, AU
Feb 1, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #18 Concord
Cabarita, NSW, AU
Feb 3–5, 2023 W U.S. Ski Orienteering Championships 14
Lake Placid, NY, US
Feb 5, 2023 C QOC Morven Park 2
Leesburg, VA, US
Feb 8, 2023 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Fadden Pines
Fadden, ACT, AU
Feb 8, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #19 Camperdown
Newtown, NSW, AU
Feb 11, 2023 C QOC Patuxent 3
Dunkirk, MD, US
Feb 15, 2023 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie North
Hackett, ACT, AU
Feb 15, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #20 Belrose
Belrose, NSW, AU
Feb 18, 2023 C VOC local meet 2
Pelham, AL, US
Feb 18–26, 2023 B Southwest Spring Week (SWSW) 2023 25
Tucson, AZ, US
Feb 19, 2023 C QOC Patapsco Glen Artney 3
Catonsville, MD, US
Feb 22, 2023 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Commonwealth Park
Parkes, ACT, AU
Feb 22, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #21 Hills
Baulkham Hills, NSW, AU
Feb 26, 2023 C QOC Hemlock Overlook 2
Clifton, VA, US
March 2023dist (mi)
Mar 1, 2023 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Gossan Hill
Bruce, ACT, AU
Mar 1, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #22 Balmain
Birchgrove, NSW, AU
Mar 4, 2023 C Walnut Creek Metropolitan Park
Austin, TX, US
Mar 5, 2023 C QOC Kings Landing 3
Huntingtown, MD, US
Mar 8, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #23 Lindfield
Lindfield, NSW, AU
Mar 11–12, 2023 A QOC Royal Romp 2-Day Classic 21
Triangle, VA, US
Mar 11–12, 2023 A Sydney Sprint Weekend 2
Darlington, NSW, AU
Mar 15, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #24 Chatswood West
Chatswood West, NSW, AU
Mar 18, 2023 C QOC Patapsco Granite 4
Woodstock, MD, US
Mar 22, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #25 Ermington
Rydalmere, NSW, AU
Mar 24–26, 2023 A Flying Pig XXV - 2023 OUSA Nationals 72
Olive Hill, KY, US
Mar 25–26, 2023 C Womens Skills Development Camp (TBC)
Runaway Bay, QLD, AU
Mar 26, 2023 B 2023 NSW State League #2 - Middle Distance
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Mar 29, 2023 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #26 Gordon
Gordon, NSW, AU
April 2023dist (mi)
Apr 1, 2023 B Raccoongaine 2023 11
Georgetown, PA, US
Apr 1, 2023 C Karawatha Forest - bush - BCC 1
Karawatha, QLD, AU
Apr 1, 2023 C Central Texas Spring-O
Bastrop, TX, US
Apr 1–2, 2023 C QOC PWF Training Weekend 4
Triangle, VA, US
Apr 2, 2023 C QOC PWF Happyland 4
Triangle, VA, US
Apr 2, 2023 C DVOA Warwick County Park
Pottstown, PA, US
Apr 8, 2023 C QOC UMD College Park 3
College Park, MD, US
Apr 15–16, 2023 A 43rd West Point National Ranking Event 31
West Point, NY, US
Apr 22, 2023 C EODS - 7th Brigade Park BCC
Geebung, QLD, AU
Apr 23, 2023 C QOC Fountainhead Central 3
Clifton, VA, US
Apr 29, 2023 B 2nd Babcock Bog & Boulder Challenge 6
Ashtola, PA, US
May 2023dist (mi)
May 6, 2023 C DVOA French Creek State Park Central 1
Elverson, PA, US
May 7, 2023 C Challenge the Shield Ultra Adventure Run 8
Parry Sound, ON, CA
May 7, 2023 C QOC Swanson Road 2
Upper Marlboro, MD, US
May 7, 2023 C DVOA French Creek State Park Central
Elverson, PA, US
May 13, 2023 C EODS - Mercer Park BCC
Kedron, QLD, AU
May 21, 2023 C QOC Little Bennett 2
Clarksburg, MD, US
May 24, 2023 C Koolamurt - Girton Jones
Spring Gully, VIC, AU
May 27, 2023 C EODS - Wittonga Park The Gap BCC
The Gap, QLD, AU
June 2023dist (mi)
Jun 4, 2023 C QOC Jug Bay 3
Lothian, MD, US
Jun 10, 2023 C EODS - Sedgley Park BCC
Alderley, QLD, AU
Jun 17–18, 2023 B Nitrogaine VI - Rescheduled to TBD 23
White Lake charter Township, MI, US
Jun 24, 2023 C EODS - Venue TBC
Upper Kedron, QLD, AU
July 2023dist (mi)
Jul 1–5, 2023 A 5 Days Italy 2
Pieve di Cadore, Veneto, IT
Jul 1–8, 2023 W Junior World Orienteering Championship 2023 2
Baia Mare, Județul Maramureș, RO
Jul 11–16, 2023 W World Orienteering Championships 2023 5
Flims, Graubünden, CH
Jul 15 – Aug 30, 2023 W 17th World Rogaining Championships 77
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 16–22, 2023 A Swiss O Week 2023 1
Flims, Graubünden, CH
Jul 17–30, 2023 W Rescheduled - BAOC: California Orienteering Festival 114
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 17–30, 2023 W CalOFest 2023 13
San Francisco, CA, US
Jul 21–24, 2023 W RESCHEDULED North American Orienteering Championship 128
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 21–24, 2023 W 2023 North American Orienteering Championships 18
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 29–30, 2023 W 2023 World Rogaining Championships 8
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 29 – Aug 2, 2023 A Bavarian Forest 5 Days 1
Zwiesel, Bayern, DE
Jul 30 – Aug 4, 2023 W Scottish 6-Day 8
Glenrinnes, Moray, GB
August 2023dist (mi)
Aug 11–18, 2023 W WMOC 2023 10
Košice, Košický kraj, SK
Aug 29 – Sep 4, 2023 B Laramie Daze 11
Laramie, WY, US
September 2023dist (mi)
Sep 9–10, 2023 A Australian MTBO Champs - Sprint/Middle/Long Distance 2
Murarrie, QLD, AU
Sep 23–24, 2023 A OUSA 2023 Masters Nationals 32
Glenwood, NY, US
June 2050dist (mi)
Jun 17 – Jul 17, 2050 W wmoc 2050 236
Balen, Vlaams Gewest, BE
August 2071dist (mi)
Aug 25–31, 2071 C Forest in the sky, 85 1
Fritham, Hampshire, GB