Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

Upcoming Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
May 2018dist (mi)
May 23 C World Orienteering Day, People's Park
Waterford, IE
May 23 C World O Day
Perth, Scotland, GB
May 23 C Poacher 7 plus WOD Event Central Park, Scunthorpe
Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB
May 23 C LEI Summer League 5 and World Orienteering Day Event
Moira, Leicestershire, GB
May 23 C OD Summer Evening World Orienteering Event - Kenilworth
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, GB
May 23 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #1 1
Maple Valley, WA, US
May 23 C WCOC, WOD event at Bethel Schools 6
Bethel, CT, US
May 23 C DVOA Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education 1
Philadelphia, PA, US
May 23 C SBOC Come and try orienteering # 3
Mayals, Swansea, GB
May 23 C GO CATI for WOD
Guildford, Surrey, GB
May 23 C World Orienteering Day Event - Whitworth Park
Darley Dale, Derbyshire, GB
May 23 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
May 23 C RR Spring Sprint Series 5
Scotland, GB
May 23 C Evening event on World Orienteering Day
Worrall, South Yorkshire, GB
May 23 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5
Bristol, England, GB
May 23 C Zürcher sCOOL-Cup
Wädenswil, Zürich, CH
May 23 C WEE 4 - Stormont Estate
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
May 23 C SOS Summer Series 1 1
Colchester, Essex, GB
May 23 C EMPO - WOD @ BKW
Berne, NY, US
May 23 C Waniassa Hills World O Day 2
MacArthur, ACT, AU
May 24 B MDOC Evening Event (2)
Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB
May 24 C Summer Score Series Gilfach Ddu
Gilfach Ddu, Gwynedd, GB
May 24 O Navigation Games: Morse School #WOD 1
Cambridge, MA, US
May 24 O Navigation Games: VLUS #WOD 1
Cambridge, MA, US
May 24 C CSU Park-o: Edmands Park 4
Newton, MA, US
May 24 C Upper Kedron Streets and Parks
Ferny Grove, QLD, AU
May 25 C Berner sCOOL Cup
Urtenen-Schönbühl, Bern, CH
May 26 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bloom Wood)
Wycombe District, Buckinghamshire, GB
May 26 C FM Bike-OL Langdistanz/Swiss Cup
Grand Est, FR
May 26 C OL für Alle, Bündner OL-Cup 2 1
Bonaduz, Graubünden, CH
May 26 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer Ridge 1
Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU
May 26 C Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-Sheepwash 1
Sedgwick, VIC, AU
May 26 A Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) 14
Scotland, GB
May 26 B Tamar Triple Urban Event 6
Exeter, Devon, GB
May 26 C Whitfield valley -park 2-- world orienteering day event
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
May 26 C SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel
Walberton, West Sussex, GB
May 26 C Kent Junior Orienteering Festival WOD event
Bethany School Ltd, Kent, GB
May 26 C ONB Killarney Kaper
Fredericton, NB, CA
May 26 C TrailCross Golden Gate Park 8k 2
San Francisco, CA, US
May 26 C PTOC Stoll Park Orienteering & Potluck Picnic
Overland Park, KS, US
May 26–28 A Westchester County Challenge 87
North Salem, NY, US
May 27 C Munster League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes 3
County Kerry, IE
May 27 C Cork Summer League, Millstreet Country Park
County Cork, IE
May 27 B 11. Zimmerberg-OL und Sprint-Staffel
Wädenswil, Zürich, CH
May 27 C FM Bike-OL Sprint/Swiss Cup
Grand Est, FR
May 27 C MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, Bullengarook 2
Bullengarook, VIC, AU
May 27 C Dumaresq Dam
Armidale, NSW, AU
May 27 B Scottish Championships Relays - Roseisle North 10
Burghead, Moray, GB
May 27 B YHOA Urban League 1
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
May 27 C Wentwood MTBO Score 3
Earlswood, Monmouthshire, GB
May 27 C ACT MTBO Series #2: Sparrow Hill 3
Kowen, ACT, AU
May 27 C NavDash 5, Swan Valley Adventure Centre 6
Middle Swan, WA, AU
May 27 C Metro League #3 - Ropes Creek 8
Whalan, NSW, AU
May 27 C OOC Lac Beauchamp Classic Meet 1
Gatineau, QC, CA
May 27 B Regianal event - sprint - west
Lille, Hauts-de-France, FR
May 27 B Regianal event - sprint - east
Lille, Hauts-de-France, FR
May 27–28 A Tamar Triple Long and Middle 8
Braunton, Devon, GB
May 28 B York City Race YHOA Urban League 1
York, England, GB
May 29 C CorkO Summer League, Glenbower Wood
County Cork, IE
May 29 C RR Spring Sprint Series 6
Jedburgh, Scottish Borders, GB
May 29 C Centennial Park Gala Day
Centennial Park, NSW, AU
May 29 C London Park Race Series 2018 #2: Waterloo Parks 1
London, England, GB
May 29 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Curragh East 1
County Kildare, IE
May 29 C OLOU Summer GoGo #4 1
Thurman Hutchins Park, Louisville Ky
May 30 C DVOA Hibernia County Park 2
Coatesville, PA, US
May 30 C Spring-O 4
Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
May 30 C LOC Summer Evening Event 1
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
May 30 C Poacher 8 Kingsway Gardens
Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB
May 30 C OD Summer Evening Event - Elmdon Park
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
May 30 C STAG Spring Evening 5
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
May 30 C ELO SprintELOpe 4
Inveresk, East Lothian, GB
May 30 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 1)
Saint Thomas, Swansea, GB
May 30 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 1
Emersons Green, South Gloucestershire, GB
May 30 C ARCT: Traditional Meet @ FNBP
Anchorage, AK, US
May 30 O Navigation Games: Girls Sports Day
Cambridge, MA, US
May 31 C Summer Street Challenge 1
Newent, Gloucestershire, GB
May 31 C LEI Summer League 6
East Northamptonshire District, Northamptonshire, GB
May 31 C CSU Park-o: Magazine Beach 5
Cambridge, MA, US
June 2018dist (mi)
Jun 1 C Pre-Shamrock Urban Sprint-O, Killarney 7
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
Jun 1–2 B Landesturnfest Baden-Württemberg 1
Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jun 1–3 B Orienteering Ottawa Spring Training Weekend 19
Westport, ON, CA
Jun 2 A DM Sprint-OL 16
Senftenberg, Brandenburg, DE
Jun 2 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute 1
Bruce, ACT, AU
Jun 2 O EMPO - O-Ringen (Five Maps! Five Races! One Day!) 15
Berne, NY, US
Jun 2 B ROC - Rochester Map Adventure 8
Rochester, NY, US
Jun 2 C HH Saturday League
Watford, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 2 C SAX Kent Orienteering League
Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB
Jun 2 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Jun 2 C Explore The Parks
Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jun 2 C BAOC: Presidio of San Francisco 5
San Francisco, CA, US
Jun 2 C Griggs Reservoir Park- COO
Columbus, OH, US
Jun 2–3 B Vic MTBO Champs - Creswick 4
Little River, VIC, AU
Jun 2–3 A The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague / Urban League 2
Kilnsey, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 2–3 C RMOC Manitou Park 2
Woodland Park, CO, US
Jun 2–4 B Shamrock O-Ringen 11
Inchigeelagh, County Cork, IE
Jun 3 A BRL Lang-OL 13
Senftenberg, Brandenburg, DE
Jun 3 C Cork Summer League, Rostellan Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 3 C QOC Jug Bay 8
Lothian, MD, US
Jun 3 C UBOL 3er-Staffel
Milvignes, Neuchâtel, CH
Jun 3 C Mount MacPherson
Revelstoke, BC, CA
Jun 3 C ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer 1
Mount Fairy, NSW, AU
Jun 3 B Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Jun 3 B Poole Out of Town Race
England, GB
Jun 3 B WMUL Event #2 1
Lichfield, Staffordshire, GB
Jun 3 C NOR summer series
Norfolk, England, GB
Jun 3 B Tay - South of Scotland O League Event
Perth, Scotland, GB
Jun 3 C SMOC Keyne-O, Howe Park Wood
Tattenhoe, Milton Keynes, GB
Jun 3 C Try Orienteering
Dorking, Surrey, GB
Jun 3 C Bush - Wivenhoe Common 1
Lake Wivenhoe, QLD, AU
Jun 3 C UNO Bear Brook 4
Allenstown, NH, US
Jun 3 C NEOC: Hammond Pond 3
Newton, MA, US
Jun 3–4 C WA 2-Day Classic, Frazzle Rock 5
Jelcobine, WA, AU
Jun 3–8 C Texas Junior Orienteering Camp 2018 1
Chico, TX, US
Jun 4 C Cork Summer League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
Jun 4 C LEI Summer League 7
Newtown Linford, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 4 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event
Ringwood, Hampshire, GB
Jun 5 C CorkO Summer League, Tramore Valley Park
Cork, IE
Jun 5 C Navigation Games: Cambridge Middle School Championships
Cambridge, MA, US
Jun 5 C SROC summer sprint 3
Blackpool, England, GB
Jun 5 C London Park Race Series 2018 #3: Morden Hall Park
Morden, Greater London, GB
Jun 6 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #2 1
Seattle, WA, US
Jun 6 C (1/4) June Score
Burnley, Lancashire, GB
Jun 6 C LOC Summer Evening Event 2
Blawith, Cumbria, GB
Jun 6 C Poacher 9 Normanby Le Wold
Patrington, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Jun 6 C Matlock Summer Series - Oker Hill 1
Oker, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 6 C OD Summer Evening Event - Hartshill Hayes
North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB
Jun 6 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 1
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 6 C RMOC JROTC / CSOL Championship 1
Elbert, CO, US
Jun 6 C ARCT: Traditional Meet @ Hilltop
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 6 C ARCT: Beginner Training – Introduction to Orienteering
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 6 C 3. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL
Aeugst am Albis, Zürich, CH
Jun 6 C ACT Midweek Series #5: Red Hill
Denman Prospect, ACT, AU
Jun 7 C Summer Street Challenge 1
Gloucester, England, GB
Jun 7 C Summer Score Series Moel Smytho
Caernarfon, Gwynedd, GB
Jun 7 C CSU Park-o: Moakley Park 2
Boston, MA, US
Jun 7 C Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, Bush
Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU
Jun 8 C Midsummer on Gower Weekend - SBOC Local Event (Summer League 2) 3
Porthcawl, Bridgend, GB
Jun 8–10 C Swiss O Day Cols du Valais
Vollèges, Valais, CH
Jun 8–10 B Boston Sprint Camp 14
Cambridge, MA, US
Jun 8–11 A Ural-2018
Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovskaya oblast', RU
Jun 9 B Calverts Beach - OST 8 - Middle Distance Champs
Sandford, TAS, AU
Jun 9 B BFLO - Ranking event at Sardinia Forest 7
East Concord, NY, US
Jun 9 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #6 – Middle 1
Cle Elum, WA, US
Jun 9 C Queens Park longton park 3 --
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 9 C FVO local event Doune Ponds (please see details under 'Activities' section
Doune, Stirling, GB
Jun 9 C Moray & Highland Junior Champs
Grantown-on-Spey, Highland, GB
Jun 9 C Midsummer on Gower weekend - Open Event 3
Penmaen, Swansea, GB
Jun 9 C Oak Hill in Cuyahoga Valley NP 2
Peninsula, OH, US
Jun 9 C Little Big Econ
Oviedo, FL, US
Jun 9 C Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows Fundraiser
Flinders Ranges, SA, AU
Jun 9–10 C MTBO National Championship Weekend Pennines 2
Milburn, Cumbria, GB
Jun 9–10 B 48. Bündn. OL-Weekend / 13. Oberländer-OL / 37. Flimser-OL 3
Flims Waldhaus, Graubünden, CH
Jun 9–10 A British Mixed Sprint Relay / Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) 4
Pegswood, Northumberland, GB
Jun 9–10 B Victorian Autumn Series 5 / Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, Malmsbury 1
Glenluce, VIC, AU
Jun 9–11 B Queens Birthday III - 2018 9
Clandulla, NSW, AU
Jun 9–12 A Vacha - 2018 1
Филинское, Nizjnij Novgorod, RU
Jun 10 C Cork Summer League, Marlogue Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 10 B Larch Hills Adventure Run
Salmon Arm, BC, CA
Jun 10 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #7 – Goat 3
Ronald, WA, US
Jun 10 B Rokeby Hills - OST 9 (school team selection event)
Rokeby, TAS, AU
Jun 10 C 16. Heidenheimer Sparkassen-Stadtlauf 2018
Heidenheim an der Brenz, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jun 10 C Parkinson Reserve - Parkinson 1
Hillcrest, QLD, AU
Jun 10 C DVOA Fort Washington 3
Fort Washington, PA, US
Jun 10 C Wessex Region Summer Series - Southampton
Southampton, England, GB
Jun 10 A SAX Urban Event 1
Canterbury, Kent, GB
Jun 10 B Regional Event and YHOA School Championships 1
Doncaster, South Yorkshire, GB
Jun 10 B East Midlands Urban League 2018
Quorn, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 10 C Summer Series Event 1 1
Knightshayes, Devon, GB
Jun 10 C NWO Relay
Swindon, England, GB
Jun 10 C Simon Peck Summer Series event 1
Nacton, Suffolk, GB
Jun 10 C Midsummer on Gower Weekend 2x2 relays 1
Reynoldston, Swansea, GB
Jun 10 C NavDash 6, Xmas Tree Creek 4
Swan View, WA, AU
Jun 10 C QOC Cunningham Falls 6
Thurmont, MD, US
Jun 10 C WPOC Deer Lakes Orienteering 3
Tarentum, PA, US
Jun 10 C Mannawara - OY3 - Long Distance
Upalinna, SA, AU
Jun 11 C Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle Distance
Upalinna, SA, AU
Jun 12 C 15. Aargauer sCOOL-Cup
Aarau, Aargau, CH
Jun 12 C CorkO Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park
Ballincollig, County Cork, IE
Jun 12 C CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Newbridge 1
Newbridge, County Kildare, IE
Jun 12 C OLOU Summer GoGo #5 1
University of Louisville
Jun 12 C London Park Race Series 2018 #4: Battersea Park
London, England, GB
Jun 13 C DVOA Fort Washington 2
Fort Washington, PA, US
Jun 13 C Spring-O 5
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 13 C (2/4) June Score
Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire, GB
Jun 13 C LOC Summer Evening Event 3
Grizedale, Cumbria, GB
Jun 13 C Poacher 10 Baysgarth Park
Keadby, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 13 C OD Summer Evening Event - Coombe Abbey
Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB
Jun 13 C LEI Summer League 8
Oadby, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 13 C STAG Spring Evening 5
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jun 13 C ELO SprintELOpe 5
Ormiston, East Lothian, GB
Jun 13 C Matlock Summer Series - Farley Moor
Farley, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 13 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 8
Winscombe, North Somerset, GB
Jun 13 C Summer Evening Event - Eastham Country park - Middle distance
Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB
Jun 13 C ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce Ridge
O'Connor, ACT, AU
Jun 14 C Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD Event
Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD, AU
Jun 14–17 C 2018 US ARDF Championships 6
Truckee, CA, US
Jun 16 B Rogaine Ireland 2017, Wicklow Mountains 3
County Wicklow, IE
Jun 16 C Zürcher Bike-OL/2. Etappe Tri-O-Cup 2018
Gossau, Zürich, CH
Jun 16 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black Mountain 2
Acton, ACT, AU
Jun 16 C ROC - Oatka Creek Park 8
Scottsville, NY, US
Jun 16 C WCOC Ratlum Mountain Summer Meeting and BBQ 5
Canton, CT, US
Jun 16 B EBOR Relays
Hambleton District, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 16 B SE Sprint Championships
London, England, GB
Jun 16 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Jun 16 C CLARO Junior Orienteering League 6
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 16 C Explore The Parks
Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jun 16 B Castle Vale UKUL 2017 Final 2
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jun 16 C EMPO - Crandall Park/Coles Woods 2
Glens Falls, NY, US
Jun 16 C IKO local #4
Helensburgh, NSW, AU
Jun 16 C SOS (Hills District) - Crestwood
Baulkham Hills, NSW, AU
Jun 16 C SOS (Northside) - St Ives
Saint Ives, NSW, AU
Jun 16–17 W 70th Jukola Relay 72
Hollola, Lahti, FI
Jun 17 C Cork Summer League, Rathbarry Wood + The Long Strand Sand Dunes
County Cork, IE
Jun 17 B 41. Luzerner Frühlings OL
Sursee, Luzern, CH
Jun 17 C Long Score Event 5 - MTBO Score 3
Babel, Carmarthenshire, GB
Jun 17 C DVOA Colonel Denning (SVO) 2
Newville, PA, US
Jun 17 C OY6 - Bush - Gympie 1
The Palms, QLD, AU
Jun 17 C MelBushO 4 - Emerald
Emerald, VIC, AU
Jun 17 B 7. thurgorienta OL 1
Hörhausen, Thurgau, CH
Jun 17 C Paddy Pallin 1
Cessnock, NSW, AU
Jun 17 B East Midlands League 2018 2
Stanton in Peak, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 17 B YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship
Hambleton District, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 17 B BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C)
Bracknell, England, GB
Jun 17 B SE Relays
Holmbush, West Sussex, GB
Jun 17 C MWOC local level D
The Woodlands, TX, US
Jun 17 B Highwoods, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jun 17 C ASO & Adams Avery Relays
Warmley, South Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 17 C NOR summer series
Norfolk, England, GB
Jun 17 C Jamie Stevenson Trophy
Scotland, GB
Jun 17 C Horwich Festival of Racing
Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB
Jun 17 C NEOC: Houghton's Pond (with picnic & meeting) 1
Milton, MA, US
Jun 17 C BAOC: Golden Gate Park 4
San Francisco, CA, US
Jun 17 C ONB Bathurst O, Carter's Brook Watershed, Bathurst, NB
Bathurst, NB, CA
Jun 17 C MTBO Murray Valley 1
Dwellingup, WA, AU
Jun 17 B 51. CO Vaudoise
Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne, Vaud, CH
Jun 17 C Newholme
Duval, NSW, AU
Jun 17 C AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 Walbundrie
Walbundrie, NSW, AU
Jun 17 C Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)
Orange, NSW, AU
Jun 17 C North Adelaide
North Adelaide, SA, AU
Jun 19 C CorkO Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 19 C London Park Race Series 2018 #5: Finsbury Park
London, England, GB
Jun 19 C OLOU Summer GoGo #6 1
Lapping Park, Clarksville IN
Jun 20 C DVOA Warwick County Park 2
Pottstown, PA, US
Jun 20 B Zürcher Abend OL
Oberembrach, Zürich, CH
Jun 20 C (3/4) June Score
Bacup, Lancashire, GB
Jun 20 C 2. Berner Abendlauf
Worb, Bern, CH
Jun 20 C ARCT: Beginner Training – Introduction to Orienteering
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 20 C ARCT: Solstice Score-O @ Ruth Arcand
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 20 C ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura West
Watson, ACT, AU
Jun 20 C LOC Summer Evening Event 4
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jun 20 C OD Summer Evening Event - Brueton Park
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
Jun 20 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 3)
Sketty, Swansea, GB
Jun 20 C Matlock Summer Series - Whitesprings
Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 20 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9
Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 20 C Solway Summer Evening Series Event 4
,
Jun 20 C SOS Summer Series 2
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jun 20 C Summer Series - Perwinnes Moss
Bridge of Don, Aberdeen City, GB
Jun 20 C Summer Park Series 4
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jun 20 C FVO WEE Colzium Kilsyth
Kilsyth, North Lanarkshire, GB
Jun 20 C INT sprINTelope 2
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 20 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Burley in Wharfedale, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 20 C WEE 8 - Belvoir Forest Park
,
Jun 20 C Poacher 11 Normanby Hall
Burton upon Stather, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 20–21 C Sydney West Primary Schools
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Jun 21 C United World Games 2018
Feldkirchen, Kärnten, AT
Jun 21 C Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park, with Secondary Schools Event #3
Chermside West, QLD, AU
Jun 21 C R2T2
Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 21 C LEI Summer League 9
Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 21 C Lincs Urban League
Spalding, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 21 C Clyde Spring Series 5 - Houston
Houston, TX, US
Jun 21 C Summer Series - Matty Benn's Bridge
Haile, Cumbria, GB
Jun 21 C SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwat
Southwater, West Sussex, GB
Jun 22 C DVOA McKaig Nature Center 1
Wayne, PA, US
Jun 22 C Tollymore Weekend Sprint
Ballynahinch, County Down, GB
Jun 23 C Sprint-Staffel
Schaffhausen, CH
Jun 23 C Summer Relay 1
Broomfield, Somerset, GB
Jun 23 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie North 1
Ainslie, ACT, AU
Jun 23 C RMOC Dell Gulch Wild Goat 4
Pine, CO, US
Jun 23 C Woodford to Glenbrook Classic 1
Woodford, NSW, AU
Jun 23 C SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State Forest
West Pennant Hills, NSW, AU
Jun 23 C North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Jun 23 C Brough Park park 4
Leek, Staffordshire, GB
Jun 23 B SN Urban event
Camberley, Surrey, GB
Jun 23 B NI Colour Series League - Event 3 and Orienteering festival
Kilkeel, Newry and Mourne, GB
Jun 23 C Saturday League
Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 23 C DFOK NW Kent event
London Borough of Bexley, Greater London, GB
Jun 23 C Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn
Findhorn, Moray, GB
Jun 23 C WIM Informal
Three Legged Cross, Dorset, GB
Jun 23 C Summer series- Hinchingbrooke Country Park
Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, GB
Jun 23 B Sea, Sand & Spires W/E, Stage2 Louth Urban YUL / Stage 1, Cleethorpes Sprin
Louth, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 23–24 B Nitrogaine IV 17
White Lake charter Township, MI, US
Jun 23–24 A LAOC Mt Pinos Two-Day 14
Frazier Park, CA, US
Jun 24 C Cork Summer League, Liss Ard Estate
Skibbereen, County Cork, IE
Jun 24 C 62. Fünferstaffel 3
Seuzach, Zürich, CH
Jun 24 C Esk MTBO
Redbank Creek, QLD, AU
Jun 24 C SouthWest League 2. Dartmoor West 1
West Devon District, Devon, GB
Jun 24 C ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad Creek 1
Jingera, NSW, AU
Jun 24 C VICO Aylard Farm Classic B Meet
Sooke, BC, CA
Jun 24 C FootO 5 Umuna Long SOL 4
Westdale, WA, AU
Jun 24 A Harvester Relay 5
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Jun 24 C UNO Ahern 1
Laconia, NH, US
Jun 24 C Metro League #4 8
Narellan Vale, NSW, AU
Jun 24 C Tri-O: King's Park / U of M / St. Vital Park
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 24 C London's GLOSS 2018 #1: Hornchurch Country Park
Hornchurch, Greater London, GB
Jun 24 B Devon Summer Series 2 1
Ashcombe, Devon, GB
Jun 24 C Bush - Cashmere -One Mile Creek
Cashmere, QLD, AU
Jun 24 C Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event
Eraring, NSW, AU
Jun 24 C Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street)
Woolgoolga, NSW, AU
Jun 24 C Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #4
Peel, NSW, AU
Jun 24 C Morialta
Rostrevor, SA, AU
Jun 24 B East Midlands Urban League 2018
Skegness, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 24 B Coatham Woods O-Cross
Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB
Jun 24 C STAG Score 5
Greengairs, North Lanarkshire, GB
Jun 24 B Crathes - Level C
Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 24 C BMBO Rossendale Quarries
Bacup, Lancashire, GB
Jun 26 C CorkO Summer League, Moanbaun Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 26 C London Park Race Series 2018 #6: TBC
London, England, GB
Jun 26 C Dublin Summer Series, Marlay Park
County Dublin, IE
Jun 26 C OLOU Summer GoGo #7 1
McNeely Lake South
Jun 26 C LEI Summer League 10
Oadby, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 26 C Richmond Summer Series No 5
Richmond, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 26 C Wrekin Summer Series 9
Prees, Shropshire, GB
Jun 26 C Tewin Street-O
Tewin, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 26–30 A 5 days of Italy 2018 10
Madonna di Campiglio, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Jun 26 – Jul 1 W European MTB Orienteering Championships and World Cup Round 1 1
Nagykovácsi, Pest, HU
Jun 27 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #3 1
Bothell, WA, US
Jun 27 C 4. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL
Steinhausen, Zug, CH
Jun 27 C DVOA Springton Manor 2
Glenmoore, PA, US
Jun 27 C ARCT: Traditional Meet @ FNBP
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 27 C Sydney South West Primary Schools
Camden, NSW, AU
Jun 27 C Garingal Local Event (Moonlight Madness)
Greenwich, NSW, AU
Jun 27 C Spring-O 6
Summerbridge, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 27 C (4/4) June Score FINALE
Burnley, Lancashire, GB
Jun 27 C LOC Summer Evening Event 5
Seathwaite, Cumbria, GB
Jun 27 C Lincs Urban League 2 - Brigg
Brigg, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 27 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 4)
Ton Kenfig, Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr, GB
Jun 27 C Matlock Summer Series - Bottom Moor
Ashover, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 27 C Sutton Park Colour Coded
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Jun 27 C Solway Summer Evening Series Event 5 & BBQ
,
Jun 27 C Summer Series - Balmedie
Balmedie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 27 C FVO WEE Doune Ponds
Doune, Stirling, GB
Jun 27 C SROC scout and guide event
Goosnargh, Lancashire, GB
Jun 27 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 27 C WEE 9 - Barnett Demesne
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
Jun 27 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 27 C EBOR Summer Series
Haxby, York, GB
Jun 27 C MDOC Countryside Score event (4)
Whaley Bridge, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 27 C Evening event - Hesley Wood
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jun 27–30 W European Youth Orienteering Championships 2018 5
Veliko Tarnovo, BG
Jun 27–30 A Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2018 3
Ilulissat, Qaasuitsup Kommune, GL
Jun 27 – Jul 1 W World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018 4
Nagykovácsi, Pest, HU
Jun 27 – Jul 1 W European Junior MTB Orienteering Championships
Nagykovácsi, Pest, HU
Jun 28 C Summer Street Challenge
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 28 C Summer Evening Event - Grosvenor Park Sprint
Chester, England, GB
Jun 28 C Summer Series - Whinlatter Fell
Braithwaite, Cumbria, GB
Jun 29 C Sydney West Secondary Schools
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Jun 29 C Summer series 3
Holywell, Cornwall, GB
Jun 29 – Jul 1 A Kāpa 3 Days 2
Pāvilosta, LV
Jun 29 – Jul 1 W ASOM 2018 WRE 6
Kortrijk, Vlaanderen, BE
Jun 30 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7 & Map Mates Presentation, The Pinnacle
Weetangera, ACT, AU
Jun 30 C 3. Brambrüesch OL, Bündner OL-Cup 3
Malix, Graubünden, CH
Jun 30 C Fahnestock Rogaine 7
Putnam Valley, NY, US
Jun 30 C WPOC - IUPOC Reunion 2
Indiana, PA, US
Jun 30 B SEOUL
Portishead, North Somerset, GB
Jun 30 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Jun 30 C Halifax Urban Short
Halifax, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 30 C Wessex Region Summer Series - Lakeside
Eastleigh, Hampshire, GB
Jun 30 C TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks
Oxford, England, GB
Jun 30 C Spring LOP 6
South Shields, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jun 30 C SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne
Eastbourne, East Sussex, GB
Jun 30 C Explore The Parks
Nottingham, England, GB
Jun 30 – Jul 1 W ASOM 1
Ieper, Vlaanderen, BE
Jun 30 – Jul 2 C OWA Junior Camp
Bullsbrook, WA, AU
Jun 30 – Jul 6 O Training Camp in the Kingdom of Ice and Fire 3
Reykjavík, Capital Region, IS
July 2018dist (mi)
Jul 1 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Myross Wood House Retreat Centre + Grounds
County Cork, IE
Jul 1 C Swiss O Day Kesch 3
S-chanf, Graubünden, CH
Jul 1 B Johnny Macs - OST 10 (School Selection Event)
Buckland, TAS, AU
Jul 1 C Bush - OY7 - Ripley RIfle Range 1
South Ripley, QLD, AU
Jul 1 C London's GLOSS 2018 #2: Addington Hills
Croydon, Greater London, GB
Jul 1 C MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, Templestowe
Templestowe, VIC, AU
Jul 1 C 2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot
Cherrybrook, NSW, AU
Jul 1 C Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)
Vittoria, NSW, AU
Jul 1 C Blackwood - Belair 3 Hour Score - Foot and MTBO
Eden Hills, SA, AU
Jul 1 A Yvette Baker Trophy Final
Redditch, Worcestershire, GB
Jul 1 B YHOA Urban League / UKUL
Halifax, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 1 C NOR summer series
Norfolk, England, GB
Jul 1 C WIM Furrow Hopper Relays
Fordingbridge, Hampshire, GB
Jul 1 C Carse of Ardesier
Ardersier, Highland, GB
Jul 1 C MWOC Score Event/CATI
Tregynon, Powys, GB
Jul 1 C Turkey Trot 1
Cherrybrook, NSW, AU
Jul 1–3 A Greenland Orienteering 2018 - Nuuk
Nuuk, Vestgrønland, GL
Jul 1–6 A Kainuu Orienteering Week 1.-6.7.2018 2
Kajaani, Kajana, FI
Jul 2–31 O Navigation Games: Summer Teen Program
Cambridge, MA, US
Jul 3 C CorkO Summer League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 3 C Dublin Summer Series, Kilbogget Park 1
Ballybrack, County Dublin, IE
Jul 3 C London Park Race Series 2018 #7: Victoria Park
London, England, GB
Jul 3 C Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning
Busby, NSW, AU
Jul 3 C SROC summer sprint 5
Wyre District, Lancashire, GB
Jul 3 C Summer Evening Event - Edge Hill Campus Sprint
Lea Cross, Shropshire, GB
Jul 3 C Harpenden Street-O
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 3 C Wrekin Summer Series 10
Bronington, Shropshire, GB
Jul 4 C Bay 2 Bankers 5k, 10k 1
San Francisco, CA, US
Jul 4 C Southern Highlands Secondary
Mittagong, NSW, AU
Jul 4 C OD Summer Evening Event - Rough Close
Berkswell, West Midlands, GB
Jul 4 C LOC Summer Evening Event 6
Sizergh, Cumbria, GB
Jul 4 C LEI Summer League 11
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 4 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 5)
Swansea, Wales, GB
Jul 4 C Matlock Summer Series - Hall Leys
Matlock, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 4 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 10
Bristol, England, GB
Jul 4 C Summer Series - Tollo Hill
Banchory Devenick, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jul 4 C ESOC Sprintelope
Queensferry, Edinburgh, GB
Jul 4 C Summer Park Series 5
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jul 4 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 4 C EBOR Summer Series
York, England, GB
Jul 4–7 A 4 days of Calabria
San Giovanni in Fiore, Calabria, IT
Jul 4–8 A 37. Wawel Cup
Siemięrzyce, śląskie, PL
Jul 5 C Summer Score Series Cwmyffynon
Beddgelert, Gwynedd, GB
Jul 5 C Lincs Urban League
Welton, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 5 C Summer Series - Whoap
Copeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jul 5–8 A TATRY ORIENTEERING 2018 /4 days/ 1
Jamník, Žilinský kraj, SK
Jul 6–8 C Swiss O Day Bergün 2
Bergün/Bravuogn, Graubünden, CH
Jul 6–8 W WOC Test Races 4
Rīga, Riga, LV
Jul 6–13 W World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018 58
Hørsholm, Capital Region of Denmark, DK
Jul 7 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt Taylor
Chifley, ACT, AU
Jul 7 C London's GLOSS 2018 #3: Ellenbrook Fields
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 7 C 2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa Gully 1
Tallong, NSW, AU
Jul 7 C Carlisle Parks Local Event
Carlisle, Cumbria, GB
Jul 7 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 7 C SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton
Brighton, England, GB
Jul 8 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Strawhall Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 8 C Long Score Event 6 MTBO Score 3
Llandefalle, Powys, GB
Jul 8 C FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck North 5
Bullsbrook, WA, AU
Jul 8 C Belair National Park
Belair, SA, AU
Jul 8 C BAOC: Joaquin Miller Park 4
Oakland, CA, US
Jul 8 C 2018 State League #11 1
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Jul 8 B Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jul 8 C Summer Series Event 3
East Devon District, Devon, GB
Jul 8 B (WMOA League #6) OD Event - Burton Dassett Hills Country Park
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 8 C Sarum Moonraker Relay & Wessex Summer series
Dinton, Wiltshire, GB
Jul 8 C Richmond urban event (NE urban league)
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Jul 8 C Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5)
Dundee, Scotland, GB
Jul 8 C Simon Peck Summer Series Event 2
Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk, GB
Jul 8–14 A O'FRANCE 2018 - Les Vosges Mosellanes 4
Abreschviller, Grand Est, FR
Jul 8–14 W Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 1
Kecskemét, Bács-Kiskun, HU
Jul 9–13 C OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th July
Ironbank, SA, AU
Jul 9–14 W JWOC 2018 - Hungary 13
Kecskemét, Bács-Kiskun, HU
Jul 10 C CorkO Summer League, Ballyannon Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 10 C London Park Race Series 2018 #8: Alexandra and Ainsworth Estate
London, England, GB
Jul 10 C OLOU Summer GoGo #8 1
E.P. Sawyer Park West
Jul 10 C Marske Stray Summer Series No 6
Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar and Cleveland, GB
Jul 10 C Harpenden West Street-O
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 10 C NWO Informal Evening Urban League
Calne, Wiltshire, GB
Jul 10 C Wrekin Summer Series 11
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, GB
Jul 11 C DVOA Norristown State Hospital 2
Norristown, PA, US
Jul 11 C OD Summer Evening Event - Draycote Water
Kites Hardwick, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 11 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 6)
Merthyr Mawr, Bridgend, GB
Jul 11 C Lincs Urban League 4 - Immingham
Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 11 C Matlock Summer Series
Matlock, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 11 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 11
Bath, England, GB
Jul 11 C Summer Series - Tyrebagger
Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone Ward, Scotland, GB
Jul 11 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 12 C R2T2
Five Acres, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 12 C LEI Summer League 12
Oakham, Rutland, GB
Jul 12 C Summer Evening Event - Verdin Park sprint
Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Jul 12 C Mole Valley Summer Series
Banstead, Surrey, GB
Jul 12 C Parish Relays
Loweswater, Cumbria, GB
Jul 12–15 C Queensland Junior Camp
Crows Nest, QLD, AU
Jul 14 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #1: SummerFEST! 1
Lakewood, WA, US
Jul 14 B WIM SEOUL Urban Event
West Dorset District, Dorset, GB
Jul 14 C Hog's Back
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jul 14 B NGOC League 5 - middle distance
Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 14 C Festival Park park 5
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jul 14 C Staunton Harold - South Derbyshire Challenge
Stanton by Bridge, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 14 C DFOK NW Kent event
Bexley, Greater London, GB
Jul 14 C Level D
Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB
Jul 14 C SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton
Brighton, England, GB
Jul 14–15 C CNYO Rogaine XXVIII 14
Brooktondale, NY, US
Jul 14–15 B Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League
Keighley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 15 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Gougane Barra Forest Park 1
County Cork, IE
Jul 15 B 5. BayernCup-OL 2018
Coburg, Bayern, DE
Jul 15 C Dangar Falls
Dangarsleigh, NSW, AU
Jul 15 C VICO Summer Meet - TBD
Juan de Fuca, BC, CA
Jul 15 B TurtleHead Paddle O (3hr) 5
Milford Charter Township, MI, US
Jul 15 C Yellow Quill
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jul 15 C WA Sprint Championships 3
Willetton, WA, AU
Jul 15 C London's GLOSS 2018 #4: Wimbledon Common
London, England, GB
Jul 15 C MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, Greenvale
Greenvale, VIC, AU
Jul 15 C SHOO Highland Forest Series #4
Woodlands, NSW, AU
Jul 15 C Waggaroos Local Bush Event
Turvey Park, NSW, AU
Jul 15 C Ridgeway - Southern Sunday Local #4
Ridgeway, TAS, AU
Jul 15 C Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)
Wahroonga, NSW, AU
Jul 15 C Hardy Relay
Poole, England, GB
Jul 15 C Simon Peck Summer Series Event 3
Needham Market, Suffolk, GB
Jul 15 C SMOC Keyne-O, Great Linford
Great Linford, Milton Keynes, GB
Jul 15 B Sutton Coldfield Town Centre Urban
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Jul 17 C CorkO Summer League, Farran Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Jul 17 C London Park Race Series 2018 #9: Crystal Palace Park
London, England, GB
Jul 17 C OLOU Summer GoGo #9 1
Champions Park East Louisville KY
Jul 17 C LEI Summer League 13
Albert Village, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 17 B MDOC Evening event (4)
Nether Alderley, Cheshire East, GB
Jul 17 C Kings Langley Street-O
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 17 C Wrekin Summer Series 12
Alveley, Shropshire, GB
Jul 17–21 W World University Orienteering Championships 2018 9
Kuortane, Kuusiokunnat, FI
Jul 18 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #4 1
Everett, WA, US
Jul 18 C OD Summer Evening Event - Hillfield Park
Shirley, West Midlands, GB
Jul 18 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 7)
Cwmafan, Neath Port Talbot, GB
Jul 18 C Summer Series 4
Truro, Cornwall, GB
Jul 18 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 12
Wells, Somerset, GB
Jul 18 C SOS Summer Series 3
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jul 18 C Summer Series - Crathes
Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jul 18 C Summer Park Series 6
Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan, GB
Jul 19 C Lincs Urban League
Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 19 C Summer Series - Darling How
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Jul 19–22 A Transylvania Open 2018
Cluj-Napoca, Județul Cluj, RO
Jul 19–22 B Sprint Scotland Training Event / Training Event / Race 1 incorporating bto
Grangemouth, Falkirk, GB
Jul 20–27 A O-Ringen Höga Kusten 28
Örnsköldsvik, Västernorrlands län, SE
Jul 21 C Birds Reef
Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU
Jul 21 C RMOC Rocky Mountain State Games 2
Colorado Springs, CO, US
Jul 21 C St. Malo
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jul 21 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 21 C Alston Urban Event
Alston, Cumbria, GB
Jul 21 C Foremark - South Derbyshire Challenge
Milton, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 21 C Wolds Mini Marathon
Old Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 21 C TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe
Oxford, England, GB
Jul 22 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Kilbarry Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 22 B Vic MTBO Series #3 - Castlemaine 1
Castlemaine, VIC, AU
Jul 22 C Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - Burbank 1
Burbank, QLD, AU
Jul 22 C Canoe / Kayak O at Mogadore Reservoir 5
Mogadore, OH, US
Jul 22 C 2018 Metro League #5 Lapstone 7
Lapstone, NSW, AU
Jul 22 C Jorgensen Park 2
Kalamunda, WA, AU
Jul 22 C Pymton
Rockleigh, SA, AU
Jul 22 B Barnard Castle urban event
Barnard Castle, County Durham, GB
Jul 22 C MV GLOSS Event
Wallington, Greater London, GB
Jul 22 C Devon Relays
East Budleigh, Devon, GB
Jul 24 C London Park Race Series 2018 #10: Barnes Common
London, England, GB
Jul 24 C OLOU Summer GoGo #10 1
Cherokee Park - Big Rock
Jul 24 C Hertford Street-O
Hertford, England, GB
Jul 24 C NWO Informal Evening Urban League
Swindon, England, GB
Jul 25 C OD Summer Evening Event - Rugby Urban
Rugby, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 25 C LEI Summer League 14
Foxton, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 25 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 8)
Rhossili, Swansea, GB
Jul 25 C Summer Series - Scolty
Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jul 25 C Lincs Urban League 6 - Market Rasen
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 25 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 25–29 W OO Cup 17
Hauteville-Lompnes, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jul 26 C Summer Street Challenge
Bishops Cleeve, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 26 C Summer Series 5
Falmouth, Cornwall, GB
Jul 26 C Summer Series - Cogra Moss
Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB
Jul 27–29 A XVI Limanowa Cup
Krynica-Zdrój, małopolskie, PL
Jul 27–29 W Tallinn Orienteering Week (2xWRE+100CP run) 1
Tallinn, Harju maakond, EE
Jul 28 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Majura West 1
Watson, ACT, AU
Jul 28 C SOS (Northside) - Ryde
Ryde, NSW, AU
Jul 28 C SOS (Hills District) - Pennant Hills
Pennant Hills, NSW, AU
Jul 28 B Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Sprint
Alexandra Hills, QLD, AU
Jul 28 C Summer series- Milton Country Park
Milton, Cambridgeshire, GB
Jul 28–29 A Austrian Cup 1
Villach, Kärnten, AT
Jul 29 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Dromkeen Wood 1
County Cork, IE
Jul 29 C MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo Ground
Kangaroo Ground, VIC, AU
Jul 29 C BAOC: U.C. Berkeley 3
Berkeley, CA, US
Jul 29 C LAOC Ventura Urban Discovery (Proposed) 2
Ventura, CA, US
Jul 29 C MTBO Turner Hill 1
Banksiadale, WA, AU
Jul 29 C 2018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)
Kensington, NSW, AU
Jul 29 B Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Relay / Individual Long
Priestdale, QLD, AU
Jul 29 – Aug 3 A Lakes 5 Days 2018 19
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jul 29 – Aug 4 O Junior Orienteering Camp Azimuth Laurentians 1
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Jul 31 C OLOU Summer GoGo #11 1
McNeely Lake North
Jul 31 C Wheathampstead Street-O
Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire, GB
August 2018dist (mi)
Aug 1 C 1. August Sprint Ardez
Scuol, Graubünden, CH
Aug 1 C DVOA Wilson Farm Park
Chesterbrook, PA, US
Aug 1 B Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race
Ulverston, Cumbria, GB
Aug 1 C WEE 10 - Victoria Park
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
Aug 2 C Grövelsjöorienteringen - prologen
Grövelsjön, Dalarna, Sweden
Aug 2 C LEI Summer League 15
Anstey, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 3–5 B Grövelsjöorienteringen 1
Grövelsjön, Dalarna, Sweden
Aug 4 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance Park
Campbell, ACT, AU
Aug 4 B Green Corn Moon Rogaine 5
Chillicothe, OH, US
Aug 4 C TrailCross El Corte de Madera 12k
Redwood City, CA, US
Aug 4 C SOS (Hills District) - North Rocks
North Rocks, NSW, AU
Aug 4 C SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National Park
Macquarie Park, NSW, AU
Aug 4 C Keep Up with the Kids Registration
Capital Hill, ACT, AU
Aug 4 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
East Calder, West Lothian, GB
Aug 4–5 C BAOC: Tahoe Weekend 2
Tahoe City, CA, US
Aug 4–11 W WOC 2018 - Latvia 31
Rīga, LV
Aug 5 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Coolroe Wood 1
County Cork, IE
Aug 5 C Bush - Platypus Rocks (Wivenhoe Dam) 1
Lake Wivenhoe, QLD, AU
Aug 5 C Goldseekers Social Event
Nashdale, NSW, AU
Aug 5 C Marne Rocks OY
Eden Valley, SA, AU
Aug 5–12 W World & Junior MTB Orienteering Championships 1
Gemeinde Zwettl-Niederösterreich, Niederösterreich, AT
Aug 6 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Duke's Wood 1
County Cork, IE
Aug 7 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park 1
Dublin, IE
Aug 7 C RMOC Training Event 1
Woodland Park, CO, US
Aug 7 C OLOU Summer GoGo #12 1
St Matthews Community Park
Aug 7 C Hemel Hempstead Street-O
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 7 C LEI Summer League 16
Ratby, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 7 C NWO Informal Evening Urban League
Blunsdon Saint Andrew, Swindon, GB
Aug 7 C Wrekin Summer Series 14
Church Stretton, Shropshire, GB
Aug 8 C OD Summer Evening Event - Itchington Holt
Harbury, Warwickshire, GB
Aug 8 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 9)
Swansea, Wales, GB
Aug 8 C Summer Series 6
Saint Austell, Cornwall, GB
Aug 8 C INT SprINTelope 17
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Aug 8 C Summer Series - Glen Dye
Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB
Aug 8 C WEE 11 - Bangor Castle
Bangor, North Down, GB
Aug 9 C Summer Series - Threlkeld Knotts
Threlkeld, Cumbria, GB
Aug 10–12 C Aargauer 3-Tage-OL
Unterentfelden, Aargau, CH
Aug 10–15 W Bavarian Orienteering Tour 2018 1
Bayern, DE
Aug 11 B Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)
Devonport, TAS, AU
Aug 11 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Wanniassa Hills
Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU
Aug 11 C SOS (Northside) - Forestville
Frenchs Forest, NSW, AU
Aug 11 C SOS (Hills District) - Rouse Hill
Rouse Hill, NSW, AU
Aug 11 C Swadlincote Woodlands - S Derbyshire Challenge
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, GB
Aug 11–12 C 43. Swiss International Mountain Marathon 1
Beatenberg, Bern, CH
Aug 11–12 C Night Hawk 2018 - Konnerud 1
Konnerud
Aug 12 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Ballinspittle Wood
County Cork, IE
Aug 12 B Urseller OL
Davos Frauenkirch, Graubünden, CH
Aug 12 C LAOC Barton Flats (proposed) 4
Angelus Oaks, CA, US
Aug 12 B Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12
Deddington, TAS, AU
Aug 12 B ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018 1
Perisher Valley, NSW, AU
Aug 12 C Sawmill Ck
Hillgrove, NSW, AU
Aug 12 C VICO Beaver Lake Summer Meet
Victoria, BC, CA
Aug 12 C Leinster League, Cushbawn 1
County Wicklow, IE
Aug 12 C WPOC Co-Op Park Orienteering 2
Indiana, PA, US
Aug 12 B Stowe Park Middle Distance
Aylesbury Vale District, Buckinghamshire, GB
Aug 12 C Summer Series Event 4
Chinecroft, Devon, GB
Aug 12 C NGOC League 6
Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 12 C Park hall score and BBQ--
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Aug 12 C LEI Summer League 17 and LEI Score Cup
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 12 C Wessex Summer Series
Woodfalls, Wiltshire, GB
Aug 13 C Sydney North Schools Championships
Saint Ives, NSW, AU
Aug 14 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park 1
Dublin, IE
Aug 14 C OLOU Summer GoGo #13 1
E.P. Sawyer Park
Aug 14 C WIM Informal
East Dorset District, Dorset, GB
Aug 14 C Berkhamsted Street-O
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 14 C Wrekin Summer Series 15
All Stretton, Shropshire, GB
Aug 15 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #5 1
Seattle, WA, US
Aug 15 C Ilam Park - National Trust Series
Ilam, Staffordshire, GB
Aug 15 C OD Summer Evening Event - War Memorial Park
Coventry, West Midlands, GB
Aug 15 C LEI Summer League 18
Glenfield, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 15 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 10)
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, GB
Aug 15 C SOS Summer Series 4
Bridgend, Wales, GB
Aug 15 C Summer series 7
Liskeard, Cornwall, GB
Aug 15 C Summer Series - Templars Park
,
Aug 15 C WEE 12 - Orangefield Park
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
Aug 16 C R2T2
Yorkley, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 16 C Summer Series - Longlands
Caldbeck, Cumbria, GB
Aug 17–19 O Orientation marathon - Rogaining Romania 2018 1
Vlădești, Județul Vâlcea, RO
Aug 17–24 W NAOC 2018 116
Whitehorse, YT, CA
Aug 18 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Aranda Bushlands
Cook, ACT, AU
Aug 18 C 2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)
Vittoria, NSW, AU
Aug 18 C SA Night Championships - Tundarri
Wonna, SA, AU
Aug 18 C Chairman's Challenge and Social
Elton, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 18 C Rosliston - S Derbyshire Challenge
Rosliston, Derbyshire, GB
Aug 18 C WIM Summer Picnic event
Wimborne Minster, Dorset, GB
Aug 18 C Summer series- Impington Village College
Impington, Cambridgeshire, GB
Aug 19 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Lyradane Wood
County Cork, IE
Aug 19 C 2018 State League #14 (Long)
Ophir, NSW, AU
Aug 19 B SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga Valley
Wonna, SA, AU
Aug 19 B East Midlands Urban League 2018
Lincoln, England, GB
Aug 19 C Urban event
Killingworth, Tyne and Wear, GB
Aug 19 C Tay Local Event Pitmedden
Aberargie, Perth and Kinross, GB
Aug 19 B South West Sprint Championship
Taunton, Somerset, GB
Aug 21 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park 1
Dublin, IE
Aug 21 C OLOU Summer GoGo #14 1
Louisville Seneca Park Wilderness Trails
Aug 21 C Wheathampstead Street-O
Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 21 C Wrekin Summer Series 16
Nesscliffe, Shropshire, GB
Aug 21 C NWO Informal Evening Urban League
Swindon, England, GB
Aug 22 C Longshaw - National Trust Series
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Aug 22 C OD Summer Evening Event - Burton Dassett Hills
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB
Aug 22 C LEI Summer League 19 Final and Presentations
Leicester, England, GB
Aug 22 C SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 1)
West Cross, Swansea, GB
Aug 22 C WEE 13 - Craigavon
Drumgor, Craigavon, GB
Aug 22–26 W SEEOC 2018 & Cerkno Cup 8
Cerkno, Idrija, SI
Aug 23 C Summer Series - Hawse End
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Aug 24 C Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning
Wambangalang, NSW, AU
Aug 24–27 B White Rose weekend 2
Helmsley, North Yorkshire, GB
Aug 25 B Zuger OL 1
Unterägeri, Zug, CH
Aug 25 B 2018 Ellicottville Adventure Run 9
Salamanca, NY, US
Aug 25 C ACT Metro Series: Juior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman Ridge
Chapman, ACT, AU
Aug 25 C Mallham Show MTBO 2
Malham, North Yorkshire, GB
Aug 25 C SOS (Northside) - Manly Vale
North Balgowlah, NSW, AU
Aug 25 C SOS (Hills District) - Quakers Hill
Schofields, NSW, AU
Aug 25 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Aug 25 B NI Colour Series League - Event 4
,
Aug 25–26 A Sun SEQer Rogaine (Australasian Rogaining Championships) 1
Brisbane, QLD, AU
Aug 26 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Lough Hyne Wood
County Cork, IE
Aug 26 B Terminvormerkung - RheinMainCityRace
Offenbach am Main, Hessen, DE
Aug 26 C MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, Bulleen
Bulleen, VIC, AU
Aug 26 C ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, Picaree Hill
Nanima, NSW, AU
Aug 26 C VICO Summer Meet - TBD
Victoria, BC, CA
Aug 26 C BAOC: Bayfront Park 3
Menlo Park, CA, US
Aug 26 C Bush orienteering - Opossum Creek (near Springfield) 1
Greenbank, QLD, AU
Aug 26 C Ron Pallas 7
Lansdowne, NSW, AU
Aug 26 C NEOC: Horn Pond
Woburn, MA, US
Aug 26 C MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda Circuit 1
Paulls Valley, WA, AU
Aug 26 B MV SEOUL Urban event
Leatherhead, Surrey, GB
Aug 26 B STAG bto SOUL 7
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Aug 26 C Summer Series 8
Truro, Cornwall, GB
Aug 26 C Nairn East Beach
Kingsteps, Highland, GB
Aug 28 C OLOU GoGo Summer #15
Cherokee Park Louisville KY
Aug 28 C Ellenbrook Street-O
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 29 C Hardwick Park - National Trust Series
Doe Lea, Derbyshire, GB
Aug 29 C OD Summer Evening Event - Warwick University
Coventry, West Midlands, GB
Aug 29 C SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 2)
Skewen, Neath Port Talbot, GB
Aug 29 C WEE 14 - Tollymore Forest
Bryansford, County Down, GB
Aug 29 – Sep 3 A 2018 Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival 47
Laramie, WY, US
Aug 30 C Summer Street Challenge
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 30 C Summer Series - Whinlatter
Braithwaite, Cumbria, GB
Aug 31 B SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park Athelstone
Paradise, SA, AU
September 2018dist (mi)
Sep 1 C 7. Winterthurer Bike-OL
Winterthur, Zürich, CH
Sep 1 C 38. Jugendcup Staffel
Mendrisio, Ticino, CH
Sep 1 C ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, St
Stromlo, ACT, AU
Sep 1 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Sep 1 C Highland Water
Southampton, England, GB
Sep 1–2 A British Sprint and Middle champs. 14
Bath, England, GB
Sep 2 C BeOb OL-Staffel
Buchholterberg, Bern, CH
Sep 2 C Long Score Event 7 mtbo score 3
Talybont-on-Usk, Powys, GB
Sep 2 B Pittwater - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13
Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU
Sep 2 B 48. Schaffhauser-OL
Stein am Rhein, Schaffhausen, CH
Sep 2 C Coaching - Daisy Hill Reserve
Daisy Hill, QLD, AU
Sep 2 C FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge East 4
Flynn, WA, AU
Sep 2 C Fingal September Scatter Series, St Anne's Park 1
Dublin, IE
Sep 2 C 2018 NSW Schools Champs Middle 1
Ropes Crossing, NSW, AU
Sep 2 C Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6)
Ophir, NSW, AU
Sep 2 C Waite Campus
Urrbrae, SA, AU
Sep 2 B South Gare regional event
Dormanstown Ward, England, GB
Sep 4 C Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Developm
Vincentia, NSW, AU
Sep 4 C OLOU Summer GoGo #16
Lapping Park, Clarksville IN
Sep 5 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #6
Seattle, WA, US
Sep 5 C SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 3)
Swansea, Wales, GB
Sep 7–9 C OLOU Summer GoGo Final Weekend Challenge 1
Louisville, KY, US
Sep 8 A DM Mittel-OL 10
Dörentrup, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DE
Sep 8 C Wiggertaler OL
Saint-Émilion, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Sep 8 B Vic MTBO Series #4 - Stanley 1
Stanley, VIC, AU
Sep 8 C DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring 3
Lake Harmony, PA, US
Sep 8 C DVOA Hickory Run Daddy Allen 3
Lake Harmony, PA, US
Sep 8 C OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11 3
Applethorpe, QLD, AU
Sep 8 C CNYO "The Odyssey" 6-hour ROGAINE 6
Edwards, NY, US
Sep 8 C Glen Valley
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Sep 8 C SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove
Lane Cove West, NSW, AU
Sep 8 C SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham Hills
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Sep 8 C GO and Lane Cove Cameraygal Spring Festival
Lane Cove West, NSW, AU
Sep 8 B Whitchurch Urban WMUL5
Whitchurch, Shropshire, GB
Sep 8 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Sep 8 C West Park - Long Eaton
Long Eaton, Derbyshire, GB
Sep 8 B HH Urban Event
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Sep 8 C WIM Informal
Wimborne Minster, Dorset, GB
Sep 8 C SN Saturday Series - Event 1
Woking, Surrey, GB
Sep 8 C SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove
Brighton, England, GB
Sep 8 C LEI Club Championships
Leicester, England, GB
Sep 8–9 B 2018 SART (9/8/18 & 9/9/18) 20
Seattle, WA, US
Sep 8–9 A Senior Home Internationals Individual/Relays
Worsthorne, Lancashire, GB
Sep 8–9 A Hurstwood National/Regional Event
Worsthorne, Lancashire, GB
Sep 9 A BRL Lang-OL 10
Dörentrup, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DE
Sep 9 C Elite Sprint-Staffel Schweizer Meisterschaften
Stäfa, Zürich, CH
Sep 9 C DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring 4
Albrightsville, PA, US
Sep 9 C MTBO - AWOC Club Championships - Eldorado
Eldorado, VIC, AU
Sep 9 C VICO Fall B Meet - Thetis Park
Victoria, BC, CA
Sep 9 C Fingal September Scatter Series, Dublin City University 1
Dublin, IE
Sep 9 C OY11 - Bush Ultralong - Stanthorpe - NOL 12 3
Stanthorpe, QLD, AU
Sep 9 C TAHOE - NAV-X CHALLENGE SERIES 6
Soda Springs, CA, US
Sep 9 C Yellow Quill - Training
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Sep 9 C WPOC North Park Orienteering 2
Gibsonia, PA, US
Sep 9 A Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay
Tankersley, South Yorkshire, GB
Sep 9 C TVOC Thame Urban Event
Thame, Oxfordshire, GB
Sep 9 C NGOC League 7
Painswick, Gloucestershire, GB
Sep 9 B HANLEY UKUL
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Sep 9 C SMOC Keyne-O, Linford Wood
Great Linford, Milton Keynes, GB
Sep 9 C L'Etape du SHI relay
Worsthorne, Lancashire, GB
Sep 9 B Forest League 1
Hayle, Cornwall, GB
Sep 9 C QO Club Champs
West Somerset District, Somerset, GB
Sep 9 B CLYDE SoSOL
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Sep 9 C MV Try-O
Sutton, Surrey, GB
Sep 12 C 15. Städtli-OL Weesen
Weesen, Sankt Gallen, CH
Sep 12 C SOS Summer Series 5
Danbury, Essex, GB
Sep 15 A DM Staffel-OL 9
Eberswalde, Brandenburg, DE
Sep 15 C Moravian Saturday Series - Dufftown
Dufftown, Moray, GB
Sep 15 C Laurentian Rogaine 5
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Sep 15 C GO and Willoughby Emerge Festival 2
Northbridge, NSW, AU
Sep 15 C BFLO - Knox Farm 3
East Aurora, NY, US
Sep 15 C RMOC Camp Tahosa 4
Ward, CO, US
Sep 15 B 32. Laufentaler-OL
Büsserach, Solothurn, CH
Sep 15 C SOS Term Finale - Willoughby
Naremburn, NSW, AU
Sep 15 B Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event
Burn Banks, Cumbria, GB
Sep 15 B GRAMP bto SOUL 8
Bridge of Don, Aberdeen City, GB
Sep 15–16 A 2018 Welsh League Event / Orienteering Championships 1
Niwbwrch, Isle of Anglesey, GB
Sep 16 A DBK Mannschafts-OL 8
Eberswalde, Brandenburg, DE
Sep 16 C Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek 1
Coochin Creek, QLD, AU
Sep 16 C SouthWest League 5 Redruth 1
Carharrack, Cornwall, GB
Sep 16 B Long Distance Champs Baden-Württemberg 1
Lorch, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Sep 16 C Bike-OL SM Mitteldistanz
Bern, CH
Sep 16 A ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills 2
Mount Fairy, NSW, AU
Sep 16 C Blue Hole
Castle Doyle, NSW, AU
Sep 16 C Leinster League, Clarabeg 1
County Wicklow, IE
Sep 16 B 51. Engelburger OL 1
Gais, Appenzell Ausserrhoden, CH
Sep 16 C NEOC: Earl's Trails 3
Amherst, MA, US
Sep 16 C Alley Park-COO
Lancaster, OH, US
Sep 16 C WPOC Frick Park Orienteering 2
Pittsburgh, PA, US
Sep 16 B Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow
Dockray, Cumbria, GB
Sep 16 A EPOC National Event
Marsden, West Yorkshire, GB
Sep 16 C ESOC Ultrasprint
Milton Bridge, Midlothian, GB
Sep 16 C Ampthill Park Local event
Ampthill, Central Bedfordshire, GB
Sep 16 B NWO Corinium Canter Urban Event
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GB
Sep 16 C NOR colour coded
Norfolk, England, GB
Sep 16 C Tay Local Event
Dundee, Scotland, GB
Sep 16 C ASO Score & Introductory Event
Bristol, England, GB
Sep 16 C MWOC local
Ystrad Fflur, Ceredigion, GB
Sep 16 B LOK City of London Race Sunday
London, England, GB
Sep 16 C Devon Club Championships
Buckland Monachorum, Devon, GB
Sep 20–23 W MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3 1
Odemira, Beja, PT
Sep 22 C 72. Zuger OL / Schlusslauf ZJOM
Steinhausen, Zug, CH
Sep 22 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #3: Corn Maze!
Snohomish, WA, US
Sep 22 B MOC Sprint
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Sep 22 B MOC Middle (Cypress River North)
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Sep 22 C Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 1 - Cal
Liverpool, Merseyside, GB
Sep 22 C OD Saturday Morning Event - Coombe Abbey
Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB
Sep 22–23 B Thuner Nacht OL
Allmendingen, Bern, CH
Sep 22–23 A Lancaster University Sprint / Urban event
Bailrigg, Lancashire, GB
Sep 22–23 A Caddihoe
Perham Down, Wiltshire, GB
Sep 23 B 12. OL.Biel.Seeland
Hermrigen, Bern, CH
Sep 23 C Fingal September Scatter Series, Ardgillan Castle Demesne
Savoy Cottages, County Dublin, IE
Sep 23 C NEOC: Great Brook Farm & Youth Series #3 2
Carlisle, MA, US
Sep 23 B MOC Long (Cypress River)
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Sep 23 C ONB Rockwood Fun
Saint John, NB, CA
Sep 23 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3
,
Sep 23 B YHOA Urban League
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Sep 23 B SUFFOC colour coded
Horringer, Suffolk, GB
Sep 23 C Edges Green
,
Sep 23 C Try Orienteering
Wallington, Greater London, GB
Sep 23 B WML Titterstone Clee
Cleehill, Shropshire, GB
Sep 27–30 A MOCPA 2018 1
Prilep, MK
Sep 28 A Burgsprint 2
Eppstein, Hessen, DE
Sep 28 – Oct 7 A AOC2018
Renmark, SA, AU
Sep 29 A DM Lang-OL 10
Hofheim am Taunus, Hessen, DE
Sep 29 C 3. Etappe Tri-O-Cup
Zürich, CH
Sep 29 C GCO: Orangevale Community Park
Orangevale, CA, US
Sep 29 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Sep 29 C Gawthorpe Hall, Autumn Series (2/3)
Burnley District, Lancashire, GB
Sep 29 C Park Series 1
Leicester, England, GB
Sep 29 C SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing
Worthing, West Sussex, GB
Sep 29 B 2018 Welsh League Event
Llanfoist Fawr, Monmouthshire, GB
Sep 29–30 B BC Orienteering Championships 2018 4
Revelstoke, BC, CA
Sep 29–30 A VHI Pwll Du / Clydach Terrace 4
Blaenavon, Torfaen, GB
Sep 29–30 A Veteran Home Internationals Individual Event / Relays
Llanfoist Fawr, Monmouthshire, GB
Sep 30 A Deutschland-Cup 9
Hofheim am Taunus, Hessen, DE
Sep 30 C DVOA Green Lane Park 3
Green Lane, PA, US
Sep 30 C Fingal September Scatter Series, Malahide Castle Demesne 1
Malahide, County Dublin, IE
Sep 30 C BAOC: Calero 4
San Jose, CA, US
Sep 30 C NEOC: Townsend State Forest 3
Townsend, MA, US
Sep 30 B YHOA Championships and Superleague
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Sep 30 B EM Score Championships 2018
Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB
Sep 30 B HAVOC SWELL 2018/19
West Horndon, Essex, GB
Sep 30 C The John Bennison Long O
Church Stretton, Shropshire, GB
Sep 30 C Clash Woods
Balno, Highland, GB
Sep 30 C Clydach Score Event
Brynmawr, Blaenau Gwent, GB
October 2018dist (mi)
Oct 4–5 B CO régionale JEC
Monthey, Valais, CH
Oct 5–8 B Ottawa O-Fest and Ontario Champs 12
Wakefield, QC, CA
Oct 6 C BFLO - Camp Schoellkopf 4
Cowlesville, NY, US
Oct 6 C Python Rogaine - Cuyahoga Valley N P 6
Peninsula, OH, US
Oct 6 C ONB Turkey Trot
Saint John, NB, CA
Oct 6 C WPOC Beaver Street-O 2
Beaver, PA, US
Oct 6 C COK Orienteering Meet 1
Charlotte, NC, US
Oct 6 A Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL)
Formby, Merseyside, GB
Oct 6 C BOK Local Event (ASO)
Wraxall, North Somerset, GB
Oct 6 C Faulds Brow Local Event
Caldbeck, Cumbria, GB
Oct 6 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Oct 6 C SN Saturday Series - Event 2
Frimley, Surrey, GB
Oct 6 A Junior Home Internationals Individual / CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering
Calvine, Perth and Kinross, GB
Oct 6–7 A 9./10. Nationaler Langdistanz
Monthey, Valais, CH
Oct 7 A 10. Nationaler Langdistanz 1
Ollon, Vaud, CH
Oct 7 C PACHECO - NAV-X CHALLENGE SERIES 3
Hollister, CA, US
Oct 7 A Junior Home Internationals Relays
Bonskeid, Perth and Kinross, GB
Oct 7 A Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL)
Liverpool, Merseyside, GB
Oct 7 B East Midlands Urban League 2018
Shepshed, Leicestershire, GB
Oct 7 B NOR colour coded
Norfolk, England, GB
Oct 7 C NE Score Championships
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Oct 7 C SMOC Keyne-O, Campbell Park
Milton Keynes, England, GB
Oct 7 B Tony Haw Score - Ryton Pools
Bubbenhall, Warwickshire, GB
Oct 7 C NWO Four Colour Event
Ramsbury, England, GB
Oct 13 B Rheinland-Pfalz-Meisterschaften
Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz, DE
Oct 13 C Jessica Lake
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Oct 13–14 B Weekend Haut-Jura
Saint-Cergue, Vaud, CH
Oct 14 C Long Score Event 8 MTBO Score 3
Trellech United, Monmouthshire, GB
Oct 14 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #4: Founder’s Day!
Seattle, WA, US
Oct 14 C VICO Royal Roads B meet + Cadet Champs
Victoria, BC, CA
Oct 14 C Leinster League, Pine Forest 1
County Dublin, IE
Oct 14 C NEOC: Boojum Rock 2
Stoneham, MA, US
Oct 14 C Three Creeks Metro Park-COO
Groveport, OH, US
Oct 14 C WPOC Heritage Orienteering 2
Farmington, PA, US
Oct 14 B Biberister OL
Crémines, Bern, CH
Oct 20 C DVOA Tyler State Park 1
Newtown, PA, US
Oct 20 C Bike-OL/SM Sprint
Uster, Zürich, CH
Oct 20 C BFLO - Hunters Creek Park 4
East Aurora, NY, US
Oct 20 B Challenge the GATs Adventure Run / Rogaine 7
Gatineau, QC, CA
Oct 20 B Legend of the Dogman (8hr/18hr Rogaine) 6
Gregory, MI, US
Oct 20 C Pumpkin O at Fry Family Park 2
Magnolia, OH, US
Oct 20–21 B Skandia Nacht OL
Eggiwil, Bern, CH
Oct 20–21 B NSW MTBO Championship - Sprint/Middle/Long Distance 1
Cataract, NSW, AU
Oct 21 B 71. Zurzacher OL/ ASJM Schlusslauf
Bad Zurzach, Aargau, CH
Oct 21 B 7. BayernCup-OL 2018
Wald, Bayern, DE
Oct 21 B 50. Emmentaler OL
Eggiwil, Bern, CH
Oct 21 B Vic MTBO Series #5 - Linton
Linton, VIC, AU
Oct 21 C Bike-OL/SM Langdistanz
Uster, Zürich, CH
Oct 21 C Native Woodland Trust Fundraiser, Massy's Estate
County Dublin, IE
Oct 21 C NEOC: Blue Hills 2
Milton, MA, US
Oct 21 B ONB ONB & Cadet Championship
Bright, NB, CA
Oct 21 C Munster Orienteering Championships, Inch Sand Dunes
Annascaul, County Kerry, IE
Oct 21 A Compass sport cup final 3
Milford, Staffordshire, GB
Oct 25 C SC-ORE #1: Forrest Primary
Forrest, ACT, AU
Oct 27 C Laurentian Rogaine 2
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Oct 27 C Bike-O Lausanne-Jorat/Schlusswettkampf Swiss Cup
Lausanne, Vaud, CH
Oct 27 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #5: Vampire-O!
Maple Valley, WA, US
Oct 27 C VICO Uplands Spook-O
Victoria, BC, CA
Oct 27 C DVOA Myrick Center (BVA) 1
West Chester, PA, US
Oct 27 C Park-O #1 New Farm Park
New Farm, QLD, AU
Oct 27–28 B Terminvormerkung - Hessenmeisterschaft Langdistanz/Sprint-Staffel
Gießen, Hessen, DE
Oct 28 C DVOA Pine Grove Furnace State Park (SVO) 2
Gardners, PA, US
Oct 28 C 76. Berner Team OL
Bern, CH
Oct 28 B Harriman Orienteering Festival 35
Stony Point, NY, US
Oct 28 C NEOC/CSU: Rocky Woods & Youth Series #4 2
Medfield, MA, US
Oct 28 C Lal Lal Maxi
Lal Lal, VIC, AU
November 2018dist (mi)
Nov 1 C SC-ORE #2: Garran Primary
Garran, ACT, AU
Nov 3 C CACHE CREEK - NAV-X CHALLENGE SERIES 3
Rumsey, CA, US
Nov 3 C NEOC: Prospect Hill 2
Waltham, MA, US
Nov 3 C COK Orienteering 1
Blacksburg, SC, US
Nov 3 C Park-O #2 Robelle Domain (Springfield)
Springfield Central, QLD, AU
Nov 3 C BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 1a - Uffington SF
Clarence Town, NSW, AU
Nov 3–4 C CNYO 25th Annual Scout O 1
New Woodstock, NY, US
Nov 4 C Leinster League, Carraig na Seabhac 1
County Wicklow, IE
Nov 4 C DVOA French Creek State Park North 3
Elverson, PA, US
Nov 4 C CNYO 38th Annual Turkey O 3
New Woodstock, NY, US
Nov 4 C BAOC: Huddart Park 4
Redwood City, CA, US
Nov 6 C Night Nav - Virginia - BCC Active & Healthy
Virginia, QLD, AU
Nov 6 C Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning
Elanora Heights, NSW, AU
Nov 8 C SC-ORE #3: Hughes Primary
Hughes, ACT, AU
Nov 10 C SW League 6 - Day 2 Dark 1
Over Stowey, Somerset, GB
Nov 10 C NEOC: Upton State Forest 2
Upton, MA, US
Nov 10 C AW Marion State Park-COO
Circleville, OH, US
Nov 10 C Park-O #3 Gap Parklands
The Gap, QLD, AU
Nov 11 C DVOA Fair Hill - Big Elk Chapel 2
Elkton, MD, US
Nov 11 C GCO: Mississippi Bar
Fair Oaks, CA, US
Nov 11 C WPOC Pine Ridge Orienteering 2
Blairsville, PA, US
Nov 17 C Park-O #4 Newcombe Park (Sumners Rd)
Riverhills, QLD, AU
Nov 18 C VICO Downtown Street-O
Juan de Fuca, BC, CA
Nov 18 C Leinster League, Deer Park Forest 1
Virginia, County Cavan, IE
Nov 18 B Blue Hills Traverse 7
Milton, MA, US
Nov 20 C Night Nav - The Gap - BCC Active & Healthy
The Gap, QLD, AU
Nov 24 C Park-O #5 Queens & Limestone Park
Ipswich, QLD, AU
Nov 25 C Southern Championships and OK Nuts
Waverley District, Surrey, GB
Nov 29 C Orienteering ACT Council Meeting
Forrest, ACT, AU
December 2018dist (mi)
Dec 1 C Alley Park-COO
Lancaster, OH, US
Dec 1 C Park-O #6 Rocks Riverside Park
Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD, AU
Dec 2 C DVOA Rutgers Ecological Preserve 3
Piscataway Township, NJ, US
Dec 4 C Night Nav - Grange - BCC Active & Healthy
Grange, QLD, AU
Dec 7–9 C BAOC: Sprint San Francisco 2
San Francisco, CA, US
Dec 8 C GCO: Old Town Folsom
Folsom, CA, US
Dec 8 C COK Orienteering 1
Albemarle, NC, US
Dec 11 C Night Nav - Ashgrove - BCC Active & Healthy
Ashgrove, QLD, AU
Dec 26 C St Stephen's Day Fun Score Event, Three Rock Wood
County Dublin, IE
Dec 29 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #6: The Bog Slog!
Snohomish, WA, US
Dec 29–30 D 108 Controls JP 1
Nikkō-shi, Tochigi-ken, JP
January 2019dist (mi)
Jan 5, 2019 C COK Orienteering 1
Gastonia, NC, US
Jan 13, 2019 B 23. Effretiker-OL
Bäretswil, Zürich, CH
Jan 18–21, 2019 A Georgia Navigator Cup 2019 11
Newnan, GA, US
February 2019dist (mi)
Feb 3–11, 2019 W European Ski Orienteering Championships
Erzurum, TR
Feb 16–24, 2019 A Southwest Spring Week 10
Tucson, AZ, US
March 2019dist (mi)
Mar 3, 2019 B 51. Welsiker-OL
Winterthur, Zürich, CH
Mar 16, 2019 B Nain Rouge Gaine 2019 (6hr) 5
Brighton, MI, US
Mar 18–24, 2019 W Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 18–24, 2019 W World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 3
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 18–24, 2019 W European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2019
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 18–24, 2019 W World Ski Orienteering Championships
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 23, 2019 C Little Raccoongaine 3
Hookstown, PA, US
Mar 24, 2019 B Raccoongaine 8
Georgetown, PA, US
Mar 29 – Apr 7, 2019 C OCIN Flying Pig XXIII 14
Cincinnati, OH, US
April 2019dist (mi)
Apr 7, 2019 B 42. Wisliger-OL
Weisslingen, Zürich, CH
May 2019dist (mi)
May 11, 2019 B 45. Galgener-OL
Einsiedeln, Schwyz, CH
May 29 – Jun 1, 2019 W European Youth Orienteering Championships 2019
Hrodna, BY
June 2019dist (mi)
Jun 6–10, 2019 W World Cup Round 1
Helsinki, Uusimaa, FI
Jun 10, 2019 B 49. Zuger Frühling OL
Menzingen, Zug, CH
July 2019dist (mi)
Jul 5–12, 2019 W World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019 31
Rīga, Riga, LV
Jul 6–12, 2019 W Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 9
Silkeborg, Central Denmark Region, DK
Jul 27–28, 2019 W 16th World Rogaining Championships 15
Alp, Catalunya, ES
Jul 28 – Aug 3, 2019 A Scottish 6 Days 2019 28
Crieff, Perth and Kinross, GB
August 2019dist (mi)
Aug 13–18, 2019 W WOC 2019 - Norway 8
Sarpsborg, Østfold, NO
September 2019dist (mi)
Sep 22, 2019 C 78. Zürcher-OL
Uster, Zürich, CH
October 2019dist (mi)
Oct 2–6, 2019 W World Masters MTB Orienteering Championship 1
Breitenbrunn/Erzgebirge, Sachsen, DE
November 2019dist (mi)
Nov 3, 2019 C Sprint-Staffel Schweizer Meisterschaften
Wil, Sankt Gallen, CH
June 2020dist (mi)
Jun 20–21, 2020 W Jukola 2020 20
Rovaniemi, Lapland, FI
July 2020dist (mi)
Jul 1–30, 2020 W WOC 2020 - Denmark (Sprint) 2
Kolding, Region Syddanmark, DK
August 2020dist (mi)
Aug 1–2, 2020 W 17th World Rogaining Championships 41
Truckee, CA, US
June 2050dist (mi)
Jun 17 – Jul 17, 2050 W wmoc 2050 203
Balen, Vlaams Gewest, BE
Jun 23, 2050 C Orienteering Maps 1
Mullaway, NSW, AU