Walk (Edale Skyline part 2) 6:10:00 [3] 13.0 mi (28:28 / mi) +780m23:59 / mi ahr:96
Rejoined the race route at Hollins Cross, then Lose Hill, Townhead bridge, straight to Win Hill via Hope Brink, Crookstone Hill (Kinder), Ringing Roger, Nether Tor. Rained in the p.m.
Walk (Edale Skyline part 1) 6:30:00 [3] 13.5 mi (28:53 / mi) +670m25:02 / mi ahr:102
Followed the fell race route up to Kinder (via The Nab) then battled the wind to Edale Head, Brown Knoll, Lords Seat, Mam Tor and Hollins Cross. Didn't want to come down, despite the weather.