|
Dec 24, 2010 | Clinton 2010 Test Loop | 10K (4) |
Dec 19, 2010 | QOC Meadowood | Blue (10) Brown (7) Green (18) Orange (13) Red (11) White (8) Yellow (7) |
Dec 19, 2010 | Sprint Cup | Men Final (2) Men Prelim (2) |
Dec 18, 2010 | OCIN / TROL / Billy Pig & Piglet, Miami Whitewater | Billy Pig (13) Piglet (15) Yellow (6) |
Dec 12, 2010 | OCIN / TROL England Idlewild | Red (11) |
Dec 11, 2010 | Ratlum Holiday International Night O | RHINO (12) Short (9) |
Dec 5, 2010 | California International Marathon | Marathon (1) |
Dec 5, 2010 | CSU Orienteering Superstars | UMass Sprint (7) |
Dec 5, 2010 | DVOA - Ridley Creek SP | Yellow (1) |
Dec 5, 2010 | Possum Trot XIV | The Trot (4) |
Dec 5, 2010 | QOC Great Falls MD | Advanced (30) Beginner (61) Intermediate (84) |
Dec 5, 2010 | US Team Official 3K time trial (the second of two trials in 2010) | 3000m (21) |
Dec 4, 2010 | ICO - Bear Creek Scout Camp | Brown (10) |
Dec 4, 2010 | KS Champs (part of Possum Trot Weekend) | Champs (4) |
Dec 4, 2010 | O' Series/WIOL #3 - Bridle Trails State Park | Course 6 (1) |
Nov 28, 2010 | Connacht Orienteering Championships | Course 2 (8) Course 3 (13) Course 4 (17) Course 6 (6) M21 (15) |
Nov 28, 2010 | OCIN / TROL Miami University | Brown (4) Orange (10) Red (12) White (4) Yellow (11) |
Nov 27, 2010 | Canterbury Schools Champs | Int Boys Champs (1) |
Nov 21, 2010 | Blue Hills Traverse | Orange (15) Traverse (56) |
Nov 21, 2010 | Houghton's Pond | Green (28) |
Nov 21, 2010 | Philadelphia Marathon | 17th annual Philadelphia Marathon and Half Maratho (1) |
Nov 21, 2010 | QOC Oregon Ridge | Blue (9) Brown (17) Green (31) Orange (46) Red (19) |
Nov 20, 2010 | WIOL #2 | Course 7 (2) |
Nov 14, 2010 | AIRE - Shipley Glenn & Hirst Wood | Blue (1) |
Nov 14, 2010 | CAOC - Swallow Cliff | Red (1) |
Nov 14, 2010 | Kingsmere B-meet | Intermediate (18) Long Advanced (10) Short Advanced (27) |
Nov 14, 2010 | NEOC: Beech Hill | Green (1) |
Nov 14, 2010 | QOC Patuxent | Blue (3) Green (23) Red (9) Yellow (16) |
Nov 14, 2010 | WCOC Tarrywile Meet | Red (6) |
Nov 13, 2010 | CSU meet at Rocky Woods | Brown (8) Green (13) Orange (16) Red (15) White (4) Yellow (3) |
Nov 13, 2010 | EMPO club champs at Moreau | Green (7) Red (9) |
Nov 13, 2010 | MVOC - Bill Yeck | Red (1) |
Nov 13, 2010 | UNO Club Champs | Blue (1) Green (1) Red (4) |
Nov 7, 2010 | Anaconda Adventure Race | Augusta (5) |
Nov 7, 2010 | Hickory Run | Blue Long (17) Brown Long (36) Green X Long (48) Green Y Long (15) Orange Long (11) Red Long (48) White Long (8) Yellow Long (10) |
Nov 7, 2010 | NEOC: Breakheart Reservation | Green (1) Red (5) |
Nov 7, 2010 | New York City Marathon | _____ (2) |
Nov 7, 2010 | November Classic (inc SHI and Interland Selections) | short brown (1) |
Nov 7, 2010 | Three Rock LL3 | BROWN (18) |
Nov 6, 2010 | Baldwin Hill | Blue (1) |
Nov 6, 2010 | Hickory Run | Blue Middle (22) Blue Sprint (15) Brown Middle (36) Green X Middle (50) Green Y Middle (13) OBG Sprint (54) Orange Middle (14) Red Middle (42) Red Sprint (38) W/Y Sprint (8) White Middle (8) Yellow Middle (8) |
Nov 6, 2010 | ICO - Yellowwood State Forest | Blue (1) |
Nov 6, 2010 | O' Series/WIOL #1 -Lincoln Park | Course 6 (1) |
Oct 31, 2010 | Big Foot Sprints | Blue Micro Sprint (5) Sprint 1 (59) Sprint 2 (55) |
Oct 31, 2010 | Brockagh LL2 | Brown (19) |
Oct 31, 2010 | Mid-Atlantic Championships - SVO, Hammond Rock | red (1) |
Oct 31, 2010 | Poland Spring™ Marathon Kickoff, 5M | _____ (1) |
Oct 31, 2010 | SMOC Peach Mountain | Green (12) Red (13) |
Oct 31, 2010 | WCOC Ansonia Nature Center meet | Red (8) |
Oct 30, 2010 | OCIN Sebald Park | Green (11) |
Oct 27, 2010 | DD Sprintserie Oktober | Lang (5) |
Oct 25, 2010 | Wellington and Central Districts Champs | M21E (14) |
Oct 24, 2010 | (EPOC, UK) Stoodley Pike | Blue (2) |
Oct 24, 2010 | Fall Foliage Festival | Blue Sunday (24) Brown Sunday (31) Green-X Sunday (31) Green-Y Sunday (29) Orange Sunday (15) Red Sunday (41) White Sunday (1) Yellow Sunday (12) |
Oct 24, 2010 | MNOC Camp Ripley Fall Orienteering weekend | Blue (11) Green (5) Red (7) |
Oct 24, 2010 | Morgan Arboretum, Montreal | Long 7.9 (1) |
Oct 24, 2010 | MVOC Germantown | Red (3) |
Oct 24, 2010 | QOC Prince William Forest - Pine Grove | Blue (10) Brown (16) Green (19) Orange (38) Red (19) White (9) Yellow (16) |
Oct 24, 2010 | ROC - Rotary Sunshine Camp | Red (4) |
Oct 24, 2010 | Wellington and Central Districts Champs | red1 (18) red2 (11) |
Oct 23, 2010 | Fall Foliage Festival | Blue_final (23) Blue_qual (29) Brown_final (28) Brown_qual (32) Green_finalX (23) Green_finalY (21) Green_qualX (29) Green_qualY (22) Orange_final (6) Orange_qual (10) Red_finalX (28) Red_finalY (14) Red_qualX (26) Red_qualY (13) |
Oct 23, 2010 | MNOC Camp Ripley Fall Orienteering weekend | Middle (20) Sprint (23) |
Oct 23, 2010 | RMOC Chatfield State Park | Green (13) Orange (16) Red (25) White (3) Yellow (14) |
Oct 23, 2010 | Wellington and Central Districts Champs | 1 (14) 2 (12) |
Oct 20, 2010 | U.S. Corn Maze Championships | Classic (6) Sprint (7) |
Oct 17, 2010 | SMOC Silver Lake | Green (8) Red (7) |
Oct 17, 2010 | US Two-day Classic O Championships | Day 2 Blue (37) Day 2 Brown (70) Day 2 Green X (74) Day 2 Green Y (59) Day 2 Orange (21) Day 2 Red X (40) Day 2 Red Y (30) Day 2 White (17) Day 2 Yellow (14) |
Oct 16, 2010 | US Two-day Classic O Championships | Day 1 Blue (42) Day 1 Brown (72) Day 1 Green X (72) Day 1 Green Y (54) Day 1 Orange (19) Day 1 Red X (41) Day 1 Red Y (31) Day 1 White (16) Day 1 Yellow (11) |
Oct 14, 2010 | BBSP trng | _____ (1) |
Oct 13, 2010 | ROC - Stop-By-Rochester-On-Your-Way | Sprint A (18) Sprint B (10) |
Oct 10, 2010 | 2010 Golden Leaf Orienteering Fest | Long 1 (11) Long 2 (6) Long 3 (7) Long 4 (24) Long 5 (26) Long 6 (23) Long 7 (21) Long 8 (17) |
Oct 10, 2010 | MNOC Murphy-Hanrehan Park Reserve | Brown (10) Green (6) Minigoat (9) Minnegoat (12) Red (7) |
Oct 10, 2010 | Newcastle Demesne LL1 | Brown (23) |
Oct 10, 2010 | OCIN - Camp Stonybrook | Green (8) |
Oct 10, 2010 | QOC Hemlock Overlook | Green (25) Red (20) |
Oct 10, 2010 | RMOC Kelly Dahl | Green (15) Orange (22) Red (27) White (3) Yellow (21) |
Oct 10, 2010 | SMOC Pond Lily Lookout | Green (6) Red (7) |
Oct 10, 2010 | Staten Island Half-Marathon | _____ (1) |
Oct 10, 2010 | Steenbras 2010 | Blue (14) Green (7) Light Green (10) Orange (4) Red (4) |
Oct 10, 2010 | Wrentham State Forest | Green (1) Red (5) |
Oct 9, 2010 | 2010 Golden Leaf Orienteering Fest | Middle 1 (22) Middle 2 (6) Middle 3 (7) Middle 4 (23) Middle 5 (28) Middle 6 (18) Middle 7 (26) Middle 8 (19) Sprint 1 (27) Sprint 2 (15) Sprint 3 (29) Sprint 4 (29) Sprint 5 (19) |
Oct 7, 2010 | Bear Brook | Practice (1) |
Oct 3, 2010 | Boggs Mountain A-Meet and Family Weekend | Blue Long (1) Red Long (1) |
Oct 3, 2010 | Hudson Highlander | Highlander (66) Lowlander (23) |
Oct 3, 2010 | Lac Bourgeois B-meet | Long advanced (4) |
Oct 3, 2010 | QOC Avalon | Green (1) |
Oct 3, 2010 | World Cup stage 10 | Long H60,National Weekend (1) |
Oct 2, 2010 | Boggs Mountain A-Meet and Family Weekend | Blue Middle (1) Red Middle (1) |
Oct 2, 2010 | Grete’s Great Gallop 1/2 marathon | _____ (2) |
Oct 2, 2010 | OCIN - East Fork State Park | Red (7) |
Oct 2, 2010 | Prospect Hill Park | Green (2) |
Oct 2, 2010 | WCOC Brooksvale meet | Green (16) Red (10) |
Oct 2, 2010 | World Cup stage 10 | Middle H60,National Weekend (1) |
Oct 1, 2010 | Boggs Mountain A-Meet and Family Weekend | Red/Blue Sprint (2) |
Sep 26, 2010 | Kanata Lakes B-meet | Intermediate (21) Long Advanced (12) Short Advanced (16) |
Sep 26, 2010 | MNOC Willow River SP | Brown (12) Green (7) Red (15) |
Sep 25, 2010 | Hammond Pond | Green (4) |
Sep 25, 2010 | South African Championships | Long Course 1 (11) Long Course 2 (21) Long Course 3 (12) Long Course 4 (12) Long Course 5 (11) Long Novice (2) Long Short Novice (2) |
Sep 24, 2010 | South African Championships | Middle Course 1 (15) MIddle Course 2 (30) Middle Course 3 (23) Middle Short Novice (1) |
Sep 19, 2010 | (AIRE, UK) Conistone | Short Brown (1) |
Sep 19, 2010 | Centennial Park,DDO,Montreal | Long-advanced(2maps), (1) |
Sep 19, 2010 | Cité des Jeunes B-meet | Intermediate (31) Long Advanced (23) Short Advanced (21) |
Sep 19, 2010 | Colour Coded Hennops Pride | BLUE (15) BROWN (20) GREEN (9) LIGHT GREEN (5) ORANGE (2) YELLOW (3) |
Sep 19, 2010 | Great Brook State Farm | Forest sprint #1 (2) Sprint #2 (5) |
Sep 19, 2010 | ING New York City Marathon Tune-Up (18M) | Central Park 18M (2) |
Sep 19, 2010 | WA Long Distance Championships | Course 1 (10) Course 2 (7) Course 3 (13) Course 4 (10) Course 5 (22) Course 6 (39) Course 7 (9) Course 8 (7) Course 9 (6) Course10 (3) |
Sep 18, 2010 | EMPO - Grafton Lakes State Park - NOD | Red (2) |
Sep 18, 2010 | ROC - Highland Park - NOD | Sprint (4) |
Sep 18, 2010 | WA Middle Distance Championships, Malmalling | E (4) M (6) MH1 (37) MH2 (35) MH3 (24) VE (4) |
Sep 16, 2010 | Arthur's Seat Terrain Test | 3 Laps (2) |
Sep 16, 2010 | MTR | 10k (5) |
Sep 13, 2010 | Marlay Parkrun | _____ (1) |
Sep 12, 2010 | (MEROC, UK Formby) | Mens Blue (1) |
Sep 12, 2010 | DVOA Training & Camping Weekend | Red (1) |
Sep 12, 2010 | Pawtuckaway | Canoe score O (1) |
Sep 12, 2010 | ROC - Rattlesnake Hill | Red (7) |
Sep 12, 2010 | Spice Brook | E (3) H1 (8) H2 (7) H3 (14) H4 (26) H5 (9) M (3) |
Sep 12, 2010 | UNO Pawtuckaway Camping Weekend | Brown (1) Green, Day 2 (5) Red, day 2 (4) |
Sep 11, 2010 | FITNESS® Mind, Body + Spirit Games (4M) | _____ (1) |
Sep 11, 2010 | MNOC Lebanon Hills East | Brown (12) Green (8) Red (14) |
Sep 11, 2010 | Pawtuckaway | Night O (1) |
Sep 11, 2010 | RMOC Fox Run | Red (1) |
Sep 11, 2010 | UNO Pawtuckaway Camping Weekend | Green (5) Red, day 1 (3) Wicked Hard Night O' (2) |
Sep 6, 2010 | The 2010 Rocky Mountain Goat | Long (4) |
Sep 5, 2010 | | GSR half Marathon (1) |
Sep 5, 2010 | 2010 Laramie Daze | Superfly Marsh: Red (6) |
Sep 5, 2010 | Gauteng Mountain Marathon Grootkloof | BLUE (15) BROWN (4) GREEN (9) LIGHT GREEN (7) ORANGE (5) |
Sep 5, 2010 | MTB Orienteering - Turner Hill | Long (12) Medium (12) Short (7) |
Sep 5, 2010 | Peter Palmers 2010 | ABABA (1) |
Sep 5, 2010 | WCOC Pond Mountain | Red (6) |
Sep 4, 2010 | 2010 Laramie Daze | Plutonic Pleasures: Red (4) |
Sep 1, 2010 | Dresdner Sprintserie August | Lang (4) |
Aug 28, 2010 | | Course 1 (5) Course 2 (8) |
Aug 28, 2010 | Stone Cross to Lug Relay | Leg 3 (3) |
Aug 26, 2010 | Test Training 2010 | M21 (Elite) (1) W13-14 (1) |
Aug 22, 2010 | Canadian Orienteering Championships | Long Course 1 (10) Long Course 10 (23) Long Course 2 (15) Long Course 3 (17) Long Course 4 (6) Long Course 5 (21) Long Course 6 (30) Long Course 7A (21) Long Course 7B (25) Long Course 8 (16) Long Course 9 (23) |
Aug 22, 2010 | Gauteng Colour Coded Wits University | BLUE (13) BROWN (19) GREEN (7) LIGHT GREEN (3) ORANGE (2) |
Aug 21, 2010 | Canadian Orienteering Championships | Sprint Course 1. (19) Sprint Course 2. (25) Sprint Course 3. (50) Sprint Course 4. (39) Sprint Course 5. (76) |
Aug 20, 2010 | Canadian Orienteering Championships | Middle distance, M21E (32) Middle M12- (8) Middle M13-14 (6) Middle M15-16 (6) Middle M17-20 (10) Middle M35-44 (12) Middle M45-54 (28) Middle M55-64 (23) Middle M65-74 (10) Middle M75+ (4) Middle Open 1 (4) Middle Open 2 (3) Middle Open 3 (4) Middle Open 4 (1) Middle Open 5 (1) Middle Open 6 (1) Middle Open 7 (4) Middle Open 8 (2) Middle W12- (3) Middle W13-14 (5) Middle W15-16 (5) Middle W17-20 (7) Middle W21 (Elite) (8) Middle W21-34 (3) Middle W35-44 (14) Middle W45-54 (17) Middle W55-64 (21) Middle W65-74 (9) Middle W75+ (2) |
Aug 20, 2010 | Euromeeting | Middle HE (1) |
Aug 19, 2010 | CISM World Military Orienteering Championships | Long (2) |
Aug 19, 2010 | OCIN FAST-O Harbin Park | Course 1 (12) Course 2 (10) |
Aug 18, 2010 | Canadian Orienteering Championships | Chase Sprint 3 splits (3) Prologue Sprint 3 splits (3) |
Aug 17, 2010 | CISM World Military Orienteering Championships | Middle Distance (2) |
Aug 14, 2010 | Whore No More (WNM) | Whore No More (WNM) (24) |
Aug 12, 2010 | OCIN FAST-O - Miami Univ Middletown | Course1 (10) Course2 (8) |
Aug 9, 2010 | Gauteng Colour Coded Sabie Day 2 | BLUE (12) BROWN (7) GREEN (5) LIGHT GREEN (7) ORANGE (2) YELLOW (3) |
Aug 8, 2010 | Gauteng Colour Coded Sabie 1 | BLUE (11) BROWN (8) GREEN (7) LIGHT GREEN (7) ORANGE (1) YELLOW (3) |
Aug 8, 2010 | MTB Orienteering - Pickering Brook | Long (5) Medium (20) Short (17) |
Aug 4, 2010 | YOA Wed Night Meet | Long Advanced (3) |
Jul 30, 2010 | Yukon Orienteering Team Test Run | _____ (11) |
Jul 28, 2010 | Sprintserie Juli | Lang Lauf 1 (4) Lang Lauf 2 (4) |
Jul 25, 2010 | Hill Park Dale | E (2) H1 (11) H2 (12) H3 (19) H4 (25) H5 (6) M (3) VE (1) |
Jul 22, 2010 | OCIN FAST-O - Miami University | Course 1 (12) Course 2 (12) |
Jul 21, 2010 | Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival | US Ultra-long Championships Blue (8) US Ultra-long Championships Brown (21) US Ultra-long Championships Green (25) US Ultra-long Championships Orange (4) US Ultra-long Championships Red (16) US Ultra-long Championships White (4) US Ultra-long Championships Yellow (3) |
Jul 20, 2010 | Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival | US Relay Championships Leg 1 (Green) (15) US Relay Championships Leg 2 (Orange) (9) US Relay Championships Leg 2 (Yellow) (6) US Relay Championships Leg 3 (Orange) (16) US Relay Championships Leg 4 (Green) (13) US Relay Championships Leg 4 (Red) (3) |
Jul 19, 2010 | Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival | High Altitude Advanced Sprint (51) High Altitude Easy Sprint (6) High Altitude Intermediate Sprint (20) US Night Championships Blue (2) US Night Championships Brown (13) US Night Championships Green (25) US Night Championships Orange (1) US Night Championships Red (15) US Night Championships Yellow (6) |
Jul 18, 2010 | Gauteng Colour Coded Mohales Gate North | BLUE (14) BROWN (8) GREEN (17) LIGHT GREEN (11) ORANGE (2) YELLOW (2) |
Jul 18, 2010 | Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival | Western States Day 2 Blue (10) Western States Day 2 Brown (24) Western States Day 2 Green (62) Western States Day 2 Orange (5) Western States Day 2 Red (24) Western States Day 2 White (4) Western States Day 2 Yellow (7) |
Jul 18, 2010 | Thompson Island | Sprint (1) |
Jul 17, 2010 | Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival | Western States Day 1 Blue (9) Western States Day 1 Brown (21) Western States Day 1 Green (53) Western States Day 1 Orange (4) Western States Day 1 Red (22) Western States Day 1 White (4) Western States Day 1 Yellow (6) |
Jul 11, 2010 | MTB Orienteering, Long Distance Champs | Course 1 (17) Course 2 (10) Course 3 (7) Course 4 (6) |
Jul 10, 2010 | MTB Orienteering, Middle Distance Champs | Course 1 (15) Course 2 (3) Course 3 (7) Course 4 (4) |
Jul 10, 2010 | NYRR Dash & Splash (10K) | _____ (1) |
Jul 10, 2010 | SLOC Summer Series - Race 3 | Green (4) Yellow (1) |
Jul 8, 2010 | OCIN FAST-O - Joyce Park | Course 1 (7) Course 2 (10) |
Jul 4, 2010 | Mt Dale West | E (3) H1 (11) H2 (14) H3 (22) H4 (11) H5 (3) M (3) VE (1) |
Jul 4, 2010 | North American Orienteering Championships | Sprint - Course 1 (43) Sprint - Course 2 (50) Sprint - Course 3 (51) Sprint - Course 4 (43) Sprint - Course 5 (37) Sprint - Course 6 (59) Sprint - Course 7 (26) Sprint - Course 8 (47) Sprint - Course 9 (2) |
Jul 3, 2010 | | Minneman Triathlon (1) |
Jul 3, 2010 | North American Orienteering Championships | Long - Course 1 (28) Long - Course 10 (42) Long - Course 11 (3) Long - Course 2 (20) Long - Course 3 (27) Long - Course 4 (31) Long - Course 4s (5) Long - Course 5 (54) Long - Course 6 (84) Long - Course 7 (43) Long - Course 8 (13) Long - Course 9 (47) |
Jul 2, 2010 | North American Orienteering Championships | Middle - Course 1 (29) Middle - Course 10 (46) Middle - Course 11 (2) Middle - Course 2 (19) Middle - Course 3 (22) Middle - Course 4 (28) Middle - Course 4S (6) Middle - Course 5 (54) Middle - Course 6 (81) Middle - Course 7 (47) Middle - Course 8 (17) Middle - Course 9 (22) Middle - Course 9W (26) |
Jul 1, 2010 | NAOF: Thomass Event | Long sprint (136) Short sprint (69) |
Jun 29, 2010 | (SROC, UK) Lancaster University | Sprint Park (39) Sprint Urban (30) |
Jun 28, 2010 | US Sprint/Middle/Long Championships | Blue Sprint (22) Green Sprint (78) Orange/Brown Sprint (64) Red Sprint (41) White/Yellow Sprint (27) |
Jun 27, 2010 | US Sprint/Middle/Long Championships | Blue Long (23) Brown Long (64) Green X Long (26) Green Y Long (66) Orange Long (11) Red Long (50) White Long (16) Yellow Long (12) |
Jun 26, 2010 | Evergreen Lodge | Sprint (3) |
Jun 26, 2010 | US Sprint/Middle/Long Championships | Blue Middle (28) Brown Middle (58) Green X Middle (34) Green Y Middle (72) Orange Middle (14) Red Middle (61) White Middle (22) Yellow Middle (10) |
Jun 24, 2010 | American Heart Association Start! Wall Street Run & Heart Walk (3M) | _____ (1) |
Jun 24, 2010 | Bolton XC | _____ (3) |
Jun 24, 2010 | OCIN FAST-O #5 Hueston Woods | Advanced (12) Beginner (6) |
Jun 23, 2010 | Dresdner Sprintserie Juni | Lang (3) |
Jun 20, 2010 | Big Sound | Gula Stigen 10K (1) Gula Stigen 500m (21) Gula Stigen 5K (1) |
Jun 20, 2010 | Gauteng Long-O Mohales Gate South | BLUE (18) BROWN (6) GREEN (14) LIGHT GREEN (9) ORANGE (3) YELLOW (2) |
Jun 20, 2010 | NYRR’s Annual Father’s Day Race Against Prostate Cancer (5M) | _____ (1) |
Jun 19, 2010 | RMOC - Observatory | Red (1) |
Jun 19, 2010 | WCOC Wooster Mt. | Blue (1) Green (2) |
Jun 16, 2010 | J.P. Morgan Chase Corporate Challenge | _____ (1) |
Jun 15, 2010 | (SROC, UK) Salt Ayre | Sprint (25) Sprint2 (14) |
Jun 15, 2010 | Curragh CSS 4 | Long (21) |
Jun 13, 2010 | 2010,Mt-Royal Park,Montreal | Long-advanced, (1) |
Jun 13, 2010 | DM Mittel-OL + WRE | H20/H21AL (2) HE (2) |
Jun 13, 2010 | Dryandra Standard event | Easy (2) Hard 2 (14) Hard 3 (12) Hard 4 (17) Hard 5 (3) Moderate (7) Very Easy (1) |
Jun 13, 2010 | DVOA Hibernia Event | Green (31) Red (19) |
Jun 13, 2010 | Swiss Staffel-OL Champs | H160 Leg 1 (1) |
Jun 12, 2010 | DM Mittel-OL + WRE | H40 (1) HE/H20 (7) |
Jun 12, 2010 | MTB Orienteering - Dryandra | Long (8) Medium (11) Short (11) |
Jun 12, 2010 | Swiss Nationale A | HE (1) |
Jun 12, 2010 | WCOC picnic and Sprints at Ratlum Mt | Sprint 1 (18) Sprint 3 (18) |
Jun 8, 2010 | (SROC, UK) Williamson Park | Long (21) |
Jun 6, 2010 | Gauteng Colour Coded Laurentia Farm | BLUE (16) BROWN (13) GREEN (10) LIGHT GREEN (9) ORANGE (2) YELLOW (2) |
Jun 6, 2010 | Gay City State Park | Green (2) Red (4) |
Jun 6, 2010 | Gunapin Badge (2) | Course 1 (6) Course 2 (2) Course 3 (17) Course 5 (16) Course 6 (30) |
Jun 6, 2010 | Nobscot | Red (5) |
Jun 6, 2010 | QOC: Jug Bay | Long (21) Short (22) |
Jun 6, 2010 | US Team Official 5K time trial | 5K (26) |
Jun 5, 2010 | Estabrook Woods | Red (5) |
Jun 5, 2010 | MNOC Nerstrand Woods SP | Maze-O (18) Micro-O (9) Sprint-O (22) |
Jun 3, 2010 | CSU Park-O: Boston Common | _____ (6) |
Jun 3, 2010 | OCIN FAST-O #2 - Camp Friedlander | Course 1 (9) Course 2 (13) |
Jun 1, 2010 | Hillwood CSS 3 | Long (28) |
May 31, 2010 | York Park Race | D (4) |
May 30, 2010 | Kalamunda National Park | H2 (14) H3 (22) H4 (20) M (14) VE (11) |
May 30, 2010 | Park Maisonneuve, Montreal | Long,7.3km. (1) |
May 30, 2010 | WCOC Osbornedale State Park | Prologue (4) |
May 25, 2010 | Curragh CSS 2 | Long (32) |
May 23, 2010 | Billygoat Run at Mt. Tom | Billygoat (109) Gruff (18) |
May 23, 2010 | Juffy's Park Rd TT | Park Rd TT (7) |
May 23, 2010 | OOC McCarthy Woods Chase Sprint | All Racers Chase (29) All Racers Prologue (49) |
May 23, 2010 | QOC: Balls Bluff | Green (14) Red (14) |
May 22, 2010 | SMOC - Yankee Springs | Red (1) |
May 22, 2010 | WA Sprint Championships | Course 1 (24) Course 2 (26) |
May 20, 2010 | CSU Park-O: Sheepfold | Park-O (3) |
May 19, 2010 | | Beginner (3) Course 1 (6) Course 2 (9) |
May 18, 2010 | Donadea CSS | Long Long (38) |
May 18, 2010 | Mt Billy standard event | Course H2 (11) Course H3 (24) |
May 18, 2010 | OOC Whalen Park | A (1) B (1) Contours only (1) Trail run (3) |
May 18, 2010 | TT Kranjski Rak | Climb (1) |
May 16, 2010 | 2010 US Team Trials for WOC | Blue A Long (20) Blue B Long (15) M-21+ TT Only Long (17) Red Long (40) |
May 16, 2010 | Bois-de Liesse, Nature Park, Montreal | Long, 8.1km. (1) |
May 16, 2010 | Gauteng Orienteering Championships | 1 (8) 2 (14) 3 (9) 4 (8) 5 (6) 6 (2) 7 (3) 8 (1) |
May 16, 2010 | Hill of Tara Sprint | Long (43) |
May 16, 2010 | MNOC - Afton State Park | Brown (10) Green (18) Red (34) |
May 16, 2010 | OOC Pinhey's Point (new map) | Long sprint (2) Short sprint (2) |
May 15, 2010 | | Kent 24hour challenge (1) |
May 15, 2010 | 2010 US Team Trials for WOC | Blue Middle (39) Blue Sprint (30) Red Middle (40) Red Sprint (30) |
May 15, 2010 | Gauteng Orienteering Championships | 1 (14) 2 (19) 3 (10) 4 (10) 5 (6) 6 (6) |
May 15, 2010 | SA Sprint Champs | 2 (11) 3 (26) 4 (3) 5 (11) 6 (1) M12, W12 (4) |
May 15, 2010 | SMOC - Huron Meadows | Red (1) |
May 9, 2010 | Catholic Agricultural College | H2 (6) H3 (14) H4 (23) M (5) |
May 9, 2010 | Leinster championships Carlingford | 4 (28) 6 (28) |
May 9, 2010 | Leinster Orienteering Championships | M21 (13) |
May 9, 2010 | WCOC / US Team A-Meet/WRE | Blue1 Day 2: Long (15) Blue2 Day 2: Long (14) Brown Day 2: Long (31) Green Day 2: Long (64) Green M60+ (Long) (1) M-21+ Day 2: Long: Blue combined (29) Orange Day 2: Long (8) Red Day 2: Long (46) White Day 2: Long (6) Yellow Day 2: Long (8) |
May 8, 2010 | (SROC, UK) Yarrow Valley | Orange (12) Technical (20) Yellow (1) |
May 8, 2010 | Nav Dash - ECU Joondalup | Long Course (46) Short Course (26) |
May 8, 2010 | WCOC / US Team A-Meet/WRE | Blue Day 1: Middle (34) Brown Day 1: Middle (30) Green X Day 1: Middle (41) Green Y Day 1: Middle (20) Orange Day 1: Middle (9) Red X Day 1: Middle (21) Red Y Day 1: Middle (25) White Day 1: Middle (8) Yellow Day 1: Middle (3) |
May 7, 2010 | Vilnius 2010 | _____ (1) |
May 6, 2010 | CSU Park-o | Pine Hill (4) |
May 2, 2010 | Gauteng Colour Coded Protea Ridge | BLUE (20) BROWN (10) GREEN (12) LIGHT GREEN (5) ORANGE (2) WHITE (1) |
May 2, 2010 | MTB Orienteering | Carinyah (4) Short (1) |
May 2, 2010 | USMA West Point A-Meet 2010 | Blue Long Distance (28) Brown Long Distance (32) Green X Long Distance (53) Green Y Long Distance (41) Orange Long Distance (11) Red Long Distance (38) White Long Distance (8) Yellow Long Distance (12) |
May 1, 2010 | British Long Distance Orienteering Champs | 3- M18/20E (1) Course 16 (6) |
May 1, 2010 | MNOC - Sand Dunes State Forest | brown (6) green (6) orange (7) red (16) |
May 1, 2010 | USMA West Point A-Meet 2010 | Blue Middle Distance (30) Brown Middle Distance (36) Green X Middle Distance (50) Green Y Middle Distance (39) Or/Br/Gr Sprint (85) Orange Middle Distance (11) Red Middle Distance (45) Red/Blue Sprint (55) White Middle Distance (5) White/Yellow Sprint (10) Yellow Middle Distance (8) |
Apr 30, 2010 | Yukon Orienteering Team Test Run | _____ (7) |
Apr 29, 2010 | CSU Park-O: Cat Rock | Park-O (4) |
Apr 27, 2010 | 8x400m Intervals | _____ (6) |
Apr 25, 2010 | COO/MVOC - John Bryan State Park | Green (2) |
Apr 25, 2010 | MNOC - River Bend Nature Center | brown (10) green (9) orange (4) red (29) white/yellow (2) |
Apr 25, 2010 | OOC Cité des Jeunes | Intermediate (23) Long Advanced (14) Short Advanced (19) |
Apr 25, 2010 | Pierrefonds,Montreal: Street-O | Long #2 (1) |
Apr 25, 2010 | QOC: Fountainhead | Blue (7) Brown (12) Green (12) Orange (3) Red (10) |
Apr 25, 2010 | ROC - Annual Icebreaker - Webster Park | Red (8) |
Apr 25, 2010 | Umuna Autumn Classic | H1 (7) H2 (10) |
Apr 24, 2010 | HVO local meet - Harriman State park | Baileytown Blue (1) |
Apr 24, 2010 | Umuna Autumn Classic | Hard 1 (3) Hard 2 (14) Hard 3 (16) Hard 4 (13) |
Apr 22, 2010 | CSU Park-O: Peter's Hill | Advanced (5) |
Apr 22, 2010 | OCIN FAST-O #1 - Miami University Central Quad | Course 1 (8) Course 2 (13) |
Apr 21, 2010 | | Nose Hill Seven Boulders PRs (1) |
Apr 19, 2010 | Boston Marathon | Boston marathon (3) |
Apr 19, 2010 | CSU Spring Training Camp #2 | Long (5) |
Apr 18, 2010 | CSU Spring Training Camp #2 | Middle (12) Relay A (6) Relay B (9) Relay C (9) |
Apr 18, 2010 | Gauteng Short Course Stirrup Glen | MEN (30) NOVICE (2) WOMEN (15) |
Apr 18, 2010 | MNOC - William O'Brien State Park | Brown (11) Green (14) Red (27) |
Apr 18, 2010 | Mullaghmeen LL5 | Brown (14) |
Apr 18, 2010 | Ngangaguringguring Standard Event | E (15) H2 (11) H3 (26) H4 (29) H5 (3) M (12) VE (5) |
Apr 18, 2010 | OOC Kanata Lakes | Intermediate (27) Long Advanced (13) Short Advanced (24) |
Apr 18, 2010 | Prospect Hill Park | green (2) |
Apr 18, 2010 | QOC & SVO: McKeldin - The Stumble | Long (10) Short (34) |
Apr 17, 2010 | Austria Cup 1 - Sprint | M40 / M18E / M21S (1) |
Apr 17, 2010 | British Elite & Age Class Middle Distance Championships | Course 5 (106) |
Apr 17, 2010 | HVO/WCOC meet | Red Course (5) |
Apr 17, 2010 | Nav Dash - Aquinas College | Course 1 (49) Course 2 (26) |
Apr 17, 2010 | Western Cape Championships | 1 (14) 2 (18) 3 (7) 4 (12) 5 (5) |
Apr 15, 2010 | CSU Park-O: Fresh Pond | Advanced (5) |
Apr 11, 2010 | Flying Pig XIV - U S Interscholastic Championship | Sunday Middle - Blue (19) Sunday Middle - Brown (18) Sunday Middle - Green (60) Sunday Middle - ISIM (41) Sunday Middle - ISJVM (44) Sunday Middle - ISVF (18) Sunday Middle - ISVM (49) Sunday Middle - Orange (17) Sunday Middle - Red (26) Sunday Middle - Yellow (16) |
Apr 11, 2010 | LVB OL | HE (3) |
Apr 11, 2010 | WCOC Five Ponds meet | Green (7) Red (18) |
Apr 11, 2010 | Western Cape Championships | 1 (11) 2 (19) 3 (6) 4 (12) 5 (3) 6 (5) |
Apr 10, 2010 | Flying Pig XIV - U S Interscholastic Championship | Saturday Long - Blue (14) Saturday Long - Brown (18) Saturday Long - Green (57) Saturday Long - ISIM (39) Saturday Long - ISJVM (46) Saturday Long - ISVF (19) Saturday Long - ISVM (47) Saturday Long - Orange (20) Saturday Long - Red (28) Saturday Long - Yellow (20) |
Apr 10, 2010 | Nav Dash - Hale School | Course 1 (42) Course 2 (22) |
Apr 10, 2010 | NEOC: Powisset Peak | Red (5) |
Apr 9, 2010 | Flying Pig XIV - U S Interscholastic Championship | Friday Middle 10-Red (22) Friday Middle 11-Blue (18) Friday Middle 2-3-Yellow (45) Friday Middle 4-Orange (16) Friday Middle 5-ISJVM (33) Friday Middle 6-Brown (20) Friday Middle 7-ISVF (13) Friday Middle 8-Green (58) Friday Middle 9-ISVM (45) |
Apr 7, 2010 | Test Event | Orange (2) Yellow (2) |
Apr 7, 2010 | Test 2 | Orange (2) Yellow (2) |
Apr 4, 2010 | CSU Spring Training Camp #1 | Estimation (1) Sunday Picking 1 (2) Sunday Picking 2 (1) |
Apr 4, 2010 | JK 2010 | Day 3 Course 1 (63) Day 3 course 16 (162) |
Apr 3, 2010 | CSU Spring Training Camp #1 | Night-o (3) Saturday Control Picking (6) Saturday Simplification (8) |
Apr 3, 2010 | JK 2010 | Day 2 Course 1 (122) Day 2 Course 16 (170) |
Apr 3, 2010 | MNOC - Terrace Oaks Park | Brown (16) G r e e n (11) Red (25) |
Apr 3, 2010 | WCOC - Stratton Brook SP | Fox (19) Hounds (23) |
Apr 2, 2010 | JK 2010 | Day 1 course 4 (3) |
Mar 31, 2010 | DD Sprintserie März | Lang (7) |
Mar 28, 2010 | 2010 NorthEast Junior Training Camp | Sprint - Long (24) Sprint - Short (5) Sunday Morning - Long (14) Sunday Morning - Middle (7) Sunday Morning - Short (4) |
Mar 28, 2010 | Gauteng Short Course Boksburg Stadium | MEN (31) NOVICE (3) WOMEN (18) |
Mar 28, 2010 | QOC: Wheaton (venue change) | Brown (18) Green (22) Red (21) |
Mar 28, 2010 | Sydney MetrO League #2 | Red (2) |
Mar 27, 2010 | FVO Middle Distance Race | Mens Open (1) |
Mar 27, 2010 | MNOC - Hyland Lake | Sprint (15) |
Mar 27, 2010 | OLOU German Ridge | Red (2) |
Mar 27, 2010 | SLOC Beaumont | Red (3) |
Mar 21, 2010 | (BL, UK) Gowbarrow | Blue (1) |
Mar 21, 2010 | 2. Landesranglistenlauf Baden-Württemberg | H19AL (3) |
Mar 21, 2010 | DVOA Warwick | Red (3) |
Mar 21, 2010 | Hammond Pond | Brown (6) |
Mar 21, 2010 | Midlands Champs, National Event | 9 (4) |
Mar 21, 2010 | NYC Half-Marathon | _____ (1) |
Mar 21, 2010 | QOC: Little Bennett Day | BLUE (8) BROWN (21) GREEN (26) RED (6) |
Mar 20, 2010 | 1. Landesranglistenlauf Baden-Württemberg | H19AL (2) |
Mar 20, 2010 | Nav Dash - UWA | Course 1 (54) Course 2 (34) |
Mar 20, 2010 | QOC - Little Bennett Night O | INTERMEDIATE (17) LONG ADVANCED (10) SHORT ADVANCED (7) |
Mar 17, 2010 | | _____ (9) |
Mar 14, 2010 | Carnawaddy LL | Brown (16) |
Mar 14, 2010 | Cranawady LL2 | Brown (13) |
Mar 14, 2010 | FWOC | Bow Valley Training C5 (1) Bow Valley Training C6 (3) |
Mar 14, 2010 | Gauteng Short Course Derdepoort | MEN (26) WOMEN (11) |
Mar 14, 2010 | QOC: Rosaryville | Blue (11) Brown (12) Green (16) Red (10) |
Mar 14, 2010 | US Team (unofficial) 3K time trial | 3000m run (33) |
Mar 14, 2010 | WCOC Sessions Woods | Green (8) Red (14) |
Mar 13, 2010 | Nav Dash - Mt Lawley SHS | Course 1 (53) Course 2 (22) |
Mar 13, 2010 | St. Patrick's Day 10km Run | 10km Course (1) |
Mar 7, 2010 | A-meet and 2nd Annual Gateway Grunt & Runt - Hawn | GREEN (2) |
Mar 7, 2010 | Bull Isl LL | Brown (3) |
Mar 7, 2010 | Bull Island LL | Brown (17) |
Mar 7, 2010 | Bull Island LL 1 | Brown (5) |
Mar 7, 2010 | ELO SoSOL | Blue (1) Brown (1) |
Mar 7, 2010 | Gateway Runt - Hawn | Runt (3) |
Mar 7, 2010 | Gauteng Short Course Tshwane University of Technology | MEN (28) NOVICE (3) WOMEN (18) |
Mar 7, 2010 | Heartbreak Hill TT | Heartbreak Hill TT (2) |
Mar 7, 2010 | QOC: Happyland - so happy! | Blue (6) Brown (18) Green (15) Red (10) |
Mar 7, 2010 | Salzburg Cup 1 | Men Long (1) |
Mar 6, 2010 | A-meet and 2nd Annual Gateway Grunt & Runt - Hawn | Grunt (12) Hawn middle - blue (11) Hawn Middle - Brown (10) Hawn Middle - Orange (2) Hawn Middle - White (2) Hawn Middle - Yellow (4) Hawn middle: green (31) Hawn sprint (60) Middle: RED (20) |
Mar 6, 2010 | British Night Champs | M16 (1) |
Mar 5, 2010 | A-meet and 2nd Annual Gateway Grunt & Runt - Hawn | Forest Park sprint - red/blue (26) Forest Park: GrBrOr (30) |
Mar 1, 2010 | | Sprint (5) |
Mar 1, 2010 | Rosstopher Summit Ave Hill Workout | Summit Ave (1) |
Feb 28, 2010 | AIRE Regional | Blue (5) |
Feb 28, 2010 | Burnham Beeches and Egypt Wood Regional Event | short brown (1) |
Feb 28, 2010 | Mt Ross OY1 | Long Red (1) |
Feb 22, 2010 | Sydney Parks Sprint Series #8 | Macquarie Uni (5) |
Feb 21, 2010 | ESOC SoSOL Newtyle Hill | Brown (1) |
Feb 21, 2010 | Gauteng Short Course Zoo Lake | MEN (32) WOMEN (14) |
Feb 21, 2010 | Portugal O`Meeting | Stage 2 WRE Middle (1) |
Feb 21, 2010 | Southern Champs | M16A, M55L, M60L (2) |
Feb 21, 2010 | Sycamore Scramble | Blue Classic (4) Green Long (5) Red Classic (12) |
Feb 20, 2010 | (SROC, UK) Williamson Park | Sprint 1 (21) Sprint 2 (10) |
Feb 20, 2010 | Empire State Games | Green (7) Red (8) Yellow (7) |
Feb 20, 2010 | Portugal O`Meeting | Stage 1 Long (2) |
Feb 20, 2010 | Sycamore Scramble | Blue Middle (4) Green Sprint (5) Green X Middle (4) Long Sprint (15) Red X Middle (5) Red Y Middle (5) |
Feb 16, 2010 | Portugal 'O' Meeting ' 2010 | Stage 4 Middle (2) |
Feb 16, 2010 | U.S. Ski Orienteering Championships | Blue Grafton Middle Distance (7) Green Grafton Middle Distance (10) Red Grafton Middle Distance (6) |
Feb 15, 2010 | Portugal O`Meeting | Stage 3 Long (3) |
Feb 15, 2010 | Sydney Sprint Series #7 | Sprint (3) |
Feb 15, 2010 | U.S. Ski Orienteering Championships | Advanced Sprint (23) Short Sprint (27) |
Feb 14, 2010 | (WC, UK) Brereton Spurs | Blue (2) |
Feb 14, 2010 | Gauteng Short Course Brescia House | MEN (31) WOMEN (18) |
Feb 14, 2010 | U.S. Ski Orienteering Championships | Blue Long Distance (14) Green Long Distance (16) Orange Long Distance (3) Red Long Distance (31) White Long Distance (2) |
Feb 13, 2010 | London Ultra 50k | _____ (1) |
Feb 13, 2010 | U.S. Ski Orienteering Championships | Blue Middle Distance (16) Green Middle Distance (12) Orange Middle Distance (3) Red Middle Distance (31) White Middle Distance (2) |
Feb 12, 2010 | U.S. Ski Orienteering Championships | Blue Morse Farm (5) Green Morse Farm (6) Orange Morse Farm (3) Red Morse Farm (8) |
Feb 9, 2010 | CSU training | Street-o/Tufts (3) |
Feb 7, 2010 | (SROC, UK) Farleton Knott | C (2) |
Feb 7, 2010 | NYRR Gridiron Classic 4M | _____ (1) |
Feb 6, 2010 | | CSU Feb. Semi-permanent course (7) |
Feb 6, 2010 | UCD NightO | long (36) |
Feb 6, 2010 | Winterlude Triathlon | _____ (2) |
Jan 31, 2010 | Djouce Local | Long (42) |
Jan 31, 2010 | Foret de VIllecartier | Circuit B (1) |
Jan 31, 2010 | Gauteng Short Course Wits Education Campus | MEN (32) WOMEN (17) |
Jan 31, 2010 | Northern Champs weekend | M16A, M55L, M60L (5) M21E (2) |
Jan 30, 2010 | Bushy Park NightO | Long (33) |
Jan 30, 2010 | Northern Champs weekend | Black (1) |
Jan 30, 2010 | Reddish vale Night-o | Blue (1) |
Jan 27, 2010 | DD Sprint Serie #1 | Lang (4) |
Jan 24, 2010 | Canadian Ski Orienteering Championship | Men's Elite (2) |
Jan 24, 2010 | CNOC Local | B (43) |
Jan 24, 2010 | Constantia Green Belt | Long (19) Medium (4) Short (3) |
Jan 24, 2010 | Donade Local | A (31) |
Jan 24, 2010 | ESOC Sprint O | Chase (1) |
Jan 24, 2010 | Gauteng Short Course Zoo | MEN (34) WOMEN (17) |
Jan 24, 2010 | Ironwood 2-Day | Blue Sun Day 2 (7) Brown Sun Day 2 (6) Green Sun Day 2 (9) Orange Sun Day 2 (5) Red Sun Day 2 (15) White Sun Day 2 (2) Yellow Sun Day 2 (5) |
Jan 24, 2010 | QOC: Meadowood | Blue (10) Green (26) Red (7) |
Jan 24, 2010 | Weston Ski-o | Advanced (2) |
Jan 23, 2010 | Barnaslingan NightO | LONG (18) |
Jan 23, 2010 | Canadian Ski-O Championships and Winter Adv race | Men's Elite (3) |
Jan 23, 2010 | CSU semi-permanent course | January (7) |
Jan 23, 2010 | Ironwood 2-Day | Blue Sat Day 1 (4) Brown Sat Day 1 (5) Green Sat Day 1 (9) Orange Sat Day 1 (2) Red Sat Day 1 (13) White Sat Day 1 (3) Yellow Sat Day 1 (4) |
Jan 23, 2010 | O' Series/WIOL #6 -- Ft. Steilacoom Park | Course 4 (1) |
Jan 23, 2010 | OCIN Stanbery Park | Green (2) |
Jan 23, 2010 | SLOC Cold Nose | Red (1) |
Jan 18, 2010 | | Tutu Road Time Trial (4) |
Jan 17, 2010 | Georgia Navigator Cup | Blue 2 (14) Green Day 2 (69) Red Day 2 (35) |
Jan 17, 2010 | Mid Wales Club Event | Allt y Crib (1) |
Jan 17, 2010 | Ottawa Ski-O | Long (4) |
Jan 17, 2010 | ROC Ski-O at Mendon Ponds | Men's Open Score-O (1) |
Jan 16, 2010 | | sprint o intervals (2) |
Jan 16, 2010 | Bristol League | Silk Wood (1) |
Jan 16, 2010 | Georgia Navigator Cup | Blue 1 (15) Green Day 1 (68) Red Day 1 (34) |
Jan 12, 2010 | CSU Night-O | Night-O (1) |
Jan 12, 2010 | Shoe Clinic 5km series | Hagley North circuit (36) |
Jan 10, 2010 | Dullstroom Intenational Training Sprint | Long (10) Medium (12) |
Jan 10, 2010 | QOC: Greenbelt | Green (29) Red (29) |
Jan 9, 2010 | MDOC Chasing Sprint Series 1, Wythenshawe Park | Chasing Sprint (1) Prologue (1) |
Jan 9, 2010 | O' Series/WIOL #5 -- Marymoor Park | Course 4 (1) |
Jan 9, 2010 | O' Series/WIOL #5 -- Marymoor Park: Course 7 | COC (1) |
Jan 9, 2010 | OCIN Joyce Park | Red (5) |
Jan 9, 2010 | Sabie International Training Event | Blue (9) Brown (5) Green (4) Red (1) |
Jan 3, 2010 | BillyPig | Pig (1) |
Jan 3, 2010 | UK South East League | Chelwood Vachery (1) |
Jan 2, 2010 | UNO Fort Rock | Red (2)
|