Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

2020 Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
December 2019dist (mi)
Dec 21 – Mar 29, 2020 C WCOC/HVO Winter Series 2020 17
Mount Kisco, NY, US
Dec 29 – Jan 3, 2020 W Big 5 O Week 9
Graskop, Mpumalanga, ZA
Dec 31 – Jan 1, 2020 C OCIN New Year's at Camp Timberhill 1
Hamilton, OH, US
January 2020dist (mi)
Jan 1, 2020 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Jan 1, 2020 C VICO New Years Day-O / Orienteering Levee 1
Victoria, BC, CA
Jan 1, 2020 C New Year's Day Score
Martin, Hampshire, GB
Jan 1, 2020 B East Midlands Urban League 2020 1
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 1, 2020 C SOS New Year Novelty
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jan 1, 2020 C New Year's Day Score 2
Cannop, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 1, 2020 C Laurie Bradley Trophy - Baggeridge Country Park
Dudley, Staffordshire, GB
Jan 1, 2020 C New Year Cracker 1
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jan 1, 2020 C New Year's at Rockhaven 1
Lawrence, KS, US
Jan 1, 2020 C New Year's Day Score Event
Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 1, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series #13 Cheltenham 1
Cheltenham, NSW, AU
Jan 1, 2020 C Garnet Hill ski-o 7
North River, NY, US
Jan 1, 2020 C Festive + charitable fund raising
Mawbray, Cumbria, GB
Jan 1, 2020 B Resolution Sprint 2020
,
Jan 1, 2020 C CVOC - Pocahontas SP
Chesterfield, VA, US
Jan 1, 2020 O Pepper Woods 6
Arlington, VA, US
Jan 2, 2020 C MOR New Year Madness - Snooker O - Grant Park, Forres
Forres, Moray, GB
Jan 2, 2020 C QO Maprun #3 1
Cheddar, Somerset, GB
Jan 2, 2020 C Night series 9
Cockermouth, Cumbria, GB
Jan 2, 2020 C SO KNC
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Jan 2, 2020 C Mabie Knoll Bagging Score Event
Dumfries, Scotland, UK
Jan 2, 2020 B BIG5 O Week Day 4 3
Graskop, Mpumalanga, ZA
Jan 3–8, 2020 A OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLED
Tocal, NSW, AU
Jan 4, 2020 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Campbelltown
Campbelltown, NSW, AU
Jan 4, 2020 C Wrekin Club Champs - Madeley Court
Madeley, Shropshire, GB
Jan 4, 2020 C MDOC New Year Charity Event
Poynton East and Pott Shrigley Ward, England, GB
Jan 4, 2020 C COK Morrow Mountain State Park 1
Albemarle, NC, US
Jan 4, 2020 C SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath
Cuckfield, West Sussex, GB
Jan 4, 2020 C Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon Heads
Barwon Heads, VIC, AU
Jan 4, 2020 C HH Saturday League
Cuffley, Hertfordshire, GB
Jan 4, 2020 C OCIN TROL / WARS #7 - Big Bone Lick State Historic Park 9
Union, KY, US
Jan 4, 2020 C Dublin By Night, Phoenix Park
Dublin, IE
Jan 5, 2020 C QOC PWF Turkey Run 13
Triangle, VA, US
Jan 5, 2020 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballyhass Lakes Asventure Centre
Cecilstown, County Cork, IE
Jan 5, 2020 C LAOC Schabarum Regional Park 1
Rowland Heights, CA, US
Jan 5, 2020 B East Midlands League 2020 2
Mansfield District, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jan 5, 2020 B Regional Event 1
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 5, 2020 C STAG Score 1+ 1
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 5, 2020 B Hadleigh event
Hadleigh, Essex, GB
Jan 5, 2020 B DEVON League Event 5
East Devon District, Devon, GB
Jan 5, 2020 B Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 2
Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire, GB
Jan 5, 2020 C BOK Open Sprint and FoxOring (ARDF) 2
Raleigh, NC, US
Jan 5, 2020 C Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon Bay
Toowoon Bay, NSW, AU
Jan 5, 2020 C WSOS Event #4 at Guildford West Sportsground (Foray St)
Yennora, NSW, AU
Jan 5, 2020 C New Year team score
Eston Ward, England, GB
Jan 5, 2020 B Maroc regional Banchory
Banchory and Mid Deeside Ward, Scotland, GB
Jan 5, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Winter Series #1 3
Thurman Hutchins Park Louisville KY
Jan 5, 2020 C Urban Sprint, Killarney
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
Jan 6, 2020 C Wessex Night League - Southampton
West End, Hampshire, GB
Jan 6, 2020 C ACT Street Series: Googong
Googong, NSW, AU
Jan 6, 2020 C Loppiaisrogaining 2020 4
Espoo, Helsinki, FI
Jan 8, 2020 C LOC Night Terrain Series 1
Kendal, Cumbria, GB
Jan 8, 2020 C SROC night street League event 6
Halton, Lancashire, GB
Jan 8, 2020 C FVO Night series Dunblane
Dunblane, Stirling, GB
Jan 8, 2020 C Burley Park - Winter Night Score league
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 8, 2020 C Newcastle SS Event 11
Kahibah, NSW, AU
Jan 8, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 Warriewood 1
Warriewood, NSW, AU
Jan 8, 2020 C GRAMP DNC - Crathes
Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 8, 2020 C STAG's Dark Park 4 1
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 8, 2020 C EBOR Lamp O 1
Huntington, York, GB
Jan 8, 2020 C Wednesday Evening Training- Belair National Park 1
Belair, SA, AU
Jan 9, 2020 C KNC 15
Ashford, Kent, GB
Jan 9, 2020 C Night series 10
Whitehaven, Cumbria, GB
Jan 10, 2020 C Grafton Street-O
Grafton, NSW, AU
Jan 11, 2020 C CascadeOC Winter League #5 – Green River College 7
Auburn, WA, US
Jan 11, 2020 C NTOA Camp Wisdom 1
Dallas, TX, US
Jan 11, 2020 C 'Come-and-try-it' Event, Glen River Park
The Glen, County Cork, IE
Jan 11, 2020 C McKinney Falls State Park 1
Austin, TX, US
Jan 11, 2020 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans Hill
Currans Hill, NSW, AU
Jan 11, 2020 C Camillo (Metro Series 8) 2
Kelmscott, WA, AU
Jan 11, 2020 C Western Night League 1
Sandford, North Somerset, GB
Jan 11, 2020 C BOK Local Event
Sandford, North Somerset, GB
Jan 11, 2020 C OD Saturday Morning Event - Daventry Country Park
Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB
Jan 11, 2020 C SWOC League 1 1
Barry, Vale of Glamorgan, GB
Jan 11, 2020 C DFOK KOL 5
Dartford, Kent, GB
Jan 11, 2020 C Park-O Coldhams Common
Cambridge, England, GB
Jan 11, 2020 C DEVON & Cornwall Night League Event 4
Kennford, Devon, GB
Jan 11, 2020 C SN Saturday Series - Event 5 1
Wisley, Surrey, GB
Jan 11, 2020 C Dublin By Night, Ward River Valley
Swords, County Dublin, IE
Jan 11, 2020 C Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point Lonsdale
Point Lonsdale, VIC, AU
Jan 11, 2020 C SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill
Lewes District, East Sussex, GB
Jan 11, 2020 C (Cancelled) Night League 3
Idless, Cornwall, GB
Jan 11, 2020 C Saturday Series 4
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jan 11, 2020 C OCIN TROL / WARS #8 - Joyce Park 4
Hamilton, OH, US
Jan 11, 2020 C MDOC Park+ Urban (1) 1
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB
Jan 11–12, 2020 A Napa Valley Go! Jan. 2020 17
Napa, CA, US
Jan 11–20, 2020 A Beidou Giant Wave Orienteering (10 days) 1
Zhaoqing Shi, Guangdong Sheng, CN
Jan 12, 2020 B Winter Stadt OL 1
Dübendorf, Zürich, CH
Jan 12, 2020 C STAG Score 2+ 2
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, GB
Jan 12, 2020 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Currabinny Wood
County Cork, IE
Jan 12, 2020 C Leinster League, Castlecomer Discovery Park
County Kilkenny, IE
Jan 12, 2020 C BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 Holmesville 3
Holmesville, NSW, AU
Jan 12, 2020 B NWO South West Orienteering League Event
Lockeridge, Wiltshire, GB
Jan 12, 2020 B Knettishall Heath
West Suffolk District, Suffolk, GB
Jan 12, 2020 B Forest League 5
Idless, Cornwall, GB
Jan 12, 2020 B SAX Regional 3
Rotherfield, East Sussex, GB
Jan 12, 2020 B East Midlands League 2020 1
Anstey, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 12, 2020 C BMBO Event 2 - Redbrook 2
Penallt, Monmouthshire, GB
Jan 12, 2020 C Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca Beach
Avoca Beach, NSW, AU
Jan 12, 2020 C WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas
Dundas Valley, NSW, AU
Jan 12, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Winter Series #2 *NEW MAP 2
Anchorage Trail Park, Louisville KY
Jan 12, 2020 C ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston Foreshore 2
Kingston, ACT, AU
Jan 12, 2020 C WPOC Laurel Ridge Ski-O 1
Mill Run, PA, US
Jan 13, 2020 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event - Fordingbridge
Fordingbridge, Hampshire, GB
Jan 13, 2020 C ACT Street Series: Chifley
Chifley, ACT, AU
Jan 13–19, 2020 W World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2020 5
Innsbruck, Tirol, AT
Jan 14, 2020 C London Street-O Series 2019-20.5: TBD
London, England, GB
Jan 14, 2020 C MDOC Night Street League 5
Handforth, Cheshire East, GB
Jan 14, 2020 C TVOC Oxford Street Series
Thame, Oxfordshire, GB
Jan 14, 2020 C Night Nav - The Gap
The Gap, QLD, AU
Jan 14–15, 2020 C 14 yrs & under Training Days 1
Bundoora, VIC, AU
Jan 15, 2020 C SWOC Street Event 5 2
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jan 15, 2020 C Winter Blues 1
Boston Spa, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 15, 2020 C LOC Night Terrain Series 2
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jan 15, 2020 C Night Owls Newburn
Newcastle upon Tyne District, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jan 15, 2020 C Meanwood Park - Winter Night Score league
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 15, 2020 C Newcastle SS Event 12
Macquarie Hills, NSW, AU
Jan 15, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane Cove 2
Lane Cove, NSW, AU
Jan 15, 2020 C Deeside Night Cup series
Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 15, 2020 C SOS Winter Series No 3
Halstead, Essex, GB
Jan 15, 2020 C NNC5 - Cullaird Wood and Ness Castle
Inverness, Highland Council, GB
Jan 16, 2020 C DFOK Kent Night Cup 16
Cuxton, Medway, GB
Jan 16, 2020 C WEE 3 Habberley Valley - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 2
Low Habberley, Worcestershire, GB
Jan 16, 2020 C Night series 11
Keswick, Cumbria, GB
Jan 17, 2020 A GAOC O-Fest Middle :: Bert Adams Scout Reservation 10
Covington, GA, US
Jan 17, 2020 C Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood Park
Craigburn Farm, SA, AU
Jan 17–19, 2020 C St Helens - Junior Summer Training Camp
St Helens, TAS, AU
Jan 17–20, 2020 A Georgia Navigator Cup 2020 46
Rutledge, GA, US
Jan 18, 2020 C Kärtelertagung
Olten, Solothurn, CH
Jan 18, 2020 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring Farm
Spring Farm, NSW, AU
Jan 18, 2020 C Rockingham (Metro Series 9) 2
Rockingham, WA, AU
Jan 18, 2020 C Snowshoe Raid Adventure Run 8
The Blue Mountains, ON, CA
Jan 18, 2020 B YHOA Night League
Selby, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C Coombs Wood
Armathwaite, Cumbria, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League
Speke, Merseyside, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie
Forres, Moray, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C LEI Winter League 6
North West Leicestershire District, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C RR Local event & Club Champs
Galashiels, Scottish Borders, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C NW Night League
Grizedale, Cumbria, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C Junior League 3
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C Mt van Hoevenberg ski-o - CANCELED 4
Lake Placid, NY, US
Jan 18, 2020 C Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint Leonards
Saint Leonards, VIC, AU
Jan 18, 2020 C Night League 3
Lanhydrock, England, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington 1
Storrington, West Sussex, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C TVOC Saturday Series
Cumnor, Oxfordshire, GB
Jan 18, 2020 C Solway - Winter Series
,
Jan 18–19, 2020 A GAOC O-Fest 2-Day Classic :: Hard Labor Creek SP - Camp Rutledge 9
Rutledge, GA, US
Jan 18–19, 2020 C Open Training Camp, Glendalough 1
County Wicklow, IE
Jan 18–19, 2020 A 2020 Anza-Borrego Desert Orienteering Festival 27
Borrego Springs, CA, US
Jan 18–19, 2020 B Ski-OL SM Lang und Mittel
Abertamy, Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Jan 18–19, 2020 A NGOC 50th Anniversary / Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) 6
Staunton, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 19, 2020 C Kingdom League, Blue Pool - Muckross
County Kerry, IE
Jan 19, 2020 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Kilbrittain Wood
Kilbrittain, County Cork, IE
Jan 19, 2020 A DFOK SE League Event 1
Shorne, Kent, GB
Jan 19, 2020 B SYO Regional Event 4
Holmesfield, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 19, 2020 B NOR Colour Coded Event
Felthorpe, Norfolk, GB
Jan 19, 2020 C STAG Score 3+
,
Jan 19, 2020 C Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau Bay
Bateau Bay, NSW, AU
Jan 19, 2020 C WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West
Meadowbank, NSW, AU
Jan 19, 2020 C HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point
Port Macquarie, NSW, AU
Jan 19, 2020 C Firestone copse
Havenstreet, Isle of Wight, GB
Jan 19, 2020 C Coed Allt Goch
Llanidloes, Powys, GB
Jan 19, 2020 C Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor Sprint 4
Clayton, VIC, AU
Jan 19, 2020 C ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary School 2
Jerrabomberra, NSW, AU
Jan 19, 2020 C GVOC Deep Cove
North Vancouver, BC, CA
Jan 19, 2020 C OOC Constance Bay Ski-O 3
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jan 20, 2020 C GAOC O-Fest Extreme-O :: Hard Labor Creek SP - Camp Rutledge 2
Social Circle, GA, US
Jan 20, 2020 C Wessex Night League
Charlton, Hampshire, GB
Jan 20, 2020 C ACT Street Series: Karabar/Queanbeyan
Karabar, NSW, AU
Jan 21, 2020 C Night Nav - Upper Kedron
Ferny Grove, QLD, AU
Jan 22, 2020 C Leinster Schools League (Secondary), Tymon Park
Dublin, IE
Jan 22, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters Hill 2
Hunters Hill, NSW, AU
Jan 22, 2020 C SROC night street League event 7
Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB
Jan 22, 2020 C FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk
Falkirk, Scotland, GB
Jan 22, 2020 C Rawdon - Winter Night Score league
Rawdon, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 22, 2020 C Newcastle SS Event 13
Charlestown, NSW, AU
Jan 22, 2020 C GRAMP DNC - Forvie
Newburgh, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 22, 2020 C STAG's Dark Park 5 1
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 22, 2020 C EBOR Lamp O 1
York, England, GB
Jan 22, 2020 C Night urban event 1
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jan 22, 2020 C Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High School
Heathfield, SA, AU
Jan 22, 2020 C BASOC Northern Night Cup Loch Vaa North
Boat of Garten, Scotland, UK
Jan 22, 2020 C MLS Fritham
Fritham, Hampshire, GB
Jan 22, 2020 C Broadwater Park, Mansfield - Bush Night
Mansfield, QLD, AU
Jan 23, 2020 C Night series 12
Buttermere, Cumbria, GB
Jan 23, 2020 C Kent Night Cup
Epsom, Surrey, GB
Jan 23, 2020 C NSL Droitwich - HOC Night Street League 19/20
Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire, GB
Jan 24, 2020 C Twilight Series Event - Hackney - Rescheduled
Saint Peters, SA, AU
Jan 24–26, 2020 B Big Weekend - Fight with the Night / Edinburgh City Urban Race / Classic Ra 1
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 24–27, 2020 A THE LONELY MOUNTAIN SPRINTS 8
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Jan 25, 2020 C Ski-O - Centre de ski Richmond Melbourne 1
Melbourne, QC, CA
Jan 25, 2020 C NTOA LBJ Grasslands Dillo-Goat 2
Alvord, TX, US
Jan 25, 2020 C CascadeOC Winter League #6 – Lincoln Tree Farm 6
Graham, WA, US
Jan 25, 2020 C DVOA Zion Lutheran Church 6
Spring City, PA, US
Jan 25, 2020 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington Park
Harrington Park, NSW, AU
Jan 25, 2020 B YHOA Night League
Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 25, 2020 C Western Night League 4
Lydney, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 25, 2020 C Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 25, 2020 C Beginners, schools and families event
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jan 25, 2020 C *abgesagt* Ski-OL Mitteldistanz
Dalpe, Ticino, CH
Jan 25, 2020 C OCIN TROL / WARS #9 - Miami University - Middletown Campus 5
Middletown, OH, US
Jan 25, 2020 C SELOC Saturday Series - Tandle Hill Country Park
Royton, Greater Manchester, GB
Jan 25, 2020 C Dublin By Night, St Patricks College (DCU)
Dublin, IE
Jan 25, 2020 B SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) 2
Bracknell, England, GB
Jan 25, 2020 C Ohana SkiO 10
Fairlee, VT, US
Jan 25, 2020 B 6. Tirolcup 1
Kufstein, Tirol, AT
Jan 25–26, 2020 C Stubblefield 2020 4
Huntsville, TX, US
Jan 26, 2020 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Jan 26, 2020 C LAOC Vasquez Rocks 2
Santa Clarita, CA, US
Jan 26, 2020 C Donadea 2
County Kildare, IE
Jan 26, 2020 C Swiss Billygoat Run 1
Möhlin, Aargau, CH
Jan 26, 2020 A GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 3
Albury, Surrey, GB
Jan 26, 2020 B Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 1
Wrockwardine Wood, Shropshire, GB
Jan 26, 2020 B Regional event
New Marske, Redcar and Cleveland, GB
Jan 26, 2020 C Big Weekend - Classic Race
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 26, 2020 C QOFL 4
West Bagborough, Somerset, GB
Jan 26, 2020 C QOC Fountainhead 9
Fairfax Station, VA, US
Jan 26, 2020 C Point Pinole 13
Richmond, CA, US
Jan 26, 2020 C Central Coast Beach Series 9 - Wamberal
Wamberal, NSW, AU
Jan 26, 2020 C DVOA Springton Manor 9
Glenmoore, PA, US
Jan 26, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Winter Series #3 *NEW MAP 2
Long Run Park, East Louisville KY
Jan 26, 2020 C BOK Umstead South 3
Cary, NC, US
Jan 26, 2020 C *abgesagt* Ski-OL verkürzte Langdistanz
Dalpe, Ticino, CH
Jan 27, 2020 C LEI Winter League 7
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 27, 2020 C ACT Street Series: Bruce
Bruce, ACT, AU
Jan 28, 2020 C Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - Buninyong
Buninyong, VIC, AU
Jan 29, 2020 C LOC Night Terrain Series 3
Oxenholme, Cumbria, GB
Jan 29, 2020 C Winter Blues 2
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 29, 2020 C Northcliffe - Winter Night Score league
Shipley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 29, 2020 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge 1
Bruce, ACT, AU
Jan 29, 2020 C Newcastle SS Event 14
Bolton Point, NSW, AU
Jan 29, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 Sout 3
South Turramurra, NSW, AU
Jan 29, 2020 C Deeside Night Cup series
Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 29, 2020 C Whites Hill, Carina Heights - Bush Night
Carina Heights, QLD, AU
Jan 30, 2020 C Wessex Night League - Marchwood
Marchwood, Hampshire, GB
Jan 30, 2020 C KNC 18
Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB
Jan 30, 2020 C WEE 4 Arrow Valley - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 2
Redditch, Worcestershire, GB
Jan 30, 2020 C MDOC Night Street League 6
Manchester, England, GB
Jan 30, 2020 C Night series 13
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Jan 30 – Feb 2, 2020 C Sprint the Bay 6
Napier, Hawke's Bay, NZ
Jan 31, 2020 C Goldseekers Summer Series
Orange, NSW, AU
Jan 31, 2020 C Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders University
Bedford Park, SA, AU
Jan 31, 2020 C Adventure Night Rogaining 2020 1
Vantaa, Helsinki, FI
February 2020dist (mi)
Feb 1, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Don Carter State Park 2
Gainesville, GA, US
Feb 1, 2020 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Camden
Camden, NSW, AU
Feb 1, 2020 C Star Swamp (Metro Series 10) 3
North Beach, WA, AU
Feb 1, 2020 C Dublin By Night, Crone Woods
County Wicklow, IE
Feb 1, 2020 C COK Reedy Creek Nature Preserve 1
Charlotte, NC, US
Feb 1, 2020 C NGOC League 1
Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 1, 2020 C NE Ohio Snow-O - Cuyahoga Valley National Park 1
Peninsula, OH, US
Feb 1, 2020 C Basler Winter-OL 1
Riehen, Basel-Stadt, CH
Feb 1, 2020 C Sydney Sprint Series #1 4
Manly, NSW, AU
Feb 1, 2020 B Northern and North East Night Champs
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Feb 1, 2020 C HH Saturday & Youth League
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB
Feb 1, 2020 C PFO Spring Series 1 of 4
Rossendale, Lancashire, GB
Feb 1, 2020 C MDOC Park+ Urban (2) 1
Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 1, 2020 C Solway - Dumfries Winter Series
Dumfries, Scotland, GB
Feb 1, 2020 C KOL 6
Tunbridge Wells District, Kent, GB
Feb 1, 2020 C amis de la neige
Selonnet, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Feb 1, 2020 C Régionale Sprint
Bergues, Hauts-de-France, FR
Feb 1, 2020 C Noct'O - 9ème édition
Hérouville-Saint-Clair, Normandie, FR
Feb 1, 2020 C Trail'O Nocturne du Castor
Les Essarts-le-Roi, Île-de-France, FR
Feb 1, 2020 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Téteghem-Coudekerque-Village, Hauts-de-France, FR
Feb 1, 2020 C RDE
Bollène, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Feb 1, 2020 C OCIN TROL / WARS #10 Camp Friedlander 4
Loveland, OH, US
Feb 1–2, 2020 C Empire State Winter Games ski-o 3
Lake Placid, NY, US
Feb 1–2, 2020 C BOK Cape Lookout 8
Harkers Island, NC, US
Feb 2, 2020 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballymaloe House Estate
County Cork, IE
Feb 2, 2020 B SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Feb 2, 2020 C Waggaroos Summer Series #5
Mount Austin, NSW, AU
Feb 2, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Winter Series #4 2
Shawnee Park North Louisville KY
Feb 2, 2020 C Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters Beach
Forresters Beach, NSW, AU
Feb 2, 2020 A Middle Distance Bickerton 3
,
Feb 2, 2020 B ESOC SOUL 2 1
Broxburn, West Lothian, GB
Feb 2, 2020 B Forest League 6
Saint Breock, Cornwall, GB
Feb 2, 2020 B East Midlands League 2020 1
Harlaxton, Lincolnshire, GB
Feb 2, 2020 B OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3
Oldbury, Warwickshire, GB
Feb 2, 2020 B SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL
Highwood, Essex, GB
Feb 2, 2020 B BOK Regional and SW League Event 1
Priddy, Somerset, GB
Feb 2, 2020 C Jesmond Dene 1
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Feb 2, 2020 C LVO Club Score Champs
,
Feb 2, 2020 C Culloden
Smithton, Highland Council, GB
Feb 2, 2020 C Summergong #1 - Thirroul
Thirroul, NSW, AU
Feb 2, 2020 C ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana School 2
Weston, ACT, AU
Feb 2, 2020 C Southeast Urban Series, Kilkenny Medieval Mile
Kilkenny, IE
Feb 2, 2020 C OOC Ski-O Wesley Clover Parks 4
Ottawa, ON, CA
Feb 2, 2020 C La CO2
Mervent, Pays de la Loire, FR
Feb 2, 2020 C Départementale au score
Vaux-en-Bugey, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Feb 2, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
La Réunion, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Feb 2, 2020 C Raid Orientation (hors CF)
Le Garric, Occitanie, FR
Feb 2, 2020 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Marne, Grand Est, FR
Feb 2, 2020 C Challenge 06
Mougins, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Feb 2, 2020 C Fowl and Fizz, AGM
Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU
Feb 2, 2020 C Queens Park, Lindsay St, Toowoomba
East Toowoomba, QLD, AU
Feb 2, 2020 C Larus Park
Richmond, VA, US
Feb 2, 2020 B 1. RMRL Darmstadt 2
Darmstadt, Hessen, DE
Feb 3, 2020 C Wessex Night League Event
Poole, Dorset, GB
Feb 3, 2020 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 3, 2020 C Schools League 1 De Vos Farm
Midrand, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 4, 2020 C Night Nav - Red Hill
Red Hill, QLD, AU
Feb 4, 2020 C Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Victoria Park
Newington, VIC, AU
Feb 5, 2020 C Leinster Schools League (Primary), Tymon Park
Dublin, IE
Feb 5, 2020 C Newcastle SS Event 15
Cooks Hill, NSW, AU
Feb 5, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 Northbridge 1
Northbridge, NSW, AU
Feb 5, 2020 C LOC Night Terrain Series 4
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 5, 2020 C QO Maprun #4
Tiverton, Devon, GB
Feb 5, 2020 C FVO Night series Polmaise 1
Cambusbarron, Stirling, GB
Feb 5, 2020 C GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger
Bridge of Don, Aberdeen City, GB
Feb 5, 2020 C Greengates - Winter Night Score league
Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 5, 2020 C EBOR Lamp O 1
Upper Poppleton, York, GB
Feb 5, 2020 C SROC night street League event 8
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
Feb 5, 2020 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain 2
Dunlop, ACT, AU
Feb 5, 2020 C Night Nav - Brightwater
Mountain Creek, QLD, AU
Feb 6, 2020 C DFOK Kent Night Cup 19 - Street O
Foxhunt Green, East Sussex, GB
Feb 6, 2020 C Night series 14
Loweswater, Cumbria, GB
Feb 6, 2020 C NSL Quinton - HOC Night Street League 19/20
Quinton, West Midlands, GB
Feb 6, 2020 C DEE Night Street League Frodsham
Frodsham, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Feb 7, 2020 C Goldseekers Summer Series
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 7, 2020 C Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide Universities 1
North Adelaide, SA, AU
Feb 8, 2020 C LAOC Annual Youth Meet
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, US
Feb 8, 2020 C CascadeOC Winter League #7 – Fire Mountain 7
Mount Vernon, WA, US
Feb 8, 2020 C Dublin By Night, Curragh (Sunnyhill)
County Kildare, IE
Feb 8, 2020 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 Camden
Camden, NSW, AU
Feb 8, 2020 C Swanbourne (Metro Series 11) 4
Swanbourne, WA, AU
Feb 8, 2020 B Allschwilerwald-OL (bisher muba-OL) 2
Binningen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Feb 8, 2020 C Kingdom Valley ski-o CANCELED 5
Chester, VT, US
Feb 8, 2020 C Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield Park
Narre Warren North, VIC, AU
Feb 8, 2020 C Sarum Saturday & Wessex NightO
New Forest District, Hampshire, GB
Feb 8, 2020 B East Midlands League 2020 2
Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB
Feb 8, 2020 C Night League 4
Washaway, Cornwall, GB
Feb 8, 2020 C DEE North West Night League Delamere East
,
Feb 8, 2020 B NIOA Score and Night Championships
Castlerock, Causeway Coast and Glens, GB
Feb 8, 2020 C PFO Spring Series 2 of 4
Colne, Lancashire, GB
Feb 8, 2020 C Western Night League 3
Gwaelod-y-garth, Cardiff, GB
Feb 8, 2020 C Saturday Series 5
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Feb 8, 2020 C SELOC Saturday Series - Daisy Nook Country Park (date subject to final conf
Ashton-under-Lyne, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 8, 2020 C SBOC Winter league 5
Llangennith, Swansea, GB
Feb 8, 2020 C Winter LOP 1
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Feb 8, 2020 C RR winter Series 2
,
Feb 8, 2020 C ONB 9 Toe Winter Adventure Race
Moncton, NB, CA
Feb 8, 2020 C Départementale de Nuit
Hérault, Occitanie, FR
Feb 8, 2020 C Départementale de Nuit
Cestas, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Feb 8, 2020 C Les pèlerins
Le Val-Saint-Père, Normandie, FR
Feb 8, 2020 C SOS Northside - Killara
Killara, NSW, AU
Feb 8, 2020 A Mistrovství ČR ve sprintu
Kořenov, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Feb 8, 2020 A Mistrovství ČR štafet
Kořenov, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Feb 8, 2020 C OCIN TROL / WARS #11 - East Fork 4
Bethel, OH, US
Feb 8–9, 2020 C NTOA Lone Star Armadill-O IV (2-day) 4
Sulphur Springs, TX, US
Feb 9, 2020 C IV Hämeenlinnan kaupunkirogaining 2
Hämeenlinna, Tavastia Proper, FI
Feb 9, 2020 C BAOC: Coyote Lake-Harvey Bear Ranch 13
Gilroy, CA, US
Feb 9, 2020 C Kingdom League, Glanageenty
County Kerry, IE
Feb 9, 2020 C Cregg Castle Demesne
County Galway, IE
Feb 9, 2020 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Mitchell's Wood + Castlemartyr Resort
County Cork, IE
Feb 9, 2020 C LAOC Annual Youth Meet
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, US
Feb 9, 2020 C LAOC Annual Valentine Score-O 1
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, US
Feb 9, 2020 C Southeast League, Carrickbyrne
County Wexford, IE
Feb 9, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Bert Adams Scout Reservation 2
Covington, GA, US
Feb 9, 2020 C Sydney Sprints 2020 #2 5
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Feb 9, 2020 C Woodridge 1
Berryton, KS, US
Feb 9, 2020 C QOC Pohick Bay 8
Lorton, VA, US
Feb 9, 2020 C EMPO Partridge Run mini-snowgaine 3
Berne, NY, US
Feb 9, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Winter Series #5 2
Cherokee Park -- Louisville KY
Feb 9, 2020 C Waggaroos Summer Series #6
Tatton, NSW, AU
Feb 9, 2020 C Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist Ashgrove 1
Ashgrove, QLD, AU
Feb 9, 2020 C NWO Four Colour Event
Wilton, Wiltshire, GB
Feb 9, 2020 B DEVON League Event 6
Manaton, Devon, GB
Feb 9, 2020 B SAX Regional
Wealden District, East Sussex, GB
Feb 9, 2020 B East Midlands League 2020 3
Edensor, Derbyshire, GB
Feb 9, 2020 C ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig Park 2
Turner, ACT, AU
Feb 9, 2020 C Sprint, Sport Ireland Campus
Dublin, IE
Feb 9, 2020 C GVOC Location Change - McCartney Creek
North Vancouver, BC, CA
Feb 9, 2020 C Raid Hivernal Montagne Noire
Peyrins, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Feb 9, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance
Saint-Étienne-au-Mont, Hauts-de-France, FR
Feb 9, 2020 C Challenge PACA - Moyenne distance urbaine
Nice, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Feb 9, 2020 C RDE
Carhaix-Plouguer, Bretagne, FR
Feb 9, 2020 C FVO Local event Muiravonside
,
Feb 9, 2020 A Mistrovství ČR na klasické trati
Kořenov, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Feb 9, 2020 C USQ, Toowoomba
Darling Heights, QLD, AU
Feb 9, 2020 C Magog - Parc de la pointe Merry
Magog, QC, CA
Feb 10, 2020 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 11, 2020 C London Street-O Series 2019-20.6: TBD
London, England, GB
Feb 11, 2020 C Night Nav - Taringa BCC
Toowong, QLD, AU
Feb 11, 2020 C MDOC Night Street League 7
Denton, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 11, 2020 C Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign Hill
Mount Pleasant, VIC, AU
Feb 11, 2020 C Night Nav - Sunshine Beach
Sunshine Beach, QLD, AU
Feb 12, 2020 C Newcastle SS Event 16
Gateshead, NSW, AU
Feb 12, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 Forestville 1
Forestville, NSW, AU
Feb 12, 2020 C Winter Blues 3
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 12, 2020 C Night Owls Leazes park
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Feb 12, 2020 C LOC Night Terrain Series 5
Grizedale, Cumbria, GB
Feb 12, 2020 C Esholt - Winter Night Score league
Esholt, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 12, 2020 C Deeside Night Cup series
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside Ward, Scotland, GB
Feb 12, 2020 C SOS Winter Series No 4
Maldon, Essex, GB
Feb 12, 2020 C Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1
Sandy Bay, TAS, AU
Feb 12, 2020 C HALO Lamp O 2
Brough, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Feb 13, 2020 C KNC 20
Charing, Kent, GB
Feb 13, 2020 C WEE 5 Frith Wood - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 1
Westhill, Herefordshire, GB
Feb 13, 2020 C Night series 15
Workington, Cumbria, GB
Feb 13–16, 2020 A Maximus O Meeting 14
San Juan de la Nava, Castilla y León, ES
Feb 14, 2020 C Goldseekers Summer Series
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 14, 2020 C Grafton Street-O
Grafton, NSW, AU
Feb 14, 2020 C Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - West Parklands Valentine's Day Special
Adelaide, SA, AU
Feb 15, 2020 C Carquinez Mapathon & Scramble 2
Martinez, CA, US
Feb 15, 2020 C Chalk Ridge Falls Park 1
Belton, TX, US
Feb 15, 2020 C Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12) 4
Wilson, WA, AU
Feb 15, 2020 C ROC - Cumming Nature Center Ski-O 2
Naples, NY, US
Feb 15, 2020 A Winter Wildcat 10 Hour Rogaine 4
Oak Hill, WV, US
Feb 15, 2020 C (Cancelled) OD Saturday Morning Event - Everdon Stubbs
Farthingstone, Northamptonshire, GB
Feb 15, 2020 C (Cancelled) Milton Rigg Wood
Brampton, Cumbria, GB
Feb 15, 2020 C MDOC NW Night League event
Prestwich, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 15, 2020 C (Cancelled) Alfreton Park (including Scouts competition)
Alfreton, Derbyshire, GB
Feb 15, 2020 C (Cancelled) SELOC Saturday Series - Alexandra Park POSTPONED
Oldham, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 15, 2020 C Solway - Dumfries Winter Series
Dumfries, Scotland, GB
Feb 15, 2020 C Dublin By Night, Killiney Hill
Killiney, County Dublin, IE
Feb 15, 2020 C ONB Rockwood Fun Skate-O
Saint John, NB, CA
Feb 15, 2020 C LOST#4
Usson-en-Forez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Feb 15, 2020 C Départementale Longue Distance
Saint-Martin-d'Hères, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Feb 15, 2020 C SOS Northside - Turramurra 1
South Turramurra, NSW, AU
Feb 15, 2020 C SOS Macarthur - Mawarra
Elderslie, NSW, AU
Feb 15, 2020 C Cyclones Sprint Series Race #2 Samford SS 1
Samford Village, QLD, AU
Feb 15, 2020 C (Cancelled) Night League 5
Idless, Cornwall, GB
Feb 15, 2020 A Mistrovství ČR na krátké trati 1
Harrachov, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Feb 15–16, 2020 A Ski-OL DM Lang und Sprint
Szklarska Poręba, Województwo dolnośląskie, PL
Feb 15–16, 2020 A Scottish Night Champs / CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1
Findhorn, Moray, GB
Feb 15–23, 2020 B Southwest Spring Week 2020 30
Tucson, AZ, US
Feb 16, 2020 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Marlogue Wood
County Cork, IE
Feb 16, 2020 C BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley Dams 3
West Wallsend, NSW, AU
Feb 16, 2020 C Southeast Urban Series, Callan
Callan, County Kilkenny, IE
Feb 16, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: West Palisades 2
Atlanta, GA, US
Feb 16, 2020 C ROC - Harriet Hollister Ski-O 5
Springwater, NY, US
Feb 16, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Winter Series #6 2
Lapping Park Clarksville IN
Feb 16, 2020 C BOK Raven Rock State Park 3
Lillington, NC, US
Feb 16, 2020 C Waggaroos Summer Series #7
Charles Sturt University, NSW, AU
Feb 16, 2020 A MV SE League Event 3
East Horsley, Surrey, GB
Feb 16, 2020 A (Cancelled) CompassSport Cup Heat - Postenplain
Upper Arley, England, GB
Feb 16, 2020 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1
,
Feb 16, 2020 B (Cancelled) WIM Regional
Stoney Cross, Hampshire, GB
Feb 16, 2020 C (Cancelled) NGOC League 2 - EVENT POSTPONED BECAUSE OF WITHDRAWAL OF FC PER 1
Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 16, 2020 B East Midlands League 2020 1
Groby, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 16, 2020 C ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin Offices 2
Deakin, ACT, AU
Feb 16, 2020 C Djouce Woods
County Wicklow, IE
Feb 16, 2020 C Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts Event
Samford Village, QLD, AU
Feb 16, 2020 B (Cancelled) CANCELLED-Mildenhall North
Barton Mills, Suffolk, GB
Feb 16, 2020 C Raquett'O
Font-Romeu-Odeillo-Via, Occitanie, FR
Feb 16, 2020 C O'Chatillon - Ain Tour CO
Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Feb 16, 2020 C MVOC TROL/WARS #12 - Woodland Trails 4
Camden, OH, US
Feb 16, 2020 C Basler Einzel OL 2
Sissach, Basilea Campagna, CH
Feb 16, 2020 C HOG February Orienteering - Wayne Richards Park
Port Macquarie, NSW, AU
Feb 16, 2020 C Shaftoe Crags
Middleton, Northumberland, GB
Feb 16, 2020 C 1. Munich O-Cup 2020 1
München, Bayern, DE
Feb 16, 2020 B 55. Basler Einzel-OL
Wahlen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Feb 16, 2020 C Summergong 2 - Fairy Meadow
Fairy Meadow, NSW, AU
Feb 16, 2020 C Lake Annand, Long Street, Toowoomba
South Toowoomba, QLD, AU
Feb 16, 2020 C Training Event - Merewether
Merewether, NSW, AU
Feb 16, 2020 A Akademické MČR a Český pohár, ŽA, ŽB - klasická trať 1
Harrachov, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Feb 16, 2020 B Viking Ski-O 3
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Feb 16, 2020 C Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Pyrmont 3
Pyrmont, NSW, AU
Feb 17, 2020 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 17, 2020 C Come & Try It
Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Feb 17, 2020 C OOC SJAM Winter-O 2
Ottawa, ON, CA
Feb 17, 2020 C ACT Street Series: Wanniassa
Wanniassa, ACT, AU
Feb 18, 2020 C Night Nav - West End
West End, QLD, AU
Feb 18, 2020 C Ballarat PAS Summer Series 6 - Ballarat East
Ballarat East, VIC, AU
Feb 18, 2020 C Night Nav - Lake Annand, Toowoomba
South Toowoomba, QLD, AU
Feb 19, 2020 C Newcastle SS Event 17
Wallsend, NSW, AU
Feb 19, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 Forestville 3
Forestville, NSW, AU
Feb 19, 2020 C SROC night street League event 9
Adlington, Lancashire, GB
Feb 19, 2020 C SWOC Street Event 6
Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan, GB
Feb 19, 2020 C LOC Night Terrain Series 6
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 19, 2020 C LEI Winter League 8
Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 19, 2020 C FVO Night series Kings Park Stirling 2
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Feb 19, 2020 C EBOR Lamp O 1
York, England, GB
Feb 19, 2020 C Bramley Fall - Winter Night Score league
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 19, 2020 C Come & Try It
Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Feb 19, 2020 C GRAMP DNC - Scolty
Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 19, 2020 C SBOC Night League 5
Llangennith, Swansea, GB
Feb 19, 2020 C Coffs Summer Series #2
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Feb 19, 2020 C Night Nav - Kings Beach
Kings Beach, QLD, AU
Feb 19, 2020 C Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-Willowbank - NOTE CHANGE O
Gisborne, VIC, AU
Feb 19, 2020 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest Park 1
Stromlo, ACT, AU
Feb 20, 2020 C KNC 21 1
Croydon, Greater London, GB
Feb 20, 2020 C Night series 16
Silloth, Cumbria, GB
Feb 20, 2020 C NSL Malvern Night Street League 19/20
Great Malvern, Worcestershire, GB
Feb 20, 2020 C DEE Night Street League Warrington West
Great Sankey, Warrington, GB
Feb 20–26, 2020 A Portugal O Meeting 2020 10
Sines, Setúbal, PT
Feb 21, 2020 C Goldseekers Summer Series
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 21, 2020 C Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Stirling (NEW MAP from Angus Haines) 1
Stirling, SA, AU
Feb 21–23, 2020 B Adelaide Sprint Camp 2
Adelaide, SA, AU
Feb 21–23, 2020 C ACT & NSW Sydney Camp
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Feb 22, 2020 C Jones State Forest 2020 1
Conroe, TX, US
Feb 22, 2020 C CascadeOC Winter League Championships – Point Defiance Park 9
Tacoma, WA, US
Feb 22, 2020 C City Beach North (Metro Series 13) 3
City Beach, WA, AU
Feb 22, 2020 C Oberländer Ski-OL Weekend SM Mittel
Grindelwald, Bern, CH
Feb 22, 2020 C NYSSRA Championships ski-o 5
Lake Placid, NY, US
Feb 22, 2020 C Bike-O 75 #2 - Eltham Lower Park
Eltham, VIC, AU
Feb 22, 2020 C Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHS
Jindalee, QLD, AU
Feb 22, 2020 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield Common) - Postponed from 15th Feb
Basingstoke and Deane District, Hampshire, GB
Feb 22, 2020 C SWOC League 2 (Date change) 1
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly County Borough, GB
Feb 22, 2020 C Apedale local training event
Newcastle-under-Lyme District, Staffordshire, GB
Feb 22, 2020 C Park-O Wimpole Estate
Arrington, Cambridgeshire, GB
Feb 22, 2020 C MDOC Park+ Urban (3)
Cheadle, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 22, 2020 C Dublin By Night, Massey's Estate
County Dublin, IE
Feb 22, 2020 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Saint-Paul-lès-Dax, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Feb 22, 2020 C Départementale CO à Ski Moyenne Distance
La Chapelle-d'Abondance, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Feb 22, 2020 C Départementale CO à Ski Sprint
La Chapelle-d'Abondance, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Feb 22, 2020 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Narbonne, Occitanie, FR
Feb 22, 2020 C SOS Northside - Normanhurst 2
Normanhurst, NSW, AU
Feb 22, 2020 C SOS Macarthur - Narellan Vale
Narellan Vale, NSW, AU
Feb 22, 2020 C OCIN TROL / WARS #13 Pyramid Hill 3
Hamilton, OH, US
Feb 22, 2020 A Český pohár, ŽA, ŽB - krátká trať
Schwarzenbach am Wald, Bayern, DE
Feb 22–23, 2020 A Ski-OL DM Mittel
Schwarzenbach am Wald, Bayern, DE
Feb 22–23, 2020 A British Night Orienteering Championships / TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) 11
Hambleden, Buckinghamshire, GB
Feb 22–23, 2020 C Waggaroos Training Camp
Chiltern, VIC, AU
Feb 23, 2020 C LAOC Santa Fe Dam 3
Irwindale, CA, US
Feb 23, 2020 C Portumna Forest Park
County Galway, IE
Feb 23, 2020 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Warrenscourt + Kilmurry Woods
County Cork, IE
Feb 23, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Hard Labor Creek State Park 2
Rutledge, GA, US
Feb 23, 2020 C Munster League, Glengarra Wood
County Tipperary, IE
Feb 23, 2020 C QOC Patapsco Glen Artney 12
Catonsville, MD, US
Feb 23, 2020 C ROC Mendon Ponds Winterfest ski-o - RESCHEDULED 3
Henrietta, NY, US
Feb 23, 2020 C BOK Umstead North 1
Raleigh, NC, US
Feb 23, 2020 B SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #1: Thursley 1
Thursley, Surrey, GB
Feb 23, 2020 B 2020 Welsh League Event
Pont-rhyd-y-groes, Ceredigion, GB
Feb 23, 2020 B YHOA Superleague 1
Harden, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 23, 2020 C QOFL 5 & DEVON League Event 7
Crowcombe, Somerset, GB
Feb 23, 2020 B ESOC SoSOL
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Feb 23, 2020 B NOR Colour Coded Event
Upper Sheringham, Norfolk, GB
Feb 23, 2020 B Regional event 1
Great Ayton, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 23, 2020 C Oberländer Ski-OL Weekend SM Lang
Grindelwald, Bern, CH
Feb 23, 2020 C ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary School
Chapman, ACT, AU
Feb 23, 2020 C Régionale CO à VTT Longue Distance
Vielle-Saint-Girons, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Feb 23, 2020 B Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Sprint
Evanston South, SA, AU
Feb 23, 2020 C Park-O Tewantin
Tewantin, QLD, AU
Feb 23, 2020 C Sport Ireland Campus
Dublin, IE
Feb 23, 2020 C Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 4
Chatswood, NSW, AU
Feb 23, 2020 C The Glennie School, Vacy Street, Toowoomba
Newtown, QLD, AU
Feb 23, 2020 C OLOU Chase the Lunatic 4
E.P. Sawyer Park Louisville KY
Feb 23, 2020 C NSW Rogaining 3hr Minigaine - Narrabeen
Narrabeen, NSW, AU
Feb 23, 2020 C Training Event - Stockton
Stockton, NSW, AU
Feb 23, 2020 A Český pohár, ŽA, ŽB - klasická trať
Schwarzenbach am Wald, Bayern, DE
Feb 23, 2020 C Sydney Minigaine 1
Narrabeen, NSW, AU
Feb 23, 2020 C The Campus Urban Series # 3
Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 24, 2020 C Wessex Night League Event & Presentation
Bournemouth, Dorset, GB
Feb 24, 2020 C Fight the Night 1
The Steamhammer, Lincolnshire, GB
Feb 24, 2020 C ACT Street Series: Macgregor
MacGregor, ACT, AU
Feb 25, 2020 C Night Nav - St Lucia
Saint Lucia, QLD, AU
Feb 25, 2020 C Night Nav - Tewantin
Tewantin, QLD, AU
Feb 25, 2020 C Night Nav Series - Newtown Park, Toowoomba
Newtown, QLD, AU
Feb 26, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant Hills 1
West Pennant Hills, NSW, AU
Feb 26, 2020 C Winter Blues 4
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 26, 2020 C Bramley - Winter Night Score league
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 26, 2020 C Deeside Night Cup series
Dinnet, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 26, 2020 C HALO Lamp O 3
Kirk Ella, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Feb 26, 2020 C Evening MAPRUN
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 26, 2020 C Coffs Summer Series #3
Woolgoolga, NSW, AU
Feb 26, 2020 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford College 2
Bruce, ACT, AU
Feb 27, 2020 C Southeast Schools Championships (Primary, John F. Kennedy Arboretum
County Wexford, IE
Feb 27, 2020 C Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting
Forrest, ACT, AU
Feb 27, 2020 C KNC 22
Wealden District, East Sussex, GB
Feb 27, 2020 C WEE 6 Kinver North - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 1
Kinver, Staffordshire, GB
Feb 27, 2020 C MDOC Night Street League 8
Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 27, 2020 C Mayo Schools League, Lough Lannagh
Castlebar, County Mayo, IE
Feb 28, 2020 C Argus Nachtstaffel 1
Schafisheim, Aargau, CH
Feb 28, 2020 C Goldseekers Summer Series
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 29, 2020 C NTOA Dallas Interscholastic Championships / Crawford 3
Dallas, TX, US
Feb 29, 2020 A DBK Nacht-OL 9
Reinhardtsdorf-Schöna, Sachsen, DE
Feb 29, 2020 B Oberaargauer Nacht-OL
Lotzwil, Bern, CH
Feb 29, 2020 C Slough Creek 1
Perry, KS, US
Feb 29, 2020 B Tame the Dragon 8hr Rogaine 7
Brumley, MO, US
Feb 29, 2020 C QOC Seneca Creek 20
Gaithersburg, MD, US
Feb 29, 2020 C Spring Cup 1
,
Feb 29, 2020 C BOK Local Event
Warmley, South Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C Western Night League 2
Warmley, South Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 29, 2020 B DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols
Formby, Merseyside, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C DEVON & Cornwall Night League Event 6
Bovey Tracey, Devon, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C SOC Local - Mark Ash Wood
New Forest District, Hampshire, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Gladsmuir, East Lothian Council, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C Beginners, schools and families event
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C SROC spring series 1
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C Spring Cup 2
,
Feb 29, 2020 C PFO Spring Series 3 of 4
Burnley, Lancashire, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C WIM Trail-O - Thorncombe Wood
Stinsford, Dorset, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C (Cancelled) SELOC Night (NWNL) CANCELLED (ground state, weather and forecas
Royton, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C RR winter Series 3
,
Feb 29, 2020 C ICO Cold-O 2
Lawrence, IN, US
Feb 29, 2020 C SOS Northside - Pennant Hills
Pennant Hills, NSW, AU
Feb 29, 2020 C SOS Macarthur - Camden South
Camden, NSW, AU
Feb 29, 2020 C GO Local Event
Puttenham, Surrey, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C Solway - Winter Series
Gatehouse of Fleet, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C Course Planning and Controlling Workshop
Wayville, SA, AU
Feb 29, 2020 C Explore the Parks
Nottingham, England, GB
Feb 29, 2020 C Operation Transformation, Tramore Valley Park
Cork, IE
Feb 29, 2020 C Grand Beach Poker Ski-O (ski, walk, run, snowshoe) 1
Grand Marais, MB, CA
Feb 29, 2020 C Soaring Eagle Checkpoint Run 4
Sammamish, WA, US
Feb 29 – Mar 1, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park 2
Cartersville, GA, US
Feb 29 – Mar 1, 2020 A Welsh Middle Distance / 2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships - Postponed - 2
Pant, Merthyr Tydfil County Borough, GB
Feb 29 – Mar 1, 2020 B CNYO Snowgaine 13
Copenhagen, NY, US
Feb 29 – Mar 1, 2020 W Arraiolos International Meeting 1
Évora, PT
Feb 29 – Mar 1, 2020 C O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point 3
Gwandalan, NSW, AU
March 2020dist (mi)
Mar 1, 2020 C Kingdom League, Upper Torc - Muckross
County Kerry, IE
Mar 1, 2020 B Suhrentaler OL
Oberentfelden, Aargau, CH
Mar 1, 2020 C Cork Spring League, Rostellan Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 1, 2020 C Southeast League, Tickincor
County Waterford, IE
Mar 1, 2020 B Kreismeisterschaft Pirna Mitteldistanz 3
Reinhardtsdorf-Schöna, Sachsen, DE
Mar 1, 2020 B 40. Langenthaler OL
Lotzwil, Bern, CH
Mar 1, 2020 C BMBO Event 3 - English Bicknor SAF 2
English Bicknor, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 1, 2020 A 2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships 4
Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, GB
Mar 1, 2020 C ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & Preschool 2
Aranda, ACT, AU
Mar 1, 2020 A HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland 4
Burnham, Buckinghamshire, GB
Mar 1, 2020 A National Event & YHOA Superleague 5
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 1, 2020 B Ickworth Park
Horringer, Suffolk, GB
Mar 1, 2020 B Wessex SW Orienteering League
Burley, Hampshire, GB
Mar 1, 2020 B Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM
Inverarnie, Highland Council, GB
Mar 1, 2020 B Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat
Healey, England, GB
Mar 1, 2020 C Animation Cross'O
Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR
Mar 1, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Saint-Léger-en-Yvelines, Île-de-France, FR
Mar 1, 2020 C Régionale LOCCO N°1
Saint-Antonin-Noble-Val, Occitanie, FR
Mar 1, 2020 C Raid O 56
Camors, Bretagne, FR
Mar 1, 2020 C BAOC: Morgan Territory 12
Livermore, CA, US
Mar 1, 2020 C BOK Carolina North 1
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Mar 1, 2020 C Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil Park
South Albury, NSW, AU
Mar 1, 2020 C VICO C Meet Camosun Layrtiz
Victoria, BC, CA
Mar 1, 2020 C FVO Local event Dunblane
Dunblane, Stirling, GB
Mar 1, 2020 C OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton 2
Lawes, QLD, AU
Mar 1, 2020 C TROL WARS #14 - Sharon Woods 3
Sharonville, OH, US
Mar 1, 2020 C Waggaroos Summer Series #8
Glenfield Park, NSW, AU
Mar 1, 2020 C OOC Nakkertok Ski-O 1
Gatineau, QC, CA
Mar 1, 2020 C Leinster League, Brockagh Mountain; East Top + Mall Hill
Glendalough, County Wicklow, IE
Mar 1, 2020 C Summergong 3 - Wollongong
North Wollongong, NSW, AU
Mar 1, 2020 C Training Event - Croudace Bay
Croudace Bay, NSW, AU
Mar 1, 2020 B 68. Amriswiler OL
Alterswilen, Thurgau, CH
Mar 1, 2020 C SA Sprint Championships - Waite 1
Urrbrae, SA, AU
Mar 1, 2020 C Pioneer Park/Flinders Park - celebrate Lincoln's 500th event!
Port Lincoln, SA, AU
Mar 1, 2020 C MapRun Parks - Roma St Parklands
Brisbane City, QLD, AU
Mar 1, 2020 C Bush Series #1 Macquarie Woods South
Vittoria, NSW, AU
Mar 1, 2020 C Pretoria Botanical Gardens Urban 4
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 1, 2020 C Morgan Arboretum Ski and Snowshoe-O
Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CA
Mar 1–8, 2020 C ONB Winter-O, Fundy National Park
FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA
Mar 2, 2020 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening Event - MapRun
Verwood, Dorset, GB
Mar 2, 2020 C ACT Street Series: Aranda-Bruce 2
Aranda, ACT, AU
Mar 3, 2020 C Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCC
Taringa, QLD, AU
Mar 3, 2020 C Night Nav - Earnest Peak Park, Twba
Drayton, QLD, AU
Mar 4, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby East 3
Willoughby East, NSW, AU
Mar 4, 2020 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey Hill
Lyons, ACT, AU
Mar 4, 2020 C SROC night street League event 10
Wigan, Greater Manchester, GB
Mar 4, 2020 C QO Maprun #5
Lufton, Somerset, GB
Mar 4, 2020 C Knocklofty - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4
West Hobart, TAS, AU
Mar 4, 2020 C FVO Night series Barr Wood 2
,
Mar 4, 2020 C Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
Mar 4, 2020 C GRAMP DNC - Glen Dye
Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB
Mar 4, 2020 C Coffs Summer Series #4 1
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Mar 4, 2020 C Night Nav - Mooloolaba
Mooloolaba, QLD, AU
Mar 4, 2020 C STAG's Dark Park 7
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Mar 4, 2020 C Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1 - Maryland
Maryland, NSW, AU
Mar 5, 2020 C Cork Schools Championships (Primary, Tramore Valley Park
Cork, IE
Mar 5, 2020 C NSL Worcester City Center - HOC Night Street League 19/20
Worcester, England, GB
Mar 5, 2020 C SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary School
Evatt, ACT, AU
Mar 5, 2020 C Daisy Hill, Bush
Daisy Hill, QLD, AU
Mar 6, 2020 B Thuner Nacht-OL
Seftigen, Bern, CH
Mar 6, 2020 C OCIN - Lakota East High School Pi Day 2
Liberty Township, OH, US
Mar 7, 2020 B Fricktaler OL *abgesagt*
Magden, Aargau, CH
Mar 7, 2020 C DVOA Nolde Forest Environmental Education Center
Reading, PA, US
Mar 7, 2020 C QOC Wheaton 9
Silver Spring, MD, US
Mar 7, 2020 C ONB ONB-Wostawea Ski-O
Fredericton, NB, CA
Mar 7, 2020 C DFOK KOL 7
Meopham, Kent, GB
Mar 7, 2020 C HH Saturday & Youth League
Codicote, Hertfordshire, GB
Mar 7, 2020 B NI Colour Series 1
,
Mar 7, 2020 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 1
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Mar 7, 2020 C Winter LOP 2
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Mar 7, 2020 B PFO Spring Series 4 of 4
Accrington, Lancashire, GB
Mar 7, 2020 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Wingles, Hauts-de-France, FR
Mar 7, 2020 C LOST#5
Saint-Régis-du-Coin, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Mar 7, 2020 C MINI RAID SEUL'O
Larchant, Île-de-France, FR
Mar 7, 2020 C CHALLENGE O'83
La Valette-du-Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Mar 7, 2020 C O'HARAS
Saint-Lô, Normandie, FR
Mar 7, 2020 C Championnat des Vosges à VTT
Fontenay, Grand Est, FR
Mar 7, 2020 C Nuuksio Talvipäivä Rogaining 2
Espoo, Helsinki, FI
Mar 7, 2020 C SOS Northside - Killarney Heights
Killarney Heights, NSW, AU
Mar 7, 2020 C SOS Macarthur - Bringelly
Bringelly, NSW, AU
Mar 7, 2020 C OCIN TROL/WARS #15 and Ohio Valley School Championships 3
Burlington, KY, US
Mar 7, 2020 C SN Saturday Series - Event 7 1
Bucks Horn Oak, Hampshire, GB
Mar 7, 2020 C CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #1 – Lynndale Park (Night-O) 3
Lynnwood, WA, US
Mar 7, 2020 C OLOU Scout-O 2020 1
Camp Crooked Creek Shepherdsville, KY, US
Mar 7, 2020 B Eagle Canyon Urban#5 2020 2
Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 7–8, 2020 C Craftsbury ski-o 8
Craftsbury, VT, US
Mar 7–8, 2020 B Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 / regional 6
Johnshaven, Aberdeenshire, GB
Mar 7–8, 2020 C Orienteering and Navigation - Learn All About it Weekend
Douglas, QLD, AU
Mar 7–8, 2020 C Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - Lithgow
Wallerawang, NSW, AU
Mar 7–8, 2020 C Scenic Caves Ski Orienteering Races Weekend 7
The Blue Mountains, ON, CA
Mar 7–9, 2020 A Melbourne Sprint Weekend 10
Melbourne Airport, VIC, AU
Mar 7–9, 2020 B East Coast 3 Days
St Helens, TAS, AU
Mar 8, 2020 C Rosscahill Wood
County Galway, IE
Mar 8, 2020 C Cork Spring League, Currabinny Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 8, 2020 C LAOC Bonelli Regional Park - COOL Finals 2
San Dimas, CA, US
Mar 8, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Joe Kurz WMA 3
Gay, GA, US
Mar 8, 2020 B 11. Regio Olten OL *abgesagt*
Neuendorf, Solothurn, CH
Mar 8, 2020 C BMBO Event 4 - Wye Valley SAF 2
Llandogo, Monmouthshire, GB
Mar 8, 2020 C DVOA White Clay Creek 14
Newark, DE, US
Mar 8, 2020 C Southeast Urban Series, Callan
Callan, County Kilkenny, IE
Mar 8, 2020 C Leinster League, Ballyward
County Wicklow, IE
Mar 8, 2020 C NGOC League 3 - middle distance 1
Rodborough Common, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 8, 2020 B Rowney Warren YBT heat
Chicksands, Central Bedfordshire, GB
Mar 8, 2020 B Sarum Saunter (postponed until 30th May 2020)
Nadder and East Knoyle ED, England, GB
Mar 8, 2020 B SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat
Waltham Abbey, Essex, GB
Mar 8, 2020 C (Cancelled) Forest League 7
Carharrack, Cornwall, GB
Mar 8, 2020 B YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague
Helmsley, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 8, 2020 B East Midlands League 2020 1
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, GB
Mar 8, 2020 B Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg 2
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Mar 8, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Thionville, Grand Est, FR
Mar 8, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Bollène, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Mar 8, 2020 B Championnat Régional IDF de Relais Mixte Sprint
Créteil, Île-de-France, FR
Mar 8, 2020 C Départementale CO à VTT Longue Distance
Les Forges, Grand Est, FR
Mar 8, 2020 B 66. Weinfelder OL
Wäldi, Thurgau, CH
Mar 8, 2020 C Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern
Chiltern, VIC, AU
Mar 8, 2020 C SBOC Winter League 6
Llangadog, Carmarthenshire, GB
Mar 8, 2020 C 1. TMO AGET *abgesagt*
Taverne, Ticino, CH
Mar 8, 2020 C 2020 NAV-X Challenge #1 - Diablo Foothills - 2 or 4 hour Map Trek 4
Walnut Creek, CA, US
Mar 8, 2020 C Waggaroos Local event
Turvey Park, NSW, AU
Mar 8, 2020 B 4. Orientierungslauf in Wiesloch (1. LRL BW) 3
Wiesloch, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Mar 8, 2020 C Toowoomba SHS
Mount Lofty, QLD, AU
Mar 8, 2020 C Albany - Albany Town Centre
Albany, WA, AU
Mar 8, 2020 C MapRun Parks - Moore Park Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly, QLD, AU
Mar 8, 2020 C Ski-O - Parc du mont-Orford
Orford, QC, CA
Mar 9, 2020 C ACT Street Series: Googong
Googong, NSW, AU
Mar 9, 2020 C Cregg Castle Demesne
County Galway, IE
Mar 9, 2020 C OSL 2020 Final
Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 10, 2020 C London Street-O Series 2019-20.7: TBD
London, England, GB
Mar 10, 2020 C MDOC Night Street League 9
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB
Mar 10, 2020 C Night Nav - Chelmer
Chelmer, QLD, AU
Mar 10, 2020 C Night Nav - Sunrise Beach
Sunrise Beach, QLD, AU
Mar 11, 2020 C Winter Blues 5
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 11, 2020 C SROC night street League event 11
Preston, Lancashire, GB
Mar 11, 2020 C Night Owls West Wylam
Prudhoe, Northumberland, GB
Mar 11, 2020 C Deeside Night Cup series
Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB
Mar 11, 2020 C SOS Winter Series No 5
Babergh District, Suffolk, GB
Mar 11, 2020 C HALO Lamp O 4
Market Weighton, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Mar 11, 2020 C TVOC Oxford Street Series
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, GB
Mar 11, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale 2
Manly Vale, NSW, AU
Mar 11, 2020 C Coffs Summer Series #5
Boambee, NSW, AU
Mar 11, 2020 C Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2 - Croudace Bay
Eleebana, NSW, AU
Mar 12, 2020 C SC-ORE #2: Lyneham Primary School
Lyneham, ACT, AU
Mar 12, 2020 C KNC 24
Chatham, Kent, GB
Mar 12, 2020 C DEE Night Street League Ellesmere Port
Ellesmere Port, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Mar 12, 2020 C DEE night street League Ellesmere Port South
Ellesmere Port, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Mar 12, 2020 C Evening MAPRUN
Ledbury, Herefordshire, GB
Mar 13, 2020 C Grafton Street-O
Grafton, NSW, AU
Mar 13, 2020 C Lincoln Cove Marina/Billy Lights Point street/park event
Port Lincoln, SA, AU
Mar 13–15, 2020 B Vancouver Sprint Camp 2020 26
Vancouver, BC, CA
Mar 13–22, 2020 O MOC Tour 3
Athina, Decentralized Administration of Attica, GR
Mar 14, 2020 B 2020 Nain Rouge Gaine 15
Commerce Charter Township, MI, US
Mar 14, 2020 B 42. Säuliämtler-OL
Affoltern am Albis, Zürich, CH
Mar 14, 2020 C Chisholm Creek Trail 2
Wichita, KS, US
Mar 14, 2020 C Mt van Hoevenberg ski-o - CANCELLED
Lake Placid, NY, US
Mar 14, 2020 B Ilkley Winter MBO 2
Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB
Mar 14, 2020 C Park O - Foot - Centenary Lakes
Caboolture, QLD, AU
Mar 14, 2020 C BikeO 75 #3 - You Yangs
Lara, VIC, AU
Mar 14, 2020 C Park O - MTBO - Centenary Lakes
Caboolture, QLD, AU
Mar 14, 2020 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Mar 14, 2020 C OD Saturday Morning Event (Incl Schools' Champs) - Ryton Pools 1
Bubbenhall, Warwickshire, GB
Mar 14, 2020 C Park-O Wandlebury
Stapleford, Cambridgeshire, GB
Mar 14, 2020 C Junior League 4
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 14, 2020 C DFOK NW Kent 1
Dartford District, Kent, GB
Mar 14, 2020 B Scottish Middle Distance Championships 9
Gleneagles Village, Perth and Kinross, GB
Mar 14, 2020 C MDOC Park Event (4)
Wythenshawe, Greater Manchester, GB
Mar 14, 2020 C 13ème Défi chapelin
La Chapelle-sur-Oreuse, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Mar 14, 2020 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Ajat, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Mar 14, 2020 C Zomb'in The Dark
Reims, Grand Est, FR
Mar 14, 2020 C O' Sud Ardèche MD
Vesseaux, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Mar 14, 2020 C SOS Northside - Cromer
Cromer, NSW, AU
Mar 14, 2020 C SOS Macarthur - Mt Annan
Currans Hill, NSW, AU
Mar 14, 2020 C Albright Scout Reservation
Chesterfield, VA, US
Mar 14, 2020 B 1. Salzburger Sportvoglcup 2020 1
Salzburg, AT
Mar 14, 2020 C ACT MTBO Series #1: Bruce Ridge
Bruce, ACT, AU
Mar 14, 2020 C Operation Transformation, Murphys + UCC Farms + CIT Campus
Cork, IE
Mar 14–15, 2020 A Cancelled - 2020 NJROTC National Orienteering Championship 3
Fairfax Station, VA, US
Mar 14–15, 2020 C RDE AURA
Pranles, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Mar 14–15, 2020 C 3, 2, AIN : CO
Ambérieu-en-Bugey, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Mar 15, 2020 A 1. Nationaler OL (Ultra Langdistanz)
Rothrist, Aargau, CH
Mar 15, 2020 C Cork Spring League, Deerpark Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 15, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Moore's Bridge Park - POSTPONED 2
Whitesburg, GA, US
Mar 15, 2020 C Cancelled - QOC Patapsco 7
Marriottsville, MD, US
Mar 15, 2020 C Joseph D Grant County Park - Postponed 10
Mount Hamilton, CA, US
Mar 15, 2020 C DVOA Batsto - Canceled 10
Hammonton, NJ, US
Mar 15, 2020 C Sleepy Hollow ski-o - CANCELED 7
Huntington, VT, US
Mar 15, 2020 C Midlands MBO Erewash Valley, Nottingham 1
Nottingham, England, GB
Mar 15, 2020 C MTBO State Series 1 - Sugarbag Road
Caloundra West, QLD, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School
Ngunnawal, ACT, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C O' Sud Ardèche SPRINT 1/2
Largentière, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Mar 15, 2020 C Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance
Thenon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Mar 15, 2020 A CompassSport Cup Heat 1
Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 15, 2020 A CompassSport Cup Heat 7
London, England, GB
Mar 15, 2020 A CompassSport Cup Heat 4
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, GB
Mar 15, 2020 A CompassSport Cup Heat 2
Satterthwaite, Cumbria, GB
Mar 15, 2020 A CompassSport Cup Heat 8
Calvine, Perth and Kinross, GB
Mar 15, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Grimbosq, Normandie, FR
Mar 15, 2020 C Finale des raids d'orientation normands
Grimbosq, Normandie, FR
Mar 15, 2020 C Championnat de ligue de Moyenne Distance
Tournehem-sur-la-Hem, Hauts-de-France, FR
Mar 15, 2020 C Départementale Sprint
Auch, Occitanie, FR
Mar 15, 2020 C Départementale Longue Distance
Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR
Mar 15, 2020 C Départementale au score
Toulouse, Occitanie, FR
Mar 15, 2020 C Régionale pédestre (autre)
La Forest-Landerneau, Bretagne, FR
Mar 15, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Monthureux-sur-Saône, Grand Est, FR
Mar 15, 2020 C Challenge 06
Levens, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Mar 15, 2020 C Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow Park
Wodonga, VIC, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C HOG March Orienteering - Kooloonbung Creek
Port Macquarie, NSW, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C OY2 - The Glen Mine, SW of Warwick 1
Rosenthal Heights, QLD, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 6 & Presentation 2
Stanford Merthyr, NSW, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C Training Event - King Edward Park
The Hill, NSW, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C Griffeen Valley Park
Lucan, County Dublin, IE
Mar 15, 2020 C BOK ARDF Classic & Expert Orienteering
Raleigh, NC, US
Mar 15, 2020 C NT - East Point
East Point, NT, AU
Mar 15, 2020 B Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney Ghurk
Morrisons, VIC, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C Training Day Para Wirra (South West)
Yattalunga, SA, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C MapRun Parks - Robelle Domain
Springfield Central, QLD, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C St Catherines Down
Niton, Isle of Wight, GB
Mar 15, 2020 C MTBO 1 Thornlie - Huntingdale (urban) 1
Gosnells, WA, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C Sprint Final - Eric Mobbs Reserve 1
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Mar 15, 2020 C MVOC Shamrock Hunt and Miami Valley Junior Champs 2
Waynesville, OH, US
Mar 17, 2020 C MV Street O 7
Leatherhead, Surrey, GB
Mar 17, 2020 C Night Nav - Rainworth
Bardon, QLD, AU
Mar 17, 2020 C Ballarat PAS Summer Series 10 - Yuilles Wetlands
Mount Helen, VIC, AU
Mar 18, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #24 Wahroonga 2
Wahroonga, NSW, AU
Mar 18, 2020 C Risdon Brook - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight #6
Risdon, TAS, AU
Mar 18, 2020 C FVO Night series Duncraggan
,
Mar 18, 2020 C STAG's Dark Park 8
Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire Council, GB
Mar 18, 2020 C Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 3 - Mayfield West
Mayfield West, NSW, AU
Mar 18, 2020 A ACT Night Championships: Cooleman Ridge
Chapman, ACT, AU
Mar 19, 2020 C SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary School
Kaleen, ACT, AU
Mar 19, 2020 C DFOK Kent Night Cup 25
Meopham, Kent, GB
Mar 19, 2020 C NSL St Johns Worcester Night Street League 19/20
Worcester, England, GB
Mar 19, 2020 C Solway Night Event
Gatehouse of Fleet, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Mar 19, 2020 C Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa BCC Sponsored GOLD event
Tingalpa, QLD, AU
Mar 19, 2020 C Spring series 3
Allonby, Cumbria, GB
Mar 20, 2020 C 2020 Dandenong Ranges Primary Schools Orienteering Championship
Emerald, VIC, AU
Mar 20, 2020 B Veřejný závod
Hradec Králové, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Mar 20–22, 2020 C Wagga Wagga OACT camp
Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU
Mar 21, 2020 B 40. Langenthaler OL*abgesagt*
Lotzwil, Bern, CH
Mar 21, 2020 C MOR Saturday and Schools League -
Brodie, Moray, GB
Mar 21, 2020 C Spring Cup 2
,
Mar 21, 2020 C Winter LOP 3
Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, GB
Mar 21, 2020 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
La Tremblade, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Mar 21, 2020 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Moissey, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Mar 21, 2020 C Oxurit étape 1
Leucate, Occitanie, FR
Mar 21, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB
Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Mar 21, 2020 B NSW Sprint Championships 9
Botany, NSW, AU
Mar 21, 2020 B 2. + 3. Salzburger Sportvoglcup 2020 1
Hallein, Salzburg, AT
Mar 21, 2020 C KFO Local Event
Dunfermline, Fife, GB
Mar 21, 2020 A Český pohár štafet (C), Česká liga klubů (C)
Hradec Králové, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Mar 21, 2020 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #2 – Bishop’s Land (Classic) - CANCELLED 3
Quincy, WA, US
Mar 21, 2020 C Darts training
Adelaide, SA, AU
Mar 21, 2020 B 2. LRL Baden-Württemberg
Breisach am Rhein, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Mar 21, 2020 C Ransack Spring Rogaine - 4 Hour
Nancy, KY, US
Mar 21, 2020 C Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Mt Kooyoora
Brenanah, VIC, AU
Mar 21, 2020 C Mount Kooyoora Training
Brenanah, VIC, AU
Mar 21–22, 2020 B VTT'O en Clapas
Montpellier, Occitanie, FR
Mar 21–22, 2020 A British Long etc Champs - POSTPONED 19
Liphook, Hampshire, GB
Mar 21–22, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue CO à VTT Moyenne/Longue Distance
Moras, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Mar 22, 2020 A 2. Nationaler OL *abgesagt*
Pfäffikon, Zürich, CH
Mar 22, 2020 C Monivea Woods
County Galway, IE
Mar 22, 2020 C Cork Spring League, Rochestown Woods
Cork, IE
Mar 22, 2020 A Irish Orienteering Student Championships, / Leinster League, Oughaval 1
County Laois, IE
Mar 22, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Sweetwater Creek State Park - POSTPONED 3
Lithia Springs, GA, US
Mar 22, 2020 C Bike-O 75 #4 - Silvan Rode
Olinda, VIC, AU
Mar 22, 2020 C ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison School
Harrison, ACT, AU
Mar 22, 2020 C Coningham - Southern Local #2
Coningham, TAS, AU
Mar 22, 2020 C DEVON Score Event
Ashburton, Devon, GB
Mar 22, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
La Tremblade, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Mar 22, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Trilport, Île-de-France, FR
Mar 22, 2020 C Championnat PACA des Clubs
Peyrolles-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Mar 22, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Hesdin, Hauts-de-France, FR
Mar 22, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Dole, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Mar 22, 2020 C Régionale Sprint
Auxonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Mar 22, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance
Niederhaslach, Grand Est, FR
Mar 22, 2020 C South Parklands
Unley, SA, AU
Mar 22, 2020 C BOK Eno River State Park 3
Durham, NC, US
Mar 22, 2020 C AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Wallace's Gully Chiltern
Cornishtown, VIC, AU
Mar 22, 2020 C Regional ranking (Jarní pohár)
Hradec Králové, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Mar 22, 2020 C Munster League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes 1
County Kerry, IE
Mar 22, 2020 C 2. Munich O-Cup 2020 1
München, Bayern, DE
Mar 22, 2020 A BAOC: St. Mary's College NRE - POSTPONED 7
Moraga, CA, US
Mar 22, 2020 C Training Event - Blue Gum Hills
Minmi, NSW, AU
Mar 22, 2020 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #3 – Quincy Lakes (Classic) - CANCELLED 4
Quincy, WA, US
Mar 22, 2020 C MapRun Parks - Banks Street Reserve
Ashgrove, QLD, AU
Mar 22, 2020 C Metro League #1 4
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Mar 22, 2020 C Myers Lookout -Crows Nest
Crows Nest, QLD, AU
Mar 22, 2020 C Korong Spur Training
Wedderburn Junction, VIC, AU
Mar 22, 2020 C Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 4) - CANCELLED
Dalyellup, WA, AU
Mar 22, 2020 C NavDash 1 Canning Vale College 3
Canning Vale, WA, AU
Mar 22 – Jul 22, 2020 C Socially Distanced Orienteering Continues in Chicagoland! 2
Glenview, IL, US
Mar 23, 2020 C ACT Street Series: Red Hill
Red Hill, ACT, AU
Mar 23 – Apr 5, 2020 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - Solo Series 16
Honeoye Falls, NY, US
Mar 24, 2020 C Introductory Event, Curraghchase Forest Park
County Limerick, IE
Mar 24, 2020 C Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCC
Toowong, QLD, AU
Mar 25, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #25 Forest Lodge 2
Glebe, NSW, AU
Mar 25, 2020 C Winter Blues 6
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 25, 2020 C Evening MAPRUN
Thornbury, South Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 25, 2020 C Newcastle Urban Series Final - Carrington (New Map)
Carrington, NSW, AU
Mar 26, 2020 C SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary School CANCELLED
Watson, ACT, AU
Mar 26, 2020 C KNC 26
Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent, GB
Mar 26, 2020 C staffordshire and stoke on trent schools championships
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Mar 26, 2020 C Spring series 4
Whitehaven, Cumbria, GB
Mar 26, 2020 C Appenzeller sCOOL-Cup
Appenzell, CH
Mar 27, 2020 C Trevallyn - Northern Schools Championships - CANCELLED
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
Mar 27 – Apr 12, 2020 C ROC - Durand Eastman Park - Solo Series 12
Rochester, NY, US
Mar 28, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Nacht-OL *abgesagt*
Seengen, Aargau, CH
Mar 28, 2020 B Little Raccoongaine - CANCELLED 7
Georgetown, PA, US
Mar 28, 2020 C QOC PWF Night-O 4
Triangle, VA, US
Mar 28, 2020 A Alytaus čempionatas 3
Alytaus piliakalnis
Mar 28, 2020 B Rossendale 3 Quarries MTBO 1
Bacup, Lancashire, GB
Mar 28, 2020 C Mongarlowe Map Madness: ACT Classic Series Middle Distance - CANCELLED 1
Charleys Forest, NSW, AU
Mar 28, 2020 C NWO Four Colour Event (No EOD, email Organiser before 21/03/20)
Vale of White Horse District, Oxfordshire, GB
Mar 28, 2020 C SWOC League 3 1
Upper Cwmbran, Torfaen Principal Area, GB
Mar 28, 2020 B Sunset and Beyond Relays
Netley, Hampshire, GB
Mar 28, 2020 C Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Relays
Whiston, Merseyside, GB
Mar 28, 2020 C Beginners, schools and families event
Birmingham District, West Midlands, GB
Mar 28, 2020 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Whitekirk, East Lothian Council, GB
Mar 28, 2020 B NI Colour Series 2
,
Mar 28, 2020 C SROC spring series 2
Sizergh, Cumbria, GB
Mar 28, 2020 B Discovery Centre Indoor Urban
Sandwich, Kent, GB
Mar 28, 2020 C Winter LOP 4
Ryton, Tyne and Wear, GB
Mar 28, 2020 C UHI & Raigmore Estate Urban
,
Mar 28, 2020 B Cumbrian Galloppen Penrith Beacon (note date change)
Eden District, Cumbria, GB
Mar 28, 2020 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Saint-Maurice-aux-Riches-Hommes, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Mar 28, 2020 C Départementale pédestre (autre)
Mauvezin, Occitanie, FR
Mar 28, 2020 C Coupe du Jura étape 1
Montmorot, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Mar 28, 2020 C O'Cours du Don - Etape 1/2
Redon, Bretagne, FR
Mar 28, 2020 C SOS Macarthur - Campbelltown
Gregory Hills, NSW, AU
Mar 28, 2020 C Solway - Winter Series
Templand, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Mar 28, 2020 C TVOC Saturday Series
Penn Street, Buckinghamshire, GB
Mar 28, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Vlčnov, Zlínský kraj, CZ
Mar 28, 2020 C Regional ranking
Konecchlumí, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Mar 28, 2020 C Regional ranking
Vlčnov, Zlínský kraj, CZ
Mar 28, 2020 C Regional ranking
Slatinice, Olomoucký kraj, CZ
Mar 28, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB
Zhoř u Tábora, Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Mar 28, 2020 C Urban Sprint, Trinity College Dublin
County Louth, IE
Mar 28, 2020 B ICO Conquer the Crossroads Rogaine 1
Nashville, IN, US
Mar 28, 2020 C 1. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2020 1
Freising, Bayern, DE
Mar 28, 2020 C Jarní oblastní žebříček Valašské oblasti 2020
Zlín, CZ
Mar 28, 2020 C Regional ranking Valašské oblasti 2020
Zlín, CZ
Mar 28, 2020 C CROC Mt. Tabor
Portland, OR, US
Mar 28, 2020 C Wandoan Golf Course
Wandoan, QLD, AU
Mar 28, 2020 C Wandoan State School
Wandoan, QLD, AU
Mar 28–29, 2020 C QOC PWF - Training Weekend CANCELLED 8
Triangle, VA, US
Mar 28–29, 2020 A BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships
Waltham Abbey, Essex, GB
Mar 28–29, 2020 O Nagog Hill BYOM 3
Acton, MA, US
Mar 28 – Apr 19, 2020 C CANCELLED - WCOC Gay City State Park - Barebones 9
Hebron, CT, US
Mar 28 – May 3, 2020 C Mt Tom Training 6
Holyoke, MA, US
Mar 29, 2020 B 43. Wisliger-OL
Weisslingen, Zürich, CH
Mar 29, 2020 C Urban, Killarney 1
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
Mar 29, 2020 B 59. Oberwiler OL *abgesagt*
Oberwil bei Büren, Bern, CH
Mar 29, 2020 C DVOA Governor Dick POSTPONED 9
Manheim, PA, US
Mar 29, 2020 C Cork Spring League, Gurteen Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 29, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Chattahoochee Bend SP - CANCELLED 2
Newnan, GA, US
Mar 29, 2020 B Raccoongaine - CANCELLED 12
Georgetown, PA, US
Mar 29, 2020 A Slovenian Sprint Orienteering League
Logatec, SI
Mar 29, 2020 C Belair National Park
Belair, SA, AU
Mar 29, 2020 B Midlands MBO Fosse Way Foxer, Leics 1
Sapcote, Leicestershire, GB
Mar 29, 2020 C ACT Sprint #10: CGS - cancelled 1
Red Hill, ACT, AU
Mar 29, 2020 C Leinster League, Bull Island
Dublin, IE
Mar 29, 2020 C Régionale CO à VTT Longue Distance
Simiane-Collongue, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Mar 29, 2020 C Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Guémené-Penfao, Pays de la Loire, FR
Mar 29, 2020 B QO South West Orienteering League and Yvette Baker Qualifier
Blackborough, Devon, GB
Mar 29, 2020 A SAX South East League Event
Chilham, Kent, GB
Mar 29, 2020 B YHOA Superleague
Bewerley, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 29, 2020 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 2
Connel, Argyll and Bute Council, GB
Mar 29, 2020 B East Midlands League 2020 & YBT Heat
Nanpantan, Leicestershire, GB
Mar 29, 2020 B SOC Highland Water Middle Distance
Minstead, Hampshire, GB
Mar 29, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue de Relais
Montlignon, Île-de-France, FR
Mar 29, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Salives, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Mar 29, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance
Rouen, Normandie, FR
Mar 29, 2020 C Régionale LD
Raismes, Hauts-de-France, FR
Mar 29, 2020 C Rand'O
Leucate, Occitanie, FR
Mar 29, 2020 C Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - Baranduda
Baranduda, VIC, AU
Mar 29, 2020 B Veřejný závod (Jarní skály) 1
Libošovice, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Mar 29, 2020 C BAOC: Shell Ridge - Postponed 7
Walnut Creek, CA, US
Mar 29, 2020 C Club Event - Minmi (TBC)
Minmi, NSW, AU
Mar 29, 2020 C Tumby Bay street/park event
Tumby Bay, SA, AU
Mar 29, 2020 C MapRun Parks - Meadowlands
Carina, QLD, AU
Mar 29, 2020 C Mongarlowe Map Madness: Rogaine, Camping, & Other Activities - CANCELLED
Charleys Forest, NSW, AU
Mar 29, 2020 C NT - Territory Wildlife Park
Berry Springs, NT, AU
Mar 29, 2020 B Metrogaine 6hr 1
Castlecrag, NSW, AU
Mar 29, 2020 C Urban Sprint, Blackrock
Cork, IE
Mar 29, 2020 C SMOC Huron Meadows - CANCELLED 6
Brighton, MI, US
Mar 29, 2020 C Columboola, east of Miles
Columboola, QLD, AU
Mar 30, 2020 C Introductory Event, Cistercian College
Mount Saint Joseph, County Offaly, IE
Mar 31, 2020 C NW Leics Schools Championships
Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB
Mar 31, 2020 C Night Nav - Ithaca
Paddington, QLD, AU
Mar 31, 2020 C OOC CANCELLED - Program Info Session and Try-it Evening (West end)
Ottawa, ON, CA
Mar 31, 2020 B Žebříček B-Morava 2020
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
April 2020dist (mi)
Apr 1, 2020 C STAG Spring Series 1
Glasgow, South Lanarkshire, GB
Apr 1, 2020 C Spring Park Event 1
Morriston, Swansea, GB
Apr 1, 2020 C Sydney Summer Series #26 West Pymble
West Pymble, NSW, AU
Apr 2, 2020 C Spring series 5
Loweswater, Cumbria, GB
Apr 2 – May 31, 2020 B NE Ohio Social Distancing Rogaine 3
Dover, OH, US
Apr 2 – Jun 2, 2020 C Harris Center Semi-Permanent Course 5
Hancock, NH, US
Apr 3, 2020 B Veřejný závod 1
Brno, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Apr 3–5, 2020 A Flying Pig XXIV / 2020 USA Nationals - POSTPONED 89
Cincinnati, OH, US
Apr 4, 2020 C BMBO Event 5 - The Wentwood SAF 2
Llanvair-Discoed, Monmouthshire, GB
Apr 4, 2020 C HH Saturday League
Hertingfordbury, Hertfordshire, GB
Apr 4, 2020 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2
,
Apr 4, 2020 C DFOK NW Kent 2
Shorne, Kent, GB
Apr 4, 2020 C Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and Active Maprun
Strathpine, QLD, AU
Apr 4, 2020 B MTBO Sprint Event - Beechworth - CANCELLED 3
Beechworth, VIC, AU
Apr 4, 2020 B Žebříček B-Morava, oblastní žebříček 1
Brno, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Apr 4, 2020 C Regional ranking
Letohrad, Pardubický kraj, CZ
Apr 4, 2020 C Regional ranking
Letohrad, Pardubický kraj, CZ
Apr 4, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Kralovice, Plzeňský kraj, CZ
Apr 4, 2020 C Regional ranking
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Apr 4, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Apr 4, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Terezín, Ústecký kraj, CZ
Apr 4, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Apr 4, 2020 C Regional ranking
Radvanec, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Apr 4, 2020 C FVO Local event Falkirk Wheel Bonnybridge - CANCELLED
Falkirk, Scotland, GB
Apr 4, 2020 A BRL Mittel-OL 7
Münchehofe, Brandenburg, DE
Apr 4, 2020 C 2020 NAV-X Challenge #2 - Cache Creek - 4 or 8 Hour Map Trek-POSTPONED 3
Williams, CA, US
Apr 4, 2020 C Explore the Parks
Gedling District, Nottinghamshire, GB
Apr 4, 2020 C CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #4 – Ft. Steilacoom Park - CANCELLED 2
Lakewood, WA, US
Apr 4, 2020 C SN Saturday Series - Event 8
Farnborough, Hampshire, GB
Apr 4, 2020 C 3. Lauf Trainingsserie Mittelfranken 1
Adelsdorf, Bayern, DE
Apr 4, 2020 B ACT Sprint Champs - Postponed 1
ADFA, ACT, AU
Apr 4, 2020 C IKO Local - Lucas Reserve, Wanda
Cronulla, NSW, AU
Apr 4, 2020 B Mullungdungogaine 6/12hr 1
Darriman, VIC, AU
Apr 4, 2020 B Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local
Stonehenge, TAS, AU
Apr 4, 2020 C Darts Training
Adelaide, SA, AU
Apr 4–5, 2020 A 3./4. Nationaler OL/WRE *abgesagt*
Bremgarten bei Bern, Bern, CH
Apr 4–12, 2020 C Nobscot BYOM 2
Sudbury, MA, US
Apr 5, 2020 A 4. Nationaler OL / WRE (Sprint)
Bremgarten bei Bern, Bern, CH
Apr 5, 2020 C Cork Spring League, Knockakeo Wood
County Cork, IE
Apr 5, 2020 C Southeast Urban Series, Kilkenny Medieval Mile
Kilkenny, IE
Apr 5, 2020 C Leinster Orienteering Championships, Carnawaddy 3
County Louth, IE
Apr 5, 2020 C Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy event
Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU
Apr 5, 2020 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 1
Scotland, GB
Apr 5, 2020 B Woodside (Telford ) - UK Urban League Race 3 / WM Urban League 1
Madeley, Shropshire, GB
Apr 5, 2020 B BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot 1
Sedgemoor, Somerset, GB
Apr 5, 2020 B NOR Horsford Local Event
Horsford, Norfolk, GB
Apr 5, 2020 C Keyne-O 1, Howe Park Wood
Westcroft, Milton Keynes, GB
Apr 5, 2020 B SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel
Crossbush, West Sussex, GB
Apr 5, 2020 B Regional Event
Wykeham, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 5, 2020 B Vic MTBO Vic Series #1 - Stanley - CANCELLED 1
Stanley, VIC, AU
Apr 5, 2020 C Regional ranking
Jesenice, Středočeský kraj, CZ
Apr 5, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti štafet
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Apr 5, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Apr 5, 2020 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Apr 5, 2020 A DBK Ultralang-OL 7
Münchehofe, Brandenburg, DE
Apr 5, 2020 A Český pohár štafet (C), Česká liga klubů (C), oblastní mistrovství 1
Brno, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Apr 5, 2020 B ACT Middle Champs - Postponed 1
TBA
Apr 5, 2020 C BOK Thornburg Farm 1
Asheboro, NC, US
Apr 5, 2020 C CANCELLED - NEOC: Historic Beaver Brook & Youth Series #1 3
Waltham, MA, US
Apr 5, 2020 C Mourilya
Coomunga, SA, AU
Apr 5, 2020 C Bush Series #2
Ophir, NSW, AU
Apr 5, 2020 C MapRun Parks - Anzac Park
Toowong, QLD, AU
Apr 5, 2020 C SH Highlands Forest Series
Narellan Vale, NSW, AU
Apr 5, 2020 C Waggaroos local event
Kooringal, NSW, AU
Apr 5, 2020 B East Midlands League 2020
Groby, Leicestershire, GB
Apr 5, 2020 C Alfreton Park (including Scouts competition)
Alfreton, Derbyshire, GB
Apr 5, 2020 C NavDash 2 Scotch College - CANCELLED 2
Claremont, WA, AU
Apr 8, 2020 C SOS Winter Series No 6
Dedham, Essex, GB
Apr 8, 2020 C Spring Park Event 2
Neath, Wales, GB
Apr 8, 2020 C Poacher Warm Up 1 - Lamp O Winterton
Winterton, North Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 8, 2020 C LOC Middle Series 1
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Apr 8, 2020 C sCOOL-Cup Region Schaffhausen
Schaffhausen, CH
Apr 9, 2020 C Spring series 6
Workington, Cumbria, GB
Apr 10–12, 2020 A Velikonoce ve skalách - E1/2/3 3
Skalka u Doks, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Apr 10–13, 2020 A JK 2020 CANCELLED 19
Whitby, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 10–13, 2020 C LAOC Photo-O Easter Hunt 11
Los Angeles, CA, US
Apr 11, 2020 C Easter 3-Day, Glensheskin Wood
County Cork, IE
Apr 11, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails - CANCELLED 2
Jackson, GA, US
Apr 11, 2020 C QOC Oregon Ridge - CANCELLED 9
Cockeysville, MD, US
Apr 11, 2020 C Vasona Lake County Park - CANCELLED 8
Los Gatos, CA, US
Apr 11, 2020 C 43. Osterstaffel *abgesagt*
Langnau im Emmental, Bern, CH
Apr 11, 2020 C CANCELLED - NEOC: The Bob Dangel Breakheart Reservation Event (permit pendi 3
Saugus, MA, US
Apr 12, 2020 C Easter 3-Day, Mount Leader Wood + Claragh Mountain 1
County Cork, IE
Apr 12, 2020 C Petrie MTBO
Kurwongbah, QLD, AU
Apr 12, 2020 C Tayside's Not the JK
Comrie, Perth and Kinross, GB
Apr 12, 2020 C NQ Games - Urban Adventure
North Ward, QLD, AU
Apr 13, 2020 B Rymenzburger OL
Ermensee, Luzern, CH
Apr 13, 2020 B 47. Hondricher OL *abgesagt*
Wimmis, Bern, CH
Apr 13, 2020 C Easter 3-Day, The Long Strand Sand Dunes
County Cork, IE
Apr 13, 2020 B 15. Stöff Memorial OL
Bettwiesen, Thurgau, CH
Apr 14, 2020 C London Street-O Series 2019-20.8: TBD
London, England, GB
Apr 15, 2020 C Spring-O 1
Beckwithshaw, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 15, 2020 C STAG Spring Series 2
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, GB
Apr 15, 2020 C Spring Park Event 3
Plasmarl, Swansea, GB
Apr 15, 2020 C Poacher Warm Up 2- Lamp O Scunthorpe
Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 15, 2020 C LOC Middle Series 2
Oxen Park, Cumbria, GB
Apr 15, 2020 C TVOC Oxford Street Series
Oxford, England, GB
Apr 15, 2020 C Lincolnshire Poacher 2
Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 16, 2020 C Spring Series
Apley, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 16, 2020 C Spring series 7
Grange, Cumbria, GB
Apr 17, 2020 C 1. Milchsuppe-Abend OL 2020
Freienbach, Schwyz, CH
Apr 17, 2020 C Easter Family Day
Tregynon, Powys, GB
Apr 17–19, 2020 A 2020 USA Junior Nationals - CANCELED 51
Coupeville, WA, US
Apr 18, 2020 C NTOA Tyler State Park 1
Tyler, TX, US
Apr 18, 2020 C Raid the Rib Adventure Run - CANCELLED 8
Milton, ON, CA
Apr 18, 2020 C OD Saturday Morning Event - Brueton Park
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
Apr 18, 2020 C SWOC League 4
Llanfoist Fawr, Monmouthshire, GB
Apr 18, 2020 C NWO Four Colour Event
Swindon, England, GB
Apr 18, 2020 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Apr 18, 2020 C Park-O Coe Fen
Cambridge, England, GB
Apr 18, 2020 B WIM SEOUL Poundbury
Dorchester, Dorset, GB
Apr 18, 2020 C Barnswood local training event
Rushton Spencer, Staffordshire, GB
Apr 18, 2020 C Regional ranking
Javornice, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Apr 18, 2020 C Regional ranking
Pozděchov, Zlínský kraj, CZ
Apr 18, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Pozděchov, Zlínský kraj, CZ
Apr 18, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Lelekovice, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Apr 18, 2020 C Regional ranking
Olomouc, CZ
Apr 18, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Apr 18, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Háj ve Slezsku, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Apr 18, 2020 C Regional ranking
Lipová, Ústecký kraj, CZ
Apr 18, 2020 C Regional ranking
Lipová, Ústecký kraj, CZ
Apr 18, 2020 C SN Saturday Series - Event 6
Sandhurst, Bracknell Forest, GB
Apr 18, 2020 C Explore the Parks
Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB
Apr 18, 2020 C MOR Saturday and Schools League - Quarrelwood
Heldon and Laich Ward, Scotland, GB
Apr 18, 2020 A Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR v nočním OB, mistrovství oblasti
Pilsen, Plzeňský kraj, CZ
Apr 18, 2020 C Saturday Series 7
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Apr 18–19, 2020 C (POSTPONED) Go Wild! Kern Canyon 1
Lake Isabella, CA, US
Apr 18–19, 2020 C BOK Birkhead Mountains Wilderness and ARDF (No Night-O) 1
Asheboro, NC, US
Apr 18–26, 2020 C NEOC: Powisset Peak (Hale Reservation) BYOM 6
Westwood, MA, US
Apr 18 – May 3, 2020 C ROC - Webster Park - Solo Series 18
Webster, NY, US
Apr 19, 2020 C Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island 1
County Kerry, IE
Apr 19, 2020 B 65. Huttwiler-OL *abgesagt*
Ursenbach, Bern, CH
Apr 19, 2020 C Cork Spring League, Shippool Woods
County Cork, IE
Apr 19, 2020 C QOC Quantico CANCELLED 8
Quantico, VA, US
Apr 19, 2020 C Leinster League, Cushbawn 1
County Wicklow, IE
Apr 19, 2020 B Badgerslade - West Midlands League Event 4 + YBT Heat
Cannock, Staffordshire, GB
Apr 19, 2020 A East Anglian Championships
London, England, GB
Apr 19, 2020 B Regional Event
Brierley, South Yorkshire, GB
Apr 19, 2020 B SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, GB
Apr 19, 2020 B Forest League 8 & SW Orienteering League event & Devon League 2
Holywell, Cornwall, GB
Apr 19, 2020 C Morpeth Gathering
Morpeth, Northumberland, GB
Apr 19, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Apr 19, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti štafet
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Apr 19, 2020 C Regional ranking
Stěbořice, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Apr 19, 2020 C Regional ranking 1
Lipová, Ústecký kraj, CZ
Apr 19, 2020 C 3. Munich O-Cup 2020 1
Unterschleißheim, Bayern, DE
Apr 19, 2020 C GCO: Sailor Bar Canceled
Fair Oaks, CA, US
Apr 19, 2020 B GRAMP Tyrebagger
Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone Ward, Scotland, GB
Apr 19, 2020 C Llyn Rhoscoch
Cwmsymlog, Ceredigion, GB
Apr 19, 2020 A Manufaktura Český pohár, INOV-8 CUP - žebříček A, oblastní žebříček
Pilsen, Plzeňský kraj, CZ
Apr 19, 2020 C Southampton Common
Southampton, England, GB
Apr 19, 2020 C NavDash 3 John Curtin College of the Arts - CANCELLED 2
Fremantle, WA, AU
Apr 20, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 1
North West Leicestershire District, Leicestershire, GB
Apr 21, 2020 A Irish Schools Championships (Secondary), Mount Congreve
County Waterford, IE
Apr 21, 2020 C MV Street O 8
Great Bookham, Surrey, GB
Apr 22, 2020 C Introductory Event, Rockwell College
County Tipperary, IE
Apr 22, 2020 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Apr 22, 2020 C RR Sprint Series 1
,
Apr 22, 2020 C Spring Park Event 4
North Dock, Carmarthenshire, GB
Apr 22, 2020 C LOC Middle Series 3
Grizedale, Cumbria, GB
Apr 22, 2020 C 2. Milchsuppe-Abend OL 2020
Goldau, Schwyz, CH
Apr 22, 2020 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Apr 22, 2020 C BOK Urban Series 1
Thornbury, South Gloucestershire, GB
Apr 22 – May 17, 2020 C ROC - Durand Eastman Park - training #2 4
Rochester, NY, US
Apr 23, 2020 A Irish Schools Championships (Secondary), Mount Congreve
County Waterford, IE
Apr 23, 2020 C Spring Series
Castle Bytham, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 23, 2020 C Evening MAPRUN
Bussage, Gloucestershire, GB
Apr 23, 2020 C Spring series 8
Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB
Apr 23, 2020 C LOC Primary Schools Event 1
Ulverston, Cumbria, GB
Apr 23, 2020 C Junior Team Time Trials #2
Haute-Kotto, CF
Apr 24–26, 2020 O Sprint Weekend - Lockdown Orienteering 1
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Apr 25, 2020 C ONB 31st Annual Flood-O
Moncton, NB, CA
Apr 25, 2020 C Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1
Mount Nelson, TAS, AU
Apr 25, 2020 A Spring in the Lakes Middle distance event 2
Kendal, Cumbria, GB
Apr 25, 2020 C NGOC League 4
Cotswold District, Gloucestershire, GB
Apr 25, 2020 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Pencaitland, East Lothian Council, GB
Apr 25, 2020 C Beginners, schools and families event
Birmingham District, West Midlands, GB
Apr 25, 2020 C Markeaton Park
Derby, England, GB
Apr 25, 2020 C KOL 8
Benenden, Kent, GB
Apr 25, 2020 C SELOC Saturday Series - Salford - Clifton Country Park
Clifton, Greater Manchester, GB
Apr 25, 2020 C NOC-OUT SPRINT - UK Elite O League 3
Nottingham, England, GB
Apr 25, 2020 C Regional ranking
Dvůr Králové nad Labem, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Apr 25, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Dvůr Králové nad Labem, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Apr 25, 2020 C Regional ranking (Aprílový závod)
Hazlov, Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Apr 25, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti Vysočina na krátké trati, oblastní žebříček
Číměř, Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Apr 25, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Telč, Kraj Vysočina, CZ
Apr 25, 2020 C Regional ranking
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Apr 25, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Olomouc, CZ
Apr 25, 2020 C Regional ranking
Janská, Ústecký kraj, CZ
Apr 25, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Česká Kamenice, Ústecký kraj, CZ
Apr 25, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Chuchelná, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Apr 25, 2020 B Bayerische Meisterschaften Sprint 1
Brennberg, Bayern, DE
Apr 25, 2020 C 4. Biberister Bike-OL
Lohn-Ammannsegg, Solothurn, CH
Apr 25, 2020 C Lochore Meadows Big Free Open Event
,
Apr 25, 2020 B Autumngaine 6 &12 hr 1
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Apr 25, 2020 C Grand Beach
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Apr 25–26, 2020 A CANCELLED - 41st Annual West Point National Event 63
Cornwall, NY, US
Apr 25–26, 2020 W Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) 5
Vievio seniūnija, Vilniaus apskritis, LT
Apr 25–26, 2020 W Midland Sprint Meet 3
Nottingham, England, GB
Apr 26, 2020 B Bucheggberger OL *abgesagt*
Buchegg, Solothurn, CH
Apr 26, 2020 C Kilcornan Wood
Clarinbridge, County Galway, IE
Apr 26, 2020 C Cork Spring League, Farran Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Apr 26, 2020 C Munster Orienteering Championships, Coumshingaun 1
County Waterford, IE
Apr 26, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Island Ford CRNRA - CANCELLED 1
Sandy Springs, GA, US
Apr 26, 2020 C QOC Rosaryville - CANCELLED 4
Upper Marlboro, MD, US
Apr 26, 2020 B Cumbrian Galoppen - Loughrigg 2
Rydal, Cumbria, GB
Apr 26, 2020 B Midlands MBO Church Stretton, Shropshire 2
Church Stretton, Shropshire, GB
Apr 26, 2020 C CANCELLED - GVOC Sumas Mtn
Abbotsford, BC, CA
Apr 26, 2020 B YHOA Superleague
Market Weighton, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Apr 26, 2020 C QOFL 6
Taunton Deane, Somerset, GB
Apr 26, 2020 B Warminster Urban
Warminster, Wiltshire, GB
Apr 26, 2020 B SOS Danbury Park Colour Coded and ESSOL
Danbury, Essex, GB
Apr 26, 2020 B SCOL8 and BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods)
Wycombe District, Buckinghamshire, GB
Apr 26, 2020 B Spring in Lakes
Loughrigg, Cumbria, GB
Apr 26, 2020 B Junior Sprint Selection Race 2
Windermere, Cumbria, GB
Apr 26, 2020 C VICO Royal Roads Orienteering 1
Victoria, BC, CA
Apr 26, 2020 C FVO Local event Doune - CANCELLED
Doune, Stirling, GB
Apr 26, 2020 C Regional ranking (Ašský štít)
Hazlov, Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Apr 26, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Olomouc, CZ
Apr 26, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti sprintových štafet
Olomouc, CZ
Apr 26, 2020 C Regional ranking
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Apr 26, 2020 B 2. BayernCup-OL (Mitteldistanz) 1
Altenthann, Bayern, DE
Apr 26, 2020 B Midland Sprint Meet - Daventry Open / Coventry Sprint Relay
Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB
Apr 26, 2020 C CANCELLED - NEOC: Menotomy Rocks (permit pending) 1
Arlington, MA, US
Apr 26, 2020 C SMOC Waterloo HQ - POSTPONED 4
Chelsea, MI, US
Apr 28, 2020 C Night Nav - Rosalie BCC
Milton, QLD, AU
Apr 28, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 2
Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB
Apr 28, 2020 C Summer Series No 1
Kiplin, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 29, 2020 C Spring-O 2
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 29, 2020 C STAG Spring Series 3
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Apr 29, 2020 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Allerton, West Yorkshire, GB
Apr 29, 2020 C RR Sprint Series 2
,
Apr 29, 2020 C Spring Park Event 5
Pen-y-cae, Powys, GB
Apr 29, 2020 C LOC Middle Series 4
Oxen Park, Cumbria, GB
Apr 29, 2020 C OD Summer Evening Event - Croft Preparatory School
Alveston, Warwickshire, GB
Apr 29, 2020 C BOK Urban Series 2
Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire, GB
Apr 29, 2020 C SprINTelope 2
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Apr 30, 2020 C Secondary Series #1 17 Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside Reserve
Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD, AU
Apr 30, 2020 C Spring Series
Stapleford, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 30, 2020 C BancaStato sCOOL-Cup
Tenero-Contra, Ticino, CH
Apr 30, 2020 C LOC Primary Schools Event 2
Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB
May 2020dist (mi)
May 1, 2020 C Départementale Sprint
Villiers-sous-Grez, Île-de-France, FR
May 1, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu (Jarní trojúhelník)
Lázně Kynžvart, Karlovarský kraj, CZ
May 1, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Čermná nad Orlicí, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
May 1, 2020 C Regional ranking
Jedovnice, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
May 1, 2020 C Regional ranking
Staré Město, Olomoucký kraj, CZ
May 1, 2020 C Regional ranking
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
May 1, 2020 A DM Sprint-OL (Saxbo) 6
Zittau, Sachsen, DE
May 1, 2020 C Challenge des familles
Élincourt-Sainte-Marguerite, Hauts-de-France, FR
May 1, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Verzy, Grand Est, FR
May 1, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue des Clubs
Fargues-sur-Ourbise, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
May 1, 2020 C SPRINT 1/2
Wuenheim, Grand Est, FR
May 1, 2020 C Doppelsprint im Elsass *abgesagt*
Wuenheim, Grand Est, FR
May 1, 2020 A Český pohár MTBO – 1. kolo
Kutná Hora, Středočeský kraj, CZ
May 1–3, 2020 A Joggland 3 Tage 1
Berg-und Hinterleitenviertel, Steiermark, AT
May 1–4, 2020 A Irish Orienteering Champs - Postponed 9
County Kerry, IE
May 1 – Jun 30, 2020 C OCIN ParkQuest Social Distance Orienteering 1
Cincinnati, OH, US
May 1 – Oct 31, 2020 C 2020 permanent courses at Dartmouth College 2
Hanover, NH, US
May 2, 2020 C CANCELLED - DVOA French Creek State Park Central 4
Elverson, PA, US
May 2, 2020 C QOC Patapsco Granite - CANCELLED 2
Woodstock, MD, US
May 2, 2020 B ONB Eco-Endurance Challenge 2020
Halifax, NS, CA
May 2, 2020 B Vic MTBO Vic Series #2 - Wombat Station
Sailors Falls, VIC, AU
May 2, 2020 C Gowbarrow 1
Eden District, Cumbria, GB
May 2, 2020 C 7 Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series #2
Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU
May 2, 2020 C DFOK KOL 9
Welling, Greater London, GB
May 2, 2020 C HH Saturday League
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB
May 2, 2020 C Keyne-O 2 - afternoon event
Woughton on the Green, Milton Keynes, GB
May 2, 2020 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
May 2, 2020 C SELOC Saturday Series - Salford - Worsley Woods
Worsley, Greater Manchester, GB
May 2, 2020 C berryhill local training event
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
May 2, 2020 C Mint Springs Adventure Race 3
Crozet, VA, US
May 2, 2020 C Regional ranking (Jarní trojúhelník)
Mariánské Lázně, Karlovarský kraj, CZ
May 2, 2020 B Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati (Saxbo) 3
Jonsdorf, Sachsen, DE
May 2, 2020 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Larchant, Île-de-France, FR
May 2, 2020 C CANCELLED: WCOC Huntington Bike and Foot Event 6
Redding, CT, US
May 2, 2020 C NEOC: Colt State Park - Cancelled 1
Bristol, RI, US
May 2, 2020 C Saturday Series Prize Giving
Frimley, Surrey, GB
May 2, 2020 B FVO Middle Distance Event - CANCELLED
Aberfoyle, Stirling, GB
May 2, 2020 A Český pohár MTBO – 2. kolo
Litošice, Pardubický kraj, CZ
May 2–3, 2020 A 5. Nationaler OL / SM Mitteldistanz-OL *abgesagt*
Aurigeno, Ticino, CH
May 2–3, 2020 A Omm Bike [cancelled] 2
Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire, GB
May 2–3, 2020 A Championnat de France de CO à VTT des Clubs / CO à VTT Mass Start
Jungholtz, Grand Est, FR
May 2–4, 2020 C QLD Minis Camp
Leslie Dam, QLD, AU
May 2–17, 2020 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - Solo Series 20
Pittsford, NY, US
May 3, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Mitteldistanz-OL
Cevio, Ticino, CH
May 3, 2020 C Cork Summer League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
May 3, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Tugaloo State Park - CANCELLED 3
Lavonia, GA, US
May 3, 2020 B Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
May 3, 2020 B East Midlands Urban League 2020
Clifton, Nottinghamshire, GB
May 3, 2020 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 - CANCELLED 2
Birnam, Perth and Kinross, GB
May 3, 2020 B NOR Regional event
Norfolk, England, GB
May 3, 2020 C Broomley
,
May 3, 2020 C Shepherds Hill
St Marys, SA, AU
May 3, 2020 C Cambridge Urban Adventure Race 1
Cambridge, ON, CA
May 3, 2020 C Regional ranking (Jarní trojúhelník)
Mariánské Lázně, Karlovarský kraj, CZ
May 3, 2020 A DM Sprintstaffel / sprintových štafet (Saxbo) 2
Zittau, Sachsen, DE
May 3, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance
Recloses, Île-de-France, FR
May 3, 2020 C Challenge 06
Saint-Vallier-de-Thiey, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 3, 2020 C FM Massenstart *abgesagt*
Soultz-Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR
May 3, 2020 C BOK Gray Owl and FoxOring ARDF 1
Asheboro, NC, US
May 3, 2020 C Kapinnie Lakes
Kapinnie, SA, AU
May 3, 2020 C Bush Series #3 Oaky Creek
Mullion Creek, NSW, AU
May 3, 2020 B SCOL10 and BADO League Event
Heckfield, Hampshire, GB
May 3, 2020 A Český pohár MTBO – 3. kolo
Litošice, Pardubický kraj, CZ
May 3, 2020 C SMOC Chilson - TBD 4
Howell, MI, US
May 3, 2020 C Bush 1 Mt Billy 2
Mount Observation, WA, AU
May 4, 2020 C Cork Summer League, Dromkeen Wood
County Cork, IE
May 5, 2020 C DEE Summer Evening Event Alyn Waters
Gwersyllt, Wrexham Principal Area, GB
May 5, 2020 C SROC summer series 1
Warton, Lancashire, GB
May 5, 2020 C MV Summer Series
Sutton, Greater London, GB
May 6, 2020 A Irish Schools Championships (Primary), Mount Congreve
County Waterford, IE
May 6, 2020 C EGK-Sprint-Cup 3. Lauf
Ormalingen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
May 6, 2020 C OD Summer Evening Event - National Herb Centre
Warmington, Warwickshire, GB
May 6, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 3
Fineshade, Northamptonshire, GB
May 6, 2020 C Sprintelope
Prestonpans, East Lothian Council, GB
May 6, 2020 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
May 6, 2020 C RR Sprint Series 3
,
May 6, 2020 C SBOC Summer League - Prologue 1
Sketty, Swansea, GB
May 6, 2020 C Pays Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°1
Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 6, 2020 C LOC Middle Series 5
Graythwaite, Cumbria, GB
May 6, 2020 C TVOC Oxford Street Series
Oxford, England, GB
May 6, 2020 C BOK Urban Series 3
Long Ashton, North Somerset, GB
May 6, 2020 C Cardiff Park Series 1
Cardiff, Wales, GB
May 6, 2020 C Solothurner sCOOL-Cup
Solothurn, CH
May 7, 2020 C Spring Series
Grantham, Lincolnshire, GB
May 7, 2020 C LOC Primary Schools Event 3
Ecclerigg, Cumbria, GB
May 8, 2020 C Berner sCOOL Cup
Köniz, Bern, CH
May 8, 2020 A Manufaktura Český pohár, INOV-8 CUP - žebříček A, oblastní žebříček
Jihlava, Kraj Vysočina, CZ
May 8–10, 2020 A Championnat de France de Relais-sprint / Moyenne Distance (WRE) / des Clubs
Roanne, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
May 9, 2020 C NTOA Plano Score-O 1
Plano, TX, US
May 9, 2020 C EODS Event 1 - ParkO - Wittonga Park, The Gap - BCC
The Gap, QLD, AU
May 9, 2020 A British Middle Distance Champs 9
Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB
May 9, 2020 C ONB Jamboree-O-the-Trail
Saint John, NB, CA
May 9, 2020 C SWOC League 5
Blaenavon, Torfaen Principal Area, GB
May 9, 2020 C Park-O Milton
Milton, Cambridgeshire, GB
May 9, 2020 A Český pohár štafet (B), Česká liga klubů (B), oblastní mistrovství
Cejle, Kraj Vysočina, CZ
May 9, 2020 C CANCELLED - CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #5 – Frenchman Coulee (Middle) 2
Quincy, WA, US
May 9, 2020 C Laurentian Rogaine 1
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
May 9, 2020 W Minecraft Orienteering - Adelaide Uni 4
Adelaide, SA, AU
May 9–10, 2020 A Reserviertes Datum
Obwalden, CH
May 9–10, 2020 A Deceptive Lands - 2020 Aust Rogaining Champs - POSTPONED 4
Wonna, SA, AU
May 9–16, 2020 C NEOC: Nobscot Reservation - BYOM event 11
Sudbury, MA, US
May 9–31, 2020 C Billygoat 1979 Reenactment 13
Holyoke, MA, US
May 9 – Sep 7, 2020 C CNYO Lime Hollow 2015 Turkey-O rerun 2
Cortland, NY, US
May 10, 2020 B 46. Galgener-OL
Einsiedeln, Schwyz, CH
May 10, 2020 C Cork Summer League, Inchydoney Sand Dunes
County Cork, IE
May 10, 2020 C QOC Fountainhead West - CANCELLED 3
Clifton, VA, US
May 10, 2020 B SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #2: South 1
Pyecombe, West Sussex, GB
May 10, 2020 B Midlands MBO Dimmingsdale & Churnet Valley, Staffordshire 1
Rocester, Staffordshire, GB
May 10, 2020 C Simon Peck Summer Series 1 - Haughley Park
Mid Suffolk District, Suffolk, GB
May 10, 2020 A Lake District Double Championship Weekend – Northern Championships (UKOL an 5
Finsthwaite, Cumbria, GB
May 10, 2020 B SAX Regional
Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB
May 10, 2020 A Český pohár štafet (B), Česká liga klubů (B)
Cejle, Kraj Vysočina, CZ
May 10, 2020 C 4. Munich O-Cup 2020 1
München, Bayern, DE
May 10, 2020 C CANCELLED - CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #6 – Frenchman Spring (Goat) 3
Quincy, WA, US
May 10, 2020 C MelBushO 2 - Maroondah Reservoir Park, Healesville
Healesville, VIC, AU
May 10, 2020 C BOK Carolina North Forest 1
Chapel Hill, NC, US
May 10, 2020 C NavDash 4 Uni of WA (Inter-Club Relays) 2
Crawley, WA, AU
May 10, 2020 B IOC 2020 Virtual Relay 2
Dublin, Contae Bhaile Átha Cliath, IE
May 11, 2020 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening Event
Colehill, Dorset, GB
May 12, 2020 C CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Naas
County Kildare, IE
May 12, 2020 C sCOOL-Cup Nordwestschweiz
Lausen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
May 12, 2020 C CorkO Summer League, Fota House + Gardens
County Cork, IE
May 13, 2020 C GVOC World Orienteering Day - Queen Elizabeth Park
Vancouver, BC, CA
May 13, 2020 C Spring-O 3
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
May 13, 2020 C OD Summer Evening Event - Abbey Fields & Kenilworth Urban - World Orienteer
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, GB
May 13, 2020 C STAG Spring Series 4
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
May 13, 2020 C RR Sprint Series 4
Jedburgh, Scottish Borders, GB
May 13, 2020 C GO Local Event - WOD
Guildford, Surrey, GB
May 13, 2020 C SBOC Summer League - Prologue 2
West Cross, Swansea, GB
May 13, 2020 C Pays Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°2
Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 13, 2020 C WOD
Caen, Normandie, FR
May 13, 2020 C WOD 2020
Barr, Grand Est, FR
May 13, 2020 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
May 13, 2020 C BOK Urban Series 4
Avon, Bath and North East Somerset, GB
May 13, 2020 C Zürcher sCOOL-Cup
Adliswil, Zürich, CH
May 13, 2020 C Schwyzer sCOOL-Cup
Freienbach, Schwyz, CH
May 13–19, 2020 C WOD in PARIS
Paris, Île-de-France, FR
May 14, 2020 C Koolamurt - Girton Millward
Spring Gully, VIC, AU
May 14, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 4
Albert Village, Leicestershire, GB
May 14, 2020 C DEE Summer evening Event Delamere Forest
,
May 14, 2020 C Spring Series
Revesby, Lincolnshire, GB
May 14, 2020 C Evening MAPRUN
Tidenham, Gloucestershire, GB
May 14, 2020 B 10. Coupe sCOOL Genève
Onex, Genève, CH
May 14, 2020 C LOC Primary Schools Event 4
Cartmel, Cumbria, GB
May 14, 2020 C IOF Orienteering Week Event
Crieff, Perth and Kinross, GB
May 14, 2020 C DVOA Germantown Academy
Fort Washington, PA, US
May 14, 2020 W Junior Team Virtual Time Trials #3 4
Wuhan Shi, Hubei Sheng, CN
May 15, 2020 C 2020 Northern Metro & Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Champion
South Morang, VIC, AU
May 15, 2020 C Dorset Schools Champs & World Orienteering Day
Saint Ives, Dorset, GB
May 15, 2020 C Beginners Day, Tramore Valley Park
Cork, IE
May 15–17, 2020 C No Contact Orienteering 5
Rexford, NY, US
May 15–18, 2020 A CANCELED Canada and USA Team Trials & Sage Stomp 32
Kelowna, BC, CA
May 15–24, 2020 C Echo Park DIY Urban Discovery
Los Angeles, CA, US
May 16, 2020 C EODS Event 2 - ParkO - 7th Brigade Park - BCC
Geebung, QLD, AU
May 16, 2020 C EGK-Sprint-Cup 4. Lauf (Thiersteiner OL )
Büsserach, Solothurn, CH
May 16, 2020 C UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3
Sandy Bay, TAS, AU
May 16, 2020 B Harwich Urban
Harwich, Essex, GB
May 16, 2020 B 2020 Welsh League Race
Margam, Neath Port Talbot Principle Area, GB
May 16, 2020 B PFO Regional Tockholes
Tockholes, Blackburn with Darwen, GB
May 16, 2020 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
May 16, 2020 C Junior League 5
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
May 16, 2020 C WM Schools Championships and Beginners & Families event.
West Bromwich, West Midlands, GB
May 16, 2020 C DFOK NW Kent 3
Bean, Kent, GB
May 16, 2020 C Darley Park
Derby, England, GB
May 16, 2020 C SELOC Saturday Series - Salford - Blackleach Country Park
Worsley, Greater Manchester, GB
May 16, 2020 A Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR ve sprintu
Šternberk, Olomoucký kraj, CZ
May 16, 2020 C Régionale Sprint
Caen, Normandie, FR
May 16, 2020 C Départementale Sprint
Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire, FR
May 16, 2020 C Départementale de Nuit
Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire, FR
May 16, 2020 C O'Lac d'Annecy
Viuz-la-Chiésaz, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
May 16, 2020 C Passage de Balises de Couleur
Ville-en-Selve, Grand Est, FR
May 16, 2020 C Régionale Sprint
Hérouville-Saint-Clair, Normandie, FR
May 16, 2020 C WOD
Caen, Normandie, FR
May 16, 2020 C Sprint Indoor
Jaunay-Clan, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
May 16, 2020 C Chauvigny City Race
Chauvigny, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
May 16, 2020 C Challenge O'83
Le Pradet, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 16, 2020 C Oxurit étape 3
Baixas, Occitanie, FR
May 16, 2020 C Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Bruay-la-Buissière, Hauts-de-France, FR
May 16, 2020 C Régionale CO à VTT Sprint
Bruay-la-Buissière, Hauts-de-France, FR
May 16, 2020 C Rand'Orientation
Caen, Normandie, FR
May 16, 2020 C GCO: Sierra College 1
Rocklin, CA, US
May 16, 2020 C CANCELED--WCOC Sessions Woods 5
Burlington, CT, US
May 16, 2020 C Coffin Bay Golf Club night event
Coffin Bay, SA, AU
May 16, 2020 C Explore the Parks Rushclife Country Park
Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, GB
May 16, 2020 C Club Sprint Event, incorporating Irish Test Race for WOC 2020
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
May 16, 2020 B 2020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude
Broulee, NSW, AU
May 16–17, 2020 B Cumbrian Galoppen - Dalegarth
Boot, Cumbria, GB
May 16–17, 2020 C World Orienteering Day 2020
Chauvigny, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
May 16–17, 2020 W Italian Middle and Relay Championships (WRE)
Tambre, Veneto, IT
May 16–17, 2020 A NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: / # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Broule 2
Broulee, NSW, AU
May 16–24, 2020 C BFLO Chestnut Ridge Solo Event 3
Orchard Park, NY, US
May 16–31, 2020 C ROC - Harriet Hollister - Solo Series 21
Springwater, NY, US
May 17, 2020 B 50. Schaffhauser-OL
Schaffhausen, CH
May 17, 2020 C Cork Summer League, Fota House Gardens + Arboretum
County Cork, IE
May 17, 2020 C Southeast League, Tramore Sand Dunes
Tramore, County Waterford, IE
May 17, 2020 C GAOC One-Man Relay and AGM :: McIntosh Reserve - BAREBONES 4
Whitesburg, GA, US
May 17, 2020 C QOC Lake Needwood - CANCELLED 4
Derwood, MD, US
May 17, 2020 C ONB Fundy Event (Not the Fundy Mist!)
Alma, NB, CA
May 17, 2020 B Midlands MBO Crick, Northamptonshire 1
Crick, Northamptonshire, GB
May 17, 2020 C Bike-O 75 #5 and MTBO Skills Day, Woodlands
Bulla, VIC, AU
May 17, 2020 C Blackwood Park to Belair Score Event - Foot and MTBO
Eden Hills, SA, AU
May 17, 2020 A Tenby National Urban Race
Tenby, Pembrokeshire, GB
May 17, 2020 A North Cambridge Urban
Impington, Cambridgeshire, GB
May 17, 2020 B Regional Event and YHOA Schools Championships
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
May 17, 2020 C BOK Local Event
Clevedon, North Somerset, GB
May 17, 2020 B Cromford Moor & Black Rocks EM League 2020
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, GB
May 17, 2020 B Regional event
Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB
May 17, 2020 C STAG Score 5+
Grandtully, Perth and Kinross, GB
May 17, 2020 C Regional ranking
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
May 17, 2020 A Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR sprintových štafet
Litovel, Olomoucký kraj, CZ
May 17, 2020 C Challenge PACA N°5
Bras, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 17, 2020 C Départementale pédestre (autre)
Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire, FR
May 17, 2020 C La Score de la Barbarie (WOD)
Trépail, Grand Est, FR
May 17, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Brémur-et-Vaurois, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
May 17, 2020 C Le Gruyère de Moulière
La Chapelle-Moulière, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
May 17, 2020 C Rand'Orientation
Malzéville, Grand Est, FR
May 17, 2020 C Régionale LOCCO n°5
Montech, Occitanie, FR
May 17, 2020 C Rand'O du Printemps
Saint-Pierre-de-Chandieu, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
May 17, 2020 C Départementale LD
Nemours, Île-de-France, FR
May 17, 2020 C Bray Head
Bray, County Wicklow, IE
May 17, 2020 C ONB Orienteering, Fundy National Park
FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA
May 17, 2020 C Albany - Mt Elphinstone
Mount Elphinstone, WA, AU
May 17, 2020 C Coffin Bay township
Coffin Bay, SA, AU
May 17, 2020 C SMOC Bishop Lake - POSTPONED/CANCELLED 3
Brighton, MI, US
May 17, 2020 C Bush 2 Jorgensen Park (World Orienteering Day) 2
Kalamunda, WA, AU
May 19, 2020 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Donadea
County Kildare, IE
May 19, 2020 C Night Nav - Torwood BCC
Bardon, QLD, AU
May 19, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 5
Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB
May 19, 2020 C SROC summer series 2
Goosnargh, Lancashire, GB
May 19, 2020 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 1
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 19, 2020 C MV Summer Series
Sutton, Greater London, GB
May 19, 2020 C CorkO Summer League, Currabinny Wood
County Cork, IE
May 20, 2020 B EGK Swiss 5 Days E1 1
Neuchâtel, CH
May 20, 2020 C OD Summer Evening Event - Hay Wood
Rowington, Warwickshire, GB
May 20, 2020 C Sprintelope
North Berwick, East Lothian Council, GB
May 20, 2020 C RR Sprint Series 5
Kelso, Scottish Borders, GB
May 20, 2020 C SBOC Summer League - 1
Sketty, Swansea, GB
May 20, 2020 C Pays Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°3
Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 20, 2020 C BOK Urban Series 5
Bristol, South Gloucestershire, GB
May 20, 2020 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Rothwell, West Yorkshire, GB
May 20, 2020 C Cardiff Park Series 2
Cardiff, Wales, GB
May 20–24, 2020 W EGK Swiss 5 days 2020 postponed to 2021 8
Neuchâtel, CH
May 21, 2020 A 6. Nationaler(Lang)EGK Swiss 5 Days E2
Brot-Plamboz, Neuchâtel, CH
May 21, 2020 C Balises de couleurs
Arques, Hauts-de-France, FR
May 21, 2020 C Régionale MD
Arques, Hauts-de-France, FR
May 21, 2020 C Spring Series
Canwick, Lincolnshire, GB
May 21, 2020 C Beginners Day, Gougane Barra Forest Park
County Cork, IE
May 21–24, 2020 A Alpe Adria Cup 1
München, Bayern, DE
May 22, 2020 C 2020 Eastern Metro & Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Champion
Montrose, VIC, AU
May 22–23, 2020 B EGK Swiss 5 Days E3/E4
Neuchâtel, CH
May 23, 2020 C ONB Killarney Kaper
Fredericton, NB, CA
May 23, 2020 A Tamar Triple Day 1 - Urban
Tavistock, Devon, GB
May 23, 2020 C POTOC park series 1
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
May 23, 2020 C MOR Saturday and Schools League - Culbin
Kintessack, Moray, GB
May 23, 2020 C BKO Saturday Series
Mortimer West End, Hampshire, GB
May 23, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Újezd u Přelouče, Pardubický kraj, CZ
May 23, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Karlovarský kraj, CZ
May 23, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Zlín, CZ
May 23, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Kanice, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
May 23, 2020 C Regional ranking
Vysocina Region, CZ
May 23, 2020 C Regional ranking
Olomouc, CZ
May 23, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
May 23, 2020 C Regional ranking
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
May 23, 2020 C Regional ranking
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
May 23, 2020 C KFO Local Event at Beveridge Park
Kirkcaldy, Fife, GB
May 23, 2020 C CROC Hamilton Island - CANCELLED
North Bonneville, WA, US
May 23, 2020 W Minecraft Orienteering - Venice 3
Venezia, Veneto, IT
May 23–25, 2020 B Boston Sprint Camp 2020 - canceled 26
Boston, MA, US
May 24, 2020 A 7. Nationaler(Sprint)EGK Swiss 5 Days E5
Brot-Plamboz, Neuchâtel, CH
May 24, 2020 C Munster League, Dinish 1
County Kerry, IE
May 24, 2020 C Cork Summer League, Glenabo Wood
Fermoy, County Cork, IE
May 24, 2020 B YHOA Urban League
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
May 24, 2020 B Black Mountains MBO Event 5A - North Nibbly 2
North Nibley, Gloucestershire, GB
May 24, 2020 C AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - 9 Mile Hill
Table Top, NSW, AU
May 24, 2020 C Belair National Park
Belair, SA, AU
May 24, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue de Relais
Corcelles-les-Monts, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
May 24, 2020 C Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Saint-Priest-Sous-Aixe, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
May 24, 2020 C La 75 - Challenge O Paris 2020 C3
La Courneuve, Île-de-France, FR
May 24, 2020 C Régionale CO à VTT Sprint
Verneuil-sur-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
May 24, 2020 C Challenge LOCO n°2
Aude, Occitanie, FR
May 24, 2020 C Leinster League, Clarabeg
County Wicklow, IE
May 24, 2020 C Regional ranking
Karlovarský kraj, CZ
May 24, 2020 C Regional ranking
Vysocina Region, CZ
May 24, 2020 C Regional ranking
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
May 24, 2020 C Regional ranking
Stvolínky, Liberecký kraj, CZ
May 24, 2020 C DVOA Rocky Ridge County Park (SVO) CANCELLED
York, PA, US
May 24, 2020 C Bwlch Ystyllen
Ponterwyd, Ceredigion, GB
May 24, 2020 C Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 1)
Crooked Brook, WA, AU
May 24, 2020 C BOK Gray Owl -Rock Garden 4
Asheboro, NC, US
May 24–25, 2020 A Tamar Triple Day 2 Long / 3 Middle Race (UKOL)
Davidstow, England, GB
May 25, 2020 B YHOA Urban League/York City Race
York, England, GB
May 26, 2020 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 2
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 26, 2020 C CorkO Summer League, James's Fort
Kinsale, County Cork, IE
May 26, 2020 C Interested in the brand of environment-friendly stainless steel cabinetry
,
May 26, 2020 C Is the cabinet made of stainless steel good Disadvantages of stainless stee
,
May 27, 2020 C Spring-O 4
Ripon, North Yorkshire, GB
May 27, 2020 C OD Summer Evening Event - Coombe Abbey
Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB
May 27, 2020 C STAG Spring Series 5
Wishaw, North Lanarkshire, GB
May 27, 2020 C RR Sprint Series 6
,
May 27, 2020 C SBOC Summer League - 2
Saint Thomas, Swansea, GB
May 27, 2020 C Pays Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°4
Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 27, 2020 C BOK Urban Series 6
Bristol, England, GB
May 27, 2020 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
May 27, 2020 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Esholt, West Yorkshire, GB
May 27, 2020 B Schweiz. Schulsporttag
Chur, Graubünden, CH
May 27 – Jul 1, 2020 C NCO DIY Rogaine @ Pleasant Lake State Forest 2
Gouverneur, NY, US
May 28, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 6
Bagworth, Leicestershire, GB
May 28, 2020 C Evening MAPRUN
Winchcombe, Gloucestershire, GB
May 29, 2020 C Fingal Orienteers, Balbriggan
Balbriggan, County Dublin, IE
May 30, 2020 C Koolamurt - Girton Frew
Spring Gully, VIC, AU
May 30, 2020 C Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Saturday Series #4
Cambridge, TAS, AU
May 30, 2020 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
May 30, 2020 B NIOA Sprint and Middle distance
,
May 30, 2020 C Alvaston Park
Derby, England, GB
May 30, 2020 A Nationale Nord-Ouest CO à VTT - Moyenne Distance (WRE)
Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR
May 30, 2020 C MaXi Orientation
Viuz-la-Chiésaz, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
May 30, 2020 C Régionale Sprint
Lacanau, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
May 30, 2020 C Découverte O’bivwak
Autrans, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
May 30, 2020 A Manufaktura Český pohár, INOV-8 CUP - žebříček A, žebříček B-Čechy západ
Nejdek, Karlovarský kraj, CZ
May 30, 2020 B Žebříček B-Morava, oblastní žebříček
Olomouc, CZ
May 30, 2020 B Žebříček B-Čechy východ, oblastní žebříček
Ostřetín, Pardubický kraj, CZ
May 30, 2020 C CANCELLED - SMOC Waterloo Discovery Center + Radio O 3
Chelsea, MI, US
May 30–31, 2020 B Leinster 2-Day, [TBC] 1
County Wicklow, IE
May 30–31, 2020 B Al-O-ha Youth Orienteering Festival - postponed 6
Fairlee, VT, US
May 30–31, 2020 C VICO Newcastle Island Orienteering (2-Day Event)
Nanaimo, BC, CA
May 30 – Jun 1, 2020 A Trois jours du Haut-Jura 2020 5
Prémanon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
May 30 – Jun 1, 2020 A 3 Tage OL - Bundesranglistenläufe OL - ABGESAGT 5
Roßwein, Sachsen, DE
May 30 – Jun 7, 2020 C BFLO Emery Park Solo Event 4
South Wales, NY, US
May 31, 2020 C Cork Summer League, Rostellan Wood
County Cork, IE
May 31, 2020 A Relay of the Dolomites 2020 2
Cornedo all'Isarco, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
May 31, 2020 C QOC Jug Bay - CANCELLED 4
Lothian, MD, US
May 31, 2020 C ONB Cancelled: Bathurst
Bathurst, NB, CA
May 31, 2020 B Midlands MBO The Cotswolds 1
Northleach, Gloucestershire, GB
May 31, 2020 C BOK Local event
Mendip District, Somerset, GB
May 31, 2020 B East Midlands Urban League 2020
Barrow upon Soar, Leicestershire, GB
May 31, 2020 B YHOA Championships & YHOA Superleague
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, GB
May 31, 2020 B North East Urban Championships
Washington, Tyne and Wear, GB
May 31, 2020 C BL 50th Birthday Event
Carlisle, Cumbria, GB
May 31, 2020 B NGOC League 5 - urban
Stroud, Gloucestershire, GB
May 31, 2020 C Jamie Stevenson Trophy - CANCELLED
Old Plean, Stirling, GB
May 31, 2020 C BOK Radio-O/ARDF at Carolina North Forest 1
Chapel Hill, NC, US
May 31, 2020 C POSTPONED 2020 Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering Championship
Wonga Park, VIC, AU
May 31, 2020 B Cancelled: Exact Change Rogaine at Hickory Run 21
Hickory Run State Park, PA, US
May 31, 2020 C Régionale CO à VTT Sprint
Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne, Île-de-France, FR
May 31, 2020 C Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR
May 31, 2020 C Départementale Longue Distance
Castelnau-de-Montmiral, Occitanie, FR
May 31, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Lacanau, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
May 31, 2020 C Découverte O’bivwak
Autrans, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
May 31, 2020 C POSTPONED MelbushO 3 - Clifford Park, Wonga Park
Wonga Park, VIC, AU
May 31, 2020 A Manufaktura Český pohár, INOV-8 CUP - žebříček A, žebříček B-Čechy západ
Nejdek, Karlovarský kraj, CZ
May 31, 2020 B Žebříček B-Morava
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
May 31, 2020 C FWOC Postponed until TBD - Elbow Bluffs
Calgary, AB, CA
May 31, 2020 B GRAMP Crathes
Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 31, 2020 C Ipswich O - Event 1
Ipswich, Suffolk, GB
May 31, 2020 B Žebříček B-Čechy východ, oblastní žebříček
Ostřetín, Pardubický kraj, CZ
May 31 – Jun 5, 2020 C CANCELLED: Texas Junior Orienteering Camp (TJOC) 2020 3
Bridgeport, TX, US
May 31 – Jun 15, 2020 C ROC - Oatka Creek Park - Solo Series 16
Scottsville, NY, US
June 2020dist (mi)
Jun 1, 2020 C Cork Summer League, Currabinny Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 1, 2020 B 50. Zuger Frühling OL *verschoben*
Menzingen, Zug, CH
Jun 1, 2020 A Nationale Nord-Ouest CO à VTT - Mass Start (WRE)
Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 1, 2020 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Prémanon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 1–30, 2020 C VICO Virtual Determinator #1 - Beaver Lake
Victoria, BC, CA
Jun 2, 2020 C CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Newbridge
Newbridge, County Kildare, IE
Jun 2, 2020 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 3
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 2, 2020 C DFOK Park Race Series
London, England, GB
Jun 2, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 7
Nanpantan, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 2, 2020 C SROC summer series 3
Blackpool, England, GB
Jun 2, 2020 C CorkO Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park 1
Ballincollig, County Cork, IE
Jun 3, 2020 C Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 1
Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 3, 2020 C Pays d'Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°5
Pertuis, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 3, 2020 C OD Summer Evening Event - Itchington Holt
Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire, GB
Jun 3, 2020 C Sprintelope
Longniddry, East Lothian Council, GB
Jun 3, 2020 C SBOC Summer League - 3
Penmaen, Swansea, GB
Jun 3, 2020 C PFO Midweek Score Series 1 of 4
Bacup, Lancashire, GB
Jun 3, 2020 C Cardiff Park Series 3
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jun 3, 2020 C LOC Summer Evening Event
Ulverston, Cumbria, GB
Jun 4, 2020 C Evening MAPRUN
Nailsworth, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 4–9, 2020 C Non-Contact O at Cole Hill State Forest 1
East Berne, NY, US
Jun 5, 2020 O Buckingham DIY
Glastonbury, CT, US
Jun 6, 2020 C Election 2020 Rogaine (Postponed) 6
Gouverneur, NY, US
Jun 6, 2020 A Championnat de France Longue Distance (WRE)
Saint-Quirin, Grand Est, FR
Jun 6, 2020 C Cancelled - Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Healthy and Active Maprun
Strathpine, QLD, AU
Jun 6, 2020 C Summer Relay - SW Summer Relay Series
Selsley, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 6, 2020 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 4
Livingston, West Lothian, GB
Jun 6, 2020 C POTOC park series 2
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 6, 2020 C KOL 10
Folkestone & Hythe District, Kent, GB
Jun 6, 2020 C Regional ranking
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Jun 6, 2020 C Explore the Parks Highfields & The University
Nottingham, England, GB
Jun 6, 2020 C Hobart College Mt Nelson - Hobart Shorts Weekend - CANCELLED
Mount Nelson, TAS, AU
Jun 6, 2020 C Podzimní oblastní žebříček Valašské oblasti 2020
Zlín, CZ
Jun 6–7, 2020 C Urban Cup
Biel, Bern, CH
Jun 6–7, 2020 B STAG 1st Glasgow Giant Weekend
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jun 6–7, 2020 A Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR na krátké trati 1
Česká Kamenice, Ústecký kraj, CZ
Jun 6–7, 2020 C GVOC Newcastle (Pan-Island Bush Orienteering World Championships (and casua
Vancouver, BC, CA
Jun 6 – Jul 15, 2020 C Mt. Wachusetts training (updated) (and extended!) 2
Princeton, MA, US
Jun 7, 2020 C Cork Summer League, Marlogue Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 7, 2020 B 54. Winterthurer-OL *abgesagt*
Winterthur, Zürich, CH
Jun 7, 2020 C BMBO Event 6 - Rudry [CANCELLED] 2
Rudry, Caerphilly County Borough, GB
Jun 7, 2020 A Championnat de France de Relais
Walscheid, Grand Est, FR
Jun 7, 2020 C Simon Peck Summer Series 2
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, GB
Jun 7, 2020 B Regional Event 1
Doncaster, South Yorkshire, GB
Jun 7, 2020 B BOK Regional Urban Event
Clevedon, North Somerset, GB
Jun 7, 2020 B OD Hinckley - West Midlands Urban League Event 2
Hinckley, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 7, 2020 C GO SE Relays
Guildford, Surrey, GB
Jun 7, 2020 C Keyne-O 3, Furzton
Furzton, Milton Keynes, GB
Jun 7, 2020 B Craig Leach incorporating Moray and Highland Junior Championships
,
Jun 7, 2020 C GLOSS-like
Corringham, Essex, GB
Jun 7, 2020 B QLD OY7 - Bunyaville
Bunya, QLD, AU
Jun 7, 2020 C 5. Munich O-Cup 2020 1
München, Bayern, DE
Jun 7, 2020 C FWOC Run the Wild
Bragg Creek, AB, CA
Jun 7, 2020 C NEOC: Northfield Mtn - Cancelled 1
Northfield, MA, US
Jun 7, 2020 C Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #4 Lake Canobolas
Nashdale, NSW, AU
Jun 7, 2020 C Battery Pt & Peter Murrell - Hobart Shorts Weekend - CANCELLED
Huntingfield, TAS, AU
Jun 7–21, 2020 C Chesterbrook June 4
Chesterbrook, PA, US
Jun 8, 2020 C Informal and Summer Series
Poole, Dorset, GB
Jun 9, 2020 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Curragh (Sunnyhill)
County Kildare, IE
Jun 9, 2020 C Aargauer sCOOl-Cup
Aarau, Aargau, CH
Jun 9, 2020 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 4
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 9, 2020 C MV Summer Series
Sutton, Greater London, GB
Jun 9, 2020 C CorkO Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Jun 9, 2020 C Aargauer sCOOL-Cup *abgesagt*
Aarau, Aargau, CH
Jun 9, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Summer Series #1 - Usynligo Virtual O
Louisville, KY, US
Jun 10, 2020 C 1. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt*
Ostermundigen, Bern, CH
Jun 10, 2020 C Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 2
Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 10, 2020 C Étape 1 Trophée de Saint Quentin
Gif-sur-Yvette, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 10, 2020 C Pays d'Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°6
Pertuis, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 10, 2020 C Spring-O 5
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 10, 2020 C OD Summer Evening Event - Babbs Mill Park
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jun 10, 2020 C STAG Spring Series 6
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jun 10, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 8
Quorn, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 10, 2020 C SBOC Summer League - 4
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, GB
Jun 10, 2020 C PFO Midweek Score Series 2 of 4
Darwen, England, GB
Jun 10, 2020 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 10, 2020 C BOK Urban Series 7
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 10, 2020 C DEE Summer evening event Marbury
Anderton, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Jun 10, 2020 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 10, 2020 C LOC Summer Evening Event
Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Jun 10, 2020 C Greenway Series, Blackrock-Mahon-Rochestown Greenway
Cork, IE
Jun 11, 2020 C Secondary Series #2 - Chermside - 7th Brigade Park
Geebung, QLD, AU
Jun 11, 2020 C Beginners Day, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Jun 13, 2020 B Rogaine Ireland 2020, Wicklow Mountains 1
County Wicklow, IE
Jun 13, 2020 C O'Plat 'O
Saint-Martin-en-Vercors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 13, 2020 C Coupe du Jura
Lamoura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 13, 2020 C Challenge
L'Isle-Jourdain, Occitanie, FR
Jun 13, 2020 C CANCELED--WCOC Summer BBQ, Sprints and Meeting 5
Ratlum, Mt. Canton, CT, US
Jun 13, 2020 C Franz. Meistersch. Sprint *abgesagt*
Belmont, Grand Est, FR
Jun 13, 2020 B Žebříček B-Morava
Šilheřovice, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Jun 13, 2020 C Regional ranking
Špindlerův Mlýn, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Jun 13, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Svratouch, Pardubický kraj, CZ
Jun 13, 2020 B Euro City Race 2020
Richmond, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 13, 2020 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 13, 2020 C SWOC League 6
Gwaelod-y-garth, Cardiff, GB
Jun 13, 2020 C Park-O Cherry Hinton Hall Park
Cambridge, England, GB
Jun 13, 2020 C East Midlands Score Championships
Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 13, 2020 C DFOK NW Kent 4
London Borough of Bexley, Greater London, GB
Jun 13, 2020 C OCIN QCARS 1 - Valley View 4
Milford, OH, US
Jun 13–14, 2020 W Jukola 2020: POSTPONED to 2021 53
Rovaniemi, Lapland, FI
Jun 13–14, 2020 A Championnat de France CO à VTT de Sprint / Longue Distance
Belmont, Grand Est, FR
Jun 14, 2020 C Cork Summer League, Glenbower Wood
Killeagh, County Cork, IE
Jun 14, 2020 B 52. Welsiker-OL *abgesagt*
Henggart, Zürich, CH
Jun 14, 2020 C ONB Cancelled: Rockwood Rogaine
Moncton, NB, CA
Jun 14, 2020 B Vic MTBO Vic Series #3 - Lal Lal
Lal Lal, VIC, AU
Jun 14, 2020 C Samford MTBO
Samford Valley, QLD, AU
Jun 14, 2020 C Régionale 2 LIFCO
Coye-la-Forêt, Hauts-de-France, FR
Jun 14, 2020 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Lévignac, Occitanie, FR
Jun 14, 2020 C Challenge 06
Caille, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 14, 2020 C Orient'show
La Bresse, Grand Est, FR
Jun 14, 2020 C Challenge jeunes 88
La Bresse, Grand Est, FR
Jun 14, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint/Relais-Sprint
Mont-Saint-Aignan, Normandie, FR
Jun 14, 2020 C Franz. Meistersch. Lang *abgesagt*
Belmont, Grand Est, FR
Jun 14, 2020 C MelBushO 4 - Tye Estate, Romsey POSTPONED
Romsey, VIC, AU
Jun 14, 2020 B Žebříček B-Morava
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Jun 14, 2020 C NEOC: Houghton's Pond CANCELLED 3
Milton, MA, US
Jun 14, 2020 C The Tadpole - EP Interclub Relays
Wangary, SA, AU
Jun 14, 2020 B YHOA Urban League & part of Euro City Race Weekend
Thirsk, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 14, 2020 B Birmingham Urban - West Midlands Urban League Event 3
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jun 14, 2020 B SOS Wivenhoe Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL
Wivenhoe, Essex, GB
Jun 14, 2020 C NWO Relay
Lydiard Tregoze, Swindon, GB
Jun 14, 2020 B Welwyn Garden City Centenary Race
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 14, 2020 B Tayside Urban Sprint - SOUL 6
Perth, Scotland, GB
Jun 14, 2020 C CROC Champoeg State Park
Saint Paul, OR, US
Jun 14, 2020 C Parson's Hill
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 14, 2020 B 44. Sensler OL 2
Brünisried, Freiburg, CH
Jun 14, 2020 C Armidale Bush-O
Armidale, NSW, AU
Jun 14, 2020 C SH Highlands Forest Series #3
Mittagong, NSW, AU
Jun 14, 2020 C Anstey Hill MTBO
Tea Tree Gully, SA, AU
Jun 15, 2020 C Beginners Day, Fota House Gardens + Arboretum
County Cork, IE
Jun 15–30, 2020 C VICO Virtual Determinator #3
Juan de Fuca, BC, CA
Jun 16, 2020 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Hollywood
Hollywood, County Wicklow, IE
Jun 16, 2020 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 5
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 16, 2020 C SROC summer series 4
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
Jun 16, 2020 C CorkO Summer League, Warrenscourt Wood 1
County Cork, IE
Jun 16, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Summer Series #2 - Seneca Park Wilderness - Usynligo
Louisville, KY, US
Jun 17, 2020 C Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 3
Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 17, 2020 C Etape 2 Trophée de Saint Quentin En Yvelines
Yvelines, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 17, 2020 C 2. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt*
Burgdorf, Bern, CH
Jun 17, 2020 C OD Summer Evening Event - St Nicholas Park, Warwick
Warwick, England, GB
Jun 17, 2020 C Sprintelope
Haddington, East Lothian Council, GB
Jun 17, 2020 C BOK Urban Series 8
Paulton, Bath and North East Somerset, GB
Jun 17, 2020 C SBOC Summer League - 5
Penmaen, Swansea, GB
Jun 17, 2020 C PFO Midweek Score Series 3 of 4
Sabden, Lancashire, GB
Jun 17, 2020 C Cardiff Park Series 4
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jun 17, 2020 C Lincolnshire Poacher 10 and LUL 2 - Kingsway, Scunthorpe
Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 17, 2020 C Greenway Series, Rochestown-The Marina Greenway
Cork, IE
Jun 18, 2020 C 1. impOLs *abgesagt*
Olten, Solothurn, CH
Jun 18, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 9
Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 18, 2020 C Evening MAPRUN
Gloucester, England, GB
Jun 19, 2020 C Tollymore Weekend Sprint Race
Rostrevor, Newry, Mourne And Down, GB
Jun 19, 2020 C Ransack Summer Rogaine - 4 Hour Night
Nancy, KY, US
Jun 19–22, 2020 W European Youth Orienteering Championships 2020
Salgótarján, Nógrád, HU
Jun 20, 2020 B Urner OL 3
Seelisberg, Uri, CH
Jun 20, 2020 C Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Chérac, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 20, 2020 C Départementale CO à VTT Sprint
Chérac, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 20, 2020 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Vagney, Grand Est, FR
Jun 20, 2020 C Zomb'in the Dark Lyon
Marcy-l'Étoile, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 20, 2020 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Saint-Pierre-Lafeuille, Occitanie, FR
Jun 20, 2020 C Finale interdépartementale jeune 2020
Saint-Malo, Bretagne, FR
Jun 20, 2020 C Coupe du Jura étape 4/5
Orgelet, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 20, 2020 C Regional ranking
Zlín, CZ
Jun 20, 2020 C Regional ranking
Zlín, CZ
Jun 20, 2020 C Regional ranking
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Jun 20, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Olomouc, CZ
Jun 20, 2020 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Jun 20, 2020 C FWOC Postponed until TBD - Forest Orienteering
Calgary, AB, CA
Jun 20, 2020 C Junior League 6 and Club Picnic
Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 20, 2020 B NGOC League 6 - urban
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 20, 2020 B NI Colour Series 3
Newcastle, Newry, Mourne And Down, GB
Jun 20, 2020 C POTOC park series 3
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 20, 2020 C MOR Saturday and Schools League - Aberlour
Aberlour, Moray, GB
Jun 20, 2020 B Veřejný závod
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Jun 20, 2020 C OCIN - Ferrettie - Baugo Creek 5
Osceola, IN, US
Jun 20, 2020 C BOK Radio-O/ARDF at Gray Owl 1
Asheboro, NC, US
Jun 20, 2020 C McKaig Summer 2020
Wayne, PA, US
Jun 20–21, 2020 A 24 hodin OB štafety 6
Dubenec, Středočeský kraj, CZ
Jun 20–21, 2020 A National Championships Weekend 1
Eden District, Cumbria, GB
Jun 20–28, 2020 C BFLO Hunters Creek Solo Event 7
East Aurora, NY, US
Jun 21, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Staffel-OL *abgesagt*
Seelisberg, Uri, CH
Jun 21, 2020 C Cork Summer League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 21, 2020 C Mitchell Park
Mitchell Park, SA, AU
Jun 21, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR
Jun 21, 2020 C Challenge PACA VTT
Caumont-sur-Durance, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 21, 2020 C Challenge PACA
Caumont-sur-Durance, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 21, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Essonne, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 21, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Cahors, Occitanie, FR
Jun 21, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Carcans, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 21, 2020 C Critérium Rogaine
Corcelles-les-Monts, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 21, 2020 C Mt Nelson - Southern Local #3 - CANCELLED
Mount Nelson, TAS, AU
Jun 21, 2020 B 2020 Welsh League Race
Saint Dogmaels, Ceredigion, GB
Jun 21, 2020 C Hardy Relay
Broadstone, Dorset, GB
Jun 21, 2020 C Summer Series 1
Lanhydrock, England, GB
Jun 21, 2020 C HOG June Orienteering - Wayne Richards Park
Port Macquarie, NSW, AU
Jun 21, 2020 C Mornington (SWOT Bush Series )
Mornington, WA, AU
Jun 21, 2020 C BOK Gray Owl - Rock Garden 2
Asheboro, NC, US
Jun 22–28, 2020 C NE Ohio OC - Camp Tuscazoar - Classic-O - Self Serve 1
Dover, OH, US
Jun 23, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 10 & LEI Score Cup
Groby, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 23, 2020 C MV Summer Series
Sutton, Greater London, GB
Jun 23, 2020 C CorkO Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 23, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Summer Series #3 - E.P. Sawyer State Park West - Usynligo
Louisville, KY, US
Jun 24, 2020 C Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 4
Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 24, 2020 C Trophée de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
Magny-les-Hameaux, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 24, 2020 C Challenge O'83
Toulon, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 24, 2020 C 3. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt*
Grosshöchstetten, Bern, CH
Jun 24, 2020 C Mistrovství oblasti štafet
Mokrá-Horákov, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Jun 24, 2020 C Spring-O 6
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 24, 2020 C Sutton Park Gates Run
Birmingham District, West Midlands, GB
Jun 24, 2020 C BOK Urban Series 9
Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 24, 2020 C SBOC Summer League - 6
Porthcawl, Bridgend County Borough, GB
Jun 24, 2020 C PFO Midweek Score Series 4 of 4
Haslingden, Lancashire, GB
Jun 24, 2020 B Veřejný závod (České akademické hry)
Olomouc, CZ
Jun 24, 2020 C LOC Summer Evening Event
Duddon Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Jun 24, 2020 C SprINTelope 10
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 24, 2020 C lincs Urban League
Lincoln, England, GB
Jun 24, 2020 C Greenway Series, Crosshaven-Carrigaline Greenway
County Cork, IE
Jun 24 – Sep 30, 2020 C Burnt Mountain / Dartmouth College Permanent Course 2
Lebanon, NH, US
Jun 25, 2020 C DEE Summer Evening Sprint Chester
Chester, England, GB
Jun 25, 2020 B Veřejný závod (České akademické hry)
Velenov, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Jun 25, 2020 C 6. Munich O-Cup 2020
München, Bayern, DE
Jun 25–28, 2020 A 3. Carinthian Lake Cup 1
Villach, Kärnten, AT
Jun 25–28, 2020 W United World Games 2020 and the Carinthian Lakecup 2020
Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Kärnten, AT
Jun 26, 2020 C Bendigo BC12 - Smiths Reef
Gower, VIC, AU
Jun 26–28, 2020 A Cena střední Moravy - E1/2/3
Olomouc, CZ
Jun 27, 2020 C 38. UBOL-Staffel (Regionen-Sprintstaffel)
Knonau, Zürich, CH
Jun 27, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Mt Stranger, Pine Island
Greenway, ACT, AU
Jun 27, 2020 C Raid Mélusine
Vouvant, Pays de la Loire, FR
Jun 27, 2020 C MD VERTACO By Orientalp
Autrans, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 27, 2020 C ZOMB'IN THE DARK
Poligny, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 27, 2020 C Atlantic'O : Régionale Moyenne Distance
Léon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 27, 2020 C verta'CO
Lans-en-Vercors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 27, 2020 C Atlantic'O : Départementale au score
Léon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 27, 2020 C ZOMB'IN THE DARK
Le Garric, Occitanie, FR
Jun 27, 2020 C Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Ahuy, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 27, 2020 C Alston Urban
Alston, Cumbria, GB
Jun 27, 2020 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Jun 27, 2020 C DFOK NW Kent 5
Cobham, Kent, GB
Jun 27, 2020 C OCIN QCARS 2 - Voice of America 2
West Chester Township, OH, US
Jun 27, 2020 C Island Park (to be confirmed)
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 27, 2020 C Cypress River Sand Hills
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 27–28, 2020 C Challenge National des Écoles de Course d'Orientation
Trappes, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 27–28, 2020 C Mt van Hoevenberg MTBO 1
Lake Placid, NY, US
Jun 27 – Jul 4, 2020 W Junior World Orienteering Championships 2020 (Postponed until ?) 7
Derince, Kocaeli, TR
Jun 28, 2020 C Nationale Fünferstaffel *abgesagt*
Bülach, Zürich, CH
Jun 28, 2020 C Cork Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Jun 28, 2020 C GEN Summer Evening Series, National University of Ireland Maynooth
Maynooth, County Kildare, IE
Jun 28, 2020 B Midlands MBO Twycross, Leicestershire 1
Leicester, England, GB
Jun 28, 2020 C LD VERTACO By Orientalp
Lans-en-Vercors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 28, 2020 C Atlantic'O : Régionale Longue Distance
Vielle-Saint-Girons, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 28, 2020 C Départementale Sprint
Flagy, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 28, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Mailly-Champagne, Grand Est, FR
Jun 28, 2020 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Mailly-Champagne, Grand Est, FR
Jun 28, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue CO à VTT Longue Distance
Dijon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 28, 2020 C Mena View
Coulta, SA, AU
Jun 28, 2020 A Harvester Relays - POSTPONED
Drumlanrig
Jun 28, 2020 B EBOR Urban Event (incorporating EBOR Urban Club Championships)
York, England, GB
Jun 28, 2020 C Adams-Avery & BOK Junior Relays
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 28, 2020 B East Midlands Urban League 2020
Belper, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 28, 2020 B Killingworth Urban
North Tyneside District, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jun 28, 2020 C CHIG GLOSS event
London, England, GB
Jun 28, 2020 C West Midlands Relays
Highley, Shropshire, GB
Jun 28, 2020 B TVOC Urban Event
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, GB
Jun 28, 2020 C Ipswich O - Event 2
Ipswich, Suffolk, GB
Jun 28, 2020 C Cypress River Sand Hills
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 28, 2020 C MVOC Grant Park 2
Dayton, OH, US
Jun 30, 2020 B 1. Etappe ZH Oberländer 3 Tage OL 2
Rapperswil-Jona, Sankt Gallen, CH
Jun 30, 2020 C SROC summer series 5
Wyre District, Lancashire, GB
Jun 30, 2020 C CorkO Summer League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 30, 2020 C GEN Summer Evening Series, National University of Ireland Maynooth
Maynooth, County Kildare, IE
Jun 30, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Summer Series #4 - E.P. Sawyer State Park South - Usynligo
Louisville, KY, US
Jun 30 – Jul 30, 2020 C Buckingham DIY 1
Glastonbury, CT, US
July 2020dist (mi)
Jul 1, 2020 C 4. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt*
Lyss, Bern, CH
Jul 1, 2020 C OD Summer Evening Event - Tudor Grange
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
Jul 1, 2020 C DEE Summer evening Sprint Edge Hill
Ormskirk, Lancashire, GB
Jul 1, 2020 C BOK Urban Series 10
Portishead, North Somerset, GB
Jul 1, 2020 C Cardiff Park Series 5
Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff, GB
Jul 1, 2020 C SBOC Summer League - 7
Llangennith, Swansea, GB
Jul 1, 2020 C SprINTelope 11
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 1, 2020 C Greenway Series, Passage West-Rochestown Greenway
Passage West, County Cork, IE
Jul 1, 2020 C DVOA FDR Park CANCELLED
Philadelphia, PA, US
Jul 1–2, 2020 B 2./3. Etappe ZH Oberländer 3 Tage OL 2
Volketswil, Zürich, CH
Jul 1–31, 2020 C Baldwin Hill 1
Ashburnham, MA, US
Jul 1–31, 2020 C NEOC Townsend Training (Virtual JWOC courses) 2
Townsend, MA, US
Jul 2, 2020 C 2. impOLs
Herzogenbuchsee, Bern, CH
Jul 2, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 11
Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 2, 2020 C Evening MAPRUN
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 2–31, 2020 C Case DIY - Line St 1
Glastonbury, CT, US
Jul 3–12, 2020 W KOC Postoned CROF2020 - Until 2021
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Jul 4, 2020 C POTOC park series 4
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jul 4, 2020 C WIM/WSX Activate event
Dorset, England, GB
Jul 4–5, 2020 B Fat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban League
Oxenhope, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 4–6, 2020 A 3 Days of the Dolomites 1
Padola, Veneto, IT
Jul 5, 2020 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Kilcoran Open Moorland
County Tipperary, IE
Jul 5, 2020 B Black Mountains MBO Event 7 - Pandy near Abergavenny 2
Pandy, Monmouthshire, GB
Jul 5, 2020 C Waite - Springfield
Netherby, SA, AU
Jul 5, 2020 C Domain - Southern Local #4 - CANCELLED
Queens Domain, TAS, AU
Jul 5, 2020 C AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - Nail Can Hill South
West Albury, NSW, AU
Jul 5, 2020 C Bush Series #5 Gosling Creek
Orange, NSW, AU
Jul 5, 2020 A Yvette Baker Trophy Final
Westonbirt, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 5, 2020 C NOR summer series
Norfolk, England, GB
Jul 5, 2020 B Heath Hayes - West Midlands Urban League Event 4
Cannock, Staffordshire, GB
Jul 5, 2020 C Moonraker
Red Rice, Hampshire, GB
Jul 5, 2020 C Keyne-O 4 - Stanton Low Park
Oakridge Park, Milton Keynes, GB
Jul 5, 2020 C Bush 1 Jorgensen Park 2
Kalamunda, WA, AU
Jul 5, 2020 C ACT "Sprint" 1 1
Waramanga, ACT, AU
Jul 5, 2020 C CCO Winter - Rumbalara
Gosford, NSW, AU
Jul 5–11, 2020 W Junior Team Virtual Time Trials #5 2
, Antarctica
Jul 6, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 12
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 6, 2020 C WIM/WSX Monthly evening event
Poundbury, Dorset, GB
Jul 6–7, 2020 A KOC Postponed Crowsnest Barebones until 2021
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Jul 7, 2020 C Summer Evening Series, Kilbogget Park
Loughlinstown, County Dublin, IE
Jul 7, 2020 C DFOK Park Race Series
London, England, GB
Jul 7, 2020 C Summer Series No 6
Kiplin, North Yorkshire, GB
Jul 7, 2020 C CorkO Summer League, Moanbaun Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 8, 2020 C OD Summer Evening Event - Hartshill Hays
Hartshill, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 8, 2020 C BOK Urban Series 11
Trowbridge, Wiltshire, GB
Jul 8, 2020 C SBOC Summer League - 8
Llangennith, Swansea, GB
Jul 8, 2020 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 8, 2020 C LOC Summer Evening Event
Seathwaite, Cumbria, GB
Jul 8, 2020 C Lincs Urban League
Lincoln, England, GB
Jul 8, 2020 C Greenway Series, Rochestown-Blackrock Greenway
Cork, IE
Jul 8–9, 2020 A KOC Postponed Sass Peepre Junior Training Camp until 2021
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Jul 9, 2020 C Leinster League, Ballinastoe
County Wicklow, IE
Jul 9, 2020 C 3. impOLs
Bätterkinden, Bern, CH
Jul 9, 2020 C 2. Engadiner Abend OL
Sankt Moritz, Graubünden, CH
Jul 10, 2020 C Swiss O Days Andermatt 3
Andermatt, Uri, CH
Jul 10–12, 2020 A POSTPONED - Canadian Orienteering Champs 40
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Jul 10–12, 2020 A H.S.H. Vysočina cup - E1/2/3
Vysocina Region, CZ
Jul 11, 2020 C *CANCELED* CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #1 – SummerFEST!
Lakewood, WA, US
Jul 11, 2020 B SN Urban Event
Woking, Surrey, GB
Jul 11, 2020 C Talkin Tarn
Brampton, Cumbria, GB
Jul 11, 2020 C NGOC League 7
Berry Hill, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 11, 2020 C Explore the Parks Gedling Country Park
Lambley, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jul 11, 2020 C Informal and Summer Series
Bournemouth, Dorset, GB
Jul 11, 2020 C OCIN QCARS 3 - England-Idlewild 4
Burlington, KY, US
Jul 11, 2020 C O-Utah - Brighton Resort 2
Brighton, UT, US
Jul 11–12, 2020 B SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #3: Chilterns Day 1 1
Radnage, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jul 11–12, 2020 B YHOA Sprint Champs / Urban League
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jul 11–25, 2020 C Nahanton
Newton, MA, US
Jul 12, 2020 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Dromillihy Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 12, 2020 B Midlands MBO Welland Valley CC - Leicestershire 1
Husbands Bosworth, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 12, 2020 C MTBO State Series - Coochin Creek
Glass House Mountains, QLD, AU
Jul 12, 2020 C MTBO State Series 5 - Coochin Creek
Shelly Beach, QLD, AU
Jul 12, 2020 C 7. Munich O-Cup 2020 1
München, Bayern, DE
Jul 12, 2020 C Simon Peck Summer Series 3
Holbrook, Suffolk, GB
Jul 12, 2020 B Cumbrian Galoppen - Sale Fell
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Jul 12, 2020 B OD Burton Dassett - West Midlands League Event 5
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 12, 2020 C DEVON Club Championships
Buckland Monachorum, Devon, GB
Jul 12, 2020 C MWOC local
Ystrad Fflur, Ceredigion, GB
Jul 12, 2020 C Llynnoed Teifi
Ystrad Fflur, Ceredigion, GB
Jul 12, 2020 C BOK Farsta Relay 2
Raleigh, NC, US
Jul 12, 2020 C Bush 2 Lovers Lane 3
Morangup, WA, AU
Jul 12 – Aug 2, 2020 C HVO/WCOC Local Training Summer 2020 9
Cross River, NY, US
Jul 14, 2020 C Fingal Summer Series, Skerries
Skerries, County Dublin, IE
Jul 14, 2020 C MV Summer Series
Dorking, Surrey, GB
Jul 14, 2020 C CorkO Summer League, Ballyannon Wood
Midleton, County Cork, IE
Jul 14, 2020 C Night Nav - Rainworth BCC
Bardon, QLD, AU
Jul 14, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Summer Series #5 - McNeely Lake Park - Usynligo
Louisville, KY, US
Jul 14–18, 2020 W WUOC 2020 4
Smolensk, RU
Jul 15, 2020 C OD Summer Evening Event - Brueton Park
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
Jul 15, 2020 C LEI 2020 Summer League 13
Groby, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 15, 2020 C SBOC Summer League - 9
Oxwich, Swansea, GB
Jul 15, 2020 C Cardiff Park Series 6
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jul 15, 2020 C Greenway Series, Carrigaline-Crosshaven Greenway
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
Jul 15, 2020 C ACT Midweek Series: Campbell Park
Majura, ACT, AU
Jul 16, 2020 C DEE Summer sprint Runcorn Town Park
Runcorn, Borough of Halton, GB
Jul 16, 2020 C Cork Sports Partnership, Glen River Park
The Glen, County Cork, IE
Jul 16, 2020 C 3. Engadiner Abend OL
Bregaglia, Graubünden, CH
Jul 16, 2020 C Clear Mountain, Bush 1
Cashmere, QLD, AU
Jul 16–19, 2020 C Orienteering NSW July Camp
Wyangala, NSW, AU
Jul 17–19, 2020 C 3 middles and a training in Teanaway 6
Cle Elum, WA, US
Jul 17–19, 2020 A Grand prix Silesia - E1/2/3/4
Olomouc, CZ
Jul 18, 2020 B NWO Urban Event
Highworth, Swindon, GB
Jul 18, 2020 C Minecraft Orienteering Rome 2
Roma, Lazio, IT
Jul 18, 2020 C OCIN Ox Bow County Park 4
Goshen, IN, US
Jul 18, 2020 C ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event A
Dunlop, ACT, AU
Jul 18, 2020 C ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event B
Dunlop, ACT, AU
Jul 18, 2020 C ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event B
Parkes, ACT, AU
Jul 18–19, 2020 W Pro Serbia 2020
Beograd, Vojvodina, RS
Jul 18–19, 2020 A Rumcajsovy míle - E1/2/3 1
Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Jul 18 – Aug 9, 2020 C ROC - Oak Openings - Solo Series 12
Rush, NY, US
Jul 19, 2020 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 19, 2020 C GVOC Ioco Forest Training Days
Port Moody, BC, CA
Jul 19, 2020 C Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5
Geilston Bay, TAS, AU
Jul 19, 2020 C 2020 NAV-X Challenge #3 - Donner Summit - 3 or 6 Hour Map Trek 1
Soda Springs, CA, US
Jul 19, 2020 C MelBushO - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills (TBC)
Endeavour Hills, VIC, AU
Jul 19, 2020 C Pewsey Vale OY2
Flaxman Valley, SA, AU
Jul 19, 2020 C Wanna
Lincoln National Park, SA, AU
Jul 19, 2020 C SH Highlands Forest Series #4
Woodlands, NSW, AU
Jul 19, 2020 C Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series ) - CANCELLED
Dalyellup, WA, AU
Jul 19, 2020 C Come-and-try-it
Mosman, NSW, AU
Jul 19, 2020 B ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs Ridge
O'Malley, ACT, AU
Jul 19, 2020 C Glen Stuart - Northern Local #1
Deddington, TAS, AU
Jul 19, 2020 C Ballarat Training Event- Nerrina North
Glen Park, VIC, AU
Jul 19, 2020 C MTBO 1 Karragullen 1
Karragullen, WA, AU
Jul 19–25, 2020 W ORingen Uppsala: POSTPONED to 2021-07-25/31 18
Uppsala, SE
Jul 19–30, 2020 A Junior Team Virtual Time Trials #6 3
Lidingö, Stockholm, SE
Jul 21, 2020 C CorkO Summer League, Farran Forest Park 1
County Cork, IE
Jul 21, 2020 B Summer Evening Series, Skerries
Skerries, County Dublin, IE
Jul 21, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Summer Series #6 - Lapping Park - Usynligo
Clarksville, IN, US
Jul 22, 2020 C Greenway Series, The Marina-Rochestown Greenway
Cork, IE
Jul 22, 2020 C ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah Hill
Duffy, ACT, AU
Jul 23, 2020 C Cork Sports Partnership, Glen River Park
The Glen, County Cork, IE
Jul 23, 2020 C Wally Tate Park, Kuraby 1
Kuraby, QLD, AU
Jul 23, 2020 C School Training 5
Adelaide, SA, AU
Jul 23, 2020 C The Ways To Secure A Wig
Guangdong Sheng, CN
Jul 24–26, 2020 A Tis 2020 - E1/2/3
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Jul 25, 2020 C QLD Schools Hagaby - Samford, bush - POSTPONED TO 2021
Samford Village, QLD, AU
Jul 25, 2020 C 5. Lauf Trainingsserie Mittelfranken 1
Ipsheim, Bayern, DE
Jul 25, 2020 C OCIN QCARS 4 - Pyramid Hill Sculpture Park 3
Hamilton, OH, US
Jul 25, 2020 C NVii Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2020 Stage 1
Hong Kong, Sai Kung District, HK
Jul 25, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event A
Yarralumla, ACT, AU
Jul 25, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event B
Yarralumla, ACT, AU
Jul 25–26, 2020 B Coles Bay - Night Event / OST 3
Coles Bay, TAS, AU
Jul 25–26, 2020 C Sassafras Woods Run 1
Burlington, ON, CA
Jul 26, 2020 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Mount Leader Wood + Claragh Mountain
County Cork, IE
Jul 26, 2020 C QLD Schools Long Distance Champs - Kurwongbah, bush - POSTPONED to 2021
Kurwongbah, QLD, AU
Jul 26, 2020 C MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen (TBC)
Bulleen, VIC, AU
Jul 26, 2020 C 4. Engadiner Abend OL 1
La-Punt, Graubünden, CH
Jul 26, 2020 C Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY) 5
Westdale, WA, AU
Jul 26, 2020 C Keynes Gap
Eden Valley, SA, AU
Jul 26, 2020 C Metro League #2 4
Manly Vale, NSW, AU
Jul 28, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Summer Series #7 - Portland Wharf Park - Usynligo
Louisville, KY, US
Jul 28 – Aug 1, 2020 W OO-Cup 2
Nantua, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jul 29, 2020 C Greenway Series, Rochestown-Passage West Greenway
Cork, IE
Jul 29, 2020 C ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie North
Hackett, ACT, AU
Jul 30, 2020 C 50. Bünd. OL Weekend/5. Engadiner Abend OL 1
Sankt Moritz, Graubünden, CH
Jul 30, 2020 C Cork Sports Partnership, Glen River Park
The Glen, County Cork, IE
Jul 30, 2020 C Mercer Park, Kedron 1
Wavell Heights, QLD, AU
Jul 30, 2020 C School Training 6
Adelaide, SA, AU
Jul 31 – Aug 2, 2020 C 50. Bündner OL Weekend 1
Poschiavo, Graubünden, CH
Jul 31 – Aug 2, 2020 A Sandstones | Pískovce - E1 / | Pískovce - E2 / | Pískovce - E3 3
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Jul 31 – Aug 2, 2020 W Takas 2020, Dzūkija 5
Daugų seniūnija, Alytaus apskritis, LT
Jul 31 – Aug 2, 2020 W Takas 2020, Dzūkija
Daugų seniūnija, Alytaus apskritis, LT
August 2020dist (mi)
Aug 1, 2020 C 50. Bündner OL Weekend/1. August Sprint
Samaden, Graubünden, CH
Aug 1, 2020 C MS krajský žebříček mládeže OB podzim 2020
Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Aug 1, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event A
Chifley, ACT, AU
Aug 1, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event B
Chifley, ACT, AU
Aug 1, 2020 C ICO - Holliday Park 6
Indianapolis, IN, US
Aug 1–2, 2020 B WA Spring 24hr Rogaine State Champs 2
Kirup, WA, AU
Aug 1–2, 2020 C BOK Gray Owl Orienteering & ARDF
Asheboro, NC, US
Aug 1–6, 2020 A Croatia Open 2020 2
Delnice, Primorsko-goranska županija, HR
Aug 2, 2020 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Fota House Gardens + Arboretum
County Cork, IE
Aug 2, 2020 B ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong Hill
Calwell, ACT, AU
Aug 2, 2020 C Moon Rocks 2
Palmer, SA, AU
Aug 2, 2020 C Ridgeway - Southern Local
Tolmans Hill, TAS, AU
Aug 2, 2020 C AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Walbundrie
Walbundrie, NSW, AU
Aug 2, 2020 C MelBushO - Westerfolds Park (TBC)
Templestowe, VIC, AU
Aug 2, 2020 C Bush Series #6 Ophir North
Ophir, NSW, AU
Aug 2, 2020 C DVOA French Creek State Park Central 9
Elverson, PA, US
Aug 2, 2020 C OY3 - Daisy Hill
Sheldon, QLD, AU
Aug 2, 2020 C NavDash 1 Scotch College 4
Swanbourne, WA, AU
Aug 3, 2020 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Macroom Castle Demesne
County Cork, IE
Aug 4, 2020 C OLOU GoGo Summer Series #8 - Champions Park - Usynligo
Louisville, KY, US
Aug 5, 2020 C BAOC 1
Rushmoor Arena
Aug 5, 2020 C Greenway Series, Crosshaven-Carrigaline Greenway
County Cork, IE
Aug 5, 2020 C ACT Midweek Series: Red Hill 2
Deakin, ACT, AU
Aug 6, 2020 C 6. Engadiner Abend OL
Scanfs, Graubünden, CH
Aug 6, 2020 C Bellbird Grove, Bush
Enoggera Reservoir, QLD, AU
Aug 6, 2020 C School Training 7
Unley, SA, AU
Aug 7–9, 2020 A Zlínský (Š)krpál - E1/2/3
Zlín, CZ
Aug 7–9, 2020 W Grand Prix Polonia 1
Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie, PL
Aug 7–9, 2020 W 3 peaks orienteering 2
Misurina, Veneto, IT
Aug 7–15, 2020 W World Masters Orienteering Championships 2020 CANCELLED (moved to 2023) 20
Kokošovce, Prešovský kraj, SK
Aug 8, 2020 C OCIN QCARS 5 - Camp Friedlander 4
Loveland, OH, US
Aug 8, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event A
Weetangera, ACT, AU
Aug 8, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event B
Weetangera, ACT, AU
Aug 8, 2020 C Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, 1-2pm 30 entries ON
Sedgwick, VIC, AU
Aug 8, 2020 C Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, Junior entries ONLY
Sedgwick, VIC, AU
Aug 9, 2020 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Marina Park
Cork, IE
Aug 9, 2020 C Marlay Park
County Dublin, IE
Aug 9, 2020 C Stirling 1
Stirling, SA, AU
Aug 9, 2020 C MelBushO - Hawkstowe Park, South Morang (TBC)
South Morang, VIC, AU
Aug 9, 2020 C Cape Donington
Lincoln National Park, SA, AU
Aug 9, 2020 A ACT and NSW Ski-O Championships
Perisher Valley, NSW, AU
Aug 9, 2020 C CANCELLED (BOK Umstead West and ARDF) 1
Cary, NC, US
Aug 9, 2020 B 47. Hondricher OL
Aeschi bei Spiez, Bern, CH
Aug 9, 2020 C Bush 4 Spice Brook 4
Bindoon, WA, AU
Aug 9, 2020 C Central Coast winter series - Kincumber Mountain
Kincumber, NSW, AU
Aug 9, 2020 C WPOC - Yellow Creek state park 3
Penn Run, PA, US
Aug 10–16, 2020 C Richfield Heritage Preserve - Self Serve Classic-O 1
Richfield, OH, US
Aug 11, 2020 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park 1
Dublin, IE
Aug 11–15, 2020 W OO-Cup (new Date) 12
Nantua, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Aug 12, 2020 C Seetaler Schüler OL (ASJM-Lauf)
Hunzenschwil, Aargau, CH
Aug 12, 2020 C 1. Berner Abendlauf
Zollikofen, Bern, CH
Aug 12, 2020 C Greenway Series, Rochestown-Passage West Greenway
County Cork, IE
Aug 12, 2020 C ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain
Bruce, ACT, AU
Aug 13, 2020 C 4. impOLs
Langenthal, Bern, CH
Aug 13, 2020 C Gordon Park, Park & Street 1
Gordon Park, QLD, AU
Aug 13, 2020 C School Training 8
Adelaide, SA, AU
Aug 14, 2020 C 2020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering Championship
Greenvale, VIC, AU
Aug 15, 2020 C Tundarri, North of Burra 1
Wonna, SA, AU
Aug 15, 2020 C CANCELLED - CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #2 – Jack Creek (Middle) 4
Cle Elum, WA, US
Aug 15, 2020 C OCIN QCARS 6 - Tower Park 5
Fort Thomas, KY, US
Aug 15, 2020 C Zimmerberg Berg-OL
Mollis, Glarus, CH
Aug 15, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event A 1
Hackett, ACT, AU
Aug 15, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event B
Hackett, ACT, AU
Aug 15, 2020 C Metroleague 3 3
Ruse, NSW, AU
Aug 15–16, 2020 C 45. Swiss International Mountain Marathon 1
Sankt Antönien, Graubünden, CH
Aug 16, 2020 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Tramore Valley Park
Cork, IE
Aug 16, 2020 C GVOC Cypress Falls - Forest Training
West Vancouver, BC, CA
Aug 16, 2020 A Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - OST 5
Randalls Bay, TAS, AU
Aug 16, 2020 C Mt Crosby MTBO
Kholo, QLD, AU
Aug 16, 2020 C Kingston High & Snug Primary Sprints
Kingston, TAS, AU
Aug 16, 2020 C AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat Yackandandah
Yackandandah, VIC, AU
Aug 16, 2020 C CANCELLED - CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #3 – Teanaway (Ultralong) 5
Cle Elum, WA, US
Aug 16, 2020 C MelbushO - Woodlands Historic Park (TBC)
Greenvale, VIC, AU
Aug 16, 2020 C OY Event Mulga Valley 1
Terowie, SA, AU
Aug 16, 2020 B ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt Jerrabomberra 1
Karabar, NSW, AU
Aug 16, 2020 C Bush 5 Peterdine 5
Mokine, WA, AU
Aug 16, 2020 C Blorenge score event 1
Blaenavon, Monmouthshire, GB
Aug 17–23, 2020 W World MTB Orienteering Championships 2020-CANCELLED 1
Bakov nad Jizerou, Středočeský kraj, CZ
Aug 18, 2020 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park 1
Dublin, IE
Aug 19, 2020 C 2. Berner Abendlauf
Burgdorf, Bern, CH
Aug 19, 2020 C 3. Milchsuppe-Abend OL 2020
Menzingen, Zug, CH
Aug 19, 2020 C Greenway Series, Rochestown-Passage West Greenway
Cork, IE
Aug 19, 2020 C Baselbieter Sommer-OL
Liestal, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Aug 19, 2020 C ACT Midweek Gininderra Creek 2
MacGregor, ACT, AU
Aug 19–23, 2020 W EOC 2020 - Estonia - Cancelled 2
Rakvere, Lääne-Viru maakond, EE
Aug 20, 2020 C 5. impOLs 1
Solothurn, CH
Aug 20, 2020 C Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove GOLD Event 1
Ashgrove, QLD, AU
Aug 20, 2020 C Central Schools Cluster Training 9
Adelaide, SA, AU
Aug 21–23, 2020 C Pěkné prázdniny s OB v Českém ráji 3
Malá Skála, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Aug 21–23, 2020 A Helfenburk 2020 - E1/2/3/4
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Aug 22, 2020 C Jugend-Cup Staffel
Nesselnbach, Aargau, CH
Aug 22, 2020 A Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) 2
Tentsmuir North
Aug 22, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event A 1
Duffy, ACT, AU
Aug 22, 2020 C NavDash 2 Hale School (Sprint OY) 5
Wembley Downs, WA, AU
Aug 22, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event B
Duffy, ACT, AU
Aug 22–23, 2020 W European Rogaining Championship 2020 1
Rauda, Engure Municipality, LV
Aug 22 – Sep 4, 2020 C NEOC: Prospect Hill - BYOM 7
Waltham, MA, US
Aug 23, 2020 B bussola OL, Jugend-Cup Einzellauf 2
Birr, Aargau, CH
Aug 23, 2020 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Gougane Barra Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Aug 23, 2020 B SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #5: Effingham 1
Effingham, Surrey, GB
Aug 23, 2020 A Scottish Championships - Relays 1
Tentsmuir South
Aug 23, 2020 C Louth Bay
Louth Bay, SA, AU
Aug 23, 2020 C BOK Lake Crabtree Sprint 3
Morrisville, NC, US
Aug 23, 2020 C Bush 6 Marginata (Middle Distance OY) 4
Mount Observation, WA, AU
Aug 23, 2020 C Downtown Chicago Rogaine CAOC 3
Chicago, IL, US
Aug 23, 2020 D Terrebonne QC - Socially Distant O-Event 2
Terrebonne, QC, CA
Aug 23, 2020 C ACT "sprint" Gossan Hill 2
Bruce, ACT, AU
Aug 23 – Sep 13, 2020 C ROC - Durand Eastman Park - Solo Series 12
Rochester, NY, US
Aug 24 – Sep 7, 2020 C Quail Hollow Stark Park - Self Serve Classic-O 2
Hartville, OH, US
Aug 25, 2020 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park 1
Dublin, IE
Aug 26, 2020 C Greenway Series, The Marina-Rochestown Greenway
Cork, IE
Aug 26, 2020 C 3. Berner Abendlauf (Sprint in urbanem Gebiet)
Burgdorf, Bern, CH
Aug 26, 2020 C ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle 1
Weetangera, ACT, AU
Aug 26–30, 2020 A 20th Zagreb Open 1
Zagreb, HR
Aug 27, 2020 C 6. impOLs
Huttwil, Bern, CH
Aug 27, 2020 C Orienteering ACT Council Meeting
Forrest, ACT, AU
Aug 27, 2020 C Central Schools Cluster Training 10
Adelaide, SA, AU
Aug 27–29, 2020 A Orienteering Festival 1
Gemeinde Imst, Tirol, AT
Aug 28, 2020 C 2020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship POSTPONED
Braeside, VIC, AU
Aug 28, 2020 A SA Schools Championships Thorndon Park
Paradise, SA, AU
Aug 28–30, 2020 A Cena východních Čech - E1/2/3
Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Aug 28–30, 2020 A West cup - E1 / 2, oblastní žebříček / 3, oblastní žebříček 1
Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Aug 29, 2020 A DM Mittel-OL 5
Seesen, Niedersachsen, DE
Aug 29, 2020 C Regional ranking
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Aug 29, 2020 C St. Malo
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Aug 29, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event B
Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU
Aug 29, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event A 1
Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU
Aug 29, 2020 C 2020 Chase the Rabbit-Bunny OLOU 15
Camp Shantituck Louisville KY
Aug 29–30, 2020 B CANCELLED - GVOC BC Championships 2
Whistler, BC, CA
Aug 29–30, 2020 C North Park Run 1
Oakville, ON, CA
Aug 29 – Oct 20, 2020 B Billygoat / DIY Goat, Mountain Lakes 52
North Salem, NY, US
Aug 30, 2020 A 8. Nationaler OL / Nat. OL Breitensport (Mitteldistanz) 2
Schwarzenberg, Luzern, CH
Aug 30, 2020 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Aug 30, 2020 C Fingal September Scatter Series, Dublin City University
Dublin, IE
Aug 30, 2020 B South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra Wirra (Entries by Club Secretaries/ 2
Pewsey Vale, SA, AU
Aug 30, 2020 C Knocklofty - Southern Local #8
West Hobart, TAS, AU
Aug 30, 2020 B BRL Lang-OL 3
Seesen, Niedersachsen, DE
Aug 30, 2020 C Regional ranking
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Aug 30, 2020 B MTBO 2 WA State Long Distance Championships 1
Karragullen, WA, AU
Aug 30, 2020 C QLD Middle Distance Champs 2
Bunya, QLD, AU
Aug 30 – Sep 5, 2020 C ARDF World Championships 1
Zlatibor, Republika Srpska, RS
September 2020dist (mi)
Sep 1, 2020 C EGK OL-Sprint 1
Münchenstein, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Sep 2, 2020 C (Cancelled) Evening MAPRUN
Kilcot, Gloucestershire, GB
Sep 2, 2020 C ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans Flat 2
Forde, ACT, AU
Sep 2–7, 2020 B Cancelled - Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival 30
Laramie, WY, US
Sep 3, 2020 C Anzac Park 1
Toowong, QLD, AU
Sep 4, 2020 C Oversubscribed - Level 1 Coach Training Day
Holland Park, QLD, AU
Sep 4–6, 2020 W MTBOinthenorth - CANCELLED 1
Tromsø, Troms Og Finnmark, NO
Sep 5, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Sprintstaffel-OL 1
Frauenfeld, Thurgau, CH
Sep 5, 2020 C AWOC MTBO Score Event - Eldorado NO EVENT
Eldorado, VIC, AU
Sep 5, 2020 C Zomb'In The dark
Caen, Normandie, FR
Sep 5, 2020 B Bayerische Staffelmeisterschaften 1
Deggendorf, Bayern, DE
Sep 5, 2020 B Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 1
Georges Hall, NSW, AU
Sep 5, 2020 C Regional ranking
Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Sep 5, 2020 C Regional ranking
Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Sep 5, 2020 C Regional ranking
Žumberk, Pardubický kraj, CZ
Sep 5, 2020 C Regional ranking
Žumberk, Pardubický kraj, CZ
Sep 5, 2020 C Regional ranking
Olomouc, CZ
Sep 5, 2020 B Veřejný závod štafet
Olomouc, CZ
Sep 5, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event A 2
Kambah, ACT, AU
Sep 5, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event B
Chapman, ACT, AU
Sep 5, 2020 C Strathpine - Maprun - Healthy and Active Bike O
Strathpine, QLD, AU
Sep 5–6, 2020 C O'Savoyard 1
Nonglard, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Sep 5–6, 2020 C O'Lac d'Annecy
Nonglard, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Sep 5–13, 2020 C Sprague Brook Solo 3
Glenwood, NY, US
Sep 6, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Sprint-OL 3
Kreuzlingen, Thurgau, CH
Sep 6, 2020 C DVOA Warwick County Park 15
Pottstown, PA, US
Sep 6, 2020 C Fingal September Scatter Series, Ward River Valley
Swords, County Dublin, IE
Sep 6, 2020 B Black Mountains MBO Event 8 - Trecastle near Brecon 1
Trecastle, Powys, GB
Sep 6, 2020 B Vic MTBO Series #5 & AWOC MTBO Champs Yackandandah NO EVENT
Yackandandah, VIC, AU
Sep 6, 2020 C Waverley Park - Southern Local
Bellerive, TAS, AU
Sep 6, 2020 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR
Sep 6, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Lantenay, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Sep 6, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue CO à VTT Mass Start
Lantenay, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Sep 6, 2020 C Régionale Sprint
Criquetot-l'Esneval, Normandie, FR
Sep 6, 2020 C KO Sprint
Gonfreville-l'Orcher, Normandie, FR
Sep 6, 2020 C Départementale pédestre (autre)
Mazamet, Occitanie, FR
Sep 6, 2020 B 5. BayernCup-OL (Langdistanz) 1
Deggendorf, Bayern, DE
Sep 6, 2020 C MelBushO - Candlebark Park, Eltham POSTPONED until 2021
Templestowe, VIC, AU
Sep 6, 2020 D Socially Distant O-Event, Ile Perrot QC 3
Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, QC, CA
Sep 6, 2020 C Jean Baldwin
Vittoria, NSW, AU
Sep 6, 2020 C Bush 7 Ngangaguringguring 5
Woottating, WA, AU
Sep 6, 2020 C ACT MTBO Series: East Stromlo ("Green Hills" Map) 4
Weston, ACT, AU
Sep 6, 2020 B Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Long Championships + SL #3
Appin, NSW, AU
Sep 6, 2020 C Coffs Winter #2
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Sep 6, 2020 C OY - Bluestone South 1
Chuwar, QLD, AU
Sep 6, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails 1
Jackson, GA, US
Sep 7, 2020 A 2020 Corn Maze Champs 2
Sunderland, MA, US
Sep 8, 2020 C Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket
Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, AU
Sep 9, 2020 C 17. Städtli-OL Weesen
Weesen, Sankt Gallen, CH
Sep 9, 2020 C Lincs Urban League
Heighington, Lincolnshire, GB
Sep 9–11, 2020 W MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3
Heinola, Lahti, FI
Sep 9–13, 2020 W World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 3
Heinola, Lahti sub-region, FI
Sep 10, 2020 C Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket 1
Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, AU
Sep 11, 2020 C Closed Event - Inala State School - Intraschool Orienteering
Inala, QLD, AU
Sep 11–13, 2020 A London City Race 2020
London, England, GB
Sep 12, 2020 A Alytaus taurė 2
Vangelonys, Nemunaičio seniūnija, Alytaus apskritis, LT
Sep 12, 2020 C ONB Cancelled Mastodon
Albert Mines, NB, CA
Sep 12, 2020 C Journée découverte
Venelles, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Sep 12, 2020 B Championnat de Relais des Clubs
Les Rouges-Eaux, Grand Est, FR
Sep 12, 2020 C CHALLENGE O'83
La Valette-du-Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Sep 12, 2020 C Régionale LD et Raid Des Pompiers de Captieux
Captieux, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Sep 12, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Quimperlé, Bretagne, FR
Sep 12, 2020 C Régionale de Nuit
Morbihan, Bretagne, FR
Sep 12, 2020 C 8. Munich O-Cup 1
München, Bayern, DE
Sep 12, 2020 C Urban, Killarney
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
Sep 12, 2020 C CANCELED - DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring 2
Albrightsville, PA, US
Sep 12, 2020 B Žebříček B-Morava
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Sep 12, 2020 C OCIN St Patrick's Park 3
South Bend, IN, US
Sep 12, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event A
Molonglo Valley, ACT, AU
Sep 12, 2020 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event B
Molonglo Valley, ACT, AU
Sep 12, 2020 C Setanta Club Championships, Cushbawn
County Wicklow, IE
Sep 12, 2020 C Election 2020 Rogaine 12
Gouverneur, NY, US
Sep 12, 2020 A Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6
Rocherlea, TAS, AU
Sep 12, 2020 C SOS Hills District - Ermington
Ermington, NSW, AU
Sep 12, 2020 C SOS Northside - Ingleside 1
Ingleside, NSW, AU
Sep 12, 2020 C Narrinyeri Hills bonus preview
Rocky Gully, SA, AU
Sep 12, 2020 C GAOC Local Meet :: Sweetwater Creek State Park 2
Lithia Springs, GA, US
Sep 12–13, 2020 B QLD MTBO Champs 2
Boondall, QLD, AU
Sep 12–13, 2020 B Lille O'Sprint Festival Course 1 Parc / 4 CR sprint / 2 Indoor / 3 Nocturne
Villeneuve-d'Ascq, Hauts-de-France, FR
Sep 12–20, 2020 C Richfield Heritage Preserve – Round 2 1
Richfield, OH, US
Sep 12–27, 2020 C NEOC: Noon Hill 3
Medfield, MA, US
Sep 13, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Langdistanz-OL 5
Schöfflisdorf, Zürich, CH
Sep 13, 2020 C Fingal September Scatter Series, St Anne's Park
Dublin, IE
Sep 13, 2020 B Midlands MBO Lowsonford, Warwickshire 2
Lowsonford, Warwickshire, GB
Sep 13, 2020 B SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri Hills 2
Rocky Gully, SA, AU
Sep 13, 2020 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Heiligenstein, Grand Est, FR
Sep 13, 2020 C Multisprints
Chessy, Île-de-France, FR
Sep 13, 2020 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Marsannay-la-Côte, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Sep 13, 2020 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Curley, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Sep 13, 2020 C Rogaine
Font-Romeu-Odeillo-Via, Occitanie, FR
Sep 13, 2020 C Régionale Longue Distance
Morbihan, Bretagne, FR
Sep 13, 2020 C La Revole des Chirats - LD
Pavezin, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Sep 13, 2020 C Natur'Ain Sports
Port, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Sep 13, 2020 C Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island 1
County Kerry, IE
Sep 13, 2020 C CANCELED - DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring 1
Albrightsville, PA, US
Sep 13, 2020 B Žebříček B-Morava
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Sep 13, 2020 C Cypress River Sand Hills
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Sep 13, 2020 C Bush 8 Frazzle Rock 5
Jelcobine, WA, AU
Sep 13, 2020 C Metroleague - Scheyville 4
Scheyville, NSW, AU
Sep 13, 2020 C Armidale Bush-O
Armidale, NSW, AU
Sep 13, 2020 C TRL Trockenborn 1
Tröbnitz, Thüringen, DE
Sep 15, 2020 C Night Nav - New Farm
New Farm, QLD, AU
Sep 16, 2020 C Badener Abend OL 2
Niederrohrdorf, Aargau, CH
Sep 16, 2020 C ACT Midweek Series: Mt Painter 2
Cook, ACT, AU
Sep 17, 2020 C Upper Kedron 1
Ferny Grove, QLD, AU
Sep 17, 2020 C Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 12. BBQ and Night-O
Unley Park, SA, AU
Sep 18, 2020 C St. Galler sCOOL-Cup
Gossau, Sankt Gallen, CH
Sep 18, 2020 C Closed Event - Inala State School - Intraschool Orienteering
Springfield Central, QLD, AU
Sep 18–20, 2020 A Australian MTBO Championships - CANCELLED 1
Pelaw Main, NSW, AU
Sep 18–20, 2020 C Mt Pinos ARDF Training Camp 1
Frazier Park, CA, US
Sep 19, 2020 C DVOA Lower Perkiomen / J.J. Audubon 1
Norristown, PA, US
Sep 19, 2020 B 43. Zürcher Oberländer OL 3
Sankt Gallenkappel, Sankt Gallen, CH
Sep 19, 2020 C OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee College 1
Boondall, QLD, AU
Sep 19, 2020 C QLD Club Sprint Relay - POSTPONED
Boondall, QLD, AU
Sep 19, 2020 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Lisle-sur-Tarn, Occitanie, FR
Sep 19, 2020 C Championnat des Landes
Brocas, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Sep 19, 2020 C Coupe du Jura étape 7