Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

2018 Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
December 2017dist (mi)
Dec 29 – Jan 3, 2018 W Big 5 Orienteering 13
Haenertsburg, Limpopo, ZA
Dec 31 – Jan 1, 2018 A 17 Going On 18
Hong Kong, Central And Western District, HK
Dec 31 – Jan 6, 2018 C Falls Creek training Camp 1
Falls Creek, VIC, AU
January 2018dist (mi)
Jan 1, 2018 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Mitchell's Wood + Castlemartyr Resort
County Cork, IE
Jan 1, 2018 B East Midlands Urban League 2018 3
Buxton, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 1, 2018 C New Years Day Score 2
Bream, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 1, 2018 C SROC New Year Cracker 1
Silverdale, Lancashire, GB
Jan 1, 2018 C New Years Day Score 1
England, GB
Jan 1, 2018 C New Year Novelty
England, GB
Jan 1, 2018 C OCIN New Year's Day 2018 10
Hamilton, OH, US
Jan 1, 2018 C Leinster League, Trooperstown 1
County Wicklow, IE
Jan 1, 2018 C SAX New Year Score Event 1
Maidstone, Kent, GB
Jan 1, 2018 C Laurie Bradley Trophy
Hednesford, Staffordshire, GB
Jan 1, 2018 C New Years Day Score event
Shipley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 2–21, 2018 C HVO/WCOC winter Course #1 15
Pound Ridge, NY, US
Jan 3, 2018 C LEI Winter League 5
Ibstock, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 3, 2018 C STAG Dark Park 5
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 3, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Vaucluse 3
Vaucluse, NSW, AU
Jan 3, 2018 C DNC - Raemoir
,
Jan 4, 2018 C MDOC Night Street League 5
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, GB
Jan 4, 2018 C SO SONIC3 / KNC - Maidenbower & Tilgate Golf Course, Crawley
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Jan 5, 2018 C Twilight Series Event 6 - Coromandel Valley
Coromandel Valley, SA, AU
Jan 6, 2018 C Kristall-OL (Kristall-Cup 2017/18)
Brandenburg, DE
Jan 6, 2018 C LAOC Vasquez Rocks Saturday 2
Santa Clarita, CA, US
Jan 6, 2018 C CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL #5 6
Langley, WA, US
Jan 6, 2018 C OLOU - Race to the Island 1
Barren Ridge Girl Scout Camp, Barren River Lake
Jan 6, 2018 C Ranford (Metro Series 8) 7
Canning Vale, WA, AU
Jan 6, 2018 C Boston 2018 Kick-off Camp 1
Boston, MA, US
Jan 6, 2018 B YHOA Night League 1
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 6, 2018 C Devon & Cornwall Night League
Lanhydrock, England, GB
Jan 6, 2018 C SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington
Storrington, West Sussex, GB
Jan 6, 2018 C The Frigid 1
Nashville, IN, US
Jan 6, 2018 B HH Saturday League 1
Ashwell, Hertfordshire, GB
Jan 6, 2018 C MDOC New Year Charity Event
Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB
Jan 6, 2018 C Western Night League 3
Malvern Hills District, Worcestershire, GB
Jan 6, 2018 C QOAD 3
Blackborough, Devon, GB
Jan 6, 2018 C The Frigid 1
Nashville, IN, US
Jan 6–7, 2018 C SDO: Anza-Borrego 11
Borrego Springs, CA, US
Jan 6–7, 2018 C Philadelphia Camp 9
Reading, PA, US
Jan 6–7, 2018 C San Diego 2018 Kick-Off Camp
Borrego Springs, CA, US
Jan 7, 2018 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Glenabo Wood
Fermoy, County Cork, IE
Jan 7, 2018 C QOC Greenbelt 9
Greenbelt, MD, US
Jan 7, 2018 C OLOU Winter GoGo #1 (Sprint) 4
Wendell Moore Park in Buckner, KY
Jan 7, 2018 B SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley
Fritham, Hampshire, GB
Jan 7, 2018 B East Midlands League 2018 3
Mansfield District, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jan 7, 2018 B Regional Event
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 7, 2018 C STAG Score 1
,
Jan 7, 2018 C New Year Team Score
Eston Ward, England, GB
Jan 7, 2018 C Coed Maen Arthur 1
Pont-rhyd-y-groes, Ceredigion, GB
Jan 7, 2018 C Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Terrigal West
Terrigal, NSW, AU
Jan 7, 2018 B SAX Sunday League 2
Ightham, Kent, GB
Jan 7, 2018 C Glen o Dee
Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 7, 2018 C 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - St Ives 8
Saint Ives, NSW, AU
Jan 7, 2018 C Club Chase 2018 - Rannerdale
Buttermere, Cumbria, GB
Jan 7, 2018 C Cincinnati Kick-off Camp 1
Cincinnati, OH, US
Jan 7, 2018 C WPOC SKI-O 2
Mill Run, PA, US
Jan 7, 2018 C OCIN TROL - Miami Woods 4
Hamilton, OH, US
Jan 8, 2018 C Poole Night League Event
Poole, England, GB
Jan 9, 2018 C London Street-O 2017-18 #5: Richmond
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Jan 10, 2018 C Winter Blues 1
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 10, 2018 C SROC night street league event 6
Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB
Jan 10, 2018 C FVO night event Muiravonside 3
,
Jan 10, 2018 C Craig Leach Northern Night Cup - Round 4
Scotland, GB
Jan 10, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Freshwater 4
Freshwater, NSW, AU
Jan 10, 2018 C LOC Night Series 8
Kendal, Cumbria, GB
Jan 10, 2018 C Coull DNC
,
Jan 10, 2018 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 10, 2018 C SOS Winter series No 3
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jan 10, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Night League 3)
Pen-y-cae, Powys, GB
Jan 11, 2018 C Romsey - Wessex Night League
Romsey, Hampshire, GB
Jan 11, 2018 C DFOK Kent Night Cup
Gravesend, Kent, GB
Jan 11, 2018 C Night Street League
Great Malvern, Worcestershire, GB
Jan 11, 2018 C Night Series - Blakeley
Copeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jan 12, 2018 C Grafton Street Orienteering #4
Grafton, NSW, AU
Jan 12, 2018 C Twilight Series Event 7 - Torrens Linear Park, Paradise
Dernancourt, SA, AU
Jan 12–14, 2018 O TD- und Wettkampfleiter-Tagung 1
Dresden, Sachsen, DE
Jan 12–15, 2018 A Georgia O-Fest 2018 43
Appling, GA, US
Jan 13, 2018 C Lake Gwelup (Metro Score 9) 7
Karrinyup, WA, AU
Jan 13, 2018 C EMPO Partridge Run ski-o 4
Berne, NY, US
Jan 13, 2018 C NGOC League 1 1
Yorkley, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 13, 2018 C OD Local Event - Daventry Country Park 1
Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB
Jan 13, 2018 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 13, 2018 C Tunstall park Local event ---tbc
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jan 13, 2018 C High Stand, Local Event
City of Carlisle, Cumbria, GB
Jan 13, 2018 C North West Night League
England, GB
Jan 13, 2018 C Lea Green
Lea, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 13, 2018 B Whispering Pines Orienteering
Inverness, FL, US
Jan 13, 2018 C SHOO Summer Saturdays
Harrington Park, NSW, AU
Jan 13, 2018 C RR Local Event, Club Champs and AGM
,
Jan 13, 2018 C Moravian Saturday Series
Elgin, Moray, GB
Jan 13, 2018 C MNOC Afton State Park 3
Hastings, MN, US
Jan 13, 2018 C MTBO Summer 75 Series #1 - Mt Evelyn 1
Mount Evelyn, VIC, AU
Jan 13–14, 2018 C BAOC: Bon Tempe 7
Fairfax, CA, US
Jan 13–14, 2018 A Norte Alentejano O' Meeting 2018
Crato, Portalegre, PT
Jan 13–31, 2018 C WCOC/HVO Winter Course #2 12
Huntington SP, Redding, CT, US
Jan 14, 2018 B 22. Effretiker-OL 4
Pfäffikon, Zürich, CH
Jan 14, 2018 C Munster League, Castlecomer Discovery Park 1
County Kilkenny, IE
Jan 14, 2018 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballincollig Regional Park (Central)
Ballincollig, County Cork, IE
Jan 14, 2018 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - Winterfest Ski-O 4
Henrietta, NY, US
Jan 14, 2018 C OLOU Winter GoGo #2 (Sprint) 3
Thurman Hutchins Park Louisville KY
Jan 14, 2018 C BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 4 - Holmesvile 3
Killingworth, NSW, AU
Jan 14, 2018 A DFOK SE League event 1
Tatsfield, Surrey, GB
Jan 14, 2018 C QO QOFL4 1
Thurlbear, Somerset, GB
Jan 14, 2018 B SYO Regional Event - Rivelin 3
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jan 14, 2018 B East Midlands League 2018
Hinckley, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 14, 2018 B Forest League 4
Lanhydrock, England, GB
Jan 14, 2018 B BOK Regional Event (ASO) 3
Staunton, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 14, 2018 B NOR colour coded 1
Horsford, Norfolk, GB
Jan 14, 2018 C Local event
Shepshed, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 14, 2018 C (Cancelled) STAG Score 2
Wishaw, North Lanarkshire, GB
Jan 14, 2018 C Winter short score 1 MTBO 3
Edge End, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 14, 2018 C Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Berkeley Vale
Berkeley Vale, NSW, AU
Jan 14, 2018 C 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Baulkham Hills 6
Baulkham Hills, NSW, AU
Jan 14, 2018 C Sunday Series - Slate Fell
Embleton, Cumbria, GB
Jan 15, 2018 C Basingstoke Night O (Wessex Night League)
Basingstoke and Deane District, Hampshire, GB
Jan 16, 2018 C MDOC Night Street League 6
Sale, Greater Manchester, GB
Jan 16, 2018 C MV Street O
Dorking, Surrey, GB
Jan 16, 2018 C Night Park League 3 - Weelsby Woods
Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, GB
Jan 16, 2018 C Riehener Nacht Dorf OL 1
Riehen, Basel-Stadt, CH
Jan 17, 2018 C (Cancelled) STAG Dark Park 6
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 17, 2018 C After Dark 4 1
Adsborough, Somerset, GB
Jan 17, 2018 C LOC Night Series 9
England, GB
Jan 17, 2018 C Leinster Schools League (Secondary), Cabinteely Park
Cabinteely, County Dublin, IE
Jan 17, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Drummoyne 4
Drummoyne, NSW, AU
Jan 17, 2018 C Night Owl 4
Morpeth, Northumberland, GB
Jan 17, 2018 C Northern Night Cup - Round 5
Kintessack, Moray, GB
Jan 17, 2018 C DNC - Balmedie
Balmedie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 17, 2018 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 18, 2018 C Winter Evening Event 1
Low Habberley, Worcestershire, GB
Jan 18, 2018 C SAX Kent Night Cup
Molash, Kent, GB
Jan 18, 2018 C Night Street Event 2
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 18, 2018 C Night Series - Threlkeld
Threlkeld, Cumbria, GB
Jan 19, 2018 C Fight with the Night 2
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 19, 2018 C Twilight Series Event 8 - Goodwood
Forestville, SA, AU
Jan 19–21, 2018 B EUOC Big Weekend 2
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 19–21, 2018 A Madeira Orienteering Meeting 1
Santa Cruz, Madeira, PT
Jan 20, 2018 C CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL #6 6
Graham, WA, US
Jan 20, 2018 C City Beach (Metro Series 10) 8
City Beach, WA, AU
Jan 20, 2018 B YHOA Night League
York, England, GB
Jan 20, 2018 C Kerno Night Event
Feock, Cornwall, GB
Jan 20, 2018 B TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) 3
Halton Camp, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jan 20, 2018 C Saturday Score and SWOC Training 2
Rudry, Caerphilly, GB
Jan 20, 2018 C LEI Winter League 6
Moira, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 20, 2018 C SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath 1
Cuckfield, West Sussex, GB
Jan 20, 2018 B BOK Regional Event
Mendip District, Somerset, GB
Jan 20, 2018 C Western Night League 4
Mendip District, Somerset, GB
Jan 20, 2018 C 5th Annual Oscar Scherer Orienteering Classic
Nokomis, FL, US
Jan 20, 2018 C Dublin By Night, Ballyward 2
County Wicklow, IE
Jan 20, 2018 C SHOO Summer Saturdays
Picton, NSW, AU
Jan 20, 2018 C DFOK KOL 5
London, England, GB
Jan 20, 2018 C OCIN DIamond Oaks 3
Cincinnati, OH, US
Jan 20–21, 2018 B EUOC Big Weekend 13
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 21, 2018 B OK Nuts 2017 7
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Jan 21, 2018 C Kingdom League, Blue Pool - Muckross 1
County Kerry, IE
Jan 21, 2018 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballymaloe House Estate
County Cork, IE
Jan 21, 2018 C QOC McKeldin 16
Marriottsville, MD, US
Jan 21, 2018 C OLOU Winter GoGo #3 (Sprint) 2
Shawnee Park North, Louisville KY
Jan 21, 2018 B HAVOC Hartswood SWELL event
Brentwood, Essex, GB
Jan 21, 2018 C Devon Moorland League 3 1
Tavistock, Devon, GB
Jan 21, 2018 B NWO Galoppen 2
Lockeridge, Wiltshire, GB
Jan 21, 2018 C WML TBC
Kinver, Staffordshire, GB
Jan 21, 2018 C Donadea, Local event 1
County Kildare, IE
Jan 21, 2018 A 5. International Ski-Orienteering Meeting (DM, DBK, BRL, WRE) 2
Bärnau, Bayern, DE
Jan 21, 2018 C Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - The Entrance
The Entrance, NSW, AU
Jan 21, 2018 C 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - North Ryde 5
North Ryde, NSW, AU
Jan 21, 2018 C Snow O at Cuyahoga Valley NP 9
Peninsula, OH Camp Manatoc
Jan 21, 2018 C TOC O-Cup 3
Mississauga, ON, CA
Jan 22, 2018 C Canberra Street Orienteering #14 at Kaleen
Kaleen, ACT, AU
Jan 23, 2018 C SLOW Night-O 2017-18 #3: Barnes Common 3
London, England, GB
Jan 23, 2018 C Night Park League 4 - Humber Bridge Country Park
Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Jan 23, 2018 C Oxford Street-O Series 2
Thame, Oxfordshire, GB
Jan 23, 2018 C DEE Night Street League 2
Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Jan 23, 2018 C Night Nav - The Gap - NEW MAP
The Gap, QLD, AU
Jan 24, 2018 C Winter Blues 2
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 24, 2018 C SROC night street league event 7
Darwen, England, GB
Jan 24, 2018 C FVO night event Dunblane 6
Dunblane, Stirling, GB
Jan 24, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Lilyfield 4
Lilyfield, NSW, AU
Jan 24, 2018 C LOC Night Series 10
England, GB
Jan 24, 2018 C OD Local After Dark Event - Burton Dassett
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB
Jan 24, 2018 C Balnagowan DNC
,
Jan 24, 2018 C Northern Night Cup 6
Aviemore, Highland, GB
Jan 24, 2018 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Otley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 24, 2018 C Newcastle Summer Street Series #15 - Mayfield West
Mayfield, NSW, AU
Jan 24, 2018 C Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, Nathan 1
Nathan, QLD, AU
Jan 25, 2018 C Central line StreetO series.
London, England, GB
Jan 25, 2018 C Night Street League 1
Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, GB
Jan 25, 2018 C Wagga Summer Series #5
Glenfield Park, NSW, AU
Jan 25, 2018 C MV - Kent Night Cup
Holmbush, West Sussex, GB
Jan 25, 2018 B Sprint Canberra (Single Race entry) race 1, AIS
Bruce, ACT, AU
Jan 25, 2018 C Night Series - Flat Fell
Copeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jan 25–28, 2018 B Sprint Canberra (5 day entry) 16
Bruce, ACT, AU
Jan 25–28, 2018 A Madeira Orienteering Festival 1
Funchal, Madeira, PT
Jan 26, 2018 B Sprint Canberra (Single Race entry) race 2, Canberra Uni 1
Bruce, ACT, AU
Jan 26, 2018 B Sprint Canberra (Single Race entry) race 3, Bruce Ridge 1
Bruce, ACT, AU
Jan 26–30, 2018 A 3. Winter O Cup
Bahçeköy Merkez Mahallesi, İstanbul, TR
Jan 27, 2018 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - training (formerly Ski-O) 3
Henrietta, NY, US
Jan 27, 2018 C Wanneroo Lakeside (Metro Series 11) 7
Wanneroo, WA, AU
Jan 27, 2018 C Devon and Cornwall Night League
West Devon District, Devon, GB
Jan 27, 2018 C Western Night League 4
Birdlip, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 27, 2018 C SN - Saturday Series 5
England, GB
Jan 27, 2018 C CLARO Junior Orienteering League 3
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 27, 2018 C North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jan 27, 2018 C SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne
England, GB
Jan 27, 2018 C Autumn/Winter LOP 5 - Dr Pit
Bedlington, Northumberland, GB
Jan 27, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Don Carter State Park 1
Gainesville, GA, US
Jan 27, 2018 C SHOO Summer Saturdays
Camden, NSW, AU
Jan 27, 2018 C Littlemill - 40th anniversary event
Inverarnie, Highland, GB
Jan 27, 2018 C Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Winter Series 1
Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Jan 27, 2018 C Try Orienteering Beveridge Park
Kirkcaldy, Fife, GB
Jan 27, 2018 C DVOA Zion Lutheran Church 1
Spring City, PA, US
Jan 27, 2018 C ICO cold O 5
Indianapolis, IN, US
Jan 27, 2018 C Dublin by Night, Killiney 1
Dublin, IE
Jan 28, 2018 C Alex-OL (Kristall-Cup 2017/18)
Brandenburg, DE
Jan 28, 2018 C LAOC Santa Fe Dam 1
Irwindale, CA, US
Jan 28, 2018 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
Jan 28, 2018 C QOC Fountainhead West 9
Fairfax Station, VA, US
Jan 28, 2018 C OLOU Winter GoGo #4 (Sprint) 3
Cherokee Park, Louisville KY
Jan 28, 2018 C 1. Offenes Wintertraining Rhein-Main / 1. RMRL 2018 2
Darmstadt, Hessen, DE
Jan 28, 2018 B East Midlands Championship 2017 (postponed from 10/12/2017) 2
Eyam, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 28, 2018 A BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) 7
Bracknell, England, GB
Jan 28, 2018 B Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superle 2
Kirkburton, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 28, 2018 B Baddow Ridge, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL 1
Little Baddow, Essex, GB
Jan 28, 2018 C Autumn/Winter Series 5
Glencruitten, Argyll and Bute, GB
Jan 28, 2018 B BAOC: Coyote Lake-Harvey Bear Ranch 7
Gilroy, CA, US
Jan 28, 2018 C Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Killcare
Killcare, NSW, AU
Jan 28, 2018 B ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood
,
Jan 28, 2018 B 2018 Welsh League Event
Melindwr, Ceredigion, GB
Jan 28, 2018 C DVOA Springton Manor 5
Glenmoore, PA, US
Jan 28, 2018 C OCIN TROL - Big Bone Lick 5
Union, KY, US
Jan 28, 2018 B Emmarentia Urban Series 2018 #1 1
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jan 28, 2018 B Ski Moscow Championship, Classic. 1
Butovo, Moscow, RU
Jan 30, 2018 C LEI Winter League 7
Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 30, 2018 C Night Park League 5 - Cleethorpes Country Park
Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, GB
Jan 31, 2018 C STAG Dark Park 7
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 31, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Lane Cove 6
Lane Cove West, NSW, AU
Jan 31, 2018 C LOC Night Series 11
England, GB
Jan 31, 2018 C DNC - Tyrebagger
,
Jan 31, 2018 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 31, 2018 C ACT Twilight #10, Farrer Ridge
Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU
Jan 31, 2018 C Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - Speers Point
Speers Point, NSW, AU
Jan 31–1, 2019 C OCIN New Year's 2019 1
Hamilton, OH, US
February 2018dist (mi)
Feb 1, 2018 C Wagga Summer Series #6 1
Charles Sturt University, NSW, AU
Feb 1, 2018 C SAX Kent Night Cup (Street)
Orpington, Greater London, GB
Feb 1, 2018 C MDOC Night Street League 7
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, GB
Feb 1, 2018 C Winter Evening Event 1
Redditch, Worcestershire, GB
Feb 1, 2018 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 1, 2018 C Night Series - Uldale Fells
Uldale, Cumbria, GB
Feb 1, 2018 C Southampton - Wessex Night League 1
Southampton, England, GB
Feb 1, 2018 C FWTN 7
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Feb 2, 2018 C Orange Park Twilight Orienteering
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 3, 2018 B 2018 Frozen Beaver 16
McArthur, OH, US
Feb 3, 2018 C CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL #7 8
Auburn, WA, US
Feb 3, 2018 C QOC Patapsco 19
Catonsville, MD, US
Feb 3, 2018 C Shelley Foreshore (Metro Series 12) 7
Shelley, WA, AU
Feb 3, 2018 C 2nd Annual U of South Florida Orienteering Challenge
Tampa, FL, US
Feb 3, 2018 B Ski Moscow Region Championship 1
Volkusha, Moscow Region
Feb 3, 2018 C SHOO Summer Saturdays
Mount Annan, NSW, AU
Feb 3, 2018 C Sarum Saturday & Wessex Night League 1
Dinton, Wiltshire, GB
Feb 3, 2018 B SE Middle Distance Champs 1
Langley, West Sussex, GB
Feb 3, 2018 C Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 4
Speke, Merseyside, GB
Feb 3, 2018 C Fingland Rigg Local Event
Kirkbampton, Cumbria, GB
Feb 3, 2018 C Holmebrook
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, GB
Feb 3, 2018 C FVO local event 3
Dunblane, Stirling, GB
Feb 3, 2018 C Dublin By Night, Bushy Park 4
Dublin, IE
Feb 3, 2018 C HH Saturday League & Youth League
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, GB
Feb 3, 2018 C Castle Malwood
Minstead, Hampshire, GB
Feb 3, 2018 C Muba OL 2
Allschwil, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Feb 3, 2018 C Park O - Foot - BCC Wavell Heights
Wavell Heights, QLD, AU
Feb 3, 2018 C Autumn/Winter LOP 6 - Prudhoe
Prudhoe, Northumberland, GB
Feb 3, 2018 C COK Orienteering 1
Charlotte, NC, US
Feb 3, 2018 C OCIN / TROL Miami-Middletown 4
Middletown, OH, US
Feb 3, 2018 C NE Ohio Snow O 2
Peninsula, OH, US
Feb 3, 2018 C RMOC - Devil's Thumb Ranch Ski-O & Snowshoe-O 1
Fraser, CO, US
Feb 3–4, 2018 B Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance / Night Sprint / Long Distance 8
Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 3–8, 2018 W Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships
Yundola, Pazardjik, BG
Feb 3–8, 2018 W European Ski Orienteering Championship 2018 and World Cup Round 2
Yundola, Pazardjik, BG
Feb 3–8, 2018 W European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships
Yundola, Pazardjik, BG
Feb 3–25, 2018 C HVO/WCOC Winter Course #3 12
Mountain Lakes, North Salem, NY, US
Feb 4, 2018 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Feb 4, 2018 C OLOU Winter GoGo #5 (Sprint) 3
Creasey Mahan Nature Preserve
Feb 4, 2018 C Winter Short Score 2 MTBO 3
Devauden, Monmouthshire, GB
Feb 4, 2018 C Stars W.A.R. (Winter Adventure Race) 5
Wasaga Beach, ON, CA
Feb 4, 2018 B YHOA Superleague Middle Distance 1
Calverley, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 4, 2018 B ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1/2 incorporating bto SOUL 2 2
Uphall, West Lothian, GB
Feb 4, 2018 B East Midlands League 2018 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 4, 2018 B SAX Sunday League
Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB
Feb 4, 2018 C WML Event #2
Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire, GB
Feb 4, 2018 C 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Brighton-Le-Sands 7
Brighton-Le-Sands, NSW, AU
Feb 4, 2018 C Back O Bennachie - Level C
Oyne, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 4, 2018 C Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Kincumber Mountain
Green Point, NSW, AU
Feb 4, 2018 C Fowl and Fizz - Score and SGM
Spring Gully, VIC, AU
Feb 4, 2018 C LVO Score Champs
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
Feb 4, 2018 A Kong Mini Mountain Marathon - Event 1 1
Bethesda, Gwynedd, GB
Feb 4, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Gold Branch CRNRA 1
Marietta, GA, US
Feb 4, 2018 C 3. K-Sprint 1
Kusterdingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Feb 4, 2018 C Kilkenny Urban 1
Kilkenny, IE
Feb 6, 2018 C Night Park League 6 - Oak Road Playing Fields, Hull
Hull, England, GB
Feb 7, 2018 C Leinster Schools League (Primary), Cabinteely Park
Cabinteely, County Dublin, IE
Feb 7, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Telopea 3
Carlingford, NSW, AU
Feb 7, 2018 C SROC night street league event 8
Southport, Merseyside, GB
Feb 7, 2018 C Winter Blues 3
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 7, 2018 C FVO night event Abbey Craig 3
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Feb 7, 2018 C Corsedarder DNC
,
Feb 7, 2018 C LOC Night Series 12
Bowness-on-Windermere, Cumbria, GB
Feb 7, 2018 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 7, 2018 C SOS Winter series No 4
Witham, Essex, GB
Feb 7, 2018 C Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - Lambton
Lambton, NSW, AU
Feb 8, 2018 C Wagga Summer Series #7
Kooringal, NSW, AU
Feb 8, 2018 C DFOK Kent Night Cup
London, UK, GB
Feb 8, 2018 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event 1
Gillingham, Dorset, GB
Feb 8, 2018 C Night Street League
Cradley Heath, West Midlands, GB
Feb 8, 2018 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 8, 2018 C Night Series - Wasdale
Copeland District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 8, 2018 C Sprint - Warwick West State School
Warwick, QLD, AU
Feb 9, 2018 C Grafton Street Orienteering #5
Grafton, NSW, AU
Feb 9, 2018 C Orange Park Twilight Orienteering
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 10, 2018 C Swanbourne (Metro Score 13) 7
Swanbourne, WA, AU
Feb 10, 2018 C North Port Orienteering
North Port, FL, US
Feb 10, 2018 C SHOO Summer Saturdays
Harrington Park, NSW, AU
Feb 10, 2018 B Scottish Night Championships
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C QO QOFL5 1
Stoke-sub-Hamdon, Somerset, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C OD Local Event - Everdon Stubbs
Farthingstone, Northamptonshire, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C SAX Kent Orienteering League
Molash, Kent, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough
Bignor, West Sussex, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C BOK Winter League 1
Clevedon, North Somerset, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C Western Night League 3
Malvern Hills District, Worcestershire, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C Northern Ireland Score Championships
,
Feb 10, 2018 C Northern Ireland Night Championships 1
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common 1
Brill, Buckinghamshire, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C MTBO Summer 75 Series #2 - Plenty South 1
Greensborough, VIC, AU
Feb 10, 2018 C LAOC 22nd Annual Youth Meet
Orange, CA, US
Feb 10, 2018 C Local and schools event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C Saturday League
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C MDOC Park + Urban Event 2
Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 10, 2018 C Left My Heart in San Francisco 5k, 10k 2
San Francisco, CA, US
Feb 10, 2018 C RMOC - Ninth Annual Jim & Mil Plant Memorial Ski-O & Snowshoe-O 2
Frisco, CO, US
Feb 10, 2018 C Night-O COK 1
Charlotte, NC, US
Feb 10, 2018 C OCIN / TROL Camp Friedlander 6
Loveland, OH, US
Feb 10, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Island Ford CRNRA 1
Sandy Springs, GA, US
Feb 10, 2018 C Sydney SOS - Killarney High School 2
Killarney Heights, NSW, AU
Feb 10, 2018 C DBN Curragh 1
County Kildare, IE
Feb 10–11, 2018 C Cooper Lake State Park Spring 2-Day 1
Sulphur Springs, TX, US
Feb 10–13, 2018 W Portugal "O" Meeting 19
Évora, PT
Feb 11, 2018 C Portumna Forest Park
County Galway, IE
Feb 11, 2018 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Feb 11, 2018 C QOC Clopper Lake 12
Gaithersburg, MD, US
Feb 11, 2018 C OLOU Winter GoGo #6 (Sprint) *NEW MAP* 3
Long Run Park East Louisville KY
Feb 11, 2018 C Ski-OL Magglingen
Magglingen/Macolin, Bern, CH
Feb 11, 2018 C BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 5 - Richmond Vale 3
Richmond Vale, NSW, AU
Feb 11, 2018 A MV SE League event 2
East Grinstead, West Sussex, GB
Feb 11, 2018 B STAG SoSOL 3
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Feb 11, 2018 B East Midlands League 2018 1
Gedling District, Nottinghamshire, GB
Feb 11, 2018 B (Cancelled) WAOC High Ash 1
Foulden, Norfolk, GB
Feb 11, 2018 B Forest League 5
Saint Day, Cornwall, GB
Feb 11, 2018 B LOC Cumbrian Galoppen 1
Bouth, Cumbria, GB
Feb 11, 2018 B Coate Moor regional event
Kildale, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 11, 2018 B Wessex Galoppen 1
Burley, Hampshire, GB
Feb 11, 2018 C 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Georges Heights 6
Mosman, NSW, AU
Feb 11, 2018 C Port Lincoln CBD Port Lincoln
Port Lincoln, SA, AU
Feb 11, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Winter League 4) 1
Penmaen, Swansea, GB
Feb 11, 2018 B Pine Forest LL 1
County Dublin, IE
Feb 13, 2018 C London Street-O 2017-18 #6: TBD
London, England, GB
Feb 13, 2018 C SO SONIC4 - Broadbridge Heath & West Horsham
Broadbridge Heath, West Sussex, GB
Feb 13, 2018 C MDOC Night Street League 8
Poynton, Cheshire East, GB
Feb 13, 2018 C London Night Street O Series race
London, England, GB
Feb 14, 2018 C LEI Winter League 8
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 14, 2018 C STAG Dark Park 6
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Feb 14, 2018 C LOC Night Series 13
England, GB
Feb 14, 2018 C Night Owl 6
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Feb 14, 2018 C DNC - Scolty
Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 14, 2018 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Addingham, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 14, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Manly 4
Manly, NSW, AU
Feb 14, 2018 C The Nick Bateson Long 'O' 3
Rushmoor District, Hampshire, GB
Feb 15, 2018 C Wagga Summer Series #8
Lake Albert, NSW, AU
Feb 15, 2018 C SAX Kent Night Cup
Selling, Kent, GB
Feb 15, 2018 C Wessex Night League
Bournemouth, England, GB
Feb 15, 2018 C Winter Evening Event 3
Malvern Hills District, Worcestershire, GB
Feb 15, 2018 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 15, 2018 C Night Series - Broom Fell (South)
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 16, 2018 C Orange Park Twilight Orienteering
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 16–18, 2018 A Vancouver Sprint Camp 2018 17
Vancouver, BC, CA
Feb 16–18, 2018 A XXX COSTA CALIDA 2
Alhama de Murcia, Región de Murcia, ES
Feb 16–18, 2018 B Armagh Urban Weekend 3
Armagh, Northern Ireland, GB
Feb 16–25, 2018 A MOC TOUR - Mediterranean Open Championship 2
Tarragona, Catalunya, ES
Feb 17, 2018 C CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL Championships 7
Mount Vernon, WA, US
Feb 17, 2018 C Mount Pleasant (Metro Series 14) 7
Mount Pleasant, WA, AU
Feb 17, 2018 C SHOO Summer Saturdays
Camden, NSW, AU
Feb 17, 2018 C NWO Four Colour Event 1
Wilton, Wiltshire, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C NWO Western Night League Event 1
Wilton, Wiltshire, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C OD Local After Dark Event - Hartshill Hayes 1
North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C NGOC League 2 1
Broadwell, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 17, 2018 B Northern night championships
Scorton, Lancashire, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C Devon & Cornwall Night League
Davidstow, Cornwall, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath
Borde Hill Garden, West Sussex, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C Bathpool local event
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses
Conicavel, Moray, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C QOAD
Broomfield, Somerset, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West)
Winkfield Row, Bracknell Forest, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C (Cancelled) Devon and Cornwall Night League
Kennford, Devon, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C Cyclones Sprint #2 St Pauls Bald Hills 1
Bald Hills, QLD, AU
Feb 17, 2018 C EBOR Spring Series 1
York, England, GB
Feb 17, 2018 C MTBO Training Weekend - Saturday
O'Connor, ACT, AU
Feb 17, 2018 C MTBO Training Weekend - Indoor Workshop
Bruce, ACT, AU
Feb 17, 2018 C Sydney SOS - Northern Beaches Secondary Cromer Campus 3
Cromer, NSW, AU
Feb 17, 2018 C MVOC Valentine Hunt 5
Camden, OH, US
Feb 17–18, 2018 W Penamacor "O" Meeting 1
Penamacor, Castelo Branco, PT
Feb 17–18, 2018 B RESCHEDULED - Empire State Winter Games ski-o 7
Lake Placid, NY, US
Feb 17–25, 2018 A Southwest Spring Week 21
Tucson, AZ, US
Feb 18, 2018 C Kingdom League, Glanageenty
County Kerry, IE
Feb 18, 2018 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Rochestown Woods
Cork, IE
Feb 18, 2018 C OLOU Winter GoGo #7 (Sprint) *NEW MAP* 2
Long Run Park East Louisville
Feb 18, 2018 C Munster League, Glengarra Wood 3
County Tipperary, IE
Feb 18, 2018 C ICO Skiles Test Park 6
Indianapolis, IN, US
Feb 18, 2018 A YHOA Superleague Middle Distance 7
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Feb 18, 2018 A NOR Felbrigg event / event (copy) 1
Felbrigg, Norfolk, GB
Feb 18, 2018 B The Gallops & Lizard Wood WMOAL3 1
Tong, Shropshire, GB
Feb 18, 2018 B WIM Galoppen
New Forest District, Hampshire, GB
Feb 18, 2018 B Regional event
East Chevington, England, GB
Feb 18, 2018 C (Cancelled) TAY - Drummond Estate Open
Muthill, Perth and Kinross, GB
Feb 18, 2018 C Shooting Greens
Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 18, 2018 C MNOC Lake Elmo Regional Park 6
Lake Elmo, MN, US
Feb 18, 2018 C Sunday Series - Setmurthy
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 18, 2018 C ROC - Cumming Nature Center - Ski-O 4
Naples, NY, US
Feb 18, 2018 B SLOW Holmwood Common 2
Holmwood, Surrey, GB
Feb 18, 2018 C Regiomila 2
Wil, Sankt Gallen, CH
Feb 18, 2018 B BAOC: Tilden Park 5
Berkeley, CA, US
Feb 18, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Bert Adams Scout Reservation 1
Covington, GA, US
Feb 18, 2018 C CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL Relays 1
Seattle, WA, US
Feb 18, 2018 C Summergong #3 - Balgownie
Balgownie, NSW, AU
Feb 18, 2018 C OQ Level 1 Controllers Course *date change*
Kenmore Hills, QLD, AU
Feb 18, 2018 C SWOT Summer Series 2 - Marlston
Bunbury, WA, AU
Feb 18, 2018 C MTBO Club BBQ & AGM
Zillmere, QLD, AU
Feb 18, 2018 C SUMMER PARK Introductory Series Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains
Coopers Plains, QLD, AU
Feb 18, 2018 C MTBO Training Weekend - Sunday
Kowen, ACT, AU
Feb 18, 2018 C Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018
Mitchell, NSW, AU
Feb 18, 2018 C 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Sydney University 5
Camperdown, NSW, AU
Feb 18, 2018 B The Campus Urban #3
Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 19, 2018 C Canberra Street Orienteering #18 at Googong
Googong, NSW, AU
Feb 20, 2018 C MV Street O
Epsom, Surrey, GB
Feb 20, 2018 C Spring Pub League 1 - Caistor 1
Caistor, Lincolnshire, GB
Feb 20, 2018 C Night Street League 3 Frodsham
Frodsham, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Feb 20, 2018 C Night Nav - Rosalie
Milton, QLD, AU
Feb 21, 2018 C Coffs Summer Fun #2
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Feb 21, 2018 C SROC night street league event 9
Hest Bank, Lancashire, GB
Feb 21, 2018 C Winter Blues 4
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 21, 2018 C FVO night event Little Druim Wood
,
Feb 21, 2018 C Sluie DNC
,
Feb 21, 2018 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 21, 2018 C LOC Night Series 14
England, GB
Feb 21, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Middle Cove 3
Willoughby East, NSW, AU
Feb 21, 2018 C ACT Twilight #13, Lake Ginninderra
Belconnen, ACT, AU
Feb 21, 2018 C Armidale Twilight Series
Armidale, NSW, AU
Feb 22, 2018 C South-east Schools Championships (Primary, John F. Kennedy Arboretum
County Wexford, IE
Feb 22, 2018 C Wagga Summer Series #9
Tatton, NSW, AU
Feb 22, 2018 C Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting
Forrest, ACT, AU
Feb 22, 2018 C After Dark 5 2
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Feb 22, 2018 C SAX Kent Night Cup
Ide Hill, Kent, GB
Feb 22, 2018 C Night Street Event 2
Stroud, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 22, 2018 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 22, 2018 C Central line StreetO series.
London, England, GB
Feb 22, 2018 C Night Series - Silloth Golf Course Finale 3
Silloth, Cumbria, GB
Feb 22, 2018 C BUNS '18 - Vic Park / Pony Club
Delacombe, VIC, AU
Feb 22–25, 2018 A MOC Championship Mediterranean Open Championship 5
Tarragona, ES
Feb 23, 2018 C Orange Park Twilight Orienteering
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 23, 2018 C Snap Sprint Series #4 - Underdale - Torrens Linear Park
Underdale, SA, AU
Feb 23–24, 2018 W Israel Open 1
Jerusalem, IL
Feb 23–25, 2018 W LOM 2018
Lorca, Región de Murcia, ES
Feb 23–25, 2018 C Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and Will 2
Bendigo, VIC, AU
Feb 24, 2018 B Murtner Nacht OL
Gurmels, Freiburg, CH
Feb 24, 2018 C Bayswater (Metro Series 15) 9
Bayswater, WA, AU
Feb 24, 2018 C SHOO Summer Saturdays 1
Harrington Park, NSW, AU
Feb 24, 2018 A British Night Championships (UKOL) 15
Ogmore-by-Sea, Bridgend, GB
Feb 24, 2018 C SN - Saturday Series 6
Cobham, Surrey, GB
Feb 24, 2018 C Nuttall Park, Spring Series (1/4)
Ramsbottom, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 24, 2018 C SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction)
England, GB
Feb 24, 2018 C North East Night Champs
Durham, England, GB
Feb 24, 2018 C Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Winter Series 2
,
Feb 24, 2018 C NYSSRA Ski-O Championships - CANCELLED 3
Garnet Hill Lodge, North River, NY, US
Feb 24, 2018 C OCIN TROL Mt Airy Forest 5
Cincinnati, OH, US
Feb 24, 2018 C Laurentian Rogaine 2
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Feb 24, 2018 C Cyclones Sprint #3 Robelle Domain 1
Springfield Central, QLD, AU
Feb 24, 2018 C Saturday Orienteering Series - Mona Vale Public School 3
Mona Vale, NSW, AU
Feb 24, 2018 C RMOC - Snow Mountain Ranch Ski-O
Granby, CO, US
Feb 24–25, 2018 C Sci Orientation Evolène
Evolène, Wallis, CH
Feb 24 – Mar 11, 2018 C WCOC/HVO Winter Course #4 11
Hemlock Hills, Ridgefield, CT, US
Feb 25, 2018 C LAOC Schabarum
Hacienda Heights, CA, US
Feb 25, 2018 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Fota Island Resort
County Cork, IE
Feb 25, 2018 C South-east League, John F. Kennedy Arboretum
County Wexford, IE
Feb 25, 2018 C OLOU Winter GoGo #8 (Sprint) 2
Lapping Park - Clarksville IN
Feb 25, 2018 C Merlin Park Woods
Doughiska, County Galway, IE
Feb 25, 2018 B Leinster Orienteering Championships, Vale of Clara / Ballinastraw 6
County Wicklow, IE
Feb 25, 2018 A BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League 14
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, GB
Feb 25, 2018 A HH SE League event 3
Burnham, Buckinghamshire, GB
Feb 25, 2018 B Regional Event 1
Selby District, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 25, 2018 B SUFFOC colour coded 1
Tunstall, Suffolk, GB
Feb 25, 2018 B Devon Moorland League 3 1
Manaton, Devon, GB
Feb 25, 2018 B East Midlands League 2018 & Regional YBT Heat
Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 25, 2018 C Autumn/Winter Series 6
,
Feb 25, 2018 B RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 2
Tweedbank, Scottish Borders, GB
Feb 25, 2018 C FVO local event Minewoods 2
Bridge of Allan, Stirling, GB
Feb 25, 2018 C Lochandinty
Croy, Highland, GB
Feb 25, 2018 C Local event
Shepshed, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 25, 2018 C MTBO Summer 75 Series #3 - Woodlands
Greenvale, VIC, AU
Feb 25, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: West Palisades 1
Atlanta, GA, US
Feb 25, 2018 C Summergong #4 - Warillla Beach 1
Warilla, NSW, AU
Feb 25, 2018 C SUMMER PARK Introductory Series - Yeronga Park, Yeronga
Annerley, QLD, AU
Feb 25, 2018 C SWOT Summer Series 3 - Dalyellup SE
Dalyellup, WA, AU
Feb 25, 2018 C Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018
Evans Plains, NSW, AU
Feb 25, 2018 B UKR Gators O Cup #5 5
Guelph/Eramosa, ON, CA
Feb 27, 2018 C Cork Schools Championships (Primary, Tramore Valley Park
Cork, IE
Feb 27, 2018 C SLOW Night-O 2017-18 #4: Wimbledon Common 1
London, England, GB
Feb 27, 2018 C Night Nav - Chelmer
Graceville, QLD, AU
Feb 28, 2018 C 2. Lauf Dresdner Sprintserie 2018 1
Dresden, Sachsen, DE
Feb 28, 2018 C ACT Twilight #14, Radford College 1
Bruce, ACT, AU
Feb 28, 2018 C Coffs Summer Fun #3
Sawtell, NSW, AU
Feb 28, 2018 C STAG Dark Park 7
,
Feb 28, 2018 C Aire Winter Night Score League 1
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 28, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Epping 2
Carlingford, NSW, AU
Feb 28, 2018 C LOC Night Series
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 28, 2018 C Armidale Twilight #4
Armidale, NSW, AU
Feb 28, 2018 C Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #2
Maitland, NSW, AU
March 2018dist (mi)
Mar 1, 2018 C Wagga Summer Series #10
Bourkelands, NSW, AU
Mar 1, 2018 C Winter Evening Event
Enville, Staffordshire, GB
Mar 1, 2018 C MDOC Night Street League 9
Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB
Mar 1, 2018 C Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 1 of 4 1
Evatt, ACT, AU
Mar 1, 2018 C Cork Schools Introductory Event, Glengarriff Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Mar 1–4, 2018 W Andalucia O Meeting 4
Punta Umbría, Andalucía, ES
Mar 2, 2018 B 18. Bieler Nacht-OL
Brüttelen, Bern, CH
Mar 3, 2018 C HH Saturday League & Youth League
Watford, Hertfordshire, GB
Mar 3, 2018 C NGOC League 3 2
Braceland, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 3, 2018 C Kerno Night Event
Saint Day, Cornwall, GB
Mar 3, 2018 C MDOC NW Night Event Brereton Heath
Davenport, Cheshire East, GB
Mar 3, 2018 C Gawthorpe Hall, Spring Series (2/4)
Burnley District, Lancashire, GB
Mar 3, 2018 C Western Night League 2
Failand, North Somerset, GB
Mar 3, 2018 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Mar 3, 2018 C TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham
Bradenham, Buckinghamshire, GB
Mar 3, 2018 C QOAD
South Somerset District, Somerset, GB
Mar 3, 2018 C Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 5 inclu
Rushton, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Mar 3, 2018 C DVOA Nolde Forest
Mohnton, PA, US
Mar 3, 2018 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield)
Basingstoke and Deane District, West Berkshire, GB
Mar 3, 2018 C Women’s Nav Skills Weekend
Bundanoon, NSW, AU
Mar 3, 2018 C Park O - Foot - BCC Wilston
Newmarket, QLD, AU
Mar 3, 2018 C COK Orienteering 1
Blacksburg, SC, US
Mar 3, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Joe Kurz WMA 1
Gay, GA, US
Mar 3, 2018 C Dallas ISD Interscholastic Championships 2
Dallas, TX, US
Mar 3, 2018 C Saturday Orienteering Series - Mimosa Public School/Davidson High School 4
Frenchs Forest, NSW, AU
Mar 3, 2018 C RMOC - Eldora Ski and Snowshoe O 1
Nederland, CO, US
Mar 3, 2018 C ACT MTBO 1
Majura Pines
Mar 3–4, 2018 C KM Pirna 4
Königstein, Sachsen, DE
Mar 3–4, 2018 B BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships - Individual/Rel 6
Walter's Ash, Buckinghamshire, GB
Mar 3–4, 2018 A 2018 Welsh League Event (& Yvette Baker Trophy Heat and Cwpan Y Ddraig) / W 3
Niwbwrch, Isle of Anglesey, GB
Mar 4, 2018 B 63. Huttwiler OL
Huttwil, Bern, CH
Mar 4, 2018 B 64. Badener OL 1
Birmenstorf, Aargau, CH
Mar 4, 2018 C Cork Spring League, Deerpark Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 4, 2018 C QOC Little Bennett 15
Clarksburg, MD, US
Mar 4, 2018 B OLOU Winter GoGo - Chase the Lunatic 2
E.P. Sawyer Park, Louisville KY
Mar 4, 2018 C BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 6 - Hebburn Dams 3
Abermain, NSW, AU
Mar 4, 2018 C Winter Short Score 3 MTBO 3
Earlswood, Monmouthshire, GB
Mar 4, 2018 A Sarum Saunter
Chicklade, Wiltshire, GB
Mar 4, 2018 B East Midlands League 2018
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, GB
Mar 4, 2018 B SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event 3
Woburn Sands, Central Bedfordshire, GB
Mar 4, 2018 B Regional Event
Bewerley, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 4, 2018 B CHIG Level C / SWELLevent
Woodford, Greater London, GB
Mar 4, 2018 B SROC level C event
Clawthorpe, Cumbria, GB
Mar 4, 2018 C 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Botany 6
Botany, NSW, AU
Mar 4, 2018 C BAOC: Shell_Ridge 7
Walnut Creek, CA, US
Mar 4, 2018 C Whyalla Hills Whyalla
Whyalla Playford, SA, AU
Mar 4, 2018 C OCIN TROL Miami-Whitewater 5
Harrison, OH, US
Mar 4, 2018 C Knockout Adventure Run 7
Hamilton, ON, CA
Mar 4, 2018 B 52. Winterthurer-OL 1
Winterthur, Zürich, CH
Mar 4, 2018 C Heathcote Hagaby
Argyle, VIC, AU
Mar 4, 2018 C Goldseekers Bush
Vittoria, NSW, AU
Mar 4, 2018 C Sprint Tuneup, Eltham College
Research, VIC, AU
Mar 4, 2018 B OY1 - Sprint USQ Toowoomba & OQ AGM 1
Darling Heights, QLD, AU
Mar 4, 2018 B SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College
Tatachilla, SA, AU
Mar 4–12, 2018 W World Cup and World Masters SkiO Championships 43
Craftsbury, VT, US
Mar 5, 2018 C Wessex Night League
England, GB
Mar 5, 2018 C Canberra Street Orienteering at Kambah East
Kambah, ACT, AU
Mar 6, 2018 C Spring Pub League 2 - Barton on Humber 1
Barton-upon-Humber, North Lincolnshire, GB
Mar 6, 2018 C DEE Night Street League 4 - Chester
Chester, England, GB
Mar 6, 2018 C Night Nav - Indooroopilly
Taringa, QLD, AU
Mar 7, 2018 C Coffs Summer Fun #4
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Mar 7, 2018 C SROC night street league event 10
Longridge, Lancashire, GB
Mar 7, 2018 C Winter Blues 5
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 7, 2018 C FVO night event Bantaskine Falkirk 3
Falkirk, Scotland, GB
Mar 7, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Davidson 2
Frenchs Forest, NSW, AU
Mar 7, 2018 C SOS Winter series No 5
Sudbury, Suffolk, GB
Mar 7, 2018 C Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4
Montagu Bay, TAS, AU
Mar 7, 2018 C Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #3
Maryland, NSW, AU
Mar 8, 2018 C SAX Kent Night Cup (Street)
Whitstable, Kent, GB
Mar 8, 2018 C Staffordshire schools championships
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Mar 8, 2018 C Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 2 of 4
Latham, ACT, AU
Mar 8, 2018 C BUNS '18 - Nerrina
Brown Hill, VIC, AU
Mar 9, 2018 C Grafton Street Orienteering #6
Grafton, NSW, AU
Mar 9, 2018 B Bicheno (Sprint)
Bicheno, TAS, AU
Mar 9, 2018 C OCIN - Lakota Pi Day - Lakota WEST HS 3
Beckett Ridge, OH, US
Mar 9–11, 2018 B East Coast 3 Days
Bicheno, TAS, AU
Mar 10, 2018 B 19. Oberaargauer Nacht OL 1
Oberönz, Bern, CH
Mar 10, 2018 C OLOU Boy Scout Champs 4
Camp Crooked Creek near Clermont, KY
Mar 10, 2018 B 40. Säuliämtler-OL 2
Obfelden, Zürich, CH
Mar 10, 2018 A Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Relay, Open Ind 1
Ringwood, VIC, AU
Mar 10, 2018 C OD Local Event and Schools' Championships - War Memorial Park
Coventry, West Midlands, GB
Mar 10, 2018 C Oker Hill
Oker, Derbyshire, GB
Mar 10, 2018 C Towneley Park, Spring Series (3/4)
Burnley, Lancashire, GB
Mar 10, 2018 C KOC North Star - Kimberley
Kimberley, BC, CA
Mar 10, 2018 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #1 – Night-O 1
Shoreline, WA, US
Mar 10, 2018 B Kelvedon (Long) - OST 1
Swansea, TAS, AU
Mar 10, 2018 C LBJ Dillo Goat 1
Decatur, TX, US
Mar 10, 2018 C IKO local - Sans Souci
Sans Souci, NSW, AU
Mar 10, 2018 C Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys Forest 4
Duffys Forest, NSW, AU
Mar 10, 2018 C OCIN TROL Sharon Woods 5
Sharonville, OH, US
Mar 10–11, 2018 A Scottish Sprint Championships 5
Bridge of Allan, Stirling, GB
Mar 10–11, 2018 A 2 Days Requesens Catalan Cup
Requesens, Catalunya, ES
Mar 10–11, 2018 C O'Shea 2 Days 2018 1
Springfield, NSW, AU
Mar 10–12, 2018 A Melbourne Sprint Weekend 22
Clayton, VIC, AU
Mar 10–14, 2018 A Lipca open 2018 1
Lipica, Sežana, SI
Mar 11, 2018 C BAOC: Joe Grant 7
Mount Hamilton, CA, US
Mar 11, 2018 B 60. Herzogenbuchser OL 1
Oberönz, Bern, CH
Mar 11, 2018 C LAOC Firestone COOL Finals (proposed)
Brea, CA, US
Mar 11, 2018 A Irish Orienteering Student Championships, / Munster League, Upper Torc - Mu 1
County Kerry, IE
Mar 11, 2018 C Cork Spring League, Warrenscourt + Kilmurry Woods
County Cork, IE
Mar 11, 2018 C QOC Wheaton 14
Silver Spring, MD, US
Mar 11, 2018 B Magdeburger OL 1
Möser, Sachsen-Anhalt, DE
Mar 11, 2018 C Kilcornan Wood
Clarinbridge, County Galway, IE
Mar 11, 2018 C Wagga Local Bush Event
San Isidore, NSW, AU
Mar 11, 2018 A Compass Sport Cup Heat 2
Brinsworth, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 11, 2018 A Compass Sport Cup Heat 1
Bishop's Lydeard, Somerset, GB
Mar 11, 2018 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 incorporating CompassSport Cup 6
Scotland, GB
Mar 11, 2018 A Compass Sport Cup Heat 2
Dunnockshaw, Lancashire, GB
Mar 11, 2018 A CompassSport Cup Heat 1
Nesscliffe, Shropshire, GB
Mar 11, 2018 A Compass Sport Cup Heat 4
Balcombe, West Sussex, GB
Mar 11, 2018 C Park O - Foot - MBRC Mungarra Reserve
Petrie, QLD, AU
Mar 11, 2018 B Royal George (Middle) - OST 2
Royal George, TAS, AU
Mar 11, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails 1
Jackson, GA, US
Mar 11, 2018 C 20. Swiss Billygoat Run
Sissach, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Mar 11, 2018 B 13. Stöff Memorial OL 2
Wuppenau, Thurgau, CH
Mar 11, 2018 B bussola OL 1
Niederwil, Aargau, CH
Mar 11, 2018 C Samford MTBO
Samford Valley, QLD, AU
Mar 11, 2018 C SWOT Summer Series 4 - Eaton
Eaton, WA, AU
Mar 11, 2018 C VICO University of Victoria: B Meet
Victoria, BC, CA
Mar 11, 2018 B US4 @ The Coves
Hartbeespoort, North West, ZA
Mar 13, 2018 C London Street-O 2017-18 #7: New Malden 2
New Malden, Greater London, GB
Mar 13, 2018 C Spring Pub League 3 - North Bank 1
Hull, England, GB
Mar 13, 2018 C Night Nav - St Lucia
Saint Lucia, QLD, AU
Mar 13, 2018 C Kelham Island Street Orienteering Race 1
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 14, 2018 C Coffs Summer Fun #5
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Mar 14, 2018 C SROC night street league event 11
Garstang, Lancashire, GB
Mar 14, 2018 C Oxford Street-O Series 2
Oxford, England, GB
Mar 14, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Denistone 2
Denistone, NSW, AU
Mar 14, 2018 C Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #4
Newcastle, NSW, AU
Mar 14, 2018 C Night Owl 7 Druridge Links
Chester Moor, County Durham, GB
Mar 15, 2018 C Munster Schools Championships (Primary, Melleray
Cappoquin, County Waterford, IE
Mar 15, 2018 C DFOK Kent Night Cup
Tatsfield, Surrey, GB
Mar 15, 2018 C Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 3 of 4
Fraser, ACT, AU
Mar 16, 2018 C South Powys Primary Schools Championships
Presteigne, Powys, GB
Mar 16–18, 2018 A Bergen Sprint Camp 2018
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
Mar 17, 2018 A DBK Nacht-OL 5
Großschirma, Sachsen, DE
Mar 17, 2018 B 39. Langenthaler OL
Sankt Urban, Luzern, CH
Mar 17, 2018 B Radebeuler Saisoneröffnung 7
Radebeul, Sachsen, DE
Mar 17, 2018 C March Madness-O 1
Peninsula, OH, US
Mar 17, 2018 C SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March)
Crawley Down, West Sussex, GB
Mar 17, 2018 C Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Relays
Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB
Mar 17, 2018 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Mar 17, 2018 C CLARO Junior Orienteering League 4
Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 17, 2018 C RR Spring Local Event
Hawick, Scottish Borders, GB
Mar 17, 2018 A Rogaine | Spring 2018 | Jerusalem Hills 1
Harei Yehuda, Jerusalem District, IL
Mar 17, 2018 C SN - Saturday Series 7/8 1
Rowledge, Surrey, GB
Mar 17, 2018 C Scots College, Warwick 1
Warwick, QLD, AU
Mar 17, 2018 C ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1) 4
Collector, NSW, AU
Mar 17, 2018 C Autumn/Winter LOP 8 - Whitburn
South Tyneside, Tyne and Wear, GB
Mar 17, 2018 C (Cancelled) EBOR Spring Series
York, England, GB
Mar 17, 2018 C MVOC TROL - Taylorsville 5
Vandalia, OH, US
Mar 17–18, 2018 C Happyland - Cancelled 13
Prince William Forest
Mar 17–18, 2018 A Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) / (UKOL) 10
Irchester, Northamptonshire, GB
Mar 17–18, 2018 A Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long/Sprint/Middle Distance 5
Creswick, VIC, AU
Mar 17–18, 2018 A Slavonija & Baranja Open
Slatinski Drenovac, Virovitičko-podravska županija, HR
Mar 17–18, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park 3
Cartersville, GA, US
Mar 17–21, 2018 A BAOC: California Orienteering Week (COW), Part 1 39
Livermore, CA, US
Mar 17–25, 2018 A BAOC & GCO: Calif. O Week 1
Sacramento, CA, US
Mar 18, 2018 A BRL Lang-OL 5
Großschirma, Sachsen, DE
Mar 18, 2018 C DVOA Hibernia County Park 10
Coatesville, PA, US
Mar 18, 2018 C Cork Spring League, Rostellan Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 18, 2018 C QOC Manassas 9
Manassas, VA, US
Mar 18, 2018 A 1. Nationaler, verkürzte Langdistanz 3
Ermensee, Luzern, CH
Mar 18, 2018 C STAG Score 2
Cumbernauld, North Lanarkshire, GB
Mar 18, 2018 B Forest League 6
Perranzabuloe, England, GB
Mar 18, 2018 B SAX Sunday League 2
Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB
Mar 18, 2018 C FVO local event
Dunblane, Stirling, GB
Mar 18, 2018 C Gelt Woods Local Event
Brampton, Cumbria, GB
Mar 18, 2018 B Nain Rouge Gaine 14
Brighton, MI, US
Mar 18, 2018 C Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain Bike
Caboolture, QLD, AU
Mar 18, 2018 C NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2) 5
Mayfield, NSW, AU
Mar 18, 2018 C Veale Gardens - South Parklands
Unley, SA, AU
Mar 18, 2018 C SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury South
South Bunbury, WA, AU
Mar 18, 2018 C "Open 6" Adventure 2
Fincastle, VA, US
Mar 18, 2018 C Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #1
West Bathurst, NSW, AU
Mar 18, 2018 C Whiteman Park 1
Whiteman, WA, AU
Mar 20, 2018 C SLOW Night-O 2017-18 #5: Richmond Park 3
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Mar 20, 2018 C Spring Pub League 4 - Tealby
Tealby, Lincolnshire, GB
Mar 20, 2018 C Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill)
Kenmore, QLD, AU
Mar 20, 2018 C NW Leicestershire Primary Schools Championships
Woodville, Leicestershire, GB
Mar 21, 2018 C Leinster Schools Championships (Primary, Djouce Woods
County Wicklow, IE
Mar 21, 2018 C Winter Blues 6
Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 21, 2018 C FVO night event South Achray 3
Aberfoyle, Stirling, GB
Mar 21, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Putney 3
Putney, NSW, AU
Mar 21, 2018 C Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6
Sandy Bay, TAS, AU
Mar 22, 2018 C SAX Kent Night Cup
Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB
Mar 22, 2018 C Night Street Event 2
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 22, 2018 C SC-ORE #4, Macquarie Primary School
Macquarie, ACT, AU
Mar 22, 2018 C BUNS '18 - Lake Gardens
Lake Gardens, VIC, AU
Mar 23–24, 2018 B Scottish Spring Weekend - Dark Thistle / Sprint distance / Dark Spring 5
,
Mar 23–25, 2018 A GCO: California Orienteering Week (COW), Part 2 50
Rancho Murieta, CA, US
Mar 23–25, 2018 A Three hills cup 2018
Veliko Tarnovo, BG
Mar 24, 2018 B OLOU The MAD OTTER CANCELLED 4
Otter Creek Park Brandenburg, KY
Mar 24, 2018 C HH Saturday League & Youth League
Chipperfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Mar 24, 2018 B SOC 50th Anniversary Event
Eastleigh, Hampshire, GB
Mar 24, 2018 C Saturday Score and SWOC Training 1
Coychurch Higher, Bridgend, GB
Mar 24, 2018 C North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Mar 24, 2018 C BOK Winter League 2
Newton Saint Loe, Bath and North East Somerset, GB
Mar 24, 2018 B JOK Chasing Sprint 5
Delamere, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Mar 24, 2018 C Markeaton Park - Derby Parks Challenge
Derby, England, GB
Mar 24, 2018 C MNOC Lebanon Hills Regional Park 7
Eagan, MN, US
Mar 24, 2018 C Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Winter Series 3
Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Mar 24, 2018 C EBOR Spring Series 1
York, England, GB
Mar 24, 2018 C Local and schools event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 24, 2018 C Aire Local Event
Otley, West Yorkshire, GB
Mar 24, 2018 C OCIN Easter - Governor Bebb 3
Okeana, OH, US
Mar 24, 2018 C NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHS 5
Bunbury, WA, AU
Mar 24, 2018 C Map and Compass Training Day
Baulkham Hills, NSW, AU
Mar 24–25, 2018 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Nacht OL / 2. Nationaler Mitteldistanz 2
Gelterkinden, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Mar 25, 2018 C CANCELED - DVOA Quail Hill Scout Camp 5
Manalapan Township, NJ, US
Mar 25, 2018 C Kingdom League, Cappanalea 1
County Kerry, IE
Mar 25, 2018 B Raccoongaine 17
Hookstown, PA, US
Mar 25, 2018 C Southeast League, Towers
County Waterford, IE
Mar 25, 2018 C Cork Spring League, Gurteen Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 25, 2018 C QOC Patapsco Orange Grove 10
Elkridge, MD, US
Mar 25, 2018 C Winter Short Score 4 MTBO Score 3
The Narth, Monmouthshire, GB
Mar 25, 2018 C Monivea Woods
County Galway, IE
Mar 25, 2018 C Wagga Local Bush Event
Big Springs, NSW, AU
Mar 25, 2018 C NWO Four Colour Event and Urban Sprint 1
Lyneham, Wiltshire, GB
Mar 25, 2018 A Acorn event
Boltby, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 25, 2018 B EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle 1
Chelmsford, Essex, GB
Mar 25, 2018 A MDOC Urban 1
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB
Mar 25, 2018 B Devon Moorland League 4 1
Chagford, Devon, GB
Mar 25, 2018 B East Midlands League 2018
Newstead Village, Nottinghamshire, GB
Mar 25, 2018 B SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) 2
Patching, West Sussex, GB
Mar 25, 2018 B 2018 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker Heat 1
Bryn, Neath Port Talbot, GB
Mar 25, 2018 B Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka Challenge 5
Mount Beckworth, VIC, AU
Mar 25, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Sope Creek, CRNRA 1
Marietta, GA, US
Mar 25, 2018 C Boronia Reserve - Boronia Heights
Boronia Heights, QLD, AU
Mar 25, 2018 C Kooringle
Yarrowyck, NSW, AU
Mar 25, 2018 C Chicago 4 Hour Rogaine 3
Savanna, IL, US
Mar 25, 2018 C Great Volcanic Mountain Challenge
Canobolas, NSW, AU
Mar 25, 2018 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Clas 6
Comrie, Perth and Kinross, GB
Mar 25, 2018 C Leinster League, Oughaval 2
County Laois, IE
Mar 25, 2018 C SWOT FootO Evedon Ridge 4
Burekup, WA, AU
Mar 25, 2018 C 2018 Metro League #1 6
Thornleigh, NSW, AU
Mar 25, 2018 C Mack Creek OY #2 & SST #2 Event
Kersbrook, SA, AU
Mar 27, 2018 C Spring Pub League 5 - Beverley 1
Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Mar 27, 2018 C MV Street-O 1
Morden, Greater London, GB
Mar 27, 2018 C Spring Pub League 6 - Cottingham
Cottingham, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Mar 27, 2018 C 27th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood 5
Chatswood, NSW, AU
Mar 27, 2018 C Night Nav - Toowong
Toowong, QLD, AU
Mar 28, 2018 C After Dark 6 3
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Mar 28, 2018 C SOS Winter series No 6
Coggeshall, Essex, GB
Mar 28, 2018 C 3. Lauf Dresdner Sprintserie 2018 1
Pirna, Sachsen, DE
Mar 28 – Apr 1, 2018 W Ukrainian Orienteering Championships "O-Vesna" 1
Truskavets', Lviv Oblast, UA
Mar 29, 2018 C Spring Series
Apley, Lincolnshire, GB
Mar 29 – Apr 1, 2018 A Spanish National Championship
La Robla, Castilla y León, ES
Mar 30, 2018 A JK 2018 - Day 1 - Sprint 55
Stafford, England, GB
Mar 30 – Apr 1, 2018 A Prague Easter 2018 3
Dubá, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Mar 30 – Apr 2, 2018 A Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days 27
Sandy Bay, TAS, AU
Mar 30 – Apr 2, 2018 A Easter Tas - Prologue & Australian 3 Days
Dynnyrne, TAS, AU
Mar 30 – Apr 2, 2018 W New Zealand Orienteering Championship
Auckland, NZ
Mar 30 – Apr 2, 2018 A Easter4 2
Beli, Primorsko-goranska županija, HR
Mar 31, 2018 C DVOA Governor Dick 11
Manheim, PA, US
Mar 31, 2018 C Mission Artscape 5k, 10k 1
San Francisco, CA, US
Mar 31, 2018 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #2 – Score-O 1
Tacoma, WA, US
Mar 31, 2018 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Mar 31, 2018 C EBOR Spring Series
York, England, GB
Mar 31, 2018 C OCIN Easter - Forest Run 3
Hamilton, OH, US
Mar 31, 2018 C The Fool’s Rogaine 6
Ringwood, NJ, US
Mar 31, 2018 C Osterhasen-OL 1
Lenggenwil, Sankt Gallen, CH
Mar 31, 2018 C SMOC Silver Lake 5
Pinckney, MI, US
Mar 31, 2018 C RMOC Bear Creek Greenbelt
Lakewood, CO, US
Mar 31 – Apr 1, 2018 B Conquer the Crossroads Rogaine 6 to 24 hr 17
Norman, IN, US
Mar 31 – Apr 1, 2018 W Beograd Open
Beograd, Vojvodina, RS
Mar 31 – Apr 2, 2018 A JK 2018 - Days 2-4 66
Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire, GB
Mar 31 – Apr 2, 2018 W 3 Days Paques en Bourgogne 1
Dijon, Bourgogne Franche-Comté, FR
April 2018dist (mi)
Apr 1, 2018 C Cork Spring League, Kilbrittain Wood
Kilbrittain, County Cork, IE
Apr 1, 2018 C TAY - Not the JK - 4 Hills Series No 1
Perth, Scotland, GB
Apr 1–2, 2018 C Åland 2-days 1
Åland
Apr 2, 2018 B 55. Thuner OL
Uttigen, Bern, CH
Apr 2, 2018 C Cork Spring League, Mondeligo Wood
County Cork, IE
Apr 2, 2018 B 66. Amriswiler OL 2
Romanshorn, Thurgau, CH
Apr 3, 2018 C Newcastle Night Champs
Waratah West, NSW, AU
Apr 4, 2018 C STAG Spring Evening 1
Wishaw, North Lanarkshire, GB
Apr 4–7, 2018 A Riga Orienteering Week
Rīga, Riga, LV
Apr 5, 2018 C Spring Series
Apley, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 5, 2018 C Summer Score Series Glan Faenol
Pentir, Gwynedd, GB
Apr 5–7, 2018 B Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days 9
Saint Helens, TAS, AU
Apr 6, 2018 C WRE -Testlauf Sprint 2
Novaggio, Ticino, CH
Apr 6–7, 2018 C Kevätyön Viesti 2018 4
Raisio, Åbo, FI
Apr 6–8, 2018 A OCIN Flying Pig XXII 54
Hamilton, OH, US
Apr 7, 2018 B 35. Fricktaler Einzel-OL
Möhlin, Aargau, CH
Apr 7, 2018 B NI Colour Series League - Event 1 (Postponed from 3 March)
,
Apr 7, 2018 C SROC spring series 1
Leyland, Lancashire, GB
Apr 7, 2018 C SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (changed from Friston Forest due to lac
Wealden District, East Sussex, GB
Apr 7, 2018 C BOK Winter League
East Harptree, Somerset, GB
Apr 7, 2018 C Darley Park - Derby Parks Challenge
Derby, England, GB
Apr 7, 2018 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Livingston, West Lothian, GB
Apr 7, 2018 B PFO Calf Hey Regional, Spring series (4/4)
Haslingden, Lancashire, GB
Apr 7, 2018 O Crooked Compass Adventure Trek 18
Clearville, PA, US
Apr 7, 2018 C MNOC French Regional Park O Skills clinic 4
Plymouth, MN, US
Apr 7, 2018 C Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower Drive 1
Junortoun, VIC, AU
Apr 7, 2018 B Houghton Urban Series #5 1
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 7–8, 2018 W Kurzemes Pavasaris 2
Zebrene, Dobeles Rajons, LV
Apr 7–8, 2018 A Austrian Spring Openening 2
Eisenstadt, Burgenland, AT
Apr 8, 2018 C Cork Spring League, Inchydoney Sand Dunes
Inchydoney, County Cork, IE
Apr 8, 2018 C QOC Gunston Hall 10
Lorton, VA, US
Apr 8, 2018 C DVOA Warwick County Park 6
Pottstown, PA, US
Apr 8, 2018 B 61. KM OL LK Harz 3
Bördeland, Sachsen-Anhalt, DE
Apr 8, 2018 C Long Score Event 2 -MTBO Score Longtown near Pandy 2
Longtown, Herefordshire, GB
Apr 8, 2018 C Valleyview 1
Kamloops, BC, CA
Apr 8, 2018 C Barna Woods + Cappagh Park
Galway, IE
Apr 8, 2018 B BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C
Bampton Grange, Cumbria, GB
Apr 8, 2018 B Regional Event 1
Baildon, West Yorkshire, GB
Apr 8, 2018 B QO Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat 1
West Quantoxhead, Somerset, GB
Apr 8, 2018 B SCOL7 BADO - League Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat
Greywell, Hampshire, GB
Apr 8, 2018 C Morpeth Gathering
Morpeth, Northumberland, GB
Apr 8, 2018 C Bryn Alyn Local Event
Llanferres, Denbighshire, GB
Apr 8, 2018 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 8
,
Apr 8, 2018 C MelBushO 1 - Cardinia Reservoir
Emerald, VIC, AU
Apr 8, 2018 C UNO Mine Falls - Season Opener 3
Nashua, NH, US
Apr 8, 2018 C Leinster League, Brockagh Mountain; East Top + Mall Hill 2
Glendalough, County Wicklow, IE
Apr 8, 2018 C WCOC Ansonia Nature Center 14
Ansonia, CT, US
Apr 8, 2018 A 3. Nationaler Langdistanz 4
Unterstammheim, Zürich, CH
Apr 8, 2018 B WAOC Peterborough 900 Urban Event 1
Peterborough, England, GB
Apr 8, 2018 C SMOC Keyne-O, Ouzel Valley Park
Kents Hill, Milton Keynes, GB
Apr 8, 2018 B LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded
London, England, GB
Apr 8, 2018 C Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2)
The Rocks, NSW, AU
Apr 8, 2018 C Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High School
Broadmeadow, NSW, AU
Apr 9, 2018 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event
Sandleheath, Hampshire, GB
Apr 10, 2018 C London Street-O 2017-18 #8: TBD
London, England, GB
Apr 11, 2018 C LOC Technical Race 1
England, GB
Apr 11, 2018 C Poacher 1 - Swallow Vale 1
Cuxwold, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 11, 2018 C Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPL
Charlestown, NSW, AU
Apr 12, 2018 C Spring Series
Stapleford, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 13–15, 2018 W METROPOLISES OF SOUTHEAST EUROPE 37.Memorial “Cika Dusko Jovanovic”
Bliznak, Braničevo District, RS
Apr 13–15, 2018 A Swedish League, med Klåverödsdubbeln 1
Klåveröd, Skåne län, SE
Apr 14, 2018 C Rerun the Farm, HVO 3
Katonah, NY, US
Apr 14, 2018 C SVO Oregon Ridge 9
Cockeysville, MD, US
Apr 14, 2018 C DVOA Lower Perkiomen / J.J. Audubon 1
Norristown, PA, US
Apr 14, 2018 C SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington (postponed from 17th March)
Wiggonholt, West Sussex, GB
Apr 14, 2018 B (WMUL) Rugby Urban Event 3
Rugby, Warwickshire, GB
Apr 14, 2018 C Saturday Score 1
Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, GB
Apr 14, 2018 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Apr 14, 2018 B Northern Ireland Sprint Series 1
Ballymena, Northern Ireland, GB
Apr 14, 2018 B UEA Sprint event 2
Attlebridge, Norfolk, GB
Apr 14, 2018 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #3 – One-Person Relay 3
Bellevue, WA, US
Apr 14, 2018 C DVOA Hawk Mountain Scout Reservation 3
Schuylkill Haven, PA, US
Apr 14, 2018 C COK Orienteering 2
Kings Mountain, NC, US
Apr 14, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Chattahoochee Bend SP 3
Newnan, GA, US
Apr 14, 2018 A 4. Nationaler Mitteldistanz 1
Rapperswil, Bern, CH
Apr 14, 2018 C Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo Gully
Mandurang, VIC, AU
Apr 14, 2018 C EBOR Spring Series 1
Heslington, York, GB
Apr 14, 2018 C Wessex Summer Series
Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB
Apr 14, 2018 C RMOC Chatfield State Park 3
Littleton, CO, US
Apr 14, 2018 C Huntington State Park 5
Redding, CT, US
Apr 14, 2018 C IRVOC Jubilee College State Park 1
Brimfield, IL, US
Apr 14, 2018 B Jackal Creek Urban Series 2018 #6
Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 14–15, 2018 C Irokez Rogaining 2018 1
Mielec, Województwo podkarpackie, PL
Apr 14–15, 2018 A Riga Cup 2018 1
Atari, Garkalne, LV
Apr 14–15, 2018 A LOC April Weekend National Level Middle/Long Distance 19
Graythwaite, Cumbria, GB
Apr 14–15, 2018 O Marathon Race Orientation, Semimaraton Romania Championship
Rasova, Județul Gorj, RO
Apr 14–15, 2018 C BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching Weekend
Glenbrook, NSW, AU
Apr 15, 2018 C DVOA Norristown Farm Park 3
Eagleville, PA, US
Apr 15, 2018 C LAOC 3rd Annual Griffith Park Navigation Challenge 3
Los Angeles, CA, US
Apr 15, 2018 C Cork Spring League, Shippool Woods
County Cork, IE
Apr 15, 2018 C QOC Mason Neck 11
Lorton, VA, US
Apr 15, 2018 B 2. BayernCup-OL 2018
Starnberg, Bayern, DE
Apr 15, 2018 C STAG Score 3
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, GB
Apr 15, 2018 A TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level B Event
Green Hailey, Buckinghamshire, GB
Apr 15, 2018 B Hardwick, East Midlands League 2018 1
Doe Lea, Derbyshire, GB
Apr 15, 2018 B Devon Moorland League 5 1
Broadclyst, Devon, GB
Apr 15, 2018 B Norwich Urban 1
Norwich, Norfolk, GB
Apr 15, 2018 B YHOA Urban League 3
Brighouse, West Yorkshire, GB
Apr 15, 2018 C Chuwar MTBO
Chuwar, QLD, AU
Apr 15, 2018 C DVOA Hawk Mountain Scout Reservation 10
Schuylkill Haven, PA, US
Apr 15, 2018 C Midlands MBO Bredon 1
Bredon, Worcestershire, GB
Apr 15, 2018 A Schweizer Meisterschaften im Staffel OL 1
Bäriswil, Bern, CH
Apr 15, 2018 B Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, Redesdale 2
Redesdale, VIC, AU
Apr 15, 2018 C Leinster League, Carrick Mountain 2
County Wicklow, IE
Apr 15, 2018 C WCOC Gay City State Park 15
Hebron, CT, US
Apr 15, 2018 C ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking Station 3
Booth, ACT, AU
Apr 15, 2018 C Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park 6
Maraylya, NSW, AU
Apr 15, 2018 C SBOC local Event (Winter League 6)
Wales, GB
Apr 15, 2018 C MWOC local
Furnace, Ceredigion, GB
Apr 15, 2018 C Bush Orienteering - Mt Coot-tha
Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU
Apr 15, 2018 C MTBO Falcon 2
Falcon, WA, AU
Apr 15, 2018 C LAS TRAMPAS - NAV-X CHALLENGE SERIES 3
Danville, CA, US
Apr 15, 2018 C SMOC Maybury Score-O 7
Northville, MI, US
Apr 15, 2018 C Just-For-Fun-Sprint 2
Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, DE
Apr 15, 2018 C 5. Offenbacher Frühlingsprint 2
Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, DE
Apr 16, 2018 C ACT Street Series: Watson
Watson, ACT, AU
Apr 17, 2018 C MV Street O
Surbiton, Greater London, GB
Apr 17, 2018 C Oxford Street-O Series
Oxford, England, GB
Apr 18, 2018 C Spring-O 1
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 18, 2018 C LOC Technical Race 2
England, GB
Apr 18, 2018 C Poacher 2 - Willingham Woods
Peterborough, England, GB
Apr 18, 2018 C 1. Michsuppe-Abend-OL 2018 1
Freienbach, Schwyz, CH
Apr 18, 2018 C ELO SprintELOpe 1
Longniddry, East Lothian, GB
Apr 18, 2018 C Craig Phadrig - evening event and schools league
Leachkin, Highland, GB
Apr 18, 2018 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Otley, West Yorkshire, GB
Apr 18–20, 2018 C Junior Development Camp - Armidale
Armidale, NSW, AU
Apr 19, 2018 C North Powys Primary Schools Championships
Tregynon, Powys, GB
Apr 19, 2018 C Spring Series
Londonthorpe, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 21, 2018 B Seetaler Schüler OL
Донское, Lipetsk, RU
Apr 21, 2018 C Southeast Urban Series, Dungarvan 1
Dungarvan, County Waterford, IE
Apr 21, 2018 C QOC Granite 8
Woodstock, MD, US
Apr 21, 2018 C 34. Lysser OL
Lyss, Bern, CH
Apr 21, 2018 A Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League 3
Thirsk, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 21, 2018 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Rushall Woods)
Stanford Dingley, West Berkshire, GB
Apr 21, 2018 C SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham 1
Forest Grange, West Sussex, GB
Apr 21, 2018 C FVO local event Laighills Dunblane
Dunblane, Stirling, GB
Apr 21, 2018 C Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth
Lossiemouth, Moray, GB
Apr 21, 2018 C MNOC Lake Maria State Park 6
Monticello, MN, US
Apr 21, 2018 C Tyler State Park 1
Tyler, TX, US
Apr 21, 2018 C Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong Spur
Wedderburn Junction, VIC, AU
Apr 21, 2018 B NI Colour Series League - Event 2
,
Apr 21, 2018 C Wessex Region Summer Series - RVCP
Netley, Hampshire, GB
Apr 21, 2018 B 2. Landesranglistenlauf Niedersachsen - Lang-OL 2
Seesen, Niedersachsen, DE
Apr 21, 2018 B Randpark GC Urban Series 2018 #7
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 21–22, 2018 W Pavasario Taurė (Spring Cup) 4
Bona Natura,Paraisčiai, Vilniaus apskritis, LT
Apr 21–22, 2018 A West Point 39th National Meet 69
Woodbury, NY, US
Apr 21–22, 2018 A NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3 / Long Distance Champs SL #4 11
Yarrowyck, NSW, AU
Apr 21–24, 2018 A 2018 South Island Champs 1
Dunedin, OTA, NZ
Apr 22, 2018 B 44. Galgener-OL 1
Freienbach, Schwyz, CH
Apr 22, 2018 B 57. Oberwiler OL
Grossaffoltern, Bern, CH
Apr 22, 2018 C Cork Spring League, Cappagh Woods
County Cork, IE
Apr 22, 2018 C Munster League, Mahon Falls 5
County Waterford, IE
Apr 22, 2018 C BAOC: Golden Goat & Golden Kid 6
Hollister, CA, US
Apr 22, 2018 C Rosscahill Wood
County Galway, IE
Apr 22, 2018 A Northern Championships (UKOL) 13
Ryedale District, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 22, 2018 B East Midlands League 2018
Anstey, Leicestershire, GB
Apr 22, 2018 C NWO Four Colour Event
Burbage, England, GB
Apr 22, 2018 B BOK Regional Event (ASO) 1
Blagdon, Somerset, GB
Apr 22, 2018 B SAX SE League & Sunday League 2
Rotherfield, East Sussex, GB
Apr 22, 2018 C STAG Score 5
Pitlochry, Perth and Kinross, GB
Apr 22, 2018 C South Shropshire Stinger 1
Craven Arms, Shropshire, GB
Apr 22, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Sweetwater Creek SP 1
Lithia Springs, GA, US
Apr 22, 2018 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park 11
Pittsford, NY, US
Apr 22, 2018 C Columboola Event and Coaching
Columboola, QLD, AU
Apr 22, 2018 C VICO Royal Roads University - Score O
Victoria, BC, CA
Apr 22, 2018 C Cambridge Urban Adventure Race 1
Cambridge, ON, CA
Apr 22, 2018 B 70 . St.Galler OL 1
Eggersriet, Sankt Gallen, CH
Apr 22, 2018 C SMOC Waterloo HQ 9
Chelsea, MI, US
Apr 22, 2018 C Culford Sprints
Culford, Suffolk, GB
Apr 22, 2018 C Dinnet South
Dinnet, Aberdeenshire, GB
Apr 22, 2018 C NavDash 3 John Curtin College 6
Fremantle, WA, AU
Apr 22, 2018 C Richfield Heritage Preserve NEW MAP 4
Richfield, OH, US
Apr 22, 2018 C WPOC - free workshop at Deer Lakes park 1
Tarentum, PA, US
Apr 22, 2018 C COO Battelle - Darby 1
Grove City, OH, US
Apr 24, 2018 C LEI Summer League 1
Birstall, Leicestershire, GB
Apr 24–27, 2018 A 2018 South Island Champs (MTBO) 3
Alexandra, OTA, NZ
Apr 25, 2018 A Irish Schools Championships (Secondary), Emo Court
Emo Court Demesne, County Laois, IE
Apr 25, 2018 C LOC Technical Race 3 1
England, GB
Apr 25, 2018 C Poacher 3 - Pillar East
Reighton, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 25, 2018 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Horsforth, West Yorkshire, GB
Apr 25, 2018 C RR Spring Sprint Series 1
,
Apr 25, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 1
Bristol, England, GB
Apr 25, 2018 C OD Local Summer Event - National Herb Centre
Warmington, Warwickshire, GB
Apr 25, 2018 C Scolty Forest Sprint
Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Apr 26, 2018 C Central line StreetO series.
London, England, GB
Apr 26, 2018 C Orienteering School Holiday Space Racing
Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, AU
Apr 26, 2018 C Spring Series
Kirkby on Bain, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 26, 2018 B MDOC Evening event (1)
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB
Apr 26, 2018 C CSU Park-o: Peter's Hill 3
Boston, MA, US
Apr 27, 2018 B Nooigedacht West CC#1 1
Belfast, Mpumalanga, ZA
Apr 27–30, 2018 A Nógrád Grand Prix 2018
Balassagyarmat, Nógrád, HU
Apr 28, 2018 A DBK Ultralang-OL 13
Schorfheide, Brandenburg, DE
Apr 28, 2018 C OLOU Dirty Derby **NEW MAP ALERT 1
Turkey Run, Parklands Louisville KY
Apr 28, 2018 C SAX Kent Orienteering League
Ightham, Kent, GB
Apr 28, 2018 C North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Apr 28, 2018 C Elvaston Castle - Derby Parks Challenge
Elvaston, Derbyshire, GB
Apr 28, 2018 C SROC spring series 2
Chorley, Lancashire, GB
Apr 28, 2018 C ONB 29th Annual Flood-O, Centennial Park, Moncton, NB
Moncton, NB, CA
Apr 28, 2018 C OY4 - Bush - Slickers 1
Kurwongbah, QLD, AU
Apr 28, 2018 C MNOC Interstate State Park (WI) 7
Dresser, WI, US
Apr 28, 2018 C Bendigo Night Champs 2018 - Dead Bullock Gully
Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU
Apr 28, 2018 C 3. Biberister Bike-OL/SM Massenstart
Riedholz, Solothurn, CH
Apr 28, 2018 C OY3 - Sprint Champs - The Gap 1
The Gap, QLD, AU
Apr 28, 2018 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Aberlady, East Lothian, GB
Apr 28, 2018 C Wivenhoe Sprints
Colchester, Essex, GB
Apr 28, 2018 C Local and schools event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Apr 28, 2018 C Saturday League
Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB
Apr 28, 2018 C Poolburn Rogaine 1
Poolburn, OTA, NZ
Apr 28, 2018 C IKO local #2 - Warilla Beach
Warilla, NSW, AU
Apr 28, 2018 B Northern Ireland Sprint Series
Fintona, Omagh, GB
Apr 28, 2018 C Worsley Woods - Level D
Worsley, Greater Manchester, GB
Apr 28, 2018 C RMOC Cherry Creek State Park 2
Aurora, CO, US
Apr 28, 2018 C ICO Yellowwood State Forest 3
Nashville, IN, US
Apr 28, 2018 C Grand Beach
Grand Marais, MB, CA
Apr 28, 2018 C CorkO Training Event, James's Fort
Kinsale, County Cork, IE
Apr 28, 2018 B Battery Creek CC#2 1
Mbombela, Mpumalanga, ZA
Apr 28–29, 2018 A Troll Cup and Junior National Champs 91
Holyoke, MA, US
Apr 28–29, 2018 A Sprint Race Tour - Italian Cup
Vittorio Veneto, Veneto, IT
Apr 28–29, 2018 W 10Mila 2018 Nynäshamn 37
Kvarnängens Sport Centre, Nynäshamn, Sweden
Apr 29, 2018 A BRL Mittel-OL 13
Schorfheide, Brandenburg, DE
Apr 29, 2018 C Cork Spring League, Deerpark Wood
County Cork, IE
Apr 29, 2018 C Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island 2
County Kerry, IE
Apr 29, 2018 C QOC Rosaryville 10
Upper Marlboro, MD, US
Apr 29, 2018 C DATE CHANGE! - Canoe Creek
Salmon Arm, BC, CA
Apr 29, 2018 C SouthWest League 1 - Woodbury Common 1
East Devon District, Devon, GB
Apr 29, 2018 B NGOC League 4 2
Chalford, Gloucestershire, GB
Apr 29, 2018 B Regional Event 1
Great Houghton, South Yorkshire, GB
Apr 29, 2018 B East Midlands Urban League 2018 1
Southwell, Nottinghamshire, GB
Apr 29, 2018 B Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 7 1
Davidstow, Cornwall, GB
Apr 29, 2018 B Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Apr 29, 2018 B Hutton Lowcross Regional Event
Guisborough, England, GB
Apr 29, 2018 C SMOC Pontiac Lake 8
White Lake charter Township, MI, US
Apr 29, 2018 C DVOA Four Mile Circle, Brendon Byrne State Forest 3
Woodland, NJ, US
Apr 29, 2018 C Raid the Rib Adventure Run 9
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON, CA
Apr 29, 2018 B 11. Baselbieter Dorf-OL / Sprint Cup
Kaiseraugst, Aargau, CH
Apr 29, 2018 C NavDash 4 Garvey Park 8
Ascot, WA, AU
Apr 29, 2018 C Leinster League, Glendasan 2
County Wicklow, IE
Apr 29, 2018 C SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S F 2
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Apr 29, 2018 B 9. Regio Olten OL
Starrkirch-Wil, Solothurn, CH
Apr 29, 2018 B HAVOC SWELL & ESSOL event 1
Castle Point District, Essex, GB
Apr 29, 2018 B 41. Innerschwyzer OL
Ingenbohl, Schwyz, CH
Apr 29, 2018 C Crathie
,
Apr 29, 2018 C MelBushO 2 - Hawkstowe, Plenty Gorge
South Morang, VIC, AU
Apr 29, 2018 C Waggaroos Interclub Event #2
Chiltern, VIC, AU
Apr 29, 2018 C Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1
Athelstone, SA, AU
Apr 29, 2018 C WPOC - Northmoreland Park 3
Apollo, PA, US
Apr 29, 2018 C ODonneltown Rock - NOC minor event
West Wallsend, NSW, AU
Apr 29, 2018 B Nelspruit Botanical Gardens US#8 1
Nelspruit, Mpumalanga, ZA
May 2018dist (mi)
May 1, 2018 C Summer Series No 1
Middlesbrough, England, GB
May 1, 2018 C RR Spring Sprint Series 2
Coldstream, Scottish Borders, GB
May 1, 2018 C MDOC Introductory Event (1)
Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB
May 2, 2018 C Spring-O 2
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
May 2, 2018 C Poacher 4 - Mausoleum Woods
Rothwell, Lincolnshire, GB
May 2, 2018 C LOC Technical Race 4
England, GB
May 2, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Borough Hill
Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB
May 2, 2018 C LEI Summer League 2
Hinckley, Leicestershire, GB
May 2, 2018 C STAG Spring Evening 3
Wishaw, North Lanarkshire, GB
May 2, 2018 C ELO SprintELOpe 2
Haddington, East Lothian, GB
May 2, 2018 C Summer Evening Event - Delamere East
,
May 2, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2
Bristol, England, GB
May 2, 2018 C Ord Hill - evening event and schools league
North Kessock, Highland, GB
May 2, 2018 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Horsforth, West Yorkshire, GB
May 2, 2018 C ACT Mid Week #1 Yarralumla Bays
Yarralumla, ACT, AU
May 2, 2018 C Moonlight Madness - Winston Hills 1
Winston Hills, NSW, AU
May 3, 2018 C Spring Series
Lincoln, England, GB
May 3, 2018 C Summer Score Series Gwydr Forest
Trefriw, Conwy, GB
May 3, 2018 C CSU Fresh Pond 3
Cambridge, MA, US
May 4, 2018 C R2T2 1
Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB
May 4–7, 2018 A Irish Orienteering Championships 11
Sligo, IE
May 5, 2018 C DVOA French Creek State Park Central 7
Elverson, PA, US
May 5, 2018 C Oxford Urban Race 1
Oxford, England, GB
May 5, 2018 C SO - SOG S8 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade, Brighton & Hove, East Su
Southwick, West Sussex, GB
May 5, 2018 C Allestree Park - Derby Parks Challenge
Derby, England, GB
May 5, 2018 C FVO local event Dunblane West
Dunblane, Stirling, GB
May 5, 2018 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
May 5, 2018 B Urban Event 4
Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, GB
May 5, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Tugaloo State Park 2
Lavonia, GA, US
May 5, 2018 C Plano Score-O 1
Plano, TX, US
May 5, 2018 C ACT Saturday Series #1, Weston Park 1
Yarralumla, ACT, AU
May 5, 2018 A ROC - Western New York Championship 29
Castile, NY, US
May 5, 2018 C Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill South 1
Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU
May 5, 2018 C WCOC Paugussett State Forest 10
Newtown, CT, US
May 5, 2018 O OTNT Straight Lake 3
Luck, WI, US
May 5, 2018 C HH Saturday League 1
Welwyn, Hertfordshire, GB
May 5, 2018 C Explore The Parks
Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, GB
May 5, 2018 C Summer Series Informal
Bournemouth, England, GB
May 5, 2018 C Lochore Meadows Open Event
,
May 5, 2018 C TBD
Winnipeg, MB, CA
May 5, 2018 B Tasmanian Schools Championships - Lovelybanks (school team selection event)
Melton Mowbray, TAS, AU
May 5, 2018 C WPOC - Night Orienteering 1
Penn Run, PA, US
May 5–6, 2018 A Terminvormerkung - Offenbacher Frühlingssprint / Rhein-Main-Sprint-Wochenen 1
Bad König, Hessen, DE
May 5–6, 2018 A Okanagan Adventure Running Tournament 11
Kelowna, BC, CA
May 5–6, 2018 C OMM Bike Forest of Dean 2
Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB
May 5–6, 2018 W Eco Endurance CHallenge 1
Goffs, NS, CA
May 5–7, 2018 A Irish Orienteering Championships 11
County Donegal, IE
May 5–13, 2018 W European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1 25
Massagno, Ticino, CH
May 6, 2018 B 45. Hondricher OL
Spiez, Bern, CH
May 6, 2018 B Glattal-OL
Opfikon, Zürich, CH
May 6, 2018 C DVOA French Creek State Park Central 6
Elverson, PA, US
May 6, 2018 C Cork Summer League, Glenabo Wood
Fermoy, County Cork, IE
May 6, 2018 C QOC Pohick Bay 10
Lorton, VA, US
May 6, 2018 B YHOA Urban League 1
Kippax, West Yorkshire, GB
May 6, 2018 B Yvette Baker Trophy Heat
Bishop Auckland, County Durham, GB
May 6, 2018 C WML Event #4 2
Penkridge, Staffordshire, GB
May 6, 2018 A Mike Nelson BOK Trot 1
Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB
May 6, 2018 C ACT Classic Series #4, ACT Teams Race, Stromlo West 2
Denman Prospect, ACT, AU
May 6, 2018 C Coaching - Daisy Hill Reserve
Daisy Hill, QLD, AU
May 6, 2018 C UNO College Woods 2
Durham, NH, US
May 6, 2018 C EOOC Morningside
Clive, AB, CA
May 6, 2018 C BFLO- The Cherry Blossom Challenge 5
Buffalo, NY, US
May 6, 2018 C Heathfield and Heathfield HS - City to Bush Event 2
Heathfield, SA, AU
May 6, 2018 C SMOC Keyne-O, Loughton Valley Park
Bradwell, England, GB
May 6, 2018 B Glen Dye - Level C
Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 6, 2018 C BAOC: Lake Herman 7
Benicia, CA, US
May 6, 2018 C Bush Orienteering - Mt Crosby 1
Mount Crosby, QLD, AU
May 6, 2018 C FootO 1 Edmund Rice College 7
Bindoon, WA, AU
May 6, 2018 C Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle)
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
May 6, 2018 C Camp Fairbairn 40 Yrs, Emerald
Gindie, QLD, AU
May 6, 2018 C The Goanna 2
Galston, NSW, AU
May 6, 2018 C SMOC Spring Mill Pond - Island Lake 2
Brighton, MI, US
May 6, 2018 C NEOC/CSU: Danehy Park & Youth Series #2 2
Cambridge, MA, US
May 6, 2018 B Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake Eppalock 1
Kimbolton, VIC, AU
May 6, 2018 B Heronbridge College Urban Series 2018 #9
Greater Johannesburg Metropolitan Area, Gauteng, ZA
May 6, 2018 C London's GLOSS 2018 #5: Beddington Park
Wallington, Greater London, GB
May 6, 2018 C Newcastle NOY2 - Butterwick 1
Butterwick, NSW, AU
May 7, 2018 C Cork Summer League, Rochestown Woods
Cork, IE
May 7, 2018 C Biddulph Grange -park 1
Leek, Staffordshire, GB
May 8, 2018 C London Street-O 2017-18 #9: Earl's Court 1
London, England, GB
May 8, 2018 C CorkO Summer League, Fota House + Gardens
Fota, County Cork, IE
May 8, 2018 C SROC summer sprint 1
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
May 8, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #1 3
Browns Park St Matthews KY
May 8–9, 2018 C 1.Etappe/2.Etappe EGK Schweizer 5-Tage OL 6
Lugano, Ticino, CH
May 9, 2018 C ESOC Sprintelope
Milton Bridge, Midlothian, GB
May 9, 2018 C Poacher 5 -Hendale
Great Limber, Lincolnshire, GB
May 9, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Hay Wood
Warwick, England, GB
May 9, 2018 C SBOC Come and try Orienteering #1
Sketty, Swansea, GB
May 9, 2018 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
May 9, 2018 C RR Spring Sprint Series 3
,
May 9, 2018 C Summer Evening Event- Eaton Park
Chester, England, GB
May 9, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3
Pylle, Somerset, GB
May 9, 2018 C Mulloch Forest Sprint
Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 9, 2018 C ACT Midweek Series #1: Aranda Bushlands
MacGregor, ACT, AU
May 10, 2018 A WRE 3
Tesserete, Ticino, CH
May 10, 2018 C LEI Summer League 3
Ibstock, Leicestershire, GB
May 10, 2018 C MDOC Introductory Event (2)
Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB
May 10, 2018 C CSU Park-o: Franklin Park 6
Boston, MA, US
May 11, 2018 C Kingaroy Sprint
Kingaroy, QLD, AU
May 12, 2018 C West Midlands Schools' Championships 1
Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB
May 12, 2018 C CLARO Junior Orienteering League 5
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
May 12, 2018 B SO Sprint 1
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
May 12, 2018 B Northern Ireland Sprint / Middle Distance Championships 6
Fintona, Omagh, GB
May 12, 2018 C Nunwick Hall Local Event
Great Salkeld, Cumbria, GB
May 12, 2018 B WAOC Urban Sprint 1
Saint Neots, Cambridgeshire, GB
May 12, 2018 C DVOA French Creek State Park Central 9
Elverson, PA, US
May 12, 2018 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #4 – Classic 2
Sprague, WA, US
May 12, 2018 C MNOC Cleary Lake Regional Park 8
Prior Lake, MN, US
May 12, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet & AGM :: McIntosh Reserve 1
Whitesburg, GA, US
May 12, 2018 C Laurentian Rogaine 4
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
May 12, 2018 B Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's Swamp 1
Winchelsea South, VIC, AU
May 12, 2018 C Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill North 1
Golden Gully, VIC, AU
May 12, 2018 A ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra 10
Red Hill, ACT, AU
May 12, 2018 C DFOK KOL 9
Snodland, Kent, GB
May 12, 2018 C Scarborough Scamper 1
Scarborough, North Yorkshire, GB
May 12, 2018 C Local and schools event - Millhouses
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
May 12, 2018 C Wessex Region Summer Series - Telegraph Woods
West End, Hampshire, GB
May 12, 2018 C RMOC Bear Creek Lake Park 4
Lakewood, CO, US
May 12, 2018 C BAOC Diablo Valley College 7
Pleasant Hill, CA, US
May 12, 2018 C NEOC: Breakheart Reservation 5
Saugus, MA, US
May 12, 2018 C Langford - Saturday
Neepawa, MB, CA
May 12, 2018 C MTBO Wellington Forest 2
Wellington Forest, WA, AU
May 12, 2018 C ONB Jamboree-O-The-Trail
Saint John, NB, CA
May 12, 2018 C Alley Park-COO
Lancaster, OH, US
May 12, 2018 B SO Rivers Wood & Balcombe Middle Distance (SE Middle Champs) 1
Balcombe, West Sussex, GB
May 12, 2018 C Prescott Sprint and Mini-Motala
Prescott, AZ, US
May 12, 2018 C Prescott Night-O
Prescott, AZ, US
May 12, 2018 C Florida Agricultural Museum
Palm Coast, FL, US
May 12–13, 2018 B Terminvormerkung: DHM
Passau, Bayern, DE
May 12–13, 2018 A 5.Nationaler Mitteldist./4.Etappe EGK Schweizer 5-Tage O / 6.Nationaler Lan 4
Tesserete, Ticino, CH
May 12–13, 2018 W Malaysia MyO Asia Cup 2018 World Ranking 2
Tanjong Malim, Perak, MY
May 12–13, 2018 A SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" 1
Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB
May 12–13, 2018 C MDOC Urban weekend
Manchester, England, GB
May 13, 2018 C OOC Classic Event: March Highlands 1
Ottawa, ON, CA
May 13, 2018 C Cork Summer League, Fota House; Gardens + Arboretum
Fota, County Cork, IE
May 13, 2018 C QOC Lake Needwood 8
Derwood, MD, US
May 13, 2018 A SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend & SE League 3
Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB
May 13, 2018 B Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat
Birstall, West Yorkshire, GB
May 13, 2018 B (WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood 3
North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB
May 13, 2018 B LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat
Grange-over-Sands, Cumbria, GB
May 13, 2018 B Danbury Park YBT heat
Danbury, Essex, GB
May 13, 2018 C Local event
Ashington, Northumberland, GB
May 13, 2018 B Warminster Urban
Warminster, England, GB
May 13, 2018 C STAG Score 4
Clarkston, Glasgow City, GB
May 13, 2018 A 2018 Billygoat XL 68
Peekskill, NY, US
May 13, 2018 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #5 – Classic 4
Sprague, WA, US
May 13, 2018 C Bush - Foot - MBRC Clear Mountain, Cashmere 1
Cashmere, QLD, AU
May 13, 2018 C Coaching - Daisy Hill Reserve
Daisy Hill, QLD, AU
May 13, 2018 A ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral C 9
Booth, ACT, AU
May 13, 2018 C Carneddau
Disserth, Powys, GB
May 13, 2018 C Seton - Sunday
Carberry, MB, CA
May 13, 2018 C MTBO Bussell Brook 1
Wellington Forest, WA, AU
May 13, 2018 A Irish Senior Squad Fundraiser, Cabinteely Park 1
Cabinteely, County Dublin, IE
May 13, 2018 C Prescott Score-O
Prescott, AZ, US
May 15, 2018 C LEI Summer League 4
Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB
May 15, 2018 C CorkO Summer League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
May 15, 2018 C RR Spring Sprint Series 4
,
May 15, 2018 C MDOC Introductory Event (3)
Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB
May 15, 2018 C DEE Summer Evening Event - Delamere (Pale Heights) note change of venue
Delamere, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
May 15, 2018 C CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Naas 1
Naas, County Kildare, IE
May 15, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #2 1
Ashland Park, Clarksville IN
May 16, 2018 A Irish Schools Championships (Primary), Emo Court
Emo Court Demesne, County Laois, IE
May 16, 2018 C Poacher 6 Twigmoor Woods
Holme, England, GB
May 16, 2018 C Spring-O 3
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
May 16, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Kingsbury Water Park
Bodymoor Heath, Warwickshire, GB
May 16, 2018 C STAG Spring Evening 4
Lanark, Scotland, GB
May 16, 2018 C SBOC Come and try Orienteering # 2
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, GB
May 16, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4
Dursley, Gloucestershire, GB
May 16, 2018 C Culloden Woods - evening event and schools league
Culloden, Highland, GB
May 16, 2018 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Esholt, West Yorkshire, GB
May 16, 2018 C ACT Mid Week #3 at Remembrance Park
Symonston, ACT, AU
May 17, 2018 C Mole Valley Summer Series
Epsom, Surrey, GB
May 17, 2018 C CSU Park-o: North Point Park 4
Cambridge, MA, US
May 18, 2018 C Cork Schools Introductory Event, Glengarriff Forest Park
County Cork, IE
May 18, 2018 C Australian & QLD MTBO Champs Model Event 2
Beerburrum, QLD, AU
May 18, 2018 C Pre-BOC Sprint 2018
Ballater, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 18, 2018 A NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, Bendigo 3
Spring Gully, VIC, AU
May 18–21, 2018 A Sage Stomp Training and Coaching Camp 11
Kamloops, BC, CA
May 19, 2018 C Southeast Urban Series, Tramore 1
Tramore, County Waterford, IE
May 19, 2018 C North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
May 19, 2018 C DVOA Brandywine Creek State Park 4
Wilmington, DE, US
May 19, 2018 B Gear Grinder 2018 MTB-O 8
Douglassville, PA, US
May 19, 2018 C ACT Metro & Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell Park 2
Symonston, ACT, AU
May 19, 2018 C ONB Fundy Mist, Fundy National Park May 19 & 20, 2018
FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA
May 19, 2018 C Mynydd y Gaer 1
Coychurch Higher, Bridgend, GB
May 19, 2018 C Explore The Parks
Nottingham, England, GB
May 19, 2018 C DFOK NW Kent event
Bromley, Greater London, GB
May 19, 2018 C Level D
Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB
May 19, 2018 C UNO Wolfeboro O'Ringen 7
Wolfeboro, NH, US
May 19, 2018 C BIG BASIN - NAV-X CHALLENGE SERIES 6
Boulder Creek, CA, US
May 19, 2018 C RMOC Fox Run Regional Park 2
Colorado Springs, CO, US
May 19, 2018 C Pine Lane in Cuyahoga Valley NP 2
Peninsula, OH, US
May 19, 2018 C EMPO - Grafton Lakes Foot and MTB O 3
Cropseyville, NY, US
May 19, 2018 C Navigation Games: Forest-X
Winchester, MA, US
May 19, 2018 B JCC Woodmead Urban Final #10 1
Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
May 19, 2018 C Sydney Saturday Orienteering Series - Samuel Gilbert PS
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
May 19–20, 2018 A British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) / Relay Championships 36
Braemar, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 19–20, 2018 A Australian and QLD MTBO Championships 5
Bald Hills, QLD, AU
May 19–20, 2018 C Pfingststaffel/Kinderpfingststaffel 1
Trin Mulin, Graubünden, CH
May 19–21, 2018 B 3 Days of Belgium 5
Bouillon, Wallonie, BE
May 19–21, 2018 B Trois jours du haut Jura 2018 2
Lamoura, Bourgogne Franche-Comté, FR
May 20, 2018 C Southeast Urban Series, Tramore / Munster League, Tramore Sand Dunes 2
Tramore, County Waterford, IE
May 20, 2018 C Cork Summer League, Glensheskin Wood
County Cork, IE
May 20, 2018 C QOC Fountainhead Far West 10
Clifton, VA, US
May 20, 2018 B (Cancelled) BOK Regional Event (ASO)
Sedgemoor, Somerset, GB
May 20, 2018 B NOR event
Snettisham, Norfolk, GB
May 20, 2018 B SAX Sunday League 1
Denstroude, Kent, GB
May 20, 2018 B PFO Brun Valley Regional
Burnley, Lancashire, GB
May 20, 2018 C DVOA Mount Penn - Antietam 11
Reading, PA, US
May 20, 2018 C ROC - Webster Park 13
Webster, NY, US
May 20, 2018 C LAOC Echo Park Urban Discovery 4
Los Angeles, CA, US
May 20, 2018 A British Trail Orienteering Championships
Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 20, 2018 C BFLO - Chestnut Ridge Park 3
Orchard Park, NY, US
May 20, 2018 C Marginata 5
Mount Observation, WA, AU
May 20, 2018 C NEOC: High Rock 5
Foxborough, MA, US
May 20, 2018 C Aghrane Forest
County Galway, IE
May 20, 2018 C ONB 9th Annual Fundy Mist, Fundy National Park, Alma, NB
FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA
May 20, 2018 C City Spree
Pittsburgh, PA, US
May 20, 2018 C SMOC Crooked Lake 5
Chelsea, MI, US
May 20, 2018 C OOC Quebec Cup Lac Philippe 6
Sainte-Cécile-de-Masham, QC, CA
May 20, 2018 C Newcastle Pairs 1
Minmi, NSW, AU
May 21, 2018 B 45. Murtner OL
Courtepin, Fribourg, CH
May 22, 2018 C CorkO Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
May 22, 2018 C SROC summer sprint 2 1
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
May 22, 2018 C London Park Race Series 2018 #1: Greenwich 1
London, England, GB
May 22, 2018 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Donadea
County Kildare, IE
May 22, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #3 2
George Rogers Clark Park, Louisville KY
May 23, 2018 C World Orienteering Day, People's Park
Waterford, IE
May 23, 2018 C World O Day
Perth, Scotland, GB
May 23, 2018 C Poacher 7 plus WOD Event Central Park, Scunthorpe
Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB
May 23, 2018 C LEI Summer League 5 and World Orienteering Day Event
Moira, Leicestershire, GB
May 23, 2018 C OD Summer Evening World Orienteering Event - Kenilworth
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, GB
May 23, 2018 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #1 2
Maple Valley, WA, US
May 23, 2018 C WCOC, WOD event at Bethel Schools 6
Bethel, CT, US
May 23, 2018 C DVOA Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education 3
Philadelphia, PA, US
May 23, 2018 C SBOC Come and try orienteering # 3
Mayals, Swansea, GB
May 23, 2018 C GO CATI for WOD
Guildford, Surrey, GB
May 23, 2018 C World Orienteering Day Event - Whitworth Park
Darley Dale, Derbyshire, GB
May 23, 2018 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
May 23, 2018 C RR Spring Sprint Series 5
Scotland, GB
May 23, 2018 C Evening event on World Orienteering Day
Worrall, South Yorkshire, GB
May 23, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5
Bristol, England, GB
May 23, 2018 C Zürcher sCOOL-Cup
Wädenswil, Zürich, CH
May 23, 2018 C WEE 4 - Stormont Estate
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
May 23, 2018 C SOS Summer Series 1 1
Colchester, Essex, GB
May 23, 2018 C World Orienteering Day - Newcastle
Newcastle, NSW, AU
May 23, 2018 C EMPO - WOD @ BKW
Berne, NY, US
May 23, 2018 C Waniassa Hills World O Day 2
MacArthur, ACT, AU
May 24, 2018 B MDOC Evening Event (2)
Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB
May 24, 2018 C Summer Score Series Gilfach Ddu
Gilfach Ddu, Gwynedd, GB
May 24, 2018 O Navigation Games: Morse School #WOD 1
Cambridge, MA, US
May 24, 2018 O Navigation Games: VLUS #WOD 1
Cambridge, MA, US
May 24, 2018 C CSU Park-o: Edmands Park 4
Newton, MA, US
May 24, 2018 C Upper Kedron Streets and Parks
Ferny Grove, QLD, AU
May 25, 2018 C Berner sCOOL Cup
Urtenen-Schönbühl, Bern, CH
May 25–28, 2018 A Westchester County Challenge 88
North Salem, NY, US
May 26, 2018 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bloom Wood) 1
Wycombe District, Buckinghamshire, GB
May 26, 2018 C FM Bike-OL Langdistanz/Swiss Cup
Grand Est, FR
May 26, 2018 C OL für Alle, Bündner OL-Cup 2 1
Bonaduz, Graubünden, CH
May 26, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer Ridge 1
Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU
May 26, 2018 C Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-Sheepwash 1
Sedgwick, VIC, AU
May 26, 2018 A Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) 15
Scotland, GB
May 26, 2018 B Tamar Triple Urban Event 6
Exeter, Devon, GB
May 26, 2018 C Whitfield valley -park 2-- world orienteering day event
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
May 26, 2018 C SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel 1
Walberton, West Sussex, GB
May 26, 2018 C Kent Junior Orienteering Festival WOD event
Bethany School Ltd, Kent, GB
May 26, 2018 C ONB Killarney Kaper
Fredericton, NB, CA
May 26, 2018 C TrailCross Golden Gate Park 8k 2
San Francisco, CA, US
May 26, 2018 C PTOC Stoll Park Orienteering & Potluck Picnic
Overland Park, KS, US
May 26, 2018 B Western Cape Championships (Long) 1
Malmesbury, Western Cape, ZA
May 26, 2018 C Sydney SOS 1
Palm Beach, NSW, AU
May 27, 2018 C Munster League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes 3
County Kerry, IE
May 27, 2018 C Cork Summer League, Millstreet Country Park
County Cork, IE
May 27, 2018 B 11. Zimmerberg-OL und Sprint-Staffel
Wädenswil, Zürich, CH
May 27, 2018 C FM Bike-OL Sprint/Swiss Cup
Grand Est, FR
May 27, 2018 C MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, Bullengarook 2
Bullengarook, VIC, AU
May 27, 2018 C Dumaresq Dam
Armidale, NSW, AU
May 27, 2018 B Scottish Championships Relays - Roseisle North 10
Burghead, Moray, GB
May 27, 2018 B YHOA Urban League 1
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
May 27, 2018 C Wentwood MTBO Score 3
Earlswood, Monmouthshire, GB
May 27, 2018 C ACT MTBO Series #2: Sparrow Hill 3
Kowen, ACT, AU
May 27, 2018 C NavDash 5, Swan Valley Adventure Centre 6
Middle Swan, WA, AU
May 27, 2018 C Metro League #3 - Ropes Creek 7
Whalan, NSW, AU
May 27, 2018 C OOC Lac Beauchamp Classic Meet 2
Gatineau, QC, CA
May 27, 2018 B Regianal event - sprint - west
Lille, Hauts-de-France, FR
May 27, 2018 B Regianal event - sprint - east
Lille, Hauts-de-France, FR
May 27, 2018 B Western Cape Championships (Middle) 1
Malmesbury, Western Cape, ZA
May 27–28, 2018 A Tamar Triple Long and Middle 8
Braunton, Devon, GB
May 28, 2018 B York City Race YHOA Urban League 2
York, England, GB
May 29, 2018 C CorkO Summer League, Glenbower Wood
County Cork, IE
May 29, 2018 C RR Spring Sprint Series 6
Jedburgh, Scottish Borders, GB
May 29, 2018 C Centennial Park Gala Day
Centennial Park, NSW, AU
May 29, 2018 C London Park Race Series 2018 #2: Waterloo Parks 4
London, England, GB
May 29, 2018 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Curragh East 1
County Kildare, IE
May 29, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #4 2
Thurman Hutchins Park, Louisville Ky
May 30, 2018 C DVOA Hibernia County Park 3
Coatesville, PA, US
May 30, 2018 C Spring-O 4
Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
May 30, 2018 C LOC Summer Evening Event 1
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
May 30, 2018 C Poacher 8 Kingsway Gardens 1
Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB
May 30, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Elmdon Park
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
May 30, 2018 C STAG Spring Evening 5
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
May 30, 2018 C ELO SprintELOpe 4
Inveresk, East Lothian, GB
May 30, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 1)
Saint Thomas, Swansea, GB
May 30, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6
Emersons Green, South Gloucestershire, GB
May 30, 2018 C ARCT: Traditional Meet @ FNBP
Anchorage, AK, US
May 30, 2018 O Navigation Games: Girls Sports Day
Cambridge, MA, US
May 31, 2018 C Summer Street Challenge 1
Newent, Gloucestershire, GB
May 31, 2018 C LEI Summer League 6
East Northamptonshire District, Northamptonshire, GB
May 31, 2018 C CSU Park-o: Magazine Beach 6
Cambridge, MA, US
June 2018dist (mi)
Jun 1, 2018 C Pre-Shamrock Urban Sprint-O, Killarney 7
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
Jun 1–2, 2018 B Landesturnfest Baden-Württemberg 1
Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jun 1–3, 2018 B Orienteering Ottawa Spring Training Weekend 19
Westport, ON, CA
Jun 2, 2018 A DM Sprint-OL 16
Senftenberg, Brandenburg, DE
Jun 2, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute 2
Bruce, ACT, AU
Jun 2, 2018 O EMPO - O-Ringen (Five Maps! Five Races! One Day!) 16
Altamont, NY, US
Jun 2, 2018 B ROC - Rochester Map Adventure 11
Rochester, NY, US
Jun 2, 2018 C HH Saturday League: Cassiobury Park 2
Watford, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 2, 2018 C SAX Kent Orienteering League
Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB
Jun 2, 2018 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Jun 2, 2018 C Explore The Parks
Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jun 2, 2018 C BAOC: Presidio of San Francisco 7
San Francisco, CA, US
Jun 2, 2018 C SO Park-O 1 Windlesham House School 1
Washington, West Sussex, GB
Jun 2, 2018 C Griggs Reservoir Park- COO
Columbus, OH, US
Jun 2, 2018 C Sydney SOS - Seven Little Australians Park 1
Lindfield, NSW, AU
Jun 2–3, 2018 B Vic MTBO Champs - Creswick 5
Creswick, VIC, AU
Jun 2–3, 2018 A The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague / Urban League 2
Kilnsey, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 2–3, 2018 C RMOC Manitou Park 3
Woodland Park, CO, US
Jun 2–4, 2018 B Shamrock O-Ringen 12
Inchigeelagh, County Cork, IE
Jun 3, 2018 A BRL Lang-OL 12
Senftenberg, Brandenburg, DE
Jun 3, 2018 C Cork Summer League, Rostellan Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 3, 2018 C QOC Jug Bay 10
Lothian, MD, US
Jun 3, 2018 C UBOL 3er-Staffel
Milvignes, Neuchâtel, CH
Jun 3, 2018 C Mount MacPherson
Revelstoke, BC, CA
Jun 3, 2018 C ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer
Mount Fairy, NSW, AU
Jun 3, 2018 B Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Jun 3, 2018 B Poole Out of Town Race
England, GB
Jun 3, 2018 B WMUL Event #2 1
Lichfield, Staffordshire, GB
Jun 3, 2018 C NOR summer series
Norfolk, England, GB
Jun 3, 2018 B Tay - South of Scotland O League Event
Perth, Scotland, GB
Jun 3, 2018 C SMOC Keyne-O, Howe Park Wood
Tattenhoe, Milton Keynes, GB
Jun 3, 2018 C Try Orienteering
Dorking, Surrey, GB
Jun 3, 2018 C Bush - Wivenhoe Common
Lake Wivenhoe, QLD, AU
Jun 3, 2018 C UNO Bear Brook 7
Bear Brook St. Pk., Allenstown, NH, US
Jun 3, 2018 C NEOC: Hammond Pond 4
Newton, MA, US
Jun 3, 2018 C Newcastle NOY3 - Kitchener 1
Kitchener, NSW, AU
Jun 3, 2018 B B'S.orah Long O 1
Brits, North West, ZA
Jun 3–4, 2018 C WA 2-Day Classic, Frazzle Rock 7
Jelcobine, WA, AU
Jun 3–8, 2018 C Texas Junior Orienteering Camp 2018 1
Chico, TX, US
Jun 4, 2018 C Cork Summer League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
Jun 4, 2018 C LEI Summer League 7
Newtown Linford, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 4, 2018 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event
Ringwood, Hampshire, GB
Jun 5, 2018 C CorkO Summer League, Tramore Valley Park
Cork, IE
Jun 5, 2018 C Navigation Games: Cambridge Middle School Championships
Cambridge, MA, US
Jun 5, 2018 C SROC summer sprint 3
Blackpool, England, GB
Jun 5, 2018 C London Park Race Series 2018 #3: Morden Hall Park
Morden, Greater London, GB
Jun 6, 2018 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #2 2
Seattle, WA, US
Jun 6, 2018 C (1/4) June Score
Burnley, Lancashire, GB
Jun 6, 2018 C LOC Summer Evening Event 2
Blawith, Cumbria, GB
Jun 6, 2018 C Poacher 9 Normanby Le Wold
Patrington, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Jun 6, 2018 C Matlock Summer Series - Oker Hill 1
Oker, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 6, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Hartshill Hayes
North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB
Jun 6, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 6, 2018 C RMOC JROTC / CSOL Championship 1
Elbert, CO, US
Jun 6, 2018 C ARCT: Traditional Meet @ Hilltop
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 6, 2018 C ARCT: Beginner Training – Introduction to Orienteering
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 6, 2018 C 3. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL
Aeugst am Albis, Zürich, CH
Jun 6, 2018 C ACT Midweek Series #5: Red Hill
Denman Prospect, ACT, AU
Jun 7, 2018 C Summer Street Challenge 1
Gloucester, England, GB
Jun 7, 2018 C Summer Score Series Moel Smytho
Caernarfon, Gwynedd, GB
Jun 7, 2018 C CSU Park-o: Moakley Park 3
Boston, MA, US
Jun 7, 2018 C Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, Bush
Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU
Jun 8, 2018 C Midsummer on Gower Weekend - SBOC Local Event (Summer League 2) 4
Porthcawl, Bridgend, GB
Jun 8–10, 2018 C Swiss O Day Cols du Valais
Vollèges, Valais, CH
Jun 8–10, 2018 B Boston Sprint Camp 19
Cambridge, MA, US
Jun 8–11, 2018 A Ural-2018
Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovskaya oblast', RU
Jun 9, 2018 B Calverts Beach - OST 8 - Middle Distance Champs
Sandford, TAS, AU
Jun 9, 2018 B BFLO - Ranking event at Sardinia Forest 9
East Concord, NY, US
Jun 9, 2018 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #6 – Middle 4
Cle Elum, WA, US
Jun 9, 2018 C Queens Park longton park 3 --
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 9, 2018 C FVO local event Doune Ponds (please see details under 'Activities' section
Doune, Stirling, GB
Jun 9, 2018 C Moray & Highland Junior Champs
Grantown-on-Spey, Highland, GB
Jun 9, 2018 C Midsummer on Gower weekend - Open Event 4
Penmaen, Swansea, GB
Jun 9, 2018 C Oak Hill in Cuyahoga Valley NP 4
Peninsula, OH, US
Jun 9, 2018 C SO Park-O 2 Hotham Park
Bognor Regis, West Sussex, GB
Jun 9, 2018 C Little Big Econ
Oviedo, FL, US
Jun 9, 2018 C Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows Fundraiser 1
Flinders Ranges, SA, AU
Jun 9, 2018 B Regional middle distance champs Baden-Württemberg 2
Mönchweiler, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jun 9–10, 2018 C MTBO National Championship Weekend Pennines 2
Milburn, Cumbria, GB
Jun 9–10, 2018 B 48. Bündn. OL-Weekend / 13. Oberländer-OL / 37. Flimser-OL 3
Flims Waldhaus, Graubünden, CH
Jun 9–10, 2018 A British Mixed Sprint Relay / Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) 5
Pegswood, Northumberland, GB
Jun 9–10, 2018 B Victorian Autumn Series 5 / Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, Malmsbury 1
Glenluce, VIC, AU
Jun 9–11, 2018 B Queens Birthday III - 2018 12
Clandulla, NSW, AU
Jun 9–12, 2018 A Vacha - 2018 1
Филинское, Nizjnij Novgorod, RU
Jun 10, 2018 C Cork Summer League, Marlogue Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 10, 2018 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #7 – Goat 6
Ronald, WA, US
Jun 10, 2018 B Rokeby Hills - OST 9 (school team selection event)
Rokeby, TAS, AU
Jun 10, 2018 C 16. Heidenheimer Sparkassen-Stadtlauf 2018
Heidenheim an der Brenz, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jun 10, 2018 C Parkinson Reserve - Parkinson 1
Hillcrest, QLD, AU
Jun 10, 2018 C DVOA Fort Washington 6
Fort Washington, PA, US
Jun 10, 2018 C Wessex Region Summer Series - Southampton
Southampton, England, GB
Jun 10, 2018 A SAX Urban Event 2
Canterbury, Kent, GB
Jun 10, 2018 B Regional Event and YHOA School Championships 1
Doncaster, South Yorkshire, GB
Jun 10, 2018 B East Midlands Urban League 2018 1
Quorn, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 10, 2018 C Summer Series Event 1 1
Knightshayes, Devon, GB
Jun 10, 2018 C NWO Relay
Swindon, England, GB
Jun 10, 2018 C Simon Peck Summer Series event 1
Nacton, Suffolk, GB
Jun 10, 2018 C Midsummer on Gower Weekend 2x2 relays 1
Reynoldston, Swansea, GB
Jun 10, 2018 C NavDash 6, Xmas Tree Creek 6
Swan View, WA, AU
Jun 10, 2018 C QOC Cunningham Falls 11
Thurmont, MD, US
Jun 10, 2018 C WPOC Deer Lakes Orienteering 4
Tarentum, PA, US
Jun 10, 2018 C Mannawara - OY3 - Long Distance 1
Upalinna, SA, AU
Jun 10, 2018 B Regional ranking event Baden-Württemberg 2
Stockach, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jun 10, 2018 C ICO Cataract Void
Poland, IN, US
Jun 10, 2018 B Mount Royal Classic 1
Montréal, QC, CA
Jun 11, 2018 C Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle Distance 1
Upalinna, SA, AU
Jun 12, 2018 C 15. Aargauer sCOOL-Cup
Aarau, Aargau, CH
Jun 12, 2018 C CorkO Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park
Ballincollig, County Cork, IE
Jun 12, 2018 C CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Newbridge 1
Newbridge, County Kildare, IE
Jun 12, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #5 1
University of Louisville
Jun 12, 2018 C London Park Race Series 2018 #4: Battersea Park 2
London, England, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C DVOA Fort Washington 6
Fort Washington, PA, US
Jun 13, 2018 C Spring-O 5
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C (2/4) June Score
Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C LOC Summer Evening Event 3
Grizedale, Cumbria, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C Poacher 10 Baysgarth Park 1
Keadby, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Coombe Abbey
Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C LEI Summer League 8
Oadby, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C STAG Spring Evening 5
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C ELO SprintELOpe 5
Ormiston, East Lothian, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C Matlock Summer Series - Farley Moor
Farley, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 8
Winscombe, North Somerset, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C Summer Evening Event - Eastham Country park - Middle distance
Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB
Jun 13, 2018 C ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce Ridge
O'Connor, ACT, AU
Jun 14, 2018 C Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD Event
Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD, AU
Jun 14–17, 2018 C 2018 US ARDF Championships 6
Truckee, CA, US
Jun 15, 2018 B GOC Champs 2018 Middle Distance Maretlwane
Brits, North West, ZA
Jun 15, 2018 D art20180615b
Monterey, CA, US
Jun 16, 2018 B Rogaine Ireland 2017, Wicklow Mountains 3
County Wicklow, IE
Jun 16, 2018 C Zürcher Bike-OL/2. Etappe Tri-O-Cup 2018
Gossau, Zürich, CH
Jun 16, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black Mountain 1
Acton, ACT, AU
Jun 16, 2018 C ROC - Oatka Creek Park 10
Scottsville, NY, US
Jun 16, 2018 C WCOC Ratlum Mountain Summer Meeting and BBQ 8
Canton, CT, US
Jun 16, 2018 B EBOR Relays
Hambleton District, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 16, 2018 B SE Sprint Championships 2
London, England, GB
Jun 16, 2018 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Jun 16, 2018 C CLARO Junior Orienteering League 6
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 16, 2018 C Explore The Parks
Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jun 16, 2018 B Castle Vale UKUL 2017 Final 3
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jun 16, 2018 C EMPO - Crandall Park/Coles Woods 2
Glens Falls, NY, US
Jun 16, 2018 C IKO local #4
Helensburgh, NSW, AU
Jun 16, 2018 C SOS (Hills District) - Crestwood 1
Baulkham Hills, NSW, AU
Jun 16, 2018 C SOS (Northside) - St Ives 1
Saint Ives, NSW, AU
Jun 16, 2018 A SA Sprint Champs 2018 Lebone College
Mooinooi, North West, ZA
Jun 16–17, 2018 W 70th Jukola Relay 88
Hollola, Lahti, FI
Jun 17, 2018 C Cork Summer League, Rathbarry Wood + The Long Strand Sand Dunes
County Cork, IE
Jun 17, 2018 B 41. Luzerner Frühlings OL
Sursee, Luzern, CH
Jun 17, 2018 C Long Score Event 5 - MTBO Score 3
Babel, Carmarthenshire, GB
Jun 17, 2018 B Larch Hills Adventure Run
Salmon Arm, BC, CA
Jun 17, 2018 C DVOA Colonel Denning (SVO) 8
Newville, PA, US
Jun 17, 2018 C OY6 - Bush - Gympie
The Palms, QLD, AU
Jun 17, 2018 C MelBushO 4 - Emerald
Emerald, VIC, AU
Jun 17, 2018 B 7. thurgorienta OL 1
Hörhausen, Thurgau, CH
Jun 17, 2018 C Paddy Pallin
Cessnock, NSW, AU
Jun 17, 2018 B East Midlands League 2018 1
Birchover, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 17, 2018 B YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship
Hambleton District, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 17, 2018 B BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) 1
Bracknell, England, GB
Jun 17, 2018 B SE Relays 1
Holmbush, West Sussex, GB
Jun 17, 2018 C MWOC local level D
Ponterwyd, Ceredigion, GB
Jun 17, 2018 B Highwoods, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jun 17, 2018 C ASO & Adams Avery Relays
Warmley, South Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 17, 2018 C NOR summer series
Upper Sheringham, Norfolk, GB
Jun 17, 2018 C Jamie Stevenson Trophy
Braemar, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 17, 2018 C Horwich Festival of Racing
Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB
Jun 17, 2018 C NEOC: Houghton's Pond (with picnic & meeting) 2
Milton, MA, US
Jun 17, 2018 C BAOC: Golden Gate Park 5
San Francisco, CA, US
Jun 17, 2018 C ONB Bathurst O, Carter's Brook Watershed, Bathurst, NB
Bathurst, NB, CA
Jun 17, 2018 C OOC Classic Style Meet - P7 Gatineau Park 3
Chelsea, QC, CA
Jun 17, 2018 C MTBO Murray Valley 2
Dwellingup, WA, AU
Jun 17, 2018 C HVO Eagle Rock Reservation 3
West Orange, NJ, US
Jun 17, 2018 B 51. CO Vaudoise
Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne, Vaud, CH
Jun 17, 2018 C Newholme
Duval, NSW, AU
Jun 17, 2018 C AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 Walbundrie
Walbundrie, NSW, AU
Jun 17, 2018 C Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)
Orange, NSW, AU
Jun 17, 2018 C North Adelaide
North Adelaide, SA, AU
Jun 17, 2018 A Vila Real City Race
Vila Real, PT
Jun 17, 2018 B GOC Champs 2018 Long Distance Maretlwane
Brits, North West, ZA
Jun 19, 2018 C CorkO Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 19, 2018 C London Park Race Series 2018 #5: Finsbury Park
London, England, GB
Jun 19, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #6 2
Lapping Park, Clarksville IN
Jun 20, 2018 C DVOA Warwick County Park 4
Pottstown, PA, US
Jun 20, 2018 B Zürcher Abend OL
Oberembrach, Zürich, CH
Jun 20, 2018 C (3/4) June Score
Bacup, Lancashire, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C 2. Berner Abendlauf
Worb, Bern, CH
Jun 20, 2018 C ARCT: Beginner Training – Introduction to Orienteering
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 20, 2018 C ARCT: Solstice Score-O @ Ruth Arcand
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 20, 2018 C ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura West
Watson, ACT, AU
Jun 20, 2018 C LOC Summer Evening Event 4 1
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Brueton Park
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 3)
Sketty, Swansea, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C Matlock Summer Series - Whitesprings
Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9
Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C Solway Summer Evening Series Event 4
,
Jun 20, 2018 C SOS Summer Series 2
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C Summer Series - Perwinnes Moss
Bridge of Don, Aberdeen City, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C Summer Park Series 4
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C FVO WEE Colzium Kilsyth
Kilsyth, North Lanarkshire, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C INT sprINTelope 10
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Burley in Wharfedale, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 20, 2018 C WEE 8 - Belvoir Forest Park
,
Jun 20, 2018 C Poacher 11 Normanby Hall
Burton upon Stather, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 20–21, 2018 C Sydney West Primary Schools 1
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Jun 21, 2018 C United World Games 2018 2
Feldkirchen, Kärnten, AT
Jun 21, 2018 C Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park, with Secondary Schools Event #3
Chermside West, QLD, AU
Jun 21, 2018 C R2T2
Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 21, 2018 C LEI Summer League 9
Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 21, 2018 C Lincs Urban League
Spalding, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 21, 2018 C Clyde Spring Series 5 - Houston
Houston, Renfrewshire, GB
Jun 21, 2018 C Summer Series - Matty Benn's Bridge
Haile, Cumbria, GB
Jun 21, 2018 C SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwat
Southwater, West Sussex, GB
Jun 21, 2018 C SO Park-O 3 Southwater Country Park 1
Southwater, West Sussex, GB
Jun 22, 2018 C DVOA McKaig Nature Center 2
Wayne, PA, US
Jun 22, 2018 C Tollymore Weekend Sprint
Ballynahinch, County Down, GB
Jun 23, 2018 C Sprint-Staffel
Schaffhausen, CH
Jun 23, 2018 C Summer Relay
Broomfield, Somerset, GB
Jun 23, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie North 1
Ainslie, ACT, AU
Jun 23, 2018 C RMOC Dell Gulch Wild Goat 4
Pine, CO, US
Jun 23, 2018 C SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State Forest 2
West Pennant Hills, NSW, AU
Jun 23, 2018 C North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Jun 23, 2018 C Brough Park park 4
Leek, Staffordshire, GB
Jun 23, 2018 B SN Urban event
Camberley, Surrey, GB
Jun 23, 2018 B NI Colour Series League - Event 3 and Orienteering festival
Kilkeel, Newry and Mourne, GB
Jun 23, 2018 C Saturday League
Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 23, 2018 C DFOK NW Kent event
London Borough of Bexley, Greater London, GB
Jun 23, 2018 C Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn
Findhorn, Moray, GB
Jun 23, 2018 C WIM Informal
Three Legged Cross, Dorset, GB
Jun 23, 2018 C Summer series- Hinchingbrooke Country Park
Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, GB
Jun 23, 2018 B Sea, Sand & Spires W/E, Stage2 Louth Urban YUL / Stage 1, Cleethorpes Sprin 2
Louth, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 23–24, 2018 B Nitrogaine IV 18
White Lake charter Township, MI, US
Jun 23–24, 2018 A LAOC Mt Pinos Two-Day 14
Frazier Park, CA, US
Jun 24, 2018 C Cork Summer League, Liss Ard Estate
Skibbereen, County Cork, IE
Jun 24, 2018 C 62. Fünferstaffel 3
Seuzach, Zürich, CH
Jun 24, 2018 C Esk MTBO
Redbank Creek, QLD, AU
Jun 24, 2018 C SouthWest League 2. Dartmoor West 1
West Devon District, Devon, GB
Jun 24, 2018 C ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad Creek 3
Jingera, NSW, AU
Jun 24, 2018 C VICO Aylard Farm Classic B Meet 1
Sooke, BC, CA
Jun 24, 2018 C FootO 5 Umuna Long SOL 6
Westdale, WA, AU
Jun 24, 2018 A Harvester Relay 9
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Jun 24, 2018 C UNO Ahern 5
Laconia, NH, US
Jun 24, 2018 C Metro League #4 8
Narellan Vale, NSW, AU
Jun 24, 2018 C Tri-O: King's Park / U of M / St. Vital Park
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 24, 2018 C London's GLOSS 2018 #1: Hornchurch Country Park
Hornchurch, Greater London, GB
Jun 24, 2018 B Devon Summer Series 2 1
Ashcombe, Devon, GB
Jun 24, 2018 C Bush - Cashmere -One Mile Creek
Cashmere, QLD, AU
Jun 24, 2018 C Newcastle Orienteers - Whiteheads Lagoon
Eraring, NSW, AU
Jun 24, 2018 C Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street)
Woolgoolga, NSW, AU
Jun 24, 2018 C Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #4
Peel, NSW, AU
Jun 24, 2018 C Morialta
Rostrevor, SA, AU
Jun 24, 2018 B East Midlands Urban League 2018 3
Skegness, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 24, 2018 B Coatham Woods O-Cross
Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB
Jun 24, 2018 B Crathes - Level C
Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 24, 2018 C BMBO Rossendale Quarries
Bacup, Lancashire, GB
Jun 26, 2018 C CorkO Summer League, Moanbaun Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 26, 2018 C London Park Race Series 2018 #6: Ravenscourt Park 1
London, England, GB
Jun 26, 2018 C Dublin Summer Series, Marlay Park
Whitechurch, County Dublin, IE
Jun 26, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #7 2
McNeely Lake South
Jun 26, 2018 C LEI Summer League 10
Oadby, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 26, 2018 C Richmond Summer Series No 5
Richmond, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 26, 2018 C Wrekin Summer Series 9
Prees, Shropshire, GB
Jun 26, 2018 C Tewin Street-O
Tewin, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 26–30, 2018 A 5 days of Italy 2018 9
Madonna di Campiglio, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Jun 26 – Jul 1, 2018 W European MTB Orienteering Championships and World Cup Round 1 1
Nagykovácsi, Pest, HU
Jun 26 – Jul 1, 2018 W World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018 4
Nagykovácsi, Pest, HU
Jun 27, 2018 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #3 3
Bothell, WA, US
Jun 27, 2018 C 4. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL
Steinhausen, Zug, CH
Jun 27, 2018 C DVOA Springton Manor 5
Glenmoore, PA, US
Jun 27, 2018 C ARCT: Traditional Meet @ FNBP
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 27, 2018 C Sydney South West Primary Schools
Camden, NSW, AU
Jun 27, 2018 C Garingal Local Event (Moonlight Madness) 3
Greenwich, NSW, AU
Jun 27, 2018 C Spring-O 6
Summerbridge, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C (4/4) June Score FINALE
Burnley, Lancashire, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C LOC Summer Evening Event 5
Seathwaite, Cumbria, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C Lincs Urban League 2 - Brigg 1
Brigg, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 4) 1
Ton Kenfig, Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C Matlock Summer Series - Bottom Moor
Ashover, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C Sutton Park Colour Coded
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C Solway Summer Evening Series Event 5 & BBQ
,
Jun 27, 2018 C Summer Series - Balmedie
Balmedie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C FVO WEE Doune Ponds 1
Doune, Stirling, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C SROC scout and guide event
Goosnargh, Lancashire, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C WEE 9 - Barnett Demesne
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C EBOR Summer Series
Haxby, York, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C MDOC Countryside Score event (4)
Whaley Bridge, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 27, 2018 C Evening event - Hesley Wood
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jun 27–30, 2018 W European Youth Orienteering Championships 2018 7
Veliko Tarnovo, BG
Jun 27–30, 2018 A Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2018 2
Ilulissat, Qaasuitsup Kommune, GL
Jun 27 – Jul 1, 2018 W European Junior MTB Orienteering Championships
Nagykovácsi, Pest, HU
Jun 28, 2018 C Summer Street Challenge 1
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 28, 2018 C Summer Evening Event - Grosvenor Park Sprint
Chester, England, GB
Jun 28, 2018 C Summer Series - Whinlatter Fell
Braithwaite, Cumbria, GB
Jun 29, 2018 C Sydney West Secondary Schools
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Jun 29, 2018 C Summer series 3
Holywell, Cornwall, GB
Jun 29 – Jul 1, 2018 A Kāpa 3 Days 3
Pāvilosta, LV
Jun 29 – Jul 1, 2018 W ASOM 2018 WRE 13
Kortrijk, Vlaanderen, BE
Jun 30, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7 & Map Mates Presentation, The Pinnacle
Weetangera, ACT, AU
Jun 30, 2018 C 3. Brambrüesch OL, Bündner OL-Cup 3
Malix, Graubünden, CH
Jun 30, 2018 C Fahnestock Rogaine 14
Putnam Valley, NY, US
Jun 30, 2018 C WPOC - IUPOC Reunion 2
Indiana, PA, US
Jun 30, 2018 B SEOUL
Portishead, North Somerset, GB
Jun 30, 2018 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Jun 30, 2018 B Halifax Urban Sprint
Halifax, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 30, 2018 C Wessex Region Summer Series - Lakeside
Eastleigh District, Hampshire, GB
Jun 30, 2018 C TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks 1
Oxford, England, GB
Jun 30, 2018 C Spring LOP 6
South Shields, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jun 30, 2018 C SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne 1
Eastbourne, East Sussex, GB
Jun 30, 2018 C Explore The Parks
Nottingham, England, GB
Jun 30, 2018 C SO Park-O 4 Hampden Park
Eastbourne, East Sussex, GB
Jun 30, 2018 C Kenston Campus Sprint - Bainbridge, Geauga County 1
Chagrin Falls, OH, US
Jun 30 – Jul 1, 2018 W ASOM 1
Ieper, Vlaanderen, BE
Jun 30 – Jul 2, 2018 C OWA Junior Camp
Bullsbrook, WA, AU
Jun 30 – Jul 2, 2018 B WA Junior Orienteering camp 2
Bullsbrook, WA, AU
Jun 30 – Jul 6, 2018 O Training Camp in the Kingdom of Ice and Fire 3
Reykjavík, Capital Region, IS
July 2018dist (mi)
Jul 1, 2018 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Myross Wood House Retreat Centre + Grounds
County Cork, IE
Jul 1, 2018 C Swiss O Day Kesch 2
S-chanf, Graubünden, CH
Jul 1, 2018 B Johnny Macs - OST 10 (School Selection Event)
Buckland, TAS, AU
Jul 1, 2018 C Bush - OY7 - Ripley RIfle Range 1
South Ripley, QLD, AU
Jul 1, 2018 C London's GLOSS 2018 #2: Addington Hills
Croydon, Greater London, GB
Jul 1, 2018 C MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, Templestowe 1
Templestowe, VIC, AU
Jul 1, 2018 C 2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot 3
Cherrybrook, NSW, AU
Jul 1, 2018 C Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)
Vittoria, NSW, AU
Jul 1, 2018 C Blackwood - Belair 3 Hour Score - Foot and MTBO
Eden Hills, SA, AU
Jul 1, 2018 A Yvette Baker Trophy Final 1
Redditch, Worcestershire, GB
Jul 1, 2018 B YHOA Urban League / UKUL 2
Halifax, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 1, 2018 C NOR summer series
Trowse Newton, Norfolk, GB
Jul 1, 2018 C WIM Furrow Hopper Relays
Fordingbridge, Hampshire, GB
Jul 1, 2018 C Carse of Ardesier
Ardersier, Highland, GB
Jul 1, 2018 C MWOC Score Event/CATI
Tregynon, Powys, GB
Jul 1, 2018 A Swiss O Day Kesch 1
Bergün/Bravuogn, Graubünden, CH
Jul 1, 2018 B 38. Bülacher
Glattfelden, Zürich, CH
Jul 1, 2018 B Rocky Valley Bush Series #4 1
Krugersdorp, Gauteng, ZA
Jul 1–3, 2018 A Greenland Orienteering 2018 - Nuuk
Nuuk, Vestgrønland, GL
Jul 1–6, 2018 A Kainuu Orienteering Week 1.-6.7.2018 2
Kajaani, Kajana, FI
Jul 2–31, 2018 O Navigation Games: Summer Teen Program
Cambridge, MA, US
Jul 3, 2018 C CorkO Summer League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 3, 2018 C Dublin Summer Series, Corkagh Demesne 1
County Dublin, IE
Jul 3, 2018 C London Park Race Series 2018 #7: Victoria Park 2
London, England, GB
Jul 3, 2018 C Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning
Busby, NSW, AU
Jul 3, 2018 C SROC summer sprint 5
Wyre District, Lancashire, GB
Jul 3, 2018 C Summer Evening Event - Edge Hill Campus Sprint
Ormskirk, Lancashire, GB
Jul 3, 2018 C Harpenden Street-O
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 3, 2018 C Wrekin Summer Series 10
Bronington, Shropshire, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C Bay 2 Bankers 5k, 10k 1
San Francisco, CA, US
Jul 4, 2018 C Southern Highlands Secondary
Mittagong, NSW, AU
Jul 4, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Rough Close
Berkswell, West Midlands, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C LOC Summer Evening Event 6
Sizergh, Cumbria, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C LEI Summer League 11
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 5)
Swansea, Wales, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C Matlock Summer Series - Hall Leys
Matlock, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 10
Bristol, England, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C Summer Series - Tollo Hill
Banchory Devenick, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C ESOC Sprintelope
Queensferry, Edinburgh, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C Summer Park Series 5
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C EBOR Summer Series
York, England, GB
Jul 4, 2018 C 4. Berner Abendlauf
Wynigen, Bern, CH
Jul 4–7, 2018 A 4 days of Calabria
San Giovanni in Fiore, Calabria, IT
Jul 4–8, 2018 A 37. Wawel Cup
Siemięrzyce, śląskie, PL
Jul 4–8, 2018 A Fjord-O 2
Skudeneshavn, Rogaland, NO
Jul 5, 2018 C Summer Score Series Cwmyffynon
Beddgelert, Gwynedd, GB
Jul 5, 2018 C Lincs Urban League 1
Welton, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 5, 2018 C Summer Series - Whoap
Copeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jul 5, 2018 C Engadiner Abend-OL
Sils im Engadin/Segl, Graubünden, CH
Jul 5, 2018 C MNOC Summer Adv Run #3
Saint Paul, MN, US
Jul 5–8, 2018 A TATRY ORIENTEERING 2018 /4 days/ 1
Jamník, Žilinský kraj, SK
Jul 6–8, 2018 C Swiss O Day Bergün 3
Bergün/Bravuogn, Graubünden, CH
Jul 6–8, 2018 W WOC Test Races 9
Rīga, Riga, LV
Jul 6–13, 2018 W World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018 64
Farum, Capital Region of Denmark, DK
Jul 7, 2018 C Brisbane Bush - Alderley 1
Alderley, QLD, AU
Jul 7, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt Taylor
Chifley, ACT, AU
Jul 7, 2018 C London's GLOSS 2018 #3: Ellenbrook Fields
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 7, 2018 C 2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa Gully 8
Tallong, NSW, AU
Jul 7, 2018 C Carlisle Parks Local Event
Carlisle, Cumbria, GB
Jul 7, 2018 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 7, 2018 C SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton 1
Brighton, England, GB
Jul 7–8, 2018 A Western Canadian Orienteering Championships
Belcarra, BC, CA
Jul 8, 2018 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Strawhall Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 8, 2018 C Long Score Event 6 MTBO Score 3
Llandefalle, Powys, GB
Jul 8, 2018 C FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck North 5
Bullsbrook, WA, AU
Jul 8, 2018 C Belair National Park
Belair, SA, AU
Jul 8, 2018 C BAOC: Joaquin Miller Park 3
Oakland, CA, US
Jul 8, 2018 C 2018 State League #11 8
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Jul 8, 2018 B Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL 1
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jul 8, 2018 C Summer Series Event 3
East Devon District, Devon, GB
Jul 8, 2018 B (WMOA League #6) OD Event - Burton Dassett Hills Country Park
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 8, 2018 C Sarum Moonraker Relay & Wessex Summer series
Dinton, Wiltshire, GB
Jul 8, 2018 C Richmond urban event (NE urban league)
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Jul 8, 2018 B Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5)
Dundee, Scotland, GB
Jul 8, 2018 C Simon Peck Summer Series Event 2
Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk, GB
Jul 8–14, 2018 A O'FRANCE 2018 - Les Vosges Mosellanes 3
Abreschviller, Grand Est, FR
Jul 8–14, 2018 W Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 1
Kecskemét, Bács-Kiskun, HU
Jul 9–13, 2018 C OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th July
Ironbank, SA, AU
Jul 9–14, 2018 W JWOC 2018 - Hungary 24
Kecskemét, Bács-Kiskun, HU
Jul 10, 2018 C CorkO Summer League, Ballyannon Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 10, 2018 C London Park Race Series 2018 #8: Maryon Park 1
London, England, GB
Jul 10, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #8 2
E.P. Sawyer Park West
Jul 10, 2018 C Marske Stray Summer Series No 6
Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar and Cleveland, GB
Jul 10, 2018 C Harpenden West Street-O
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 10, 2018 C NWO Informal Evening Urban League
Calne, Wiltshire, GB
Jul 10, 2018 C Wrekin Summer Series 11
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, GB
Jul 11, 2018 C DVOA Norristown State Hospital 5
Norristown, PA, US
Jul 11, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Draycote Water
Kites Hardwick, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 11, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 6) 1
Merthyr Mawr, Bridgend, GB
Jul 11, 2018 C Matlock Summer Series
Matlock, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 11, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 11
Bath, England, GB
Jul 11, 2018 C Summer Series - Tyrebagger 1
Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone Ward, Scotland, GB
Jul 11, 2018 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 11, 2018 C ARCT: UAA Campus Meet
Anchorage, AK, US
Jul 11, 2018 C ROC - Powder Mills Park 9
Pittsford, NY, US
Jul 12, 2018 C Lincs Urban League 4 - Immingham 1
Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 12, 2018 C R2T2
Five Acres, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 12, 2018 C LEI Summer League 12
Oakham, Rutland, GB
Jul 12, 2018 C Summer Evening Event - Verdin Park sprint
Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Jul 12, 2018 C Mole Valley Summer Series
Banstead, Surrey, GB
Jul 12, 2018 C Parish Relays
Loweswater, Cumbria, GB
Jul 12, 2018 C Engadiner Abend-OL
Cinuos-chel, Graubünden, CH
Jul 12–15, 2018 C Queensland Junior Camp
Crows Nest, QLD, AU
Jul 14, 2018 C Brisbane Bush - Wivenhoe Dam
Wivenhoe Pocket, QLD, AU
Jul 14, 2018 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #1: SummerFEST! 2
Lakewood, WA, US
Jul 14, 2018 B WIM SEOUL Urban Event
West Dorset District, Dorset, GB
Jul 14, 2018 C Hog's Back
Cypress River, MB, CA
Jul 14, 2018 B NGOC League 5 - middle distance 2
Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 14, 2018 C Festival Park park 5
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jul 14, 2018 C Staunton Harold - South Derbyshire Challenge
Stanton by Bridge, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 14, 2018 C DFOK NW Kent event
Bexley, Greater London, GB
Jul 14, 2018 C Level D
Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB
Jul 14, 2018 C SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton 1
Brighton, England, GB
Jul 14–15, 2018 C CNYO Rogaine XXVIII 21
Freeville, NY, US
Jul 14–15, 2018 B Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League 2
Keighley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 14–15, 2018 C Newcastle Shorts Weekend 4
Jesmond, NSW, AU
Jul 15, 2018 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Gougane Barra Forest Park 1
County Cork, IE
Jul 15, 2018 B 5. BayernCup-OL 2018
Coburg, Bayern, DE
Jul 15, 2018 C Dangar Falls
Dangarsleigh, NSW, AU
Jul 15, 2018 C VICO Summer Meet - TBD 1
Juan de Fuca, BC, CA
Jul 15, 2018 B TurtleHead Paddle O (3hr) 7
Milford Charter Township, MI, US
Jul 15, 2018 C Yellow Quill
Glenboro, MB, CA
Jul 15, 2018 C WA Sprint Championships 7
Willetton, WA, AU
Jul 15, 2018 C London's GLOSS 2018 #4: Wimbledon Common 2
London, England, GB
Jul 15, 2018 C MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, Greenvale
Greenvale, VIC, AU
Jul 15, 2018 C SHOO Highland Forest Series #4
Woodlands, NSW, AU
Jul 15, 2018 C Waggaroos Local Bush Event
Turvey Park, NSW, AU
Jul 15, 2018 C Ridgeway - Southern Sunday Local #4
Ridgeway, TAS, AU
Jul 15, 2018 C Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint) 3
Wahroonga, NSW, AU
Jul 15, 2018 C Hardy Relay
Poole, England, GB
Jul 15, 2018 C Simon Peck Summer Series Event 3
Needham Market, Suffolk, GB
Jul 15, 2018 C SMOC Keyne-O, Great Linford
Great Linford, Milton Keynes, GB
Jul 15, 2018 B Sutton Coldfield Town Centre Urban
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Jul 15, 2018 B 3. LRL Baden-Württemberg 3
Ohlsbach, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 17, 2018 C CorkO Summer League, Farran Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Jul 17, 2018 C London Park Race Series 2018 #9: Crystal Palace Park
London, England, GB
Jul 17, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #9 2
Champions Park East Louisville KY
Jul 17, 2018 C LEI Summer League 13
Albert Village, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 17, 2018 B MDOC Evening event (4)
Nether Alderley, Cheshire East, GB
Jul 17, 2018 C Kings Langley Street-O
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 17, 2018 C Wrekin Summer Series 12
Alveley, Shropshire, GB
Jul 17–21, 2018 W World University Orienteering Championships 2018 21
Kuortane, Kuusiokunnat, FI
Jul 18, 2018 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #4 3
Everett, WA, US
Jul 18, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Hillfield Park
Shirley, West Midlands, GB
Jul 18, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 7)
Cwmafan, Neath Port Talbot, GB
Jul 18, 2018 C Summer Series 4
Truro, Cornwall, GB
Jul 18, 2018 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 12
Wells, Somerset, GB
Jul 18, 2018 C SOS Summer Series 3
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jul 18, 2018 C Summer Series - Crathes 1
Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jul 18, 2018 C Summer Park Series 6
Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan, GB
Jul 18, 2018 C ARCT: Traditional Meet @ Fossil Creek
Anchorage, AK, US
Jul 18, 2018 C Summer LOP 2
South Tyneside, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jul 19, 2018 C Lincs Urban League 1
Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 19, 2018 C Summer Series - Darling How
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Jul 19, 2018 C Engadiner Abend-OL
Celerina/Schlarigna, Graubünden, CH
Jul 19, 2018 C EMPO - Hayes Park Summer Evening Series #1 1
Clifton Park, NY, US
Jul 19–22, 2018 A Transylvania Open 2018
Cluj-Napoca, Județul Cluj, RO
Jul 19–22, 2018 B Sprint Scotland Training Event / Training Event / Race 1 incorporating bto 3
Grangemouth, Falkirk, GB
Jul 20–27, 2018 A O-Ringen Höga Kusten 34
Örnsköldsvik, Västernorrlands län, SE
Jul 21, 2018 C Birds Reef 1
Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU
Jul 21, 2018 C RMOC Rocky Mountain State Games 1
Colorado Springs, CO, US
Jul 21, 2018 C St. Malo
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jul 21, 2018 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 21, 2018 C Alston Urban Event
Alston, Cumbria, GB
Jul 21, 2018 C Foremark - South Derbyshire Challenge
Milton, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 21, 2018 C Wolds Mini Marathon
Old Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 21, 2018 C TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe 1
Oxford, England, GB
Jul 21 – Aug 22, 2018 W Original Mountain Marathon Alps 1
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Bayern, DE
Jul 22, 2018 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Kilbarry Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 22, 2018 B Vic MTBO Series #3 - Castlemaine 1
Castlemaine, VIC, AU
Jul 22, 2018 C Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - Burbank
Burbank, QLD, AU
Jul 22, 2018 C Canoe / Kayak O at Mogadore Reservoir 8
Mogadore, OH, US
Jul 22, 2018 C 2018 Metro League #5 Lapstone 9
Lapstone, NSW, AU
Jul 22, 2018 C Jorgensen Park 3
Kalamunda, WA, AU
Jul 22, 2018 C Pymton
Rockleigh, SA, AU
Jul 22, 2018 B Barnard Castle urban event 2
Barnard Castle, County Durham, GB
Jul 22, 2018 C MV GLOSS Event
Wallington, Greater London, GB
Jul 22, 2018 C Devon Relays
East Budleigh, Devon, GB
Jul 22, 2018 C Newcastle Minor - The Range
Killingworth, NSW, AU
Jul 22, 2018 B Mogales Bushveld Event #5
Krugersdorp, Gauteng, ZA
Jul 24, 2018 C London Park Race Series 2018 #10: Barnes Common 1
London, England, GB
Jul 24, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #10 2
Cherokee Park - Big Rock
Jul 24, 2018 C Hertford Street-O
Hertford, England, GB
Jul 24, 2018 C NWO Informal Evening Urban League
Swindon, England, GB
Jul 24, 2018 D TVOC Summer Series, Bernwood Forest 1
Boarstall, Oxfordshire, GB
Jul 25, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Rugby Urban
Rugby, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 25, 2018 C LEI Summer League 14
Foxton, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 25, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 8)
Rhossili, Swansea, GB
Jul 25, 2018 C Summer Series - Scolty
Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jul 25, 2018 C Lincs Urban League 6 - Market Rasen 1
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 25, 2018 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 25, 2018 C ARCT: APU Meet
Anchorage, AK, US
Jul 25, 2018 C Summer LOP 3
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jul 25, 2018 C ROC - Genesee Valley Park 9
Rochester, NY, US
Jul 25–29, 2018 W OO Cup 20
Hauteville-Lompnes, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jul 26, 2018 C Summer Street Challenge 2
Bishops Cleeve, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 26, 2018 C Summer Series 5
Falmouth, Cornwall, GB
Jul 26, 2018 C Summer Series - Cogra Moss
Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB
Jul 26, 2018 C Engadiner Abend-OL
Silvaplana, Grigioni, CH
Jul 27–29, 2018 A XVI Limanowa Cup
Krynica-Zdrój, małopolskie, PL
Jul 27–29, 2018 W Tallinn Orienteering Week (2xWRE+100CP run) 5
Tallinn, Harju maakond, EE
Jul 28, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Majura West 1
Watson, ACT, AU
Jul 28, 2018 C SOS (Northside) - Ryde 2
Ryde, NSW, AU
Jul 28, 2018 C SOS (Hills District) - Pennant Hills 2
Pennant Hills, NSW, AU
Jul 28, 2018 B Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Sprint 1
Alexandra Hills, QLD, AU
Jul 28, 2018 C Summer series- Milton Country Park
Milton, Cambridgeshire, GB
Jul 28–29, 2018 A Austrian Cup 1
Villach, Kärnten, AT
Jul 28–29, 2018 C RMOC - Buena Vista Night & Day 2
Buena Vista, CO, US
Jul 29, 2018 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Dromkeen Wood 1
County Cork, IE
Jul 29, 2018 C MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo Ground
Kangaroo Ground, VIC, AU
Jul 29, 2018 C BAOC: U.C. Berkeley 4
Berkeley, CA, US
Jul 29, 2018 C LAOC Ventura Urban Discovery (Pending) 2
Ventura, CA, US
Jul 29, 2018 C MTBO Turner Hill 1
Banksiadale, WA, AU
Jul 29, 2018 C 2018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs) 8
Kensington, NSW, AU
Jul 29, 2018 B Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Relay / Individual Long 1
Priestdale, QLD, AU
Jul 29 – Aug 3, 2018 A Lakes 5 Days 2018 31
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jul 29 – Aug 4, 2018 O Junior Orienteering Camp Azimuth Laurentians 3
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Jul 31, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #11 2
McNeely Lake North
Jul 31, 2018 C Wheathampstead Street-O
Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 31 – Aug 6, 2018 W 21st Croatia open 2018 2
Delnice, Primorsko-goranska županija, HR
August 2018dist (mi)
Aug 1, 2018 C 1. August Sprint Ardez
Scuol, Graubünden, CH
Aug 1, 2018 C DVOA Wilson Farm Park 7
Chesterbrook, PA, US
Aug 1, 2018 B Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race 2
Ulverston, Cumbria, GB
Aug 1, 2018 C WEE 10 - Victoria Park
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
Aug 1, 2018 C ARCT: Bartlett Meet
Anchorage, AK, US
Aug 1, 2018 C INT SprINTelope 16
Pathhead, Midlothian, GB
Aug 1, 2018 C STAG Autumn Evening 1
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Aug 1, 2018 C Summer LOP 4
Ponteland, Northumberland, GB
Aug 2, 2018 C Grövelsjöorienteringen - prologen
Grövelsjön, Dalarna, Sweden
Aug 2, 2018 C LEI Summer League 15
Anstey, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 2, 2018 C EMPO - Central Park, Schenectady 1
Schenectady, NY, US
Aug 2, 2018 C Brisbane Mid-Week - Tarragindi 1
Tarragindi, QLD, AU
Aug 3, 2018 B Firefly-O 4
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Aug 3–5, 2018 B Grövelsjöorienteringen 1
Grövelsjön, Dalarna, Sweden
Aug 4, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance Park
Campbell, ACT, AU
Aug 4, 2018 B Green Corn Moon Rogaine 9
Chillicothe, OH, US
Aug 4, 2018 C TrailCross El Corte de Madera 12k
Redwood City, CA, US
Aug 4, 2018 C SOS (Hills District) - North Rocks
North Rocks, NSW, AU
Aug 4, 2018 C SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National Park
Macquarie Park, NSW, AU
Aug 4, 2018 C Keep Up with the Kids Registration
Capital Hill, ACT, AU
Aug 4, 2018 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
East Calder, West Lothian, GB
Aug 4, 2018 C MNOC River Bend MTBO
Faribault, MN, US
Aug 4–5, 2018 C BAOC: Tahoe Weekend 6
Tahoe City, CA, US
Aug 4–11, 2018 W WOC 2018 - Latvia 50
Rīga, LV
Aug 5, 2018 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Coolroe Wood 1
County Cork, IE
Aug 5, 2018 C Bush - Platypus Rocks (Wivenhoe Dam)
Lake Wivenhoe, QLD, AU
Aug 5, 2018 C Goldseekers Social Event
Nashdale, NSW, AU
Aug 5, 2018 C Marne Rocks OY
Eden Valley, SA, AU
Aug 5, 2018 C Gold Coast Club Event - Schuster Park 1
Tallebudgera, QLD, AU
Aug 5, 2018 C WA State League Middle Distance 6
Dale, WA, AU
Aug 5, 2018 B Hennops Bush Event #6 2018
Hartbeespoort, North West, ZA
Aug 5–12, 2018 W World & Junior MTB Orienteering Championships 1
Gemeinde Zwettl-Niederösterreich, Niederösterreich, AT
Aug 6, 2018 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Duke's Wood 1
County Cork, IE
Aug 7, 2018 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, [TBC] 1
Dublin, IE
Aug 7, 2018 C RMOC Training Event 1
Woodland Park, CO, US
Aug 7, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #12 3
St Matthews Community Park
Aug 7, 2018 C Hemel Hempstead Street-O
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 7, 2018 C LEI Summer League 16
Ratby, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 7, 2018 C NWO Informal Evening Urban League
Blunsdon, Swindon, GB
Aug 7, 2018 C Wrekin Summer Series 14
Church Stretton, Shropshire, GB
Aug 8, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Itchington Holt
Harbury, Warwickshire, GB
Aug 8, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 9)
Swansea, Wales, GB
Aug 8, 2018 C Summer Series 6
Saint Austell, Cornwall, GB
Aug 8, 2018 C INT SprINTelope 17
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Aug 8, 2018 C Summer Series - Glen Dye
Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB
Aug 8, 2018 C WEE 11 - Bangor Castle
Bangor, North Down, GB
Aug 8, 2018 C ARCT: High School O @ Kincaid
Anchorage, AK, US
Aug 8, 2018 C Sprint FVO Stirling Riverside 1
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Aug 8, 2018 C Summer LOP 5
Ashington, Northumberland, GB
Aug 9, 2018 C Summer Series - Threlkeld Knotts
Threlkeld, Cumbria, GB
Aug 9, 2018 C ROC - Basil Marella Park 8
Rochester, NY, US
Aug 10–12, 2018 C Aargauer 3-Tage-OL 1
Unterentfelden, Aargau, CH
Aug 10–12, 2018 C ARDF Team USA Training Camp 1
Frazier Park, CA, US
Aug 10–15, 2018 W Bavarian Orienteering Tour 2018 3
Bayern, DE
Aug 11, 2018 B Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)
Devonport, TAS, AU
Aug 11, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Wanniassa Hills
Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU
Aug 11, 2018 C SOS (Northside) - Forestville 1
Frenchs Forest, NSW, AU
Aug 11, 2018 C SOS (Hills District) - Rouse Hill
Rouse Hill, NSW, AU
Aug 11, 2018 C Swadlincote Woodlands - S Derbyshire Challenge
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, GB
Aug 11, 2018 C ARCT: Traditional Meet @ Mirror Lake
Anchorage, AK, US
Aug 11, 2018 C Bracknell Local Urban and Club Picnic (South Hill Park)
Bracknell, England, GB
Aug 11, 2018 C CVOC Rockwood Park
Richmond, VA, US
Aug 11, 2018 C St Elizabeth Seton Sprint 1
Carmel, IN, US
Aug 11–12, 2018 C 43. Swiss International Mountain Marathon 2
Beatenberg, Bern, CH
Aug 11–12, 2018 C Night Hawk 2018 - Konnerud 1
Konnerud
Aug 12, 2018 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Ballinspittle Wood
County Cork, IE
Aug 12, 2018 B Urseller OL
Wattenwil, Bern, CH
Aug 12, 2018 C LAOC Barton Flats (pending) 6
Angelus Oaks, CA, US
Aug 12, 2018 B Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12
Deddington, TAS, AU
Aug 12, 2018 B ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018 4
Perisher Valley, NSW, AU
Aug 12, 2018 C Sawmill Ck
Hillgrove, NSW, AU
Aug 12, 2018 C VICO Beaver Lake Summer Meet
Victoria, BC, CA
Aug 12, 2018 C Leinster League, Cushbawn 1
County Wicklow, IE
Aug 12, 2018 C WPOC Co-Op Park Orienteering 2
Indiana, PA, US
Aug 12, 2018 B Stowe Park Middle Distance 2
Aylesbury Vale District, Buckinghamshire, GB
Aug 12, 2018 C Summer Series Event 4 1
Chinecroft, Devon, GB
Aug 12, 2018 C NGOC League 6 1
Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 12, 2018 C Park hall score and BBQ--
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Aug 12, 2018 C LEI Summer League 17 and LEI Score Cup
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 12, 2018 C Wessex Summer Series
Woodfalls, Wiltshire, GB
Aug 12, 2018 C Newcastle NOY6 1
Ryhope, NSW, AU
Aug 12, 2018 C WA Club Relays 6
Joondalup, WA, AU
Aug 12, 2018 C Brisbane Club Event - One Mile Creek
Clear Mountain, QLD, AU
Aug 13, 2018 C Sydney North Schools Championships 2
Saint Ives, NSW, AU
Aug 14, 2018 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, [TBC] 1
Dublin, IE
Aug 14, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #13 3
E.P. Sawyer Park
Aug 14, 2018 C WIM Informal
East Dorset District, Dorset, GB
Aug 14, 2018 C Berkhamsted Street-O
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 14, 2018 C Wrekin Summer Series 15
All Stretton, Shropshire, GB
Aug 15, 2018 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #5 3
Seattle, WA, US
Aug 15, 2018 C Ilam Park - National Trust Series
Ilam, Staffordshire, GB
Aug 15, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - War Memorial Park
Coventry, West Midlands, GB
Aug 15, 2018 C LEI Summer League 18
Glenfield, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 15, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Summer League 10)
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, GB
Aug 15, 2018 C SOS Summer Series 4
Bridgend, Wales, GB
Aug 15, 2018 C Summer series 7
Liskeard, Cornwall, GB
Aug 15, 2018 C Summer Series - Templars Park
,
Aug 15, 2018 C WEE 12 - Orangefield Park
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
Aug 15, 2018 C 6. Berner Abendlauf
Willadingen, Bern, CH
Aug 15, 2018 C Sprint FVO Kings Park Torbrex 1
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Aug 15, 2018 C STAG Autumn Evening 2 1
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Aug 15, 2018 C Summer LOP 6
Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, GB
Aug 16, 2018 C R2T2
Yorkley, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 16, 2018 C Summer Series - Longlands
Caldbeck, Cumbria, GB
Aug 16, 2018 C 4. impOLs OL
Busswil bei Melchnau, Bern, CH
Aug 16, 2018 C Brisbane Mid-Week - Quinzeh Rocks 1
Cedar Creek, QLD, AU
Aug 16, 2018 C EMPO - Washington Park 1
Albany, NY, US
Aug 17–19, 2018 O Orientation marathon - Rogaining Romania 2018 1
Vlădești, Județul Vâlcea, RO
Aug 17–19, 2018 A 3 daagse van de kempen 2
Hechtel-Eksel, Vlaanderen, BE
Aug 17–24, 2018 W NAOC 2018 126
Whitehorse, YT, CA
Aug 18, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Aranda Bushlands
Cook, ACT, AU
Aug 18, 2018 C 2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance) 8
Vittoria, NSW, AU
Aug 18, 2018 C SA Night Championships - Tundarri
Wonna, SA, AU
Aug 18, 2018 C Chairman's Challenge and Social 1
Elton, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 18, 2018 C Rosliston - S Derbyshire Challenge
Rosliston, Derbyshire, GB
Aug 18, 2018 C WIM Summer Picnic event
Wimborne Minster, Dorset, GB
Aug 18, 2018 C Summer series- Impington Village College
Impington, Cambridgeshire, GB
Aug 18, 2018 B Two Rivers Adventure Trek 3
Hammonton, NJ, US
Aug 18–19, 2018 A 7. Nationaler Mitteldistanz / WRE 2
Scuol, Graubünden, CH
Aug 18–19, 2018 B Queensland Championships - Tingapla Creek 1
Sheldon, QLD, AU
Aug 19, 2018 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Lyradane Wood
County Cork, IE
Aug 19, 2018 C 2018 State League #14 (Long) 7
Ophir, NSW, AU
Aug 19, 2018 B SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga Valley
Wonna, SA, AU
Aug 19, 2018 B East Midlands Urban League 2018 3
Lincoln, England, GB
Aug 19, 2018 C Urban event
Killingworth, Tyne and Wear, GB
Aug 19, 2018 C Tay Local Event Pitmedden
Aberargie, Perth and Kinross, GB
Aug 19, 2018 B South West Sprint Championship
Taunton, Somerset, GB
Aug 21, 2018 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, [TBC] 1
Dublin, IE
Aug 21, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #14 2
Louisville Seneca Park Wilderness Trails
Aug 21, 2018 C Wheathampstead Street-O
Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 21, 2018 C Wrekin Summer Series 16
Nesscliffe, Shropshire, GB
Aug 21, 2018 C NWO Informal Evening Urban League
Swindon, England, GB
Aug 21, 2018 C Evening sprint event 2
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Aug 22, 2018 C Longshaw - National Trust Series
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Aug 22, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Burton Dassett Hills
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB
Aug 22, 2018 C LEI Summer League 19 Final and Presentations
Leicester, England, GB
Aug 22, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 1)
West Cross, Swansea, GB
Aug 22, 2018 C WEE 13 - Craigavon
Drumgor, Craigavon, GB
Aug 22, 2018 C Sprint FVO Braehead/Broomridge Stirling 2
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Aug 22, 2018 C Summer LOP 7
Seaton Sluice, Northumberland, GB
Aug 22–26, 2018 W SEEOC 2018 & Cerkno Cup 12
Cerkno, Idrija, SI
Aug 23, 2018 C Summer Series - Hawse End
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Aug 23, 2018 C 5. impOLs OL
Inkwil, Bern, CH
Aug 23, 2018 C ROC - Seneca Park 8
Rochester, NY, US
Aug 24, 2018 C Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning
Wambangalang, NSW, AU
Aug 24–27, 2018 B White Rose weekend 3
Helmsley, North Yorkshire, GB
Aug 25, 2018 B Zuger OL 1
Unterägeri, Zug, CH
Aug 25, 2018 B RheinMainCityRace 2
Offenbach am Main, Hessen, DE
Aug 25, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: Juior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman Ridge
Chapman, ACT, AU
Aug 25, 2018 C Mallham Show MTBO 2
Malham, North Yorkshire, GB
Aug 25, 2018 C OCIN - St Patrick's Score O' 2
South Bend, IN, US
Aug 25, 2018 C SOS (Northside) - Manly Vale
North Balgowlah, NSW, AU
Aug 25, 2018 C SOS (Hills District) - Quakers Hill 1
Schofields, NSW, AU
Aug 25, 2018 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Aug 25, 2018 B NI Colour Series League - Event 4
,
Aug 25, 2018 C MTBO Middle Distance Championships Roleystone 1
Martin, WA, AU
Aug 25, 2018 B 2018 Ellicottville Adventure Run 1
Salamanca, NY, US
Aug 25, 2018 C MBRC - Pine Rivers Park - Strathpine 1
Strathpine, QLD, AU
Aug 25–26, 2018 A Sun SEQer Rogaine (Australasian Rogaining Championships)
Brisbane, QLD, AU
Aug 26, 2018 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Lough Hyne Wood
County Cork, IE
Aug 26, 2018 C MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, Bulleen
Bulleen, VIC, AU
Aug 26, 2018 C ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, Picaree Hill 2
Nanima, NSW, AU
Aug 26, 2018 C VICO Summer Meet - TBD
Victoria, BC, CA
Aug 26, 2018 C BAOC: Bayfront Park 6
Menlo Park, CA, US
Aug 26, 2018 C Bush orienteering - Opossum Creek (near Springfield)
Greenbank, QLD, AU
Aug 26, 2018 C 2018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final) 9
Lansdowne, NSW, AU
Aug 26, 2018 C NEOC: Horn Pond 6
Woburn, MA, US
Aug 26, 2018 C MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda Circuit 2
Paulls Valley, WA, AU
Aug 26, 2018 B MV SEOUL Urban event 1
Fetcham, Surrey, GB
Aug 26, 2018 B STAG bto SOUL 7 2
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Aug 26, 2018 C Summer Series 8
Truro, Cornwall, GB
Aug 26, 2018 C Nairn East Beach
Kingsteps, Highland, GB
Aug 26, 2018 C Maroc Balfour Level C
Birse, Aberdeenshire, GB
Aug 26, 2018 A WRE 2
Unterägeri, Zug, CH
Aug 26, 2018 B Pelindaba Bush Event #7 2018
Hartbeespoort, North West, ZA
Aug 26, 2018 B LM Lang-OL (5.LRL) Niedersachsen 1
Schulenberg im Oberharz, Niedersachsen, DE
Aug 26, 2018 B Offene Offenbach-Dietzenbacher Vereinsmeisterschaft / 10. RMRL 2
Offenbach am Main, Hessen, DE
Aug 28, 2018 C OLOU GoGo Summer #15 1
Cherokee Park Louisville KY
Aug 28, 2018 C Ellenbrook Street-O
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 29, 2018 C Hardwick Park - National Trust Series
Doe Lea, Derbyshire, GB
Aug 29, 2018 C OD Summer Evening Event - Warwick University 2
Coventry, West Midlands, GB
Aug 29, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 2)
Skewen, Neath Port Talbot, GB
Aug 29, 2018 C WEE 14 - Tollymore Forest
Bryansford, County Down, GB
Aug 29, 2018 C Sprint FVO Stirling University 2
,
Aug 29, 2018 C STAG Autumn Evening 3 1
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Aug 29, 2018 C Summer LOP 8
Tynemouth, Tyne and Wear, GB
Aug 29, 2018 C ARCT: Traditional Meet @ Earthquake Park
Anchorage, AK, US
Aug 29, 2018 C 5. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL
Horgen, Zürich, CH
Aug 29 – Sep 3, 2018 A 2018 Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival 65
Laramie, WY, US
Aug 30, 2018 C Summer Street Challenge 2
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 30, 2018 C Summer Series - Whinlatter
Braithwaite, Cumbria, GB
Aug 31, 2018 B SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park Athelstone
Paradise, SA, AU
September 2018dist (mi)
Sep 1, 2018 C 7. Winterthurer Bike-OL 2
Winterthur, Zürich, CH
Sep 1, 2018 C 38. Jugendcup Staffel
Mendrisio, Ticino, CH
Sep 1, 2018 C ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, St
Stromlo, ACT, AU
Sep 1, 2018 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Sep 1, 2018 C Highland Water
Southampton, England, GB
Sep 1, 2018 C Park Series 1
Cartmel, Cumbria, GB
Sep 1, 2018 C 2018 NSW Schools Sprint Championships 2
Kenthurst, NSW, AU
Sep 1, 2018 C Belmont Wanderings 3
Arlington, MA, US
Sep 1–2, 2018 A British Sprint and Middle champs. 33
Bath, England, GB
Sep 2, 2018 C BeOb OL-Staffel
Buchholterberg, Bern, CH
Sep 2, 2018 C Long Score Event 7 mtbo score 3
Talybont-on-Usk, Powys, GB
Sep 2, 2018 B Pittwater - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13
Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU
Sep 2, 2018 B 48. Schaffhauser-OL 1
Stein am Rhein, Schaffhausen, CH
Sep 2, 2018 C Coaching - Daisy Hill Reserve
Daisy Hill, QLD, AU
Sep 2, 2018 C FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge East 5
Flynn, WA, AU
Sep 2, 2018 C Fingal September Scatter Series, St Anne's Park 1
Dublin, IE
Sep 2, 2018 C 2018 NSW Schools Champs Middle 4
Ropes Crossing, NSW, AU
Sep 2, 2018 C Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6)
Ophir, NSW, AU
Sep 2, 2018 C Waite Campus
Urrbrae, SA, AU
Sep 2, 2018 B South Gare regional event
Dormanstown Ward, England, GB
Sep 2, 2018 C East Harptree Woods Trail O
East Harptree, Bath and North East Somerset, GB
Sep 2, 2018 C 2018 CMOUSA Corn Maze Champs 30
Sunderland, MA, US
Sep 2, 2018 C ACT MTBO #3 3
Sparrow Hill, ACT, AU
Sep 2–8, 2018 W World ARDF (Radio Orienteering) Championships 2
Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do, KR
Sep 4, 2018 C Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Developm
Vincentia, NSW, AU
Sep 4, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo #16 1
Lapping Park, Clarksville IN
Sep 5, 2018 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #6 3
Seattle, WA, US
Sep 5, 2018 C SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 3)
West Cross, Swansea, GB
Sep 5, 2018 C Sprint FVO Linlithgow 1
Linlithgow, West Lothian, GB
Sep 8, 2018 A DM Mittel-OL 18
Dörentrup, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DE
Sep 8, 2018 C Wiggertaler OL
Murgenthal, Aargau, CH
Sep 8, 2018 B Vic MTBO Series #4 - Stanley 1
Stanley, VIC, AU
Sep 8, 2018 C Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin
Kintessack, Moray, GB
Sep 8, 2018 C DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring 12
Lake Harmony, PA, US
Sep 8, 2018 C DVOA Hickory Run Daddy Allen 5
Lake Harmony, PA, US
Sep 8, 2018 C OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11 3
Applethorpe, QLD, AU
Sep 8, 2018 C CNYO "The Odyssey" 6-hour ROGAINE 9
Edwards, NY, US
Sep 8, 2018 C Glen Valley Sprint and Middle
Cypress River, MB, CA
Sep 8, 2018 C SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove 3
Lane Cove West, NSW, AU
Sep 8, 2018 C SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham Hills
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Sep 8, 2018 C GO and Lane Cove Cameraygal Spring Festival 1
Lane Cove West, NSW, AU
Sep 8, 2018 B Whitchurch Urban WMUL5
Whitchurch, Shropshire, GB
Sep 8, 2018 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Sep 8, 2018 C West Park - Long Eaton
Long Eaton, Derbyshire, GB
Sep 8, 2018 B (Cancelled) HH Urban Event
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Sep 8, 2018 C WIM Informal
Wimborne Minster, Dorset, GB
Sep 8, 2018 C SN Saturday Series - Event 1
Woking, Surrey, GB
Sep 8, 2018 C SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove
Poynings, West Sussex, GB
Sep 8, 2018 C LEI Club Championships
Newstead Village, Nottinghamshire, GB
Sep 8, 2018 A Hurstwood National Event 2
Worsthorne, Lancashire, GB
Sep 8, 2018 C Truckee: Boreal 5
Soda Springs, CA, US
Sep 8, 2018 C Saturday Series 1
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Sep 8, 2018 C QOC Intro to Orienteering 3
Lorton, VA, US
Sep 8, 2018 C ARCT: Traditional Meet @ FNBP Trailside Elementary
Anchorage, AK, US
Sep 8, 2018 C Dusk-O Camp Sprint 1
Dover, OH, US
Sep 8, 2018 C NE Ohio Scout Orienteering Championships 1
Camp Tuscazoar, Dover, OH, US
Sep 8–9, 2018 B 2018 SART (9/8/18 & 9/9/18) 25
Seattle, WA, US
Sep 8–9, 2018 C Sprint Weekend 1
Louisville, KY, US
Sep 8–9, 2018 C OLOU Summer GoGo Final Weekend 1
Louisville, KY, US
Sep 8–9, 2018 A Senior Home Internationals Individual/Relays 11
Worsthorne, Lancashire, GB
Sep 8–9, 2018 C UNO Camping Weekend 22
Nottingham, NH, US
Sep 9, 2018 A BRL Lang-OL 16
Dörentrup, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DE
Sep 9, 2018 C Elite Sprint-Staffel Schweizer Meisterschaften 1
Stäfa, Zürich, CH
Sep 9, 2018 C DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring 14
Albrightsville, PA, US
Sep 9, 2018 C MTBO - AWOC Club Championships - Eldorado 1
Eldorado, VIC, AU
Sep 9, 2018 C VICO Thetis Lake
Victoria, BC, CA
Sep 9, 2018 C Fingal September Scatter Series, Dublin City University 3
Dublin, IE
Sep 9, 2018 C OY11 - Bush Ultralong - Stanthorpe - NOL 12 2
Stanthorpe, QLD, AU
Sep 9, 2018 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #2: Back to School!
Shoreline, WA, US
Sep 9, 2018 C TAHOE - NAV-X CHALLENGE SERIES 9
Soda Springs, CA, US
Sep 9, 2018 C Yellow Quill - Unorganized
Carberry, MB, CA
Sep 9, 2018 B Domaine Vert
Mirabel, QC, CA
Sep 9, 2018 C WPOC North Park Orienteering 2
Gibsonia, PA, US
Sep 9, 2018 A Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay 2
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Sep 9, 2018 C TVOC Thame Urban Event 2
Thame, Oxfordshire, GB
Sep 9, 2018 C NGOC League 7 2
Painswick, Gloucestershire, GB
Sep 9, 2018 B HANLEY UKUL 5
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Sep 9, 2018 C SMOC Keyne-O, Linford Wood
Great Linford, Milton Keynes, GB
Sep 9, 2018 C L'Etape du SHI relay
Worsthorne, Lancashire, GB
Sep 9, 2018 B Forest League 1
Hayle, Cornwall, GB
Sep 9, 2018 C QO Club Champs
Stoke-sub-Hamdon, Somerset, GB
Sep 9, 2018 B CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch
,
Sep 9, 2018 C MV Try-O
Sutton, Surrey, GB
Sep 9, 2018 A 8. Nationaler Sprint 2
Stäfa, Zürich, CH
Sep 9, 2018 C Marginata 4
Mount Observation, WA, AU
Sep 9, 2018 C GAOC Local Meet :: Don Carter State Park 1
Gainesville, GA, US
Sep 9, 2018 C Gold Coast Club Event - Hinterland Regional Park
Mudgeeraba, QLD, AU
Sep 9, 2018 C Mini-Rogaine at Camp Tuscazoar CANCELLED ! 1
Dover, OH, US
Sep 10, 2018 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Avon Heath CP
Saint Ives, Dorset, GB
Sep 11, 2018 C London Street-O Series 2018-19 #1: West Norwood 1
London, England, GB
Sep 12, 2018 C 15. Städtli-OL Weesen
Weesen, Sankt Gallen, CH
Sep 12, 2018 C SOS Summer Series 5
Danbury, Essex, GB
Sep 12, 2018 C Sprint FVO Doune 1
Doune, Stirling, GB
Sep 15, 2018 C Laurentian Rogaine 5
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Sep 15, 2018 C GO and Willoughby Emerge Festival 1
Northbridge, NSW, AU
Sep 15, 2018 C BFLO - Knox Farm 4
East Aurora, NY, US
Sep 15, 2018 C ROC - Genesee County Park 11
Wyoming, NY, US
Sep 15, 2018 A London City Race 10
London, England, GB
Sep 15, 2018 B 32. Laufentaler-OL
Büsserach, Solothurn, CH
Sep 15, 2018 C SOS Term Finale - Willoughby 3
Naremburn, NSW, AU
Sep 15, 2018 B Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event
Shap, Cumbria, GB
Sep 15, 2018 B GRAMP bto SOUL 8
Bridge of Don, Aberdeen City, GB
Sep 15, 2018 B LRL Baden-Württemberg 2
Wannweil, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Sep 15, 2018 C Park Series 1
Ulverston, Cumbria, GB
Sep 15, 2018 C Marsden Park, Autumn Series (1/3)
Nelson, Lancashire, GB
Sep 15, 2018 C ONB Mastodon, Hillsborough, NB
Hillsborough, NB, CA
Sep 15, 2018 C 28. Harzer-Staffel
Plaffeien, Freiburg, CH
Sep 15, 2018 B 10. TMO San Bernardino Passo 1
Mesocco, Graubünden, CH
Sep 15, 2018 A Finnish Relay Championships 1
Rovaniemi, Lapland, FI
Sep 15, 2018 C Orienteering in the Rough 1
Falls of Rough, KY, US
Sep 15, 2018 C MNOC Nerstrand Big Woods State Park 1
Nerstrand, MN, US
Sep 15–16, 2018 A 2018 Welsh League Event / Orienteering Championships 10
Niwbwrch, Isle of Anglesey, GB
Sep 15–16, 2018 C GPHXO: Flagstaff Orienteering Weekend
Flagstaff, AZ, US
Sep 16, 2018 C Hend-O at Jackson Park 1
Hendersonville, NC, US
Sep 16, 2018 C EMPO - Pleasant Valley Farms 1
Berne, NY, US
Sep 16, 2018 C Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek
Coochin Creek, QLD, AU
Sep 16, 2018 C SouthWest League 5 Redruth 2
Carharrack, Cornwall, GB
Sep 16, 2018 B Long Distance Champs Baden-Württemberg 3
Lorch, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Sep 16, 2018 C Bike-OL SM Mitteldistanz
Bern, CH
Sep 16, 2018 A ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills 3
Mount Fairy, NSW, AU
Sep 16, 2018 C Blue Hole
Castle Doyle, NSW, AU
Sep 16, 2018 C Leinster League, Clarabeg 3
County Wicklow, IE
Sep 16, 2018 C Fingal September Scatter Series, Ardgillan Castle Demesne
Savoy Cottages, County Dublin, IE
Sep 16, 2018 B 51. Engelburger OL 1
Gais, Appenzell Ausserrhoden, CH
Sep 16, 2018 C NEOC: Earl's Trails CANCELLED ! 7
Amherst, MA, US
Sep 16, 2018 C Alley Park-COO 1
Lancaster, OH, US
Sep 16, 2018 C WPOC Frick Park Orienteering 3
Pittsburgh, PA, US
Sep 16, 2018 B Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow
Dockray, Cumbria, GB
Sep 16, 2018 A (Cancelled) EPOC National Event
Marsden, West Yorkshire, GB