Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

2017 Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
December 2016dist (mi)
Dec 31 – Jan 1, 2017 C OCIN New Year's 2017 6
Hamilton, OH, US
January 2017dist (mi)
Jan 1, 2017 B Nyårsorientering
Tormestorp, Kristianstad, SE
Jan 1, 2017 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, Cork, IE
Jan 1, 2017 C New Years Day Score 1
Edge End, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 1, 2017 B Laurie Bradley New Years Day Score Event
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire, GB
Jan 1, 2017 C New Year Score
Maidstone, Kent, GB
Jan 1, 2017 C STAG Score 1
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 1, 2017 C Sarum New Year's Day Score event
England, GB
Jan 1, 2017 C QO QOFL4 (NewYear's Day)
North Petherton, Somerset, GB
Jan 1, 2017 C SROC New Year Cracker 2
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jan 1, 2017 C New Year Novelty
Fordham, Essex, GB
Jan 1, 2017 C OLOU Winter Sprint Series #1 3
St Matthew Community Park, Louisville KY
Jan 1, 2017 C New Years Day - Copehill Down!
Chitterne, Wiltshire, GB
Jan 1, 2017 C New Years Day Event - Mawbray
Beckfoot, Cumbria, GB
Jan 1, 2017 C HALO New Years Day Urban Handicap Mass Start Team Score 1
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, GB
Jan 1–7, 2017 C Falls Creek training Camp 1
Falls Creek, VIC, AU
Jan 2, 2017 B Belper, East Midlands & UK Urban League 6
Belper, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 2, 2017 B TVOC Level C Urban Event 3
Didcot, Oxfordshire, GB
Jan 2, 2017 C Night League Event
Poole, England, GB
Jan 2, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 12 - Brentwood Park
Berwick, VIC, AU
Jan 2, 2017 C Solway Mabie 'Knoll Bagging' Score Event
Abbey Ward, Scotland, GB
Jan 3, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 11 - Seddon
Yarraville, VIC, AU
Jan 4, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #14 - Ermington 4
Ermington, NSW, AU
Jan 4, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 12 - Mooroolbark
Mooroolbark, VIC, AU
Jan 4, 2017 C OD Local Night Event
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB
Jan 4, 2017 C Aire Night Score League
Horsforth, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 4, 2017 C Newcastle Summer Street Series #12 - Arcadia Vale
Buttaba, NSW, AU
Jan 4, 2017 C Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat
Dinnet, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 5, 2017 C MDOC Night Street League 5 1
Hazel Grove, Greater Manchester, GB
Jan 5, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 12 - Merri Parklands North
Preston, VIC, AU
Jan 5, 2017 C SO SONIC 3 / Kent Night Cup 15 - Tilgate & Maidenbower, Crawley
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Jan 5, 2017 C Night Series - Ling Fell
Embleton, Cumbria, GB
Jan 6, 2017 C Twilight Series Event 6 - Coromandel Valley - Craigburn – Flagstaff Hill 1
Coromandel Valley, SA, AU
Jan 7, 2017 C QOC Little Bennett Night-O 16
Clarksburg, MD, US
Jan 7, 2017 C NWO Night Event 3
Lockeridge, Wiltshire, GB
Jan 7, 2017 C OLOU - Race to the Island 6
Barren Ridge Girl Scout Camp, Barren Lake KY
Jan 7, 2017 C MDOC New Year Charity Event 1
Lyme Handley, England, GB
Jan 7, 2017 C 10. Davoser Ski-OL/Ski-O Tour
Davos Frauenkirch, Graubünden, CH
Jan 7, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 1 - Ocean Grove
Ocean Grove, VIC, AU
Jan 7, 2017 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays 1
Harrington Park, NSW, AU
Jan 7, 2017 C SBOC Local Event (Winter League 3)
Llangennith, Swansea, GB
Jan 7, 2017 C CascadeOC Winter Series & School League #5 9
Lakewood, WA, US
Jan 7, 2017 C HH Saturday League & Youth League 1
Sandridge, Hertfordshire, GB
Jan 7, 2017 C BOK Leigh Woods Event
Abbots Leigh, North Somerset, GB
Jan 7, 2017 D The 6th. KOLC competition JP 3
Hodogaya-ku, Kanagawa-ken, JP
Jan 7, 2017 B GPHXO Robbins Butte 3 hour score O 1
Buckeye, AZ, US
Jan 7–8, 2017 C LAOC Vasquez Rocks 4
Santa Clarita, CA, US
Jan 7–8, 2017 C Sierra Ski-O TD/TXC 3
Truckee, CA, US
Jan 8, 2017 C Kristall-Cup 2016/17 2. Lauf 1
Brandenburg, DE
Jan 8, 2017 C QOC Little Bennett Day-O 25
Clarksburg, MD, US
Jan 8, 2017 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Leamlara Castle Woods
Cork, IE
Jan 8, 2017 A CHIG Mitre SE League event 10
Epping, Essex, GB
Jan 8, 2017 A Robin Hood Trophy 5
Newark and Sherwood District, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jan 8, 2017 B Regional Event
Esholt, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 8, 2017 C NWO Four Colour Event 1
Lockeridge, Wiltshire, GB
Jan 8, 2017 C STAG Score 1
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 8, 2017 C New Year Team Score
Sedgefield, County Durham, GB
Jan 8, 2017 B Forest League 4
Mount Edgcumbe, Cornwall, GB
Jan 8, 2017 C Cleveragh Regional Park + Cairns Wood
Sligo, IE
Jan 8, 2017 C OLOU Winter Sprint Series #2 and #3 4
Shawnee Park North, Louisville KY
Jan 8, 2017 C Maroc Level C - Glen o Dee
Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 8, 2017 B 21. Effretiker-OL 2
Wallisellen, Zürich, CH
Jan 8, 2017 C Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #6 - Norah Head
Norah Head, NSW, AU
Jan 8, 2017 C Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #1 - Woolwich 7
Woolwich, NSW, AU
Jan 8, 2017 C 11. Davoser Ski-OL, Kurz SM/Ski-O Tour
Davos Frauenkirch, Graubünden, CH
Jan 8, 2017 C OCIN TROL #6 - Harbin Park 2017 7
Fairfield, OH, US
Jan 8, 2017 C Reunion 2017 1
Ramenskoye, Moskovskaya oblast', RU
Jan 9, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 13 - Endeavour Hills South
Endeavour Hills, VIC, AU
Jan 9, 2017 C Yokohama Hommokuyama Park JP 1
Naka-ku, Kanagawa-ken, JP
Jan 10, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 12 - Copperfield Rocks
Delahey, VIC, AU
Jan 10, 2017 C Night Owl 5
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jan 10, 2017 C Fun score and social
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jan 10–11, 2017 C Bürserberg Ski-OL
Bürserberg, Vorarlberg, AT
Jan 11, 2017 B Mila Stockholm By Night, #3
Stockholm, SE
Jan 11, 2017 C London Street-O Race #5: Balham 2
London, England, GB
Jan 11, 2017 C Northern Night League - INVOC Lochandinty 2
Croy, Highland, GB
Jan 11, 2017 C SROC Night street league 6 1
Buckshaw Village, Lancashire, GB
Jan 11, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #15 - Pennant Hills 5
Pennant Hills, NSW, AU
Jan 11, 2017 C FVO Night series Dunblane 5
Dunblane, Stirling, GB
Jan 11, 2017 C LEI Winter League 5
Woodville, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 11, 2017 C LOC Night Event Series
Kendal, Cumbria, GB
Jan 11, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 13 - Blackburn South
Burwood East, VIC, AU
Jan 11, 2017 C Aire Night Score League
Esholt, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 11, 2017 C Newcastle Summer Street Series #13 - Tenambit
Tenambit, NSW, AU
Jan 11, 2017 C Bush Night-Nav, Whites Hill
Carina Heights, QLD, AU
Jan 11, 2017 D Course Setting for Orienteering with Purple Pen Workshop
Cambridge, MA, US
Jan 12, 2017 C SOC Wessex Night League Event 1
Romsey, Hampshire, GB
Jan 12, 2017 C HOC Night Street League (NSL)
Ledbury, Herefordshire, GB
Jan 12, 2017 C DFOK Kent Night Cup 16 Street O
Northfleet, Kent, GB
Jan 12, 2017 C Oxford Street-O Series 1
Oxford, England, GB
Jan 12, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 13 - Koonung Crossing
Balwyn North, VIC, AU
Jan 12, 2017 C Night Series - Bowness Knott
Copeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jan 13, 2017 C Grafton Street Orienteering
Grafton, NSW, AU
Jan 13, 2017 C Twilight Series Event 7 - Torrens Linear Prk Athelstone 1
Paradise, SA, AU
Jan 13–15, 2017 O TD- und Wettkampfleiterschulung
Dresden, Sachsen, DE
Jan 13–16, 2017 A GNC 2017: Georgia Navigator Cup 49
Pine Mountain, GA, US
Jan 14, 2017 B YHOA Night League 2
Harden, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 14, 2017 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 14, 2017 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Langley Park)
Iver, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jan 14, 2017 C Draethen
Rudry, Caerphilly, GB
Jan 14, 2017 B SN - Saturday Series 5 Level D 1
Cobham, Surrey, GB
Jan 14, 2017 C MDOC Park+Urban 1
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB
Jan 14, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 2 - Point Lonsdale 3
Point Lonsdale, VIC, AU
Jan 14, 2017 C Hillarys (Metro Score Event 2) 5
Hillarys, WA, AU
Jan 14, 2017 C NGOC League 1 1
Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 14, 2017 C RR Club Champs and AGM 1
Mid Berwickshire Ward, Scotland, GB
Jan 14, 2017 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays 2
Mowbray Park, NSW, AU
Jan 14, 2017 C Night League 4
Saint Breock, Cornwall, GB
Jan 14, 2017 C LEI Schools League
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 14, 2017 C Local and schools event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jan 14, 2017 C Come & Try it Orange
Orange, NSW, AU
Jan 14, 2017 C North West Night League 1
Cartmel Fell, Cumbria, GB
Jan 14, 2017 C EVOC Summer Cup - Rajah Rock, Avoca - Middle
Avoca, TAS, AU
Jan 14, 2017 C Dublin By Night, Phoenix Park 1
Dublin, IE
Jan 14, 2017 C MNOC Nerstrand Big Woods State Park 2
Nerstrand, MN, US
Jan 14, 2017 D Middle training lace(Tsukuba university)  1
Shioya-machi, Tochigi-ken, JP
Jan 14, 2017 B Ski Orienteering Championship of Moscow Region 1
Лыткарино, Moscow Oblast, RU
Jan 14–15, 2017 C Ski-OL Sulzberg
Sulzberg, Vorarlberg, AT
Jan 14–15, 2017 C POCAR 8
Nashville, IN, US
Jan 14–15, 2017 B 2017 Anza-Borrego Desert Orienteering 4
Julian, CA, US
Jan 15, 2017 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park Winterfest Ski-O 9
Henrietta, NY, US
Jan 15, 2017 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Glenabo Wood
Fermoy, Cork, IE
Jan 15, 2017 A DFOK South East League Regional Event 3
Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB
Jan 15, 2017 B BOK SWOA Galoppen
Parkend, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 15, 2017 B (Cancelled) Regional Event
Kirkland, Cumbria, GB
Jan 15, 2017 C STAG Score 2
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, GB
Jan 15, 2017 B East Midlands League 1
Bagworth, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 15, 2017 B HOC -WMOA League Event 1
Kinlet, Shropshire, GB
Jan 15, 2017 B Cramlington UK & North East Urban League 2
Cramlington, Northumberland, GB
Jan 15, 2017 C Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #2 - Birchgrove 7
Birchgrove, NSW, AU
Jan 15, 2017 B SUFFOC Daisy's Wood Colour Coded, EAL & ESSOL 1
Eyke, Suffolk, GB
Jan 15, 2017 B SOC Level C & SCOL 5 1
Brockenhurst, Hampshire, GB
Jan 15, 2017 C Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #7 - Rumbalara
East Gosford, NSW, AU
Jan 15, 2017 C MOR Sat & Schools League - Quarrelwood
Elgin, Moray, GB
Jan 15, 2017 C BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 3 - Federation Park 2
Warnervale, NSW, AU
Jan 15, 2017 C Sunday Winter Morning
Embleton, Cumbria, GB
Jan 15, 2017 C ECKO Autumn/Winter Series 7
Scotland, GB
Jan 15, 2017 C Southeast League, Towers
County Waterford, IE
Jan 15, 2017 C EVOC Summer Cup - Stephensdale - Long
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
Jan 15, 2017 B "Old New Year 2017" Rogaine 1
Moskva, Moscow, RU
Jan 16, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 14 - Beaumaris
Black Rock, VIC, AU
Jan 17, 2017 C Mole Valley Street O 1
Epsom, Surrey, GB
Jan 17, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 13 - North Melbourne
North Melbourne, VIC, AU
Jan 17, 2017 A Easter4 2017
Hrpelje, Sežana, SI
Jan 17, 2017 C EVOC Summer Cup - Brooks High School - Sprint
Newnham, TAS, AU
Jan 18, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #16 - Mosman 6
Mosman, NSW, AU
Jan 18, 2017 C Street Event 4 1
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jan 18, 2017 C Leinster Schools League (Secondary), Corkagh Demesne
County Dublin, IE
Jan 18, 2017 C LOC Night - Tarn Hows 4
Hawkshead Hill, Cumbria, GB
Jan 18, 2017 C Tolquhonnie, Northern Night Cup 1
Badenoch and Strathspey Ward, Scotland, GB
Jan 18, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 14 - Mullum Mullum
Ringwood, VIC, AU
Jan 18, 2017 C SBOC Local Night Event (Night League 4)
Pen-y-cae, Powys, GB
Jan 18, 2017 C Newcastle Summer Street Series #14 - Waratah West
North Lambton, NSW, AU
Jan 18, 2017 C Deeside Night Cup - Coull
Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 18, 2017 C Bush Night-Nav, Seven Hills
Carina, QLD, AU
Jan 18, 2017 C Woodthorpe Lamp-O
York, England, GB
Jan 18, 2017 C Closed event for college students only - NOW CANCELLED
England, GB
Jan 18, 2017 C EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor Park - Sprint
Riverside, TAS, AU
Jan 18, 2017 C Riehener Nacht Dorf OL
Riehen, Basel-Stadt, CH
Jan 18, 2017 C Suhr by Night 1
Suhr, Aargau, CH
Jan 19, 2017 C SAX KNC
Gillingham, Medway, GB
Jan 19, 2017 C HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) 2
Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire, GB
Jan 19, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 14 - Montmorency
Montmorency, VIC, AU
Jan 19, 2017 C Night Series - Leaps/Godworth/Gavel 2
Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB
Jan 19, 2017 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Jan 19, 2017 C EVOC Summer Cup - UTAS - Sprint
Newnham, TAS, AU
Jan 20, 2017 C ONSW Space Racing School Holiday Fun
Centennial Park, NSW, AU
Jan 20, 2017 C Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend 1
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 20, 2017 C Twilight Series Event 8 - Kingston Park - Marino 1
Kingston Park, SA, AU
Jan 20, 2017 C Linz Street-O Jan 2017 1
Linz, Oberösterreich, AT
Jan 21, 2017 B YHOA Night League 1
Selby District, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 21, 2017 C BOK Saturday League 1
Langford, North Somerset, GB
Jan 21, 2017 C BOK Western Night League 2
Langford, North Somerset, GB
Jan 21, 2017 C Wrekin Winter Night Event
,
Jan 21, 2017 C Informal
Saint Ives, Dorset, GB
Jan 21, 2017 C SROC club handicap
Burton-in-Kendal, Cumbria, GB
Jan 21, 2017 C SAX KOL
Selling, Kent, GB
Jan 21, 2017 C LEI Winter League 6
Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 21, 2017 C CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 3
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 21, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 3 - Barwon Heads
Barwon Heads, VIC, AU
Jan 21, 2017 C CascadeOC Winter Series & School League #6 7
Coupeville, WA, US
Jan 21, 2017 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays 3
Narellan Vale, NSW, AU
Jan 21, 2017 C 40 Acre Woods
Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 21, 2017 C MDOC NW Night League
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB
Jan 21, 2017 C Come & Try It Orange
Spring Creek, NSW, AU
Jan 21, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Palisades West, CRNRA 1
Atlanta, GA, US
Jan 21, 2017 C AOC: McKinney Falls State Park 1
Austin, TX, US
Jan 21, 2017 C Snowshoe Raid Adventure Run 12
The Blue Mountains, ON, CA
Jan 21, 2017 C Milson Island OPEN Orienteering Day
Mooney Mooney, NSW, AU
Jan 21, 2017 C OCIN TROL #7 - Big Bone Lick 9
Union, KY, US
Jan 21, 2017 C Dublin By Night, Massy's Estate 2
County Dublin, IE
Jan 21, 2017 C DVOA Zion Lutheran Church 3
Spring City, PA, US
Jan 21, 2017 C TVOC Saturday Series Hill End 1
Cumnor, Oxfordshire, GB
Jan 21, 2017 C OCAD Training
Milton, QLD, AU
Jan 21, 2017 C EVOC Summer Cup - Trevallyn - Night
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
Jan 21, 2017 A Mistrovství ČR štafet
Klingenthal, Sachsen, DE
Jan 21–22, 2017 B EUOC Big Weekend 22
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 22, 2017 C QOC Greenbelt 16
Greenbelt, MD, US
Jan 22, 2017 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballymaloe House Estate
Cork, IE
Jan 22, 2017 B SOC Level C & SCOA League
Southampton, England, GB
Jan 22, 2017 B SYO Big Moor and the Edges 7
Calver, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 22, 2017 A (Cancelled) GO SE League event
Easebourne, West Sussex, GB
Jan 22, 2017 B OD WMOA League Event 2 - Brandon Wood
Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB
Jan 22, 2017 C Munster League, Glengarra Wood 1
County Tipperary, IE
Jan 22, 2017 B NOR colour coded Kelling Heath
Weybourne, Norfolk, GB
Jan 22, 2017 C Warwick Conservation Park (Metro Series 9) 8
Warwick, WA, AU
Jan 22, 2017 B NGOC Galoppen 3
Yorkley, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 22, 2017 C OLOU Winter Sprint Series #4 and #5 5
Waverly Park, Louisville KY
Jan 22, 2017 C Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series - #8 Pearl Beach
Pearl Beach, NSW, AU
Jan 22, 2017 C Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Mona Vale Public School 8
Mona Vale, NSW, AU
Jan 22, 2017 C GVOC WJR - Winter Warriors Series #2 - Cypress Falls 3
West Vancouver, BC, CA
Jan 22, 2017 C DVOA Myrick Center (BVA) 5
West Chester, PA, US
Jan 22, 2017 C Junner Championship JP 1
Oume-shi, Tōkyō-to, JP
Jan 22, 2017 C Donadea 1
County Kildare, IE
Jan 22, 2017 C Kanata Ski-O 6
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jan 22, 2017 C EVOC Summer Cup - Weymouth - Sprint
Weymouth, TAS, AU
Jan 22, 2017 A Český pohár, ŽA, ŽB - klasická trať 1
Klingenthal, Sachsen, DE
Jan 22, 2017 C Gunstock ski-o 1
Gilford, NH, US
Jan 23, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 15 - Yarraman
Dandenong, VIC, AU
Jan 24, 2017 C SLOW Night-O 2016-17 #3: Ham Riverside 3
Ham Riverside, between Kingston and Richmond
Jan 24, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 14 - Seabrook Boardwalk
Seabrook, VIC, AU
Jan 24, 2017 C DEE Night Street League 1 Halewood
Liverpool, Merseyside, GB
Jan 25, 2017 C SROC Night street league 7
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
Jan 25, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #17 - Lilyfield 5
Lilyfield, NSW, AU
Jan 25, 2017 C COBOC Night Street O
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Jan 25, 2017 C FVO Night series Abbey Craig 5
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Jan 25, 2017 C LOC Night Event Series
Ulverston, Cumbria, GB
Jan 25, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 15 - Camberwell
Camberwell, VIC, AU
Jan 25, 2017 C Winter Mid-week Series No3
Wivenhoe, Essex, GB
Jan 25, 2017 C Aire Night Score League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 25, 2017 C Newcastle Summer Street Series #15 - Belmont
Belmont, NSW, AU
Jan 25, 2017 C Night Owl 6
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jan 25, 2017 C DNC - Tyrebagger
Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone Ward, Scotland, GB
Jan 25, 2017 C Northern Night Cup - Round 6 2
Forres, Moray, GB
Jan 25, 2017 C Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, Tarragindi
Nathan, QLD, AU
Jan 25, 2017 C Stringy Bark Gully, Belbins Rd - Southern Summer Series #3
Cambridge, TAS, AU
Jan 25–28, 2017 C Junior Orienteering Camp
Saint Helens, TAS, AU
Jan 26, 2017 C Kent Night Cup 1
Leatherhead, Surrey, GB
Jan 26, 2017 C Central line StreetO seies. (copy)
London, England, GB
Jan 26, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 15 - Eltham
Eltham, VIC, AU
Jan 26, 2017 C Australia Day Come N Try
East Point, NT, AU
Jan 26, 2017 C Wagga Summer Series #5
Bourkelands, NSW, AU
Jan 26, 2017 C Night Series - Latterbarrow / Swarth Fell 3
Haile, Cumbria, GB
Jan 26, 2017 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Jan 28, 2017 C NWO Night Event 1
Swindon, England, GB
Jan 28, 2017 C MDOC Park + urban 2
Sale, Greater Manchester, GB
Jan 28, 2017 C OLOU - Hills and Thorns CANCELLED 2
Iroquois Park, Louisville KY
Jan 28, 2017 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Dunbar, East Lothian, GB
Jan 28, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 4 - Queenscliff
Queenscliff, VIC, AU
Jan 28, 2017 C Coogee (Metro Series 10) 6
Coogee, WA, AU
Jan 28, 2017 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays 4
Camden, NSW, AU
Jan 28, 2017 C Night League 5
Newquay, Cornwall, GB
Jan 28, 2017 C Basler Winter-OL 1
Birsfelden, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Jan 28, 2017 C Dublin By Night, Tolka Valley Park 1
Dublin, IE
Jan 28, 2017 C Solway Orienteers - Winter Series
New Abbey, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Jan 28, 2017 C SLOC - Babler SP 6
Wildwood, MO, US
Jan 28, 2017 A Mistrovství ČR na krátké trati
Zlaté Hory, Olomouc Region, CZ
Jan 29, 2017 C QOC Prince William Forest 16
Dumfries, VA, US
Jan 29, 2017 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Rathbarry Wood + The Long Strand Sand Dune
Cork, IE
Jan 29, 2017 B Devon League Event No.4
Broadclyst, Devon, GB
Jan 29, 2017 C Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #4 - Gladesville 7
Gladesville, NSW, AU
Jan 29, 2017 A BKO Concorde Chase 10
Hart District, Hampshire, GB
Jan 29, 2017 A DVO Level B - Shining Cliff 6
Amber Valley District, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 29, 2017 A DEE Middle Distance 1
Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB
Jan 29, 2017 C North East Orienteering League 1
Middleton, Northumberland, GB
Jan 29, 2017 C INVOC Nairn urban
Nairn, Highland, GB
Jan 29, 2017 C Kingdom League, Knockreer Estate 1
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
Jan 29, 2017 B SOS Colour Coded and ESSOL 1
Layer Marney, Essex, GB
Jan 29, 2017 C LAOC Santa Fe Dam
Baldwin Park, CA, US
Jan 29, 2017 C OLOU Winter Sprint Series #6 3
Waterfront Park Louisville KY
Jan 29, 2017 C Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #9 - Summerland Point
Summerland Point, NSW, AU
Jan 29, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: FDR State Park 1
Pine Mountain, GA, US
Jan 29, 2017 C BAOC: Joe Grant County Park Cancelled 4
Mount Hamilton, CA, US
Jan 29, 2017 C Castlecomer Park
County Kilkenny, IE
Jan 29, 2017 D Tsukuba Univ. competition JP 1
Mito-shi, Ibaraki-ken, JP
Jan 29, 2017 C WPOC SKI-O Laurel Ridge Ski Area 4
Mill Run, PA, US
Jan 29, 2017 C VICO Esquimalt South Street-O
Victoria, BC, CA
Jan 29, 2017 C OCIN TROL Armco Park 3
Lebanon, OH, US
Jan 29, 2017 B Urban Series 2017 #1 St John's and Roedean 1
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jan 29, 2017 C Boca Ski-o
Truckee, CA, US
Jan 30, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 16 - Middle Brighton
Brighton, VIC, AU
Jan 31, 2017 C Cork Schools Championships (Primary, Fota House + Gardens
Cork, IE
Jan 31, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 15 - Footscray/Edgewater
Footscray, VIC, AU
Jan 31, 2017 C Night League 3: Cottingham KGV
Cottingham, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
February 2017dist (mi)
Feb 1, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #18 & Anniversary Cup - Willoughby 7
Willoughby, NSW, AU
Feb 1, 2017 C LOC Night - Dockey Parrock 1
Colton, Cumbria, GB
Feb 1, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 16 - Birralee
Doncaster, VIC, AU
Feb 1, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 4 - Sunbury
Sunbury, VIC, AU
Feb 1, 2017 C Aire Night Score League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 1, 2017 C Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - Lakelands
Lakelands, NSW, AU
Feb 1, 2017 C Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of A93
Dinnet, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 1, 2017 C ACT Twilight #11, Bruce Ridge 1
O'Connor, ACT, AU
Feb 1, 2017 C NT Twilight Series
Armidale, NSW, AU
Feb 1, 2017 C Knocklofty Reserve, West Hobart - Southern Summer Series #4
West Hobart, TAS, AU
Feb 2, 2017 C SOC Wessex Night League Event
Eastleigh, Hampshire, GB
Feb 2, 2017 C MDOC Night Street League 7
Alderley Edge, Cheshire East, GB
Feb 2, 2017 C SAX KNC
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, GB
Feb 2, 2017 C HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) 1
Quatt, Shropshire, GB
Feb 2, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 16 - Darebin Parklands
Alphington, VIC, AU
Feb 2, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 6 - Red Cliffs
Jan Juc, VIC, AU
Feb 2, 2017 C Fight with the Night 7
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Feb 2, 2017 C Wagga Summer Series #6
Tatton, NSW, AU
Feb 2, 2017 C Night Series - Knock Murton 2
Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB
Feb 2, 2017 C Fight the Night 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 2–5, 2017 W Egypt international orienteering championships 2 (EIOC2017)
El-Tor, South Sinai, EG
Feb 3, 2017 C Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - Warrendine
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 3, 2017 C Snap Sprint Series Event 1 Flinders Uni North presented by the Southern Arr 1
Bedford Park, SA, AU
Feb 3–5, 2017 A Winter O Cup
Bahçeköy Merkez Mahallesi, İstanbul, TR
Feb 4, 2017 C ALTOS Jenner Johnson Memorial O Meet at Eddie D. Jones
Keithville, LA, US
Feb 4, 2017 B Icenian 2017 4
Highlodge, Thetford Forest
Feb 4, 2017 B YHOA Night League 3
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Feb 4, 2017 C BOK Western Night League
Broadwell, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 4, 2017 C North East Night Championships (incl Night Owl 7)
Broomley, Northumberland, GB
Feb 4, 2017 C OD Local Saturday Morning Event
Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB
Feb 4, 2017 C Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League 4 and Come and try it Eastham Countr
Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB
Feb 4, 2017 C SN - Saturday Series 6
Woking, Surrey, GB
Feb 4, 2017 C QOC: The Bumble 21
Rockville, MD, US
Feb 4, 2017 C Sarum 4 course Saturday & Wessex Night league
Bowerchalke, Wiltshire, GB
Feb 4, 2017 C Point Walter (Metro Series 11) 6
Attadale, WA, AU
Feb 4, 2017 C SBOC Local Event (Winter League 4)
Wales, GB
Feb 4, 2017 C Leisure and Training event
Newcastle-under-Lyme District, Staffordshire, GB
Feb 4, 2017 C CascadeOC Winter Series & School League #7 9
Tacoma, WA, US
Feb 4, 2017 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays 5
Picton, NSW, AU
Feb 4, 2017 C Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys High
Normanhurst, NSW, AU
Feb 4, 2017 C LEI Schools League
Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 4, 2017 C HH Saturday League & Youth League
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, GB
Feb 4, 2017 C Spring series
Chorley, Lancashire, GB
Feb 4, 2017 B 101. muba-OL 1
Binningen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Feb 4, 2017 C Dublin By Night, Rockbrook Park School 2
County Dublin, IE
Feb 4, 2017 B OANS - Storm the Mountain
Wentworth, NS, CA
Feb 4, 2017 C RMOC - Devil's Thumb Ranch Ski-O & Snowshoe-O 2
Fraser, CO, US
Feb 4, 2017 C LaOLA 3 + 4 1
Landshut, Bayern, DE
Feb 4–5, 2017 B Stockholm Indoor Cup 1/2
Stockholm, SE
Feb 4–5, 2017 B Empire State Winter Games ski-o 4
Lake Placid, NY, US
Feb 4–5, 2017 C OCIN TROL #9 - Camp Friedlander 8
Loveland, OH, US
Feb 4–5, 2017 C WARA USD Rogaine 2
Julimar, WA, AU
Feb 4–6, 2017 B Waikaia O Weekend 1
Queenstown, Otago, NZ
Feb 5, 2017 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Doneraile Forest Park
Cork, IE
Feb 5, 2017 C Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #5 - Lindfield 7
Lindfield, NSW, AU
Feb 5, 2017 B SARUM 4 course Saturday event
Bowerchalke, Wiltshire, GB
Feb 5, 2017 A MV SE League event
Forest Row, East Sussex, GB
Feb 5, 2017 B ESOC Sprint-O 2
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Feb 5, 2017 B BOK Club and ASO Orienteering
Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 5, 2017 B East Midlands League 2
Stapleford, Lincolnshire, GB
Feb 5, 2017 C Local event
Broomley, Northumberland, GB
Feb 5, 2017 C Forest League 6
Saint Day, Cornwall, GB
Feb 5, 2017 B WMOA League Event 3
Brocton, Staffordshire, GB
Feb 5, 2017 B WAOC Thetford Warren 1
Forest Heath District, Suffolk, GB
Feb 5, 2017 C Stars W.A.R. (Winter Adventure Race) 9
Mansfield, ON, CA
Feb 5, 2017 C OLOU Winter Sprint Series #7 and #8 6
Cherokee Park, Louisville ky
Feb 5, 2017 C Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #10 - Chittaway Bay
Berkeley Vale, NSW, AU
Feb 5, 2017 C FVO Muiravonside Come and Train (with colour coded courses)
Linlithgow Ward, Scotland, GB
Feb 5, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Hard Labor Creek State Park 2
Rutledge, GA, US
Feb 5, 2017 C IKO SummerGong 1 - Wollongong
Wollongong, NSW, AU
Feb 5, 2017 C Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 1 - Stockyard Creek
Burbank, QLD, AU
Feb 5, 2017 C Firestone Copse
Havenstreet, Isle of Wight, GB
Feb 5, 2017 C Urban Sprint, Trinity College Dublin 4
Dublin, IE
Feb 5, 2017 C SAS Sunday Afternoon Score - Club Champs
Stranmillis, Northern Ireland, GB
Feb 5, 2017 C Frostbite 3
Enniskillen, Fermanagh, GB
Feb 5, 2017 C Toowoomba Park O
Newtown, QLD, AU
Feb 5, 2017 C Fowl & Fizz - Early morning score event and AGM
Mandurang, VIC, AU
Feb 5, 2017 C RMOC - Snow Mountain Ranch Ski-O 1
Granby, CO, US
Feb 6, 2017 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event
Dorchester, Dorset, GB
Feb 6, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Nortons Park
Wantirna South, VIC, AU
Feb 6–11, 2017 W European Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 1
Imatra, South Karelia, FI
Feb 7, 2017 C London Street-O Race #6: East Sheen 2
London, England, GB
Feb 7, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 16 - Avondale Heights
Keilor East, VIC, AU
Feb 7, 2017 C SO SONIC 4 - Southwater, south of Horsham
Southwater, West Sussex, GB
Feb 7, 2017 C Coffs Summer Series #5
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Feb 7, 2017 C Night League 4: Oak Road Playing Fields
Hull, England, GB
Feb 7–11, 2017 W Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
Lappeenranta, South Karelia, FI
Feb 7–11, 2017 W European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
Lappeenranta, South Karelia, FI
Feb 8, 2017 B Mila Stockholm By Night #4
Haninge, Stockholm, SE
Feb 8, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #19 - Belrose 5
Belrose, NSW, AU
Feb 8, 2017 C SROC Night street league 8
Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 8, 2017 C FVO Night series Polmaise 7
Cambusbarron, Stirling, GB
Feb 8, 2017 C Leinster Schools League (Primary), Corkagh Demesne
County Dublin, IE
Feb 8, 2017 C LOC Night Event Series
Windermere, Cumbria, GB
Feb 8, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 17 - Deakin University
Burwood, VIC, AU
Feb 8, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 5 - Woodend
Woodend, VIC, AU
Feb 8, 2017 C Aire Night Score League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 8, 2017 C NT Twilight Series
Armidale, NSW, AU
Feb 8, 2017 C Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - Georgetown
Georgetown, NSW, AU
Feb 8, 2017 C DNC - Scolty
Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 8, 2017 C ACT Twilight #12, University of Canberra 1
Bruce, ACT, AU
Feb 8, 2017 C Waverley Park - Southern Summer Series #5
Mornington, TAS, AU
Feb 8, 2017 C Winter Street-O #3
England, GB
Feb 8–11, 2017 W World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 6
Lappeenranta, South Karelia, FI
Feb 9, 2017 C HOC Night Street League (NSL)
Bewdley, Worcestershire, GB
Feb 9, 2017 C LEI Winter League 7
Groby, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 9, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 17 - Warralong Heights
Montmorency, VIC, AU
Feb 9, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 7 - West Tech
Herne Hill, VIC, AU
Feb 9, 2017 C DFOK Kent Night Cup 20
Westerham, Kent, GB
Feb 9, 2017 C Grafton Street Orienteering
Grafton, NSW, AU
Feb 9, 2017 C Wagga Summer Series #7
East Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU
Feb 9, 2017 C Night Series - Blea Tarn 3
Copeland District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 9, 2017 C Down Hill to JC Slaughter Falls 1
Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU
Feb 9–12, 2017 C Madeira Orienteering Festival 1
Funchal, Madeira, PT
Feb 10, 2017 C Snap Sprint Series Event 2 Semaphore Park (West Lakes) presented by the Sou 2
Semaphore Park, SA, AU
Feb 10–12, 2017 B Vancouver Sprint Camp 2017 & GVOC WJR - Winter Warrior Series #2 34
Vancouver, BC, CA
Feb 10–12, 2017 W Lorca O-Meeting 2017 2
Lorca, Región de Murcia, ES
Feb 10–12, 2017 A Bergen Sprint Camp 1
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
Feb 11, 2017 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Queensferry, West Lothian, GB
Feb 11, 2017 C CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 4
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 11, 2017 C NGOC League 2 2
Elton, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 11, 2017 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays 6
Harrington Park, NSW, AU
Feb 11, 2017 C Saturday Orienteering Series - Turramurra High School
South Turramurra, NSW, AU
Feb 11, 2017 C Local and schools event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Feb 11, 2017 C ROC - Webster Park Ski-O 8
Webster, NY, US
Feb 11, 2017 C AOC: Chalk Ridge Falls 1
Salado, TX, US
Feb 11, 2017 C Dublin By Night, Larch Hill 1
County Dublin, IE
Feb 11, 2017 C SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough
Bignor, West Sussex, GB
Feb 11, 2017 C ONB 9 Toe Winter Adventure Race 2017
Fredericton, NB, CA
Feb 11, 2017 C ICO Cold-O - Bradford Woods 3
Martinsville, IN, US
Feb 11–12, 2017 A Twin Peak 13
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 12, 2017 C Kristall-Cup 2016/17 3. Lauf 1
Brandenburg, DE
Feb 12, 2017 C QOC Pohick Bay 17
Lorton, VA, US
Feb 12, 2017 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Curragh Wood
Cork, IE
Feb 12, 2017 C Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #6 - Nirimba 8
Schofields, NSW, AU
Feb 12, 2017 B SOC Level C & SCOL 6
Southampton, England, GB
Feb 12, 2017 B North East Orienteering League
Whitby, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 12, 2017 B East Midlands League 1
Harlow Wood, Nottinghamshire, GB
Feb 12, 2017 C STAG Score 3
Coatbridge North and Glenboig Ward, Scotland, GB
Feb 12, 2017 C Mynydd Llangatwg 2
Llangattock, Powys, GB
Feb 12, 2017 C Barna Woods + Cappagh Park
Galway, IE
Feb 12, 2017 C BAOC: Morgan Territory 5
Livermore, CA, US
Feb 12, 2017 B HAVOC Hadleigh Country Park
Castle Point District, Essex, GB
Feb 12, 2017 C Level D Score
Scarborough District, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 12, 2017 B Wessex Galoppen
Burley, Hampshire, GB
Feb 12, 2017 B NOR colour coded Swaffham
Swaffham, Norfolk, GB
Feb 12, 2017 C Yokine Reserve (Metro Series 12) 6
Yokine, WA, AU
Feb 12, 2017 C LAOC Valentine Score-O
Hacienda Heights, CA, US
Feb 12, 2017 C OLOU Winter Sprint Series #9 3
George Rogers Clark Park Louisville, KY
Feb 12, 2017 C Cuyahoga Valley National Park - Snow-O 1
Peninsula, OH, US
Feb 12, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Palisades East CRNRA 1
Sandy Springs, GA, US
Feb 12, 2017 C BFLO Sprague Brook ski-o 4
Glenwood, NY, US
Feb 12, 2017 C IKO SummerGong 2 - Thirroul
Thirroul, NSW, AU
Feb 12, 2017 B SAX District Event 1
Forest Row, East Sussex, GB
Feb 12, 2017 C Leinster League, Djouce Woods 2
County Wicklow, IE
Feb 12, 2017 C Toowoomba Park O
Newtown, QLD, AU
Feb 12, 2017 C Sprague Brook Ski-O 1
Glenwood, NY, US
Feb 12, 2017 B UKR O-Cup 4
Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON, CA
Feb 12, 2017 C Warwick Street O event 3 - Scots College
Warwick, QLD, AU
Feb 12, 2017 C SWOT Summer Sunday 1 - Queens Gardens
Bunbury, WA, AU
Feb 12, 2017 C MVOC TROL Woodland Trails 4
Camden, OH, US
Feb 12, 2017 C Hämeenlinnan kaupunkirogaining 2
Hämeenlinna, Tavastia Proper, FI
Feb 13, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 18 - Gladeswood Spur
Mulgrave, VIC, AU
Feb 14, 2017 C MDOC Night Street League 8
Truro, Cornwall, GB
Feb 14, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 17 - Altona Green
Altona Meadows, VIC, AU
Feb 14, 2017 C Winter Mid-week Series No4 -NB new date!
Stanway, Essex, GB
Feb 15, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #20 - Pyrmont Point 6
Pyrmont, NSW, AU
Feb 15, 2017 C Street Event 5 2
Radyr, Cardiff, GB
Feb 15, 2017 C Oxford Street-O Series 1
Oxford, England, GB
Feb 15, 2017 C LEI Winter League 8
Ibstock, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 15, 2017 C LOC Night Event Series
Graythwaite, Cumbria, GB
Feb 15, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 18 - Canterbury Trails
Canterbury, VIC, AU
Feb 15, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 6 - Gisborne
Gisborne, VIC, AU
Feb 15, 2017 C NT Twilight Series
Armidale, NSW, AU
Feb 15, 2017 C Newcastle Summer Street Series Special Finale - Wallsend
Wallsend, NSW, AU
Feb 15, 2017 C Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee
Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 15, 2017 C Southeast Schools (Primary), John F. Kennedy Arboretum
County Wexford, IE
Feb 15, 2017 C Night Owls 8
Prudhoe, Northumberland, GB
Feb 15, 2017 C ACT Twilight #13, Goorooyaroo 1
Harrison, ACT, AU
Feb 16, 2017 C HOC Winter Evening Event (WEE) 2
Callow End, Worcestershire, GB
Feb 16, 2017 C MDOC Night Street League 8
Heald Green, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 16, 2017 C Night League Event at Upton Country Park
Poole, England, GB
Feb 16, 2017 C SAX KNC
Pembury, Kent, GB
Feb 16, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 18 - Donvale Pines
Doncaster East, VIC, AU
Feb 16, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 8 - Bayside Bliss
East Geelong, VIC, AU
Feb 16, 2017 C Night Event 2
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Feb 16, 2017 C Wagga Summer Series #8
Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU
Feb 16, 2017 C Chermside Hills
McDowall, QLD, AU
Feb 16–25, 2017 O MOC Tour 1
Tarragona, Catalunya, ES
Feb 17, 2017 C Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - Calare
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 17, 2017 C Snap Sprint Series Event 3 Adelaide University presented by the Southern Ar 1
North Adelaide, SA, AU
Feb 17–19, 2017 A Armagh Sprint Weekend 23
Armagh, Northern Ireland, GB
Feb 17–19, 2017 W XXIX MURCIA COSTA CALIDA 2
Caravaca de la Cruz, Región de Murcia, ES
Feb 18, 2017 B Northern Night Championships 2
East Knapton, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 18, 2017 C NWO Four Colour Event 1
Wilton, Wiltshire, GB
Feb 18, 2017 C BOK Saturday League
Bristol, England, GB
Feb 18, 2017 C OD Night Event - Hartshill Hayes Country Park
North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB
Feb 18, 2017 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) 1
Winkfield Row, Bracknell Forest, GB
Feb 18, 2017 C Western Night League 4
Painswick, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 18, 2017 C (Cancelled) Aire Airedale Olite
Baildon, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 18, 2017 C CascadeOC Winter Series & School League Championships 9
Graham, WA, US
Feb 18, 2017 C SHOO's Summer Saturdays 7 -Final
Camden, NSW, AU
Feb 18, 2017 C Poolsbrook Country Park
Staveley, Derbyshire, GB
Feb 18, 2017 C Cyclones Sprint #2 Brisbane - Centenary High 1
Jindalee, QLD, AU
Feb 18, 2017 C Glengarry (Metro Score Event 3) 5
Duncraig, WA, AU
Feb 18, 2017 C EMPO Pineridge XC ski-o 6
Petersburg, NY, US
Feb 18, 2017 C (Cancelled) Devon & Cornwall Night League
England, GB
Feb 18, 2017 C SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley
Crawley Down, West Sussex, GB
Feb 18, 2017 C Cyclones Sprint #1 - Rescheduled to Feb 18
Jindalee, QLD, AU
Feb 18, 2017 C Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Prep School 3
Wahroonga, NSW, AU
Feb 18, 2017 C VOC local meet 1
Birmingham, AL, US
Feb 18, 2017 C OCIN TROL 11 - Miami University Ecology Research Center 4
Oxford, OH, US
Feb 18–19, 2017 B Scottish Night Championships / Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL 12
Conicavel, Moray, GB
Feb 18–19, 2017 C O'Shea 2 Days 2017 1
Kariong, NSW, AU
Feb 18–19, 2017 C GAOC 2-Day Local Event :: Red Top Mountain State Park 2
Acworth, GA, US
Feb 18–19, 2017 W BLOM 2017 – Troféu Rainha Santa 4
Coimbra, PT
Feb 18–19, 2017 C BendiGo ToDay - Mt Tarrengower 6
Tarrengower, VIC, AU
Feb 18–19, 2017 C Tucson Orienteering Training Camp 2
Tucson, AZ, US
Feb 18–25, 2017 W MOC Chamnpionship 1
Tarragona, Catalunya, ES
Feb 19, 2017 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Myross Wood House Retreat Centre + Grounds
Cork, IE
Feb 19, 2017 C Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #7 - St Peters 10
Alexandria, NSW, AU
Feb 19, 2017 A HH SE League event 5
Cuffley, Hertfordshire, GB
Feb 19, 2017 B WMOA League Event 4
Presteigne, Powys, GB
Feb 19, 2017 B EBOR Regional Event 2
Escrick, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 19, 2017 B WIM Winter Warmer
Brockenhurst, Hampshire, GB
Feb 19, 2017 B East Midlands League
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 19, 2017 B Tim Watkins Trophy 4
Mill Side, Cumbria, GB
Feb 19, 2017 B Welsh League Event 2017
Nash, Herefordshire, GB
Feb 19, 2017 C QO QOFL5
West Bagborough, Somerset, GB
Feb 19, 2017 C Munster League, Upper Torc - Muckross
County Kerry, IE
Feb 19, 2017 B SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL
Danbury, Essex, GB
Feb 19, 2017 C OLOU Winter Sprint Series #10 and #11 5
EP Sawyer Park Louisville KY
Feb 19, 2017 C Sunday Winter Morning
Braithwaite, Cumbria, GB
Feb 19, 2017 C IKO SummerGong 3 - Fairy Meadow
Fairy Meadow, NSW, AU
Feb 19, 2017 C Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 3 - Seven Hills Bushland
Carina, QLD, AU
Feb 19, 2017 C ROC - Cumming Nature Center Ski-O 4
Naples, NY, US
Feb 19, 2017 C Shorewell Park - NW local Sprint
Shorewell Park, TAS, AU
Feb 19, 2017 C SLOC - Meramec SP 5
Sullivan, MO, US
Feb 19, 2017 C MNOC Afton State Park 5
Hastings, MN, US
Feb 19, 2017 C CascadeOC Winter Series & School League Relay 5
Seattle, WA, US
Feb 19, 2017 C SWOT Summer Sunday 2 - Dalyellup - South Lake
Dalyellup, WA, AU
Feb 19, 2017 C Swiss Billygoat Run 1
Lausen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Feb 19, 2017 B Moscow Ski Orienteering Championship 1
Moskva, Moscow, RU
Feb 19, 2017 C Urban Series #3: Pretoria Botanical Garden
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 20, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 19 - Wheelers Hill
Wheelers Hill, VIC, AU
Feb 21, 2017 C Mole Valley Street O 1
Tadworth, Surrey, GB
Feb 21, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 18 - Fairbairn Park
Ascot Vale, VIC, AU
Feb 21, 2017 C DEE Night Street League 2 Northwich
Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Feb 21, 2017 C First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 2
West Launceston, TAS, AU
Feb 22, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #21 - Macquarie Hospital 6
Ryde, NSW, AU
Feb 22, 2017 C SROC Night street league 9
Fulwood, Lancashire, GB
Feb 22, 2017 C COBOC Night Sevens
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Feb 22, 2017 C FVO Night series Barr Wood 5
Stirling West Ward, Scotland, GB
Feb 22, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Blackburn Lake
Blackburn, VIC, AU
Feb 22, 2017 C SBOC Local Night Event (Night League 5)
Oxwich, Swansea, GB
Feb 22, 2017 C ACT Twilight #14, Lake Ginninderra 1
Belconnen, ACT, AU
Feb 22, 2017 C Winter Street-O #4
England, GB
Feb 23, 2017 C Central line StreetO seies. (copy) (copy)
London, England, GB
Feb 23, 2017 C SAX KNC
Benenden, Kent, GB
Feb 23, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 19 - Edwardes Lake
Reservoir, VIC, AU
Feb 23, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 9 - Plus Fours
Highton, VIC, AU
Feb 23, 2017 C HOC Night Street League (NSL)
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Feb 23, 2017 C Wagga Summer Series #9
Kooringal, NSW, AU
Feb 23, 2017 C Night Series Finale - Maryport Golf Course 3
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 23, 2017 C Opossum Creek
Springfield Lakes, QLD, AU
Feb 23–26, 2017 W Antalya O Days
Meltem, Antalya, TR
Feb 23–28, 2017 W Portugal O' Meeting 2017 2
Alter do Chão, Portalegre, PT
Feb 24, 2017 C Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - Belair
Orange, NSW, AU
Feb 24, 2017 C Snap Sprint Series Event 4 Blackwood High/Karinya presented by the Southern 1
Eden Hills, SA, AU
Feb 24–25, 2017 W Israel Open
Judean Foothills, Jerusalem District, IL
Feb 25, 2017 A Skellefteå OK, För SM SKID-OL
Skellefteå, Västerbottens län, SE
Feb 25, 2017 C MDOC Park+Urban 3
Bredbury, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 25, 2017 C DFOK Kent Orienteering League 6
Cobham, Kent, GB
Feb 25, 2017 A NM stafett
Lena, Oppland, NO
Feb 25, 2017 A Publikumsløp NM stafett
Lena, Oppland, NO
Feb 25, 2017 C Bendigo Twilight 3hr - Sedgwick
Sedgwick, VIC, AU
Feb 25, 2017 C NGOC League 3
Berry Hill, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 25, 2017 C Churchlands (Metro Series 13) 7
Wembley Downs, WA, AU
Feb 25, 2017 B NI Colour Series 1 1
Edergool, Fermanagh, GB
Feb 25, 2017 C OLOU - Bernheim Burn 9
Shepherdsville, KY, US
Feb 25, 2017 C SELOC Saturday Series
Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 25, 2017 C Solway Orienteers - Winter Series
Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Feb 25, 2017 C String Bark Gully - Southern Sunday local
Cambridge, TAS, AU
Feb 25, 2017 C SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne
Eastbourne, East Sussex, GB
Feb 25, 2017 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #1: Middle 8
Quincy, WA, US
Feb 25, 2017 C Saturday Orienteering Series - St Leonards 2
Artarmon, NSW, AU
Feb 25, 2017 C Cyclones Sprint #3 Bardon Forest 1
Bardon, QLD, AU
Feb 25, 2017 C QO QOAD5
Cothelstone, Somerset, GB
Feb 25, 2017 C Sydney MetroGaine 5
Lane Cove West, NSW, AU
Feb 25, 2017 C Winter LOP Weetslade
Dudley, Tyne and Wear, GB
Feb 25–26, 2017 A British Night / Northern Championships (UKOL) 32
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Feb 25–26, 2017 C NT/BB Training weekend
Castle Doyle, NSW, AU
Feb 25–26, 2017 C CNYO Snowgaine 2017 9
McDonough, NY, US
Feb 25–28, 2017 W POM 2017 32
Portalegre, PT
Feb 26, 2017 C QOC Patapsco Avalon 17
Elkridge, MD, US
Feb 26, 2017 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Spike Island
Cork, IE
Feb 26, 2017 C Kilcornan Wood
Clarinbridge, County Galway, IE
Feb 26, 2017 B (Cancelled) MV District event
Fetcham, Surrey, GB
Feb 26, 2017 B East Midlands League
Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB
Feb 26, 2017 B TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 4
Nettlebed, Oxfordshire, GB
Feb 26, 2017 B Devon League Event No.5
Tavistock, Devon, GB
Feb 26, 2017 B SUFFOC Knettishall Heath Colour Coded, ESSOL & YBT Heat 1
St Edmundsbury District, Suffolk, GB
Feb 26, 2017 B ELO SoSOL 2
West Barns, East Lothian, GB
Feb 26, 2017 A NM langdistanse og finale Sport8 cup
Lena, Oppland, NO
Feb 26, 2017 C OLOU Winter Sprint Series #12 and #13 4
Wendell Moore Park in Buckner, KY
Feb 26, 2017 C BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 5 - Bluegum Hills 1
Minmi, NSW, AU
Feb 26, 2017 C INVOC Clash Wood (levelD)
Urray, Scotland, GB
Feb 26, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Bert Adams Scout Reservation 1
Covington, GA, US
Feb 26, 2017 C Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 2 - Daisy Hill Forest 1
Daisy Hill, QLD, AU
Feb 26, 2017 C IKO SummerGong 4 - Wollongong (south)
Wollongong, NSW, AU
Feb 26, 2017 C Leinster League, Dun A Ri 1
County Cavan, IE
Feb 26, 2017 D Night Sprint Relay JP
Ageo-shi, Saitama-ken, JP
Feb 26, 2017 C Concordia (Toowoomba) Ultrasprint and UMC Session 1
Centenary Heights, QLD, AU
Feb 26, 2017 C Petrie MTBO
Kurwongbah, QLD, AU
Feb 26, 2017 C Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #8 - Cooper Park, Woollahra 8
Woollahra, NSW, AU
Feb 26, 2017 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #2: Long 7
Quincy, WA, US
Feb 26, 2017 C VICO Royal Roads University
Victoria, BC, CA
Feb 26, 2017 C Leinster League, Deer Park Forest 2
Virginia, County Cavan, IE
Feb 26, 2017 C SWOT Summer Sunday 3 - Marlston
Bunbury, WA, AU
Feb 26, 2017 C BAOC: University of California Berkeley 5
Berkeley, CA, US
Feb 26, 2017 C UKR Gators O Cup #5 Starkey Hills North 7
Puslinch, ON, CA
Feb 26, 2017 C OCIN TROL - Garr Hill 3
Brookville, IN, US
Feb 26, 2017 C NEOC: Great Brook Farm Ski-O
Carlisle, MA, US
Feb 27, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 20 - Academy Hill
Glen Waverley, VIC, AU
Feb 28, 2017 C SLOW Night-O 2016-17 #4: Wimbledon Common 3
London, England, GB
Feb 28, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 19 - Newport Lakes
Newport, VIC, AU
Feb 28, 2017 C UTas Newnham - Northern Autumn Twilight Seies 3
Newnham, TAS, AU
March 2017dist (mi)
Mar 1, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #22 - Riverview 5
Riverview, NSW, AU
Mar 1, 2017 C Dovedale-Thorpe Pastures - Military League Event
Thorpe, Derbyshire, GB
Mar 1, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 20 - Bellbird Dell 1
Vermont South, VIC, AU
Mar 1, 2017 C ACT Twilight #15, Waramanga 2
Waramanga, ACT, AU
Mar 1, 2017 C Newcastle Park Tour 11 - event #2 - Islington Park
Islington, NSW, AU
Mar 2, 2017 C MDOC Night Street League 9
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB
Mar 2, 2017 C HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) 1
Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire, GB
Mar 2, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 20 - Beverley Hills 1
Doncaster East, VIC, AU
Mar 2, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 10 - West Park
Geelong West, VIC, AU
Mar 2, 2017 C SO SONIC 5 / Kent Night Cup 23 1
Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB
Mar 2, 2017 C Southeast Schools (Secondary), John F. Kennedy Arboretum
County Wexford, IE
Mar 2, 2017 C Kalinga Park West
Kedron, QLD, AU
Mar 3, 2017 C Argus Nachtstaffel 2
Erlinsbach, Aargau, CH
Mar 3–5, 2017 A Pan-Våren, natt/medel/lång 2
Yngsjö, Kristianstad, SE
Mar 3–5, 2017 A OriSpring 2017
Roma, Lazio, IT
Mar 3–5, 2017 W Andalucia O Meeting 2
Barbate, Andalucía, ES
Mar 4, 2017 C ALTOS Bodcau Spring O Meet 1
Benton, LA, US
Mar 4, 2017 C DVOA Nolde Forest 3
Mohnton, PA, US
Mar 4, 2017 C SOC Wessex Night League Event
Lyndhurst, Hampshire, GB
Mar 4, 2017 C Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League 5 and Come and try it Marbury Countr
Anderton with Marbury, England, GB
Mar 4, 2017 C SN - Saturday Series 7 1
Rowledge, Surrey, GB
Mar 4, 2017 C Kingsley (Metro Series 14) 5
Kingsley, WA, AU
Mar 4, 2017 C Goldseekers Local Bush Event
Vittoria, NSW, AU
Mar 4, 2017 C spring series
Chorley, Lancashire, GB
Mar 4, 2017 C North west Night League Marbury Country Park
Anderton, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Mar 4, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Joe Kurz WMA 1
Gay, GA, US
Mar 4, 2017 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
East Calder, West Lothian, GB
Mar 4, 2017 C HH Saturday League & Youth League 2
Chipperfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Mar 4, 2017 C The Eliminator Adventure Run 7
Milton, ON, CA
Mar 4, 2017 C Cyclones Sprint #4 UQ St Lucia
Saint Lucia, QLD, AU
Mar 4, 2017 C Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Senior School 4
Warrawee, NSW, AU
Mar 4, 2017 C Aitken Wood (inc Pendle Junior League, 4/4)
Barley, Lancashire, GB
Mar 4, 2017 C Meath Sports Partnership, Blackwater Park
Navan, County Meath, IE
Mar 4, 2017 C Bendigo Training 1 - St Just Point
Long Gully, VIC, AU
Mar 4, 2017 C Championship of district Mitino 1
Moskva, Moscow, RU
Mar 4, 2017 C Great Walstead School (SO) 1
Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB
Mar 4–5, 2017 A US Interscholastic and Intercollegiate Championships 42
Sulphur Springs, TX, US
Mar 4–5, 2017 A Welsh Championships / Short Distance Champs & 2017 Welsh League Event 6
Ogmore-by-Sea, Bridgend, GB
Mar 5, 2017 C Cork Spring League, Liss Ard Estate
Skibbereen, Cork, IE
Mar 5, 2017 A Sarum Saunter 1
West Tisbury, England, GB
Mar 5, 2017 B DFOK District event 2
Brasted Chart, Kent, GB
Mar 5, 2017 A Scottish Orienteering League 1 11
The Stables, Stirling, GB
Mar 5, 2017 B YHOA Superleague
Burley in Wharfedale, West Yorkshire, GB
Mar 5, 2017 B East Midlands League
Ashfield District, Nottinghamshire, GB
Mar 5, 2017 B WMOA League Event 5
Brewood, Staffordshire, GB
Mar 5, 2017 C Munster League, Seefin (Nagles) 3
County Cork, IE
Mar 5, 2017 C SMOC Keyne-O, Caldecotte Lake
Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, GB
Mar 5, 2017 B NOR colour coded Holt Country Park
Holt, Norfolk, GB
Mar 5, 2017 B Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow
Wigton, Cumbria, GB
Mar 5, 2017 C NN Local event
Bishop Auckland, County Durham, GB
Mar 5, 2017 C OLOU Winter Sprint Series #14 and #15 4
Lapping Park - Clarksville IN
Mar 5, 2017 C Southeast League, John F. Kennedy Arboretum
County Wexford, IE
Mar 5, 2017 C DVOA Daniel Boone Homestead - RESCHEDULED - MAR 5. 7
Birdsboro, PA, US
Mar 5, 2017 C Tiagara - NW local
Devonport, TAS, AU
Mar 5, 2017 C SA Sprint Championships 2
Evanston South, SA, AU
Mar 5, 2017 B Sheepstation Creek OY 1
Lake Wivenhoe, QLD, AU
Mar 5, 2017 B 2017 Vic Relays - Darebin Parklands 1
Alphington, VIC, AU
Mar 5, 2017 C RMOC - Eldora Ski-O & Snowshoe-O
Nederland, CO, US
Mar 5, 2017 B Middle distance Raismes 1
Raismes, Hauts-de-France, FR
Mar 5, 2017 C Strokestown House + Park
County Roscommon, IE
Mar 5, 2017 C Nav-X Challenge Harvey Bear 2
Gilroy, CA, US
Mar 6, 2017 C Night League Event
Broadstone, Poole, GB
Mar 6, 2017 A Ischia Gran Prix MOC - Mediterranean Open Championship
Barano D'ischia, Campania, IT
Mar 6, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 21 - Camelot Rise
Vermont South, VIC, AU
Mar 6–9, 2017 A MOC - Mediterranean Open Championship Sprint camp
Agropoli, Campania, IT
Mar 6–10, 2017 A Tasmania Training Camp
Bakers Beach, TAS, AU
Mar 6–11, 2017 W World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
Krasnoyarsk, RU
Mar 7, 2017 C Munster Schools Championships (Primary, Trabolgan Holiday Village
Cork, IE
Mar 7, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 20 - Maribyrnong Parklands 1
Moonee Ponds, VIC, AU
Mar 7, 2017 C DEE Night Street League 3 Chester
Chester, England, GB
Mar 7, 2017 C Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 4
Punchbowl, TAS, AU
Mar 7, 2017 C The Domain - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 4
Queens Domain, TAS, AU
Mar 7, 2017 C Night Nav - Indooroopilly
Taringa, QLD, AU
Mar 8, 2017 B Mila Stockholm By Night, finalen
Stockholm, SE
Mar 8, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #23 - St Ives 5
Saint Ives Chase, NSW, AU
Mar 8, 2017 C SROC Night street league 10
Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire, GB
Mar 8, 2017 C FVO Night series Dumyat 4
Dunblane and Bridge of Allan Ward, Scotland, GB
Mar 8, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 21 - Heyington Heights 1
Hawthorn, VIC, AU
Mar 8, 2017 C Training Orienteering League - North Cambridge
Cambridge, England, GB
Mar 8, 2017 C Winter Street-O #5
England, GB
Mar 8, 2017 C ACT Twilight #16 Commonwealth Park 1
Parkes, ACT, AU
Mar 8, 2017 C Coffs Summer Series #7
Toormina, NSW, AU
Mar 8, 2017 C Newcastle Park Tour 11 event #3 - Boomerang Park 1
Raymond Terrace, NSW, AU
Mar 9, 2017 C SAX KNC
West Malling, Kent, GB
Mar 9, 2017 C HOC Night Street League (NSL)
Walsall, West Midlands, GB
Mar 9, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 21 - Whites Corner 1
Doncaster, VIC, AU
Mar 10, 2017 A Kattegattnatt
Halmstad, Hallands län, SE
Mar 10, 2017 B Berner Nacht OL 1
Wahlendorf, Bern, CH
Mar 10, 2017 C IKO Local Event - Sutherland
Sutherland, NSW, AU
Mar 10, 2017 C Grafton Street Orienteering
Grafton, NSW, AU
Mar 10, 2017 C Linz Street-O Mar 2017 1
Linz, Oberösterreich, AT
Mar 10, 2017 C OCIN Lakota PI Day event 2
Middletown, OH, US
Mar 10–12, 2017 A MOC - Mediterranean Open Championship XIII edition 7
Agropoli, Campania, IT
Mar 11, 2017 B 39. Säuliämtler OL 2
Mettmenstetten, Zürich, CH
Mar 11, 2017 C QOC PWF Happyland 14
Triangle, VA, US
Mar 11, 2017 C OD Local Saturday Morning Event and School Championships
Stoneleigh, Warwickshire, GB
Mar 11, 2017 C MDOC Park +Urban 4
Hyde, Greater Manchester, GB
Mar 11, 2017 C Saturday Orienteering Series - The Hills Grammar School 3
Dural, NSW, AU
Mar 11, 2017 C DFOK NW Kent 1
Welling, Greater London, GB
Mar 11, 2017 C AOC: Commons Ford Ranch
Austin, TX, US
Mar 11, 2017 B NI Colour Series 2
Straid, Northern Ireland, GB
Mar 11, 2017 C TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps 1
South Oxfordshire District, Oxfordshire, GB
Mar 11, 2017 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #3: Night 3
Mercer Island, WA, US
Mar 11, 2017 B Veřejný závod (Jarní skály) 1
Libošovice, Hradec Králové Region, CZ
Mar 11, 2017 C Regional ranking 1
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Mar 11, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti štafet 1
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Mar 11, 2017 B Urban Series 2017 #4 Randpark Golf Course
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 11, 2017 C WARA 6hr Rogaine 1
Perth, WA, AU
Mar 11, 2017 C Wagga Local Bush Event - AWOC
North Albury, NSW, AU
Mar 11, 2017 C Bendigo Training 2 - Specimen Hill
Golden Square, VIC, AU
Mar 11, 2017 C Event Organisers Workshop
Bald Hills, QLD, AU
Mar 11, 2017 C Boronia Reserve
Boronia Heights, QLD, AU
Mar 11, 2017 C OCIN TROL - Twelve Mile Preserve - NEW MAP! 4
California, KY, US
Mar 11–12, 2017 A Hallandspremiären, medel/Lång
Kårarp, Hallands län, SE
Mar 11–12, 2017 C Sierra Ski-O RG/ASC 3
Truckee, CA, US
Mar 11–13, 2017 A NOL 2017 Round 1, race 1 - Middle Distance Pittwater / NOL 2017 15
Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU
Mar 11–15, 2017 A Lipica open 2017 5
Lipica, Sežana, SI
Mar 12, 2017 C Cork Spring League, Deerpark Wood
Cork, IE
Mar 12, 2017 C Crestwood Park
Galway, IE
Mar 12, 2017 A CompassSport Cup Heat
Chop Gate, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 12, 2017 A CompassSport Cup Heat 3
Cold Ash, West Berkshire, GB
Mar 12, 2017 A Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat
Ashley Heath, Hampshire, GB
Mar 12, 2017 A CompassSport Cup Heat 4
Dacorum District, Hertfordshire, GB
Mar 12, 2017 A CompassSport Cup Heat 5
Cartmel Fell, Cumbria, GB
Mar 12, 2017 A Compass Sport Cup Heat 1
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Mar 12, 2017 A Compass Sport Cup Heat 14
Tayport, Fife, GB
Mar 12, 2017 A CompassSport Cup Heat 8
Muckton, Lincolnshire, GB
Mar 12, 2017 A CompassSport Cup Heat & 2017 Welsh League Event 5
Pontypool, Torfaen, GB
Mar 12, 2017 C North Fremantle (Metro Series 15) 6
North Fremantle, WA, AU
Mar 12, 2017 C NT Local Event
Armidale, NSW, AU
Mar 12, 2017 B 62. Bucheggberger OL
Utzenstorf, Bern, CH
Mar 12, 2017 B 34. Fricktaler Einzel-OL 1
Giebenach, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Mar 12, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Don Carter State Park 1
Gainesville, GA, US
Mar 12, 2017 C DVOA Hibernia County Park 8
Coatesville, PA, US
Mar 12, 2017 C BAOC: Indian Valley 6
Novato, CA, US
Mar 12, 2017 C Regional ranking 1
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Mar 12, 2017 C VICO Francis King B-Meet
Victoria, BC, CA
Mar 12, 2017 C 2017 VicBushO 1 Ballarat (MelBushO series)
Canadian, VIC, AU
Mar 12, 2017 C SWOT Summer Sunday 4 - Dalyellup North East
Dalyellup, WA, AU
Mar 12, 2017 C OLOU Winter Sprint Series #16 2
Louisville, KY, US
Mar 12, 2017 C Highlands Forest Series #1 - Soapy Flat via Mittagong
High Range, NSW, AU
Mar 12, 2017 C Goldseekers O Games
Orange, NSW, AU
Mar 12, 2017 C Denmark Town Scatter (Denmark)
Denmark, WA, AU
Mar 12, 2017 C Leinster League, Scarr 4
County Wicklow, IE
Mar 12, 2017 C WCOC Huntington State Park, Bike and Foot-O 6
Redding, CT, US
Mar 12, 2017 C OCIN TROL - Miami Hamilton 4
Hamilton, OH, US
Mar 13, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 22 - Glenhuntly Gallop
Caulfield East, VIC, AU
Mar 14, 2017 C London Street-O Race #7: Bethnal Green & Whitechapel 2
London, England, GB
Mar 14, 2017 C Mole Valley Street O
Leatherhead, Surrey, GB
Mar 14, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Footscray Central
Footscray, VIC, AU
Mar 14, 2017 C Night Nav - Mitchelton - BCC Event
Mitchelton, QLD, AU
Mar 14, 2017 C Inveresk - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 5
Invermay, TAS, AU
Mar 14, 2017 C Night Urban Race 1
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 14, 2017 C Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 5
Ridgeway, TAS, AU
Mar 15, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #24 - West Penno 5
West Pennant Hills, NSW, AU
Mar 15, 2017 C SROC Night street league 11
Blackburn, England, GB
Mar 15, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah Triangle
Ringwood East, VIC, AU
Mar 15, 2017 C Night Owl 10
Rye Close, Northumberland, GB
Mar 15, 2017 C TVOC Street-O Oxford city centre 1
Oxford, England, GB
Mar 15, 2017 C Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 4 Final
Minmi, NSW, AU
Mar 16, 2017 C HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) 1
Halesowen, West Midlands, GB
Mar 16, 2017 C Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - Ivanhoe 1
Ivanhoe, VIC, AU
Mar 16, 2017 C DFOK Kent Night Cup 25
Meopham, Kent, GB
Mar 17, 2017 B Veřejný závod (Jarní pohár) 1
Hradec Králové Region, CZ
Mar 17–18, 2017 C Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - Belanglo
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Mar 18, 2017 C SOC Level D - Anderwood
Burley, Hampshire, GB
Mar 18, 2017 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Mar 18, 2017 C Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League Relays
Church Square, Merseyside, GB
Mar 18, 2017 C CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 5
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 18, 2017 C LEI Schools League
Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB
Mar 18, 2017 A DBK Nacht-OL 11
Melchow, Brandenburg, DE
Mar 18, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Dauset Trails 2
Jackson, GA, US
Mar 18, 2017 B Crooked Compass Adventure Trek 24
Clearville, PA, US
Mar 18, 2017 C SLOC - John Smerek Memorial Scout Festival 5
High Ridge, MO, US
Mar 18, 2017 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Nacht-OL Langdistanz 2
Uster, Zürich, CH
Mar 18, 2017 C MOR Sat & Schools League - Mayne Wood
Elgin, Moray, GB
Mar 18, 2017 C RMOC - Mueller State Park 2
Divide, CO, US
Mar 18, 2017 C SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough 1
Wiggonholt, West Sussex, GB
Mar 18, 2017 C EBOR Spring Series
York, England, GB
Mar 18, 2017 C Curtin University NavDash 1 4
Bentley, WA, AU
Mar 18, 2017 B Urban Series 2017 #5 Eagle Canyon Golf Estate
Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 18–19, 2017 A Bosarpsträffen, medel/lång
Sösdala, Kristianstad, SE
Mar 18–19, 2017 A LAOC Camp Scherman National Meet 29
Mountain Center, CA, US
Mar 18–19, 2017 A Slavonija & Baranja Open
Slatinski Drenovac, Virovitičko-podravska županija, HR
Mar 18–19, 2017 A BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships 19
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 18–19, 2017 C Womens Nav Skills Weekend
Wallerawang, NSW, AU
Mar 18–19, 2017 A 54rd Spring Spartacus Cup
Oroszlány, Komárom-Esztergom, HU
Mar 18–19, 2017 A Victorian MTBO Championships - Sprint/Middle/Long 6
Canadian, VIC, AU
Mar 19, 2017 W Stenungsunds OK
Stora Höga, Goteborgs Och Bohus, SE
Mar 19, 2017 A Laxträffen
Vinberg, Halland, SE
Mar 19, 2017 A Ärla IF medel
Ärla, Södermanland, SE
Mar 19, 2017 C QOC Wheaton 16
Wheaton-Glenmont, MD, US
Mar 19, 2017 C Cork Spring League, Carrigfadda Wood
Cork, IE
Mar 19, 2017 C DVOA Quail Hill Scout Camp 8
Manalapan Township, NJ, US
Mar 19, 2017 C INVOC Littlemill (level D)
Inverarnie, Highland, GB
Mar 19, 2017 C Kingdom League, Banna Sand Dunes
County Kerry, IE
Mar 19, 2017 A SAX SE League Event 3
Ide Hill, Kent, GB
Mar 19, 2017 A YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague 5
Dodworth, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 19, 2017 B STAG SoSOL 1
Rutherglen, South Lanarkshire, GB
Mar 19, 2017 B Rushmere EAOA Championships and EA League 2
Heath and Reach, Central Bedfordshire, GB
Mar 19, 2017 B (C) BOK Club and ASO League
Westonbirt, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 19, 2017 C WM Yvette Baker Trophy Heat
Dudley, Staffordshire, GB
Mar 19, 2017 B SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event
Wherwell, Hampshire, GB
Mar 19, 2017 C Local Event
Blyth, Northumberland, GB
Mar 19, 2017 B Forest League 7
Saint Breock, Cornwall, GB
Mar 19, 2017 C Mount Claremont (Metro Score Event 4) 8
Mount Claremont, WA, AU
Mar 19, 2017 B Maroc Level C Potarch
Potarch, Aberdeenshire, GB
Mar 19, 2017 C OQ AGM | Cyclones Sprint #5 | OY2 USQ Ipswich 1
Ipswich, QLD, AU
Mar 19, 2017 B Berliner Winter-OL 9
Melchow, Brandenburg, DE
Mar 19, 2017 C FVO Falkirk Wheel Come and Train (with colour coded courses) 1
Scotland, GB
Mar 19, 2017 C OLOU Winter Sprint Series #17 and #18 4
Oldham County - Creasey Mahan Nature Preserve
Mar 19, 2017 C WJR - Winter Warriors Series #3 - Silver Valley 3
Maple Ridge, BC, CA
Mar 19, 2017 B NYSSRA Nordic Championships ski-o 3
Northville, NY, US
Mar 19, 2017 C Ballinascorney Woods
County Dublin, IE
Mar 19, 2017 A 1. Nationaler Mitteldistanz 3
Elgg, Zürich, CH
Mar 19, 2017 C Spring Cup 1
Strangford, County Down, GB
Mar 19, 2017 C Regional ranking (Jarní pohár) 2
Hradec Králové Region, CZ
Mar 19, 2017 C Harristown SS Sprint, Tmba
Harristown, QLD, AU
Mar 19, 2017 C GCO: Sacramento Bar 1
Fair Oaks, CA, US
Mar 19, 2017 C SWOT Summer Sunday 5 - South Bunbury
South Bunbury, WA, AU
Mar 19, 2017 C SMOC Heritage Park 9
Adrian, MI, US
Mar 19, 2017 C Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, Southport Gold Coast
Southport, QLD, AU
Mar 19, 2017 C Newcastle Minor
West Wallsend, NSW, AU
Mar 20, 2017 C Darling Downs School Trials
Dalveen, QLD, AU
Mar 21, 2017 C SLOW Night-O 2016-17 #5: Richmond Park 4
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Mar 21, 2017 C LAOC Vasquez Rocks
Santa Clarita, CA, US
Mar 21, 2017 C Windsor Community Precinct - Northen Autumn Twilight Series 6
Riverside, TAS, AU
Mar 21, 2017 C HALO Spring Pub League 5 - Broughton 1
Broughton, North Lincolnshire, GB
Mar 21, 2017 C Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 6
Queens Domain, TAS, AU
Mar 21, 2017 C Night Nav - St Lucia
Saint Lucia, QLD, AU
Mar 22, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #25 - Chatswood Chase 6
Chatswood, NSW, AU
Mar 22, 2017 C Winter Mid-week Series No5
Braintree, Essex, GB
Mar 22, 2017 C Street Event 6 1
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Mar 22, 2017 C Leinster Schools Championships (Primary, Hellfire Wood
County Dublin, IE
Mar 22, 2017 C Winter Street-O #6
England, GB
Mar 22, 2017 C Training Orienteering League - Cambourne
Cambourne, Cambridgeshire, GB
Mar 22, 2017 C NW Leicestershire Primary Schools Competiton
Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB
Mar 22, 2017 C Coffs Summer Series #8
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Mar 22–24, 2017 C BAOC: Morgan Territory Training Event 5
Livermore, CA, US
Mar 23, 2017 C SAX KNC
Ightham, Kent, GB
Mar 23, 2017 C BAOC: Joaquin Miller 3
Oakland, CA, US
Mar 23, 2017 C Robelle Domain
Springfield Central, QLD, AU
Mar 23–25, 2017 A Danish Spring 8
København, Capital Region of Denmark, DK
Mar 24–25, 2017 A Nyköpingsnatten/Nyköpingsorienteringen
Nyköping, Södermanlands län, SE
Mar 24–26, 2017 W Danish Spring 1
Græsted, Capital Region of Denmark, DK
Mar 25, 2017 A Sprint Rece Tour - 1^ prova
Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT
Mar 25, 2017 A OK Silva/Rävetofta OK, medel
Ljungbyhed, Kristianstad, SE
Mar 25, 2017 B 63. Badener OL
Wettingen, Aargau, CH
Mar 25, 2017 C 1. Langenthaler Bike-OL
Obersteckholz, Bern, CH
Mar 25, 2017 C SAX KOL
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, GB
Mar 25, 2017 C SN - Saturday Series 8
England, GB
Mar 25, 2017 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Pencaitland, East Lothian, GB
Mar 25, 2017 C Bayerische Meisterschaften Mittel-OL & 1. BayernCup-O 5
Deggendorf, Bayern, DE
Mar 25, 2017 C Markeaton Park - Derby 5 Parks Challenge
Derby, England, GB
Mar 25, 2017 C Solway Orienteers - Winter Series
Abbey Ward, Scotland, GB
Mar 25, 2017 C Championship of Bilder Club 1
Moskva, Moscow, RU
Mar 25, 2017 C Sprint-Relay Clubmeisterschaft
Comano, Ticino, CH
Mar 25, 2017 B Aire Yorkshire Urban League Event
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Mar 25, 2017 C Regional ranking
Olomouc Region, CZ
Mar 25, 2017 C Regional ranking
Zlin Region, CZ
Mar 25, 2017 C Regional ranking 1
Sezemice, Pardubice Region, CZ
Mar 25, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Moravian-Silesian Region, CZ
Mar 25, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB
Moravian-Silesian Region, CZ
Mar 25, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Zlin Region, CZ
Mar 25, 2017 C Junior Sprint selection race (open to M/W16-20 juniors only) 2
Coventry, West Midlands, GB
Mar 25, 2017 B 1. LRL Baden-Württemberg Zizenhausen 2
Stockach, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Mar 25, 2017 A 2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs; National League #3; Aust University Champi 14
Red Hill, ACT, AU
Mar 25, 2017 C Winter Grand Traverse 1
Crested Butte, CO, US
Mar 25, 2017 C EBOR Spring Series
Rawcliffe, England, GB
Mar 25–26, 2017 A Vårdubbeln medel/lång
Svängsta, Blekinge, SE
Mar 25–26, 2017 A BAOC: O in the Oaks 2017 33
Richmond, CA, US
Mar 25–26, 2017 A Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend 31
Long Lawford, Warwickshire, GB
Mar 25–26, 2017 A Springtime in Caylar 2017
Le Caylar, Languedoc-Roussillon Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Mar 25–26, 2017 B Gneist 2-dagers
Fedje, , NO
Mar 25–26, 2017 A Three hills cup
Veliko Tarnovo, BG
Mar 25–26, 2017 C HOCup 2017 4
Viroinval, Wallonie, BE
Mar 25–26, 2017 A Warwickshire weekend
Stoughton, Leicestershire, GB
Mar 26, 2017 A Coppa Italia - 1^ prova (middle)
Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT
Mar 26, 2017 A Långuven
Lindome, Goteborgs Och Bohus, SE
Mar 26, 2017 A Rävetofta OK/OK Silva, lång
Ljungbyhed, Kristianstad, SE
Mar 26, 2017 B Raccoongaine 21
Georgetown, PA, US
Mar 26, 2017 A Kungsbackalången
Lindome, Halland, SE
Mar 26, 2017 B 38. Langenthaler-OL
Obersteckholz, Bern, CH
Mar 26, 2017 C 2. Langenthaler Bike OL
Obersteckholz, Bern, CH
Mar 26, 2017 C QOC McKeldin 14
Marriottsville, MD, US
Mar 26, 2017 C Cork Spring League, Glenbower Wood
Cork, IE
Mar 26, 2017 C Rosscahill Wood
County Galway, IE
Mar 26, 2017 B YHOA Superleague
Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Mar 26, 2017 C Devon League Event No.6
South Hams District, Devon, GB
Mar 26, 2017 B RR SoSOL 1
Melrose, Scottish Borders, GB
Mar 26, 2017 B SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 201 1
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Mar 26, 2017 C NOR event at UEA
Norwich, Norfolk, GB
Mar 26, 2017 C 2. BayernCup-OL (Langdistanz 4
Deggendorf, Bayern, DE
Mar 26, 2017 C OLOU Chase the Lunatic and Sprint Relay Race 6
Louisville, KY, US Lakeland Lunatic Asylum
Mar 26, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Island Ford Score Event 1
Sandy Springs, GA, US
Mar 26, 2017 C Leinster League, Bull Island 3
Dublin, IE
Mar 26, 2017 C Munster League, Coumshingaun 2
County Waterford, IE
Mar 26, 2017 C MNOC Lebanon Hills Regional Park 7
Eagan, MN, US
Mar 26, 2017 C Mervyn Rd, Geham
Geham, QLD, AU
Mar 26, 2017 C NT Local Event - Pine Forest
Armidale, NSW, AU
Mar 26, 2017 A 2017 ACT Middle Championships; NOL 11
Rendezvous Creek, ACT, AU
Mar 26, 2017 C 2017 MelBushO 1 Wellington Chase
Belgrave South, VIC, AU
Mar 26, 2017 C SWOT Summer Sunday 6 - Banksia Plains
Dalyellup, WA, AU
Mar 26, 2017 C Great Volcanic "Mountain Run" Challenge
Canobolas, NSW, AU
Mar 26, 2017 C Little Grove Scatter (Albany)
Little Grove, WA, AU
Mar 26, 2017 C NavDash 2 - John Curtin College of the Arts 7
Fremantle, WA, AU
Mar 26, 2017 C Uath Lochans 1
Tomatin, Highland, GB
Mar 26, 2017 C Caloundra MTBO State Series Rnd 1
Aroona, QLD, AU
Mar 26, 2017 C DVOA French Creek North O-meet 7
Warwick, PA, US
Mar 28, 2017 C Cork Schools Introductory Event, Glengarriff Forest Park
Cork, IE
Mar 28, 2017 C Night Nav - Kenmore
Kenmore, QLD, AU
Mar 28, 2017 C HALO Spring Pub League 6 - Cottingham 1
Cottingham, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Mar 29, 2017 C COBOC Night Sevens
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Mar 29, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB
Olomouc Region, CZ
Mar 30, 2017 C Sydney Summer Series #26 & Final - Lane Cove 7
Northwood, NSW, AU
Mar 30, 2017 C Spring Series
Apley, Lincolnshire, GB
Mar 30, 2017 C Trevallyn Recreation Area - Northern Schools Championships
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
Mar 30, 2017 C Fight with the Night 11
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Mar 30, 2017 C Central line StreetO series.
Loughton, Essex, GB
Mar 31, 2017 A NM natt 1
Kristiansand, Vest-Agder, NO
Mar 31, 2017 A Natt-DM Göteborg 2
Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, SE
Mar 31, 2017 B DM Natt Gotland
Tingstäde, Gotland, SE
Mar 31, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB
Olomouc Region, CZ
Mar 31, 2017 C Dark Thistle 10
Scotland, GB
Mar 31 – Apr 2, 2017 B 3. Sudetské Tojnárkovo bloudění
Tisá, Ústí nad Labem Region, CZ
April 2017dist (mi)
Apr 1, 2017 A Gudhems Vårtävling Öppet Skaraborgsmästerskap
Gudhem, Skaraborg, SE
Apr 1, 2017 B Anderstorp-medel
Anderstorp, Jönköping, SE
Apr 1, 2017 A DBK Ultralang-OL 15
Märkisch Buchholz, Brandenburg, DE
Apr 1, 2017 B Double Dukes Middle Distance Race 23
Aberfoyle, Stirling, GB
Apr 1, 2017 C LEI Schools League
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire, GB
Apr 1, 2017 B HH Saturday League
Welwyn, Hertfordshire, GB
Apr 1, 2017 C DFOK NW Kent 2
Shorne, Kent, GB
Apr 1, 2017 B Luzerner Frühlings-OL
Dagmersellen, Luzern, CH
Apr 1, 2017 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Whitburn and Blackburn Ward, Scotland, GB
Apr 1, 2017 C Regional ranking
Vysocina Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Regional ranking
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Zlin Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Regional ranking
South Moravian Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Regional ranking 1
Hradec Králové Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Regional ranking 1
Hradec Králové Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Regional ranking
Liberec Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Regional ranking
Olomouc Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Olomouc Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Moravian-Silesian Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti sprintových štafet
Olomouc Region, CZ
Apr 1, 2017 C Local and schools event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Apr 1, 2017 C Autumn Saturday - Maidens 1
Withers, WA, AU
Apr 1, 2017 C TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common 2
Christmas Common, Oxfordshire, GB
Apr 1, 2017 C Meath Sports Partnership, Blackwater Park
Navan, County Meath, IE
Apr 1, 2017 B NI Colour Series 3
England, GB
Apr 1, 2017 B Suncoast Orienteering Championships
Lithia, FL, US
Apr 1, 2017 B Urban Series 2017 #6 Ruimsig Golf Course
Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 1–2, 2017 A Mälarmårdsdubbeln, medel/lång
Hälleforsnäs, Södermanland, SE
Apr 1–2, 2017 A Sydsvenska Mästerskapen
Sibbhult, Kristianstad, SE
Apr 1–2, 2017 A Forntidsdubbeln natt/medel
Åsarp, Skaraborg, SE
Apr 1–2, 2017 A CESOM - Central European Spring Orienteering Meeting
Lakšárska Nová Ves, Trnava Region, SK
Apr 2, 2017 A Västkust-stafetten / Västkust-stafetten, individuella öppna motionsklasser 4
Jonsered, Västra Götalands län, SE
Apr 2, 2017 A Kvillebyns klassiska
Tanumshede, Goteborgs Och Bohus, SE
Apr 2, 2017 B North Manchester 'C' Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat 1
Middleton, Greater Manchester, GB
Apr 2, 2017 C QOC Gunston Hall 15
Lorton, VA, US
Apr 2, 2017 C Cork Spring League, Warrenscourt + Kilmurry Woods 1
Cork, IE
Apr 2, 2017 B 8. Regio Olten OL
Wangen bei Olten, Solothurn, CH
Apr 2, 2017 B Kristtornløpet
Stord, , NO
Apr 2, 2017 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 21
Trossachs and Teith Ward, Scotland, GB
Apr 2, 2017 B Primrose Woods Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat
Broughton, North Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 2, 2017 C WM Urban League - Shrewsbury 1
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, GB
Apr 2, 2017 C O-Cross (North East Orienteering League)
Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough, GB
Apr 2, 2017 B East Midlands League
Irchester, Northamptonshire, GB
Apr 2, 2017 B SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League, Writtle 1
Highwood, Essex, GB
Apr 2, 2017 C NWO Four Colour Event
Cherhill, Wiltshire, GB
Apr 2, 2017 C DVOA Warwick County Park 10
Pottstown, PA, US
Apr 2, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Chattahoochee Bend State Park 2
Newnan, GA, US
Apr 2, 2017 B Clarence Marshes - OST 3
Derwent Bridge, TAS, AU
Apr 2, 2017 C Cuyahoga Valley National Park - XC Shorts 5
Peninsula, OH, US
Apr 2, 2017 C Regional ranking
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Apr 2, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Olomouc Region, CZ
Apr 2, 2017 C VICO Training or B Meet
Juan de Fuca, BC, CA
Apr 2, 2017 C Menotomy Rocks and Family Series Event #1 3
Arlington, MA, US
Apr 2, 2017 A Interland 9
Herbeumont, Wallonie, BE
Apr 2, 2017 A Vårtävling/Kevätkilpailu 2
Hangö, Raasepori, FI
Apr 2, 2017 C Wollaston Sprint - Autumn Sunday 1
East Bunbury, WA, AU
Apr 2, 2017 C BAOC: Joe Grant 4
Mount Hamilton, CA, US
Apr 2, 2017 C Wagga Local Bush Event
Mount Austin, NSW, AU
Apr 2, 2017 C 2017 MetrO League #1 - UWS Penrith 6
Kingswood, NSW, AU
Apr 2, 2017 A Queensland Sprint Champs - Alexandra Hills State High School 1
Alexandra Hills, QLD, AU
Apr 2, 2017 C Goldseekers Bush Series Event #2
Kerrs Creek, NSW, AU
Apr 2, 2017 B State Series 1 (middle) - Little Forest, Ballan 2
Mount Egerton, VIC, AU
Apr 2, 2017 C ACT League #3, Foxlow Flats
Captains Flat, NSW, AU
Apr 2, 2017 C Finner Sand Dunes
County Donegal, IE
Apr 2, 2017 C Blue flag FISHIAN - 2017 1
Moskva, Moscow, RU
Apr 3, 2017 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event - Wimborne
Wimborne Minster, Dorset, GB
Apr 3 – Aug 26, 2017 B 2017 QLD MTBO Sprint Championship
Banyo, QLD, AU
Apr 4, 2017 B T-A-sprint 1
Verdalsora, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
Apr 4, 2017 C Mole Valley Street O
Fetcham, Surrey, GB
Apr 4, 2017 C Newcastle Night Champs - Valentine
Eleebana, NSW, AU
Apr 4 – Aug 26, 2017 B QLD MTBO Sprint Championship
Banyo, QLD, AU
Apr 5, 2017 C LOC Technical Race
Bandrake Head, Cumbria, GB
Apr 5, 2017 C Moonlight Madness #1 1
Eastwood, NSW, AU
Apr 5, 2017 C Newcastle Park Tour Night Championships 2
Eleebana, NSW, AU
Apr 6, 2017 C Spring Series
Stapleford, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 6, 2017 C Godalming Urban Street-O
Godalming, Surrey, GB
Apr 6, 2017 C Wolston Creek Bushland
Riverhills, QLD, AU
Apr 7, 2017 A Grymnatta
Bro, Stockholm, SE
Apr 7, 2017 B Bauernatta
Norrahammar, Jönköping, SE
Apr 7, 2017 C Mini Cyclones Camp
Warwick, QLD, AU
Apr 7–9, 2017 A TibroTrippeln Natt/Lång/Medel
Tibro, Västra Götalands län, SE
Apr 7–9, 2017 A OCIN Flying Pig XXI 72
Columbus, IN, US
Apr 7–9, 2017 B Cup of Don 2017 1
Pavlovsk, Voronezhskaya oblast', RU
Apr 8, 2017 A Sprint Race Tour - 2^ prova
Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT
Apr 8, 2017 B 25. Nidwaldner u. Obwaldner OL 1
Kerns, Obwalden, CH
Apr 8, 2017 C OD Local Saturday Morning Event
Bodymoor Heath, Warwickshire, GB
Apr 8, 2017 C BOK Saturday League
Midsomer Norton, Bath and North East Somerset, GB
Apr 8, 2017 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Apr 8, 2017 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bloom Wood)
Wycombe District, Buckinghamshire, GB
Apr 8, 2017 C DFOK Kent Orienteering League 8
New Ash Green, Kent, GB
Apr 8, 2017 C DVOA Lower Perkiomen / J.J. Audubon 1
Norristown, PA, US
Apr 8, 2017 C Darley Park - Derby 5 Parks Challenge
Derby, England, GB
Apr 8, 2017 B 7 Mile Beach - Tas Schools Championships
Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU
Apr 8, 2017 A Irish Junior Squad Fundraiser, Massy's Estate 6
County Dublin, IE
Apr 8, 2017 C Buttons Beach - North West
Ulverstone, TAS, AU
Apr 8, 2017 C Spring Cup 2
Northern Ireland, GB
Apr 8, 2017 C MNOC French Regional Park 5
Plymouth, MN, US
Apr 8, 2017 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #4: Sprint 3
Seattle, WA, US
Apr 8, 2017 A Mistrovství a veteraniáda ČR v nočním OB 1
Rantířov, Vysocina Region, CZ
Apr 8, 2017 C Regional ranking
Hradec Králové Region, CZ
Apr 8, 2017 C Regional ranking
Olomouc Region, CZ
Apr 8, 2017 C Regional ranking
Liberec Region, CZ
Apr 8, 2017 C Mistorvství oblasti na krátké trati
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Apr 8, 2017 C Regional ranking
Olomouc Region, CZ
Apr 8, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Liberec Region, CZ
Apr 8, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
South Moravian Region, CZ
Apr 8, 2017 C Regional ranking
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Apr 8, 2017 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #5: Relay 3
Seattle, WA, US
Apr 8, 2017 C Boojum Rock 7
Medford, MA, US
Apr 8, 2017 C Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Royal George Company
West Bendigo, VIC, AU
Apr 8, 2017 C EBOR Spring Series 1
Wigginton, York, GB
Apr 8, 2017 C Stanthorpe State School, Marsh Street
Stanthorpe, QLD, AU
Apr 8, 2017 C NavDash 3 - Wildflower Tavern, JFNP 5
Hovea, WA, AU
Apr 8, 2017 C regiOLauftreff 2
Fellbach, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Apr 8, 2017 C Wanderers Golf Course Urban #7
Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 8–9, 2017 A Göteborgsdubbeln, lång/medel
Floda, Västra Götalands län, SE
Apr 8–9, 2017 W Swedish League med Vårracet 1
Torhamn, Blekinge, SE
Apr 8–9, 2017 A Postás Cup
Pilismarót, Komárom-Esztergom, HU
Apr 8–9, 2017 A Norwegian Spring - Vårspretten/Vårstafetten/Solrenningen 2
Rolvsøy, Østfold, NO
Apr 8–9, 2017 W Kurzemes Pavasaris 2
Talsi, Talsu Rajons, LV
Apr 8–9, 2017 W Karjalaskevõistlus (WRE)
Võru, EE
Apr 8–10, 2017 C NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out there
Blackmans Flat, NSW, AU
Apr 8–11, 2017 A Tropic'O
Noumea, South Province, NC
Apr 9, 2017 A Coppa Italia - 2^ prova (long)
Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT
Apr 9, 2017 A Rånässtafetten 1
Knutby, Uppsala, SE
Apr 9, 2017 A IFK Lidingö, medeldistans
Lidingö, Stockholms län, SE
Apr 9, 2017 A Boxholmsloppet
Boxholm, Östergötland, SE
Apr 9, 2017 B Frosta OK, medel
Linderöd, Malmohus, SE
Apr 9, 2017 B Hultsfreds OK
Silverdalen, Kalmar, SE
Apr 9, 2017 B 62. Huttwiler OL
Oeschenbach, Bern, CH
Apr 9, 2017 C QOC Lake Needwood 14
Derwood, MD, US
Apr 9, 2017 C Cork Spring League, Rostellan Wood
Cork, IE
Apr 9, 2017 B 12. Stöff Memorial OL
Jonschwil, Sankt Gallen, CH
Apr 9, 2017 C Monivea Woods
County Galway, IE
Apr 9, 2017 C NGOC League 4 1
Painswick, Gloucestershire, GB
Apr 9, 2017 A YHOA Championships and Superleague
Stape, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 9, 2017 A Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships 9
Hambleden, Buckinghamshire, GB
Apr 9, 2017 B East Midlands League 1
Ambergate, Derbyshire, GB
Apr 9, 2017 B LOC Cumbrian Galoppen 1
Duddon Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Apr 9, 2017 B Forest League 8
Feock, Cornwall, GB
Apr 9, 2017 C LAOC Griffith Park Navigation Challenge
Los Angeles, CA, US
Apr 9, 2017 C Spring in Gibside
Burnopfield, Tyne and Wear, GB
Apr 9, 2017 C DVOA Governor Dick 8
Manheim, PA, US
Apr 9, 2017 C WPOC Deer Lakes
Tarentum, PA, US
Apr 9, 2017 B Leinster Orienteering Championships, Brockagh Mountain; East Top + Mall Hil 11
County Wicklow, IE
Apr 9, 2017 A Český pohár štafet (B), Česká liga klubů (B), mistrovství oblasti
Rantířov, Vysocina Region, CZ
Apr 9, 2017 C Regional ranking
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Apr 9, 2017 C 2017 VicBushO 2 Macedon (MelBushO series) 1
Macedon, VIC, AU
Apr 9, 2017 C Crathes Level C
Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB
Apr 9, 2017 C Sydney MiniGaine 4
Cronulla, NSW, AU
Apr 9, 2017 C GCO: Rossmoor Bar
Rancho Cordova, CA, US
Apr 9, 2017 C Pairs Team Relay - Compass Training
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Apr 9, 2017 C Goldseekers O Games
Orange, NSW, AU
Apr 9, 2017 C NSW Rogaining Minigaine
Cronulla, NSW, AU
Apr 9, 2017 C Passchendale, north west of Stanthorpe
Passchendaele, QLD, AU
Apr 9, 2017 C Kuitpo North
Kuitpo, SA, AU
Apr 9, 2017 C Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #1 1
Lower Belford, NSW, AU
Apr 9–11, 2017 W Tropic'O
Noumea, , NC
Apr 11, 2017 C London Street-O Race #8: TBC 1
London, England, GB
Apr 11, 2017 C Night Nav - Anzac Park
Toowong, QLD, AU
Apr 12, 2017 C LOC Technical Race
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Apr 12, 2017 C (Center of the) Universe Orienteering Champs 7
Seattle, WA, US
Apr 12, 2017 C Hazlehead Forest Sprint
Aberdeen, Scotland, GB
Apr 12, 2017 C HALO Poacher 1 - Willingham Woods
West Lindsey District, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 12, 2017 C Oxford Street-O Series (Bracknell) 1
Bracknell, England, GB
Apr 13, 2017 A Häxjakten, Five-O, #1
Skövde, Västra Götalands län, SE
Apr 13, 2017 C Spring Series
South Kesteven District, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 13, 2017 C Moscow Meridian 2017, 7th stage 1
Moskva, Moscow, RU
Apr 13, 2017 C OCIN Rentschler 2
Hamilton, OH, US
Apr 13–16, 2017 A CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA DE ORIENTACIÓN-CEO 2017 3
Canencia, Comunidad de Madrid, ES
Apr 14, 2017 A Friskusträffen
Skällinge, Halland, SE
Apr 14, 2017 A IFK Enskede/Skogsluffarna, sprint
Stockholm, SE
Apr 14, 2017 A Kortfredan, Five-O, #2
Lidköping, Västra Götalands län, SE
Apr 14–15, 2017 A Stigtomtakavlen 3
Vikbolandet, Södermanland, SE
Apr 14–16, 2017 A Prague Easter 2017 9
Jestřebí, Liberec Region, CZ
Apr 14–17, 2017 W Oceania Championships 2017 68
Woodhill Forest, Auckland, NZ
Apr 14–17, 2017 W Velikden Cup
Targovishte, BG
Apr 14–17, 2017 A JK 2017 - Jan Kjellström International Festival of Orienteering 87
London, England, GB
Apr 14–17, 2017 B Easter4 1
Hrpelje, Sežana, SI
Apr 15, 2017 C Protvino Open Championship 1
Protvino, Moskovskaya oblast', RU
Apr 15, 2017 A Öjetrampen, Five-O, #3
Grästorp, Skaraborg, SE
Apr 15, 2017 A OK Torfinn
Tofta, Skåne län, SE
Apr 15, 2017 A Nackheträffen
Rolfstorp, Halland, SE
Apr 15, 2017 C DVOA Batsto 11
Hammonton, NJ, US
Apr 15, 2017 C EMPO - Tawasentha Town Park 2
Altamont, NY, US
Apr 15, 2017 C Osterstaffel
Bowil, Bern, CH
Apr 15, 2017 C Raid the Rib 14
Lincoln, ON, CA
Apr 15, 2017 C MNOC Whitetail Woods 5
Farmington, MN, US
Apr 15, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
South Bohemian Region, CZ
Apr 15, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
South Bohemian Region, CZ
Apr 15, 2017 C RMOC - Chatfield State Park 3
Littleton, CO, US
Apr 15, 2017 C NEOC: High Rock 5
Foxborough, MA, US
Apr 15, 2017 B Karta Racing's Ozark Navigation Challenge (6- and 12-hr rogaine) 9
Belleview, MO, US
Apr 15, 2017 C VOC local meet 1
Birmingham, AL, US
Apr 15, 2017 C SMOC Island Lake Score-O 7
Brighton, MI, US
Apr 15, 2017 C OCIN Forest Run 2
Hamilton, OH, US
Apr 15–16, 2017 A Nybro OK Medel/Lång
Grönlid, Kalmar län, SE
Apr 15–17, 2017 B Pâques O trièves 2
Clelles, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Apr 16, 2017 A Bohuslunken, Five-O #4
Uddevalla, Goteborgs Och Bohus, SE
Apr 16, 2017 C Cork Spring League, Kilbrittain Wood
Kilbrittain, Cork, IE
Apr 16, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Gold Branch CRNRA 1
Marietta, GA, US
Apr 16, 2017 C Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, northern Gold Coast
Coombabah, QLD, AU
Apr 16, 2017 C Not the JK
Monifieth and Sidlaw Ward, Scotland, GB
Apr 16, 2017 C QOC Cunningham Falls 3
Thurmont, MD, US
Apr 16, 2017 C Cleveragh Regional Park + Cairns Wood
Sligo, IE
Apr 16, 2017 C BAOC: Huddart Park
Redwood City, CA, US
Apr 16, 2017 C OCIN Indian Creek 2
Oxford, OH, US
Apr 16, 2017 B Championship of Moscow Region 1
Malakhovka, Moskovskaya oblast', RU
Apr 16–17, 2017 A Bruksdubbeln
Ramnäs, Västmanland, SE
Apr 16–17, 2017 A Kolmårdsdubbeln Medeldistans/Kolmårdskavlen 2
Kolmården, Östergötland, SE
Apr 16–17, 2017 A IFK Enskede/Skogsluffarna, medel/lång
Huddinge, Stockholms län, SE
Apr 16–17, 2017 A Sydsvenska 7-manna/4-dams
Nässjö, Jönköpings län, SE
Apr 17, 2017 A Växjö OK
Braås, Kronoberg, SE
Apr 17, 2017 A Enenracet
Enköping, Uppsala, SE
Apr 17, 2017 A Dubbeljakten mitt i Skåne
Höör, Malmohus, SE
Apr 17, 2017 A Vikingaträffen Five-O #5
Intagan, Västra Götalands län, SE
Apr 17, 2017 A Snötrampen
Fjärås, Halland, SE
Apr 17, 2017 B 44. Rymenzburger OL
Burg, Aargau, CH
Apr 17, 2017 C Cork Spring League, Mondeligo Wood
Cork, IE
Apr 17, 2017 B 54. Thuner OL
Amsoldingen, Bern, CH
Apr 17, 2017 B 50. Engelburger OL
Gossau, Sankt Gallen, CH
Apr 18, 2017 B Žebříček B-Morava 2017
South Moravian Region, CZ
Apr 18–23, 2017 W Riga Orienteering Week 2017 2
Rīga, Riga, LV
Apr 19, 2017 B Tiomilarepet
Stockholm, SE
Apr 19, 2017 C LOC Technical Race
Grange-over-Sands, Cumbria, GB
Apr 19, 2017 C Spring-O 1 Hookstone Woods
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Apr 19, 2017 C Glen o Dee Forest Sprint
Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB
Apr 19, 2017 C Winter Mid-week Series No6
Bridgend, Wales, GB
Apr 19, 2017 C ONSW Space Racing School Holiday Fun
Concord West, NSW, AU
Apr 19, 2017 C SprintELOpe Musselburgh
Inveresk, East Lothian, GB
Apr 19, 2017 C HALO Poacher 2 - Mausoleum Woods (South) 1
Great Limber, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 19, 2017 C CSU Park Series: Christian Herter Park 4
Boston, MA, US
Apr 19–20, 2017 A Middle Earth Championships 24
Rotorua, NZ
Apr 20, 2017 C Spring Series
Kirkby on Bain, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 20, 2017 C STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 1
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Apr 21, 2017 A Uppsala Möte, natt
Uppsala, SE
Apr 21, 2017 A Nattinatta Gotland
Tingstäde, Gotland, SE
Apr 21–22, 2017 A Natt-SM/Tisarträffen
Östansjö, Örebro, SE
Apr 22, 2017 A Letälvsträffen
Svartå, Örebro, SE
Apr 22, 2017 A Finspångsorienteringen
Finspång, Östergötlands län, SE
Apr 22, 2017 C Seetaler Schüler OL
Hitzkirch, Luzern, CH
Apr 22, 2017 C 33. Lysser OL
Lyss, Bern, CH
Apr 22, 2017 B WAOC Royston Urban 4
Royston, Hertfordshire, GB
Apr 22, 2017 C NGOC League 5 2
Shurdington, Gloucestershire, GB
Apr 22, 2017 C POTOC Leisure and Training event
Staffordshire Moorlands District, Staffordshire, GB
Apr 22, 2017 C SO Trail Challenge
Eastbourne, East Sussex, GB
Apr 22, 2017 C Elvaston Castle - Derby 5 Parks Challenge
Elvaston, Derbyshire, GB
Apr 22, 2017 C Spring Cup 3
Hillsborough, Northern Ireland, GB
Apr 22, 2017 C MOR Sat & Schools League - Millbuies
The Brae, Moray, GB
Apr 22, 2017 B Žebříček B-Morava (Mistrovství Moravy)
South Moravian Region, CZ
Apr 22, 2017 C Regional ranking
Liberec Region, CZ
Apr 22, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Vysocina Region, CZ
Apr 22, 2017 C Regional ranking
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Apr 22, 2017 C Regional ranking
Hradec Králové Region, CZ
Apr 22, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu 1
Hradec Králové Region, CZ
Apr 22, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Olomouc Region, CZ
Apr 22, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti štafet
South Bohemian Region, CZ
Apr 22, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu
Vysocina Region, CZ
Apr 22, 2017 C DucoMT 2
Nancy, KY, US
Apr 22, 2017 C IKO Local Event - Oatley
Oatley, NSW, AU
Apr 22, 2017 C SROC come and try it
Morecambe, Lancashire, GB
Apr 22, 2017 O ROC - Fleet Feet Armory - Orienteering Clinic 2
Rochester, NY, US
Apr 22, 2017 C BAOC: Joaquin Miller training event
Oakland, CA, US
Apr 22, 2017 D HOC Pre-E2C 1
Wentworth, NS, CA
Apr 22–23, 2017 A Uppsala Möte 1
Vänge, Uppsala, SE
Apr 22–23, 2017 A Haningeträffen, medeldistans/långdistans
Muskö, , SE
Apr 22–23, 2017 A Sørløpene dag 1/2
Vatnestrøm, Aust-Agder, NO
Apr 22–23, 2017 A West Point National Meet 83
West Point, NY
Apr 22–23, 2017 B Moscow Compass 2017 1
Volkusha, Moscow Region
Apr 22–23, 2017 W European Rogaining Championship 2
San Gimignano, Toscana, IT
Apr 22–29, 2017 W World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017 71
Woodhill Forest, Auckland, NZ
Apr 23, 2017 B SE Middle Distance Champs 9
Wimbledon Common, England, GB
Apr 23, 2017 A Omega Kort
Olsfors, Alvsborg , SE
Apr 23, 2017 A Hästveda OK nationella
Hästveda, Kristianstad, SE
Apr 23, 2017 A Boforsloppet
Svartå, Örebro, SE
Apr 23, 2017 W Swedish League #4, lång (WRE), För-SM med publiktävling
Huskvarna, Jönköpings län, SE
Apr 23, 2017 A Motala Challenge
Borensberg, Östergötland, SE
Apr 23, 2017 B Broruset Gotland
Tingstäde, Gotland, SE
Apr 23, 2017 C QOC Clopper Lake 12
Gaithersburg, MD, US
Apr 23, 2017 C Cork Spring League, Inchydoney Sand Dunes
Inchydoney, Cork, IE
Apr 23, 2017 A BRL Mittel-OL 6
Märkisch Buchholz, Brandenburg, DE
Apr 23, 2017 B 44. Hondricher OL
Aeschi bei Spiez, Bern, CH
Apr 23, 2017 C Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island 1
County Kerry, IE
Apr 23, 2017 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 8
Mid and Upper Nithsdale Ward, Scotland, GB
Apr 23, 2017 B 2017 Welsh League Event & Cwpan Y Ddraig & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat 2
Llangattock-Vibon-Avel, Monmouthshire, GB
Apr 23, 2017 C Morpeth Gathering sprint (North East Urban League)
Morpeth, Northumberland, GB
Apr 23, 2017 B East Midlands League
Mansfield District, Nottinghamshire, GB
Apr 23, 2017 C SMOC Keyne-O, Ouzel Valley Park 1
Kents Hill, Milton Keynes, GB
Apr 23, 2017 C GVOC WJR - Spring Series #1 - McCartney Creek 1
North Vancouver, BC, CA
Apr 23, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Red Top Mountain State Park 2
Acworth, GA, US
Apr 23, 2017 C Southeast League, Clogrennane
County Carlow, IE
Apr 23, 2017 C DVOA Evansburg 4
Collegeville, PA, US
Apr 23, 2017 C WPOC Laurell Ridge
Rockwood, PA, US
Apr 23, 2017 C Leinster League, Carrick Mountain 1
County Wicklow, IE
Apr 23, 2017 C Regional ranking
Liberec Region, CZ
Apr 23, 2017 C Regional ranking
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Apr 23, 2017 C Regional ranking
South Bohemian Region, CZ
Apr 23, 2017 C VICO University of Victoria - B Meet (includes Cadet Championships)
Victoria, BC, CA
Apr 23, 2017 C QO QOFL6
Taunton Deane District, Somerset, GB
Apr 23, 2017 C SMOC Silver Lake 12
Pinckney, MI, US
Apr 23, 2017 C Cunning Running #1 - North Rocks 1
Carlingford, NSW, AU
Apr 23, 2017 C Wagga Local Bush Event
Burrandana, NSW, AU
Apr 23, 2017 C Winter Series #1
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Apr 23, 2017 C Ventnor Downs
Ventnor, Isle of Wight, GB
Apr 23, 2017 C Newcastle Local Bush 1
Kitchener, NSW, AU
Apr 23, 2017 B Boksburg Stadium - Gauteng Urban Series # 8
Boksburg, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 23, 2017 C Gabbinbar, Toowoomba, UMC Session 2
Rangeville, QLD, AU
Apr 25, 2017 C LEI Summer League 1
Ellistown, Leicestershire, GB
Apr 25, 2017 C Appenzeller sCOOL-Cup
Appenzell, CH
Apr 25, 2017 C MDOC Evening Event (1)
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB
Apr 26, 2017 C COBOC Sevens
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Apr 26, 2017 C Urner sCOOL-Cup
Seedorf, Bern, CH
Apr 26, 2017 C LOC Technical Race
High Wray, Cumbria, GB
Apr 26, 2017 C Dunnotar Forest Sprint
Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire, GB
Apr 26, 2017 C RR Sprint Series 1
Jedburgh and District Ward, Scotland, GB
Apr 26, 2017 C HALO Poacher 3 - Hendale 1
Great Limber, Lincolnshire, GB
Apr 26, 2017 C CSU Park Series: Danehy Park 4
Cambridge, MA, US
Apr 26, 2017 C Toronto Orienteering: High Park 1
Toronto, ON, CA
Apr 26, 2017 C DD-Sprint
Dresden, Sachsen, DE
Apr 27, 2017 C Spring Series
Lincoln, England, GB
Apr 27, 2017 C Central line StreetO series.
Loughton, Essex, GB
Apr 27, 2017 A Irish Schools Championships (Secondary), Castlecomer Park
County Kilkenny, IE
Apr 27, 2017 C Mountain Lake Rogaine
Newport, VA, US
Apr 28, 2017 A MNOC Como with OUSA Team Trials Sprint 19
Saint Paul, MN, US
Apr 28, 2017 C Kaapsehoop Rockery @ Night
Kaapschehoop, Mpumalanga, ZA
Apr 28–30, 2017 A SOFIA 3-O-DAYS - PLANA OPEN 2017
Kovachevtsi, Sofiyska oblast, BG
Apr 28–30, 2017 A USA & Canada - WOC/JWOC Team Trials OUSA National 3 day meet 68
Saint Paul, MN, US
Apr 28 – May 1, 2017 A Nógrád Grand Prix
Salgótarján, Nógrád, HU
Apr 29, 2017 A BRL Mittel-OL 21
Regensburg, Bayern, DE
Apr 29, 2017 C kunst orientiert
Burgdorf, Bern, CH
Apr 29, 2017 B Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race 2
Ebrington, Gloucestershire, GB
Apr 29, 2017 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Dalkeith, Midlothian, GB
Apr 29, 2017 C Regional ranking
Olomouc Region, CZ
Apr 29, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
South Moravian Region, CZ
Apr 29, 2017 C Regional ranking
Liberec Region, CZ
Apr 29, 2017 C Regis College 6
Weston, MA, US
Apr 29, 2017 A MNOC Interstate Park (WI) with OUSA Team Trials Middle 14
Saint Croix Falls, WI, US
Apr 29, 2017 C Local and schools event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Apr 29, 2017 C GCO: CSU Sacramento
Sacramento, CA, US
Apr 29, 2017 C HOC Summer Series
Himley, Staffordshire, GB
Apr 29, 2017 C RMOC - Cherry Creek State Park 4
Aurora, CO, US
Apr 29, 2017 C NavDash 4 - Murdoch University 6
Murdoch, WA, AU
Apr 29, 2017 C Explore The Parks
Wollaton West Ward, England, GB
Apr 29, 2017 C South Canoe 2
Salmon Arm, BC, CA
Apr 29, 2017 C OLOU Dirty Derby 4hr Rogaine 3
Deam Lake, Bordon Indiana
Apr 29, 2017 C Ningi MTBO
Ningi, QLD, AU
Apr 29, 2017 C ONB 28 Annual Flood-O, Centennial Park, Moncton, NB
Moncton, NB, CA
Apr 29, 2017 B Nooitgedacht Forest
Belfast, Mpumalanga, ZA
Apr 29–30, 2017 W 10Mila 28
Jonsered, Västra Götalands län, SE
Apr 29–30, 2017 W Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) 5
Trakų seniūnija, Vilniaus apskritis, LT
Apr 29 – May 1, 2017 A Jarní trojúhelník 2017
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
Apr 29 – May 1, 2017 A Irish Orienteering Championships, Leim Oirthear / Sruth an Iolra + Log an C 13
County Galway, IE
Apr 29 – May 1, 2017 C Grand Prix 2017 1
Moskva, Moscow, RU
Apr 30, 2017 A DM Sprint-OL 22
Regensburg, Bayern, DE
Apr 30, 2017 A Ymers Jubileumstävling
Borås, Västra Götalands län, SE
Apr 30, 2017 A Tockarps Vättefejden
Hällede, Hallands län, SE
Apr 30, 2017 C QOC Mason Neck 11
Lorton, VA, US
Apr 30, 2017 C Cork Spring League, Shippool Woods
Cork, IE
Apr 30, 2017 B 58. Hindelbanker OL
Burgdorf, Bern, CH
Apr 30, 2017 C Cambridge Urban Adventure Race 1
Cambridge, ON, CA
Apr 30, 2017 C STAG Score 4
Pitlochry, Perth and Kinross, GB
Apr 30, 2017 B Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier
Burbage and The Bedwyns ED, England, GB
Apr 30, 2017 C Devon League Event No.7
England, GB
Apr 30, 2017 B Regional Event 1
Otley, West Yorkshire, GB
Apr 30, 2017 C NN Local event
Rowlands Gill, Tyne and Wear, GB
Apr 30, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Sweetwater Creek State Park 1
Lithia Springs, GA, US
Apr 30, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Liberec Region, CZ
Apr 30, 2017 C SVO Rocky Ridge County Park 3
York, PA, US
Apr 30, 2017 A MNOC Mille Lacs Kathio State park with OUSA team trials 18
Onamia, MN, US
Apr 30, 2017 B SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat 3
Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB
Apr 30, 2017 C WCOC Stratton Brook State Park 9
Simsbury, CT, US
Apr 30, 2017 C CHIG Level C / SWELLevent 1
London Borough of Redbridge, Greater London, GB
Apr 30, 2017 C BAOC: Shell Ridge 2
Walnut Creek, CA, US
Apr 30, 2017 C SMOC Haven Hill 9
White Lake charter Township, MI, US
Apr 30, 2017 C Highlands Forest Series #2 - The Piggery 1
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Apr 30, 2017 C MTBO 1 - Banyowla 6
Kelmscott, WA, AU
Apr 30, 2017 C ROC - Rotary Sunshine Camp - Regular Event 11
Rush, NY, US
Apr 30, 2017 C UNO College Woods 1
Durham, NH, US
Apr 30, 2017 B Battery Creek Color Coded
Mbombela, Mpumalanga, ZA
May 2017dist (mi)
May 1, 2017 A BRL Lang-OL 21
Regensburg, Bayern, DE
May 1, 2017 A Silverjakten
Sala, Västmanland, SE
May 1, 2017 A Klemmingekampen 2017
Gnesta, Södermanland, SE
May 1, 2017 A Gällstad Medel
Gällstad, Alvsborg , SE
May 1, 2017 B Polkaluffen
Gränna, Jönköping, SE
May 1, 2017 W Målilla OK
Mörlunda, Kalmar, SE
May 1, 2017 C Cork Summer League, Castleblagh Wood
Cork, IE
May 1, 2017 C Wessex Club Night
Holton Heath, Dorset, GB
May 1, 2017 C Regional ranking
Liberec Region, CZ
May 1, 2017 C Perseverance Dam
Crows Nest, QLD, AU
May 1, 2017 B Ngodwana Village US9
Ngodwana, Mpumalanga, ZA
May 2, 2017 C Summer Series No1
Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB
May 2, 2017 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB
May 3, 2017 A Centrum Teamsprint
Stockholm, SE
May 3, 2017 C LEI Summer League 2
Fineshade, Northamptonshire, GB
May 3, 2017 C VICO Determinator #1
Juan de Fuca, BC, CA
May 3, 2017 C Spring-O 2 Jacob Smith's Park & N Knaresborough
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
May 3, 2017 C Tilquhillie Forest Sprint
Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 3, 2017 C OD Summer Evening Local Event
Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB
May 3, 2017 C SprintELOpe North Berwick
North Berwick, East Lothian, GB
May 3, 2017 C RR Sprint Series 2
Mid Berwickshire Ward, Scotland, GB
May 3, 2017 C HALO Poacher 4 - Brompton Dale and Halliday Hill 1
Great Limber, Lincolnshire, GB
May 3, 2017 C CSU Park Series: Fresh Pond 3
Cambridge, MA, US
May 3, 2017 C BOK Summer Series 3
University Hall, City of Bristol, GB
May 4, 2017 C Spring Series
Riseholme, Lincolnshire, GB
May 4, 2017 C STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 3
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, GB
May 4, 2017 C Meath Sports Partnership, Blackwater Park
Navan, County Meath, IE
May 4, 2017 C MDOC Introductory Event (1)
Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB
May 4, 2017 C Summer Evening Event Pale Heights
Delamere, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
May 4, 2017 C Thurs Evening Event 1
Northern Ireland, GB
May 5, 2017 C Curraghchase Forest Park
Limerick, IE
May 6, 2017 A DM Mittel-OL 18
Dippoldiswalde, Sachsen, DE
May 6, 2017 C DVOA French Creek State Park Central 4
Elverson, PA, US
May 6, 2017 A Skärmenträffen
Högsäter, Alvsborg , SE
May 6, 2017 A OK Älmes vårtävling
Kölaboda, Kronobergs län, SE
May 6, 2017 C QOC Patapsco Granite 14
Woodstock, MD, US
May 6, 2017 A Fossumløpet
Eiksmarka, Oslo, NO
May 6, 2017 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Livingston, West Lothian, GB
May 6, 2017 C Allestree Park - Derby 5 Parks Challenge
Derby, England, GB
May 6, 2017 C Regional ranking
Vysocina Region, CZ
May 6, 2017 C IKO Local Event - Blackbutt Forest Reserve, Shellharbour 1
Blackbutt, NSW, AU
May 6, 2017 C TAY Come & Try It
Perth, Scotland, GB
May 6, 2017 C Langford
Neepawa, MB, CA
May 6, 2017 C Upton State Forest 2
Upton, MA, US
May 6, 2017 C BAOC: Point Pinole training event
Richmond, CA, US
May 6, 2017 C TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common
Brill, Buckinghamshire, GB
May 6, 2017 B Pre Billygoat Training 10
Danbury, CT, US
May 6, 2017 C Elk Bones 4th Annual Chasin' The Bone Adventure Race 2
Glenbeulah, WI, US
May 6–7, 2017 A Roslagshelg 1
Norrtälje, Stockholms län, SE
May 6–7, 2017 A Dolkampen, medel/lång
Västmossa, Dalarnas län, SE
May 6–7, 2017 A Järla IF, långdistans/medeldistans
Nacka, Stockholm, SE
May 6–7, 2017 A Hökensåsracet
Habo, Skaraborg, SE
May 6–7, 2017 A SM, ultralång
Klunkhyttan, Örebro län, SE
May 6–7, 2017 A British Long Championships (UKOL) / Relay Championships 48
Finsthwaite, Cumbria, GB
May 6–7, 2017 C Stokesville 6/12/24 Hour Rogaine 9
Mount Solon, VA, US
May 6–7, 2017 A Eco Endurance Challenge 1
Goffs, NS, CA
May 6–9, 2017 B Pearls of Russia 2017 1
Teyreybeyn', Kaluga Region.
May 7, 2017 A BRL Lang-OL 15
Dippoldiswalde, Sachsen, DE
May 7, 2017 A Lagadalskampen
Ljungby, Kronoberg, SE
May 7, 2017 A Ändå Något
Fengersfors, Alvsborg , SE
May 7, 2017 A Orintos vårtävling
Bollebygd, Alvsborg , SE
May 7, 2017 A Mariestads Friluftsklubb, Långdistans Torsö
Mariestad, Skaraborg, SE
May 7, 2017 B Palmsprinten
Trelleborg, Skåne län, SE
May 7, 2017 C UBOL-3erStaffel
Peseux, Neuchâtel, CH
May 7, 2017 B Vårløpet
Sofiemyr, Akershus, NO
May 7, 2017 B Høydepunktet, Trimtex-Cup
Rasta, Akershus, NO
May 7, 2017 C Billygoat 2017 70
Pound Ridge, NY, US
May 7, 2017 C GAOC Local Event :: Tugaloo State Park 1
Lavonia, GA, US
May 7, 2017 C DVOA French Creek State Park Central 8
Elverson, PA, US
May 7, 2017 B Wild Dog Creek - OST 4
Buckland, TAS, AU
May 7, 2017 C NT Local Event - Mt Duval
Duval, NSW, AU
May 7, 2017 C 2017 MelBushO 2 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty Gorge 1
Plenty, VIC, AU
May 7, 2017 C BAOC: Sunol *CANCELED* 1
Sunol, CA, US
May 7, 2017 C Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens, Benowa
Benowa, QLD, AU
May 7, 2017 C NOR summer series
Trowse Newton, Norfolk, GB
May 7, 2017 C Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2 4
Minmi, NSW, AU
May 7, 2017 C FootO 1 - Malmalling 4
Gorrie, WA, AU
May 7, 2017 C Woodlands, Gatton, Coaching, UMC #3
Gatton, QLD, AU
May 7, 2017 C Lake Samsonvale 1
Cashmere, QLD, AU
May 7, 2017 C Osportz Navi-Challenge 3: Bishan 1
Singapore, SG
May 7, 2017 C OCIN Tawawa Park 3
Sidney, OH, US
May 7–8, 2017 C Stokesville Rogaine
Mount Solon, VA, US
May 8, 2017 C Regional ranking
Olomouc Region, CZ
May 8, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Hradec Králové Region, CZ
May 8, 2017 C Riverina Regional Schools Champs
Turvey Park, NSW, AU
May 9, 2017 C London Street-O Race #9: TBC 2
London, England, GB
May 9, 2017 C summer sprint 1
Clitheroe, Lancashire, GB
May 9, 2017 C MDOC Introductory Event (2)
Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB
May 9, 2017 C CorkO Summer League, Fota House + Gardens
Fota, County Cork, IE
May 9, 2017 C DVOA Norristown Farm Park
Eagleville, PA, US
May 9, 2017 C OLOU Summer Sprint Series #1 2
Brown Park, Louisville KY
May 10, 2017 A Ljungsbrokampen
Ljungsbro, Östergötland, SE
May 10, 2017 A Sprint-DM, Stockholm 1
Sollentuna, Stockholms län, SE
May 10, 2017 B KM Sprint, Trimtex-Cup
Lillestrøm, Akershus, NO
May 10, 2017 C sCOOL-Cup Region Schaffhausen
Schaffhausen, CH
May 10, 2017 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Midlothian West Ward, Scotland, GB
May 10, 2017 C Solothurner sCOOL-Cup
Solothurn, CH
May 10, 2017 C VICO Determinator #2
Victoria, BC, CA
May 10, 2017 C Mulloch Forest Sprint
Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 10, 2017 C Moonlight Madness #2 1
Ermington, NSW, AU
May 10, 2017 C OD Summer Evening Local Event 1
North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB
May 10, 2017 C RR Sprint Series 3
Jedburgh, Scottish Borders, GB
May 10, 2017 C HALO Poacher 5 - Swallow Vale 1
Swallow Vale, Lincolnshire, GB
May 10, 2017 C Cardiff Park Series 1 3
Cardiff, Wales, GB
May 10, 2017 C EBOR Summer Series
Copmanthorpe, York, GB
May 10, 2017 C Summer Evening Event Alyn Waters
Llay, Wrexham, GB
May 10, 2017 A Irish Schools Championships (Primary), WIT West Campus
County Waterford, IE
May 10, 2017 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
May 10, 2017 C CSU Park Series: Nahanton Park 3
Newton, MA, US
May 10, 2017 C McArthur Island
Kamloops, BC, CA
May 11, 2017 C Zuger sCOOL-Cup
Unterägeri, Zug, CH
May 11, 2017 C LEI Summer League 3
Ratby, Leicestershire, GB
May 11, 2017 C Coupe sCOOL Genève
Onex, Genève, CH
May 11, 2017 C Thurs Evening Event 2
Londonderry, Derry, GB
May 11, 2017 C Saxons Summer Series
Trottiscliffe, Kent, GB
May 11, 2017 C STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 4
Linwood, Renfrewshire, GB
May 11, 2017 C Ayrshire Schools Evening Training
Eglinton, North Ayrshire, GB
May 12, 2017 C Berner sCOOL-Cup
Biel, Bern, CH
May 12, 2017 C Nearly Night O 1
Middleville, MI, US
May 12–14, 2017 W Swedish League med Bollnästräffen
Bollnäs, Gävleborgs län, SE
May 12–14, 2017 W WOC 2017 test races 6
Otepää, EE
May 13, 2017 A Fellingsbroträffen
Fellingsbro, Örebro, SE
May 13, 2017 A Solsta-orienteringen
Hammarö, Värmland, SE
May 13, 2017 C Bayerische Staffelmeisterschaften 3
Coburg, Bayern, DE
May 13, 2017 C WM Schools Champs - Severn Valley Country Park
Alveley, Shropshire, GB
May 13, 2017 C HH Saturday League
Oaklands, Hertfordshire, GB
May 13, 2017 C CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 6
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
May 13, 2017 C Rosliston Forestry Centre Informal Event
Rosliston, Derbyshire, GB
May 13, 2017 C LEI Schools League
Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB
May 13, 2017 C DFOK NW Kent 3
Gravesham District, Kent, GB
May 13, 2017 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #6 – Classic (Pig War) 12
Cle Elum, WA, US
May 13, 2017 C MNOC William O'Brien State Park 7
Marine on Saint Croix, MN, US
May 13, 2017 C Laurentian Rogaine 3
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
May 13, 2017 B 2017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event) 12
Appin, NSW, AU
May 13, 2017 C HOC Summer Series
Callow End, Worcestershire, GB
May 13, 2017 C WARA Autumn 12hr Rogaine 2
Perth, WA, AU
May 13, 2017 C WOLV Cup, Middle Distance
Wien, AT
May 13, 2017 C Glen Valley
Cypress River, MB, CA
May 13, 2017 C NI Sprint Series 1
Coleraine, Northern Ireland, GB
May 13, 2017 C Explore The Parks
Nottingham, England, GB
May 13, 2017 C Summer series
Impington, Cambridgeshire, GB
May 13, 2017 C ROC - Powder Mills Park - Regular Event 9
Pittsford, NY, US
May 13, 2017 C Wagga Interclub #3 (AWOC - Saturday)
Walbundrie, NSW, AU
May 13, 2017 C Haines Creek - New Forest Map! 2
Salmon Arm, BC, CA
May 13, 2017 C Trevallyn Reserve - Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 1
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
May 13, 2017 C Spring LOP 2 - Silverlink
North Tyneside District, Tyne and Wear, GB
May 13, 2017 C EMPO - Vischer Ferry 1
Rexford, NY, US
May 13, 2017 C 2017 Spring Yankee Springs Score O 8
Middleville, MI, US
May 13, 2017 C Itärastit - Landbo 2
Helsinki, Uusimaa, FI
May 13, 2017 C OCIN Story Woods 3
Cincinnati, OH, US
May 13–14, 2017 A Southdowns Weekend 3
Chichester, West Sussex, GB
May 13–14, 2017 B Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Middle/Classic
Eskdale, Cumbria, GB
May 13–14, 2017 A ECKO bto Urban League - SOUL / CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 6
Oban North and Lorn Ward, , GB
May 14, 2017 A DM, sprint, Bohuslän-Dal / Sprintstafetten
Uddevalla, Västra Götalands län, SE
May 14, 2017 A Lundasprinten
Lund, Skåne län, SE
May 14, 2017 A Propagandan
Karlstad, Värmlands län, SE
May 14, 2017 A EdetDubbeln
Lilla Edet, Västra Götalands län, SE
May 14, 2017 A Garphyttan, lång
Garphyttan, Örebro, SE
May 14, 2017 C QOC Rosaryville 17
Upper Marlboro, MD, US
May 14, 2017 C Cork Summer League, Fota House; Gardens + Arboretum
Fota, Cork, IE
May 14, 2017 B 43. Galgener-OL 2
Bennau, Schwyz, CH
May 14, 2017 C 3. BayernCup-OL (Mitteldistanz) 3
Coburg, Bayern, DE
May 14, 2017 A CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 5
Fasnacloich, Argyll and Bute, GB
May 14, 2017 B YHOA Sprint Championships 2
Golcar, West Yorkshire, GB
May 14, 2017 B Regional event
Great Ayton, North Yorkshire, GB
May 14, 2017 B HAVOC East Anglia Schools Champs & SWELL - Hornchurch 1
Hornchurch, Greater London, GB
May 14, 2017 C SMOC Keyne-O, Loughton Valley Park
Bradwell, England, GB
May 14, 2017 C ONB Jamboree-O-The-Trail
Saint John, NB, CA
May 14, 2017 C Southeast League, Clogrennane 1
County Carlow, IE
May 14, 2017 C Leinster League, Ballyward 2
County Wicklow, IE
May 14, 2017 C CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #7: Score-O 11
Cle Elum, WA, US
May 14, 2017 C none 1
Wilmington, DE, US
May 14, 2017 B 2017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4 13
Big Hill, NSW, AU
May 14, 2017 C Glen Valley
Cypress River, MB, CA
May 14, 2017 C NEOC Family Series 3
Belmont, MA, US
May 14, 2017 A Relay of the Dolomites 1
Castelrotto, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
May 14, 2017 C Orienteering - Bluestone North 2
Mount Crosby, QLD, AU
May 14, 2017 B Forest League 9
Cardinham, Cornwall, GB
May 14, 2017 C Oakport
County Roscommon, IE
May 14, 2017 C Park / Street Orienteering on Bike or Foot at Caboolture 1
Caboolture, QLD, AU
May 14, 2017 C MWOC League Event
Wales, GB
May 14, 2017 C Sippo Lake Park 5
Canton, OH, US
May 14, 2017 C RMOC - Bear Creek Lake Park 2
Lakewood, CO, US
May 14, 2017 C Osportz Navi Challenge - Macritchie 1
Singapore, SG
May 14, 2017 C Montreal Short Distance Orienteering Championships 2017 2
Montréal, QC, CA
May 14, 2017 C Moscow Spring 2017, **th stage 1
Kotelniki, Moskovskaya oblast', RU
May 15, 2017 C LEI Summer League 4
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
May 15, 2017 C Ayrshire Schools Evening Training
Irvine, North Ayrshire, GB
May 16, 2017 B Ungdomsserien, kretstävling 1
Stockholm, SE
May 16, 2017 C Summer Series No2
Guisborough, England, GB
May 16, 2017 C CorkO Summer League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
May 16, 2017 C South Coast Regional Schools Champs
Croom, NSW, AU
May 16, 2017 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Otley, West Yorkshire, GB
May 16, 2017 C OLOU Summer Sprint Series #2 5
Thurman Hutchins Park, Louisville KY
May 17, 2017 B Stockholm City Cup 1
Stockholm, SE
May 17, 2017 A Ultralång-DM
Norberg, Västmanland, SE
May 17, 2017 C Schwyzer sCOOL-Cup
Rothenthurm, Schwyz, CH
May 17, 2017 C Zürcher sCOOL-Cup
Zürich, CH
May 17, 2017 C Summer Evening Event 1 2
Forest Coal Pit, Monmouthshire, GB
May 17, 2017 C Dess Forest Sprint
Birse, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 17, 2017 C Spring-O 3 Conyngham Hall, Knaresborough
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
May 17, 2017 C OD Summer Evening Local Event
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
May 17, 2017 C RR Sprint Series 4
Selkirk, Scottish Borders, GB
May 17, 2017 C EBOR Summer Series 1
Haxby, York, GB
May 17, 2017 C HALO Poacher 6 - Twigmoor Woods 1
Holme, England, GB
May 17, 2017 C SBOC Local Event - Summer League 1
Brynmill, Swansea, GB
May 17, 2017 C Schools Gala Day - Centennial Park
Centennial Park, NSW, AU
May 17, 2017 C CSU Park Series: Peter's Hill 2
Boston, MA, US
May 17, 2017 C Secondary School Series Event #1 - Coopers Plains 1
Coopers Plains, QLD, AU
May 17, 2017 C FVO WEE Stirling University
Dunblane and Bridge of Allan Ward, Scotland, GB
May 17, 2017 C BOK Summer Series
Bristol, England, GB
May 18, 2017 A DM, sprint, Uppland
Uppsala, SE
May 18, 2017 C STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 5
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
May 18, 2017 C MDOC Introductory Event (3)
Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB
May 18, 2017 C Summer Evening Event Delamere East
Norley, England, GB
May 18, 2017 C Thurs Evening Event 3
Garvagh, Coleraine, GB
May 19, 2017 C Tessiner sCOOL-Cup
Lugano, Ticino, CH
May 19, 2017 B ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 1
Tranent, East Lothian, GB
May 19–21, 2017 A Scottish Championships - Individual 24
Gullane, East Lothian, GB
May 20, 2017 A Sprint Race Tour - 3^ prova / Coppa Italia - 3^ prova (sprint) 1
Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT
May 20, 2017 B Värend GN
Växjö, Kronobergs län, SE
May 20, 2017 B Ungdomstrollet
Dalhem, Gotland, SE
May 20, 2017 B OLOU - The Mad Otter 2017 19
Brandenburg, KY, US
May 20, 2017 C QOC Fountainhead 17
Clifton, VA, US
May 20, 2017 B Maldon Ultra Sprints 1
Maldon, Essex, GB
May 20, 2017 B Welsh League Event 2017 3
Rosebush, Pembrokeshire, GB
May 20, 2017 C POTOC Leisure and Training event
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
May 20, 2017 C ONB 8th Annual Fundy Owl Prowl (Night-O) 2
FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA
May 20, 2017 B Royal George - OST 5
Royal George, TAS, AU
May 20, 2017 C HOC Summer Series
Dudley, Staffordshire, GB
May 20, 2017 C Regional ranking
South Moravian Region, CZ
May 20, 2017 C Regional ranking
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
May 20, 2017 C Regional ranking
Zlin Region, CZ
May 20, 2017 C LAOC Echo Park Urban Discovery
Los Angeles, CA, US
May 20, 2017 C Local and schools event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
May 20, 2017 B 2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley 2
Croydon Hills, VIC, AU
May 20, 2017 C VOC local meet and picnic 2
Alexander City, AL, US
May 20, 2017 C SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington
Storrington, West Sussex, GB
May 20, 2017 C BAOC: Golden Gate Park training event 1
San Francisco, CA, US
May 20, 2017 C NavDash 5 - ECU Mt Lawley 8
Menora, WA, AU
May 20, 2017 C EMPO - Pleasant Valley Farms 4
Berne, NY, US
May 20, 2017 C Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Upper Crusoe
Big Hill, VIC, AU
May 20, 2017 C Saturday Orienteering Series - Lindfield 3
Lindfield, NSW, AU
May 20, 2017 C ONB Fundy Mist, Fundy National Park, Alma, NB 1
FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA
May 20, 2017 C Pawtuckaway State Park 3
Nottingham, NH, US
May 20, 2017 C Muscoot local event 2
Katonah, NY, US
May 20, 2017 C Championship of Foton club 1
Moskva, Moscow, RU
May 20, 2017 C Hamilton Island
North Bonneville, WA, US
May 20–21, 2017 A Tour de Medelpad
Njurunda, Västernorrland, SE
May 20–21, 2017 B UK Urban Event & 2017 Welsh League Event 9
Tenby, Pembrokeshire, GB
May 20–21, 2017 B Sage Stomp 16
Savona, BC, CA
May 20–28, 2017 A National Orienteering Week (Canada) 1
across Canada
May 21, 2017 A Coppa Italia - 4^ prova (long) 1
Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT
May 21, 2017 B 10. Zimmerberg-OL 2
Horgen, Zürich, CH
May 21, 2017 A DM-sprint/DM-sprintstafett
Varberg, Hallands län, SE
May 21, 2017 C Cork Summer League, Cappagh Woods
Cork, IE
May 21, 2017 C Kingdom League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes 1
County Kerry, IE
May 21, 2017 B Scottish Championships Relays 13
Tyninghame, East Lothian, GB
May 21, 2017 A SOS Urban Colchester 2
Colchester, Essex, GB
May 21, 2017 B Calke Abbey - Derby 5 Parks Challenge - East Midlands League & Yvette Bake
Calke Abbey, Derbyshire, GB
May 21, 2017 B SCOL9: BKO Level C event 1
South Bucks District, Buckinghamshire, GB
May 21, 2017 B Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat
Thrunton, Northumberland, GB
May 21, 2017 B Forest League 9
Bodmin, Cornwall, GB
May 21, 2017 B South West Sprint Championships - Prologue/Final
Blandford Forum, Dorset, GB
May 21, 2017 C ONB Fundy Mist 1
FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA
May 21, 2017 C WPOC North Park 1
McCandless, PA, US
May 21, 2017 C Regional ranking
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
May 21, 2017 C DVOA Colonel Denning (SVO) 8
Newville, PA, US
May 21, 2017 C SMOC Monks Rd 9
Pinckney, MI, US
May 21, 2017 B 2017 MetrO League #2 - Wianamatta 11
Ropes Crossing, NSW, AU
May 21, 2017 C WCOC Osbornedale State Park 14
Derby, CT, US
May 21, 2017 B Peel Park & the Coppice
Accrington, Lancashire, GB
May 21, 2017 C Kenston Campus & Woods 3
Chagrin Falls, OH, US
May 21, 2017 C ROC - Cumming Map Adventure 9
Naples, NY, US
May 21, 2017 B 10. Baselbieter Dorf-OL 1
Liestal, Basel-Landschaft, CH
May 21, 2017 C Testlauf C Junioren
Horgen, Zürich, CH
May 21, 2017 C Newcastle Pairs Championships 1
Barnsley, NSW, AU
May 21, 2017 C Goldseekers O Games #3 - Bloomfield 1
Orange, NSW, AU
May 21, 2017 C Crooked Brook
Crooked Brook, WA, AU
May 21, 2017 C Karinya - Blackwood Park City to Bush Event #4
Craigburn Farm, SA, AU
May 21, 2017 C Cherrabah Resort, SE of Warwick
Elbow Valley, QLD, AU
May 21, 2017 C Diamond Hill 1
Cumberland, RI, US
May 21, 2017 C Gauteng Bush #3 Voortrekker Monument
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
May 21, 2017 A Russian Azimut 2017 1
Moskva, Moscow, RU
May 23, 2017 B Ungdomsserien, kretstävling 2
Stockholm, SE
May 23, 2017 C CorkO Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park
Cork, IE
May 23, 2017 C London Park Race 2017: #1 Danson Park 1
London Borough of Bexley, Greater London, GB
May 23, 2017 C summer sprint 2
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
May 23, 2017 C MDOC Evening Event (2)
Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB
May 23, 2017 C CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Naas 2
County Kildare, IE
May 23, 2017 C OLOU Summer Sprint Series #3 3
Lapping Park, Indiana
May 23–27, 2017 W Orienteering World Cup Round 1 13
Lohja, Helsinki, FI
May 24, 2017 C World Orienteering Day - Milsons Point 4
Milsons Point, NSW, AU
May 24, 2017 C GO Come & Try It
Albury, Surrey, GB
May 24, 2017 C LEI Summer League 5 and World Orienteering Day Event
Measham, Leicestershire, GB
May 24, 2017 C VICO Determinator #3 Juan de Fuca Rec Centre 1
Victoria, BC, CA
May 24, 2017 C World Orienteering Day Toowoomba
Kearneys Spring, QLD, AU
May 24, 2017 C World Orienteering Day Evening event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
May 24, 2017 C World Orienteering Day, Queen Elizabeth Park
Vancouver, BC, CA
May 24, 2017 C OD Summer Evening Local Event
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, GB
May 24, 2017 C RR Sprint Series 5
Melrose, Scottish Borders, GB
May 24, 2017 C HALO Poacher 7 & World Orienteering Day Event - Primrose Woods
Broughton, North Lincolnshire, GB
May 24, 2017 C Cardiff Park Series 2 & World Orienteering Day event 2
Cardiff, Wales, GB
May 24, 2017 C WCOC World Orienteering Day, Bethel Schools 4
Bethel, CT, US
May 24, 2017 C SBOC Local Event - Summer League 2
Mayals, Swansea, GB
May 24, 2017 C EBOR Summer Series
Rawcliffe, York, GB
May 24, 2017 C World Orienteering Day Event - Closed Event
Darley Dale, Derbyshire, GB
May 24, 2017 C LOC Summer Evening Event 1
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
May 24, 2017 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening #1 2
Bellevue, WA, US
May 24, 2017 C CSU Park Series: Menotomy Rocks 3
Arlington, MA, US
May 24, 2017 C Wednesdays in Upper Dee/Donside (1st event of a series of 4)
Braemar, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 24, 2017 C World Orienteering Day - City Park Night-O
Launceston, TAS, AU
May 24, 2017 C Summer Series - Hazelhead - World Orienteering Day Event
Aberdeen, Scotland, GB
May 24, 2017 C FVO WEE Linlithgow (same day as Laigh Hills WEE)
Linlithgow, West Lothian, GB
May 24, 2017 C FVO WEE Laigh Hills (same day as Linlithgow WEE) 4
Dunblane, Stirling, GB
May 24, 2017 C World Orienteering Day - BOK Summer Series
Bristol, England, GB
May 24, 2017 C Spring LOP 3 - Chantry Middle School and Lancaster Park
Morpeth, Northumberland, GB
May 24, 2017 C EMPO - World Orienteering Day @ Pleasant Valley Farms
Berne, NY, US
May 24, 2017 C ARCT: Bicentennial Park (mile 2.2)
Anchorage, AK, US
May 24, 2017 C World Orienteering Day 45 min Score Event: Thorndon Park
Paradise, SA, AU
May 24, 2017 C World O Day - Dorrigo
Dorrigo, NSW, AU
May 24, 2017 C ASVZ Irchel sprint 2
Zürich, CH
May 25, 2017 A IFK Mora OK
Mora, Dalarna, SE
May 25, 2017 B Kvist-Kvaset (KK)
As, Akershus, NO
May 25, 2017 B Eikerløpet
Krokstadelva, Buskerud, NO
May 25, 2017 C Thurs Evening Event 4
Ballykelly, Limavady, GB
May 25, 2017 B 28. CO de la Riviera/4 jours de Romandie 1
Sion, Valais, CH
May 25, 2017 C Secondary School Series Event #2 - Camp Hill
Holland Park, QLD, AU
May 25, 2017 C STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 6
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
May 25–26, 2017 A Faxeträffen
Norrala, Gävleborg, SE
May 25–27, 2017 C 11. Bike-OL Camp
Köniz, Bern, CH
May 26, 2017 C Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 2
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
May 26, 2017 B Walliser OL / 4 jours de Romandie
Crans-Montana, Valais, CH
May 26–28, 2017 A Västerbottens 3-dagars
Umeå, Västerbottens län, SE
May 26–28, 2017 C EOOC Skills Development Camp
Edmonton, AB, CA
May 26 – Jul 27, 2017 B QLD State Carnival
North Stradbroke Island, QLD, AU
May 27, 2017 A DM, sprint,/sprintstafett, Blekinge
Olofström, Blekinge län, SE
May 27, 2017 C OMM Iceland 5
Reykjavík, Capital Region, IS
May 27, 2017 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
North Berwick, East Lothian, GB
May 27, 2017 C Saturday Series & Schools League - Findhorn
Findhorn, Moray, GB
May 27, 2017 C Regional ranking
South Bohemian Region, CZ
May 27, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Liberec Region, CZ
May 27, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Hradec Králové Region, CZ
May 27, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Zlin Region, CZ
May 27, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Olomouc Region, CZ
May 27, 2017 C Regional ranking
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
May 27, 2017 C Regional ranking
Vysocina Region, CZ
May 27, 2017 C Regional ranking
South Moravian Region, CZ
May 27, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati
Olomouc Region, CZ
May 27, 2017 C Regional ranking
Vysocina Region, CZ
May 27, 2017 C TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe 1
Oxford, England, GB
May 27, 2017 B CO du Lausanne-Jorat/4 jours de Romandie
Fully, Valais, CH
May 27, 2017 C NavDash 6 - Canning Vale College 8
Canning Vale, WA, AU
May 27, 2017 C Explore The Parks
Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB
May 27, 2017 C Spring LOP 4 - QEII Park
Pegswood, Northumberland, GB
May 27, 2017 C Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 2
Ridgeway, TAS, AU
May 27, 2017 C Saturday Orienteering Series - Turramurra 3
Turramurra, NSW, AU
May 27, 2017 C Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower Drive
Junortoun, VIC, AU
May 27, 2017 C ACT Metro & Junior League #4, Bruce Ridge
Bruce, ACT, AU
May 27, 2017 C Goomburra Saturday
Goomburra, QLD, AU
May 27, 2017 C BUNS '17 Delacombe
Delacombe, VIC, AU
May 27–28, 2017 C Thüringer 24-Stunden-OL 21
Mülverstedt, Thüringen, DE
May 27–28, 2017 A IFK Mora OK
Mora, Dalarnas län, SE
May 27–28, 2017 B HOK:s vårtävling medeldistans/långdistans
Haparanda, Norrbottens län, SE
May 27–28, 2017 A Forsrännet
Iggesund, Gävleborg, SE
May 27–28, 2017 B Sommarlägret, sprint / Sommarlägerstafetten
Gustavsberg, Stockholms län, SE
May 27–28, 2017 A Prisma-rastit, 2-days 1
Nummi-Pusula, Helsinki, FI
May 27–28, 2017 A 2 days of Brabant 2
Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant, NL
May 27–29, 2017 A Springtime in Shropshire 5
Marshbrook, Shropshire, GB
May 28, 2017 B Lämmeltåget
Lövhult, Jönköpings län, SE
May 28, 2017 C Cork Summer League, Glensheskin Wood
Cork, IE
May 28, 2017 C Elimbah Bushbash. Round 3
Elimbah, QLD, AU
May 28, 2017 C OAK Junior Festival & GVOC WJR - Sprint Series #2 - Robert Burnaby Park 3
Burnaby, BC, CA
May 28, 2017 B YHOA Urban League Wetherby 2
Wetherby, West Yorkshire, GB
May 28, 2017 C Swiss Cup Mitteldistanz Bike-OL Camp
Köniz, Bern, CH
May 28, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Karlovy Vary Region, CZ
May 28, 2017 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
South Bohemian Region, CZ
May 28, 2017 C Regional ranking
Olomouc Region, CZ
May 28, 2017 B 58. CO du CA Rosé/4 jours de Romandie
Vaulruz, Fribourg, CH
May 28, 2017 B GRAMP - Tyrebagger
,
May 28, 2017 B OY 4 - Quinzeh Rocks 1
Cedar Creek, QLD, AU
May 28, 2017 C MTBO 2 - Langford Park 3
Jarrahdale, WA, AU
May 28, 2017 C Goomburra Sunday
Goomburra, QLD, AU
May 28, 2017 C Mount Macpherson 1
Revelstoke, BC, CA
May 28, 2017 B Vic MTBO Series #1 - Anglesea
Anglesea, VIC, AU
May 28, 2017 C Winter Series #2
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
May 28, 2017 C Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #3 3
Abernethy, NSW, AU
May 28, 2017 C Kingdom League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes
County Kerry, IE
May 28, 2017 C Mt Melville (Albany)
Mount Melville, WA, AU
May 28, 2017 C ACT League #5, Castle Hill
Paddys River, ACT, AU
May 28, 2017 C Stonyfell/Auldana City to Bush Event #5
Wattle Park, SA, AU
May 28–31, 2017 C EOOC Blackfoot B
Edmonton, AB, CA
May 29, 2017 B York City Centre Event and YHOA Urban League 2
York, England, GB
May 30, 2017 C London Park Race 2017: #2 Northala Fields 1
Northolt, Greater London, GB
May 30, 2017 C Summer Series No3
Pinchinthorpe, Redcar and Cleveland, GB
May 30, 2017 C London Park Race 2017: #2 TBC 3
NW London, GB
May 30, 2017 C CorkO Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park
Ballincollig, County Cork, IE
May 30, 2017 A ANZ Challenge & Schools Team Services
,
May 30, 2017 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Donadea 2
County Kildare, IE
May 30, 2017 C OLOU Summer Sprint Series #4 4
Girl Scout Headquarters Louisville KY
May 30, 2017 C Night Nav - Ithaca 1
Red Hill, QLD, AU
May 30 – Jun 4, 2017 A SOUTHERN ITALY ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL 5
Martina Franca, Puglia, IT
May 31, 2017 B Stockholm City Cup 2
Stockholm, SE
May 31, 2017 C DVOA Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education 8
Philadelphia, PA, US
May 31, 2017 C VICO Determinator #4 Layritz/Camosun Interurban 1
Victoria, BC, CA
May 31, 2017 C Spring-O 4 Harlow Hill
Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
May 31, 2017 C OD Summer Evening Local Event
Bentley, Warwickshire, GB
May 31, 2017 C RR Sprint Series 6
Hawick, Scottish Borders, GB
May 31, 2017 C HALO Poacher 8 - Normanby Park South 1
Normanby, North Lincolnshire, GB
May 31, 2017 C Summer Evening Event Bryn Alyn
Eryrys, Denbighshire, GB
May 31, 2017 C LOC Summer Evening Event 2
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
May 31, 2017 C Wednesdays in Upper Dee/Donside (2nd event of a series of 4)
Bellabeg, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 31, 2017 C CSU Park Series: Magazine Beach 2
Cambridge, MA, US
May 31, 2017 C Summer Series - Countesswells
Kingswells, Aberdeen City, GB
May 31, 2017 C FVO WEE Mine Wood
Bridge of Allan, Stirling, GB
May 31, 2017 C BOK Summer Series
Bristol, England, GB
May 31, 2017 C ARCT: Fossil Creek
Anchorage, AK, US
May 31, 2017 C Testlauf D Junioren
Dornach, Solothurn, CH
May 31, 2017 C ACT Mid-week Metro # 5 Bluetts West 2
Denman Prospect, ACT, AU
May 31 – Jun 4, 2017 A BULGARIA CUP 2017 3
Samokov, Sofiyska oblast, BG
June 2017dist (mi)
Jun 1, 2017 A DM, sprint, Östergötland
Norrköping, Östergötlands län, SE
Jun 1, 2017 C Evening Urban Event 1
Lydney, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 1, 2017 C LEI Summer League 6
Oakham, Rutland, GB
Jun 1, 2017 C STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 7
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jun 1, 2017 C Thurs Evening Event 5
Coleraine, Northern Ireland, GB
Jun 2–4, 2017 B Ottawa Spring Training Weekend 10
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 2–5, 2017 W MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 1 1
Gemeinde Zwettl-Niederösterreich, Niederösterreich, AT
Jun 3, 2017 A BUSSBYLOPPET
Moliden, Västernorrland, SE
Jun 3, 2017 A Kinnekulledubbeln
Hällekis, Skaraborg, SE
Jun 3, 2017 C Pfingst-Staffel / Relais de Pentecôte
La Sagne, Neuchâtel, CH
Jun 3, 2017 B HH Saturday League & Jack of Herts
Watford, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 3, 2017 C NGOC League 6 1
Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 3, 2017 C DFOK NW Kent 4
Sidcup, Greater London, GB
Jun 3, 2017 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Mid Calder, West Lothian, GB
Jun 3, 2017 C DVOA Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education 9
Philadelphia, PA, US
Jun 3, 2017 B Žebříček B-Morava, oblastní žebříček
Olomouc Region, CZ
Jun 3, 2017 C HOC Summer Series
Ribbesford, Worcestershire, GB
Jun 3, 2017 C TAY Come & Try It (2)
Perth, Scotland, GB
Jun 3, 2017 C WCOC Hurd State Park 17
East Hampton, CT, US
Jun 3, 2017 C SBOC Local Event - Summer League 3
Wales, GB
Jun 3, 2017 C Itärastit Salmenkallio 2
Helsingfors, Helsinki, FI
Jun 3, 2017 C SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row
Forest Row, East Sussex, GB
Jun 3, 2017 C Quail Hollow Park 2
Hartville, OH, US
Jun 3, 2017 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - Regular Event 8
Henrietta, NY, US
Jun 3, 2017 C Summer Series 1
West Devon District, Cornwall, GB
Jun 3, 2017 C Saturday Orienteering Series - Ingleside 2
Ingleside, NSW, AU
Jun 3, 2017 C OCIN Mitchell Memorial Forest 2
Cleves, OH, US
Jun 3, 2017 C Mercer Park, Kedron - BCC Event
Kedron, QLD, AU
Jun 3, 2017 C Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Smiths Reef 1
Gower, VIC, AU
Jun 3, 2017 C Orienteering USA coaching clinic 2
Cambridge, MA, US
Jun 3, 2017 C EMPO - Five Rivers EEC 3
Delmar, NY, US
Jun 3–4, 2017 A Sprinthelgen Individuell/stafett
Jämjö, Blekinge, SE
Jun 3–4, 2017 A MtbO, Edsbyns OK
Edsbyn, Gävleborg, SE
Jun 3–4, 2017 B LAMM 1
Inverness, Highland, GB
Jun 3–4, 2017 C RMOC - Buena Vista 2
Buena Vista, CO, US
Jun 3–5, 2017 A Pinseløp Kongsberg
Kongsberg, Buskerud, NO
Jun 3–5, 2017 A 3 days of Belgium 9
Lommel, Vlaanderen, BE
Jun 3–5, 2017 B QBW 2017 2
Canterbury, NZ
Jun 3–6, 2017 A Ösaträffen 1
Annefors, Gävleborgs län, SE
Jun 3–10, 2017 C Internationales Deutsches Turnfest 1
Berlin, DE
Jun 4, 2017 A Sommarlandssprinten
Axvall, Skaraborg, SE
Jun 4, 2017 C QOC Jug Bay 19
Lothian, MD, US
Jun 4, 2017 C Cork Summer League, Rostellan Wood
Cork, IE
Jun 4, 2017 B The Cradle Bush series #4
Greater Johannesburg Metropolitan Area, Gauteng, ZA
Jun 4, 2017 C ONB Mastodon Festival cancelled
Hillsborough, NB, CA
Jun 4, 2017 C NWO Relay
Swindon, England, GB
Jun 4, 2017 B Regional Event and YHOA School Championships 2
Treeton, South Yorkshire, GB
Jun 4, 2017 B LOC Cumbrian Galoppen 2
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jun 4, 2017 B Regional event
England, GB
Jun 4, 2017 C Devon League Event No.8
Ebford, Devon, GB
Jun 4, 2017 C SMOC Keyne-O, Howe Park Wood 1
Tattenhoe, Milton Keynes, GB
Jun 4, 2017 B SAX District Event 3
Canterbury, Kent, GB
Jun 4, 2017 B Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6
Campania, TAS, AU
Jun 4, 2017 B Urban Event Heath Hayes 1
Cannock, Staffordshire, GB
Jun 4, 2017 C WPOC Frick Park 1
Pittsburgh, PA, US
Jun 4, 2017 B Žebříček B-Morava, oblastní žebříček
South Moravian Region, CZ
Jun 4, 2017 C NT Local Event
Hillgrove, NSW, AU
Jun 4, 2017 C Moray and Highland Junior Champs + Local Event
Badenoch and Strathspey Ward, Scotland, GB
Jun 4, 2017 C Grand Beach
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 4, 2017 C SBOC Local Event - Summer League 3
Penmaen, Swansea, GB
Jun 4, 2017 C NOR summer series
Castle Rising, Norfolk, GB
Jun 4, 2017 C BOK Klub Championshipa
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 4, 2017 C SMOC - UM North Campus 8
Ann Arbor, MI, US
Jun 4, 2017 B 2017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, Fryerstown 3
Fryerstown, VIC, AU
Jun 4, 2017 C Great NOSH Footrace 2
East Lindfield, NSW, AU
Jun 4, 2017 C Bear Brook State Park 4
Allenstown, NH, US
Jun 4, 2017 C Toronto Orienteering Festival 3
Pickering, ON, CA
Jun 4, 2017 C Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #4 3
Balickera, NSW, AU
Jun 4, 2017 C ACT League #6, Ratall Creek, Jim Sawkins Memorial Event 2
Bungendore, NSW, AU
Jun 4, 2017 C SDO: Chollas Lake 1
San Diego, CA, US
Jun 4–5, 2017 C FootO 2/3 - Warranine 6
Mokine, WA, AU
Jun 5, 2017 C Cork Summer League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, Cork, IE
Jun 5, 2017 A BRL Lang-OL 5
Berlin, DE
Jun 5, 2017 B 44. Murtner OL
Cudrefin, Vaud, CH
Jun 5, 2017 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event
Blandford Forum, Dorset, GB
Jun 5, 2017 B 47. Zuger Frühlings OL
Rotkreuz ZG, Zug, CH
Jun 6, 2017 A Sprint DM
Karlstad, Värmlands län, SE
Jun 6, 2017 C summer sprint 3
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
Jun 6, 2017 C LEI Summer League 7
Charnwood, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 6, 2017 C Summer Evening Event Little Budworth Common
Little Budworth, England, GB
Jun 6, 2017 C CorkO Summer League, Garretstown Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 6, 2017 C CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Newbridge 2
Newbridge, County Kildare, IE
Jun 6, 2017 C OLOU Summer Sprint Series #5 and #6 3
Cherokee Park (Big Rock) Louisville KY
Jun 6, 2017 C Night Nav - Rainworth 1
Bardon, QLD, AU
Jun 7, 2017 B Stockholm City Cup 3
Stockholm, SE
Jun 7, 2017 A DM Sprint, Göteborg
Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, SE
Jun 7, 2017 C 1. Berner Abendlauf
Bern, CH
Jun 7, 2017 C Schweiz. Schulsporttag
Villars-sur-Glâne, Fribourg, CH
Jun 7, 2017 C DVOA Warwick County Park 7
Pottstown, PA, US
Jun 7, 2017 C VICO Determinator #5 (Final)- Thetis Lake 1
Victoria, BC, CA
Jun 7, 2017 C Matlock Summer Series - Bottom Moore
Ashover, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 7, 2017 B Vienna University Championships (WAM)
Wien, AT
Jun 7, 2017 C Moonlight Madness #4 - Clontarf 1
Clontarf, NSW, AU
Jun 7, 2017 C SprintELOpe Dunbar
Dunbar, East Lothian, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C Cardiff Park Series 3 3
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C HALO Poacher 9 - Brookenby Park 1
Brookenby, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C EBOR Summer Series
Selby District, York, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C OD Summer Evening Local Event
Warwick, England, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C Mid-week Score (1/4)
Accrington, Lancashire, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C SBOC Local Event - Summer League 4
Bon-y-maen, Swansea, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C LOC Summer Evening Event 3
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C Wednesdays in Upper Dee/Donside (3rd event of a series of 4)
Crathie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C Secondary School Series Event #3 - Albany Creek
Bunya, QLD, AU
Jun 7, 2017 C Summer Series - Dunottar
Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C FVO WEE Duncraggan 4
Trossachs and Teith Ward, Scotland, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C BOK Summer Series 1
Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 7, 2017 C Sprint Cup NWS 3.Lauf
Gelterkinden, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Jun 7, 2017 D TOC/UKR Wed Night in the Park: Ramsden Park
Toronto, ON, CA
Jun 7, 2017 C RMOC - CSOL #4 @ Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch
Elbert, CO, US
Jun 8, 2017 C CSU Park Series: Pine Banks 2
Malden, MA, US
Jun 8, 2017 C Thurs Evening Event 6
Castlerock, Coleraine, GB
Jun 8, 2017 C STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 8
Milngavie, East Dunbartonshire, GB
Jun 8–11, 2017 B 2017 Boston Sprint Camp 27
Cambridge, MA, US
Jun 9, 2017 C Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza – All 6 events for the price of 4
Launceston, TAS, AU
Jun 9–12, 2017 A Ural-2017
Северка, Sverdlovsk, RU
Jun 9–12, 2017 B Vachsky Azimut 2017 1
Filinskoye, Nizshny Novgorod Region
Jun 10, 2017 A Trampen, Sprint
Ludvika, Dalarnas län, SE
Jun 10, 2017 A Slottssprinten
Sigtuna, Stockholms län, SE
Jun 10, 2017 A Trampen, Sprint
Ludvika, Dalarnas län, SE
Jun 10, 2017 C DFOK Kent Orienteering League 10
Belvedere, Greater London, GB
Jun 10, 2017 C POTOC Leisure and Training event
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 10, 2017 C MNOC Sam Meddaugh Memorial Meet 4
Prior Lake, MN, US
Jun 10, 2017 C WARA 9hr Rogaine 2
Pickering Brook, WA, AU
Jun 10, 2017 C Explore The Parks
Wollaton West Ward, England, GB
Jun 10, 2017 O ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - ADK Workshop 2
Pittsford, NY, US
Jun 10, 2017 C 12. Jura Raid
Areuse, Neuchâtel, CH
Jun 10, 2017 C 6 . Offene Bezirks - , Kreis - und Vereinsmeisterschaften 3
Altenau, Niedersachsen, DE
Jun 10, 2017 C Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 1 - Brooks High School
Rocherlea, TAS, AU
Jun 10, 2017 C Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 2 - Trevallyn @ Village Gree
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
Jun 10, 2017 C OL für Alle, Bündner OL-Cup 2
Trin, Graubünden, CH
Jun 10, 2017 O Heights of Winter 1
Ataahua, Canterbury, NZ
Jun 10–11, 2017 A Campionato Italiano Sprint/Middle - WRE 1
Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT
Jun 10–11, 2017 A Wild West-sprinten / High Chaparral-sprinten
Kulltorp, Jönköping, SE
Jun 10–11, 2017 B Verdal 2-dagers
Vuku, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
Jun 10–11, 2017 B TIF Viking jubileumsløp / KM mellom/ultralang Hordaland
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
Jun 10–11, 2017 A BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour) / (UKUL & SEOUL) 14
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 10–12, 2017 A 2017 Australian 3 Days 26
Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU
Jun 10–17, 2017 W CISM Orienteering 2017 - World Military Orienteering Championship 12
Hamina, Kymenlaakso, FI
Jun 11, 2017 B Umedalsrännet
Umeå, Västerbottens län, SE
Jun 11, 2017 A DM Sprint/Sprintstafett Västmanland
Arboga, Västmanlands län, SE
Jun 11, 2017 C Cork Summer League, Marlogue Wood
Cork, IE
Jun 11, 2017 C CATI with Coaching
Lowestoft, Suffolk, GB
Jun 11, 2017 B YHOA Urban League 3
Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 11, 2017 B Washington urban (NEOL & NEUL event)
Washington, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jun 11, 2017 B INVOC Abriachan
Abriachan, Highland, GB
Jun 11, 2017 C Jungle Adventure Run and Spring ARK Fest 4
Milton, ON, CA
Jun 11, 2017 C kybun Teamsprint
Arbon, Thurgau, CH
Jun 11, 2017 C Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Reserve, southern Gold Coast
Elanora, QLD, AU
Jun 11, 2017 C NI Sprint Series 5 - Event Cancelled
Enniskillen, Northern Ireland, GB
Jun 11, 2017 C NOR summer series
Attlebridge, Norfolk, GB
Jun 11, 2017 C BAOC: Oyster Bay training event 1
San Leandro, CA, US
Jun 11, 2017 C McQueen Lake
Kamloops, BC, CA
Jun 11, 2017 B 41. Oberthurgauer OL
Arbon, Thurgau, CH
Jun 11, 2017 C FootO 4 - Greenmount 3
Greenmount, WA, AU
Jun 11, 2017 C Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 3 - UTAS
Newstead, TAS, AU
Jun 11, 2017 C Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 4 - Launceston Church Gramma
Mowbray, TAS, AU
Jun 11, 2017 C Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 5 - Prospect Park
Prospect Vale, TAS, AU
Jun 12, 2017 C Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 6 - Alanvale TAFE College
Newnham, TAS, AU
Jun 13, 2017 C Aargauer sCOOL-Cup
Aarau, Aargau, CH
Jun 13, 2017 C LEI Summer League 8
Stanton under Bardon, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 13, 2017 C London Park Race 2017: #3 Middlesex University (Hendon) 3
London, England, GB
Jun 13, 2017 C Local Schools Introductory Event, / CorkO Summer League, Tramore Valley Par
Cork, IE
Jun 13, 2017 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Curragh East 2
County Kildare, IE
Jun 13, 2017 C Night Nav - Ashgrove East
Kelvin Grove, QLD, AU
Jun 13, 2017 C OLOU Summer Sprint Series #7 and #8 3
University Of Louisville Campus
Jun 13–14, 2017 A DM, medel/sprint, Medelpad
Sundsvall, Västernorrlands län, SE
Jun 14, 2017 C DVOA Norristown State Hospital 8
Norristown, PA, US
Jun 14, 2017 C Spring-O 5 Brimham Rocks
Summerbridge, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C Matlock Summer Series - Lea Green
Lea, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C HALO Poacher 10 - Hemswell Cliff
Hemswell Cliff, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C OD Summer Evening Local Event
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C ARCT: Service
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 14, 2017 C Summer Series No4
Thorpe Thewles, Stockton-on-Tees, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C Mid-week Score (2/4)
Blackburn, England, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C SBOC Local Event - Summer League 5
Wales, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C EBOR Summer Series 1
Earswick, York, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C Summer Evening Event Eastham Country Park Middle Distance
Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C LOC Summer Evening Event 4
Windermere, Cumbria, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C Wednesdays in Upper Dee/Donside (4th event of a series of 4)
Ballater, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C Summer Series - Foggieton
Cults, Aberdeen City, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C FVO WEE Bannockburn
Bannockburn, Stirling, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C BOK Summer Series
Chippenham, Wiltshire, GB
Jun 14, 2017 C CascadeOC Wednesday Evening #2 3
Maple Valley, WA, US
Jun 14, 2017 C Sprint Cup NWS 4.Lauf
Therwil, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Jun 14, 2017 C 2. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL 1
Seewen SZ, Schwyz, CH
Jun 15, 2017 C Evening Urban Event 1
Gloucester, England, GB
Jun 15, 2017 C STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 9
Cumbernauld, North Lanarkshire, GB
Jun 15, 2017 C HOC Summer Series
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jun 15, 2017 C Vienna Sprint Series
Wien, AT
Jun 16–18, 2017 A Tre skåningar och en dansk
Helsingborg, Skåne län, SE
Jun 16–18, 2017 B Gauteng Champs
Hartbeespoort, North West, ZA
Jun 17, 2017 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Colinton/Fairmilehead Ward, Scotland, GB
Jun 17, 2017 B East Midlands Sprint Championships 4
Nottingham, England, GB
Jun 17, 2017 C NN Night Score (North East Urban League)
Durham, England, GB
Jun 17, 2017 B North West Sprint Championships 5
Skelmersdale, Lancashire, GB
Jun 17, 2017 C DVOA Summer Picnic Rustic Park, Birdsboro 6
Birdsboro, PA, US
Jun 17, 2017 C Saturday Series & Schools League - Culbin
Kintessack, Moray, GB
Jun 17, 2017 B Žebříček B-Čechy
Litošice, Pardubice Region, CZ
Jun 17, 2017 B CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #8: Middle 17
Moses Lake, WA, US
Jun 17, 2017 C WCOC Ratlum Mountain (Summer BBQ and Meeting) 14
Canton, CT, US
Jun 17, 2017 C WIM Summer League
Ashley Heath, Dorset, GB
Jun 17, 2017 C Local and schools event
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jun 17, 2017 B NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure Centre 12
Middle Swan, WA, AU
Jun 17, 2017 C ROC - Dryer Road Park - MTB-O Regular Event 11
Victor, NY, US
Jun 17, 2017 C Bush Orienteering - Bunya - MBRC Event 1
Bunya, QLD, AU
Jun 17, 2017 C Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 3
Riverside, TAS, AU
Jun 17, 2017 D TVOC Saturday Series. University Parks 1
Oxford, England, GB
Jun 17, 2017 C Saturday Orienteering Series - Lane Cove National Park 4
Lindfield, NSW, AU
Jun 17, 2017 A Sa sprint champs 2 with errors
Brits, North West, ZA
Jun 17, 2017 B 49. Baselbieter Einzel-OL
Zeglingen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Jun 17, 2017 C Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 3
Howrah, TAS, AU
Jun 17, 2017 C RMOC - Observatory 2
Nederland, CO, US
Jun 17–18, 2017 W Jukola 2017 84
Joensuu, North Karelia, FI
Jun 17–18, 2017 C LAOC Mt. Pinos 5
Frazier Park, CA, US
Jun 17–18, 2017 A Rogaining Cup 1
Vitebsk, BY
Jun 17–18, 2017 B (Cancelled) EBOR Relays / Club Championships
Helmsley, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 17–18, 2017 C Euro City Race Treviso 1
Treviso, Veneto, IT
Jun 17–18, 2017 A Joensuu-Jukola 2017 3
Joensuu, North Karelia, FI
Jun 18, 2017 B 49. Welsiker-OL / 1. Etappe 4-Tage-OL
Neftenbach, Zürich, CH
Jun 18, 2017 C Cork Summer League, Duke's Wood (North)
Cork, IE
Jun 18, 2017 C 5. Welsi Bike-OL 1
Neftenbach, Zürich, CH
Jun 18, 2017 B Poole Town Race 2
East Dorset District, Dorset, GB
Jun 18, 2017 C GVOC WJR - Spring Series #3 - Mt Sumas 5
Abbotsford, BC, CA
Jun 18, 2017 C Meath Summer Series, Dunshaughlin
Dunshaughlin, County Meath, IE
Jun 18, 2017 B (Cancelled) HOC -WMOA League Event 6
Quatford, Shropshire, GB
Jun 18, 2017 C NN Local event
Durham, England, GB
Jun 18, 2017 B SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL, Wivenhoe
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jun 18, 2017 B EM Urban League 1
England, GB
Jun 18, 2017 B CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #9: Goat 20
Sprague, WA, US
Jun 18, 2017 B UK Urban League 3
Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB
Jun 18, 2017 C 2017 MelBushO 3 Eltham Lower Park 1
Templestowe, VIC, AU
Jun 18, 2017 C Cunning Running #2 - Excelsior Reserve 2
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Jun 18, 2017 C Pumicestone Road - Sunshine Orienteers 1
Elimbah, QLD, AU
Jun 18, 2017 C NOR summer series
Holt, Norfolk, GB
Jun 18, 2017 C VICO Aylard Farm (East Sooke Park)
Sooke, BC, CA
Jun 18, 2017 C Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC
Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 18, 2017 C Saxons Summer Series
Dover, Kent, GB
Jun 18, 2017 B 41. Sensler-OL
Gurmels, Freiburg, CH
Jun 18, 2017 C Highlands Forest Series #3 - Boxvale Tramway, Mittagong
Woodlands, NSW, AU
Jun 18, 2017 C Harris Center 4
Nelson, NH, US
Jun 18, 2017 C OCIN - Cincinnati Country Day 2
Cincinnati, OH, US
Jun 18, 2017 C BnB Winter Series #3
South Grafton, NSW, AU
Jun 18, 2017 C HVO Eagle Rock 5
West Orange, NJ, US
Jun 18, 2017 C Wheel cactus eradication - Mt Kooyoora
Brenanah, VIC, AU
Jun 18, 2017 C Para Wirrra OY #3 and SST
Yattalunga, SA, AU
Jun 18, 2017 C ICO - Holliday Park 2
Indianapolis, IN, US
Jun 18, 2017 C Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #5 1
Lenaghan, NSW, AU
Jun 18, 2017 C CNYO - Daddy O - Lime Hollow Nature Center 1
Cortland, NY, US
Jun 19–21, 2017 B PNWOF Spokane Events 19
Spokane, WA, US
Jun 19–22, 2017 A Cup of Karelian Isthmus 2017 1
Prudy, Leningradskaya oblast', RU
Jun 20, 2017 C summer sprint 4
Halton, Lancashire, GB
Jun 20, 2017 C TVOC Summer Series
Green Hailey, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jun 20, 2017 C London Park Race 2017: #4 Nonsuch Park 2
Sutton, Surrey, GB
Jun 20, 2017 C CorkO Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 20, 2017 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Hollywood 2
County Wicklow, IE
Jun 20, 2017 C Night Nav - Taringa North 1
Toowong, QLD, AU
Jun 20, 2017 C OLOU Summer Sprint Series #9 and #10 5
Lapping Park, Indiana
Jun 21, 2017 C 3. Berner Abendlauf
Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh, Bern, CH
Jun 21, 2017 C DVOA Hibernia County Park 5
Coatesville, PA, US
Jun 21, 2017 C Matlock Summer Series - Whitesprings
Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C OD Summer Evening Local Event
Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C SprintELOpe Haddington
Haddington, East Lothian, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C HALO Poacher 11 - Healing Manor 1
Healing, North East Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C Cardiff Park Series 4 3
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C Mid-week Score (3/4)
Darwen, England, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C SBOC Local Event - Summer League 6
Wales, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C EBOR Summer Series
York, England, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C LOC Summer Evening Event 5
Oxenholme, Cumbria, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C Summer Series - Crathes
Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C FVO WEE Tulliallan
Kincardine, Fife, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C BOK Summer Series
Langford, North Somerset, GB
Jun 21, 2017 C ARCT: Ruth Arcand
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 21, 2017 C Sydney South West Primary School Championships
Camden, NSW, AU
Jun 21, 2017 C 1. Engadiner Abend-OL
Zernez, Graubünden, CH
Jun 21, 2017 D TOC Wed Night: ET Seton Park
Toronto, ON, CA
Jun 22, 2017 A DM Sprint
Visby, Gotlands län, SE
Jun 22, 2017 C LEI Summer League 9
Great Glen, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 22, 2017 C MNOC Summer Sprint #1 7
Minneapolis, MN, US
Jun 22, 2017 C HOC June Jaunter
Romsley, Worcestershire, GB
Jun 22, 2017 C Lincs Urban League 1
Nettleham, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 22, 2017 C MDOC Evening Event (3)
Davenport, Cheshire East, GB
Jun 22, 2017 C STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 10
Balloch, West Dunbartonshire, GB
Jun 22, 2017 C 1. Lauf impOLs Cup
Gächliwil, Solothurn, CH
Jun 22, 2017 C Sydney West Primary School Championships 1
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Jun 22–25, 2017 W United World Games 2017 1
Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Kärnten, AT
Jun 23–24, 2017 B NI Sprint / Middle Distance Championships 2
Newcastle, County Down, GB
Jun 23–25, 2017 A Norsk O-Festival sprint/lang/mellom 1
Oppdal, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Jun 23–25, 2017 A 2017 Gold Rush Meet and USA SML Championships 79
Stanley, ID, US and Boise, ID, US
Jun 23–25, 2017 A ICE-O 2017 8
Reykjavík, Capital Region, IS
Jun 24, 2017 C BFLO - Sprague Brook Park 2
Glenwood, NY, US
Jun 24, 2017 C QO Club Championship
Taunton, Somerset, GB
Jun 24, 2017 B Rogaine Ireland 2017, Wicklow Mountains 1
County Wicklow, IE
Jun 24, 2017 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Dunbar and East Linton Ward, Scotland, GB
Jun 24, 2017 C LEI Schools League
Moira, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 24, 2017 C POTOC Leisure and Training event
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 24, 2017 B Kent Junior Orienteering Festival
Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB
Jun 24, 2017 C Summer series
Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, GB
Jun 24, 2017 C Explore The Parks
Nottingham, England, GB
Jun 24, 2017 C Spring LOP 5 - Newburn
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jun 24, 2017 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Sprint-OL 5
Windisch, Aargau, CH
Jun 24, 2017 C IKO Local Event - Rushcutters Bay
Darling Point, NSW, AU
Jun 24, 2017 C Mt Crosby MTBO
Kholo, QLD, AU
Jun 24, 2017 C ACT Metro & Junior League #7, Farrer Ridge
Farrer, ACT, AU
Jun 24, 2017 C ONB Rockwood Solstice Sweep
Saint John, NB, CA
Jun 24, 2017 C Breakheart Score-O 2
Saugus, MA, US
Jun 24–25, 2017 B Nitrogaine III 18
Pinckney, MI, US
Jun 24–25, 2017 B Hull City of Culture Weekend 3
Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Jun 25, 2017 C Cork Summer League, Lyradane Wood
Cork, IE
Jun 25, 2017 C Meath Summer Series, Dunshaughlin
Dunshaughlin, County Meath, IE
Jun 25, 2017 A Harvester Relays 20
Cartmel Fell, Cumbria, GB
Jun 25, 2017 C Devon League Event No.9
England, GB
Jun 25, 2017 B Jamie Stevenson Trophy
Kinfauns, Perth and Kinross, GB
Jun 25, 2017 C CATI with Coaching
Nowton, Suffolk, GB
Jun 25, 2017 C (Cancelled) Tollymore Weekend Relay
,
Jun 25, 2017 C Black Mountains MBO 1
Llandefalle, Powys, GB
Jun 25, 2017 C NOR summer series
,
Jun 25, 2017 C Oak Hill - Cuyahoga Valley NP 1
Peninsula, OH, US
Jun 25, 2017 C MTBO 3 - Kangaroo Gully 4
Lesley, WA, AU
Jun 25, 2017 C GLOSS 2017 #1: Belhus Woods (HAVOC) 1
Aveley, Essex, GB
Jun 25, 2017 C Adams Avery
Long Ashton, England, GB
Jun 25, 2017 A Schweizer Meisterschaft in der Langdistanz 5
Erlinsbach, Aargau, CH
Jun 25, 2017 B OY5 Harlin Long O
Colinton, QLD, AU
Jun 25, 2017 B 2017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Spring Gully, Fryerstown 2
Fryerstown, VIC, AU
Jun 25, 2017 C Womens Only Travel Play Live Intro to Nav Day
Hawks Nest, NSW, AU
Jun 25, 2017 C 2017 Metro League #3 8
North Turramurra, NSW, AU
Jun 25, 2017 C South Para OY
Humbug Scrub, SA, AU
Jun 25, 2017 C Mt Elphinstone (Albany)
Mount Elphinstone, WA, AU
Jun 26, 2017 C Surrey Schools Champs
Albury, Surrey, GB
Jun 27, 2017 C Summer Series No5
Middlesbrough, England, GB
Jun 27, 2017 C Dublin Summer Series, Marlay Park 1
County Dublin, IE
Jun 27, 2017 C CorkO Summer League, Moanbaun Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 27, 2017 C London Park Race 2017: #5 Cannizaro Park 3
Wimbledon, England, GB
Jun 27, 2017 C Basler Sommer-OL
Hochwald, Solothurn, CH
Jun 27, 2017 C WGC Street-O
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 27, 2017 C Wrekin Summer Series 4
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, GB
Jun 27, 2017 C OLOU Summer Sprint Series #11 and #12 2
McNeely Lake - Louisville KY
Jun 27, 2017 B 41st Hunter Schools Championship 1
Pelaw Main, NSW, AU
Jun 27–28, 2017 C Coupe sCOOL Neuchâteloise
Les Hauts-Geneveys, Neuchâtel, CH
Jun 28, 2017 C DVOA Ridley Creek State Park 8
Media, PA, US
Jun 28, 2017 C Round the Park run, plus O Courses 1
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C Spring-O 6 Killinghall Moor
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C Matlock Summer Series - 40 Acres
Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C Lincolnshire Urban League 2 - Market Rasen 1
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C Mid-week Score (4/4) 1
Sabden, Lancashire, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C SBOC Local Event - Summer League 7 3
North Cornelly, Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C LOC Summer Evening Event 6
Satterthwaite, Cumbria, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C Summer Series - Balmedie
Balmedie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C FVO WEE Callander Park
Falkirk, Scotland, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C BOK Summer Series
Keynsham, Bath and North East Somerset, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C 3. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL
Bressuire, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 28, 2017 C ARCT: Advanced Training: TBD
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 28, 2017 C Sydney South West High School Championships
Mittagong, NSW, AU
Jun 28, 2017 C Solway Summer Evening Series - Event 5 + BBQ
,
Jun 28, 2017 C MDOC Countryside Score event (3)
Hayfield, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C TVOC Summer Series
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 28, 2017 C ARCT: Far North Bicentennial
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 28, 2017 C TOC Wed Night: Warden Woods
Toronto, ON, CA
Jun 28 – Jul 1, 2017 W Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2017 4
Ilulissat, Qaasuitsup Kommune, GL
Jun 29, 2017 C Summer Evening Event 2 3
Crickhowell, Powys, GB
Jun 29, 2017 C Evening Urban Event 2
Bishops Cleeve, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 29, 2017 C LEI Summer League 10
Quorn, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 29, 2017 C MNOC Summer Sprint #2 5
Minneapolis, MN, US
Jun 29, 2017 C Summer evening Event Queen's Park Crewe
Crewe, Cheshire East, GB
Jun 29, 2017 C Sydney West High School Championships
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Jun 29, 2017 C Ferny Grove Parkland & Ferny Grove High School
Ferny Grove, QLD, AU
Jun 29 – Jul 2, 2017 W European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017 4
Banská Bystrica, SK
Jun 30 – Jul 7, 2017 W WOC 2017 50
Tartu, EE
July 2017dist (mi)
Jul 1, 2017 A Tjoget
Hovmantorp, Kronoberg, SE
Jul 1, 2017 C Bayerische Meisterschaften Sprint-OL & 4. BayernCup-OL 2
Schrobenhausen, Bayern, DE
Jul 1, 2017 C HH Saturday League 1
Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 1, 2017 B SEOUL Dorchester 1
Dorchester, Dorset, GB
Jul 1, 2017 C NGOC League 7 1
Monmouth, Wales, GB
Jul 1, 2017 C DFOK NW Kent 5
London, England, GB
Jul 1, 2017 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Livingston, West Lothian, GB
Jul 1, 2017 B 3. LRL Baden-Württemberg Stettfeld 3
Ubstadt-Weiher, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 1, 2017 C Druridge South
Druridge Bay, Northumberland, GB
Jul 1, 2017 C Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 5
Trevallyn, TAS, AU
Jul 1, 2017 C SOC Summer Series 3 - Fleming Park
Eastleigh, Hampshire, GB
Jul 1–3, 2017 C OWA Junior Camp
Bullsbrook, WA, AU
Jul 1–8, 2017 W Estonian O-Week 1
Tartu, EE
Jul 2, 2017 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Gougane Barra Forest Park
Cork, IE
Jul 2, 2017 C 5. BayernCup-OL (Langdistanz 2
Schiltberg, Bayern, DE
Jul 2, 2017 C 61. Schweizer 5er-Staffel 3
Stadel bei Niederglatt, Zürich, CH
Jul 2, 2017 B East Midlands League 2
Little Longstone, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 2, 2017 A Yvette Baker Trophy Final
Hadston, Northumberland, GB
Jul 2, 2017 C Sarum Moonraker Relay
Dinton, Wiltshire, GB
Jul 2, 2017 C SMOC Keyne-O, Linford Wood
Stantonbury, England, GB
Jul 2, 2017 B 4. LRL Baden-Württemberg Karlsruhe 2
Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 2, 2017 C 2017 MelBushO 4 Brimbank Park, Keilor 2
Keilor East, VIC, AU
Jul 2, 2017 C GLOSS 2017 #2: Alexandra Palace (LOK) 1
London, England, GB
Jul 2, 2017 C Summer Series 3
Bowithick, Cornwall, GB
Jul 2, 2017 C Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot 9
Lapstone, NSW, AU
Jul 2, 2017 C CATI and Score Event
Tregynon, Powys, GB
Jul 2, 2017 C FootO 5 - Spice Brook 6
Julimar, WA, AU
Jul 2, 2017 B NOY6 - Balickera Quarry 1
Balickera, NSW, AU
Jul 2, 2017 B Stirrup Glen Bush series #5
Midvaal Local Municipality, Gauteng, ZA
Jul 3, 2017 C Wessex Club Night
Bournemouth, England, GB
Jul 4, 2017 C Dublin Summer Series, Skerries Seaside
Skerries, County Dublin, IE
Jul 4, 2017 C LEI Summer League 11
Leicester, England, GB
Jul 4, 2017 C summer sprint 5
Blackpool, England, GB
Jul 4, 2017 C CorkO Summer League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 4, 2017 C London Park Race 2017: #6 Mile End 3
E London, England, GB
Jul 4, 2017 C Harpenden Park Street-O
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 4, 2017 C TVOC Summer Series
Oxford, England, GB
Jul 4, 2017 C Wrekin Summer Series 5
Madeley, England, GB
Jul 4, 2017 C OLOU Summer Sprint Picnic 1
Tyler Park Louisville KY
Jul 4, 2017 C Bay 2 Bankers 5k, 10k 1
San Francisco, CA, US
Jul 4–5, 2017 A Tjust 2-dagars 1
Västervik, Kalmar län, SE
Jul 4–8, 2017 A Primiero O Week 5
San Martino di Castrozza, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Jul 5, 2017 C DVOA Springton Manor 7
Glenmoore, PA, US
Jul 5, 2017 C Matlock Summer Series - Oker Hill
Oker, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 5, 2017 C Moonlight Madness #5 - North Ryde 1
North Ryde, NSW, AU
Jul 5, 2017 C OD Summer Evening Local Event
Solihull District, West Midlands, GB
Jul 5, 2017 C Cardiff Park Series 5 3
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jul 5, 2017 C SBOC Local Event - Summer League 8
Mayals, Swansea, GB
Jul 5, 2017 C Summer Evening Event Rivacre Park
Ellesmere Port, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Jul 5, 2017 C LOC Summer Evening Event 7
Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Jul 5, 2017 C Summer Series - Glen Dye 1
Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jul 5, 2017 C BOK Summer Series
Clevedon, North Somerset, GB
Jul 5, 2017 C MDOC Countryside Score event (4)
Whiteley Green, Cheshire East, GB
Jul 5, 2017 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 5–8, 2017 C Queensland Junior Camp
Moogerah, QLD, AU
Jul 5–9, 2017 A XXXVI Wawel Cup 2
Gmina Olkusz, małopolskie, PL
Jul 5–9, 2017 W NATLOC / Nuuk O-fest 2
Nuuk, , GL
Jul 6, 2017 C HOC Summer Series
Rock, Worcestershire, GB
Jul 6, 2017 C Lincs Urban League 1
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 6, 2017 C MNOC Summer Sprint #3 7
Minneapolis, MN, US
Jul 6, 2017 C 2. Engadiner Abend-OL
Sils im Engadin/Segl, Graubünden, CH
Jul 6–9, 2017 W 4 Days TATRY ORIENTEERING 5
Jamník, Žilina Region, SK
Jul 7–9, 2017 A Skaw-dysten 2017 1
Skagen, North Denmark Region, DK
Jul 8, 2017 C DVOA Lucky 7 Rogaine 14
Elverson, PA, US
Jul 8, 2017 C POTOC Leisure and Training event
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jul 8, 2017 C HOC Summer Series
Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, GB
Jul 8, 2017 C WIM Summer League
Wimborne Minster, Dorset, GB
Jul 8, 2017 C Explore The Parks
Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jul 8, 2017 C Active Ashfield Games
Sutton-in-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jul 8, 2017 C Spring LOP 6 - Denton Burn
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jul 8, 2017 C BAOC: Presidio of San Francisco, Main Post 3
San Francisco, CA, US
Jul 8, 2017 C SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Jul 8, 2017 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #1: SummerFEST!
Lakewood, WA, US
Jul 8–9, 2017 A Havs OL
Karlshamn, Blekinge län, SE
Jul 8–9, 2017 A Fat Rascal Weekend (UKOL) 5
Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 8–9, 2017 C RMOC - Camp Elim & Glen Aspen Ranch 2
Woodland Park, CO, US
Jul 9, 2017 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Coolroe Wood
Cork, IE
Jul 9, 2017 C NT Local Event
Tilbuster, NSW, AU
Jul 9, 2017 C CATI with Coaching
Babergh District, Suffolk, GB
Jul 9, 2017 C Furrow Hoppers Relay Event
Gillingham, Dorset, GB
Jul 9, 2017 B 2017 Vic State Series 5 (Middle Distance) - Chewton 2
Chewton, VIC, AU
Jul 9, 2017 C Saxons Summer Series
Hawkhurst, Kent, GB
Jul 9, 2017 C Highlands Forest Series #4 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S F 2
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Jul 9, 2017 C Bluestone South
Chuwar, QLD, AU
Jul 9, 2017 C GLOSS 2017 #3: Wimbledon Common (SLOW) 3
London, England, GB
Jul 9, 2017 C Kuitpo Forest (South) OY Event #5
Kuitpo, SA, AU
Jul 9, 2017 C Goldseekers O Games #4
Orange, NSW, AU
Jul 9, 2017 C FootO 6 - Hill Park Dale 5
Dale, WA, AU
Jul 9, 2017 C Wagga Local Bush Event
Moorong, NSW, AU
Jul 9, 2017 C RMOC - Glen Aspen Ranch
Woodland Park, CO, US
Jul 9–16, 2017 W Fin5 and JWOC 39
Tampere, Pirkanmaa, FI
Jul 10–15, 2017 W WTOC 2017 1
Birštonas, Kauno apskritis, LT
Jul 10–16, 2017 W 5 Days of TyrOL 17
Steinach am Brenner, Tirol, AT
Jul 11, 2017 C Dublin Summer Series, Bayside
Dublin, IE
Jul 11, 2017 C Summer Series No6
Osmotherley, North Yorkshire, GB
Jul 11, 2017 B MDOC Evening Event (4) 1
Nether Alderley, Cheshire East, GB
Jul 11, 2017 C CorkO Summer League, Ballyannon Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 11, 2017 C London Park Race 2017: #7 Gladstone Park 2
London, England, GB
Jul 11, 2017 C Digswell Street-O
Welwyn, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 11, 2017 C Wrekin Summer Series 6
Telford, England, GB
Jul 11, 2017 C OLOU Summer Sprint Series #15 3
EP Sawyer Park (Lakeland) Louisville KY
Jul 11–14, 2017 C NSW Development Training camp for juniors
Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU
Jul 12, 2017 C LEI Summer League 12
Leicester, England, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C DVOA Fort Washington 7
Fort Washington, PA, US
Jul 12, 2017 C Summer Evening Event 3 1
Wales, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C Matlock Summer Series - Whitworth Park
Darley Dale, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C OD Summer Evening Local Event
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C Lincolnshire Urban League 4 - Caistor 1
Caistor, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C SBOC Local Event - Summer League 9 1
Margam, Neath Port Talbot, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C SprINTelope 3
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C LOC Summer Evening Event 8 1
Coniston, Cumbria, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C Summer Series - Cheyne Hill
Rickarton, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C BOK Summer Series
Bath, England, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C Aire Spring Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C TVOC Summer Series
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C ARCT: Russian Jack Score-O
Anchorage, AK, US
Jul 12, 2017 C SOS Summer Series 1, The Broaks
Gosfield, Essex, GB
Jul 12, 2017 C TOC Wed Night: High Park
Toronto, ON, CA
Jul 12, 2017 C ROC - RIT - Sprint Event 10
Rochester, NY, US
Jul 12–16, 2017 W Kopaonik open 2017 - Five-day six-stages orienteering challene 2
Kopaonik, Rasina, RS
Jul 13, 2017 C Evening Urban Event 1
Abbeymead, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 13, 2017 C Saxons Summer Series
Selling, Kent, GB
Jul 13, 2017 C 3. Engadiner Abend-OL
Pontresina, Graubünden, CH
Jul 13–14, 2017 C Pre-WCOC Training at Yellow Quill
Carberry, MB, CA
Jul 13–16, 2017 A Grand prix Silesia
Černá Voda, Olomouc Region, CZ
Jul 14, 2017