Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

2013 Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
January 2013dist (mi)
Jan 1, 2013 A Nyårs-OL
Hässleholm S, Skåne, SE
Jan 1, 2013 C OCIN New Years Orienteering 7
Hamilton, OH, US
Jan 1, 2013 C Matlock Urban Event 1
Matlock, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 1, 2013 C NGOC New Year Score 3
Ellwood, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 2, 2013 C GVOC McDonald Beach
Richmond, BC, CA
Jan 4–13, 2013 W 2013 Oceania Carnival & WC Races 88
Wellington, NZ
Jan 5, 2013 C Los Gatos Street Scramble 2
Los Gatos, CA, US
Jan 5, 2013 C COC Winter O' / WIOL #5: Point Defiance Park 8
Tacoma, WA, US
Jan 5, 2013 C MetrO Series Orienteering 6 - City Beach North 8
Wembley Downs Primary School, WA, AU
Jan 5, 2013 C CVOC New Year's meet at Pocahontas - Swift Creek South section 1
Chesterfield, VA, US
Jan 5, 2013 C SO Red House Common (Level D SOG) 1
Chailey, England, GB
Jan 5, 2013 C OCIN Harbin Park / TROL Series #5 5
Fairfield, OH, US
Jan 5, 2013 C ICO Eagle Creek Park Score-O 3
Indianapolis, IN, US
Jan 5–6, 2013 A Rieskarastit 2
Lappeenranta, South Karelia, FI
Jan 6, 2013 C QOC Patapsco McKeldin 20
Marriottsville, MD, US
Jan 6, 2013 C LoppiaisRogaining 4
Espoo, Helsinki, FI
Jan 6, 2013 C O-Cup #3 - TOC 13
Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON, CA
Jan 6, 2013 C Kill Creek 1-hr Score O 1
Olathe, KS, US
Jan 6, 2013 B BADO Humbly Grobe 2
Lasham, Hampshire, GB
Jan 6, 2013 C Ottawa Ski-O #1 5
Dunrobin, ON, CA
Jan 6, 2013 C Windblown Ski-O 1
New Ipswich, NH, US
Jan 8, 2013 C Urb-o Cup # 5
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
Jan 8–9, 2013 C Ski O Tour, Col de la Givrine 3
Saint-Cergue, Vaud, CH
Jan 9, 2013 C GVOC Hume Park Take 2
New Westminster, BC, CA
Jan 12, 2013 C NTOA Camp James Ray 1
Pottsboro, TX, US
Jan 12, 2013 C MetrO Series Orienteering 7 - Forrestfield South 9
Forrestfield Primary School, WA, AU
Jan 12, 2013 C San Francisco 1906 Adventure 3
San Francisco, CA, US
Jan 12, 2013 C OCIN England Idlewild / TROL #6 10
Burlington, KY, US
Jan 12–13, 2013 A O-treff lang/sprint
Svingvoll, Oppland, NO
Jan 13, 2013 C QOC Fountainhead 18
Fairfax Station, VA, US
Jan 13, 2013 B 17. Effretiker Stadt OL/35. Pfäffiker OL 4
Dübendorf, Canton of Zurich, CH
Jan 13, 2013 C GVOC Pacific Spirit Park
Vancouver, BC, CA
Jan 13, 2013 C BAOC: Bedwell Bayfront Park
Menlo Park, CA, US
Jan 13, 2013 B ULTRA LONGUE DISTANCE PAR EQUIPE DE DEUX 1
Bertogne, Walloon Region, BE
Jan 13, 2013 C BOK (Backwoods) Umstead South 1
Raleigh, NC, US
Jan 13, 2013 C CAOC Waterfall Glen Southwest 1
Lemont, IL, US
Jan 14, 2013 C Sydney Sprint Series #1 7
Parramatta, NSW, AU
Jan 15–17, 2013 B Sprint the Bay 2013 24
Havelock North, Hawke's Bay, NZ
Jan 16, 2013 C GVOC Waterfront
Vancouver, BC, CA
Jan 18, 2013 C Bern by Night 3 4
Burgdorf, Canton of Bern, CH
Jan 18–21, 2013 B Anza Borrego Desert O-Fest 4
Borrego Springs, CA, US
Jan 19, 2013 C COC Winter 'O / WIOL #6: Lord Hill Park 7
Snohomish, WA, US
Jan 19, 2013 C AOC Walnut Creek
Austin, TX, US
Jan 19, 2013 C 2013 Salomon Snowshoe Raid 24
Blue Mountains, ON, CA
Jan 19, 2013 C Ultra-Sprint Taupo
Taupo, Waikato, NZ
Jan 19, 2013 C MetrO Series Orienteering 8 - Wanneroo 5
Scenic Drive Park, WA, AU
Jan 19, 2013 C USAFA O Team / RMOC Orienteering Training Session 7
Elbert, CO, US
Jan 19, 2013 C MNOC 90 Min Score-O 9
Monticello, MN, US
Jan 19, 2013 C RMOC - Jim Plant Memorial Ski-O & Snowshoe-O 3
Frisco, CO, US
Jan 19, 2013 C SO Rewell (Level D SOG) 1
Walberton, West Sussex, GB
Jan 19, 2013 C 2013 Series - Event 1
Halifax, NS, CA
Jan 19, 2013 C OLG Regensburg Training 1
Regensburg, Bayern, DE
Jan 19–20, 2013 A Hovedløpet/Sport8 cup ski-o and Norwegian Champ's relay ski-o 2
Konnerud, Drammen, Norway
Jan 19–20, 2013 B Katoa Po weekend 5
Taupo, Waikato, NZ
Jan 19–21, 2013 A 2013 Georgia Navigator Cup & Extreme-O 43
Rutledge, GA, US
Jan 19–21, 2013 A Vermont Ski-O Weekend 21
Chester, VT, US
Jan 19–21, 2013 B POCAR 1
Martinsville, IN, US
Jan 20, 2013 C ROC - Ski-O Mendon Ponds Winterfest 8
Mendon, NY, US
Jan 20, 2013 C QOC Greenbelt 17
Greenbelt, MD, US
Jan 20, 2013 C Treslag Staffel 5
Böbikon, Aargau, CH
Jan 20, 2013 C Sydney Sprint Series #2 13
Sydney Uni, NSW, AU
Jan 20, 2013 B FRIGID 6 Hour Rogaine 7
Nashville, IN, US
Jan 20, 2013 B DFOK Westerham SE Long Distance Champs 7
Tatsfield, England, GB
Jan 22, 2013 C Urb-o Cup # 6
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
Jan 22, 2013 C SummerNav 9 - Auckland Summer Series 1
Auckland, NZ
Jan 23, 2013 C GVOC Jericho
Vancouver, BC, CA
Jan 24, 2013 C GVOC Whistler Nordics SkiO
Whistler, BC, CA
Jan 25–27, 2013 A South Island Champs Sprint 1
Blenheim, Marlborough, NZ
Jan 25–27, 2013 B Edinburgh Big Weekend 41
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 25–27, 2013 C SI Orienteering Champs/NZ JWOC Trials 10
Blenheim, Marlborough, NZ
Jan 26, 2013 C Standard Cross Country O Meet 3
Cherokee Park, Louisville KY
Jan 26, 2013 C SLOC - Babler State Park 8
Chesterfield, MO, US
Jan 26, 2013 C SO Southwater Country Park SOG 1
Southwater, England, GB
Jan 26, 2013 C LaOLA 3 + 4 1
Freising, Bavaria, DE
Jan 26, 2013 B Suncoast First Event 1
Osprey, FL, US
Jan 26–27, 2013 W European Rogaining Championships 2013
La Llacuna, Cataluña, ES
Jan 26–27, 2013 A Publikumsløp NM, lang/mellom
Elvarli, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Jan 26–27, 2013 W European Rogaining Champs 2013
La Llacuna, Cataluña, ES
Jan 26–27, 2013 A NM ski-O
Elvarli, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Jan 26–27, 2013 A Hauskin hisukisat 2013 1
Hämeenlinna, Tavastia Proper, FI
Jan 26 – Feb 3, 2013 A Sierra Ski-O Tour 2013 11
Truckee, CA, US
Jan 27, 2013 C QOC Laurel Ridge XC 5
MILL RUN, PA, US
Jan 27, 2013 B Haninge skidorientering 1
Österhaninge, Stockholm, SE
Jan 27, 2013 C DVOA Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education 7
Philadelphia, PA, US
Jan 27, 2013 C Blue and Gray Park 1
Grain Valley, MO, US
Jan 27, 2013 C OCIN Indian Creek / TROL Series #7 6
Oxford, OH, US
Jan 27, 2013 C Ocean Beach
Bluff, Southland, NZ
Jan 27, 2013 C Akatarawa Attack
Mackay, Wellington, NZ
Jan 27, 2013 C BFLO Ski-O Byrncliff Resort 4
Sheldon, NY, US
Jan 27, 2013 B BKO Concorde Chase 18
Camberley, Surrey, GB
Jan 27, 2013 C Ottawa Ski-O #2 1
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jan 27, 2013 C NEOC: Bare Hill Pond Ski-O & Spike-O 2
Harvard, MA, US
Jan 27, 2013 C Open Event - Introduction at Joburg Zoo 6
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jan 27, 2013 A LBFA Cross Country Champs 1
Hannut, Walloon Region, BE
Jan 27, 2013 B Suncoast Super Score
Nokomis, FL, US Oscar Scherer State Park
Jan 28, 2013 C Sydney Sprint Series #3 7
Alexandria, NSW, AU
Jan 29, 2013 C SummerNav 10 - Auckland Summer Series
Auckland, NZ
Jan 29, 2013 C SLOW Night-O Series 2012-13.3, Richmond Park 3
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Jan 30, 2013 C Summer Rogaine
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Jan 30, 2013 C GVOC Ambleside Park
West Vancouver, BC, CA
February 2013dist (mi)
Feb 1, 2013 C CROC Mt. Hood Meadows Ski-O (date TBA)
Mount Hood Parkdale, OR, US
Feb 1–3, 2013 A Bergen Sprint Camp
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
Feb 2, 2013 C Mission Street Scramble 2
San Francisco, CA, US
Feb 2, 2013 C Orienteering Meet (Reedy Creek Park, Charlotte, NC) 1
Charlotte, NC, US
Feb 2, 2013 C QOC Wheaton Regional Park 14
Silver Spring, MD, US
Feb 2, 2013 C COC Winter O' / WIOL #7: Fire Mountain Scout Camp 9
Mt Vernon, WA, US
Feb 2, 2013 C NTOA Camp Wisdom 4
Duncanville, TX, US
Feb 2, 2013 B 61. muba-OL 2
Binningen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Feb 2, 2013 C MetrO Series Orienteering 9 - North Lake 8
Bibra Lake Reserve, WA, AU
Feb 2, 2013 C Cabin Fever 6 hr Rogaine 11
Laurelville, OH, US
Feb 2, 2013 C RMOC - Ski-O & Snowshoe-O at Eldora Nordic Center 4
Nederland, CO, US
Feb 2, 2013 B City of Lakes Loppet Ski Orienteering 9
Minneapolis, MN, US
Feb 2, 2013 B Laurentian Rogaine - 3hr SnowShoeing Adventure ! 2
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Feb 2, 2013 C GAOC Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park 4
Cartersville, GA, US
Feb 2, 2013 B 37. Schneeflocke-OL
Schwielowsee, Brandenburg, DE
Feb 2–3, 2013 W Norte Alentejano O' Meeting 2013 6
Nisa, Portalegre, PT
Feb 2–3, 2013 C Karrim'HOC 2013 3
Momignies, Walloon Region, BE
Feb 2–3, 2013 A NM ski-orientering 1
Svingvoll, Oppland, NO
Feb 2–3, 2013 A DM/DBK SkiO 1
Rechenberg-Bienenmühle, Saxony, DE
Feb 3, 2013 A Midland Orienteering Championships 2013 38
Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, GB
Feb 3, 2013 C ROC - Ski-O Harriet Hollister CANCELLED 6
WEBSTER CROSSING, NY, US
Feb 3, 2013 C NEOC - Great Brook Farm Ski-O 2
Carlisle, MA, US
Feb 3, 2013 C City Novelty event & social
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Feb 3, 2013 C Living Springs and AGM
Teddington, Canterbury, NZ
Feb 3, 2013 C Nittenau Sprint Training 2
Nittenau, Bayern, DE
Feb 3, 2013 C OCIN / TROL #8 Veteran's Park / Diamond Oaks 6
Cincinnati, OH, US
Feb 4, 2013 C Sydney Sprint Series #4 10
Pennant Hills, NSW, AU
Feb 4, 2013 C Summer Sprint Series
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Feb 5, 2013 C P-Max #1
Lower Hutt, Wellington, NZ
Feb 5, 2013 C Urb-o Cup # 7
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
Feb 5, 2013 C SummerNav 11 - Auckland Summer Series
Auckland, NZ
Feb 6, 2013 C Summer Rogaine
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Feb 7, 2013 C Nelson Summer-O
Nelson, NZ
Feb 8, 2013 C Bowling Green Triple Sprint 1
Alvaton, KY, US
Feb 9, 2013 C MVOC Valentine Hunt 3
Dayton, OH, US
Feb 9, 2013 C AOC Commons Ford Ranch 1
Austin, TX, US
Feb 9, 2013 C MetrO Series Orienteering 10 - Noranda 7
JS Roe Anglican School, Beechboro, WA, AU
Feb 9, 2013 A British Night Championships 35
Chapeltown, South Yorkshire, GB
Feb 9, 2013 C BAOC: Emerald Hills
Redwood City, CA, US
Feb 9, 2013 C Lake Jacomo West 2
Lee's Summit, MO, US
Feb 9, 2013 C Empire State Winter Games ski-orienteering 4
Saranac Lake, NY, US
Feb 9, 2013 C Triple Sprint at Phil Moore Park 2
Bowling Green, KY, US
Feb 9, 2013 C SO Abbotts Wood SOG 1
Arlington, England, GB
Feb 9, 2013 C LaOLA 5 + 6 1
Landshut, Bavaria, DE
Feb 9–10, 2013 B Vancouver Sprint Camp 29
Vancouver, BC, CA
Feb 9–12, 2013 A POM 2013 42
Idanha a Nova, Castelo Branco, PT
Feb 10, 2013 C QOC Occoquan 13
Woodbridge, VA, US
Feb 10, 2013 B Stars W.A.R. 19
Wasaga Beach, ON, CA
Feb 10, 2013 C RMOC - Ski-O & Snowshoe-O Devils Thumb Ranch 3
Granby, CO, US
Feb 10, 2013 C Ottawa Ski-O #3 1
Deep River, ON, CA
Feb 10, 2013 C CROC Teacup Lake Ski-O
Mount Hood Parkdale, OR, US
Feb 10, 2013 C Oakland Streets 'n Ladders 3 1
Oakland, CA, US
Feb 10, 2013 C Open Event - Introduction at Wits Education Campus 4
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 10, 2013 A National O League 2 10
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Feb 10, 2013 C Club event - Prince of wales
Wellington, NZ
Feb 10, 2013 B TVOC "Chiltern Challenge"Christmas Common (Level B Regional) 10
Pyrton, England, GB
Feb 10, 2013 C BOK (Backwoods) Umstead North 1
Raleigh, NC, US
Feb 11, 2013 C Sydney Sprint Series #5 10
North Ryde, NSW, AU
Feb 11, 2013 C Summer Sprint Series
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Feb 11, 2013 C Nelson Summer-O
Nelson, NZ
Feb 11–18, 2013 W ESOC 2013 2
Madona, LV
Feb 13, 2013 C Summer Rogaine
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Feb 13, 2013 C Groynes: Twilight street #1
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Feb 13, 2013 C Afterwork - Marsden
Wellington, NZ
Feb 13, 2013 C SummerNav 12 - Auckland Summer Series 1
Auckland, NZ
Feb 13, 2013 C Summer Series # 1
Invercargill, Southland, NZ
Feb 13, 2013 C Korttelikuppi 1 1
Riihelä, Lahti, FI
Feb 13, 2013 C Hamilton Gardens
Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
Feb 13, 2013 C GVOC Byrne Creek
Burnaby, BC, CA
Feb 15–17, 2013 B Gran Canaria Orienteering Meeting
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, ES
Feb 16, 2013 C COC Winter 'O / WIOL Championship: Lincoln Tree Farm 8
Spanaway, WA, US
Feb 16, 2013 C MetrO Series Orienteering 11 - Mt Claremont 8
John XXIII College, WA, AU
Feb 16, 2013 C Fork Union Military Academy
Fork Union, VA, US
Feb 16, 2013 C O-Cup #4 - The IceBreaker 16
Caledon, ON, CA
Feb 16, 2013 C VOC local meet 3
Pelham, AL, US
Feb 16, 2013 C Gauteng Cross Country 1 - Belfast 9
Belfast, Mpumalanga, ZA
Feb 16, 2013 A Stage ABSO 1
Aarschot, Vlaams Gewest, BE
Feb 16, 2013 B Mabry Carlton Orienteering Festival 1
Mabry Carlton Reserve Venice, FL, US
Feb 16, 2013 C Belgian championships night orienteering 3
Herentals, Vlaams Gewest, BE
Feb 16–17, 2013 A 2013 NJROTC National Orienteering Championship 4
Upper Marlboro, MD, US
Feb 16–18, 2013 B Southwest Spring B-Meet in the Sun 18
Tucson, AZ, US
Feb 17, 2013 C Sydney Sprint Series #6 11
St Ives, NSW, AU
Feb 17, 2013 B Skigo Cup 7
Piteå SV, Norrbotten, SE
Feb 17, 2013 C Feilding HS Farm 1
Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
Feb 17, 2013 C Goodwin Farm
Waitane, Southland, NZ
Feb 17, 2013 B 8. Churer Stadt-OL 3
Chur, Grisons, CH
Feb 17, 2013 C GAOC Local Meet :: Panola Mountain State Park 2
Stockbridge, GA, US
Feb 17, 2013 C Gauteng Cross Country 2 - Belfast 8
Belfast, Mpumalanga, ZA
Feb 17, 2013 B ButlersBush POSTPONED
Windwhistle, Canterbury, NZ
Feb 17, 2013 C MNOC Lake Elmo 90 minute Score-O 8
Lake Elmo, MN, US
Feb 17, 2013 C BAOC: Joe Grant County Park 2
San Jose, CA, US
Feb 17, 2013 B 49. Berliner Winter-OL
Berlin, DE
Feb 17, 2013 C Victoria Park TWO Mapper
Truro, NS, CA
Feb 17, 2013 C Studland CSC round 2
Studland, Dorset, GB
Feb 17, 2013 C CNYO Lime Hollow ski-O - CANCELLED 2
Cortland, NY, US
Feb 17, 2013 C SLOW Headley Heath Level B (SE CSC Qualifier) 10
Headley, England, GB
Feb 18, 2013 C Summer Sprint Series
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Feb 18, 2013 C Nelson Schools & Summer O
Nelson, NZ
Feb 19, 2013 C Urb-o Cup # 8
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
Feb 19–20, 2013 C Winter Training in the Sun 5
Sonoita, AZ, US
Feb 20, 2013 C Summer Rogaine 1
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Feb 20, 2013 C Halswell Quarry: Twilight street #2
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Feb 20, 2013 C SWOC Street O 2
Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan, GB
Feb 20, 2013 C SummerNav 13 - Auckland Summer Series
Auckland, NZ
Feb 20, 2013 C Summer Series # 2
Invercargill, Southland, NZ
Feb 20, 2013 C Korttelikuppi 2 3
Orimattila, Lahti, FI
Feb 20, 2013 C Sandford Park
Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
Feb 20, 2013 C GVOC PNE
Vancouver, BC, CA
Feb 20, 2013 C Newcastle Park Tour 7 - Event 1 - King Edward Park 4
The Hill, NSW, AU
Feb 21, 2013 C P-Max #2 1
Upper Hutt, Wellington, NZ
Feb 21–25, 2013 W Antalya-O-Days 2013 10
Antalya, TR
Feb 22, 2013 C Bern by Night 4 5
Niederhünigen, Canton of Bern, CH
Feb 22–23, 2013 A Israel Open Championship 2
Israel (Mediterranean coast and Galilee)
Feb 22–25, 2013 W Andalucia-O-Meeting 5
Barbate, Andalusia, ES
Feb 23, 2013 C MetrO Series Orienteering 12 - Mosman Park 9
Jabe Dodd Park, WA, AU
Feb 23, 2013 C RMOC - Sons of Norway "Barneløpet" Ski-O Snow Mountain Ranch 3
Granby, CO, US
Feb 23, 2013 C Prairie Center Night Score O 1
Olathe, KS, US
Feb 23, 2013 C EMPO Ski-O Pineridge XC 6
Petersburg, NY, US
Feb 23, 2013 C SummerNav 14 - Auckland Summer Night Series 1
Auckland, NZ
Feb 23, 2013 C Laurentian Rogaine 1
Shawbridge, QC, CA
Feb 23, 2013 C OCIN / TROL Miami Whitewater 7
Harrison, OH, US
Feb 23, 2013 C SO Eartham South (Level D) SOG 1
Eartham, England, GB
Feb 23–24, 2013 B NTOA Texas Stampede VI 4
Athens, TX, US
Feb 23–24, 2013 C Ski-OL am Bachtel, SM Mittel, Cup 5 / Lang, Cup 6
Wald, Canton of Zurich, CH
Feb 23–24, 2013 C WARA Upside Down 12hr Rogaine 9
Bindoon, WA, AU
Feb 23–24, 2013 W NM ski-O lang/mellom
Elvarli, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Feb 23–24, 2013 O BUCS Orienteering 35
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Feb 24, 2013 C QOC Turkey Run Ridge PWFP 17
Triangle, VA, US
Feb 24, 2013 C SLOC - Gateway Grunt & Runt IV 9
Wildwood, MO, US
Feb 24, 2013 C BAOC: Joaquin Miller Park 3
Oakland, CA, US
Feb 24, 2013 C Ottawa Snowshoe Score-O 1
Chelsea, QC, CA
Feb 24, 2013 C Bear Notch Ski -O 6
Bartlett, NH, US
Feb 24, 2013 C CMOC club event - Duder
Auckland, NZ
Feb 24, 2013 C Gauteng Cross Country 3 - Protea Ridge 5
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 24, 2013 A Nationale 1 2
Beauraing, Walloon Region, BE
Feb 24, 2013 B HH 'Ace of Herts' Level B South East League Event 25
Burnham, Buckinghamshire, GB
Feb 24, 2013 C CSW#1 - Newtown
Wellington, NZ
Feb 24, 2013 C GAOC Local Meet :: Bert Adams Scout Camp 1
Covington, GA, US
Feb 24, 2013 C Four Seasons Chase - Event 2
Mount Uniacke, NS, CA
Feb 24, 2013 C Nelson AGM & Club Event
Rabbit Island, Tasman, NZ
Feb 25, 2013 C Sydney Sprint Series #7 9
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Feb 25, 2013 C Summer Sprint Series 1
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Feb 25, 2013 C Nelson Schools & Summer O 1
Nelson, NZ
Feb 26, 2013 C Afterwork - Onslow
Wellington, NZ
Feb 26, 2013 C SLOW Night-O Series 2012-13.4, Wimbledon Common 2
The Hand in Hand, Wimbledon
Feb 27, 2013 C Summer Rogaine
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Feb 27, 2013 C Burnside High: Sprint Cup #1 1
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Feb 27, 2013 C SummerNav 15 - Auckland Summer Series
Auckland, NZ
Feb 27, 2013 C Summer Series # 3
Invercargill, Southland, NZ
Feb 27, 2013 C Korttelikuppi 3 4
Lahti, Päijänne Tavastia, FI
Feb 27, 2013 C Waikato University
Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
Feb 27, 2013 C Newcastle Park Tour 7 - Event 2 - Boomerang Park, Raymond Terrace 7
Raymond Terrace, NSW, AU
Feb 28, 2013 C Autumn Series 1
Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty, NZ
March 2013dist (mi)
Mar 1, 2013 C Snap Sprint Series: UniSA Mawson Lakes (Event Four Only)
Mawson Lakes, SA, AU
Mar 1–3, 2013 A Pan-Våren 1
Ahus, Skåne, SE
Mar 2, 2013 C Walnut Creek Street Scramble 1
Walnut Creek, CA, US
Mar 2, 2013 C Orienteering Meet (Kings Mtn National Military Park)
Blacksburg, SC, US
Mar 2, 2013 A Welsh Middle Distance Championships 5
Newborough, Isle Of Anglesey, GB
Mar 2, 2013 C DVOA Crows Nest Preserve-French Creek 2
Elverson, PA, US
Mar 2, 2013 C 35. Delegiertenversammlung SOLV
Wil, Canton of St Gallen, CH
Mar 2, 2013 C Washington State Short Course Championships 3
Tacoma, WA, US
Mar 2, 2013 O Oxford-Cambridge Varsity Match 5
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 2, 2013 B Ohio Valley Interscholastic Competition @ Bernheim 7
Shepherdsville, KY, US
Mar 2, 2013 C CROC Champoeg State Park Night-O
St. Paul, OR, US
Mar 2, 2013 C GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails 3
Jackson, GA, US
Mar 2, 2013 C 4-hour Rogaining 1
Espoo, Helsinki, FI
Mar 2, 2013 B Northern Night Championships, Great Tower 8
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Mar 2, 2013 A Asker/Fossum løpet
Eiksmarka, Akershus, NO
Mar 2, 2013 C ICO Cataract Void 4
Spencer, IN, US
Mar 2, 2013 C US AFA O Team Practice - Location Fox Run Park 5
Colorado Springs, CO, US
Mar 2, 2013 C Murdoch University NavDash 11
Murdoch, WA, AU
Mar 2, 2013 C Creswick Diggings and more diggings
Creswick, VIC, AU
Mar 2–3, 2013 C CNYO Snowgaine 21
Altmar, NY, US
Mar 2–3, 2013 A Kapina-Hisu 1
Mäntsälä, Helsinki, FI
Mar 3, 2013 A Welsh Championships 5
Newborough, Isle Of Anglesey, GB
Mar 3, 2013 B 41. Suhrentaler OL
Rupperswil, Aargau, CH
Mar 3, 2013 B 61. Amriswiler OL 1
Sommeri, Thurgau, CH
Mar 3, 2013 B 54. Hindelbanker-OL/5.Simone Niggli Challenge 3
Burgdorf, Bern, CH
Mar 3, 2013 C 1. TMO Stabio
Stabio, Ticino, CH
Mar 3, 2013 C BAOC: U.C. Berkeley Classic Sprint 6
Berkeley, CA, US
Mar 3, 2013 B 1. LRL Baden-Württemberg 2
Offenburg, Baden-Wurttemberg, DE
Mar 3, 2013 C Ottawa Ski-O #4 4
Gatineau, QC, CA
Mar 3, 2013 C Club Training
Otaua, Auckland, NZ
Mar 3, 2013 B SROC Tim Watkins Blodslitet, Hutton Roof 11
Hutton Roof, Cumbria, GB
Mar 3, 2013 C SMOC Ranking (Level C) and EA League Event
Silverstone, Northamptonshire, GB
Mar 3, 2013 C Kiwitahi
Helensville, Auckland, NZ
Mar 3, 2013 C OCIN / TROL Big Bone Lick State Park 8
Union, KY, US
Mar 3, 2013 A Sport8-cup finale
Eiksmarka, Akershus, NO
Mar 3, 2013 B SO Worthlodge Forest District Event (Level C) 1
Turners Hill, England, GB
Mar 3, 2013 B CompassPoint SOL 1 2
Gullane, East Lothian, GB
Mar 3, 2013 C Vinterserien 1
Huddinge, Stockholms län, SE
Mar 3, 2013 B State Series #2 Mt Beckworth
Glendaruel, VIC, AU
Mar 3, 2013 C Wormley Woods 1
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, GB
Mar 4, 2013 C Sydney Sprint Series #8 11
Birchgrove, NSW, AU
Mar 4, 2013 C Summer Sprint Series
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Mar 4, 2013 C School Series and SummerO
Richmond, Tasman, NZ
Mar 5, 2013 C Urb-o Cup # 9
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
Mar 6, 2013 C TSSSA Rogaine Champs
Egmont Village, Taranaki, NZ
Mar 6, 2013 C P-Max #3
Lower Hutt, Wellington, NZ
Mar 6, 2013 C Van Asch: Sprint Cup #2 1
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Mar 6, 2013 C Summer Series # 4
Invercargill, Southland, NZ
Mar 6, 2013 C Donny Park
Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
Mar 6, 2013 C Newcastle Park Tour 7 - Event 3 - Croudace Bay 7
Eleebana, NSW, AU
Mar 6, 2013 C GVOC Renfrew Ravine
Vancouver, BC, CA
Mar 7, 2013 C SummerNav 16 - Auckland Summer Series
Auckland, NZ
Mar 7, 2013 C Autumn Series 2
Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty, NZ
Mar 7 – May 8, 2013 A Israel Open Championship 2014
Hevel Modi'in Regional Council, Central District, IL
Mar 8, 2013 B Berner Nacht-OL 3
Rapperswil, Bern, CH
Mar 8, 2013 A Kattegattnatt
Laholm V, Halland, SE
Mar 8, 2013 C Newcomers
Maiden Gully, VIC, AU
Mar 9, 2013 C QOC Patapsco Granite 15
Woodstock, MD, US
Mar 9, 2013 B Säuliämtler OL 2
Hedingen, Canton of Zurich, CH
Mar 9, 2013 C Dirtbag Festival Ski-O 1
Kimberley, BC, CA
Mar 9, 2013 C Pacific Destiny 12k, 20k, 30k 2
Colma, CA, US
Mar 9, 2013 B Dirtbag Ski-O 1
Kimberley, BC, CA
Mar 9, 2013 C The 'Hood Hunt: Kansas City Plaza 6
Kansas City, MO, US
Mar 9, 2013 C SummerNav 17 - Auckland Summer Night Series
Auckland, NZ
Mar 9, 2013 C SO West Friston (Level C) SOG 1
Cuckmere Valley, England, GB
Mar 9, 2013 C The Lepregaine (Rogaine) 2
Lore City, OH, US
Mar 9, 2013 C Stage Régionale ASUB + Middle ROM + Sprint ROM 1
Oosterhout, North Brabant, NL
Mar 9–10, 2013 A 2013 IS IC Championships 77
Shawnee, KS, US
Mar 9–10, 2013 C Waikaia
Piano Flat, Southland, NZ
Mar 9–10, 2013 O Interland 2013 10
Alphen, Noord-Brabant, NL
Mar 9–10, 2013 A Hallandspremiären, medel & lång 1
Halmstad V, Halland, SE
Mar 9–10, 2013 A Adelaide NOL 27
Adelaide, SA, AU
Mar 9–10, 2013 A Lipica Open 2013 4
Lipica, Sežana, SI
Mar 10, 2013 C LAOC Santa Fe Dam Relay and Annual General Meeting 2
Irwindale, CA, US
Mar 10, 2013 C CSW # 2
Upper Hutt, Wellington, NZ
Mar 10, 2013 C 16. Swiss Billygoat Run 3
Baselland, CH
Mar 10, 2013 B 34. Langenthaler-OL 2
Thunstetten, Bern, CH
Mar 10, 2013 C CVOC Mary B Stratton Park
Richmond, VA, US
Mar 10, 2013 C BAOC: McLaren Park 6
San Francisco, CA, US
Mar 10, 2013 B MTBO/Slater Rd Promotional event 2
South Head, Auckland, NZ
Mar 10, 2013 B 2. LRL Baden-Württemberg 3
Neckarbischofsheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, DE
Mar 10, 2013 C Waitarere 1
Poroutawhao, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
Mar 10, 2013 C NYSSRA Ski-O Championships 2
Hadley, NY, US
Mar 10, 2013 C Windblown Ski-O 4
New Ipswich, NH, US
Mar 10, 2013 C Gauteng Short Course 1 - St Alban's College 8
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 10, 2013 A Interland 5
Oosterhout, Noord-Brabant, NL
Mar 10, 2013 B WAOC Level C Colour Coded Event and YBT Qualifier
Haynes, Central Bedfordshire, GB
Mar 10, 2013 C O-Cup #6 Stars Finale 11
Cambridge, ON, CA
Mar 10, 2013 B MV Balcombe Estate (Level B) 4
Balcombe, England, GB
Mar 10, 2013 C SVO Rocky Ridge 4
York, PA, US
Mar 10, 2013 C Duo Adventure Round 3 - Belanglo 3
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Mar 10, 2013 C ROY Round 1
Elimbah, QLD, AU
Mar 10–24, 2013 B Quivering Quads Trail Half Marathon 1
Troy, MO, US
Mar 11, 2013 C Sydney Sprint Series #9 10
Annandale, NSW, AU
Mar 11, 2013 C School Series and SummerO
Nelson, NZ
Mar 13, 2013 C Summer Rogaine
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Mar 13, 2013 C Victoria Park: Sprint Cup #3 1
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Mar 13, 2013 C SWOC Street O - Canton 1
Canton, Cardiff, Wales, GB
Mar 13, 2013 C Korttelikuppi 4 4
Mäntsälä, Helsinki, FI
Mar 13, 2013 C Hamilton Lake
Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
Mar 13, 2013 C Newcastle Park Tour 7 - event 4 (Final) Booragul 5
Booragul, NSW, AU
Mar 13, 2013 C GVOC Cates Park
North Vancouver, BC, CA
Mar 13–15, 2013 W Mediterranean Open Championships 1
Livorno, Tuscany, IT
Mar 14, 2013 C Park Series - Massey (Thursday)
Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
Mar 14, 2013 C Afterwork - Newlands
Wellington, NZ
Mar 14, 2013 C SummerNav 18 - Auckland Summer Series
Auckland, NZ
Mar 14, 2013 C Autumn Series 3
Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty, NZ
Mar 16, 2013 C NTOA Dillo-Goat IX 6
Decatur, TX, US
Mar 16, 2013 B 1. Biberister-Nacht-OL 3
Rüttenen, Solothurn, CH
Mar 16, 2013 B 31. Fricktal Einzel-OL
Zuzgen, Aargau, CH
Mar 16, 2013 B Luzerner OL
Hohenrain, Lucerne, CH
Mar 16, 2013 C GAOC Local Meet :: Joe Kurz WMA 3
Gay, GA, US
Mar 16, 2013 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Mar 16, 2013 O ROC - Orienteering Skills Workshops 6
Rochester, NY, US
Mar 16, 2013 B Suncoast Orienteering Championships 2
Lake Manatee State Park, Bradenton, FL, US
Mar 16, 2013 C COC Ultimate Orienteer Series - Event #2 (Sprint): Ft. Steilacoom Park 7
Lakewood, WA, US
Mar 16, 2013 C GCO-Granite Bay
Granite Bay, CA, US
Mar 16, 2013 C OCIN / TROL Mitchell Memorial Forest 6
Cleves, OH, US
Mar 16, 2013 A Kerzerslauf 1
Kerzers, Canton of Fribourg, CH
Mar 16, 2013 C Black Swan Island NavDash 12
Ascot, WA, AU
Mar 16, 2013 C SO Rivers Wood (Level D) SOG 1
Ardingly, England, GB
Mar 16, 2013 C Bush Classic
Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU
Mar 16–17, 2013 W Danish Spring 7
Graested, Capital Region of Denmark, DK
Mar 16–17, 2013 A FVO Middle & Long, UK Orienteering League races 19
near to Stirling, Scotland, GB
Mar 16–17, 2013 A IFKs Skatåsstafett & Delsjömedel 1
Gothenburg, Västra Götaland, SE
Mar 16–17, 2013 B State League 1 & 2 14
Lidsdale, NSW, AU
Mar 17, 2013 C QOC Manassas 17
Manassas, VA, US
Mar 17, 2013 B Biberister-OL
Rüttenen, Solothurn, CH
Mar 17, 2013 C DVOA Hibernia County Park 12
Coatesville, PA, US
Mar 17, 2013 C Waitarere club/training
Waitarere, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
Mar 17, 2013 C BAOC: Sunol Wilderness Scramble 5
Fremont, CA, US
Mar 17, 2013 C Kairaki Middle distance event 1
Kairaki, Canterbury, NZ
Mar 17, 2013 C A-Series Forest Event - CANCELLED
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
Mar 17, 2013 C Cupa Codrii Vlasiei 1
Periș, Ilfov, RO
Mar 17, 2013 C Hammond Pond 5
Newton, MA, US
Mar 17, 2013 C Foot-O Yetar Springs 9
Malmalling, WA, AU
Mar 17, 2013 C Attack the Trax (Ski Orienteering) 4
Singhampton, ON, CA
Mar 17, 2013 C GVOC Silver Valley
Maple Ridge, BC, CA
Mar 17, 2013 B 36. Wisliger OL
Weisslingen, Canton of Zurich, CH
Mar 17, 2013 C New River Ferry
Waimatuku, Southland, NZ
Mar 17, 2013 C SWOT Eaton
Eaton, WA, AU
Mar 17, 2013 C Nuweberg South Colour Coded 1 1
Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA
Mar 18, 2013 C Summer Sprint Series
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Mar 18, 2013 C School Series and SummerO
Richmond, Tasman, NZ
Mar 19, 2013 C Urb-o Cup # 10
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
Mar 19, 2013 C P-Max #4
Lower Hutt, Wellington, NZ
Mar 19, 2013 C SummerNav 19 - Auckland Summer Series
Auckland, NZ
Mar 20, 2013 C Summer Rogaine
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Mar 20, 2013 C Cobham: Twilight sprint #4 1
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Mar 20, 2013 C Korttelikuppi 5 3
Heinola, Lahti, FI
Mar 20, 2013 C GVOC Queen's Park
New Westminster, BC, CA
Mar 20, 2013 C Newcastle Night Championships 3
Rathmines, NSW, AU
Mar 21, 2013 C Park Series - Esplanade (Thursday)
Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
Mar 21, 2013 C Autumn Series 4
Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty, NZ
Mar 22–23, 2013 A Run Black Diamond 20
Concord, CA, US
Mar 22–24, 2013 W Cappad-O-cia Cup 2
Göreme, Nevsehir, TR
Mar 23, 2013 C QOC Little Bennett 14
Clarksburg, MD, US
Mar 23, 2013 A Schweizer Meisterschaften im Nacht-OL 9
Zurich, CH
Mar 23, 2013 C WARA 6hr Rogaine 9
Mundaring, WA, AU
Mar 23, 2013 C Longview Lake North 2
Kansas City, MO, US
Mar 23, 2013 C SLOC - Beaumont Scout Festival 1
High Ridge, MO, US
Mar 23, 2013 A IS Kullen
Höganäs N, Skåne, SE
Mar 23, 2013 C SO Angmering (Level D) SOG 1
Aldingbourne, England, GB
Mar 23, 2013 C Bike Week Come & Try
Boondall, QLD, AU
Mar 23, 2013 C Four Seasons Chase - Event 3
Dartmouth, NS, CA
Mar 23, 2013 C Bush Classic
Spring Gully, VIC, AU
Mar 23, 2013 C Posbankloop 3
Rheden, Gelderland, NL
Mar 23–24, 2013 C NTOA Sid Richardson Spring-O (TBD) 4
Bridgeport, TX, US
Mar 23–24, 2013 W Slavonija & Baranja Open 3
Našice, Osijek-Baranja County, HR
Mar 23–24, 2013 B Pelorus Challenge OY1-2 1
Nelson Lakes National Park, Tasman, NZ
Mar 23–24, 2013 A Vårracet
Karlskrona Ö, Blekinge, SE
Mar 23–24, 2013 B Junior Training Camp 21
Derby, CT, US
Mar 23–24, 2013 A German Night-O Champs + National Ranking Event 9
Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE
Mar 24, 2013 C DVOA Elk Neck State Park 14
North East, MD, US
Mar 24, 2013 B Raccoongaine 2013 16
Georgetown, PA, US
Mar 24, 2013 B 35. Bülacher OL
Hüntwangen, Canton of Zurich, CH
Mar 24, 2013 B 29. Freiburger Einzel-OL
Rechthalten, Fribourg, CH
Mar 24, 2013 A Måsenstafetten 9
Nyköping S, Södermanland, SE
Mar 24, 2013 C 2. TMO Predagrossa
Cadro, Ticino, CH
Mar 24, 2013 C TrailCross Black Diamond 7
Antioch, CA, US
Mar 24, 2013 C Bromley Mountain Rando Race 1
Peru, VT, US
Mar 24, 2013 C GAOC Local Meet :: Palisades West CRNRA 4
Atlanta, GA, US
Mar 24, 2013 A Laxträffen
Falkenberg S, Halland, SE
Mar 24, 2013 C Gauteng Short Course 2 - The Wilds 8
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 24, 2013 C CSW#3 - QE11 park
Paraparaumu, Wellington, NZ
Mar 24, 2013 B GO Regional (Level B) Event 9
Henley, West Sussex, GB
Mar 24, 2013 A Nationale - Middle 1
Saint-Ghislain, Walloon Region, BE
Mar 24, 2013 A Frosta OK
Hörby Ö, Skåne, SE
Mar 24, 2013 B Auckland A Series
Port Waikato, Auckland, NZ
Mar 24, 2013 C Foot-O Avon Valley 6
Morangup, WA, AU
Mar 24, 2013 C Metro League #1 10
Cattai, NSW, AU
Mar 24, 2013 C SWOT Hungry Hollow
Bunbury, WA, AU
Mar 24, 2013 C NOY 1 Brush Creek 2
Glendale, NSW, AU
Mar 24, 2013 B CAOC Deer Grove
Barrington, IL, US
Mar 26–27, 2013 W CISM World Winter Games Ski-O 3
Saint-Eustache, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Mar 27, 2013 C TSSSA Orienteering Champs
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Mar 27, 2013 C Korttelikuppi 6 3
Asikkala, Lahti, FI
Mar 27, 2013 C GVOC Queen Elizabeth Park
Vancouver, BC, CA
Mar 28, 2013 B Oberaargauer-Nacht-OL
Kleindietwil, Canton of Bern, CH
Mar 28, 2013 C Park Series - Panieri Bike option (Thursday)
Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
Mar 28, 2013 A Sydsvenska 7-mannakavlen och 4-damkavlen
Olofström V, Blekinge, SE
Mar 29, 2013 A Kjula IF
Eskilstuna N, Södermanland, SE
Mar 29, 2013 A Friskus Långfredag 1
Varberg V, Halland, SE
Mar 29–31, 2013 W Beograd Open 2013 4
Belgrade, Central Serbia, RS
Mar 29–31, 2013 W Homokhati Maccabi Cup 2013 1
Mórahalom, Csongrad, HU
Mar 29–31, 2013 A Spanish champs 2013 1
Navalcán, Castile-La Mancha, ES
Mar 29–31, 2013 W Prague Easter 6
Doksy, Liberec Region, CZ
Mar 29 – Apr 1, 2013 A NZ Orienteering Championships 17
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Mar 29 – Apr 1, 2013 A JK 2013 146
Reading, England, GB
Mar 29 – Apr 1, 2013 A Easter 2013 59
Bendigo, VIC, AU
Mar 30, 2013 C 36. Osterstaffel
Konolfingen, Canton of Bern, CH
Mar 30, 2013 C DVOA Green Lane - CANCELED. 3
Perkiomenville, PA, US
Mar 30, 2013 A Öjetrampen Five-O 3 1
Alingsås NO, Västra Götaland, SE
Mar 30, 2013 C CROC Mt. Hood Meadows Ski Egg-O and Trailer Trash Gala
Mount Hood Parkdale, OR, US
Mar 30, 2013 A Kompassen/Örkelljunga
Klippan C, Skåne, SE
Mar 30, 2013 A Nackheträffen 1
Varberg S, Halland, SE
Mar 30, 2013 A Påskdrevet med Ultimateklasser
Karlshamn S, Blekinge, SE
Mar 30, 2013 C OCIN Easter Orienteering 5
Okeana, OH, US
Mar 30, 2013 C RMOC - Sprint Orienteering CU Boulder 4
Boulder, CO, US
Mar 30, 2013 C Millbrae Street Scramble 1
Millbrae, CA, US
Mar 30, 2013 C NEOC: Harold Parker State Forest 9
North Andover, MA, US
Mar 30 – Apr 1, 2013 W 3 Jours de Pâques (Alsace) 2
Thannenkirch, Alsace, FR
Mar 31, 2013 C CSU Urban adventure run! 21
Boston, MA, US
Mar 31, 2013 A Örkelljunga/Kompassen
Klippan C, Skåne, SE
Mar 31, 2013 C KOC Easter Bunny's Hoodoo Fiver
Kimberley, BC, CA
Mar 31, 2013 A Ärlaträffen
Malmköping, Södermanland, SE
Mar 31 – Apr 1, 2013 A Dackefejden
Karlskrona NV, Blekinge, SE
April 2013dist (mi)
Apr 1, 2013 B 8. Stöff Memorial OL
Jonschwil, Canton of St. Gallen, CH
Apr 1, 2013 B 43. Zuger Frühlings OL
Zug, Zug, CH
Apr 1, 2013 B 51. Thuner-OL
Wichtrach, Canton of Bern, CH
Apr 1, 2013 A Snötrampen 1
Kungsbacka Ö, Halland, SE
Apr 1, 2013 C 8. Bike-OL Thun
Wichtrach, Canton of Bern, CH
Apr 1, 2013 A Ringsjö OK
Höör N, Skåne, SE
Apr 3, 2013 C GVOC Central Park
Burnaby, BC, CA
Apr 4, 2013 C Park Series - Milson (Thursday)
Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
Apr 4, 2013 B TA-sprint løp 1
Steinkjer, Nord-Trondelag, NO
Apr 5, 2013 A Svartnatta 1
Vingåker N, Södermanland, SE
Apr 5, 2013 B KM natt Hordaland
Stord, NO
Apr 5–7, 2013 A Flying Pig XVII and Eastern Interscholastic Champs 95
Bloomington, IN, US
Apr 6, 2013 C Orienteering Meet (Kings Mountain State Park, SC) 2
Blacksburg, SC, US
Apr 6, 2013 C NTOA Tyler State Park 5
Tyler, TX, US
Apr 6, 2013 B Innerschwyzer OL
Rickenbach SZ, Schwyz, CH
Apr 6, 2013 A Kolmårdsdubbeln Medeldistans 2
Norrköping Ö, Östergötland, SE
Apr 6, 2013 A Herkules Skogsdåd 1
Mölndal, Västra Götaland, SE
Apr 6, 2013 C RMOC - Orienteering Meet Bear Creek Lake Park 4
Lakewood, CO, US
Apr 6, 2013 C MTB Orienteering 1
Helensville, Auckland, NZ
Apr 6, 2013 A Silva/Rävetofta
Svalöv N, Skåne, SE
Apr 6, 2013 A Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL 2 8
Aberdeen, Scotland, GB
Apr 6, 2013 A Australian Ultra Long 7
Creswick, VIC, AU
Apr 6, 2013 C CVOC Orienteering at Dorey Park!
Henrico, VA, US
Apr 6, 2013 W SA Sprint Champs 2013 6
Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA
Apr 6, 2013 C MNOC William O Brien 3
Stillwater, MN, US
Apr 6, 2013 C HVO and Friends of Westmoreland 1
Mount Kisco, NY, US
Apr 6–7, 2013 A Kurzemes pavasaris
Saldus, LV
Apr 6–7, 2013 A KOK 2 dagers
Kristiansand, Vest-Agder, NO
Apr 6–7, 2013 A Western Cape Orienteering Championships 2013 7
Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA
Apr 7, 2013 C QOC Cabin John 13
Bethesda, MD, US
Apr 7, 2013 C DVOA Warwick County Park 13
Pottstown, PA, US
Apr 7, 2013 B 43. Schaffhauser OL
Schaffhausen, CH
Apr 7, 2013 B 57. Bucheggberger-OL
Arch, Canton of Bern, CH
Apr 7, 2013 A Kolmårdskaveln 7
Norrköping Ö, Östergötland, SE
Apr 7, 2013 C BAOC: Del Valle Wilderness Scramble 3
Livermore, CA, US
Apr 7, 2013 C UNO Mine Falls 9
Nashua, NH, US
Apr 7, 2013 C Waitarere
Poroutawhao, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
Apr 7, 2013 A Rävetofta/Silva
Svalöv N, Skåne, SE
Apr 7, 2013 C CROC Mt Tabor park 1
Portland, OR, US
Apr 7, 2013 C ROC - Durand Eastman (West) Regular Meet 16
Rochester, NY, US
Apr 7, 2013 A BK Middle 10
Vielsalm, Walloon Region, BE
Apr 7, 2013 A Långuven 1
Mölndal Ö, Västra Götaland, SE
Apr 7, 2013 B Kristtornløpet
Stord, Hordaland, NO
Apr 7, 2013 C Foot-O Mt Billy 13
Mount Observation, WA, AU
Apr 7, 2013 B Fingerpost Corner 2013 (MTB-O SS#1)
Ashbourne, VIC, AU
Apr 7, 2013 C NEOC: Prospect Hill 8
Waltham, MA, US
Apr 7, 2013 C Club event
Mosman, NSW, AU
Apr 7, 2013 C WPOC Orienteering Workshop 1
New Alexandria, PA, US
Apr 7, 2013 B SE/SC Middle Distance Champioships 2013 3
Oxshott, Surrey, GB
Apr 7, 2013 C Aramiro Club Event
Waitetuna, Waikato, NZ
Apr 7, 2013 C Newcastle NOY 2 3
Awaba, NSW, AU
Apr 8, 2013 C Test
Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA
Apr 8–11, 2013 C Stage ABSO-BVOS 1
Helsinki, Uusimaa, FI
Apr 10, 2013 A Bauernatta
Jönköping SV, Jönköping, SE
Apr 11, 2013 A TA-sprint løp 2
Levanger, Nord-Trondelag, NO
Apr 12, 2013 B KM Natt
Sandnes, Rogaland, NO
Apr 12, 2013 B Sandefjord OK
Sandefjord, Vestfold, NO
Apr 12, 2013 C Golden Sandshoe
Junortoun, VIC, AU
Apr 12, 2013 A DM Natt Östergötland 1
Boxholm, Östergötland, SE
Apr 12–13, 2013 B KM natt - Nattsvermeren/Blåveissprinten
Fredrikstad, Ostfold, NO
Apr 12–14, 2013 B CAOC Spring Orienteering Fiesta 1
Savanna, IL, US
Apr 13, 2013 C DVOA Lower Perkiomen / J.J. Audubon 1
Collegeville, PA, US
Apr 13, 2013 A Kringelträffen
Nykvarn S, Stockholm, SE
Apr 13, 2013 A Lännasprinten 1
Uppsala Ö, Uppsala, SE
Apr 13, 2013 A Växjö OK
Växjö SO, Kronoberg, SE
Apr 13, 2013 C Crowder State Park 2
Trenton, MO, US
Apr 13, 2013 C Wildflower Tavern NavDash 14
John Forrest NP, Hovea, WA, AU
Apr 13, 2013 C SO Devils Dyke (Level D) SOG 1
Poynings, England, GB
Apr 13, 2013 C BFLO - Emery Park
South Wales, NY, US
Apr 13, 2013 B KM Sprint
Førde, Sogn og Fjordane, NO
Apr 13, 2013 C HVO Blue Mountain Reservation 5
Peekskill, NY, US
Apr 13, 2013 A Gudhems vårtävling
Falköping N, Västra Götaland, SE
Apr 13–14, 2013 A 1./2. Nationaler OL, 58./59. Weinfelder OL 7
Weinfelden, Thurgau, CH
Apr 13–14, 2013 B Kretsløp RR1 Vigreskogen / RR2 Ganddal
Nærbø, Rogaland, NO
Apr 13–14, 2013 C 2./3. Wertung Bike-OL Swiss Cup 2013
Orgelet, Franche-Comté, FR
Apr 13–14, 2013 A Arosträffen, medeldistans/långdistans
Västerås NO, Västmanland, SE
Apr 13–14, 2013 B Gneist 2-dagers
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
Apr 13–14, 2013 B Vestfold 2-dagers
Stavern, Vestfold, NO
Apr 13–14, 2013 A DM Sprint and BRL Lang 22
Berlin, DE
Apr 13–14, 2013 A Foot orienteering Italian Cup: first stage. 3
Transacqua, Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol, IT
Apr 13–14, 2013 B Silicon Valley Adventure Challenge 6, 12, 24 hour Map Adventure 1
Sunnyvale, CA, US
Apr 13–14, 2013 A Lunds OK, medeldistans/långdistans 1
Lund S, Skåne, SE
Apr 13–14, 2013 C Womens' Training Weekend
Sutton Forest, NSW, AU
Apr 13–14, 2013 B Rock Creek Ramble 3
Sprague, WA, US
Apr 14, 2013 C QOC Combat Village 13
Stafford, VA, US
Apr 14, 2013 A CSW # 4 1
Lower Hutt, Wellington, NZ
Apr 14, 2013 A U-H Kampen 1
Motala Ö, Östergötland, SE
Apr 14, 2013 A SM Ultralång 9
Härryda S, Västra Götaland, SE
Apr 14, 2013 O CSU All-levels training camp 20
Stoneham, MA, US
Apr 14, 2013 C DVOA Quail Hill Scout Camp 5
Manalapan, NJ, US
Apr 14, 2013 C SMOC - 2013 Spring Peach Mountain 7
Dexter, MI, US
Apr 14, 2013 C Cuyahoga Valley NP / Kendall Lake 4
Peninsula, OH, US
Apr 14, 2013 C GAOC Local Meet :: Cochran Mill 4
Palmetto, GA, US
Apr 14, 2013 C Gauteng Short Course 3 - Tshwane University of Technology 10
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 14, 2013 A Per & Kersti Cup
Värnamo N, Jönköping, SE
Apr 14, 2013 B Flock Hill OY1 2
Lake Pearson, Canterbury, NZ
Apr 14, 2013 C Ratapihipihi
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Apr 14, 2013 B Askvoll og Holmedal IL
Kvammen, NO
Apr 14, 2013 C A-Series
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
Apr 14, 2013 A Rånässtafetten 1
Uppsala Ö, Uppsala, SE
Apr 14, 2013 C Southern Champs 12
Perranporth, Cornwall, GB
Apr 14, 2013 C GCO-Sailor Bar 1
Fair Oaks, CA, US
Apr 14, 2013 A Nationale Competitie 1 - CANCELED 4
Ede, Gelderland, NL
Apr 14, 2013 C SVO Colonel Denning State Park 1
Newville, PA, US
Apr 14, 2013 B BOKKERITTET 2013
Roverud, Hedmark, NO
Apr 14, 2013 C WCOC Ansonia Local Meet 17
Ansonia, CT, US
Apr 14, 2013 C VICO Beaver Lake Park
Victoria, BC, CA
Apr 17, 2013 C Sprint Cup NWS 1.Lauf
Tenniken, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Apr 17, 2013 C Welly Rogaine Series
Wellington, NZ
Apr 18, 2013 C CSU Park-O #1: Danehy 5
Cambridge, MA, US
Apr 18, 2013 C Balad'Orientation de Clos de Gaillard
Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
Apr 18–21, 2013 A SM Natt/Sprint 16
Lerum, Västra Götaland, SE
Apr 19, 2013 C Immenstaader Abend-OL
Immenstaad, Baden-Wurttemberg, DE
Apr 19, 2013 C Course Setters Choice
Strathfieldsaye, VIC, AU
Apr 20, 2013 A British Sprint Championships 2013 84
Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB
Apr 20, 2013 C QOC Rosaryville - MTBO Part Cancelled!! 12
Upper Marlboro, MD, US
Apr 20, 2013 B 40. Murtner OL
Fräschels, Fribourg, CH
Apr 20, 2013 C 3. TMO/CT Sprint Rivera
Rivera, Ticino, CH
Apr 20, 2013 C DVOA Saucon Park 3
Bethlehem, PA, US
Apr 20, 2013 A Stenungsunds OK
Stenungsund N, Västra Götaland, SE
Apr 20, 2013 C UNO Sewell Woods 3
Wolfeboro, NH, US
Apr 20, 2013 C RMOC - Orienteering Meet Cherry Creek State Park (CSOL) 5
Englewood, CO, US
Apr 20, 2013 A Boforsloppet
Karlskoga V, Örebro, SE
Apr 20, 2013 C VOC local meet 1
Birmingham, AL, US
Apr 20, 2013 C Gauteng Short Course 4 - Waterstone College 7
Johannesburg South, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 20, 2013 C ROC - Black Creek Park Regular Meet 11
Churchville, NY, US
Apr 20, 2013 C COC Ultimate Orienteer Series - Event #4 (Classic): Ft. Ebey 5
Coupeville, WA, US
Apr 20, 2013 C ICO Conquer the Crossroads 3
Henryville, IN, US
Apr 20, 2013 C SO Cissbury Ring (Level D) SOG 1
Offington Ward, England, GB
Apr 20, 2013 C Foot-O Evedon Ridge 8
Burekup, WA, AU
Apr 20, 2013 B Vårsleppet
Bjugn, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Apr 20, 2013 C Speedy Goat Sprint Relay 7
Northampton, MA, US
Apr 20, 2013 C EMPO - Lock 7 Park 7
Schenectady, NY, US
Apr 20, 2013 C MNOC Afton State Park 6
Afton, MN, US
Apr 20, 2013 C Four Seasons Chase - Event 4
Wolfville, NS, CA
Apr 20, 2013 A Enenracet
Enköping S, Uppsala, SE
Apr 20, 2013 C Space Racing
Quarry Hill, VIC, AU
Apr 20, 2013 C Départementale au score
Lau-Balagnas, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Apr 20, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
La Salvetat-sur-Agout, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
Apr 20, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Clelles, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Apr 20–21, 2013 A Vårdubbel
Eksjö N, Jönköping, SE
Apr 20–21, 2013 A Torsödubbeln, medeldistans/långdistans
Mariestad N, Västra Götaland, SE
Apr 20–21, 2013 A Norwegian Spring 1
Varteig, Østfold, NO
Apr 20–21, 2013 A OK Torfinn
Hässleholm N, Skåne, SE
Apr 20–21, 2013 A Raid Azur
Mazaugues, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Apr 20–21, 2013 B Régionale Longue / Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Puy-de-Dome, Auvergne, FR
Apr 21, 2013 A 2013 Salomon Giant's Rib Raid 37
Milton, ON, CA
Apr 21, 2013 A British Middle Championships 2013 86
Stanton Lees, Derbyshire, GB
Apr 21, 2013 A The 35th annual Billygoat Run 74
Amherst, MA, US
Apr 21, 2013 B 46. Engelburger OL
Saint Gallen, St. Gallen, CH
Apr 21, 2013 B 42. Urseller-OL
Rüti bei Riggisberg, Canton of Bern, CH
Apr 21, 2013 A IFK Linköpings OS
Linköping S, Östergötland, SE
Apr 21, 2013 A SM Sprint, publiktävling 1
Gothenburg, Västra Götaland, SE
Apr 21, 2013 C 4. TMO Camorino
Camorino, Ticino, CH
Apr 21, 2013 C DVOA Crows Nest Preserve-French Creek 9
Elverson, PA, US
Apr 21, 2013 C BAOC: Point Pinole 5
Richmond, CA, US
Apr 21, 2013 C SMOC - 2013 Spring Hi-Land Lake O Meet 9
Pinckney, MI, US
Apr 21, 2013 A Letälvsträffen
Karlskoga V, Örebro, SE
Apr 21, 2013 A Silverjakten
Sala NV, Västmanland, SE
Apr 21, 2013 C A-Series Forest Event
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
Apr 21, 2013 C Nelson Club Event
Glenduan, Nelson, NZ
Apr 21, 2013 C Fosbender Park
Oreti Beach, Southland, NZ
Apr 21, 2013 C NOY 2A 3
Edgeworth, NSW, AU
Apr 21, 2013 C Metro Round 2, Junior League 9
Lilyfield, NSW, AU
Apr 21, 2013 C SAX Shoreham Woods (Level D) Sunday Series
Shoreham, Kent, GB
Apr 21, 2013 C B-Max Bike Orienteering
Lower Hutt, Wellington, NZ
Apr 21, 2013 C Valleyview orienteering
Kamloops, BC, CA
Apr 21, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Séméac, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Apr 21, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Chichilianne, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Apr 21, 2013 B Championnat Régional des clubs
La Queue-en-Brie, Île-de-France, FR
Apr 21, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Fargues-sur-Ourbise, Aquitaine, FR
Apr 21, 2013 B Régionale Moyenne Distance
Fargues-sur-Ourbise, Aquitaine, FR
Apr 21, 2013 B CAOC Palos North 1
Willow Springs, IL, US
Apr 23–22, 2013 B Kretsmesterskap Natt 1
Lillesand, Aust-Agder, NO
Apr 23, 2013 B KM-Natt (AAOK og VAOK)
Lillesand, Aust-Agder, NO
Apr 23, 2013 A KM-Natt (AAOK og VAOK)
Lillesand, Aust-Agder, NO
Apr 24, 2013 C Sprint Cup NWS 2.Lauf 1
Sissach, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Apr 24, 2013 B Tyrinatta 1
Jevnaker, Oppland, NO
Apr 24, 2013 C Moonlight Madness 2
Sydney, NSW, AU
Apr 24, 2013 C Yökuppi 2013 - Race 2 2
Mäntsälä, Helsinki, FI
Apr 24–28, 2013 W MTBO Camp 2013 6
Aalborg, Nordjylland, DK
Apr 25, 2013 C CSU Park-O #2: Peters Hill 6
Boston, MA, US
Apr 25, 2013 B Drammen City Cup
Nærsnes, , NO
Apr 25–28, 2013 B Otago Orienteering Champs 2
Dunedin, Otago, NZ
Apr 26, 2013 A Sprintløp Craftcup 5
Askim, Ostfold, NO
Apr 26, 2013 A Uppsala Möte, natt
Uppsala, SE
Apr 26, 2013 C Space Racing
Strathfieldsaye, VIC, AU
Apr 26–27, 2013 A Stigtomtakavlen 5
Nyköping NO, Södermanland, SE
Apr 26–28, 2013 B THE 32. Memorial ``CIKA DUŠKO JOVANOVIC`` 4
Жупањац, City of Belgrade, RS
Apr 27, 2013 C Santa Cruz Street Scramble 1
Santa Cruz, CA, US
Apr 27, 2013 B 24. CO de la Riviera
Peney-le-Jorat, Vaud, CH
Apr 27, 2013 C 16. Bike-OL Bern
Grossaffoltern, Bern, CH
Apr 27, 2013 C RMOC - Orienteering Meet Fox Run (CSOL) 3
Colorado Springs, CO, US
Apr 27, 2013 O Ernie Miller Beginner Clinic
Olathe, KS, US
Apr 27, 2013 C Gauteng Cross Country 4 - Mokubulaan, Lydenburg 7
Sabie, Mpumalanga, ZA
Apr 27, 2013 B Bavarian Champs - Relay 1
Kelheim, Bayern, DE
Apr 27, 2013 B Hampstead Village Urban 8
London, England, GB
Apr 27, 2013 C Churchlands NavDash 10
Churchlands, WA, AU
Apr 27, 2013 A Hallstaträffen
Surahammar V, Västmanland, SE
Apr 27, 2013 A ABSO WOC Middle Test + 5000m 3
Arlon, Walloon Region, BE
Apr 27, 2013 C Bush Classic
Eppalock, VIC, AU
Apr 27, 2013 A OK Gynge
Osby V, Skåne, SE
Apr 27, 2013 A Kalmarträffen
Kalmar SV, Kalmar, SE
Apr 27, 2013 C AOC McKinney Falls State Park 1
Austin, TX, US
Apr 27, 2013 C BFLO - Emery Park 4
South Wales, NY, US
Apr 27, 2013 C SO The Hyde (Level D) SOG 1
Handcross, West Sussex, GB
Apr 27, 2013 A Nationale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Soorts-Hossegor, Aquitaine, FR
Apr 27, 2013 B Passage de Balises de Couleur
Sanchey, Lorraine, FR
Apr 27, 2013 C Leï Sounambule
Tourtour, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Apr 27, 2013 C INFERNOU
Castelnau-de-Montmiral, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Apr 27, 2013 C challenge jeunes Vosges
Sanchey, Lorraine, FR
Apr 27–28, 2013 A West Point A-meet 113
West Point, NY, US
Apr 27–28, 2013 A Uppsala Möte, medeldistans/långdistans 1
Uppsala NV, Uppsala, SE
Apr 27–28, 2013 A SSM/Rigordubbeln 1
Kungsbacka, Halland, SE
Apr 27–28, 2013 A Lørdagskjappen / Smaalenene løpet jaktstart elite og ungdom 3
Råde, Østfold, NO
Apr 27–28, 2013 C South Australian 12/24hr Rogaine Champs
Quorn, SA, AU
Apr 27–28, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne/Longue Distance
Faucogney-et-la-Mer, Franche-Comté, FR
Apr 27–28, 2013 A Silva League med nationell långdistans/medeldistans 2
Tibro S, Västra Götaland, SE
Apr 28, 2013 C QOC Patapsco-Rockburn Branch 12
Ellicott City, MD, US
Apr 28, 2013 B 58. Huttwiler-OL 2
Huttwil, Canton of Bern, CH
Apr 28, 2013 A Smaaleneneløpet 1
Hærland, Østfold, NO
Apr 28, 2013 B 5. TMO/CTCO Sighignola
Lanzo D'intelvi, Lombardy, IT
Apr 28, 2013 C DVOA Governor Dick - CANCELED 3
Glenmoore, PA, US
Apr 28, 2013 C BAOC: Joe Grant County Park 5
San Jose, CA, US
Apr 28, 2013 B middle distance champs Baden-Württemberg 3
Lorch, Baden-Wurttemberg, DE
Apr 28, 2013 C SMOC - 2013 Spring Crooked Lake 6
Chelsea, MI, US
Apr 28, 2013 A Torsås OK
Torsås N, Kalmar, SE
Apr 28, 2013 C Gauteng Cross Country 5 - Mokubulaan, Lydenburg 5
Sabie, Mpumalanga, ZA
Apr 28, 2013 B Bavarian Cup - Mittel 1
Wald, Bayern, DE
Apr 28, 2013 A FK Göingarna
Östra Göinge, Skåne, SE
Apr 28, 2013 C Okere Falls
Okere Falls, Bay Of Plenty, NZ
Apr 28, 2013 B CompassPoint SOL 3 8
Pitlochry, Perth and Kinross, GB
Apr 28, 2013 B St Albans City Race 9
Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB
Apr 28, 2013 B State League 3 14
Wattle Ridge, NSW, AU
Apr 28, 2013 C CVOC Explore the Outdoors event
Richmond, VA, US
Apr 28, 2013 C Stadssprint Utrecht 9
Utrecht, NL
Apr 28, 2013 C NEOC: Menotomy Rocks 5
Arlington, MA, US
Apr 28, 2013 A Björkforskampen
Kinda N, Östergötland, SE
Apr 28, 2013 A Blåveisløpet
Levanger, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
Apr 28, 2013 C Pukekura Rerun
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Apr 28, 2013 A Munkträffen
Munkedal Ö, Västra Götaland, SE
Apr 28, 2013 C GVOC Watershed Park 1
Delta, BC, CA
Apr 28, 2013 C OOC Stony Swamp West 3
Ottawa, ON, CA
Apr 28, 2013 C WPOC - Deer Lakes 3
Tarentum, PA, US
Apr 28, 2013 C Training
Wellington, NZ
Apr 28, 2013 A Nationale CO à VTT Longue Distance
Seignosse, Aquitaine, FR
Apr 28, 2013 B Vårsprinten
Molde, Møre og Romsdal, NO
Apr 28, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Saint-Amand-les-Eaux, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, FR
Apr 28, 2013 B Challenge PACA VTT / Rand'O de Tourtour
Tourtour, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Apr 28, 2013 B Championnat d'Alsace MD
Gildwiller, Alsace, FR
Apr 28, 2013 C Leinster Inter-Club Challenge, Corkagh Demesne
Dublin, IE
Apr 28, 2013 C Kingdom League, Muckross Abbey 1
Kerry, IE
Apr 28, 2013 C Cork Spring League, Inchydoney Sand Hills 1
Clonakilty, Cork, IE
Apr 28, 2013 C Non-league, Ballygawley
Sligo, IE
May 2013dist (mi)
May 1, 2013 A RSK-träffen
Borås SV, Västra Götaland, SE
May 1, 2013 A Vårspringet 1
Linköping N, Östergötlands län, SE
May 1, 2013 A Klemmingekampen 1
Gnesta, Södermanland, SE
May 1, 2013 A NOK's Nationella 1
Norberg, Västmanland, SE
May 1, 2013 C GVOC Grousewoods
North Vancouver, BC, CA
May 1, 2013 A Möt våren i Järpås
Lidköping S, Västra Götaland, SE
May 1, 2013 A Propagandan
Karlstad NO, Värmland, SE
May 1, 2013 A Stigsökarträffen
Bengtsfors NV, Västra Götaland, SE
May 1, 2013 B Kvistkvaset
Ås, Akershus, NO
May 1, 2013 B KM Sprint for Vestfold og Telemark
Stathelle, , NO
May 1, 2013 B TA-sprint finale 2013. Regionløp sprintcup 1
Vuku, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
May 1, 2013 A ABSO WOC Long Test 2
Sermiers, Champagne-Ardenne, FR
May 1, 2013 A Vappurastit 5
Tuusula, Helsinki, FI
May 1, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Broin, Burgandy, FR
May 1, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance
Rilly-la-Montagne, Champagne-Ardenne, FR
May 1, 2013 B Championnat de zone de relais
Casteljaloux, Aquitaine, FR
May 1, 2013 C Challenge 06
Mougins, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 1, 2013 C Départementale pédestre (autre)
Bollène, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 1, 2013 C Course des familles SCORE
Noyon, Picardy, FR
May 1, 2013 C Balad'orientation à Lussan
Lussan, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
May 1, 2013 A Älmes vårtävling 2
Osby V, Skåne, SE
May 1, 2013 B Vikesprinten, RR3
Bjoa, Hordaland, NO
May 1, 2013 C Yökuppi 2013 - Race 3 3
Orimattila, Lahti, FI
May 2, 2013 C CSU Park-O #3: Boston Common 7
Boston, MA, US
May 2, 2013 C Road Runner Sports + Cascade OC: Thursday Adventure Run @ Green Lake 1
Seattle, WA, US
May 2, 2013 C NISS Champs Sprint
Auckland, NZ
May 3, 2013 C Space Racing
Spring Gully, VIC, AU
May 3–4, 2013 A North Island Secondary Schools Championships - Long Distance/Relay
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
May 3–4, 2013 B SI Schools Champs - Sprint/Long
Nelson, NZ
May 4, 2013 C NTOA Bob Woodruff Park / Oak Point Nature Preserve 3
Plano, TX, US
May 4, 2013 C BAOC: Spring Lake TrailCross 1
Santa Rosa, CA, US
May 4, 2013 C WARA 12hr Autumn Rogaine 14
Wannamal, WA, AU
May 4, 2013 C Race of Hope 12 hr ROGAINE 6
McArthur, OH, US
May 4, 2013 C Laurentian Rogaine 5
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
May 4, 2013 B ROC - Rochester Map Adventure 2013 11
Rochester, NY, US
May 4, 2013 C QOC Morven Park Night-O 9
Leesburg, VA, US
May 4, 2013 C US AFA O Team Practice - Location Fox Run 4
Colorado Springs, CO, US
May 4, 2013 C COC Ultimate Orienteer Series - Event #5 (Score O): Lord Hill 4
Snohomish, WA, US
May 4, 2013 C Lysser-OL
Lyss, Canton of Bern, CH
May 4, 2013 C NEOC: Mt. Misery 10
Lincoln, MA, US
May 4, 2013 C CVOC Pocahontas S.P. - Beaver Lake area
Chesterfield, VA, US
May 4, 2013 C Beerwah Come & Try
Landsborough, QLD, AU
May 4, 2013 C Bush Classic
Sedgwick, VIC, AU
May 4, 2013 C OCIN Camp Stonybrook 4
Waynesville, OH, US
May 4, 2013 C HVO Holmes Presbyterian Camp 3
Holmes, NY, US
May 4, 2013 C Dewdrop C-meet
Savona, BC, CA
May 4, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Plouay, Brittany, FR
May 4, 2013 C Challenge Annécien
Annecy, Rhone-Alpes, FR
May 4, 2013 C Challenge jurassien
Jura, Franche-Comté, FR
May 4–5, 2013 A Irish Orienteering Championships 27
Galway, IE
May 4–5, 2013 W 10Mila 63
Upplands-Bro N, Stockholm County, SE
May 4–5, 2013 A ACT Champs Carnival (NOL Round 3) 33
Acton, ACT, AU
May 4–5, 2013 A Eco Endurance Challenge 2013 4
Halifax, NS, CA
May 4–6, 2013 A British Orienteering Championships 2013 87
Dorking, Surrey, GB
May 5, 2013 C QOC Pohick Bay 12
Lorton, VA, US
May 5, 2013 A Tjällmoträffen
Motala Ö, Östergötlands län, SE
May 5, 2013 C CSU Lynn Woods event + training opportunity 12
Lynn, MA, US
May 5, 2013 C DVOA French Creek State Park Central 12
Elverson, PA, US
May 5, 2013 B 60 ans de CA Rosé
Avry, Canton of Fribourg, CH
May 5, 2013 C SMOC - 2013 Spring Halfmoon Lake 6
Gregory, MI, US
May 5, 2013 C UNO - College Woods 4
Durham, NH, US
May 5, 2013 C GAOC Local Meet and AGM :: Ft Yargo State Park 4
Winder, GA, US
May 5, 2013 B A-Series
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
May 5, 2013 C Foot-O Malmalling 14
Sawyers Valley, WA, AU
May 5, 2013 A IK Ymers vårtävling
Brämhult, Västra Götaland, SE
May 5, 2013 C SWOT Manea
College Grove, WA, AU
May 5, 2013 B Odalsløpet
Skarnes, Hedmark, NO
May 5, 2013 A Gränsfejden
Markaryd NV, Kronoberg, SE
May 5, 2013 C WCOC Pond Mt 13
Kent, CT, US
May 5, 2013 C Regensburg OL Tour #1 1
Regensburg, Bavaria, DE
May 5, 2013 C Club event
Freemans Waterhole, NSW, AU
May 5, 2013 C OOC March Highlands 2
Ottawa, ON, CA
May 5, 2013 B Bjørkspretten 1
Inderøy, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
May 5, 2013 A Nationale Nord-Ouest
Quimperlé, Brittany, FR
May 5, 2013 B Championnat de Lorraine de relais
Fraimbois, Lorraine, FR
May 5, 2013 B Championnat PACA des clubs (Relais)
Fos-sur-Mer, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 5, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Saint-Benin-d'Azy, Burgandy, FR
May 5, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Saverne, Alsace, FR
May 5, 2013 C Semaine Varoise de Course d'Orientation
Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 5, 2013 C Raid du Grand Besançon
Besançon, Franche-Comté, FR
May 5, 2013 C MVOC - Grant Park 4
Dayton, OH, US
May 5, 2013 B CAOC Swallow Cliff 1
Palos Park, IL, US
May 6, 2013 C Cork Summer League, Glenabo Wood 1
Cork, IE
May 7, 2013 A Ljungsbrokampen
Linköping N, Östergötland, SE
May 7, 2013 C Greenwich Street-O 7
London, England, GB
May 7, 2013 C Sprint - Community Center Park 2
St. Matthews, KY, US
May 8, 2013 B Østfoldsprinten 1
Son, Akershus, NO
May 8, 2013 B Passage de Balises de Couleur
Rhone-Alpes, FR
May 8, 2013 C FWOC U of C Oval
Calgary, AB, CA
May 8, 2013 C Pays d'Aix Orientation Tour 1
Bouches-du-Rhone, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 8, 2013 C Semaine Varoise de course d'Orientation
Hyères, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 8, 2013 C Challenge Savoyard CSN°4 trophée "balise noire"
Drumettaz-Clarafond, Rhone-Alpes, FR
May 8, 2013 C Sprinttikuppi 1 5
Orimattila, Lahti, FI
May 8–9, 2013 B Interzones CO à VTT Moyenne/Longue Distance
Deyvillers, Lorraine, FR
May 9, 2013 C UBOL 3-er Staffel
Concise, Vaud, CH
May 9, 2013 B Eikerløpet 1
Vestfossen, Buskerud, NO
May 9, 2013 C Staffetta SeleTI
Astano, Ticino, CH
May 9, 2013 B Bjørksprettspræll
Verdal, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
May 9, 2013 B Passage de Balises de Couleur
Grande-Synthe, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, FR
May 9, 2013 C Semaine varoise de course d'orientation
Mazaugues, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 9, 2013 W Prisma Rastit 7
Lohja, Helsinki, FI
May 9, 2013 C LEI Summer League 5 Melton 3
Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, GB
May 9–10, 2013 A Närkekvartetten dag 1/2 5
Askersund V, Örebro, SE
May 9–12, 2013 C 7. Bike-OL Jugend Camp
Épinal, Lorraine, FR
May 10, 2013 A OK Gränsens Hökensåsrace
Habo N, Jönköping, SE
May 10, 2013 C Bush Classic
Woodvale, VIC, AU
May 10, 2013 C départementale VTT Sanchey - Lorraine
Sanchey, Lorraine, FR
May 10, 2013 B Nordkjoskjappen
Nordkjosbotn, Troms, NO
May 10–12, 2013 A 2013 U.S. Individual Championships/Team Trials 161
Queensbury, NY, US
May 11, 2013 A Sprintløp, Ullandhaug med Innlagt Norgescup
Stavanger, Rogaland, NO
May 11, 2013 B KM sprint Hordaland, med innlagt NorgesCup sprint
Bergen, Hordaland, NO
May 11, 2013 C RMOC - Orienteering Meet Lake Manitou (CSOL) 4
Woodland Park, CO, US
May 11, 2013 C SMOC - 2013 Spring Pontiac Lake East 7
White Lake, MI, US
May 11, 2013 A Gävleloppet, medeldistans
Gävle Ö, Gävleborg, SE
May 11, 2013 C Highland Events Autumn Rogaine 2
Lindis Pass, Otago, NZ
May 11, 2013 C NEOC: Beaver Brook North 5
Belmont, MA, US
May 11, 2013 B KM Sprint AAOK og VAOK
Søgne, Vest-Agder, NO
May 11, 2013 C Lords of Buena Vista Mountain 5k 1
San Francisco, CA, US
May 11, 2013 C BFLO - Schoellkopf Boy Scout Camp 2
Bennington, NY, US
May 11, 2013 C MNOC Battle Creek 10
Saint Paul, MN, US
May 11, 2013 C WPOC - Yellow Creek State Park Night-O 4
Brush Valley, PA, US
May 11, 2013 B KM - sprint
Sarpsborg, Ostfold, NO
May 11, 2013 C SO Rewell (Level D) SOG 1
Walberton, West Sussex, GB
May 11, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Douzillac, Aquitaine, FR
May 11, 2013 B Régionale Sprint
Ribérac, Aquitaine, FR
May 11, 2013 C Semaine Varoise de Course d'Orientation
Saint-Raphaël, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 11, 2013 C Départementale 4 CDCO82
Montech, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
May 11, 2013 B KM-sprint Hedmark og Oppland - NC-sprint Hedmark og Oppland
Kongsvinger, Hedmark, NO
May 11, 2013 B Skibotn-sprinten
Skibotn, Troms, NO
May 11–12, 2013 A Silva League och Närkekvartetten dag 3/4 10
Örebro NV, Örebro, SE
May 11–12, 2013 W Thuringer 24 Studen OL 22
Gehlberg, Thüringen, DE
May 11–12, 2013 A 3./4. Nat. A OL - Poker Ticino 2013 9
Cunardo, Lombardy, IT
May 11–12, 2013 B Skjærgårdsløpet
Tjøme, , NO
May 11–12, 2013 A Championnat de France CO à VTT Moyenne Distance / Relais
Villers-lès-Nancy, Lorraine, FR
May 11–12, 2013 B O'tour des plans E1/E2
Hotonnes, Rhone-Alpes, FR
May 12, 2013 A Orintos vårtävling
Bollebygd S, Västra Götaland, SE
May 12, 2013 A Ändå Något
Åmål N, Västra Götaland, SE
May 12, 2013 C DVOA Fair Hill Little Egypt 8
Elkton, MD, US
May 12, 2013 B KM-Ultralang (RR5)
Oltedal, Rogaland, NO
May 12, 2013 B kretsløp Varegg
Bjørøyhamn, Hordaland, NO
May 12, 2013 C Gauteng Short Course 5 - Wits Main Campus 7
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
May 12, 2013 B Orton Bradley Park: OY3 1
Charteris Bay, Canterbury, NZ
May 12, 2013 B OY - Marangai 1
Kaitoke, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
May 12, 2013 C Rogaine Series
Waimauku, Auckland, NZ
May 12, 2013 C Foot-O Mt Observation 14
Mount Observation, WA, AU
May 12, 2013 B Nydalten. Trimtexcup og uttak Unionsmatchen
Oslo, Oslo, NO
May 12, 2013 C NOY 3 - Southam's Road-West 3
Kitchener, NSW, AU
May 12, 2013 A Årsundarundan
Sandviken SO, Gävleborg, SE
May 12, 2013 C EMPO - Camp Wakpominee 2
Queensbury, NY, US
May 12, 2013 C GVOC McCartney Creek
North Vancouver, BC, CA
May 12, 2013 C FWOC Prairie Opener - Rumsey - Postponed
Big Valley, AB, CA
May 12, 2013 B Myrsiget
Alesund, Møre og Romsdal, NO
May 12, 2013 B RK OY - Double Event with WOC
Santoft, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
May 12, 2013 A Porto City Race 4
Oporto, Porto District, PT
May 12, 2013 A BK Sprint 6
Vosselaar, Vlaams Gewest, BE
May 12, 2013 B KM Mellomdistanse AAOK og VAOK
Birkeland, Aust-Agder, NO
May 12, 2013 C OOC LGOC meet Greens Creek - Hornets Nest 2
Ottawa, ON, CA
May 12, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Bruay-la-Buissière, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, FR
May 12, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Reims, Champagne-Ardenne, FR
May 12, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
La Jemaye, Aquitaine, FR
May 12, 2013 B Régionale Moyenne Distance
Angers, Pays de la Loire, FR
May 12, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Beaulieu, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
May 12, 2013 C Munster League, Inch Sand Dunes 2
Kerry, IE
May 12, 2013 C Southeast League, Castlecomer Park
Kilkenny, IE
May 12, 2013 C Cork Summer League, Ballyannon Wood 1
Cork, IE
May 12, 2013 C Challenge PACA VTT / Rand'O la Bégude
La Cadière-d'Azur, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 12, 2013 C Rand'Orientation
Ardennes, Champagne-Ardenne, FR
May 12, 2013 C Balad'Orientation au Pont du Gard
Vers-Pont-du-Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
May 12, 2013 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Noumea, South Province, NC
May 12, 2013 B Vårløpet
Stjordal, Nord-Trondelag, NO
May 12, 2013 B Glåmdalsløpet KM mellom Hedmark / Oppland
Kirkenær, Hedmark, NO
May 12, 2013 B EMOA EMUL Chesterfield Urban 3
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, GB
May 12, 2013 C Jonkershoek Colour-coded 2
Stellenbosch, Western Cape, ZA
May 14, 2013 C Trail Challenge 1: Bushy Park 4
Hampton, Greater London, GB
May 14, 2013 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 1
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 14, 2013 C 1ère soirée de l'Orientation du Rhône
Villeurbanne, Rhone-Alpes, FR
May 14, 2013 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Curragh East
Kildare, IE
May 14, 2013 C CorkO Summer League, Fota Island
Cork, IE
May 14, 2013 C Sprint - Cherokee Park 2
Louisville, KY, US
May 15, 2013 B Asker SK Trimtexcup
Asker, Akershus, NO
May 15, 2013 B Auckland Secondary School Champs
Otaua, Auckland, NZ
May 15, 2013 B Sport8serien 1
Varteig, Østfold, NO
May 15, 2013 C SCO BIVWAK
Villard-de-Lans, Rhone-Alpes, FR
May 15, 2013 C Pays d'Aix Orientation Tour 2
Bouches-du-Rhone, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 16, 2013 C CSU Park-O #5: Cat Rock 12
Weston, MA, US
May 17, 2013 C Manawatu School champs (Friday)
Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
May 17, 2013 C Bush Classic
Gower, VIC, AU
May 17–19, 2013 A Silva League med Tour de Medelpad 3
Sundsvall, Västernorrland, SE
May 17–20, 2013 B Sage Stomp 4
Thompson-Nicola J, BC, CA
May 17–20, 2013 A 3-days of Belgium 2013 6
Genk, Vlaams Gewest, BE
May 18, 2013 C UNO Gunstock 7
Gilford, NH, US
May 18, 2013 B 4. LRL Baden-Württemberg 2
Wiesloch, Baden-Wurttemberg, DE
May 18, 2013 C Cuyahoga Valley NP / Ledges Shelter 5
Peninsula, OH, US
May 18, 2013 C VOC meet and annual cookout 1
Alexander City, AL, US
May 18, 2013 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Regular Meet 14
Henrietta, NY, US
May 18, 2013 C Whiteman Village NavDash 12
Whiteman, WA, AU
May 18, 2013 C SVO Lancaster County Central Park 3
Lancaster, PA, US
May 18, 2013 B State League 4 12
Portland, NSW, AU
May 18, 2013 C SO Sheffield Forest (Level D) SOG 1
Fletching, East Sussex, GB
May 18, 2013 C Museum Madness Muck Run
Wallace, NS, CA
May 18, 2013 C Challenge de la LOCO n°1
Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
May 18, 2013 C initiation sprint de nuit
Brignoles, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 18, 2013 C Départementale pédestre (autre)
Saint-Christol, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 18, 2013 C 2 HR Score O - Lapping Park, Clarksville, IN 3
Clarksville, IN, US
May 18, 2013 B YBT heat and EMOA league event 10
Cropston, Leicestershire, GB
May 18, 2013 A Sm-Sprint 3
Mikkeli, Southern Savonia, FI
May 18–19, 2013 A Almbyträffen, medeldistans/långdistans
Örebro V, Örebro, SE
May 18–19, 2013 B Vårvändan
Piteå N, Norrbotten, SE
May 18–19, 2013 W Baltic Championships
Voru, Võru, EE
May 18–19, 2013 A Dolkampen 2
Avesta NO, Dalarna, SE
May 18–19, 2013 C TWALK 3
Oxford, Canterbury, NZ
May 18–19, 2013 A Raid O'bivwak
Villard-de-Lans, Rhone-Alpes, FR
May 18–20, 2013 A Nograd Grand Prix 2013 2
Hollókő, Nógrád, HU
May 18–20, 2013 A Pinsesprinten / Elgdilten / Løvspretten
Løten, Hedmark, NO
May 19, 2013 C QOC Mason Neck 12
Lorton, VA, US
May 19, 2013 A Vikingträffen
Hagfors S, Värmland, SE
May 19, 2013 A Garphyttans IF
Örebro V, Örebro, SE
May 19, 2013 C CSU Rocky Woods Spring Meet 11
Boston, MA, US
May 19, 2013 C DVOA Pakim Pond, Brendan Byrne State Forest 9
VINCENTOWN, NJ, US
May 19, 2013 C SMOC - 2013 Spring Bishop Lake 9
Brighton, MI, US
May 19, 2013 C LAOC Schabarum Orienteering 2
Rowland Heights, CA, US
May 19, 2013 C Rogaine Series
South Head, Auckland, NZ
May 19, 2013 C GCO-Rossmoor Bar 1
Rancho Cordova, CA, US
May 19, 2013 A Lundasprinten
Lund, Skåne, SE
May 19, 2013 B State Series #4 8
Eganstown, VIC, AU
May 19, 2013 C Epping South Orienteering 2
London, England, GB
May 19, 2013 C SWOT Crooked Brook - All's Birthday Bash!
Crooked Brook, WA, AU
May 19, 2013 C Southland School Champs
Oreti Beach, Southland, NZ
May 19, 2013 B State League 5 10
Cullen Bullen, NSW, AU
May 19, 2013 C WCOC Stratton Brook State Park 14
Simsbury, CT, US
May 19, 2013 C Fundy Mist - ONB Event 1
Alma, NB, CA
May 19, 2013 C MNOC Willow River State Park 7
Hudson, WI, US
May 19, 2013 C OOC P7 Gatineau Park 2
Chelsea, QC, CA
May 19, 2013 W 3 Days of Belgium WRE 3
Luyksgestel, North Brabant, NL
May 19, 2013 C HVO Taconic Outdoor Festival, Fahnestock State Park 3
Cold Spring, NY, US
May 19, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance
Brittany, FR
May 19, 2013 C Rocky Woods 2
Medfield, MA, US
May 19, 2013 C Team Relay Event, Newbridge House Demesne
Dublin, IE
May 19, 2013 C Southeast League, Tickancor
Waterford, IE
May 19, 2013 C Cork Summer League, Buttevant Castle Woods
Cork, IE
May 19, 2013 A SM erikoispitkä 4
Mikkeli, Southern Savonia, FI
May 19, 2013 B Walkley Urban 3
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
May 19, 2013 C BKO Bloom Wood 2
Wycombe District, Buckinghamshire, GB
May 19, 2013 B CAOC Poplar Creek 1
Hoffman Estates, IL, US
May 19–20, 2013 A Pinseløp
Kongsberg, Buskerud, NO
May 19–20, 2013 A Elgdilten/Løvspretten med VM test senior 1
Løten, Hedmark, NO
May 20, 2013 B 39. Galgener OL 7
Oberiberg, Schwyz, CH
May 20, 2013 A Ungdomsstafett
Kongsberg, Buskerud, NO
May 21, 2013 C Park Race 1: Wandle Park 13
London, England, GB
May 21, 2013 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 2
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 21, 2013 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Donadea
Kildare, IE
May 21, 2013 C CorkO Summer League, Currabinny Wood 2
Cork, IE
May 21, 2013 B Östergötlands sprintcup 1
Linköping, Östergötland, SE
May 22, 2013 B Østfoldsprinten 2
Fredrikstad, Ostfold, NO
May 22, 2013 C Pays d'Aix Orientation Tour 3
Bouches-du-Rhone, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 22, 2013 C Moonlight Madness 2
Greenwich, NSW, AU
May 23, 2013 C CSU Park-O #6: Mystic River 5
Medford, MA, US
May 24, 2013 A DM Sprint Dalarna och Tigersprinten 1
Orsa V, Dalarna, SE
May 24, 2013 C Berner sCOOL-Cup
Bolligen, Bern, CH
May 24–26, 2013 W Brabant 3 days 2013 15
Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant, NL
May 24–26, 2013 B Døla 3 dagers
Bardufoss, Troms, NO
May 25, 2013 A Värend GN, sprint/sprintstafett
Växjö, Kronoberg, SE
May 25, 2013 C DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring Lake Night-O 18
Jim Thorpe, PA, US
May 25, 2013 C DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring Lake 17
Jim Thorpe, PA, US
May 25, 2013 A Scottish Orienteering Championships 21
Dalmellington, East Ayrshire, GB
May 25, 2013 C Night Event
Oreti Beach, Southland, NZ
May 25, 2013 B OK Måsens ungdomstävling
Oxelösund, Södermanland, SE
May 25, 2013 B The Black River Navigation Challenge 10
Black River Falls, WI, US
May 25, 2013 C NEOC: Nobscot 13
Sudbury, MA, US
May 25, 2013 C Hemlock Ravine
Halifax, NS, CA
May 25, 2013 B 5-manna
Askersund Ö, Örebro, SE
May 25, 2013 C SO Selhurst Park (Level D) SOG 1
Halnaker, West Sussex, GB
May 25, 2013 C Four Seasons Chase - Event 5
Waverley, NS, CA
May 25, 2013 C Bush Classic
Mandurang, VIC, AU
May 25, 2013 C Départementale Longue Distance
Montrevel-en-Bresse, Rhone-Alpes, FR
May 25, 2013 C Southampton Summer Series
Chandler's Ford, Hampshire, GB
May 25, 2013 C SELOC Park Series no.5 - Burrs Country Park
Bury, Greater Manchester, GB
May 25, 2013 C Rosliston- Informal Event
Rosliston, Derbyshire, GB
May 25, 2013 C Excelsior Street Scramble 1
San Francisco, CA, US
May 25, 2013 B Våronnløpet
Kolbu, Oppland, NO
May 25, 2013 C 2013 DVOA Vice President's Cup 4
Jim Thorpe, PA, US
May 25–26, 2013 A Tigermedeln/Tigerlången 1
Orsa V, Dalarna, SE
May 25–26, 2013 A Umeträffen
Umeå N, Västerbotten, SE
May 25–26, 2013 C RMOC - Training Day & Orienteering Meet at Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch 2
Elbert, CO, US
May 25–26, 2013 W Championnat de France Moyenne distance et des Clubs 4
Bonneuil-Matours, Poitou-Charentes, FR
May 25–26, 2013 B ACT Night/Relay MTBO Championships 1
Paddys River, ACT, AU
May 25–26, 2013 B Älvsby IF OK, medeldistans/långdistans
Älvsbyn, Norrbotten, SE
May 25–26, 2013 A NM sprint/Norgescup mellom 3
Skien, Telemark, NO
May 25–27, 2013 A HOC/WRE Springtime in Shropshire 24
Ludlow, Shropshire, GB
May 26, 2013 B 40. Hondricher-OL
Spiez, Canton of Bern, CH
May 26, 2013 B 6. Baselbieter Dorf-OL
Zunzgen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
May 26, 2013 A Södertälje MTBO
Södertälje NV, Stockholm, SE
May 26, 2013 A SAIS-trampen
Lysekil, Västra Götaland, SE
May 26, 2013 B Folloløpet på Nesodden Trimtexcup og uttak Unionsmatch
Bjørnemyr, Akershus, NO
May 26, 2013 A Ringsaker-sprinten
Moelv, Hedmark, NO
May 26, 2013 C 8. TMO Malcantone
Gudo, Ticino, CH
May 26, 2013 C Hickory Hop: DVOA Hickory Run Mini Rogaine 27
Jim Thorpe, PA, US
May 26, 2013 B Kompis stafetten
Trengereid, Hordaland, NO
May 26, 2013 C SMOC - 2013 Spring Yankee Springs 6
Middleville, MI, US
May 26, 2013 C Waikari
Scargill, Canterbury, NZ
May 26, 2013 C CSW#5 - Whitireia
Porirua, Wellington, NZ
May 26, 2013 C Huatoki
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
May 26, 2013 C Rogaine Series
South Head, Auckland, NZ
May 26, 2013 C Tui Ridge
Hamurana, Bay Of Plenty, NZ
May 26, 2013 A Scottish Orienteering Relay Championships 14
Dalmellington, East Ayrshire, GB
May 26, 2013 C Arnold Ice Caves 6 Hour Mini Rogaine 5
Bend, OR, US
May 26, 2013 B Mössebergssprinten
Falköping N, Västra Götaland, SE
May 26, 2013 C Sessions Woods Nature Center 15
Burlington, CT, US
May 26, 2013 A DM Sprint Blekinge
Ronneby, Blekinge, SE
May 26, 2013 A DM Sprint Halland
Halmstad, Halland, SE
May 26, 2013 A Hälleforsdubbeln fm
Hällefors N, Örebro, SE
May 26, 2013 C OAWA Relay Championships 12
Brigadoon, WA, AU
May 26, 2013 B Tradisjonsbærern
Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag, NO
May 26, 2013 C Cork Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park (East)
Ballincollig, Cork, IE
May 26, 2013 C Challenge Orientation Ardèche
Cruas, Rhone-Alpes, FR
May 26, 2013 C TOUT ANGERS BOUGE
Angers, Pays de la Loire, FR
May 26, 2013 C Challenge gascon
Auch, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
May 26, 2013 B Scottish Championships - Relays
Moniaive, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
May 26, 2013 B YHOA Urban League 1
Ripon, North Yorkshire, GB
May 26, 2013 C ACO cup
Pakalniškės, Vilnius, LT
May 26, 2013 C Sydney Metro League #3 10
Cattai, NSW, AU
May 26, 2013 C Buckeye Goat Highlander 1
Chillicothe, OH, US
May 26, 2013 B Newcastle NOY4 2
Ellalong, NSW, AU
May 27, 2013 B YHOA Urban League 2
York, England, GB
May 28, 2013 C OOC SS #1 Vincent Massey 3
Ottawa, ON, CA
May 28, 2013 C Park Race 2: Wandsworth Common 11
London, England, GB
May 28, 2013 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 3
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 28, 2013 C 2ème soirée de l'Orientation du Rhône
Villeurbanne, Rhone-Alpes, FR
May 28, 2013 B Östergötlands sprintcup
Norrköping V, Östergötland, SE
May 28, 2013 C CorkO Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park 1
Cork, IE
May 28, 2013 C TINTO SPRING SERIES EVENT 4
Coulter, South Lanarkshire, GB
May 28, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB
May 28, 2013 A DM Sprint Södermanland
Katrineholm, Södermanland, SE
May 29, 2013 C 1. fragori
Sonvico, Ticino, CH
May 29, 2013 C 1. Milchsuppe Abend-OL
Arth, Canton of Schwyz, CH
May 29, 2013 C Trophée SQY - Etape 1
Saint-Lambert, Île-de-France, FR
May 29, 2013 C Pays d'Aix Orientation 4
Bouches-du-Rhone, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 29, 2013 C Summer Series
Rickarton, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 29, 2013 C Spring Flowers 7
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
May 29, 2013 C LOC Evening Event
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
May 29, 2013 C FVO-Wed Evening Events - Polmaise 3
Cambusbarron, Stirling, GB
May 29, 2013 C OD Wed Evening Local Event War Memorial Park
Coventry, West Midlands, GB
May 29, 2013 C Lincolnshire Poacher Round 8
Caistor, Lincolnshire, GB
May 29, 2013 C York Summer League
North Duffield, North Yorkshire, GB
May 29, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 3
Neath, Wales, GB
May 29, 2013 B Sport8serien 2
Skjeberg, Østfold, NO
May 29, 2013 B Rotekoppen
Breim, Sogn og Fjordane, NO
May 30, 2013 B MDOC Lyme Park Summer evening event 1
Disley, Cheshire East, GB
May 30, 2013 C LEI Summer League 8 Willesley Woods 2
Moira, Leicestershire, GB
May 30, 2013 C STAG/GUOC GLASGOW SERIES EVENT 7 2013
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
May 30, 2013 C Summer Series - Dalegarth West
Eskdalemuir, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
May 30, 2013 C HOC local Summer Evening event
Redditch, Worcestershire, GB
May 30, 2013 D CSU Park-O #7: Magazine Beach 1
Cambridge, MA, US
May 31, 2013 C Pre-Shamrock Sprint-O, Ross Castle + Island 5
Kerry, IE
May 31, 2013 C Bush Classic 8
Emu Creek, VIC, AU
May 31, 2013 C Départementale Sprint
Pernes-les-Fontaines, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
May 31, 2013 C TAY local evening score event Scone Palace
Perth, Scotland, GB
May 31, 2013 C Ayrshire Schools Championships
Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire, GB
June 2013dist (mi)
Jun 1, 2013 C DVOA Valley Forge National Historical Park, Fatlands 1
Phoenixville, PA, US
Jun 1, 2013 C 1. Luzerner Bike-OL
Neuenkirch, Canton of Lucerne, CH
Jun 1, 2013 B Merkeløpet 2013
Nodeland, Vest-Agder, NO
Jun 1, 2013 A DM Sprint Skåne
Helsingborg, Skåne, SE
Jun 1, 2013 A Bussbyloppet
Örnsköldsvik NV, Västernorrland, SE
Jun 1, 2013 C WCOC Bethel Schools Sprints 12
Bethel, CT, US
Jun 1, 2013 B FRSO Middle champs 2
Montmédy, Lorraine, FR
Jun 1, 2013 D SO Club Handicap 1
Ashington, West Sussex, GB
Jun 1, 2013 A PreO Öppet DM/DM Sprint Skåne
Helsingborg, Skåne, SE
Jun 1, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance
Saint-François-de-Sales, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 1, 2013 B Elora Cup 4
Centre Wellington, ON, CA
Jun 1, 2013 C Challenge jurassien
Morez, Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 1, 2013 C Rand'Orientation
Noumea, South Province, NC
Jun 1, 2013 C Challenge de la LOCO n°2
Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
Jun 1, 2013 C Journée Nature Midi-Pyrénées
Albi, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Jun 1, 2013 B Poole Town Race 1
Poole, England, GB
Jun 1, 2013 B Clyde Urban Event - Incorporating SOUL3 3
Erskine, Renfrewshire, GB
Jun 1, 2013 C End of Season Score 1
Cleeve Hill, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 1, 2013 C Talkin Tarn 1
Brampton, Cumbria, GB
Jun 1, 2013 C West Midland Park Champs / POTOC Summer Park League 3
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 1, 2013 C Portsmouth Summer Series
Wickham, Hampshire, GB
Jun 1, 2013 C BKO Summer Urban Parks Challenge (Sandhurst)
Sandhurst, Bracknell Forest, GB
Jun 1, 2013 C Herts Saturday League
Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 1, 2013 C Samford MTBO ROY 5
Samford Valley, QLD, AU
Jun 1, 2013 C KOC O-Mazing Race 1
Kimberley, BC, CA
Jun 1, 2013 C Bushy Ridge
Hopewell Junction, NY, US
Jun 1–2, 2013 B Odda 2-dagars 2013
Odda, Hordaland, NO
Jun 1–2, 2013 C RMOC - Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet Buena Vista 2
Buena Vista, CO, US
Jun 1–2, 2013 A DM Mittel and BRL Lang 22
Dresden, Sachsen, DE
Jun 1–2, 2013 B CNYO 9th Annual REGAINE 10
Camp Zerbe, NY
Jun 1–2, 2013 C COC Ultimate Orienteer Series - Event #6 (Goat): Fishtrap Lake 6
Sprague, WA, US
Jun 1–2, 2013 C Foot-O - Two Day Classic 21
Dale, WA, AU
Jun 1–2, 2013 A Archipelag-O 1
Dnipropetrovs'k, Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast', UA
Jun 1–2, 2013 A Rehns BK, medeldistans/långdistans
Bollnäs NO, Gävleborg, SE
Jun 1–2, 2013 A Finale O'défi
Bugeat, Limousin, FR
Jun 1–2, 2013 A Nationale CO à VTT Longue/Moyenne Distance
Baulme-la-Roche, Burgandy, FR
Jun 1–2, 2013 B Alta 2-dagers
Alta, Finnmark, NO
Jun 1–2, 2013 A Gromsprinten/Gromløpet og Trimtexcup
Oslo, NO
Jun 1–2, 2013 C SS2 - Penrose / SS3 Belanglo State Forest
Penrose, NSW, AU
Jun 1–2, 2013 B Trondheim Open
Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag, NO
Jun 1–3, 2013 A Shamrock O Ringen 2013 29
Kerry, IE
Jun 1–3, 2013 A QB 5
Pollok, Auckland, NZ
Jun 2, 2013 C QOC Jug Bay Chase 17
Lothian, MD, US
Jun 2, 2013 C DVOA Norristown Farm Park 7
Eagleville, PA, US
Jun 2, 2013 B 5. Zimmerberg OL
Horgen, Canton of Zurich, CH
Jun 2, 2013 C UNO Well School 5
Peterborough, NH, US
Jun 2, 2013 B 36th Surrey Hills Trail Challenge 8
Dorking, Surrey, GB
Jun 2, 2013 C CROC Mountain Bike Orienteering, Stub Stewart State Park
Buxton, OR, US
Jun 2, 2013 C ROC - Braddocks Bay Canoe-O 12
Rochester, NY, US
Jun 2, 2013 B KM mellomdistanse NTOK
Inderøy, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
Jun 2, 2013 C NOSH footrace 6
East Lindfield, NSW, AU
Jun 2, 2013 C EMPO - Camp Pinnacle 5
Voorheesville, NY, US
Jun 2, 2013 C NEOC: Breakheart Navigation Race 10
Saugus, MA, US
Jun 2, 2013 C NEOC: Gay City 5
Hebron, CT, US
Jun 2, 2013 A Skogslöparnas Nordiska
Örnsköldsvik NV, Västernorrland, SE
Jun 2, 2013 C OOC Ottawa U Sprint 1
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 2, 2013 A Belgian Club Relay 4
Léglise, Walloon Region, BE
Jun 2, 2013 C Mt Dufferin
Kamloops, BC, CA
Jun 2, 2013 B Régionale Moyenne Distance
Chambéry, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 2, 2013 B Régionale 6 Lorraine
Neufchef, Lorraine, FR
Jun 2, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Tourtour, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 2, 2013 B Régionale 5 LMPCO Montech
Montbartier, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Jun 2, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Reims, Champagne-Ardenne, FR
Jun 2, 2013 C Départementale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Champcueil, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 2, 2013 B TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League 1
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jun 2, 2013 B Cromford Moor and Black Rock - EM League 2
Matlock Bath, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 2, 2013 B INVOC level C event at DALLASCHYLE
Cawdor, Highland, GB
Jun 2, 2013 B MAROC Bogendreip
Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 2, 2013 C BOK Level C Event
Winscombe, North Somerset, GB
Jun 2, 2013 C HAVOC Warley Street-O
Warley, Essex, GB
Jun 2, 2013 C Summer Series 2
Davidstow, Cornwall, GB
Jun 2, 2013 C MV Try Orienteering
Dorking, Surrey, GB
Jun 2, 2013 C NN Level D event
Bellingham, Northumberland, GB
Jun 2, 2013 A Edetdubbeln
Lilla Edet, Västra Götaland, SE
Jun 2, 2013 C KOC Kettle Lake - Cranbrook 1
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Jun 2, 2013 C NOY 5 - Stanford Scrubs 2
Pelaw Main, NSW, AU
Jun 2, 2013 C OOC Camp Fortune B Meet
Chelsea, QC, CA
Jun 4, 2013 A DM Sprint Östergötland 2
Norrköping, Östergötland, SE
Jun 4, 2013 C OOC SS #2 Merivale Gardens 4
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 4, 2013 C CorkO Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park (West)
Ballincollig, Cork, IE
Jun 4, 2013 C SROC summer sprint series 3
Leyland, Lancashire, GB
Jun 4, 2013 C LEI Summer League 9 Snibston 2
Coalville, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 4, 2013 C DEE Summer Evening event Little Budworth
Little Budworth, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Jun 4, 2013 C TINTO SPRING SERIES EVENT 5
Carmichael, South Lanarkshire, GB
Jun 4, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C 1. Berner Abend-OL
Berne, Canton of Bern, CH
Jun 5, 2013 A DM Sprint Göteborg 1
Sävedalen, Västra Götaland, SE
Jun 5, 2013 A Ekillasprinten
Sigtuna, Stockholm, SE
Jun 5, 2013 B Sport8serien 3
Råde, Østfold, NO
Jun 5, 2013 C 2. Milchsuppe Abend-OL
Einsiedeln, Canton of Schwyz, CH
Jun 5, 2013 C GVOC Capilano River
North Vancouver, BC, CA
Jun 5, 2013 C Trophée SQY - Etape 2 1
Montigny-le-Bretonneux, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 5, 2013 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Bingley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C Summer Series
Cults, Aberdeen City, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C PFO Burnley Evening Score Series
Burnley, Lancashire, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C Spring Flowers 8
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C LOC Evening Event
Backbarrow, Cumbria, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C FVO-Wed Evening Events - Callendar Park 2
Falkirk, Scotland, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C Lincolnshire Poacher Round 9 2
Normanby, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C BOK Urban & Park Series Race 7 1
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C Solway - Wed Evening - Summer Series
Dumfries, Scotland, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 4
Reynoldston, Swansea, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C OD Wed Evening Local Event Pooley Fields
Polesworth, Warwickshire, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C INT Urban O 2
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C TVOC Summer Series
Oxford, England, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C Summer Series Event 2
Martlesham, Suffolk, GB
Jun 5, 2013 C Schweiz. Schulsporttag
Lyss, Canton of Bern, CH
Jun 6, 2013 B Skaraborgsmästerskap Sprint
Hjo, Västra Götaland, SE
Jun 6, 2013 C CSU Park-O #8: Fresh Pond 6
Cambridge, MA, US
Jun 6, 2013 C Road Runner Sports + Cascade OC: Thursday Adventure Run @ Green Lake 1
Seattle, WA, US
Jun 6, 2013 A DM Medel Ångermanland
Örnsköldsvik N, Västernorrland, SE
Jun 6, 2013 C Summer Series - Ladies Table / Hogg Wood
Thornthwaite, Cumbria, GB
Jun 6, 2013 B Ungdomsløp 3
Vikhammer, , NO
Jun 6, 2013 C HOC local Summer evening event
Redditch, Worcestershire, GB
Jun 6, 2013 C STAG GLASGOW SERIES EVENT 8 2013
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, GB
Jun 6, 2013 A DM Sprint Värmland
Filipstad, Värmland, SE
Jun 6, 2013 C Park Race 3: Grovelands Park 10
London, England, GB
Jun 6, 2013 C Wildwood Park
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 6–9, 2013 A ÖSA-träffen 3
Ovanåker SO, Gävleborg, SE
Jun 6–9, 2013 C Montenegro Adriatic Open 3
Cetinje, ME
Jun 7, 2013 C Scottish Schools' Orienteering Festival
Abercorn, West Lothian, GB
Jun 7–9, 2013 A Västerbottens 3-dagars
Robertsfors Ö, Västerbotten, SE
Jun 7–9, 2013 B Barebones 3
Canmore, AB, CA
Jun 7–9, 2013 W Turku Sprint World Cup and Public Race 2
Turku, Finland Proper, FI
Jun 7–12, 2013 W WOC Official Training Camp 1
Sotkamo, Kajaani, FI
Jun 8, 2013 C UNO Mendum's Pond 5
Barrington, NH, US
Jun 8, 2013 B Bavarian Cup - Long 4
Rödental, Bayern, DE
Jun 8, 2013 B Hadelandsløpet 2013
Jaren, Oppland, NO
Jun 8, 2013 C Bendigo Rocks 1 1
Maldon, VIC, AU
Jun 8, 2013 C Wissahickon Trail Classic 10k 9am 5
Philadelphia, PA, US
Jun 8, 2013 A Klyftamo sprintdubbel
Götene S, Västra Götaland, SE
Jun 8, 2013 B Week-End VTT Orientation en nord Seine et Marne
Annet-sur-Marne, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 8, 2013 B Régionale Moyenne Distance
Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 8, 2013 C Heights of Winter Rogaine 2
Orari Gorge, Canterbury, NZ
Jun 8, 2013 C Challenge Annécien 1
Annecy, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 8, 2013 B Nopesport and South of England Orienteering Urban Event 5
Dorchester, Dorset, GB
Jun 8, 2013 B EM Urban League 7
Nottingham, England, GB
Jun 8, 2013 B NI Colour Series 4 2
Castlerock, Coleraine, GB
Jun 8, 2013 B CLOK Uban Event Barnard Castle 1
Barnard Castle, County Durham, GB
Jun 8, 2013 C TVOC Saturday series Black Park
Wycombe District, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jun 8, 2013 C Southampton Summer Series
Eastleigh, Hampshire, GB
Jun 8, 2013 C Limited Colour Coded
Nacton, Suffolk, GB
Jun 8, 2013 C 2 HR Score O - Shelby Trails Park 4
Simpsonville, KY, US (Todds Point, KY)
Jun 8, 2013 C Summer Series
Birdlip, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 8, 2013 B Jubileumsløp
Finsland, Vest-Agder, NO
Jun 8, 2013 B KM Mellomdistanse
Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag, NO
Jun 8, 2013 C SLOC Gateway Arch Sprints 1
St. Louis, MO, US
Jun 8–9, 2013 C 4./5. Baselbieter Bike-OL/SM Long
Brislach, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Jun 8–9, 2013 B KM-Mellomdistanse/KM-Sprint
Vormedal, Rogaland, NO
Jun 8–9, 2013 B Sprintløp/Langdistanse OK Silsand
Finnsnes, Troms, NO
Jun 8–9, 2013 A 15-stafetten / Knut Valstads Minneløp 1
Oslo, Oslo, NO
Jun 8–10, 2013 B Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival 1
Blinman, SA, AU
Jun 8–10, 2013 A QBIII 15
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Jun 9, 2013 B Seetaler OL
Hitzkirch, Canton of Lucerne, CH
Jun 9, 2013 C Sølvkrokenløpet
Arendal, Aust-Agder, NO
Jun 9, 2013 C 9. TMO Cademario
Cademario, Ticino, CH
Jun 9, 2013 C DVOA Fort Washington 12
Flourtown, PA, US
Jun 9, 2013 B Bø løpet
Bø I Telemark, Telemark, NO
Jun 9, 2013 C BAOC: Wilder Ranch TrailCross 2
Santa Cruz, CA, US
Jun 9, 2013 B FallsQuest Urban Rogaine 8
Cuyahoga Falls, OH, US
Jun 9, 2013 C Gauteng Cross Country 6 - Stirrup Glen 7
Eikenhof, Gauteng, ZA
Jun 9, 2013 B Bavarian Champs - Sprint 3
Coburg, Bayern, DE
Jun 9, 2013 C CSW#6 - Mt Victoria
Wellington, NZ
Jun 9, 2013 C Rogaine Series
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
Jun 9, 2013 C Kairangi Farm
Rotoorangi, Waikato, NZ
Jun 9, 2013 C CVOC Robious Landing Park
Midlothian, VA, US
Jun 9, 2013 C NEOC: Wells Foot and MTB-O and AGM 15
Sturbridge, MA, US
Jun 9, 2013 C BFLO - Hunter's Creek Park South 2
East Aurora, NY, US
Jun 9, 2013 C Foot-O Lovers Lane 14
Toodyay, WA, AU
Jun 9, 2013 A Sprinthelgen, dag 2
Karlskrona, Blekinge, SE
Jun 9, 2013 B SO Oldhouse Warren (Level C) District Event 1
Turners Hill, West Sussex, GB
Jun 9, 2013 C NavQuest 180 Rogaine - event 1
Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty, NZ
Jun 9, 2013 A Sommarlandssprinten
Skara Ö, Västra Götaland, SE
Jun 9, 2013 C OOC Pinhey's Point - Special Event 1
Dunrobin, ON, CA
Jun 9, 2013 A Nationale Sud-Est
Gréolières, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 9, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance
Heiligenstein, Alsace, FR
Jun 9, 2013 B Régionale Moyenne Distance / Sprint
Le Grand-Quevilly, Upper Normandy, FR
Jun 9, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Champagne-Ardenne, FR
Jun 9, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Île-d'Aix, Poitou-Charentes, FR
Jun 9, 2013 C Championnat de Seine et Marne, WE VTT Orientation en Nord Seine et Marne
Germigny-l'Évêque, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 9, 2013 C Départementale ile d'aix Course aux scores
Île-d'Aix, Poitou-Charentes, FR
Jun 9, 2013 C Championnat de Saône et Loire "Sprint" / "Moyenne Distance&q
Saône-et-Loire, Burgandy, FR
Jun 9, 2013 C Départementale Longue Distance
Tarn, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Jun 9, 2013 A Nationale Competitie 3 4
Valkenswaard, North Brabant, NL
Jun 9, 2013 A TAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 2
Comrie, Perth and Kinross, GB
Jun 9, 2013 B Regional Middle Distance Event 8
Great Houghton, South Yorkshire, GB
Jun 9, 2013 B BADO Level C and SCOA League Event 1
Winchester, Hampshire, GB
Jun 9, 2013 C League event
Sidbury, Devon, GB
Jun 9, 2013 C NOR Informal Score Event and AGM
Sheringham, Norfolk, GB
Jun 9, 2013 C Bortwood Copse Event
Sandown, Isle of Wight, GB
Jun 9, 2013 C Keyne-O
Milton Keynes, England, GB
Jun 9, 2013 C VICO Aylard Farm - East Sooke
Sooke, BC, CA
Jun 9, 2013 C Children's Charity event and HOC Junior Introductory event
Burwarton, Shropshire, GB
Jun 9, 2013 B Freidigstafetten
Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag, NO
Jun 9, 2013 C Klipdrif Colour-coded 3
Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA
Jun 9, 2013 B CAOC Linne Woods 1
Chicago, IL, US
Jun 9, 2013 B Lake Tisza Cup 1
Tiszafüred, Jasz-Nagykun-Szolnok, HU
Jun 10, 2013 C QB bi-Cyclic Navigator
Daylesford, VIC, AU
Jun 11, 2013 C OOC SS #3 Timm Road 4
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 11, 2013 C WPOC - Prince Gallitzin State Park 4
Patton, PA, US
Jun 11, 2013 C Park Race 4: Ravenscourt Park 14
London, England, GB
Jun 11, 2013 C 3ème soirée de l'Orientation du Rhône
Villeurbanne, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 11, 2013 C CorkO Summer League, Walshtown Wood 2
Cork, IE
Jun 11, 2013 C Wrekin Summer Series 6
Montford Bridge, Shropshire, GB
Jun 11, 2013 C BASOC TEE #3
Grantown-on-Spey, Morayshire, GB
Jun 11, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 11, 2013 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Curragh East
Kildare, IE
Jun 12, 2013 C 2. Berner Abend-OL
Berne, Canton of Bern, CH
Jun 12, 2013 A DM Medel Medelpad
Timrå NV, Västernorrland, SE
Jun 12, 2013 C JROTC / CSOL Orienteering Championships Peaceful Valley 2
Elbert, CO, US
Jun 12, 2013 C GVOC Barnett Marine Park
Burnaby, BC, CA
Jun 12, 2013 C Trophée SQY - Etape 3
Chevreuse, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 12, 2013 C Challenge jeunes vosges
La Bresse, Lorraine, FR
Jun 12, 2013 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C LEI Summer League 10 Loughborough 5
Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C DEE Summer Evening Event Bryn Alyn 1
Llanferres, Denbighshire, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C Summer Series
Balmedie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C PFO Blackburn Evening Score Series
Blackburn, England, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C Spring Flowers 9
Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C LOC Evening Event
Ulverston, Cumbria, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C FVO-Wed Evening Events - Doune Ponds 2
Doune, Stirling, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C Lincolnshire Poacher Round 10
Cleethorpes, South Humberside, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C INVOC evening D event at Littlemill
Farr, Highland, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C SROC scout and guide championships
Goosnargh, Lancashire, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C York Summer League
York, England, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C Solway - Wed Evening - Summer Series
Lochfoot, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 5
Ogmore-by-Sea, Bridgend, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C BOK Urban & Park Series Race 8 1
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C OD Wed Evening Local Event Elmdon Park
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
Jun 12, 2013 C MDOC Countryside Score (1)
Over Peover, Cheshire East, GB
Jun 12, 2013 A Stockholm City Cup 3
Stockholm, SE
Jun 12, 2013 C Sprint #5
Louisville, KY, US
Jun 13, 2013 C CSU Park-O Finale: Pine Banks 8
Malden, MA, US
Jun 13, 2013 C Clyde Summer Barbecue and Evening Races Glasgow Series Event 9
Craigend, Stirling, GB
Jun 13, 2013 C Lincolnshire Urban League #1 - Horncastle Town 2
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 13, 2013 C Summer Evening Event
Gloucester, England, GB
Jun 13, 2013 C CLOK Summer Series Event 3 Marske Stray 1
Marske, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 13, 2013 C Summer Series - Burn Edge / Swarth Fell
Ennerdale Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Jun 13, 2013 C SOS Summer Series 2
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jun 14, 2013 C 2. Fragori
Massagno, Ticino, CH
Jun 14, 2013 C Départementale Sprint
Le Barroux, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 14, 2013 B KM-Sprint
Mo i Rana, Nordland, NO
Jun 14–16, 2013 A Tre Skåningar och en Dansk
Helsingborg, Skåne, SE
Jun 14–16, 2013 A Tara Open 2013 2
Mitrovac, Tara National Park, Serbia
Jun 15, 2013 C RMOC - Orienteering Meet @ Round Mountain 4
Lake George, CO, US
Jun 15, 2013 C CROC Kayak Orienteering - Scapoose Bay 1
Portland, OR, US
Jun 15, 2013 C Shenton College NavDash 15
Shenton Park, WA, AU
Jun 15, 2013 C MNOC Lake Maria 9
Monticello, MN, US
Jun 15, 2013 B Régionale Sprint
Auvergne, FR
Jun 15, 2013 B Passage de Balises de Couleur
Côte-d'Or, Burgandy, FR
Jun 15, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Lopérec, Brittany, FR
Jun 15, 2013 C Départementale pédestre (autre)
Arcon, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 15, 2013 C Omarentin
Saint-Germain-de-Marencennes, Poitou-Charentes, FR
Jun 15, 2013 A Salford and Manchester Urban event 16
Manchester, England, GB
Jun 15, 2013 C Carquinez Strait Mapventure 1
Martinez, CA, US
Jun 15, 2013 C ESOA Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 15, 2013 C POTOC Summer Park League 4
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 15, 2013 C RR Local Event 6
Hawick, Scottish Borders, GB
Jun 15, 2013 C BKO Summer Parks Challenge (Wildridings)
Bracknell, England, GB
Jun 15, 2013 C Pit O - Sprint
Prudhoe, Northumberland, GB
Jun 15, 2013 C Animation
Le Pradet, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 15, 2013 C HOC Local Saturday Morning Intoductory Event (SMILE)
Halesowen, West Midlands, GB
Jun 15, 2013 C SO Sussex Sprint Series - event 1 - Tilgate Park 1
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Jun 15, 2013 C WCOC Club Picnic Ratlum Mountain 19
Canton/Barkhamsted, CT, US
Jun 15, 2013 A British MTBO Midle champs 1
Ringwood, Dorset, GB
Jun 15, 2013 A Mazurskie Tropy 1
Barczewo, Warmińsko-mazurskie, PL
Jun 15–16, 2013 W Jämsä-Jukola 2013 109
Jämsä, Central Finland, FI
Jun 15–16, 2013 B Varanger 2-dagers
Vadsø, Finnmark, NO
Jun 15–16, 2013 B Midtsommerløpene
Stokke, Vestfold, NO
Jun 15–16, 2013 B KM-Mellom/KM-Ultra
Mo i Rana, Nordland, NO
Jun 15–16, 2013 B EBOR Relays / Limited Regional Event
Earswick, York, GB
Jun 15–16, 2013 B Varanger 2-dagers
Varangerbotn, Finnmark, NO
Jun 15–16, 2013 C US Team training weekend 21
Moreau, NY, US
Jun 15–23, 2013 W EOC MTBO 2013 1
Zamosc, Lublin Voivodeship, PL
Jun 16, 2013 A 5. Nationaler OL/23. Dietiker OL 4
Dällikon, Canton of Zurich, CH
Jun 16, 2013 C DVOA Washington Crossing SP - !!! Pre-Register !!! 9
Pennington, NJ, US
Jun 16, 2013 B Jonsokløpet (Jubileumsløp)
Hallingby, Buskerud, NO
Jun 16, 2013 C McLeans Island 1
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Jun 16, 2013 C CSW#7 - waterfront
Wellington, NZ
Jun 16, 2013 C MelBushO 3 YV
Yarrambat, VIC, AU
Jun 16, 2013 C SWOT Maidens
Usher, WA, AU
Jun 16, 2013 C Sandy Point South
Omaui, Southland, NZ
Jun 16, 2013 C GVOC White Rock
Surrey, BC, CA
Jun 16, 2013 C NavQuest 180 Rogaine - event 2
Pollok, Auckland, NZ
Jun 16, 2013 B Magne Lystad`s Minneløp
Lundersæter, Hedmark, NO
Jun 16, 2013 C Gardena Creek
Kamloops, BC, CA
Jun 16, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Nemours, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 16, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance
Royère-de-Vassivière, Limousin, FR
Jun 16, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance
Cantal, Auvergne, FR
Jun 16, 2013 B Championnat de Lorraine des clubs (relais)
Courcelles-Chaussy, Lorraine, FR
Jun 16, 2013 C Rand'O Ain
Hauteville-Lompnes, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 16, 2013 B Binsey
Torpenhow, Cumbria, GB
Jun 16, 2013 B SAX Sunday Series
Cobham, Surrey, GB
Jun 16, 2013 B SOS Colour Coded Highwoods incorporating EA School Championships
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jun 16, 2013 B Carn Owen Welsh League Event 2013
Eglwys Fach, Ceredigion, GB
Jun 16, 2013 C Four Seasons Chase - Event 6
Trenton, NS, CA
Jun 16, 2013 C BOK Adams Avery Relays 1
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 16, 2013 C Summer Series 3
Horningtops, Cornwall, GB
Jun 16, 2013 B Horwich & Lever Park Sprint 8
Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB
Jun 16, 2013 B Høiåssuget
Halden, Østfold, NO
Jun 16, 2013 B EMOA League Event Burbage Common 2
Hinckley, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 16, 2013 C TOC Champs & BBQ 1
Mississauga, ON, CA
Jun 16, 2013 B 50th Paddy Pallin Rogaine 4
Glenbrook, NSW, AU
Jun 16, 2013 C Newcastle minor event 2
Balickera, NSW, AU
Jun 16, 2013 C Club rogaine
Karioitahi, Auckland, NZ
Jun 16, 2013 C CNYO - Daddy O 3
Pompey, NY, US
Jun 17, 2013 C SROC summer sprint series 4
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
Jun 17–22, 2013 W Tallinn O-Week 12
Tallinn, Harju, EE
Jun 18, 2013 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 5
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 18, 2013 B MDOC Brereton Heath Summer evening event 1
Brereton Heath, Cheshire East, GB
Jun 18, 2013 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Hollywood
Wicklow, IE
Jun 18, 2013 C CorkO Summer League, James's Fort
Kinsale, Cork, IE
Jun 18, 2013 C LEI Summer League 11 Bradgate 2
Newtown Linford, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 18, 2013 C Wrekin Summer Series 7
Hopton, Shropshire, GB
Jun 18, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 18, 2013 C NISOA 6- Drum Manor
Cookstown, Northern Ireland, GB
Jun 18, 2013 C OOC SS#4 McCarthy Woods 4
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 18, 2013 B OK Renen med Ungdomscup
Luleå Ö, Norrbotten, SE
Jun 18, 2013 C Park Race 5: Middx Uni - Hendon Campus 5
London, England, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C 3. Berner-Abend-OL
Worb, Canton of Bern, CH
Jun 19, 2013 C Basler Sommer-OL
Arisdorf, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Jun 19, 2013 C Pukekura Night Rogaine & AGM
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Jun 19, 2013 C 3. Milchsuppe Abend-OL 1
Affoltern am Albis, Canton of Zurich, CH
Jun 19, 2013 A DM Sprint Ångermanland
Örnsköldsvik Ö, Västernorrland, SE
Jun 19, 2013 C Trophée SQY - Etape 4
Versailles, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 19, 2013 C Après midi découverte de la course d'orientation réservée jeunes scolaires
Saint-Étienne, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 19, 2013 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Bingley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C Midweek Evening Event 1
Llangynidr, Powys, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C Whitworth Park - Informal Event
Two Dales, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C Summer Series
Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C PFO Burnley Evening score event
Burnley, Lancashire, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C Spring Flowers 10
Pannal, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C LOC Evening Event
Coniston, Cumbria, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C FVO-Wed Evening Events - Abbey Craig 3
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C Lincolnshire Poacher Round 11
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C BOK Urban & Park Series Race 9 5
Portishead, North Somerset, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C York Summer League
Thorpe Willoughby, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C Solway - Wed Evening - Summer Series
Heathhall, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C OD Wed Evening Local Event Coombe Abbey Country Park
Coventry, Warwickshire, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C INT Urban O 3
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C TVOC Summer Series
Worminghall, Oxfordshire, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C Summer Series Event 3
Ipswich, Suffolk, GB
Jun 19, 2013 C 11th Annual Devil’s Dyke Trail Challenge (SO Summer evening event 1)
Poynings, West Sussex, GB
Jun 19, 2013 B Brödkampen
Ockelbo V, Gävleborg, SE
Jun 19, 2013 C Moonlight Madness, Winter Solstice
Killara, NSW, AU
Jun 19, 2013 C 2013 Yukon Middle Orienteering Championships
Whitehorse, YT, CA
Jun 19–25, 2013 C Polish MTBO Euro Champs 2
Zamosc, Lublin Voivodeship, PL
Jun 20, 2013 C 1. Engadiner Abend-OL
St. Moritz, Grisons, CH
Jun 20, 2013 C Wrekin Summer Series 8
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, GB
Jun 20, 2013 B Erik Balchens Minneløp
Kristiansand, Vest-Agder, NO
Jun 20, 2013 C HOC June Janter time trial
Clent, Worcestershire, GB
Jun 20, 2013 C STAG GLASGOW SERIES EVENT 10 2013
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jun 20, 2013 C summer trail challenge 1
Sevenoaks, Kent, GB
Jun 20, 2013 C Summer Series - Barf
Keswick, Cumbria, GB
Jun 20, 2013 C HALO-LOG Summer Series #2 1
Brigg, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 20, 2013 C LaBarriere Park
Ritchot, MB, CA
Jun 20, 2013 C 1. Lauf impOLs Cup 1
Olten, Canton of Solothurn, CH
Jun 20, 2013 C Brisbane Midweek 1
Brisbane, QLD, AU
Jun 21, 2013 C Space Racing
Spring Gully, VIC, AU
Jun 21, 2013 C Bush Classic 10
Spring Gully, VIC, AU
Jun 21, 2013 C Départementale Sprint
Beaumes-de-Venise, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 21, 2013 C Urban Sprint
Newcastle, Down, GB
Jun 21, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 6 3
Swansea, Wales, GB
Jun 21–23, 2013 A Norsk O-Festival 3
Kristiansand, Vest-Agder, NO
Jun 21–23, 2013 C Tollymore Festival of Orienteering 1
Newcastle, Down, GB
Jun 21–23, 2013 C Midsummer on Gower 4
Gower
Jun 22, 2013 C Monterey Street Scramble 1
Monterey, CA, US
Jun 22, 2013 C KOC Round the Mountain 1
Kimberley, BC, CA
Jun 22, 2013 C Elverson Day 5K & 1 Mile Fun Walk 1
Elverson, PA, US
Jun 22, 2013 C NavQuest 180 Rogaine - event 3
Tawharanui Peninsula, Auckland, NZ
Jun 22, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Braye-en-Thiérache, Picardy, FR
Jun 22, 2013 B Rogaine Ireland 2013, Wicklow Mountains 4
Wicklow, IE
Jun 22, 2013 C Challenge Annécien
Poisy, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 22, 2013 C Départementale Longue Distance / Sprint
Saint-Bonnet-le-Château, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 22, 2013 C Départementale Longue Distance
Châtelneuf, Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 22, 2013 C Départementale Sprint
Mende, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
Jun 22, 2013 C Animation
Bargème, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 22, 2013 A YHOA Urban League (UKOL12) 8
Halifax, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 22, 2013 B NI Colour Series 5
Newcastle, Down, GB
Jun 22, 2013 C Southampton Summer Series
West End, Hampshire, GB
Jun 22, 2013 C Attingham Park CATI
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, GB
Jun 22, 2013 C SOSO1
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 22, 2013 C MOR Saturday League - Sanquhar, Forres
Aberlour, Moray, GB
Jun 22, 2013 C Summer Series
Hartpury, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 22, 2013 C ESOA Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
North Berwick, East Lothian, GB
Jun 22, 2013 C Alice Holt Come and Try it
Bucks Horn Oak, Hampshire, GB
Jun 22, 2013 C Saturday informal
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jun 22–23, 2013 C WARA 24hr Winter Rogaine 8
Wandering, WA, AU
Jun 22–23, 2013 A Australian Rogaining Championships 8
Mareeba, QLD, AU
Jun 22–23, 2013 B 44. Bündner OL-Weekend 3
Scheid, Grisons, CH
Jun 22 – Jul 5, 2013 W North ATLantic Orienteering Champ's (NATLOC) GREENLAND, ICELAND & FAROE ISL 9
,
Jun 23, 2013 C DVOA Lower Perkiomen / J.J. Audubon 4
Collegeville, PA, US
Jun 23, 2013 B 47. Winterthurer OL
Winterthur, Canton of Zurich, CH
Jun 23, 2013 B 37. Sensler OL
Plasselb, Canton of Fribourg, CH
Jun 23, 2013 C Hinckley Reservation 8
Hinckley, OH, US
Jun 23, 2013 C ROC - Webster Park Regular Meet 13
Webster, NY, US
Jun 23, 2013 C Spencerville
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Jun 23, 2013 A Nederlands Kampioenschap sprint 2013 (4e NC) 10
Harderwijk, Gelderland, NL
Jun 23, 2013 C Metro Round 4, Junior League 11
Allambie Heights, NSW, AU
Jun 23, 2013 C MelBushO4 (MFR) 1
Ivanhoe, VIC, AU
Jun 23, 2013 C NEOC: 29th Annual New England Canoe-O Championships 8
Auburn, MA, US
Jun 23, 2013 A Nationale Longue Distance 1
Durbuy, Walloon Region, BE
Jun 23, 2013 B Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Pas-de-Calais, FR
Jun 23, 2013 B REGIONALE 7 Lorraine
La Bresse, Lorraine, FR
Jun 23, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Soucy, Burgandy, FR
Jun 23, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance
Saint-Bonnet-le-Château, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 23, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint / Moyenne Distance
Orleans, Centre, FR
Jun 23, 2013 B SHOW'O PACA
Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 23, 2013 B (Cancelled) Régionale Longue Distance
Puy-de-Dome, Auvergne, FR
Jun 23, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Pau, Aquitaine, FR
Jun 23, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Balsièges, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
Jun 23, 2013 C Départementale pédestre (autre)
Noumea, South Province, NC
Jun 23, 2013 A Northern Championships (UKOL13) 11
Halifax, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 23, 2013 B Welsh League Event 2013 6
Llangennith, Swansea, GB
Jun 23, 2013 B KFO SoSOL 6 1
Leuchars, Fife, GB
Jun 23, 2013 C HOC local
Hollybush, Worcestershire, GB
Jun 23, 2013 C WIM Furrow Hoppers Relay
Iwerne Minster, Dorset, GB
Jun 23, 2013 B SHOW'O PACA
Bouches-du-Rhone, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 23, 2013 C Club Score
Newcastle, Down, GB
Jun 23, 2013 C SBOC 2x2 Relays 5
Swansea, Wales, GB
Jun 23, 2013 C Dalethorpe Equestrian Rogaine
Malvern Hills, Canterbury, NZ
Jun 23, 2013 C SO Sussex Sprint Series - events 2 & 3 - Preston Park 1
Brighton, East Sussex, GB
Jun 23, 2013 C SE Relays 1
Ide Hill, Kent, GB
Jun 23, 2013 C AOA Relay
Auckland, NZ
Jun 23, 2013 C Summer Score Event
Holt, Norfolk, GB
Jun 23, 2013 C Eaglemont RadiO
Ivanhoe, VIC, AU
Jun 23, 2013 C Sawmill Creek
Hillgrove, NSW, AU
Jun 23, 2013 C Club Champs
Maraetotara, Hawke's Bay, NZ
Jun 23–27, 2013 A Idre Fjäll-OL / Fjällsprinten Idre / Idre 3-dagars 1
Älvdalen N, Dalarna, SE
Jun 24, 2013 A Fjällsprinten Idre
Älvdalen N, Dalarna, SE
Jun 25, 2013 C Trail Challenge 2: Ham Lands 6
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Jun 25, 2013 C 4ème soirée de l'Orientation du Rhône
Villeurbanne, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 25, 2013 C CorkO Summer League, Moanbaun Wood
Cork, IE
Jun 25, 2013 C (Cancelled) Wrekin Summer Series 9
Acton Burnell, Shropshire, GB
Jun 25, 2013 C OOC SS#5 McCarthy Woods
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 25, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 25, 2013 D Presto's person's post PhD presentation party & picnic 19
Cambridge, MA, US
Jun 25, 2013 C TVOC Summer Series
George Green, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jun 26, 2013 C Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 4
Ferntree Gully, VIC, AU
Jun 26, 2013 C 4. Berner Abend-OL
Berne, Canton of Bern, CH
Jun 26, 2013 C Baselbieter Sommer-OL
Büren, Solothurn, CH
Jun 26, 2013 C CO handicapé + challenge jeunes Vosges
Vosges, Lorraine, FR
Jun 26, 2013 C Trophée SQY - Etape 5
Maurepas, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 26, 2013 B YHOA and Harrogate Primary School Championships
Ripley, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 26, 2013 C Aire Summer Sprint League 1
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 26, 2013 C DEE Summer Evening Event Rivacre Valley
Ellesmere Port, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Jun 26, 2013 C Summer Series
Westfield, Aberdeen City, GB
Jun 26, 2013 C LOC Evening Event
Windermere, Cumbria, GB
Jun 26, 2013 C PFO Bacup Evening Score League Final
Rawtenstall, Lancashire, GB
Jun 26, 2013 C BOK Urban & Park Series Race 10 1
Blagdon, North Somerset, GB
Jun 26, 2013 C INVOC evening D event at Darroch
Inverness, Highland, GB
Jun 26, 2013 C Solway - Wed Evening - Summer Series
Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Jun 26, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 7
Swansea, Wales, GB
Jun 26, 2013 C MDOC Countryside Score (2)
Bollington, Cheshire East, GB
Jun 26–29, 2013 W Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2013 7
Ilulissat, Qaasuitsup, GL
Jun 27, 2013 C LEI Summer League 12 Groby 3
Groby, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 27, 2013 C Lincolnshire Urban League #3 - Lincoln City 1
Lincoln, England, GB
Jun 27, 2013 C HOC local summer evening event
Wolverhampton, West Midlands, GB
Jun 27, 2013 C Summer Evening Event 1
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 27, 2013 C CLOK Summer Series Event 4 Newton Hanzard
Wynyard, Hartlepool, GB
Jun 27, 2013 C Summer Series - Setmurthy
Setmurthy, Cumbria, GB
Jun 27, 2013 D SO Sussex Sprint Series - event 4 - Hove Park
Hove, England, GB
Jun 27, 2013 C SOS Summer Series 3
Colchester, Essex, GB
Jun 27, 2013 C 2. Lauf ImpOLs Cup 1
Koppigen, Canton of Bern, CH
Jun 28–30, 2013 A 3+3 sprint/lång/medel 1
Malung NV, Dalarna, SE
Jun 28–30, 2013 B O-land 13
Svingvoll, Oppland, NO
Jun 28–30, 2013 A Gränsjakten i Strömstad 1
Strömstad Ö, Västra Götaland, SE
Jun 28–30, 2013 W Kapa 3-dienas 1
Ventspils Rajons, LV
Jun 29, 2013 C UNO Ahern State Park 10
Laconia, NH, US
Jun 29, 2013 C EMPO - Washington Park 6
Albany, NY, US
Jun 29, 2013 C The 'Hood Hunt: West Seattle 3
Seattle, WA, US
Jun 29, 2013 C Nav Dash ECU Mt Lawley (Sprint) 13
Menora, WA, AU
Jun 29, 2013 B Régionale Sprint
Chalencon, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 29, 2013 B Passage de Balises de Couleur
Caromb, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 29, 2013 C Départementale 5 CDCO82
Montauban, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Jun 29, 2013 C Départementale 54 n°2 - Chpt dép LD
Chavigny, Lorraine, FR
Jun 29, 2013 C Challenge de la LOCO n°3
Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
Jun 29, 2013 C Relay
Swindon, England, GB
Jun 29, 2013 C POTOC Summer Park League 5
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 29, 2013 C SELOC Park Series no.6 - Clifton Country Park
Clifton, Greater Manchester, GB
Jun 29, 2013 C Derbyshire Schools and Youth Groups Championships
Derby, England, GB
Jun 29, 2013 C Portsmouth Summer Series
Wickham, Hampshire, GB
Jun 29, 2013 C BKO Summer Parks Challenge (Lower Earley)
Wokingham, England, GB
Jun 29, 2013 C POSTPONED. Pre-Lazy lundbom event
Quilchena, BC, CA
Jun 29, 2013 C Herts Saturday League & Frolic
Radlett, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 29, 2013 C try orienteering
Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent, GB
Jun 29, 2013 C SO Sussex Sprint Series - events 5 & 6 - St Anns Well Gardens 1
Hove, England, GB
Jun 29, 2013 C Carberry (Australia)
Carberry, MB, CA
Jun 29, 2013 C Long Sprint Day (ex-Orientshow)
California Gully, VIC, AU
Jun 29, 2013 C Shubie Park
Dartmouth, NS, CA
Jun 29, 2013 B Navigation Clinics by MerGeo (Eric Bone and Rebecca Jensen) 1
Cle Elum, WA, US
Jun 29–30, 2013 A Havs-OL
Karlshamn N, Blekinge, SE
Jun 29–30, 2013 C BAOC: Tamarancho Weekend 1
Fairfax, CA, US
Jun 29–30, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue Moyenne/Longue Distance
La Tremblade, Poitou-Charentes, FR
Jun 29–30, 2013 A Harvester Relays 2013 - Longmoor Camp 38
Liss, Hampshire, GB
Jun 29–30, 2013 C LAOC: Mt Pinos Weekend 4
Frazier Park, CA, US
Jun 29 – Jul 3, 2013 A Midnattsolgaloppen- Fjord-O-Arctic 6
Sørreisa and Harstad ,Troms, NO
Jun 29 – Jul 6, 2013 W JWOC 2013 - Czech Republic 56
Hradec Kralove, CZ
Jun 29 – Jul 6, 2013 W JWOC 2013 Tour 3
Hradec Kralove, Hradec Králové Region, CZ
Jun 30, 2013 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Staffel OL 2
Gontenschwil, Aargau, CH
Jun 30, 2013 C DVOA Hickory Run State Park 20
White Haven, PA, US
Jun 30, 2013 B 5. LRL Baden-Württemberg
Baindt, Baden-Wurttemberg, DE
Jun 30, 2013 C COC Ultimate Orienteer Series - Event #7 (Long-O): Salmon La Sac 11
Cle Elum, WA, US
Jun 30, 2013 C NavQuest 180 Rogaine - event 4
Paraparaumu, Wellington, NZ
Jun 30, 2013 C Lazy Lundbom 10 hour bike or foot rogaine 3
Quilchena, BC, CA
Jun 30, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Lauw, Alsace, FR
Jun 30, 2013 B Régionale Longue Distance
Reims, Champagne-Ardenne, FR
Jun 30, 2013 B Championnat de Ligue de Relais
Côte-d'Or, Burgandy, FR
Jun 30, 2013 C Challenge Orientation Ardèche
Vernoux-en-Vivarais, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jun 30, 2013 B MAROC Corsedarder
Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 30, 2013 C NATO Local event
Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jun 30, 2013 C CHIG Frolics Event 1
London, England, GB
Jun 30, 2013 C NOC Summer League 2
Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jun 30, 2013 C TAY Long O - Lomond Hills
Falkland, Fife, GB
Jun 30, 2013 C Foot-O Jumbuck / Bells Rapids 9
Bullsbrook, WA, AU
Jun 30, 2013 A Öbacka Challenge
Härnösand Ö, Västernorrland, SE
Jun 30, 2013 C Finner Sand Dunes
Donegal, IE
Jun 30, 2013 C Club event, Junior League 6
Gladesville, NSW, AU
Jun 30, 2013 C ROY Round 6
Beerburrum, QLD, AU
Jun 30, 2013 C NOY6 - Belford National Park 4
Lower Belford, NSW, AU
Jun 30, 2013 C Victorian MTBO Series #3
Maryborough, VIC, AU
Jun 30, 2013 C MTBO McLeans Island
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Jun 30, 2013 C Lomond Hills Long Orienteering Event 3
Falkland, Fife, GB
July 2013dist (mi)
Jul 1, 2013 C WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event
Sturminster Newton, Dorset, GB
Jul 1–7, 2013 W O-Tour Finland 2013 3
Helsinki, Uusimaa, FI
Jul 2, 2013 C CorkO Summer League, Ballyannon Wood 1
Cork, IE
Jul 2, 2013 C LEI Summer League 13 Burrough Hill 1
Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 2, 2013 C Wrekin Summer Series 10
Lilleshall, Telford and Wrekin, GB
Jul 2, 2013 C GM Inter-schools
Bramhall, Greater Manchester, GB
Jul 2, 2013 C SROC summer sprint series 5
Chorley, Lancashire, GB
Jul 2, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 2, 2013 C TVOC Summer Series
Oxford, England, GB
Jul 2, 2013 C Lancashire youth games
Blackpool, England, GB
Jul 2, 2013 C SO Summer evening event 2, Hotham Park, Bognor
Bognor Regis, West Sussex, GB
Jul 2–3, 2013 A Tjust 2-dagars 1
Västervik V, Kalmar, SE
Jul 3, 2013 C Road Runner Sports + Cascade OC: Thursday Adventure Run @ Green Lake 2
Seattle, WA, US
Jul 3, 2013 C Aire Summer Sprint League 1
Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 3, 2013 C Midweek Evening Event
Blaenavon, Monmouthshire, GB
Jul 3, 2013 C Summer Series
Cults, Aberdeen City, GB
Jul 3, 2013 C LOC Evening Event
Kentmere, Cumbria, GB
Jul 3, 2013 C BOK Urban & Park Series Race 11
Bristol, England, GB
Jul 3, 2013 C HOC local summer evening event
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jul 3, 2013 C Solway - Wed Evening - Summer Series (+BBQ)
Dumfries, Scotland, GB
Jul 3, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 8
Penmaen, Swansea, GB
Jul 3, 2013 C OD Wed Evening Local Event Rough Close
Berkswell, West Midlands, GB
Jul 3, 2013 C INT Urban O 4
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 3, 2013 C Summer Series Event 4
Ipswich, Suffolk, GB
Jul 3–7, 2013 A Czech 5 days MTBO 2013 3
Plzen, Plzeň Region, CZ
Jul 4, 2013 C 2. Engadiner Abend-OL
S-chanf, Grisons, CH
Jul 4, 2013 B Bay 2 Bankers 5k, 10k 1
San Francisco, CA, US
Jul 4, 2013 C DEE Summer Evening Event Erddig Estate 1
Wrexham, Wales, GB
Jul 4, 2013 C Cumbria Games Level 3 Event
Carlisle, Cumbria, GB
Jul 4, 2013 C MV Park Race 7
Mitcham, Greater London, GB
Jul 4, 2013 C Summer Series - Southerndale
Keswick, Cumbria, GB
Jul 4, 2013 C HALO-LOG Summer Series #4 1
Barton-upon-Humber, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 4, 2013 C 3. Lauf impOLs Cup 1
Bibern, Canton of Solothurn, CH
Jul 4, 2013 C Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 1
Belmont, VIC, AU
Jul 4–7, 2013 A Sørlandsgaloppen 2013 1
Stavern, , NO
Jul 5–7, 2013 B Sommerløpene i Nord Østerdal 1
Grimsbu, Hedmark, NO
Jul 5–7, 2013 A Balaton Cup - Hungary 1
Keszthely, Zala, HU
Jul 6, 2013 A Tjoget 3
Lessebo S, Kronoberg, SE
Jul 6, 2013 B Interrégionale Moyenne Distance
Lit-et-Mixe, Aquitaine, FR
Jul 6, 2013 C Southampton Summer Series
City of Winchester, Hampshire, GB
Jul 6, 2013 C Dave Holmes Taunton 'O' Street Event
Taunton, Somerset, GB
Jul 6, 2013 C Aire Team Score Event & Picnic
Guiseley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 6, 2013 C Summer Series
Cleeve Hill, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 6, 2013 D SO Sussex Sprint Series - event 7 - The Hawth 2
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Jul 6, 2013 C Cliffhanger Ultrasprint 7
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jul 6, 2013 C Bush Classic 11
Eppalock, VIC, AU
Jul 6–7, 2013 A Gotlands 2-Dagars 3
Gotland N, Gotland, SE
Jul 6–7, 2013 C Départementale/CO Montagne Noire
Escoussens, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Jul 6–7, 2013 C VERTA'C.O 4ème édition
Autrans, Rhone-Alpes, FR
Jul 6–7, 2013 B CLOK Sprint Staithes / Whitby Urban Event (YHOA urban league) 1
Staithes, North Yorkshire, GB
Jul 6–7, 2013 A Morokulien 2-dagars
Eda S, Värmland, SE
Jul 6–14, 2013 W WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 95
Kajaani, Finland
Jul 7, 2013 C Pukekura
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Jul 7, 2013 B AOA OY1
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
Jul 7, 2013 C Foot-O State Orienteering League Frazzle Rock 10
Dale, WA, AU
Jul 7, 2013 C MelBushO 5 YV
Belgrave South, VIC, AU
Jul 7, 2013 C 57. Schweizer 5er Staffel
Bassersdorf, Canton of Zurich, CH
Jul 7, 2013 B Butlers Bush: OY3 - CANCELLED
Springfield, Canterbury, NZ
Jul 7, 2013 B Interrégionale Longue Distance
Ousse-Suzan, Aquitaine, FR
Jul 7, 2013 C Départementale Sprint
Figeac, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Jul 7, 2013 A Yvette Baker Trophy Final 5
Grantham, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 7, 2013 C POTOC Score Event
Leek, Staffordshire, GB
Jul 7, 2013 C Summer Series 4
Fowey, Cornwall, GB
Jul 7, 2013 C Moonraker Relay
Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB
Jul 7, 2013 C SOS Relays Danbury
Danbury, Essex, GB
Jul 7, 2013 C MV Frolics Event 1
Wallington, Greater London, GB
Jul 7, 2013 C Orienteering Waikato Club event
Rotoorangi, Waikato, NZ
Jul 7, 2013 C Wellington Chase RadiO
Lysterfield, VIC, AU
Jul 7, 2013 C Wellington Chase RadiO
Lysterfield, VIC, AU
Jul 7, 2013 B OY4 Sprint
Napier, Hawke's Bay, NZ
Jul 7, 2013 C Winter Rogaine Series
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Jul 7, 2013 C Winter classic
Tauweru, Wellington, NZ
Jul 7, 2013 C Turkey Trot and EOD event 4
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Jul 7, 2013 C CVOC Bike-O or Foot-O
Chesterfield, VA, US
Jul 7, 2013 C Nelson Park Series
Nelson, NZ
Jul 7–13, 2013 W Kainuu Orienteering Week (WOC spectator race) 38
Sotkamo, Kajaani, FI
Jul 8, 2013 C Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 1
Bulleen, VIC, AU
Jul 8–12, 2013 C Journées découvertes sportives
Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
Jul 9, 2013 C Park Race 7: Dulwich Park 11
London, England, GB
Jul 9, 2013 C CorkO Summer League, University College Cork 2
Cork, IE
Jul 9, 2013 C SROC summer sprint series 6
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
Jul 9, 2013 C Wrekin Summer Series 11
Newport, Telford and Wrekin, GB
Jul 9, 2013 C BASOC TEE #4
Grantown-on-Spey, Morayshire, GB
Jul 9, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 9, 2013 C Sprint - July 9
Louisville, KY, US
Jul 9–11, 2013 A Gotland 3-dagars 3
Gotland, SE
Jul 10, 2013 C GVOC UBC
Vancouver, BC, CA
Jul 10, 2013 C Aire Summer Sprint League 1
Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 10, 2013 C DEE Summer Evening Even Queens Park Crewe 1
Crewe, Cheshire East, GB
Jul 10, 2013 C LOC Evening Event
Kendal, Cumbria, GB
Jul 10, 2013 C OD Wed Evening Local Event Itchington Holt
Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 10, 2013 C Summer Series
Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jul 10, 2013 C BOK Urban & Park Series Race 12 1
Long Ashton, North Somerset, GB
Jul 10, 2013 C TVOC Summer Series
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jul 10, 2013 C MDOC Countryside Score (3)
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, GB
Jul 10, 2013 C July 10, 2013 Local Meet
Whitehorse, YT, CA
Jul 10, 2013 C Gaboury Park
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jul 10, 2013 C Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 6
Forest Hill, VIC, AU
Jul 11, 2013 C ROC - Genesee Valley Park Trail Challenge 10
Rochester, NY, US
Jul 11, 2013 C Lincolnshire Urban League #5 - Sleaford Town 1
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 11, 2013 C Summer Evening Event 1
Walton Cardiff, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 11, 2013 C CLOK Summer Series Event 5 Hardwick country Park
Sedgefield, County Durham, GB
Jul 11, 2013 C Parish Relays - High Park / Mellbreak
Cockermouth, Cumbria, GB
Jul 11, 2013 C SOS Summer Series 4
Danbury, Essex, GB
Jul 11, 2013 C Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 2
Geelong, VIC, AU
Jul 11–14, 2013 A Grand Prix Slovakia/Slovak Karst Cup 2
Mošovce, Žilina Region, SK
Jul 12, 2013 C Bendigo Rocks 2 1
Wehla, VIC, AU
Jul 12–14, 2013 A Eskilstuna Weekend
Eskilstuna S, Södermanland, SE
Jul 12–14, 2013 A Hallands 3-dagars
Falkenberg N, Halland, SE
Jul 13, 2013 C RMOC - Orienteering Meet Rainbow Falls
Woodland Park, CO, US
Jul 13, 2013 B 6. LRL Baden-Württemberg 4
Hinterzarten, Baden-Wurttemberg, DE
Jul 13, 2013 C CROC Catherine Creek training event 1
White Salmon, WA, US
Jul 13, 2013 C Open Event - Introduction at Fairie Glen 1
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Jul 13, 2013 C Guildford Grammar NavDash 12
Guildford, WA, AU
Jul 13, 2013 B Swindon Urban Event 3
Swindon, England, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C Portsmouth Summer Series
Waterlooville, Hampshire, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C ESOA Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C TVOC Saturday series Kingswood
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C Ilam - Informal Event
Ilam, Staffordshire, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C Wrekin Summer CATI Event
Coalport, Telford and Wrekin, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C SOSO2
Follifoot, North Yorkshire, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C BKO Summer Parks Challenge (Birch Hill)
Bracknell, England, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C Sarum Club Championships & Score event
Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C HOC Saturday Morning Introductory Event
Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C try orienteering
Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C SO Sussex Sprint series - event 8 - Lancing Manor 1
Lancing, West Sussex, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C Schools and informal events
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C Valley Reserve RadiO
Mount Waverley, VIC, AU
Jul 13, 2013 B Vittjåkkstävlingen
Arvidsjaur, Norrbotten, SE
Jul 13, 2013 C Moray Schools League & Hopeman Gala Event
Birnie, Moray, GB
Jul 13, 2013 C Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11
Mount Waverley, VIC, AU
Jul 13–14, 2013 B CNYO Rogaine XXIII 26
Newfield, NY, US
Jul 13–14, 2013 A Transforestiere 1
Jul 13–14, 2013 B Fat Rascal Races - YHOA Urban League 6
Haworth, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 13–14, 2013 A Njurundabommen, medeldistans/långdistans
Sundsvall Ö, Västernorrland, SE
Jul 13–18, 2013 A 5 jours o'tramontane 8
Targassonne, Languedoc-Roussillon, FR
Jul 14, 2013 C DVOA French Creek State Park East 11
Elverson, PA, US
Jul 14, 2013 B 7. LRL Baden-Württemberg 5
Schonach im Schwarzwald, Baden-Wurttemberg, DE
Jul 14, 2013 C BAOC: Bedwell Bayfront Park 3
Menlo Park, CA, US
Jul 14, 2013 C Canoe O at Walborn Reservoir 3
Alliance, OH, US
Jul 14, 2013 C Gauteng Cross Country 7 - Voortrekker Monument 1
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Jul 14, 2013 C Club Event - Ngaio/Khandallah
Wellington, NZ
Jul 14, 2013 C Hagley Park
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Jul 14, 2013 A Älvsby IF OK
Arvidsjaur NO, Norrbotten, SE
Jul 14, 2013 C Four Seasons Chase - Event 7 - Dick James Memorial Event
Indian Harbour, NS, CA
Jul 14, 2013 C Départementale pédestre (autre)
Noumea, South Province, NC
Jul 14, 2013 A Harrop Tarn Regional Event 1
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Jul 14, 2013 B OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 5 2
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB
Jul 14, 2013 C Keyne-O
Great Linford, Milton Keynes, GB
Jul 14, 2013 C Hardy Relay
Poole, England, GB
Jul 14, 2013 C LEI Summer League 14 Fineshade (Score Cup) 2
Fineshade, Northamptonshire, GB
Jul 14, 2013 C Summer Series 5
Stoke Climsland, Cornwall, GB
Jul 14, 2013 C NOC Summer League 2
Nottingham, England, GB
Jul 14, 2013 C (Cancelled) Bike Orienteering Event - Registered with BMBO (Not a BO event,
Amble, Northumberland, GB
Jul 14, 2013 C Claerddu
Ystrad Meurig, Ceredigion, GB
Jul 14, 2013 C SLOW Streatham Common GLOSS Event 3
Streatham Common & Norwood Grove
Jul 14, 2013 C SOC Winter Series
Invercargill, Southland, NZ
Jul 14, 2013 C NOY7 - Heartrate Hills 5
Awaba, NSW, AU
Jul 14, 2013 C Winter Rogaine Series
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Jul 14, 2013 C MTBO Series # 2
Wellington, NZ
Jul 14, 2013 B Harrop Tarn Level B Orienteering 3
Threlkeld, Cumbria, GB
Jul 14–17, 2013 A HSH Vysočina Cup 5
Krouna, Pardubice Region, CZ
Jul 15, 2013 C Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 2
Blackburn, VIC, AU
Jul 15–17, 2013 A Sommar-3-kvällars 3
Tomelilla N, Skåne, SE
Jul 16, 2013 C CorkO Summer League, Curragh Wood
Cork, IE
Jul 16, 2013 C Wrekin Summer Series 12
Baschurch, Shropshire, GB
Jul 16, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 16, 2013 C SO Summer evening event 4
Haywards Heath, West Sussex, GB
Jul 16, 2013 A OK Renen, medeldistans
Luleå V, Norrbotten, SE
Jul 16, 2013 C OLOU Sprint #9 3
McNeely Lake Park, Louisville KY
Jul 16–17, 2013 B Skärgårdssprinten
Norrtälje, Stockholm, SE
Jul 16–21, 2013 W Kopaonik OPEN 6
Бадањ, Rasina, RS
Jul 17, 2013 C LEI Summer League 15 Bosworth 1
Market Bosworth, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 17, 2013 C Summer Series
Banchory Devenick, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jul 17, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 10
Llannon, Carmarthenshire, GB
Jul 17, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 10
Tumble, Carmarthenshire, GB
Jul 17, 2013 C BOK Urban & Park Series Race 13 3
Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 17, 2013 C OD Wed Evening Local Event Spiceball Park
Banbury, Oxfordshire, GB
Jul 17, 2013 C BOK Urban & Park Series Race 13
Bath, England, GB
Jul 17, 2013 C Moonlight Madness 2
Westleigh, NSW, AU
Jul 17, 2013 C Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 7
Camberwell, VIC, AU
Jul 18, 2013 C 3. Engadiner Abend-OL
Samedan, Grisons, CH
Jul 18, 2013 B MDOC Alderley Edge Summer evening event 2
Nether Alderley, Cheshire East, GB
Jul 18, 2013 C HOC local summer evening event
Kidderminster, Worcestershire, GB
Jul 18, 2013 C Summer Evening Event 1
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 18, 2013 C Summer Series - Mosser
Loweswater, Cumbria, GB
Jul 18, 2013 C HALO-LOG Summer Series #6 1
Louth, Lincolnshire, GB
Jul 18, 2013 C Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 3
Highton, VIC, AU
Jul 19–21, 2013 A Skaw dysten 1
Skagen, North Denmark Region, DK
Jul 20, 2013 C CTOC - Bogus Basin 1
Horseshoe Bend, ID, US
Jul 20, 2013 B South of England Urban League
Woking, Surrey, GB
Jul 20, 2013 C Eycott Hill
Penrith, Cumbria, GB
Jul 20, 2013 C Southampton Summer Series
Netley Abbey, Hampshire, GB
Jul 20, 2013 C SELOC Park Series no.7 Crompton Moor
Shaw, Greater Manchester, GB
Jul 20, 2013 C Summer Series 1
Elton, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 20, 2013 C NOC Summer League 1
Gedling District, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jul 20, 2013 C Club Championships & Picnic
Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jul 20, 2013 C Ward Pound Ridge 10
Pound Ridge, NY, US
Jul 20, 2013 C Mill Valley Street Scramble 1
Mill Valley, CA, US
Jul 20, 2013 C Space League
Maiden Gully, VIC, AU
Jul 20, 2013 C Bush Classic 12
Maiden Gully, VIC, AU
Jul 20, 2013 C Midsummer Night-O 2013 3
Toronto, ON, CA
Jul 20, 2013 C Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12
Kilsyth, VIC, AU
Jul 20, 2013 C Double Bay Sprint O 2
Double Bay, NSW, AU
Jul 20–21, 2013 B One HULL of a Weekend 9
Hull, England, GB
Jul 20–21, 2013 B Weekend du CO Lausanne-Jorat
Saint-George, Vaud, CH
Jul 20–21, 2013 B VICO North Island Festival
Errington, BC, CA
Jul 20–21, 2013 C NSW MTBO Middle/Long Championships 1
Kiwarrak, NSW, AU
Jul 20–26, 2013 W O-Ringen 2013 48
Boden, Norrbotten County, SE
Jul 21, 2013 C Gauteng Cross Country 8 - Braamfontein Spruit 4
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jul 21, 2013 B Pelorus Challenge OY3 1
Rabbit Island, Tasman, NZ
Jul 21, 2013 B Buxton EM Urban League 7
Buxton, Derbyshire, GB
Jul 21, 2013 C Devon Relays
Killerton, Devon, GB
Jul 21, 2013 C Park Challenge
Penybryn, Caerphilly, GB
Jul 21, 2013 C Candlebark Park, Templestowe RadiO
Templestowe, VIC, AU
Jul 21, 2013 C Banalasta
Bendemeer, NSW, AU
Jul 21, 2013 C Club
Tuki Tuki, Hawke's Bay, NZ
Jul 21, 2013 C Winter Rogaine Series
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Jul 21, 2013 B AOA OY2
Pukekohe East, Auckland, NZ
Jul 21, 2013 C Club event, Junior League 3
Marsfield, NSW, AU
Jul 22, 2013 C Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 3
Glen Waverley, VIC, AU
Jul 23, 2013 C CorkO Summer League, Farran Forest Park
Cork, IE
Jul 23, 2013 C LEI Summer League 16 Swithland 1
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 23, 2013 C DEE Summer Evening Event Marbury Country Park 1
Anderton, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Jul 23, 2013 C Wrekin Summer Series 13
Church Stretton, Shropshire, GB
Jul 23, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, GB
Jul 23, 2013 C TVOC Summer Series
Tring, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jul 23, 2013 C OLOU Sprint #10 2
George Rogers Clark Park.. Louisville KY
Jul 23–28, 2013 A Croatia Open 2013 11
Delnice, Primorje-Gorski Kotar, HR
Jul 23–31, 2013 B Orienteering festival Tyrol 2013 2
Steinach am Brenner, Tyrol, AT
Jul 24, 2013 C Summer Series
Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jul 24, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 11
Margam, Neath Port Talbot, GB
Jul 24, 2013 C Summer Series 2013 - 1
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jul 24, 2013 C OD Wed Evening Local Event Abbey Fields & Kenilworth Castle
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 24, 2013 C CHIG Join in UK Orienteering Taster
Harlow, Essex, GB
Jul 24, 2013 C Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 8
Eltham, VIC, AU
Jul 24–28, 2013 A Bohemia Orienteering 5
Nový Bor, Liberec Region, CZ
Jul 25, 2013 C Park Race 9: Wanstead Flats 9
London, England, GB
Jul 25, 2013 C 4. Engadiner Abend-OL
St. Moritz, Grisons, CH
Jul 25, 2013 C HOC local summer evening event
Low Habberley, Worcestershire, GB
Jul 25, 2013 C CLOK Summer Series Event 6 Birkbrow
Charltons, Redcar and Cleveland, GB
Jul 25, 2013 C Summer Series - Matty Benns/Latterbarrow
Haile, Cumbria, GB
Jul 25, 2013 C Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 4
Hamlyn Heights, VIC, AU
Jul 25, 2013 C Evening Event 1
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jul 25–27, 2013 A NZ Secondary School Champs Sprint / Long / Relay
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, NZ
Jul 25–29, 2013 A Sierra Summerfest 40
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 26–27, 2013 W 11th World Rogaining Championship Russian Federation 11
Pustoshka, Pskovskaya oblast, RU
Jul 26–28, 2013 W XI Limanowa Cup
Laskowa, Malopolskie, PL
Jul 26–30, 2013 W OO Cup 14
Bohinjska Bistrica, Radovljica, Slovenia
Jul 27, 2013 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Adventure Race 10
Pittsford, NY, US
Jul 27, 2013 C RMOC - Rocky Mountain State Games Rainbow Falls 1
Woodland Park, CO, US
Jul 27, 2013 C Christmas Tree Creek Pechey Rd (Sprint) 12
Swan View, WA, AU
Jul 27, 2013 C O-Utah - Snowbasin 1
Huntsville, UT, US
Jul 27, 2013 C SOSO3
Follifoot, North Yorkshire, GB
Jul 27, 2013 C Alice Holt Come and Try it - NOW CANCELLED !!
Bucks Horn Oak, Hampshire, GB
Jul 27, 2013 C Space League
Eaglehawk, VIC, AU
Jul 27, 2013 C Bendigo Classic 13
Eaglehawk, VIC, AU
Jul 27, 2013 C SAX Score and Try-O
Ightham, Kent, GB
Jul 27–28, 2013 C CHIG Join in UK Orienteering Taster
London, England, GB
Jul 27–28, 2013 B WCOC Sprint Weekend 1
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jul 27–30, 2013 B Kvikkjokk-orienteering 1
Jokkmokk NV, Norrbotten, SE
Jul 27 – Aug 1, 2013 W 5 days of the Apennines 15
Rovegno, Liguria, IT
Jul 27 – Aug 5, 2013 B Western Canadian Orienteering Championships 8
Winnipeg and Spruce Woods Provincial Park, MB, CA
Jul 28, 2013 C DVOA Springton Manor 11
Glenmoore, PA, US
Jul 28, 2013 C The Mount
Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty, NZ
Jul 28, 2013 C Metro League #5 11
Lapstone, NSW, AU
Jul 28, 2013 C BFLO - Sprague Brook Park 3
GLENWOOD, NY, US
Jul 28, 2013 C MNOC MTBO River Bend Nature Center 8
Faribault, MN, US
Jul 28, 2013 C SOC Winter Series
Invercargill, Southland, NZ
Jul 28, 2013 C Foot-O - State Orienteering League Marginata 11
Mount Observation, WA, AU
Jul 28, 2013 C Porter Estate Colour Coded
Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA
Jul 28, 2013 C Groenkloof MTBO 3
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Jul 28, 2013 C Nelson MTBO Series 1
Rabbit Island, Tasman, NZ
Jul 28, 2013 C Melbourne PAS EndurO 3
Fairfield, VIC, AU
Jul 28, 2013 C Newcastle Minor Event 5
Kurri Kurri, NSW, AU
Jul 28 – Aug 3, 2013 A Scottish 6 Days 174
Forres, Moray, GB
Jul 29, 2013 C Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 4
Fairfield, VIC, AU
Jul 29–31, 2013 A Hemavan 1
Storuman V, Västerbotten, SE
Jul 29 – Aug 1, 2013 B OK Hällens 3-dagars
Nyköping S, Södermanland, SE
Jul 30, 2013 C OLOU Sprint #11 2
Louisville, KY, US
Jul 30, 2013 C Wrekin Summer Series 14
All Stretton, Shropshire, GB
Jul 30 – Aug 1, 2013 B Briançonnais Tour 2013
Briançon, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jul 30 – Aug 1, 2013 A Sass Peepre Training Camp for Juniors and Adults
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jul 31, 2013 C Summer Series 2013 - 2
North Shields, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jul 31, 2013 C CHIG Join in UK Orienteering Taster
Ilford, Greater London, GB
Jul 31, 2013 C Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 9
Wantirna, VIC, AU
August 2013dist (mi)
Aug 1, 2013 A Camp for trenere OLL
Sandefjord, Vestfold, NO
Aug 1, 2013 C LEI Summer League 17 Outwoods 1
Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 1, 2013 C HOC local summer evening event
Dudley, West Midlands, GB
Aug 1, 2013 C London Park Race series event 10 4
London, England, GB
Aug 1, 2013 C Summer Series - Mawbray
Maryport, Cumbria, GB
Aug 1, 2013 C The 'Hood Hunt: Wichita 2
Wichita, KS, US
Aug 1, 2013 C OCIN FAST-O - England Idlewild 3
Burlington, KY, US
Aug 1–2, 2013 C Classic O Challenge 7
Saint-Luc, Valais, CH
Aug 1–3, 2013 A Fjällorienteringen
Härjedalen NV, Jämtland, SE
Aug 2, 2013 C 5. Engadiner Abend-OL
Silvaplana, Grisons, CH
Aug 2, 2013 C Schnupper Sprint OL
Davos, Grisons, CH
Aug 2–4, 2013 W World Games 6
Cali, Valle del Cauca, CO
Aug 2–4, 2013 A Ungdomens 10-mila / Ultraträffen 1
Ulricehamn SO, Västra Götaland, SE
Aug 2–10, 2013 W WMOC 22
Colle Sestriere, Piedmont, IT
Aug 2–11, 2013 W World Masters Games 9
Torino, Piedmont, IT
Aug 3, 2013 C Green Corn 6 hr ROGAINE 6
Chillicothe, OH, US
Aug 3, 2013 C WPOC - IUP Co-Op Park 2
Indiana, PA, US
Aug 3, 2013 C Four Seasons Chase - Event 8
Halifax, NS, CA
Aug 3, 2013 C COC Choose Your Mountain Bike (or run/hike) Adventure! - St. Edward State P 4
Kenmore, WA, US
Aug 3, 2013 B Get Lost!! in Fort Ord 3
Salinas, CA, US
Aug 3, 2013 C Space League
Sedgwick, VIC, AU
Aug 3, 2013 C Bush Classic 14
Sedgwick, VIC, AU
Aug 3–4, 2013 A Hovedløpet Sprint/Langdistanse 1
Sandefjord, Vestfold, NO
Aug 3–4, 2013 A DM Medel/Ultralång Norrbotten
Haparanda Ö, Norrbotten, SE
Aug 3–4, 2013 A Tunturisuunnistus 1
Inari, Pohjois-Lappi, FI
Aug 3–5, 2013 A Western Canadian Champs 4
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Aug 4, 2013 C Club event - Wrights Hill 1
Wellington, NZ
Aug 4, 2013 C East End
New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ
Aug 4, 2013 C Foot-O Gunapin 14
Talbot West, WA, AU
Aug 4, 2013 B State Series Jim Crow 1
Shepherds Flat, VIC, AU
Aug 4, 2013 C SWOT Maidens
Withers, WA, AU
Aug 4, 2013 C Départementale Longue Distance
Noumea, NC
Aug 4, 2013 C NOC Summer League 1
Rushcliffe District, Nottinghamshire, GB
Aug 4, 2013 A DM Ultralång Ångermanland
Kramfors Ö, Västernorrland, SE
Aug 4, 2013 C Annavale Rogaine
Darfield, Canterbury, NZ
Aug 4, 2013 C NOY8 - Abernethy 6
Abernethy, NSW, AU
Aug 4, 2013 C Equestrian Rogaine
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Aug 4, 2013 C Club event, Junior League 5
Centennial Park, NSW, AU
Aug 6, 2013 B Park Race 11: Battersea Park 16
London, England, GB
Aug 6, 2013 C LEI Summer League 18 Burbage 1
Hinckley, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 6, 2013 C (Cancelled) Wrekin Summer Series 15
Craven Arms, Shropshire, GB
Aug 6, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 6, 2013 C OLOU Sprint #12 2
Clarksville, IN, US
Aug 7, 2013 C Kretsstafett (OLL)
Sandefjord, Vestfold, NO
Aug 7, 2013 C Summer Series
Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB
Aug 7, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 12
Ogmore-by-Sea, Bridgend, GB
Aug 7, 2013 C Summer Series 2013 - 3
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Aug 7, 2013 C OD Local Sunday Event Burton Dassett Hills
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB
Aug 7, 2013 C 1. Hindelbanker Abendlauf
Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh, Canton of Bern, CH
Aug 8, 2013 A Stjärnorpssprinten 2
Linköping N, Östergötland, SE
Aug 8, 2013 C ROC - Durand Eastman (East) Sprint/Score-O Meet 10
Rochester, NY, US
Aug 8, 2013 C 6. Engadiner Abend-OL
Celerina/Schlarigna, Grisons, CH
Aug 8, 2013 C HOC local summer evening event
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Aug 8, 2013 C CLOK Summer Series Event No7 Preston Park
Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB
Aug 8, 2013 C Summer Series - Cockup 1
Bassenthwaite, Cumbria, GB
Aug 8, 2013 C Evening Event 1
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Aug 9, 2013 C 1. Lauf der Swiss Orienteering Elite League 2013 1
Bremgarten, Aargau, CH
Aug 9–10, 2013 B Night Hawk - formerly known as Krokskogstafetten 9
Hvalstad, Akershus, NO
Aug 9–11, 2013 C Aargauer 3-Tage OL 7
Bremgarten, Aargau, CH
Aug 9–11, 2013 A Norrlandsmästerskap, sprint/medeldistans/långdistans
Östersund, Jämtland, SE
Aug 10, 2013 C John XXIII College, WA Sprint Orienteering Championships 17
Mount Claremont, WA, AU
Aug 10, 2013 C Périgord Raid Orientation
Saint-Astier, Aquitaine, FR
Aug 10, 2013 C TVOC Saturday series Wycombe Abbey 1
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, GB
Aug 10, 2013 C VICO Nymph Falls
Courtenay, BC, CA
Aug 10, 2013 C VICO Cumberland Lake Park
Comox, BC, CA
Aug 10, 2013 C Summer Series 1
Painswick, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 10, 2013 C SAX Score and Try-O
Maidstone, Kent, GB
Aug 10, 2013 C Wimpole Park WAOC Summer series Event
Cambridge, England, GB
Aug 10, 2013 C Micro Sprint
Barkers Creek, VIC, AU
Aug 10, 2013 A Svealandsmästerskap
Avesta SV, Västmanland, SE
Aug 10, 2013 C Desert navigation class
Gerlach-Empire, NV, US
Aug 10, 2013 C OCIN FAST-O - Sharon Woods 4
Sharonville, OH, US
Aug 10–11, 2013 B KM-Langdistanse/KM-Stafett
Ingeberg, Hedmark, NO
Aug 10–11, 2013 A Hjo 2-dagars, medeldistans/långdistans
Tidaholm V, Västra Götaland, SE
Aug 10–11, 2013 C RMOC - Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet Frisco Peninsula 4
Frisco, CO, US
Aug 10–11, 2013 B RADYS MOUNTAIN MARATHON 3
Tschiertschen, Grisons, CH
Aug 10–11, 2013 B Sprint Sogndal / Sognemili CANCELLED
Kaupanger, Sogn og Fjordane, NO
Aug 10–11, 2013 A Markdubbeln, medeldistans/långdistans 1
Kinna, Västra Götaland, SE
Aug 10–11, 2013 C DVOA Pocono Dash and Splash (Frances Slocum O Weekend) 9
Wyoming, PA, US
Aug 10–11, 2013 A Norrlandsmästerskap, medeldistans/långdistans
Östersund S, Jämtland, SE
Aug 10–11, 2013 B Medeltidsdubbeln
Gotland, SE
Aug 10–11, 2013 B Queensland Champs 4
White Rock, QLD, AU
Aug 10–11, 2013 A 43-kavlen
Åtvidaberg V, Östergötland, SE
Aug 11, 2013 B KM-Stafett
Ingeberg, Hedmark, NO
Aug 11, 2013 C Gauteng Cross Country 9 - Laurentia 8
Krugersdorp, Gauteng, ZA
Aug 11, 2013 C Bottle Lake
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Aug 11, 2013 C Why Just Run: The Great Toronto Rogaine 8
Toronto, ON, CA
Aug 11, 2013 C Summer Series 6
Truro, Cornwall, GB
Aug 11, 2013 C LEI Summer League 19 Beacon Hill 1
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 11, 2013 C POTOC Leisure and Training Event
Biddulph, Staffordshire, GB
Aug 11, 2013 C Keyne-O
Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, GB
Aug 11, 2013 C VICO N.E. Woods, Comox BC
Comox, BC, CA
Aug 11, 2013 C Harlow Carr Kids Adventure
Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Aug 11, 2013 C SOC Winter Series
Invercargill, Southland, NZ
Aug 11, 2013 B «ПО БОЛОТАМ И ПО ВЗГОРЬЯМ. V5-спринт2» Rogaine
Verkh-Neyvinskiy, Sverdlovsk Oblast, RU
Aug 11, 2013 C Mount Duval
Duval, NSW, AU
Aug 11, 2013 B Sommerløpet Rauland
Rauland, Telemark, NO
Aug 11, 2013 A Avestapropagandan
Avesta SV, Västmanland, SE
Aug 11, 2013 B 43-epilogen
Linköping, Östergötland, SE
Aug 11, 2013 C Club event, Junior League 5
North Curl Curl, NSW, AU
Aug 11, 2013 C Maxi: Inter School Trophy & Club Challenge
Glenlyon, VIC, AU
Aug 11, 2013 C Mt Crawford Forest: The Waterholes
Cromer, SA, AU
Aug 11, 2013 C OOC Lac la Peche
Wakefield, QC, CA
Aug 13, 2013 C The 'Hood Hunt: Phinney Ridge 4
Seattle, WA, US
Aug 13, 2013 C Trail Challenge 3: Richmond Park 6
London, England, GB
Aug 13, 2013 C Wrekin Summer Series 16
Stirchley, Telford and Wrekin, GB
Aug 13, 2013 C BASOC TEE #5
Boat of Garten, Highland, GB
Aug 13, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 13, 2013 B Stigfinnarcup, dag
Huddinge, Stockholm, SE
Aug 13, 2013 B KM sprint NTOK
Steinkjer, Nord-Trondelag, NO
Aug 13, 2013 C OLOU Sprint #13 2
Louisville, KY, US
Aug 14, 2013 C Fricktaler Abend-OL
Rheinfelden, Aargau, CH
Aug 14, 2013 A Melkers Minne
Salem N, Stockholm, SE
Aug 14, 2013 C Summer Series
Bridge of Don, Aberdeen City, GB
Aug 14, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 13
Oxwich, Swansea, GB
Aug 14, 2013 C Summer Series 2013 - 4
Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, GB
Aug 14, 2013 C OD Wed Evening Local Event Draycote Water CP NB CHANGE OF VENUE
Kites Hardwick, Warwickshire, GB
Aug 14, 2013 C 2. Hindelbanker Abendlauf
Ersigen, Canton of Bern, CH
Aug 14, 2013 A DM Ultralång Blekinge
Karlshamn, Blekinge, SE
Aug 15, 2013 C BFLO - Chestnut Ridge Park 2
Orchard Park, NY, US
Aug 15, 2013 C (Cancelled) Summer Evening Event
Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 15, 2013 C Summer Series - Owsen Fell
Mockerkin, Cumbria, GB
Aug 16–18, 2013 W World Championships Biathlon Orienteering 2013 1
Gnosjö S, Jönköping, SE
Aug 16–18, 2013 C TELŠĒ 2013 3
Telšiai, LT
Aug 16–18, 2013 A OL-rounden, nattsprint/medeldistans/medeldistans
Skinnskatteberg V, Västmanland, SE
Aug 16–20, 2013 A Hungaria Cup 2013 4
Veszprém, Veszprem, HU
Aug 17, 2013 C BeOb-Staffel 1
Meiringen, Canton of Bern, CH
Aug 17, 2013 A NM Ultralangdistanse
Hakadal, Akershus, NO
Aug 17, 2013 C 4. Argus O'Bikers Bike-OL/ SM Middle
Hendschiken, Aargau, CH
Aug 17, 2013 C San Juan S&R - "Don't be a Turkey" ROGAINE 1
Pagosa Springs, CO, US
Aug 17, 2013 C Desert orienteering event
Gerlach, NV, US
Aug 17, 2013 C Fishbones Middle Distance 9
Wentworth, NS, CA
Aug 17, 2013 C Fishbones Sprint 6
Wentworth, NS, CA
Aug 17, 2013 A Tidaholm SOK Sisu
Tidaholm Ö, Västra Götaland, SE
Aug 17, 2013 B MNOC 6 and 3 Hour Rogaine Mille Lacs Kathio State Park 9
Onamia, MN, US
Aug 17, 2013 C Swadlincote Woodlands - Informal Event
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, GB
Aug 17, 2013 A Tockarps IK
Örkelljunga N, Skåne, SE
Aug 17, 2013 C Askham Fell
Pooley Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Aug 17, 2013 C (Cancelled) INT Local Event 1
Livingston, West Lothian, GB
Aug 17, 2013 C Lincolnshire Wolds Mini "Mountain" Marathon 1
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, GB
Aug 17, 2013 B State League 9 14
Garland, NSW, AU
Aug 17, 2013 A Åkersorienteringen
Strängnäs S, Södermanland, SE
Aug 17, 2013 B Klarälvskavlen
Hagfors S, Värmland, SE
Aug 17, 2013 C Space League
Mandurang, VIC, AU
Aug 17, 2013 C Bush Classic 15 CANCELED
Mandurang, VIC, AU
Aug 17–18, 2013 A Götalandsmästerskap, individuellt/stafett
Gotland N, Gotland, SE
Aug 17–18, 2013 B WARA 24hr Spring Rogaine (State Champs) 13
Flynn, WA, AU
Aug 17–18, 2013 B KM Tromsø 2013
Tromsø, Troms, NO
Aug 17–18, 2013 A OMM (Original Moutain Marathon)
Métabief, Franche-Comté, FR
Aug 17–18, 2013 B Gjø-Vard 2-dagers
Gjovik, Oppland, NO
Aug 18, 2013 A 6. Nationaler OL 11
Kerns, Obwalden, CH
Aug 18, 2013 A Eskilstunaorienteringen
Eskilstuna Ö, Södermanland, SE
Aug 18, 2013 A Lesjöforsmixen
Filipstad N, Värmland, SE
Aug 18, 2013 B KM Sprint / Tambarskjelven
Orkanger, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Aug 18, 2013 C Fishbones Long Distance 8
Wentworth, NS, CA
Aug 18, 2013 A Ostlöpet med Skaraborgsmästerskap
Tidaholm Ö, Västra Götaland, SE
Aug 18, 2013 B KM STAFETT
Svanvik, Finnmark, NO
Aug 18, 2013 A Stöcksjö nationella
Umeå SV, Västerbotten, SE
Aug 18, 2013 C ESOC Long-O 1
Silverburn, Midlothian, GB
Aug 18, 2013 C Summer Series 7
Penryn, Cornwall, GB
Aug 18, 2013 C NATO Local event
New Hartley, Northumberland, GB
Aug 18, 2013 C Foot-O Jorgensen 7
Kalamunda, WA, AU
Aug 18, 2013 C WIM Summer Urban and BBQ
Canford Magna, Poole, GB
Aug 18, 2013 C Oakland Greenways 5k, 10k 1
Oakland, CA, US
Aug 18, 2013 C COC Choose Your Campus Adventure - Green River CC Campus (#2) 3
Auburn, WA, US
Aug 18, 2013 C Nelson Park Series 1
Nelson, NZ
Aug 18, 2013 B Drammensløpet
Drammen, Buskerud, NO
Aug 18, 2013 B State Series #7 Eppalock
Kimbolton, VIC, AU
Aug 18, 2013 B AOA OY3
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
Aug 18, 2013 B Piteå IF + ungdomscup
Piteå NV, Norrbotten, SE
Aug 18, 2013 B KM Langdistanse
Krokelvdalen, , NO
Aug 18, 2013 B State League 10
Kerrs Creek, NSW, AU
Aug 18, 2013 B State League 10 11
Kerrs Creek, NSW, AU
Aug 18, 2013 B KM-mellom
Halden, Østfold, NO
Aug 18, 2013 B Mellomdistanse
Skåla, Møre og Romsdal, NO
Aug 18–19, 2013 B Régionale Moyenne Distance / Sprint / Sprint
Avallon, Burgandy, FR
Aug 19, 2013 B Régionale Sprint
Vézelay, Burgandy, FR
Aug 20, 2013 C LEI Summer League 21 Bagworth 1
Hinckley and Bosworth, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 20, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 20, 2013 B Stigfinnarcup, natt
Huddinge, Stockholm, SE
Aug 20, 2013 A test physique pour les sportifs des groupes France pédestres
Chenôve, Burgandy, FR
Aug 20, 2013 C OLOU Sprint #14 5
Louisville, KY, US
Aug 20–21, 2013 B Interrégionale Moyenne Distance
Saint-Victor-sur-Ouche, Burgandy, FR
Aug 21, 2013 C Seewener OL-Fest
Seewen, Solothurn, CH
Aug 21, 2013 C 4. Milchsuppe Abend-OL
Menzingen, Canton of Zug, CH
Aug 21, 2013 B Interrégionale Moyenne Distance
Saint-Victor-sur-Ouche, Burgandy, FR
Aug 21, 2013 C Summer Series
Chapel of Garioch, Aberdeenshire, GB
Aug 21, 2013 A Storviks Natt
Sandviken SV, Gävleborg, SE
Aug 21, 2013 C SBOC Summer League 14
Tonna, Neath Port Talbot, GB
Aug 21, 2013 C Summer Series 2013 - 5
Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, GB
Aug 21, 2013 C OD Wed Evening Event Stoneleigh Park (NAC)
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, GB
Aug 21, 2013 C 3. Hindelbanker Abendlauf
Burgdorf, Canton of Bern, CH
Aug 21, 2013 C OD Wed Evening Local Event Coundon Park
Coventry, West Midlands, GB
Aug 21, 2013 C Moonlight Madness 2
Chatswood, NSW, AU
Aug 22, 2013 C Summer Series - Crag Fell
Ennerdale Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Aug 22, 2013 B Ungdomsløp 5
Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag, NO
Aug 22, 2013 C DFOK Summer Evening
Welling, Greater London, GB
Aug 22–23, 2013 B Interrégionale Moyenne Distance
Chambœuf, Burgandy, FR
Aug 23, 2013 C Ocean Sprint 9
Hopewell Cape, NB, CA
Aug 23–25, 2013 W Drenthe 3 days 2013 (+WRE) 17
Diever, Drenthe, NL
Aug 23–25, 2013 A Midt Norsk Mesterskap 2013 1
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Aug 23–25, 2013 A Nordnorsk mesterskap sprint/lang/stafett
Bodo, Nordland, NO
Aug 23–25, 2013 A Tre-O Natt/Medel/Lång
Borås, Västra Götaland, SE
Aug 24, 2013 C Eastern Canadian Championships - Middle Distance 9
Saint John, NB, CA
Aug 24, 2013 C Gauteng Short Course 6 - Pretoria Boys High School 4
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Aug 24, 2013 C EMPO - Cole Hill 7
EAST BERNE, NY, US
Aug 24, 2013 C Le défi des lampions
Joué-sur-Erdre, Pays de la Loire, FR
Aug 24, 2013 C MOR Saturday League - Dufftown
Aberlour, Moray, GB
Aug 24, 2013 C Summer Series
Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 24, 2013 C Spruce Woods (Glen Valley) - Middle
Cypress River, MB, CA
Aug 24, 2013 C SS4 - Warnervale & Skills/Coaching 1
Warnervale, NSW, AU
Aug 24, 2013 A Fäbodloppet
Borlänge Ö, Dalarna, SE
Aug 24, 2013 A US Corn Maze Orienteering Champs (classic, relay, party, night) 36
Sunderland, MA, US
Aug 24, 2013 A DM Ultralång Västmanland
Köping NO, Västmanland, SE
Aug 24, 2013 C CVOC Point-of-Rocks Park
Chester, VA, US
Aug 24, 2013 C Space League
Strathfieldsaye, VIC, AU
Aug 24, 2013 C Bush Classic 16
Strathfieldsaye, VIC, AU
Aug 24–25, 2013 A Tivedsdubbeln
Karlsborg N, Västra Götaland, SE
Aug 24–25, 2013 B Lillehammersprinten/Fjelldilten
Lillehammer, Oppland, NO
Aug 24–25, 2013 A 7. Nationaler OL/Schweizer Meisterschaft im Sprint-OL 8
Bassecourt, Canton of Jura, CH
Aug 24–25, 2013 A Championnat de France Longue Distance/de Relais
Nuits-Saint-Georges, Burgandy, FR
Aug 24–25, 2013 A Vestlandsmeisterskapet
Sveio, Hordaland, NO
Aug 24–25, 2013 A Kristinehamns OL-Weekend, medeldistans
Kristinehamn S, Värmland, SE
Aug 24–25, 2013 C FVO Fab at Forty Weekend - Rannoch Middle / Long Distance 8
Pitlochry, Perth and Kinross, GB
Aug 24–25, 2013 A Sorundadubbeln, medeldistans/långdistans
Nynäshamn N, Stockholm, SE
Aug 24–25, 2013 B Romerikssprinten, ”Råholt city race” / Romeriksløpet, langdistanse
Bøn, Akershus, NO
Aug 24–25, 2013 A NAIS-Träffen Medel/Lång
Norrköping NV, Östergötland, SE
Aug 24–25, 2013 A Långhundradubbeln, medeldistans/långdistans
Sigtuna N, Stockholm, SE
Aug 24–25, 2013 A DM Lång/Stafett Ångermanland + Medelpad
Örnsköldsvik Ö, Västernorrland, SE
Aug 24–25, 2013 A Ronneby OK, nationell långdistans/medeldistans
Ronneby N, Blekinge, SE
Aug 24–25, 2013 A Ringerike 2 dagers og KM
Hønefoss, Buskerud, NO
Aug 24–25, 2013 A DM Lång/Stafett Norrbotten
Luleå Ö, Norrbotten, SE
Aug 24–25, 2013 A DM Medel/Stafett Västerbotten
Umeå SO, Västerbotten, SE
Aug 24–25, 2013 A Sørlandsmesterskapet 2013, Mellomdistanse/Langdistanse, Sørløpene
Kristiansand, Vest-Agder, NO
Aug 24–25, 2013 A French Orienteering Championships 1
,
Aug 24–26, 2013 A White Rose 18
York, England, GB
Aug 25, 2013 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Sprint-OL 5
Delemont, Canton of Jura, CH
Aug 25, 2013 B KM-lang
Hobøl, Østfold, NO
Aug 25, 2013 C DVOA Gould Run 13
White Haven, PA, US
Aug 25, 2013 C BAOC: Joaquin Miller Trailcross 4
Oakland, CA, US
Aug 25, 2013 C Eastern Canadian Championships - Long Distance 8
Saint John, NB, CA
Aug 25, 2013 C Victoria Park
Governors Bay, Canterbury, NZ
Aug 25, 2013 B AOA OY4
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
Aug 25, 2013 B Tukutuku
Maungakotukutuku, Wellington, NZ
Aug 25, 2013 A Västboträffen
Gislaved N, Jönköping, SE
Aug 25, 2013 C WPOC - Bushy Run Battlefield 4
Claridge, PA, US
Aug 25, 2013 C Ronde du lac
Joué-sur-Erdre, Pays de la Loire, FR
Aug 25, 2013 C Départementale au score
Noumea, South Province, NC
Aug 25, 2013 C Summer Series 8
Lanhydrock, Cornwall, GB
Aug 25, 2013 C SOC Winter Series
Invercargill, Southland, NZ
Aug 25, 2013 C NSW Schools Championships and Soft SHOO Shuffle (Public Event) 5
Woodlands, NSW, AU
Aug 25, 2013 C NEOC: Horn Pond 2
Woburn, MA, US
Aug 25, 2013 C Spruce Woods (Hog's Back) - Long
Cypress River, MB, CA
Aug 25, 2013 C SWOT Leschenault
Bunbury, WA, AU
Aug 25, 2013 C Nelson MTBO Series 1
Rabbit Island, Tasman, NZ
Aug 25, 2013 A DM Ultralång Skåne
Kristianstad V, Skåne, SE
Aug 25, 2013 A DM Stafett Norrbotten
Luleå Ö, Norrbotten, SE
Aug 25, 2013 B SS5 - Wallaroo
Balickera, NSW, AU
Aug 25, 2013 C Nuweberg North Colour-coded
Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA
Aug 25, 2013 A Götaälvdalsträffen
Lödöse, Alvsborg , SE
Aug 25, 2013 A Gagnefs OK
Gagnef N, Dalarna, SE
Aug 25, 2013 A Gripträffen
Strängnäs Ö, Södermanland, SE
Aug 26, 2013 B TVOC Urban Event 1
Vale of White Horse District, Oxfordshire, GB
Aug 26 – Sep 1, 2013 W Military World Orienteering Championships 13
Eksjö, Jönköping County, SE
Aug 27, 2013 C HertsARC Summer Series
Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB
Aug 27, 2013 C OLOU Sprint #15 2
Louisville, KY, US
Aug 27, 2013 C Tinto Autumn Series Event 2
Douglas, South Lanarkshire, GB
Aug 27, 2013 C CorkO Autumn League, Currabinny Wood
Cork, IE
Aug 27, 2013 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park
Dublin, IE
Aug 28, 2013 C 5. Milchsuppe Abend-OL
Uitikon, Canton of Zurich, CH
Aug 28, 2013 C Summer Series
Aberdeen, Scotland, GB
Aug 28, 2013 C SBOC Local Event
Swansea, GB
Aug 28, 2013 C Summer Series 2013 - 6
North Tyneside, England, GB
Aug 28, 2013 B Ungdomsserien, region norr
Sollentuna, Stockholm, SE
Aug 28, 2013 A Gävlesprinten med DM Sprint Gästrikland
Gävle, SE
Aug 28, 2013 A DM Sprint Örebro Län med Almbysprinten
Örebro, SE
Aug 28, 2013 C WEE 14
Castlereagh, Northern Ireland, GB
Aug 28, 2013 B Ungdomsserien, region söder
Tyresö, Stockholm, SE
Aug 28 – Sep 2, 2013 B 2013 Laramie Daze 35
Laramie, WY, US
Aug 29, 2013 C ROC - Ellison Park Trail Challenge 10
Rochester, NY, US
Aug 29, 2013 C LEI Summer League 22 (final) Donisthorpe 1
Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB
Aug 29, 2013 C Summer Series - Whinlatter Finale
Braithwaite, Cumbria, GB
Aug 29, 2013 B Ungdomsløp 6
Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag, NO
Aug 30, 2013 B Passage de Balises de Couleur
Vosges, Lorraine, FR
Aug 30, 2013 B KM Natt Hedmark
Romedal, Hedmark, NO
Aug 30, 2013 A DM Natt Ångermanland
Kramfors N, Västernorrland, SE
Aug 30 – Sep 1, 2013 A DM Natt/Stafett/Lång Hälsingland
Ljusdal Ö, Gävleborg, SE
Aug 31, 2013 B 45. Welsiker-OL
Seuzach, Canton of Zurich, CH
Aug 31, 2013 A Skeneorienteringen
Mark S, Västra Götaland, SE
Aug 31, 2013 A SOK Aneby
Nässjö N, Jönköping, SE
Aug 31, 2013 A Malmiafejden
Ludvika S, Dalarna, SE
Aug 31, 2013 A KM langdistanse, NTOK
Åsen, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
Aug 31, 2013 C 3. Fragori
Ponte Tresa, Ticino, CH
Aug 31, 2013 B KM Stafett AAOK og VAOK
Arendal, Aust-Agder, NO
Aug 31, 2013 B KM-lang RR9
Jøsenfjorden, Rogaland, NO
Aug 31, 2013 C challenge jurassien
Blois-sur-Seille, Franche-Comté, FR
Aug 31, 2013 C Challenge Savoyard CSN°5
Rhone-Alpes, FR
Aug 31, 2013 C Départementale 6 CDCO82
Puylaroque, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Aug 31, 2013 B Lincoln City Race 10
Lincoln, England, GB
Aug 31, 2013 C HOC local urban Sprint event
Walsall, West Midlands, GB
Aug 31, 2013 A Solstaorienteringen
Karlstad NO, Värmland, SE
Aug 31, 2013 C (Cancelled) INT Local Event 2
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Aug 31, 2013 C SO Sussex Sprint Series - event 9 - Southwater Country Park 1
Southwater, West Sussex, GB
Aug 31, 2013 A Enskedes medeldistans
Stockholm, SE
Aug 31, 2013 C Chairman's Challenge & Barbecue
Edge End, Gloucestershire, GB
Aug 31, 2013 A Värst i Herrsta
Uddevalla V, Västra Götaland, SE
Aug 31, 2013 C SAX Score and Try-O
West Malling, Kent, GB
Aug 31, 2013 C PFO Capricorn 3
Ramsbottom, Bury, GB
Aug 31, 2013 C Mountain Bike Orienteering Series, Djouce Woods
Wicklow, IE
Aug 31, 2013 C NEOC: Belmont Suburban Adventure Race 7
Belmont, MA, US
Aug 31, 2013 C OCIN - Miami Middletown 5
Middletown, OH, US
Aug 31 – Sep 1, 2013 B KM langdistanse AOOK. Trimtexcup + Stafett AOOK, ØOK og BUOK 1
Eiksmarka, Akershus, NO
Aug 31 – Sep 1, 2013 A KM helg
Voss, Hordaland, NO
Aug 31 – Sep 1, 2013 A eGames 5
Espoo, Helsinki, FI
Aug 31 – Sep 1, 2013