Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

2011 Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
December 2010dist (mi)
Dec 31 – Jan 2, 2011 C OCIN New Year's O' Fest 4
Hamilton, OH, US
January 2011dist (mi)
Jan 1, 2011 C EMPO Ski-O - Garnet Hill - ESG qualifier 3
North Creek, NY, US
Jan 6, 2011 C Loppiaisrogaining 3
Kirkkonummi, Uusimaa, FI
Jan 8, 2011 C ICO Winter Score O 9
Indianapolis, IN, US
Jan 8, 2011 C City Beach Metro Series 8
City Beach, WA, AU
Jan 8, 2011 C OCIN / TROL Stanbery Park 5
Cincinnati, OH, US
Jan 8, 2011 C WNL, Kiddnals 5
West Dean, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 8, 2011 C Ski-O & Snowshoe-O at Eldora Nordic Center 3
Nederland, CO, US
Jan 8, 2011 C PHXO - Robbins Butte 1
Buckeye, AZ, US
Jan 8, 2011 C Riverfront Park - Ottawa Ski-O Series #1 1
Dunrobin, ON, CA
Jan 9, 2011 C QOC Wheaton Regional Park 9
Silver Spring, MD, US
Jan 10, 2011 C The 'Hood Hunt #4: Loyal Heights 1
Ballard Commons Park
Jan 13, 2011 C Darnaway Local 1
Forres, Moray, GB
Jan 14–17, 2011 B 2011 Anza-Borrego Desert Orienteering Meet 4
Borrego Springs, CA, US
Jan 15, 2011 C Wanneroo Lakeside Metro Series 9
Wanneroo, WA, AU
Jan 15, 2011 C EMPO Ski-O at Moreau Lake State Park 7
Gansevoort, NY, US
Jan 15, 2011 C MNOC - Afton State Park 8
Hastings, MN, US
Jan 15, 2011 A WRE Ski-o/sprint + middle dist./Kouvola, Finland 1
Kouvola, Kymenlaakso, FI
Jan 16, 2011 C ROC - Ski-O at Mendon Ponds 6
Henrietta, NY, US
Jan 16, 2011 C QOC Laurel Ridge Ski-O 5
Mill Run, PA, US
Jan 16, 2011 B (SELOC, UK) Watergrove 1
Rochdale, England, GB
Jan 17, 2011 C GAOC Extreme-O 4
Elberton, GA, US
Jan 17, 2011 C Sydney Sprint Series #3 6
Macquarie Park, New South Wales, AU
Jan 21–23, 2011 A Sprint-the-Bay 15
Hawkeʼs Bay, NZ
Jan 22, 2011 W Super Long World Champs III 25
Lane Cove, NSW, AU
Jan 22, 2011 C Bassendean Metro Series 9
Bassendean, WA, AU
Jan 22, 2011 C Kinder Trial 1
High Peak, Derbyshire, GB
Jan 22, 2011 C WNL Wentwood 3
Caldicot, Monmouthshire, GB
Jan 22, 2011 C MTBO Sothern. Hurn Forest 2
Christchurch, Dorset, GB
Jan 22, 2011 C Jim Plant Memorial Ski-O & Snowshoe-O at Frisco Nordic Center 4
Breckenridge, CO, US
Jan 22, 2011 C OCIN / TROL Harbin Park 3
Fairfield, OH, US
Jan 22–23, 2011 B Edinburgh Big Weekend 19
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 23, 2011 C QOC Greenbelt National Park 10
Greenbelt, MD, US
Jan 23, 2011 C Gauteng Training Joburg Zoo 4
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jan 23, 2011 C OOC AGM 2
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jan 23, 2011 B HH SE League and SE Long Championships, Ashridge 5
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, GB
Jan 23, 2011 C NEOC: Weston Ski-O 7
Weston, MA, US
Jan 23, 2011 C TSN: Cat Mountain 2
Tucson, AZ, US
Jan 24, 2011 C Sydney Sprint Series #4 1
Alexandria, New South Wales, AU
Jan 28, 2011 C SY Night cup 4 1
Sheffield, England, GB
Jan 29, 2011 C Wellard Metro Series 8
Wellard, WA, AU
Jan 29, 2011 B Concorde Chase 3
Sandhurst, Bracknell Forest, GB
Jan 29–30, 2011 B Thetford Thrash 5
Brandon, Suffolk, GB
Jan 29–30, 2011 A Hauskin hisu 2
Hämeenlinna, Kanta-Häme, FI
Jan 29 – Feb 6, 2011 A BAOC Sierra Ski-O Week 13
Truckee, CA, US
Jan 30, 2011 C QOC Prince William Forest Park, Happyland 12
Triangle, VA, US
Jan 30, 2011 C Gauteng Training Delta Park 2
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jan 30, 2011 C Bye-bye-O 16
Stratton Brook, Simsbury Center, CT, US
Jan 30, 2011 B (DEE, UK) Delamere 4
Northwich, City of Chester and West Cheshire, GB
Jan 30, 2011 C OCIN / TROL Governor Bebb 4
Okeana, OH, US
Jan 30, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Power's Island CRNRA 4
Sandy Springs, GA, US
Jan 30, 2011 C Trofeo delle Ville - Prova I - Villa Pamphili Ovest 1
Rome, Lazio, IT
Jan 31, 2011 C Gauteng Schools League Introduction
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jan 31, 2011 C Sydney Sprint #5 2
North Parramatta, New South Wales, AU
February 2011dist (mi)
Feb 5, 2011 C Kingsley Metro Series 11
Kingsley, WA, AU
Feb 5, 2011 C OCIN / TROL Sharon Woods 4
Sharonville, OH, US
Feb 5, 2011 A British Night O Champs 23
Atherstone, Warwickshire, GB
Feb 5, 2011 C Ski-O & Snowshoe-O at Devil's Thumb Ranch 3
Tabernash, CO, US
Feb 5, 2011 C LAOLA 5 + 6 1
Landshut, Bayern, DE
Feb 5, 2011 C SCORE-O | Jones State Forest | HOC 1
Magnolia, TX, US
Feb 5, 2011 C IRVOC Sommer Park
Edwards, IL, US
Feb 6, 2011 C ROC - Ski-O at Webster Park 6
Webster, NY, US
Feb 6, 2011 C QOC Agricultural History Farm Park - CANCELED 4
Derwood, MD, US
Feb 6, 2011 B SilverSpoon Ski-O 3
Deep River, ON, CA
Feb 7, 2011 C Gauteng Schools League 1 4
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 7, 2011 C Sydney Sprint #6 1
Gladesville, New South Wales, AU
Feb 10–13, 2011 A AntalyaOFest 1
Antalya, TR
Feb 11–13, 2011 A Vancouver Sprint Camp 39
Vancouver, BC, CA
Feb 11–13, 2011 O G-COM 2011 2
San Bartolomé de Tirajana, Canarias, ES
Feb 12, 2011 C Stratton Metro Series 9
Stratton, WA, AU
Feb 12, 2011 C Snowgaine! 4
Savanna, IL, US
Feb 12–13, 2011 B Balsams Ski-O 23
Colebrook, NH, US
Feb 13, 2011 C QOC Manassas 9
Manassas, VA, US
Feb 13, 2011 C Gauteng Open event 3
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 13, 2011 C MNOC - Riverbend Nature Center 8
Faribault, MN, US
Feb 13, 2011 B Irish Long O series 1 14
Enniskillen, Fermanagh, GB
Feb 13, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Gold Branch CRNRA 3
Marietta, GA, US
Feb 14, 2011 C Gauteng Schools League 2 3
Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 14, 2011 C SA National Squad 3000m Time Trial 1 8
South Africa
Feb 19, 2011 B Salomon Dontgetlost.ca Snowshoe Raid 19
Oro, ON, CA
Feb 19, 2011 C West Leeming Metro Series 7
Leeming, WA, AU
Feb 19, 2011 C WNL Dymock Woods 2
Dymock, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 19, 2011 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Feb 19, 2011 C OCIN / TROL Mitchell Memorial Forest 5
Cleves, OH, US
Feb 19, 2011 C ICO - Cataract Void 1
Jennings, IN, US
Feb 19–20, 2011 C Upside Down Rogaine 10
Kojonup, WA, AU
Feb 19–20, 2011 B Box Canyon 2-Day Classic B Meet 5
Sonoita, AZ, US
Feb 19–21, 2011 C MoroccO 3-days 2
Chefchaouen, Tanger-Tétouan, MA
Feb 20, 2011 C Blackamoor Large Local event 7
Sheffield, England, GB
Feb 20, 2011 B (LOC,UK) Bouth & Blackbeck 1
Ulverston, Cumbria, GB
Feb 21, 2011 C Gauteng Schools League 3 - Wits Education Campus 4
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 24–27, 2011 W AntalyaOdays 1
Side, Antalya, TR
Feb 25, 2011 C Galgener Nacht OL 1
Freienbach, Schwyz, CH
Feb 26, 2011 C Burswood Metro Series 9
Burswood, WA, AU
Feb 26, 2011 C Ski-O & Snowshoe-O at Snow Mountain Ranch 2
Granby, CO, US
Feb 26, 2011 B Trofeo delle Ville - Prova II - Villa Pamphili Est 1
Rome, Lazio, IT
Feb 26–27, 2011 B Twin Peaks 34
Coniston, Cumbria, GB
Feb 26–27, 2011 B Red Rock Canyon Rogaine 4
Inyokern, CA, US
Feb 26–27, 2011 C Stubblefield Orienteering Meet | HOC 2
New Waverly, TX, US
Feb 26–27, 2011 C BendiGo ToDay 8
Spring Gully, VIC, AU
Feb 26–28, 2011 B Andalucia-O-Meeting 7
Barbate, Andalusien, ES
Feb 27, 2011 C Gauteng Sprint 1 4
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 27, 2011 C OCIN / TROL Middle Creek 4
Burlington, KY, US
Feb 27, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Pallisades West CRNRA 4
Atlanta, GA, US
Feb 27, 2011 B Irish Long O series 2 11
Leinster, IE
Feb 27, 2011 C Skipwith Prize Event 2
York, England, GB
Feb 27, 2011 B MBO MOD Stafford 3
Stafford, England, GB
Feb 27, 2011 C ELO SoSOL 3
John Muir Country Park
Feb 28, 2011 C Gauteng Schools League 4 1
Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
March 2011dist (mi)
Mar 4, 2011 B Flemish Night Champs - Bokrijk 3
Genk, Vlaams Gewest, BE
Mar 5, 2011 W MoboGoGlobo! 2011 16
Seattle, WA, US
Mar 5, 2011 C WNL Minchinhampton 2
Stroud, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 5, 2011 B Welsh Champs Weekend 3
Swansea, Wales, GB
Mar 5, 2011 C NavDash 1 - Curtin University (South) 17
Bentley, WA, AU
Mar 5, 2011 B Scottish Sprint Champs 13
Perth, Scotland, GB
Mar 5, 2011 C "Clue" Score-O at CU-Boulder 2
Boulder, CO, US
Mar 5, 2011 C OCIN / TROL Mounds State Recreation Area 3
Brookville, IN, US
Mar 5–6, 2011 W Interland 2011 16
Lübbecke, Noord-Rijnland-Westfalen, DE
Mar 5–8, 2011 W Portugal O' Meeting 2011 40
Portalegre, PT
Mar 6, 2011 B SOL 1 - Dalrulzion 21
Blairgowrie, Perthshire, GB
Mar 6, 2011 C QOC Rosaryville 10
Springfield, VA, US
Mar 6, 2011 C DVOA Fair Hill Little Egypt 8
Elkton, MD, US
Mar 6, 2011 B Gauteng Short Course St Albans
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 6, 2011 B Munster Orienteering Champs 2010 5
Munster, IE
Mar 6, 2011 B 2011 Victorian Sprint Champs 5
Churchill, VIC, AU
Mar 6, 2011 B Zimska Liga 19 1
Radomlje, SI
Mar 7, 2011 C Gauteng Schools League Final - Walter Sisulu Botanical Gardens 3
Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 11–13, 2011 W International Meeting of Arraiolos 18
Arraiolos, Évora, PT
Mar 12, 2011 C WNL, Eastnor 2
Ledbury, County of Herefordshire, GB
Mar 12, 2011 B JOK Chasing Sprint 39
Oxford, England, GB
Mar 12, 2011 C NavDash 2 - Brigadoon 14
Brigadoon, WA, AU
Mar 12, 2011 C KNC Ski Orienteering 1
Kimberley, BC, CA
Mar 12, 2011 C Ward Pound Ridge 7
Cross River, NY, US
Mar 12, 2011 C OLOU German Ridge 3
Derby, IN, US
Mar 12–13, 2011 A Capital Orienteering Festival 50
Bruce, ACT, AU
Mar 12–13, 2011 B CNYO Snowgaine #15 12
Mannsville, NY, US
Mar 12–13, 2011 W Trofeo Internacional Ciudad de Utiel 2011
Utiel, Valencia, ES
Mar 12–13, 2011 B Saar-OL-Challenge 1
Kirkel, Saarland, DE
Mar 12–13, 2011 B Katoa Po All Night Relay Weekend 5
Taupo, Waikato, NZ
Mar 13, 2011 C DVOA Colliers Mills Wildlife Mgmt Area 9
New Egypt, NJ, US
Mar 13, 2011 C Gauteng Sprint 3 - Summit College 3
Midrand, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 13, 2011 B Sothern Champs, Hambleden 48
Henley-on-Thames, Buckinghamshire, GB
Mar 13, 2011 C QOC Pohick Bay 3
Lorton, VA, US
Mar 13, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Joe Kurz WMA 3
Gay, GA, US
Mar 13, 2011 C Southern Bgd Champs 1
Munster, IE
Mar 13, 2011 B 6e HOC '93 comp. wedstrijd 3
Hoogersmilde, Drenthe, NL
Mar 13, 2011 B Campionato Laziale Staffetta & Trofeo "Alfredo Zuliani" 1
Oriolo Romano, Lazio, IT
Mar 13, 2011 C VI Prueba circuito Malagueño orientación 1
Antequera, Andalusia, ES
Mar 19, 2011 C Sothern MTBO, Star posts and Swinley 4
Bracknell, England, GB
Mar 19, 2011 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Mar 19, 2011 B WARA 6hr Rogaine 8
Wandering, WA, AU
Mar 19, 2011 C WNL 12 2
West Dean, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 19, 2011 C MVOC - Ceasar Creek West 4
Waynesville, OH, US
Mar 19–20, 2011 A Georgia Navigator Cup 2011 37
Elberton, GA, US
Mar 19–20, 2011 A DBK Nacht OL + BRL Lang (80%) 6
Thiendorf, Sachsen, DE
Mar 19–20, 2011 B Gateway Grunt III 19
Farmington, MO, US
Mar 19–20, 2011 A BUCS Orienteering Championships 2011 23
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Mar 19–20, 2011 B Hathersage Sprint and Hugsett Middle 11
Sheffield, Barnsley, GB
Mar 20, 2011 A 1. Nationaler OL (Tomila), Forst 12
Bern, CH
Mar 20, 2011 C DVOA Mount Penn - Antietam 10
Reading, PA, US
Mar 20, 2011 B Irish Long O series 3 12
Newcastle, Down, GB
Mar 20, 2011 B HOCup 2011 6
Doische, Région Wallonne, BE
Mar 25–27, 2011 W Cappadocia Cup 2011 1
Göreme, Nevşehir, TR
Mar 25–27, 2011 A springcup 4
Højslev, Region Midtjylland, DK
Mar 26, 2011 B 1. LRL Baden-Württemberg 4
Gundelfingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Mar 26, 2011 C QOC Little Bennett Night-O 8
Clarksburg, MD, US
Mar 26, 2011 C MNOC Orienteering Skill Development Clinic 7
Bloomington, MN, US
Mar 26, 2011 C Millbrae Street Scramble 3
Millbrae, CA, US
Mar 26, 2011 C Sothern MTBO, Moors Valley Permanent Course 1
Not exact yet. Dorset, GB
Mar 26, 2011 C DVOA local event - Norristown Farm Park 2
East Norriton, PA, US
Mar 26, 2011 B Northern Champs 21
Hexham, Northumberland, GB
Mar 26, 2011 C NavDash 3 - UWA 15
Crawley, WA, AU
Mar 26, 2011 C Hard Rock Enduro 2
Burlington, ON, CA
Mar 26, 2011 C Beaumont Scout O Festival 1
High Ridge, MO, US
Mar 26–27, 2011 C WCOC New Haven Training Weekend 39
New Haven, CT, US
Mar 27, 2011 B Raccoongaine 8
Georgetown, PA, US
Mar 27, 2011 B 2. LRL Baden-Württemberg 4
Kippenheim, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Mar 27, 2011 C DVOA Warwick County Park 6
Pottstown, PA, US
Mar 27, 2011 C Gauteng Schools Relay Championships
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 27, 2011 C Gauteng Relay Championships 6
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 27, 2011 A Nationale 1 - Stoumont 7
Stoumont, Wallonië, BE
Mar 27, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Panola Mountain State Park 3
Stockbridge, GA, US
Mar 27, 2011 C QOC Little Bennett 8
Clarksburg, MD, US
Mar 27, 2011 A Nationale Competitie 2
Maarsbergen, Utrecht, NL
Mar 27, 2011 B Crohane Lake - Munster League #2 1
Munster, IE
Mar 27, 2011 B Trofeo delle Ville - Prova III - Villa Ada
Rome, Lazio, IT
Mar 27, 2011 C Nuweberg
Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA
April 2011dist (mi)
Apr 1–3, 2011 A OCIN Flying Pig XV & US ULtralong Champs 70
Oxford, OH, US
Apr 2, 2011 A Swiss Championship Night, Schüpberg Ost 14
Bern, CH
Apr 2, 2011 C Badger OC - Black River State Forest 10
Millston, WI, US
Apr 2, 2011 C McIver Orienteering 2
Estacada, OR, US
Apr 2, 2011 C Erskine Urban Race 12
Erskine, Renfrewshire, GB
Apr 2, 2011 B Nottingham Uni Sprint Races 12
Nottingham, England, GB
Apr 2, 2011 C NSW SL#1 - NSW Night Champs 9
Horsley Park, New South Wales, AU
Apr 2–3, 2011 A South Island Champs- POSTPONED! 11
Castle Hill, Canterbury, NZ
Apr 2–3, 2011 B BOK 007 weekend 6
Wells, Somerset, GB
Apr 3, 2011 C SOL 2 - Polmaise, Sauchie Crags & North Third 20
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Apr 3, 2011 A 2. Nationaler OL, Stadt Burgdorf 11
Burgdorf, Bern, CH
Apr 3, 2011 C DVOA Governor Dick 6
Manheim, PA, US
Apr 3, 2011 C Gauteng Sprint 4 - Wilds 10
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 3, 2011 C CSU Rocky Woods 15
Medfield, MA, US
Apr 3, 2011 C NSW SL#2 11
Hill Top, New South Wales, AU
Apr 3, 2011 C MNOC - Tamarack Nature Center 8
St Paul, MN, US
Apr 3, 2011 B Leinster Orienteering Championships 7
Leinster, IE
Apr 3, 2011 A Belgian Clubs Relay 1
Bertrix, Wallonië, BE
Apr 5, 2011 C oslo city cup 2
Oslo, NO
Apr 6, 2011 B Twilight Rogaine
Blue Springs, MO, US
Apr 8, 2011 C Mil.OL 2
Garderen, Gelderland, NL
Apr 8–10, 2011 O 2011 NorthEast Junior Training Camp 10
Blue Mtn Res'n, Peekskill, NY, US
Apr 9, 2011 B Salomon Dontgetlost.ca Giant's Rib Raid 26
Caledon East, ON, CA
Apr 9, 2011 C Swiss Championship Sprint, Bremgarten 14
Bremgarten (AG), Aargau, CH
Apr 9, 2011 A SA Sprint Championships 10
Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA
Apr 9, 2011 A Western Cape Championships - Middle 10
Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA
Apr 9, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Dauset Trails 1
Flovilla, GA, US
Apr 9, 2011 B Wareham Forest & Gore Heath MBO 1
Worth Matravers, Dorset, GB
Apr 9, 2011 C NavDash 4 - ECU Joondalup 12
Joondalup, WA, AU
Apr 9, 2011 C PTOC Blue Springs Lake 6-hr Twilight Rogaine & 2-hr Score O 2
Lee's Summit, MO, US
Apr 9, 2011 C NEOC: Hammond Pond 2
Newton, MA, US
Apr 9, 2011 C Rock Creek Ramble 12-Hour Rogaine 4
Sprague, WA, US
Apr 9, 2011 B 3.kolo východočeského poháru 1
Dobruska, Hradec Kralove, CZ
Apr 9–10, 2011 B Rome Orienteering MEeting 2011 2
Rome, Lazio, IT
Apr 9–10, 2011 A British Sprint and Middle Champs 76
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Apr 9–10, 2011 B ACT Championships 12
Lake George, New South Wales, AU
Apr 9–10, 2011 B Middle + Long Distance, Val Joly (North France) 1
Willies, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, FR
Apr 9–10, 2011 B Brown Cup 2011 2
Велико Търново, BG
Apr 10, 2011 A Swiss Championship Middle, Erdmannlistein 15
Bremgarten (AG), Aargau, CH
Apr 10, 2011 C DVOA Elk Neck State Park (cancelled) 8
North East, MD, US
Apr 10, 2011 A Western Cape Championships - Long 10
Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA
Apr 10, 2011 C SMOC Huron Meadows 4
Brighton, MI, US
Apr 10, 2011 C ESOC SoSOL 2
Peebles, The Scottish Borders, GB
Apr 10, 2011 A Nationale Comp. 2 MD 3
Soesterberg, Utrecht, NL
Apr 10, 2011 C Championnat d'été FRSO 1
Saint-Vith, Région Wallonne, BE
Apr 10, 2011 C QOC Westmoreland 2
Montross, VA, US
Apr 10, 2011 C WPOC Hartwood Acres 1
Allison Park, PA, US
Apr 10, 2011 C HVO Rockhouse Mountain 4
Stony Point, NY, US
Apr 12, 2011 C oslo city cup 1
Oslo, NO
Apr 14, 2011 C Mil. OL 1
Ede, Gelderland, NL
Apr 15–17, 2011 A US Interscholastic & US Intercollegiate Championships 53
Hollister, CA, US
Apr 15–17, 2011 A SM Natt + Sprint 21
Gotland County, Gotland, SE
Apr 16, 2011 B WARA Autumn 12^H^H6hr No Torch No Worries Rogaine 10
Flynn, WA, AU
Apr 16, 2011 C VOC Local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Apr 16, 2011 B ROC - Webster Park Icebreaker [2011 Series #1] 12
Webster, NY, US
Apr 16, 2011 C DVOA Willows & Skunk Hollow 1
Wayne, PA, US
Apr 16, 2011 C ICO Bradford Woods 6
Martinsville, IN, US
Apr 16–17, 2011 A DBK Ultralang OL + BRL Mittel 10
Flöha, Sachsen, DE
Apr 16–17, 2011 B SI Schools Orienteering Champs 2
Dunedin Central, Otago, NZ
Apr 17, 2011 C DVOA Springton Manor 9
Glenmoore, PA, US
Apr 17, 2011 C Gauteng Sprint 5 - UJ Campus 10
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 17, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Pallisades East CRNRA 1
Atlanta, GA, US
Apr 17, 2011 C WCOC Paugussett State Park 14
Newtown, CT, US
Apr 17, 2011 B 7e HOC'93 comp. OL 3
Meppel, Drenthe, NL
Apr 17, 2011 C Hill Park Dale 12
Dale, WA, AU
Apr 17, 2011 A Belgian Middle Champs 5
Arrondissement Neufchâteau, Wallonië, BE
Apr 17, 2011 C QOC McKeldin 4
Marriottsville, MD, US
Apr 17, 2011 O OOC Stony Swamp West 4
Ottawa, ON, CA
Apr 17, 2011 C Street Scramble-University District 1
Seattle, WA, US
Apr 17, 2011 C SMOC Mill Lake 1
Chelsea, MI, US
Apr 18, 2011 C SA National Squad 3000m Time Trial 2 3
Potchefstroom, North-West, ZA
Apr 20, 2011 C OCIN Rentschler - Easter Egg Orienteering 4
Hamilton, OH, US
Apr 21, 2011 C Mil. OL
Ermelo, Gelderland, NL
Apr 21, 2011 C CSU Park-O #1: Danehy Park 2
Cambridge, MA, US
Apr 21–22, 2011 C Kevät Rogaining 2
Kirkkonummi, Uusimaa, FI
Apr 21–25, 2011 W HANA Orienteering Easter 2011 3
Zlaté Hory, Olomoucký, CZ
Apr 22–24, 2011 B Prague Easter 2011 4
Ceska Lipa, CZ
Apr 22–25, 2011 W JK 2011 152
Belfast, United Kingdom
Apr 22–25, 2011 A Frazzle Rock Easter 2011 66
Near York and Beverley, WA, AU
Apr 22–25, 2011 W 3 jours de Pâques en Alsace 10
Lauw, Elzas, FR
Apr 22–25, 2011 A NZ Orienteering Champs 2011 21
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, NZ
Apr 22–25, 2011 A Velikden Cup 3
Търговище, BG
Apr 23, 2011 C DVOA White Clay Creek 7
Newark, DE, US
Apr 23, 2011 C WCOC Pond Mountain 22
Kent, CT, US
Apr 23, 2011 C SMOC - Silver Lake Halfmoon Lake area 2
Gregory, MI, US
Apr 23, 2011 C EMPO - Peebles Island 5
Waterford, NY, US
Apr 23, 2011 C OCIN Governor Bebb - Easter egg Orienteering 4
Okeana, OH
Apr 23, 2011 C SVO Lancaster Central Park 1
Lancaster, PA, US
Apr 23, 2011 C Hollis Town Forest 1
Hollis NH
Apr 23, 2011 C RMOC - Fox Run Regional Park 1
Colorado Springs, CO, US
Apr 23–24, 2011 W FinnSpring 5
Pöytyä, Varsinais-Suomi, FI
Apr 23–24, 2011 C CSU Harriman Training Camp 10
Harriman State Park
Apr 23–25, 2011 C Bosa Nel Cuore 1
Bosa, Sardegna, IT
Apr 24, 2011 C OOC Meech Valley P15 3
Gatineau, QC, CA
Apr 24, 2011 C Boojum Rock 1
Stoneham, MA, US
Apr 25, 2011 A Silja Rastit 11
Paimio, Varsinais-Suomi, FI
Apr 26, 2011 C oslo city cup 1
Oslo, NO
Apr 27, 2011 C Gauteng Sprint 6 - Esselen Park 4
Tembisa, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 28–29, 2011 A Finnspring 2012 1
Sipoo, Helsinki, FI
Apr 29, 2011 C Immenstaader Abend-OL 1
Immenstaad am Bodensee, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Apr 29–30, 2011 B NISS Orienteering Championships 2
Taupo, Waikato, NZ
Apr 30, 2011 C MNOC - Lake Elmo Park Reserve 11
Lake Elmo, MN, US
Apr 30, 2011 A NavDash 5 - Mandurah (Australian Sprint Championships) 16
Mandurah, WA, AU
Apr 30, 2011 C råskinne 1
Oslo, NO
Apr 30 – May 1, 2011 A West Point A-meet 107
West Point, NY, US
Apr 30 – May 1, 2011 W 10MILA 2011 63
Botkyrka Municipality, Stockholm, SE
Apr 30 – May 1, 2011 C Eco-Endurance Challenge 4
Halifax, NS
Apr 30 – May 1, 2011 B SAXBO 2011 3
Olbersdorf, Sachsen, DE
Apr 30 – May 2, 2011 A Irish Orienteering Championships 34
Wicklow, IE
Apr 30 – May 3, 2011 A Grand Prix Mazowsza 2011 1
Lidzbark, Ermland-Mazurië, PL
May 2011dist (mi)
May 1, 2011 C DVOA Camp Delmont - Musser Scout Reservation 2
Green Lane, PA, US
May 1, 2011 A Marginata (Australian Middle Distance Champs) 12
Mt Observation, WA, AU
May 1, 2011 C Kingsmere B-meet 2
Gatineau, QC, CA
May 3, 2011 C oslo city cup 1
Oslo, NO
May 4, 2011 C AM-sprintti 2011 3
Nastola, Päijänne-Tavastland, FI
May 5, 2011 C Cat Rock Park-o 6
weston ma
May 7, 2011 C Los Alamos 1
Los Alamos, NM, US
May 7, 2011 B Laurentian Rogaine 5
Sainte-Adèle, QC, CA
May 7, 2011 C NavDash 6 - Guildford 13
Guildford, WA, AU
May 7, 2011 B ROC - Mendon Ponds Park [2011 Series #2] 13
Pittsford, NY, US
May 7, 2011 C EMPO - Five Rivers 5
Delmar, NY, US
May 7, 2011 C Street Scramble-Kitsap Peninsula (Bremerton) 2
Bremerton, WA, US
May 7, 2011 C RMOC - Chatfield State Park 4
Littleton, CO, US
May 7, 2011 C Rosaryville MTB-O 2
Upper Marlboro, MD, US
May 7, 2011 C NEOC: Estabrook Woods 5
Concord, MA, US
May 7–8, 2011 A DM Sprint + BRL Lang 12
Coburg, Bayern, DE
May 7–8, 2011 A British mtbo Middle and Sprint Champs 6
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, GB
May 8, 2011 C DVOA French Creek State Park Central 10
Elverson, PA, US
May 8, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - FDR State Park 4
Pine Mountain, GA, US
May 8, 2011 B SOL3 10
Inverness, Highland, GB
May 8, 2011 C WCOC Five Ponds 13
Litchfield, CT, US
May 8, 2011 C QOC Mason Neck State Park 7
Lorton, VA, US
May 8, 2011 C Lac Beauchamp B-meet 3
Gatineau, QC, CA
May 8, 2011 C Vårløpet, Trimtex cup 1
Oslo, NO
May 8, 2011 C SVO Kings Gap 2
Carlisle, PA, US
May 8, 2011 C NEOC: Hale Reservation/Powissett Peak 5
Medfield, MA, US
May 8, 2011 A 3rd National Competition race 3
Son, Noord-Brabant, NL
May 8, 2011 B Newcastle OY2 2
Abernethy, New South Wales, AU
May 8, 2011 C (SROC, UK) Beacon Fell 1
Preston, Lancashire, GB
May 8, 2011 C Gauteng Short Course Cornwall Hill College
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
May 10, 2011 C oslo city cup 1
Oslo, NO
May 11, 2011 C Cemetery Hill Inaugural Sprint 11
Northampton, MA, US
May 12, 2011 C CSU Park-O: Pine Banks 8
Malden, MA, US
May 14, 2011 C Big Muddy Mini-Rogaine 5
Ashwood, OR, US
May 14, 2011 B Speedy Goat Sprint Relay 22
Tarrywile Park, Danbury, CT, US
May 14, 2011 C NavDash 7 - Curtin University Stadium (WA Sprint Champs) 15
Bentley, WA, AU
May 14, 2011 B Sächsische Meisterschaft Sprint-OL 1
Dresden, Sachsen, DE
May 14, 2011 B NSW State League #3 9
Orange, New South Wales, AU
May 14–15, 2011 A British Orienteering Championships 97
Sheffield, England, GB
May 14–15, 2011 C TWALK 2011 1
Ilam, Canterbury, NZ
May 14–15, 2011 A Highlands Open, Italian Middle Distance Championships 2
Asiago, Venetien, IT
May 14–15, 2011 C RMOC - Buena Vista 3
Buena Vista, CO, US
May 15, 2011 B Billygoat Run 76
Redding, CT, US
May 15, 2011 C DVOA Tyler State Park 6
Newtown, PA, US
May 15, 2011 C Julimar 14
Julimar, WA, AU
May 15, 2011 C Lac LaPeche B-meet 3
Sainte-Cécile-de-Masham, QC, CA
May 15, 2011 C QOC College Park 5
College Park, MD, US
May 15, 2011 B km sprint. oslo akershus 1
Bærum, Akershus, NO
May 15, 2011 C WPOC Blue Spruce 2
Indiana, PA, US
May 15, 2011 C NSW State League #4 9
Garland, New South Wales, AU
May 19, 2011 C OCIN FAST-O (sprints) at Miami University Central Quad 5
Oxford, OH, US
May 19, 2011 C CSU Park-O: Esplanade 6
Boston, MA, US
May 20–22, 2011 W Baltic Cup 2011 2
Wejherowo, Pomerania, PL
May 21, 2011 C Santa Cruz Street Scramble 2
Santa Cruz, CA, US
May 21, 2011 B South East Sprint Championships 2
Canterbury, Kent, GB
May 21, 2011 C MNOC - Nerstrand Woods State Park 7
Nerstrand, MN, US
May 21, 2011 C VOC Local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
May 21, 2011 B GBR WOC Selection Race/LOC NWOL (Middle) 41
Ulverston, Cumbria, GB
May 21, 2011 C 15-stafetten 2
Oslo, NO
May 21, 2011 C OOC Welcome Meet 2
Dunrobin, ON, CA
May 21, 2011 C ICO - Camp Ransburg 7
Bloomington, IN, US
May 21, 2011 B Gauteng Short Course Final PBHS 5
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
May 21, 2011 C Beaver Brook 1
Hollis, NH, US
May 21–22, 2011 A Australian WOC Trials 11
Launceston, TAS, AU
May 21–23, 2011 B Sage Stomp 10
Kamloops, BC, CA
May 21–27, 2011 C Informal Training Week pre Team Trials 17
New Haven, CT, US
May 21–27, 2011 C ISF World Schools Championship 5
Fiera di Primiero, Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol, IT
May 22, 2011 C DVOA Hay Creek 7
Birdsboro, PA, US
May 22, 2011 B ROC - Dryer Road Park [2011 Series #3] 12
Victor, NY, US
May 22, 2011 B GBR WOC Selection Race/LOC NWOL (Long) 35
Coniston, Cumbria, GB
May 22, 2011 C EMPO - Tawasentha Town Park 5
Altamont, NY, US
May 22, 2011 C Wundabiniring 8
Mt Observation, WA, AU
May 22, 2011 C QOC Balls Bluff 6
Leesburg, VA, US
May 22, 2011 C Cedarview West B-meet 4
Nepean, ON, CA
May 22, 2011 C Knut Valstads Minneløp
Oslo, NO
May 22, 2011 C Saxon Woods 6
White Plains, NY, US
May 22, 2011 C NEOC: Hale Reservation 8
Westwood, MA, US
May 26, 2011 C Peter's Hill Park-O 5
Boston, MA, US
May 27–29, 2011 O AOOK Kretsopplegg NM-sprint 1
Arendal, Aust-Agder, NO
May 28, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - AGM - Ft. Yargo State Park 3
Winder, GA, US
May 28, 2011 A Scottish Championships 21
Crieff, Perthshire, GB
May 28, 2011 C Street Scramble - Gig Harbor 1
Gig Harbor, WA, US
May 28–29, 2011 A DM Mittel + BRL Lang 12
Schorfheide, Brandenburg, DE
May 28–29, 2011 C (Autumn Classic) Peterdine 15
Mokine, WA, AU
May 28–29, 2011 A Irish WOC team selection races 10
Les Déserts, Rhône-Alpes, FR
May 28–29, 2011 C RMOC - Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch 3
Elbert, CO, US
May 28–30, 2011 A US Team Trials for WOC '11 88
Peekskill, NY, US
May 29, 2011 C POC Francis Slocum State Park 5
Wyoming, PA, US
May 29, 2011 C Ripon City Race 3
Ripon, North Yorkshire, GB
May 29, 2011 A NK Relay 3
Nunspeet, Gelderland, NL
May 29, 2011 A Scottish Relays 11
Quoig, Perth and Kinross, GB
May 29, 2011 A Belgian Sprint Champs 7
Sint-Truiden, Vlaams Gewest, BE
May 29, 2011 C OOC Sprint Relay 2
Ottawa, ON, CA
May 29, 2011 A Rastivarsat - Kansallinen keskimatka 13
Orimattila, Päijänne-Tavastland, FI
May 30, 2011 C York City Race 8
York, England, GB
May 31, 2011 C Trailhead Summer Solstice Meet 1 3
Ottawa, ON, CA
June 2011dist (mi)
Jun 2, 2011 B 3. LRL Baden Württemberg 2
Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jun 2, 2011 C Park-O #7: Menotomy Rocks 6
Arlington, MA, US
Jun 2, 2011 A Avoin kansallinen keskimatkan suunnistuskilpailu 3
Nastola, Päijänne-Tavastland, FI
Jun 2–3, 2011 A Tjoget 1
Lessebo, Kronobergs Län, SE
Jun 2–6, 2011 A Elitserien 2
Mora, Dalarna, SE
Jun 3–5, 2011 A 18. Thüringer 24 Stunden OL 19
Trockenborn-Wolfersdorf, Thüringen, DE
Jun 3–5, 2011 A IX edition "LIMANOWA CUP"
Bochnia, Małopolskie, PL
Jun 4, 2011 C MNOC - William O'Brien State Park 8
Marine on St Croix, MN, US
Jun 4–5, 2011 B CNYO Regaine #7 13
Truxton, NY, US
Jun 4–6, 2011 A Shamrock O-Ringen 2011 23
Munster, IE
Jun 4–6, 2011 A Queens Birthday 16
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
Jun 5, 2011 C DVOA French Creek State Park East 7
Elverson, PA, US
Jun 5, 2011 C WCOC Brooksvale Park 12
Hamden, CT, US
Jun 5, 2011 C ROC - Lincoln Park Score-O [2011 Sprint Series #1] 10
Webster, NY, US
Jun 5, 2011 B Nottingham City Race (Nopesport Urban League) 10
Nottingham, England, GB
Jun 5, 2011 C QOC Jug Bay 10
Lothian, MD, US
Jun 5, 2011 C OOC B-meet 6
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 5, 2011 C Suunnistuksen SM-sprint 11
St. Karins, Egentliga Finland, FI
Jun 5, 2011 B Colour Coded Voortrekker Monument 6
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Jun 5, 2011 B Lebanon South, 1
Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA
Jun 5, 2011 C NEOC: Gay City, CT 1
Hebron, CT
Jun 5, 2011 C NEOC: Nobscot 3
Sudbury, MA, US
Jun 5–11, 2011 B Texas Junior Orienteering Camp (TJOC) 2011 5
Bridgeport, TX, US
Jun 7, 2011 C Trailhead Summer Solstice Meet 2 6
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 7, 2011 C CSU Park-O #8 Mystic River 3
Medford, MA, US
Jun 8, 2011 C Colorado Scholastic Orienteering League Championships & JROTC Jamboree 1
Elbert, CO, US
Jun 9, 2011 C XXVII HAKU-VEIKON RASTIT 2
Hämeenlinna, Kanta-Häme, FI
Jun 11, 2011 C EMPO - Thacher State Park 10
Voorheesville, NY, US
Jun 11, 2011 C NEOC: Mt. Tom 6
Holyoke, MA, US
Jun 11–12, 2011 B Moray Mix Weekend 7
Lossiemouth, Moray, GB
Jun 11–12, 2011 B MDOC Town and Country Weekend 7
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB
Jun 11–13, 2011 W 3 Days of Belgium 2011 11
Beauraing, Wallonië, BE
Jun 11–13, 2011 W Chicken Challenge
Salzburg, AT
Jun 11–13, 2011 B QBIII 6
Lithgow, New South Wales, AU
Jun 12, 2011 C DVOA Nolde Forest 6
Mohnton, PA, US
Jun 12, 2011 C Ngangaguringguring 12
The Lakes, WA, AU
Jun 12, 2011 C NEOC: AGM and Horn Pond 3
Woburn, MA, US
Jun 12–18, 2011 C Badger Training Camp 20
Greenbush, WI, US
Jun 14, 2011 C Trailhead Summer Solstice Meet 3 6
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 14, 2011 C OCIN FAST-O - Miami Middletown 5
Middletown, OH, US
Jun 15, 2011 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park Score-O [2011 Sprint Series #2] 12
Pittsford, NY, US
Jun 16, 2011 C acclimitisation and ad hoc relay 5
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jun 17–21, 2011 W MTBO World Masters and World Cup2 8
Rättvik, Dalarna, SE
Jun 18, 2011 C DVOA Fort Washington 6
Fort Washington, PA, US
Jun 18, 2011 C Ratlum Mountain 15
Collinsville, CT, US
Jun 18, 2011 C RMOC - Observatory 4
Nederland, CO, US
Jun 18, 2011 B I Form-løpe 1
Oslo, NO
Jun 18, 2011 O Training Opportunity at Moreau June 18 2
Gansevoort, NY, US
Jun 18–19, 2011 W Salpa-Jukola 2011 107
Virolahti, Etelä-Suomi, FI
Jun 18–19, 2011 B WARA Winter 24hr Rogaine 10
Dwellingup, WA, AU
Jun 18–19, 2011 B Night & Day Challenge - San Francisco 1
San Francisco, CA, US
Jun 18–19, 2011 B Gauteng Orienteering Championships 9
Hekpoort, South Africa
Jun 19, 2011 C SMOC Silver Lake 4
Pinckney, MI, US
Jun 21, 2011 C Trailhead Summer Solstice Meet 4 5
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 21, 2011 C OCIN / FAST-O Armco Park 7
Lebanon, OH, US
Jun 21, 2011 C Metrorogaine JHB 1
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jun 22 – Jul 3, 2011 W North Atlantic Orienteering 12
Ilulissat, Kitaa, GL
Jun 23, 2011 C Park-o chase sprint run-off 2
Boston, MA, US
Jun 23–26, 2011 B EYOC 2011 14
Jindrichuv Hradec, South Bohemia, CZ
Jun 25, 2011 C RMOC - White Ranch 1
Golden, CO, US
Jun 25–26, 2011 A WPOC Keystone Capers A-event 65
Pittsburgh, PA, US
Jun 25–26, 2011 A DBK Mannschaft + BRL Lang 8
Tornau, Sachsen-Anhalt, DE
Jun 25–26, 2011 A Rogaine Ireland 2
Leinster, IE
Jun 25–26, 2011 A MTBO Weekend, British Long Champs 4
Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB
Jun 26, 2011 C (Badge) Calophylla 13
Mt Observation, WA, AU
Jun 26, 2011 C Street Scramble - Columbia City 1
Seattle, WA, US
Jun 26, 2011 A NK Sprint 2
Zwolle, Overijssel, NL
Jun 26, 2011 C New England Canoe Orienteering Championships 2
Boston, MA, US
Jun 26, 2011 C Sydney Metroleague #4 - Nurragingy Reserve 3
Doonside, NSW, AU
Jun 26–30, 2011 C Mini 5 Dagars
Karlstad, Värmland, SE
Jun 27 – Jul 10, 2011 O O-resa Midnigtsun trip NOR/SWE 2
Tromsø, Troms, NO
Jun 28, 2011 C Trailhead Summer Solstice Meet 5 4
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 28 – Jul 1, 2011 W Fjord-o Arctic / Midnattsolgaloppen 9
Tromsø, Troms, NO
Jun 28 – Jul 8, 2011 W WMOC 2011 27
Pecs, HU
Jun 29, 2011 C ROC - Basil Marella Park Score-O [2011 Sprint Series #3] 13
Rochester, NY, US
July 2011dist (mi)
Jul 1–3, 2011 B Run-off Orienteering Training Camp
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Jul 1–9, 2011 W JWOC 2011 RUMIA-WEJHEROWO - POLAND 62
Rumia, Pomorskie, PL
Jul 2, 2011 C OL beim Gauturnfest 1
Lörrach, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 2, 2011 C OCIN-FAST-O Sebald Park 6
Middletown, OH, US
Jul 2, 2011 B Bendigo Skin Sprints 3
Bendigo, VIC, AU
Jul 2–3, 2011 A MTBO Italian Championship Long and Relay 2
Como, Lombardia, IT
Jul 2–3, 2011 B Jircs 2011 16
Millom Without, Cumbria, GB
Jul 2–3, 2011 C Blackwood Weekend 1
Bridgetown & Greenbushes, WA, AU
Jul 3, 2011 C Red Hill 7
Red Hill, WA, AU
Jul 3, 2011 A Cliffhanger Ultrasprint 10
Sheffield, England, GB
Jul 3, 2011 C Golden Gate Escape 5 / 10 / 25k 2
SF, CA, US
Jul 3, 2011 C Jonkershoek North 2011
Stellenbosch, Western Cape, ZA
Jul 3–8, 2011 O Kainuu O Week / Euromeeting 10
Kuhmo, Kainuu, FI
Jul 5, 2011 C OCIN FAST-O Caesar Creek 6
Waynesville, OH, US
Jul 6–7, 2011 C Wicklow Mountain Marathon 1
Leinster, IE
Jul 9, 2011 C ROC - Ellison Park Score-O [2011 Sprint Series #4] 11
Rochester, NY, US
Jul 9, 2011 C NEOC: Auburndale Canoe-O 1
Auburndale, MA, US
Jul 9–10, 2011 B Sheffield MTBO Weekend 7
Sheffield, England, GB
Jul 9–10, 2011 C RMOC - Frisco Peninsula 4
Breckenridge, CO, US
Jul 10, 2011 B 4. LRL Baden-Württemberg 3
Baindt, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 10, 2011 C DVOA Gould Run 9
Jim Thorpe, PA, US
Jul 10, 2011 C Gauteng Colour Coded Stirrup Glen
Eikenhof, Gauteng, ZA
Jul 10, 2011 C Belanglo 3
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Jul 10–16, 2011 W 6 Days of Austria 13
Wiener Neustadt, Niederösterreich, AT
Jul 11–16, 2011 W FIN 5 day 5
Lohja, Uusimaa, FI
Jul 13–17, 2011 A Croatia Open 7
Delnice, Primorje-Gorski kotar, HR
Jul 14, 2011 C OCIN FAST-O - Rentschler Forest 4
Hamilton, OH, US
Jul 16, 2011 C Gaumeisterschaften Elsenzgau 1
Neckarbischofsheim, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 16, 2011 C Why Just Run: Albion Hills 1
Caledon East, ON, CA
Jul 16, 2011 C Sprint races hosted by Orienteer Kansas 1
Lawrence, KS, US
Jul 16, 2011 B NSW Champs Sprint Distance 4
Ourimbah, NSW, AU
Jul 16, 2011 B WCOC Middle
Whitehorse, YT, CA
Jul 16–17, 2011 W Harvester Relay Weekend 63
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jul 16–17, 2011 C LAOC Mt. Pinos 2 Day 1
Frazier Park, CA, US
Jul 16–24, 2011 A Canadian Orienteering Championships 63
Whitehorse, Canada
Jul 17, 2011 C Mt Billy 10
Mt Observation, WA, AU
Jul 17, 2011 B NSW State League #9 2
Karuah, NSW, AU
Jul 22–26, 2011 W OO.cup/2011 29
Nova Gorica, SI
Jul 23, 2011 B Regional Middle Champs Baden-Württemberg 4
Mönchweiler, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 23–24, 2011 C Night & Day Challenge - Seattle, WA 1
Seattle, WA, US
Jul 23–24, 2011 C RMOC - Woodland Park Night-O & Day-O 3
Woodland Park, CO, US
Jul 23–24, 2011 C Gold Rush Hills Two-Day Meet 2
Idaho City, ID, US
Jul 23–24, 2011 C OL Wochenende Hochschwarzwald 1
Dachsberg (Südschwarzwald), Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 23–29, 2011 W Swedish O-Ringen 50
Söderhamn, Gävleborg, SE
Jul 23–29, 2011 W o ringen 1
Bollnäs kommune, Gävleborg, SE
Jul 23–30, 2011 A cairngorm tour 2011 11
Aviemore, Highland, GB
Jul 24, 2011 B 6. LRL Baden-Württemberg 4
Schonach Im Schwarzwald, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 24, 2011 B (Relays) Pre-Frazzle 10
Dale, WA, AU
Jul 24, 2011 C DVOA French Creek State Park East 6
Elverson, PA, US
Jul 24, 2011 C RMOC - Rainbow Falls 2
Woodland Park, CO, US
Jul 24, 2011 C Nuweberg South
Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA
Jul 25–30, 2011 O World Deaf Orienteering Championship 1
Cherkas'ka, UA
Jul 26, 2011 C OCIN FAST-O - Miami Univ Western Campus 5
Oxford, OH, US
Jul 28–30, 2011 A NZ Schools Orienteering Champs 2011 2
Dunedin Central, Otago, NZ
Jul 30, 2011 C Mill Valley Street Scramble 3
Mill Valley, CA, US
Jul 30–31, 2011 A 2011 US Classic Championships 81
Williamstown, NY, US
Jul 30 – Aug 6, 2011 O Swiss O Week 56
Flims, Switzerland
Jul 30 – Aug 7, 2011 A Canal Cities Orienteering Festival 33
Upstate New York
Jul 31, 2011 C Whiteman Park 6
Whiteman, WA, AU
Jul 31, 2011 B Victorian State Series #6 2
Greenvale, VIC, AU
Jul 31 – Aug 5, 2011 A 2011 OUSA Convention 36
Rochester, NY, US
Jul 31 – Aug 6, 2011 A Scottish 6 Days Oban 2011 155
Oban, United Kingdom
August 2011dist (mi)
Aug 3–8, 2011 W BOHEMIA ORIENTEERING 2011 7
Nový Bor, Liberec, CZ
Aug 6–7, 2011 W 43 kaveln 1
Söderköping, Östergötlands Län, SE
Aug 6–7, 2011 A Canal Cities Challenge 53
Buffalo, NY, US
Aug 6–7, 2011 C NSF -- Green Corn Moon Rogaine 3
Chillicothe, OH
Aug 7, 2011 B (Badge) Malmalling North 13
Gorrie, WA, AU
Aug 7, 2011 B Gauteng Colour Coded Doornpoort 4
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Aug 9, 2011 C Richmond Trail Challenge 3
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Aug 12–14, 2011 B Argovia 3 Days 6
Baden, Aargau, CH
Aug 13, 2011 C MNOC 6H Score-O Rogaine 8
Cable, WI, US
Aug 13, 2011 C DVOA Mount Penn - Pagoda 3
Reading, PA, US
Aug 13, 2011 C Lost Lagoon 5 - 10 - 25k 1
Belmont, CA, US
Aug 13, 2011 C Why Just Run: The Islands 3
Toronto, ON, CA
Aug 13, 2011 C Big Foot Sprints 6
St Ives, NSW, AU
Aug 13–14, 2011 B WARA Spring 24hr Rogaine 7
Flynn, WA, AU
Aug 13–15, 2011 W Flanders 3days 5
Lommel, Vlaams Gewest, BE
Aug 13–20, 2011 W WOC 2011 + O'Festival Savoie Grand Revard 134
Aix-les-Bains, Rhône-Alpes, FR
Aug 14, 2011 C Street Scramble-Kirland, WA 3
Kirkland, WA, US
Aug 14, 2011 C RMOC - Scapegoat at Blue Mountain 3
Lake George, CO
Aug 14, 2011 A Rock Oyster Badge Event 3
Black Hill, SA, AU
Aug 14, 2011 C OCIN-FAST-O-Ft. St. Clair 4
Eaton, OH, US
Aug 14, 2011 C Steenbras 2011
Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA
Aug 15–25, 2011 O Stockholm 2011 Orienteering Tour 6
Stockholm, SE
Aug 20, 2011 C ROC - Genesee Valley Park Score-O [2011 Sprint Series #5] 10
Rochester, NY, US
Aug 20, 2011 C ICO Canoe Orienteering 3
Indianapolis, IN, US
Aug 20–21, 2011 A 2011 Dakota Rogaining Championships 19
Keystone, SD, US
Aug 20–21, 2011 B Qld Champs 3
North Aramara, QLD, AU
Aug 20–21, 2011 W Retki-Rogaining 1
Raasepori, Uusimaa, FI
Aug 20–28, 2011 W WMTBOC 2011 - Vicenza, ITALY 13
Vicenza, Italy
Aug 21, 2011 C Umuna 15
Dale, WA, AU
Aug 21, 2011 C DVOA French Creek State Park Central 3
Birdsboro, PA, US
Aug 23–28, 2011 C 2011 Laramie Daze 21
Laramie, WY, US
Aug 26–29, 2011 B White Rose Weekend 21
Whitby, North Yorkshire, GB
Aug 27, 2011 C WPOC IUP Co-Op Park 1
Indiana, PA, US
Aug 27, 2011 C OCIN - Miami University East Quad 4
Oxford, OH, US
Aug 27–28, 2011 B CNYO Rogaine #21 18
Sherburne, NY, US
Aug 28, 2011 A 4. Nationaler OL, Ruosalp 11
Schwyz, CH
Aug 28, 2011 B Southern Arrows Roulette - SA Club Relay Championships 3
Athelstone, SA, AU
Aug 28, 2011 B Mountain Marathon 6
Centurion, Gauteng, ZA
Aug 31, 2011 C Yökuppi 4 Hollola, Sairakkala 2
Hollola, Päijät-Häme, FI
September 2011dist (mi)
Sep 1, 2011 C World Police and Firefighter Games Orienteering Event 9
West Point, NY, US
Sep 1–5, 2011 A Open nationwide competitions veterans "Master 2011" 1
Stara Zbur'ivka, Khersons'ka, UA
Sep 2–4, 2011 W Czech Champs Sprint + WRE Long Distance 1
Boskovice, Südmährische Region, CZ
Sep 3, 2011 A 5. Nationaler OL, Stadt Estavayer-le-lac 10
Estavayer-le-Lac, Freiburg, CH
Sep 3, 2011 C GAOC National Orienteering Day Meet - Jones Bridge CRNRA 2
Johns Creek, GA, US
Sep 3, 2011 B Sheffield City Race 28
Sheffield, England, GB
Sep 3, 2011 C Klubsko prvenstvo OK Azimut 6
Idrija, SI
Sep 3, 2011 B 4. Otto-Spahn-OL (LRL Nordost) 1
Potsdam, Brandenburg, DE
Sep 4, 2011 C The Boomer at Spice Brook 16
Bindoon, WA, AU
Sep 4, 2011 B SA Middle Distance Championships - Barossa Range 5
Angaston, SA, AU
Sep 4, 2011 C WCOC - Sessions Woods 17
Burlington, CT
Sep 4, 2011 B Lincoln City Race 9
Lincoln, England, GB
Sep 4, 2011 C NEOC: Horn Pond Intro Event 2
Woburn, MA, US
Sep 4, 2011 B Victorian State Series (Badge) 4
Bendigo, VIC, AU
Sep 5, 2011 C Morgan Territtory
Livermore, CA, US
Sep 6, 2011 O OTNT Snail Lake Park 1
St Paul, MN, US
Sep 7, 2011 C Yökuppi 5 Nastola, Haramaanjärvi 3
Nastola, Päijät-Häme, FI
Sep 8–11, 2011 A NM NORWAY 5
Gjerdrum
Sep 9–11, 2011 A The Sierra 3-Day at Little Truckee Summit 29
Truckee, CA, US
Sep 10, 2011 B Laurentian Rogaine 7
Sainte-Adèle, QC, CA
Sep 10, 2011 C MNOC - Chester Woods County Park 7
Eyota, MN, US
Sep 10, 2011 B City of London Race 47
City of London, Greater London, GB
Sep 10, 2011 C Erdvės taurė 1
Vilnius, Vilniaus Apskritis, LT
Sep 10, 2011 C EMPO - Pine Ridge XC Ski Center 2
Petersburg, NY, US
Sep 10–11, 2011 A Jugend- und Juniorenländervergleichskampf 3
Leinzell, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Sep 10–11, 2011 W Long and relay Italian Championship (WRE) 10
Bellamonte, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Sep 10–11, 2011 C UNO Pawtuckaway State Park Camping Weekend 28
Pawtuckaway State Park, NH
Sep 10–11, 2011 B NSW Middle & Long Champs 23
Lithgow, NSW, AU
Sep 10–11, 2011 W North American Rogaining Championships 2
Merritt, BC, CA
Sep 10–11, 2011 A Peter Palmer Relays 18
Stafford, England, GB
Sep 10–11, 2011 B DVOA Hickory Run Training 2011 6
Jim Thorpe, PA, US
Sep 11, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Vickery Creek CRNRA 5
Roswell, GA, US
Sep 11, 2011 C Yetar Spring 13
Malmalling, WA, AU
Sep 11, 2011 B SOL5 7
Cambus o May
Sep 11, 2011 C Slovenian national league (SOL) 6 4
Cerkno, SI
Sep 11, 2011 A Belgian long distance champs WRE 7
Meeuwen-Gruitrode, Vlaams Gewest, BE
Sep 11, 2011 B Long O 10
Krugersdorp, Gauteng, ZA
Sep 11, 2011 B AOA OY 6 3
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
Sep 11, 2011 C OOC B-meet - Grenfell Glen 3
Nepean, ON, CA
Sep 11, 2011 B Régionale LACO 1
Mimizan, Aquitaine, FR
Sep 11, 2011 C Lebanon North
Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA
Sep 11, 2011 C CAOC - Busse Woods North 1
Elk Grove Village, IL, US
Sep 14, 2011 C Yökuppi 6 Hollola, Hankaa 3
Hollola, Päijät-Häme, FI
Sep 14–21, 2011 C Night Nav Series 1
Mcleans Island, Canterbury, NZ
Sep 15–17, 2011 W JEC 2011 7
Villach, Carinthia, AT
Sep 16–18, 2011 W Radio Orienteering ARDF USA and IARU R2 Champs 2
Jemez Springs, NM, US
Sep 16–18, 2011 C US/Region II ARDF Championships 3
Albuquerque, NM, US
Sep 17, 2011 C ROC - Highland Park NOD [2011 Sprint Series #6] 15
Rochester, NY, US
Sep 17, 2011 A (MDC) Lover's Lane 16
Toodyay, WA, AU
Sep 17, 2011 C SMOC - Yankee Springs - NOD 5
Middleville, MI, US
Sep 17, 2011 C EMPO - Kinns Road 5
Clifton Park, NY
Sep 17, 2011 C NEOC: Great Brook Farm NOD 12
Carlisle, MA, US
Sep 17, 2011 C VOC Local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Sep 17, 2011 C Canterbury Rogaine Series 3
Castle Hill, Canterbury, NZ
Sep 17–18, 2011 A DM Staffel + BRL Lang 15
Grünwald, Bayern, DE
Sep 17–18, 2011 A Barebones Party Weekend 16
Canmore & Banff, Alberta
Sep 17–18, 2011 A Mourne Mountain Marathon 4
Maghereagh, Newry and Mourne, GB
Sep 17–18, 2011 B Dales Weekend 5
Settle, North Yorkshire, GB
Sep 17–18, 2011 B Turkey Trot 1
Palgrave, ON, CA
Sep 18, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Sweetwater Creek State Park 8
Lithia Springs, GA, US
Sep 18, 2011 C NAOC 2012 Training Event (DVOA local event) 18
Dingmans Ferry, PA, US
Sep 18, 2011 B (LDC) Lover's Lane 19
Toodyay, WA, AU
Sep 18, 2011 C RMOC - Fox Run Regional Park 3
Colorado Springs, CO, US
Sep 18, 2011 C QOC Lake Needwood 6
Redland, MD, US
Sep 18, 2011 C Mad Trapper 3-hr Rogaine and Orienteering B Meet 10
Denholm, QC, CA
Sep 18, 2011 C CNYO - Lime Hollow NOD event 2
Cortland, NY, US
Sep 18, 2011 C WCOC Crandalls Park (NOD) 4
Tolland, CT, US
Sep 18, 2011 C WPOC Boyce Park 1
Plum, PA, US
Sep 18, 2011 C Presidio of San Francisco 1
SF, CA, US
Sep 18, 2011 C HVO 2011 NOD Event 1
Hudson Highlands Nature Museum, Cornwall, NY, US
Sep 19–23, 2011 W EOC MTBO and final world cup. 6
SPB, San Pietroburgo, RU
Sep 21, 2011 C Yökuppi 7 Hollola, Messilä 4
Hollola, Päijät-Häme, FI
Sep 23–25, 2011 A 2011 South African Orienteering Champs (WRE) 18
Lydenburg, Mpumalanga, ZA
Sep 23–25, 2011 W Orienteering World Cup 7 + 8 6
Reichenberg, CZ
Sep 24, 2011 C Berkeley and Oakland Hills Street Scramble 2
Berkeley, CA, US
Sep 24, 2011 C RMOC - Cherry Creek State Park 3
Aurora, CO, US
Sep 24, 2011 C NEOC: Nobscot Night-O 13
Framingham, MA, US
Sep 24, 2011 C SVO Rocky Ridge 4
York, PA, US
Sep 24, 2011 B MTBO Chopwell Wood 3
Blaydon, Gateshead, GB
Sep 24, 2011 C QOC Rockwood
Richmond, VA, US
Sep 24, 2011 C OAHK 30th Anniversary Park-O Event 1
Tsim Sha Tsui, Yau Tsim Mong District, HK
Sep 24–25, 2011 B Wellington Orienteering Championships 5
Waitarere Beach, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ
Sep 24–25, 2011 A Trofeo delle Regioni 2
Fascia, Liguria, IT
Sep 25, 2011 B 7. LRL Baden-Württemberg 5
Stockach, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Sep 25, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Red Top Mtn State Park 6
Cartersville, GA, US
Sep 25, 2011 C MNOC - Interstate State Park, WI 6
Dresser, WI, US
Sep 25, 2011 C Street Scramble - Fremont Oktoberfest 2
Seattle, WA, US
Sep 25, 2011 C LRL Baden-Württemberg Zizenhausen 2
Stockach, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Sep 25, 2011 C WCOC Tarrywile Park 18
Danbury, CT, US
Sep 25, 2011 B SOL6 7
Glen Dye
Sep 25, 2011 C CAOC- Arie Crown Score-O 1
Hodgkins, IL, US
Sep 25, 2011 C DVOA Rutgers 5
Piscataway, NJ, US
Sep 25, 2011 B Calero 1
Morgan Hill, CA, US
Sep 25, 2011 C OOC B-meet - Baxter Conservation Centre 5
Kars, ON, CA
Sep 25, 2011 C MTBO Driffield 2
Driffield, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB
Sep 28, 2011 B Yökuppi 8 Orimattila, Makasiininkorpi 5
Orimattila, Päijät-Häme, FI
October 2011dist (mi)
Oct 1, 2011 A 6. Nationaler OL 13
La Chaux-de-Fonds, Neuenburg, CH
Oct 1, 2011 C QOC Swanson Natural Area 6
Upper Marlboro, MD, US
Oct 1, 2011 A SM Ultra Long 6
Vansbro, Dalarna, SE
Oct 1, 2011 B BLFO Holiday Valley Score-O 4
Ellicottville, NY, US
Oct 1, 2011 C NEOOC 2-Day Camp-O 2
Dover, OH, US
Oct 1, 2011 B Northern Ireland Championships and JHI 13
Enniskillen, Fermanagh, GB
Oct 1, 2011 C Commons Ford Ranch 1
Austin, TX, US
Oct 1–2, 2011 A DM Lang + Deutschland Cup 15
Bad Harzburg, Niedersachsen, DE
Oct 1–2, 2011 W Oceania Long & Middle Distance Champs 56
Wangaratta, VIC, AU
Oct 1–2, 2011 W World Cup 9 + 10 4
La Chaux-de-Fonds, Canton of Neuchâtel, CH
Oct 2, 2011 A 7. Nationaler OL 12
La Chaux-de-Fonds, Neuenburg, CH
Oct 2, 2011 A Finale di Coppa Italia 4
Reggello, Toscana, IT
Oct 2, 2011 B ROC - Mendon Ponds Park [2011 Series #4] 13
Pittsford, NY, US
Oct 2, 2011 C Jumbuck Hill 6
Walyunga National Park, WA, AU
Oct 2, 2011 C WPOC Mingo Creek Park 2
Finleyville, PA, US
Oct 2, 2011 B Hudson Highlander XVI 38
Stony Point, NY, US
Oct 2, 2011 C DVOA White Clay Creek 6
Newark, DE, US
Oct 2, 2011 C 23rd annual Falcon Cup B meet 1
Hillsborough, NB, CA
Oct 2, 2011 B Wincobank 3
Sheffield, England, GB
Oct 2, 2011 B Tunevannet Rundt 1
Sarpsborg, Ostfold, NO
Oct 2, 2011 C OOC B-Meet: Lac Philippe 3
Sainte-Cécile-de-Masham, QC, CA
Oct 4–5, 2011 A Australian Schools and Australian Relays 7
Kyeamba, NSW, AU
Oct 5, 2011 C Yökuppi 9 Hollola, Tuohijärvi 6
Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI
Oct 7–9, 2011 A Oceania Sprint, Aust Long & Oceania Relays 47
Cooma, NSW, AU
Oct 7–9, 2011 C OCIN / Girl Scout Training Camp / Stonybrook 2
Waynesville, OH, US
Oct 8, 2011 B 30. Thüringen-Pokal 1
Bad Salzungen, Thüringen, DE
Oct 8, 2011 W 25Manna 38
Nykvarn, Stockholm, SE
Oct 8, 2011 C OLOU - Taylorsville Lake State Park 2
Mt Eden, KY, US
Oct 8, 2011 C RMOC - Colorado Orienteering Championships 1
Elbert, CO, US
Oct 8–9, 2011 W ArgeAlp-Spiele 3
Regensburg, Bayern, DE
Oct 8–9, 2011 C MNOC - Mille Lacs Kathio State Park 15
Onamia, MN, US
Oct 8–9, 2011 A Big Tahoma Rogaine 8
Ashford, WA, US
Oct 8–9, 2011 A UNO Boulder Dash 2-Day Classic A-Meet 56
Suncook, NH, US
Oct 8–9, 2011 A Italian Mtbo Championship Sprint & Middle 2
Calliano, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Oct 8–10, 2011 A Ontario Orienteering Championships 48
Ottawa, ON, CA
Oct 9, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Mistletoe State Park 2
Appling, GA, US
Oct 9, 2011 B EBOR Regional Event & UK Cup Final 25
Pickering, North Yorkshire, GB
Oct 9, 2011 B AOA OY 7 2
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
Oct 9, 2011 C OCIN Camp Stonybrook 6
Waynesville, OH, US
Oct 9, 2011 C DVOA Hibernia County Park 5
Coatesville, PA, US
Oct 9, 2011 B Briones 2
Martinez, CA, US
Oct 9, 2011 C SLOW Trail Challenge Half Marathon 4
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Oct 9, 2011 C SMOC Waterloo Rec HQ 1
Chelsea, MI, US
Oct 9, 2011 C Jonkershoek South 2011
Stellenbosch, Western Cape, ZA
Oct 9, 2011 C CAOC - Busse Woods South 1
Elk Grove Village, IL, US
Oct 10, 2011 C EMPO - Grafton Lakes State Park 7
Grafton, NY
Oct 12, 2011 C Yökuppi 10 Lahti, Karisto 3
Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI
Oct 13, 2011 C MNOC - Tierneys Woods Adventure Run 1 7
Minneapolis, MN, US
Oct 14–16, 2011 C LAOC Camp Scherman Training Weekend 3
MOUNTAIN CTR, CA, US
Oct 14–16, 2011 A Oceania and Australian MTBO Championships 2011 1
Beechworth, VIC, AU
Oct 15, 2011 B WARA Spring 12hr Rogaine 11
York, WA, AU
Oct 15, 2011 B ROC - Irondequoit Bay Park West [2011 Series #5] 14
Irondequoit, NY, US
Oct 15, 2011 C blodslitet 2011 7
Fredrikstad, Østfold, NO
Oct 15, 2011 C Why Just Run: The Parks 5
Toronto, ON, CA
Oct 15, 2011 B Eager 4 Rogaine 6
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Oct 15, 2011 C OCIN - East Fork State Park 6
Bethel, OH, US
Oct 15, 2011 C VOC Local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Oct 15–16, 2011 C SA Night Champs Rocky Paddock 4
Mt Crawford, SA, AU
Oct 15–16, 2011 B Lietuvos Taurė 2011 1
Vilniaus rajonas, Vilnius Region, LT
Oct 16, 2011 A Swiss Championship Long, Les Prés-d'Orvin 14
Les Prés-D'orvin, Bern, CH
Oct 16, 2011 C QOC Hemlock Overlook 10
Clifton, VA, US
Oct 16, 2011 C Eager Hills Scatter O 1
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Oct 16, 2011 C NEOC: Norwottuck 23
Amherst, MA, US
Oct 16, 2011 B AOA OY 8 3
Muriwai, Auckland, NZ
Oct 16, 2011 C Color-coded #1 2
馬鞍山, 新界, HK
Oct 16, 2011 C SVO Pine Grove Furnace 3
Newville, PA, US
Oct 16, 2011 C DVOA Evansburg 5
Collegeville, PA, US
Oct 16, 2011 C OOC B-meet - Nakkertok 8
Gatineau, QC, CA
Oct 16, 2011 A Compass Sport Cup Final 38
Dronfield, Derbyshire, GB
Oct 16, 2011 B Régionale LACO, La Salie 1
La Teste-de-Buch, Aquitaine, FR
Oct 16, 2011 A (postponed) 1st National Competition race 5
Woudenberg, Utrecht, NL
Oct 16, 2011 C SMOC Silver Lake 1
Dexter, MI, US
Oct 16, 2011 C John Forrest NP 3
Glen Forrest, WA, AU
Oct 19, 2011 C Yökuppi 11 Hollola, Sairakkala 7
Hollola, Päijät-Häme, FI
Oct 20, 2011 C MNOC - Tierneys Woods Adventure Run 2 6
Bloomington, MN, US
Oct 21–23, 2011 W US S/M/L Champs 2011 & WRE 120
Lynn, MA, US
Oct 22, 2011 B Regional long distance champs Baden-Württemberg 4
Pliezhausen, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Oct 22, 2011 C EMPO - Colonie Town Park 6
Cohoes, NY, US
Oct 22, 2011 C WPOC Camp Seph Mack 2
Yellow Creek State Park, Indiana, PA
Oct 22, 2011 C DVOA Willows & Skunk Hollow 1
Radnor Township, PA, US
Oct 22, 2011 C Mini rogaining 1
Jamijarvi, Satakunta, FI
Oct 22, 2011 B Cambridge City Race 8
Cambridge, England, GB
Oct 22, 2011 W Halikko-viesti 9
Salo, South-West Finland, FI
Oct 22, 2011 C (MDOC) Reddish Vale Score
Stockport, England, GB
Oct 22, 2011 C ICO - Halloween O - Night O - Eagle Creek East 1
Indianapolis, IN, US
Oct 22–23, 2011 B Joshua Tree Rogaine 6
Twentynine Palms, CA, US
Oct 22–23, 2011 B Senior Home International 20
Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, GB
Oct 22–24, 2011 B Auckland Orienteering Championships 5
Pukekohe, Auckland, NZ
Oct 23, 2011 B Regional Relay Champs Baden-Württemberg 4
Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Oct 23, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Watson Mill Bridge State Park 2
Comer, GA, US
Oct 23, 2011 B 8.Saarlandcuplauf 1
Blieskastel, Saarland, DE
Oct 23, 2011 C Ottawa Orienteering Club Rogaine 6
Gatineau, QC, CA
Oct 23, 2011 B SOL7 12
Barry Buddon
Oct 23, 2011 C DVOA Camp Horseshoe (CANCELED) 1
Rising Sun, MD, US
Oct 23, 2011 C Huddart
Redwood City, CA, US
Oct 23, 2011 C MTB Score South Brent Dartmoor 1
South Brent, Devon, GB
Oct 23, 2011 C SMOC Haven Hill
White Lake, MI, US
Oct 23, 2011 B Treasure Hunt: Roanoke 2
Roanoke, VA, US
Oct 23, 2011 B UK TVOC Hodgemoor Woods
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, GB
Oct 25, 2011 A US Corn Maze Classic and Sprint Champs 18
Sunderland, MA, US
Oct 26, 2011 C Yökuppi 12 Lahti, Urheilukeskus 5
Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI
Oct 27, 2011 C MNOC - Tierneys Woods Adventure Run 3 5
Bloomington, MN, US
Oct 28–30, 2011 A US Night & Relay Champs 53
Troy, MO, US
Oct 29, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Night-O - Dauset Trails 5
Flovilla, GA, US
Oct 29, 2011 C MNOC - Lake Maria State Park 6
Monticello, MN, US
Oct 29, 2011 C DVOA Washington Crossing Sprint 3
Hopewell, NJ, US
Oct 29, 2011 C Night O at the world famous Hopewell Rocks 1
Hopewell Cape, NB, CA
Oct 29, 2011 C Tinto Twin 13
The Scottish Borders, Scotland, GB
Oct 29, 2011 C Y2Y Park-O 2011 (Stage 5) 1
Ma Wan, Tsuen Wan District, HK
Oct 29, 2011 C Vampire-O 2011 1
Brampton, ON, CA
Oct 29–30, 2011 A Tweedaagse van Noord-West Veluwe 2011 13
Harderwijk, Gelderland, NL
Oct 29–30, 2011 A OMM 2011 14
Crieff, Perth and Kinross, GB
Oct 29–30, 2011 A Portuguese Absolute Championship 1
Vouzela, Viseu, PT
Oct 29–30, 2011 B McKinney Falls State Park 1
Austin, TX, US
Oct 29–30, 2011 B The Fat Rascal Races 7
Leeds, England, GB
Oct 29 – Nov 2, 2011 A 5 jours en Provence 8
Avignon, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Oct 30, 2011 C Halloween-OL
Ohlsbach, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Oct 30, 2011 B ROC - Powder Mills Park [2011 Series #6] 14
Pittsford, NY, US
Oct 30, 2011 C QOC Oregon Ridge 7
Cockeysville, MD, US
Oct 30, 2011 C EMPO - Scout O at Mohawk River Lock 7 Park
Schenectady, NY, US
Oct 30, 2011 C Ranking League #1 2
虎地, 新界, HK
Oct 30, 2011 C DVOA Washington Crossing State Park 2
Hopewell, NJ, US
Oct 30, 2011 C OOC B-meet - Gatineau Park 9
Gatineau, QC, CA
Oct 30, 2011 B Morgan Territory 1
Livermore, CA, US
Oct 30, 2011 C NEOOC North Chagrin 2
Willoughby Hills, OH, US
Oct 30, 2011 C NWO Cherhill Down 2
Calne, Wiltshire, GB
Oct 30, 2011 C SMOC Pontiac Lake 1
White Lake, MI, US
Oct 30, 2011 C HVO Ward Pound Ridge 6
Cross River, NY, US
Oct 30–31, 2011 B Munster Championships 14
Waterford, IE
November 2011dist (mi)
Nov 1, 2011 C SY Night cup 1 9
Sheffield, England, GB
Nov 2, 2011 C Yökuppi 13 Lahti, Tapanila 5
Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI
Nov 2–5, 2011 W Istanbul 5 Days 8
Istanbul, TR
Nov 5, 2011 C Badger OC - Devil's Lake State Park 9
Baraboo, WI, US
Nov 5, 2011 B MTBO Tankersley 4
Barnsley, England, GB
Nov 5, 2011 A Raatojuoksu 5
Sipoo, Eastern Uusimaa, FI
Nov 5, 2011 C Sandy Balls Sprint Race 5
Fordingbridge, Hampshire, GB
Nov 5, 2011 C Dubois Ridge (Yellowwood State Forest) 2
Nashville, IN, US
Nov 5, 2011 C Ringwood State Park, Regular event 5
Tuxedo Park, NJ, US
Nov 5, 2011 C ICO - Yellowwood 1
Nashville, IN, US
Nov 5, 2011 C DVOA Night Score O 1
West Chester, PA, US
Nov 5–6, 2011 A Get Lost!! in Henry Coe 19
Gilroy, CA, US
Nov 5–6, 2011 B Catalonia Championships 1
Campdevànol, Cataluña, ES
Nov 6, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Hard Labor Creek State Park 4
Rutledge, GA, US
Nov 6, 2011 C WCOC John Read Middle School Sprints 7
Redding, CT
Nov 6, 2011 C NEOC: Needham Town Forest 14
Needham, MA, US
Nov 6, 2011 C SMOC Peach Mountain 3
Dexter, MI, US
Nov 6, 2011 B SVO Susquehanna Stumble XIII 22
North East, MD, US
Nov 6, 2011 C DVOA Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education 2
Philadelphia, PA, US
Nov 6, 2011 C Vincent Masey Vampire-O 5
Ottawa, ON, CA
Nov 6, 2011 C Championnat Gironde 1
Martignas-sur-Jalle, Aquitaine, FR
Nov 6, 2011 A 6th National Competition race 4
Ede, Gelderland, NL
Nov 6, 2011 B 2011 Bubba Goat 1
Raleigh, NC, US
Nov 6, 2011 A Swiss Championship Team, Rietenberg 1
Villmergen, Aargau, CH
Nov 6, 2011 C Montreal Mont-royal Score-O 2
Montreal, QC, CA
Nov 6, 2011 B November Classic 17
Southampton, Hampshire, GB
Nov 6, 2011 C Dark and White Trailquest Grindleford 1
Hope Valley, Derbyshire, GB
Nov 6, 2011 B ESOA Champs 3
Livingston, West Lothian, GB
Nov 6, 2011 C CAOC - Willow Springs Woods 1
Willow Springs, IL, US
Nov 8, 2011 C SWOC Street O
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Nov 9, 2011 C Pymble Summer Series 5
Pymble, NSW, AU
Nov 11, 2011 C MNOC - Sunfish Lake Park 9
Lake Elmo, MN, US
Nov 11, 2011 C Bern by Night I 2
Köniz, Bern, CH
Nov 12, 2011 B WARA 4hr Novelty Event 13
Perth, WA, AU
Nov 12, 2011 C MVOC - Bill Yeck Park - Turkey Hunt & Jr Champs 7
Dayton, OH, US
Nov 12, 2011 C EMPO - Cole Hill 7
Berne, NY
Nov 12, 2011 C WCOC Huntington State Park 13
Redding, CT, US
Nov 12, 2011 C Great Forest Rogaine 3
Whakarewarewa, Bay Of Plenty, NZ
Nov 12, 2011 C NEOC: Breakheart 9
Saugus, MA, US
Nov 12, 2011 C Race of Hope 5
McArthur, OH, US
Nov 12, 2011 C Ward Pound Ridge Reservation (HVO) 5
Pound Ridge, NY, US
Nov 12, 2011 C Lapping Park - Triple Sprint 3
Clarksville, IN, US
Nov 12–13, 2011 C Bon Tempe 1
Fairfax, CA, US
Nov 13, 2011 A Venice Street Race 48
Venice, Veneto, IT
Nov 13, 2011 B Salomon Dontgetlost.ca Raid the Hammer 22
Hamilton, ON, CA
Nov 13, 2011 B 9.Saarlandcuplauf 1
Bexbach, Saarland, DE
Nov 13, 2011 C QOC Great Falls MD 13
Potomac, MD, US
Nov 13, 2011 C WPOC Pine Ridge Park 3
Blairsville, PA, US
Nov 13, 2011 C NEOC: Prospect Hill 13
Waltham, MA, US
Nov 13, 2011 C DVOA Quail Hill Scout Camp 8
Manalapan, NJ, US
Nov 13, 2011 C OOC B-meet - Stony Swamp South 8
Nepean, ON, CA
Nov 13, 2011 B Régionale LACO, Savignac 1
Savignac, Aquitaine, FR
Nov 13, 2011 C SMOC Huron Meadows 2
Brighton, MI, US
Nov 13, 2011 C 北區定向節 (North District O-Festival) 1
Fanling, North District, HK
Nov 13, 2011 C NOC Level C - Byrons Walk 3
Newstead, Nottinghamshire, GB
Nov 13, 2011 C UNO local 2
Brookline, NH, US
Nov 13, 2011 C SBOC Winter League 2
Swansea, Wales, GB
Nov 13, 2011 B Klompen OL (KOVZ) 4
Wintelre, Noord-Brabant, NL
Nov 16, 2011 C SY Night cup 2 5
Sheffield, England, GB
Nov 18, 2011 C SMOC - Western Mich Univ Sprint - Geography Awareness Week 3
Kalamazoo Township, MI, US
Nov 18–20, 2011 W Sprint the Golden Gate 31
San Francisco, CA, US
Nov 19, 2011 C VOC Local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Nov 19, 2011 A MTBO Gisburn national league Final 1
Clitheroe, Lancashire, GB
Nov 19, 2011 C WNL 2 Frith Wood 3
Ledbury, County of Herefordshire, GB
Nov 19, 2011 C MetrO 11-12: Swanbourne 8
Perth, WA, AU
Nov 19, 2011 C HVO Durland Scout Resv 6
Putnam Valley, NY, US
Nov 19, 2011 C FVO Club Champs 2
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Nov 19, 2011 C Southern Navigators Old Windmill Hill 1
London, Surrey, GB
Nov 20, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet - Sope Creek CRNRA 5
Marietta, GA, US
Nov 20, 2011 C DVOA Mid-Atlantic Championships 18
Manheim, PA, US
Nov 20, 2011 C NEOC: Blue Hills Traverse 25
Milton, MA, US
Nov 20, 2011 A 7th National Competition 5
Appelscha, Friesland, NL
Nov 20, 2011 C OCIN / TROL Hueston Woods State Park 6
College Corner, OH, US
Nov 20, 2011 C WMOA Champs 1
Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, GB
Nov 20, 2011 C CNYO Turkey O 5
DeRuyter, NY, US
Nov 20, 2011 A British Schools Orienteering Championships 6
Loan, West Lothian, GB
Nov 20, 2011 B BADO Pamber Forest 3
Pamber, Hampshire, GB
Nov 20, 2011 C CAOC - Harms Woods 1
Morton Grove, IL, US
Nov 24–27, 2011 C Vermont ski-o training camp 3
Truckee, CA, US
Nov 25–27, 2011 C Lakeside 6
Ambleside, Cumbria, GB
Nov 26, 2011 C OCIN/TROL Midwest Junior Orienteering Day Camp 4
Oxford, OH, US
Nov 26, 2011 C GD Open Orienteering Competition 1
Foshan, Guangdong, CN
Nov 26, 2011 C MetrO 11-12: Wireless Hill 12
Booragoon, WA, AU
Nov 26, 2011 C SLOC - Turkey O 2
Sullivan, MO, US
Nov 26–27, 2011 A South Island/ Canty Champs 8
Kaiapoi, Canterbury, NZ
Nov 27, 2011 C NEOC: Harold Parker 14
North Andover, MA, US
Nov 27, 2011 C OCIN / TROL #1 - Miami University, Oxford, OH 5
Oxford, OH, US
Nov 27, 2011 C DVOA / HVO Star Village 15
Bethlehem, PA, US
Nov 27, 2011 A Scottish Score Champs 7
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Nov 27, 2011 B Connacht Orienteering Championships 2011 8
Oranmore, Galway, IE
Nov 27, 2011 C Tim Watkins Trophy Blodslitet 5
Elterwater, Cumbria, GB
Nov 27, 2011 C GD Oreinteering Championship 1
Guangzhou, Guangdong, CN
Nov 27, 2011 B BOK Galoppen Wavering Down 4
Winscombe, Somerset, GB
Nov 30, 2011 C SWOC Street O
Cardiff, Wales, GB
December 2011dist (mi)
Dec 3, 2011 C ROC - Scrooge-O and Annual Meeting 6
Rochester, NY, US
Dec 3, 2011 B 10.Saarlandcuplauf 1
Blieskastel, Saarland, DE
Dec 3, 2011 C NEOC: Cemetery Hill 31
Northampton, MA, US
Dec 3, 2011 B Southern Night Championships 4
Bordon, Hampshire, GB
Dec 3, 2011 C MetrO 11-12: Swan View 10
Greenmount, WA, AU
Dec 3, 2011 C CNYO Adventure Sprint 2
Cortland, NY, US
Dec 3, 2011 C OLOU Billy Goat 7
Fairdale, KY, US
Dec 3–4, 2011 O British Unis Training Weekend 7
Stafford, England, GB
Dec 4, 2011 C QOC Manassas 12
Manassas, VA, US
Dec 4, 2011 C Color-coded #2 2
坪洲, 新界, HK
Dec 4, 2011 C DVOA Ridley Creek State Park 6
Media, PA, US
Dec 4, 2011 C Quantocks MTBO Score 3
West Somerset, Somerset, GB
Dec 4, 2011 C WCOC Sessions Woods 23
Burlington, CT, US
Dec 4, 2011 C ICO Camp Belzer 4
Lawrence, IN, US
Dec 4, 2011 C GAOC Local Meet 3
Lithia Springs, GA, US
Dec 4, 2011 C OCIN - TROL #2 - Miami Whitewater 7
Cleves, OH, US
Dec 7, 2011 C SBOC Night series 3 Oxwich 2
Swansea, Wales, GB
Dec 8, 2011 C SY Night cup 3 6
Sheffield, England, GB
Dec 9, 2011 C Bern by Night II 2
Wohlen, Bern, CH
Dec 10, 2011 C WNL 3 Wennallt, Cardiff 6
Riverside, Cardiff, GB
Dec 10, 2011 C RHINO night-O 17
Canton, CT, US
Dec 10, 2011 C MetrO 11-12: Mindarie 10
Mindarie, WA, AU
Dec 10, 2011 C Hurn Forest MTBO 1
Ringwood, Hampshire, GB
Dec 10, 2011 C UNO local 2
Exeter, NH, US
Dec 10–11, 2011 A Possum Trot Weekend 23
Shawnee, KS, US
Dec 11, 2011 C Street Scramble - At the Market 5
Seattle, WA, US
Dec 11, 2011 C QOC PWF Happyland 12
Triangle, VA, US
Dec 11, 2011 C DVOA Brandywine Creek State Park 8
Wilmington, DE, US
Dec 11, 2011 C The Thomas Chase - CAMP CANTERBURY HILLS 2
Ancaster, ON, CA
Dec 11, 2011 C OCIN / TROL #3 - Miami Univ. Middletown Campus 5
Middletown, OH, US
Dec 11, 2011 C Saguaro Lake Classic-O 2
Mesa, AZ, US
Dec 11, 2011 C Gauteng Sprint Cup 1
Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA
Dec 12, 2011 C CAOC - Linne Woods 1
Morton Grove, IL, US
Dec 17, 2011 C Midwest Course Setting Clinic (OCIN) 8
Oxford, OH, US
Dec 17, 2011 C QOC Wheaton 15
Silver Spring, MD, US
Dec 17, 2011 C VOC Local meet 2
Pelham, AL, US
Dec 17, 2011 C WNL 4 Sheepscoumb 3
Stroud, Gloucestershire, GB
Dec 17, 2011 C MVOC - Night Score O 5
Dayton, OH, US
Dec 17, 2011 C MetrO 11-12: Leeming 12
Leeming, WA, AU
Dec 18, 2011 B OCIN Billy Pig XI / TROL #4 12
Bethel, OH, US
Dec 18, 2011 C SLOC - Holiday Score-O 2
Villa Ridge, MO, US
Dec 18, 2011 C NIOA Sprint day 1
Portstewart, Coleraine, GB
Dec 18, 2011 C OAWA Novelty Christmas Event 6
Wembley, WA, AU
Dec 20, 2011 C Brighton City Race 8
Brighton, England, GB
Dec 21, 2011 C SWOC Street O 1
Stow Hill, Newport, GB
Dec 24, 2011 W OAHK 30th Anniversary Commemorative International Orienteering Competitions 2
太和, 新界, HK
Dec 24–27, 2011 W WREs in Hong Kong (OAHK 30th Anniversary Orienteering Competition) 3
Sha Tin, New Territories, HK
Dec 25, 2011 W OAHK 30th Anniversary Commemorative International Orienteering Competitions 2
大帽山, 新界, HK
Dec 26, 2011 C Trent Park Boxing Day Score 3
Barnet, Greater London, GB
Dec 26–30, 2011 W Sylvester 5-days - WRE 20
Mol, Flemish Region, BE
Dec 27, 2011 C Hong Kong Orienteering Championship 2
大潭, 香港島, HK
Dec 27, 2011 C Wrekin Choc-O 1
Church Stretton, Shropshire, GB
Dec 27, 2011 C SWOC xmas score 4
Cardiff, Caerdydd, GB
Dec 27–31, 2011 B Xmas 5 Days 11
Newcastle, NSW, AU
Dec 28, 2011 C Military challenge 7
Aldershot, Hampshire, GB
Dec 29–30, 2011 C Cape Town New Year Orienteering 2 Day
Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA
Dec 31 – Jan 1, 2012 C OCIN - New Year's Races - Camp Timberhill 7
Hamilton, OH, US