Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

2010 Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
December 2009dist (mi)
Dec 31 – Jan 3, 2010 C OCIN New Year's O' Festival 8
Fairfield, OH, US
January 2010dist (mi)
Jan 1, 2010 C (SROC, UK) Ulpha and Meathop 1
Grange-over-Sands, Cumbria, GB
Jan 2, 2010 C Lyme Park Charity Event 11
Stockport, United Kingdom
Jan 3, 2010 C PTOC Shawnee Mission Park Score O 1
Lenexa, KS
Jan 3, 2010 O Two Bays run 2
Dromana, VIC, AU
Jan 3, 2010 C STAG Score 1 1
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 8–10, 2010 W Meeting Internacional de Arraiolos 2010 1
Arraiolos, Évora, PT
Jan 9, 2010 C WNL 6 Minchinhampton Common 3
Stroud, United Kingdom
Jan 9, 2010 C O' Series/WIOL #5 -- Marymoor Park 9
Redmond, WA, US
Jan 9, 2010 C OCIN Joyce Park 5
Hamilton, OH, US
Jan 9, 2010 C North Fremantle MetrO 8
North Fremantle, WA, AU
Jan 9, 2010 B Sabie International Training Event 7
Thaba Chweu Rural, Mpumalanga, ZA
Jan 9, 2010 C EMPO Ski-O and Score-O Moreau Lake 3
Gansevoort, NY, US
Jan 9, 2010 C MDOC Chasing Sprint Series 1, Wythenshawe Park 1
Manchester, England, GB
Jan 9, 2010 C O' Series/WIOL #5 -- Marymoor Park: Course 7
Redmond, WA 98019
Jan 10, 2010 C QOC: Greenbelt 8
Greenbelt, MD
Jan 10, 2010 B Dullstroom Intenational Training Sprint 6
Dullstroom, Mpumalanga, ZA
Jan 10–11, 2010 A Rieska-rastit, Ski-O 1
Lappeenranta, Etelä-Suomi, FI
Jan 15, 2010 C Bern by Night III 7
Bern, CH
Jan 15–18, 2010 B Anza-Borrego Orienteering Festival at Buttes Pass 23
Borrego Springs, CA
Jan 16, 2010 C Maylands MetrO 8
Maylands, WA, AU
Jan 16, 2010 C ESOC Local 2
Midlothian, Scotland, GB
Jan 16, 2010 O AG 3502
Gahard, Bretagne, FR
Jan 16–17, 2010 A Georgia Navigator Cup 33
Rutledge, GA
Jan 17, 2010 C ROC Ski-O at Mendon Ponds 8
Henrietta, NY, US
Jan 17, 2010 A 1. Nationaler, Stadt Uster 11
Uster, Zürich, CH
Jan 17, 2010 O OOC Annual General Meeting 1
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jan 17, 2010 C Ottawa Ski-O 2
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jan 17, 2010 C STAG Score 3 1
Palacerigg Country Park
Jan 17, 2010 B MV Regional Event 1
Leatherhead, Surrey, GB
Jan 19–22, 2010 O Saguaro Training Mini-Week 11
Tucson Estates, AZ, US
Jan 20, 2010 C BAOC Burghfield Common
Mortimer West End, Hampshire, GB
Jan 22–24, 2010 B Sprint The Bay 2010 4
Napier, New Zealand
Jan 22–24, 2010 A Sprint The Bay 32
Napier, New Zealand
Jan 22–24, 2010 C Colorado Three-Day Ski-O & Snowshoe-O 1
Nederland, CO, US
Jan 23, 2010 C O' Series/WIOL #6 -- Ft. Steilacoom Park 7
Lakewood, WA, US
Jan 23, 2010 C (SROC, UK) Traitor's Gill 2
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
Jan 23, 2010 C OCIN Stanbery Park 4
Cincinnati, OH, US
Jan 23, 2010 C Lake Gwelup MetrO 8
Gwelup, WA, AU
Jan 23, 2010 C MDOC Chasing Sprint Series 2, Sale Water Park 2
Trafford, England, GB
Jan 23, 2010 C SLOC - Cold Nose - Rockwoods Range 2
Wildwood, MO, US
Jan 23, 2010 C Winter Adventure Race 1
Wasaga Beach, ON, CA
Jan 23, 2010 A Nationale S/E
Treteau, Auvergne, FR
Jan 23–24, 2010 A Canadian Ski-O Championships and Winter Adv race 15
Toronto, Canada
Jan 23–24, 2010 B Ironwood 2-Day 11
Tucson, AZ
Jan 24, 2010 C PTOC Monkey Mountain Park 1
Grain Valley, MO
Jan 24, 2010 C QOC: Meadowood 7
Lorton, VA, US
Jan 24, 2010 C ESOC Sprint O 13
Falkirk, Scotland, GB
Jan 24, 2010 C Weston Ski-o 7
Weston, MA, US
Jan 24, 2010 B (SELOC, UK) Watergrove 4
Rochdale, England, GB
Jan 24, 2010 B Gauteng Short Course Zoo 8
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jan 24, 2010 A Canadian Ski Orienteering Championship 2
Mulmur, ON, CA
Jan 24, 2010 B Championnat de Bretagne de CO à CO
Hanvec, Bretagne, FR
Jan 29–31, 2010 A JWOC Trials & SuperSeries Round 1, Part2 12
Foxton, Manawatu-wanganui, NZ
Jan 30, 2010 C EUOC Burns Weekend City Race 22
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 30, 2010 C OCIN Miami Whitewater 8
Harrison, OH, US
Jan 30, 2010 C Atwell MetrO 7
Atwell, WA, AU
Jan 30, 2010 C Reddish vale Night-o 1
Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, GB
Jan 30–31, 2010 A Northern Champs weekend 43
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Jan 30–31, 2010 B Thetford Thrash 1
Brandon, Suffolk, GB
Jan 30 – Feb 7, 2010 A BAOC Sierra Ski-O Champs 2
Truckee, CA
Jan 31, 2010 C QOC: Bowie - EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO FLOODING 8
Bowie, MD
Jan 31, 2010 C JOK Burns Weekend - Chasing Sprint 21
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 31, 2010 B Gauteng Short Course Wits Education Campus 7
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Jan 31, 2010 A 1st National Competition race NL 2
Ooststellingwerf, Friesland, NL
Jan 31, 2010 C Foret de VIllecartier 1
Bazouges-la-Pérouse, Bretagne, FR
February 2010dist (mi)
Feb 6, 2010 C PTOC Wyandotte County Lake Park 1
Kansas City, KS
Feb 6, 2010 C WNL 7 Copse Wood 2
Marlborough, United Kingdom
Feb 6, 2010 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Feb 6, 2010 C Stirling MetrO 6
Balcatta, WA, AU
Feb 6, 2010 C MDOC Chasing Sprint Series 3, Reddish Vale 1
Stockport, England, GB
Feb 6, 2010 C Carlisle Nopesport Urban O League 17
Carlisle, Cumbria, GB
Feb 6, 2010 C O' Series/WIOL #7 -- Fire Mountain BSR 3
Mt Vernon, WA, US
Feb 6, 2010 C Race HQ Summer Sprint Orienteering Series Event 1 1
Mt Coot-Tha, QLD, AU
Feb 6, 2010 C Tenafly Nature Center 3
Tenafly, NJ, US
Feb 6, 2010 B Weihenstephaner Nacht-OL 2
Freising, Bayern, DE
Feb 6, 2010 C OCIN England-Idlewild 3
Burlington, KY, US
Feb 6–7, 2010 A Hauskin Hisu, Ski-O 1
Hämeenlinna, Etelä-Suomi, FI
Feb 7, 2010 C ROC Ski-O at South Section of Mendon Ponds Park 9
Honeoye Falls, NY, US
Feb 7, 2010 C TAY SoSOL & Compass Sport Cup Scottish Heat 4
Perth, Scotland, GB
Feb 7, 2010 C (SROC, UK) Farleton Knott 13
Farleton, England, GB
Feb 7, 2010 C Cancelled - Deep River Ski-O 1
Deep River, ON, CA
Feb 7, 2010 C Darnaway CC 2
Highland, Scotland, GB
Feb 7, 2010 C CO à VTT
Scaër, Bretagne, FR
Feb 7, 2010 B East Midlands champs 2
Blidworth, Nottinghamshire, GB
Feb 7, 2010 B Robin Hood Trophy, EM Champs 2
Calverton, Nottinghamshire, GB
Feb 11, 2010 C Connecticut Valley Ski-o Festival 11
Highland Lodge, VT
Feb 12–13, 2010 B NH Ski Orienteering Weekend 1
Gorham, NH, US
Feb 12–15, 2010 A U.S. Ski Orienteering Championships 23
Craftsbury Common, VT
Feb 13, 2010 C WNL 8 Blakeney 2
Coleford, United Kingdom
Feb 13, 2010 C Nedlands MetrO 7
Dalkeith, WA, AU
Feb 13, 2010 B Scottish Night Champs 7
Pitlochery, Scotland, GB
Feb 13, 2010 C ESOC Local - Lauriston Castle 3
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Feb 13, 2010 C SLOC Score-O - Cliff Cave 1
St Louis, MO, US
Feb 13–14, 2010 C BendiGo ToDay 14
Golden Gully, VIC, AU
Feb 13–16, 2010 W Portugal 'O' Meeting ' 2010 77
Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Feb 13–16, 2010 W NOAM 2010 1
Cascais, Portugal
Feb 14, 2010 B Gauteng Short Course Brescia House 9
Sandton, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 14, 2010 C MVOC Valentine Hunt - Possum Creek 4
Dayton, OH, US
Feb 14, 2010 C STAG Knoll Kollection 2
Pitlochery, Scotland, GB
Feb 14, 2010 A 13. Swiss Billygoat Run 5
Wisen (SO), Solothurn, CH
Feb 14, 2010 O MNOC - Tamarack Nature Center 5
St Paul, MN, US
Feb 14, 2010 B (WC, UK) Brereton Spurs 3
Brereton, Staffordshire, GB
Feb 15, 2010 C Ski-o Team Fundraiser Sprint 8
Chester, VT
Feb 15, 2010 C world military orienteering championship
Lappeenranta, Etelä-Suomi, FI
Feb 17, 2010 C Suhr by Night 1
Aarau, Aargau, CH
Feb 19, 2010 C Bern by Night IV 5
Bern, CH
Feb 19–20, 2010 A Israel open championship 2
Northern District, Israel
Feb 19–21, 2010 W NAOM 2010 27
Portalegre, Portugal
Feb 19–21, 2010 A Stromlo Running Festival 8
Canberra
Feb 20, 2010 A Salomon Dontgetlost.ca Snowshoe Raid 10
Barrie, Canada
Feb 20, 2010 C Super Long World Champs - Version 2 18
Sydney, Australia
Feb 20, 2010 C WNL 9, Beechenhurst East 3
Coleford, United Kingdom
Feb 20, 2010 C Glen Forrest MetrO 7
Glen Forrest, WA, AU
Feb 20, 2010 C MDOC Chasing Sprint 5, Silver Springs 1
Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, GB
Feb 20, 2010 C O' Series/WIOL Champs -- Dash Point State Park 1
Federal Way, WA, US
Feb 20, 2010 C CAOC Snowgaine! 8
Savanna, IL, US
Feb 20, 2010 C ICO Orienteering Meet 2
Poland, IN, US
Feb 20, 2010 C (SROC, UK) Williamson Park 1
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
Feb 20–21, 2010 A Sycamore Scramble 49
Raleigh, NC
Feb 20–21, 2010 A Southern Champs 25
Lydney, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 20–21, 2010 C Andalucia-O-Meeting 1
Barbate, Andalucía, ES
Feb 21, 2010 B Gauteng Short Course Zoo Lake 8
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Feb 21, 2010 C QOC: Wheaton - Canceled due to park conditions. 9
Silver Spring, MD
Feb 21, 2010 C ESOC SoSOL Newtyle Hill 9
Perth, Scotland, GB
Feb 21, 2010 C Maroc Ballogie 1
Potarch, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 22, 2010 C Sydney Parks Sprint Series #8 4
Macquarie University, NSW, AU
Feb 26, 2010 C Galgener Nacht OL 1
Freienbach, Schwyz, CH
Feb 26–28, 2010 W City of Ronda International Orienteering Trophy 3
Ronda, Andalucía, ES
Feb 27, 2010 C PTOC Blue and Gray Park 1
Lone Jack, MO
Feb 27, 2010 C Bayswater MetrO 8
Bayswater, WA, AU
Feb 27, 2010 C Giga OL 2
Safenwil, Aargau, CH
Feb 27, 2010 C OCIN - Legacy Ministries Campus 5
Xenia, OH, US
Feb 27–28, 2010 B CNYO Snowgaine 2
Truxton, NY, US
Feb 28, 2010 C DVOA Batsto 11
Batsto, NJ, US
Feb 28, 2010 B Burnham Beeches and Egypt Wood Regional Event 3
Burnham, Buckinghamshire, GB
Feb 28, 2010 B AIRE Regional 5
Ilkley, England, GB
March 2010dist (mi)
Mar 5–7, 2010 A A-meet and 2nd Annual Gateway Grunt & Runt - Hawn 44
Saint Louis, MO
Mar 5–7, 2010 B Vancouver Sprint Camp 33
Vancouver, Canada
Mar 6, 2010 A British Night Champs 22
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Mar 6, 2010 B Scottish Sprint Championships 20
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Mar 6, 2010 C MDOC Chasing Sprint Series 5, Gorse Hall
Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, GB
Mar 6, 2010 C Minigaine 2010 - Short and Sweet 1
North Balgowlah, NSW, AU
Mar 6–7, 2010 A Eureka Challenge 36
Chewton, VIC, AU
Mar 7, 2010 B Gauteng Short Course Tshwane University of Technology 10
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 7, 2010 C QOC: Happyland - so happy! 10
Triangle, VA, US
Mar 7, 2010 C ELO SoSOL 19
East Lothian, Scotland, GB
Mar 7, 2010 B Regional 1 1
Landivisiau, Bretagne, FR
Mar 7, 2010 W Interland 2010 15
Hechtel, Vlaams Gewest, BE
Mar 7, 2010 C Amriswiler OL 1
Tägerwilen, Thurgau, CH
Mar 7, 2010 C Salzburg Cup 1 1
Neumarkt am Wallersee, Salzburg, AT
Mar 7, 2010 C (WCOC, UK) Miterdale 2
Eskdale, Cumbria, GB
Mar 8, 2010 C Sydney Parks Sprint Series #10
Waverton, NSW, AU
Mar 13, 2010 C The Lepregaine (Rogaine) 3
Cambridge, OH
Mar 13, 2010 C MVOC - Junior Champs & Shamrock Hunt 5
Camden, OH, US
Mar 13, 2010 C Nav Dash - Mt Lawley SHS 12
Mt Lawley, WA, AU
Mar 13–14, 2010 A British University (BUCs) Orienteering Champs 2010 31
Bristol, United Kingdom
Mar 13–14, 2010 B Katoa Po Alnite relays 11
Taupo, New Zealand
Mar 13–14, 2010 A XVIII Troféu de Orientação do CPOC 1
Mora, Évora, PT
Mar 13–14, 2010 A Nord Jysk 2 days 1
Skagen, Nordjylland, DK
Mar 13–14, 2010 A Lipica Open 7
Sežana, SI
Mar 13–14, 2010 B Bizkaia Saria 2010 1
Urduña, País Vasco, ES
Mar 13–14, 2010 B North Jutland 2 Days (Nordjysk 2-Dages) 1
Skagen, North Jutland, DK
Mar 13–14, 2010 A NordJysk 2 Days 2
Skagen, Nordjylland, DK
Mar 13–14, 2010 B Saar-OL-Challenge 1
Blieskastel, Saarland, DE
Mar 13–14, 2010 B NSW State League 1 & 2
Clandulla, NSW
Mar 14–7, 2010 C Ottawa/Nakkertok Snow-shoe -O 2
Gatineau, QC, CA
Mar 14, 2010 B Gauteng Short Course Derdepoort 9
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 14, 2010 C QOC: Rosaryville 10
Upper Marlboro, MD
Mar 14, 2010 B Regional 2
Broons, Bretagne, FR
Mar 14, 2010 B Regionale 2 1
Broons, Bretagne, FR
Mar 14, 2010 C Nakkertok Ski-O 3
Gatineau, QC, CA
Mar 14, 2010 A 2nd National Competition race NL 3
Heerde, Gelderland, NL
Mar 14, 2010 C GPHXO First Water
Apache Junction, AZ, US
Mar 14, 2010 C WCOC Sessions Woods 11
Burlington, CT, US
Mar 20, 2010 C WNL 10 Llangattock 4
Crickhowell, United Kingdom
Mar 20, 2010 A Swiss Championship - Night 10
Lenzburg, Aargau, CH
Mar 20, 2010 B 1. Landesranglistenlauf Baden-Württemberg 3
Gundelfingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Mar 20, 2010 B Huntingdon Town Race 4
Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, GB
Mar 20, 2010 C QOC - Little Bennett Night O 9
Clarksburg, MD, US
Mar 20, 2010 C 1. LRL Baden-Württemberg 3
Gundelfingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Mar 20, 2010 C MDOC Chasing Sprint Series 6, Platts Fields and Fallowfield Campus
Manchester, England, GB
Mar 20, 2010 C Alabama Cup/NJROTC Region 8 Championship 1
Pelham, AL, US
Mar 20, 2010 C OCIN - Hueston Woods 6
Oxford, OH, US
Mar 20, 2010 C Tenafly Nature Center 6
Tenafly, NJ, US
Mar 20, 2010 C Nav Dash - UWA 15
Crawley, WA, AU
Mar 20, 2010 A 1a prova Coppa Italia 1
Roccastrada, Toscana, IT
Mar 20–21, 2010 C TSN: Slavin Gulch
Tombstone, AZ, US
Mar 21, 2010 C QOC: Little Bennett Day 8
Clarksburg, MD
Mar 21, 2010 C RR SoSOL 7
the Scottish Borders, The Scottish Borders, GB
Mar 21, 2010 A Midlands Champs, National Event 27
Sproxton, Leicestershire, GB
Mar 21, 2010 B 2. Landesranglistenlauf Baden-Württemberg 3
Kippenheim, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Mar 21, 2010 C 2. LRL Baden-Württemberg 3
Kippenheim, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Mar 21, 2010 B Raccoongaine 7
Hookstown PA, 15050
Mar 21, 2010 B Regional 3 1
Paimpont, Bretagne, FR
Mar 21, 2010 C (BL, UK) Gowbarrow 1
Dockray, England, GB
Mar 21, 2010 A 2a prova Coppa Italia 1
Roccastrada, Toscana, IT
Mar 26–28, 2010 W Spring Cup 22
Copenhagen, Denmark
Mar 26–28, 2010 O 2010 NorthEast Junior Training Camp 16
Peekskill, NY, US
Mar 27, 2010 C PTOC Wallace State Park 1
Cameron, MO
Mar 27, 2010 C WNL 11, Frith Wood 2
Ledbury, United Kingdom
Mar 27, 2010 B FVO Middle Distance Race 69
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Mar 27, 2010 C Fool's Rogaine 3
Harriman State Park, Bear Mountain, NY
Mar 27, 2010 C MoboGoGlobo! 2010 13
Seattle, WA, US
Mar 27, 2010 C NEOOC: Campus-O (Univ. of Akron) 4
Akron, OH, US
Mar 27, 2010 O MNOC - Hyland Park
Minneapolis, MN, US
Mar 27, 2010 C DVOA Hay Creek 4
Birdsboro, PA, US
Mar 27, 2010 C Morgan Territory Rogaine (BAOC) 1
Livermore, CA, US
Mar 27, 2010 O MNOC - Hyland Lake 2
Minneapolis, MN, US
Mar 27–28, 2010 A 2010 Australian Rogaining Championships 11
Canberra, Australia
Mar 27–28, 2010 A National N/E 1
Val-Suzon, Bourgogne, FR
Mar 28, 2010 B Gauteng Short Course Boksburg Stadium 8
Germiston, Gauteng, ZA
Mar 28, 2010 C QOC: Wheaton (venue change) 8
Silver Spring, MD, US
Mar 28, 2010 A 2. Nationaler, Chomberg 9
Stäfa, Zürich, CH
Mar 28, 2010 W FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 77
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Mar 28, 2010 C OCIN - Easter Egg Orienteering - Gov Bebb Metropark 3
Okeana, OH, US
April 2010dist (mi)
Apr 2–4, 2010 C Campeonato de España de Orientación 1
Becerril de la Sierra, Comunidad de Madrid, ES
Apr 2–5, 2010 W Orienteering Easter twenty10 Carnival 92
Canberra, Australia
Apr 2–5, 2010 A New Zealand National Orienteering Champs 36
Alexandra, New Zealand
Apr 2–5, 2010 A Sledge 3
Canberra, Australia
Apr 2–5, 2010 W JK 2010 123
Barnstaple, United Kingdom
Apr 3, 2010 C SMOC - Silver Lake 3
Pinckney, MI, US
Apr 3, 2010 C MNOC - Terrace Oaks Park 6
Burnsville, MN, US
Apr 3, 2010 C Badger Orienteering ROGAINE 6
Millston, WI, US
Apr 3, 2010 C NEOOC: Hinkley Reservation 3
Hinckley, OH, US
Apr 3, 2010 C WCOC - Stratton Brook SP 11
Simsbury Center, CT, US
Apr 3–4, 2010 ? O CSU Spring Training Camp #1 25
Nottingham, NH, US
Apr 3–5, 2010 A 3 jour du Sud ouest
Agen, Aquitaine, FR
Apr 3–5, 2010 O Prague Easter 2
Doksy, Liberecký, CZ
Apr 3–5, 2010 A Eliteserien 1 & 2 (lang & medel) 1
Karlskrona, Blekinge Län, SE
Apr 4, 2010 C Gaumeisterschaften Hegau-Bodensee 1
Iznang
Apr 8, 2010 B Trondheim sprint-cup 2010 3
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Apr 9–11, 2010 A Snow Treble 49
Cooma Airport, Australia
Apr 9–11, 2010 A Flying Pig XIV - U S Interscholastic Championship 85
Batavia, OH, US
Apr 10, 2010 A 2010 Salomon Dontgetlost.ca Giant's Rib Raid 21
Milton, Canada
Apr 10, 2010 A Campeonato Nacional de Distância Média e Sprint 1
Vinhais, Bragança, PT
Apr 10, 2010 C Nav Dash - Hale School 12
Wembley Downs, WA, AU
Apr 10, 2010 C NEOC: Powisset Peak 2
Dover, MA, US
Apr 10–11, 2010 W Italian Sprint Championship WRE and National long competition 4
Monghidoro, Emilia Romagna, IT
Apr 10–11, 2010 A Western Cape Championships
Overstrand Rural, Western Cape, ZA
Apr 11, 2010 B Tail'O
Scaër, Bretagne, FR
Apr 11, 2010 B (AIRE, UK) Bramham West Woods 1
Wetherby, Leeds, GB
Apr 11, 2010 B Nottingham City Race 13
Nottingham, England, GB
Apr 11, 2010 C WCOC Five Ponds meet 7
Morris, CT, US
Apr 11, 2010 C UNO - Mine Falls 1
Nashua, NH, US
Apr 11, 2010 B LVB OL 3
Colditz, Sachsen, DE
Apr 14, 2010 C (LOC, UK) Great Tower Woods 1
Windermere, Cumbria, GB
Apr 15, 2010 C CSU Park-O: Fresh Pond 6
Cambridge, MA, US
Apr 15, 2010 B Trondheim sprint cup 2010 1
Malvik, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Apr 16, 2010 A NM natt (Norwegian Night Champs) 6
Halden, Østfold, NO
Apr 17, 2010 C Indian Cave State Park Mini-Rogaine & Score O 2
Nemaha, NE
Apr 17, 2010 A British Elite & Age Class Middle Distance Championships 67
Newby Bridge, England, GB
Apr 17, 2010 B Joshua Tree Rogaine 3
Twentynine Palms, CA, US
Apr 17, 2010 C NEOOC: Quail Hollow (Beginner's event)
Hartville, OH, US
Apr 17, 2010 C VOC Local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Apr 17, 2010 C Nav Dash - Aquinas College 17
Salter Point, WA, AU
Apr 17, 2010 C UNO College Woods 1
Durham, NH, US
Apr 17, 2010 C HVO/WCOC meet
Cross River, NY, US
Apr 17, 2010 A Austria Cup 1 - Sprint
Wien, AT
Apr 17–18, 2010 A Moonshine 24 - the 2010 New Zealand Rogaining Championships 13
Wellington, NZ
Apr 17–18, 2010 A German Champs Sprint + National Ranking Event 9
Kassel, Hessen, DE
Apr 17–18, 2010 A Norwegian Spring
Halden, Østfold, NO
Apr 17–18, 2010 A Norwegain spring 2
Halden, Østfold, NO
Apr 17–18, 2010 B Kolmårdsdubbeln 2
Norrköping, Östergötlands Län, SE
Apr 17–19, 2010 O CSU Spring Training Camp #2 30
Harriman State Park, NY, USA
Apr 18, 2010 C QOC & SVO: McKeldin - The Stumble 18
Ellicott City, MD
Apr 18, 2010 B Gauteng Short Course Stirrup Glen 10
Walkerville, Gauteng, ZA
Apr 18, 2010 A British Elite Sprint Champs 45
Chorley, Lancashire, GB
Apr 18, 2010 C MNOC - William O'Brien State Park 9
Scandia, MN, US
Apr 18, 2010 C NEOOC: Quail Hollow 3
Hartville, OH, US
Apr 18, 2010 C TSN: Greaterville 1
Sonoita, AZ, US
Apr 18, 2010 A Irish Student Champs 1
An Cabhán, IE
Apr 18, 2010 C WPOC Hartwood Acres 1
Allison Park, PA, US
Apr 18, 2010 C Ngangaguringguring Standard Event 7
Sawyers Valley, WA, AU
Apr 18, 2010 B OOC Kanata Lakes 3
Ottawa, ON, CA
Apr 18, 2010 C Prospect Hill Park 2
Waltham, MA, US
Apr 18, 2010 C NEOC: Prospect Hill
Waltham, MA, US
Apr 18, 2010 A Austria Cup 2 - Marathon OL 1
Aspang-Markt, Niederösterreich, AT
Apr 18, 2010 B Mullaghmeen
An Muileann gCearr, IE
Apr 20, 2010 C WPOC - Camp Twin Echo 1
Ligonier, PA, US
Apr 22, 2010 C CSU Park-O: Peter's Hill 6
Boston, MA, US
Apr 22, 2010 B Trondheim Sprint-cup 2
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Apr 22, 2010 C OCIN FAST-O #1 - Miami University Central Quad 5
Oxford, OH, US
Apr 23, 2010 A SM Natt 4
Motala, Östergötlands Län, SE
Apr 23–25, 2010 A Irish Orienteering Championships 15
Limavady, Northern Ireland
Apr 24, 2010 B Justlog Park Race 1
Vila Nova de Gaia, Porto, PT
Apr 24, 2010 B Joadja 6/12 hour 1
Joadja, NSW, AU
Apr 24, 2010 C BFLO Sprint and Score-O at Chestnut Ridge 3
Orchard Park, NY, US
Apr 24, 2010 C SVO Lancaster County Central Park 1
Lancaster, PA, US
Apr 24, 2010 C HVO local meet - Harriman State park 5
Stony Point, NY, US
Apr 24–25, 2010 A JJLVK - Jugend und Junioren Ländervergleichskampf 4
Deggendorf, Bayern, DE
Apr 24–25, 2010 C Umuna Autumn Classic 12
Dale, WA, AU
Apr 24–25, 2010 B Vårsleppet 2
Bjugn, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Apr 25, 2010 C QOC: Fountainhead 8
Fairfax Station, VA, US
Apr 25, 2010 C Nottingcook Score O/beginners' events 6
Bow, NH, US
Apr 25, 2010 B Troféu de Orientação do Porto - 6ª Edição 1
Porto, PT
Apr 25, 2010 B Scottish O League 2 13
Dumfries, Scotland, GB
Apr 25, 2010 C ROC - Annual Icebreaker - Webster Park 11
Webster, NY, US
Apr 25, 2010 B MASS score-o 4
Morgantown, WV, US
Apr 25, 2010 A 3rd National Competition race NL 3
NL
Apr 25, 2010 C MNOC - River Bend Nature Center 9
Faribault, MN, US
Apr 25, 2010 C U-District Street Scramble 1
University Heights Center, 5031 University Way NE, Seattle, WA
Apr 25, 2010 C COO/MVOC - John Bryan State Park 4
Yellow Springs, OH, US
Apr 25, 2010 B OOC Cité des Jeunes 7
Gatineau, QC, CA
Apr 25–26, 2010 W FinnSpring 2010 5
Rauma, Länsi-Suomi, FI
Apr 29, 2010 C CSU Park-O: Cat Rock 7
Weston, MA, US
Apr 29, 2010 B Trondheim Sprint cup 2010 2
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
Apr 29, 2010 C Silkstone Fall (SYO) Spring Cup 1
Barnsley, England, GB
Apr 30, 2010 C Immenstaader Abend-OL 3
Immenstaad am Bodensee, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Apr 30 – May 5, 2010 A Asian Orienteering Champs 1
Shinshiro, JP
Apr 30 – May 5, 2010 W Asian Orienteering Championships
Shiratori, JP
May 2010dist (mi)
May 1, 2010 C MNOC - Sand Dunes State Forest 9
Elk River, MN, US
May 1, 2010 B WARA Autumn 12hr Rogaine 11
York, WA, AU
May 1–2, 2010 O Tiomila 2010 75
Stockholm, Sweden
May 1–2, 2010 A British Long Distance Orienteering Champs 79
Lichfield, United Kingdom
May 1–2, 2010 A USMA West Point A-Meet 2010 100
West Point, NY
May 1–2, 2010 W Tenth Annual Eco-Endurance Challenge 4
Halifax, NS, CA
May 1–2, 2010 B 18. SAXBO (Sächsisch-Böhmische OL-Tage) 2
Oybin, Sachsen, DE
May 1–3, 2010 W GP Mazowsza 1
Brok, Mazowieckie, PL
May 1–9, 2010 C Edmonton - Nat'l O Week - 9 Days in Forest 1
Strathcona County, AB, CA
May 2, 2010 B Gauteng Colour Coded Protea Ridge 8
Krugersdorp, Gauteng, ZA
May 2, 2010 B Championnat de Bretagne Longue 1
Huelgoat, Bretagne, FR
May 2, 2010 C NEOOC: Mill Stream Run (Cleveland Metro Parks) 2
Strongsville, OH, US
May 2, 2010 C UNO Whitaker Woods 1
North Conway, NH, US
May 2, 2010 C SMOC - Peach Mountain 2
Dexter, MI, US
May 4, 2010 B OOC Brittania Park Welcome Meet 3
Ottawa, ON, CA
May 6, 2010 C CSU Park-O: Pine Hill 9
Medford, MA, US
May 8, 2010 C NEOOC: Kendall Lake (Beginner's event)
Peninsula, OH, US
May 8, 2010 C SMOC - Crooked Lake 3
Chelsea, MI, US
May 8, 2010 C Nav Dash - ECU Joondalup 19
Joondalup, WA, AU
May 8, 2010 C Badger OC - Blue Mound SP 1
Blue Mounds, WI, US
May 8, 2010 B Trondheim sprint cup 2010 2
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
May 8, 2010 O Freedom Cycle Training Ride 1
Yellowknife, NT, CA
May 8, 2010 C (SROC, UK) Yarrow Valley
Chorley, Lancashire, GB
May 8–9, 2010 A WCOC / US Team A-Meet/WRE 91
Danbury, CT
May 8–9, 2010 A Championnat de France des clubs + CF MD 3
Bouilland, Bourgogne, FR
May 8–9, 2010 A Dakota Rogaining Championships 4
Hermosa, SD, US
May 8–9, 2010 A Harvester relays 26
Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent, GB
May 9, 2010 B Leinster championships Carlingford 19
Cairlinn, Louth, IE
May 9, 2010 C Catholic Agricultural College 11
Bindoon, WA, AU
May 9, 2010 B Vårløpet
Stjørdal, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
May 9, 2010 B OOC P17 Gatineau Park 3
Gatineau, QC, CA
May 9, 2010 B Vaarloepet 1
Stjørdal, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
May 9–10, 2010 A Championnat de France National 2 1
Dijon, France
May 13, 2010 A SM Sprint 3
Karlstad, Värmlands Län, SE
May 13, 2010 C CSU Park-O: Franklin Park 6
Boston, MA, US
May 13, 2010 A NM sprint 4
Levanger, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
May 14–16, 2010 A GBR WOC Selection Races 25
Oban, Scotland, GB
May 15, 2010 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park 10
Henrietta, NY, US
May 15, 2010 A SA Sprint Champs 6
Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA
May 15, 2010 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
May 15, 2010 C SMOC - Huron Meadows 3
Brighton, MI, US
May 15, 2010 C SVO Camp Mack 1
Brickerville, PA
May 15, 2010 C WPOC - Blue Spruce park Night-O 1
Indiana, PA, US
May 15, 2010 C EOOC Goat & Half-Goat 1
Sturgeon County, AB, CA
May 15–16, 2010 A 2010 US Team Trials for WOC 85
Stony Point, NY, US
May 15–16, 2010 B Gauteng Orienteering Championships 9
Centurion, Gauteng, ZA
May 15–16, 2010 A Craft cup Frol 1
Levanger, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
May 15–16, 2010 A Aus team WOC trials 19
Macquarie Park, NSW, AU
May 16, 2010 B Run The Wild
Calgary, Canada
May 16, 2010 C QOC: College Park 2
College Park, MD
May 16, 2010 B Regionale 4
Ergué-Gabéric, Bretagne, FR
May 16, 2010 C MNOC - Afton State Park 8
Afton, MN, US
May 16, 2010 C BFLO Local Meet at Hunters Creek 1
East Aurora, NY, US
May 16, 2010 C Mt Billy 7
Flynn, WA, AU
May 16, 2010 C TAY SOL3 Balkello 9
Kirkton of Auchterhouse, Angus, GB
May 16, 2010 B OOC Pinhey's Point (new map) 3
Ottawa, ON, CA
May 16, 2010 B Pike of Blisco Regional 6
Lakes, Cumbria, GB
May 18, 2010 C CNOC summer series 1 2
Donadea, Co. Kildare, Ireland
May 20, 2010 C CSU Park-O: Sheepfold 9
Stoneham, MA, US
May 20, 2010 B Trondheim Sprint Cup Finale 1
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, NO
May 21–23, 2010 A US National ARDF Championships 5
Cincinnati, OH, US
May 21–24, 2010 W 33. Internationaler Ostsee-OL 9
Heringsdorf, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DE
May 22, 2010 C SMOC - Yankee Springs 3
Middleville, MI, US
May 22, 2010 B WA Sprint Championships 17
Guildford Grammar School, WA, AU
May 22, 2010 C COO - Alum Creek State Park 1
Lewis Center, OH, US
May 22–23, 2010 A Campeonato Nacional Absoluto 1
Sesimbra, Setúbal, PT
May 22–23, 2010 B Alberta Orienteering Championships 2
Barrhead, AB, CA
May 22–23, 2010 A 2010 US ARDF Championships 1
Oxford, OH, US
May 22–24, 2010 A 3 Days of Belgium 15
Sankt Vith, Région Wallonne, BE
May 23, 2010 B Billygoat Run at Mt. Tom 57
Holyoke, MA
May 23, 2010 C QOC: Balls Bluff 4
Leesburg, VA
May 23, 2010 B Championnat de Bretagne MD
Mûr-de-Bretagne, Bretagne, FR
May 23, 2010 C ROC - Canoe-O at Ellison Creek and Wetlands 9
Rochester, NY, US
May 23, 2010 C The Lost Ranch Score-O and Mini Rogaine 2
Lake Arrowhead Airport, Lake Arrowhead, CA, US
May 23, 2010 B OOC McCarthy Woods Chase Sprint 2
Ottawa, ON, CA
May 23, 2010 C Ross Castle - Kingdom League 1
Killarney, Co Kerry.
May 27, 2010 C CSU Park-O: Bear Hill 6
Medford, MA, US
May 27 – Jun 6, 2010 W European Orienteering Championships 9
Burgas, Bulgaria
May 29, 2010 C Moyenne distance 1
Pluvigner, Bretagne, FR
May 29, 2010 C SVO Camp Todd 5
Denton, MD, US
May 29–30, 2010 O NEOOC: A Meet CANCELLED 6
Ohio
May 29–30, 2010 A Scottish Championships 34
Perth, Scotland, GB
May 29–30, 2010 W North American Rogaine Championships 14
Antelope, OR, US
May 29–30, 2010 O TWALK 7
Canterbury, NZ
May 29–31, 2010 B Tamar Triple 5
Hayle, Cornwall, GB
May 30, 2010 A National N/O 1
Camors, Bretagne, FR
May 30, 2010 C WCOC Osbornedale State Park 15
Derby, CT, US
May 30, 2010 B OOC Timm Road Relay 2
Ottawa, ON, CA
May 30, 2010 C Kalamunda National Park 7
Kalamunda, WA, AU
May 30, 2010 B Metro League 4 (Final) and Junior League 3 3
Abbotsbury, NSW, AU
May 31, 2010 C York Park Race 7
York, England, GB
June 2010dist (mi)
Jun 1, 2010 C OOC Summer Solstice: Vincent Massey 2
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 3, 2010 C CSU Park-O: Boston Common 6
Boston, MA, US
Jun 3, 2010 C OCIN FAST-O #2 - Camp Friedlander 4
Loveland, OH, US
Jun 3–6, 2010 A Campeonato Nacional de Estafetas + Longa/4 dias Minho 1
Arcos De Valdevez, Viana do Castelo, PT
Jun 4–6, 2010 O Summer Sprint Training Camp In Toronto 8
Toronto, ON, CA
Jun 5, 2010 C ROC - Oatka Creek Park 9
Scottsville, NY, US
Jun 5, 2010 C MNOC Nerstrand Woods SP 10
Nerstrand, MN, US
Jun 5, 2010 C NEOOC: Kendall Lake (CVNP) 3
Peninsula, OH, US
Jun 5, 2010 C EMPO - Mohawk River State Park 3
Niskayuna, NY, US
Jun 5, 2010 C Estabrook Woods 2
Concord, MA, US
Jun 5–6, 2010 C CNYO REGAINE VI 3
Brooktondale, NY, US
Jun 5–7, 2010 A Queens Birthday 19
Waimauku, Auckland, NZ
Jun 6, 2010 C QOC: Jug Bay 12
Lothian, MD
Jun 6, 2010 B Gauteng Colour Coded Laurentia Farm 5
Krugersdorp, Gauteng, ZA
Jun 6, 2010 B Scottish O League 4 17
Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jun 6, 2010 C COO - Hidden Hollow Camp 2
Bellville, OH, US
Jun 6, 2010 B Gunapin Ridge Badge Event 13
Flynn, WA, AU
Jun 6, 2010 C The Great NOSH Footrace - Lindfield to Seaforth 3
Lindfield, NSW, AU
Jun 6, 2010 C WPOC - IUP Co-Op Park 1
Indiana, PA, US
Jun 6, 2010 C Gay City State Park 12
Hebron, CT, US
Jun 6, 2010 B OOC Stony Swamp east 1
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 6, 2010 A Flemish Championships Relay 3
Antwerpen, Vlaams Gewest, BE
Jun 6, 2010 C Nobscot 2
Framingham, MA, US
Jun 10, 2010 O Big Sound: Gula Stigen 5K
Big Sound Road, Nobel, ON
Jun 12, 2010 A 3. Nationaler, Lamoura 15
Lamoura, Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 12, 2010 C Dryandra MTBO 2
Dryandra, WA, AU
Jun 12, 2010 C WCOC picnic and Sprints at Ratlum Mt 13
Canton, CT, US
Jun 12–13, 2010 A Nationale S/O 1
Arcachon, Aquitaine, FR
Jun 12–13, 2010 W DM Mittel-OL + WRE 6
Großkmehlen, Brandenburg, DE
Jun 12–13, 2010 A Suunto Games 2
velskola
Jun 12–13, 2010 O MA & NH O training Opportunity 1
Hollis, NH, US
Jun 12–14, 2010 B QB3 6
Dubbo, NSW, AU
Jun 13, 2010 A Swiss Championship - Relay 12
Lamoura, Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 13, 2010 A British Age Sprint Champs 5
Gosport, Hampshire, GB
Jun 13, 2010 C CSW #5
Porirua, Wellington, NZ
Jun 13, 2010 C Dryandra Standard event 3
Dryandra, WA, AU
Jun 13, 2010 A Dutch Championships relay 5
Oirschot, Noord-Brabant, NL
Jun 13, 2010 C OOC Bike-O/Run-O
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 14, 2010 A Swiss Staffel-OL Champs
Les Rousses, Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 15, 2010 C OOC Summer Solstice: Merivale Gardens 2
Ottawa, ON, CA
Jun 16, 2010 B WA School Championships 1
Mundaring, WA, AU
Jun 18–26, 2010 W Nordic Orienteering Tour, World Cups 15
Helsinki, Finland
Jun 19, 2010 C Race of Hope 2
McArthur, OH, US
Jun 19, 2010 B Parktour Renningen 1
Renningen, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jun 19, 2010 C NEOOC: Brecksville Meadows Children's event (Cleveland Metro Parks)
Brecksville, OH, US
Jun 19, 2010 B Why Just Run? Toronto Race #1 4
Toronto, ON, CA
Jun 19, 2010 C RMOC - Observatory 1
Nederland, CO, US
Jun 19, 2010 C EMPO - Camp Pinnacle 4
Voorheesville, NY, US
Jun 19, 2010 C 3º Torneio .COM mapa - 6th stage
Braga, PT
Jun 19, 2010 C WCOC Wooster Mt. 7
Ridgefield, CT, US
Jun 19–20, 2010 W Jukola Relay Kytäjä-Jukola 2010 139
Hyvinkaa, Finland
Jun 19–20, 2010 A Final O' Defi
Bugeat, Limousin, FR
Jun 19–20, 2010 B Bündner OL Weekend 3
Chur, Graubünden, CH
Jun 20, 2010 B Gauteng Long-O Mohales Gate South 6
Mogale City Rural, Gauteng, ZA
Jun 20, 2010 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park 9
Henrietta, NY, US
Jun 20, 2010 B Paddy Pallin Rogaine - 47th edition 9
Gosford, NSW, AU
Jun 20, 2010 C North Ledge 3
Mundaring, WA, AU
Jun 22, 2010 C SWOC Summer Event - Cosmeston 1
Sully, The Vale of Glamorgan, GB
Jun 23, 2010 C Winter Solistice Event 4
Milsons Point, NSW, AU
Jun 24, 2010 C OCIN FAST-O #5 Hueston Woods 1
College Corner, OH, US
Jun 24–27, 2010 A Takas 2010 11
Molėtai, Utenos apskritis, LT
Jun 25–27, 2010 W O-festivalen, WRE, 2010, Raufoss, Norway 5
Vestre Toten, Oppland, NO
Jun 25–27, 2010 A JIRCS 2010 11
Brecon, Powys, GB
Jun 26, 2010 C Laufserie TG Achalm 1. Lauf 4
Metzingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jun 26, 2010 C UNO - Ahern State Park 1
Laconia, NH, US
Jun 26–27, 2010 B WARA Winter 24hr Rogaine (The Livewire) 7
Perth, WA, AU
Jun 26–27, 2010 B June Weekend - Middle/FellRace/Ultrasprint/Urban 1
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB
Jun 26–28, 2010 A US Sprint/Middle/Long Championships 71
Sprague, WA, US
Jun 27, 2010 B 3. Landesranglistenlauf Baden-Württemberg 6
Göggingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jun 27, 2010 C NEOOC: FallsQuest (Bike-O, Foot-O) 3
Cuyahoga Falls, OH, US
Jun 27, 2010 A 4th National Race / Dutch Championships sprint 5
Wageningen, Gelderland, NL
Jun 27, 2010 C Sydney Series #1 and Junior League #4 5
Kurri Kurri, NSW, AU
Jun 27, 2010 A Juhannusrallit 3
Lahti, Southern Finland, FI
Jun 27 – Jul 4, 2010 A 6 Days of Tyrol 14
Italy and Austria
Jun 29, 2010 C (SROC, UK) Lancaster University 1
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
Jun 30, 2010 C Kimberley O Mazing Race 1
Kimberley, BC, CA
July 2010dist (mi)
Jul 1, 2010 A Iiruun kiiruut 2
Alajärvi, Länsi-Suomi, FI
Jul 1–4, 2010 W EYOC 2010 18
Soria, Spain
Jul 2 – Jun 4, 2010 A Dolauka 2010 1
Tolga, Hedmark, NO
Jul 2–4, 2010 W North American Orienteering Championships 110
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Jul 2–4, 2010 W KĀPA 2010 4
Alūksne, LV
Jul 2–4, 2010 W Craftcup and WOC team selection Norway and Sweden 11
Verdal, Nord-Trøndelag, NO
Jul 2–4, 2010 B Verta'C.O 1
Autrans, Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jul 3, 2010 O Cliffhanger Ultrasprint 9
Millhouses Park, Sheffield, GB
Jul 3–4, 2010 A Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon 7
Wet Sleddale
Jul 3–4, 2010 B Nav Shield 1
Sydney, NSW, AU
Jul 4, 2010 B 4. Landesranglistenlauf Baden-Württemberg 6
Baindt, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 4, 2010 C Junior League 5 and Club Event 2
Willoughby, NSW, AU
Jul 4, 2010 C Mt Dale West 10
Flynn, WA, AU
Jul 4–10, 2010 W JWOC 2010 Aalborg DENMARK 66
Alborg, Denmark
Jul 5–10, 2010 B 6 Tage OL Zürcher Oberland 2
Wald (ZH), Zürich, CH
Jul 6–7, 2010 A SAGE 17
Kamloops, BC, CA
Jul 8, 2010 C OCIN FAST-O - Joyce Park 3
Hamilton, OH, US
Jul 9–14, 2010 A Barebones 2010 51
Whistler, Canada
Jul 10, 2010 C SLOC Summer Series - Race 3 2
St Louis, MO, US
Jul 10, 2010 B WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships 3
Karrakup, WA, AU
Jul 10, 2010 B Mount Leinster 2
Wexford
Jul 11, 2010 B WA MTBO Long Distance Championships 3
Karrakup, WA, AU
Jul 11–17, 2010 W World MTB Orienteering Championships 8
Montalegre, Vila Real, PT
Jul 12–17, 2010 A FIN5 Orienteering week 9
Ruokolahti, Etelä-Suomi, FI
Jul 13, 2010 C SWOC Summer Event - Cwm Lickey, Cwmbran 1
Pontymoile, Torfaen, GB
Jul 13–19, 2010 W Croatia Open 12
Rijeka, Croatia
Jul 14, 2010 C ROC - Cobbs Hill Park 4
Rochester, NY, US
Jul 14, 2010 O MDOC Countryside Score Compstall near Marple 2
Stockport, England, GB
Jul 14–18, 2010 A Nordvestgaloppen 14
Sogndal, Sogn Og Fjordane, NO
Jul 16–17, 2010 A 2010 NZSSOC 4
Auckland, New Zealand
Jul 17, 2010 B Why Just Run? Toronto Race#2 2
Toronto, ON, CA
Jul 17, 2010 C The Maidens 6
Withers, WA, AU
Jul 17–19, 2010 O Xtremor/2010 5
Sežana, SI
Jul 17–21, 2010 A Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival 35
Woodland Park, CO, US
Jul 17–24, 2010 W World University Champs 2010 (WUOC) 54
Borlange, Sweden
Jul 18, 2010 B Gauteng Colour Coded Mohales Gate North 4
Mogale City Rural, Gauteng, ZA
Jul 18, 2010 C Laufserie TG Achalm 2. Lauf 2
Dußlingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 18, 2010 C CANCELLED NEOOC: Canoe-O 3
Mogadore, OH, US
Jul 18, 2010 C Turkey Trot and Club Event 11
Parramatta, NSW, AU
Jul 18, 2010 C Evedon Ridge 4
Burekup, WA, AU
Jul 18, 2010 C Thompson Island 1
Boston, MA, US
Jul 21–25, 2010 A Hungaria Cup, Hungary 4
Gyor, Hungary
Jul 22, 2010 C OCIN FAST-O - Miami University 4
Oxford, OH
Jul 24, 2010 B Regional Relay Champs Baden-Württemberg 5
Dachsberg (Südschwarzwald), Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 24, 2010 C ROC - Durand Eastman Park 5
Rochester, NY, US
Jul 24, 2010 C SWOC Summer Event - Parc Penallta, Hengoed 1
Gelligaer, Caerphilly, GB
Jul 24–25, 2010 C Seattle Night and Day Challenge 1
Seattle, WA, US
Jul 24–28, 2010 O OO Cup 18
Mozirje, SI
Jul 24–30, 2010 O O-Ringen Örebro 2010 82
Örebro, Örebro Län, SE
Jul 24–31, 2010 O Tour O Swiss 5
Vaduz, Oberland, LI
Jul 24–31, 2010 A BOF Talent and Coaching Camp, Cairngorms 9
Aviemore, Highland, GB
Jul 25, 2010 C Dachsberg-OL 2
Dachsberg (Südschwarzwald), Baden-Württemberg, DE
Jul 25, 2010 C Hill Park Dale 9
Dale, WA, AU
Jul 25, 2010 B Southern Arrows Roulette - SA Relay Championships 4
Para Wirra Recreation Park
Jul 29–30, 2010 C Riederalp OL 1
Brig-Glis, Wallis, CH
Jul 31, 2010 A Rostocker Marathon-Nacht 1
Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DE
Jul 31 – Aug 1, 2010 A 2010 US Rogaining Championships 24
Watkins Glen, NY, US
Jul 31 – Aug 7, 2010 W WMOC 2010 - Pays de Neuchatel - Switzerland 35
Neuchatel, Switzerland
August 2010dist (mi)
Aug 1, 2010 C Junior League 6 and Club Event 2
Putney, NSW, AU
Aug 1, 2010 C WA Relays 10
Marginata West, WA, AU
Aug 1, 2010 C Sewall Woods 1
Wolfeboro, NH, US
Aug 1, 2010 C WOA OY 1
Levin, Manawatu-wanganui, NZ
Aug 4, 2010 C YOA Wed Night Meet
Whitehorse, YT, CA
Aug 4–8, 2010 W Czech 5 Days 2010 7
Ralsko, Reichenberg, CZ
Aug 7, 2010 C Chalahgawtha Green Corn Moon ROGAINE 5
Chillicothe, OH, US
Aug 7, 2010 C NEOOC: Brecksville Meadows Beginner's event
Brecksville, OH, US
Aug 7, 2010 C HVO local O-event -- Loantaka Brook Reservation 1
Morristown, NJ, US
Aug 7–8, 2010 B Gauteng Colour Coded Sabie 1 6
Thaba Chweu Rural, Mpumalanga, ZA
Aug 7–8, 2010 W undomenstiomila 1
Skövde, Västra Götaland, SE
Aug 8, 2010 C Long Trail Challenge - Ightham-Seal-Knole 1
Ightham, Kent, GB
Aug 8, 2010 B AOA OY5 - Woodhill, Potluck 1
Waimauku, Auckland, NZ
Aug 8–15, 2010 W 27th World Orienteering Championsship 46
Trondheim, Norway
Aug 9–14, 2010 W WOC Tour 2010 37
Trondheim, Norway
Aug 10, 2010 C SWOC Summer Event - Mynydd y Gaer, Bridgend 1
Coychurch Higher, Bridgend, GB
Aug 10–14, 2010 W 17th EFOL - European Foresters Orienteering Champs 1
Nørre Nebel, Syddanmark, DK
Aug 11, 2010 C ROC - Black Creek Park 4
Churchville, NY, US
Aug 12, 2010 C OCIN FAST-O - Miami Univ Middletown 2
Middletown, OH, US
Aug 13–15, 2010 W Cerkno Cup 2010 6
Godovic, SI
Aug 13–15, 2010 C Visaginas 3X4 4
Zarasai, Utenos Apskritis, LT
Aug 13–15, 2010 O 3 Days of Limburg 4
Maastricht, Limburg, NL
Aug 14, 2010 B Why Just Run? Toronto Race#3 6
Toronto, ON, CA
Aug 14, 2010 C Lake Macquarie Rogaine - 6/12 Hour rogaine 3
Awaba, NSW, AU
Aug 14, 2010 C MNOC Rogaine Chequamegon NF 10
Cable, WI, US
Aug 14–15, 2010 W 7th European Rogaining Championships 1
Myhove, Chernivets'ka oblast, UA
Aug 14–15, 2010 C Purple Thistle 16
Balmacara, Highland, GB
Aug 15, 2010 C Sydney Series #3 3
Mittagong, NSW, AU
Aug 15, 2010 A Bells Rapids Badge Event 8
Near Walyunga National Park, WA, AU
Aug 15–22, 2010 W Canadian Orienteering Championships 68
Ottawa, Canada
Aug 16–21, 2010 W CISM World Military Orienteering Championships 5
Kongsberg, NO
Aug 19, 2010 C OCIN FAST-O Harbin Park 2
Fairfield, OH, US
Aug 20–21, 2010 O Björkliden, Arctic Mountain Marathon (BAMM) 1
Kiruna, Norrbotten, SE
Aug 20–22, 2010 W Euromeeting 3
Kněžmost, Mittelbömische Region, CZ
Aug 21, 2010 C ROC - Powder Mills Park 7
Pittsford, NY, US
Aug 21, 2010 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Sprint-OL 9
Riom-Parsonz, Graubünden, CH
Aug 21, 2010 C Street Scramble-Kirkland,WA 2
Kirkland, WA, US
Aug 21–22, 2010 A Ch France de CO VTT
Luglon, Aquitaine, FR
Aug 21–22, 2010 B WARA Spring 24hr Rogaine 9
Dwellingup, WA, AU
Aug 22, 2010 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Langdistanz-OL 10
Salouf, Graubünden, CH
Aug 22, 2010 B Gauteng Colour Coded Wits University 6
Germiston, Gauteng, ZA
Aug 22, 2010 B AOA OY6 - Woodhill, White Line 1
Waimauku, Auckland, NZ
Aug 22–27, 2010 B Lakes 5 Days 2010 58
Coniston, Cumbria, GB
Aug 22–29, 2010 W 5 Days of Veneto - Highlands Open 3
Asiago, Venetien, IT
Aug 25–29, 2010 A Semaine federale 2
Arancou, Aquitaine, FR
Aug 27–30, 2010 A white rose 24
Helmsley, North Yorkshire, GB
Aug 28, 2010 A NM Ultralang 9
Sørreisa, Troms, NO
Aug 28, 2010 C NEOOC: South Chagrin 4
Bentleyville, OH, US
Aug 28, 2010 B Laurentian Rogaine 4
Sainte-Adèle, QC, CA
Aug 28, 2010 A LTC short 4
Telšiai, Telšių apskritis, LT
Aug 28, 2010 B LM Staffel 1
Bad Düben, Sachsen, DE
Aug 28–29, 2010 A SM Lång 9
Karlstad, Värmlands Län, SE
Aug 28–29, 2010 B State Lge 11, NSW Schools Champs & Warm Up Event 7
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Aug 28–29, 2010 O SAGE Rogaining Championships 2
QUILCHENA, BC, CA
Aug 28–29, 2010 B White rose
Malton, North Yorkshire, GB
Aug 29, 2010 C WPOC - Stackhouse Park 2
Johnstown, PA, US
Aug 29, 2010 A LTC long 6
Telšiai, Telšių apskritis, LT
Aug 29, 2010 C Camp Tamarancho 1
Fairfax, CA, US
Aug 29, 2010 C South Ledge 3
Near Mundaring Weir, WA, AU
Aug 29, 2010 B Landesranglistenlauf
Bad Düben, Sachsen, DE
Aug 29, 2010 C BAOC - Camp Tamarancho Orienteering Race 1
Fairfax, CA, US
Aug 30 – Sep 6, 2010 C 2010 Laramie Daze 19
Laramie, WY, US
Aug 31, 2010 C SWOC Summer Event - Heath Park, Cardiff 1
Heath, Cardiff, GB
September 2010dist (mi)
Sep 1, 2010 O One Cowboy Relay
Laramie, WY, US
Sep 1, 2010 C Yökuppi 4 Tuohijärvi 4
Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI
Sep 3–5, 2010 W Alpe Adria 2010 3
Brallo di Pregola, Lombardia, IT
Sep 3–5, 2010 A SM Medel+Stafett (Swedish Middle+Relay Champs) 13
Umea, Västerbotten, SE
Sep 4, 2010 B Urban Wild Roundup: Oakland Peak to Bay 2
Oakland, CA, US
Sep 4, 2010 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Mitteldistanz-OL 12
Rüschegg, Bern, CH
Sep 4, 2010 B Sheffield Urban Sprint Double 16
Sheffield, England, GB
Sep 4, 2010 C Bendigo Rocks 3 1
Kingower, VIC, AU
Sep 4, 2010 C GAOC local meet - Jones Bridge CRNRA 2
Johns Creek, GA, US
Sep 4, 2010 B Oakland Peak to Bay 2
Oakland, CA, US
Sep 4, 2010 B 11 Person Relay 2
Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB
Sep 5, 2010 C Peter Palmers 2010 4
Nottingham, England, GB
Sep 5, 2010 B Urban Wild Roundup: San Francisco Strays to Breakers 2
San Francisco, CA, US
Sep 5, 2010 B Scottish O League 5 16
Aberdeenshire, Scotland, GB
Sep 5, 2010 A 4. Nationaler OL A, Scheidwald 11
Rüschegg Heubach, Bern, CH
Sep 5, 2010 C Junior League 7 and Club event 3
Lilyfield, NSW, AU
Sep 5, 2010 B Gauteng Mountain Marathon Grootkloof 6
Mogale City Rural, Gauteng, ZA
Sep 5, 2010 C WCOC Pond Mountain 24
Kent, CT, US
Sep 5, 2010 C Turner Hill MTBO 4
Banksiadale, WA, AU
Sep 5, 2010 C SLOW Trail Challenge Half Marathon (and 12k and 6k) 1
Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London, GB
Sep 5, 2010 B LM Sprint (DPT) 2
Bautzen, Sachsen, DE
Sep 5, 2010 B San Francisco Strays to Breakers 1
San Francisco, CA, US
Sep 5, 2010 O Lincoln City Race 8
Lincoln, England, GB
Sep 5, 2010 C Fortune B-meet 3
Ottawa, ON, CA
Sep 5, 2010 C Entrainment
Saint-Aubin-du-Cormier, Brittany, FR
Sep 5, 2010 B peter palmer relay
Nottingham, England, GB
Sep 6, 2010 O The 2010 Rocky Mountain Goat
Laramie, WY, US
Sep 8, 2010 C Yökuppi 5 Lahti, Kukkila-Paimela 4
Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI
Sep 10–12, 2010 A Park World Tour 51
Perth, United Kingdom
Sep 10–12, 2010 B Ch de Bretagne de CO de nuit - Departmental-Regional 5
Telgruc-sur-Mer, Bretagne, FR
Sep 10–12, 2010 B Tahoe Three-Day 6
Tahoe City, CA, US
Sep 11, 2010 C EOOC Smoky Lake, Alta 1
Smoky Lake, AB, CA
Sep 11, 2010 B NSW Middle Championships State League #12 22
Lithgow, NSW, AU
Sep 11, 2010 C MNOC Lebanon Hills East 10
Eagan, MN, US
Sep 11, 2010 C RMOC Fox Run Regional Park 4
Colorado Springs, CO, US
Sep 11, 2010 A Norwegian Championship Long Distanse 6
Trøgstad, Østfold, NO
Sep 11–12, 2010 B DM Lång+Medel Stockholm (Stockholm District Champs) 2
Botkyrka Municipality, Stockholm, SE
Sep 11–12, 2010 O Ward Junior Home Internationals 17
Perth, Scotland, GB
Sep 11–12, 2010 B UNO Pawtuckaway Camping Weekend 30
Pawtuckaway St Park, Nottingham, NH, US
Sep 11–12, 2010 B DVOA Training & Camping Weekend 13
Jim Thorpe, PA, US
Sep 12, 2010 C ROC - Rattlesnake Hill 11
Dalton, NY, US
Sep 12, 2010 B NSW Long Championships 16
Lithgow, NSW, AU
Sep 12, 2010 B Re-Entrant Rampage 5
Brecksville, OH, US
Sep 12, 2010 C Spice Brook 9
Julimar, near Chittering & Bindoon, WA, AU
Sep 12, 2010 C Almonte B-meet 5
Almonte, ON, CA
Sep 12, 2010 C Training 1
Saint-Aubin-du-Cormier, Brittany, FR
Sep 12, 2010 C GAOC Local Meet - Ft Yargo State Park 1
Winder, GA, US
Sep 12, 2010 A The Lake District Mountain Trial 2
Holmrook, Cumbria, GB
Sep 12, 2010 A Norwegian Championchip Junior Relay 1
Trøgstad, Østfold, NO
Sep 12, 2010 B Championnat régional de sprint - NPDC 1
Montreuil, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, FR
Sep 12, 2010 C Hockley Woods Local CC 1
Hockley, Essex, GB
Sep 12, 2010 B (MEROC, UK Formby) 1
Liverpool, Merseyside, GB
Sep 15, 2010 C Yökuppi 6 Hollola 4
Hollola, Päijät-Häme, FI
Sep 18, 2010 C ROC - Highland Park - NOD 9
Rochester, NY, US
Sep 18, 2010 O London: One City, Two Races - The City 29
City of London, Greater London, GB
Sep 18, 2010 C EMPO - Grafton Lakes State Park - NOD 6
Cropseyville, NY, US
Sep 18, 2010 A WA Middle Distance Championships, Malmalling 17
Malmalling, WA, AU
Sep 18, 2010 C VOC Local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Sep 18, 2010 C San Francisco Presidio 1
San Francisco, CA, US
Sep 18, 2010 A Norwegian Championships Middle Distance 9
Øystre Slidre, Oppland, NO
Sep 18, 2010 C Bendigo Rocks 4 - The Bermuda Quadrangle 7
Kooyoora
Sep 18–19, 2010 A Mounre Mountain Marathon 3
Hilltown, Newry and Mourne, GB
Sep 18–19, 2010 B BC orienteering champs 6
Victoria, BC, CA
Sep 18–19, 2010 A DM Staffel + Ranking Event 7
Halberstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt, DE
Sep 19, 2010 B Regionale 6
Pleudaniel, Bretagne, FR
Sep 19, 2010 C Junior League #8 and Club event 2
Lane Cove, NSW, AU
Sep 19, 2010 C Great Brook State Farm 11
Carlisle, MA, US
Sep 19, 2010 C WCOC Sessions Woods--NOD 15
Burlington, CT, US
Sep 19, 2010 C RMOC Bear Creek Lake Park 4
Morrison, CO, US
Sep 19, 2010 A WA Long Distance Championships 18
Malmalling, WA, AU
Sep 19, 2010 C GAOC local meet- FDR State Park 2
Pine Mountain, GA, US
Sep 19, 2010 C WPOC - Camp Twin Echo 1
Ligonier, PA, US
Sep 19, 2010 C UNO Sewalls Woods 1
Wolfeboro, NH, US
Sep 19, 2010 O London: One City, Two Races - Hampstead Heath 4
Camden Town, Greater London, GB
Sep 19, 2010 C Cité des Jeunes B-meet 5
Hull, QC, CA
Sep 19, 2010 C Colour Coded Hennops Pride 5
Centurion, Gauteng, ZA
Sep 19, 2010 B (AIRE, UK) Conistone 1
Skipton, North Yorkshire, GB
Sep 22, 2010 C Yökuppi 7 Hollola, Hälvälä 4
Hollola, Päijät-Häme, FI
Sep 24–26, 2010 A South African Championships 7
Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA
Sep 24–26, 2010 W JEC - Junior European Cup 16
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Sep 25, 2010 B St Andrews Urban Race 9
St Andrews, Fife, GB
Sep 25, 2010 C SMOC - Yankee Springs 3
Middleville, MI, US
Sep 25, 2010 C West Point B-Meet 23
West Point, NY, US
Sep 25, 2010 C Hammond Pond 1
Newton, MA, US
Sep 25–26, 2010 B NSW Rogaining Championship 1
Paling Yards, NSW, AU
Sep 25–26, 2010 B Turkey Trot 2010 7
Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON, CA
Sep 25–26, 2010 B Caddihoe Chase 12
Worth Matravers, Dorset, GB
Sep 25 – Oct 3, 2010 A 2010 Australian Championships Orienteering Carnival 62
Tanunda, SA, AU
Sep 26, 2010 B Regional longdistance champs Baden-Württemberg 4
Stockach, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Sep 26, 2010 B Ch de Bretagne de sprint 1
Saint-Aubin-d'Aubigné, Bretagne, FR
Sep 26, 2010 B Scottish O League 6 (inc. JEC) 25
Fife, Scotland, GB
Sep 26, 2010 C MNOC Willow River SP 11
Hudson, WI, US
Sep 26, 2010 C EOOC Redwater Natural Area 1
Sturgeon County, AB, CA
Sep 26, 2010 C Mini-Rogaine 9
Ellicottville, NY, US
Sep 26, 2010 C WCOC Paugussett 20
Newtown, CT, US
Sep 26, 2010 C GAOC local meet- Red Top State Park 4
Cartersville, GA, US
Sep 26, 2010 C UNO - Whitaker Woods 2
North Conway, NH, US
Sep 26, 2010 C Kanata Lakes B-meet 7
Ottawa, ON, CA
Sep 26, 2010 C DVOA Rutgers Preserve 7
Piscataway, NJ, US
Sep 28, 2010 O G-COM 2011 1
San Bartolomé de Tirajana, Canary Islands, ES
Sep 29, 2010 C Yökuppi 8 Orimattila, Sammalisto 7
Mäntsälä, Uusimaa, FI
October 2010dist (mi)
Oct 1–3, 2010 A Boggs Mountain A-Meet and Family Weekend 19
Cobb, CA, US
Oct 2, 2010 A 5. Nationaler OL, Einsiedeln (Sprint) 18
Einsiedeln, Schwyz, CH
Oct 2, 2010 C WCOC Brooksvale meet 21
Hamden, CT, US
Oct 2, 2010 B OCIN - East Fork State Park 5
Bethel, OH, US
Oct 2, 2010 C Prospect Hill Park 1
Waltham, MA, US
Oct 2–3, 2010 B Manitoba Orienteering Championships 4
Victoria, MB, CA
Oct 2–3, 2010 W World Cup stage 10 11
Annecy, Rhône-Alpes, FR
Oct 2–3, 2010 A DM Langdistanz + Deutschlandcup 6
Kreuztal, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DE
Oct 3, 2010 A 6. Nationaler OL, Höhronen (Long) 14
Einsiedeln, Schwyz, CH
Oct 3, 2010 B Regionale 7
Camors, Bretagne, FR
Oct 3, 2010 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park 9
Honeoye Falls, NY, US
Oct 3, 2010 B AOA OY8 - Woodhill, White Lightning 1
Helensville, Auckland, NZ
Oct 3, 2010 C WPOC - Boyce Park Scramble 3
Plum, PA, US
Oct 3, 2010 B Hudson Highlander 54
Harriman, NY, US
Oct 3, 2010 C QOC Avalon 5
Elkridge, MD, US
Oct 3, 2010 C Lac Bourgeois B-meet 5
Hull Central, QC, CA
Oct 3, 2010 A Belgian Middle Champs 4
Lommel, Vlaams Gewest, BE
Oct 3, 2010 C DVOA French Creek West 2
Birdsboro, PA, US
Oct 3, 2010 A NK Relay 2
Harderwijk, Gelderland, NL
Oct 4–8, 2010 A Puglia 5 Days 2010 1
Rodi Garganico, Puglia, IT
Oct 6, 2010 C Yökuppi 9 Nastola, Huhmarmäki 4
Nastola, Päijät-Häme, FI
Oct 8–10, 2010 A Auckland Champs + TONIC 7
Woodhill, Auckland, NZ
Oct 9, 2010 A 7. Nationaler OL A, 12
Genève, CH
Oct 9, 2010 C O-Utah - Utah Valley University
Orem, UT, US
Oct 9, 2010 B Victorian Middle Distance Championships 3
Irishtown, VIC, AU
Oct 9, 2010 C Maize Maze 2010 6
Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire, GB
Oct 9, 2010 A 25manna 30
Commune de Vallentuna, Stockholm, SE
Oct 9, 2010 A British Schools Score Orienteering Championships 4
Blackburn, England, GB
Oct 9, 2010 C Hood River Score-O 1
Hood River, OR, US
Oct 9, 2010 C Night O at Quail Hollow State Park 2
Hartville, OH, US
Oct 9–10, 2010 W ArgeAlp Spiele 3
Andalo, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Oct 9–10, 2010 C Three15er Rogaine 3
Cle Elum, WA, US
Oct 9–10, 2010 B Three15er - Rogaine 9
Cle Elum, WA, US
Oct 9–10, 2010 C Bronte Weekend 3
Bradford, England, GB
Oct 9–11, 2010 A 2010 Golden Leaf Orienteering Fest 68
Hamilton, Canada
Oct 10, 2010 C Regional 8 1
Hanvec, Bretagne, FR
Oct 10, 2010 C MNOC Murphy-Hanrehan Park Reserve 10
Savage, MN, US
Oct 10, 2010 A 8. Nationaler OL A, Geneve 18
Genève, CH
Oct 10, 2010 C SMOC Pond Lily Lookout 4
Grass Lake, MI, US
Oct 10, 2010 C RMOC Kelly Dahl 5
Nederland, CO, US
Oct 10, 2010 C GAOC local meet - Russell State Park 2
Elberton, GA, US
Oct 10, 2010 C QOC Hemlock Overlook 7
Clifton, VA, US
Oct 10, 2010 C DVOA Tyler 5
Newtown, PA, US
Oct 10, 2010 B Victorian Long Distance Championships 3
Newstead, VIC, AU
Oct 10, 2010 B (SELOC, UK) Tockholes 5
Darwen, England, GB
Oct 10, 2010 C OCIN - Camp Stonybrook 4
Waynesville, OH, US
Oct 10, 2010 C Wrentham State Forest 2
Wrentham, MA, US
Oct 12, 2010 B Niagara Falls Sprints 19
Niagara Falls, NY, US
Oct 13, 2010 B ROC - Stop-By-Rochester-On-Your-Way 18
Webster, NY, US
Oct 13, 2010 C Yökuppi 10 Lahti Urheilukeskus 5
Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI
Oct 14, 2010 O Saratoga Springs City Search-Trivia O 2
Saratoga Springs, NY, US
Oct 15, 2010 A US Team Sprint Series Final 10
Saratoga Springs, NY, US
Oct 16, 2010 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Oct 16, 2010 W Blodslitet 10
Fredrikstad, Østfold, NO
Oct 16–17, 2010 A US Two-day Classic O Championships 134
Gansevoort, NY, US
Oct 16–17, 2010 A Canterbury Champs 3
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Oct 17, 2010 B Compasssport Cup Final - Burbage 28
Sheffield, England, GB
Oct 17, 2010 C 18th Annual Scout-O Champs, Briones 1
Lafayette, CA, US
Oct 17, 2010 C Camp Fortune B-meet 5
WAKEFIELD, QC, CA
Oct 17, 2010 A Belgian Sprint Champs 3
Eupen, Waals Gewest, BE
Oct 17, 2010 C DVOA Mount Penn - Pagoda 2
Reading, PA, US
Oct 17, 2010 C NEOC: Wells State Park 1
Sturbridge, MA, US
Oct 17, 2010 C SMOC Silver Lake 2
Pinckney, MI, US
Oct 20, 2010 C Yökuppi 11 Hollola, Linnavuori 4
Hollola, Päijät-Häme, FI
Oct 20, 2010 C U.S. Corn Maze Championships 27
Sunderland, MA, US
Oct 21–27, 2010 A All China Orienteering Championships 2
Beijing, CN
Oct 23, 2010 B Regional middle distance champs Baden-Württemberg 5
Wannweil, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Oct 23, 2010 B WARA Spring 12hr Rogaine 8
Harvey, WA, AU
Oct 23, 2010 C O-Utah - Night Score-O, Sandy Hidden Valley 1
Sandy, UT, US
Oct 23, 2010 C RMOC Chatfield State Park 4
Littleton, CO, US
Oct 23, 2010 C Kootenay Rogaine & Geoteering Navigation Challenge 3
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Oct 23, 2010 C ICO Halloween-O 8
Indianapolis, IN, US
Oct 23, 2010 C Glarner OL Tag 1
Schwändi, Glarus, CH
Oct 23, 2010 B Night-O at Bastrop State Park 2
Bastrop, TX, US
Oct 23–24, 2010 A CNE et CF de sprint 2
Montfaucon, Midi-Pyrénées, FR
Oct 23–24, 2010 B MNOC Camp Ripley Fall Orienteering weekend 15
Pillager, MN, US
Oct 23–24, 2010 B Australian Capital Territory Rogaining Championship 1
Kiandra, NSW, AU
Oct 23–24, 2010 A Fall Foliage Festival 68
Stoneham/Winchester (10 mi N of Boston) and Ashburnham, MA, US
Oct 23–24, 2010 A Austalian Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships
Castlemaine, VIC, AU
Oct 23–25, 2010 A Wellington and Central Districts Champs 9
Bulls, Manawatu-wanganui, NZ
Oct 24, 2010 C ROC - Rotary Sunshine Camp 8
Rush, NY, US
Oct 24, 2010 B 7. BTB/STB LRL Baden-Württemberg 4
Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Oct 24, 2010 C GAOC local meet- Sweetwater Creek State Park 3
Lithia Springs, GA, US
Oct 24, 2010 C NEOOC - North Chagrin 2
Willoughby Hills, OH, US
Oct 24, 2010 B Gatineau Rogaine 4
Gatineau, QC, CA
Oct 24, 2010 C QOC Prince William Forest - Pine Grove 7
Triangle, VA, US
Oct 24, 2010 C Calero 2
San Jose, CA, US
Oct 24, 2010 B Adventure Run - Ft. Ebey State Park 6
Coupeville, WA, US
Oct 24, 2010 C DVOA Fair Hill 6
Elkton, MD, US
Oct 24, 2010 B (EPOC, UK) Stoodley Pike 19
Todmorden, Calderdale, GB
Oct 24, 2010 C MVOC Germantown "Pumpkin Hunt" 4
Germantown, OH, US
Oct 26, 2010 B Carinthian Championships 2010 1
Spittal an der Drau, Kärnten, AT
Oct 27, 2010 C Yökuppi 12 Asikkala Majuanmäki 5
Asikkala, Päijät-Häme, FI
Oct 30, 2010 C Halloween OL 1
Ohlsbach, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Oct 30, 2010 B Scottish O League 7 (Tinto Twin) 17
Highland, Scotland, GB
Oct 30, 2010 C GAOC Local Meet - Halloween Night-O 1
Palmetto, GA, US
Oct 30, 2010 A Belgian MTB-O Champs 3
Huldenberg, Vlaams Gewest, BE
Oct 30, 2010 C OCIN Sebald Park 5
Middletown, OH, US
Oct 30, 2010 C Ward Pound Ridge 10
Pound Ridge, NY, US
Oct 30–31, 2010 O OMM 2010 12
Okehampton, Devon, GB
Oct 30–31, 2010 B Otago Champs 2010 2
Oamaru, Canterbury, NZ
Oct 30–31, 2010 A Smålandskavlen 3
Tranås, Jönköpings Län, SE
Oct 31, 2010 C Big Foot Sprints 9
Homebush Bay, NSW, AU
Oct 31, 2010 C WCOC Ansonia Nature Center meet 17
Ansonia, CT, US
Oct 31, 2010 C Green's Creek B-meet 3
Ottawa, ON, CA
Oct 31, 2010 B Mid-Atlantic Championships - SVO, Hammond Rock 16
Gardners, PA, US
Oct 31, 2010 C NEOC: Lincoln Woods 6
Lincoln, RI, US
Oct 31, 2010 C SMOC Peach Mountain 3
Dexter, MI, US
Oct 31, 2010 C U.S. Corn Maze Long Course Championships 2
Broomfield, CO, US
November 2010dist (mi)
Nov 3, 2010 C Yökuppi 13 Lahti Tapanila 7
Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI
Nov 3–7, 2010 W Istanbul 5 Days 3
Sultanahmet, Istanbul, TR
Nov 5, 2010 C Laufserie TG Achalm 4. Lauf
Wannweil, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Nov 6, 2010 C ROC - Night-O at Mendon Ponds Park 9
Pittsford, NY, US
Nov 6, 2010 C BGR Devil's Lake State Park 8
Baraboo, WI, US
Nov 6, 2010 A Raatojuoksu 3
Sipoo, Itä-Uusimaa, FI
Nov 6, 2010 C ICO - Yellowwood State Forest 6
Nashville, IN, US
Nov 6, 2010 B McKinney Falls State Park 3
Austin, TX, US
Nov 6, 2010 C O' Series/WIOL #1 -Lincoln Park 1
Seattle, WA, US
Nov 6–7, 2010 A Hickory Run 75
White Haven, PA, US
Nov 6–7, 2010 A SHIs 5
Ringwood, Hampshire, GB
Nov 7, 2010 C GAOC local meet- Hard Labor Creek State Park 2
Rutledge, GA, US
Nov 7, 2010 C 15th Annual Golden Goat - Briones 2
Martinez, CA, US
Nov 7, 2010 C Britannia Park Vampire-O 3
Ottawa, ON, CA
Nov 7, 2010 B November Classic (inc SHI and Interland Selections) 30
Lyndhurst, Hampshire, GB
Nov 7, 2010 C NEOC: Breakheart Reservation 6
Saugus, MA, US
Nov 7, 2010 C SMOC Huron Meadows 2
Brighton, MI, US
Nov 7, 2010 C SLOC - Meramec State Park 2
Sullivan, MO, US
Nov 7, 2010 A Swiss Champs in Team Orienteering 5
Zeiningen, Aargau, CH
Nov 7, 2010 C Tall Oaks Conference Center 1
Linwood, KS, US
Nov 7, 2010 A Dutch Championship Long Distance 3
Woudenberg, Utrecht, NL
Nov 8, 2010 C 'Hood Hunt #2: West Woodland 1
Seattle, WA, US
Nov 11, 2010 C MNOC Hyland Lake Park Reserve 9
Minneapolis, MN, US
Nov 11–13, 2010 W Orienteering Adriatic Meeting 2
San Marino Città, SM
Nov 12–15, 2010 A South Island Champs 4
Nelson, NZ
Nov 13, 2010 C SMOC - Haven Hill, Night-O 4
White Lake, MI, US
Nov 13, 2010 B Planet Adventure Rogaine 2
Nashville, IN, US
Nov 13, 2010 C CSU meet at Rocky Woods 8
Medfield, MA, US
Nov 13, 2010 C MVOC - Bill Yeck 4
Dayton, OH, US
Nov 13, 2010 C Leederville Metro Series 16
Leederville, WA, AU
Nov 13, 2010 C QOC's Tomahawk Tumble at Lake Accotink Park 3
North Springfield, VA, US
Nov 13, 2010 C EMPO club champs at Moreau 4
Gansevoort, NY, US
Nov 13, 2010 C UNO Beaver Brook - Maple Hill Barn 1
Beaver Brook, Hollis, NH, US
Nov 13–14, 2010 B Shawnee Extreme 24-hr foot-only adventure race 9
West Portsmouth, OH, US
Nov 13–14, 2010 C Bon Tempe 1
Fairfax, CA, US
Nov 13–14, 2010 C Shawnee Extreme ROGAINE 2010 1
West Portsmouth, OH, US
Nov 13–14, 2010 B Meeting Orientamento Venezia 17
Venice, Veneto, IT
Nov 14, 2010 A Salomon Dontgetlost.ca Raid the Hammer 27
Hamilton, ON, CA
Nov 14, 2010 C WCOC Tarrywile Meet 13
Danbury, CT, US
Nov 14, 2010 C WPOC - Pine Ridge 2
Blairsville, PA, US
Nov 14, 2010 C QOC Patuxent 7
Upper Marlboro, MD, US
Nov 14, 2010 C Kingsmere B-meet 4
Aylmer, QC, CA
Nov 14, 2010 C Postensplain (HOC), Inc Interland selections 7
Bewdley, Worcestershire, GB
Nov 14, 2010 C NEOC: Beech Hill 9
Boston, MA, US
Nov 14, 2010 C DVOA Fair Hill 4
Elkton, MD, US
Nov 14, 2010 W Jættemilen 1
København, Region Hovedstaden, DK
Nov 14, 2010 C Kingsmere B-meet: Short Advaned
Laurentian Hills, QC, CA
Nov 14, 2010 B CAOC - Swallow Cliff 1
Palos Park, IL, US
Nov 17, 2010 C Radford Rampage 8
Bruce, ACT, AU
Nov 19, 2010 C Bern by Night 4
Hinterkappelen, Bern, CH
Nov 20, 2010 C MNOC Lake Maria State Park 10
Monticello, MN, US
Nov 20, 2010 C SE Bubba Goat 3
Pelham, AL, US
Nov 20, 2010 B Lilac Quest 4hr Rogaine 6
Caversham, WA, AU
Nov 20, 2010 C Canning Vale Metro Series 11
Canning Vale, WA, AU
Nov 20, 2010 C Forth Valley Club Championships 7
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Nov 20, 2010 C Albuquerque NM training meet 1
Cedar Crest, NM, US
Nov 20, 2010 C Burr Oak Woods 2
Blue Springs, MO, US
Nov 20, 2010 C O' Series/WIOL #2 - Magnuson Park 3
Seattle, WA, US
Nov 20–21, 2010 W World Rogaine Championships 43
Cheviot, Canterbury, NZ
Nov 21, 2010 C Blue Hills Traverse 29
Milton, MA, US
Nov 21, 2010 C GAOC local meet- Sope Creek, CRNRA 3
Marietta, GA, US
Nov 21, 2010 C QOC Oregon Ridge 11
Cockeysville, MD, US
Nov 21, 2010 C Houghton's Pond 1
Milton, MA, US
Nov 21, 2010 B HVO / DVOA Dual at Lewis Morris Park 3
Morristown, NJ, US
Nov 21, 2010 A 7th National Competition race 1
Ermelo, Gelderland, NL
Nov 27, 2010 O OCIN / TROL Junior Training Camp 4
Oxford, OH, US
Nov 27, 2010 C SLOC - Turkey-O - Hawn SP 4
Ste. Genevieve, MO, US
Nov 27, 2010 C Trigg Metro Series 11
Trigg, WA, AU
Nov 27–28, 2010 O Lakeside 9
Hawkshead, Cumbria, GB
Nov 28, 2010 C NEOC Mt Norwottuck 20
Amherst, MA, US
Nov 28, 2010 C OCIN / TROL Miami University 3
Oxford, OH, US
Nov 28, 2010 C SVO Rocky Ridge 3
York, PA, US
December 2010dist (mi)
Dec 4, 2010 C ROC - Annual Meeting & Scrooge-O 5
Rochester, NY, US
Dec 4, 2010 C GAOC Local Meet - Pickett's Mill State Historic Site 2
Dallas, GA, US
Dec 4, 2010 C ICO - Bear Creek Scout Camp 9
Connersville, IN, US
Dec 4, 2010 C Woodlupine Metro Series 10
Forrestfield, WA, AU
Dec 4, 2010 A KS Champs (part of Possum Trot Weekend) 14
Lawrence, KS, US
Dec 4, 2010 C O' Series/WIOL #3 - Bridle Trails State Park 1
Kirkland, WA, US
Dec 4–5, 2010 O CSU Orienteering Superstars 22
Sunderland, MA, US
Dec 5, 2010 C Badger OC - Cat Map 4
Greenbush, WI, US
Dec 5, 2010 C Possum Trot XIV 15
Kansas City, MO, US
Dec 5, 2010 C QOC Great Falls MD 11
Potomac, MD, US
Dec 5, 2010 C DVOA - Ridley Creek SP 3
Ridley Creek State Park, PA, US
Dec 8, 2010 C WNL Kidnals 1
Lydney, Gloucestershire, GB
Dec 10–12, 2010 W XIII SOUTH AMERICAN ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIP 1
Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, BR
Dec 11, 2010 B Get Lost!! in Henry Coe 28
Gilroy, CA, US
Dec 11, 2010 C Mt Claremont Metro Series 9
Mt Claremont, WA, AU
Dec 11, 2010 C Ratlum Holiday International Night O 14
Canton/Barkhamsted, CT, US
Dec 11, 2010 C MVOC Cricket Holler Night Score O' 2
Dayton, OH, US
Dec 12, 2010 C Defis 100 Balises 1
Betton, Bretagne, FR
Dec 12, 2010 C SLOC - Holiday 1 Hour Score-O 3
Pacific, MO, US
Dec 12, 2010 C OCIN / TROL England Idlewild 5
Burlington, KY, US
Dec 14, 2010 C The 'Hood Hunt #3: Fremont 1
Seattle, WA, US
Dec 18, 2010 C VOC Local meet 2
Pelham, AL, US
Dec 18, 2010 C EMPO Ski-O at Lapland Lake 3
Northville, NY, US
Dec 18, 2010 C OCIN / TROL / Billy Pig & Piglet, Miami Whitewater 5
Cleves, OH, US
Dec 19, 2010 C QOC Meadowood 8
Lorton, VA, US
Dec 19, 2010 B OK Nuts Trophy and Blood Races 2010 6
Longmoor Camp, Hampshire, GB
Dec 24–27, 2010 B 3rd Greater China Orienteering Championships 2010 1
Guangdong, China
Dec 26–30, 2010 W Sylvester 5-daagse 17
Brussels, BE
Dec 27, 2010 C Turkey Run-Off Snowshoe O 1
Kimberley, BC, CA
Dec 27–31, 2010 B Australian Xmas 5-days 24
Armidale, NSW, AU
Dec 28–30, 2010 C Greater China Junior Orienteering Training Camp
Guangdong, China
Dec 31 – Jan 2, 2011 C OCIN New Year's O' Fest 4
Hamilton, OH, US