Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

2009 Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
January 2009dist (mi)
Jan 1, 2009 C OCIN TROL Practice 6 - Gov Bebb Park 6
Okeana, OH
Jan 1–4, 2009 A Australian National Junior Camp 15
Ballarat, Australia
Jan 3, 2009 C ROC - Letchworth Park Ski-O 6
Portageville, NY
Jan 3, 2009 C OCIN TROL 1-day Camp - Timberhill Park 4
Hamilton, OH
Jan 3, 2009 C Australian Sprint Champs (SILVA NOL) 1
Wangaratta Aerodrome, Australia
Jan 3–12, 2009 W Oceania Orienteering Championships 68
Christchurch, New Zealand
Jan 4, 2009 C QOC: Manassas 8
Manassas, VA
Jan 4, 2009 B Saxons Regional Event 5
Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom
Jan 4, 2009 C Course Setting Workshop + Navigation Training 1
Oakland, CA
Jan 4, 2009 C STAG Winter Score 1 2
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Jan 4, 2009 C OOC Fitzroy Provincial Park Ski-O: CANCELLED 3
Ottawa, Canada
Jan 5–10, 2009 A ?
Jan 7, 2009 C STAG night 1
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Jan 10, 2009 C EMPO - Mini-Snowgaine at Partridge Run SF 2
Berne, NY
Jan 10, 2009 C OLOU Camp Crooked Creek 3
Clermont, KY
Jan 10, 2009 O OOC AGM 1
Ottawa, Canada
Jan 10, 2009 C SN League event
Farnham, United Kingdom
Jan 10, 2009 C COC Winter O' Series #5
Seattle, WA
Jan 10, 2009 C ICO Eagle Creek Score O 1
Indianapolis, IN
Jan 11, 2009 C Shawnee Mission Park Score O 2
Lenexa, KS
Jan 11, 2009 B STAG Winter Score 2 2
Motherwell, United Kingdom
Jan 11, 2009 C OCIN TROL 4 - Hueston Woods State Park 5
Oxford, OH
Jan 11, 2009 C Sprint Training Camp 1
Oakland, CA
Jan 11, 2009 C WCOC Winter Meeting Sprints 18
Simsbury, CT
Jan 11, 2009 A Effretiker Sprint OL (echt BIO trophy)
Jan 11, 2009 A Effretiker Sprint OL -> echt BIO trophy 5
Zurich, Switzerland
Jan 11, 2009 O MNOC - Tamarack Nature Center 2
White Bear Lake, MN
Jan 17, 2009 C Metro 0 - Reabold Hill 7
Perth, Australia
Jan 17–18, 2009 A GA Nav. Cup 35
Pine Mountain, GA
Jan 17–18, 2009 B Anza-Borrego Desert O Fest 5
Borrego Springs, CA
Jan 18, 2009 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park Ski-O 8
Pittsford, NY
Jan 18, 2009 B SoSOL 7
Coatbridge, United Kingdom
Jan 18, 2009 C DVOA Schuylkill 7
Philadelphia, PA
Jan 18, 2009 B OOC - Fitzroy Provincial Park Ski-O 1
Ottawa, Canada
Jan 18, 2009 C BL, UK Penrith Beacon 1
Carlisle, United Kingdom
Jan 21, 2009 C Bivouac Twilight Street Series 1 1
Christchurch, New Zealand
Jan 21 – Feb 11, 2009 C Bivouac Twilight Summer Series
Christchurch, New Zealand
Jan 24, 2009 C VOC - NJROTC Area 8 Orienteering Championship / Alabama Cup 1
Pelham, AL
Jan 24, 2009 C OCIN TROL 5 - Harbin Park 8
Fairfield, OH
Jan 24, 2009 B Stars Winter Adventure Race 3
Orangeville, Canada
Jan 24, 2009 A British Night O Champs 10
Guildford, United Kingdom
Jan 24, 2009 C O' Series / WIOL #6 -- Point Defiance Park 6
Tacoma, WA
Jan 24–25, 2009 A Norte Alentejano "O" Meeting 2009 1
Portalegre, Portugal
Jan 24–25, 2009 B EUOC Burns Weekend 32
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Jan 24–25, 2009 C Warrior O Trial 1
Kendal, United Kingdom
Jan 25, 2009 C Nursery-O II Mini-Rogaine - (TROL Practice # 8) 8
New Carlisle, OH
Jan 25, 2009 C TSN Arthur Pack 1
Tucson, AZ
Jan 25, 2009 C QOC: Greenbelt 11
Greenbelt, MD
Jan 25, 2009 C Treslag 1
Aarau, Switzerland
Jan 25, 2009 B Gauteng Short Course - JHB Zoo 7
Johannesburg, South Africa
Jan 25 – Feb 1, 2009 A BAOC - 2009 Sierra Avalanche Ski-Orienteering Championships 3
Truckee, CA
Jan 27 – Dec 27, 2009 C ? 2
Jan 28–30, 2009 B Madeira Orienteering Festival 1
Funchal, Portugal
Jan 30 – Feb 1, 2009 A GB Squad - Planning Weekend (wka Inaugural) 7
London, United Kingdom
Jan 31, 2009 C Longview Lake 3
Raytown, MO
Jan 31, 2009 C OCIN TROL 6 - Miami-Whitewater 8
Harrison, OH
Jan 31, 2009 C Babler State Park Cold Nose-O 7
Chesterfield, MO
Jan 31, 2009 C Metro O - Mosman Park 13
Perth, Australia
February 2009dist (mi)
Feb 1, 2009 B SoSOL 10
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Feb 1, 2009 B championnat de Br de moyenne distance 1
Rennes, France
Feb 1, 2009 C QOC: Lake Fairfax, VA 8
Reston, VA
Feb 1, 2009 B (LOC, UK) Bethecar Moor 1
Carlisle, United Kingdom
Feb 6, 2009 C O' Series/WIOL #7 -- Fire Mountain 1
Mt Vernon, WA, US
Feb 6–8, 2009 B W3 Waitangi Superseries weekend/JWOC trial 9
Masterton, New Zealand
Feb 7, 2009 C OCIN TROL 7 - Location Middle Creek Park 6
Burlington, KY
Feb 7, 2009 B Cabin Fever ROGAINE 7
Laurelville, OH
Feb 7, 2009 B CUOC Cambridge Sprint Event 16
Cambridge, United Kingdom
Feb 7, 2009 C O' Series / WIOL #7 -- Island Crest Park 10
Mercer Island, WA
Feb 7, 2009 C Perth Metro Series 9 - Hillarys 8
Perth, Australia
Feb 7–8, 2009 A 1º ORI-BTT VILA NOVA POIARES 1
Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Feb 8, 2009 C ROC - Webster Park Ski-O 6
Webster, NY
Feb 8, 2009 B SoSOL 8
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Feb 8, 2009 B Silver Spoon Classic: OOC Ski-O & Snowshoe-O 2
Petawawa, Canada
Feb 8, 2009 B Munster Spring League 2 1
Killarney, Ireland
Feb 8, 2009 C CSU Ski-O Sprints 3
Chester, VT
Feb 8, 2009 B Gauteng Short Course - Wits Education Campus 6
Johannesburg, South Africa
Feb 8, 2009 B DEE Regional - Delamere 8
Chester, United Kingdom
Feb 13–15, 2009 A Vancouver Sprint Training Camp 2009 30
Vancouver, Canada
Feb 13–15, 2009 W Trofeo Costablanca 2009
Alicante, Spain
Feb 13–15, 2009 A GB Junior Squad Training Weekend, Lake District 7
Kendal, United Kingdom
Feb 13–16, 2009 A GB Start Squad Training Weekend 7
London, United Kingdom
Feb 14, 2009 C MVOC TROL 8 - Possum Creek 9
Dayton, OH
Feb 14, 2009 C Perth Metro Series 10 - Mt Claremont 6
Perth, Australia
Feb 14–15, 2009 C TSN Ironwood 9
Tucson, AZ
Feb 14–15, 2009 B Welsh Championships Weekend 2
Usk, United Kingdom
Feb 15, 2009 B STAG Winter Score 3 3
Perth, United Kingdom
Feb 15, 2009 C QOC: Patuxent 9
Upper Marlboro, MD
Feb 15, 2009 O MNOC - Afton State Park 5
Afton, MN
Feb 15, 2009 B Gauteng Short Course - St Davids Inanda 8
Johannesburg, South Africa
Feb 19–20, 2009 W Israel Open Championship 1
Northern District, Israel
Feb 20–21, 2009 A Sycamore Scramble 1
Raleigh, NC
Feb 20–21, 2009 A Southern Champs 1
Lydney, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 20–24, 2009 W Portugal 'O' Meeting 2009 27
Mora, Portugal
Feb 21, 2009 C Heartland Conference Center 3
Kansas City, MO
Feb 21, 2009 B Salomon Snowshoe Raid 14
Barrie, Canada
Feb 21, 2009 C OCIN TROL 9 - Joyce Park 5
Hamilton, OH
Feb 21, 2009 C OLOU Iroquois Park 4
Louisville, KY
Feb 21, 2009 C SLOC - 1st Annual Gateway Grunt 8
Allenton, MO
Feb 21, 2009 C O' Series / WIOL Champs -- Dash Point State Park 7
Federal Way, WA
Feb 21, 2009 A JOK Chasing Sprint 39
Watford, United Kingdom
Feb 21, 2009 C Perth Metro Series 11 - Karawara 6
Perth, Australia
Feb 21, 2009 C BAOC Pinole Sprint & Chase 3
Pinole, CA
Feb 21, 2009 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL
Feb 21, 2009 C ICO Yellowwood South
Bloomington, IN
Feb 21–22, 2009 W Interland 20
London, United Kingdom
Feb 21–22, 2009 C BendiGoToDay 9
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Feb 22, 2009 A Burnham Beeches National Event 52
Slough, United Kingdom
Feb 22, 2009 B Gauteng Short Course - Delta 8
Johannesburg, South Africa
Feb 22, 2009 B (AIRE, UK) Haworth Moor 1
Ilkley, United Kingdom
Feb 27 – Mar 1, 2009 A Stromlo Running Festival 19
Canberra, Australia
Feb 28 – Jan 21, 2009 C Perth Metro Series 12 (Final) - Kings Park 4
Perth, Australia
Feb 28, 2009 B ESOC Sprint O 6
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Feb 28, 2009 A German Champs Night 7
Duisburg, Germany
Feb 28, 2009 C OCIN TROL 10 - Sharon Woods 6
Sharonville, OH
Feb 28, 2009 A British Champs 1
Feb 28, 2009 C Perth Metro Series 12 (Final) - Kings Park 5
Perth, Australia
Feb 28 – Mar 1, 2009 A British Champs 68
Feb 28 – Mar 1, 2009 A British Orienteering Champs 40
Southampton, United Kingdom
Feb 28 – Mar 1, 2009 W WRE Sevilla 09 6
Seville, Spain
Feb 28 – Mar 1, 2009 W XI Meeting Orientação do Centro 8
Leiria, Portugal
March 2009dist (mi)
Mar 1, 2009 C QOC: Westmoreland 6
Colonial Beach, VA
Mar 1, 2009 B Early Spring Cup, Prolog 4
Mannheim, Germany
Mar 1, 2009 B Gauteng Short Course - St Johns 9
Johannesburg, South Africa
Mar 1, 2009 C Mad March Hare 5K
Mar 3–9, 2009 W WSOC 2009 3
Sapporo, Japan
Mar 7, 2009 C OCIN TROL 11 - French Park 7
Cincinnati, OH
Mar 7, 2009 C NavDash 1 - University of Western Australia 16
Perth, Australia
Mar 7–8, 2009 A BUCS Championships 2009 25
Woking, United Kingdom
Mar 7–8, 2009 A The WaikouWander - New Zealand Rogaining Championships 2009 9
Dunedin, New Zealand
Mar 7–8, 2009 B O Shea 2 day 1
Mar 7–9, 2009 B East Coast 3 Day, St Helens Tasmania
Launceston, Australia
Mar 8, 2009 B SoSOL 3
Ayr, United Kingdom
Mar 8, 2009 C Alb-Gold Winterlauf-Cup 4.Lauf Trochtelfingen 2
Tubingen, Germany
Mar 8, 2009 B Ile de France Championships 1
Fontainebleau, France
Mar 8, 2009 B Gauteng Short Course - Pretoria Botanical Gardens 5
Pretoria, South Africa
Mar 8, 2009 C QLD OY1 Leyburn 5
Warwick, Australia
Mar 8, 2009 C Icebug2009 1
Vilnius, Lithuania
Mar 8, 2009 B (WC, UK) Fairoak and Hednesford Camp 1
Cannock, United Kingdom
Mar 11, 2009 C Gauteng Short Course - Heronbridge 2
Johannesburg, South Africa
Mar 14, 2009 C Watkins Mill State Park
Liberty, MO
Mar 14, 2009 C OCIN TROL 12 - Mounds SRA 7
Brookville, IN
Mar 14, 2009 C The Lepregaine 5
Cambridge, OH
Mar 14, 2009 C Nav Dash 2 - Guildford Grammar 15
Perth, Australia
Mar 14, 2009 O Early Spring Cup, Relay 5
Saarbrucken, Germany
Mar 14, 2009 B Conquer the Crossroads Rogaine 2
Bloomington, IN
Mar 14, 2009 A Irish Student Championships 1
Portlaoise, Ireland
Mar 14, 2009 O TNT Battle Creek
Saint Paul, MN
Mar 14, 2009 C MDOC Chasing Sprint 3 1
Manchester, United Kingdom
Mar 14, 2009 C COC Winter O' Series Championships 1
Federal Way, WA
Mar 14–15, 2009 A Lippica Open 2
Postonja, Slovenia
Mar 14–15, 2009 O World Schools Weekend 1
Pitlochry, United Kingdom
Mar 15, 2009 A Early Spring-Cup 5
Mannheim, Germany
Mar 15, 2009 C QOC: Wheaton 8
Kensington, MD
Mar 15, 2009 C SoSOL 4
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Mar 15, 2009 B ACT Badge Event 6
Canberra, Australia
Mar 15, 2009 C OOC - Snowshoe-O Carman Trails 1
Gatineau, Canada
Mar 15, 2009 C Keyne O 1
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Mar 15, 2009 C Relay "Erdeves" 1
Vilnius, Lithuania
Mar 15, 2009 O (SROC,UK) FARLETON KNOTT 4
Lancaster, United Kingdom
Mar 20, 2009 C Limmattaler Nacht OL 3
Zurich, Switzerland
Mar 21, 2009 C OLOU German Ridge Ramble 3
Rome, IN
Mar 21, 2009 B BW-Champs, relay 5
Freiburg/Breisgau, Germany
Mar 21, 2009 C MVOC Shamrock Hunt 6
Germantown, OH
Mar 21, 2009 C South Lake Union Street Scramble 4
Seattle, WA
Mar 21, 2009 C VOC Local meet 1
Pelham, AL
Mar 21, 2009 B Middle Distance 2
Marly-le-Roi, France
Mar 21–22, 2009 A SILVA National Orienteering League 36
Adelaide, Australia
Mar 21–22, 2009 C Moray Mix Weekend 22
Inverness, United Kingdom
Mar 22 – Jan 5, 2009 C 2. BTB/STB LRL Baden-Wuerttemberg 2
Freiburg/Breisgau, Germany
Mar 22, 2009 A 1. Nationaler OL (SO) 16
Solothurn, Switzerland
Mar 22, 2009 C 2. BTB/STB LRL Kippenheim 3
Freiburg/Breisgau, Germany
Mar 22, 2009 C Open ORIENTEERING EVENT in Miami
Miami, FL
Mar 22, 2009 C WPOC - College Lodge - Score 1
Indiana, PA
Mar 22, 2009 C WCOC Season Opener 18
Tolland, CT
Mar 22, 2009 C SDO: Laguna Mountain 2
Mount Laguna, CA
Mar 22, 2009 C MoboGoGlobo! 2009 16
Seattle, WA
Mar 22, 2009 A Critérium National des Équipes 3
Guyancourt, France
Mar 23 – Apr 25, 2009 B Spring time in shropshire 1
Ludlow, United Kingdom
Mar 27–29, 2009 A Ran-it Granite 88
Marriottsville, MD
Mar 27–29, 2009 W Spring Cup 2009 40
Hillerod, Denmark
Mar 28, 2009 C Indian Cave State Park 2
Nemaha, NE
Mar 28, 2009 C NavDash 3 - Edith Cowan University, Joondalup 11
Perth, Australia
Mar 28, 2009 O MNOC - Hyland Lake Park Reserve 6
Bloomington, MN
Mar 28, 2009 C NEOOC Akron Campus-O 4
Akron, OH
Mar 28–29, 2009 C Pavasario taure 3
Vilnius, Lithuania
Mar 28–29, 2009 B NSW State League 1 & 2 14
Bathurst, Australia
Mar 29, 2009 A 2. Nationaler OL (AG) 14
Baden, Switzerland
Mar 29, 2009 B SoSOL/CompassSport 10
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Mar 29, 2009 O 14th Annual Golden Goat 8
Berkeley, CA
Mar 29, 2009 B Gauteng Short Course - Heronbridge 5
Johannesburg, South Africa
Mar 29, 2009 B Régionale 3 Ligue de Bretagne 1
Landivisiau, France
Mar 29, 2009 A Compass sport cup 1
Mar 31, 2009 C OTNT - Tierneys woods training event
Bloomington, MN
April 2009dist (mi)
Apr 3–4, 2009 A Natt-NM og CraftCup 1
Haugesund, Norway
Apr 3–5, 2009 A OCIN 25th Anniversary / Flying Pig XIII / Relay Champs 70
Cincinnati, OH
Apr 4, 2009 A Swiss Championships Night (AG) 11
Aarau, Switzerland
Apr 4, 2009 C NavDash 4 - Minim Cove 10
Perth, Australia
Apr 4, 2009 A British Sprint O Champs 30
Stirling, United Kingdom
Apr 4, 2009 C NEOC Sprint Doubleheader 3
Apr 4, 2009 C The Fortunate Rogaine 5
Bunbury, Australia
Apr 4, 2009 C "Kauno estafetes" 4
Kaunas, Lithuania
Apr 4, 2009 C BGR - Devil's Lake State Park 1
Baraboo, WI
Apr 4, 2009 C MDOC Chasing Sprint 4 2
Stockport, United Kingdom
Apr 4, 2009 C 1. Lolly-Cup Doppelsprint 2009 1
Mainz, Germany
Apr 4–5, 2009 W Orient'Show Lille 2009 5
Lille, France
Apr 5, 2009 B Leinster Orienteering Championships 3
Monaghan, Ireland
Apr 5, 2009 C QOC: Prince William Forest 8
Triangle, VA
Apr 5, 2009 B TAY Regional Event & Scottish O League 1 31
Stirling, United Kingdom
Apr 5, 2009 C NEOC Estabrook 1
Concord, MA
Apr 5, 2009 C MNOC - Terrace Oaks Park 6
Burnsville, MN
Apr 5, 2009 C WCOC Paugussett 9
Newtown, CT
Apr 5, 2009 C ROC - Cobbs Hill Park 8
Rochester, NY
Apr 5, 2009 B Gauteng Short Course - Tshwane University of Technology 10
Pretoria, South Africa
Apr 5, 2009 C Keyne-O Event 4 1
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Apr 7, 2009 C OTNT Tamarack Scrabble O
White Bear Lake, MN
Apr 9–13, 2009 W JK 2009 9
Newcastle, United Kingdom
Apr 10, 2009 C Good friday road race 1
Burlington, Canada
Apr 10, 2009 C JK Sprint 2
Newcastle, United Kingdom
Apr 10–12, 2009 C Prague Easter 2009 2
Prague, Czech Republic
Apr 10–12, 2009 A Spanish Orienteering Championships 3
Villena, Spain
Apr 10–13, 2009 W JK 2009 110
Newcastle, United Kingdom
Apr 10–13, 2009 W New Zealand National Orienteering Champs 23
Auckland, New Zealand
Apr 10–13, 2009 W Australian 3-Day Orienteering Championships 66
Launceston, Australia
Apr 11, 2009 C Salomon Giant's Rib Raid 15
Milton, Canada
Apr 11, 2009 C OLOU Yost Recreation Area - moved to Horine! 4
Louisville, KY
Apr 11, 2009 C WCOC Tarrywile Meet 5
Danbury, CT
Apr 11, 2009 C OCIN Easter Egg orienteering 5
Okeana, OH
Apr 11, 2009 C Pond Lily Lookout - SMOC 2
Grass Lake, MI
Apr 11, 2009 C EMPO - local - Grafton Lakes State Park 3
Grafton, NY
Apr 11–12, 2009 A JK Individual 3
Newcastle, United Kingdom
Apr 11–13, 2009 O Paques 2009 15
Colmar, France
Apr 11–13, 2009 A Postás Cup 2
Miskolc, Hungary
Apr 12, 2009 C OOC Sprints: Rockcliffe Park Public Library 3
Ottawa, Canada
Apr 13, 2009 C Alytaus cempionatas 1
Alytus, Lithuania
Apr 13, 2009 C JK Relay 2
Newcastle, United Kingdom
Apr 14, 2009 C CSU Hammond Pond Park-O 2
Boston, MA
Apr 14–20, 2009 W ISF Orienteering World-School-Championships 2009 7
Apr 14–20, 2009 W ISF School World Champs 2009 9
Madrid, Spain
Apr 17–19, 2009 A 3 days Event incl. German Champs Ultralong 5
Deggendorf, Germany
Apr 18, 2009 C James A Reed Conservation Area 1
Lee's Summit, MO
Apr 18, 2009 C NavDash 5 - Aquinas College 14
Perth, Australia
Apr 18, 2009 C WPOC - Hartwood Acres 1
Allison Park, PA
Apr 18, 2009 C MNOC - Sand Dunes State Forest 6
Zimmerman, MN
Apr 18, 2009 A Terrain Time Trial, Great Tower 21
Kendal, United Kingdom
Apr 18, 2009 C Klajuno maratonas 5
Vilnius, Lithuania
Apr 18, 2009 C Yankee Springs - SMOC 3
Middleville, MI
Apr 18, 2009 C VOC Local Meet 1
Pelham, AL
Apr 18, 2009 C NEOOC: South Chagrin 4
Chagrin Falls, OH
Apr 18, 2009 C Salzburg Cup 1
Salzburg, Austria
Apr 18–19, 2009 O Tiomila 2009 57
Helsingborg, Sweden
Apr 18–19, 2009 A West Point A-Meet 88
West Point, NY
Apr 18–19, 2009 A SILVA National Orienteering League 31
Launceston, Australia
Apr 19, 2009 B LOC Regional & Northen Championships 32
Kendal, United Kingdom
Apr 19, 2009 B Waitakere Eco City Challenge 3
Auckland, New Zealand
Apr 19, 2009 B Parco di Tor Tre Teste (I) 1
Rome, Italy
Apr 19, 2009 B OOC Kingsmere 1
Gatineau, Canada
Apr 19, 2009 B Hindelbanker OL 2
Bern, Switzerland
Apr 19, 2009 B Parco di Tor Tre Teste (II) 1
Rome, Italy
Apr 19, 2009 B Glattaler OL 1
Zurich, Switzerland
Apr 20, 2009 C CSU Pine Banks Park-O 2
Boston, MA
Apr 23–24, 2009 B South Island Secondary School Orienteering Championships 2
Christchurch, New Zealand
Apr 24, 2009 O Edmonton Adventure Run 1
Edmonton, AB, CA
Apr 25, 2009 C NavDash 6 - Hale School 16
Perth, Australia
Apr 25, 2009 C Camp Ransburg O-Meet 8
Bloomington, IN
Apr 25, 2009 C J.Vileisio taurė 5
Siauliai, Lithuania
Apr 25, 2009 C (SROC, UK) Roeburndale 1
Lancaster, United Kingdom
Apr 25–26, 2009 O Eco-Endurance Challenge Challenge 1
Halifax, Canada
Apr 25–26, 2009 A CSU Pine Hill A-meet 78
Medford, MA
Apr 25–26, 2009 W ODTU-OPEN
Ankara, Turkey
Apr 25–26, 2009 W Italian Middle Distance Champs, WRE 1
Trento, Italy
Apr 25–26, 2009 A JJLVK 2009 3
Chemnitz, Germany
Apr 26, 2009 C QOC: Fountainhead 7
Occoquan, VA
Apr 26, 2009 B SOL 1
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Apr 26, 2009 C LIOC West Hills North 1
Huntington, NY
Apr 26, 2009 C U-District Street Scramble 5
Seattle, WA
Apr 26, 2009 B Scottish Orienteering League 2 8
Oban, United Kingdom
Apr 26, 2009 A Belgium Middle Distance Champs 5
Liege, Belgium
Apr 26, 2009 C IGTISA CUP 2009 6
Siauliai, Lithuania
Apr 26, 2009 B Régionale 4 Ligue de Bretagne 1
Brest, France
Apr 26, 2009 B Get Lost Orienteering Competition 4-hr rogaine 1
Bruceton Mills, WV
Apr 26, 2009 C COO Ohio State University 5
Columbus, OH
Apr 26, 2009 C Moyenne distance Bois du TAY
Apr 26, 2009 C Bois du Tay CN 1
Martigne-sur-Mayenne, France
Apr 26, 2009 C OOC Vincent Massey Multi-Sprint O 1
Ottawa, Canada
Apr 26, 2009 C SMOC Waterloo Rec Area HQ 2
Chelsea, MI
May 2009dist (mi)
May 1–3, 2009 W US Team Trials & Return to Boggs Mountain A Meet 86
Cobb, CA
May 1–3, 2009 W Alpen-Adria-Cup (2xWRE) 13
Regensburg, Germany
May 1–3, 2009 W 28th "Cika Dusko Jovanovic", Memorial (1xWRE) 1
May 1–3, 2009 A XXII Ilves-3 1
Tartu, Estonia
May 2, 2009 C MNOC - Afton State Park 6
Afton, MN
May 2, 2009 B NGOC Regional Event & FCC Cup Final 22
Gloucester, United Kingdom
May 2, 2009 C ROC - Letchworth West [2009 Club Series #1] 12
Castile, NY
May 2, 2009 O Laurentian Spring Rogaine 3
Montreal, Canada
May 2, 2009 C EMPO - local - Tawasentha Town Park 3
Guilderland, NY
May 2–3, 2009 W FinnSpring 2009 2
Vaasa, Finland
May 2–3, 2009 O Desert Winds 24 Hour+ Adventure 2
Boulder City, NV
May 2–3, 2009 W FinnSpring
May 2–3, 2009 O TWALK 2
Christchurch, New Zealand
May 2–3, 2009 B NSW State Leagues 4 & 5 11
Goulburn, Australia
May 2–4, 2009 A ?
May 2–4, 2009 A Irish Orienteering Championships 14
Sligo, Ireland
May 2–4, 2009 B Triple O Severn 2009 3
Gloucester, United Kingdom
May 3, 2009 A BEOC Long Race 24
May 3, 2009 C QOC: Lake Accotink, VA 7
Annandale, VA
May 3, 2009 A The "Mike Nelson BOKTrot" NATIONAL EVENT & FCC Final 49
Gloucester, United Kingdom
May 3, 2009 C SMOC Silver Lake 5
Pinckney, MI
May 3, 2009 C Saxon Woods HVO Local Meet 9
Mamaroneck, NY
May 3, 2009 B VI Prova Trofeo delle Ville - Villa Ada 2
Rome, Italy
May 3, 2009 A Keskimatkan kansalliset Orimattila 8
May 3, 2009 C Kalamunda NP - Standard 3
Kalamunda, Australia
May 5, 2009 C CSU Peter's Hill Park-O 4
Boston, MA
May 8–10, 2009 W Corrèze - Limousin International Open (WRE) 1
Limoges, France
May 9, 2009 A German Champs Sprint 6
Dresden, Germany
May 9, 2009 C NavDash 7 - City Beach 15
Perth, Australia
May 9, 2009 C WPOC - Camp Twin Echo 1
Ligonier, PA
May 9, 2009 C ROC - Webster Park [2009 Club Series #2] 12
Webster, NY
May 9, 2009 C NEOOC: Kendall Ledges 3
Peninsula, OH
May 9, 2009 C JHI 2009
May 9–10, 2009 A British Elite Sprint & Middle Champs 62
Nottingham, United Kingdom
May 10, 2009 B Billygoat 59
Bow, NH
May 10, 2009 C Vilniaus estafetes 4
Vilnius, Lithuania
May 10, 2009 B II Prova TIC - Oriolo/Manziana 1
Rome, Italy
May 10, 2009 C (LOC, UK) Stickle Pike 1
Broughton-in-Furness, United Kingdom
May 10, 2009 C Gooseberry Hill - Standard 6
Perth, Australia
May 12, 2009 C CSU Franklin Park Park-O 5
Boston, MA
May 15–17, 2009 C Vilnius 2009 8
Vilnius, Lithuania
May 15–18, 2009 A Sage Stomp XXIV and Training Camp 7
Kamloops, Canada
May 16–7, 2009 B Highlands Open, Asiago 2
Trento, Italy
May 16, 2009 C LIOC West Hills South 3
Huntington, NY
May 16, 2009 B Middle Distance 1
Alencon, France
May 16, 2009 C Racing Ahead's AR training day and orienteering meet 5
Nottingham, NH
May 16, 2009 B I Prova TICCS - Cervara/Subiaco 1
Rome, Italy
May 16, 2009 C (SROC, UK) Great Tower 1
Kendal, United Kingdom
May 16, 2009 B ROLV Staffel 1
St. Gallen, Switzerland
May 16, 2009 C BGR - Wildcat Mound 1
Millston, WI
May 16–17, 2009 A Buffalo Orienteering Festival 67
Buffalo, NY
May 16–17, 2009 W SILVA National Orienteering League 56
Canberra, Australia
May 16–17, 2009 A Mogollon Rim Rogaine 21
Payson, AZ
May 17 – Apr 20, 2009 B III Prova TIC - Campo dell'Osso 1
Rome, Italy
May 17, 2009 C QOC: Balls Bluff 8
Leesburg, VA
May 17, 2009 C MNOC - Lebanon Hills East 7
Eagan, MN
May 17, 2009 C MVOC Grant Park Spring O 5
Dayton, OH
May 17, 2009 B Demi-Finale NO 1
Alencon, France
May 17, 2009 C COO A.W. Marion State Park 3
Circleville, OH
May 17, 2009 C Red Top Mountain 1
Atlanta, GA
May 17, 2009 B (WCOC, UK) Muncaster Fell 3
Ravenglass, United Kingdom
May 17, 2009 B Spice Brook - Badge 10
Perth, Australia
May 17, 2009 C Pajulahti Suunnistus 3
May 19, 2009 C CSU Pine Hill Park-O 4
Stoneham, MA
May 19–22, 2009 O Canadian Team Training Camp 6
Canmore, Canada
May 21 – Mar 22, 2009 A Deutsche Hochschulmeisterschaften 2
Leipzig, Germany
May 21, 2009 B 27. Jura 3-er Staffel 3
Neuchatel, Switzerland
May 21, 2009 A Prisma Rastit, Siuntio 7
May 22–24, 2009 O Thüringer 24h OL (24 hours relay) 10
Gera, Germany
May 22–24, 2009 A 3 Daagse van Brabant 11
Eindhoven, Netherlands
May 22–24, 2009 B 3 JOURS DU HAUT JURA 2009 10
Geneva, Switzerland
May 23, 2009 C NavDash 8 - Scotch College 19
Perth, Australia
May 23, 2009 C WCOC Ansonia Nature Center meet 16
Ansonia, CT
May 23, 2009 C Gig Harbor Street Scramble 6
Gig Harbor, WA
May 23, 2009 B WA Short Distance Champs at Scotch College 3
Perth, Australia
May 23, 2009 C OCIN Stanbery Park **CANCELLED** 4
Cincinnati, OH
May 23–24, 2009 O SVO Michaux Memorial Day ROGAINE 22
Gardners, PA
May 23–24, 2009 B Scottish O Champs 30
Aviemore, United Kingdom
May 23–24, 2009 B Calgary Spring Cup 15
Calgary, Canada
May 23–24, 2009 A Western Cape Championships 1
Cape Town, South Africa
May 23–25, 2009 B Spring Time In Shropshire 6
Ludlow, United Kingdom
May 24, 2009 A Finnish Ultra Long Championships 1
Jyvaskyla, Finland
May 24, 2009 B Club Champs Return to Mt Tom 9
Holyoke, MA
May 26, 2009 C CSU Cat Rock Park-O 7
Weston, MA
May 28, 2009 C OCIN FASTO #1 - Miami Univ Western Woods 7
Oxford, OH
May 29, 2009 A Irish Orienteering Championships Sprint 6
Killarney, Ireland
May 29 – Jun 1, 2009 A Holland-OL 2
Breda, Netherlands
May 30, 2009 O MNOC - Willow River State Park 8
Hudson, WI
May 30, 2009 C WCOC Brooksvale meet 14
Hamden, CT
May 30, 2009 C Bradford Woods O Meet 12
Martinsville, IN
May 30, 2009 C Autumn Classic at Kenine Hill 10
Bunbury, Australia
May 30–31, 2009 B Pfingststaffel 2009 6
Neuchatel, Switzerland
May 30–31, 2009 B MDOC twin peak 18
Keswick, United Kingdom
May 30–31, 2009 B "Baltic championships" 3
Riga, Latvia
May 30 – Jun 1, 2009 A Shamrock O-Ringen 14
Cork, Ireland
May 30 – Jun 1, 2009 B QB Weekend - CD Champs - Superseries finals 11
Hamilton, New Zealand
May 31 – Mar 17, 2009 B Ch Br LD et régionale 5
May 31, 2009 C WPOC - Stackhouse Park - Johnstown 1
Johnstown, PA
May 31, 2009 C LAOC Griiffith Park 3
Los Angeles, CA
May 31, 2009 C ROC - Irondequoit Bay Park East 14
Irondequoit, NY
May 31, 2009 B Ch Br LD et régionale 5 Ligue de Bretagne 1
Mur-de-Bretagne, France
May 31, 2009 A Finnish Sprint Championships 1
Kokkola, Finland
May 31, 2009 B Autumn Classic at Kenine Hill - State Series 9
Bunbury, Australia
May 31, 2009 C OCIN - Hueston Woods State Park 7
Oxford, OH
May 31, 2009 C DVOA Fort Washington 3
Fort Washington, PA
May 31, 2009 B Gauteng Colour Coded Cinderella 1
Johannesburg, South Africa
June 2009dist (mi)
Jun 3, 2009 C Warwick 5k Trail evening run 1
Pottstown, PA
Jun 3, 2009 C (SROC, UK) Salt Ayre (Summer Series 1) 1
Lancaster, United Kingdom
Jun 4, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #2 - England Idlewild Park 6
Burlington, KY
Jun 4, 2009 C Haku Veikon rastit 5
Jun 4, 2009 C Lietuvos cempionatas
Jun 4, 2009 C Salzburg Cup 7 1
Salzburg, Austria
Jun 5, 2009 C ?
Jun 5, 2009 C RACO Social Moon-O 3
Johannesburg, South Africa
Jun 6, 2009 A 3. Nationaler OL (TI) 11
Lugano, Switzerland
Jun 6, 2009 O MNOC - Lake Elmo Park Reserve 4
Lake Elmo, MN
Jun 6, 2009 C EMPO - 2 sprint races offered! 5
Berne, NY
Jun 6, 2009 C COO Alley Park - Trail Days 4
Lancaster, OH
Jun 6, 2009 C the Real Scruffy Goat training event
Laramie, WY
Jun 6, 2009 B Why Just Run? Toronto Islands 2
Toronto, Canada
Jun 6, 2009 B Victorian Middle Distance Championships: Korong Spur 8
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Jun 6, 2009 C NEOC Gay City State Park 3
Hebron, CT
Jun 6, 2009 C SLOC - Forest Park - Sprints 3
Saint Louis, MO
Jun 6, 2009 A Lietuvos cempionatas 2009, trumpa 7
Vilnius, Lithuania
Jun 6–7, 2009 B San Francisco Night & Day Challenge 3
San Francisco, CA
Jun 6–7, 2009 O Lowe Alpine Mountain Marathon 5
Jun 6–8, 2009 B QBIII Queens Birthday 3-Day 40
Newcastle, Australia
Jun 6–10, 2009 W Nordic Orienteering Championships 2009 (WCup 2009, 1&2) 26
Salo, Finland
Jun 7, 2009 B SOL 8
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Jun 7, 2009 C QOC Beer Chase 13
Marriottsville, MD
Jun 7, 2009 C WCOC Osbornedale State Park 12
Derby, CT
Jun 7, 2009 B Ch Bretagne Sprint 1
Lorient, France
Jun 7, 2009 C MD Guidel Plages 1
Lorient, France
Jun 7, 2009 A Lietuvos cempionatas 2009, ilga 8
Vilnius, Lithuania
Jun 8, 2009 B NSW Sprint Championship 21
Newcastle, Australia
Jun 10, 2009 C (SROC, UK) Beacon Fell (Summer Series 2) 1
Preston, United Kingdom
Jun 11, 2009 W Forssa Games 18
Helsinki, Finland
Jun 11, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #3 - Joyce Park 5
Hamilton, OH
Jun 12–14, 2009 C Footstock 1
Cochrane, Canada
Jun 13, 2009 C Hamburg SPRING 2009
Hamburg, Germany
Jun 13, 2009 C NEOC Big River - North 3
West Greenwich, RI
Jun 13–14, 2009 O Jukola 2009 110
Jyvaskyla, Finland
Jun 13–14, 2009 A Sumas Mountain Adventure Challenge 24
Abbotsford, Canada
Jun 13–14, 2009 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park [2009 Club Series #3 (Sunday)] 15
Mendon, NY
Jun 13–14, 2009 B 40. Bündner OL Weekend 3
Chur/Vaduz, Switzerland
Jun 13–14, 2009 O O training in Harriman 10
Harriman, NY
Jun 14, 2009 C WPOC - Boyce Park - Pittsburgh 3
Monroeville, PA
Jun 14, 2009 C LIOC : Caumsett State Park 3
Huntington Station, NY
Jun 14, 2009 B ?
Jun 14, 2009 C (BL, UK) Eycott Hill 2
Penrith, United Kingdom
Jun 14, 2009 C Darkin River - Standard 8
Perth, Australia
Jun 14, 2009 B Vlaams Kampioenschap Sprint 1
Jun 14, 2009 C Old Oakland Orientouring 2
Oakland, CA
Jun 14, 2009 B EBOR Relays 1
Pickering, United Kingdom
Jun 14, 2009 C NEOH- Cuyahoga Falls CityQuest Urban Score-O 1
Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Jun 16, 2009 C JWOC Fundraiser 6
Johannesburg, South Africa
Jun 17, 2009 C Hibernia 5-mile Wed. Eve. race 1
Coatesville, PA
Jun 18, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #4 6
Oxford, OH
Jun 19–22, 2009 A Takas 2009 9
Klaipeda, Lithuania
Jun 19–28, 2009 A 2009 Pacific Northwest Orienteering Festival 48
Idaho City, ID
Jun 20, 2009 A German Champs Middle 7
Dresden, Germany
Jun 20, 2009 A 4. Nationaler OL (Swiss/Austria) 17
Feldkirch, Austria
Jun 20, 2009 C ICO Marott Park O-Meet 6
Indianapolis, IN
Jun 20, 2009 C NEOC: Forest Park Sprints and Picnic 16
Springfield, MA
Jun 20, 2009 C DVOA Delmont 13
Green Lane, PA
Jun 20–21, 2009 B Gauteng Champs 8
Pretoria, South Africa
Jun 21 – May 4, 2009 B Jamie Stevenson Trophy 1
Perth, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2009 A Swiss Championships Middle (Swiss/Austria) 17
Feldkirch, Austria
Jun 21, 2009 C WCOC BBQ, Sprints, Meeting at DeWeese Farm 20
Canton, CT
Jun 21, 2009 C (LOC, UK) Yewdale 1
Coniston, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2009 B ACT State League The Sandhills 3
Canberra, Australia
Jun 21, 2009 C DVOA Green Lane 10
Green Lane, PA
Jun 21, 2009 B Régionale N° 5 Le Nivot - Le rocher du bouc blanc 1
Loperec, France
Jun 21, 2009 C Stockport City Race 1
Stockport, United Kingdom
Jun 21–22, 2009 A Harvester Trophy Weakend 22
Merthyr Tydfil, United Kingdom
Jun 22–28, 2009 W EOC MTBO 1
Copenhagen, Denmark
Jun 25, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #5 - Harbin Park 7
Fairfield, OH
Jun 26, 2009 C Night-O V 9
Springfield, OH
Jun 26–28, 2009 A XXXI Ilvestade
Tallinn, Estonia
Jun 26–28, 2009 W O festivalen (WCup 3&4) 5
Oslo, Norway
Jun 26–28, 2009 C Mid Summer on Gower Weekend 2
Swansea, United Kingdom
Jun 27, 2009 C MVOC / ORRRC Orienteering Adventure Race VI 8
Springfield, OH
Jun 27, 2009 C Port Orchard Street Scramble 4
Port Orchard, WA
Jun 27, 2009 C UNO - Ahern SP Sprint Double Header 1
Laconia, NH
Jun 28, 2009 C Kona Marathon 1
Kailua Kona, HI
Jun 28, 2009 B 3. BTB/STB LRL Baden-Wuerttemberg 4
Bartholoma, Germany
Jun 28, 2009 C ROC - Durand Eastman - Picnic and Motala 10
Irondequoit, NY
Jun 28, 2009 B Marginata - Badge & SS 13
Perth, Australia
Jun 28, 2009 O 53. Schweizer 5er-Staffel 8
Winterthur, Switzerland
Jun 28, 2009 C ACT MTBO 1
Canberra, Australia
Jun 28, 2009 B NSW MTBO SS#5 4
Newcastle, Australia
Jun 28, 2009 C Kendall Lake 1
Peninsula, OH
Jun 30, 2009 C Volgsjösprinten 1
July 2009dist (mi)
Jul 1, 2009 C Harsprånget 1
Jul 2, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #6 - Governor Bebb 5
Okeana, OH
Jul 2–5, 2009 W EYOC 2009 15
Kopaonik, Serbia
Jul 2–5, 2009 W 3 days of belgium 14
Antwerp, Belgium
Jul 2–5, 2009 A Dolauka 1
Tynset, Norway
Jul 3, 2009 A Vålådalens 3-dagars 1
Ostersund/Froson, Sweden
Jul 3–5, 2009 W KAPA 2009 XXIII Three-Day Orienteering Event 13
Riga, Latvia
Jul 3–5, 2009 W 3 days of Belgium (WRE) 4
Kleine Brogel, Belgium
Jul 3–5, 2009 A Croatia Open 2
Rijeka, Croatia
Jul 3–5, 2009 W Kopaonik OPEN 2009 1
Kopaonik, Serbia
Jul 3–5, 2009 A 3 Daagse van Belgë 1
Jul 3–5, 2009 A WOC Selection Races and UK Cup Final 21
Monmouth, United Kingdom
Jul 3–5, 2009 W 3 Days of Belgium 1
Jul 4, 2009 C Street Scramble at Family 4th Celebration 6
Seattle, WA
Jul 4, 2009 B 4. BTB/STB LRL Baden-Wuerttemberg 6
Ravensburg, Germany
Jul 4–7, 2009 A Midnattsolgaloppen 7
Tromso/Langnes, Norway
Jul 5, 2009 B BW-Camps, long (5. LRL) 6
Ravensburg, Germany
Jul 5, 2009 C Boomer at Umuna! 14
Perth, Australia
Jul 5, 2009 B ACT State League Orroral Crossing 2
Canberra, Australia
Jul 5–11, 2009 A Sørlandsgaloppen 2009
Jul 5–11, 2009 A Sörlandsgaloppen 2
Oslo, Norway
Jul 5–12, 2009 W JWOC 2009 69
Venice, Italy
Jul 6–12, 2009 W Dolomites 5 days 29
Venice, Italy
Jul 8, 2009 C ROC - Ellison Park [2009 Club Sprint Series #1] 9
Brighton, NY
Jul 9, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #7 - Miami Univ - Middletown Campus 7
Middletown, OH
Jul 11–12, 2009 B Mount Pinos B-Meet 6
Lebec, CA
Jul 11–13, 2009 A The 3 Days of France 21
Fontainebleau, France
Jul 12, 2009 C DVOA French Creek East 8
Morgantown, PA
Jul 12, 2009 O Cliffhanger Ultrasprint 23
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Jul 12–17, 2009 A FIN5, Hämeenlinna 4
Helsinki, Finland
Jul 14–16, 2009 A XTREMOR 9
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Jul 16, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #8 - Rentschler Forest 7
Hamilton, OH
Jul 17–18, 2009 A NZ Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships 4
Palmerston North, New Zealand
Jul 18, 2009 B BW-champs, middel (6. LRL) 7
Donaueschingen-Villingen, Germany
Jul 18, 2009 B Why Just Run? NEW LOCATION: Clairville Con. Area 3
Brampton, Canada
Jul 18–19, 2009 B 7th Annual Seattle Night & Day Challenge 7
Seattle, WA
Jul 18–19, 2009 A Wicklow Rogaine 2
Wicklow, Ireland
Jul 19, 2009 B 7. BTB/STB LRL Baden-Wuerttemberg 7
Donaueschingen-Villingen, Germany
Jul 19, 2009 C NEOOC: Mogadore Canoe-O 5
Kent, OH (44240)
Jul 19, 2009 B Inter Club Relays at Peterdine near York 14
Perth, Australia
Jul 19, 2009 C Merritt College Medley 1
Oakland, CA
Jul 19, 2009 B Gauteng Long O 2
Johannesburg, South Africa
Jul 19–25, 2009 W O-Ringen 60
Stockholm, Sweden
Jul 22, 2009 O MNOC - Battle Creek Regional Park - Sprint 5
Saint Paul, MN
Jul 22–26, 2009 A OO.cup/09 24
Postonja, Slovenia
Jul 23, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #9 6
Cincinnati, OH
Jul 25, 2009 C MVOC Bike-O VIII 6
Springfield, OH
Jul 25, 2009 C ROC - Seneca Park [2009 Club Sprint Series #2] 10
Irondequoit, NY
Jul 25 – Aug 1, 2009 A Lagganlia 2009 6
Aviemore, United Kingdom
Jul 25 – Aug 1, 2009 A badaguish 3
Aviemore, United Kingdom
Jul 26, 2009 C Malmalling South near Sawyers Valley - Standard 8
Perth, Australia
Jul 26, 2009 C ACT State League Timber Tops 1
Canberra, Australia
Jul 26, 2009 C DVOA Hickory Run 12
White Haven, PA
Jul 26, 2009 C COC Ultimate Orienteering Series #5 1
Snohomish, WA
Jul 29 – Jun 30, 2009 B Gränsjakten, 2-dagars 1
Halden, Norway
Jul 29, 2009 C Concord Park, SYO park race 5
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Jul 29, 2009 C Ustr
Jul 30, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #10 - Peffer Park 6
Oxford, OH
Jul 31 – Aug 1, 2009 A Ungdomens Tio Mila 1
Boras, Sweden
August 2009dist (mi)
Aug 1, 2009 B KUUS-RASTIT, Kuusankoski 2
Aug 1, 2009 C Bendigo Orientshow 3
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Aug 1–2, 2009 B Ultraträffen 1
Boras, Sweden
Aug 1–5, 2009 B ACSOC2009 1
Haikou, China
Aug 2, 2009 C Crown Beach Crab Cross 2
Alameda, CA
Aug 2, 2009 C DVOA Mt. Penn Antietam 8
Reading, PA
Aug 2–8, 2009 A Scottish Six Days Tay 2009 137
Perth, United Kingdom
Aug 2–8, 2009 A Swiss O Week! 73
Zug, Switzerland
Aug 2–8, 2009 A Scottish 6 Day 4
Perth, United Kingdom
Aug 3–6, 2009 C COC Urban O Week 4
Seattle, WA
Aug 6, 2009 C ROC - Basil Marella [2009 Club Sprint Series #3] 11
Greece, NY
Aug 6, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #11 6
Burlington, KY
Aug 6, 2009 C Basil Marella - Sprint A
Rochester, NY, US
Aug 8–9, 2009 B CNYO's 19th Annual Rogaine 13
Marathon, NY
Aug 8–9, 2009 C Chalahgawtha Green Corn Moon ROGAINE 4
Chillicothe, OH
Aug 8–9, 2009 B BAOC Club Champs at Spooner Lake 5
Glenbrook, NV
Aug 8–9, 2009 B Deja View 24hr State Champs Rogaine 4
Perth, Australia
Aug 9, 2009 B ACT Badge Event, Kowen 3
Canberra, Australia
Aug 9, 2009 A IK Falken national competition 1
Kokkola, Finland
Aug 9, 2009 O Quidditch-Orienteering 2
Waltham, MA
Aug 11–16, 2009 W 5 days of Spain 2
Santander, Spain
Aug 12, 2009 O National Canoe & Kayak Orienteering Championships 4
Warren, PA
Aug 12, 2009 C Hindelbanker Abendlauf 2
Bern, Switzerland
Aug 13, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #12 6
Cincinnati, OH
Aug 14 – May 16, 2009 W 3 days: Kempen 2
Kleine Brogel, Belgium
Aug 14–16, 2009 C Aargauer 3-Tage-OL 3
Aarau, Switzerland
Aug 15, 2009 O MNOC - Savanna Portage State Park - 6 Hour Rogaine 6
McGregor, MN
Aug 15, 2009 C Rogaine
Aug 15, 2009 C OCIN FAST-O #13 Xenia Christian 6
Xenia, OH
Aug 15, 2009 C HKOC Ranking
Hong Kong, China
Aug 15, 2009 C HKOC Ranking Lamma Island
Hong Kong, China
Aug 15–16, 2009 W ERC 2009 4
Muonio, Finland
Aug 15–16, 2009 O R'ADYS Mountain Marathon 8
Gstaad, Switzerland
Aug 16, 2009 C WPOC - Keystone State Park 2
New Alexandria, PA
Aug 16, 2009 B Hill Park Dale near Beverley - Badge and State Series 11
Perth, Australia
Aug 16, 2009 B ACT MTBO Champs 1
Canberra, Australia
Aug 16, 2009 C Lakeside Grand Prix 1
Oakland, CA
Aug 17–23, 2009 W Hungária Kupa 2009 (WOC 2009 Public Races) 9
Miskolc, Hungary
Aug 18–23, 2009 W WOC 2009 52
Miskolc, Hungary
Aug 19, 2009 C Hindelbanker Abendlauf 2
Bern, Switzerland
Aug 19–23, 2009 A Semaine fédérale
Aug 21–23, 2009 A Western Canadian Orienteering Championships 24
Brandon, Canada
Aug 22, 2009 C SWOT 8 - Novelty (they are aren't they?) near Bunbury 6
Bunbury, Australia
Aug 22, 2009 W Youth Jukola Relay 1
Vaasa, Finland
Aug 22, 2009 C The Great Petaluma Treasure Hunt
Petaluma, CA
Aug 22–27, 2009 B (NWOA, UK) Lakes 5 Days
Cumbria, GB
Aug 23, 2009 C ROC - Brighton Town Park [2009 Club Sprint Series #4] 10
Brighton, NY
Aug 23, 2009 C Evedon Ridge near Bunbury - Standard 10
Bunbury, Australia
Aug 23, 2009 C ACT State League, Sparrow Hill 1
Canberra, Australia
Aug 23, 2009 C 39th Urseller O 2
Bern, Switzerland
Aug 24–30, 2009 W Portugal O'Summer 09 9
Aveiro, Portugal
Aug 25–26, 2009 A Romaina Orienteering Champs Sprint & Relay
Aug 25–30, 2009 A Romanina Orienteering Championships 3
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Aug 26, 2009 C Hindelbanker Abendlauf 4
Bern, Switzerland
Aug 26, 2009 O MNOC - Lake Elmo Regional Park - Sprint 3
Lake Elmo, MN
Aug 27–30, 2009 W World Championships Biathlon 2009 (Arlon - Belgium) 1
Liege, Belgium
Aug 28–30, 2009 W Canadian Orienteering Championships 47
Brandon, Canada
Aug 28–31, 2009 B White Rose 18
Pickering, United Kingdom
Aug 29, 2009 C Husqvarna kisa 1
Aug 29, 2009 A German Champs Team 1
Uslar, Germany
Aug 29, 2009 A EMV Tavarada 1
Tartu, Estonia
Aug 29, 2009 A NM Sprint 1
Larvik, Norway
Aug 29–30, 2009 B NSW Middle and Long Distance Champs 36
Wagga Wagga, Australia
Aug 30, 2009 A 5. Nationaler OL (ZG) 20
Zug, Switzerland
Aug 30, 2009 W Kapinarastit, Mäntsälän Urheilijat 8
Jarvenpaa, Finland
Aug 30, 2009 C DVOA Valley Forge Fatlands 6
Audubon, PA
Aug 30, 2009 A German Ranking Event 1
Uslar, Germany
Aug 30, 2009 B Gauteng Colour Coded Doornpoort 4
Pretoria, South Africa
Aug 30, 2009 A EMV N/V Teade 1
Tartu, Estonia
Aug 30, 2009 B Victorian Sprint Distance Champs
Melbourne, Australia
Aug 31 – Sep 7, 2009 C Laramie Daze 24
Laramie, WY
September 2009dist (mi)
Sep 2–6, 2009 W Balkan Orienteering Championships 2009 1
Sep 3–4, 2009 C Paracin Open Championships 2009
Sep 5, 2009 C "5.º Troféu de Orientação das Vindimas" 1
Setubal, Portugal
Sep 5–6, 2009 W Juzni Kucaj 2009 1
Sep 5–6, 2009 A Junior Home Internationals 14
Bangor, United Kingdom
Sep 5–6, 2009 A Finnish Long Distance Champs 8
Kerava, Finland
Sep 5–6, 2009 O Barents Championship 2
Apatity, Russia
Sep 5–7, 2009 B Barebones 2009 9
Canmore, Canada
Sep 6, 2009 B Wundabiniring Brook near Sawyers Valley - Standard & State Series 10
Perth, Australia
Sep 6, 2009 C ACT State League, Antill's Creek 1
Canberra, Australia
Sep 6, 2009 C WCOC Sessions Woods 16
Burlington, CT
Sep 6, 2009 B SE Middle Distance Championships 1
Canterbury, United Kingdom
Sep 6–13, 2009 O ShUOC Hit Aviemore 2009! 11
Aviemore, United Kingdom
Sep 9, 2009 C NEOOC Hinckley Reservation Score-O
Akron, OH
Sep 10, 2009 A NM langdistanse 3
Roros, Norway
Sep 11–12, 2009 A SM Medeldistans 5
Karlskrona, Sweden
Sep 11–12, 2009 A NM mellomdistanse 3
Roros, Norway
Sep 12, 2009 A Swiss Championships Sprint (LU) 18
Luzern, Switzerland
Sep 12, 2009 A Swiss Championships Long (LU) 22
Luzern, Switzerland
Sep 12, 2009 C ROC - Highland [2009 Club Sprint Series #5] 11
Rochester, NY
Sep 12, 2009 C MNOC - Lake Maria State Park 6
Monticello, MN
Sep 12, 2009 A German Championships Relay 6
Kirkel, Germany
Sep 12, 2009 C Big Bear Marathon
Big Bear Lake, CA
Sep 12, 2009 B The 2nd City of London Orienteering Race 17
London, United Kingdom
Sep 12, 2009 A Austrian Championship Long 1
Wiener Neustadt, Austria
Sep 12, 2009 C North Chagrin 4
Wickliffe, OH
Sep 12–13, 2009 B Canterbury Schools Orienteering Championships 5
Christchurch, New Zealand
Sep 12–13, 2009 B Rogaine des laurentides 4
Saint-Jovite, Canada
Sep 12–13, 2009 A JIRC's 28
Belfast, United Kingdom
Sep 12–13, 2009 C Pawtuckaway Camping Weekend 29
Nottingham, NH
Sep 12–13, 2009 B DVOA Hickory Run Training Weekend 13
White Haven, PA
Sep 13, 2009 B Régionale 6 Ligue de Bretagne 1
Landivisiau, France
Sep 13, 2009 A SM Stafett 5
Karlskrona, Sweden
Sep 13, 2009 C Yetar Springs near Sawyers Valley - Standard 9
Perth, Australia
Sep 13, 2009 A Austrian Championship Team 1
Wiener Neustadt, Austria
Sep 13, 2009 W Ranking Event Middle (WRE) 7
Kirkel, Germany
Sep 13, 2009 C Kansalliset HU-46 keskimatkojen Hollola-Rastit 7
Lahti, Finland
Sep 13, 2009 C EMPO - local (Nat'l Orienteering Day) 2
Delmar, NY
Sep 13, 2009 C QOC Hemlock Overlook 6
Clifton, VA
Sep 13, 2009 A NM stafett 2
Roros, Norway
Sep 13, 2009 C Mountain Marathon - Klipriviersberg 1
Johannesburg, South Africa
Sep 15, 2009 C CSU training 090915 2
Waltham, MA
Sep 19, 2009 B 8. BTB/STB LRL Baden-Wuerttemberg 5
Karlsruhe, Germany
Sep 19, 2009 B WA Middle Distance Champs - State Series 16
Perth, Australia
Sep 19, 2009 A Finnish Middle Distance Champs 6
Savonlinna, Finland
Sep 19, 2009 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL
Sep 19, 2009 A 7. Austria Cup 2
Wiener Neustadt, Austria
Sep 19, 2009 C SYO Club Champs 4
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Sep 19, 2009 B Challenger 7
Houston, TX
Sep 19, 2009 C (SROC, UK) Beacon Fell 1
Lancaster, United Kingdom
Sep 19–20, 2009 A Mourne Mountain Marathon 3
Newry, United Kingdom
Sep 19–20, 2009 B STAG SOL + 11person weekend 12
Pitlochry, United Kingdom
Sep 19–20, 2009 A US Sprint & UltraLong champs 87
Rochester, NY
Sep 19–20, 2009 A Auckland Champs 11
Auckland, New Zealand
Sep 19–20, 2009 A Qld Champs 10
Warwick, Australia
Sep 19–20, 2009 C 2 Giorni di Lombardia 2
Como, Italy
Sep 20 – Jan 5, 2009 B 7. BTB/STB LRL Baden-Wuerttemberg
Sep 20, 2009 C Brew Ha-Ha Street Scramble 4
Seattle, WA
Sep 20, 2009 B Régionale 7 Ligue de Bretagne 1
Lorient, France
Sep 20, 2009 B WA Long Distance Champs - State Series 15
Perth, Australia
Sep 20, 2009 C NEOC - National Orienteering Day, Great Brook Farm 3
Carlisle, MA
Sep 20, 2009 C Bubba Goat 2009 2
Emerson, GA
Sep 20, 2009 C Blue Spruce Park 1
Indiana, PA
Sep 20, 2009 A Austrian Championship Relay 2
Wiener Neustadt, Austria
Sep 20, 2009 C Inter-club champs 6
Dublin, Ireland
Sep 24–26, 2009 W South African Championships 12
Witbank, South Africa
Sep 26, 2009 A 6. Nationaler OL (ZH) 13
Zurich, Switzerland
Sep 26, 2009 A Australian Middle Champs (SILVA NOL) 73
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Sep 26, 2009 C WCOC Hoyt Scout Reservation 8
Redding, CT
Sep 26, 2009 C SMOC - Yankee Springs 5
Middleville, MI
Sep 26, 2009 C Gau Meisterschaft Hegau-Bodensee-Turngau 1
Singen, Germany
Sep 26–27, 2009 C ICO National Orienteering Day/Hoosier Outdoor Expo 2009 4
Indianapolis, IN
Sep 26–27, 2009 B Canterbury Orienteering Champs 11
Christchurch, New Zealand
Sep 26–27, 2009 B Turkey Trot 2009 2
Oshawa, Canada
Sep 26–27, 2009 B Salzburg Championships 2009 Relay / Individual 2
Lienz, Austria
Sep 27, 2009 A Victorian Long Champs (SILVA NOL) 66
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Sep 27, 2009 B Régionale 8 Ligue de Bretagne 1
Paimpol, France
Sep 27, 2009 C MNOC - Nerstrand Woods State Park 7
Northfield, MN
Sep 27, 2009 B Peter Palmers 2009 15
Birmingham, United Kingdom
Sep 27, 2009 C QOC Patuxent 9
Upper Marlboro, MD
Sep 27, 2009 C NEOC - Menotomy Rocks 6
Arlington, MA
Sep 27, 2009 B OOC Camp Fortune, Gatineau Park 1
Gatineau, Canada
Sep 27, 2009 B BAOC - Monte Bello and Skyline Ridge Open Space 1
Palo Alto, CA
Sep 27, 2009 C MVOC Harvest O' Camp Hook 2
Germantown, OH
Sep 27, 2009 B Ottawa Orienteering Club - Camp Fortune 1
Ottawa, Canada
Sep 29–30, 2009 A Australian Secondary Schools Championships 9
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Sep 29–30, 2009 A Australian Schools Orienteering Championships 16
Bendigo Airport, Australia
October 2009dist (mi)
Oct 2, 2009 A Australian Sprint Champs (SILVA NOL) 46
Benalla, Australia
Oct 2–4, 2009 A UNO Boulder Dash 60
Hillsboro, NH
Oct 3 – Sep 4, 2009 B October Odyssey (NE Orienteering champs) 1
Thirsk, United Kingdom
Oct 3, 2009 A 7. Nationaler OL (BE) 14
Bern, Switzerland
Oct 3, 2009 A Australian Long Champs (SILVA NOL) 79
Benalla, Australia
Oct 3, 2009 A German Championships Long 9
Sohland, Germany
Oct 3, 2009 A Finnish Night Champs 4
Oct 3, 2009 C Maize Maze O 15
Burton-on-Trent, United Kingdom
Oct 3, 2009 C PTOC Landahl Park 1
Blue Springs, MO
Oct 3, 2009 B Northern Ireland classic champs
Oct 3–4, 2009 A Northern Irish Orienteering Championships 12
Oct 3–4, 2009 B Big Tahoma Rogaine 22
Ashford, WA
Oct 3–4, 2009 B Swedish School Championships
Oct 4, 2009 A 8. Nationaler OL (BE) 15
Bern, Switzerland
Oct 4, 2009 A Australian Relay Champs (SILVA NOL) 69
Wangaratta Aerodrome, Australia
Oct 4, 2009 C ROC - Letchworth East [2009 Club Series #4] 9
Castile, NY
Oct 4, 2009 B Régionale 9 Ligue de Bretagne 1
Brest, France
Oct 4, 2009 A Deutschlandcup - Relay 7
Sohland, Germany
Oct 4, 2009 C SMOC - Peach Mountain 5
Pinckney, MI
Oct 4, 2009 C OCIN Camp Stonybrook 5
Waynesville, OH
Oct 4, 2009 C Deer Lakes Scramble 1
Indianola, PA
Oct 4, 2009 C Brecksville Billygoat 1
Brecksville, OH
Oct 4, 2009 B SO Stoughton Regional 1
Chichester, United Kingdom
Oct 4, 2009 C BAOC Las Trampas Relay 1
San Ramon, CA
Oct 5–9, 2009 A 5 Days Puglia 4
Foggia, Italy
Oct 6–7, 2009 A Canberra 2 Days 10
Canberra, Australia
Oct 10, 2009 C Oil Creek 50 mi 1
Oil City, PA
Oct 10, 2009 B SOL 5 11
Banchory, United Kingdom
Oct 10, 2009 C OCIN - East Fork State Park 5
Amelia, OH
Oct 10, 2009 A BSSC 2009 4
Chelmsford, United Kingdom
Oct 10, 2009 O 25Manna 9
Stockholm, Sweden
Oct 10, 2009 C SLOC - Queeny County Park 1
Ballwin, MO
Oct 10, 2009 C (SROC, UK) Lancaster University
Lancaster, United Kingdom
Oct 10, 2009 C WOC 93 Short Final
Harriman, NY
Oct 10–11, 2009 W ArgeAlp-Cup 3
Chur/Vaduz, Switzerland
Oct 10–11, 2009 A Ontario Orienteering Championship 4
Orangeville, Canada
Oct 10–11, 2009 B Welsh Championships 6
Newport, United Kingdom
Oct 10–17, 2009 W 2009 World Masters Orienteering Championships 27
Sydney, Australia
Oct 11, 2009 C SMOC - Huron Meadows 5
Hamburg, MI
Oct 11, 2009 B SOL 6 11
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Oct 11, 2009 B Hudson Highlander 50
Harriman, NY
Oct 11, 2009 A Eliteserien FInal 4
Stockholm, Sweden
Oct 11, 2009 C OCIN - Sharon Woods 4
Sharonville, OH
Oct 11, 2009 B BAOC Briones 1
Orinda, CA
Oct 11, 2009 C Chester City Race 1
Chester, United Kingdom
Oct 12, 2009 C EMPO - local (Columbus Day meet) 3
Saratoga Springs, NY
Oct 16–18, 2009 A BNTU OPEN 2009 1
Minsk, Belarus
Oct 17, 2009 C ROC - Powder Mills [2009 Club Series #5] 11
Pittsford, NY
Oct 17, 2009 W Blodslitet 13
Fredrikstad, Norway
Oct 17, 2009 A Cambridge City Race 26
Cambridge, United Kingdom
Oct 17, 2009 C WCOC Paugussett 13
Newtown, CT
Oct 17, 2009 C NEOOC Kendall Lake Night-O 3
Peninsula, OH
Oct 17, 2009 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL
Oct 17, 2009 C PTOC Weston Bend State Park 1
Weston, MO
Oct 17, 2009 O Halikko Viesti 15 1
Salo, Finland
Oct 17, 2009 O Sprint Training 1
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Oct 17, 2009 C OLOU Bernheim Forest 1
Clermont, KY
Oct 17–18, 2009 B Manitoba Orienteering Championships 3
Brandon, Canada
Oct 17–18, 2009 C MNOC - Camp Ripley - Fall O' Weekend 15
Brainerd, MN
Oct 17–18, 2009 A Québec Championships 16
Gatineau, Canada
Oct 18 – Jan 5, 2009 B 8. BTB/STB LRL Baden-Wuerttemberg
Oct 18, 2009 B la régionale 10 Ligue de Bretagne 1
Liffre, France
Oct 18, 2009 A 9. Nationaler OL / Tomila (BE) 10
Bern, Switzerland
Oct 18, 2009 B 9. BTB/STB LRL Baden-Wuerttemberg 4
Pfullingen, Germany
Oct 18, 2009 C SMOC - Waterloo Rec Area 5
Chelsea, MI
Oct 18, 2009 C QOC South Fork 6
Triangle, VA
Oct 18, 2009 C NEOC 2009 Club Championship 8
Wrentham, MA
Oct 18, 2009 A Compass Sport Cup Final 20
Stamford, United Kingdom
Oct 18, 2009 C GCO Mississippi Bar
Sacramento, CA
Oct 18, 2009 C MVOC Pumpkin Hunt 2
Germantown, OH
Oct 23–25, 2009 A US Individual Champs 2009 104
Greenbush, WI
Oct 23–25, 2009 W JEC 2009 14
Dresden, Germany
Oct 24, 2009 C ICO Halloween Night O 6
Indianapolis, IN
Oct 24, 2009 C Gatineau Rogaine 6
Gatineau, Canada
Oct 24, 2009 C Night-O at Yellow Creek State Park 3
Indiana, PA
Oct 24, 2009 C Canklow Woods, Local 4
Rotherham, United Kingdom
Oct 24, 2009 C Hidden Valley Night Score-O
Sandy, UT
Oct 24–25, 2009 A Smalandskavlen 3
Boras, Sweden
Oct 24–26, 2009 A South Island Orienteering Championships 11
Dunedin, New Zealand
Oct 24–28, 2009 A FRENCH NIGHT AND PRINT CHAMPIONSHIP - 3 DAYS OF PROVENCE 5
Aix-en-Provence, France
Oct 25, 2009 C ACT MTBO
Canberra, Australia
Oct 25, 2009 B BAOC Calero 1
San Jose, CA
Oct 25, 2009 C Peak to Peak 1
Burlington, Canada
Oct 30 – Nov 1, 2009 A TONIC09 - North Island Champs 11
Auckland, New Zealand
Oct 31, 2009 C Raatojuoksu 7
Oct 31, 2009 C NEOOC Quail Hollow Night-O 2
Hartville, OH
Oct 31, 2009 A Oxford City Race 21
Oxford, United Kingdom
Oct 31, 2009 C PTOC Blue Springs Lake 1
Blue Springs, MO
Oct 31, 2009 C UBOL SM 2009 1
Biel, Switzerland
Oct 31, 2009 B Tinto Twin Night O 4
Linlithgow, United Kingdom
Oct 31, 2009 C Halloween-OL 1
Ohlsbach, Germany
Oct 31, 2009 C NEOC Hale Reservation 6
Westwood, MA
Oct 31 – Nov 1, 2009 B Challenge Alaric'O 2
Carcassonne, France
November 2009dist (mi)
Nov 1, 2009 A Munster Orienteering Championships 2009 15
Tipperary, Ireland
Nov 1, 2009 C SMOC - Pontiac Lake 5
Waterford, MI
Nov 1, 2009 C WCOC Trout Brook Valley 11
Easton, CT
Nov 1, 2009 C OCIN Camp Friedlander 3
Loveland, OH
Nov 1, 2009 C CSU Rocky Woods 12
Medfield, MA
Nov 1, 2009 B Berner Mannschafts OL 2
Bern, Switzerland
Nov 1, 2009 C QOC: Pohick Bay 3
Lorton, VA
Nov 1, 2009 B SOL 7 5
Linlithgow, United Kingdom
Nov 1, 2009 B November classic 09 16
Southampton, United Kingdom
Nov 4–8, 2009 W Istanbul 5-Days 7
Istanbul, Turkey
Nov 7, 2009 C ICO - Story Orienteering Meet 7
Nashville, IN
Nov 7, 2009 C ROC - Mendon Ponds - Trail Run & Night-O 9
Mendon, NY
Nov 7, 2009 C SMOC - Highland Rec Night-O 4
White Lake, MI
Nov 7, 2009 C EMPO - local (club championships) 6
Waterford, NY
Nov 7, 2009 A Austrian Championship Night-O 4
Kitzbuhel, Austria
Nov 7, 2009 C Local Champs, TG Achalm 3
Wurmlingen, Germany
Nov 7, 2009 O 33rd Annual Md. Scout Orienteering Day 1
Bel Air, MD
Nov 7, 2009 B NW Night League 1 5
Chester, United Kingdom
Nov 7, 2009 B 27. Saulheimer Weinberg-OL 1
Saulheim, Germany
Nov 7, 2009 C Victorian Night Champs 2
Ballarat, Australia
Nov 7, 2009 C COC-O Series #1 2
Issaquah, WA
Nov 7–8, 2009 A O in the Oaks '09 A-meet, Pacheco State Park 31
Hollister, CA
Nov 7–8, 2009 C CSU Orienteering Weekend 17
Stoneham, MA
Nov 7–8, 2009 O Odyssey AR Rogaine 1
Covington, VA
Nov 8, 2009 A Salomon Dontgetlost.ca Raid the Hammer 24
Hamilton, Canada
Nov 8, 2009 C WCOC Pond Mountain 14
Kent, CT
Nov 8, 2009 C Pine Ridge Park 1
Blairsville, PA
Nov 8, 2009 C SLOC - Meramec State Park 4
Sullivan, MO
Nov 8, 2009 A Swiss Champs in Team Orienteering -TOM 4
Zurich, Switzerland
Nov 8, 2009 C SoSOL @ Barr Wood 6
Stirling, United Kingdom
Nov 8, 2009 A 9. Austria Cup 2
Kitzbuhel, Austria
Nov 8, 2009 W Copenhagen 1
Copenhagen, Denmark
Nov 8, 2009 C DEE club championships 4
Chester, United Kingdom
Nov 8, 2009 W Jættemilen 1
Copenhagen, Denmark
Nov 8, 2009 B OOC Stony Swamp East 1
Ottawa, Canada
Nov 9–13, 2009 C Golden Gate Getaway Training Camp 20
San Francisco, CA
Nov 11, 2009 O MNOC - Katherine Abbott Park - Night-O Sprint 8
White Bear Lake, MN
Nov 13–15, 2009 A North American Sprint Series Finals 34
San Francisco, CA
Nov 14, 2009 C The Sleepy Hollow 50/50 ROGAINE 6
Chillicothe, OH
Nov 14, 2009 C WNL 1 Leigh Woods 2
Bristol, United Kingdom
Nov 14, 2009 C COC-O Series #2 2
Seattle, WA
Nov 14, 2009 A PWT Adriatic meeting - Vicenza 1
Vicenza, Italy
Nov 14, 2009 C Bendigo Twilight 1/2 hr 4
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Nov 14–15, 2009 A NZ MTBO Champs 4
Rotorua, New Zealand
Nov 15, 2009 A Venice Street O 24
Venice, Italy
Nov 15, 2009 C QOC Oregon Ridge 15
Cockeysville, MD
Nov 15, 2009 C Blue Hills Traverse 27
Milton, MA
Nov 15, 2009 B DVO regional event - Interland selection 18
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Nov 20, 2009 C Bern by Night I 3
Köniz, Bern, CH
Nov 21 – Aug 22, 2009 A BSOC 2009 1
Newcastle, United Kingdom
Nov 21, 2009 A ShUOC Sheffield City Chase 43
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Nov 21, 2009 C Spiffing Ales 1-Day Orienteering Race 1
Zurich, Switzerland
Nov 21, 2009 C PTOC Kill Creek Park 2
De Soto, KS
Nov 21, 2009 C PTOC Bonner Springs Park Nite O 1
Bonner Springs, KS
Nov 21, 2009 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL
Nov 21, 2009 C WNL 2 West Woods 1
Marlborough, United Kingdom
Nov 21, 2009 C Forth Valley Club Championships 6
Stirling, United Kingdom
Nov 21, 2009 C OCIN Miami Univ TROL #2 5
Oxford, OH, US
Nov 21–22, 2009 A British Schools Champs 09 13
Amble, Northumberland, GB
Nov 21–22, 2009 C Spiffing Ales 1-Day Orienteering Race 2
Zurich, Switzerland
Nov 21–22, 2009 B Wellington Orienteering Champs 1
Masterton, New Zealand
Nov 22, 2009 C MNOC - Battle Creek Regional Park 9
Saint Paul, MN
Nov 22, 2009 C WCOC Wooster Mountain 21
Ridgefield, CT
Nov 22, 2009 C QOC Manassas 6
Manassas, VA
Nov 22, 2009 B BAOC Morgan Territory 1
Livermore, CA
Nov 22, 2009 C CNYO Highland Forest 2
Fabius, NY
Nov 22, 2009 B Scottish Score Championships 4
Auchtermuchty, United Kingdom
Nov 22, 2009 C UNO Club Championships -- Beaver Brook 8
Hollis, NH
Nov 27–29, 2009 O Lakeside Training weekend 2
Hawkshead, Cumbria, GB
Nov 28–2, 2009 B Northern Ire MTBO Champs 1
Craigavon, United Kingdom
Nov 28, 2009 C SLOC 3 hr Turkey O' 10
Wildwood, MO, US
Nov 28, 2009 C WNL 3 Wyche Ridge 2
Malvern, United Kingdom
Nov 28, 2009 C HVO Local Event - Blue Mountain 9
Peekskill, NY
Nov 28, 2009 C Bendigo Twilight 1 hr 3
Strathfieldsaye, VIC, AU
Nov 28, 2009 C Burrendah MetrO 10
Willetton, WA, AU
Nov 28, 2009 C (JRSs, UK) Lakeside / Hawkshead Night Sprint Relay
Hawkshead, Cumbria, GB
Nov 29, 2009 C NEOC - Mt. Tom 24
Holyoke, MA
Nov 29, 2009 A Connacht Orienteering Championships 12
Sligo, Ireland
December 2009dist (mi)
Dec 4, 2009 C Bendigo Twilight 3 hr 4
Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU
Dec 5, 2009 C ROC - Brighton Town Park - Annual Meeting & Scrooge-O 6
Brighton, NY
Dec 5, 2009 C WNL 4 Painswick 3
Gloucester, United Kingdom
Dec 5, 2009 C Cyclones Garage Sale 3
Brisbane, Australia
Dec 5, 2009 C NW Night League 2 2
Kendal, United Kingdom
Dec 5, 2009 C Kewdale MetrO 14
Kewdale, WA, AU
Dec 5, 2009 C O' Series #3/WIOL #3 -- North SeaTac Park 3
Seattle, WA, US
Dec 5, 2009 C OLOU Billygoat, Junior Goat and Kid 1
Fairdale, KY, US
Dec 5, 2009 C RHINO
Barkhamsted, CT, US
Dec 5–6, 2009 A Vasquez Variety Pack A-meet 25
Acton, CA
Dec 6, 2009 C QOC Great Falls MD 7
Potomac, MD
Dec 6, 2009 C Glasgow Park Champs 10
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Dec 6, 2009 C OCIN - Mitchell Memorial Forest - TROL #3 4
Miamitown, OH, US
Dec 6, 2009 B YBT Final 4
Crawley, West Sussex, GB
Dec 11, 2009 C Bern by Night II 6
Worb, Bern, CH
Dec 12, 2009 O O Marathon II - Fair Hill NRMA, MD 47
Elkton, MD
Dec 12, 2009 C Street Scramble at the Market 6
Seattle, WA
Dec 12, 2009 C ICO - Skiles Test Orienteering Meet 4
Indianapolis, IN
Dec 12, 2009 C City Beach North MetrO 10
City Beach, WA, AU
Dec 12, 2009 C Florida Champs 1
Longwood, FL, US
Dec 12, 2009 C OCIN Miami Natural Areas 5
Oxford, OH, US
Dec 12, 2009 B Challenger 7 ProLogue and Chas 1
Webster, TX, US
Dec 12–13, 2009 C BAOC Bon Tempe 1
Fairfax, CA
Dec 12–13, 2009 O Possum Trot XIII Weekend 16
Knob Noster, MO
Dec 13, 2009 C Défi 100 Balises 1
Rennes, France
Dec 13, 2009 A Midlands Championships + Interland Selection 22
Cannock, United Kingdom
Dec 16, 2009 B Christmas Twilight Rogaine 4
Cashmere Hills, Canterbury, NZ
Dec 19, 2009 C WNL 5 Beechenhurst (east) 4
Coleford, United Kingdom
Dec 19, 2009 C NW Night League 3
Blackburn, United Kingdom
Dec 19, 2009 C O' Series #4/WIOL #4 -- UW Campus 5
Seattle, WA, US
Dec 19, 2009 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL, US
Dec 19, 2009 C OCIN Harbin Park 6
Fairfield, OH, US
Dec 19, 2009 C Lapland Lake Ski-O 1
Northville, NY, US
Dec 20, 2009 C QOC: Meadowood 5
Lorton, VA, US
Dec 20, 2009 C Cat Mountain 1
Tucson, AZ, US
Dec 26, 2009 C WIM Boxing Day Canter 2
Ringwood Forest North, England, GB
Dec 26–30, 2009 W Sylvester 5-days 21
Kleine Brogel, Belgium
Dec 27, 2009 C 2009 Bog Slog 8
Kenmore, WA, US
Dec 27–31, 2009 O Christmas 5-Day 6
Sutton Forest, NSW, AU
Dec 28–31, 2009 C B4 nu year 2010 6
New Plymouth Aerodrome, New Zealand
Dec 30, 2009 C South African Championships Middle
CT, Western Cape, ZA
Dec 31 – Jan 3, 2010 C OCIN New Year's O' Festival 8
Fairfield, OH, US