Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

2008 Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
December 2007dist (mi)
Dec 31 – Jan 1, 2008 C OCIN Governor Bebb New Year's Night and Day events 4
Okeana, OH
January 2008dist (mi)
Jan 1–6, 2008 O Australian National Junior Camp 8
Newcastle, Australia
Jan 1 – Dec 31, 2008 B AWD Salzburg Cup 2008 3
Jan 3–11, 2008 W Oceania Orienteering Championships 2009
Jan 5, 2008 C ROC - Ski-O at Harriet Hollister Park 6
Dansville, NY
Jan 6, 2008 B THOMASS TOC - 2008 4
Toronto, Canada
Jan 10, 2008 C Camp Crooked Creek 1
Clermont, KY
Jan 12, 2008 C RMOC Devil's Thumb Ranch Ski-O & Snowshoe-O 3
Tabernash, CO
Jan 12, 2008 C Deam Lake Recreation Area 2
Louisville, KY
Jan 13, 2008 B Tilden Park 6
Berkeley, CA
Jan 13, 2008 C QOC: South Fork 9
Triangle, VA
Jan 13, 2008 C MNOC Winter O Nerstrand Big Woods 4
Northfield, MN
Jan 13, 2008 C UA Sprints
Tucson, AZ
Jan 18, 2008 C Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education - local DVOA event 1
Philadelphia, PA
Jan 19, 2008 B Warrior Winter Warmer Weekend 1
Kendal, United Kingdom
Jan 19, 2008 C COC O' Series #6 1
Olympia, WA, US
Jan 19–21, 2008 A Anza Borrego Desert O-Fest 35
Borrego Springs, CA
Jan 19–21, 2008 A Georgia Navigator Cup 30
Appling, GA
Jan 20, 2008 C ROC - Ski-O at Mendon Ponds Park 7
Pittsford, NY
Jan 20, 2008 B Brescia House Gauteng Short Course 1 4
Johannesburg, South Africa
Jan 20, 2008 B Warrior Winter Warmer Weekend 1
Kendal, United Kingdom
Jan 23–25, 2008 B Madeira Orienteering Festival 1
Funchal, Portugal
Jan 26, 2008 B NJROTC Area 8 Orienteering Championship / Alabama Cup VOC B-meet 1
Pelham, AL
Jan 26, 2008 O Ottawa OC - Annual General Meeting 1
Ottawa, Canada
Jan 26, 2008 C RMOC Frisco Ski-O & Snowshoe-O 2
Frisco, CO
Jan 26–27, 2008 B Edinburgh Big Weekend 7
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Jan 27, 2008 B Nursery-O 6 hour rogaine 5
New Carlisle, OH
Jan 27, 2008 C QOC: Lake Fairfax 7
Reston, VA
Jan 30 – Feb 3, 2008 B 4- Day Sierra Avalanche Ski-O Champs
Jan 30 – Feb 3, 2008 B 2008 Sierra Avalanche Ski-Orienteering Championships 8
Truckee, CA
February 2008dist (mi)
Feb 2–5, 2008 O Portugal O-Meeting 2008 10
Faro, Portugal
Feb 2–10, 2008 W Waitangi Summer Carnival 52
Auckland, New Zealand
Feb 3, 2008 C ROC - Ski-O at Webster Park 6
Webster, NY
Feb 3, 2008 C QOC Greenbelt 11
Greenbelt, MD
Feb 3, 2008 B Wits, Gauteng Short Course 2 5
Johannesburg, South Africa
Feb 3, 2008 B OOC - Fitzroy Provincial Park Ski-O 2
Ottawa, Canada
Feb 8–10, 2008 W International Trophy of Cantanhede, Portugal 10
Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Feb 9, 2008 C DVOA Tyler 7
Newtown, PA
Feb 9–10, 2008 C Bomboy Mine O-Meet 2
Globe, AZ
Feb 9–10, 2008 C Bomboy Mine
Phoenix, AZ
Feb 9–11, 2008 C Stubblefield Two Day 2
New Waverly, TX
Feb 10, 2008 C DVOA Nockamixon 6
Quakertown, PA
Feb 10, 2008 B Silver Spoon Classic & OOC Ski-O 1
Petawawa, Canada
Feb 10, 2008 B Robin Hood Trophy & Midland Champs 2
Mansfield, United Kingdom
Feb 15–17, 2008 A Interscholastic Champs 41
Athens, TX
Feb 15–17, 2008 O Vancouver Sprint Training Camp 12
Vancouver, Canada
Feb 15–17, 2008 B Eastern Regional Ski-Orienteering Championships 1
Laconia, NH
Feb 16, 2008 C CAOC Snowgaine 1
Savanna, IL
Feb 16, 2008 C RMOC Eldora Ski-O & Snowshoe-O 3
Nederland, CO
Feb 16, 2008 C VOC Local meet 1
Pelham, AL
Feb 17, 2008 C Great Seal Adventure Rogaine (3&6 hour) 1
Chillicothe, OH
Feb 17, 2008 B WCH Regional Event 5
Cannock, United Kingdom
Feb 17, 2008 C Ski-O Far Hills (Laurentians) 1
Montreal, Canada
Feb 18, 2008 O US Team training activity 6
Bastrop, TX
Feb 21, 2008 B Scottish Night Champs 1
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Feb 21, 2008 C Iroquois Park 1
Louisville, KY
Feb 21–22, 2008 O US Team training activity 31
Tucson, AZ
Feb 23, 2008 B Scottish Night Championships 11
Falkirk, United Kingdom
Feb 23, 2008 B Salomon Snowshoe Raid 3 hour Adventure Run 14
Barrie, Canada
Feb 23, 2008 B NYS's Empire State Games SKi-Orienteering 4
Lake Placid, NY
Feb 23, 2008 C DVOA Nolde 4
Reading, PA
Feb 23, 2008 C RMOC Barneløpet Ski-O & Snowshoe-O 3
Granby, CO
Feb 23–24, 2008 A Western States + Intercollegiate Championships 68
Sonoita, AZ
Feb 23–24, 2008 B Scotjos Training 1
Stirling, United Kingdom
Feb 23–24, 2008 B bendigo 2day 2
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Feb 24, 2008 C QOC Prince William 10
Triangle, VA
Feb 24, 2008 B LOK Holmbury Hill Regional Event 9
Guildford, United Kingdom
Feb 24, 2008 B The Wilds, Gauteng Short Course 3 1
Johannesburg, South Africa
Feb 28, 2008 C 28 Feb Sprint Course
Highland Falls, NY
Feb 28, 2008 C 28 February Sprint Course
West Point, NY
Feb 28 – Mar 1, 2008 W Mediterranean Open Championship 1
Bari, Italy
March 2008dist (mi)
Mar 1, 2008 C Vertfest - Crystal Mountain 2
Enumclaw, WA
Mar 1–2, 2008 O SHAFF Urban Race 2
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Mar 2 – Feb 24, 2008 B Nasrec, Gauteng Short Course 4 1
Johannesburg, South Africa
Mar 2, 2008 C QOC Bowie 11
Bowie, MD
Mar 2, 2008 B Sol 1 7
Mar 2, 2008 B Gauteng Short Course 4 Nasrec
Johannesburg, South Africa
Mar 7, 2008 A MOC Mediterranean Cup 1
Bari, Italy
Mar 7–9, 2008 A Norte Alentejano 1
Portalegre, Portugal
Mar 7–9, 2008 O IOF Event Advisor Seminar 1
Copenhagen, Denmark
Mar 8, 2008 A MOC Grand Prix 1
Bari, Italy
Mar 8, 2008 C SLOC - S-F Scout Ranch 1
Farmington, MO
Mar 8–9, 2008 B Otago Champs 11
Dunedin, New Zealand
Mar 8–9, 2008 A Norte Alentejano O'meeting 2
Portalegre, Portugal
Mar 8–9, 2008 A NOL event 1 & 2 46
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Mar 9, 2008 C Saguaro Lake Deja Vu Score-O 3
Phoenix, AZ
Mar 9, 2008 C OCIN Camp Craig 5
Loveland, OH
Mar 13, 2008 C Sea Otter Classic
Mar 15, 2008 C VOC Local meet 1
Pelham, AL
Mar 15, 2008 C Bernheim Forest O Meet 4
Shepherdsville, KY
Mar 15, 2008 C Indiana Crossroads Orienteering Conquer the Crossroads VI Rogaine 2008 1
Salem, IN
Mar 15–16, 2008 B O'Shea Two days 3
Gosford, Australia
Mar 15–16, 2008 O BUSA 14
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Mar 16, 2008 C QOC Patuxent 10
Upper Marlboro, MD
Mar 16, 2008 B St Johns, Gauteng Short Course 5 5
Johannesburg, South Africa
Mar 16, 2008 C DVOA Nolde 12
Reading, PA
Mar 16, 2008 B The lepregaine (rogaine) 2
Cambridge, OH
Mar 16, 2008 C TSN: Ironwood 3
Tucson, AZ
Mar 20–21, 2008 A 7-manna/4-dam 3
Mar 21, 2008 C German Ridge Ramble 1
Rome, IN
Mar 21–24, 2008 W JK 2008 95
Crawley, United Kingdom
Mar 21–24, 2008 A New Zealand National Championships 29
Wellington, New Zealand
Mar 21–24, 2008 A Australian Easter Three Days and Prologue 61
Dubbo, Australia
Mar 22, 2008 C Hard Rock Orienteering 8
Milton, Canada
Mar 22, 2008 O WCOC DU-O #1 6
Danbury, CT
Mar 22, 2008 C OCIN Easter Egg Orienteering - Governor Bebb Park 3
Okeana, OH
Mar 22, 2008 C HVO - Lewis Morris Park 8
Morristown, NJ
Mar 23, 2008 C QOC: Westmoreland 3
Montross, VA
Mar 25–30, 2008 O 2008 Oxford-Cambridge Varsity Match 5
Uppsala, Sweden
Mar 28–30, 2008 W Spring-Cup 18
Copenhagen, Denmark
Mar 29, 2008 C Briones Regional Park 1
Martinez, CA
Mar 29, 2008 C WCOC Trout Brook Valley 7
Easton, CT
Mar 29, 2008 C ROC - Powder Mills Park 4
Pittsford, NY
Mar 29, 2008 C MNOC - Hyland Lake Park Reserve 2
Bloomington, MN
Mar 29, 2008 B AWD Salzburg Cup 2008
Mar 29–30, 2008 A ASC Galaxy & Canberra Cup 37
Canberra, Australia
Mar 30, 2008 C QOC - Wheaton 9
Colesville, MD
Mar 30, 2008 C DVOA French Creek East 11
Birdsboro, PA
Mar 30, 2008 C NEOC Rocky Woods 9
Medfield, MA
Mar 30, 2008 B Joburg Zoo, Gauteng Short Course Final 4
Johannesburg, South Africa
Mar 30, 2008 C WPOC Camp Seph Mack
Indiana, PA
April 2008dist (mi)
Apr 4–6, 2008 W Flying Pig XII 86
Cincinnati, OH
Apr 5, 2008 A German Ranking Event 2
Berlin/Schonefeld, Germany
Apr 5, 2008 A Swiss Championships (Night) 9
St. Gallen, Switzerland
Apr 5, 2008 O NCAC Scout Orienteering 1
Lorton, VA
Apr 5, 2008 A British Elite Middle Distance 39
Tamworth, United Kingdom
Apr 5, 2008 C SLOC - Beaumont Scout Festival 1
Eureka, MO
Apr 5–6, 2008 W Kurzemes Pavasaris 2008 6
Liepaja, Latvia
Apr 6, 2008 A German Ranking Event 1
Berlin/Schonefeld, Germany
Apr 6, 2008 B Leinster Orienteering Championships 4
Wicklow, Ireland
Apr 6, 2008 C DVOA Warwick 4
Pottstown, PA
Apr 6, 2008 A British Sprint Championships 38
Warwick, United Kingdom
Apr 10–13, 2008 W Moravian Open Championships 4
Olomouc, Czech Republic
Apr 11, 2008 C Yost Recereation Area - Jefferson Memorial Forest 1
Louisville, KY
Apr 12, 2008 B Salomon Giant's Rib Raid 25K Adventure Run 14
Milton, Canada
Apr 12, 2008 A Swiss Championships (Middle) 12
St. Gallen, Switzerland
Apr 12, 2008 C RMOC CU Boulder Score O 4
Boulder, CO
Apr 12, 2008 C German Ridge Ramble 5
Derby, IN
Apr 12, 2008 C Bendigo Ironman 2008 9
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Apr 12–13, 2008 B OANSW State League Event 3 & 4 1
Apr 12–14, 2008 W Norwegian Spring 1
Halden, Norway
Apr 13, 2008 B 30th Annual Billygoat Run 60
Mahopac Falls, NY
Apr 13, 2008 A 1. Nationaler OL 11
St. Gallen, Switzerland
Apr 13, 2008 C SVO Gifford Pinchot 3
York, PA
Apr 13, 2008 A Austrian Ultralongdistance 3
Wiener Neustadt, Austria
Apr 13, 2008 C MNOC - Lake Maria State Park 6
Monticello, MN
Apr 13, 2008 C MVOC-Hills & Dales sprints 5
Dayton, OH
Apr 13, 2008 B KAUNO CEMPIONATAS 2008, Long 4
Kaunas, Lithuania
Apr 13, 2008 C Hagaby, Deadmans Flat 5
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Apr 13, 2008 B Gauteng Colour Coded 1 - Moreleta Kloof 4
Pretoria, South Africa
Apr 19, 2008 A British Long Champs 66
Inverness, United Kingdom
Apr 19, 2008 A German Champs Ultralong 1
Dresden, Germany
Apr 19, 2008 C RMOC Cherry Creek St. Pk. 4
Aurora, CO
Apr 19, 2008 C VOC Local Meet 1
Pelham, AL
Apr 19–20, 2008 B Auckland Champs 20
Auckland, New Zealand
Apr 19–20, 2008 A US Middle Distance and Relay Champs 88
Rochester, NY
Apr 19–20, 2008 A Australian MTBO WOC Trials 8
Ballarat, Australia
Apr 20, 2008 A British Relays 52
Inverness, United Kingdom
Apr 20, 2008 A German Ranking Event 1
Dresden, Germany
Apr 20, 2008 C QOC Fountainhead 7
Clifton, VA
Apr 20, 2008 C WPOC Hartwood Acres 1
Pittsburgh, PA
Apr 20, 2008 C MNOC - Afton State Park 6
Afton, MN
Apr 20, 2008 B OOC Vincent Massey (Terry Fox sports complex) 2
Ottawa, Canada
Apr 20, 2008 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - Recreational courses 1
Mendon, NY
Apr 24, 2008 C Park Event/Sprint at Kildonan Park 2
Winnipeg, Canada
Apr 25–27, 2008 B South Island Champs 15
Christchurch, New Zealand
Apr 25–27, 2008 O 2008 Northeast Junior Training Camp 9
Holmes, NY
Apr 25–27, 2008 B ACT Championships 12
Canberra, Australia
Apr 26, 2008 B Long at Neepawa 2
Brandon, Canada
Apr 26–27, 2008 O Tiomila 2008 68
Stockholm, Sweden
Apr 26–27, 2008 O Nova Scotia rogaine 1
Halifax, Canada
Apr 26–27, 2008 B Victorian State Series #2 & #3 7
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Apr 27, 2008 C QOC Rosaryville 8
Upper Marlboro, MD
Apr 27, 2008 C WCOC Macedonia 10
Kent, CT
Apr 27, 2008 C ROC - Oatka Creek Park 7
Scottsville, NY
Apr 27, 2008 C ROC - Suburban Orienteering Maze 2
Montreal, Canada
May 2008dist (mi)
May 2–4, 2008 B Alpe Adria cup 1
Graz, Austria
May 2–4, 2008 A Irish Orienteering Championships 1
Sligo, Ireland
May 3, 2008 B Middle at Hartney 3
Souris, Canada
May 3, 2008 A British Elite Championships - Long distance
Bristol, United Kingdom
May 3–4, 2008 B SAXBO 08 1
Liberec, Czech Republic
May 3–4, 2008 A West Point A-Meet 83
West Point, NY
May 3–4, 2008 A FCC Final 2008 10
York, United Kingdom
May 3–5, 2008 A Irish Orienteering Champs 2008 7
Cork, Ireland
May 4, 2008 C QOC College Park 6
College Park, MD
May 4, 2008 O 13th Annual Golden Goat 1
Walnut Creek, CA
May 4, 2008 B Long at Hartney 3
Souris, Canada
May 4, 2008 C Hunter Valley Schools
Newcastle, Australia
May 4, 2008 A ÖM Middle
Graz, Austria
May 5, 2008 A Irish Champs (Middle)
May 6, 2008 O TNT Como Sprints 3
Saint Paul, MN
May 8, 2008 C OOC Welcome Meet 1
Ottawa, Canada
May 10, 2008 C MNOC - Battle Creek Regional Park 5
Saint Paul, MN
May 10, 2008 B Scottish Sprint Championships 15
Stirling, United Kingdom
May 10, 2008 O DX Deluxe 1
Uppsala, Sweden
May 10–11, 2008 A 24-hours orienteering Relay 5
Bern, Switzerland
May 10–11, 2008 C RMOC Buena Vista Night and Day 4
Buena Vista, CO
May 10–11, 2008 C ROC - Scout-O & Regular Meet 8
Pittsford, NY
May 10–12, 2008 A Pinseløpet 4
Oslo, Norway
May 10–12, 2008 A 3 Days of Belgium 2008 6
Metz, France
May 10–12, 2008 A Pinseløpet (Kongsberg) 1
Kongsberg, Norway
May 11, 2008 C QOC Balls Bluff 7
Leesburg, VA
May 11, 2008 W Stars Spring WRE 22
Cambridge, Canada
May 11, 2008 C SVO Lancaster Co. Central Park 3
Lancaster, PA
May 11, 2008 C WCOC Ansonia Nature Center meet 11
Ansonia, CT
May 11, 2008 B SOL 2 13
Stirling, United Kingdom
May 11, 2008 C ROC - Bois-de-Liesse 1
Montreal, Canada
May 11, 2008 B Gauteng Mountain Marathon Championships 6
Pretoria, South Africa
May 11, 2008 C OOC Gatineau Park / Kingsmere P6 1
Gatineau, Canada
May 11, 2008 C DVOA Tyler State Park 6
Newtown, PA
May 16–17, 2008 O Ultra O-gaine 1
Chattanooga, TN
May 16–17, 2008 A 2009 Buffalo Orienteering Festival 1
Buffalo, NY
May 16–18, 2008 A Vilnius 2008 8
May 17, 2008 W German Champs Sprint 1
Hannover, Germany
May 17, 2008 C SVO/QOC Mont Alto 8
Mont Alto, PA
May 17, 2008 C WCOC Huntington meet 11
Redding, CT
May 17, 2008 C ICO Dubois Ridge (Yellowwood State Forest) 6
Nashville, IN
May 17, 2008 A JOK Chasing Sprint 27
London, United Kingdom
May 17, 2008 C WPOC Stackhouse Park 1
Johnstown, PA
May 17, 2008 C MNOC - Willow River State Park 4
Hudson, WI
May 17, 2008 C Peach Mountain - Stinchfield Woods 1
Dexter, MI
May 17, 2008 C VOC Local meet/ cookout 1
Pelham, AL
May 17–18, 2008 A Sun Coast Classic & WOC Selection Trials 44
Launceston, Australia
May 17–18, 2008 A National Capital Orienteering Festival 28
Gatineau, Canada
May 17–18, 2008 O ODTU-OPEN 1
Ankara, Turkey
May 17–18, 2008 A Harvester Trophy Weekend 21
High Wycombe, United Kingdom
May 17–18, 2008 B BC Championships / Sage Stomp 10
Kamloops, Canada
May 17–18, 2008 O TWALK 2
Christchurch, New Zealand
May 17–18, 2008 B Qld 24hr Rogaining Championships 1
Brisbane, Australia
May 18, 2008 B City Safari 3
Wellington, New Zealand
May 18, 2008 A German Ranking Event 1
Hannover, Germany
May 18, 2008 C RMOC White Ranch 3
Golden, CO
May 18, 2008 C ROC - Irondequoit Bay Park - West 7
Irondequoit, NY
May 18, 2008 C OCIN Mt. Airy Sprints 2
Cincinnati, OH
May 18, 2008 C NEOC--Houghton's Pond 1
Milton, MA
May 23–25, 2008 A Baltic Cup 1
Gdansk, Poland
May 24–25, 2008 A NZ Rogaine Championship 11
Taupo, New Zealand
May 24–25, 2008 A Ostsee-OL
Rostock/Schwerin, Germany
May 24–25, 2008 B Scottish Championships 19
Perth, United Kingdom
May 24–25, 2008 B Newcastle Island 2
Nanaimo, Canada
May 24–26, 2008 A US Team Trials 93
Bethlehem, PA
May 25, 2008 C NOY 4 - Wallaroo Forest 6
Newcastle, Australia
May 25, 2008 B Groenkloof MTB-O 5
Pretoria, South Africa
May 25, 2008 B SS#4 - Plenty River 1
Melbourne, Australia
May 25, 2008 C WA MTBO Series 2 1
Perth, Australia
May 25, 2008 C SMOC: Crooked Lake 1
Grass Lake, MI
May 25, 2008 C Niagara Triathlon and Duathlon
May 25 – Jun 1, 2008 W EOC 2008 16
Riga, Latvia
May 26, 2008 B York City Trophy (the 8th) 6
York, United Kingdom
May 27, 2008 C OOC Britannia Beach Score-O 1
Ottawa, Canada
May 31, 2008 C ROC - Durand Eastman Park 11
Irondequoit, NY
May 31, 2008 C MNOC - Tamarack Nature Center 5
White Bear Lake, MN
May 31, 2008 C UNO Sargent Center
Hancock, NH
May 31, 2008 C NYARA Bike-O 2
New York, NY
May 31 – Jun 1, 2008 C RMOC Peacefull Valley 2
Elbert, CO
May 31 – Jun 1, 2008 W Plitvice Orienteering, Croatia 1
Zagreb, Croatia
May 31 – Jun 2, 2008 A Irish 3 Day 4
Galway, Ireland
May 31 – Jun 2, 2008 B Queens Birthday 3 day 19
Palmerston North, New Zealand
June 2008dist (mi)
Jun 1, 2008 C SVO Hammond's Rocks 3
Mount Holly Springs, PA
Jun 1, 2008 C WCOC Hemlock Hills 11
Ridgefield, CT
Jun 1, 2008 B ESOC Long-O 6
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Jun 1, 2008 C NEOC Nobscot Reservation 2
Sudbury, MA
Jun 1, 2008 B MTBO Superseries #4 5
Newcastle, Australia
Jun 1, 2008 B OOC Carman Trails 1
Gatineau, Canada
Jun 1, 2008 B Campeonato Paranaense de Orientação
Curitiba, Brazil
Jun 4, 2008 O TRAAIINNNNNIIIIIIINNNNNNNNGGGGGGGGGGGGG 6
Canberra, Australia
Jun 6–7, 2008 C GBR WOC Selection Races (Middle and Sprint) 26
Birmingham, United Kingdom
Jun 7, 2008 W German Champs Middle 4
Weimar, Germany
Jun 7, 2008 C RMOC Chatfield St. Pk. 1
Littleton, CO
Jun 7, 2008 C NEOC Big River South 2
West Greenwich, RI
Jun 7, 2008 C Gay City State Park 4
Hebron, CT
Jun 7–8, 2008 B NavStock Weekend 16
Barrie, Canada
Jun 7–8, 2008 B Lowe Alpine Mountain Marathon 7
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Jun 7–8, 2008 O San Francisco Day and Night Challenge 2
San Francisco, CA
Jun 7–9, 2008 C Winter Classic, Kooyoora/Mt Korong 16
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Jun 7–9, 2008 B QBIII 19
Tarago, Australia
Jun 8, 2008 A German Ranking Event 2
Weimar, Germany
Jun 8, 2008 B Salomon NavStock 6-hour Raid 14
Barrie, Canada
Jun 8, 2008 C QOC Jug Bay 9
Upper Marlboro, MD
Jun 8, 2008 A 2. Nationaler OL 4
St. Gallen, Switzerland
Jun 8, 2008 A HOC National Event, Brown Clee 26
Birmingham, United Kingdom
Jun 8, 2008 C Cal Multisport Lake Piru 1
Piru, CA
Jun 8, 2008 C OCIN French Park Sprints 3
Cincinnati, OH
Jun 8, 2008 C Park Orienteering Maisonneuve 2
Montreal, Canada
Jun 8, 2008 C DVOA Valley Forge Fatlands 3
Audubon, PA
Jun 8, 2008 B Golden Harvest Middle Distance 4
Johannesburg, South Africa
Jun 10, 2008 C OOC Cedarview West Score-O 1
Ottawa, Canada
Jun 12, 2008 W Forssa Games 11
Tampere/Pirkkala, Finland
Jun 14, 2008 A German Teamchamps
Chemnitz, Germany
Jun 14–15, 2008 O Jukola 2008 89
Tampere/Pirkkala, Finland
Jun 14–15, 2008 O 2008 US Rogaining Championships 31
Salamanca, NY
Jun 14–15, 2008 C LAOC - Mt Pinos: Three Sprints and a Relay! 5
Frazier Park, CA
Jun 15, 2008 A German Ranking Event
Chemnitz, Germany
Jun 15, 2008 B SOL 3 10
Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Jun 15, 2008 C NCN - Local - The Quarry 8
Newcastle, Australia
Jun 15, 2008 B Paddy Pallin 6 hr Rogaine 3
Katoomba, Australia
Jun 15, 2008 C Muskoka Long 1
Muskoka, Canada
Jun 15, 2008 B Paddy Pallin 6 hour Rogaine 3
Bathurst, Australia
Jun 15, 2008 C Silja Europa Orienteering 2
Turku, Finland
Jun 19–21, 2008 A 2009 Gold Rush
Boise, ID
Jun 20–22, 2008 A Tahoe 3 Day 32
Truckee, CA
Jun 20–22, 2008 W Norsk O Festivalen 25
Oslo, Norway
Jun 20–22, 2008 A II Etapa CamBOr
Curitiba, Brazil
Jun 21, 2008 A 3. Nationaler OL 11
Chur/Vaduz, Switzerland
Jun 21, 2008 C RMOC Sprints at Observatory 2
Nederland, CO
Jun 21, 2008 C WPOC Blue Spruce Park 1
Indiana, PA
Jun 21, 2008 C ICO: Marrott & Holiday Parks 5
Indianapolis, IN
Jun 21, 2008 C OCIN McFarlan Woods 3
Cincinnati, OH
Jun 21–22, 2008 A Gigasport Czech Championship middle distance 1
Prague, Czech Republic
Jun 21–22, 2008 A Gauteng Orienteering Championships 8
Pretoria, South Africa
Jun 22, 2008 A 4. Nationaler OL 11
Chur/Vaduz, Switzerland
Jun 22, 2008 C WCOC Crandalls Park 12
Tolland, CT
Jun 22, 2008 C NOY 5 - Pelton 9
Newcastle, Australia
Jun 22, 2008 C Mount Royal Orienteering 2
Montreal, Canada
Jun 24, 2008 C OOC Timm Drive Score-O series finale 1
Ottawa, Canada
Jun 27, 2008 C MVOC / ORRRC Adventure Night-O IV 3
Germantown, OH
Jun 27–29, 2008 A Wawel Cup
Krakow, Poland
Jun 27–30, 2008 A Western Canadian Orienteering Championship 2008 22
Calgary, Canada
Jun 28, 2008 C RMOC Florissant Fossil Beds !Cancelled! 1
Florissant, CO
Jun 28–29, 2008 A MTB-O Championships 7
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Jun 28–29, 2008 A British MTBO Champs 1
Dumfries, United Kingdom
Jun 28 – Jul 1, 2008 W Kapa - Latvian 3 days 7
Ventspils, Latvia
Jun 28 – Jul 5, 2008 W WMOC 2008 14
Leiria, Portugal
Jun 29, 2008 C WCOC BBQ, Sprints, Meeting at DeWeese Farm 9
Canton, CT
Jun 29, 2008 C Maribyrnong Maxi 4
Melbourne, Australia
Jun 29, 2008 B ROC - 2nd Annual Adventure Run 8
Rochester, NY
Jun 29 – Jul 7, 2008 W JWOC 2008 74
Gothenburg, Sweden
Jun 30, 2008 B Hunter Region Schools Championships 5
Newcastle, Australia
July 2008dist (mi)
Jul 2–6, 2008 W Hungaria Cup 2008
Tatabanya, Hungary
Jul 4–6, 2008 W Croatia open 1
Jul 5, 2008 C SLOC - Forest Park O-meet 5
Saint Louis, MO
Jul 5, 2008 C South Mtn Training
South Orange, NJ
Jul 5–6, 2008 A 30th Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon 3
Kendal, United Kingdom
Jul 6, 2008 C ROC - Black Creek Park 9
Churchville, NY
Jul 6, 2008 C Toorourrong Reservoir (Whittlesea) 1
Melbourne, Australia
Jul 7–11, 2008 C Mini 5 Days 3
Karlstad, Sweden
Jul 7–13, 2008 A sorlandsgaloppen 5
Kristiansand, Norway
Jul 7–13, 2008 C NSW Junior Squad Training Camp 15
Jul 8–13, 2008 C NSW Junior Squad Training Camp
Jul 10–20, 2008 W WOC 2008 79
Holesov, Czech Republic
Jul 12, 2008 O Cliffhanger Ultrasprint 14
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Jul 12–13, 2008 O Davos rogaine 1
Chur/Vaduz, Switzerland
Jul 12–13, 2008 O RMOC Attack the Killer Cows! 3
Laramie, WY
Jul 12–13, 2008 B CENTRAL NEW YORK ROGAINE XVIII 9
Ithaca, NY
Jul 13, 2008 C OY 4 Woodend 1
Christchurch, New Zealand
Jul 13, 2008 C Killamunda Challenge 5
Perth, Australia
Jul 13–18, 2008 A Fin 5 5
Jyvaskyla, Finland
Jul 19, 2008 C RMOC Sprints at Lake Manitou 2
Woodland Park, CO
Jul 19, 2008 C WPOC Boyce Park 1
Pittsburgh, PA
Jul 20, 2008 C OCIN East Fork Sprints 4
Batavia, OH
Jul 21–25, 2008 W Oringen 2008 135
Malung, Sweden
Jul 23, 2008 C ROC - Webster Park 10
Webster, NY
Jul 23, 2008 C MNOC - Theodore Wirth Park Sprint 1
Minneapolis, MN
Jul 23–27, 2008 O OO.cup/08 Slovenia 14
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Jul 25–30, 2008 B APOC & AsOC 2008 2
Seoul, South Korea
Jul 26–27, 2008 C RMOC Frisco Day and Night 1
Frisco, CO
Jul 26–27, 2008 A Lahti Suunnistus 8
Lahti, Finland
Jul 26–27, 2008 B NSW MTBO Championships 2
Wollongong, Australia
Jul 27, 2008 B Gauteng Colour Coded - Doornpoort 6
Pretoria, South Africa
Jul 28 – Aug 3, 2008 W WUOC 2008 35
Tartu, Estonia
Jul 30 – Aug 3, 2008 O Nordvestgaloppen 2008 11
Bergen, Norway
August 2008dist (mi)
Aug 1–2, 2008 C Icebug 24/MM - Hemavan 1
Abisko, Sweden
Aug 1–2, 2008 B Queensland Schools Orienteering Team Trials 7
Brisbane, Australia
Aug 1–2, 2008 A Ungdomens Tio Mila 1
Gothenburg, Sweden
Aug 1–3, 2008 A Northwest Forest Frenzy 47
Cle Elum, WA
Aug 2, 2008 A Pajulahti-suunnistus 1
Lahti, Finland
Aug 2, 2008 C ROC - Genesee Valley Park 7
Rochester, NY
Aug 2–8, 2008 C 6 Days of Aveyron, France 1
Aug 2–9, 2008 W 6 Days of Aveyron, France 39
Millau, France
Aug 3, 2008 B Gauteng Long O Champs 6
Pretoria, South Africa
Aug 3, 2008 A Seesta-rastit ja TUL:n keskimatkan mestaruuskilpailu 1
Lahti, Finland
Aug 3, 2008 B Qld Middle Distance Champs
Aug 3–9, 2008 W 6 Days in France
Aug 3–9, 2008 A Croeso 2008 16
Merthyr Tydfil, United Kingdom
Aug 3–9, 2008 B Croeso -Welsh 6 Days 2
Cardiff, United Kingdom
Aug 4–10, 2008 A 2008 Laramie Daze & US Champs 92
Laramie, WY
Aug 9–10, 2008 A R'ADYS Mountain Marathon 4
Chur/Vaduz, Switzerland
Aug 15–16, 2008 A 2008 Australian Rogaining Championships - 'Gwyder River Rogaine 1
Aug 16, 2008 C MNOC - 6 Hour Rogaine 6
Duluth, MN
Aug 16–17, 2008 O Fishbones 17
Saint John, Canada
Aug 16–17, 2008 C Rogaining Finland 2008 3
Tampere/Pirkkala, Finland
Aug 16–24, 2008 A French Orienteering Championships 4
Saint-Brieuc, France
Aug 17, 2008 C Bendigo Orientshow 4
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Aug 20, 2008 O MNOC - Lake Elmo Sprint 3
Lake Elmo, MN
Aug 21–24, 2008 W Canadian Orienteering Championships 2008 72
Moncton, Canada
Aug 22, 2008 C ROC - Camp Eastman Night-O 3
Irondequoit, NY
Aug 22–24, 2008 W Cerkno Cup 5
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Aug 23, 2008 B NSW Middle Distance Champs 19
Sydney, Australia
Aug 23–24, 2008 B Purple Thistle 22
Argyll, United Kingdom
Aug 24, 2008 A 5. Nationaler OL 11
Luzern, Switzerland
Aug 24, 2008 B Gauteng Colour Coded - Bushtrails 7
Johannesburg, South Africa
Aug 25–30, 2008 W MTBO WOC 2008 6
Warsaw, Poland
Aug 28–31, 2008 A NM-Uka 2008 9
Tromso/Langnes, Norway
Aug 29–31, 2008 A The highlands open -The Latin Countries Cup 1
Venice, Italy
Aug 29–31, 2008 W Elitserien/Silva Junior Cup Vimmerby 6
Linkoping/Malmen, Sweden
Aug 30 – Sep 1, 2008 O Labor Day Training Camp 8
Saint Louis, MO
Aug 30 – Sep 1, 2008 B Barebones 2008 5
Calgary, Canada
Aug 30 – Sep 1, 2008 W JEC 3
Aug 31, 2008 C Fair Hill 6 Hour Rogaine 22
Elkton, MD
Aug 31, 2008 C WCOC Trout Brook Valley 4
Easton, CT
September 2008dist (mi)
Sep 6, 2008 A Swiss Championships (Sprint) 15
Baden, Switzerland
Sep 6, 2008 B 11-Person Relay 16
Aviemore, United Kingdom
Sep 6, 2008 O EMPO mini-Rogaine and Score O 4
Berne, NY
Sep 6–7, 2008 C RMOC Sailor Park Two Day 3
Woodland Park, CO
Sep 6–7, 2008 C UNO Annual Camping Weekend 15
Nottingham, NH
Sep 7, 2008 A Swiss Championships (Long) 16
Baden, Switzerland
Sep 7, 2008 B OOC Constance Bay 1
Ottawa, Canada
Sep 7, 2008 B SOL 4 17
Aviemore, United Kingdom
Sep 7, 2008 B Gauteng Colour Coded - Laurentia East 7
Krugersdorp, South Africa
Sep 7–14, 2008 O ShUOC Training Week 9
Aviemore, United Kingdom
Sep 10, 2008 C Sprint Training
Sep 12–14, 2008 B Chicago's Big Blue O Fest 5
Chicago, IL
Sep 13, 2008 C Colorado Orienteering Championships (for Juniors, JROTC and Scouts) 1
Elbert, CO
Sep 13, 2008 C ROC - NOD - Highland Park 8
Rochester, NY
Sep 13, 2008 C Western Australian Middle Distance Orienteering Champs 14
Perth, Australia
Sep 13, 2008 A German Orienteering Championships Relay 4
Chemnitz, Germany
Sep 13, 2008 C WCOC Tarrywile Meet 4
Danbury, CT
Sep 13, 2008 A ÖSTM Sprint & 5. AC-Lauf 4
Vienna, Austria
Sep 13, 2008 C QOC: Lake Accotink 2
Annandale, VA
Sep 13–14, 2008 W 8th World Rogaining Championships 24
Valga, Estonia
Sep 13–14, 2008 C DVOA Training Weekend - Hickory Run 19
White Haven, PA
Sep 14, 2008 B Ilkley Moor 9
Sep 14, 2008 A 6. Nationaler OL 6
Basel, Switzerland
Sep 14, 2008 C Western Australian Long Distance Orienteering Champs 15
Perth, Australia
Sep 14, 2008 B NSW Long Championships 23
Bowral, Australia
Sep 14, 2008 C MNOC - Murphy-Hannrehan Park Reserve 2
Savage, MN
Sep 14, 2008 B Qld Middle Distance Champs 8
Brisbane, Australia
Sep 14, 2008 B Jamie Stevenson Trophie 3
Perth, United Kingdom
Sep 14, 2008 A German Ranking Event 3
Chemnitz, Germany
Sep 14, 2008 A Bundesländerstaffel 4
Bruck an der Leitha, Austria
Sep 14, 2008 C Great Brook Farm 7
Carlisle, MA
Sep 14, 2008 B OOC Gatineau Park P7 4
Gatineau, Canada
Sep 20, 2008 C RMOC Fox Run 2
Monument, CO
Sep 20, 2008 A ÖSTM & ÖM Staffel 1
Salzburg, Austria
Sep 20, 2008 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL
Sep 20, 2008 C COC Lick Creek
Cle Elum, WA
Sep 20–21, 2008 C Red Top Mountain 1
Cartersville, GA
Sep 20–21, 2008 C Red Top Mountian
Cartersville, GA
Sep 20 – Oct 1, 2008 A 2008 Australian Championships 84
Maryborough, Australia
Sep 21, 2008 C RMOC Bear Creek Lake Park 2
Lakewood, CO
Sep 21, 2008 B Gauteng Colour Coded - Hedianga 9
Pretoria, South Africa
Sep 21, 2008 C DVOA Delmont is cancelled? 1
Green Lane, PA
Sep 21, 2008 C EMPO - NOD - Grafton Lakes State Park 5
Grafton, NY
Sep 21, 2008 C MVOC Harvest-O Twin Creek Camp Hook 3
Germantown, OH
Sep 21, 2008 C QOC: Hemlock Overlook 6
Clifton, VA
Sep 21, 2008 A ÖSTM Long-Distance, ÖM Jugend und Senioren, 6. AC 1
Salzburg, Austria
Sep 21, 2008 C CSU Rocky Woods 7
Medfield, MA
Sep 21, 2008 B OOC Stoney Swamp West 2
Ottawa, Canada
Sep 21, 2008 C L.I.O.C. Local Meet 1
Huntington, NY
Sep 25 – Mar 27, 2008 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park 1
Pittsford, NY
Sep 25, 2008 C ROC Mendon Ponds 9
Mendon, NY
Sep 26–28, 2008 A North American Championships 118
Syracuse, NY
Sep 26–28, 2008 A South African Championships 10
Cape Town, South Africa
Sep 27, 2008 A 7. Nationaler OL 15
Locarno, Switzerland
Sep 27, 2008 A German Orienteering Championships Long 4
Kempten, Germany
Sep 27–28, 2008 A JHI's 13
Liverpool, United Kingdom
Sep 27–28, 2008 B Alberta Orienteering Championships 2
Edmonton, Canada
Sep 28, 2008 A 8. Nationaler OL 14
Locarno, Switzerland
Sep 28, 2008 B SOL 5 20
Inverness, United Kingdom
Sep 28, 2008 C MNOC - William O'Brian State Park 3
Marine On Saint Croix, MN
Sep 30 – Oct 1, 2008 A Australian MTBO Championships 4
Maryborough, Australia
October 2008dist (mi)
Oct 3, 2008 C MNOC - Adventure Run #1 2
Bloomington, MN
Oct 4, 2008 C RMOC Kelly Dahl 3
Nederland, CO
Oct 4, 2008 C SVO Rocky Ridge 2
York, PA
Oct 4, 2008 C Prospect Hill 6
Waltham, MA
Oct 4–5, 2008 A Northern Irish Orienteering Champs 9
Coleraine, United Kingdom
Oct 4–5, 2008 W World Cup Final 2
Zurich, Switzerland
Oct 5, 2008 O Hudson Highlander 42
Harriman, NY
Oct 5, 2008 C ROC - Mendon Ponds Park 6
Pittsford, NY
Oct 5, 2008 B SoSOL 4
Perth, United Kingdom
Oct 5, 2008 C QOC: College Park 3
College Park, MD
Oct 5, 2008 B OOC Cité des Jeunes 2
Gatineau, Canada
Oct 5, 2008 C SLOC Hawn State Park 5
Farmington, MO
Oct 5, 2008 C SYO District Event. Treeton and Hail Mary Woods 3
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Oct 5, 2008 B Herselt, Belgium 1
Brussels, Belgium
Oct 8–11, 2008 O World Military Orienteering Champs 1
Alytus, Lithuania
Oct 9–12, 2008 W European Youth Orienteering Championship 20
Solothurn, Switzerland
Oct 11, 2008 A 25mannakavlen 25
Stockholm, Sweden
Oct 11, 2008 B SA Sprint Champs 6
Kingston, Australia
Oct 11, 2008 C WCOC DuO #3, Huntington 4
Redding, CT
Oct 11, 2008 B City of London Orienteering Race 18
London, United Kingdom
Oct 11, 2008 C USMA Team Time Trial 4
Harriman, NY
Oct 11–12, 2008 C MNOC - Pillsbury State Forest 4
Pillager, MN
Oct 11–12, 2008 B Ontario Orienteering Championships / Eastern Canadian Orienteering Champio 13
Oshawa, Canada
Oct 12, 2008 A 9. Nationaler OL 11
Solothurn, Switzerland
Oct 12, 2008 B SOL 6 20
Aviemore, United Kingdom
Oct 12, 2008 O Chicago Marathon 1
Chicago, IL
Oct 12, 2008 C DVOA Tyler 5
Newtown, PA
Oct 12, 2008 C Hollis O-Ringen 15
Hollis, NH
Oct 12, 2008 C QOC: Pohick Bay 5
Fort Belvoir, VA
Oct 12, 2008 C Blue and Gray Park 1
Lone Jack, MO
Oct 12, 2008 C LIOC - Muttontown preserve 2
East Norwich, NY
Oct 13, 2008 C EMPO - local - Colonie Town Park 5
Latham, NY
Oct 15, 2008 O ShUOC Championship: Event1: Crookes/Walkley StreetO 6
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Oct 17, 2008 C MNOC - Adventure Run #2 3
Bloomington, MN
Oct 18, 2008 W Blodslitet 7
Fredrikstad, Norway
Oct 18, 2008 C ROC - Dryer Road Park 9
Victor, NY
Oct 18, 2008 O Ottawa Orienteering Club Rogaine 5
Ottawa, Canada
Oct 18, 2008 C VOC 6-hour score-O 1
Pelham, AL
Oct 18, 2008 C EMPO - local - Schenectady Museum Nat. Pres. 5
Schenectady, NY
Oct 18, 2008 B WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships 6
Perth, Australia
Oct 18–19, 2008 B Manitoba Championships 4
Brandon, Canada
Oct 18–19, 2008 A Victorian Championships 12
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Oct 19, 2008 C DVOA long champs 12
Valley Forge, PA
Oct 19, 2008 C RMOC Chatfield St. Pk. 2
Littleton, CO
Oct 19, 2008 A Autumn O-meeting/08 Slovenia 5
Oct 19, 2008 C WCOC Sessions Woods 13
Burlington, CT
Oct 19, 2008 C MVOC Pumpkin Hunt Germantown West 4
Germantown, OH
Oct 19, 2008 C Chimney Rock 1
Tucson, AZ
Oct 19, 2008 C WPOC - Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Co-Op Park 1
Indiana, PA
Oct 19, 2008 C SLOC Castlewood State Park 3
Ballwin, MO
Oct 19, 2008 B WA MTBO Long Distance Championships 6
Perth, Australia
Oct 19, 2008 O Compass Sport Cup Final 25
Sutton Coldfield, United Kingdom
Oct 19, 2008 B Régionale 7 - Paimpont 1
Rennes, France
Oct 24, 2008 A Hungarian Long O Qualifier (Heat 1)
Miskolc, Hungary
Oct 24–27, 2008 B TONIC - North Island Champs 4
Auckland, New Zealand
Oct 25, 2008 C COO - Delaware State Park 3
Delaware, OH
Oct 25–26, 2008 A NEOC Heart and Troll Revival A-Meet 59
Holyoke, MA
Oct 25–26, 2008 A SHIs 5
Perth, United Kingdom
Oct 26, 2008 B SOL 7 28
Perth, United Kingdom
Oct 26, 2008 C DVOA Quail Hill 2
Freehold, NJ
Oct 26, 2008 C MNOC - Sand Dunes 3
Zimmerman, MN
Oct 26, 2008 B Munster Orienteering Championships 2
Limerick, Ireland
Oct 26, 2008 B Tasmanian Middle Championships 3
Hobart, Australia
Oct 26, 2008 C Brecksville Billygoat 4
Cleveland, OH
Oct 26–28, 2008 C 3 Days of Provence 1
Aix-en-Provence, France
Oct 29 – Nov 2, 2008 W Istanbul 5 Days 2
Istanbul, Turkey
November 2008dist (mi)
Nov 1, 2008 C MNOC - Lebanon Hills East 1
Eagan, MN
Nov 1, 2008 C SVO Susquehanna Stumble XI 16
Mount Holly Springs, PA
Nov 1, 2008 C OOC Lac Beauchamp night-O 4
Gatineau, Canada
Nov 1, 2008 C Fleming Park - Day Event 4
Kansas City, MO
Nov 1, 2008 C Nottingcook Forest 6
Bow, NH
Nov 1, 2008 C DVOA Myrick 3
West Chester, PA
Nov 1, 2008 B 26. Saulheimer Weinberg-OL 1
Mainz, Germany
Nov 1, 2008 C LIOC AVALON TOWN PARK (PAUL SIMONS PRESERVE) 3
Stony Brook, NY
Nov 1, 2008 C OCIN Indian Creek foot and bike O' 4
Oxford, OH
Nov 1, 2008 B Over Skauen 3
Drammen, Norway
Nov 1, 2008 C COC O' Series #1 2
Seattle, WA
Nov 1, 2008 C MNOC Lebanon Hills Vampire O 1
Eagan, MN
Nov 1–2, 2008 B Tinto Twin Weekend 10
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Nov 1–2, 2008 B Capestorm Rogaine 7
Witbank, South Africa
Nov 1–2, 2008 B Yorkshire Pudding Weekend 21
Leeds, United Kingdom
Nov 1–2, 2008 C Fleming Park Night Rogaine 6
Kansas City, MO
Nov 2, 2008 C RMOC Devil's Thumb Mini-Rogaine Training Event 3
Boulder, CO
Nov 2, 2008 C ROC - Camp Pinewood 6
Dansville, NY
Nov 2, 2008 C DVOA French Creek East 5
Birdsboro, PA
Nov 2, 2008 C WCOC Huntington meet: Bike+Foot O 6
Redding, CT
Nov 2, 2008 C Sunnybrook 5k x country
Torrington, CT
Nov 2, 2008 C QOC: Rosaryville 6
Upper Marlboro, MD
Nov 2, 2008 B SOC November Classic 13
Southampton, United Kingdom
Nov 3, 2008 C COC O
Nov 7–9, 2008 O GB Junior Squad Camp 3
Nov 8, 2008 C World 70.3 Championships 1
Clearwater, FL
Nov 8, 2008 C QOC: Little Bennett - Night-O 6
Clarksburg, MD
Nov 8, 2008 C EMPO - club champs - Thacher Park 8
Voorheesville, NY
Nov 8, 2008 C LIOC - Sunken Meadow State Park 3
Kings Park, NY
Nov 8, 2008 C Gaumeisterschaften in Wurmlingen 1
Tubingen, Germany
Nov 8, 2008 C COO - Buckeye Billy 4
Chillicothe, OH
Nov 8, 2008 O ShUOC Championship: Event2: Longshaw 6
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Nov 8, 2008 C NEOOC season closer event
Nov 8, 2008 C NEOOC Hinckley Reservation Score-O 1
Cleveland, OH
Nov 8–9, 2008 W 56th Autumn Spartacus Cup
Nov 9, 2008 B Salomon Raid the Hammer 25K Adventure Run 28
Hamilton, Canada
Nov 9, 2008 C DVOA Elk Neck 10
Elkton, MD
Nov 9, 2008 C WCOC Brooksvale meet 10
Hamden, CT
Nov 9, 2008 C QOC: Little Bennett 9
Clarksburg, MD
Nov 9, 2008 C SLOC Meramec State Park 5
Sullivan, MO
Nov 9, 2008 C NEOC: Breakheart Reservation 5
Saugus, MA
Nov 9, 2008 C OCIN Camp Craig BSA (Friedlander) 4
Loveland, OH
Nov 9, 2008 C WPOC - Pine Ridge Park 1
Blairsville, PA
Nov 9, 2008 A Jættemilen 1
Copenhagen, Denmark
Nov 9, 2008 B Tomila 3
Fribourg, Switzerland
Nov 9, 2008 C SMOC Silver Lake 1
Dexter, MI
Nov 9, 2008 C kingdom autumn league-no.2 1
Killarney, Ireland
Nov 14–16, 2008 A O in the Oaks 08 31
San Jose, CA
Nov 15, 2008 A The Sleepy Hollow 12 hr. Rogaine 4
Chillicothe, OH
Nov 15, 2008 C MVOC Jr Champs and Turkey Hunt (new map) 7
Dayton, OH (45459)
Nov 15, 2008 C 2008 UNO Club Championships - Beaver Brook -- Brown Lane Barn, 5
Hollis, NH
Nov 15, 2008 C Southdowns Orienteers : Rewell SOG 7 1
Brighton, United Kingdom
Nov 15, 2008 C COC O' Series #2 2
Seattle, WA
Nov 15, 2008 C VOC local meet 1
Pelham, AL
Nov 15–16, 2008 A Venice Street O 19
Venice, Italy
Nov 15–16, 2008 B OAR AR O-Gaine 5
Clifton Forge, VA
Nov 15–16, 2008 O Trofeu Internacional Ciutat de Barcelona 1
Barcelona, Spain
Nov 16, 2008 C DVOA Fair Hill, Mid-atlantic champs 23
Elkton, MD
Nov 16, 2008 B SoSOL 7
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Nov 16, 2008 A British Schools Champs 12
Farnborough, United Kingdom
Nov 16, 2008 C OLOU Score-O 5
Louisville, KY
Nov 16, 2008 B OOC Kanata Lakes: CANCELLED 1
Ottawa, Canada
Nov 16, 2008 C WCOC Hoyt 2
Redding, CT
Nov 16, 2008 C NEOC - Gay City 6
Hebron, CT
Nov 19, 2008 O OOC Orienteering Course Planning and Event Organizing course 1
Ottawa, Canada
Nov 22, 2008 C Tall Oaks Conference Center
Linwood, KS
Nov 22, 2008 C ShUOC Sheffield City Chasing Sprint 31
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Nov 22, 2008 C Tricky Trail Mix 2
San Jose, CA
Nov 22, 2008 C OCIN TROL Practice 4 - England-Idlewild Park, KY - New Map! 4
Burlington, KY
Nov 23, 2008 C SVO Pine Grove Furnace 1
Gardners, PA
Nov 23, 2008 C Blue Hills Traverse 23
Milton, MA
Nov 23, 2008 C QOC: Avalon 7
Elkridge, MD
Nov 23, 2008 B ESOA Champs 7
Penicuik, United Kingdom
Nov 23, 2008 C SYO District Event, Ecclesall Woods 16
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Nov 23, 2008 C DVOA Brandywine 3
Newark, DE
Nov 23, 2008 C MNOC - Lake Elmo Park Reserve 3
Lake Elmo, MN
Nov 23, 2008 B CHIG Regional 3
London, United Kingdom
Nov 23, 2008 C Kingdom League no.3 1
Tralee, Ireland
Nov 23, 2008 A Victorian Sprint Champs 6
Ballarat, Australia
Nov 27, 2008 C Wild Turkey Chase 2
Oakland, CA
Nov 29, 2008 C SLOC St. Francois State Park (3hr Score-O) 8
Bonne Terre, MO
Nov 29, 2008 C HVO Dual Meet with DVOA at Eagle Rock 17
West Orange, NJ
Nov 29, 2008 C OCIN TROL Practice 5 - Miami Univ Natural Areas 5
Oxford, OH
Nov 29, 2008 C HVO Night Sprint-O at Eagle Rock 3
West Orange, NJ
Nov 30, 2008 B Connacht Orienteering Championships 2
Ballina/Mayo, Ireland
Nov 30, 2008 B SoSOL 3
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Nov 30, 2008 B Cyclic Navigator 1
Ballarat, Australia
Nov 30, 2008 B SO Regional 3
Crawley, United Kingdom
December 2008dist (mi)
Dec 6, 2008 C ROC - Annual Scrooge-O, Annual Meeting; at Piperwood GS Camp. 6
Victor, NY
Dec 6, 2008 O ESOC Club Champs 4
Livingston, United Kingdom
Dec 6, 2008 C OLOU Annual Billygoat 4
Louisville, KY
Dec 6, 2008 C ICO TROL 1 - Bear Creek Scout Camp 4
Connersville, IN
Dec 6, 2008 C COC O' Series #3 1
Seattle, WA
Dec 6, 2008 C Buffalo Orienteering
Dec 7, 2008 B BAOC Club Championships Morgan Territory 11
Livermore, CA
Dec 7, 2008 C WCOC Five Ponds meet 11
Litchfield, CT
Dec 7, 2008 C QOC: Great Falls, MD 9
Potomac, MD
Dec 7, 2008 C Possum Trot XII 15
Saint Joseph, MO
Dec 7, 2008 B Glasgow Parks Championship 7
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Dec 7, 2008 C DVOA Batsto 12
Egg Harbor City, NJ
Dec 7, 2008 B NOC Regional - Postensplain 1
Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Dec 7, 2008 O Christmas Event 3
Johannesburg, South Africa
Dec 7, 2008 C COO - Camp Lazarus 1
Delaware, OH
Dec 7, 2008 C SROC, UK - White Coppice 1
Chorley, United Kingdom
Dec 10, 2008 C Christmas Rogaine 7
Christchurch, New Zealand
Dec 13, 2008 C MVOC Night Score-O Cricket Holler 6
Dayton, OH
Dec 13, 2008 C OCIN TROL 2 - Rentschler Forest / Timberhill 4
Hamilton, OH
Dec 13, 2008 C RHINO
Canton, CT
Dec 14, 2008 C QOC: Meadowood 5
Lorton, VA
Dec 14, 2008 C SLOC Greensfelder County Park 5
Eureka, MO
Dec 14, 2008 C DVOA Mt. Penn - Antietam 6
Reading, PA
Dec 14–19, 2008 A NZ National Junior Training Camp 1
Wanganui, New Zealand
Dec 15, 2008 C Trail-Nav 3
Perth, Australia
Dec 19–22, 2008 B NSW Junior XMAS Camp 10
Bowral, Australia
Dec 20, 2008 C VOC local meet 2
Pelham, AL
Dec 20, 2008 C OCIN TROL 3 - Miami Univ Western Woods 6
Oxford, OH
Dec 21, 2008 C EMPO - Ski-O at Lapland Lake Resort
Northville, NY
Dec 21, 2008 C NOC Local - Walesby 4
Mansfield, United Kingdom
Dec 26, 2008 C Course au score de la St Etienne 4
Colmar, France
Dec 26, 2008 C Boxing Day Canter 5
Southampton, United Kingdom
Dec 26–30, 2008 C Sylvester 5 days 14
Antwerp, Belgium
Dec 26–31, 2008 A Christmas 5 days
Dec 27, 2008 B Tøffen 2
Larvik, Norway
Dec 27, 2008 C EMPO - Ski-O at Garnet Hill XC Ski Area 1
North River, NY
Dec 27–31, 2008 B XMAS 5 Days 54
Ballarat, Australia
Dec 28, 2008 B SN Trophy 9
Aldershot, United Kingdom
Dec 31, 2008 C OCIN New Year's Midnight Orienteering 3
Okeana, OH