Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

2006 Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
January 2006dist (mi)
Jan 5–8, 2006 A National Winter Training Camp 21
Hamilton, Canada
Jan 6, 2006 B Yorkshire XC Champs
Skipton, United Kingdom
Jan 7, 2006 C Cadbury Marathon
Hobart, Australia
Jan 13, 2006 C Zürcher Neujahrslauf
Jan 13, 2006 C Zürcher Neujahrslauf Dietikon
Zurich, Switzerland
Jan 13, 2006 C Zürcher Neujahrslauf in Dietikon
Zurich, Switzerland
Jan 14, 2006 B Groenkloof Colour-Coded
Pretoria, South Africa
Jan 14–16, 2006 A Anza Borrego Desert O-Fest 2006 22
Borrego Springs, CA
Jan 20, 2006 O The Croesus Crossing Trailrun
Greymouth, New Zealand
Jan 21, 2006 O beer cup 1 (vybor) 2
Odessa, Ukraine
Jan 22, 2006 C QOC - Great Falls, VA & VA State Champs 9
Great Falls, VA
Jan 22, 2006 C WAOC district event 1
Mildenhall, United Kingdom
Jan 25, 2006 W BIG DAY OUT
Sydney, Australia
Jan 28, 2006 A British Night Championships 2
Camberley, United Kingdom
Jan 28–29, 2006 W Madeira Island Orienteering Meeting 1
Jan 29, 2006 C QOC - Great Falls, MD 14
Potomac, MD
Jan 29, 2006 A BKO Concorde Chase National Event 6
Newbury, United Kingdom
February 2006dist (mi)
Feb 5, 2006 O Groundhog's Revenge Rogaine 1
Laurelville, OH
Feb 5, 2006 O beer cup 2 (markirovka) 1
Odessa, Ukraine
Feb 5, 2006 C Little Bennett - QOC 3
Clarksburg, MD
Feb 11, 2006 C Baldwin hill training 12
Ashburnham, MA
Feb 12, 2006 B REGIONAL EVENT, SOUTH ASHDOWN 2
East Grinstead, United Kingdom
Feb 17–20, 2006 W Portugal O-Meet
Viseu, Portugal
Feb 18–19, 2006 A GEORGIA NAVIGATOR CUP 18
Pine Mountain, GA
Feb 19, 2006 O beer cup 3 (korridor) 1
Odessa, Ukraine
Feb 19, 2006 B HH Regional Event @ Burnham Beeches 4
Slough, United Kingdom
Feb 24–26, 2006 A US Team Fundraiser 34
Paisley, FL
Feb 24 – Apr 2, 2006 A Portugal Training Camps
Leiria, Portugal
Feb 25–26, 2006 W XVII Trophy Costa Cálida 2
Murcia, Spain
Feb 25–26, 2006 C 35th Oxford v Cambridge Varsity Match 4
Guildford, United Kingdom
Feb 25–28, 2006 W Portugal O-Meeting 4
Tomar, Portugal
Feb 26, 2006 O UGLY MUDDER 7 Mile Trail Run 6
Reading, PA
Feb 26, 2006 B TVOC Chiltern Challenge 2006 1
High Wycombe, United Kingdom
March 2006dist (mi)
Mar 4, 2006 B Fleming Park (PTOC) 8-hour and 4-hour rogaine
Kansas City, MO
Mar 4, 2006 C Sovereign Lake Ski-O 1
Kelowna, Canada
Mar 4, 2006 B PTOC Fleming Park Rogaine
Kansas City, MO
Mar 5, 2006 C Ottawa Ski-O 1
Gatineau, Canada
Mar 5, 2006 O High Ash, Colour Coded
Mildenhall, United Kingdom
Mar 5, 2006 O beer cup 4 (gandikap final) 1
Odessa, Ukraine
Mar 5, 2006 B DFOK Regional Westerham Chart 5
Sevenoaks, United Kingdom
Mar 5, 2006 C Stake Lake Ski-O 1
Kamloops, Canada
Mar 11–12, 2006 A US Ski-O Champs and Team Ranking Event 9
Hanover, NH
Mar 11–12, 2006 B BUSA 2006 3
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Mar 11–12, 2006 A Nordjysk 2-Dages 4
Alborg, Denmark
Mar 11–12, 2006 O AUS NOL races 1-3 1
Young, Australia
Mar 12, 2006 B Selhurst Park Regional Event 2
Chichester, United Kingdom
Mar 12, 2006 C Shotover Park District Event 1
Oxford, United Kingdom
Mar 12, 2006 C Opening of a season 2006
Odessa, Ukraine
Mar 18, 2006 C JOK Chasing Sprint 2
Kendal, United Kingdom
Mar 18, 2006 O Kerzerslauf 2
Bern, Switzerland
Mar 18, 2006 B Brooklyn half marathon 2
Brooklyn, NY
Mar 18, 2006 O WCOC Du-O 2
Danbury, CT
Mar 18, 2006 C SLOC sprint training
Saint Louis, MO
Mar 19, 2006 W SROC National Event 3
Kendal, United Kingdom
Mar 19, 2006 A 2nd Swiss National race (Welsiker-OL) 7
Winterthur, Switzerland
Mar 19, 2006 C First Annual St. Patricks Day O Event 10
New York/Central Park, NY
Mar 19, 2006 O Boston Area Training: Boojum 13
Stoneham, MA
Mar 19, 2006 C Clent Hills District event 1
Halesowen, United Kingdom
Mar 24–26, 2006 W Spring Cup 5
Hillerod, Denmark
Mar 24–26, 2006 O USOF Junior Training Camp 5
Peekskill, NY
Mar 25, 2006 B Conquer the Crossroads Rogaine IV 2
Brownstown, IN
Mar 25, 2006 C WCOC Tarrywile Meet 6
Danbury, CT
Mar 25, 2006 C Rocky Woods 2
Medfield, MA
Mar 25–26, 2006 W Spring Cup
Mar 26, 2006 B Bubba Goat 4
Raleigh/Durham International Arpt, NC
Mar 26, 2006 C CHIG Epping South District Event 2
Ilford, United Kingdom
Mar 26, 2006 C Sage - Riverside Park 1
Kamloops, Canada
Mar 31 – Apr 2, 2006 A Flying Pig X (OCIN) 60
Batavia, OH
April 2006dist (mi)
Apr 1, 2006 C WCOC Brooksvale meet 5
Hamden, CT
Apr 1, 2006 C SLOC - Beaumont Scout Reservation John Smerek Memorial Scout Festival 3
Saint Louis, MO
Apr 1, 2006 O April Fool's Rogaine 3
Apr 1, 2006 C Run+Ski
Thunder Bay, Canada
Apr 1–2, 2006 A BOC 2006 5
Chichester, United Kingdom
Apr 2, 2006 A 3rd Swiss National race (Mémorial Claude Marina) 8
Neuchatel, Switzerland
Apr 2, 2006 O Mudders and Grunters 1
Yorktown Heights, NY
Apr 2, 2006 O Biatlon 1
Odessa, Ukraine
Apr 7, 2006 A Giant's Rib Raid
Apr 8, 2006 C Lancing Ring 1
Worthing, United Kingdom
Apr 8, 2006 A Swiss Night-O Championships 6
Solothurn, Switzerland
Apr 8, 2006 C NTOA Tyler 8
Tyler, TX
Apr 8, 2006 A ?
Apr 8–9, 2006 A NEOC Spring Rock Festival and Intercollegiates 50
Sturbridge, MA
Apr 8–10, 2006 A Ukrainian Long Course Orienteering Championship 1
Kherson, Ukraine
Apr 9, 2006 A Giant's Rib Raid Adventure Run 13
Hamilton, Canada
Apr 9, 2006 A ?
Apr 9, 2006 C Sage - Club Event 1
Kamloops, Canada
Apr 13–15, 2006 A Easter Run 1
Apr 14, 2006 A NOM - Swiss Night Orienteering championship
Zurich, Switzerland
Apr 14–16, 2006 A CTO OF SPAIN 2006
Palencia, Spain
Apr 14–17, 2006 W JK 2006 10
York, United Kingdom
Apr 14–17, 2006 O AUS Easter 3-Days 5
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Apr 14–17, 2006 O "Spring into Spring" Orienteering Camp 2
Williams Lake, Canada
Apr 15, 2006 O Mt. Penn Mudfest (Rocks & Logs & Trail Run) 10
Reading, PA
Apr 15, 2006 A Sprint SM 4
Kristianstad, Sweden
Apr 17, 2006 A Elitserien Long 3
Kristianstad, Sweden
Apr 18, 2006 C Dual
Andover, MN
Apr 22, 2006 O AUS Middle Championships 5
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Apr 22, 2006 C Silvermine Sprint and Local Meet 8
Bear Mountain, NY
Apr 22, 2006 C JOK Chasing Sprint (Rescheduled), Bishop Woods 2
Kendal, United Kingdom
Apr 22–23, 2006 A Blue Ridge Classic and Interscholastics 30
Brevard, NC
Apr 22–23, 2006 A Elitserien Middle/Long 2
Linkoping/Malmen, Sweden
Apr 23, 2006 O AUS NOL relay 5
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Apr 23, 2006 C WCOC Five Ponds meet 9
Litchfield, CT
Apr 23, 2006 C SLOC - Babler State Park 4
Saint Louis, MO
Apr 23, 2006 B Graythwaite Regional Event 2
Kendal, United Kingdom
Apr 29, 2006 A British Middle Champs 6
Salisbury, United Kingdom
Apr 29, 2006 O Chaesitzerlouf
Bern, Switzerland
Apr 29, 2006 A Australian Mountain Running Championships 3
Canberra, Australia
Apr 29, 2006 W Dave Meyer's 21st 8
Canberra, Australia
Apr 29, 2006 B MNOC Afton Meet
Afton, MN
Apr 29, 2006 A US Short Course Champs - Red
Albany, NY
Apr 29–30, 2006 A US Short and Long Championships 77
Voorheesville, NY
Apr 29–30, 2006 O 10Mila 2006 15
Stockholm, Sweden
Apr 30, 2006 A 0007 BOK National Event and UK Cup 4
Frome, United Kingdom
May 2006dist (mi)
May 4–6, 2006 A US Team Trials
Detroit, MI
May 6, 2006 B FAR SAC Adventure Race (8hrs) 4
Peterborough, Canada
May 6–7, 2006 A West Point A meet 57
Highland Falls, NY
May 7, 2006 O Sporting Life 10k 1
Toronto, Canada
May 7, 2006 C Ottawa Adventure Run 7
Ottawa, Canada
May 7, 2006 C QOC University of Maryland Sprints 3
College Park, MD
May 7–14, 2006 W WC Round 1/EUOC 6
Tartu, Estonia
May 12, 2006 W Slovenian N.C. in long distance
Ljubljana, Slovenia
May 13, 2006 O Grand Prix von Bern 7
Bern, Switzerland
May 13, 2006 O Pre-Billygoat Sprints 24
Kent, CT
May 13, 2006 O Mind Over Mountain Adventure Race (MOMAR) 1
Ucluelet, Canada
May 13–14, 2006 O Big Muddy Rogaine III 9
Antelope, OR
May 13–14, 2006 B STORM the Trent 3
May 13–14, 2006 A Australian 24hr Rogaine Champs
Ararat, Australia
May 14, 2006 O 28th Annual Billygoat Run 47
Kent, CT
May 14, 2006 B Kopparkavlen 3
Gavle, Sweden
May 16, 2006 B CSU Cat Rock Park 1
Weston, MA
May 19–20, 2006 B Billygoat
May 19–20, 2006 W Fusine 2007
Udine, Italy
May 19–21, 2006 A US Team Trials 59
Saint Louis, MO
May 20, 2006 A British Sprint Champs 2
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
May 20, 2006 O Kungsholmen runt 2
Stockholm, Sweden
May 20–21, 2006 A Eastern Canadian Championships 7
Ottawa, Canada
May 20–21, 2006 A Australian Elite Races 9
May 20–21, 2006 A French Middle Distance Championships and French Clubs Championships 1
Clermont-Ferrand, France
May 21, 2006 A Rowney Warren UK Cup Middle Races (World Ranking Event) 3
Bedford, United Kingdom
May 21, 2006 O Urban Bike-O 1
May 21, 2006 C Hickory Run
White Haven, PA
May 24, 2006 B CSU Pine Hill 7
Medford, MA
May 24, 2006 C Urban's O - Green Course
Anchorage, AK
May 25–28, 2006 O Hälsingland 25-28 Maj 3
May 27, 2006 C Emergency Services Adventure Race (ESAR) 5
Orangeville, Canada
May 27, 2006 C Forest Park Sprints 10
Springfield, MA
May 27–28, 2006 O SVO Memorial Day Weekend ROGAINE 18
Gettysburg, PA
May 27–28, 2006 B SVO Memeorial Day Rogaine
May 27–29, 2006 B Tamar Triple 2006 1
Okehampton, United Kingdom
May 28, 2006 O Athletics Victoria Mountain Run (RACE POSTPONED) 6
Melbourne, Australia
May 28, 2006 C Music for the Soul Marathon 1
Lethbridge, Canada
May 28, 2006 B Gauteng Park Series #7 1
Johannesburg, South Africa
May 28 – Jun 3, 2006 A Canadian National Adventure Racing Champs 4
Timmins, Canada
June 2006dist (mi)
Jun 1, 2006 B CSU Pine Banks 5
Melrose, MA
Jun 2, 2006 A Zoo Sprint 4
Auckland, New Zealand
Jun 2–4, 2006 A Barebones 2006 & Team Trials 19
Fort Saskatchewan, Canada
Jun 3, 2006 B Hudson Valley Sprints (Reschuled) 17
Harriman, NY
Jun 3, 2006 B Edinburgh Sprint Series (3 Races, 1 Day) 1
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Jun 3, 2006 O Stockholm marathon 2
Stockholm, Sweden
Jun 3, 2006 O Ives Trail Run 4
Ridgefield, CT
Jun 3, 2006 O Western Cape Champs Warmup Event 1
Cape Town, South Africa
Jun 3–4, 2006 O Full Moon in June 36 hour AR 3
Calgary, Canada
Jun 3–4, 2006 O San Francisco Night and Day 5
San Francisco, CA
Jun 3–5, 2006 W 3 days of Belgium 3
Liege, Belgium
Jun 3–5, 2006 W Aus V NZ Test Matches 6
Auckland, New Zealand
Jun 4, 2006 C WCOC Huntington meet 4
Redding, CT
Jun 4, 2006 C OO Trophy & District Event 1
Horsham, United Kingdom
Jun 4, 2006 A Western Cape Orienteering Champs 1
Cape Town, South Africa
Jun 9–11, 2006 A Falcon Fundy O-Fest 5
Moncton, Canada
Jun 9–11, 2006 A Norges-cup 1
Honefoss, Norway
Jun 10–8, 2006 B Crocodile Chew 6 hour rogaine 1
Melbourne, Australia
Jun 10–11, 2006 O North American Rogaine Championships 36
Salamanca, NY
Jun 10–11, 2006 B LAOC Mt Pinos 3
Frazier Park, CA
Jun 10–11, 2006 A Harvester Relay 1
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Jun 10–11, 2006 A Gauteng Orienteering Champs 2
Pretoria, South Africa
Jun 10–12, 2006 O QB3 Armidale 1
Jun 10–12, 2006 O Tasmanian 3 Days 3
Hobart, Australia
Jun 11, 2006 B Victorian State League #5 & Badge Event 3
Melbourne, Australia
Jun 11–23, 2006 O RAAM 2
Oceanside, CA
Jun 12, 2006 B Victorian Winter Classic 2
Melbourne, Australia
Jun 15, 2006 W Forssa Games 12
Turku, Finland
Jun 17, 2006 O Mt. Washington Road Race 4
Gorham, NH
Jun 17, 2006 B Hudson Valley Sprints 8
Harriman, NY
Jun 17–18, 2006 W Jukola 40
Salo, Finland
Jun 17–18, 2006 A Rogaine Weekend - Northeast Ohio 2
Peninsula, OH
Jun 17–18, 2006 C Zytturm-Triathlon 1
Zug, Switzerland
Jun 18, 2006 C WCOC Bethel Schools meet 10
Bethel, CT
Jun 18, 2006 B Paddy Pallin Rogaine 4
Sydney, Australia
Jun 18, 2006 C Knole Park District Race 1
Sevenoaks, United Kingdom
Jun 22–24, 2006 A Quest for a Cure
Ottawa, Canada
Jun 23–25, 2006 W O-Festival
Oslo, Norway
Jun 24–25, 2006 A Tahoe Two-Day A meet 7
Lake Tahoe, CA
Jun 24–25, 2006 O CNYO Regaine 4
Parish, NY
Jun 24–27, 2006 A WMOC Pre-Games 4
Salzburg, Austria
Jun 25 – Jul 4, 2006 O Eco Primal Quest 4
Salt Lake City, UT
Jun 29 – Jul 2, 2006 A EYOC 2006 3
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Jun 30 – Jul 3, 2006 B Spring Run-Off Orienteering Festival 2
Cranbrook, Canada
July 2006dist (mi)
Jul 1, 2006 C Maria Challenge #1 2
Hobart, Australia
Jul 1–7, 2006 A Gotland Orienteering Week 3
Visby, Sweden
Jul 1–8, 2006 A WMOC 2006 9
Wiener Neustadt, Austria
Jul 2, 2006 C WCOC BBQ, Sprints, Meeting at DeWeese Farm 8
Canton, CT
Jul 2, 2006 B Gauteng Park Series #8
Pretoria, South Africa
Jul 2, 2006 C Foot Fetish Sprints 3
Laramie, WY
Jul 2, 2006 O Perth Marathon 2
Perth, Australia
Jul 2, 2006 C Eureka Series - Nerrina 4
Ballarat, Australia
Jul 2–9, 2006 W JWOC 2006 25
Vilnius, Lithuania
Jul 7–8, 2006 O Ultra O-gaine 1
White, GA
Jul 7–9, 2006 A Hallands 3 Days 1
Halmstad, Sweden
Jul 8, 2006 B Adventure Racing Canada 1
Barrie, Canada
Jul 8–9, 2006 B QLD Rogaine Champs 24hr
Jul 8–10, 2006 A Croatia Open 2
Rijeka, Croatia
Jul 8–10, 2006 A Croatia Open 2006
Jul 8–13, 2006 W MTBO WOC 2
Kuopio, Finland
Jul 9, 2006 A 4. Swiss National race (Davoser OL) 7
Chur/Vaduz, Switzerland
Jul 9, 2006 B Vic state league 6 9
Geelong, Australia
Jul 9–14, 2006 A Fin5 7
Helsinki, Finland
Jul 10–16, 2006 W Italian 5-Days 2
Rome, Italy
Jul 10–19, 2006 O Silva International O Camp
Jul 12–16, 2006 A SorlandsGaloppen 1
Arendal, Norway
Jul 14–16, 2006 A Western Canadian Orienteering Championships 9
Whitehorse, Canada
Jul 15, 2006 C Clackamas River Runoff 1
Estacada, OR
Jul 15–17, 2006 A Danish Selection Trials 2
Arhus, Denmark
Jul 15–22, 2006 O Swiss Orienteering Week 36
Zermatt, Switzerland
Jul 16, 2006 B Groenkloof Nature Reserve Colour Coded 3
Pretoria, South Africa
Jul 16–21, 2006 A O-Ringen 20
Jul 16 – Aug 13, 2006 A TheWaterStop Summer Trip 2007
Denver, CO
Jul 19–23, 2006 A Grand Prix Silesia 2006 3
Opava, Czech Republic
Jul 22, 2006 B SLOC Forest Park Day/Night Sprints 2
Saint Louis, MO
Jul 22, 2006 B SMAC Adventure Race (12-15 hrs) 2
Ann Arbor, MI
Jul 26–30, 2006 A Nordvestgaloppen 2
Trondheim, Norway
Jul 28 – Aug 5, 2006 W WOC 2006 44
Arhus, Denmark
Jul 29, 2006 A Swiss Alpine Marathon 2
Zurich, Switzerland
Jul 29, 2006 O Jay Mountain Marathon 2
Troy, VT
Jul 29, 2006 C Six Degree
Monroe, WA
Jul 29–30, 2006 B qld schools champs 5
Brisbane, Australia
Jul 30, 2006 B Victorian State League #7 Sailors Creek 7
Melbourne, Australia
Jul 30, 2006 C UCSD Sprint
August 2006dist (mi)
Aug 4–6, 2006 W Cerkno Cup 2006 3
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Aug 4–6, 2006 C Urban Festival of Orienteering 4
Oakland, CA
Aug 4–6, 2006 O Raid the North - 36 hour 2
Kamloops, Canada
Aug 5, 2006 B OCIN Sprints 4
Eaton, OH
Aug 5–6, 2006 A 43-kavlen 2
Linkoping/Malmen, Sweden
Aug 6, 2006 B Isidleke Gauteng Park Series #9 2
Johannesburg, South Africa
Aug 6, 2006 B South Australian Long Distance Championships 1
Adelaide, Australia
Aug 6–12, 2006 B Lakes 5 4
Kendal, United Kingdom
Aug 9, 2006 A US Canoe-O Championships 2
Peshtigo, WI
Aug 9–20, 2006 A Rocky Mountain 1000 Day 46
Laramie, WY
Aug 12, 2006 C Bendigo Ironman 9
Melbourne, Australia
Aug 12, 2006 B Stony Lake Off-Road Tri 2
Peterborough, Canada
Aug 13, 2006 A City to Surf 4
Sydney, Australia
Aug 14, 2006 A US Night Champs 24
Laramie, WY
Aug 14–20, 2006 W WUOC 2006 7
Kosice, Slovakia
Aug 16–20, 2006 O Grand Prix Slovakia 1
Kosice, Slovakia
Aug 16–24, 2006 O Adventure Race World Champs 1
Stockholm, Sweden
Aug 19, 2006 O Half Moon Upside-Down Rogaine 1
Chillicothe, OH
Aug 19–20, 2006 A US Classic Champs 38
Buena Vista, CO
Aug 19–20, 2006 O AUS NOL Races 28
Brisbane, Australia
Aug 19–20, 2006 A Queensland Orienteering Championships (NOL event) 8
Maryborough, Australia
Aug 19–27, 2006 A Canadian Orienteering Championships Festival 32
Toronto, Canada
Aug 20, 2006 O Australian Duathlon Championships
Melbourne, Australia
Aug 20, 2006 B Woodacres Colour Coded 3
Johannesburg, South Africa
Aug 20, 2006 C X Dog Scramble 1
Yakima, WA
Aug 21–22, 2006 A Finnish MTBO Championships 1
Seinajoki, Finland
Aug 26, 2006 C QOC Summer Short Series Sprints 5
Upper Marlboro, MD
Aug 26–27, 2006 B Victorian State Series #8&9, Kooyoora 10
Aug 26–27, 2006 A Purple Thistle 2
Inverness, United Kingdom
Aug 26–27, 2006 B Dalarna DM middle and relay 2
Gavle, Sweden
Aug 27, 2006 O Tjejmilen 2
Stockholm, Sweden
Aug 27, 2006 O City to Surf 2
Perth, Australia
Aug 27, 2006 C WCOC Sessions Woods 2
Burlington, CT
Aug 30 – Sep 3, 2006 W MTBO European Championships 1
Warsaw, Poland
September 2006dist (mi)
Sep 1, 2006 A Sydney Tower 1
Sydney, Australia
Sep 2, 2006 B NSW Sprint Championships 11
Sydney, Australia
Sep 2, 2006 O St. Eriksloppet 2
Stockholm, Sweden
Sep 2, 2006 C WCOC Huntington meet 5
Redding, CT
Sep 2–3, 2006 B Alberta Orienteering Championships 6
Canmore, Canada
Sep 3, 2006 B NSW Long Championships 9
Braidwood, Australia
Sep 3, 2006 B Stirrup Glen Colour Coded 3
Johannesburg, South Africa
Sep 3, 2006 C QOC: Wheaton 9
Silver Spring, MD
Sep 3, 2006 A EUREKA LOCAL EVENT-BORHONEYGHURK 4
Ballarat, Australia
Sep 3, 2006 C Calophylla 1
Mount Observation, WA, AU
Sep 3–9, 2006 A Raid the North Extreme 2
Prince Rupert, Canada
Sep 9, 2006 O Dances with Dirt 1
Pinckney, MI
Sep 9, 2006 B GorgesGoat 9
Portageville, NY
Sep 9, 2006 W Campionati Italiani Long 2006
Bolzano, Italy
Sep 9–10, 2006 B BC Orienteering Championships 2006 12
Whistler, Canada
Sep 9–10, 2006 B UNO Camping Weekend 17
Raymond, NH
Sep 9–10, 2006 A World Games 1
Sep 10, 2006 B Victorian State Series #10 12
Melbourne, Australia
Sep 10, 2006 O Peter Palmer Junior Relay 4
Birmingham, United Kingdom
Sep 10, 2006 B BAOC: Berkeley Campus 2 Sprints 7
Berkeley, CA
Sep 10, 2006 B OOC Farsta 2
Ottawa, Canada
Sep 10, 2006 C DVOA Sprint & Score O' 5
Valley Forge, PA
Sep 16, 2006 O 2006 Sprint Series Finals Festival 40
White Haven, PA
Sep 16, 2006 C Adventure Racing Canada Enduro
Muskoka, Canada
Sep 16, 2006 C Lockwood Range Saturday Event 5
Melbourne, Australia
Sep 16, 2006 A the tan relays 4
Melbourne, Australia
Sep 16, 2006 O Kowen 3 Hour Twilight Race 1
Canberra, Australia
Sep 16–17, 2006 B Caddihoe Chase 4
Poole, United Kingdom
Sep 16–17, 2006 A Trofeo Costa brava.
Girona, Spain
Sep 17, 2006 O 2006 Sprint Series Finals 49
White Haven, PA
Sep 17, 2006 B Gauteng Relay Champs 4
Johannesburg, South Africa
Sep 17, 2006 B OOC Carman Trails 2
Ottawa, Canada
Sep 17, 2006 A MTBO Quartz Hill 2
Sep 22, 2006 A Norwegian Night Champs 1
Trondheim, Norway
Sep 22, 2006 W THE OYLIMPIC DREAM 2
Melbourne, Australia
Sep 23, 2006 A Finnish Night-O Champs 1
Mynamaki, Finland
Sep 23, 2006 A Swiss O championship Long
Bern, Switzerland
Sep 23–24, 2006 A CNYO A meet 47
Cortland, NY
Sep 23–24, 2006 B Manitoba Orienteering Championships 4
Brandon, Canada
Sep 23–24, 2006 C Wicked 24Hr. Adventure race 4
Oakridge, OR
Sep 23–25, 2006 A South African Orienteering Championships 3
Cape Town, South Africa
Sep 24, 2006 B ACT Championships 11
Canberra, Australia
Sep 24, 2006 A Victorian State League #11 Mt Tarrengower 14
Melbourne, Australia
Sep 24, 2006 A Anaconda Adventure Race 1
Bunbury, Australia
Sep 24, 2006 O Maroondah Dam Mountain run 2
Dandenong, Australia
Sep 24, 2006 B BAOC: Calero 4
San Jose, CA
Sep 24, 2006 B OOC Rivière la Pêche, Gatineau Park 2
Ottawa, Canada
Sep 24, 2006 C Ryokuchi Park Training Event 1
Osaka, Japan
Sep 24, 2006 O QLD mountain bike champs 3
Brisbane, Australia
Sep 25, 2006 A cortland, usa
Sep 30, 2006 C FAR SAC Champs 2
Haliburton, Canada
Sep 30, 2006 A Raatassen 1
Drammen, Norway
Sep 30 – Oct 8, 2006 O AUS National Championship Carnival 46
Perth, Australia
October 2006dist (mi)
Oct 1, 2006 C WCOC Trout Brook Valley 10
Easton, CT
Oct 1, 2006 B Gilroy's Park Series Event 3
Johannesburg, South Africa
Oct 1, 2006 B Susquehanna Stumble IX 14
Elkton, MD
Oct 1, 2006 A 7. Nationaler OL 3
Zurich, Switzerland
Oct 1, 2006 A Fossumgampen 1
Oslo, Norway
Oct 1, 2006 C Brisbane Metrogaine 1
Brisbane, Australia
Oct 1, 2006 C HVO local meet 3
Brooklyn, NY
Oct 1, 2006 O Houghtons Pond Trail Race 1
Milton, MA
Oct 2–8, 2006 W World Cup Final Round- France 4
Clermont-Ferrand, France
Oct 6–7, 2006 C Inward Bound
Oct 6–9, 2006 A 2006 North American Championships (Golden Leaf Orienteering Fest) 101
Milton, Canada
Oct 7, 2006 C Mandurang
Oct 7, 2006 O 25-manna 4
Stockholm, Sweden
Oct 7–8, 2006 O US National Bushwhacking Championships 1
Helen, GA
Oct 7–8, 2006 C MNOC Fall Orienteering Weekend 4
Cable, WI
Oct 7–8, 2006 O Scott 24Hr MTB Race 4
Canberra, Australia
Oct 8, 2006 B BAOC: Monte Bello and Skyline Ridge Open Space Preserves 4
Palo Alto, CA
Oct 8, 2006 B Rewell Wood 2
Littlehampton, United Kingdom
Oct 13–14, 2006 W 7th World Rogaine Championships 16
Sydney, Australia
Oct 13–14, 2006 A 7th World Rogaining Championship Warrumbungle Australia -
Oct 14 – Sep 14, 2006 O Halikko -relay
Salo, Finland
Oct 14, 2006 C Adventure Racing Canada 2
Barrie, Canada
Oct 14, 2006 O Hallwilersee Lauf 1
Oct 15, 2006 W Zagreb open 1
Zagreb, Croatia
Oct 15, 2006 B OOC Lac Philippe, Gatineau Park 2
Gatineau, Canada
Oct 15, 2006 O Hudson Highlander 26
West Point, NY
Oct 15, 2006 A CompassSport Cup Final 7
Newbury, United Kingdom
Oct 15, 2006 A 8. Nationaler OL A 3
Oct 15, 2006 B New Brunswick Champs
Fredericton, Canada
Oct 19 – Jul 21, 2006 O CityChase World Final
Chicago, IL
Oct 20, 2006 C Trek or Treat 3
Oct 21, 2006 B Gatineau Park Rogaine 2
Ottawa, Canada
Oct 21, 2006 A Victorian Middle Championships 17
Ballarat, Australia
Oct 21, 2006 W Blodslitet 7
Fredrikstad, Norway
Oct 21, 2006 C WCOC Tarrywile Meet 11
Danbury, CT
Oct 21, 2006 C NEOC Powissett Peak 3
Westwood, MA
Oct 21, 2006 C Salzburg Sprint Championships 2
Hallein, Austria
Oct 21, 2006 C forst Casey Founder's Day Event - Course 3
Whidbey Island, WA
Oct 21, 2006 C Fort Casey Founders' Day Event - Course 3
Whidbey Island, WA
Oct 21–22, 2006 B Twin Peak Weekend 2
Buxton, United Kingdom
Oct 21–23, 2006 B Wellington Champs 1
Wellington, New Zealand
Oct 22, 2006 B Victorian Long Championships 17
Ballarat, Australia
Oct 22, 2006 B Rogaine at Joe Grant North 5
San Jose, CA
Oct 22, 2006 B Long Valley North 2
Aldershot, United Kingdom
Oct 22, 2006 B ROC Mendon Ponds Park 5
Pittsford, NY
Oct 22, 2006 C Sebago Lake 8
Harriman, NY
Oct 23–28, 2006 W 5 Dias de Orientação do Brasil
Santa Maria, Brazil
Oct 28, 2006 A BUSA hillclimb champs
Hill, NH
Oct 28, 2006 O WCOC DuO #3, Huntington 5
Redding, CT
Oct 28, 2006 B 2006 Lewis & Clark Cup 2
Louisville, KY
Oct 28, 2006 C Glarner Stadtlauf
Oct 28–29, 2006 A Cape Storm Rogaine 2
Witbank, South Africa
Oct 28–29, 2006 O Original Mountain Marathon 1
Galloway, United Kingdom
Oct 28–29, 2006 B Cancelled! - HVO Orienteering Festival 3
Harriman, NY
Oct 29, 2006 C WCOC Osbornedale State Park 9
Derby, CT
Oct 29, 2006 B OOC Camp Fortune, Gatineau Park 2
Gatineau, Canada
Oct 29, 2006 B Run Like Hell Half Marathon
Portland, OR
Oct 29, 2006 O Not-the-Noosa Tri 1
Brisbane, Australia
November 2006dist (mi)
Nov 1–5, 2006 B Istanbul 5 Days, day 4 is WRE 2
Istanbul, Turkey
Nov 4, 2006 B Oxford City Race 13
Oxford, United Kingdom
Nov 4, 2006 C WCOC Sessions Woods 9
Burlington, CT
Nov 4, 2006 B ROC Night-O, Powder Mills Park 4
Pittsford, NY
Nov 4–5, 2006 A O in the Oaks IV 18
Livermore, CA
Nov 4–7, 2006 C Bright Alpine Four Peaks Climb 7
Melbourne, Australia
Nov 5, 2006 A The ING New York City Marathon 3
New York, NY
Nov 5, 2006 A November Classic 11
Southampton, United Kingdom
Nov 5, 2006 B St. Peters Gauteng Short Course Series 3
Johannesburg, South Africa
Nov 5, 2006 B Gurten Classic 1
Bern, Switzerland
Nov 5, 2006 C OCIN Harbin Park 3
Fairfield, OH
Nov 11, 2006 B ROC Annual Mendon Trail Run 3
Pittsford, NY
Nov 11, 2006 C ICO Camp Ransburg 5
Bloomington, IN
Nov 11, 2006 C CROC Event at Mt. Tabor Park, Portland, Ore. 1
Portland, OR
Nov 11–12, 2006 A BATONA 500 83
Hammonton, NJ
Nov 12, 2006 A Raid the Hammer 17
Hamilton, Canada
Nov 12, 2006 A Jaettemilen 2
Hillerod, Denmark
Nov 12, 2006 B OOC Kingsmere, Gatineau Park 2
Gatineau, Canada
Nov 12, 2006 B Bushtrail Colour-Coded 3
Pretoria, South Africa
Nov 12, 2006 W Venice Street Orienteering Meet 9
Venice, Italy
Nov 18, 2006 C EMPO Peebles Island (incl. EMPO club champs) 2
Waterford, NY
Nov 18, 2006 C COO Alley Park Night-O 2
Lancaster, OH
Nov 18–19, 2006 C OLOU Kentuckiana High School Champs 3
Muldraugh, KY
Nov 19, 2006 A The Olympic Dream 8
Melbourne, Australia
Nov 19, 2006 O Philadelphia Marathon 4
Philadelphia, PA
Nov 19, 2006 A Sweat Vs Steam 3
Melbourne, Australia
Nov 19, 2006 A KATHMANDU SPRINT SERIES - ADVENTURE RACE 4
Melbourne, Australia
Nov 19, 2006 B HVO/DVOA Dual Event 13
Holmdel, NJ
Nov 19, 2006 B NEOC: Blue Hills Traverse 16
Quincy, MA
Nov 19, 2006 C CNYO Highland Forest 4
Fabius, NY
Nov 19, 2006 O VOA Presentation's 5
Melbourne, Australia
Nov 19, 2006 C Epping Forest North District Event 3
London, United Kingdom
Nov 23, 2006 A 39th Annual Dallas YMCA Turkey Trot 1
Dallas, TX
Nov 25, 2006 B SLOC 3-hour Turkey O 6
Farmington, MO
Nov 25, 2006 C WCOC Ansonia Nature Center meet 15
Ansonia, CT
Nov 25–26, 2006 C NE end of year epic 5
Coldstream, Australia
Nov 26, 2006 O Florence Marathon 2
Florence, Italy
Nov 26, 2006 C NEOC Mt Tom 10
Holyoke, MA
Nov 26, 2006 B OK Nuts Trophy 4
Guildford, United Kingdom
Nov 26, 2006 B Bendigo Club Maze-O and Breakup 4
Bendigo Airport, Australia
Nov 26, 2006 O Teva AR Final 1
Brisbane, Australia
December 2006dist (mi)
Dec 1, 2006 O Q1 Run To The Sun 2
Brisbane, Australia
Dec 2, 2006 B ROC Annual Meeting & Scrooge-O 7
Irondequoit, NY
Dec 2, 2006 C Mt Airy Forest 4
Cincinnati, OH
Dec 2–3, 2006 B Possum Trot Weekend 16
Kansas City, MO
Dec 3, 2006 C WCOC Five Ponds meet 12
Litchfield, CT
Dec 3, 2006 C Len Rutter Christmas Event
Johannesburg, South Africa
Dec 3, 2006 A SYO National Event, Burbage 2
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Dec 9, 2006 C ICO Robb Hill 7
Martinsville, IN
Dec 10 – Oct 22, 2006 A ANACONDA ADVENTURE RACE LORNE!!! 1
Dec 10, 2006 A Las Vegas Half Marathon 1
Las Vegas, NV
Dec 10, 2006 B BAOC 2006 Club Championships Tilden Park 8
Berkeley, CA
Dec 10, 2006 O Anaconda Adventure Race (Australian Sprint Adventure Race Champs) 4
Melbourne, Australia
Dec 10, 2006 B Mid-Atlantic Championships 20
Marriottsville, MD
Dec 10, 2006 O 30. Zürcher Silvesterlauf 1
Zurich, Switzerland
Dec 13, 2006 B Victorian Sprint Championships 15
Melbourne, Australia
Dec 24 – Jan 1, 2007 W APOC 2006 18
Hong Kong, China
Dec 26, 2006 B Gauteng Sprint Cup 3
Johannesburg, South Africa
Dec 26, 2006 C Parlouf Relay 3
Perth, Australia
Dec 26–30, 2006 O Sylvester 5 daagse 3
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Dec 30 – Jan 1, 2007 A OCIN New Year's Orienteering Festival 9
Oxford, OH
Dec 31, 2006 A New Years Race 2
Moss, Norway