Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

Race Splits: 2010

Splits?

Orienteers usually take their intermediate times (splits) at each control point, and compare them with other runners after the race in order to get an idea of how well they ran each leg of the course, or where they lost time.

Attackpoint makes it easy to compare splits in table or graphical formats.

Splits are for finished races. For upcoming stuff, see events

Get Started

Use this page to browse to the race/course you have splits from.

You may need to add the race if it is not already listed.

Then you may enter your splits from the race, or claim them if event organizers have already uploaded e-punch results.

Dec 24, 2010Clinton 2010 Test Loop10K (4)
Dec 19, 2010QOC MeadowoodBlue (10) Brown (7) Green (18) Orange (13) Red (11) White (8) Yellow (7)
Dec 19, 2010Sprint CupMen Final (2) Men Prelim (2)
Dec 18, 2010OCIN / TROL / Billy Pig & Piglet, Miami WhitewaterBilly Pig (13) Piglet (15) Yellow (6)
Dec 12, 2010OCIN / TROL England IdlewildRed (11)
Dec 11, 2010Ratlum Holiday International Night ORHINO (12) Short (9)
Dec 5, 2010California International MarathonMarathon (1)
Dec 5, 2010CSU Orienteering SuperstarsUMass Sprint (7)
Dec 5, 2010DVOA - Ridley Creek SPYellow (1)
Dec 5, 2010Possum Trot XIVThe Trot (4)
Dec 5, 2010QOC Great Falls MDAdvanced (30) Beginner (61) Intermediate (84)
Dec 5, 2010US Team Official 3K time trial (the second of two trials in 2010)3000m (21)
Dec 4, 2010ICO - Bear Creek Scout CampBrown (10)
Dec 4, 2010KS Champs (part of Possum Trot Weekend)Champs (4)
Dec 4, 2010O' Series/WIOL #3 - Bridle Trails State ParkCourse 6 (1)
Nov 28, 2010Connacht Orienteering ChampionshipsCourse 2 (8) Course 3 (13) Course 4 (17) Course 6 (6) M21 (15)
Nov 28, 2010OCIN / TROL Miami UniversityBrown (4) Orange (10) Red (12) White (4) Yellow (11)
Nov 27, 2010Canterbury Schools ChampsInt Boys Champs (1)
Nov 21, 2010Blue Hills TraverseOrange (15) Traverse (56)
Nov 21, 2010Houghton's Pond Green (28)
Nov 21, 2010Philadelphia Marathon17th annual Philadelphia Marathon and Half Maratho (1)
Nov 21, 2010QOC Oregon RidgeBlue (9) Brown (17) Green (31) Orange (46) Red (19)
Nov 20, 2010WIOL #2Course 7 (2)
Nov 14, 2010AIRE - Shipley Glenn & Hirst WoodBlue (1)
Nov 14, 2010CAOC - Swallow CliffRed (1)
Nov 14, 2010Kingsmere B-meetIntermediate (18) Long Advanced (10) Short Advanced (27)
Nov 14, 2010NEOC: Beech HillGreen (1)
Nov 14, 2010QOC PatuxentBlue (3) Green (23) Red (9) Yellow (16)
Nov 14, 2010WCOC Tarrywile MeetRed (6)
Nov 13, 2010CSU meet at Rocky WoodsBrown (8) Green (13) Orange (16) Red (15) White (4) Yellow (3)
Nov 13, 2010EMPO club champs at MoreauGreen (7) Red (9)
Nov 13, 2010MVOC - Bill YeckRed (1)
Nov 13, 2010UNO Club ChampsBlue (1) Green (1) Red (4)
Nov 7, 2010Anaconda Adventure RaceAugusta (5)
Nov 7, 2010Hickory RunBlue Long (17) Brown Long (36) Green X Long (48) Green Y Long (15) Orange Long (11) Red Long (48) White Long (8) Yellow Long (10)
Nov 7, 2010NEOC: Breakheart ReservationGreen (1) Red (5)
Nov 7, 2010New York City Marathon_____ (2)
Nov 7, 2010November Classic (inc SHI and Interland Selections)short brown (1)
Nov 7, 2010Three Rock LL3BROWN (18)
Nov 6, 2010Baldwin HillBlue (1)
Nov 6, 2010Hickory RunBlue Middle (22) Blue Sprint (15) Brown Middle (36) Green X Middle (50) Green Y Middle (13) OBG Sprint (54) Orange Middle (14) Red Middle (42) Red Sprint (38) W/Y Sprint (8) White Middle (8) Yellow Middle (8)
Nov 6, 2010ICO - Yellowwood State ForestBlue (1)
Nov 6, 2010O' Series/WIOL #1 -Lincoln ParkCourse 6 (1)
Oct 31, 2010Big Foot SprintsBlue Micro Sprint (5) Sprint 1 (59) Sprint 2 (55)
Oct 31, 2010Brockagh LL2Brown (19)
Oct 31, 2010Mid-Atlantic Championships - SVO, Hammond Rockred (1)
Oct 31, 2010Poland Spring™ Marathon Kickoff, 5M_____ (1)
Oct 31, 2010SMOC Peach MountainGreen (12) Red (13)
Oct 31, 2010WCOC Ansonia Nature Center meetRed (8)
Oct 30, 2010OCIN Sebald ParkGreen (11)
Oct 27, 2010DD Sprintserie OktoberLang (5)
Oct 25, 2010Wellington and Central Districts ChampsM21E (14)
Oct 24, 2010(EPOC, UK) Stoodley PikeBlue (2)
Oct 24, 2010Fall Foliage FestivalBlue Sunday (24) Brown Sunday (31) Green-X Sunday (31) Green-Y Sunday (29) Orange Sunday (15) Red Sunday (41) White Sunday (1) Yellow Sunday (12)
Oct 24, 2010MNOC Camp Ripley Fall Orienteering weekendBlue (11) Green (5) Red (7)
Oct 24, 2010Morgan Arboretum, MontrealLong 7.9 (1)
Oct 24, 2010MVOC Germantown Red (3)
Oct 24, 2010QOC Prince William Forest - Pine GroveBlue (10) Brown (16) Green (19) Orange (38) Red (19) White (9) Yellow (16)
Oct 24, 2010ROC - Rotary Sunshine CampRed (4)
Oct 24, 2010Wellington and Central Districts Champsred1 (18) red2 (11)
Oct 23, 2010Fall Foliage FestivalBlue_final (23) Blue_qual (29) Brown_final (28) Brown_qual (32) Green_finalX (23) Green_finalY (21) Green_qualX (29) Green_qualY (22) Orange_final (6) Orange_qual (10) Red_finalX (28) Red_finalY (14) Red_qualX (26) Red_qualY (13)
Oct 23, 2010MNOC Camp Ripley Fall Orienteering weekendMiddle (20) Sprint (23)
Oct 23, 2010RMOC Chatfield State ParkGreen (13) Orange (16) Red (25) White (3) Yellow (14)
Oct 23, 2010Wellington and Central Districts Champs1 (14) 2 (12)
Oct 20, 2010U.S. Corn Maze ChampionshipsClassic (6) Sprint (7)
Oct 17, 2010SMOC Silver LakeGreen (8) Red (7)
Oct 17, 2010US Two-day Classic O ChampionshipsDay 2 Blue (37) Day 2 Brown (70) Day 2 Green X (74) Day 2 Green Y (59) Day 2 Orange (21) Day 2 Red X (40) Day 2 Red Y (30) Day 2 White (17) Day 2 Yellow (14)
Oct 16, 2010US Two-day Classic O ChampionshipsDay 1 Blue (42) Day 1 Brown (72) Day 1 Green X (72) Day 1 Green Y (54) Day 1 Orange (19) Day 1 Red X (41) Day 1 Red Y (31) Day 1 White (16) Day 1 Yellow (11)
Oct 14, 2010BBSP trng_____ (1)
Oct 13, 2010ROC - Stop-By-Rochester-On-Your-WaySprint A (18) Sprint B (10)
Oct 10, 20102010 Golden Leaf Orienteering FestLong 1 (11) Long 2 (6) Long 3 (7) Long 4 (24) Long 5 (26) Long 6 (23) Long 7 (21) Long 8 (17)
Oct 10, 2010MNOC Murphy-Hanrehan Park ReserveBrown (10) Green (6) Minigoat (9) Minnegoat (12) Red (7)
Oct 10, 2010Newcastle Demesne LL1Brown (23)
Oct 10, 2010OCIN - Camp StonybrookGreen (8)
Oct 10, 2010QOC Hemlock OverlookGreen (25) Red (20)
Oct 10, 2010RMOC Kelly DahlGreen (15) Orange (22) Red (27) White (3) Yellow (21)
Oct 10, 2010SMOC Pond Lily LookoutGreen (6) Red (7)
Oct 10, 2010Staten Island Half-Marathon_____ (1)
Oct 10, 2010Steenbras 2010Blue (14) Green (7) Light Green (10) Orange (4) Red (4)
Oct 10, 2010Wrentham State ForestGreen (1) Red (5)
Oct 9, 20102010 Golden Leaf Orienteering FestMiddle 1 (22) Middle 2 (6) Middle 3 (7) Middle 4 (23) Middle 5 (28) Middle 6 (18) Middle 7 (26) Middle 8 (19) Sprint 1 (27) Sprint 2 (15) Sprint 3 (29) Sprint 4 (29) Sprint 5 (19)
Oct 7, 2010Bear BrookPractice (1)
Oct 3, 2010Boggs Mountain A-Meet and Family WeekendBlue Long (1) Red Long (1)
Oct 3, 2010Hudson HighlanderHighlander (66) Lowlander (23)
Oct 3, 2010Lac Bourgeois B-meetLong advanced (4)
Oct 3, 2010QOC AvalonGreen (1)
Oct 3, 2010World Cup stage 10Long H60,National Weekend (1)
Oct 2, 2010Boggs Mountain A-Meet and Family WeekendBlue Middle (1) Red Middle (1)
Oct 2, 2010Grete’s Great Gallop 1/2 marathon_____ (2)
Oct 2, 2010OCIN - East Fork State ParkRed (7)
Oct 2, 2010Prospect Hill ParkGreen (2)
Oct 2, 2010WCOC Brooksvale meetGreen (16) Red (10)
Oct 2, 2010World Cup stage 10Middle H60,National Weekend (1)
Oct 1, 2010Boggs Mountain A-Meet and Family WeekendRed/Blue Sprint (2)
Sep 26, 2010Kanata Lakes B-meetIntermediate (21) Long Advanced (12) Short Advanced (16)
Sep 26, 2010MNOC Willow River SPBrown (12) Green (7) Red (15)
Sep 25, 2010Hammond PondGreen (4)
Sep 25, 2010South African ChampionshipsLong Course 1 (11) Long Course 2 (21) Long Course 3 (12) Long Course 4 (12) Long Course 5 (11) Long Novice (2) Long Short Novice (2)
Sep 24, 2010South African ChampionshipsMiddle Course 1 (15) MIddle Course 2 (30) Middle Course 3 (23) Middle Short Novice (1)
Sep 19, 2010(AIRE, UK) ConistoneShort Brown (1)
Sep 19, 2010Centennial Park,DDO,MontrealLong-advanced(2maps), (1)
Sep 19, 2010Cité des Jeunes B-meetIntermediate (31) Long Advanced (23) Short Advanced (21)
Sep 19, 2010Colour Coded Hennops Pride BLUE (15) BROWN (20) GREEN (9) LIGHT GREEN (5) ORANGE (2) YELLOW (3)
Sep 19, 2010Great Brook State FarmForest sprint #1 (2) Sprint #2 (5)
Sep 19, 2010ING New York City Marathon Tune-Up (18M)Central Park 18M (2)
Sep 19, 2010WA Long Distance ChampionshipsCourse 1 (10) Course 2 (7) Course 3 (13) Course 4 (10) Course 5 (22) Course 6 (39) Course 7 (9) Course 8 (7) Course 9 (6) Course10 (3)
Sep 18, 2010EMPO - Grafton Lakes State Park - NODRed (2)
Sep 18, 2010ROC - Highland Park - NODSprint (4)
Sep 18, 2010WA Middle Distance Championships, MalmallingE (4) M (6) MH1 (37) MH2 (35) MH3 (24) VE (4)
Sep 16, 2010Arthur's Seat Terrain Test3 Laps (2)
Sep 16, 2010MTR10k (5)
Sep 13, 2010Marlay Parkrun_____ (1)
Sep 12, 2010(MEROC, UK Formby)Mens Blue (1)
Sep 12, 2010DVOA Training & Camping WeekendRed (1)
Sep 12, 2010PawtuckawayCanoe score O (1)
Sep 12, 2010ROC - Rattlesnake HillRed (7)
Sep 12, 2010Spice BrookE (3) H1 (8) H2 (7) H3 (14) H4 (26) H5 (9) M (3)
Sep 12, 2010UNO Pawtuckaway Camping WeekendBrown (1) Green, Day 2 (5) Red, day 2 (4)
Sep 11, 2010FITNESS® Mind, Body + Spirit Games (4M)_____ (1)
Sep 11, 2010MNOC Lebanon Hills EastBrown (12) Green (8) Red (14)
Sep 11, 2010PawtuckawayNight O (1)
Sep 11, 2010RMOC Fox RunRed (1)
Sep 11, 2010UNO Pawtuckaway Camping WeekendGreen (5) Red, day 1 (3) Wicked Hard Night O' (2)
Sep 6, 2010The 2010 Rocky Mountain GoatLong (4)
Sep 5, 2010GSR half Marathon (1)
Sep 5, 20102010 Laramie DazeSuperfly Marsh: Red (6)
Sep 5, 2010Gauteng Mountain Marathon GrootkloofBLUE (15) BROWN (4) GREEN (9) LIGHT GREEN (7) ORANGE (5)
Sep 5, 2010MTB Orienteering - Turner HillLong (12) Medium (12) Short (7)
Sep 5, 2010Peter Palmers 2010ABABA (1)
Sep 5, 2010WCOC Pond MountainRed (6)
Sep 4, 20102010 Laramie DazePlutonic Pleasures: Red (4)
Sep 1, 2010Dresdner Sprintserie AugustLang (4)
Aug 28, 2010Course 1 (5) Course 2 (8)
Aug 28, 2010Stone Cross to Lug RelayLeg 3 (3)
Aug 26, 2010Test Training 2010M21 (Elite) (1) W13-14 (1)
Aug 22, 2010Canadian Orienteering ChampionshipsLong Course 1 (10) Long Course 10 (23) Long Course 2 (15) Long Course 3 (17) Long Course 4 (6) Long Course 5 (21) Long Course 6 (30) Long Course 7A (21) Long Course 7B (25) Long Course 8 (16) Long Course 9 (23)
Aug 22, 2010Gauteng Colour Coded Wits UniversityBLUE (13) BROWN (19) GREEN (7) LIGHT GREEN (3) ORANGE (2)
Aug 21, 2010Canadian Orienteering ChampionshipsSprint Course 1. (19) Sprint Course 2. (25) Sprint Course 3. (50) Sprint Course 4. (39) Sprint Course 5. (76)
Aug 20, 2010Canadian Orienteering ChampionshipsMiddle distance, M21E (32) Middle M12- (8) Middle M13-14 (6) Middle M15-16 (6) Middle M17-20 (10) Middle M35-44 (12) Middle M45-54 (28) Middle M55-64 (23) Middle M65-74 (10) Middle M75+ (4) Middle Open 1 (4) Middle Open 2 (3) Middle Open 3 (4) Middle Open 4 (1) Middle Open 5 (1) Middle Open 6 (1) Middle Open 7 (4) Middle Open 8 (2) Middle W12- (3) Middle W13-14 (5) Middle W15-16 (5) Middle W17-20 (7) Middle W21 (Elite) (8) Middle W21-34 (3) Middle W35-44 (14) Middle W45-54 (17) Middle W55-64 (21) Middle W65-74 (9) Middle W75+ (2)
Aug 20, 2010EuromeetingMiddle HE (1)
Aug 19, 2010CISM World Military Orienteering ChampionshipsLong (2)
Aug 19, 2010OCIN FAST-O Harbin ParkCourse 1 (12) Course 2 (10)
Aug 18, 2010Canadian Orienteering ChampionshipsChase Sprint 3 splits (3) Prologue Sprint 3 splits (3)
Aug 17, 2010CISM World Military Orienteering ChampionshipsMiddle Distance (2)
Aug 14, 2010Whore No More (WNM)Whore No More (WNM) (23)
Aug 12, 2010OCIN FAST-O - Miami Univ MiddletownCourse1 (10) Course2 (8)
Aug 9, 2010Gauteng Colour Coded Sabie Day 2BLUE (12) BROWN (7) GREEN (5) LIGHT GREEN (7) ORANGE (2) YELLOW (3)
Aug 8, 2010Gauteng Colour Coded Sabie 1BLUE (11) BROWN (8) GREEN (7) LIGHT GREEN (7) ORANGE (1) YELLOW (3)
Aug 8, 2010MTB Orienteering - Pickering BrookLong (5) Medium (20) Short (17)
Aug 4, 2010YOA Wed Night MeetLong Advanced (3)
Jul 30, 2010Yukon Orienteering Team Test Run_____ (11)
Jul 28, 2010Sprintserie JuliLang Lauf 1 (4) Lang Lauf 2 (4)
Jul 25, 2010Hill Park DaleE (2) H1 (11) H2 (12) H3 (19) H4 (25) H5 (6) M (3) VE (1)
Jul 22, 2010OCIN FAST-O - Miami UniversityCourse 1 (12) Course 2 (12)
Jul 21, 2010Rocky Mountain Orienteering FestivalUS Ultra-long Championships Blue (8) US Ultra-long Championships Brown (21) US Ultra-long Championships Green (25) US Ultra-long Championships Orange (4) US Ultra-long Championships Red (16) US Ultra-long Championships White (4) US Ultra-long Championships Yellow (3)
Jul 20, 2010Rocky Mountain Orienteering FestivalUS Relay Championships Leg 1 (Green) (15) US Relay Championships Leg 2 (Orange) (9) US Relay Championships Leg 2 (Yellow) (6) US Relay Championships Leg 3 (Orange) (16) US Relay Championships Leg 4 (Green) (13) US Relay Championships Leg 4 (Red) (3)
Jul 19, 2010Rocky Mountain Orienteering FestivalHigh Altitude Advanced Sprint (51) High Altitude Easy Sprint (6) High Altitude Intermediate Sprint (20) US Night Championships Blue (2) US Night Championships Brown (13) US Night Championships Green (25) US Night Championships Orange (1) US Night Championships Red (15) US Night Championships Yellow (6)
Jul 18, 2010Gauteng Colour Coded Mohales Gate NorthBLUE (14) BROWN (8) GREEN (17) LIGHT GREEN (11) ORANGE (2) YELLOW (2)
Jul 18, 2010Rocky Mountain Orienteering FestivalWestern States Day 2 Blue (10) Western States Day 2 Brown (24) Western States Day 2 Green (62) Western States Day 2 Orange (5) Western States Day 2 Red (24) Western States Day 2 White (4) Western States Day 2 Yellow (7)
Jul 18, 2010Thompson IslandSprint (1)
Jul 17, 2010Rocky Mountain Orienteering FestivalWestern States Day 1 Blue (9) Western States Day 1 Brown (21) Western States Day 1 Green (53) Western States Day 1 Orange (4) Western States Day 1 Red (22) Western States Day 1 White (4) Western States Day 1 Yellow (6)
Jul 11, 2010MTB Orienteering, Long Distance ChampsCourse 1 (17) Course 2 (10) Course 3 (7) Course 4 (6)
Jul 10, 2010MTB Orienteering, Middle Distance ChampsCourse 1 (15) Course 2 (3) Course 3 (7) Course 4 (4)
Jul 10, 2010NYRR Dash & Splash (10K)_____ (1)
Jul 10, 2010SLOC Summer Series - Race 3Green (4) Yellow (1)
Jul 8, 2010OCIN FAST-O - Joyce ParkCourse 1 (7) Course 2 (10)
Jul 4, 2010Mt Dale WestE (3) H1 (11) H2 (14) H3 (22) H4 (11) H5 (3) M (3) VE (1)
Jul 4, 2010North American Orienteering ChampionshipsSprint - Course 1 (43) Sprint - Course 2 (50) Sprint - Course 3 (51) Sprint - Course 4 (43) Sprint - Course 5 (37) Sprint - Course 6 (59) Sprint - Course 7 (26) Sprint - Course 8 (47) Sprint - Course 9 (2)
Jul 3, 2010Minneman Triathlon (1)
Jul 3, 2010North American Orienteering ChampionshipsLong - Course 1 (28) Long - Course 10 (42) Long - Course 11 (3) Long - Course 2 (20) Long - Course 3 (27) Long - Course 4 (31) Long - Course 4s (5) Long - Course 5 (54) Long - Course 6 (84) Long - Course 7 (43) Long - Course 8 (13) Long - Course 9 (47)
Jul 2, 2010North American Orienteering ChampionshipsMiddle - Course 1 (29) Middle - Course 10 (46) Middle - Course 11 (2) Middle - Course 2 (19) Middle - Course 3 (22) Middle - Course 4 (28) Middle - Course 4S (6) Middle - Course 5 (54) Middle - Course 6 (81) Middle - Course 7 (47) Middle - Course 8 (17) Middle - Course 9 (22) Middle - Course 9W (26)
Jul 1, 2010NAOF: Thomass EventLong sprint (136) Short sprint (69)
Jun 29, 2010(SROC, UK) Lancaster UniversitySprint Park (39) Sprint Urban (30)
Jun 28, 2010US Sprint/Middle/Long ChampionshipsBlue Sprint (22) Green Sprint (78) Orange/Brown Sprint (64) Red Sprint (41) White/Yellow Sprint (27)
Jun 27, 2010US Sprint/Middle/Long ChampionshipsBlue Long (23) Brown Long (64) Green X Long (26) Green Y Long (66) Orange Long (11) Red Long (50) White Long (16) Yellow Long (12)
Jun 26, 2010Evergreen LodgeSprint (3)
Jun 26, 2010US Sprint/Middle/Long ChampionshipsBlue Middle (28) Brown Middle (58) Green X Middle (34) Green Y Middle (72) Orange Middle (14) Red Middle (61) White Middle (22) Yellow Middle (10)
Jun 24, 2010American Heart Association Start! Wall Street Run & Heart Walk (3M)_____ (1)
Jun 24, 2010Bolton XC_____ (3)
Jun 24, 2010OCIN FAST-O #5 Hueston WoodsAdvanced (12) Beginner (6)
Jun 23, 2010Dresdner Sprintserie JuniLang (3)
Jun 20, 2010Big SoundGula Stigen 10K (1) Gula Stigen 3K (1) Gula Stigen 500m (21) Gula Stigen 5K (1)
Jun 20, 2010Gauteng Long-O Mohales Gate SouthBLUE (18) BROWN (6) GREEN (14) LIGHT GREEN (9) ORANGE (3) YELLOW (2)
Jun 20, 2010NYRR’s Annual Father’s Day Race Against Prostate Cancer (5M)_____ (1)
Jun 19, 2010RMOC - ObservatoryRed (1)
Jun 19, 2010WCOC Wooster Mt.Blue (1) Green (2)
Jun 16, 2010J.P. Morgan Chase Corporate Challenge_____ (1)
Jun 15, 2010(SROC, UK) Salt AyreSprint (25) Sprint2 (14)
Jun 15, 2010Curragh CSS 4Long (21)
Jun 13, 20102010,Mt-Royal Park,MontrealLong-advanced, (1)
Jun 13, 2010DM Mittel-OL + WREH20/H21AL (2) HE (2)
Jun 13, 2010Dryandra Standard eventEasy (2) Hard 2 (14) Hard 3 (12) Hard 4 (17) Hard 5 (3) Moderate (7) Very Easy (1)
Jun 13, 2010DVOA Hibernia EventGreen (31) Red (19)
Jun 13, 2010Swiss Staffel-OL ChampsH160 Leg 1 (1)
Jun 12, 2010DM Mittel-OL + WREH40 (1) HE/H20 (7)
Jun 12, 2010MTB Orienteering - DryandraLong (8) Medium (11) Short (11)
Jun 12, 2010Swiss Nationale AHE (1)
Jun 12, 2010WCOC picnic and Sprints at Ratlum MtSprint 1 (18) Sprint 3 (18)
Jun 8, 2010(SROC, UK) Williamson ParkLong (21)
Jun 6, 2010Gauteng Colour Coded Laurentia FarmBLUE (16) BROWN (13) GREEN (10) LIGHT GREEN (9) ORANGE (2) YELLOW (2)
Jun 6, 2010Gay City State ParkGreen (2) Red (4)
Jun 6, 2010Gunapin Badge (2)Course 1 (6) Course 2 (2) Course 3 (17) Course 5 (16) Course 6 (30)
Jun 6, 2010NobscotRed (5)
Jun 6, 2010QOC: Jug BayLong (21) Short (22)
Jun 6, 2010US Team Official 5K time trial5K (26)
Jun 5, 2010Estabrook WoodsRed (5)
Jun 5, 2010MNOC Nerstrand Woods SPMaze-O (18) Micro-O (9) Sprint-O (22)
Jun 3, 2010CSU Park-O: Boston Common_____ (6)
Jun 3, 2010OCIN FAST-O #2 - Camp FriedlanderCourse 1 (9) Course 2 (13)
Jun 1, 2010Hillwood CSS 3Long (28)
May 31, 2010York Park RaceD (4)
May 30, 2010Kalamunda National ParkH2 (14) H3 (22) H4 (20) M (14) VE (11)
May 30, 2010Park Maisonneuve, MontrealLong,7.3km. (1)
May 30, 2010WCOC Osbornedale State ParkPrologue (4)
May 25, 2010Curragh CSS 2Long (32)
May 23, 2010Billygoat Run at Mt. TomBillygoat (109) Gruff (17)
May 23, 2010Juffy's Park Rd TTPark Rd TT (7)
May 23, 2010OOC McCarthy Woods Chase SprintAll Racers Chase (29) All Racers Prologue (49)
May 23, 2010QOC: Balls BluffGreen (14) Red (14)
May 22, 2010SMOC - Yankee SpringsRed (1)
May 22, 2010WA Sprint ChampionshipsCourse 1 (24) Course 2 (26)
May 20, 2010CSU Park-O: SheepfoldPark-O (3)
May 19, 2010Beginner (3) Course 1 (6) Course 2 (9)
May 18, 2010Donadea CSSLong Long (38)
May 18, 2010Mt Billy standard eventCourse H2 (11) Course H3 (24)
May 18, 2010OOC Whalen ParkA (1) B (1) Contours only (1) Trail run (3)
May 18, 2010TT Kranjski RakClimb (1)
May 16, 20102010 US Team Trials for WOCBlue A Long (20) Blue B Long (15) M-21+ TT Only Long (17) Red Long (40)
May 16, 2010Bois-de Liesse, Nature Park, Montreal Long, 8.1km. (1)
May 16, 2010Gauteng Orienteering Championships1 (8) 2 (14) 3 (9) 4 (8) 5 (6) 6 (2) 7 (3) 8 (1)
May 16, 2010Hill of Tara SprintLong (43)
May 16, 2010MNOC - Afton State ParkBrown (10) Green (18) Red (34)
May 16, 2010OOC Pinhey's Point (new map)Long sprint (2) Short sprint (2)
May 15, 2010Kent 24hour challenge (1)
May 15, 20102010 US Team Trials for WOCBlue Middle (39) Blue Sprint (30) Red Middle (40) Red Sprint (30)
May 15, 2010Gauteng Orienteering Championships1 (14) 2 (19) 3 (10) 4 (10) 5 (6) 6 (6)
May 15, 2010SA Sprint Champs2 (11) 3 (26) 4 (3) 5 (11) 6 (1) M12, W12 (4)
May 15, 2010SMOC - Huron MeadowsRed (1)
May 9, 2010Catholic Agricultural CollegeH2 (6) H3 (14) H4 (23) M (5)
May 9, 2010Leinster championships Carlingford4 (28) 6 (28)
May 9, 2010Leinster Orienteering ChampionshipsM21 (13)
May 9, 2010WCOC / US Team A-Meet/WREBlue1 Day 2: Long (15) Blue2 Day 2: Long (14) Brown Day 2: Long (31) Green Day 2: Long (64) Green M60+ (Long) (1) M-21+ Day 2: Long: Blue combined (29) Orange Day 2: Long (8) Red Day 2: Long (46) White Day 2: Long (6) Yellow Day 2: Long (8)
May 8, 2010(SROC, UK) Yarrow ValleyOrange (12) Technical (20) Yellow (1)
May 8, 2010Nav Dash - ECU JoondalupLong Course (46) Short Course (26)
May 8, 2010WCOC / US Team A-Meet/WREBlue Day 1: Middle (34) Brown Day 1: Middle (30) Green X Day 1: Middle (41) Green Y Day 1: Middle (20) Orange Day 1: Middle (9) Red X Day 1: Middle (21) Red Y Day 1: Middle (25) White Day 1: Middle (8) Yellow Day 1: Middle (3)
May 7, 2010Vilnius 2010_____ (1)
May 6, 2010CSU Park-oPine Hill (4)
May 2, 2010Gauteng Colour Coded Protea RidgeBLUE (20) BROWN (10) GREEN (12) LIGHT GREEN (5) ORANGE (2) WHITE (1)
May 2, 2010MTB OrienteeringCarinyah (4) Short (1)
May 2, 2010USMA West Point A-Meet 2010Blue Long Distance (28) Brown Long Distance (32) Green X Long Distance (53) Green Y Long Distance (41) Orange Long Distance (11) Red Long Distance (38) White Long Distance (8) Yellow Long Distance (12)
May 1, 2010British Long Distance Orienteering Champs3- M18/20E (1) Course 16 (6)
May 1, 2010MNOC - Sand Dunes State Forestbrown (6) green (6) orange (7) red (16)
May 1, 2010USMA West Point A-Meet 2010Blue Middle Distance (30) Brown Middle Distance (36) Green X Middle Distance (50) Green Y Middle Distance (39) Or/Br/Gr Sprint (85) Orange Middle Distance (11) Red Middle Distance (45) Red/Blue Sprint (55) White Middle Distance (5) White/Yellow Sprint (10) Yellow Middle Distance (8)
Apr 30, 2010Yukon Orienteering Team Test Run_____ (7)
Apr 29, 2010CSU Park-O: Cat RockPark-O (4)
Apr 27, 20108x400m Intervals_____ (6)
Apr 25, 2010COO/MVOC - John Bryan State ParkGreen (2)
Apr 25, 2010MNOC - River Bend Nature Centerbrown (10) green (9) orange (4) red (29) white/yellow (2)
Apr 25, 2010OOC Cité des JeunesIntermediate (23) Long Advanced (14) Short Advanced (19)
Apr 25, 2010Pierrefonds,Montreal: Street-OLong #2  (1)
Apr 25, 2010QOC: FountainheadBlue (7) Brown (12) Green (12) Orange (3) Red (10)
Apr 25, 2010ROC - Annual Icebreaker - Webster ParkRed (8)
Apr 25, 2010Umuna Autumn ClassicH1 (7) H2 (10)
Apr 24, 2010HVO local meet - Harriman State parkBaileytown Blue (1)
Apr 24, 2010Umuna Autumn ClassicHard 1 (3) Hard 2 (14) Hard 3 (16) Hard 4 (13)
Apr 22, 2010CSU Park-O: Peter's HillAdvanced (5)
Apr 22, 2010OCIN FAST-O #1 - Miami University Central QuadCourse 1 (8) Course 2 (13)
Apr 21, 2010Nose Hill Seven Boulders PRs (1)
Apr 19, 2010Boston MarathonBoston marathon (3)
Apr 19, 2010CSU Spring Training Camp #2Long  (5)
Apr 18, 2010CSU Spring Training Camp #2Middle (12) Relay A (6) Relay B (9) Relay C (9)
Apr 18, 2010Gauteng Short Course Stirrup GlenMEN (30) NOVICE (2) WOMEN (15)
Apr 18, 2010MNOC - William O'Brien State ParkBrown (11) Green (14) Red (27)
Apr 18, 2010Mullaghmeen LL5Brown (14)
Apr 18, 2010Ngangaguringguring Standard EventE (15) H2 (11) H3 (26) H4 (29) H5 (3) M (12) VE (5)
Apr 18, 2010OOC Kanata LakesIntermediate (27) Long Advanced (13) Short Advanced (24)
Apr 18, 2010Prospect Hill Parkgreen (2)
Apr 18, 2010QOC & SVO: McKeldin - The StumbleLong (10) Short (34)
Apr 17, 2010Austria Cup 1 - SprintM40 / M18E / M21S (1)
Apr 17, 2010British Elite & Age Class Middle Distance ChampionshipsCourse 5 (106)
Apr 17, 2010HVO/WCOC meetRed Course (5)
Apr 17, 2010Nav Dash - Aquinas CollegeCourse 1 (49) Course 2 (26)
Apr 17, 2010Western Cape Championships1 (14) 2 (18) 3 (7) 4 (12) 5 (5)
Apr 15, 2010CSU Park-O: Fresh PondAdvanced (5)
Apr 11, 2010Flying Pig XIV - U S Interscholastic ChampionshipSunday Middle - Blue (19) Sunday Middle - Brown (18) Sunday Middle - Green (60) Sunday Middle - ISIM (41) Sunday Middle - ISJVM (44) Sunday Middle - ISVF (18) Sunday Middle - ISVM (49) Sunday Middle - Orange (17) Sunday Middle - Red (26) Sunday Middle - Yellow (16)
Apr 11, 2010LVB OLHE (3)
Apr 11, 2010WCOC Five Ponds meetGreen (7) Red (18)
Apr 11, 2010Western Cape Championships1 (11) 2 (19) 3 (6) 4 (12) 5 (3) 6 (5)
Apr 10, 2010Flying Pig XIV - U S Interscholastic ChampionshipSaturday Long - Blue (14) Saturday Long - Brown (18) Saturday Long - Green (57) Saturday Long - ISIM (39) Saturday Long - ISJVM (46) Saturday Long - ISVF (19) Saturday Long - ISVM (47) Saturday Long - Orange (20) Saturday Long - Red (28) Saturday Long - Yellow (20)
Apr 10, 2010Nav Dash - Hale SchoolCourse 1 (42) Course 2 (22)
Apr 10, 2010NEOC: Powisset PeakRed (5)
Apr 9, 2010Flying Pig XIV - U S Interscholastic ChampionshipFriday Middle 10-Red (22) Friday Middle 11-Blue (18) Friday Middle 2-3-Yellow (45) Friday Middle 4-Orange (16) Friday Middle 5-ISJVM (33) Friday Middle 6-Brown (20) Friday Middle 7-ISVF (13) Friday Middle 8-Green (58) Friday Middle 9-ISVM (45)
Apr 7, 2010 Test EventOrange (2) Yellow (2)
Apr 7, 2010Test 2Orange (2) Yellow (2)
Apr 4, 2010CSU Spring Training Camp #1Estimation (1) Sunday Picking 1 (2) Sunday Picking 2 (1)
Apr 4, 2010JK 2010Day 3 Course 1 (63) Day 3 course 16 (162)
Apr 3, 2010CSU Spring Training Camp #1Night-o (3) Saturday Control Picking (6) Saturday Simplification (8)
Apr 3, 2010JK 2010Day 2 Course 1 (122) Day 2 Course 16 (170)
Apr 3, 2010MNOC - Terrace Oaks ParkBrown (16) G r e e n (11) Red (25)
Apr 3, 2010WCOC - Stratton Brook SPFox (19) Hounds (23)
Apr 2, 2010JK 2010Day 1 course 4 (3)
Mar 31, 2010DD Sprintserie MärzLang (7)
Mar 28, 20102010 NorthEast Junior Training CampSprint - Long (24) Sprint - Short (5) Sunday Morning - Long (14) Sunday Morning - Middle (7) Sunday Morning - Short (4)
Mar 28, 2010Gauteng Short Course Boksburg StadiumMEN (31) NOVICE (3) WOMEN (18)
Mar 28, 2010QOC: Wheaton (venue change)Brown (18) Green (22) Red (21)
Mar 28, 2010Sydney MetrO League #2Red (2)
Mar 27, 2010FVO Middle Distance RaceMens Open (1)
Mar 27, 2010MNOC - Hyland LakeSprint (15)
Mar 27, 2010OLOU German RidgeRed (2)
Mar 27, 2010SLOC BeaumontRed (3)
Mar 21, 2010(BL, UK) GowbarrowBlue (1)
Mar 21, 20102. Landesranglistenlauf Baden-WürttembergH19AL (3)
Mar 21, 2010DVOA WarwickRed (3)
Mar 21, 2010Hammond PondBrown (6)
Mar 21, 2010Midlands Champs, National Event9 (4)
Mar 21, 2010NYC Half-Marathon_____ (1)
Mar 21, 2010QOC: Little Bennett DayBLUE (8) BROWN (21) GREEN (26) RED (6)
Mar 20, 20101. Landesranglistenlauf Baden-WürttembergH19AL (2)
Mar 20, 2010Nav Dash - UWACourse 1 (54) Course 2 (34)
Mar 20, 2010QOC - Little Bennett Night OINTERMEDIATE (17) LONG ADVANCED (10) SHORT ADVANCED (7)
Mar 17, 2010_____ (9)
Mar 14, 2010Carnawaddy LLBrown (16)
Mar 14, 2010Cranawady LL2Brown (13)
Mar 14, 2010FWOCBow Valley Training C5 (1) Bow Valley Training C6 (3)
Mar 14, 2010Gauteng Short Course DerdepoortMEN (26) WOMEN (11)
Mar 14, 2010QOC: RosaryvilleBlue (11) Brown (12) Green (16) Red (10)
Mar 14, 2010US Team (unofficial) 3K time trial3000m run (33)
Mar 14, 2010WCOC Sessions WoodsGreen (8) Red (14)
Mar 13, 2010Nav Dash - Mt Lawley SHSCourse 1 (53) Course 2 (22)
Mar 13, 2010St. Patrick's Day 10km Run10km Course (1)
Mar 7, 2010A-meet and 2nd Annual Gateway Grunt & Runt - HawnGREEN (2)
Mar 7, 2010Bull Isl LLBrown (3)
Mar 7, 2010Bull Island LLBrown (17)
Mar 7, 2010Bull Island LL 1Brown (5)
Mar 7, 2010ELO SoSOLBlue (1) Brown (1)
Mar 7, 2010Gateway Runt - HawnRunt (3)
Mar 7, 2010Gauteng Short Course Tshwane University of TechnologyMEN (28) NOVICE (3) WOMEN (18)
Mar 7, 2010Heartbreak Hill TTHeartbreak Hill TT (2)
Mar 7, 2010QOC: Happyland - so happy!Blue (6) Brown (18) Green (15) Red (10)
Mar 7, 2010Salzburg Cup 1Men Long (1)
Mar 6, 2010A-meet and 2nd Annual Gateway Grunt & Runt - HawnGrunt (12) Hawn middle - blue (11) Hawn Middle - Brown (10) Hawn Middle - Orange (2) Hawn Middle - White (2) Hawn Middle - Yellow (4) Hawn middle: green (31) Hawn sprint (60) Middle: RED (20)
Mar 6, 2010British Night ChampsM16 (1)
Mar 5, 2010A-meet and 2nd Annual Gateway Grunt & Runt - HawnForest Park sprint - red/blue (26) Forest Park: GrBrOr (30)
Mar 1, 2010Sprint (5)
Mar 1, 2010Rosstopher Summit Ave Hill WorkoutSummit Ave (1)
Feb 28, 2010AIRE RegionalBlue (5)
Feb 28, 2010Burnham Beeches and Egypt Wood Regional Eventshort brown (1)
Feb 28, 2010Mt Ross OY1Long Red (1)
Feb 22, 2010Sydney Parks Sprint Series #8Macquarie Uni (5)
Feb 21, 2010ESOC SoSOL Newtyle HillBrown (1)
Feb 21, 2010Gauteng Short Course Zoo LakeMEN (32) WOMEN (14)
Feb 21, 2010Portugal O`MeetingStage 2 WRE Middle (1)
Feb 21, 2010Southern ChampsM16A, M55L, M60L (2)
Feb 21, 2010Sycamore ScrambleBlue Classic (4) Green Long (5) Red Classic (12)
Feb 20, 2010(SROC, UK) Williamson ParkSprint 1 (21) Sprint 2 (10)
Feb 20, 2010Empire State GamesGreen (7) Red (8) Yellow (7)
Feb 20, 2010Portugal O`MeetingStage 1 Long (2)
Feb 20, 2010Sycamore ScrambleBlue Middle (4) Green Sprint (5) Green X Middle (4) Long Sprint (15) Red X Middle (5) Red Y Middle (5)
Feb 16, 2010Portugal 'O' Meeting ' 2010Stage 4 Middle (2)
Feb 16, 2010U.S. Ski Orienteering ChampionshipsBlue Grafton Middle Distance (7) Green Grafton Middle Distance (10) Red Grafton Middle Distance (6)
Feb 15, 2010Portugal O`MeetingStage 3 Long (3)
Feb 15, 2010Sydney Sprint Series #7Sprint (3)
Feb 15, 2010U.S. Ski Orienteering ChampionshipsAdvanced Sprint (23) Short Sprint (27)
Feb 14, 2010(WC, UK) Brereton SpursBlue (2)
Feb 14, 2010Gauteng Short Course Brescia HouseMEN (31) WOMEN (18)
Feb 14, 2010U.S. Ski Orienteering ChampionshipsBlue Long Distance (14) Green Long Distance (16) Orange Long Distance (3) Red Long Distance (31) White Long Distance (2)
Feb 13, 2010London Ultra 50k_____ (1)
Feb 13, 2010U.S. Ski Orienteering ChampionshipsBlue Middle Distance (16) Green Middle Distance (12) Orange Middle Distance (3) Red Middle Distance (31) White Middle Distance (2)
Feb 12, 2010U.S. Ski Orienteering ChampionshipsBlue Morse Farm (5) Green Morse Farm (6) Orange Morse Farm (3) Red Morse Farm (8)
Feb 9, 2010CSU trainingStreet-o/Tufts (3)
Feb 7, 2010(SROC, UK) Farleton KnottC (2)
Feb 7, 2010NYRR Gridiron Classic 4M_____ (1)
Feb 6, 2010CSU Feb. Semi-permanent course (7)
Feb 6, 2010UCD NightOlong (36)
Feb 6, 2010Winterlude Triathlon _____ (2)
Jan 31, 2010Djouce LocalLong (42)
Jan 31, 2010Foret de VIllecartierCircuit B (1)
Jan 31, 2010Gauteng Short Course Wits Education CampusMEN (32) WOMEN (17)
Jan 31, 2010Northern Champs weekendM16A, M55L, M60L (5) M21E (2)
Jan 30, 2010Bushy Park NightOLong (33)
Jan 30, 2010Northern Champs weekendBlack (1)
Jan 30, 2010Reddish vale Night-oBlue (1)
Jan 27, 2010DD Sprint Serie #1Lang (4)
Jan 24, 2010Canadian Ski Orienteering ChampionshipMen's Elite (2)
Jan 24, 2010CNOC LocalB (43)
Jan 24, 2010Constantia Green BeltLong (19) Medium (4) Short (3)
Jan 24, 2010Donade LocalA (31)
Jan 24, 2010ESOC Sprint OChase (1)
Jan 24, 2010Gauteng Short Course Zoo MEN (34) WOMEN (17)
Jan 24, 2010Ironwood 2-DayBlue Sun Day 2 (7) Brown Sun Day 2 (6) Green Sun Day 2 (9) Orange Sun Day 2 (5) Red Sun Day 2 (15) White Sun Day 2 (2) Yellow Sun Day 2 (5)
Jan 24, 2010QOC: MeadowoodBlue (10) Green (26) Red (7)
Jan 24, 2010Weston Ski-oAdvanced (2)
Jan 23, 2010Barnaslingan NightOLONG (18)
Jan 23, 2010Canadian Ski-O Championships and Winter Adv raceMen's Elite (3)
Jan 23, 2010CSU semi-permanent courseJanuary (7)
Jan 23, 2010Ironwood 2-DayBlue Sat Day 1 (4) Brown Sat Day 1 (5) Green Sat Day 1 (9) Orange Sat Day 1 (2) Red Sat Day 1 (13) White Sat Day 1 (3) Yellow Sat Day 1 (4)
Jan 23, 2010O' Series/WIOL #6 -- Ft. Steilacoom ParkCourse 4 (1)
Jan 23, 2010OCIN Stanbery ParkGreen (2)
Jan 23, 2010SLOC Cold NoseRed (1)
Jan 18, 2010Tutu Road Time Trial (4)
Jan 17, 2010Georgia Navigator CupBlue 2 (14) Green Day 2 (69) Red Day 2 (35)
Jan 17, 2010Mid Wales Club EventAllt y Crib (1)
Jan 17, 2010Ottawa Ski-OLong (4)
Jan 17, 2010ROC Ski-O at Mendon PondsMen's Open Score-O (1)
Jan 16, 2010sprint o intervals (2)
Jan 16, 2010Bristol LeagueSilk Wood (1)
Jan 16, 2010Georgia Navigator CupBlue 1 (15) Green Day 1 (68) Red Day 1 (34)
Jan 12, 2010CSU Night-ONight-O (1)
Jan 12, 2010Shoe Clinic 5km seriesHagley North circuit (36)
Jan 10, 2010Dullstroom Intenational Training SprintLong (10) Medium (12)
Jan 10, 2010QOC: GreenbeltGreen (29) Red (29)
Jan 9, 2010MDOC Chasing Sprint Series 1, Wythenshawe ParkChasing Sprint (1) Prologue (1)
Jan 9, 2010O' Series/WIOL #5 -- Marymoor ParkCourse 4 (1)
Jan 9, 2010O' Series/WIOL #5 -- Marymoor Park: Course 7COC (1)
Jan 9, 2010OCIN Joyce ParkRed (5)
Jan 9, 2010Sabie International Training EventBlue (9) Brown (5) Green (4) Red (1)
Jan 3, 2010BillyPigPig (1)
Jan 3, 2010UK South East LeagueChelwood Vachery (1)
Jan 2, 2010UNO Fort RockRed (2)