Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

Race Splits: 2003

Splits?

Orienteers usually take their intermediate times (splits) at each control point, and compare them with other runners after the race in order to get an idea of how well they ran each leg of the course, or where they lost time.

Attackpoint makes it easy to compare splits in table or graphical formats.

Splits are for finished races. For upcoming stuff, see events

Get Started

Use this page to browse to the race/course you have splits from.

You may need to add the race if it is not already listed.

Then you may enter your splits from the race, or claim them if event organizers have already uploaded e-punch results.

Dec 20, 2003COC: University of Washington4 (3)
Dec 17, 2003Calgary TNTLowery Gardens (2)
Dec 7, 2003Possum Trot VIIPossum Trot (5)
Dec 7, 2003WCOC BrooksvaleRed (1)
Dec 6, 2003LAOC Vasquez Rocks (day 1)Blue (1)
Dec 6, 2003OK: Kansas Champs at Clinton LakeLong (2)
Nov 30, 2003DVOA HiberniaRED (6)
Nov 29, 2003NEOC Mt. Tom18 controls (5)
Nov 23, 2003BAOC Golden GoatThe Goat (5) The Kid (1)
Nov 23, 2003CSU: Franklin ParkPark-o (Advanced) (4)
Nov 23, 2003DVOA/HVO Dual Meet AssunpinkBlue (5)
Nov 23, 2003UNO Sargent CenterRed (2)
Nov 23, 2003WCOC Sessions WoodsRed (6)
Nov 22, 2003SAMM: O' Series #2, Marymoor Park4 (2)
Nov 16, 2003Blue HillsTraverse (15)
Nov 16, 2003DVOA NockamixonRed (Brown+Green) (4)
Nov 16, 2003QOC: Little BennettBlue (6) Green (2)
Nov 16, 2003WCOC/HVO Dual MeetRed (4)
Nov 12, 2003Calgary Night-OSandy Beach (2)
Nov 9, 2003DVOA White Clay CreekGreen (3) Red (4)
Nov 9, 2003EMPO Moreau LakeRed (2)
Nov 9, 2003LAOC Firestone Scout R.Blue (2)
Nov 9, 2003NEOC Gay CityRed (5)
Nov 5, 2003Calgary Night-ODiscovery Ridge (1)
Nov 2, 2003Return to the Water Gap Day 2Blue (14) Green X (4) Green Y (4) Red (15)
Nov 1, 2003Return to the Water Gap Day 1Blue (14) Green X (4) Green Y (3) Red (15)
Nov 1, 2003US Team Fundraiser1 km Challenge (8)
Oct 26, 2003BAOC B Meet, Montebello Skyline Blue (1)
Oct 26, 2003DVOA Washington CrossingRed (3)
Oct 26, 2003Event in Kent (Day 2)Blue Day 2 (11) Green Day 2 (7) Red (14)
Oct 26, 2003Palomar MountainRed (1)
Oct 25, 2003Event in KentBlue Day 1 (11) Green Day 1 (7) Red Day 1 (13)
Oct 22, 2003CalgaryTNT Glennfield (4)
Oct 19, 2003COC: Fort Casey3 (3)
Oct 19, 2003NEOC: Hale ReservationBlue (3)
Oct 19, 2003ROC Fall ClassicBlue Day 2 (3) Day 2: Green (3) Day 2: Red (10)
Oct 18, 2003Fatlands eastSprint (12)
Oct 18, 2003RMOCKelly Dahl: Red (2)
Oct 18, 2003ROC Fall ClassicBlue (3) Day 1 : Red (10) Day 1: Green (3)
Oct 12, 2003DVOA Mt. Penn - AntietamRed (7)
Oct 11, 2003NEOC: Diamond HillBlue (3)
Oct 5, 2003COC: North Seattle Community College4 (2)
Oct 5, 2003DVOA French Creek WestRed (3)
Oct 5, 2003Hudson Highlander_____ (16)
Oct 5, 2003NEOC Prospect HillGreen (3)
Oct 5, 2003RMOCBear Creek Lake: Red (1)
Sep 28, 2003French Creek EastBlue (4)
Sep 28, 2003Rockhouse Mt. localGreen (1)
Sep 28, 2003SAMM: Sammamish State Park4 (3)
Sep 28, 2003WCOCPaugussett Red (1)
Sep 27, 2003Susquehanna StumbleLong (12)
Sep 23, 2003CalgaryTNT Beaverdam Flats/Ghost Town (3)
Sep 21, 2003Beaver Brook AssociationRed (5)
Sep 21, 2003EMPO Five RiversGreen (1)
Sep 20, 2003COC: Woodland Park4 (2)
Sep 14, 2003DVOA: Camp HorseshoeRed (2)
Sep 14, 2003NEOC: Estabrook WoodsGreen (1)
Sep 14, 2003US ChampsBlue (14) Green X Day 2 (3) Red X Day 2 (4)
Sep 14, 2003US Champs Day 2Red Y (8)
Sep 13, 2003US ChampsBlue (13) Green X (3) Green Y Day 1 (1) Orange (1) Red X (5) Red Y (9) Yellow (1)
Sep 12, 2003 US ChampsModel Event (2)
Sep 7, 2003QOC: FountainheadBlue (3) Red (4)
Sep 6, 2003Fatlands-EastSprint (1)
Sep 6, 2003WCOC TarrywileGreen (1) Red (2)
Sep 1, 2003NAOICRelay Brown (2) Relay Red (3)
Sep 1, 2003RMOCArtillery Spring, WY (4)
Aug 31, 2003DVOA FCNRed (6)
Aug 31, 2003NAIOCBlue (4) Red (4)
Aug 30, 2003NAIOCBlue - Round 1 (1) Blue - Round 2 (1) Blue - Round 3 (1)
Aug 27, 2003DVOA TrainingKingswood Outer Loop (5) McKaig 3.3km (22) VF-Joy Cannon Sign to Hilltop Lot (65)
Aug 27, 2003DVOA Training (Virtual event)Evansburg Permanent Course (4) Hibernia Permanent Long (1)
Aug 24, 2003Tacquitz B meetRed (3)
Aug 15, 2003TGoIFBlue (3) Green (4) Red (6)
Aug 11, 2003US Night-O ChampsBlue (2) Red (6)
Aug 10, 2003Boulder Dash 2003Blue Day 2 (4) Green Day 2 (4) Red Day 2 (7)
Aug 9, 2003Boulder Dash 2003Blue Day 1 (2) Green Day 1 (4) Red Day 1 (7)
Aug 6, 2003SAMM: Luther Burbank Park3 (2)
Aug 3, 2003Valley Forge FlatlandsFlatlands (1) Green re-runs (4) Red (2)
Aug 2, 2003COC: Lincoln Park3 (2)
Jul 30, 2003Boojum RockNight-o (2)
Jul 27, 20035. Nationaler A OL HE (1)
Jul 27, 2003BAOC NorthstarRed/Blue (1)
Jul 22, 2003Hung├íria Kupa, Day 3M21E (1)
Jul 21, 2003Test of Metal (2)
Jul 21, 2003Hungaria Kupa, Day 2 M21E (WRE) (1)
Jul 20, 2003DVOA Long-Course ChampsBlue (7)
Jul 19, 2003QOC Summer Training: Patuxent River Park (1)
Jul 16, 2003Prospect HillNight-O (3)
Jul 16, 2003SAMM: Shoreview Park3 (2)
Jul 13, 2003Hickory Goat18k Goat (5) 9K Little Goat (1)
Jul 13, 2003LAOC O'Neill ParkShort Goat (2)
Jul 6, 2003Colorado 5 Day: A-Day 4Blue (5) Green (4) Red (9)
Jul 5, 2003Colorado 5 Day: A-Day 3Blue (4) Green (3) Red (9)
Jul 4, 2003Colorado 5 Day: A-Day 2Blue (4) Green (4) Red (10)
Jul 3, 2003Colorado 5 Day: A-Day 1Blue (4) Green (4) Red (10)
Jul 2, 2003Colorado 5-DaySprint Chase (12) Sprint Prologue (13)
Jun 29, 2003DVOA,Hibernia County ParkRed(Green+Sprint courses) (2) Sprint (2)
Jun 29, 2003US Relay Champs2003Leg 4 V 3 (1) Leg 4 V 4 (1) Leg 4 V 8 (1)
Jun 29, 2003WCOC - HuntingtonRed (3)
Jun 28, 2003HHH 2003 McCall A-MeetBlue (6) Green (3) Red1 (1)
Jun 27, 2003PNWOF: McCall Sprint-OLong (3)
Jun 25, 2003PNWOF: Spokane Night-OBlue (1)
Jun 24, 2003PNWOF: Great Northern Goat (Spokane)Goat (1)
Jun 23, 2003PNWOF: Fishtrap Lake Short-OBlue (1)
Jun 22, 2003PNWOF: Cle Elum A meet Day 2Blue (2) Green (1)
Jun 22, 2003WCOC AnsoniaRed (1)
Jun 21, 2003NEOC - Northfield MtnRed (7)
Jun 21, 2003PNWOF: Cle Elum A meet Day 1Blue (2) Green (1)
Jun 18, 2003Calgary Grand Prix#4 - Edworthy Park (1)
Jun 15, 2003LAOC: Mt. PinosBrown Day 2 (1) Green (1) Red (4)
Jun 14, 2003LAOC: Mt. PinosBrown Day 1 (1) Green (1) Red (4)
Jun 8, 2003DVOA Pakim Pond,NJBlue (3)
Jun 8, 2003NEOC Townsend SFRed (6)
Jun 8, 2003QOC Beer ChaseLong Draught (6)
Jun 4, 2003Calgary Grand Prix#3 - Fish Creek West (1)
Jun 1, 2003COC: Ultimate O' #53 (1)
Jun 1, 2003DVOA ELK NECK STATE PARK,RODNEY SCOUT RES.RED (5)
Jun 1, 2003NEOC: Harold ParkerAdv. A (3)
May 31, 2003QOC/SVO Mont Alto, PABlue (4)
May 28, 2003CSUPark-O #6: Mystic River (2)
May 26, 2003Attackpoint Cup RelayBrown (1) Green (6) Red (6)
May 26, 2003BAOC Tahoe 3-dayShort Red (2)
May 25, 2003Newcastle Island, Day 24 (1)
May 25, 2003US Team TrialsBlue (18) Red (1)
May 24, 2003BAOC Tahoe 3-DayRed (1)
May 24, 2003Newcastle Island, Day 14 (1)
May 24, 2003US Team TrialsBlue (20) Red (1)
May 21, 2003Calgary Grand Prix#2 - N. Glenmore Park (1)
May 21, 2003CSU: Park-o #5Stonehurst (3)
May 19, 2003BC Championships Day 36 (1)
May 18, 200325th Billygoat_____ (27)
May 18, 2003BC Championships Day 28 (1)
May 18, 2003RMOC: White RanchRed (1)
May 17, 2003BC Championships Day 18 (1)
May 17, 2003NEOC: Great Brook FarmRed (1)
May 14, 2003CSU: Park-o #4Newton (Street-o) (2)
May 11, 2003Mount Joy Valley ForgeRed (4)
May 10, 2003COC: Ultimate O' #44 (2)
May 10, 2003NEOC: Rocky WoodsBlue (2)
May 7, 2003Calgary Grand Prix#1 - Bowmont Park (1)
May 7, 2003CSU: Park-o #3Harvard (Score-o) (2)
May 4, 2003NEOC: Breakheart ReservationRed (1)
May 4, 2003USOF Long Distance ChampsM50 (1)
May 3, 2003USOF Short ChampsFinal (1) Prelim (1)
Apr 30, 2003CSU: Park-o #2Menotomy Rocks (2)
Apr 27, 2003Hammonds Rocks AGreen X, M55 (1)
Apr 26, 2003Hammonds Rocks AGreen X, M55 (1)
Apr 13, 2003West Point A-EventGreen X (1)
Apr 12, 2003West Point A-EventGreen X (1)
Apr 2, 2003Calgary Night-OMcKenzie Lake (5)
Mar 30, 2003Mt. Laurie training (APOC rerun) (1)
Mar 30, 2003OCIN/ROKS Flying Pig VII, Day 3 (Pig Short) Blue (9)
Mar 30, 2003QOC: WestmorelandBlue (2)
Mar 29, 2003COC: Ultimate O' #22 (1)
Mar 29, 2003OCIN Flying Pig VII, Day 2 (Pig Classic) Blue (8)
Mar 28, 2003MVOC Flying Pig VII, Day 1 (Pig Sprint) Blue (7)
Mar 23, 2003DVOA HiberniaGreen (4) RED (3)
Mar 23, 2003QOC: Rhino Goat, AvalonBlue (4)
Mar 23, 2003US Junior Team Training, Blue Mtn Line-O (1) Park-O (3)
Mar 22, 2003Blue MountainContour-O / Red Course (2)
Mar 22, 2003WCOC TarrywileBlue (4)
Mar 19, 2003CalgaryNose Hill Contour Only (5)
Mar 16, 2003COLLIERS MILLS (DVOA)Brown (1) RED (6)
Mar 16, 2003HVO LoantakaGreen (1)
Mar 16, 2003QOC: South Fork, PWFBlue (3)
Mar 15, 2003OrienteeringFish Creek Traverse (HiP) (10)
Mar 12, 2003Calgary TNT Fish Creek_____ (3)
Mar 9, 2003QOC: Broad CreekBlue (5)
Mar 8, 2003COC: Ultimate O' #14 (3)
Feb 26, 2003CalgaryTNT Edworthy (6)
Feb 23, 2003BAOC Sprint Champs, Point Pinole Chase (1) Prologue (1)
Feb 23, 2003BOK @ Umstead State Park, NCBlue (1)
Feb 23, 2003FUMA @ Fork Union, VirginaBlue (3) Orange (1)
Feb 22, 2003COC: Winter O'Series Champs (3)
Feb 19, 2003CalgaryNose Hill TNT (4)
Feb 17, 2003US Team Training, Nisene Marks, Aptos Downhill (1)
Feb 16, 2003CalgaryTunnel Mountain Training (7)
Feb 16, 2003US Ski-O ChampsRed (1)
Feb 16, 2003US Team Training, Joe Grant, San JoseLong (1)
Feb 15, 2003US Ski-O ChampsRed (1)
Feb 12, 2003Calgary: Triwood TNT (6)
Feb 10, 2003Wet # 17 (2)
Feb 9, 2003Vancouver Determinator Series 5 SFU (2)
Feb 3, 2003Vancouver WET series 16 Marpole (2)
Feb 2, 2003FIT: Vista terrathlon5 (1) T2 (1)
Feb 2, 2003QOC LITTLE BENNETTBlue (4)
Feb 1, 2003CalgaryBottomlands Long-O (9)
Jan 27, 2003Vancouver WET series 15 English Bay (1)
Jan 26, 2003HVO Local Meet, TenaflyGreen (2)
Jan 22, 2003Calgary TNTFish Creek Glennfield (1)
Jan 19, 2003GAOC: GA Navigator Club - New ManchesterBlue day 2 (1) Green X - Day 2 (4) Red Day 2 (12)
Jan 19, 2003SDO: Anza-BorregoRed, day 2 (1)
Jan 18, 2003FWOC CalgaryMt Laurie M21E rerun (4)
Jan 18, 2003GAOC: GA Navigator Cup - Day 1Blue (1) Factory Shoals: Green X (4) Red (11)
Jan 15, 2003Calgary TNT - N. Glenmore (4)
Jan 12, 2003QOC: GreenbeltBlue (7) Green (1)
Jan 9, 2003Tyrving Gjettum night-o_____ (1)
Jan 5, 2003Windblown Ski-ORed (2)