Archive • Sign in to add events • Events Map
December 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Dec 29 – Jan 3, 2018 | W | Big 5 Orienteering | 13 | Haenertsburg, Limpopo, ZA | |||||
Dec 31 – Jan 1, 2018 | A | 17 Going On 18 | Hong Kong, Central And Western District, HK | ||||||
Dec 31 – Jan 6, 2018 | C | Falls Creek training Camp | 1 | Falls Creek, VIC, AU | |||||
January 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jan 1, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Trooperstown | 1 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Jan 1, 2018 | C | SAX New Year Score Event | 1 | Maidstone, Kent, GB | |||||
Jan 1, 2018 | C | Laurie Bradley Trophy | Hednesford, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2018 | C | New Years Day Score event | Shipley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2018 | C | OCIN New Year's Day 2018 | 10 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Jan 1, 2018 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2018 | 3 | Buxton, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Jan 1, 2018 | C | New Years Day Score | 2 | Bream, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 1, 2018 | C | SROC New Year Cracker | 1 | Silverdale, Lancashire, GB | |||||
Jan 1, 2018 | C | New Years Day Score | 1 | England, GB | |||||
Jan 1, 2018 | C | New Year Novelty | England, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2018 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Mitchell's Wood + Castlemartyr Resort | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 2–21, 2018 | C | HVO/WCOC winter Course #1 | 15 | Pound Ridge, NY, US | |||||
Jan 3, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Vaucluse | 3 | Vaucluse, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 3, 2018 | C | STAG Dark Park 5 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 3, 2018 | C | DNC - Raemoir | , | ||||||
Jan 3, 2018 | C | LEI Winter League 5 | Ibstock, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 4, 2018 | C | MDOC Night Street League 5 | Wilmslow, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Jan 4, 2018 | C | SO SONIC3 / KNC - Maidenbower & Tilgate Golf Course, Crawley | Crawley, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jan 5, 2018 | C | Twilight Series Event 6 - Coromandel Valley | Coromandel Valley, SA, AU | ||||||
Jan 6, 2018 | B | YHOA Night League | 1 | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | Devon & Cornwall Night League | Lanhydrock, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington | Storrington, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | Ranford (Metro Series 8) | 7 | Canning Vale, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 6, 2018 | B | HH Saturday League | 1 | Ashwell, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | MDOC New Year Charity Event | Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | Western Night League | 3 | Malvern Hills District, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | QOAD 3 | Blackborough, Devon, GB | ||||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | The Frigid | 1 | Nashville, IN, US | |||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | Boston 2018 Kick-off Camp | 1 | Boston, MA, US | |||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | LAOC Vasquez Rocks Saturday | 2 | Santa Clarita, CA, US | |||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | The Frigid | 1 | Nashville, IN, US | |||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | Kristall-OL (Kristall-Cup 2017/18) | Brandenburg, DE | ||||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | OLOU - Race to the Island | 1 | Barren Ridge Girl Scout Camp, Barren River Lake | |||||
Jan 6, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL #5 | 6 | Langley, WA, US | |||||
Jan 6–7, 2018 | C | Philadelphia Camp | 9 | Reading, PA, US | |||||
Jan 6–7, 2018 | C | SDO: Anza-Borrego | 11 | Borrego Springs, CA, US | |||||
Jan 6–7, 2018 | C | San Diego 2018 Kick-Off Camp | Borrego Springs, CA, US | ||||||
Jan 7, 2018 | B | SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley | Fritham, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 7, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 | 3 | Mansfield District, Nottinghamshire, GB | |||||
Jan 7, 2018 | B | Regional Event | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | STAG Score 1 | , | ||||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | New Year Team Score | Eston Ward, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | Coed Maen Arthur | 1 | Pont-rhyd-y-groes, Ceredigion, GB | |||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - St Ives | 8 | Saint Ives, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | Club Chase 2018 - Rannerdale | Buttermere, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Terrigal West | Terrigal, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | OLOU Winter GoGo #1 (Sprint) | 4 | Wendell Moore Park in Buckner, KY | |||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | QOC Greenbelt | 9 | Greenbelt, MD, US | |||||
Jan 7, 2018 | B | SAX Sunday League | 2 | Ightham, Kent, GB | |||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | Glen o Dee | Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | Cincinnati Kick-off Camp | 1 | Cincinnati, OH, US | |||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | WPOC SKI-O | 2 | Mill Run, PA, US | |||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | OCIN TROL - Miami Woods | 4 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Jan 7, 2018 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Glenabo Wood | Fermoy, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 8, 2018 | C | Poole Night League Event | Poole, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 9, 2018 | C | London Street-O 2017-18 #5: Richmond | Richmond, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jan 10, 2018 | C | Aire Winter Night Score League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 10, 2018 | C | Winter Blues 1 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 10, 2018 | C | SROC night street league event 6 | Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Jan 10, 2018 | C | FVO night event Muiravonside | 3 | , | |||||
Jan 10, 2018 | C | Craig Leach Northern Night Cup - Round 4 | Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 10, 2018 | C | SOS Winter series No 3 | Colchester, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jan 10, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Night League 3) | Pen-y-cae, Powys, GB | ||||||
Jan 10, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Freshwater | 4 | Freshwater, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 10, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series 8 | Kendal, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 10, 2018 | C | Coull DNC | , | ||||||
Jan 11, 2018 | C | Romsey - Wessex Night League | Romsey, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2018 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup | Gravesend, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2018 | C | Night Series - Blakeley | Copeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2018 | C | Night Street League | Great Malvern, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 12, 2018 | C | Twilight Series Event 7 - Torrens Linear Park, Paradise | Dernancourt, SA, AU | ||||||
Jan 12, 2018 | C | Grafton Street Orienteering #4 | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 12–14, 2018 | O | TD- und Wettkampfleiter-Tagung | 1 | Dresden, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Jan 12–15, 2018 | A | Georgia O-Fest 2018 | 43 | Appling, GA, US | |||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | NGOC League 1 | 1 | Yorkley, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | MTBO Summer 75 Series #1 - Mt Evelyn | 1 | Mount Evelyn, VIC, AU | |||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | OD Local Event - Daventry Country Park | 1 | Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB | |||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | Tunstall park Local event ---tbc | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | High Stand, Local Event | City of Carlisle, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | North West Night League | England, GB | ||||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | Lea Green | Lea, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | Lake Gwelup (Metro Score 9) | 7 | Karrinyup, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | SHOO Summer Saturdays | Harrington Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | EMPO Partridge Run ski-o | 4 | Berne, NY, US | |||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | MNOC Afton State Park | 3 | Hastings, MN, US | |||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | RR Local Event, Club Champs and AGM | , | ||||||
Jan 13, 2018 | C | Moravian Saturday Series | Elgin, Moray, GB | ||||||
Jan 13, 2018 | B | Whispering Pines Orienteering | Inverness, FL, US | ||||||
Jan 13–14, 2018 | C | BAOC: Bon Tempe | 7 | Fairfax, CA, US | |||||
Jan 13–14, 2018 | A | Norte Alentejano O' Meeting 2018 | Crato, Portalegre, PT | ||||||
Jan 13–31, 2018 | C | WCOC/HVO Winter Course #2 | 12 | Huntington SP, Redding, CT, US | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | B | 22. Effretiker-OL | 4 | Pfäffikon, Zürich, CH | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 4 - Holmesvile | 3 | Killingworth, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Baulkham Hills | 6 | Baulkham Hills, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | A | DFOK SE League event | 1 | Tatsfield, Surrey, GB | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | QO QOFL4 | 1 | Thurlbear, Somerset, GB | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | B | SYO Regional Event - Rivelin | 3 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 | Hinckley, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2018 | B | Forest League 4 | Lanhydrock, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2018 | B | BOK Regional Event (ASO) | 3 | Staunton, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | B | NOR colour coded | 1 | Horsford, Norfolk, GB | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | Local event | Shepshed, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | (Cancelled) STAG Score 2 | Wishaw, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - Winterfest Ski-O | 4 | Henrietta, NY, US | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | Sunday Series - Slate Fell | Embleton, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Berkeley Vale | Berkeley Vale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | OLOU Winter GoGo #2 (Sprint) | 3 | Thurman Hutchins Park Louisville KY | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | Winter short score 1 MTBO | 3 | Edge End, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | Munster League, Castlecomer Discovery Park | 1 | County Kilkenny, IE | |||||
Jan 14, 2018 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballincollig Regional Park (Central) | Ballincollig, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 15, 2018 | C | Basingstoke Night O (Wessex Night League) | Basingstoke and Deane District, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 16, 2018 | C | Riehener Nacht Dorf OL | 1 | Riehen, Basel-Stadt, CH | |||||
Jan 16, 2018 | C | MDOC Night Street League 6 | Sale, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Jan 16, 2018 | C | MV Street O | Dorking, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Jan 16, 2018 | C | Night Park League 3 - Weelsby Woods | Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 17, 2018 | C | Leinster Schools League (Secondary), Cabinteely Park | Cabinteely, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jan 17, 2018 | C | (Cancelled) STAG Dark Park 6 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 17, 2018 | C | After Dark 4 | 1 | Adsborough, Somerset, GB | |||||
Jan 17, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Drummoyne | 4 | Drummoyne, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 17, 2018 | C | Night Owl 4 | Morpeth, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Jan 17, 2018 | C | Northern Night Cup - Round 5 | Kintessack, Moray, GB | ||||||
Jan 17, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series 9 | England, GB | ||||||
Jan 17, 2018 | C | DNC - Balmedie | Balmedie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 17, 2018 | C | Aire Winter Night Score League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2018 | C | Winter Evening Event | 1 | Low Habberley, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 18, 2018 | C | Night Series - Threlkeld | Threlkeld, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2018 | C | SAX Kent Night Cup | Molash, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2018 | C | Night Street Event | 2 | Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 19, 2018 | C | Fight with the Night | 2 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 19, 2018 | C | Twilight Series Event 8 - Goodwood | Forestville, SA, AU | ||||||
Jan 19–21, 2018 | B | EUOC Big Weekend | 2 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 19–21, 2018 | A | Madeira Orienteering Meeting | 1 | Santa Cruz, Madeira, PT | |||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | Dublin By Night, Ballyward | 2 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | OCIN DIamond Oaks | 3 | Cincinnati, OH, US | |||||
Jan 20, 2018 | B | YHOA Night League | York, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | Kerno Night Event | Feock, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jan 20, 2018 | B | TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) | 3 | Halton Camp, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | Saturday Score and SWOC Training | 2 | Rudry, Caerphilly, GB | |||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | LEI Winter League 6 | Moira, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath | 1 | Cuckfield, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Jan 20, 2018 | B | BOK Regional Event | Mendip District, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | City Beach (Metro Series 10) | 8 | City Beach, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | Western Night League | 4 | Mendip District, Somerset, GB | |||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | DFOK KOL 5 | London, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | SHOO Summer Saturdays | Picton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | 5th Annual Oscar Scherer Orienteering Classic | Nokomis, FL, US | ||||||
Jan 20, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL #6 | 6 | Graham, WA, US | |||||
Jan 20–21, 2018 | B | EUOC Big Weekend | 13 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | C | TOC O-Cup | 3 | Mississauga, ON, CA | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | C | 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - North Ryde | 5 | North Ryde, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | B | HAVOC Hartswood SWELL event | Brentwood, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jan 21, 2018 | C | Devon Moorland League 3 | 1 | Tavistock, Devon, GB | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | B | NWO Galoppen | 2 | Lockeridge, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | C | WML TBC | Kinver, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 21, 2018 | C | Donadea, Local event | 1 | County Kildare, IE | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - The Entrance | The Entrance, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 21, 2018 | C | QOC McKeldin | 16 | Marriottsville, MD, US | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | C | Kingdom League, Blue Pool - Muckross | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | A | 5. International Ski-Orienteering Meeting (DM, DBK, BRL, WRE) | 2 | Bärnau, Bayern, DE | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | B | OK Nuts 2017 | 7 | Richmond, Greater London, GB | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | C | Snow O at Cuyahoga Valley NP | 9 | Peninsula, OH Camp Manatoc | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | C | OLOU Winter GoGo #3 (Sprint) | 2 | Shawnee Park North, Louisville KY | |||||
Jan 21, 2018 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballymaloe House Estate | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 22, 2018 | C | Canberra Street Orienteering #14 at Kaleen | Kaleen, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jan 23, 2018 | C | SLOW Night-O 2017-18 #3: Barnes Common | 3 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jan 23, 2018 | C | DEE Night Street League 2 | Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Jan 23, 2018 | C | Night Park League 4 - Humber Bridge Country Park | Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 23, 2018 | C | Oxford Street-O Series | 2 | Thame, Oxfordshire, GB | |||||
Jan 23, 2018 | C | Night Nav - The Gap - NEW MAP | The Gap, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jan 24, 2018 | C | Aire Winter Night Score League | Otley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 24, 2018 | C | Winter Blues 2 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 24, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Lilyfield | 4 | Lilyfield, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 24, 2018 | C | SROC night street league event 7 | Darwen, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 24, 2018 | C | FVO night event Dunblane | 6 | Dunblane, Stirling, GB | |||||
Jan 24, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series 10 | England, GB | ||||||
Jan 24, 2018 | C | OD Local After Dark Event - Burton Dassett | Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 24, 2018 | C | Balnagowan DNC | , | ||||||
Jan 24, 2018 | C | Northern Night Cup 6 | Aviemore, Highland, GB | ||||||
Jan 24, 2018 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series #15 - Mayfield West | Mayfield, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 24, 2018 | C | Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, Nathan | 1 | Nathan, QLD, AU | |||||
Jan 25, 2018 | C | Night Series - Flat Fell | Copeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2018 | C | Wagga Summer Series #5 | Glenfield Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 25, 2018 | C | Night Street League | 1 | Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 25, 2018 | C | MV - Kent Night Cup | Holmbush, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2018 | C | Central line StreetO series. | London, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2018 | B | Sprint Canberra (Single Race entry) race 1, AIS | Bruce, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jan 25–28, 2018 | B | Sprint Canberra (5 day entry) | 16 | Bruce, ACT, AU | |||||
Jan 25–28, 2018 | A | Madeira Orienteering Festival | 1 | Funchal, Madeira, PT | |||||
Jan 26, 2018 | B | Sprint Canberra (Single Race entry) race 2, Canberra Uni | 1 | Bruce, ACT, AU | |||||
Jan 26, 2018 | B | Sprint Canberra (Single Race entry) race 3, Bruce Ridge | 1 | Bruce, ACT, AU | |||||
Jan 26–30, 2018 | A | 3. Winter O Cup | Bahçeköy Merkez Mahallesi, İstanbul, TR | ||||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | ICO cold O | 5 | Indianapolis, IN, US | |||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - training (formerly Ski-O) | 3 | Henrietta, NY, US | |||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Don Carter State Park | 1 | Gainesville, GA, US | |||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | Wanneroo Lakeside (Metro Series 11) | 7 | Wanneroo, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | Dublin by Night, Killiney | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Winter Series 1 | Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | Try Orienteering Beveridge Park | Kirkcaldy, Fife, GB | ||||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | SHOO Summer Saturdays | Camden, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | Devon and Cornwall Night League | West Devon District, Devon, GB | ||||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | Western Night League | 4 | Birdlip, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | SN - Saturday Series 5 | England, GB | ||||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | CLARO Junior Orienteering League 3 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne | England, GB | ||||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | Autumn/Winter LOP 5 - Dr Pit | Bedlington, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | Littlemill - 40th anniversary event | Inverarnie, Highland, GB | ||||||
Jan 27, 2018 | C | DVOA Zion Lutheran Church | 1 | Spring City, PA, US | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | C | 1. Offenes Wintertraining Rhein-Main / 1. RMRL 2018 | 2 | Darmstadt, Hessen, DE | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | C | OCIN TROL - Big Bone Lick | 5 | Union, KY, US | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | B | Emmarentia Urban Series 2018 #1 | 1 | Randburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Killcare | Killcare, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 28, 2018 | B | Ski Moscow Championship, Classic. | 1 | Butovo, Moscow, RU | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | B | East Midlands Championship 2017 (postponed from 10/12/2017) | 2 | Eyam, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | A | BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) | 7 | Bracknell, England, GB | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | C | QOC Fountainhead West | 9 | Fairfax Station, VA, US | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | B | Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superle | 2 | Kirkburton, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | B | Baddow Ridge, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL | 1 | Little Baddow, Essex, GB | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | C | Autumn/Winter Series 5 | Glencruitten, Argyll and Bute, GB | ||||||
Jan 28, 2018 | B | ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood | , | ||||||
Jan 28, 2018 | C | LAOC Santa Fe Dam | 1 | Irwindale, CA, US | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | B | 2018 Welsh League Event | Melindwr, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Jan 28, 2018 | C | DVOA Springton Manor | 5 | Glenmoore, PA, US | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | C | Alex-OL (Kristall-Cup 2017/18) | Brandenburg, DE | ||||||
Jan 28, 2018 | C | OLOU Winter GoGo #4 (Sprint) | 3 | Cherokee Park, Louisville KY | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | B | BAOC: Coyote Lake-Harvey Bear Ranch | 7 | Gilroy, CA, US | |||||
Jan 28, 2018 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Currabinny Wood | Carrigaline, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 30, 2018 | C | LEI Winter League 7 | Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 30, 2018 | C | Night Park League 5 - Cleethorpes Country Park | Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 31, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Lane Cove | 6 | Lane Cove West, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 31, 2018 | C | STAG Dark Park 7 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 31, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series 11 | England, GB | ||||||
Jan 31, 2018 | C | DNC - Tyrebagger | , | ||||||
Jan 31, 2018 | C | Aire Winter Night Score League | Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 31, 2018 | C | ACT Twilight #10, Farrer Ridge | Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jan 31, 2018 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - Speers Point | Speers Point, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 31–1, 2019 | C | OCIN New Year's 2019 | 1 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
February 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Feb 1, 2018 | C | Night Series - Uldale Fells | Uldale, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2018 | C | Southampton - Wessex Night League | 1 | Southampton, England, GB | |||||
Feb 1, 2018 | C | FWTN 7 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2018 | C | Wagga Summer Series #6 | 1 | Charles Sturt University, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 1, 2018 | C | SAX Kent Night Cup (Street) | Orpington, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2018 | C | MDOC Night Street League 7 | Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2018 | C | Winter Evening Event | 1 | Redditch, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 1, 2018 | C | Fight the Night | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Feb 2, 2018 | C | Orange Park Twilight Orienteering | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | Autumn/Winter LOP 6 - Prudhoe | Prudhoe, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Feb 3, 2018 | B | Ski Moscow Region Championship | 1 | Volkusha, Moscow Region | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | RMOC - Devil's Thumb Ranch Ski-O & Snowshoe-O | 1 | Fraser, CO, US | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | COK Orienteering | 1 | Charlotte, NC, US | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | OCIN / TROL Miami-Middletown | 4 | Middletown, OH, US | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | NE Ohio Snow O | 2 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | Shelley Foreshore (Metro Series 12) | 7 | Shelley, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | HH Saturday League & Youth League | Stevenage, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | Castle Malwood | Minstead, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | SHOO Summer Saturdays | Mount Annan, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | QOC Patapsco | 19 | Catonsville, MD, US | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | 2nd Annual U of South Florida Orienteering Challenge | Tampa, FL, US | ||||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | Sarum Saturday & Wessex Night League | 1 | Dinton, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | B | SE Middle Distance Champs | 1 | Langley, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 4 | Speke, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | Fingland Rigg Local Event | Kirkbampton, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | Holmebrook | Chesterfield, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | Muba OL | 2 | Allschwil, Basel-Landschaft, CH | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | FVO local event | 3 | Dunblane, Stirling, GB | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | Dublin By Night, Bushy Park | 4 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | B | 2018 Frozen Beaver | 16 | McArthur, OH, US | |||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | Park O - Foot - BCC Wavell Heights | Wavell Heights, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 3, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL #7 | 8 | Auburn, WA, US | |||||
Feb 3–4, 2018 | B | Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance / Night Sprint / Long Distance | 8 | Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 3–8, 2018 | W | European Ski Orienteering Championship 2018 and World Cup Round 2 | Yundola, Pazardjik, BG | ||||||
Feb 3–8, 2018 | W | Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships | Yundola, Pazardjik, BG | ||||||
Feb 3–8, 2018 | W | European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships | Yundola, Pazardjik, BG | ||||||
Feb 3–25, 2018 | C | HVO/WCOC Winter Course #3 | 12 | Mountain Lakes, North Salem, NY, US | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | LVO Score Champs | Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | 3. K-Sprint | 1 | Kusterdingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | Kilkenny Urban | 1 | Kilkenny, IE | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | Stars W.A.R. (Winter Adventure Race) | 5 | Wasaga Beach, ON, CA | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Brighton-Le-Sands | 7 | Brighton-Le-Sands, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | A | Kong Mini Mountain Marathon - Event 1 | 1 | Bethesda, Gwynedd, GB | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | Back O Bennachie - Level C | Oyne, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Gold Branch CRNRA | 1 | Marietta, GA, US | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | B | YHOA Superleague Middle Distance | 1 | Calverley, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | B | ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1/2 incorporating bto SOUL 2 | 2 | Uphall, West Lothian, GB | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | B | SAX Sunday League | Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | WML Event #2 | Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | Winter Short Score 2 MTBO | 3 | Devauden, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | OLOU Winter GoGo #5 (Sprint) | 3 | Creasey Mahan Nature Preserve | |||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Kincumber Mountain | Green Point, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | Fowl and Fizz - Score and SGM | Spring Gully, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 4, 2018 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Doneraile Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 6, 2018 | C | Night Park League 6 - Oak Road Playing Fields, Hull | Hull, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 7, 2018 | C | Leinster Schools League (Primary), Cabinteely Park | Cabinteely, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Feb 7, 2018 | C | SOS Winter series No 4 | Witham, Essex, GB | ||||||
Feb 7, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Telopea | 3 | Carlingford, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 7, 2018 | C | SROC night street league event 8 | Southport, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Feb 7, 2018 | C | Winter Blues 3 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 7, 2018 | C | FVO night event Abbey Craig | 3 | Stirling, Scotland, GB | |||||
Feb 7, 2018 | C | Corsedarder DNC | , | ||||||
Feb 7, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series 12 | Bowness-on-Windermere, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 7, 2018 | C | Aire Winter Night Score League | Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 7, 2018 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - Lambton | Lambton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 8, 2018 | C | Night Series - Wasdale | Copeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2018 | C | Wagga Summer Series #7 | Kooringal, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 8, 2018 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup | London, UK, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2018 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event | 1 | Gillingham, Dorset, GB | |||||
Feb 8, 2018 | C | Night Street League | Cradley Heath, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2018 | C | Fight the Night | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Feb 8, 2018 | C | Sprint - Warwick West State School | Warwick, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 9, 2018 | C | Grafton Street Orienteering #5 | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 9, 2018 | C | Orange Park Twilight Orienteering | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | Local and schools event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | Saturday League | Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | MDOC Park + Urban Event 2 | Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | Sydney SOS - Killarney High School | 2 | Killarney Heights, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | RMOC - Ninth Annual Jim & Mil Plant Memorial Ski-O & Snowshoe-O | 2 | Frisco, CO, US | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | Left My Heart in San Francisco 5k, 10k | 2 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | Night-O COK | 1 | Charlotte, NC, US | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | MTBO Summer 75 Series #2 - Plenty South | 1 | Greensborough, VIC, AU | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | OCIN / TROL Camp Friedlander | 6 | Loveland, OH, US | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | Swanbourne (Metro Score 13) | 7 | Swanbourne, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Island Ford CRNRA | 1 | Sandy Springs, GA, US | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | SHOO Summer Saturdays | Harrington Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | DBN Curragh | 1 | County Kildare, IE | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | North Port Orienteering | North Port, FL, US | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | LAOC 22nd Annual Youth Meet | Orange, CA, US | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | B | Scottish Night Championships | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | QO QOFL5 | 1 | Stoke-sub-Hamdon, Somerset, GB | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | OD Local Event - Everdon Stubbs | Farthingstone, Northamptonshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | SAX Kent Orienteering League | Molash, Kent, GB | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough | Bignor, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | BOK Winter League | 1 | Clevedon, North Somerset, GB | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | Western Night League | 3 | Malvern Hills District, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | Northern Ireland Score Championships | , | ||||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | Northern Ireland Night Championships | 1 | Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB | |||||
Feb 10, 2018 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common | 1 | Brill, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Feb 10–11, 2018 | C | Cooper Lake State Park Spring 2-Day | 1 | Sulphur Springs, TX, US | |||||
Feb 10–13, 2018 | W | Portugal "O" Meeting | 19 | Évora, PT | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Winter League 4) | 1 | Penmaen, Swansea, GB | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | C | BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 5 - Richmond Vale | 3 | Richmond Vale, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | C | Portumna Forest Park | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Feb 11, 2018 | C | Ski-OL Magglingen | Magglingen/Macolin, Bern, CH | ||||||
Feb 11, 2018 | C | 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Georges Heights | 6 | Mosman, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | C | QOC Clopper Lake | 12 | Gaithersburg, MD, US | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | B | Pine Forest LL | 1 | County Dublin, IE | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | A | MV SE League event | 2 | East Grinstead, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | B | STAG SoSOL 3 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 11, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 | 1 | Gedling District, Nottinghamshire, GB | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | B | (Cancelled) WAOC High Ash | 1 | Foulden, Norfolk, GB | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | B | Forest League 5 | Saint Day, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Feb 11, 2018 | B | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | 1 | Bouth, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | B | Coate Moor regional event | Kildale, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 11, 2018 | B | Wessex Galoppen | 1 | Burley, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | C | OLOU Winter GoGo #6 (Sprint) *NEW MAP* | 3 | Long Run Park East Louisville KY | |||||
Feb 11, 2018 | C | Port Lincoln CBD Port Lincoln | Port Lincoln, SA, AU | ||||||
Feb 11, 2018 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Curragh Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 13, 2018 | C | London Night Street O Series race | London, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 13, 2018 | C | London Street-O 2017-18 #6: TBD | London, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 13, 2018 | C | SO SONIC4 - Broadbridge Heath & West Horsham | Broadbridge Heath, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 13, 2018 | C | MDOC Night Street League 8 | Poynton, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Feb 14, 2018 | C | The Nick Bateson Long 'O' | 3 | Rushmoor District, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Feb 14, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Manly | 4 | Manly, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 14, 2018 | C | LEI Winter League 8 | Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 14, 2018 | C | STAG Dark Park 6 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 14, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series 13 | England, GB | ||||||
Feb 14, 2018 | C | Night Owl 6 | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Feb 14, 2018 | C | DNC - Scolty | Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 14, 2018 | C | Aire Winter Night Score League | Addingham, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2018 | C | Night Series - Broom Fell (South) | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2018 | C | Wagga Summer Series #8 | Lake Albert, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 15, 2018 | C | SAX Kent Night Cup | Selling, Kent, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2018 | C | Wessex Night League | Bournemouth, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2018 | C | Winter Evening Event | 3 | Malvern Hills District, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 15, 2018 | C | Fight the Night | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Feb 16, 2018 | C | Orange Park Twilight Orienteering | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 16–18, 2018 | B | Armagh Urban Weekend | 3 | Armagh, Northern Ireland, GB | |||||
Feb 16–18, 2018 | A | Vancouver Sprint Camp 2018 | 17 | Vancouver, BC, CA | |||||
Feb 16–18, 2018 | A | XXX COSTA CALIDA | 2 | Alhama de Murcia, Región de Murcia, ES | |||||
Feb 16–25, 2018 | A | MOC TOUR - Mediterranean Open Championship | 2 | Tarragona, Catalunya, ES | |||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | Mount Pleasant (Metro Series 14) | 7 | Mount Pleasant, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | EBOR Spring Series | 1 | York, England, GB | |||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | Sydney SOS - Northern Beaches Secondary Cromer Campus | 3 | Cromer, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | MVOC Valentine Hunt | 5 | Camden, OH, US | |||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) | Winkfield Row, Bracknell Forest, GB | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | (Cancelled) Devon and Cornwall Night League | Kennford, Devon, GB | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | SHOO Summer Saturdays | Camden, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | MTBO Training Weekend - Saturday | O'Connor, ACT, AU | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | Cyclones Sprint #2 St Pauls Bald Hills | 1 | Bald Hills, QLD, AU | |||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | MTBO Training Weekend - Indoor Workshop | Bruce, ACT, AU | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | NWO Four Colour Event | 1 | Wilton, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | NWO Western Night League Event | 1 | Wilton, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | OD Local After Dark Event - Hartshill Hayes | 1 | North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB | |||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | NGOC League 2 | 1 | Broadwell, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 17, 2018 | B | Northern night championships | Scorton, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | Devon & Cornwall Night League | Davidstow, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath | Borde Hill Garden, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | Bathpool local event | Kidsgrove, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses | Conicavel, Moray, GB | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | QOAD | Broomfield, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Feb 17, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL Championships | 7 | Mount Vernon, WA, US | |||||
Feb 17–18, 2018 | B | RESCHEDULED - Empire State Winter Games ski-o | 7 | Lake Placid, NY, US | |||||
Feb 17–18, 2018 | W | Penamacor "O" Meeting | 1 | Penamacor, Castelo Branco, PT | |||||
Feb 17–25, 2018 | A | Southwest Spring Week | 21 | Tucson, AZ, US | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | B | The Gallops & Lizard Wood WMOAL3 | 1 | Tong, Shropshire, GB | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | B | WIM Galoppen | New Forest District, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | B | Regional event | East Chevington, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | (Cancelled) TAY - Drummond Estate Open | Muthill, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | Shooting Greens | Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Sydney University | 5 | Camperdown, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | B | SLOW Holmwood Common | 2 | Holmwood, Surrey, GB | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | Regiomila | 2 | Wil, Sankt Gallen, CH | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | B | BAOC: Tilden Park | 5 | Berkeley, CA, US | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Bert Adams Scout Reservation | 1 | Covington, GA, US | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | Sunday Series - Setmurthy | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | Kingdom League, Glanageenty | County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | Munster League, Glengarra Wood | 3 | County Tipperary, IE | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | ICO Skiles Test Park | 6 | Indianapolis, IN, US | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | ROC - Cumming Nature Center - Ski-O | 4 | Naples, NY, US | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL Relays | 1 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | MNOC Lake Elmo Regional Park | 6 | Lake Elmo, MN, US | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | B | The Campus Urban #3 | Sandton, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | Summergong #3 - Balgownie | Balgownie, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | OQ Level 1 Controllers Course *date change* | Kenmore Hills, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | SWOT Summer Series 2 - Marlston | Bunbury, WA, AU | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | MTBO Club BBQ & AGM | Zillmere, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | SUMMER PARK Introductory Series Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains | Coopers Plains, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | MTBO Training Weekend - Sunday | Kowen, ACT, AU | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018 | Mitchell, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | OLOU Winter GoGo #7 (Sprint) *NEW MAP* | 2 | Long Run Park East Louisville | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Rochestown Woods | Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 18, 2018 | A | YHOA Superleague Middle Distance | 7 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Feb 18, 2018 | A | NOR Felbrigg event / event (copy) | 1 | Felbrigg, Norfolk, GB | |||||
Feb 19, 2018 | C | Canberra Street Orienteering #18 at Googong | Googong, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 20, 2018 | C | MV Street O | Epsom, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Feb 20, 2018 | C | Spring Pub League 1 - Caistor | 1 | Caistor, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Feb 20, 2018 | C | Night Street League 3 Frodsham | Frodsham, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Feb 20, 2018 | C | Night Nav - Rosalie | Milton, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 21, 2018 | C | SROC night street league event 9 | Hest Bank, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Feb 21, 2018 | C | Winter Blues 4 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 21, 2018 | C | FVO night event Little Druim Wood | , | ||||||
Feb 21, 2018 | C | Sluie DNC | , | ||||||
Feb 21, 2018 | C | Aire Winter Night Score League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 21, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series 14 | England, GB | ||||||
Feb 21, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Middle Cove | 3 | Willoughby East, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 21, 2018 | C | Coffs Summer Fun #2 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 21, 2018 | C | ACT Twilight #13, Lake Ginninderra | Belconnen, ACT, AU | ||||||
Feb 21, 2018 | C | Armidale Twilight Series | Armidale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 22, 2018 | C | After Dark 5 | 2 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Feb 22, 2018 | C | SAX Kent Night Cup | Ide Hill, Kent, GB | ||||||
Feb 22, 2018 | C | Night Street Event | 2 | Stroud, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 22, 2018 | C | Fight the Night | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Feb 22, 2018 | C | Central line StreetO series. | London, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 22, 2018 | C | Night Series - Silloth Golf Course Finale | 3 | Silloth, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Feb 22, 2018 | C | Wagga Summer Series #9 | Tatton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 22, 2018 | C | Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Forrest, ACT, AU | ||||||
Feb 22, 2018 | C | BUNS '18 - Vic Park / Pony Club | Delacombe, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 22, 2018 | C | South-east Schools Championships (Primary, John F. Kennedy Arboretum | County Wexford, IE | ||||||
Feb 22–25, 2018 | A | MOC Championship Mediterranean Open Championship | 5 | Tarragona, ES | |||||
Feb 23, 2018 | C | Orange Park Twilight Orienteering | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 23, 2018 | C | Snap Sprint Series #4 - Underdale - Torrens Linear Park | Underdale, SA, AU | ||||||
Feb 23–24, 2018 | W | Israel Open | 1 | Jerusalem, IL | |||||
Feb 23–25, 2018 | C | Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and Will | 2 | Bendigo, VIC, AU | |||||
Feb 23–25, 2018 | W | LOM 2018 | Lorca, Región de Murcia, ES | ||||||
Feb 24, 2018 | A | British Night Championships (UKOL) | 15 | Ogmore-by-Sea, Bridgend, GB | |||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | SN - Saturday Series 6 | Cobham, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | Nuttall Park, Spring Series (1/4) | Ramsbottom, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) | England, GB | ||||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | RMOC - Snow Mountain Ranch Ski-O | Granby, CO, US | ||||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | North East Night Champs | Durham, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | NYSSRA Ski-O Championships - CANCELLED | 3 | Garnet Hill Lodge, North River, NY, US | |||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | Bayswater (Metro Series 15) | 9 | Bayswater, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Winter Series 2 | , | ||||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | SHOO Summer Saturdays | 1 | Harrington Park, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 24, 2018 | B | Murtner Nacht OL | Gurmels, Freiburg, CH | ||||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | Laurentian Rogaine | 2 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | OCIN TROL Mt Airy Forest | 5 | Cincinnati, OH, US | |||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | Cyclones Sprint #3 Robelle Domain | 1 | Springfield Central, QLD, AU | |||||
Feb 24, 2018 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Mona Vale Public School | 3 | Mona Vale, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 24–25, 2018 | C | Sci Orientation Evolène | Evolène, Wallis, CH | ||||||
Feb 24 – Mar 11, 2018 | C | WCOC/HVO Winter Course #4 | 11 | Hemlock Hills, Ridgefield, CT, US | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | A | BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League | 14 | Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, GB | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | A | HH SE League event | 3 | Burnham, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | B | Regional Event | 1 | Selby District, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | B | SUFFOC colour coded | 1 | Tunstall, Suffolk, GB | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | B | Devon Moorland League 3 | 1 | Manaton, Devon, GB | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 & Regional YBT Heat | Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | Autumn/Winter Series 6 | , | ||||||
Feb 25, 2018 | B | RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 | 2 | Tweedbank, Scottish Borders, GB | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | FVO local event Minewoods | 2 | Bridge of Allan, Stirling, GB | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | Lochandinty | Croy, Highland, GB | ||||||
Feb 25, 2018 | B | UKR Gators O Cup #5 | 5 | Guelph/Eramosa, ON, CA | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | Local event | Shepshed, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | Merlin Park Woods | Doughiska, County Galway, IE | ||||||
Feb 25, 2018 | B | Leinster Orienteering Championships, Vale of Clara / Ballinastraw | 6 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: West Palisades | 1 | Atlanta, GA, US | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | LAOC Schabarum | Hacienda Heights, CA, US | ||||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | Summergong #4 - Warillla Beach | 1 | Warilla, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | SUMMER PARK Introductory Series - Yeronga Park, Yeronga | Annerley, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | SWOT Summer Series 3 - Dalyellup SE | Dalyellup, WA, AU | ||||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018 | Evans Plains, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | OLOU Winter GoGo #8 (Sprint) | 2 | Lapping Park - Clarksville IN | |||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | MTBO Summer 75 Series #3 - Woodlands | Greenvale, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Fota Island Resort | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 25, 2018 | C | South-east League, John F. Kennedy Arboretum | County Wexford, IE | ||||||
Feb 27, 2018 | C | SLOW Night-O 2017-18 #4: Wimbledon Common | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Feb 27, 2018 | C | Night Nav - Chelmer | Graceville, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 27, 2018 | C | Cork Schools Championships (Primary, Tramore Valley Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 28, 2018 | C | STAG Dark Park 7 | , | ||||||
Feb 28, 2018 | C | Aire Winter Night Score League | 1 | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Feb 28, 2018 | C | Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #2 | Maitland, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 28, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Epping | 2 | Carlingford, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 28, 2018 | C | ACT Twilight #14, Radford College | 1 | Bruce, ACT, AU | |||||
Feb 28, 2018 | C | 2. Lauf Dresdner Sprintserie 2018 | 1 | Dresden, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Feb 28, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 28, 2018 | C | Coffs Summer Fun #3 | Sawtell, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 28, 2018 | C | Armidale Twilight #4 | Armidale, NSW, AU | ||||||
March 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Mar 1, 2018 | C | Winter Evening Event | Enville, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 1, 2018 | C | MDOC Night Street League 9 | Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Mar 1, 2018 | C | Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 1 of 4 | 1 | Evatt, ACT, AU | |||||
Mar 1, 2018 | C | Cork Schools Introductory Event, Glengarriff Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 1, 2018 | C | Wagga Summer Series #10 | Bourkelands, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 1–4, 2018 | W | Andalucia O Meeting | 4 | Punta Umbría, Andalucía, ES | |||||
Mar 2, 2018 | B | 18. Bieler Nacht-OL | Brüttelen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 5 inclu | Rushton, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | HH Saturday League & Youth League | Watford, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | NGOC League 3 | 2 | Braceland, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | Kerno Night Event | Saint Day, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | MDOC NW Night Event Brereton Heath | Davenport, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | Gawthorpe Hall, Spring Series (2/4) | Burnley District, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | Western Night League | 2 | Failand, North Somerset, GB | |||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham | Bradenham, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | QOAD | South Somerset District, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | COK Orienteering | 1 | Blacksburg, SC, US | |||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | DVOA Nolde Forest | Mohnton, PA, US | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Joe Kurz WMA | 1 | Gay, GA, US | |||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | ACT MTBO | 1 | Majura Pines | |||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield) | Basingstoke and Deane District, West Berkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | Dallas ISD Interscholastic Championships | 2 | Dallas, TX, US | |||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | RMOC - Eldora Ski and Snowshoe O | 1 | Nederland, CO, US | |||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Mimosa Public School/Davidson High School | 4 | Frenchs Forest, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | Women’s Nav Skills Weekend | Bundanoon, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 3, 2018 | C | Park O - Foot - BCC Wilston | Newmarket, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 3–4, 2018 | B | BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships - Individual/Rel | 6 | Walter's Ash, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Mar 3–4, 2018 | A | 2018 Welsh League Event (& Yvette Baker Trophy Heat and Cwpan Y Ddraig) / W | 3 | Niwbwrch, Isle of Anglesey, GB | |||||
Mar 3–4, 2018 | C | KM Pirna | 4 | Königstein, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 6 - Hebburn Dams | 3 | Abermain, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | A | Sarum Saunter | Chicklade, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 | Chesterfield, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2018 | B | SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event | 3 | Woburn Sands, Central Bedfordshire, GB | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | B | Regional Event | Bewerley, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2018 | B | 63. Huttwiler OL | Huttwil, Bern, CH | ||||||
Mar 4, 2018 | B | CHIG Level C / SWELLevent | Woodford, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2018 | B | SROC level C event | Clawthorpe, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | Goldseekers Bush | Vittoria, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | Sprint Tuneup, Eltham College | Research, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2018 | B | OY1 - Sprint USQ Toowoomba & OQ AGM | 1 | Darling Heights, QLD, AU | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | B | SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College | Tatachilla, SA, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Botany | 6 | Botany, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | B | 64. Badener OL | 1 | Birmenstorf, Aargau, CH | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | QOC Little Bennett | 15 | Clarksburg, MD, US | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | Knockout Adventure Run | 7 | Hamilton, ON, CA | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | OCIN TROL Miami-Whitewater | 5 | Harrison, OH, US | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | B | 52. Winterthurer-OL | 1 | Winterthur, Zürich, CH | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | B | OLOU Winter GoGo - Chase the Lunatic | 2 | E.P. Sawyer Park, Louisville KY | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | Heathcote Hagaby | Argyle, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | Winter Short Score 3 MTBO | 3 | Earlswood, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | BAOC: Shell_Ridge | 7 | Walnut Creek, CA, US | |||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | Whyalla Hills Whyalla | Whyalla Playford, SA, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2018 | C | Cork Spring League, Deerpark Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 4–12, 2018 | W | World Cup and World Masters SkiO Championships | 43 | Craftsbury, VT, US | |||||
Mar 5, 2018 | C | Wessex Night League | England, GB | ||||||
Mar 5, 2018 | C | Canberra Street Orienteering at Kambah East | Kambah, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 6, 2018 | C | Spring Pub League 2 - Barton on Humber | 1 | Barton-upon-Humber, North Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Mar 6, 2018 | C | DEE Night Street League 4 - Chester | Chester, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 6, 2018 | C | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Taringa, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 7, 2018 | C | SROC night street league event 10 | Longridge, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Mar 7, 2018 | C | Winter Blues 5 | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 7, 2018 | C | Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #3 | Maryland, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 7, 2018 | C | FVO night event Bantaskine Falkirk | 3 | Falkirk, Scotland, GB | |||||
Mar 7, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Davidson | 2 | Frenchs Forest, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 7, 2018 | C | SOS Winter series No 5 | Sudbury, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Mar 7, 2018 | C | Coffs Summer Fun #4 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 7, 2018 | C | Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4 | Montagu Bay, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 8, 2018 | C | SAX Kent Night Cup (Street) | Whitstable, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 8, 2018 | C | Staffordshire schools championships | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 8, 2018 | C | Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 2 of 4 | Latham, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 8, 2018 | C | BUNS '18 - Nerrina | Brown Hill, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 9, 2018 | C | Grafton Street Orienteering #6 | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 9, 2018 | C | OCIN - Lakota Pi Day - Lakota WEST HS | 3 | Beckett Ridge, OH, US | |||||
Mar 9, 2018 | B | Bicheno (Sprint) | Bicheno, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 9–11, 2018 | B | East Coast 3 Days | Bicheno, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 10, 2018 | C | OLOU Boy Scout Champs | 4 | Camp Crooked Creek near Clermont, KY | |||||
Mar 10, 2018 | B | 19. Oberaargauer Nacht OL | 1 | Oberönz, Bern, CH | |||||
Mar 10, 2018 | C | OD Local Event and Schools' Championships - War Memorial Park | Coventry, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Mar 10, 2018 | C | Oker Hill | Oker, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 10, 2018 | C | Towneley Park, Spring Series (3/4) | Burnley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Mar 10, 2018 | C | KOC North Star - Kimberley | Kimberley, BC, CA | ||||||
Mar 10, 2018 | A | Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Relay, Open Ind | 1 | Ringwood, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 10, 2018 | C | LBJ Dillo Goat | 1 | Decatur, TX, US | |||||
Mar 10, 2018 | C | OCIN TROL Sharon Woods | 5 | Sharonville, OH, US | |||||
Mar 10, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #1 – Night-O | 1 | Shoreline, WA, US | |||||
Mar 10, 2018 | C | IKO local - Sans Souci | Sans Souci, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 10, 2018 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys Forest | 4 | Duffys Forest, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 10, 2018 | B | 40. Säuliämtler-OL | 2 | Obfelden, Zürich, CH | |||||
Mar 10, 2018 | B | Kelvedon (Long) - OST 1 | Swansea, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 10–11, 2018 | A | Scottish Sprint Championships | 5 | Bridge of Allan, Stirling, GB | |||||
Mar 10–11, 2018 | A | 2 Days Requesens Catalan Cup | Requesens, Catalunya, ES | ||||||
Mar 10–11, 2018 | C | O'Shea 2 Days 2018 | 1 | Springfield, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 10–12, 2018 | A | Melbourne Sprint Weekend | 22 | Clayton, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 10–14, 2018 | A | Lipca open 2018 | 1 | Lipica, Sežana, SI | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | Samford MTBO | Samford Valley, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2018 | B | 60. Herzogenbuchser OL | 1 | Oberönz, Bern, CH | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | SWOT Summer Series 4 - Eaton | Eaton, WA, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2018 | A | Compass Sport Cup Heat | 2 | Brinsworth, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | Kilcornan Wood | Clarinbridge, County Galway, IE | ||||||
Mar 11, 2018 | A | Compass Sport Cup Heat | 1 | Bishop's Lydeard, Somerset, GB | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 incorporating CompassSport Cup | 6 | Scotland, GB | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | A | Compass Sport Cup Heat | 2 | Dunnockshaw, Lancashire, GB | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat | 1 | Nesscliffe, Shropshire, GB | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | A | Compass Sport Cup Heat | 4 | Balcombe, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | VICO University of Victoria: B Meet | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails | 1 | Jackson, GA, US | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | QOC Wheaton | 14 | Silver Spring, MD, US | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | Wagga Local Bush Event | San Isidore, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2018 | B | Magdeburger OL | 1 | Möser, Sachsen-Anhalt, DE | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | 20. Swiss Billygoat Run | Sissach, Basel-Landschaft, CH | ||||||
Mar 11, 2018 | B | 13. Stöff Memorial OL | 2 | Wuppenau, Thurgau, CH | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | B | bussola OL | 1 | Niederwil, Aargau, CH | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | B | US4 @ The Coves | Hartbeespoort, North West, ZA | ||||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | LAOC Firestone COOL Finals (proposed) | Brea, CA, US | ||||||
Mar 11, 2018 | A | Irish Orienteering Student Championships, / Munster League, Upper Torc - Mu | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | BAOC: Joe Grant | 7 | Mount Hamilton, CA, US | |||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | Park O - Foot - MBRC Mungarra Reserve | Petrie, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2018 | B | Royal George (Middle) - OST 2 | Royal George, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2018 | C | Cork Spring League, Warrenscourt + Kilmurry Woods | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 13, 2018 | C | Spring Pub League 3 - North Bank | 1 | Hull, England, GB | |||||
Mar 13, 2018 | C | London Street-O 2017-18 #7: New Malden | 2 | New Malden, Greater London, GB | |||||
Mar 13, 2018 | C | Kelham Island Street Orienteering Race | 1 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 13, 2018 | C | Night Nav - St Lucia | Saint Lucia, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2018 | C | Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #4 | Newcastle, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2018 | C | SROC night street league event 11 | Garstang, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Mar 14, 2018 | C | Oxford Street-O Series | 2 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Mar 14, 2018 | C | Night Owl 7 Druridge Links | Chester Moor, County Durham, GB | ||||||
Mar 14, 2018 | C | Coffs Summer Fun #5 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Denistone | 2 | Denistone, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 15, 2018 | C | Munster Schools Championships (Primary, Melleray | Cappoquin, County Waterford, IE | ||||||
Mar 15, 2018 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup | Tatsfield, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Mar 15, 2018 | C | Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 3 of 4 | Fraser, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 16, 2018 | C | South Powys Primary Schools Championships | Presteigne, Powys, GB | ||||||
Mar 16–18, 2018 | A | Bergen Sprint Camp 2018 | Bergen, Hordaland, NO | ||||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | SN - Saturday Series 7/8 | 1 | Rowledge, Surrey, GB | |||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | March Madness-O | 1 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) | Crawley Down, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Relays | Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | CLARO Junior Orienteering League 4 | Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | RR Spring Local Event | Hawick, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | Autumn/Winter LOP 8 - Whitburn | South Tyneside, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | (Cancelled) EBOR Spring Series | York, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 17, 2018 | B | 39. Langenthaler OL | Sankt Urban, Luzern, CH | ||||||
Mar 17, 2018 | B | Radebeuler Saisoneröffnung | 7 | Radebeul, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | MVOC TROL - Taylorsville | 5 | Vandalia, OH, US | |||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | Scots College, Warwick | 1 | Warwick, QLD, AU | |||||
Mar 17, 2018 | C | ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1) | 4 | Collector, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 17, 2018 | A | Rogaine | Spring 2018 | Jerusalem Hills | 1 | Harei Yehuda, Jerusalem District, IL | |||||
Mar 17, 2018 | A | DBK Nacht-OL | 5 | Großschirma, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Mar 17–18, 2018 | A | Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) / (UKOL) | 10 | Irchester, Northamptonshire, GB | |||||
Mar 17–18, 2018 | A | Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long/Sprint/Middle Distance | 5 | Creswick, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 17–18, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park | 3 | Cartersville, GA, US | |||||
Mar 17–18, 2018 | C | Happyland - Cancelled | 13 | Prince William Forest | |||||
Mar 17–18, 2018 | A | Slavonija & Baranja Open | Slatinski Drenovac, Virovitičko-podravska županija, HR | ||||||
Mar 17–21, 2018 | A | BAOC: California Orienteering Week (COW), Part 1 | 39 | Livermore, CA, US | |||||
Mar 17–25, 2018 | A | BAOC & GCO: Calif. O Week | 1 | Sacramento, CA, US | |||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | Cork Spring League, Rostellan Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | Whiteman Park | 1 | Whiteman, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury South | South Bunbury, WA, AU | ||||||
Mar 18, 2018 | B | Nain Rouge Gaine | 14 | Brighton, MI, US | |||||
Mar 18, 2018 | A | 1. Nationaler, verkürzte Langdistanz | 3 | Ermensee, Luzern, CH | |||||
Mar 18, 2018 | B | Forest League 6 | Perranzabuloe, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 18, 2018 | B | SAX Sunday League | 2 | Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB | |||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | FVO local event | Dunblane, Stirling, GB | ||||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | "Open 6" Adventure | 2 | Fincastle, VA, US | |||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | Gelt Woods Local Event | Brampton, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | STAG Score 2 | Cumbernauld, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | QOC Manassas | 9 | Manassas, VA, US | |||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain Bike | Caboolture, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2) | 5 | Mayfield, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | Veale Gardens - South Parklands | Unley, SA, AU | ||||||
Mar 18, 2018 | A | BRL Lang-OL | 5 | Großschirma, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | DVOA Hibernia County Park | 10 | Coatesville, PA, US | |||||
Mar 18, 2018 | C | Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #1 | West Bathurst, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 20, 2018 | C | SLOW Night-O 2017-18 #5: Richmond Park | 3 | Richmond, Greater London, GB | |||||
Mar 20, 2018 | C | Spring Pub League 4 - Tealby | Tealby, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 20, 2018 | C | NW Leicestershire Primary Schools Championships | Woodville, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Mar 20, 2018 | C | Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill) | Kenmore, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 21, 2018 | C | Leinster Schools Championships (Primary, Djouce Woods | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Mar 21, 2018 | C | Winter Blues 6 | Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 21, 2018 | C | FVO night event South Achray | 3 | Aberfoyle, Stirling, GB | |||||
Mar 21, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Putney | 3 | Putney, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 21, 2018 | C | Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6 | Sandy Bay, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2018 | C | SAX Kent Night Cup | Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 22, 2018 | C | Night Street Event | 2 | Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Mar 22, 2018 | C | BUNS '18 - Lake Gardens | Lake Gardens, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2018 | C | SC-ORE #4, Macquarie Primary School | Macquarie, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 23–24, 2018 | B | Scottish Spring Weekend - Dark Thistle / Sprint distance / Dark Spring | 5 | , | |||||
Mar 23–25, 2018 | A | GCO: California Orienteering Week (COW), Part 2 | 50 | Rancho Murieta, CA, US | |||||
Mar 23–25, 2018 | A | Three hills cup 2018 | Veliko Tarnovo, BG | ||||||
Mar 24, 2018 | B | OLOU The MAD OTTER CANCELLED | 4 | Otter Creek Park Brandenburg, KY | |||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | MNOC Lebanon Hills Regional Park | 7 | Eagan, MN, US | |||||
Mar 24, 2018 | B | SOC 50th Anniversary Event | Eastleigh, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | Saturday Score and SWOC Training | 1 | Coychurch Higher, Bridgend, GB | |||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | HH Saturday League & Youth League | Chipperfield, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Winter Series 3 | Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | BOK Winter League | 2 | Newton Saint Loe, Bath and North East Somerset, GB | |||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | EBOR Spring Series | 1 | York, England, GB | |||||
Mar 24, 2018 | B | JOK Chasing Sprint | 5 | Delamere, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | |||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | Local and schools event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | Markeaton Park - Derby Parks Challenge | Derby, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | Aire Local Event | Otley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | OCIN Easter - Governor Bebb | 3 | Okeana, OH, US | |||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHS | 5 | Bunbury, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 24, 2018 | C | Map and Compass Training Day | Baulkham Hills, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 24–25, 2018 | A | Schweizer Meisterschaft im Nacht OL / 2. Nationaler Mitteldistanz | 2 | Gelterkinden, Basel-Landschaft, CH | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Southeast League, Towers | County Waterford, IE | ||||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Cork Spring League, Gurteen Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Chicago 4 Hour Rogaine | 3 | Savanna, IL, US | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Great Volcanic Mountain Challenge | Canobolas, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Monivea Woods | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | NWO Four Colour Event and Urban Sprint | 1 | Lyneham, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | CANCELED - DVOA Quail Hill Scout Camp | 5 | Manalapan Township, NJ, US | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Clas | 6 | Comrie, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | A | Acorn event | Boltby, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 25, 2018 | B | EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle | 1 | Chelmsford, Essex, GB | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | A | MDOC Urban | 1 | Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | B | Devon Moorland League 4 | 1 | Chagford, Devon, GB | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 | Newstead Village, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 25, 2018 | B | SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) | 2 | Patching, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | B | 2018 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker Heat | 1 | Bryn, Neath Port Talbot, GB | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Oughaval | 2 | County Laois, IE | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Sope Creek, CRNRA | 1 | Marietta, GA, US | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | QOC Patapsco Orange Grove | 10 | Elkridge, MD, US | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Kingdom League, Cappanalea | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Wagga Local Bush Event | Big Springs, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 25, 2018 | B | Raccoongaine | 17 | Hookstown, PA, US | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Winter Short Score 4 MTBO Score | 3 | The Narth, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Boronia Reserve - Boronia Heights | Boronia Heights, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Kooringle | Yarrowyck, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | SWOT FootO Evedon Ridge | 4 | Burekup, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | 2018 Metro League #1 | 6 | Thornleigh, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 25, 2018 | C | Mack Creek OY #2 & SST #2 Event | Kersbrook, SA, AU | ||||||
Mar 25, 2018 | B | Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka Challenge | 5 | Mount Beckworth, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 27, 2018 | C | Spring Pub League 5 - Beverley | 1 | Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 27, 2018 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood | 5 | Chatswood, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 27, 2018 | C | MV Street-O | 1 | Morden, Greater London, GB | |||||
Mar 27, 2018 | C | Spring Pub League 6 - Cottingham | Cottingham, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 27, 2018 | C | Night Nav - Toowong | Toowong, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 28, 2018 | C | 3. Lauf Dresdner Sprintserie 2018 | 1 | Pirna, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Mar 28, 2018 | C | SOS Winter series No 6 | Coggeshall, Essex, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2018 | C | After Dark 6 | 3 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Mar 28 – Apr 1, 2018 | W | Ukrainian Orienteering Championships "O-Vesna" | 1 | Truskavets', Lviv Oblast, UA | |||||
Mar 29, 2018 | C | Spring Series | Apley, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 29 – Apr 1, 2018 | A | Spanish National Championship | La Robla, Castilla y León, ES | ||||||
Mar 30, 2018 | A | JK 2018 - Day 1 - Sprint | 55 | Stafford, England, GB | |||||
Mar 30 – Apr 1, 2018 | A | Prague Easter 2018 | 3 | Dubá, Liberecký kraj, CZ | |||||
Mar 30 – Apr 2, 2018 | A | Easter Tas - Prologue & Australian 3 Days | Dynnyrne, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 30 – Apr 2, 2018 | A | Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days | 27 | Sandy Bay, TAS, AU | |||||
Mar 30 – Apr 2, 2018 | W | New Zealand Orienteering Championship | Auckland, NZ | ||||||
Mar 30 – Apr 2, 2018 | A | Easter4 | 2 | Beli, Primorsko-goranska županija, HR | |||||
Mar 31, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #2 – Score-O | 1 | Tacoma, WA, US | |||||
Mar 31, 2018 | C | Mission Artscape 5k, 10k | 1 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Mar 31, 2018 | C | DVOA Governor Dick | 11 | Manheim, PA, US | |||||
Mar 31, 2018 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
Mar 31, 2018 | C | EBOR Spring Series | York, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 31, 2018 | C | OCIN Easter - Forest Run | 3 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Mar 31, 2018 | C | The Fool’s Rogaine | 6 | Ringwood, NJ, US | |||||
Mar 31, 2018 | C | Osterhasen-OL | 1 | Lenggenwil, Sankt Gallen, CH | |||||
Mar 31, 2018 | C | SMOC Silver Lake | 5 | Pinckney, MI, US | |||||
Mar 31, 2018 | C | RMOC Bear Creek Greenbelt | Lakewood, CO, US | ||||||
Mar 31 – Apr 1, 2018 | B | Conquer the Crossroads Rogaine 6 to 24 hr | 17 | Norman, IN, US | |||||
Mar 31 – Apr 1, 2018 | W | Beograd Open | Beograd, Vojvodina, RS | ||||||
Mar 31 – Apr 2, 2018 | W | 3 Days Paques en Bourgogne | 1 | Dijon, Bourgogne Franche-Comté, FR | |||||
Mar 31 – Apr 2, 2018 | A | JK 2018 - Days 2-4 | 66 | Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
April 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Apr 1, 2018 | C | Cork Spring League, Kilbrittain Wood | Kilbrittain, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 1, 2018 | C | TAY - Not the JK - 4 Hills Series No 1 | Perth, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 1–2, 2018 | C | Åland 2-days | 1 | Åland | |||||
Apr 2, 2018 | C | Cork Spring League, Mondeligo Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 2, 2018 | B | 55. Thuner OL | Uttigen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 2, 2018 | B | 66. Amriswiler OL | 2 | Romanshorn, Thurgau, CH | |||||
Apr 3, 2018 | C | Newcastle Night Champs | Waratah West, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 4, 2018 | C | STAG Spring Evening 1 | Wishaw, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 4–7, 2018 | A | Riga Orienteering Week | Rīga, Riga, LV | ||||||
Apr 5, 2018 | C | Spring Series | Apley, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 5, 2018 | C | Summer Score Series Glan Faenol | Pentir, Gwynedd, GB | ||||||
Apr 5–7, 2018 | B | Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days | 9 | Saint Helens, TAS, AU | |||||
Apr 6, 2018 | C | WRE -Testlauf Sprint | 2 | Novaggio, Ticino, CH | |||||
Apr 6–7, 2018 | C | Kevätyön Viesti 2018 | 4 | Raisio, Åbo, FI | |||||
Apr 6–8, 2018 | A | OCIN Flying Pig XXII | 54 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Apr 7, 2018 | B | NI Colour Series League - Event 1 (Postponed from 3 March) | , | ||||||
Apr 7, 2018 | O | Crooked Compass Adventure Trek | 18 | Clearville, PA, US | |||||
Apr 7, 2018 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower Drive | 1 | Junortoun, VIC, AU | |||||
Apr 7, 2018 | C | MNOC French Regional Park O Skills clinic | 4 | Plymouth, MN, US | |||||
Apr 7, 2018 | C | SROC spring series 1 | Leyland, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Apr 7, 2018 | B | Houghton Urban Series #5 | 1 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Apr 7, 2018 | B | 35. Fricktaler Einzel-OL | Möhlin, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Apr 7, 2018 | C | SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (changed from Friston Forest due to lac | Wealden District, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Apr 7, 2018 | C | BOK Winter League | East Harptree, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Apr 7, 2018 | C | Darley Park - Derby Parks Challenge | Derby, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 7, 2018 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Livingston, West Lothian, GB | ||||||
Apr 7, 2018 | B | PFO Calf Hey Regional, Spring series (4/4) | Haslingden, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Apr 7–8, 2018 | A | Austrian Spring Openening | 2 | Eisenstadt, Burgenland, AT | |||||
Apr 7–8, 2018 | W | Kurzemes Pavasaris | 2 | Zebrene, Dobeles Rajons, LV | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | Cork Spring League, Inchydoney Sand Dunes | Inchydoney, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 8, 2018 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 | 8 | , | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | B | WAOC Peterborough 900 Urban Event | 1 | Peterborough, England, GB | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Ouzel Valley Park | Kents Hill, Milton Keynes, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2018 | B | LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded | London, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | UNO Mine Falls - Season Opener | 3 | Nashua, NH, US | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | Valleyview | 1 | Kamloops, BC, CA | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | Barna Woods + Cappagh Park | Galway, IE | ||||||
Apr 8, 2018 | B | BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C | Bampton Grange, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Brockagh Mountain; East Top + Mall Hill | 2 | Glendalough, County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | B | Regional Event | 1 | Baildon, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | B | QO Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | 1 | West Quantoxhead, Somerset, GB | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | B | SCOL7 BADO - League Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Greywell, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | Morpeth Gathering | Morpeth, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | Bryn Alyn Local Event | Llanferres, Denbighshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | QOC Gunston Hall | 10 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | B | 61. KM OL LK Harz | 3 | Bördeland, Sachsen-Anhalt, DE | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | WCOC Ansonia Nature Center | 14 | Ansonia, CT, US | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2) | The Rocks, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High School | Broadmeadow, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | Long Score Event 2 -MTBO Score Longtown near Pandy | 2 | Longtown, Herefordshire, GB | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | MelBushO 1 - Cardinia Reservoir | Emerald, VIC, AU | ||||||
Apr 8, 2018 | A | 3. Nationaler Langdistanz | 4 | Unterstammheim, Zürich, CH | |||||
Apr 8, 2018 | C | DVOA Warwick County Park | 6 | Pottstown, PA, US | |||||
Apr 9, 2018 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event | Sandleheath, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 10, 2018 | C | London Street-O 2017-18 #8: TBD | London, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 11, 2018 | C | LOC Technical Race 1 | England, GB | ||||||
Apr 11, 2018 | C | Poacher 1 - Swallow Vale | 1 | Cuxwold, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Apr 11, 2018 | C | Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPL | Charlestown, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 12, 2018 | C | Spring Series | Stapleford, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 13–15, 2018 | A | Swedish League, med Klåverödsdubbeln | 1 | Klåveröd, Skåne län, SE | |||||
Apr 13–15, 2018 | W | METROPOLISES OF SOUTHEAST EUROPE 37.Memorial Cika Dusko Jovanovic | Bliznak, Braničevo District, RS | ||||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | EBOR Spring Series | 1 | Heslington, York, GB | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | Wessex Summer Series | Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | Rerun the Farm, HVO | 3 | Katonah, NY, US | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | RMOC Chatfield State Park | 3 | Littleton, CO, US | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | DVOA Hawk Mountain Scout Reservation | 3 | Schuylkill Haven, PA, US | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | COK Orienteering | 2 | Kings Mountain, NC, US | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo Gully | Mandurang, VIC, AU | ||||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington (postponed from 17th March) | Wiggonholt, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | Huntington State Park | 5 | Redding, CT, US | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | B | (WMUL) Rugby Urban Event | 3 | Rugby, Warwickshire, GB | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | Saturday Score | 1 | Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Chattahoochee Bend SP | 3 | Newnan, GA, US | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
Apr 14, 2018 | B | Northern Ireland Sprint Series | 1 | Ballymena, Northern Ireland, GB | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | B | UEA Sprint event | 2 | Attlebridge, Norfolk, GB | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | A | 4. Nationaler Mitteldistanz | 1 | Rapperswil, Bern, CH | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | IRVOC Jubilee College State Park | 1 | Brimfield, IL, US | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | B | Jackal Creek Urban Series 2018 #6 | Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | SVO Oregon Ridge | 9 | Cockeysville, MD, US | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #3 – One-Person Relay | 3 | Bellevue, WA, US | |||||
Apr 14, 2018 | C | DVOA Lower Perkiomen / J.J. Audubon | 1 | Norristown, PA, US | |||||
Apr 14–15, 2018 | A | LOC April Weekend National Level Middle/Long Distance | 19 | Graythwaite, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Apr 14–15, 2018 | O | Marathon Race Orientation, Semimaraton Romania Championship | Rasova, Județul Gorj, RO | ||||||
Apr 14–15, 2018 | C | Irokez Rogaining 2018 | 1 | Mielec, Województwo podkarpackie, PL | |||||
Apr 14–15, 2018 | C | BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching Weekend | Glenbrook, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 14–15, 2018 | A | Riga Cup 2018 | 1 | Atari, Garkalne, LV | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park | 6 | Maraylya, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | Cork Spring League, Shippool Woods | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | SBOC local Event (Winter League 6) | Wales, GB | ||||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | MWOC local | Furnace, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | Midlands MBO Bredon | 1 | Bredon, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | LAS TRAMPAS - NAV-X CHALLENGE SERIES | 3 | Danville, CA, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | SMOC Maybury Score-O | 7 | Northville, MI, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | STAG Score 3 | Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | Chuwar MTBO | Chuwar, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | Just-For-Fun-Sprint | 2 | Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, DE | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | 5. Offenbacher Frühlingsprint | 2 | Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, DE | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Carrick Mountain | 2 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | A | TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level B Event | Green Hailey, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 15, 2018 | B | Hardwick, East Midlands League 2018 | 1 | Doe Lea, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | B | Devon Moorland League 5 | 1 | Broadclyst, Devon, GB | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | QOC Mason Neck | 11 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | B | Norwich Urban | 1 | Norwich, Norfolk, GB | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | B | YHOA Urban League | 3 | Brighouse, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | B | 2. BayernCup-OL 2018 | Starnberg, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | WCOC Gay City State Park | 15 | Hebron, CT, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | A | Schweizer Meisterschaften im Staffel OL | 1 | Bäriswil, Bern, CH | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | DVOA Norristown Farm Park | 3 | Eagleville, PA, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | Bush Orienteering - Mt Coot-tha | Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | MTBO Falcon | 2 | Falcon, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | LAOC 3rd Annual Griffith Park Navigation Challenge | 3 | Los Angeles, CA, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | DVOA Hawk Mountain Scout Reservation | 10 | Schuylkill Haven, PA, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | B | Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, Redesdale | 2 | Redesdale, VIC, AU | |||||
Apr 15, 2018 | C | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking Station | 3 | Booth, ACT, AU | |||||
Apr 16, 2018 | C | ACT Street Series: Watson | Watson, ACT, AU | ||||||
Apr 17, 2018 | C | MV Street O | Surbiton, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Apr 17, 2018 | C | Oxford Street-O Series | Oxford, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2018 | C | ELO SprintELOpe 1 | Longniddry, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2018 | C | Craig Phadrig - evening event and schools league | Leachkin, Highland, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2018 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Otley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2018 | C | Spring-O 1 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2018 | C | LOC Technical Race 2 | England, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2018 | C | Poacher 2 - Willingham Woods | Peterborough, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2018 | C | 1. Michsuppe-Abend-OL 2018 | 1 | Freienbach, Schwyz, CH | |||||
Apr 18–20, 2018 | C | Junior Development Camp - Armidale | Armidale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 19, 2018 | C | Spring Series | Londonthorpe, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2018 | C | North Powys Primary Schools Championships | Tregynon, Powys, GB | ||||||
Apr 21, 2018 | C | Southeast Urban Series, Dungarvan | 1 | Dungarvan, County Waterford, IE | |||||
Apr 21, 2018 | B | 2. Landesranglistenlauf Niedersachsen - Lang-OL | 2 | Seesen, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Apr 21, 2018 | C | Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong Spur | Wedderburn Junction, VIC, AU | ||||||
Apr 21, 2018 | C | MNOC Lake Maria State Park | 6 | Monticello, MN, US | |||||
Apr 21, 2018 | B | Seetaler Schüler OL | Донское, Lipetsk, RU | ||||||
Apr 21, 2018 | C | QOC Granite | 8 | Woodstock, MD, US | |||||
Apr 21, 2018 | A | Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League | 3 | Thirsk, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Apr 21, 2018 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Rushall Woods) | Stanford Dingley, West Berkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 21, 2018 | C | SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham | 1 | Forest Grange, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Apr 21, 2018 | C | FVO local event Laighills Dunblane | Dunblane, Stirling, GB | ||||||
Apr 21, 2018 | C | Tyler State Park | 1 | Tyler, TX, US | |||||
Apr 21, 2018 | C | Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth | Lossiemouth, Moray, GB | ||||||
Apr 21, 2018 | B | Randpark GC Urban Series 2018 #7 | Randburg, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Apr 21, 2018 | B | NI Colour Series League - Event 2 | , | ||||||
Apr 21, 2018 | C | Wessex Region Summer Series - RVCP | Netley, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 21, 2018 | C | 34. Lysser OL | Lyss, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 21–22, 2018 | A | NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3 / Long Distance Champs SL #4 | 11 | Yarrowyck, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 21–22, 2018 | A | West Point 39th National Meet | 69 | Woodbury, NY, US | |||||
Apr 21–22, 2018 | W | Pavasario Taurė (Spring Cup) | 4 | Bona Natura,Paraisčiai, Vilniaus apskritis, LT | |||||
Apr 21–24, 2018 | A | 2018 South Island Champs | 1 | Dunedin, OTA, NZ | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | Cork Spring League, Cappagh Woods | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | Munster League, Mahon Falls | 5 | County Waterford, IE | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | Culford Sprints | Culford, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | NavDash 3 John Curtin College | 6 | Fremantle, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | South Shropshire Stinger | 1 | Craven Arms, Shropshire, GB | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park | 11 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | B | 57. Oberwiler OL | Grossaffoltern, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | Richfield Heritage Preserve NEW MAP | 4 | Richfield, OH, US | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | Columboola Event and Coaching | Columboola, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | Rosscahill Wood | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | VICO Royal Roads University - Score O | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | Cambridge Urban Adventure Race | 1 | Cambridge, ON, CA | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | WPOC - free workshop at Deer Lakes park | 1 | Tarentum, PA, US | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Sweetwater Creek SP | 1 | Lithia Springs, GA, US | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | A | Northern Championships (UKOL) | 13 | Ryedale District, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 | Anstey, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | NWO Four Colour Event | Burbage, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2018 | B | BOK Regional Event (ASO) | 1 | Blagdon, Somerset, GB | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | B | SAX SE League & Sunday League | 2 | Rotherfield, East Sussex, GB | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | STAG Score 5 | Pitlochry, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2018 | B | 70 . St.Galler OL | 1 | Eggersriet, Sankt Gallen, CH | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | SMOC Waterloo HQ | 9 | Chelsea, MI, US | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | COO Battelle - Darby | 1 | Grove City, OH, US | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | B | 44. Galgener-OL | 1 | Freienbach, Schwyz, CH | |||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | Dinnet South | Dinnet, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2018 | C | BAOC: Golden Goat & Golden Kid | 6 | Hollister, CA, US | |||||
Apr 24, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 1 | Birstall, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 24–27, 2018 | A | 2018 South Island Champs (MTBO) | 3 | Alexandra, OTA, NZ | |||||
Apr 25, 2018 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Horsforth, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2018 | C | RR Spring Sprint Series 1 | , | ||||||
Apr 25, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 1 | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2018 | C | OD Local Summer Event - National Herb Centre | Warmington, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2018 | A | Irish Schools Championships (Secondary), Emo Court | Emo Court Demesne, County Laois, IE | ||||||
Apr 25, 2018 | C | LOC Technical Race 3 | 1 | England, GB | |||||
Apr 25, 2018 | C | Poacher 3 - Pillar East | Reighton, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2018 | C | Scolty Forest Sprint | Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2018 | C | Spring Series | Kirkby on Bain, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2018 | B | MDOC Evening event (1) | Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2018 | C | Central line StreetO series. | London, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2018 | C | CSU Park-o: Peter's Hill | 3 | Boston, MA, US | |||||
Apr 26, 2018 | C | Orienteering School Holiday Space Racing | Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 27, 2018 | B | Nooigedacht West CC#1 | 1 | Belfast, Mpumalanga, ZA | |||||
Apr 27–30, 2018 | A | Nógrád Grand Prix 2018 | Balassagyarmat, Nógrád, HU | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | OY4 - Bush - Slickers | 1 | Kurwongbah, QLD, AU | |||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | OY3 - Sprint Champs - The Gap | 1 | The Gap, QLD, AU | |||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Aberlady, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | Wivenhoe Sprints | Colchester, Essex, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | Local and schools event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | RMOC Cherry Creek State Park | 2 | Aurora, CO, US | |||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | Saturday League | Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | Bendigo Night Champs 2018 - Dead Bullock Gully | Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | MNOC Interstate State Park (WI) | 7 | Dresser, WI, US | |||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | ICO Yellowwood State Forest | 3 | Nashville, IN, US | |||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | ONB 29th Annual Flood-O, Centennial Park, Moncton, NB | Moncton, NB, CA | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | Grand Beach | Grand Marais, MB, CA | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | Poolburn Rogaine | 1 | Poolburn, OTA, NZ | |||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | SAX Kent Orienteering League | Ightham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | Elvaston Castle - Derby Parks Challenge | Elvaston, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | SROC spring series 2 | Chorley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | CorkO Training Event, James's Fort | Kinsale, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | OLOU Dirty Derby **NEW MAP ALERT | 1 | Turkey Run, Parklands Louisville KY | |||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | IKO local #2 - Warilla Beach | Warilla, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | B | Northern Ireland Sprint Series | Fintona, Omagh, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | Worsley Woods - Level D | Worsley, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2018 | A | DBK Ultralang-OL | 13 | Schorfheide, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Apr 28, 2018 | B | Battery Creek CC#2 | 1 | Mbombela, Mpumalanga, ZA | |||||
Apr 28, 2018 | C | 3. Biberister Bike-OL/SM Massenstart | Riedholz, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Apr 28–29, 2018 | W | 10Mila 2018 Nynäshamn | 37 | Kvarnängens Sport Centre, Nynäshamn, Sweden | |||||
Apr 28–29, 2018 | A | Troll Cup and Junior National Champs | 91 | Holyoke, MA, US | |||||
Apr 28–29, 2018 | A | Sprint Race Tour - Italian Cup | Vittorio Veneto, Veneto, IT | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S F | 2 | Belanglo, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | Cork Spring League, Deerpark Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island | 2 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | B | 9. Regio Olten OL | Starrkirch-Wil, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | B | HAVOC SWELL & ESSOL event | 1 | Castle Point District, Essex, GB | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | DATE CHANGE! - Canoe Creek | Salmon Arm, BC, CA | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | DVOA Four Mile Circle, Brendon Byrne State Forest | 3 | Woodland, NJ, US | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | NavDash 4 Garvey Park | 8 | Ascot, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | SouthWest League 1 - Woodbury Common | 1 | East Devon District, Devon, GB | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Glendasan | 2 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | QOC Rosaryville | 10 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | SMOC Pontiac Lake | 8 | White Lake charter Township, MI, US | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | Raid the Rib Adventure Run | 9 | Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON, CA | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | MelBushO 2 - Hawkstowe, Plenty Gorge | South Morang, VIC, AU | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | Waggaroos Interclub Event #2 | Chiltern, VIC, AU | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1 | Athelstone, SA, AU | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | B | NGOC League 4 | 2 | Chalford, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | B | Regional Event | 1 | Great Houghton, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2018 | 1 | Southwell, Nottinghamshire, GB | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | B | Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 7 | 1 | Davidstow, Cornwall, GB | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | B | Hutton Lowcross Regional Event | Guisborough, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | B | 11. Baselbieter Dorf-OL / Sprint Cup | Kaiseraugst, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | B | 41. Innerschwyzer OL | Ingenbohl, Schwyz, CH | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | WPOC - Northmoreland Park | 3 | Apollo, PA, US | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | Crathie | , | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | C | ODonneltown Rock - NOC minor event | West Wallsend, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 29, 2018 | A | BRL Mittel-OL | 13 | Schorfheide, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Apr 29, 2018 | B | Nelspruit Botanical Gardens US#8 | 1 | Nelspruit, Mpumalanga, ZA | |||||
May 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
May 1, 2018 | C | RR Spring Sprint Series 2 | Coldstream, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
May 1, 2018 | C | MDOC Introductory Event (1) | Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
May 1, 2018 | C | Summer Series No 1 | Middlesbrough, England, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Horsforth, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | STAG Spring Evening 3 | Wishaw, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | ELO SprintELOpe 2 | Haddington, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | Summer Evening Event - Delamere East | , | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | Ord Hill - evening event and schools league | North Kessock, Highland, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | ACT Mid Week #1 Yarralumla Bays | Yarralumla, ACT, AU | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | Moonlight Madness - Winston Hills | 1 | Winston Hills, NSW, AU | |||||
May 2, 2018 | C | Spring-O 2 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | Poacher 4 - Mausoleum Woods | Rothwell, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | LOC Technical Race 4 | England, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Borough Hill | Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 2 | Hinckley, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2018 | C | Spring Series | Lincoln, England, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2018 | C | Summer Score Series Gwydr Forest | Trefriw, Conwy, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2018 | C | CSU Fresh Pond | 3 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
May 4, 2018 | C | R2T2 | 1 | Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
May 4–7, 2018 | A | Irish Orienteering Championships | 11 | Sligo, IE | |||||
May 5, 2018 | B | Urban Event | 4 | Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, GB | |||||
May 5, 2018 | A | ROC - Western New York Championship | 29 | Castile, NY, US | |||||
May 5, 2018 | C | HH Saturday League | 1 | Welwyn, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
May 5, 2018 | C | Explore The Parks | Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
May 5, 2018 | C | Summer Series Informal | Bournemouth, England, GB | ||||||
May 5, 2018 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill South | 1 | Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU | |||||
May 5, 2018 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park Central | 7 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
May 5, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Tugaloo State Park | 2 | Lavonia, GA, US | |||||
May 5, 2018 | C | TBD | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
May 5, 2018 | C | Plano Score-O | 1 | Plano, TX, US | |||||
May 5, 2018 | B | Tasmanian Schools Championships - Lovelybanks (school team selection event) | Melton Mowbray, TAS, AU | ||||||
May 5, 2018 | C | WCOC Paugussett State Forest | 10 | Newtown, CT, US | |||||
May 5, 2018 | C | Oxford Urban Race | 1 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
May 5, 2018 | C | SO - SOG S8 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade, Brighton & Hove, East Su | Southwick, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
May 5, 2018 | C | Allestree Park - Derby Parks Challenge | Derby, England, GB | ||||||
May 5, 2018 | C | FVO local event Dunblane West | Dunblane, Stirling, GB | ||||||
May 5, 2018 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 5, 2018 | O | OTNT Straight Lake | 3 | Luck, WI, US | |||||
May 5, 2018 | C | WPOC - Night Orienteering | 1 | Penn Run, PA, US | |||||
May 5, 2018 | C | Lochore Meadows Open Event | , | ||||||
May 5, 2018 | C | ACT Saturday Series #1, Weston Park | 1 | Yarralumla, ACT, AU | |||||
May 5–6, 2018 | A | Terminvormerkung - Offenbacher Frühlingssprint / Rhein-Main-Sprint-Wochenen | 1 | Bad König, Hessen, DE | |||||
May 5–6, 2018 | W | Eco Endurance CHallenge | 1 | Goffs, NS, CA | |||||
May 5–6, 2018 | A | Okanagan Adventure Running Tournament | 11 | Kelowna, BC, CA | |||||
May 5–6, 2018 | C | OMM Bike Forest of Dean | 2 | Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
May 5–7, 2018 | A | Irish Orienteering Championships | 11 | County Donegal, IE | |||||
May 5–13, 2018 | W | European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1 | 25 | Massagno, Ticino, CH | |||||
May 6, 2018 | B | Heronbridge College Urban Series 2018 #9 | Greater Johannesburg Metropolitan Area, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | C | Heathfield and Heathfield HS - City to Bush Event 2 | Heathfield, SA, AU | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | C | London's GLOSS 2018 #5: Beddington Park | Wallington, Greater London, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | C | Newcastle NOY2 - Butterwick | 1 | Butterwick, NSW, AU | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | Cork Summer League, Glenabo Wood | Fermoy, County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | A | Mike Nelson BOK Trot | 1 | Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | UNO College Woods | 2 | Durham, NH, US | |||||
May 6, 2018 | B | Glattal-OL | Opfikon, Zürich, CH | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Loughton Valley Park | Bradwell, England, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | B | Glen Dye - Level C | Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | B | 45. Hondricher OL | Spiez, Bern, CH | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | C | SMOC Spring Mill Pond - Island Lake | 2 | Brighton, MI, US | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park Central | 6 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | NEOC/CSU: Danehy Park & Youth Series #2 | 2 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | QOC Pohick Bay | 10 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
May 6, 2018 | B | Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake Eppalock | 1 | Kimbolton, VIC, AU | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | The Goanna | 2 | Galston, NSW, AU | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | BAOC: Lake Herman | 7 | Benicia, CA, US | |||||
May 6, 2018 | B | YHOA Urban League | 1 | Kippax, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
May 6, 2018 | B | Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Bishop Auckland, County Durham, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | C | EOOC Morningside | Clive, AB, CA | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | C | WML Event #4 | 2 | Penkridge, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | BFLO- The Cherry Blossom Challenge | 5 | Buffalo, NY, US | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | Bush Orienteering - Mt Crosby | 1 | Mount Crosby, QLD, AU | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | FootO 1 Edmund Rice College | 7 | Bindoon, WA, AU | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle) | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | C | Camp Fairbairn 40 Yrs, Emerald | Gindie, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 6, 2018 | C | ACT Classic Series #4, ACT Teams Race, Stromlo West | 2 | Denman Prospect, ACT, AU | |||||
May 6, 2018 | C | Coaching - Daisy Hill Reserve | Daisy Hill, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 7, 2018 | C | Cork Summer League, Rochestown Woods | Cork, IE | ||||||
May 7, 2018 | C | Biddulph Grange -park 1 | Leek, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
May 8, 2018 | C | SROC summer sprint 1 | Lancaster, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
May 8, 2018 | C | London Street-O 2017-18 #9: Earl's Court | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
May 8, 2018 | C | CorkO Summer League, Fota House + Gardens | Fota, County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 8, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #1 | 3 | Browns Park St Matthews KY | |||||
May 8–9, 2018 | C | 1.Etappe/2.Etappe EGK Schweizer 5-Tage OL | 6 | Lugano, Ticino, CH | |||||
May 9, 2018 | C | SBOC Come and try Orienteering #1 | Sketty, Swansea, GB | ||||||
May 9, 2018 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 9, 2018 | C | RR Spring Sprint Series 3 | , | ||||||
May 9, 2018 | C | Summer Evening Event- Eaton Park | Chester, England, GB | ||||||
May 9, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3 | Pylle, Somerset, GB | ||||||
May 9, 2018 | C | ACT Midweek Series #1: Aranda Bushlands | MacGregor, ACT, AU | ||||||
May 9, 2018 | C | ESOC Sprintelope | Milton Bridge, Midlothian, GB | ||||||
May 9, 2018 | C | Poacher 5 -Hendale | Great Limber, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
May 9, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Hay Wood | Warwick, England, GB | ||||||
May 9, 2018 | C | Mulloch Forest Sprint | Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2018 | C | MDOC Introductory Event (2) | Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2018 | C | CSU Park-o: Franklin Park | 6 | Boston, MA, US | |||||
May 10, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 3 | Ibstock, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2018 | A | WRE | 3 | Tesserete, Ticino, CH | |||||
May 11, 2018 | C | Kingaroy Sprint | Kingaroy, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | A | ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra | 10 | Red Hill, ACT, AU | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | Alley Park-COO | Lancaster, OH, US | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | B | SO Rivers Wood & Balcombe Middle Distance (SE Middle Champs) | 1 | Balcombe, West Sussex, GB | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | Prescott Sprint and Mini-Motala | Prescott, AZ, US | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | C | Prescott Night-O | Prescott, AZ, US | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | C | Florida Agricultural Museum | Palm Coast, FL, US | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | C | RMOC Bear Creek Lake Park | 4 | Lakewood, CO, US | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | DFOK KOL 9 | Snodland, Kent, GB | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | C | Scarborough Scamper | 1 | Scarborough, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | Local and schools event - Millhouses | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park Central | 9 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill North | 1 | Golden Gully, VIC, AU | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | BAOC Diablo Valley College | 7 | Pleasant Hill, CA, US | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | MNOC Cleary Lake Regional Park | 8 | Prior Lake, MN, US | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | NEOC: Breakheart Reservation | 5 | Saugus, MA, US | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet & AGM :: McIntosh Reserve | 1 | Whitesburg, GA, US | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | Langford - Saturday | Neepawa, MB, CA | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | C | Laurentian Rogaine | 4 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | MTBO Wellington Forest | 2 | Wellington Forest, WA, AU | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | ONB Jamboree-O-The-Trail | Saint John, NB, CA | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | C | West Midlands Schools' Championships | 1 | Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | CLARO Junior Orienteering League 5 | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | B | SO Sprint | 1 | Crawley, West Sussex, GB | |||||
May 12, 2018 | B | Northern Ireland Sprint / Middle Distance Championships | 6 | Fintona, Omagh, GB | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | Nunwick Hall Local Event | Great Salkeld, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | B | WAOC Urban Sprint | 1 | Saint Neots, Cambridgeshire, GB | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #4 – Classic | 2 | Sprague, WA, US | |||||
May 12, 2018 | C | Wessex Region Summer Series - Telegraph Woods | West End, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
May 12, 2018 | B | Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's Swamp | 1 | Winchelsea South, VIC, AU | |||||
May 12–13, 2018 | C | MDOC Urban weekend | Manchester, England, GB | ||||||
May 12–13, 2018 | W | Malaysia MyO Asia Cup 2018 World Ranking | 2 | Tanjong Malim, Perak, MY | |||||
May 12–13, 2018 | A | SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" | 1 | Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB | |||||
May 12–13, 2018 | B | Terminvormerkung: DHM | Passau, Bayern, DE | ||||||
May 12–13, 2018 | A | 5.Nationaler Mitteldist./4.Etappe EGK Schweizer 5-Tage O / 6.Nationaler Lan | 4 | Tesserete, Ticino, CH | |||||
May 13, 2018 | C | Bush - Foot - MBRC Clear Mountain, Cashmere | 1 | Cashmere, QLD, AU | |||||
May 13, 2018 | A | ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral C | 9 | Booth, ACT, AU | |||||
May 13, 2018 | C | OOC Classic Event: March Highlands | 1 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
May 13, 2018 | C | Cork Summer League, Fota House; Gardens + Arboretum | Fota, County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 13, 2018 | A | 2018 Billygoat XL | 68 | Peekskill, NY, US | |||||
May 13, 2018 | C | Prescott Score-O | Prescott, AZ, US | ||||||
May 13, 2018 | C | Carneddau | Disserth, Powys, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2018 | C | Seton - Sunday | Carberry, MB, CA | ||||||
May 13, 2018 | C | QOC Lake Needwood | 8 | Derwood, MD, US | |||||
May 13, 2018 | C | MTBO Bussell Brook | 1 | Wellington Forest, WA, AU | |||||
May 13, 2018 | A | Irish Senior Squad Fundraiser, Cabinteely Park | 1 | Cabinteely, County Dublin, IE | |||||
May 13, 2018 | A | SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend & SE League | 3 | Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB | |||||
May 13, 2018 | B | Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Birstall, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2018 | B | (WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood | 3 | North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB | |||||
May 13, 2018 | B | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Grange-over-Sands, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2018 | B | Danbury Park YBT heat | Danbury, Essex, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2018 | C | Local event | Ashington, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2018 | B | Warminster Urban | Warminster, England, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2018 | C | STAG Score 4 | Clarkston, Glasgow City, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #5 – Classic | 4 | Sprague, WA, US | |||||
May 13, 2018 | C | Coaching - Daisy Hill Reserve | Daisy Hill, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 15, 2018 | C | RR Spring Sprint Series 4 | , | ||||||
May 15, 2018 | C | MDOC Introductory Event (3) | Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
May 15, 2018 | C | DEE Summer Evening Event - Delamere (Pale Heights) note change of venue | Delamere, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
May 15, 2018 | C | CorkO Summer League, Currabinny Wood | Carrigaline, County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 15, 2018 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Naas | 1 | Naas, County Kildare, IE | |||||
May 15, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 4 | Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 15, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #2 | 1 | Ashland Park, Clarksville IN | |||||
May 16, 2018 | C | STAG Spring Evening 4 | Lanark, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2018 | C | SBOC Come and try Orienteering # 2 | Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4 | Dursley, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2018 | C | Culloden Woods - evening event and schools league | Culloden, Highland, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2018 | A | Irish Schools Championships (Primary), Emo Court | Emo Court Demesne, County Laois, IE | ||||||
May 16, 2018 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Esholt, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2018 | C | ACT Mid Week #3 at Remembrance Park | Symonston, ACT, AU | ||||||
May 16, 2018 | C | Poacher 6 Twigmoor Woods | Holme, England, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2018 | C | Spring-O 3 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Kingsbury Water Park | Bodymoor Heath, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2018 | C | CSU Park-o: North Point Park | 4 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
May 17, 2018 | C | Mole Valley Summer Series | Epsom, Surrey, GB | ||||||
May 18, 2018 | C | Cork Schools Introductory Event, Glengarriff Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 18, 2018 | C | Pre-BOC Sprint 2018 | Ballater, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
May 18, 2018 | A | NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, Bendigo | 3 | Spring Gully, VIC, AU | |||||
May 18, 2018 | C | Australian & QLD MTBO Champs Model Event | 2 | Beerburrum, QLD, AU | |||||
May 18–21, 2018 | A | Sage Stomp Training and Coaching Camp | 11 | Kamloops, BC, CA | |||||
May 19, 2018 | C | Sydney Saturday Orienteering Series - Samuel Gilbert PS | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 19, 2018 | C | Southeast Urban Series, Tramore | 1 | Tramore, County Waterford, IE | |||||
May 19, 2018 | C | Level D | Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
May 19, 2018 | C | UNO Wolfeboro O'Ringen | 7 | Wolfeboro, NH, US | |||||
May 19, 2018 | C | BIG BASIN - NAV-X CHALLENGE SERIES | 6 | Boulder Creek, CA, US | |||||
May 19, 2018 | C | RMOC Fox Run Regional Park | 2 | Colorado Springs, CO, US | |||||
May 19, 2018 | B | Gear Grinder 2018 MTB-O | 8 | Douglassville, PA, US | |||||
May 19, 2018 | C | Navigation Games: Forest-X | Winchester, MA, US | ||||||
May 19, 2018 | C | Pine Lane in Cuyahoga Valley NP | 2 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
May 19, 2018 | C | DVOA Brandywine Creek State Park | 4 | Wilmington, DE, US | |||||
May 19, 2018 | C | Mynydd y Gaer | 1 | Coychurch Higher, Bridgend, GB | |||||
May 19, 2018 | C | Explore The Parks | Nottingham, England, GB | ||||||
May 19, 2018 | C | DFOK NW Kent event | Bromley, Greater London, GB | ||||||
May 19, 2018 | C | ONB Fundy Mist, Fundy National Park May 19 & 20, 2018 | FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA | ||||||
May 19, 2018 | C | North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
May 19, 2018 | C | EMPO - Grafton Lakes Foot and MTB O | 3 | Cropseyville, NY, US | |||||
May 19, 2018 | C | ACT Metro & Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell Park | 2 | Symonston, ACT, AU | |||||
May 19, 2018 | B | JCC Woodmead Urban Final #10 | 1 | Sandton, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
May 19–20, 2018 | A | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) / Relay Championships | 36 | Braemar, Aberdeenshire, GB | |||||
May 19–20, 2018 | A | Australian and QLD MTBO Championships | 5 | Bald Hills, QLD, AU | |||||
May 19–20, 2018 | C | Pfingststaffel/Kinderpfingststaffel | 1 | Trin Mulin, Graubünden, CH | |||||
May 19–21, 2018 | B | 3 Days of Belgium | 5 | Bouillon, Wallonie, BE | |||||
May 19–21, 2018 | B | Trois jours du haut Jura 2018 | 2 | Lamoura, Bourgogne Franche-Comté, FR | |||||
May 20, 2018 | C | OOC Quebec Cup Lac Philippe | 6 | Sainte-Cécile-de-Masham, QC, CA | |||||
May 20, 2018 | C | Southeast Urban Series, Tramore / Munster League, Tramore Sand Dunes | 2 | Tramore, County Waterford, IE | |||||
May 20, 2018 | C | Cork Summer League, Glensheskin Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 20, 2018 | C | Marginata | 5 | Mount Observation, WA, AU | |||||
May 20, 2018 | C | ROC - Webster Park | 13 | Webster, NY, US | |||||
May 20, 2018 | C | DVOA Mount Penn - Antietam | 11 | Reading, PA, US | |||||
May 20, 2018 | A | British Trail Orienteering Championships | Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2018 | C | Newcastle Pairs | 1 | Minmi, NSW, AU | |||||
May 20, 2018 | C | NEOC: High Rock | 5 | Foxborough, MA, US | |||||
May 20, 2018 | C | BFLO - Chestnut Ridge Park | 3 | Orchard Park, NY, US | |||||
May 20, 2018 | C | QOC Fountainhead Far West | 10 | Clifton, VA, US | |||||
May 20, 2018 | C | Aghrane Forest | County Galway, IE | ||||||
May 20, 2018 | C | ONB 9th Annual Fundy Mist, Fundy National Park, Alma, NB | FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA | ||||||
May 20, 2018 | C | City Spree | Pittsburgh, PA, US | ||||||
May 20, 2018 | C | LAOC Echo Park Urban Discovery | 4 | Los Angeles, CA, US | |||||
May 20, 2018 | B | (Cancelled) BOK Regional Event (ASO) | Sedgemoor, Somerset, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2018 | B | NOR event | Snettisham, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2018 | B | SAX Sunday League | 1 | Denstroude, Kent, GB | |||||
May 20, 2018 | B | PFO Brun Valley Regional | Burnley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2018 | C | SMOC Crooked Lake | 5 | Chelsea, MI, US | |||||
May 21, 2018 | B | 45. Murtner OL | Courtepin, Fribourg, CH | ||||||
May 22, 2018 | C | SROC summer sprint 2 | 1 | Lancaster, Lancashire, GB | |||||
May 22, 2018 | C | London Park Race Series 2018 #1: Greenwich | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
May 22, 2018 | C | CorkO Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 22, 2018 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series, Donadea | County Kildare, IE | ||||||
May 22, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #3 | 2 | George Rogers Clark Park, Louisville KY | |||||
May 23, 2018 | C | World Orienteering Day, People's Park | Waterford, IE | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | EMPO - WOD @ BKW | Berne, NY, US | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | SBOC Come and try orienteering # 3 | Mayals, Swansea, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | GO CATI for WOD | Guildford, Surrey, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | World Orienteering Day Event - Whitworth Park | Darley Dale, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | RR Spring Sprint Series 5 | Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | Evening event on World Orienteering Day | Worrall, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5 | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | WCOC, WOD event at Bethel Schools | 6 | Bethel, CT, US | |||||
May 23, 2018 | C | Zürcher sCOOL-Cup | Wädenswil, Zürich, CH | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | DVOA Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education | 3 | Philadelphia, PA, US | |||||
May 23, 2018 | C | World O Day | Perth, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | Poacher 7 plus WOD Event Central Park, Scunthorpe | Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 5 and World Orienteering Day Event | Moira, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening World Orienteering Event - Kenilworth | Kenilworth, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #1 | 2 | Maple Valley, WA, US | |||||
May 23, 2018 | C | WEE 4 - Stormont Estate | Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2018 | C | SOS Summer Series 1 | 1 | Colchester, Essex, GB | |||||
May 23, 2018 | C | Waniassa Hills World O Day | 2 | MacArthur, ACT, AU | |||||
May 23, 2018 | C | World Orienteering Day - Newcastle | Newcastle, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 24, 2018 | C | Upper Kedron Streets and Parks | Ferny Grove, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 24, 2018 | B | MDOC Evening Event (2) | Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2018 | C | Summer Score Series Gilfach Ddu | Gilfach Ddu, Gwynedd, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2018 | C | CSU Park-o: Edmands Park | 4 | Newton, MA, US | |||||
May 24, 2018 | O | Navigation Games: Morse School #WOD | 1 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
May 24, 2018 | O | Navigation Games: VLUS #WOD | 1 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
May 25, 2018 | C | Berner sCOOL Cup | Urtenen-Schönbühl, Bern, CH | ||||||
May 25–28, 2018 | A | Westchester County Challenge | 88 | North Salem, NY, US | |||||
May 26, 2018 | B | Western Cape Championships (Long) | 1 | Malmesbury, Western Cape, ZA | |||||
May 26, 2018 | C | PTOC Stoll Park Orienteering & Potluck Picnic | Overland Park, KS, US | ||||||
May 26, 2018 | C | Sydney SOS | 1 | Palm Beach, NSW, AU | |||||
May 26, 2018 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-Sheepwash | 1 | Sedgwick, VIC, AU | |||||
May 26, 2018 | A | Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) | 15 | Scotland, GB | |||||
May 26, 2018 | B | Tamar Triple Urban Event | 6 | Exeter, Devon, GB | |||||
May 26, 2018 | C | Whitfield valley -park 2-- world orienteering day event | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
May 26, 2018 | C | SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel | 1 | Walberton, West Sussex, GB | |||||
May 26, 2018 | C | Kent Junior Orienteering Festival WOD event | Bethany School Ltd, Kent, GB | ||||||
May 26, 2018 | C | FM Bike-OL Langdistanz/Swiss Cup | Grand Est, FR | ||||||
May 26, 2018 | C | OL für Alle, Bündner OL-Cup 2 | 1 | Bonaduz, Graubünden, CH | |||||
May 26, 2018 | C | ONB Killarney Kaper | Fredericton, NB, CA | ||||||
May 26, 2018 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bloom Wood) | 1 | Wycombe District, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
May 26, 2018 | C | TrailCross Golden Gate Park 8k | 2 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
May 26, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer Ridge | 1 | Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU | |||||
May 27, 2018 | B | Western Cape Championships (Middle) | 1 | Malmesbury, Western Cape, ZA | |||||
May 27, 2018 | C | Cork Summer League, Millstreet Country Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 27, 2018 | C | NavDash 5, Swan Valley Adventure Centre | 6 | Middle Swan, WA, AU | |||||
May 27, 2018 | C | OOC Lac Beauchamp Classic Meet | 2 | Gatineau, QC, CA | |||||
May 27, 2018 | B | Regianal event - sprint - west | Lille, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 27, 2018 | B | Regianal event - sprint - east | Lille, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 27, 2018 | C | Metro League #3 - Ropes Creek | 7 | Whalan, NSW, AU | |||||
May 27, 2018 | B | Scottish Championships Relays - Roseisle North | 10 | Burghead, Moray, GB | |||||
May 27, 2018 | B | YHOA Urban League | 1 | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
May 27, 2018 | C | Munster League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes | 3 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
May 27, 2018 | C | Wentwood MTBO Score | 3 | Earlswood, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
May 27, 2018 | C | FM Bike-OL Sprint/Swiss Cup | Grand Est, FR | ||||||
May 27, 2018 | C | ACT MTBO Series #2: Sparrow Hill | 3 | Kowen, ACT, AU | |||||
May 27, 2018 | B | 11. Zimmerberg-OL und Sprint-Staffel | Wädenswil, Zürich, CH | ||||||
May 27, 2018 | C | MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, Bullengarook | 2 | Bullengarook, VIC, AU | |||||
May 27, 2018 | C | Dumaresq Dam | Armidale, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 27–28, 2018 | A | Tamar Triple Long and Middle | 8 | Braunton, Devon, GB | |||||
May 28, 2018 | B | York City Race YHOA Urban League | 2 | York, England, GB | |||||
May 29, 2018 | C | London Park Race Series 2018 #2: Waterloo Parks | 4 | London, England, GB | |||||
May 29, 2018 | C | RR Spring Sprint Series 6 | Jedburgh, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
May 29, 2018 | C | CorkO Summer League, Glenbower Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 29, 2018 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series, Curragh East | 1 | County Kildare, IE | |||||
May 29, 2018 | C | Centennial Park Gala Day | Centennial Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 29, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #4 | 2 | Thurman Hutchins Park, Louisville Ky | |||||
May 30, 2018 | C | ARCT: Traditional Meet @ FNBP | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
May 30, 2018 | O | Navigation Games: Girls Sports Day | Cambridge, MA, US | ||||||
May 30, 2018 | C | Spring-O 4 | Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 30, 2018 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 1 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
May 30, 2018 | C | Poacher 8 Kingsway Gardens | 1 | Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
May 30, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Elmdon Park | Solihull, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
May 30, 2018 | C | STAG Spring Evening 5 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 30, 2018 | C | ELO SprintELOpe 4 | Inveresk, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
May 30, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Summer League 1) | Saint Thomas, Swansea, GB | ||||||
May 30, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 | Emersons Green, South Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
May 30, 2018 | C | DVOA Hibernia County Park | 3 | Coatesville, PA, US | |||||
May 31, 2018 | C | Summer Street Challenge | 1 | Newent, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
May 31, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 6 | East Northamptonshire District, Northamptonshire, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2018 | C | CSU Park-o: Magazine Beach | 6 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
June 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jun 1, 2018 | C | Pre-Shamrock Urban Sprint-O, Killarney | 7 | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | |||||
Jun 1–2, 2018 | B | Landesturnfest Baden-Württemberg | 1 | Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jun 1–3, 2018 | B | Orienteering Ottawa Spring Training Weekend | 19 | Westport, ON, CA | |||||
Jun 2, 2018 | C | Griggs Reservoir Park- COO | Columbus, OH, US | ||||||
Jun 2, 2018 | C | Sydney SOS - Seven Little Australians Park | 1 | Lindfield, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 2, 2018 | O | EMPO - O-Ringen (Five Maps! Five Races! One Day!) | 16 | Altamont, NY, US | |||||
Jun 2, 2018 | B | ROC - Rochester Map Adventure | 11 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Jun 2, 2018 | C | HH Saturday League: Cassiobury Park | 2 | Watford, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
Jun 2, 2018 | C | SAX Kent Orienteering League | Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jun 2, 2018 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
Jun 2, 2018 | C | Explore The Parks | Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 2, 2018 | C | BAOC: Presidio of San Francisco | 7 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Jun 2, 2018 | A | DM Sprint-OL | 16 | Senftenberg, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Jun 2, 2018 | C | SO Park-O 1 Windlesham House School | 1 | Washington, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Jun 2, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute | 2 | Bruce, ACT, AU | |||||
Jun 2–3, 2018 | C | RMOC Manitou Park | 3 | Woodland Park, CO, US | |||||
Jun 2–3, 2018 | B | Vic MTBO Champs - Creswick | 5 | Creswick, VIC, AU | |||||
Jun 2–3, 2018 | A | The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague / Urban League | 2 | Kilnsey, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jun 2–4, 2018 | B | Shamrock O-Ringen | 12 | Inchigeelagh, County Cork, IE | |||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | Newcastle NOY3 - Kitchener | 1 | Kitchener, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 3, 2018 | B | B'S.orah Long O | 1 | Brits, North West, ZA | |||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | Cork Summer League, Rostellan Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | UNO Bear Brook | 7 | Bear Brook St. Pk., Allenstown, NH, US | |||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | Mount MacPherson | Revelstoke, BC, CA | ||||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | UBOL 3er-Staffel | Milvignes, Neuchâtel, CH | ||||||
Jun 3, 2018 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2018 | B | Poole Out of Town Race | England, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2018 | B | WMUL Event #2 | 1 | Lichfield, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | NOR summer series | Norfolk, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2018 | B | Tay - South of Scotland O League Event | Perth, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | NEOC: Hammond Pond | 4 | Newton, MA, US | |||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Howe Park Wood | Tattenhoe, Milton Keynes, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | Try Orienteering | Dorking, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | QOC Jug Bay | 10 | Lothian, MD, US | |||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | Bush - Wivenhoe Common | Lake Wivenhoe, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 3, 2018 | A | BRL Lang-OL | 12 | Senftenberg, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Jun 3, 2018 | C | ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer | Mount Fairy, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 3–4, 2018 | C | WA 2-Day Classic, Frazzle Rock | 7 | Jelcobine, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 3–8, 2018 | C | Texas Junior Orienteering Camp 2018 | 1 | Chico, TX, US | |||||
Jun 4, 2018 | C | Cork Summer League, Currabinny Wood | Carrigaline, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 4, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 7 | Newtown Linford, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 4, 2018 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event | Ringwood, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 5, 2018 | C | London Park Race Series 2018 #3: Morden Hall Park | Morden, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jun 5, 2018 | C | CorkO Summer League, Tramore Valley Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 5, 2018 | C | SROC summer sprint 3 | Blackpool, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 5, 2018 | C | Navigation Games: Cambridge Middle School Championships | Cambridge, MA, US | ||||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | ARCT: Traditional Meet @ Hilltop | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | ARCT: Beginner Training – Introduction to Orienteering | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | RMOC JROTC / CSOL Championship | 1 | Elbert, CO, US | |||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | 3. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL | Aeugst am Albis, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | ACT Midweek Series #5: Red Hill | Denman Prospect, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #2 | 2 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | (1/4) June Score | Burnley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 2 | Blawith, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | Poacher 9 Normanby Le Wold | Patrington, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | Matlock Summer Series - Oker Hill | 1 | Oker, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Hartshill Hayes | North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2018 | C | Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, Bush | Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 7, 2018 | C | CSU Park-o: Moakley Park | 3 | Boston, MA, US | |||||
Jun 7, 2018 | C | Summer Street Challenge | 1 | Gloucester, England, GB | |||||
Jun 7, 2018 | C | Summer Score Series Moel Smytho | Caernarfon, Gwynedd, GB | ||||||
Jun 8, 2018 | C | Midsummer on Gower Weekend - SBOC Local Event (Summer League 2) | 4 | Porthcawl, Bridgend, GB | |||||
Jun 8–10, 2018 | C | Swiss O Day Cols du Valais | Vollèges, Valais, CH | ||||||
Jun 8–10, 2018 | B | Boston Sprint Camp | 19 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
Jun 8–11, 2018 | A | Ural-2018 | Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovskaya oblast', RU | ||||||
Jun 9, 2018 | B | Calverts Beach - OST 8 - Middle Distance Champs | Sandford, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 9, 2018 | B | Regional middle distance champs Baden-Württemberg | 2 | Mönchweiler, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jun 9, 2018 | C | Little Big Econ | Oviedo, FL, US | ||||||
Jun 9, 2018 | C | Oak Hill in Cuyahoga Valley NP | 4 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Jun 9, 2018 | C | Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows Fundraiser | 1 | Flinders Ranges, SA, AU | |||||
Jun 9, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #6 – Middle | 4 | Cle Elum, WA, US | |||||
Jun 9, 2018 | B | BFLO - Ranking event at Sardinia Forest | 9 | East Concord, NY, US | |||||
Jun 9, 2018 | C | Queens Park longton park 3 -- | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 9, 2018 | C | FVO local event Doune Ponds (please see details under 'Activities' section | Doune, Stirling, GB | ||||||
Jun 9, 2018 | C | Moray & Highland Junior Champs | Grantown-on-Spey, Highland, GB | ||||||
Jun 9, 2018 | C | Midsummer on Gower weekend - Open Event | 4 | Penmaen, Swansea, GB | |||||
Jun 9, 2018 | C | SO Park-O 2 Hotham Park | Bognor Regis, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jun 9–10, 2018 | B | 48. Bündn. OL-Weekend / 13. Oberländer-OL / 37. Flimser-OL | 3 | Flims Waldhaus, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Jun 9–10, 2018 | A | British Mixed Sprint Relay / Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) | 5 | Pegswood, Northumberland, GB | |||||
Jun 9–10, 2018 | B | Victorian Autumn Series 5 / Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, Malmsbury | 1 | Glenluce, VIC, AU | |||||
Jun 9–10, 2018 | C | MTBO National Championship Weekend Pennines | 2 | Milburn, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jun 9–11, 2018 | B | Queens Birthday III - 2018 | 12 | Clandulla, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 9–12, 2018 | A | Vacha - 2018 | 1 | Филинское, Nizjnij Novgorod, RU | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | B | Rokeby Hills - OST 9 (school team selection event) | Rokeby, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 10, 2018 | B | Regional ranking event Baden-Württemberg | 2 | Stockach, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | WPOC Deer Lakes Orienteering | 4 | Tarentum, PA, US | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | Cork Summer League, Marlogue Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | ICO Cataract Void | Poland, IN, US | ||||||
Jun 10, 2018 | B | Mount Royal Classic | 1 | Montréal, QC, CA | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | DVOA Fort Washington | 6 | Fort Washington, PA, US | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | 16. Heidenheimer Sparkassen-Stadtlauf 2018 | Heidenheim an der Brenz, Baden-Württemberg, DE | ||||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | Mannawara - OY3 - Long Distance | 1 | Upalinna, SA, AU | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #7 – Goat | 6 | Ronald, WA, US | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | NavDash 6, Xmas Tree Creek | 6 | Swan View, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | Wessex Region Summer Series - Southampton | Southampton, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2018 | A | SAX Urban Event | 2 | Canterbury, Kent, GB | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | B | Regional Event and YHOA School Championships | 1 | Doncaster, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2018 | 1 | Quorn, Leicestershire, GB | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | Summer Series Event 1 | 1 | Knightshayes, Devon, GB | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | NWO Relay | Swindon, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | Simon Peck Summer Series event 1 | Nacton, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | Midsummer on Gower Weekend 2x2 relays | 1 | Reynoldston, Swansea, GB | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | Parkinson Reserve - Parkinson | 1 | Hillcrest, QLD, AU | |||||
Jun 10, 2018 | C | QOC Cunningham Falls | 11 | Thurmont, MD, US | |||||
Jun 11, 2018 | C | Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle Distance | 1 | Upalinna, SA, AU | |||||
Jun 12, 2018 | C | London Park Race Series 2018 #4: Battersea Park | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jun 12, 2018 | C | 15. Aargauer sCOOL-Cup | Aarau, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Jun 12, 2018 | C | CorkO Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park | Ballincollig, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 12, 2018 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Newbridge | 1 | Newbridge, County Kildare, IE | |||||
Jun 12, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #5 | 1 | University of Louisville | |||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce Ridge | O'Connor, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | DVOA Fort Washington | 6 | Fort Washington, PA, US | |||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | Spring-O 5 | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | (2/4) June Score | Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 3 | Grizedale, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | Poacher 10 Baysgarth Park | 1 | Keadby, North Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Coombe Abbey | Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 8 | Oadby, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | STAG Spring Evening 5 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | ELO SprintELOpe 5 | Ormiston, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | Matlock Summer Series - Farley Moor | Farley, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 8 | Winscombe, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2018 | C | Summer Evening Event - Eastham Country park - Middle distance | Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2018 | C | Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD Event | Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 14–17, 2018 | C | 2018 US ARDF Championships | 6 | Truckee, CA, US | |||||
Jun 15, 2018 | B | GOC Champs 2018 Middle Distance Maretlwane | Brits, North West, ZA | ||||||
Jun 15, 2018 | D | art20180615b | Monterey, CA, US | ||||||
Jun 16, 2018 | B | SE Sprint Championships | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jun 16, 2018 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
Jun 16, 2018 | C | CLARO Junior Orienteering League 6 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 16, 2018 | C | Explore The Parks | Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 16, 2018 | B | Castle Vale UKUL 2017 Final | 3 | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | |||||
Jun 16, 2018 | A | SA Sprint Champs 2018 Lebone College | Mooinooi, North West, ZA | ||||||
Jun 16, 2018 | C | ROC - Oatka Creek Park | 10 | Scottsville, NY, US | |||||
Jun 16, 2018 | B | Rogaine Ireland 2017, Wicklow Mountains | 3 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Jun 16, 2018 | C | WCOC Ratlum Mountain Summer Meeting and BBQ | 8 | Canton, CT, US | |||||
Jun 16, 2018 | C | IKO local #4 | Helensburgh, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 16, 2018 | C | SOS (Hills District) - Crestwood | 1 | Baulkham Hills, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 16, 2018 | C | SOS (Northside) - St Ives | 1 | Saint Ives, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 16, 2018 | C | Zürcher Bike-OL/2. Etappe Tri-O-Cup 2018 | Gossau, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Jun 16, 2018 | C | EMPO - Crandall Park/Coles Woods | 2 | Glens Falls, NY, US | |||||
Jun 16, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black Mountain | 1 | Acton, ACT, AU | |||||
Jun 16, 2018 | B | EBOR Relays | Hambleton District, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 16–17, 2018 | W | 70th Jukola Relay | 88 | Hollola, Lahti, FI | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 | 1 | Birchover, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | B | YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship | Hambleton District, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | B | BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) | 1 | Bracknell, England, GB | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | B | SE Relays | 1 | Holmbush, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | MWOC local level D | Ponterwyd, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | B | Highwoods, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL | Colchester, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | ASO & Adams Avery Relays | Warmley, South Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | NOR summer series | Upper Sheringham, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | Jamie Stevenson Trophy | Braemar, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | Horwich Festival of Racing | Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | OOC Classic Style Meet - P7 Gatineau Park | 3 | Chelsea, QC, CA | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | A | Vila Real City Race | Vila Real, PT | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | Cork Summer League, Rathbarry Wood + The Long Strand Sand Dunes | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | B | GOC Champs 2018 Long Distance Maretlwane | Brits, North West, ZA | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | HVO Eagle Rock Reservation | 3 | West Orange, NJ, US | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | B | Larch Hills Adventure Run | Salmon Arm, BC, CA | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | B | 51. CO Vaudoise | Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne, Vaud, CH | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | B | 41. Luzerner Frühlings OL | Sursee, Luzern, CH | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | Newholme | Duval, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 Walbundrie | Walbundrie, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4) | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | North Adelaide | North Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | NEOC: Houghton's Pond (with picnic & meeting) | 2 | Milton, MA, US | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | BAOC: Golden Gate Park | 5 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | Paddy Pallin | Cessnock, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | DVOA Colonel Denning (SVO) | 8 | Newville, PA, US | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | B | 7. thurgorienta OL | 1 | Hörhausen, Thurgau, CH | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | ONB Bathurst O, Carter's Brook Watershed, Bathurst, NB | Bathurst, NB, CA | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | Long Score Event 5 - MTBO Score | 3 | Babel, Carmarthenshire, GB | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | MTBO Murray Valley | 2 | Dwellingup, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | OY6 - Bush - Gympie | The Palms, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 17, 2018 | C | MelBushO 4 - Emerald | Emerald, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jun 19, 2018 | C | London Park Race Series 2018 #5: Finsbury Park | London, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 19, 2018 | C | CorkO Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 19, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #6 | 2 | Lapping Park, Clarksville IN | |||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | ARCT: Beginner Training – Introduction to Orienteering | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | ARCT: Solstice Score-O @ Ruth Arcand | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | Poacher 11 Normanby Hall | Burton upon Stather, North Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura West | Watson, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | 2. Berner Abendlauf | Worb, Bern, CH | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | B | Zürcher Abend OL | Oberembrach, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | (3/4) June Score | Bacup, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 4 | 1 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Brueton Park | Solihull, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Summer League 3) | Sketty, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | Matlock Summer Series - Whitesprings | Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | DVOA Warwick County Park | 4 | Pottstown, PA, US | |||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9 | Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | Solway Summer Evening Series Event 4 | , | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | SOS Summer Series 2 | Colchester, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Perwinnes Moss | Bridge of Don, Aberdeen City, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | Summer Park Series 4 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | FVO WEE Colzium Kilsyth | Kilsyth, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | INT sprINTelope 10 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | Aire Summer Sprint League | Burley in Wharfedale, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2018 | C | WEE 8 - Belvoir Forest Park | , | ||||||
Jun 20–21, 2018 | C | Sydney West Primary Schools | 1 | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 21, 2018 | C | Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park, with Secondary Schools Event #3 | Chermside West, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 21, 2018 | C | United World Games 2018 | 2 | Feldkirchen, Kärnten, AT | |||||
Jun 21, 2018 | C | R2T2 | Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 9 | Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2018 | C | Lincs Urban League | Spalding, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2018 | C | Clyde Spring Series 5 - Houston | Houston, Renfrewshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Matty Benn's Bridge | Haile, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2018 | C | SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwat | Southwater, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2018 | C | SO Park-O 3 Southwater Country Park | 1 | Southwater, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Jun 22, 2018 | C | DVOA McKaig Nature Center | 2 | Wayne, PA, US | |||||
Jun 22, 2018 | C | Tollymore Weekend Sprint | Ballynahinch, County Down, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie North | 1 | Ainslie, ACT, AU | |||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | RMOC Dell Gulch Wild Goat | 4 | Pine, CO, US | |||||
Jun 23, 2018 | B | Sea, Sand & Spires W/E, Stage2 Louth Urban YUL / Stage 1, Cleethorpes Sprin | 2 | Louth, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State Forest | 2 | West Pennant Hills, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | Sprint-Staffel | Schaffhausen, CH | ||||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | Summer Relay | Broomfield, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | Brough Park park 4 | Leek, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2018 | B | SN Urban event | Camberley, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2018 | B | NI Colour Series League - Event 3 and Orienteering festival | Kilkeel, Newry and Mourne, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | Saturday League | Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | DFOK NW Kent event | London Borough of Bexley, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn | Findhorn, Moray, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | WIM Informal | Three Legged Cross, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2018 | C | Summer series- Hinchingbrooke Country Park | Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 23–24, 2018 | B | Nitrogaine IV | 18 | White Lake charter Township, MI, US | |||||
Jun 23–24, 2018 | A | LAOC Mt Pinos Two-Day | 14 | Frazier Park, CA, US | |||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad Creek | 3 | Jingera, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | London's GLOSS 2018 #1: Hornchurch Country Park | Hornchurch, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | FootO 5 Umuna Long SOL | 6 | Westdale, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | UNO Ahern | 5 | Laconia, NH, US | |||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | Cork Summer League, Liss Ard Estate | Skibbereen, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 24, 2018 | B | Devon Summer Series 2 | 1 | Ashcombe, Devon, GB | |||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | SouthWest League 2. Dartmoor West | 1 | West Devon District, Devon, GB | |||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | Metro League #4 | 8 | Narellan Vale, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | VICO Aylard Farm Classic B Meet | 1 | Sooke, BC, CA | |||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | Esk MTBO | Redbank Creek, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | Bush - Cashmere -One Mile Creek | Cashmere, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | Newcastle Orienteers - Whiteheads Lagoon | Eraring, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street) | Woolgoolga, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #4 | Peel, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | Morialta | Rostrevor, SA, AU | ||||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | Tri-O: King's Park / U of M / St. Vital Park | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Jun 24, 2018 | A | Harvester Relay | 9 | Crawley, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | 62. Fünferstaffel | 3 | Seuzach, Zürich, CH | |||||
Jun 24, 2018 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2018 | 3 | Skegness, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jun 24, 2018 | B | Coatham Woods O-Cross | Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2018 | B | Crathes - Level C | Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2018 | C | BMBO Rossendale Quarries | Bacup, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 26, 2018 | C | London Park Race Series 2018 #6: Ravenscourt Park | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jun 26, 2018 | C | CorkO Summer League, Moanbaun Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 26, 2018 | C | Dublin Summer Series, Marlay Park | Whitechurch, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jun 26, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 10 | Oadby, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 26, 2018 | C | Richmond Summer Series No 5 | Richmond, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 26, 2018 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 9 | Prees, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 26, 2018 | C | Tewin Street-O | Tewin, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 26, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #7 | 2 | McNeely Lake South | |||||
Jun 26–30, 2018 | A | 5 days of Italy 2018 | 9 | Madonna di Campiglio, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT | |||||
Jun 26 – Jul 1, 2018 | W | European MTB Orienteering Championships and World Cup Round 1 | 1 | Nagykovácsi, Pest, HU | |||||
Jun 26 – Jul 1, 2018 | W | World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018 | 4 | Nagykovácsi, Pest, HU | |||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | ARCT: Traditional Meet @ FNBP | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | Sydney South West Primary Schools | Camden, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | Garingal Local Event (Moonlight Madness) | 3 | Greenwich, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | 4. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL | Steinhausen, Zug, CH | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | DVOA Springton Manor | 5 | Glenmoore, PA, US | |||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #3 | 3 | Bothell, WA, US | |||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | Spring-O 6 | Summerbridge, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | (4/4) June Score FINALE | Burnley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 5 | Seathwaite, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | Lincs Urban League 2 - Brigg | 1 | Brigg, North Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Summer League 4) | 1 | Ton Kenfig, Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr, GB | |||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | Matlock Summer Series - Bottom Moor | Ashover, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | Sutton Park Colour Coded | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | Solway Summer Evening Series Event 5 & BBQ | , | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Balmedie | Balmedie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | FVO WEE Doune Ponds | 1 | Doune, Stirling, GB | |||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | SROC scout and guide event | Goosnargh, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | ESOC Sprintelope | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | WEE 9 - Barnett Demesne | Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | Aire Summer Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | EBOR Summer Series | Haxby, York, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | MDOC Countryside Score event (4) | Whaley Bridge, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2018 | C | Evening event - Hesley Wood | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 27–30, 2018 | W | European Youth Orienteering Championships 2018 | 7 | Veliko Tarnovo, BG | |||||
Jun 27–30, 2018 | A | Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2018 | 2 | Ilulissat, Qaasuitsup Kommune, GL | |||||
Jun 27 – Jul 1, 2018 | W | European Junior MTB Orienteering Championships | Nagykovácsi, Pest, HU | ||||||
Jun 28, 2018 | C | Summer Street Challenge | 1 | Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jun 28, 2018 | C | Summer Evening Event - Grosvenor Park Sprint | Chester, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Whinlatter Fell | Braithwaite, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 29, 2018 | C | Sydney West Secondary Schools | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 29, 2018 | C | Summer series 3 | Holywell, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jun 29 – Jul 1, 2018 | A | Kāpa 3 Days | 3 | Pāvilosta, LV | |||||
Jun 29 – Jul 1, 2018 | W | ASOM 2018 WRE | 13 | Kortrijk, Vlaanderen, BE | |||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | Spring LOP 6 | South Shields, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne | 1 | Eastbourne, East Sussex, GB | |||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7 & Map Mates Presentation, The Pinnacle | Weetangera, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | WPOC - IUPOC Reunion | 2 | Indiana, PA, US | |||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | Explore The Parks | Nottingham, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | Kenston Campus Sprint - Bainbridge, Geauga County | 1 | Chagrin Falls, OH, US | |||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | 3. Brambrüesch OL, Bündner OL-Cup 3 | Malix, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | Fahnestock Rogaine | 14 | Putnam Valley, NY, US | |||||
Jun 30, 2018 | B | SEOUL | Portishead, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | SO Park-O 4 Hampden Park | Eastbourne, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jun 30, 2018 | B | Halifax Urban Sprint | Halifax, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | Wessex Region Summer Series - Lakeside | Eastleigh District, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 30, 2018 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks | 1 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Jun 30 – Jul 1, 2018 | W | ASOM | 1 | Ieper, Vlaanderen, BE | |||||
Jun 30 – Jul 2, 2018 | B | WA Junior Orienteering camp | 2 | Bullsbrook, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 30 – Jul 2, 2018 | C | OWA Junior Camp | Bullsbrook, WA, AU | ||||||
Jun 30 – Jul 6, 2018 | O | Training Camp in the Kingdom of Ice and Fire | 3 | Reykjavík, Capital Region, IS | |||||
July 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jul 1, 2018 | A | Yvette Baker Trophy Final | 1 | Redditch, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Jul 1, 2018 | B | YHOA Urban League / UKUL | 2 | Halifax, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | London's GLOSS 2018 #2: Addington Hills | Croydon, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | NOR summer series | Trowse Newton, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | WIM Furrow Hopper Relays | Fordingbridge, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2018 | B | Johnny Macs - OST 10 (School Selection Event) | Buckland, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | Carse of Ardesier | Ardersier, Highland, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | MWOC Score Event/CATI | Tregynon, Powys, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2018 | A | Swiss O Day Kesch | 1 | Bergün/Bravuogn, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Myross Wood House Retreat Centre + Grounds | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 1, 2018 | B | 38. Bülacher | Glattfelden, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Jul 1, 2018 | B | Rocky Valley Bush Series #4 | 1 | Krugersdorp, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, Templestowe | 1 | Templestowe, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | 2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot | 3 | Cherrybrook, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5) | Vittoria, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | Blackwood - Belair 3 Hour Score - Foot and MTBO | Eden Hills, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | Bush - OY7 - Ripley RIfle Range | 1 | South Ripley, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 1, 2018 | C | Swiss O Day Kesch | 2 | S-chanf, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Jul 1–3, 2018 | A | Greenland Orienteering 2018 - Nuuk | Nuuk, Vestgrønland, GL | ||||||
Jul 1–6, 2018 | A | Kainuu Orienteering Week 1.-6.7.2018 | 2 | Kajaani, Kajana, FI | |||||
Jul 2–31, 2018 | O | Navigation Games: Summer Teen Program | Cambridge, MA, US | ||||||
Jul 3, 2018 | C | SROC summer sprint 5 | Wyre District, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jul 3, 2018 | C | Summer Evening Event - Edge Hill Campus Sprint | Ormskirk, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jul 3, 2018 | C | Harpenden Street-O | Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 3, 2018 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 10 | Bronington, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 3, 2018 | C | London Park Race Series 2018 #7: Victoria Park | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jul 3, 2018 | C | CorkO Summer League, Curragh Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 3, 2018 | C | Dublin Summer Series, Corkagh Demesne | 1 | County Dublin, IE | |||||
Jul 3, 2018 | C | Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning | Busby, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Rough Close | Berkswell, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 6 | Sizergh, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 11 | Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Summer League 5) | Swansea, Wales, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | Matlock Summer Series - Hall Leys | Matlock, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 10 | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Tollo Hill | Banchory Devenick, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | ESOC Sprintelope | Queensferry, Edinburgh, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | Summer Park Series 5 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | Aire Summer Sprint League | Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | EBOR Summer Series | York, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | 4. Berner Abendlauf | Wynigen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | Southern Highlands Secondary | Mittagong, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 4, 2018 | C | Bay 2 Bankers 5k, 10k | 1 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Jul 4–7, 2018 | A | 4 days of Calabria | San Giovanni in Fiore, Calabria, IT | ||||||
Jul 4–8, 2018 | A | Fjord-O | 2 | Skudeneshavn, Rogaland, NO | |||||
Jul 4–8, 2018 | A | 37. Wawel Cup | Siemięrzyce, śląskie, PL | ||||||
Jul 5, 2018 | C | Summer Score Series Cwmyffynon | Beddgelert, Gwynedd, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2018 | C | Lincs Urban League | 1 | Welton, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jul 5, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Whoap | Copeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2018 | C | Engadiner Abend-OL | Sils im Engadin/Segl, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jul 5, 2018 | C | MNOC Summer Adv Run #3 | Saint Paul, MN, US | ||||||
Jul 5–8, 2018 | A | TATRY ORIENTEERING 2018 /4 days/ | 1 | Jamník, Žilinský kraj, SK | |||||
Jul 6–8, 2018 | C | Swiss O Day Bergün | 3 | Bergün/Bravuogn, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Jul 6–8, 2018 | W | WOC Test Races | 9 | Rīga, Riga, LV | |||||
Jul 6–13, 2018 | W | World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018 | 64 | Farum, Capital Region of Denmark, DK | |||||
Jul 7, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt Taylor | Chifley, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jul 7, 2018 | C | London's GLOSS 2018 #3: Ellenbrook Fields | Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 7, 2018 | C | Brisbane Bush - Alderley | 1 | Alderley, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 7, 2018 | C | Carlisle Parks Local Event | Carlisle, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 7, 2018 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jul 7, 2018 | C | SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton | 1 | Brighton, England, GB | |||||
Jul 7, 2018 | C | 2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa Gully | 8 | Tallong, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 7–8, 2018 | A | Western Canadian Orienteering Championships | Belcarra, BC, CA | ||||||
Jul 8, 2018 | C | FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck North | 5 | Bullsbrook, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 8, 2018 | C | Belair National Park | Belair, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 8, 2018 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Strawhall Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 8, 2018 | B | Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL | 1 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jul 8, 2018 | C | Summer Series Event 3 | East Devon District, Devon, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2018 | B | (WMOA League #6) OD Event - Burton Dassett Hills Country Park | Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2018 | C | Sarum Moonraker Relay & Wessex Summer series | Dinton, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2018 | C | Richmond urban event (NE urban league) | Richmond, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2018 | B | Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5) | Dundee, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2018 | C | Simon Peck Summer Series Event 2 | Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2018 | C | BAOC: Joaquin Miller Park | 3 | Oakland, CA, US | |||||
Jul 8, 2018 | C | 2018 State League #11 | 8 | Belanglo, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 8, 2018 | C | Long Score Event 6 MTBO Score | 3 | Llandefalle, Powys, GB | |||||
Jul 8–14, 2018 | W | Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 | 1 | Kecskemét, Bács-Kiskun, HU | |||||
Jul 8–14, 2018 | A | O'FRANCE 2018 - Les Vosges Mosellanes | 3 | Abreschviller, Grand Est, FR | |||||
Jul 9–13, 2018 | C | OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th July | Ironbank, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 9–14, 2018 | W | JWOC 2018 - Hungary | 24 | Kecskemét, Bács-Kiskun, HU | |||||
Jul 10, 2018 | C | Marske Stray Summer Series No 6 | Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar and Cleveland, GB | ||||||
Jul 10, 2018 | C | Harpenden West Street-O | Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 10, 2018 | C | NWO Informal Evening Urban League | Calne, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 10, 2018 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 11 | Bridgnorth, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 10, 2018 | C | London Park Race Series 2018 #8: Maryon Park | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jul 10, 2018 | C | CorkO Summer League, Ballyannon Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 10, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #8 | 2 | E.P. Sawyer Park West | |||||
Jul 11, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Draycote Water | Kites Hardwick, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 11, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Summer League 6) | 1 | Merthyr Mawr, Bridgend, GB | |||||
Jul 11, 2018 | C | Matlock Summer Series | Matlock, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 11, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 11 | Bath, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 11, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Tyrebagger | 1 | Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone Ward, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jul 11, 2018 | C | ARCT: UAA Campus Meet | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jul 11, 2018 | C | Aire Summer Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 11, 2018 | C | ROC - Powder Mills Park | 9 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
Jul 11, 2018 | C | DVOA Norristown State Hospital | 5 | Norristown, PA, US | |||||
Jul 12, 2018 | C | Lincs Urban League 4 - Immingham | 1 | Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jul 12, 2018 | C | R2T2 | Five Acres, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 12 | Oakham, Rutland, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2018 | C | Summer Evening Event - Verdin Park sprint | Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2018 | C | Mole Valley Summer Series | Banstead, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2018 | C | Parish Relays | Loweswater, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2018 | C | Engadiner Abend-OL | Cinuos-chel, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jul 12–15, 2018 | C | Queensland Junior Camp | Crows Nest, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 14, 2018 | B | WIM SEOUL Urban Event | West Dorset District, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Jul 14, 2018 | C | Brisbane Bush - Wivenhoe Dam | Wivenhoe Pocket, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 14, 2018 | B | NGOC League 5 - middle distance | 2 | Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jul 14, 2018 | C | Festival Park park 5 | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 14, 2018 | C | Staunton Harold - South Derbyshire Challenge | Stanton by Bridge, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 14, 2018 | C | DFOK NW Kent event | Bexley, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jul 14, 2018 | C | Level D | Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Jul 14, 2018 | C | SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton | 1 | Brighton, England, GB | |||||
Jul 14, 2018 | C | Hog's Back | Cypress River, MB, CA | ||||||
Jul 14, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #1: SummerFEST! | 2 | Lakewood, WA, US | |||||
Jul 14–15, 2018 | B | Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League | 2 | Keighley, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jul 14–15, 2018 | C | CNYO Rogaine XXVIII | 21 | Freeville, NY, US | |||||
Jul 14–15, 2018 | C | Newcastle Shorts Weekend | 4 | Jesmond, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | London's GLOSS 2018 #4: Wimbledon Common | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Gougane Barra Forest Park | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Jul 15, 2018 | B | TurtleHead Paddle O (3hr) | 7 | Milford Charter Township, MI, US | |||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | Hardy Relay | Poole, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | Simon Peck Summer Series Event 3 | Needham Market, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Great Linford | Great Linford, Milton Keynes, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2018 | B | Sutton Coldfield Town Centre Urban | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | Dangar Falls | Dangarsleigh, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | VICO Summer Meet - TBD | 1 | Juan de Fuca, BC, CA | |||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, Greenvale | Greenvale, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | SHOO Highland Forest Series #4 | Woodlands, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | Waggaroos Local Bush Event | Turvey Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | Ridgeway - Southern Sunday Local #4 | Ridgeway, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | Yellow Quill | Glenboro, MB, CA | ||||||
Jul 15, 2018 | B | 5. BayernCup-OL 2018 | Coburg, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Jul 15, 2018 | B | 3. LRL Baden-Württemberg | 3 | Ohlsbach, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint) | 3 | Wahroonga, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 15, 2018 | C | WA Sprint Championships | 7 | Willetton, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 17, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 13 | Albert Village, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 17, 2018 | B | MDOC Evening event (4) | Nether Alderley, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Jul 17, 2018 | C | Kings Langley Street-O | Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 17, 2018 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 12 | Alveley, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 17, 2018 | C | London Park Race Series 2018 #9: Crystal Palace Park | London, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 17, 2018 | C | CorkO Summer League, Farran Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 17, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #9 | 2 | Champions Park East Louisville KY | |||||
Jul 17–21, 2018 | W | World University Orienteering Championships 2018 | 21 | Kuortane, Kuusiokunnat, FI | |||||
Jul 18, 2018 | C | ARCT: Traditional Meet @ Fossil Creek | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jul 18, 2018 | C | Summer LOP 2 | South Tyneside, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Jul 18, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Hillfield Park | Shirley, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jul 18, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Summer League 7) | Cwmafan, Neath Port Talbot, GB | ||||||
Jul 18, 2018 | C | Summer Series 4 | Truro, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jul 18, 2018 | C | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 12 | Wells, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jul 18, 2018 | C | SOS Summer Series 3 | Colchester, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jul 18, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Crathes | 1 | Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB | |||||
Jul 18, 2018 | C | Summer Park Series 6 | Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan, GB | ||||||
Jul 18, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #4 | 3 | Everett, WA, US | |||||
Jul 19, 2018 | C | Engadiner Abend-OL | Celerina/Schlarigna, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jul 19, 2018 | C | Lincs Urban League | 1 | Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jul 19, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Darling How | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 19, 2018 | C | EMPO - Hayes Park Summer Evening Series #1 | 1 | Clifton Park, NY, US | |||||
Jul 19–22, 2018 | B | Sprint Scotland Training Event / Training Event / Race 1 incorporating bto | 3 | Grangemouth, Falkirk, GB | |||||
Jul 19–22, 2018 | A | Transylvania Open 2018 | Cluj-Napoca, Județul Cluj, RO | ||||||
Jul 20–27, 2018 | A | O-Ringen Höga Kusten | 34 | Örnsköldsvik, Västernorrlands län, SE | |||||
Jul 21, 2018 | C | RMOC Rocky Mountain State Games | 1 | Colorado Springs, CO, US | |||||
Jul 21, 2018 | C | Birds Reef | 1 | Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 21, 2018 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jul 21, 2018 | C | Alston Urban Event | Alston, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 21, 2018 | C | Foremark - South Derbyshire Challenge | Milton, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 21, 2018 | C | Wolds Mini Marathon | Old Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 21, 2018 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe | 1 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Jul 21, 2018 | C | St. Malo | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Jul 21 – Aug 22, 2018 | W | Original Mountain Marathon Alps | 1 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Bayern, DE | |||||
Jul 22, 2018 | C | Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - Burbank | Burbank, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 22, 2018 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Kilbarry Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 22, 2018 | C | Canoe / Kayak O at Mogadore Reservoir | 8 | Mogadore, OH, US | |||||
Jul 22, 2018 | C | 2018 Metro League #5 Lapstone | 9 | Lapstone, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 22, 2018 | B | Barnard Castle urban event | 2 | Barnard Castle, County Durham, GB | |||||
Jul 22, 2018 | C | MV GLOSS Event | Wallington, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jul 22, 2018 | C | Devon Relays | East Budleigh, Devon, GB | ||||||
Jul 22, 2018 | B | Vic MTBO Series #3 - Castlemaine | 1 | Castlemaine, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 22, 2018 | C | Pymton | Rockleigh, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 22, 2018 | C | Jorgensen Park | 3 | Kalamunda, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 22, 2018 | B | Mogales Bushveld Event #5 | Krugersdorp, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Jul 22, 2018 | C | Newcastle Minor - The Range | Killingworth, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 24, 2018 | C | Hertford Street-O | Hertford, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 24, 2018 | C | NWO Informal Evening Urban League | Swindon, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 24, 2018 | C | London Park Race Series 2018 #10: Barnes Common | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jul 24, 2018 | D | TVOC Summer Series, Bernwood Forest | 1 | Boarstall, Oxfordshire, GB | |||||
Jul 24, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #10 | 2 | Cherokee Park - Big Rock | |||||
Jul 25, 2018 | C | ARCT: APU Meet | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jul 25, 2018 | C | Summer LOP 3 | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Jul 25, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Rugby Urban | Rugby, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 25, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 14 | Foxton, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 25, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Summer League 8) | Rhossili, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jul 25, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Scolty | Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 25, 2018 | C | Lincs Urban League 6 - Market Rasen | 1 | Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jul 25, 2018 | C | ESOC Sprintelope | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jul 25, 2018 | C | ROC - Genesee Valley Park | 9 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Jul 25–29, 2018 | W | OO Cup | 20 | Hauteville-Lompnes, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | |||||
Jul 26, 2018 | C | Engadiner Abend-OL | Silvaplana, Grigioni, CH | ||||||
Jul 26, 2018 | C | Summer Street Challenge | 2 | Bishops Cleeve, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jul 26, 2018 | C | Summer Series 5 | Falmouth, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jul 26, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Cogra Moss | Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 27–29, 2018 | A | XVI Limanowa Cup | Krynica-Zdrój, małopolskie, PL | ||||||
Jul 27–29, 2018 | W | Tallinn Orienteering Week (2xWRE+100CP run) | 5 | Tallinn, Harju maakond, EE | |||||
Jul 28, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Majura West | 1 | Watson, ACT, AU | |||||
Jul 28, 2018 | C | Summer series- Milton Country Park | Milton, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 28, 2018 | C | SOS (Northside) - Ryde | 2 | Ryde, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 28, 2018 | C | SOS (Hills District) - Pennant Hills | 2 | Pennant Hills, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 28, 2018 | B | Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Sprint | 1 | Alexandra Hills, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 28–29, 2018 | C | RMOC - Buena Vista Night & Day | 2 | Buena Vista, CO, US | |||||
Jul 28–29, 2018 | A | Austrian Cup | 1 | Villach, Kärnten, AT | |||||
Jul 29, 2018 | C | MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo Ground | Kangaroo Ground, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jul 29, 2018 | C | LAOC Ventura Urban Discovery (Pending) | 2 | Ventura, CA, US | |||||
Jul 29, 2018 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Dromkeen Wood | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Jul 29, 2018 | C | BAOC: U.C. Berkeley | 4 | Berkeley, CA, US | |||||
Jul 29, 2018 | C | MTBO Turner Hill | 1 | Banksiadale, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 29, 2018 | C | 2018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs) | 8 | Kensington, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 29, 2018 | B | Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Relay / Individual Long | 1 | Priestdale, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 29 – Aug 3, 2018 | A | Lakes 5 Days 2018 | 31 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jul 29 – Aug 4, 2018 | O | Junior Orienteering Camp Azimuth Laurentians | 3 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
Jul 31, 2018 | C | Wheathampstead Street-O | Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 31, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #11 | 2 | McNeely Lake North | |||||
Jul 31 – Aug 6, 2018 | W | 21st Croatia open 2018 | 2 | Delnice, Primorsko-goranska županija, HR | |||||
August 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Aug 1, 2018 | C | DVOA Wilson Farm Park | 7 | Chesterbrook, PA, US | |||||
Aug 1, 2018 | C | ARCT: Bartlett Meet | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Aug 1, 2018 | C | 1. August Sprint Ardez | Scuol, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Aug 1, 2018 | C | INT SprINTelope 16 | Pathhead, Midlothian, GB | ||||||
Aug 1, 2018 | C | STAG Autumn Evening 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Aug 1, 2018 | C | Summer LOP 4 | Ponteland, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Aug 1, 2018 | B | Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race | 2 | Ulverston, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Aug 1, 2018 | C | WEE 10 - Victoria Park | Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Aug 2, 2018 | C | Grövelsjöorienteringen - prologen | Grövelsjön, Dalarna, Sweden | ||||||
Aug 2, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 15 | Anstey, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Aug 2, 2018 | C | EMPO - Central Park, Schenectady | 1 | Schenectady, NY, US | |||||
Aug 2, 2018 | C | Brisbane Mid-Week - Tarragindi | 1 | Tarragindi, QLD, AU | |||||
Aug 3, 2018 | B | Firefly-O | 4 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
Aug 3–5, 2018 | B | Grövelsjöorienteringen | 1 | Grövelsjön, Dalarna, Sweden | |||||
Aug 4, 2018 | C | MNOC River Bend MTBO | Faribault, MN, US | ||||||
Aug 4, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance Park | Campbell, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 4, 2018 | B | Green Corn Moon Rogaine | 9 | Chillicothe, OH, US | |||||
Aug 4, 2018 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | East Calder, West Lothian, GB | ||||||
Aug 4, 2018 | C | SOS (Hills District) - North Rocks | North Rocks, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 4, 2018 | C | SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National Park | Macquarie Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 4, 2018 | C | Keep Up with the Kids Registration | Capital Hill, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 4, 2018 | C | TrailCross El Corte de Madera 12k | Redwood City, CA, US | ||||||
Aug 4–5, 2018 | C | BAOC: Tahoe Weekend | 6 | Tahoe City, CA, US | |||||
Aug 4–11, 2018 | W | WOC 2018 - Latvia | 50 | Rīga, LV | |||||
Aug 5, 2018 | B | Hennops Bush Event #6 2018 | Hartbeespoort, North West, ZA | ||||||
Aug 5, 2018 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Coolroe Wood | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Aug 5, 2018 | C | Gold Coast Club Event - Schuster Park | 1 | Tallebudgera, QLD, AU | |||||
Aug 5, 2018 | C | Goldseekers Social Event | Nashdale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 5, 2018 | C | Marne Rocks OY | Eden Valley, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 5, 2018 | C | WA State League Middle Distance | 6 | Dale, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 5, 2018 | C | Bush - Platypus Rocks (Wivenhoe Dam) | Lake Wivenhoe, QLD, AU | ||||||
Aug 5–12, 2018 | W | World & Junior MTB Orienteering Championships | 1 | Gemeinde Zwettl-Niederösterreich, Niederösterreich, AT | |||||
Aug 6, 2018 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Duke's Wood | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Aug 7, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #12 | 3 | St Matthews Community Park | |||||
Aug 7, 2018 | C | RMOC Training Event | 1 | Woodland Park, CO, US | |||||
Aug 7, 2018 | C | Hemel Hempstead Street-O | Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 7, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 16 | Ratby, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Aug 7, 2018 | C | NWO Informal Evening Urban League | Blunsdon, Swindon, GB | ||||||
Aug 7, 2018 | C | 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, [TBC] | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Aug 7, 2018 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 14 | Church Stretton, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 8, 2018 | C | ARCT: High School O @ Kincaid | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Aug 8, 2018 | C | Sprint FVO Stirling Riverside | 1 | Stirling, Scotland, GB | |||||
Aug 8, 2018 | C | Summer LOP 5 | Ashington, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Aug 8, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Itchington Holt | Harbury, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 8, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Summer League 9) | Swansea, Wales, GB | ||||||
Aug 8, 2018 | C | Summer Series 6 | Saint Austell, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Aug 8, 2018 | C | INT SprINTelope 17 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Aug 8, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Glen Dye | Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 8, 2018 | C | WEE 11 - Bangor Castle | Bangor, North Down, GB | ||||||
Aug 9, 2018 | C | ROC - Basil Marella Park | 8 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Aug 9, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Threlkeld Knotts | Threlkeld, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Aug 10–12, 2018 | C | Aargauer 3-Tage-OL | 1 | Unterentfelden, Aargau, CH | |||||
Aug 10–12, 2018 | C | ARDF Team USA Training Camp | 1 | Frazier Park, CA, US | |||||
Aug 10–15, 2018 | W | Bavarian Orienteering Tour 2018 | 3 | Bayern, DE | |||||
Aug 11, 2018 | B | Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs) | Devonport, TAS, AU | ||||||
Aug 11, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Wanniassa Hills | Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 11, 2018 | C | St Elizabeth Seton Sprint | 1 | Carmel, IN, US | |||||
Aug 11, 2018 | C | ARCT: Traditional Meet @ Mirror Lake | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Aug 11, 2018 | C | Bracknell Local Urban and Club Picnic (South Hill Park) | Bracknell, England, GB | ||||||
Aug 11, 2018 | C | Swadlincote Woodlands - S Derbyshire Challenge | Swadlincote, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 11, 2018 | C | SOS (Northside) - Forestville | 1 | Frenchs Forest, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 11, 2018 | C | SOS (Hills District) - Rouse Hill | Rouse Hill, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 11, 2018 | C | CVOC Rockwood Park | Richmond, VA, US | ||||||
Aug 11–12, 2018 | C | 43. Swiss International Mountain Marathon | 2 | Beatenberg, Bern, CH | |||||
Aug 11–12, 2018 | C | Night Hawk 2018 - Konnerud | 1 | Konnerud | |||||
Aug 12, 2018 | B | Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12 | Deddington, TAS, AU | ||||||
Aug 12, 2018 | B | ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018 | 4 | Perisher Valley, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | Brisbane Club Event - One Mile Creek | Clear Mountain, QLD, AU | ||||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | Newcastle NOY6 | 1 | Ryhope, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | WPOC Co-Op Park Orienteering | 2 | Indiana, PA, US | |||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Ballinspittle Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | Sawmill Ck | Hillgrove, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | VICO Beaver Lake Summer Meet | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Aug 12, 2018 | B | Stowe Park Middle Distance | 2 | Aylesbury Vale District, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | Summer Series Event 4 | 1 | Chinecroft, Devon, GB | |||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | NGOC League 6 | 1 | Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | Park hall score and BBQ-- | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 17 and LEI Score Cup | Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | Wessex Summer Series | Woodfalls, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Cushbawn | 1 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | WA Club Relays | 6 | Joondalup, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 12, 2018 | C | LAOC Barton Flats (pending) | 6 | Angelus Oaks, CA, US | |||||
Aug 12, 2018 | B | Urseller OL | Wattenwil, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 13, 2018 | C | Sydney North Schools Championships | 2 | Saint Ives, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 14, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #13 | 3 | E.P. Sawyer Park | |||||
Aug 14, 2018 | C | WIM Informal | East Dorset District, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Aug 14, 2018 | C | Berkhamsted Street-O | Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 14, 2018 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 15 | All Stretton, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 14, 2018 | C | 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, [TBC] | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | 6. Berner Abendlauf | Willadingen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | Sprint FVO Kings Park Torbrex | 1 | Stirling, Scotland, GB | |||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | STAG Autumn Evening 2 | 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | |||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | Summer LOP 6 | Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | Ilam Park - National Trust Series | Ilam, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - War Memorial Park | Coventry, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 18 | Glenfield, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Summer League 10) | Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | SOS Summer Series 4 | Bridgend, Wales, GB | ||||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | Summer series 7 | Liskeard, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Templars Park | , | ||||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | WEE 12 - Orangefield Park | Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Aug 15, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #5 | 3 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Aug 16, 2018 | C | R2T2 | Yorkley, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Aug 16, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Longlands | Caldbeck, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Aug 16, 2018 | C | 4. impOLs OL | Busswil bei Melchnau, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 16, 2018 | C | EMPO - Washington Park | 1 | Albany, NY, US | |||||
Aug 16, 2018 | C | Brisbane Mid-Week - Quinzeh Rocks | 1 | Cedar Creek, QLD, AU | |||||
Aug 17–19, 2018 | A | 3 daagse van de kempen | 2 | Hechtel-Eksel, Vlaanderen, BE | |||||
Aug 17–19, 2018 | O | Orientation marathon - Rogaining Romania 2018 | 1 | Vlădești, Județul Vâlcea, RO | |||||
Aug 17–24, 2018 | W | NAOC 2018 | 126 | Whitehorse, YT, CA | |||||
Aug 18, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Aranda Bushlands | Cook, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 18, 2018 | B | Two Rivers Adventure Trek | 3 | Hammonton, NJ, US | |||||
Aug 18, 2018 | C | Chairman's Challenge and Social | 1 | Elton, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Aug 18, 2018 | C | Rosliston - S Derbyshire Challenge | Rosliston, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 18, 2018 | C | WIM Summer Picnic event | Wimborne Minster, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Aug 18, 2018 | C | Summer series- Impington Village College | Impington, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 18, 2018 | C | 2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance) | 8 | Vittoria, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 18, 2018 | C | SA Night Championships - Tundarri | Wonna, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 18–19, 2018 | A | 7. Nationaler Mitteldistanz / WRE | 2 | Scuol, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Aug 18–19, 2018 | B | Queensland Championships - Tingapla Creek | 1 | Sheldon, QLD, AU | |||||
Aug 19, 2018 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Lyradane Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 19, 2018 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2018 | 3 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Aug 19, 2018 | C | Urban event | Killingworth, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Aug 19, 2018 | C | Tay Local Event Pitmedden | Aberargie, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
Aug 19, 2018 | B | South West Sprint Championship | Taunton, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Aug 19, 2018 | C | 2018 State League #14 (Long) | 7 | Ophir, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 19, 2018 | B | SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga Valley | Wonna, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 21, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #14 | 2 | Louisville Seneca Park Wilderness Trails | |||||
Aug 21, 2018 | C | Evening sprint event | 2 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Aug 21, 2018 | C | 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, [TBC] | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Aug 21, 2018 | C | Wheathampstead Street-O | Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 21, 2018 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 16 | Nesscliffe, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 21, 2018 | C | NWO Informal Evening Urban League | Swindon, England, GB | ||||||
Aug 22, 2018 | C | Sprint FVO Braehead/Broomridge Stirling | 2 | Stirling, Scotland, GB | |||||
Aug 22, 2018 | C | Summer LOP 7 | Seaton Sluice, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Aug 22, 2018 | C | Longshaw - National Trust Series | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 22, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Burton Dassett Hills | Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 22, 2018 | C | LEI Summer League 19 Final and Presentations | Leicester, England, GB | ||||||
Aug 22, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 1) | West Cross, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Aug 22, 2018 | C | WEE 13 - Craigavon | Drumgor, Craigavon, GB | ||||||
Aug 22–26, 2018 | W | SEEOC 2018 & Cerkno Cup | 12 | Cerkno, Idrija, SI | |||||
Aug 23, 2018 | C | 5. impOLs OL | Inkwil, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 23, 2018 | C | ROC - Seneca Park | 8 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Aug 23, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Hawse End | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Aug 24, 2018 | C | Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning | Wambangalang, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 24–27, 2018 | B | White Rose weekend | 3 | Helmsley, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Aug 25, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: Juior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman Ridge | Chapman, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 25, 2018 | C | OCIN - St Patrick's Score O' | 2 | South Bend, IN, US | |||||
Aug 25, 2018 | B | RheinMainCityRace | 2 | Offenbach am Main, Hessen, DE | |||||
Aug 25, 2018 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
Aug 25, 2018 | B | NI Colour Series League - Event 4 | , | ||||||
Aug 25, 2018 | C | SOS (Northside) - Manly Vale | North Balgowlah, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 25, 2018 | C | SOS (Hills District) - Quakers Hill | 1 | Schofields, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 25, 2018 | C | Mallham Show MTBO | 2 | Malham, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Aug 25, 2018 | C | MTBO Middle Distance Championships Roleystone | 1 | Martin, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 25, 2018 | B | 2018 Ellicottville Adventure Run | 1 | Salamanca, NY, US | |||||
Aug 25, 2018 | C | MBRC - Pine Rivers Park - Strathpine | 1 | Strathpine, QLD, AU | |||||
Aug 25, 2018 | B | Zuger OL | 1 | Unterägeri, Zug, CH | |||||
Aug 25–26, 2018 | A | Sun SEQer Rogaine (Australasian Rogaining Championships) | Brisbane, QLD, AU | ||||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, Bulleen | Bulleen, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, Picaree Hill | 2 | Nanima, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 26, 2018 | B | LM Lang-OL (5.LRL) Niedersachsen | 1 | Schulenberg im Oberharz, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Lough Hyne Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 26, 2018 | B | Offene Offenbach-Dietzenbacher Vereinsmeisterschaft / 10. RMRL | 2 | Offenbach am Main, Hessen, DE | |||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | Maroc Balfour Level C | Birse, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | VICO Summer Meet - TBD | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Aug 26, 2018 | B | Pelindaba Bush Event #7 2018 | Hartbeespoort, North West, ZA | ||||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | NEOC: Horn Pond | 6 | Woburn, MA, US | |||||
Aug 26, 2018 | B | MV SEOUL Urban event | 1 | Fetcham, Surrey, GB | |||||
Aug 26, 2018 | A | WRE | 2 | Unterägeri, Zug, CH | |||||
Aug 26, 2018 | B | STAG bto SOUL 7 | 2 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | |||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | Summer Series 8 | Truro, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | Nairn East Beach | Kingsteps, Highland, GB | ||||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda Circuit | 2 | Paulls Valley, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | BAOC: Bayfront Park | 6 | Menlo Park, CA, US | |||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | Bush orienteering - Opossum Creek (near Springfield) | Greenbank, QLD, AU | ||||||
Aug 26, 2018 | C | 2018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final) | 9 | Lansdowne, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 28, 2018 | C | OLOU GoGo Summer #15 | 1 | Cherokee Park Louisville KY | |||||
Aug 28, 2018 | C | Ellenbrook Street-O | Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 29, 2018 | C | Sprint FVO Stirling University | 2 | , | |||||
Aug 29, 2018 | C | STAG Autumn Evening 3 | 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | |||||
Aug 29, 2018 | C | Summer LOP 8 | Tynemouth, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Aug 29, 2018 | C | ARCT: Traditional Meet @ Earthquake Park | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Aug 29, 2018 | C | 5. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL | Horgen, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Aug 29, 2018 | C | Hardwick Park - National Trust Series | Doe Lea, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 29, 2018 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Warwick University | 2 | Coventry, West Midlands, GB | |||||
Aug 29, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 2) | Skewen, Neath Port Talbot, GB | ||||||
Aug 29, 2018 | C | WEE 14 - Tollymore Forest | Bryansford, County Down, GB | ||||||
Aug 29 – Sep 3, 2018 | A | 2018 Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival | 65 | Laramie, WY, US | |||||
Aug 30, 2018 | C | Summer Street Challenge | 2 | Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Aug 30, 2018 | C | Summer Series - Whinlatter | Braithwaite, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Aug 31, 2018 | B | SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park Athelstone | Paradise, SA, AU | ||||||
September 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Sep 1, 2018 | C | ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, St | Stromlo, ACT, AU | ||||||
Sep 1, 2018 | C | Park Series 1 | Cartmel, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Sep 1, 2018 | C | 2018 NSW Schools Sprint Championships | 2 | Kenthurst, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 1, 2018 | C | Belmont Wanderings | 3 | Arlington, MA, US | |||||
Sep 1, 2018 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Sep 1, 2018 | C | Highland Water | Southampton, England, GB | ||||||
Sep 1, 2018 | C | 7. Winterthurer Bike-OL | 2 | Winterthur, Zürich, CH | |||||
Sep 1, 2018 | C | 38. Jugendcup Staffel | Mendrisio, Ticino, CH | ||||||
Sep 1–2, 2018 | A | British Sprint and Middle champs. | 33 | Bath, England, GB | |||||
Sep 2, 2018 | B | Pittwater - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13 | Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU | ||||||
Sep 2, 2018 | C | FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge East | 5 | Flynn, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 2, 2018 | C | East Harptree Woods Trail O | East Harptree, Bath and North East Somerset, GB | ||||||
Sep 2, 2018 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, St Anne's Park | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Sep 2, 2018 | C | 2018 NSW Schools Champs Middle | 4 | Ropes Crossing, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 2, 2018 | C | Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6) | Ophir, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 2, 2018 | C | Waite Campus | Urrbrae, SA, AU | ||||||
Sep 2, 2018 | B | South Gare regional event | Dormanstown Ward, England, GB | ||||||
Sep 2, 2018 | B | 48. Schaffhauser-OL | 1 | Stein am Rhein, Schaffhausen, CH | |||||
Sep 2, 2018 | C | BeOb OL-Staffel | Buchholterberg, Bern, CH | ||||||
Sep 2, 2018 | C | 2018 CMOUSA Corn Maze Champs | 30 | Sunderland, MA, US | |||||
Sep 2, 2018 | C | Long Score Event 7 mtbo score | 3 | Talybont-on-Usk, Powys, GB | |||||
Sep 2, 2018 | C | Coaching - Daisy Hill Reserve | Daisy Hill, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 2, 2018 | C | ACT MTBO #3 | 3 | Sparrow Hill, ACT, AU | |||||
Sep 2–8, 2018 | W | World ARDF (Radio Orienteering) Championships | 2 | Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do, KR | |||||
Sep 4, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo #16 | 1 | Lapping Park, Clarksville IN | |||||
Sep 4, 2018 | C | Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Developm | Vincentia, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 5, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Wednesday Evening Series #6 | 3 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Sep 5, 2018 | C | Sprint FVO Linlithgow | 1 | Linlithgow, West Lothian, GB | |||||
Sep 5, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 3) | West Cross, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11 | 3 | Applethorpe, QLD, AU | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | Truckee: Boreal | 5 | Soda Springs, CA, US | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | Saturday Series 1 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | Wiggertaler OL | Murgenthal, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | ARCT: Traditional Meet @ FNBP Trailside Elementary | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | B | Vic MTBO Series #4 - Stanley | 1 | Stanley, VIC, AU | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | CNYO "The Odyssey" 6-hour ROGAINE | 9 | Edwards, NY, US | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | NE Ohio Scout Orienteering Championships | 1 | Camp Tuscazoar, Dover, OH, US | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin | Kintessack, Moray, GB | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | Dusk-O Camp Sprint | 1 | Dover, OH, US | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | QOC Intro to Orienteering | 3 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | Glen Valley Sprint and Middle | Cypress River, MB, CA | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove | 3 | Lane Cove West, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham Hills | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | GO and Lane Cove Cameraygal Spring Festival | 1 | Lane Cove West, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | B | Whitchurch Urban WMUL5 | Whitchurch, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | West Park - Long Eaton | Long Eaton, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | B | (Cancelled) HH Urban Event | Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | WIM Informal | Wimborne Minster, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | SN Saturday Series - Event 1 | Woking, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove | Poynings, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | LEI Club Championships | Newstead Village, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring | 12 | Lake Harmony, PA, US | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | C | DVOA Hickory Run Daddy Allen | 5 | Lake Harmony, PA, US | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | A | Hurstwood National Event | 2 | Worsthorne, Lancashire, GB | |||||
Sep 8, 2018 | A | DM Mittel-OL | 18 | Dörentrup, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DE | |||||
Sep 8–9, 2018 | C | Sprint Weekend | 1 | Louisville, KY, US | |||||
Sep 8–9, 2018 | B | 2018 SART (9/8/18 & 9/9/18) | 25 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Sep 8–9, 2018 | C | OLOU Summer GoGo Final Weekend | 1 | Louisville, KY, US | |||||
Sep 8–9, 2018 | C | UNO Camping Weekend | 22 | Nottingham, NH, US | |||||
Sep 8–9, 2018 | A | Senior Home Internationals Individual/Relays | 11 | Worsthorne, Lancashire, GB | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | MTBO - AWOC Club Championships - Eldorado | 1 | Eldorado, VIC, AU | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | WPOC North Park Orienteering | 2 | Gibsonia, PA, US | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | TAHOE - NAV-X CHALLENGE SERIES | 9 | Soda Springs, CA, US | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Don Carter State Park | 1 | Gainesville, GA, US | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | B | Domaine Vert | Mirabel, QC, CA | ||||||
Sep 9, 2018 | A | 8. Nationaler Sprint | 2 | Stäfa, Zürich, CH | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | VICO Thetis Lake | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #2: Back to School! | Shoreline, WA, US | ||||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | Gold Coast Club Event - Hinterland Regional Park | Mudgeeraba, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, Dublin City University | 3 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | Mini-Rogaine at Camp Tuscazoar CANCELLED ! | 1 | Dover, OH, US | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | Yellow Quill - Unorganized | Carberry, MB, CA | ||||||
Sep 9, 2018 | A | Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay | 2 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | TVOC Thame Urban Event | 2 | Thame, Oxfordshire, GB | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | NGOC League 7 | 2 | Painswick, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | B | HANLEY UKUL | 5 | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Linford Wood | Great Linford, Milton Keynes, GB | ||||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | L'Etape du SHI relay | Worsthorne, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Sep 9, 2018 | B | Forest League 1 | Hayle, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | QO Club Champs | Stoke-sub-Hamdon, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Sep 9, 2018 | B | CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch | , | ||||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | OY11 - Bush Ultralong - Stanthorpe - NOL 12 | 2 | Stanthorpe, QLD, AU | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring | 14 | Albrightsville, PA, US | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | MV Try-O | Sutton, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Sep 9, 2018 | A | BRL Lang-OL | 16 | Dörentrup, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DE | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | Elite Sprint-Staffel Schweizer Meisterschaften | 1 | Stäfa, Zürich, CH | |||||
Sep 9, 2018 | C | Marginata | 4 | Mount Observation, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 10, 2018 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Avon Heath CP | Saint Ives, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Sep 11, 2018 | C | London Street-O Series 2018-19 #1: West Norwood | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Sep 12, 2018 | C | Sprint FVO Doune | 1 | Doune, Stirling, GB | |||||
Sep 12, 2018 | C | 15. Städtli-OL Weesen | Weesen, Sankt Gallen, CH | ||||||
Sep 12, 2018 | C | SOS Summer Series 5 | Danbury, Essex, GB | ||||||
Sep 15, 2018 | C | GO and Willoughby Emerge Festival | 1 | Northbridge, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 15, 2018 | B | LRL Baden-Württemberg | 2 | Wannweil, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Sep 15, 2018 | B | 10. TMO San Bernardino Passo | 1 | Mesocco, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Sep 15, 2018 | A | Finnish Relay Championships | 1 | Rovaniemi, Lapland, FI | |||||
Sep 15, 2018 | C | Orienteering in the Rough | 1 | Falls of Rough, KY, US | |||||
Sep 15, 2018 | B | 32. Laufentaler-OL | Büsserach, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Sep 15, 2018 | C | MNOC Nerstrand Big Woods State Park | 1 | Nerstrand, MN, US | |||||
Sep 15, 2018 | C | Park Series 1 | Ulverston, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Sep 15, 2018 | C | Marsden Park, Autumn Series (1/3) | Nelson, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Sep 15, 2018 | C | 28. Harzer-Staffel | Plaffeien, Freiburg, CH | ||||||
Sep 15, 2018 | C | ONB Mastodon, Hillsborough, NB | Hillsborough, NB, CA | ||||||
Sep 15, 2018 | C | ROC - Genesee County Park | 11 | Wyoming, NY, US | |||||
Sep 15, 2018 | C | BFLO - Knox Farm | 4 | East Aurora, NY, US | |||||
Sep 15, 2018 | C | Laurentian Rogaine | 5 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
Sep 15, 2018 | B | Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event | Shap, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Sep 15, 2018 | B | GRAMP bto SOUL 8 | Bridge of Don, Aberdeen City, GB | ||||||
Sep 15, 2018 | C | SOS Term Finale - Willoughby | 3 | Naremburn, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 15, 2018 | A | London City Race | 10 | London, England, GB | |||||
Sep 15–16, 2018 | C | GPHXO: Flagstaff Orienteering Weekend | Flagstaff, AZ, US | ||||||
Sep 15–16, 2018 | A | 2018 Welsh League Event / Orienteering Championships | 10 | Niwbwrch, Isle of Anglesey, GB | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek | Coochin Creek, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | Alley Park-COO | 1 | Lancaster, OH, US | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | A | ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills | 3 | Mount Fairy, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | Hend-O at Jackson Park | 1 | Hendersonville, NC, US | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | WPOC Frick Park Orienteering | 3 | Pittsburgh, PA, US | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | EMPO - Pleasant Valley Farms | 1 | Berne, NY, US | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | A | Finnish Sprint Orienteering Championships, WRE event | 1 | Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia, FI | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | SouthWest League 5 Redruth | 2 | Carharrack, Cornwall, GB | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | B | Long Distance Champs Baden-Württemberg | 3 | Lorch, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | Turkey Trot | 2 | Caledon, ON, CA | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Sweetwater Creek State Park | 1 | Lithia Springs, GA, US | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | B | Modderfontein Bush Event #8 | Lethabong, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | Blue Hole | Castle Doyle, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | B | Maroc Pannanich Level C | , | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, Ardgillan Castle Demesne | Savoy Cottages, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | NEOC: Earl's Trails CANCELLED ! | 7 | Amherst, MA, US | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Clarabeg | 3 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | QOC Occoquan | 7 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | B | 51. Engelburger OL | 1 | Gais, Appenzell Ausserrhoden, CH | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | Bike-OL SM Mitteldistanz | Bern, CH | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow | Dockray, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | A | (Cancelled) EPOC National Event | Marsden, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | ESOC Ultrasprint | Milton Bridge, Midlothian, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | Ampthill Park Local event | 1 | Ampthill, Central Bedfordshire, GB | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | B | NWO Corinium Canter Urban Event | 2 | Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | NOR colour coded | Norfolk, England, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | (Cancelled) Tay Local Event | Dundee, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | BOK Local Score & Introductory Event | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | MWOC local | Ystrad Fflur, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2018 | B | LOK City of London Race Sunday | 6 | London, England, GB | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | Devon Club Championships | 1 | Buckland Monachorum, Devon, GB | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | D | Bend Ice Caves Navigation Race 3-hour and 6-hour | 5 | Bend, OR, US | |||||
Sep 16, 2018 | C | Lovers Lane | 5 | Morangup, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 18, 2018 | C | NG: Magazine Beach | Cambridge, MA, US | ||||||
Sep 18, 2018 | C | WRE -Testlauf Sprint | Lenzburg, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Sep 19, 2018 | C | Moonlight Madness #6 - North Epping | 1 | North Epping, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 20, 2018 | C | Southeast Schools Indroductory Event, Kilbarry Amenity Park | Waterford, IE | ||||||
Sep 20–23, 2018 | W | MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3 | 1 | Odemira, Beja, PT | |||||
Sep 22, 2018 | C | ONB Score-O, Carter Brook Watershed, Bathurst, NB | Bathurst, NB, CA | ||||||
Sep 22, 2018 | B | NSW State league 15 | 4 | Killingworth, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 22, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #3: Corn Maze! | 1 | Snohomish, WA, US | |||||
Sep 22, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Fort Yargo State Park | 1 | Winder, GA, US | |||||
Sep 22, 2018 | C | RMOC Camp Tahosa | 4 | Ward, CO, US | |||||
Sep 22, 2018 | C | UNO - Weeks Woods | 1 | Gilford, NH, US | |||||
Sep 22, 2018 | C | WA Middle Distance Championships | 8 | Brigadoon, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 22, 2018 | A | SA Relay Champs | Tzaneen, Limpopo, ZA | ||||||
Sep 22, 2018 | C | TrailCross Berkeley 5k | 3 | Berkeley, CA, US | |||||
Sep 22, 2018 | C | Maisonneuve Park Night - O | Montréal, QC, CA | ||||||
Sep 22, 2018 | B | MOC Sprint | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Sep 22, 2018 | B | MOC Middle (Cypress River North) | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Sep 22, 2018 | C | 72. Zuger OL / Schlusslauf ZJOM | Steinhausen, Zug, CH | ||||||
Sep 22, 2018 | C | Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 1 - Cal | Liverpool, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Sep 22, 2018 | C | OD Saturday Morning Event - Coombe Abbey | Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 22, 2018 | A | DM Staffel-OL | 14 | Eberswalde, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Sep 22–23, 2018 | C | NSW Rogaining Champs 8hr/24hr | 1 | Paling Yards, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 22–23, 2018 | B | Thuner Nacht OL | Allmendingen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Sep 22–23, 2018 | B | 30 Years of Pond Mt | 37 | Kent, CT, US | |||||
Sep 22–23, 2018 | A | NW Sprint champs race 1 / NW Sprint Champs race 2 / Lancaster Urban event | 3 | Lancaster District, Lancashire, GB | |||||
Sep 22–23, 2018 | A | Caddihoe | 1 | Tidworth, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | B | NSW State league 16 | 3 | Kitchener, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | B | 44. Oristaler-OL | Gempen, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | Zürcher OL | Bülach, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Clarabeg | 3 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | A | SA Champs Long Distance | Lebowakgomo, Limpopo, ZA | ||||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | WA Long Distance Championships | 7 | The Lakes, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | NEOC: Great Brook Farm & Youth Series #3 | 9 | Carlisle, MA, US | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, Ardgillan Castle Demesne | Savoy Cottages, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | QOC Lake Accotink | 6 | North Springfield, VA, US | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | B | MOC Long (Cypress River) | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | Crestwood Park | Galway, IE | ||||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | Kingdom League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | CorkO Autumn League, Kinsale | 3 | Kinsale, County Cork, IE | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | Cork Autumn League, The Long Strand Sand Dunes | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | ONB Rockwood Fun | Saint John, NB, CA | ||||||
Sep 23, 2018 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 | 1 | , | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | B | YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe | 4 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | B | SUFFOC colour coded | 1 | Horringer, Suffolk, GB | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | Edges Green | , | ||||||
Sep 23, 2018 | C | Try Orienteering | Wallington, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Sep 23, 2018 | B | (Cancelled) WML Titterstone Clee | 1 | , | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | A | DBK Mannschafts-OL | 13 | Eberswalde, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Sep 23, 2018 | B | 12. OL.Biel.Seeland | Sutz, Bern, CH | ||||||
Sep 24, 2018 | A | SA Champs Middle Distance | Polokwane Local Municipality, Limpopo, ZA | ||||||
Sep 25, 2018 | D | HALO Pub League | 1 | Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Sep 25, 2018 | D | TVOC Headington Street-o | Oxford, England, GB | ||||||
Sep 27, 2018 | C | NG: Dana Park | Cambridge, MA, US | ||||||
Sep 27–30, 2018 | A | MOCPA 2018 | 1 | Prilep, MK | |||||
Sep 28, 2018 | A | Burgsprint | 3 | Eppstein, Hessen, DE | |||||
Sep 28, 2018 | C | Corn Maze Adventure Run | 2 | Hamilton, ON, CA | |||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | NTOA: NOD Score-O | Fort Worth, TX, US | ||||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | three for one | 1 | Mount Kisco, NY, US | |||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | OCIN - Great Outdoors Weekend - Miami Univ Natural Areas | 1 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Sep 29, 2018 | D | HALO Pub League & AGM Event | 1 | Cottingham, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | UNO - Harris Center | 8 | Hancock, NH, US | |||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park | 13 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | ICO Story Advanced Courses | Nashville, IN, US | ||||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | GCO: Orangevale Community Park | Orangevale, CA, US | ||||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | 3. Etappe Tri-O-Cup | 1 | Zürich, CH | |||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | Alkincoats Park, Autumn Series (2/3) | Burnley District, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | (Cancelled) Park Series 1 | Leicester, England, GB | ||||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing | Sompting, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Sep 29, 2018 | C | MNOC Minnegoat | Scandia, MN, US | ||||||
Sep 29, 2018 | B | 2018 Welsh League Event | 1 | Llanfoist Fawr, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Sep 29, 2018 | A | DM Lang-OL | 19 | Hofheim am Taunus, Hessen, DE | |||||
Sep 29–30, 2018 | B | BC Orienteering Championships 2018 | 15 | Revelstoke, BC, CA | |||||
Sep 29–30, 2018 | A | VHI Pwll Du / Clydach Terrace | 8 | Blaenavon, Torfaen, GB | |||||
Sep 29–30, 2018 | A | Veteran Home Internationals Individual Event / Relays | Llanfoist Fawr, Monmouthshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 29 – Oct 7, 2018 | A | AOC2018 | 23 | Renmark, SA, AU | |||||
Sep 29 – Oct 13, 2018 | B | Five + Five Vasto | 1 | Marina di Vasto, Abruzzo, IT | |||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | Southeast Urban Series, Carlow Town Park / IT | Carlow, IE | ||||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | OCIN - Great Outdoors Weekend - Sawyer Point | 2 | Newport, KY, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails Nature Center | 1 | Jackson, GA, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2018 | B | 64. Weinfelder OL | 1 | Salenstein, Thurgau, CH | |||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | Carlow Town | 1 | Carlow, County Laois, IE | |||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | Carlow IT | 1 | Carlow, IE | |||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | NEOC: Townsend State Forest | 17 | Townsend, MA, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | Timberlea | 1 | Montréal, QC, CA | |||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, Malahide Castle Demesne | Malahide, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | BAOC: Calero | 9 | San Jose, CA, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | Cork Autumn League, Knockakeo Wood + Leahys Open Farm | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Sep 30, 2018 | B | Regional Event | Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2018 | B | (Cancelled) EM Score Championships 2018 | Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2018 | B | HAVOC SWELL 2018/19 | West Horndon, Essex, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | The John Bennison Long O | Church Stretton, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | Clash Woods | Balno, Highland, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | DVOA Green Lane Park | 8 | Perkiomenville, PA, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2018 | C | Clydach Score Event | Garnlydan, Blaenau Gwent, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2018 | A | Deutschland-Cup | 17 | Hofheim am Taunus, Hessen, DE | |||||
October 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Oct 1, 2018 | C | Knockreer Estate | 1 | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | |||||
Oct 2, 2018 | D | HALO Pub League | 1 | Broughton, North Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Oct 2, 2018 | C | NG: Danehy Park | Cambridge, MA, US | ||||||
Oct 4, 2018 | C | NG: Dana Park | Cambridge, MA, US | ||||||
Oct 4, 2018 | C | Autumn Series - Curwen Park | Workington, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Oct 4, 2018 | C | Kent Night Cup | Maidstone, Kent, GB | ||||||
Oct 4–5, 2018 | B | CO régionale JEC | Monthey, Valais, CH | ||||||
Oct 4–7, 2018 | C | JEC | 3 | Chesières, Vaud, CH | |||||
Oct 5–8, 2018 | B | Ottawa O-Fest and Ontario Champs | 40 | Wakefield, QC, CA | |||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | WPOC Beaver Street-O | 2 | Beaver, PA, US | |||||
Oct 6, 2018 | W | 25manna | 3 | Stockholm, SE | |||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | Python Rogaine - Cuyahoga Valley N P | 16 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | COK Orienteering Meet | 1 | Charlotte, NC, US | |||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | DVOA Port Providence Canoe/Kayak-O | 2 | Phoenixville, PA, US | |||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | BFLO - Camp Schoellkopf | 5 | Cowlesville, NY, US | |||||
Oct 6, 2018 | B | NI Colour Series League - Event 5 | , | ||||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | Step Trek | 1 | Pittsburgh, PA, US | |||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | HH Saturday League & Youth League | Stevenage, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | Park Series | Lincoln, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | Junior League 1 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | EBOR Autumn Series | 1 | York, England, GB | |||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | ONB Turkey Trot | 1 | Saint John, NB, CA | |||||
Oct 6, 2018 | A | Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) | 8 | Formby, Merseyside, GB | |||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | BOK Local Event | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | Faulds Brow Local Event | Caldbeck, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | SN Saturday Series - Event 2 | Frimley, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Oct 6, 2018 | C | MNOC Corn Maze | Shakopee, MN, US | ||||||
Oct 6, 2018 | A | Junior Home Internationals Individual / CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering | 3 | Calvine, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
Oct 6–7, 2018 | C | NG: Boston Junior Orienteering Camp | 3 | Milton, MA, US | |||||
Oct 6–7, 2018 | A | 9./10. Nationaler Langdistanz | 1 | Monthey, Valais, CH | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | PACHECO - NAV-X CHALLENGE SERIES | 7 | Hollister, CA, US | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | DVOA ? | 1 | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | LAOC Fullerton Urban Discovery | Fullerton, CA, US | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | A | Sprint orienteering race | 1 | Mladá Boleslav, Středočeský kraj, CZ | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | B | Craftsbury Fall Fest | 4 | Craftsbury, VT, US | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Three Rock Wood | 3 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | QOC Patuxent | 10 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | RMOC - White Ranch | 2 | Golden, CO, US | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | QOFL 1 | 1 | Adscombe, Somerset, GB | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | B | SO Rewell Woods level C event | 1 | Walberton, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | Salisbury Trench | Fritham, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | B | Forest League 1 | Warleggan, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | Firestone Copse | Havenstreet, Isle of Wight, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | Sandra Richardson Park | 1 | Milan, MI, US | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | B | LeGodimo Middle CC9 | Brits, North West, ZA | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Three Rock Wood | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | Munster League, Knocknagalty | 1 | County Limerick, IE | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | Cork Autumn League, Castle Townsend Demesne | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | A | 10. Nationaler Langdistanz | Ollon, Vaud, CH | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | A | Junior Home Internationals Relays | 2 | Bonskeid, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | A | Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) | 8 | Liverpool, Merseyside, GB | |||||
Oct 7, 2018 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2018 | Shepshed, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | B | NOR colour coded | Norfolk, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | NE Score Championships | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Campbell Park | Milton Keynes, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | B | Tony Haw Score & Schools' Championships - Ryton Pools | Bubbenhall, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | NWO Four Colour Event | Ramsbury, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2018 | C | WCOC Hoyt Scout Camp | 11 | Redding, CT, US | |||||
Oct 8, 2018 | C | Night League and Club Night | Broadstone, Poole, GB | ||||||
Oct 9, 2018 | D | HALO Pub League | 1 | Hull, England, GB | |||||
Oct 9, 2018 | C | NG: Magazine Beach Park | Cambridge, MA, US | ||||||
Oct 9, 2018 | C | London Street-O Series 2018-19 #2: London Bridge | London, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 10, 2018 | C | Masterplan Adventure Sprint Series 1 - Rescheduled from 19/9/18 | Hallglen, Falkirk, GB | ||||||
Oct 10, 2018 | C | Leinster Schools League (Primary), Malahide Castle Demesne | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Oct 10, 2018 | C | Autumn Leaves 2 | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 11, 2018 | C | Autumn Series - Fitz Park | 2 | Keswick, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Oct 13, 2018 | C | CascadeOC 2018-2019 WIOL Training | Lynnwood, WA, US | ||||||
Oct 13, 2018 | B | Welsh Lague - Mynydd Y Garn | 1 | Ystradfellte, Powys, GB | |||||
Oct 13, 2018 | B | NI Orienteering Champs | 1 | Pomeroy, Cookstown, GB | |||||
Oct 13, 2018 | C | RMOC - Corn Maze | 1 | Broomfield, CO, US | |||||
Oct 13, 2018 | C | Jessica Lake | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Oct 13, 2018 | B | Rheinland-Pfalz-Meisterschaften | Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz, DE | ||||||
Oct 13, 2018 | C | AOC: Chalk Ridge Falls | 3 | Belton, TX, US | |||||
Oct 13, 2018 | A | British Schools Score Championships | Ashley Heath, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Oct 13, 2018 | B | NGOC League 8 | 1 | Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Oct 13, 2018 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Oct 13, 2018 | B | Towneley Park, Autumn Series (3/3) | Burnley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Oct 13, 2018 | C | Berryhill local event-- | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 13, 2018 | C | Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 2 - Hig | Hightown, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Oct 13, 2018 | C | Park Series 2 | Leicester, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 13, 2018 | C | SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Hayw | Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Oct 13, 2018 | C | Park Series 2 | Ecclerigg, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Oct 13, 2018 | C | EMPO - Plat-O Traverse | 11 | Petersburg, NY, US | |||||
Oct 13–14, 2018 | B | Weekend Haut-Jura | 1 | Saint-Cergue, Vaud, CH | |||||
Oct 13–14, 2018 | C | ACT MTBO Championships - Middle/Long Distance | 6 | Kowen, ACT, AU | |||||
Oct 13–14, 2018 | W | ArgeAlp 2018 Orientierungslauf | 2 | Quarten, Sankt Gallen, CH | |||||
Oct 13–14, 2018 | O | GPHXO Petrified Forest 4-hour Rogaine X 2 | 1 | Petrified Forest National Park, AZ, US | |||||
Oct 13–14, 2018 | A | October Odyssey | 1 | Whitby, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | Three Creeks Metro Park-COO | Groveport, OH, US | ||||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | WPOC Heritage Orienteering | 2 | Farmington, PA, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #4: Founder’s Day! | 1 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | B | Golden Dagger Galoppen | 1 | West Devon District, Devon, GB | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Hard Labor Creek State Park | 1 | Rutledge, GA, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | BAOC: Annual Scout O | Orinda, CA, US | ||||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | BAOC: Annual Scout O - Public Event | 1 | Orinda, CA, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | VICO Royal Roads B meet + Cadet Champs | 1 | Victoria, BC, CA | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | B | Biberister OL | Crémines, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | Wolfeboro O-Ringen | 1 | Wolfeboro, NH, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | B | OL-Galoppen | Arisdorf, Basel-Landschaft, CH | ||||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | ROC - Alasa Farms | 9 | North Rose, NY, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | NEOC: Boojum Rock | 8 | Stoneham, MA, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | B | HVO/DVOA Dual Meet @ Wanaque | 12 | Wanaque, NJ, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | O-Ringen | 2 | Wolfeboro, NH, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | SMOC Ortonville | 4 | Goodrich, MI, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | Merlin Park Woods | Ballybane, County Galway, IE | ||||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | Phoenix Park | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | Southeast League, Tower Hill | County Waterford, IE | ||||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | Cork Autumn League, Inchydoney Sand Dunes | Inchydoney, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | lle Perrot | Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, QC, CA | ||||||
Oct 14, 2018 | C | Long Score Event 8 MTBO Score | 3 | Trellech United, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Oct 16, 2018 | D | HALO Pub League | 1 | Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Oct 16, 2018 | C | NG: North Point Park | Cambridge, MA, US | ||||||
Oct 17, 2018 | C | CSOA League, Farran Forest Park | Ovens, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 18, 2018 | C | MNOC Autumn Adventure Run | Golden Valley, MN, US | ||||||
Oct 18, 2018 | C | NG: Dana Park | Cambridge, MA, US | ||||||
Oct 18, 2018 | C | Southeast Schools Indroductory Event, Kilkenny Castle | Kilkenny, IE | ||||||
Oct 19–21, 2018 | A | 2018 USA Nationals - Sprint Middle Long | 89 | South Bend, IN, US | |||||
Oct 20, 2018 | C | NTOA: Harry Moss Park | Dallas, TX, US | ||||||
Oct 20, 2018 | C | MNOC Mille Lacs Kathio State Park | Onamia, MN, US | ||||||
Oct 20, 2018 | B | Yorkshire Urban League - Gainsborough | 1 | Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Oct 20, 2018 | B | Legend of the Dogman (8hr/18hr Rogaine) | 11 | Gregory, MI, US | |||||
Oct 20, 2018 | C | Pumpkin O at Fry Family Park | 3 | Magnolia, OH, US | |||||
Oct 20, 2018 | C | BFLO - Hunters Creek Park | 6 | East Aurora, NY, US | |||||
Oct 20, 2018 | B | Orienteering at Camp Blanding | Starke, FL, US | ||||||
Oct 20, 2018 | B | Challenge the GATs Adventure Run / Rogaine | 15 | Gatineau, QC, CA | |||||
Oct 20, 2018 | C | DVOA Myrick Center (BVA) Night-O | 5 | West Chester, PA, US | |||||
Oct 20, 2018 | C | Bike-OL/SM Sprint | Uster, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Oct 20, 2018 | C | WCOC Hurd State Park | 9 | East Hampton, CT, US | |||||
Oct 20, 2018 | B | Regional relay champs Baden-Württemberg | 2 | Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Oct 20–21, 2018 | B | NSW MTBO Championship - Middle/Long Distance | 5 | Appin, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 20–21, 2018 | B | Skandia Nacht OL | Eggiwil, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 20–22, 2018 | B | WOA Champs | Masterton, Wellington, NZ | ||||||
Oct 21, 2018 | B | 50. Emmentaler OL | 1 | Eggiwil, Bern, CH | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | B | Leeming SHS Ultra Sprint | Leeming, WA, AU | ||||||
Oct 21, 2018 | C | Morgan Arboretum | 1 | Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CA | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | B | Landesranglistenfinale Niedersachsen - Lang-OL | 3 | Diekholzen, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | C | DVOA Quail Hill Scout Camp | 5 | Manalapan Township, NJ, US | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | C | Munster Orienteering Championships, Blue Pool - Muckross | 5 | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | A | Compass sport cup final | 22 | Milford, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | B | Vic MTBO Series #5 - Linton | Linton, VIC, AU | ||||||
Oct 21, 2018 | B | 71. Zurzacher OL/ ASJM Schlusslauf | 1 | Klingnau, Aargau, CH | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | C | NEOC: Blue Hills | 8 | Milton, MA, US | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | C | Massy's Estate | 2 | County Dublin, IE | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | C | QOC Balls Bluff | 9 | Leesburg, VA, US | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | B | 7. BayernCup-OL 2018 | Wald, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Oct 21, 2018 | B | 62. Wiler OL | 1 | Wil, Sankt Gallen, CH | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | C | 2018 Silas Map Adventure | 3 | Kinnelon, NJ, US | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | C | Bike-OL-SM Lang ABGESAGT! | Bauma, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Oct 21, 2018 | B | ONB & Cadet Championship | Fredericton, NB, CA | ||||||
Oct 21, 2018 | C | Cork Autumn League, Glenabo Wood | Fermoy, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 21, 2018 | C | Peak-2-Peak Adventure Run | 1 | Hamilton, ON, CA | |||||
Oct 21, 2018 | B | 7. regional ranking event Baden-Württemberg | 3 | Heuweiler, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Oct 23, 2018 | D | HALO Pub League | 1 | Wawne, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Oct 24, 2018 | C | Leinster Schools League (Secondary), Malahide Castle Demesne | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Oct 25, 2018 | C | SC-ORE #1: Forrest Primary | Forrest, ACT, AU | ||||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #5: Vampire-O! | 2 | Maple Valley, WA, US | |||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Night-O Meet :: Dauset Trails Nature Center | 1 | Jackson, GA, US | |||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | DVOA Tyler State Park | 5 | Newtown, PA, US | |||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | VICO Uplands Spook-O | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | Space City Scary Scurry | 2 | League City, TX, US | |||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | Haunted Hills 5k, 10k | 1 | Piedmont, CA, US | |||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | ACT Spring Rogaine 6hr/12hr | 1 | Tennent, ACT, AU | |||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | (Cancelled) Oxford City Race | 2 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | Alfreton Park | Alfreton, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Dunbar, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | Llantrisant Forest | Llantrisant, Rhondda Cynon Taf, GB | ||||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne | Eastbourne, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | Laurentian Rogaine | 3 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | Park Series 3 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | Beginners, Families and Schools Events | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | Winter LOP 2 | Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | LVO Autumn Trophy 3 | Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | Park-O #1 New Farm Park | 1 | New Farm, QLD, AU | |||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | SMOC Night Orienteering @ Silver Lake | 6 | Pinckney, MI, US | |||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | Bike-O Lausanne-Jorat/Schlusswettkampf Swiss Cup | Lausanne, Vaud, CH | ||||||
Oct 27, 2018 | C | LounaRogaining | 1 | Tammela, Forssa sub-region, FI | |||||
Oct 27–28, 2018 | B | Terminvormerkung - Hessenmeisterschaft Langdistanz/Sprint-Staffel | Gießen, Hessen, DE | ||||||
Oct 27–28, 2018 | A | MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres / CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Ros | 6 | Forres, Moray, GB | |||||
Oct 27–28, 2018 | B | Final GoGo Weekend | 4 | Various Parks around Louisville KY | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | C | BAOC: Sunol | 7 | Sunol, CA, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | C | Susquehanna Stumble XX - Pine Grove Furnace State Park | 16 | Gardners, PA, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | C | 66. Baselbieter Team-OL | Magden, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Oct 28, 2018 | B | Connacht Orienteering Championships, Woodville | 3 | Birr, County Offaly, IE | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | C | 15. Finallauf ROLV NOS | 2 | Amriswil, Thurgau, CH | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | C | ROC - Genesee Country Museum | 11 | Mumford, NY, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | C | NEOC/CSU: Rocky Woods & Youth Series #4 | 7 | Medfield, MA, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | B | EBOR Urban | 1 | York, England, GB | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2018 | 2 | Nottingham, England, GB | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | B | WMOA Relays - Sutton Park | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Oct 28, 2018 | B | High Ash | Barton Mills, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Oct 28, 2018 | B | SE Score Champs | 2 | East Brabourne, Kent, GB | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | B | Sarum Galoppen | Redlynch, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 28, 2018 | C | Lal Lal Maxi | Lal Lal, VIC, AU | ||||||
Oct 28, 2018 | B | Harriman Orienteering Festival | 65 | Stony Point, NY, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | C | 2018-10-28 Halloween O Meet and Party (with costume contest) | 1 | Ballwin, MO, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2018 | C | Cork Autumn League, Ballincollig Regional Park (Central) | Ballincollig, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 28, 2018 | C | 76. Berner Team OL | Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 28, 2018 | C | MNOC Wirth Park | Golden Valley, MN, US | ||||||
Oct 29, 2018 | C | South Powys Family Day | Nash, Herefordshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 29, 2018 | C | Cork Autumn League, Knockaroura Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 30, 2018 | C | NG/CSU: Vampire Orienteering | 3 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
Oct 30, 2018 | C | Autumn Pub League 6 | 1 | Humberston, North East Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Oct 30, 2018 | C | SLOW Night-O Series 2018-19 #1: Richmond Park | 3 | Richmond, Greater London, GB | |||||
Oct 31, 2018 | C | STAG Dark Park 2 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Oct 31, 2018 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Horsforth, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 31, 2018 | C | FVO Night event Stirling University | 2 | , | |||||
Oct 31, 2018 | C | Night Owl 1 | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Oct 31, 2018 | C | Homerton Training | Haslingfield, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
November 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Nov 1, 2018 | C | Night Series - Slate Fell | 2 | Embleton, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Nov 1, 2018 | C | MDOC Night Street League 1 | Manchester, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 1, 2018 | C | SC-ORE #2: Garran Primary | Garran, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 1, 2018 | C | Hallowe'en Fright-O!, Rinn na gCros | Kenmare, County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | CACHE CREEK - NAV-X CHALLENGE SERIES | 8 | Rumsey, CA, US | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Gold Branch CRNRA | 1 | Marietta, GA, US | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | COK Orienteering | 1 | Blacksburg, SC, US | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Winter League #1 | 3 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | NEOC: Prospect Hill | 15 | Waltham, MA, US | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | QOC Fountainhead Central | 12 | Fairfax Station, VA, US | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | Yokine (Metro Series 1) | 6 | Yokine, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | Western Night League | 2 | The Camp, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | B | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 | 2 | Livingston, West Lothian, GB | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | B | Winchester City Urban | 2 | Winchester, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 1 - Uffington SF | 2 | Clarence Town, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | HH Saturday League & Youth League | Radlett, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | Devon Night Event 1 | West Devon District, Devon, GB | ||||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Series - Event 2 | , | ||||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | Autums Series No 2 | Robin Hood's Bay, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 3, 2018 | A | Raatojuoksu/Kadavarloppet 2018 | 1 | Sibbo, Helsinki, FI | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | ROC - Mendon Trail Run | 2 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | NE Ohio Night-O | 2 | Richfield, OH, US | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | OCIN Camp Butterworth | 2 | Maineville, OH, US | |||||
Nov 3, 2018 | C | Autumn/winter series #3 | , | ||||||
Nov 3–4, 2018 | B | The Stockville | 8 | Trout Run, PA, US | |||||
Nov 3–4, 2018 | C | CNYO 25th Annual Scout O | 1 | New Woodstock, NY, US | |||||
Nov 3–4, 2018 | A | CRNA Sanctioned Trail Orienteering | 2 | Windham, NY, US | |||||
Nov 3–4, 2018 | A | Eurocity Race Tour Weekend | 3 | Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park North | 11 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | LAOC El Dorado | 1 | Long Beach, CA, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | CNYO 38th Annual Turkey O | 6 | New Woodstock, NY, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | A | Schweizer Meisterschaft im Team OL | 2 | Embrach, Zürich, CH | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | QOC Quantico Hangman | 12 | Nokesville, VA, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | BAOC: Huddart Park | 7 | Redwood City, CA, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | Park-O #2 Robelle Domain (Springfield) | Springfield Central, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | Gold Coast Club Event - Burchill Park | 1 | Nerang, QLD, AU | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | A | November Classic | 7 | Southampton, England, GB | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | B | SUFFOC colour coded | North Stow, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | SMOC Blast Corn Maze | 4 | Dexter, MI, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 | 1 | Ashfield District, Nottinghamshire, GB | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | B | SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship | Livingston, West Lothian, GB | ||||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | Simsonside regional event | Whitton, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Nov 4, 2018 | B | Maroc Bogendreip Level C | Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | Cork County League, Ballymaloe Cookery School + Gardens | Shanagarry, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | UNO Fort Rock | 2 | Exeter, NH, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Carraig na Seabhac | 4 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Nov 5, 2018 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening Event - Hyde/Gorley | New Forest District, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 6, 2018 | C | Night Nav - Virginia - BCC Active & Healthy | Virginia, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 6, 2018 | C | Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning | Elanora Heights, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 7, 2018 | C | SSS#6 Tantallon Oval, Lane Cove | 2 | Lane Cove North, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 7, 2018 | C | Newcastle Street Series #4 JESMOND | Jesmond, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 7, 2018 | C | Coffs Juniors #4 + Club Training | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 7, 2018 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt Taylor | Chifley, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 7, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Night League 1) | Mayals, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Nov 7, 2018 | C | SROC night street league event 2 | Lytham Saint Annes, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Nov 7, 2018 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Garforth, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 7, 2018 | C | Autumn Leaves 4 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 7, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series Urban 1 | Kendal, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 7, 2018 | C | Newnham Training | Haslingfield, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 7, 2018 | C | RR Night 1 | Haddington, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Nov 8, 2018 | C | Tingalpa Creek, Burbank, Bush | Burbank, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 8, 2018 | C | SC-ORE #3: Hughes Primary | Hughes, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 8, 2018 | C | Night Series - Bridekirk | 1 | Bridekirk, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Nov 8, 2018 | C | Kent Night Cup | East Brabourne, Kent, GB | ||||||
Nov 9, 2018 | C | Orange Park Sprint #2 | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 9, 2018 | C | Grafton Street Orienteering | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | AW Marion State Park-COO | 2 | Circleville, OH, US | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | 37. Seesener Nacht- und Glühwein-OL | 3 | Seesen, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | SW League 6 - Day 2 Dark | 1 | Over Stowey, Somerset, GB | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Hard Labor Creek State Park | 1 | Social Circle, GA, US | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | Sprint Into Spring Race 4, RMIT Bundoora West | Mill Park, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | SOS (Northside) | 2 | Waverton, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | Orienteering NSW 2018 Presentation Day | Waverton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | OQ Coaching and Conference-Leslie Dam,Warwick | Leslie Dam, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | Twisted Run | 1 | Plymouth, IN, US | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | SVO Lancaster County Central Park | 4 | Lancaster, PA, US | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | B | South Florida Orienteering at Riverbend Park | Jupiter, FL, US | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | Woodbridge Riverside (Metro Series 2) | 6 | Woodbridge, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | NGOC League 9 | Bream, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | Stone common and Town | Stone, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | Western Night League | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | Shipley Country Park | Heanor, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | SN Saturday Series - Event 3 | Witley, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) | Southwater, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 3 - Col | Cilcain, Denbighshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | SROC autumn series 3 | Lancaster, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | GO Night Event | Blackheath, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | EMPO - Kinns Road/Dwaas Kill Park | 2 | Clifton Park, NY, US | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | B | South-East Urban League - Basingstoke | 1 | Basingstoke, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | ParkO- Wandlebury Country Park | Babraham, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | Junior League 2 | Pannal, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | ROC - Ellison Park Night-O | 7 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | Winter LOP 3 | Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | FVO Local event Bantaskine | 1 | Scotland, GB | |||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | KFO Local Event at Dunnikier Park | Kirkcaldy, Fife, GB | ||||||
Nov 10, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Winter League 2) | North Cornelly, Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr, GB | ||||||
Nov 10–11, 2018 | C | Grampian Mountain Challenge Day 1/2 | Braemar, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | MNOC Veteran's Day Night-O | Farmington, MN, US | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | WPOC Pine Ridge Orienteering | 2 | Blairsville, PA, US | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | D | Training 1 | Issaquah, WA, US | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | 10. Munich O-Cup 2018 | 1 | Berg, Bayern, DE | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Kincumber | Kincumber, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | 2018 Southern Summer Series 5 | Marrickville, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | Bendigo Presentations | Mandurang South, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12 | Spring Beach, TAS, AU | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | Brooklands Paddock, Dalveen | Dalveen, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | NEOC: Upton State Forest CANCELLED | 3 | Upton, MA, US | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | QOC Great Falls | 9 | Potomac, MD, US | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | GCO: Mississippi Bar | 1 | Fair Oaks, CA, US | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | NEOC: Mt. Wachusett | 17 | Princeton, MA, US | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | SMOC Waterloo | 9 | Chelsea, MI, US | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | Barna Woods + Cappagh Park | Galway, IE | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | Southeast Urban Series, Dunmore East | Dunmore East, County Waterford, IE | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | Cork County League, Castle Hyde Demesne | Fermoy, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | A | LOK SE League event | 3 | Holmbury Saint Mary, Surrey, GB | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | B | Regional Event | 2 | Treeton, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | B | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | 4 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | B | NOR colour coded | Mundford, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | BOK Local Event | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | B | Forest League 2 | Maker-with-Rame, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | QOFL 2 | 1 | Crowcombe, Somerset, GB | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | Raid the Hammer Adventure Run | 10 | Burlington, ON, CA | |||||
Nov 11, 2018 | C | DVOA Fair Hill - Big Elk Chapel | 10 | Elkton, MD, US | |||||
Nov 12, 2018 | C | ACT Street Series: Wanniassa | Wanniassa, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 12, 2018 | C | Visionteering | , | ||||||
Nov 12, 2018 | C | Sarum Wessex Night League | Tisbury, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 13, 2018 | C | Night Nav - Alderley | Alderley, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 13, 2018 | C | London Street-O Series 2018-19 #3: Teddington | 1 | Teddington, Greater London, GB | |||||
Nov 13, 2018 | C | MDOC Night Street League 2 | Bollington, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Nov 14, 2018 | C | Sydney Summer Series - Roseville | 3 | Roseville, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 14, 2018 | C | Newcastle Street Series #5 - RATHMINES | Rathmines, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 14, 2018 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #4: Remembrance Park | Campbell, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 14, 2018 | C | Coffs Juniors #5 + Club Training | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 14, 2018 | C | STAG Dark Park 3 | 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | |||||
Nov 14, 2018 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Woodlesford, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 14, 2018 | C | FVO Night event Sauchie Crags | 3 | , | |||||
Nov 14, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series Urban 2 | Ulverston, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 14, 2018 | C | Night Owl 2 | , | ||||||
Nov 14, 2018 | C | RR Night 2 | , | ||||||
Nov 14, 2018 | C | Science Park League Event | Haslingfield, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2018 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup | Shorne, Kent, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2018 | C | Southeast Schools Introductory Event, John F. Kennedy Arboretum | County Wexford, IE | ||||||
Nov 15, 2018 | C | Night Series - Crag Hills (Eaglesfield) | Eaglesfield, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 16, 2018 | C | Orange Park Sprint #3 | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 16, 2018 | C | CSOA League, Doneraile Forest Park | Doneraile, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 16–18, 2018 | C | LAOC Camp Scherman Training Weekend | 4 | Mountain Center, CA, US | |||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Kick-Start and Starry Night O-CUP Races | Waterloo, ON, CA | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | NTOA: Red River Ramble | Pottsboro, TX, US | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | 2. Jetzendorfer Herbst-OL | 1 | Schiltberg, Bayern, DE | |||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Winter League #2 | 4 | Shoreline, WA, US | |||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Sprint Into Spring Race 5, Penola College | Broadmeadows, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | WHO Cup (for WHO members) | Abbotsbury, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | SOS (Northside) | 1 | Chatswood, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Southeast Schools Indroductory Event, John F. Kennedy Arboretum | County Wexford, IE | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | B | Orienteering at Alafia River State Park | Lithia, FL, US | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Mosman Park (Metro Series 3) | 7 | Mosman Park, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Park-O #4 Newcombe Park (Sumners Rd) | 1 | Riverhills, QLD, AU | |||||
Nov 17, 2018 | B | NI Colour Series League - Event 6 - NOTE CHANGE OF DATE | Ballykinler, County Down, GB | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | OCIN TROL / WARS #1 - Diamond Oaks | 3 | Cincinnati, OH, US | |||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | FVO Club Champs (with open colour coded courses) | 3 | Stirling, Scotland, GB | |||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | SE Night Champs | 2 | Horsham District, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Milton Rigg Local Event | Brampton, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie | , | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Gwaelod y Garth | Tongwynlais, Cardiff, GB | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | A | World Schools Qualification Event | 4 | Tockholes, Blackburn with Darwen, GB | |||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Night O Event | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Night League 1 | Lanhydrock, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | LEI Winter League 2 | Bagworth, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Kent Orienteering League | Kemsley, Kent, GB | ||||||
Nov 17, 2018 | C | Autums Series No 3 | Normanby Ward, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 17–18, 2018 | D | Letzte Route | 1 | Sohland an der Spree, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Nov 17–18, 2018 | B | Possum Trot XIX Weekend | 14 | Lee's Summit, MO, US | |||||
Nov 17–18, 2018 | A | British Schools Training Event / Orienteering Championships | Blackburn, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | B | Blue Hills Traverse | 32 | Milton, MA, US | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: FDR State Park | 1 | Pine Mountain, GA, US | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | VICO Downtown Street-O | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Bateau Bay | Bateau Bay, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | Moonbi TSR | Moonbi, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | SHOO Davii Relays | Mowbray Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | 2018 Southern Summer Series 6 | Earlwood, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | Orienteering SA Presentation Evening - Glenuga Hub | Glenunga, SA, AU | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | B | SO Tilgate Forest Level C event | Crawley, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Deer Park Forest | 2 | Virginia, County Cavan, IE | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | [Cancelled] QOC Little Bennett | 9 | Clarksburg, MD, US | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | SMOC Huron Meadows | 8 | Brighton, MI, US | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | Kingdom League, Muckross Abbey | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | Cork County League, Fota House; Gardens + Arboretum | 1 | Fota, County Cork, IE | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | BAOC: S.F. Presidio-CANCELLED due to Smoke | 5 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | 13. Rottenburger Rammert Run | 1 | Rottenburg am Neckar, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | SVO Rocky Ridge | 7 | York, PA, US | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | B | Regional Event | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | B | 2018 Welsh League Event | Ynyslas, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | B | WIM Galoppen | Blandford Saint Mary, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | B | Roseberry Topping regional event | Great Ayton, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2018 | B | HAVOC colour coded and EAL | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | B | ESOC SoSOL 8 | 2 | , | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 | 2 | Chesterfield, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | British Schools Orienteering Championships | 5 | Blackburn, England, GB | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | B | SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) | 1 | Denham, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Nov 18, 2018 | C | Autumn/winter series #4 | , | ||||||
Nov 19, 2018 | C | Wessex Night League - Middle Wallop | Middle Wallop, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 20, 2018 | C | Night Nav - The Gap - BCC Active & Healthy | The Gap, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 20, 2018 | C | MV Street O | Worcester Park, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | Street Event 2 | 2 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | SROC night street league event 3 | Haslingden, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Burley in Wharfedale, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | Autumn Leaves 5 | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series Urban 3 | 1 | Kendal, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | RR Night 3 | Gullane, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | St Edmund's, Castle Hill and Lucy Cavendish Training | Haslingfield, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | ACT Primary School Championships | Stromlo, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | SSS#8 Chatswood High School, Eddy Road | 2 | Chatswood, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | Coffs Juniors #6 + Club Training | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | Newcastle Street Series #6 - THORNTON | Thornton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | Leinster Schools League (Primary), Corkagh Demesne | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest Park | Duffy, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich | Ballater, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 21, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Night League 2) | Skewen, Neath Port Talbot, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2018 | C | Night Series - Keltontop Fell | Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2018 | C | Kent Night Cup | Wych Cross, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2018 | C | Turkey Trot 2018 | 1 | Ithaca, NY, US | |||||
Nov 22, 2018 | C | WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 1 | Mount Austin, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 22, 2018 | C | Quinzeh Rocks South, Cedar Creek, Bush | Cedar Creek, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 23, 2018 | C | Orange Park Sprint #4 | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 23, 2018 | C | Twilight Series Event 1 - SE Adelaide Parklands | Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | A | Southern Night Championships (UKOL) | 4 | Seale, Surrey, GB | |||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Pencaitland, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | PFO Club Champs | Accrington, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | OD Saturday Morning Event - Elmdon Park | Solihull, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Series - Event 2 - Rescheduled | , | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | MDOC Park +Urban 4 | Manchester, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | sroc night event | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Wendover Woods | 1 | Halton, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | Winter LOP 4 | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | Saturday Series 3 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | OCIN TROL Training Camp | 2 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | Training 2 | 1 | Issaquah, WA, US | |||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat | Mount Helen, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat | Mount Helen, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | Coffs Summer Saturdays #2 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | SOS (Northside) | 2 | Knox Grammar School, Wahroonga, NSW | |||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | Park-O #5 Queens & Limestone Park | 1 | Ipswich, QLD, AU | |||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | Dimple Dell ScoreO | 1 | Sandy, UT, US | |||||
Nov 24, 2018 | C | South Ballajura (Metro Series 4) | 6 | Ballajura, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 25, 2018 | B | Regional Event | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 & Park Series 5 | Newtown Linford, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck | Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | B | Rowney Warren event | 1 | Chicksands, Central Bedfordshire, GB | |||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | NWO Four Colour Event | Lockeridge, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | B | Scottish Score Champs | 1 | , | |||||
Nov 25, 2018 | B | Devon League Event 2 | Holne, Devon, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | B | Loch of Boath | Clunas, Highland, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | OCIN TROL / WARS #2 Miami University | 3 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | Munster League #8 - Glengarra | 1 | Burncourt, County Tipperary, IE | |||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | Southern Championships and OK Nuts | 7 | Waverley District, Surrey, GB | |||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 2 - Wallaroo SF | 3 | Balickera, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 25, 2018 | B | Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint Distance | Ballarat Central, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | Central Coast Summer Series 3 | North Avoca, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | 2018 Southern Summer Series 7 | Ramsgate, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | TrailCross Mt. Madonna 10k | 2 | Gilroy, CA, US | |||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | Orienteering ACT Annual Dinner | Yarralumla, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | Socialgaine | 2 | Berowra, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | WCOC Sessions Woods | 15 | Burlington, CT, US | |||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | Southeast Schools Indroductory Event, John F. Kennedy Arboretum | County Wexford, IE | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | Rinville Park | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Nov 25, 2018 | C | Cork County League, Blarney Castle Estate | Blarney, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 27, 2018 | C | SLOW Night-O Series 2018-19 #2: Wimbledon Common | 5 | London, England, GB | |||||
Nov 28, 2018 | C | STAG Dark Park 4 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Nov 28, 2018 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Esholt, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 28, 2018 | C | FVO Night event Polmaise Woods | 2 | Cambusbarron, Stirling, GB | |||||
Nov 28, 2018 | C | Churchill Adventure Race | Haslingfield, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 28, 2018 | C | SSS#9 Beauchamp Park, Chatswood | 1 | Chatswood, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 28, 2018 | C | Coffs Juniors #7+ Club Training | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 28, 2018 | C | Newcastle Street Series #7 - CAMERON PARK | Cameron Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 28, 2018 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Gossan Hill | Bruce, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 28, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series Urban 4/5 | Ingleton, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 28, 2018 | C | OD After Dark Event - War Memorial Park | Coventry, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2018 | C | Central Line Street O series | Loughton, Essex, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2018 | C | Night Series - Fangs Brow | Loweswater, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2018 | C | MDOC Night Street League 3 | Altrincham, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2018 | C | Kent Night Cup | Southborough, Kent, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2018 | C | WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 2 | Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2018 | C | Orienteering ACT Council Meeting | Forrest, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 30, 2018 | C | Orange Park sprint #5 | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 30, 2018 | C | Twilight Series Event 2 - Thorndon Park | Paradise, SA, AU | ||||||
Nov 30 – Dec 1, 2018 | C | Uppsala träningshelg 2018, UTH | 1 | Uppsala, SE | |||||
December 2018 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | Karawara (Metro Series 5) | 6 | Manning, WA, AU | |||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | Alley Park-COO | 1 | Lancaster, OH, US | |||||
Dec 1, 2018 | B | YHOA Night League | 1 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | Western Night League | Shurdington, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 4 - Mar | Anderton, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester | Stoughton, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | HH Saturday League & Youth League | St Albans, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | Beginners, Families and Schools Events | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | Autums Series No 4 | Stokesley, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | OCIN TROL / WARS #3 Meadow Ridge | 3 | Middletown, OH, US | |||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | AOC Camp Tahuaya | 1 | Belton, TX, US | |||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Winter League #3 | 5 | Shoreline, WA, US | |||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | QOC Little Bennett | 3 | Clarksburg, MD, US | |||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | UNO Beaver Brook | 1 | Hollis, NH, US | |||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | aMAZING Buninyong | Buninyong, VIC, AU | ||||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | JROTC NY/NJ | 8 | Mt Lakes Park, North Salem, NY, US | |||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | Park-O #6 Rocks Riverside Park | 1 | Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD, AU | |||||
Dec 1, 2018 | C | WCOC RHINO at Ratlum Mountain | 18 | Canton, CT, US | |||||
Dec 1–2, 2018 | C | BAOC: Bon Tempe | 5 | Fairfax, CA, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | A | SYO YHOA Superleague | 4 | Curbar, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | B | MV South East Families & Veterans | Nutley, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | Local event | Blyth, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2018 | B | WML Event #10 | Rugeley, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2018 | B | NOR colour coded and EAL | 1 | Norfolk, England, GB | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | B | TVOC Regional Event & SCOL | 2 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | B | Forest League 3 | Truro, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | QOFL 3 | Butleigh, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | Highland Water | Boldre, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | DVOA Rutgers Ecological Preserve | 11 | Piscataway Township, NJ, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Island Ford CRNRA | 2 | Sandy Springs, GA, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | LAOC Irvine Regional Park | 1 | Orange, CA, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1/2/3 | 2 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | Central Coast Summer Series 4 | Point Frederick, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | West Sydney Orienteering Series #1 | Rydalmere, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | QOC Prince William Forest Pine Grove | 9 | Dumfries, VA, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | SMOC Holly Rec | 8 | Holly, MI, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | Leinster League, Curragh East | 4 | County Kildare, IE | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | Cork County League, Trabolgan Holiday Village | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | ROC - Powder Mills Park - Annual Meeting and Event | 7 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | Icebreaker Adventure Run & Fall ARK Fest | 2 | Oakville, ON, CA | |||||
Dec 2, 2018 | C | Albany - Mount Barker Community College | Mount Barker, WA, AU | ||||||
Dec 3, 2018 | C | Night League and Club Night | Holton Heath, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Dec 3, 2018 | C | LEI Winter League 3 | Groby, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 4, 2018 | C | Night Nav - Grange - BCC Active & Healthy | Grange, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 5, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Night League 3) | Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 5, 2018 | C | Craig Leach - Northern Night Cup 1 | , | ||||||
Dec 5, 2018 | C | SROC night street league event 4 | Carnforth, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Dec 5, 2018 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Silsden, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 5, 2018 | C | Autumn Leaves 6 | Wetherby, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 5, 2018 | C | Leinster Schools League (Secondary), Corkagh Demesne | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Dec 5, 2018 | C | Newcastle Street Series #8 - WARABROOK | Warabrook, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 5, 2018 | C | 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Birchgrove | 3 | Birchgrove, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 5, 2018 | C | Coffs Juniors #8 + Club Training | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 5, 2018 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Bruce Ridge | Bruce, ACT, AU | ||||||
Dec 5, 2018 | C | Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan | Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2018 | C | Night Series - Rannerdale | Buttermere, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2018 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup - Street O | Dartford, Kent, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2018 | C | WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 3 | Tatton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 6, 2018 | C | London City Race 2019 | 3 | London, England, GB | |||||
Dec 7, 2018 | C | Twilight Series Event 3 - NW Adelaide Parklands - Bonython Park | North Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Dec 7–9, 2018 | A | BAOC: Sprint San Francisco | 20 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | Perry Lakes (Metro Series 6) | 5 | Floreat, WA, AU | |||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park | 1 | Cartersville, GA, US | |||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | NGOC League 10 | Ruscombe, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | Coombs Wood Local Event | Armathwaite, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | Tyn y Coed | 6 | Creigiau, Caerdydd, GB | |||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | Harlequin's Club Championship 2019 - Clent | Clent, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | MDOC Park +Urban 5 | Bramhall, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | LEI Christmas Novelty | Anstey, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | Moravian Saturday Series - Elgin | Kintessack, Moray, GB | ||||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | COK Orienteering | 1 | Albemarle, NC, US | |||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | 12. Samichlaus-OL | 1 | Steinhausen, Zug, CH | |||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | Chlaus OL | 2 | Wil, Sankt Gallen, CH | |||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | Coffs Summer Saturdays #3 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 8, 2018 | B | Orienteering at Lake Manatee State Park | Bradenton, FL, US | ||||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | Park-O #3 Gap Parklands (postponed from 10 Nov) | 1 | The Gap, QLD, AU | |||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | DVOA McKaig Nature Center | 3 | Wayne, PA, US | |||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | SMOC Maybury Mayhem -- ***Date/time changed*** | 8 | Northville, MI, US | |||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | Gleneagles Estate Local Event | 1 | Muirton, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
Dec 8, 2018 | C | The Bernheim Burn | 1 | Clermont, KY, US | |||||
Dec 8–9, 2018 | B | YHOA Night League / Superleague | 1 | Holme, North Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Dec 9, 2018 | C | OCIN TROL / WARS #4 Valley View Foundation | 4 | Milford, OH, US | |||||
Dec 9, 2018 | A | CHIG Mitre SE League Event | 5 | Epping, Essex, GB | |||||
Dec 9, 2018 | B | Oakwood Urban, East Midlands & UK Urban League | 3 | Derby, England, GB | |||||
Dec 9, 2018 | B | The Broaks, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL | Gosfield, Essex, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2018 | C | (Cancelled) Local event | Bridgend, Wales, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2018 | B | OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt | Lighthorne, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2018 | C | Tay Xmas Score | 1 | Perth, Scotland, GB | |||||
Dec 9, 2018 | C | BOK Local Score Event (& Club Champs) | Sandford, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2018 | C | West Sydney Orienteering Series #2 | Parramatta, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 9, 2018 | C | QOC Seneca Creek Smokey Glen | 23 | Gaithersburg, MD, US | |||||
Dec 9, 2018 | C | GCO: Old Town Folsom | Folsom, CA, US | ||||||
Dec 9, 2018 | C | Urban Sprint, Killarney | 1 | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | |||||
Dec 9, 2018 | C | Cork County League, Ballyannon Wood | Midleton, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 9, 2018 | C | Training 3 | Issaquah, WA, US | ||||||
Dec 9, 2018 | C | ENQ UltraSprint | 1 | The Gap, QLD, AU | |||||
Dec 10–11, 2018 | C | London Street-O Series 2018-19 #4: West Hampstead | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Dec 11, 2018 | C | MV Street O | Ashtead, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Dec 11, 2018 | C | MDOC Night Street League 4 | Romiley, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Dec 11, 2018 | C | Night Nav - Ashgrove - BCC Active & Healthy | Ashgrove, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 12, 2018 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2018 | C | LEI Winter League 4 | Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2018 | C | Northern Night Cup Round 2 | , | ||||||
Dec 12, 2018 | C | FVO Night event King's Park | 1 | Stirling, Scotland, GB | |||||
Dec 12, 2018 | C | LOC Night Series Terrain 1 | Kendal, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2018 | C | Night Owl 3 | Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2018 | C | SSS#11 War Memorial Park, Leichhardt | Leichhardt, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 12, 2018 | C | Newcastle Street Series #9 - METFORD | Metford, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 12, 2018 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Red Hill | Red Hill, ACT, AU | ||||||
Dec 12, 2018 | C | DNC - Forvie | Newburgh, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2018 | C | Night Series - Low Rigg | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2018 | C | Kent Night Cup | Tunbridge Wells, Kent, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2018 | C | WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 4 | Lake Albert, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 13, 2018 | C | Wessex Night League | Romsey, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 14, 2018 | C | Twilight Series Event 4 - Glenelg | Glenelg North, SA, AU | ||||||
Dec 14, 2018 | C | Grafton Street Orienteering | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | BAOC: Willow Glen Light-O & Potluck Social | 4 | San Jose, CA, US | |||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) | 2 | Albury, Surrey, GB | |||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Winter League #4 | 5 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | NWO Informal Urban Christmas Event | Swindon, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | RR Autumn Series 3 | Jedburgh, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | Solway - Pits and Bumps | Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | Night League 2 | Illogan, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield) | Mortimer Common, West Berkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | Winter LOP 5 | Tyne and Wear, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | OCIN TROL / WARS #5 England-Idlewild | 6 | Burlington, KY, US | |||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | IKO Local Kiama Downs / Bombo | Bombo, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | EMPO Lapland Lake ski-o | 5 | Northville, NY, US | |||||
Dec 15, 2018 | C | WNL British Camp - Western Night League 18/19 | 1 | Coaley, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Dec 15–16, 2018 | B | NTOA: Texas Stampede | 1 | Athens, TX, US | |||||
Dec 15–16, 2018 | B | Holcombe Ranges Night (NWNL) / Day | Hawkshaw, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Dec 15–20, 2018 | A | December Development Training Camp - Ballarat Region Dec 15 - 20 | Canadian, VIC, AU | ||||||
Dec 16, 2018 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Moore's Bridge Park | 1 | Whitesburg, GA, US | |||||
Dec 16, 2018 | C | BOK 2018 Umstead Park Score-O (2 and 4 hour) | 2 | Raleigh, NC, US | |||||
Dec 16, 2018 | C | Borthwood Christmas Event | Winford, Isle of Wight, GB | ||||||
Dec 16, 2018 | C | LAOC Red Rock Canyon | 1 | Cantil, CA, US | |||||
Dec 16, 2018 | A | East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy | 3 | Newark and Sherwood District, Nottinghamshire, GB | |||||
Dec 16, 2018 | B | WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 | 1 | Upper Colwall, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Dec 16, 2018 | C | SBOC Local Event (Winter League 3) | 1 | Penmaen, Swansea, GB | |||||
Dec 16, 2018 | C | Aberystwyth University | 2 | Penglais, Ceredigion, GB | |||||
Dec 16, 2018 | C | Devon League Event 3 | 1 | Sidmouth, Devon, GB | |||||
Dec 16, 2018 | B | FVO Barrwood SoSOL | 4 | , | |||||
Dec 16, 2018 | C | 2018 West Sydney Orienteering Series #3 | Ermington, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 16, 2018 | C | Munster League, Kilworth Camp | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Dec 16, 2018 | C | Cork County League, Farran Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 16, 2018 | C | BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 3 - Werakata NP near Cessnock | 2 | Lovedale, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 19, 2018 | C | Street Event 3 | 3 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Dec 19, 2018 | C | SROC night street league event 5 | Ormskirk, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Dec 19, 2018 | C | 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Mosman | 4 | Mosman, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 19, 2018 | C | Newcastle Street Series #10 - BLACKBUTT | New Lambton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 19, 2018 | C | Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 | Burghead, Moray, GB | ||||||
Dec 19, 2018 | C | Deeside Night Cup - Potarch | Potarch, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 20, 2018 | C | Kent Night Cup | Ightham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Dec 20, 2018 | C | Night Series - Junior Fundraiser | Cockermouth, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 20, 2018 | C | Winter Maprun | 1 | Gloucester, England, GB | |||||
Dec 22, 2018 | B | YHOA Night League | 1 | Newmillerdam, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Dec 22, 2018 | B | SO Brighton City Race | 1 | Brighton, England, GB | |||||
Dec 22, 2018 | C | Holiday Hustle 5k, 10k | 2 | San Carlos, CA, US | |||||
Dec 23, 2018 | B | Regional Event | Newmillerdam, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 23, 2018 | C | Festive Frolics | East Hartford, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Dec 23, 2018 | C | NOC Christmas Chase | Walesby, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 23, 2018 | C | Autumn/winter series #5 | Barcaldine, Argyll and Bute, GB | ||||||
Dec 23, 2018 | C | Cork County League, Mount Desert Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 23, 2018 | C | Big Foot Sprints XXI | 5 | North Ryde, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 24, 2018 | C | Orienteering Training - Curl Curl Lagoon | Curl Curl, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 26, 2018 | C | Boxing day Score Event | Blindley Heath, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Dec 26, 2018 | C | Charity score | Durham, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 26, 2018 | C | WIM Boxing Day Canter | Ashley Heath, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Dec 26, 2018 | C | St Stephen's Day Fun Score Event, Three Rock Wood | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Dec 26, 2018 | C | LOK Boxing Day Score Event | 1 | Barnet, Greater London, GB | |||||
Dec 26, 2018 | C | LOC Turkey Race | 5 | Bouth, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Dec 26, 2018 | C | Deeside Night Cup - Braes | Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 26–30, 2018 | A | Sylvester 5 days | 1 | Genk, Vlaanderen, BE | |||||
Dec 27, 2018 | B | 2018 Xmas 5Days Day 1 - Milson Park, Kirribilli | 4 | Kirribilli, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 27, 2018 | C | SO Xmas Score (Elizabeth Brown memorial event) please note revised date | 1 | Falmer, The City of Brighton and Hove, GB | |||||
Dec 27, 2018 | C | Christmas Family Fun Event, Fota House + Gardens | 3 | Fota, County Cork, IE | |||||
Dec 27, 2018 | C | Cork County League, Ballybrack Woods + Douglas Community Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 27, 2018 | C | SSS#13 Sydney Summer Series (THURSDAY) Milson Park, Kirribilli | 1 | Kirribilli, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 28, 2018 | B | 2018 Xmas 5days Day 2 - Centennial Park | 4 | Centennial Park, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 29, 2018 | C | CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #6: The Bog Slog! | 8 | Snohomish, WA, US | |||||
Dec 29, 2018 | C | Mt van Hoevenberg ski-o - try-it event | 1 | Lake Placid, NY, US | |||||
Dec 29, 2018 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic | Musselburgh, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Dec 29, 2018 | C | OD Christmas Relays | Berkswell, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Dec 29, 2018 | C | Christmas Special Event | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
Dec 29, 2018 | B | Gomer Ski-OL | Biel VS, Wallis, CH | ||||||
Dec 29, 2018 | C | Cork County League, Macroom Castle Demesne | Macroom, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 29, 2018 | B | 2018 Xmas 5days Day 3 - The Clay Pan- Beacon Hill | 3 | Oxford Falls, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 29–30, 2018 | D | 108 Controls JP | 1 | Nikkō-shi, Tochigi-ken, JP | |||||
Dec 30, 2018 | B | SN Wellington College | 2 | Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest, GB | |||||
Dec 30, 2018 | C | Cats Cracker | 1 | Market Harborough, Leicestershire, GB | |||||
Dec 30, 2018 | B | Regional Event | 3 | York, England, GB | |||||
Dec 30, 2018 | B | East Midlands League 2018 | Ratby, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 30, 2018 | C | Hogmanay Hooey | Belsay, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Dec 30, 2018 | C | Devon Christmas Novelty Event | 1 | Higher Ashton, Devon, GB | |||||
Dec 30, 2018 | B | Baschi Sprint Ski-OL | Biel VS, Wallis, CH | ||||||
Dec 30, 2018 | C | Cork County League, Hoddersfield Wood + Estate | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 30, 2018 | C | LOC Turkey Race | 1 | Bandrake Head, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Dec 30, 2018 | B | 2018 Xmas 5Days Day 4 Cardinals Palace Manly | 4 | Manly, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 31, 2018 | B | 2018 Xmas 5days Day 5 - Sydney University | 3 | Darlington, NSW, AU |