Archive • Sign in to add events • Events Map
December 2016 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Dec 31 – Jan 1, 2017 | C | OCIN New Year's 2017 | 6 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
January 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | New Year Novelty | Fordham, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2017 | B | Nyårsorientering | Tormestorp, Kristianstad, SE | ||||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | New Years Day - Copehill Down! | Chitterne, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | SROC New Year Cracker | 2 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | HALO New Years Day Urban Handicap Mass Start Team Score | 1 | Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | New Years Day Event - Mawbray | Beckfoot, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Currabinny Wood | Carrigaline, Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | OLOU Winter Sprint Series #1 | 3 | St Matthew Community Park, Louisville KY | |||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | New Years Day Score | 1 | Edge End, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 1, 2017 | B | Laurie Bradley New Years Day Score Event | Kidsgrove, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | New Year Score | Maidstone, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | STAG Score 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | Sarum New Year's Day Score event | England, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2017 | C | QO QOFL4 (NewYear's Day) | North Petherton, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jan 1–7, 2017 | C | Falls Creek training Camp | 1 | Falls Creek, VIC, AU | |||||
Jan 2, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 12 - Brentwood Park | Berwick, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 2, 2017 | C | Night League Event | Poole, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 2, 2017 | B | Belper, East Midlands & UK Urban League | 6 | Belper, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Jan 2, 2017 | B | TVOC Level C Urban Event | 3 | Didcot, Oxfordshire, GB | |||||
Jan 2, 2017 | C | Solway Mabie 'Knoll Bagging' Score Event | Abbey Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 3, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 11 - Seddon | Yarraville, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 4, 2017 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series #12 - Arcadia Vale | Buttaba, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 4, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 12 - Mooroolbark | Mooroolbark, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 4, 2017 | C | Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat | Dinnet, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 4, 2017 | C | OD Local Night Event | Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 4, 2017 | C | Aire Night Score League | Horsforth, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 4, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #14 - Ermington | 4 | Ermington, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 5, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 12 - Merri Parklands North | Preston, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 5, 2017 | C | Night Series - Ling Fell | Embleton, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 5, 2017 | C | SO SONIC 3 / Kent Night Cup 15 - Tilgate & Maidenbower, Crawley | Crawley, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jan 5, 2017 | C | MDOC Night Street League 5 | 1 | Hazel Grove, Greater Manchester, GB | |||||
Jan 6, 2017 | C | Twilight Series Event 6 - Coromandel Valley - Craigburn – Flagstaff Hill | 1 | Coromandel Valley, SA, AU | |||||
Jan 7, 2017 | C | NWO Night Event | 3 | Lockeridge, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Jan 7, 2017 | C | QOC Little Bennett Night-O | 16 | Clarksburg, MD, US | |||||
Jan 7, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 1 - Ocean Grove | Ocean Grove, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 7, 2017 | C | BOK Leigh Woods Event | Abbots Leigh, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jan 7, 2017 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays 1 | Harrington Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 7, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event (Winter League 3) | Llangennith, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jan 7, 2017 | C | OLOU - Race to the Island | 6 | Barren Ridge Girl Scout Camp, Barren Lake KY | |||||
Jan 7, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series & School League #5 | 9 | Lakewood, WA, US | |||||
Jan 7, 2017 | B | GPHXO Robbins Butte 3 hour score O | 1 | Buckeye, AZ, US | |||||
Jan 7, 2017 | C | 10. Davoser Ski-OL/Ski-O Tour | Davos Frauenkirch, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jan 7, 2017 | C | MDOC New Year Charity Event | 1 | Lyme Handley, England, GB | |||||
Jan 7, 2017 | D | The 6th. KOLC competition JP | 3 | Hodogaya-ku, Kanagawa-ken, JP | |||||
Jan 7, 2017 | C | HH Saturday League & Youth League | 1 | Sandridge, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
Jan 7–8, 2017 | C | Sierra Ski-O TD/TXC | 3 | Truckee, CA, US | |||||
Jan 7–8, 2017 | C | LAOC Vasquez Rocks | 4 | Santa Clarita, CA, US | |||||
Jan 8, 2017 | A | CHIG Mitre SE League event | 10 | Epping, Essex, GB | |||||
Jan 8, 2017 | A | Robin Hood Trophy | 5 | Newark and Sherwood District, Nottinghamshire, GB | |||||
Jan 8, 2017 | B | Regional Event | Esholt, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | NWO Four Colour Event | 1 | Lockeridge, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | STAG Score 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | QOC Little Bennett Day-O | 25 | Clarksburg, MD, US | |||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | New Year Team Score | Sedgefield, County Durham, GB | ||||||
Jan 8, 2017 | B | Forest League 4 | Mount Edgcumbe, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | Maroc Level C - Glen o Dee | Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | 11. Davoser Ski-OL, Kurz SM/Ski-O Tour | Davos Frauenkirch, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | OCIN TROL #6 - Harbin Park 2017 | 7 | Fairfield, OH, US | |||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Leamlara Castle Woods | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | OLOU Winter Sprint Series #2 and #3 | 4 | Shawnee Park North, Louisville KY | |||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | Cleveragh Regional Park + Cairns Wood | Sligo, IE | ||||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | Reunion 2017 | 1 | Ramenskoye, Moskovskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Jan 8, 2017 | B | 21. Effretiker-OL | 2 | Wallisellen, Zürich, CH | |||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | Kristall-Cup 2016/17 2. Lauf | 1 | Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #6 - Norah Head | Norah Head, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 8, 2017 | C | Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #1 - Woolwich | 7 | Woolwich, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 9, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 13 - Endeavour Hills South | Endeavour Hills, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 9, 2017 | C | Yokohama Hommokuyama Park JP | 1 | Naka-ku, Kanagawa-ken, JP | |||||
Jan 10, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 12 - Copperfield Rocks | Delahey, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 10, 2017 | C | Night Owl 5 | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Jan 10, 2017 | C | Fun score and social | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 10–11, 2017 | C | Bürserberg Ski-OL | Bürserberg, Vorarlberg, AT | ||||||
Jan 11, 2017 | C | FVO Night series Dunblane | 5 | Dunblane, Stirling, GB | |||||
Jan 11, 2017 | C | LEI Winter League 5 | Woodville, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2017 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series #13 - Tenambit | Tenambit, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 11, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 13 - Blackburn South | Burwood East, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 11, 2017 | C | Bush Night-Nav, Whites Hill | Carina Heights, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jan 11, 2017 | B | Mila Stockholm By Night, #3 | Stockholm, SE | ||||||
Jan 11, 2017 | C | Northern Night League - INVOC Lochandinty | 2 | Croy, Highland, GB | |||||
Jan 11, 2017 | C | SROC Night street league 6 | 1 | Buckshaw Village, Lancashire, GB | |||||
Jan 11, 2017 | C | Aire Night Score League | Esholt, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2017 | C | LOC Night Event Series | Kendal, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2017 | C | London Street-O Race #5: Balham | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jan 11, 2017 | D | Course Setting for Orienteering with Purple Pen Workshop | Cambridge, MA, US | ||||||
Jan 11, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #15 - Pennant Hills | 5 | Pennant Hills, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 12, 2017 | C | Oxford Street-O Series | 1 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Jan 12, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 13 - Koonung Crossing | Balwyn North, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 12, 2017 | C | SOC Wessex Night League Event | 1 | Romsey, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Jan 12, 2017 | C | Night Series - Bowness Knott | Copeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 12, 2017 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup 16 Street O | Northfleet, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jan 12, 2017 | C | HOC Night Street League (NSL) | Ledbury, Herefordshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 13, 2017 | C | Twilight Series Event 7 - Torrens Linear Prk Athelstone | 1 | Paradise, SA, AU | |||||
Jan 13, 2017 | C | Grafton Street Orienteering | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 13–15, 2017 | O | TD- und Wettkampfleiterschulung | Dresden, Sachsen, DE | ||||||
Jan 13–16, 2017 | A | GNC 2017: Georgia Navigator Cup | 49 | Pine Mountain, GA, US | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | Dublin By Night, Phoenix Park | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays 2 | Mowbray Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | MNOC Nerstrand Big Woods State Park | 2 | Nerstrand, MN, US | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | B | Ski Orienteering Championship of Moscow Region | 1 | Лыткарино, Moscow Oblast, RU | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | Draethen | Rudry, Caerphilly, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 2 - Point Lonsdale | 3 | Point Lonsdale, VIC, AU | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | Hillarys (Metro Score Event 2) | 5 | Hillarys, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | North West Night League | 1 | Cartmel Fell, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | Night League 4 | Saint Breock, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | LEI Schools League | Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | Come & Try it Orange | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 14, 2017 | B | YHOA Night League | 2 | Harden, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | NGOC League 1 | 1 | Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Langley Park) | Iver, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2017 | B | SN - Saturday Series 5 Level D | 1 | Cobham, Surrey, GB | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | RR Club Champs and AGM | 1 | Mid Berwickshire Ward, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | D | Middle training lace(Tsukuba university) | 1 | Shioya-machi, Tochigi-ken, JP | |||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | EVOC Summer Cup - Rajah Rock, Avoca - Middle | Avoca, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | MDOC Park+Urban 1 | Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2017 | C | Local and schools event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 14–15, 2017 | C | POCAR | 8 | Nashville, IN, US | |||||
Jan 14–15, 2017 | C | Ski-OL Sulzberg | Sulzberg, Vorarlberg, AT | ||||||
Jan 14–15, 2017 | B | 2017 Anza-Borrego Desert Orienteering | 4 | Julian, CA, US | |||||
Jan 15, 2017 | B | "Old New Year 2017" Rogaine | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Jan 15, 2017 | B | SUFFOC Daisy's Wood Colour Coded, EAL & ESSOL | 1 | Eyke, Suffolk, GB | |||||
Jan 15, 2017 | C | ECKO Autumn/Winter Series 7 | Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2017 | C | Southeast League, Towers | County Waterford, IE | ||||||
Jan 15, 2017 | A | DFOK South East League Regional Event | 3 | Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB | |||||
Jan 15, 2017 | B | BOK SWOA Galoppen | Parkend, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2017 | B | (Cancelled) Regional Event | Kirkland, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2017 | C | MOR Sat & Schools League - Quarrelwood | Elgin, Moray, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2017 | C | STAG Score 2 | Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | 1 | Bagworth, Leicestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 15, 2017 | B | HOC -WMOA League Event 1 | Kinlet, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2017 | B | Cramlington UK & North East Urban League | 2 | Cramlington, Northumberland, GB | |||||
Jan 15, 2017 | C | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park Winterfest Ski-O | 9 | Henrietta, NY, US | |||||
Jan 15, 2017 | C | BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 3 - Federation Park | 2 | Warnervale, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 15, 2017 | C | Sunday Winter Morning | Embleton, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2017 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Glenabo Wood | Fermoy, Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 15, 2017 | B | SOC Level C & SCOL 5 | 1 | Brockenhurst, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Jan 15, 2017 | C | EVOC Summer Cup - Stephensdale - Long | Trevallyn, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jan 15, 2017 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #7 - Rumbalara | East Gosford, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 15, 2017 | C | Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #2 - Birchgrove | 7 | Birchgrove, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 16, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 14 - Beaumaris | Black Rock, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 17, 2017 | C | Mole Valley Street O | 1 | Epsom, Surrey, GB | |||||
Jan 17, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 13 - North Melbourne | North Melbourne, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 17, 2017 | C | EVOC Summer Cup - Brooks High School - Sprint | Newnham, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jan 17, 2017 | A | Easter4 2017 | Hrpelje, Sežana, SI | ||||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Riehener Nacht Dorf OL | Riehen, Basel-Stadt, CH | ||||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Suhr by Night | 1 | Suhr, Aargau, CH | |||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series #14 - Waratah West | North Lambton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Bush Night-Nav, Seven Hills | Carina, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Street Event 4 | 1 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 14 - Mullum Mullum | Ringwood, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor Park - Sprint | Riverside, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Leinster Schools League (Secondary), Corkagh Demesne | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Deeside Night Cup - Coull | Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Woodthorpe Lamp-O | York, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Closed event for college students only - NOW CANCELLED | England, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Night Event (Night League 4) | Pen-y-cae, Powys, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | LOC Night - Tarn Hows | 4 | Hawkshead Hill, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Tolquhonnie, Northern Night Cup | 1 | Badenoch and Strathspey Ward, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 18, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #16 - Mosman | 6 | Mosman, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 19, 2017 | C | HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) | 2 | Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 19, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 14 - Montmorency | Montmorency, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 19, 2017 | C | Fight the Night | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Jan 19, 2017 | C | EVOC Summer Cup - UTAS - Sprint | Newnham, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jan 19, 2017 | C | Night Series - Leaps/Godworth/Gavel | 2 | Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jan 19, 2017 | C | SAX KNC | Gillingham, Medway, GB | ||||||
Jan 20, 2017 | C | ONSW Space Racing School Holiday Fun | Centennial Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 20, 2017 | C | Linz Street-O Jan 2017 | 1 | Linz, Oberösterreich, AT | |||||
Jan 20, 2017 | C | Twilight Series Event 8 - Kingston Park - Marino | 1 | Kingston Park, SA, AU | |||||
Jan 20, 2017 | C | Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend | 1 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | AOC: McKinney Falls State Park | 1 | Austin, TX, US | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | Snowshoe Raid Adventure Run | 12 | The Blue Mountains, ON, CA | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | LEI Winter League 6 | Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays 3 | Narellan Vale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Hill End | 1 | Cumnor, Oxfordshire, GB | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | Milson Island OPEN Orienteering Day | Mooney Mooney, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 3 - Barwon Heads | Barwon Heads, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | EVOC Summer Cup - Trevallyn - Night | Trevallyn, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 3 | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | Come & Try It Orange | Spring Creek, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | 40 Acre Woods | Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | A | Mistrovství ČR štafet | Klingenthal, Sachsen, DE | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | B | YHOA Night League | 1 | Selby District, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | BOK Saturday League | 1 | Langford, North Somerset, GB | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | BOK Western Night League | 2 | Langford, North Somerset, GB | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | Wrekin Winter Night Event | , | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | Informal | Saint Ives, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | SROC club handicap | Burton-in-Kendal, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | OCIN TROL #7 - Big Bone Lick | 9 | Union, KY, US | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | SAX KOL | Selling, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | Dublin By Night, Massy's Estate | 2 | County Dublin, IE | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | DVOA Zion Lutheran Church | 3 | Spring City, PA, US | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series & School League #6 | 7 | Coupeville, WA, US | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | OCAD Training | Milton, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Palisades West, CRNRA | 1 | Atlanta, GA, US | |||||
Jan 21, 2017 | C | MDOC NW Night League | Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Jan 21–22, 2017 | B | EUOC Big Weekend | 22 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | Gunstock ski-o | 1 | Gilford, NH, US | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | Donadea | 1 | County Kildare, IE | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | QOC Greenbelt | 16 | Greenbelt, MD, US | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | B | NOR colour coded Kelling Heath | Weybourne, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | Warwick Conservation Park (Metro Series 9) | 8 | Warwick, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | Kanata Ski-O | 6 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | EVOC Summer Cup - Weymouth - Sprint | Weymouth, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jan 22, 2017 | B | NGOC Galoppen | 3 | Yorkley, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | A | Český pohár, ŽA, ŽB - klasická trať | 1 | Klingenthal, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | B | SOC Level C & SCOA League | Southampton, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 22, 2017 | B | SYO Big Moor and the Edges | 7 | Calver, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | A | (Cancelled) GO SE League event | Easebourne, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jan 22, 2017 | B | OD WMOA League Event 2 - Brandon Wood | Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Mona Vale Public School | 8 | Mona Vale, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | Munster League, Glengarra Wood | 1 | County Tipperary, IE | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballymaloe House Estate | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | OLOU Winter Sprint Series #4 and #5 | 5 | Waverly Park, Louisville KY | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | DVOA Myrick Center (BVA) | 5 | West Chester, PA, US | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | GVOC WJR - Winter Warriors Series #2 - Cypress Falls | 3 | West Vancouver, BC, CA | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | Junner Championship JP | 1 | Oume-shi, Tōkyō-to, JP | |||||
Jan 22, 2017 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series - #8 Pearl Beach | Pearl Beach, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 23, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 15 - Yarraman | Dandenong, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 24, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 14 - Seabrook Boardwalk | Seabrook, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 24, 2017 | C | SLOW Night-O 2016-17 #3: Ham Riverside | 3 | Ham Riverside, between Kingston and Richmond | |||||
Jan 24, 2017 | C | DEE Night Street League 1 Halewood | Liverpool, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | COBOC Night Street O | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | FVO Night series Abbey Craig | 5 | Stirling, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series #15 - Belmont | Belmont, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, Tarragindi | Nathan, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 15 - Camberwell | Camberwell, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | Night Owl 6 | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | Winter Mid-week Series No3 | Wivenhoe, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | DNC - Tyrebagger | Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | Northern Night Cup - Round 6 | 2 | Forres, Moray, GB | |||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | SROC Night street league 7 | Lancaster, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | Aire Night Score League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | LOC Night Event Series | Ulverston, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | Stringy Bark Gully, Belbins Rd - Southern Summer Series #3 | Cambridge, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jan 25, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #17 - Lilyfield | 5 | Lilyfield, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 25–28, 2017 | C | Junior Orienteering Camp | Saint Helens, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jan 26, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 15 - Eltham | Eltham, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 26, 2017 | C | Fight the Night | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Jan 26, 2017 | C | Wagga Summer Series #5 | Bourkelands, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 26, 2017 | C | Night Series - Latterbarrow / Swarth Fell | 3 | Haile, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jan 26, 2017 | C | Kent Night Cup | 1 | Leatherhead, Surrey, GB | |||||
Jan 26, 2017 | C | Australia Day Come N Try | East Point, NT, AU | ||||||
Jan 26, 2017 | C | Central line StreetO seies. (copy) | London, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | Basler Winter-OL | 1 | Birsfelden, Basel-Landschaft, CH | |||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Dunbar, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays 4 | Camden, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | SLOC - Babler SP | 6 | Wildwood, MO, US | |||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | NWO Night Event | 1 | Swindon, England, GB | |||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 4 - Queenscliff | Queenscliff, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | Night League 5 | Newquay, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | Dublin By Night, Tolka Valley Park | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Jan 28, 2017 | A | Mistrovství ČR na krátké trati | Zlaté Hory, Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | Solway Orienteers - Winter Series | New Abbey, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | Coogee (Metro Series 10) | 6 | Coogee, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | OLOU - Hills and Thorns CANCELLED | 2 | Iroquois Park, Louisville KY | |||||
Jan 28, 2017 | C | MDOC Park + urban 2 | Sale, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Jan 29, 2017 | B | SOS Colour Coded and ESSOL | 1 | Layer Marney, Essex, GB | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | BAOC: Joe Grant County Park Cancelled | 4 | Mount Hamilton, CA, US | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | QOC Prince William Forest | 16 | Dumfries, VA, US | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | A | BKO Concorde Chase | 10 | Hart District, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | A | DVO Level B - Shining Cliff | 6 | Amber Valley District, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | A | DEE Middle Distance | 1 | Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | North East Orienteering League | 1 | Middleton, Northumberland, GB | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | INVOC Nairn urban | Nairn, Highland, GB | ||||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | Castlecomer Park | County Kilkenny, IE | ||||||
Jan 29, 2017 | B | Devon League Event No.4 | Broadclyst, Devon, GB | ||||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | Kingdom League, Knockreer Estate | 1 | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Rathbarry Wood + The Long Strand Sand Dune | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | OLOU Winter Sprint Series #6 | 3 | Waterfront Park Louisville KY | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | D | Tsukuba Univ. competition JP | 1 | Mito-shi, Ibaraki-ken, JP | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | WPOC SKI-O Laurel Ridge Ski Area | 4 | Mill Run, PA, US | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | OCIN TROL Armco Park | 3 | Lebanon, OH, US | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | B | Urban Series 2017 #1 St John's and Roedean | 1 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | Boca Ski-o | Truckee, CA, US | ||||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #9 - Summerland Point | Summerland Point, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | LAOC Santa Fe Dam | Baldwin Park, CA, US | ||||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | VICO Esquimalt South Street-O | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: FDR State Park | 1 | Pine Mountain, GA, US | |||||
Jan 29, 2017 | C | Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #4 - Gladesville | 7 | Gladesville, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 30, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 16 - Middle Brighton | Brighton, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 31, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 15 - Footscray/Edgewater | Footscray, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 31, 2017 | C | Cork Schools Championships (Primary, Fota House + Gardens | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 31, 2017 | C | Night League 3: Cottingham KGV | Cottingham, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
February 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Feb 1, 2017 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - Lakelands | Lakelands, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 1, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 16 - Birralee | Doncaster, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 1, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 4 - Sunbury | Sunbury, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 1, 2017 | C | Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of A93 | Dinnet, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2017 | C | Aire Night Score League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2017 | C | LOC Night - Dockey Parrock | 1 | Colton, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Feb 1, 2017 | C | NT Twilight Series | Armidale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 1, 2017 | C | Knocklofty Reserve, West Hobart - Southern Summer Series #4 | West Hobart, TAS, AU | ||||||
Feb 1, 2017 | C | ACT Twilight #11, Bruce Ridge | 1 | O'Connor, ACT, AU | |||||
Feb 1, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #18 & Anniversary Cup - Willoughby | 7 | Willoughby, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 2, 2017 | C | HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) | 1 | Quatt, Shropshire, GB | |||||
Feb 2, 2017 | C | SOC Wessex Night League Event | Eastleigh, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 2, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 16 - Darebin Parklands | Alphington, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 2, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 6 - Red Cliffs | Jan Juc, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 2, 2017 | C | Fight the Night | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Feb 2, 2017 | C | Wagga Summer Series #6 | Tatton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 2, 2017 | C | Night Series - Knock Murton | 2 | Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Feb 2, 2017 | C | SAX KNC | Tunbridge Wells, Kent, GB | ||||||
Feb 2, 2017 | C | MDOC Night Street League 7 | Alderley Edge, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Feb 2, 2017 | C | Fight with the Night 7 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 2–5, 2017 | W | Egypt international orienteering championships 2 (EIOC2017) | El-Tor, South Sinai, EG | ||||||
Feb 3, 2017 | C | Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - Warrendine | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 3, 2017 | C | Snap Sprint Series Event 1 Flinders Uni North presented by the Southern Arr | 1 | Bedford Park, SA, AU | |||||
Feb 3–5, 2017 | A | Winter O Cup | Bahçeköy Merkez Mahallesi, İstanbul, TR | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | B | 101. muba-OL | 1 | Binningen, Basel-Landschaft, CH | |||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | Sarum 4 course Saturday & Wessex Night league | Bowerchalke, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys High | Normanhurst, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | B | Icenian 2017 | 4 | Highlodge, Thetford Forest | |||||
Feb 4, 2017 | B | YHOA Night League | 3 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | BOK Western Night League | Broadwell, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | North East Night Championships (incl Night Owl 7) | Broomley, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | OD Local Saturday Morning Event | Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League 4 and Come and try it Eastham Countr | Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | SN - Saturday Series 6 | Woking, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | LEI Schools League | Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | Dublin By Night, Rockbrook Park School | 2 | County Dublin, IE | |||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | ALTOS Jenner Johnson Memorial O Meet at Eddie D. Jones | Keithville, LA, US | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | Point Walter (Metro Series 11) | 6 | Attadale, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event (Winter League 4) | Wales, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | Leisure and Training event | Newcastle-under-Lyme District, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays 5 | Picton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | Spring series | Chorley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series & School League #7 | 9 | Tacoma, WA, US | |||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | QOC: The Bumble | 21 | Rockville, MD, US | |||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | RMOC - Devil's Thumb Ranch Ski-O & Snowshoe-O | 2 | Fraser, CO, US | |||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | HH Saturday League & Youth League | Stevenage, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 4, 2017 | C | LaOLA 3 + 4 | 1 | Landshut, Bayern, DE | |||||
Feb 4, 2017 | B | OANS - Storm the Mountain | Wentworth, NS, CA | ||||||
Feb 4–5, 2017 | B | Empire State Winter Games ski-o | 4 | Lake Placid, NY, US | |||||
Feb 4–5, 2017 | C | OCIN TROL #9 - Camp Friedlander | 8 | Loveland, OH, US | |||||
Feb 4–5, 2017 | B | Stockholm Indoor Cup 1/2 | Stockholm, SE | ||||||
Feb 4–5, 2017 | C | WARA USD Rogaine | 2 | Julimar, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 4–6, 2017 | B | Waikaia O Weekend | 1 | Queenstown, Otago, NZ | |||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | IKO SummerGong 1 - Wollongong | Wollongong, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 1 - Stockyard Creek | Burbank, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Fowl & Fizz - Early morning score event and AGM | Mandurang, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | B | SARUM 4 course Saturday event | Bowerchalke, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | A | MV SE League event | Forest Row, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | B | ESOC Sprint-O | 2 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Feb 5, 2017 | B | BOK Club and ASO Orienteering | Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | 2 | Stapleford, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Firestone Copse | Havenstreet, Isle of Wight, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Local event | Broomley, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Forest League 6 | Saint Day, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | B | WMOA League Event 3 | Brocton, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | B | WAOC Thetford Warren | 1 | Forest Heath District, Suffolk, GB | |||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Frostbite 3 | Enniskillen, Fermanagh, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Urban Sprint, Trinity College Dublin | 4 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Doneraile Forest Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | OLOU Winter Sprint Series #7 and #8 | 6 | Cherokee Park, Louisville ky | |||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Toowoomba Park O | Newtown, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #10 - Chittaway Bay | Berkeley Vale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | SAS Sunday Afternoon Score - Club Champs | Stranmillis, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | RMOC - Snow Mountain Ranch Ski-O | 1 | Granby, CO, US | |||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Stars W.A.R. (Winter Adventure Race) | 9 | Mansfield, ON, CA | |||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Hard Labor Creek State Park | 2 | Rutledge, GA, US | |||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | FVO Muiravonside Come and Train (with colour coded courses) | Linlithgow Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2017 | C | Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #5 - Lindfield | 7 | Lindfield, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 6, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Nortons Park | Wantirna South, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 6, 2017 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event | Dorchester, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Feb 6–11, 2017 | W | European Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 | 1 | Imatra, South Karelia, FI | |||||
Feb 7, 2017 | C | Coffs Summer Series #5 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 7, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 16 - Avondale Heights | Keilor East, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 7, 2017 | C | Night League 4: Oak Road Playing Fields | Hull, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 7, 2017 | C | SO SONIC 4 - Southwater, south of Horsham | Southwater, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 7, 2017 | C | London Street-O Race #6: East Sheen | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
Feb 7–11, 2017 | W | European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 | Lappeenranta, South Karelia, FI | ||||||
Feb 7–11, 2017 | W | Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 | Lappeenranta, South Karelia, FI | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #19 - Belrose | 5 | Belrose, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | FVO Night series Polmaise | 7 | Cambusbarron, Stirling, GB | |||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | NT Twilight Series | Armidale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - Georgetown | Georgetown, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | B | Mila Stockholm By Night #4 | Haninge, Stockholm, SE | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 17 - Deakin University | Burwood, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 5 - Woodend | Woodend, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | SROC Night street league 8 | Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | Leinster Schools League (Primary), Corkagh Demesne | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | DNC - Scolty | Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | Aire Night Score League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | LOC Night Event Series | Windermere, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | Waverley Park - Southern Summer Series #5 | Mornington, TAS, AU | ||||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | ACT Twilight #12, University of Canberra | 1 | Bruce, ACT, AU | |||||
Feb 8, 2017 | C | Winter Street-O #3 | England, GB | ||||||
Feb 8–11, 2017 | W | World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 | 6 | Lappeenranta, South Karelia, FI | |||||
Feb 9, 2017 | C | LEI Winter League 7 | Groby, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 9, 2017 | C | Down Hill to JC Slaughter Falls | 1 | Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU | |||||
Feb 9, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 17 - Warralong Heights | Montmorency, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 9, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 7 - West Tech | Herne Hill, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 9, 2017 | C | Grafton Street Orienteering | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 9, 2017 | C | Wagga Summer Series #7 | East Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 9, 2017 | C | Night Series - Blea Tarn | 3 | Copeland District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Feb 9, 2017 | C | HOC Night Street League (NSL) | Bewdley, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 9, 2017 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup 20 | Westerham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Feb 9–12, 2017 | C | Madeira Orienteering Festival | 1 | Funchal, Madeira, PT | |||||
Feb 10, 2017 | C | Snap Sprint Series Event 2 Semaphore Park (West Lakes) presented by the Sou | 2 | Semaphore Park, SA, AU | |||||
Feb 10–12, 2017 | B | Vancouver Sprint Camp 2017 & GVOC WJR - Winter Warrior Series #2 | 34 | Vancouver, BC, CA | |||||
Feb 10–12, 2017 | A | Bergen Sprint Camp | 1 | Bergen, Hordaland, NO | |||||
Feb 10–12, 2017 | W | Lorca O-Meeting 2017 | 2 | Lorca, Región de Murcia, ES | |||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | ROC - Webster Park Ski-O | 8 | Webster, NY, US | |||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | Dublin By Night, Larch Hill | 1 | County Dublin, IE | |||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | AOC: Chalk Ridge Falls | 1 | Salado, TX, US | |||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 4 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays 6 | Harrington Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Turramurra High School | South Turramurra, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Queensferry, West Lothian, GB | ||||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough | Bignor, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | NGOC League 2 | 2 | Elton, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | ICO Cold-O - Bradford Woods | 3 | Martinsville, IN, US | |||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | Local and schools event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 11, 2017 | C | ONB 9 Toe Winter Adventure Race 2017 | Fredericton, NB, CA | ||||||
Feb 11–12, 2017 | A | Twin Peak | 13 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #6 - Nirimba | 8 | Schofields, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Hämeenlinnan kaupunkirogaining | 2 | Hämeenlinna, Tavastia Proper, FI | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Cuyahoga Valley National Park - Snow-O | 1 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | B | Wessex Galoppen | Burley, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | B | NOR colour coded Swaffham | Swaffham, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | IKO SummerGong 2 - Thirroul | Thirroul, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | QOC Pohick Bay | 17 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | BAOC: Morgan Territory | 5 | Livermore, CA, US | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | B | SOC Level C & SCOL 6 | Southampton, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | B | North East Orienteering League | Whitby, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | 1 | Harlow Wood, Nottinghamshire, GB | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | STAG Score 3 | Coatbridge North and Glenboig Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Mynydd Llangatwg | 2 | Llangattock, Powys, GB | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Sprague Brook Ski-O | 1 | Glenwood, NY, US | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | B | UKR O-Cup | 4 | Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON, CA | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | B | HAVOC Hadleigh Country Park | Castle Point District, Essex, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Djouce Woods | 2 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Warwick Street O event 3 - Scots College | Warwick, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | SWOT Summer Sunday 1 - Queens Gardens | Bunbury, WA, AU | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Yokine Reserve (Metro Series 12) | 6 | Yokine, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Curragh Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | OLOU Winter Sprint Series #9 | 3 | George Rogers Clark Park Louisville, KY | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Barna Woods + Cappagh Park | Galway, IE | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Toowoomba Park O | Newtown, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | MVOC TROL Woodland Trails | 4 | Camden, OH, US | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Kristall-Cup 2016/17 3. Lauf | 1 | Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | Level D Score | Scarborough District, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | LAOC Valentine Score-O | Hacienda Heights, CA, US | ||||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Palisades East CRNRA | 1 | Sandy Springs, GA, US | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | B | SAX District Event | 1 | Forest Row, East Sussex, GB | |||||
Feb 12, 2017 | C | BFLO Sprague Brook ski-o | 4 | Glenwood, NY, US | |||||
Feb 13, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 18 - Gladeswood Spur | Mulgrave, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 14, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 17 - Altona Green | Altona Meadows, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 14, 2017 | C | Winter Mid-week Series No4 -NB new date! | Stanway, Essex, GB | ||||||
Feb 14, 2017 | C | MDOC Night Street League 8 | Truro, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #20 - Pyrmont Point | 6 | Pyrmont, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | Oxford Street-O Series | 1 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | LEI Winter League 8 | Ibstock, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | NT Twilight Series | Armidale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series Special Finale - Wallsend | Wallsend, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 18 - Canterbury Trails | Canterbury, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 6 - Gisborne | Gisborne, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | Southeast Schools (Primary), John F. Kennedy Arboretum | County Wexford, IE | ||||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee | Banchory, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | Night Owls 8 | Prudhoe, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | Street Event 5 | 2 | Radyr, Cardiff, GB | |||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | LOC Night Event Series | Graythwaite, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2017 | C | ACT Twilight #13, Goorooyaroo | 1 | Harrison, ACT, AU | |||||
Feb 16, 2017 | C | Chermside Hills | McDowall, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 16, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 18 - Donvale Pines | Doncaster East, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 16, 2017 | C | HOC Winter Evening Event (WEE) | 2 | Callow End, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 16, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 8 - Bayside Bliss | East Geelong, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 16, 2017 | C | Wagga Summer Series #8 | Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 16, 2017 | C | SAX KNC | Pembury, Kent, GB | ||||||
Feb 16, 2017 | C | MDOC Night Street League 8 | Heald Green, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 16, 2017 | C | Night League Event at Upton Country Park | Poole, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 16, 2017 | C | Night Event | 2 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Feb 16–25, 2017 | O | MOC Tour | 1 | Tarragona, Catalunya, ES | |||||
Feb 17, 2017 | C | Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - Calare | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 17, 2017 | C | Snap Sprint Series Event 3 Adelaide University presented by the Southern Ar | 1 | North Adelaide, SA, AU | |||||
Feb 17–19, 2017 | W | XXIX MURCIA COSTA CALIDA | 2 | Caravaca de la Cruz, Región de Murcia, ES | |||||
Feb 17–19, 2017 | A | Armagh Sprint Weekend | 23 | Armagh, Northern Ireland, GB | |||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | EMPO Pineridge XC ski-o | 6 | Petersburg, NY, US | |||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays 7 -Final | Camden, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | (Cancelled) Devon & Cornwall Night League | England, GB | ||||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley | Crawley Down, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | Western Night League | 4 | Painswick, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | Poolsbrook Country Park | Staveley, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | VOC local meet | 1 | Birmingham, AL, US | |||||
Feb 18, 2017 | B | Northern Night Championships | 2 | East Knapton, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | NWO Four Colour Event | 1 | Wilton, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | (Cancelled) Aire Airedale Olite | Baildon, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series & School League Championships | 9 | Graham, WA, US | |||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | Cyclones Sprint #1 - Rescheduled to Feb 18 | Jindalee, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | Cyclones Sprint #2 Brisbane - Centenary High | 1 | Jindalee, QLD, AU | |||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Prep School | 3 | Wahroonga, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | Glengarry (Metro Score Event 3) | 5 | Duncraig, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | BOK Saturday League | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | OD Night Event - Hartshill Hayes Country Park | North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) | 1 | Winkfield Row, Bracknell Forest, GB | |||||
Feb 18, 2017 | C | OCIN TROL 11 - Miami University Ecology Research Center | 4 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Feb 18–19, 2017 | W | BLOM 2017 – Troféu Rainha Santa | 4 | Coimbra, PT | |||||
Feb 18–19, 2017 | B | Scottish Night Championships / Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL | 12 | Conicavel, Moray, GB | |||||
Feb 18–19, 2017 | C | BendiGo ToDay - Mt Tarrengower | 6 | Tarrengower, VIC, AU | |||||
Feb 18–19, 2017 | C | Tucson Orienteering Training Camp | 2 | Tucson, AZ, US | |||||
Feb 18–19, 2017 | C | O'Shea 2 Days 2017 | 1 | Kariong, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 18–19, 2017 | C | GAOC 2-Day Local Event :: Red Top Mountain State Park | 2 | Acworth, GA, US | |||||
Feb 18–25, 2017 | W | MOC Chamnpionship | 1 | Tarragona, Catalunya, ES | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | Swiss Billygoat Run | 1 | Lausen, Basel-Landschaft, CH | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | SLOC - Meramec SP | 5 | Sullivan, MO, US | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | B | SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL | Danbury, Essex, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | IKO SummerGong 3 - Fairy Meadow | Fairy Meadow, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 3 - Seven Hills Bushland | Carina, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | MNOC Afton State Park | 5 | Hastings, MN, US | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series & School League Relay | 5 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | SWOT Summer Sunday 2 - Dalyellup - South Lake | Dalyellup, WA, AU | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | Munster League, Upper Torc - Muckross | County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | Sunday Winter Morning | Braithwaite, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Myross Wood House Retreat Centre + Grounds | Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | OLOU Winter Sprint Series #10 and #11 | 5 | EP Sawyer Park Louisville KY | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | B | Moscow Ski Orienteering Championship | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | Urban Series #3: Pretoria Botanical Garden | Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | ROC - Cumming Nature Center Ski-O | 4 | Naples, NY, US | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #7 - St Peters | 10 | Alexandria, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | Shorewell Park - NW local Sprint | Shorewell Park, TAS, AU | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | A | HH SE League event | 5 | Cuffley, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | B | WMOA League Event 4 | Presteigne, Powys, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | B | EBOR Regional Event | 2 | Escrick, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | B | WIM Winter Warmer | Brockenhurst, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | B | Tim Watkins Trophy | 4 | Mill Side, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Feb 19, 2017 | B | Welsh League Event 2017 | Nash, Herefordshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2017 | C | QO QOFL5 | West Bagborough, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Feb 20, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 19 - Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 21, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 18 - Fairbairn Park | Ascot Vale, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 21, 2017 | C | First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 2 | West Launceston, TAS, AU | ||||||
Feb 21, 2017 | C | Mole Valley Street O | 1 | Tadworth, Surrey, GB | |||||
Feb 21, 2017 | C | DEE Night Street League 2 Northwich | Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Feb 22, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #21 - Macquarie Hospital | 6 | Ryde, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 22, 2017 | C | COBOC Night Sevens | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Feb 22, 2017 | C | FVO Night series Barr Wood | 5 | Stirling West Ward, Scotland, GB | |||||
Feb 22, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Blackburn Lake | Blackburn, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 22, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Night Event (Night League 5) | Oxwich, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Feb 22, 2017 | C | ACT Twilight #14, Lake Ginninderra | 1 | Belconnen, ACT, AU | |||||
Feb 22, 2017 | C | Winter Street-O #4 | England, GB | ||||||
Feb 22, 2017 | C | SROC Night street league 9 | Fulwood, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Feb 23, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 19 - Edwardes Lake | Reservoir, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 23, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 9 - Plus Fours | Highton, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 23, 2017 | C | Wagga Summer Series #9 | Kooringal, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 23, 2017 | C | HOC Night Street League (NSL) | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Feb 23, 2017 | C | Night Series Finale - Maryport Golf Course | 3 | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Feb 23, 2017 | C | SAX KNC | Benenden, Kent, GB | ||||||
Feb 23, 2017 | C | Opossum Creek | Springfield Lakes, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 23, 2017 | C | Central line StreetO seies. (copy) (copy) | London, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 23–26, 2017 | W | Antalya O Days | Meltem, Antalya, TR | ||||||
Feb 23–28, 2017 | W | Portugal O' Meeting 2017 | 2 | Alter do Chão, Portalegre, PT | |||||
Feb 24, 2017 | C | Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - Belair | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 24, 2017 | C | Snap Sprint Series Event 4 Blackwood High/Karinya presented by the Southern | 1 | Eden Hills, SA, AU | |||||
Feb 24–25, 2017 | W | Israel Open | Judean Foothills, Jerusalem District, IL | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | A | NM stafett | Lena, Oppland, NO | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | A | Publikumsløp NM stafett | Lena, Oppland, NO | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | Bendigo Twilight 3hr - Sedgwick | Sedgwick, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #1: Middle | 8 | Quincy, WA, US | |||||
Feb 25, 2017 | A | Skellefteå OK, För SM SKID-OL | Skellefteå, Västerbottens län, SE | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | QO QOAD5 | Cothelstone, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | SELOC Saturday Series | Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne | Eastbourne, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | NGOC League 3 | Berry Hill, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | DFOK Kent Orienteering League 6 | Cobham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | Solway Orienteers - Winter Series | Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | OLOU - Bernheim Burn | 9 | Shepherdsville, KY, US | |||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | Sydney MetroGaine | 5 | Lane Cove West, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | Churchlands (Metro Series 13) | 7 | Wembley Downs, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | Winter LOP Weetslade | Dudley, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | B | NI Colour Series 1 | 1 | Edergool, Fermanagh, GB | |||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - St Leonards | 2 | Artarmon, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | Cyclones Sprint #3 Bardon Forest | 1 | Bardon, QLD, AU | |||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | String Bark Gully - Southern Sunday local | Cambridge, TAS, AU | ||||||
Feb 25, 2017 | C | MDOC Park+Urban 3 | Bredbury, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 25–26, 2017 | A | British Night / Northern Championships (UKOL) | 32 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Feb 25–26, 2017 | C | NT/BB Training weekend | Castle Doyle, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 25–26, 2017 | C | CNYO Snowgaine 2017 | 9 | McDonough, NY, US | |||||
Feb 25–28, 2017 | W | POM 2017 | 32 | Portalegre, PT | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | B | TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 | 4 | Nettlebed, Oxfordshire, GB | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | B | Devon League Event No.5 | Tavistock, Devon, GB | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | B | SUFFOC Knettishall Heath Colour Coded, ESSOL & YBT Heat | 1 | St Edmundsbury District, Suffolk, GB | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | A | NM langdistanse og finale Sport8 cup | Lena, Oppland, NO | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | UKR Gators O Cup #5 Starkey Hills North | 7 | Puslinch, ON, CA | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #8 - Cooper Park, Woollahra | 8 | Woollahra, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #2: Long | 7 | Quincy, WA, US | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | B | ELO SoSOL | 2 | West Barns, East Lothian, GB | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | D | Night Sprint Relay JP | Ageo-shi, Saitama-ken, JP | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 2 - Daisy Hill Forest | 1 | Daisy Hill, QLD, AU | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | IKO SummerGong 4 - Wollongong (south) | Wollongong, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | VICO Royal Roads University | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | QOC Patapsco Avalon | 17 | Elkridge, MD, US | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Dun A Ri | 1 | County Cavan, IE | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Deer Park Forest | 2 | Virginia, County Cavan, IE | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 5 - Bluegum Hills | 1 | Minmi, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | SWOT Summer Sunday 3 - Marlston | Bunbury, WA, AU | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Spike Island | Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | OLOU Winter Sprint Series #12 and #13 | 4 | Wendell Moore Park in Buckner, KY | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | OCIN TROL - Garr Hill | 3 | Brookville, IN, US | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | NEOC: Great Brook Farm Ski-O | Carlisle, MA, US | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | Kilcornan Wood | Clarinbridge, County Galway, IE | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | BAOC: University of California Berkeley | 5 | Berkeley, CA, US | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | Concordia (Toowoomba) Ultrasprint and UMC Session 1 | Centenary Heights, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | Petrie MTBO | Kurwongbah, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | INVOC Clash Wood (levelD) | Urray, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 26, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Bert Adams Scout Reservation | 1 | Covington, GA, US | |||||
Feb 26, 2017 | B | (Cancelled) MV District event | Fetcham, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Feb 27, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 20 - Academy Hill | Glen Waverley, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 28, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 19 - Newport Lakes | Newport, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 28, 2017 | C | SLOW Night-O 2016-17 #4: Wimbledon Common | 3 | London, England, GB | |||||
Feb 28, 2017 | C | UTas Newnham - Northern Autumn Twilight Seies 3 | Newnham, TAS, AU | ||||||
March 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Mar 1, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #22 - Riverview | 5 | Riverview, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 1, 2017 | C | Dovedale-Thorpe Pastures - Military League Event | Thorpe, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 1, 2017 | C | Newcastle Park Tour 11 - event #2 - Islington Park | Islington, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 1, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 20 - Bellbird Dell | 1 | Vermont South, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 1, 2017 | C | ACT Twilight #15, Waramanga | 2 | Waramanga, ACT, AU | |||||
Mar 2, 2017 | C | MDOC Night Street League 9 | Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Mar 2, 2017 | C | HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) | 1 | Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Mar 2, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 20 - Beverley Hills | 1 | Doncaster East, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 2, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 10 - West Park | Geelong West, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 2, 2017 | C | Southeast Schools (Secondary), John F. Kennedy Arboretum | County Wexford, IE | ||||||
Mar 2, 2017 | C | SO SONIC 5 / Kent Night Cup 23 | 1 | Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Mar 2, 2017 | C | Kalinga Park West | Kedron, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 3, 2017 | C | Argus Nachtstaffel | 2 | Erlinsbach, Aargau, CH | |||||
Mar 3–5, 2017 | W | Andalucia O Meeting | 2 | Barbate, Andalucía, ES | |||||
Mar 3–5, 2017 | A | Pan-Våren, natt/medel/lång | 2 | Yngsjö, Kristianstad, SE | |||||
Mar 3–5, 2017 | A | OriSpring 2017 | Roma, Lazio, IT | ||||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | DVOA Nolde Forest | 3 | Mohnton, PA, US | |||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | SOC Wessex Night League Event | Lyndhurst, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League 5 and Come and try it Marbury Countr | Anderton with Marbury, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | SN - Saturday Series 7 | 1 | Rowledge, Surrey, GB | |||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | Kingsley (Metro Series 14) | 5 | Kingsley, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | Championship of district Mitino | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | Goldseekers Local Bush Event | Vittoria, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | Great Walstead School (SO) | 1 | Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | Bendigo Training 1 - St Just Point | Long Gully, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | East Calder, West Lothian, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | ALTOS Bodcau Spring O Meet | 1 | Benton, LA, US | |||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | The Eliminator Adventure Run | 7 | Milton, ON, CA | |||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | spring series | Chorley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | Meath Sports Partnership, Blackwater Park | Navan, County Meath, IE | ||||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | Cyclones Sprint #4 UQ St Lucia | Saint Lucia, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Senior School | 4 | Warrawee, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | North west Night League Marbury Country Park | Anderton, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | HH Saturday League & Youth League | 2 | Chipperfield, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Joe Kurz WMA | 1 | Gay, GA, US | |||||
Mar 4, 2017 | C | Aitken Wood (inc Pendle Junior League, 4/4) | Barley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Mar 4–5, 2017 | A | US Interscholastic and Intercollegiate Championships | 42 | Sulphur Springs, TX, US | |||||
Mar 4–5, 2017 | A | Welsh Championships / Short Distance Champs & 2017 Welsh League Event | 6 | Ogmore-by-Sea, Bridgend, GB | |||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | NN Local event | Bishop Auckland, County Durham, GB | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | B | Middle distance Raismes | 1 | Raismes, Hauts-de-France, FR | |||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Caldecotte Lake | Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, GB | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | B | NOR colour coded Holt Country Park | Holt, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | OLOU Winter Sprint Series #14 and #15 | 4 | Lapping Park - Clarksville IN | |||||
Mar 5, 2017 | B | Sheepstation Creek OY 1 | Lake Wivenhoe, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow | Wigton, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | Southeast League, John F. Kennedy Arboretum | County Wexford, IE | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | A | Sarum Saunter | 1 | West Tisbury, England, GB | |||||
Mar 5, 2017 | B | DFOK District event | 2 | Brasted Chart, Kent, GB | |||||
Mar 5, 2017 | A | Scottish Orienteering League 1 | 11 | The Stables, Stirling, GB | |||||
Mar 5, 2017 | B | YHOA Superleague | Burley in Wharfedale, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | Ashfield District, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | B | WMOA League Event 5 | Brewood, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | Munster League, Seefin (Nagles) | 3 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Mar 5, 2017 | B | 2017 Vic Relays - Darebin Parklands | 1 | Alphington, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | DVOA Daniel Boone Homestead - RESCHEDULED - MAR 5. | 7 | Birdsboro, PA, US | |||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | Cork Spring League, Liss Ard Estate | Skibbereen, Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | Strokestown House + Park | County Roscommon, IE | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | Nav-X Challenge Harvey Bear | 2 | Gilroy, CA, US | |||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | SA Sprint Championships | 2 | Evanston South, SA, AU | |||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | Tiagara - NW local | Devonport, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 5, 2017 | C | RMOC - Eldora Ski-O & Snowshoe-O | Nederland, CO, US | ||||||
Mar 6, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 21 - Camelot Rise | Vermont South, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 6, 2017 | C | Night League Event | Broadstone, Poole, GB | ||||||
Mar 6, 2017 | A | Ischia Gran Prix MOC - Mediterranean Open Championship | Barano D'ischia, Campania, IT | ||||||
Mar 6–9, 2017 | A | MOC - Mediterranean Open Championship Sprint camp | Agropoli, Campania, IT | ||||||
Mar 6–10, 2017 | A | Tasmania Training Camp | Bakers Beach, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 6–11, 2017 | W | World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 | Krasnoyarsk, RU | ||||||
Mar 7, 2017 | C | DEE Night Street League 3 Chester | Chester, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 7, 2017 | C | The Domain - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 4 | Queens Domain, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 7, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Taringa, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 7, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 20 - Maribyrnong Parklands | 1 | Moonee Ponds, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 7, 2017 | C | Munster Schools Championships (Primary, Trabolgan Holiday Village | Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 7, 2017 | C | Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 4 | Punchbowl, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 8, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #23 - St Ives | 5 | Saint Ives Chase, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 8, 2017 | C | Newcastle Park Tour 11 event #3 - Boomerang Park | 1 | Raymond Terrace, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 8, 2017 | B | Mila Stockholm By Night, finalen | Stockholm, SE | ||||||
Mar 8, 2017 | C | FVO Night series Dumyat | 4 | Dunblane and Bridge of Allan Ward, Scotland, GB | |||||
Mar 8, 2017 | C | Coffs Summer Series #7 | Toormina, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 8, 2017 | C | Training Orienteering League - North Cambridge | Cambridge, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 8, 2017 | C | ACT Twilight #16 Commonwealth Park | 1 | Parkes, ACT, AU | |||||
Mar 8, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 21 - Heyington Heights | 1 | Hawthorn, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 8, 2017 | C | SROC Night street league 10 | Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Mar 8, 2017 | C | Winter Street-O #5 | England, GB | ||||||
Mar 9, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 21 - Whites Corner | 1 | Doncaster, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 9, 2017 | C | SAX KNC | West Malling, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 9, 2017 | C | HOC Night Street League (NSL) | Walsall, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Mar 10, 2017 | A | Kattegattnatt | Halmstad, Hallands län, SE | ||||||
Mar 10, 2017 | C | IKO Local Event - Sutherland | Sutherland, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 10, 2017 | C | Grafton Street Orienteering | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 10, 2017 | C | OCIN Lakota PI Day event | 2 | Middletown, OH, US | |||||
Mar 10, 2017 | C | Linz Street-O Mar 2017 | 1 | Linz, Oberösterreich, AT | |||||
Mar 10, 2017 | B | Berner Nacht OL | 1 | Wahlendorf, Bern, CH | |||||
Mar 10–12, 2017 | A | MOC - Mediterranean Open Championship XIII edition | 7 | Agropoli, Campania, IT | |||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | DFOK NW Kent 1 | Welling, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Mar 11, 2017 | B | 39. Säuliämtler OL | 2 | Mettmenstetten, Zürich, CH | |||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | AOC: Commons Ford Ranch | Austin, TX, US | ||||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - The Hills Grammar School | 3 | Dural, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | Wagga Local Bush Event - AWOC | North Albury, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | Bendigo Training 2 - Specimen Hill | Golden Square, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | Event Organisers Workshop | Bald Hills, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | QOC PWF Happyland | 14 | Triangle, VA, US | |||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #3: Night | 3 | Mercer Island, WA, US | |||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | OCIN TROL - Twelve Mile Preserve - NEW MAP! | 4 | California, KY, US | |||||
Mar 11, 2017 | B | Urban Series 2017 #4 Randpark Golf Course | Randburg, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Mar 11, 2017 | B | Veřejný závod (Jarní skály) | 1 | Libošovice, Hradec Králové Region, CZ | |||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | 1 | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | |||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti štafet | 1 | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | |||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | OD Local Saturday Morning Event and School Championships | Stoneleigh, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | MDOC Park +Urban 4 | Hyde, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | WARA 6hr Rogaine | 1 | Perth, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | Boronia Reserve | Boronia Heights, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2017 | B | NI Colour Series 2 | Straid, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Mar 11, 2017 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps | 1 | South Oxfordshire District, Oxfordshire, GB | |||||
Mar 11–12, 2017 | C | Sierra Ski-O RG/ASC | 3 | Truckee, CA, US | |||||
Mar 11–12, 2017 | A | Hallandspremiären, medel/Lång | Kårarp, Hallands län, SE | ||||||
Mar 11–13, 2017 | A | NOL 2017 Round 1, race 1 - Middle Distance Pittwater / NOL 2017 | 15 | Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU | |||||
Mar 11–15, 2017 | A | Lipica open 2017 | 5 | Lipica, Sežana, SI | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | OLOU Winter Sprint Series #16 | 2 | Louisville, KY, US | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | NT Local Event | Armidale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | Highlands Forest Series #1 - Soapy Flat via Mittagong | High Range, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | Goldseekers O Games | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | Denmark Town Scatter (Denmark) | Denmark, WA, AU | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | BAOC: Indian Valley | 6 | Novato, CA, US | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | OCIN TROL - Miami Hamilton | 4 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | B | 34. Fricktaler Einzel-OL | 1 | Giebenach, Basel-Landschaft, CH | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | 1 | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | DVOA Hibernia County Park | 8 | Coatesville, PA, US | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat | Chop Gate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat | 3 | Cold Ash, West Berkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | A | Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat | Ashley Heath, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat | 4 | Dacorum District, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat | 5 | Cartmel Fell, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | A | Compass Sport Cup Heat | 1 | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | A | Compass Sport Cup Heat | 14 | Tayport, Fife, GB | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat | 8 | Muckton, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat & 2017 Welsh League Event | 5 | Pontypool, Torfaen, GB | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | 2017 VicBushO 1 Ballarat (MelBushO series) | Canadian, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | North Fremantle (Metro Series 15) | 6 | North Fremantle, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | SWOT Summer Sunday 4 - Dalyellup North East | Dalyellup, WA, AU | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | Cork Spring League, Deerpark Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Scarr | 4 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | WCOC Huntington State Park, Bike and Foot-O | 6 | Redding, CT, US | |||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | Crestwood Park | Galway, IE | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | B | 62. Bucheggberger OL | Utzenstorf, Bern, CH | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | VICO Francis King B-Meet | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Mar 12, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Don Carter State Park | 1 | Gainesville, GA, US | |||||
Mar 13, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 22 - Glenhuntly Gallop | Caulfield East, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2017 | C | Night Urban Race | 1 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 14, 2017 | C | Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 5 | Ridgeway, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Footscray Central | Footscray, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2017 | C | Mole Valley Street O | Leatherhead, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Mar 14, 2017 | C | London Street-O Race #7: Bethnal Green & Whitechapel | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
Mar 14, 2017 | C | Inveresk - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 5 | Invermay, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Mitchelton - BCC Event | Mitchelton, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 15, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #24 - West Penno | 5 | West Pennant Hills, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 15, 2017 | C | SROC Night street league 11 | Blackburn, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 15, 2017 | C | Night Owl 10 | Rye Close, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Mar 15, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah Triangle | Ringwood East, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 15, 2017 | C | TVOC Street-O Oxford city centre | 1 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Mar 15, 2017 | C | Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 4 Final | Minmi, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 16, 2017 | C | HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) | 1 | Halesowen, West Midlands, GB | |||||
Mar 16, 2017 | C | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - Ivanhoe | 1 | Ivanhoe, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 16, 2017 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup 25 | Meopham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 17, 2017 | B | Veřejný závod (Jarní pohár) | 1 | Hradec Králové Region, CZ | |||||
Mar 17–18, 2017 | C | Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - Belanglo | Belanglo, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | SLOC - John Smerek Memorial Scout Festival | 5 | High Ridge, MO, US | |||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | Curtin University NavDash 1 | 4 | Bentley, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | SOC Level D - Anderwood | Burley, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League Relays | Church Square, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 5 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | LEI Schools League | Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Mar 18, 2017 | A | Schweizer Meisterschaft im Nacht-OL Langdistanz | 2 | Uster, Zürich, CH | |||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | MOR Sat & Schools League - Mayne Wood | Elgin, Moray, GB | ||||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough | 1 | Wiggonholt, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | EBOR Spring Series | York, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 18, 2017 | A | DBK Nacht-OL | 11 | Melchow, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Mar 18, 2017 | B | Urban Series 2017 #5 Eagle Canyon Golf Estate | Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Mar 18, 2017 | B | Crooked Compass Adventure Trek | 24 | Clearville, PA, US | |||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | RMOC - Mueller State Park | 2 | Divide, CO, US | |||||
Mar 18, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Dauset Trails | 2 | Jackson, GA, US | |||||
Mar 18–19, 2017 | A | 54rd Spring Spartacus Cup | Oroszlány, Komárom-Esztergom, HU | ||||||
Mar 18–19, 2017 | A | Bosarpsträffen, medel/lång | Sösdala, Kristianstad, SE | ||||||
Mar 18–19, 2017 | A | BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships | 19 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 18–19, 2017 | A | Victorian MTBO Championships - Sprint/Middle/Long | 6 | Canadian, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 18–19, 2017 | A | LAOC Camp Scherman National Meet | 29 | Mountain Center, CA, US | |||||
Mar 18–19, 2017 | A | Slavonija & Baranja Open | Slatinski Drenovac, Virovitičko-podravska županija, HR | ||||||
Mar 18–19, 2017 | C | Womens Nav Skills Weekend | Wallerawang, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | B | NYSSRA Nordic Championships ski-o | 3 | Northville, NY, US | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | FVO Falkirk Wheel Come and Train (with colour coded courses) | 1 | Scotland, GB | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | W | Stenungsunds OK | Stora Höga, Goteborgs Och Bohus, SE | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | A | SAX SE League Event | 3 | Ide Hill, Kent, GB | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | A | YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague | 5 | Dodworth, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | B | STAG SoSOL | 1 | Rutherglen, South Lanarkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | B | Rushmere EAOA Championships and EA League | 2 | Heath and Reach, Central Bedfordshire, GB | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | B | (C) BOK Club and ASO League | Westonbirt, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | OLOU Winter Sprint Series #17 and #18 | 4 | Oldham County - Creasey Mahan Nature Preserve | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | WM Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Dudley, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | B | SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event | Wherwell, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | Local Event | Blyth, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | B | Forest League 7 | Saint Breock, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | B | Maroc Level C Potarch | Potarch, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | QOC Wheaton | 16 | Wheaton-Glenmont, MD, US | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | A | Ärla IF medel | Ärla, Södermanland, SE | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | Regional ranking (Jarní pohár) | 2 | Hradec Králové Region, CZ | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | GCO: Sacramento Bar | 1 | Fair Oaks, CA, US | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | Ballinascorney Woods | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | Kingdom League, Banna Sand Dunes | County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | Mount Claremont (Metro Score Event 4) | 8 | Mount Claremont, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | SWOT Summer Sunday 5 - South Bunbury | South Bunbury, WA, AU | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | Cork Spring League, Carrigfadda Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | WJR - Winter Warriors Series #3 - Silver Valley | 3 | Maple Ridge, BC, CA | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | B | Berliner Winter-OL | 9 | Melchow, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | A | Laxträffen | Vinberg, Halland, SE | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | DVOA Quail Hill Scout Camp | 8 | Manalapan Township, NJ, US | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | A | 1. Nationaler Mitteldistanz | 3 | Elgg, Zürich, CH | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | Harristown SS Sprint, Tmba | Harristown, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | OQ AGM | Cyclones Sprint #5 | OY2 USQ Ipswich | 1 | Ipswich, QLD, AU | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, Southport Gold Coast | Southport, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | Spring Cup 1 | Strangford, County Down, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | SMOC Heritage Park | 9 | Adrian, MI, US | |||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | Newcastle Minor | West Wallsend, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 19, 2017 | C | INVOC Littlemill (level D) | Inverarnie, Highland, GB | ||||||
Mar 20, 2017 | C | Darling Downs School Trials | Dalveen, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 21, 2017 | C | Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 6 | Queens Domain, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 21, 2017 | C | Night Nav - St Lucia | Saint Lucia, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 21, 2017 | C | HALO Spring Pub League 5 - Broughton | 1 | Broughton, North Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Mar 21, 2017 | C | SLOW Night-O 2016-17 #5: Richmond Park | 4 | Richmond, Greater London, GB | |||||
Mar 21, 2017 | C | Windsor Community Precinct - Northen Autumn Twilight Series 6 | Riverside, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 21, 2017 | C | LAOC Vasquez Rocks | Santa Clarita, CA, US | ||||||
Mar 22, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #25 - Chatswood Chase | 6 | Chatswood, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 22, 2017 | C | Street Event 6 | 1 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Mar 22, 2017 | C | Training Orienteering League - Cambourne | Cambourne, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 22, 2017 | C | Coffs Summer Series #8 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2017 | C | Leinster Schools Championships (Primary, Hellfire Wood | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Mar 22, 2017 | C | Winter Mid-week Series No5 | Braintree, Essex, GB | ||||||
Mar 22, 2017 | C | NW Leicestershire Primary Schools Competiton | Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Mar 22, 2017 | C | Winter Street-O #6 | England, GB | ||||||
Mar 22–24, 2017 | C | BAOC: Morgan Territory Training Event | 5 | Livermore, CA, US | |||||
Mar 23, 2017 | C | SAX KNC | Ightham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 23, 2017 | C | BAOC: Joaquin Miller | 3 | Oakland, CA, US | |||||
Mar 23, 2017 | C | Robelle Domain | Springfield Central, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 23–25, 2017 | A | Danish Spring | 8 | København, Capital Region of Denmark, DK | |||||
Mar 24–25, 2017 | A | Nyköpingsnatten/Nyköpingsorienteringen | Nyköping, Södermanlands län, SE | ||||||
Mar 24–26, 2017 | W | Danish Spring | 1 | Græsted, Capital Region of Denmark, DK | |||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Winter Grand Traverse | 1 | Crested Butte, CO, US | |||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Championship of Bilder Club | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | 1. Langenthaler Bike-OL | Obersteckholz, Bern, CH | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | A | OK Silva/Rävetofta OK, medel | Ljungbyhed, Kristianstad, SE | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Junior Sprint selection race (open to M/W16-20 juniors only) | 2 | Coventry, West Midlands, GB | |||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | SAX KOL | Tunbridge Wells, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | SN - Saturday Series 8 | England, GB | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Pencaitland, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | EBOR Spring Series | Rawcliffe, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Zlin Region, CZ | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | 1 | Sezemice, Pardubice Region, CZ | |||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Moravian-Silesian Region, CZ | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB | Moravian-Silesian Region, CZ | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Zlin Region, CZ | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | B | 1. LRL Baden-Württemberg Zizenhausen | 2 | Stockach, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Solway Orienteers - Winter Series | Abbey Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | A | Sprint Rece Tour - 1^ prova | Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | A | 2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs; National League #3; Aust University Champi | 14 | Red Hill, ACT, AU | |||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Markeaton Park - Derby 5 Parks Challenge | Derby, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Sprint-Relay Clubmeisterschaft | Comano, Ticino, CH | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | B | 63. Badener OL | Wettingen, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Mar 25, 2017 | C | Bayerische Meisterschaften Mittel-OL & 1. BayernCup-O | 5 | Deggendorf, Bayern, DE | |||||
Mar 25, 2017 | B | Aire Yorkshire Urban League Event | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 25–26, 2017 | A | Warwickshire weekend | Stoughton, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Mar 25–26, 2017 | C | HOCup 2017 | 4 | Viroinval, Wallonie, BE | |||||
Mar 25–26, 2017 | A | BAOC: O in the Oaks 2017 | 33 | Richmond, CA, US | |||||
Mar 25–26, 2017 | A | Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend | 31 | Long Lawford, Warwickshire, GB | |||||
Mar 25–26, 2017 | A | Three hills cup | Veliko Tarnovo, BG | ||||||
Mar 25–26, 2017 | B | Gneist 2-dagers | Fedje, , NO | ||||||
Mar 25–26, 2017 | A | Vårdubbeln medel/lång | Svängsta, Blekinge, SE | ||||||
Mar 25–26, 2017 | A | Springtime in Caylar 2017 | Le Caylar, Languedoc-Roussillon Midi-Pyrénées, FR | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | DVOA French Creek North O-meet | 7 | Warwick, PA, US | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | B | 38. Langenthaler-OL | Obersteckholz, Bern, CH | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | 2. Langenthaler Bike OL | Obersteckholz, Bern, CH | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | A | Rävetofta OK/OK Silva, lång | Ljungbyhed, Kristianstad, SE | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | B | Raccoongaine | 21 | Georgetown, PA, US | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | OLOU Chase the Lunatic and Sprint Relay Race | 6 | Louisville, KY, US Lakeland Lunatic Asylum | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | MNOC Lebanon Hills Regional Park | 7 | Eagan, MN, US | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | QOC McKeldin | 14 | Marriottsville, MD, US | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | Great Volcanic "Mountain Run" Challenge | Canobolas, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | B | YHOA Superleague | Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | Little Grove Scatter (Albany) | Little Grove, WA, AU | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | Devon League Event No.6 | South Hams District, Devon, GB | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | NavDash 2 - John Curtin College of the Arts | 7 | Fremantle, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | B | RR SoSOL | 1 | Melrose, Scottish Borders, GB | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Bull Island | 3 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | Munster League, Coumshingaun | 2 | County Waterford, IE | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | Uath Lochans | 1 | Tomatin, Highland, GB | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | A | Coppa Italia - 1^ prova (middle) | Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | A | 2017 ACT Middle Championships; NOL | 11 | Rendezvous Creek, ACT, AU | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | 2017 MelBushO 1 Wellington Chase | Belgrave South, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | SWOT Summer Sunday 6 - Banksia Plains | Dalyellup, WA, AU | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | A | Långuven | Lindome, Goteborgs Och Bohus, SE | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | Cork Spring League, Glenbower Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | A | Kungsbackalången | Lindome, Halland, SE | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | B | SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 201 | 1 | Crawley, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | NOR event at UEA | Norwich, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | Rosscahill Wood | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | 2. BayernCup-OL (Langdistanz | 4 | Deggendorf, Bayern, DE | |||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | Mervyn Rd, Geham | Geham, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | NT Local Event - Pine Forest | Armidale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | Caloundra MTBO State Series Rnd 1 | Aroona, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 26, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Island Ford Score Event | 1 | Sandy Springs, GA, US | |||||
Mar 28, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Kenmore | Kenmore, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 28, 2017 | C | Cork Schools Introductory Event, Glengarriff Forest Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 28, 2017 | C | HALO Spring Pub League 6 - Cottingham | 1 | Cottingham, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 29, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Mar 29, 2017 | C | COBOC Night Sevens | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Mar 30, 2017 | C | Sydney Summer Series #26 & Final - Lane Cove | 7 | Northwood, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 30, 2017 | C | Spring Series | Apley, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 30, 2017 | C | Trevallyn Recreation Area - Northern Schools Championships | Trevallyn, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 30, 2017 | C | Fight with the Night 11 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Mar 30, 2017 | C | Central line StreetO series. | Loughton, Essex, GB | ||||||
Mar 31, 2017 | C | Dark Thistle | 10 | Scotland, GB | |||||
Mar 31, 2017 | A | NM natt | 1 | Kristiansand, Vest-Agder, NO | |||||
Mar 31, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Mar 31, 2017 | B | DM Natt Gotland | Tingstäde, Gotland, SE | ||||||
Mar 31, 2017 | A | Natt-DM Göteborg | 2 | Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, SE | |||||
Mar 31 – Apr 2, 2017 | B | 3. Sudetské Tojnárkovo bloudění | Tisá, Ústí nad Labem Region, CZ | ||||||
April 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | B | HH Saturday League | Welwyn, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | DFOK NW Kent 2 | Shorne, Kent, GB | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | B | Luzerner Frühlings-OL | Dagmersellen, Luzern, CH | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | A | Gudhems Vårtävling Öppet Skaraborgsmästerskap | Gudhem, Skaraborg, SE | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | LEI Schools League | Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Whitburn and Blackburn Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Local and schools event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | B | Anderstorp-medel | Anderstorp, Jönköping, SE | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | B | Urban Series 2017 #6 Ruimsig Golf Course | Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | B | NI Colour Series 3 | England, GB | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Zlin Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | South Moravian Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | A | DBK Ultralang-OL | 15 | Märkisch Buchholz, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | 1 | Hradec Králové Region, CZ | |||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | 1 | Hradec Králové Region, CZ | |||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Liberec Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Moravian-Silesian Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti sprintových štafet | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Autumn Saturday - Maidens | 1 | Withers, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common | 2 | Christmas Common, Oxfordshire, GB | |||||
Apr 1, 2017 | B | Suncoast Orienteering Championships | Lithia, FL, US | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | C | Meath Sports Partnership, Blackwater Park | Navan, County Meath, IE | ||||||
Apr 1, 2017 | B | Double Dukes Middle Distance Race | 23 | Aberfoyle, Stirling, GB | |||||
Apr 1–2, 2017 | A | Sydsvenska Mästerskapen | Sibbhult, Kristianstad, SE | ||||||
Apr 1–2, 2017 | A | CESOM - Central European Spring Orienteering Meeting | Lakšárska Nová Ves, Trnava Region, SK | ||||||
Apr 1–2, 2017 | A | Mälarmårdsdubbeln, medel/lång | Hälleforsnäs, Södermanland, SE | ||||||
Apr 1–2, 2017 | A | Forntidsdubbeln natt/medel | Åsarp, Skaraborg, SE | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | A | Västkust-stafetten / Västkust-stafetten, individuella öppna motionsklasser | 4 | Jonsered, Västra Götalands län, SE | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | Menotomy Rocks and Family Series Event #1 | 3 | Arlington, MA, US | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | A | Interland | 9 | Herbeumont, Wallonie, BE | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | A | Kvillebyns klassiska | Tanumshede, Goteborgs Och Bohus, SE | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | B | Clarence Marshes - OST 3 | Derwent Bridge, TAS, AU | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | BAOC: Joe Grant | 4 | Mount Hamilton, CA, US | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | QOC Gunston Hall | 15 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | Wagga Local Bush Event | Mount Austin, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | B | 8. Regio Olten OL | Wangen bei Olten, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | 2017 MetrO League #1 - UWS Penrith | 6 | Kingswood, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | A | Queensland Sprint Champs - Alexandra Hills State High School | 1 | Alexandra Hills, QLD, AU | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | Goldseekers Bush Series Event #2 | Kerrs Creek, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | B | State Series 1 (middle) - Little Forest, Ballan | 2 | Mount Egerton, VIC, AU | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | ACT League #3, Foxlow Flats | Captains Flat, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 | 21 | Trossachs and Teith Ward, Scotland, GB | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | Blue flag FISHIAN - 2017 | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | B | Primrose Woods Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Broughton, North Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | WM Urban League - Shrewsbury | 1 | Shrewsbury, Shropshire, GB | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | O-Cross (North East Orienteering League) | Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough, GB | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | Irchester, Northamptonshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | NWO Four Colour Event | Cherhill, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | B | SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League, Writtle | 1 | Highwood, Essex, GB | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | B | North Manchester 'C' Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | 1 | Middleton, Greater Manchester, GB | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | A | Vårtävling/Kevätkilpailu | 2 | Hangö, Raasepori, FI | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | DVOA Warwick County Park | 10 | Pottstown, PA, US | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | Wollaston Sprint - Autumn Sunday | 1 | East Bunbury, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | Finner Sand Dunes | County Donegal, IE | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | Cork Spring League, Warrenscourt + Kilmurry Woods | 1 | Cork, IE | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | Cuyahoga Valley National Park - XC Shorts | 5 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Apr 2, 2017 | B | Kristtornløpet | Stord, , NO | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | VICO Training or B Meet | Juan de Fuca, BC, CA | ||||||
Apr 2, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Chattahoochee Bend State Park | 2 | Newnan, GA, US | |||||
Apr 3, 2017 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event - Wimborne | Wimborne Minster, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Apr 3 – Aug 26, 2017 | B | 2017 QLD MTBO Sprint Championship | Banyo, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 4, 2017 | C | Newcastle Night Champs - Valentine | Eleebana, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 4, 2017 | C | Mole Valley Street O | Fetcham, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Apr 4, 2017 | B | T-A-sprint 1 | Verdalsora, Nord-Trøndelag, NO | ||||||
Apr 4 – Aug 26, 2017 | B | QLD MTBO Sprint Championship | Banyo, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 5, 2017 | C | LOC Technical Race | Bandrake Head, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 5, 2017 | C | Moonlight Madness #1 | 1 | Eastwood, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 5, 2017 | C | Newcastle Park Tour Night Championships | 2 | Eleebana, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 6, 2017 | C | Spring Series | Stapleford, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 6, 2017 | C | Wolston Creek Bushland | Riverhills, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 6, 2017 | C | Godalming Urban Street-O | Godalming, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Apr 7, 2017 | A | Grymnatta | Bro, Stockholm, SE | ||||||
Apr 7, 2017 | B | Bauernatta | Norrahammar, Jönköping, SE | ||||||
Apr 7, 2017 | C | Mini Cyclones Camp | Warwick, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 7–9, 2017 | B | Cup of Don 2017 | 1 | Pavlovsk, Voronezhskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Apr 7–9, 2017 | A | OCIN Flying Pig XXI | 72 | Columbus, IN, US | |||||
Apr 7–9, 2017 | A | TibroTrippeln Natt/Lång/Medel | Tibro, Västra Götalands län, SE | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | OD Local Saturday Morning Event | Bodymoor Heath, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | regiOLauftreff | 2 | Fellbach, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Apr 8, 2017 | B | 7 Mile Beach - Tas Schools Championships | Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | MNOC French Regional Park | 5 | Plymouth, MN, US | |||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #4: Sprint | 3 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Royal George Company | West Bendigo, VIC, AU | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | A | Irish Junior Squad Fundraiser, Massy's Estate | 6 | County Dublin, IE | |||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | EBOR Spring Series | 1 | Wigginton, York, GB | |||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Wanderers Golf Course Urban #7 | Sandton, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | A | Mistrovství a veteraniáda ČR v nočním OB | 1 | Rantířov, Vysocina Region, CZ | |||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Hradec Králové Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Liberec Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Mistorvství oblasti na krátké trati | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Liberec Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | South Moravian Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | A | Sprint Race Tour - 2^ prova | Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #5: Relay | 3 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Apr 8, 2017 | B | 25. Nidwaldner u. Obwaldner OL | 1 | Kerns, Obwalden, CH | |||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | BOK Saturday League | Midsomer Norton, Bath and North East Somerset, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bloom Wood) | Wycombe District, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Boojum Rock | 7 | Medford, MA, US | |||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Stanthorpe State School, Marsh Street | Stanthorpe, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | NavDash 3 - Wildflower Tavern, JFNP | 5 | Hovea, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | DFOK Kent Orienteering League 8 | New Ash Green, Kent, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Darley Park - Derby 5 Parks Challenge | Derby, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Buttons Beach - North West | Ulverstone, TAS, AU | ||||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | DVOA Lower Perkiomen / J.J. Audubon | 1 | Norristown, PA, US | |||||
Apr 8, 2017 | C | Spring Cup 2 | Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Apr 8–9, 2017 | A | Postás Cup | Pilismarót, Komárom-Esztergom, HU | ||||||
Apr 8–9, 2017 | A | Göteborgsdubbeln, lång/medel | Floda, Västra Götalands län, SE | ||||||
Apr 8–9, 2017 | W | Swedish League med Vårracet | 1 | Torhamn, Blekinge, SE | |||||
Apr 8–9, 2017 | W | Kurzemes Pavasaris | 2 | Talsi, Talsu Rajons, LV | |||||
Apr 8–9, 2017 | W | Karjalaskevõistlus (WRE) | Võru, EE | ||||||
Apr 8–9, 2017 | A | Norwegian Spring - Vårspretten/Vårstafetten/Solrenningen | 2 | Rolvsøy, Østfold, NO | |||||
Apr 8–10, 2017 | C | NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out there | Blackmans Flat, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 8–11, 2017 | A | Tropic'O | Noumea, South Province, NC | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | A | Rånässtafetten | 1 | Knutby, Uppsala, SE | |||||
Apr 9, 2017 | B | Leinster Orienteering Championships, Brockagh Mountain; East Top + Mall Hil | 11 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | Sydney MiniGaine | 4 | Cronulla, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 9, 2017 | B | 62. Huttwiler OL | Oeschenbach, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | GCO: Rossmoor Bar | Rancho Cordova, CA, US | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | A | IFK Lidingö, medeldistans | Lidingö, Stockholms län, SE | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | A | Boxholmsloppet | Boxholm, Östergötland, SE | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | QOC Lake Needwood | 14 | Derwood, MD, US | |||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | Pairs Team Relay - Compass Training | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | B | Frosta OK, medel | Linderöd, Malmohus, SE | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | B | Hultsfreds OK | Silverdalen, Kalmar, SE | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | Goldseekers O Games | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | NSW Rogaining Minigaine | Cronulla, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | Passchendale, north west of Stanthorpe | Passchendaele, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | Kuitpo North | Kuitpo, SA, AU | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | NGOC League 4 | 1 | Painswick, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Apr 9, 2017 | A | Český pohár štafet (B), Česká liga klubů (B), mistrovství oblasti | Rantířov, Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | A | Coppa Italia - 2^ prova (long) | Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | DVOA Governor Dick | 8 | Manheim, PA, US | |||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | 2017 VicBushO 2 Macedon (MelBushO series) | 1 | Macedon, VIC, AU | |||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | Cork Spring League, Rostellan Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | Crathes Level C | Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | A | YHOA Championships and Superleague | Stape, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | WPOC Deer Lakes | Tarentum, PA, US | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | A | Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships | 9 | Hambleden, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Apr 9, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | 1 | Ambergate, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Apr 9, 2017 | B | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | 1 | Duddon Bridge, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Apr 9, 2017 | B | Forest League 8 | Feock, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #1 | 1 | Lower Belford, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | Monivea Woods | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | Spring in Gibside | Burnopfield, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | B | 12. Stöff Memorial OL | Jonschwil, Sankt Gallen, CH | ||||||
Apr 9, 2017 | C | LAOC Griffith Park Navigation Challenge | Los Angeles, CA, US | ||||||
Apr 9–11, 2017 | W | Tropic'O | Noumea, , NC | ||||||
Apr 11, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Anzac Park | Toowong, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 11, 2017 | C | London Street-O Race #8: TBC | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Apr 12, 2017 | C | LOC Technical Race | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 12, 2017 | C | HALO Poacher 1 - Willingham Woods | West Lindsey District, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 12, 2017 | C | Oxford Street-O Series (Bracknell) | 1 | Bracknell, England, GB | |||||
Apr 12, 2017 | C | Hazlehead Forest Sprint | Aberdeen, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 12, 2017 | C | (Center of the) Universe Orienteering Champs | 7 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Apr 13, 2017 | A | Häxjakten, Five-O, #1 | Skövde, Västra Götalands län, SE | ||||||
Apr 13, 2017 | C | Spring Series | South Kesteven District, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 13, 2017 | C | Moscow Meridian 2017, 7th stage | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Apr 13, 2017 | C | OCIN Rentschler | 2 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Apr 13–16, 2017 | A | CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA DE ORIENTACIÓN-CEO 2017 | 3 | Canencia, Comunidad de Madrid, ES | |||||
Apr 14, 2017 | A | Friskusträffen | Skällinge, Halland, SE | ||||||
Apr 14, 2017 | A | IFK Enskede/Skogsluffarna, sprint | Stockholm, SE | ||||||
Apr 14, 2017 | A | Kortfredan, Five-O, #2 | Lidköping, Västra Götalands län, SE | ||||||
Apr 14–15, 2017 | A | Stigtomtakavlen | 3 | Vikbolandet, Södermanland, SE | |||||
Apr 14–16, 2017 | A | Prague Easter 2017 | 9 | Jestřebí, Liberec Region, CZ | |||||
Apr 14–17, 2017 | W | Oceania Championships 2017 | 68 | Woodhill Forest, Auckland, NZ | |||||
Apr 14–17, 2017 | B | Easter4 | 1 | Hrpelje, Sežana, SI | |||||
Apr 14–17, 2017 | W | Velikden Cup | Targovishte, BG | ||||||
Apr 14–17, 2017 | A | JK 2017 - Jan Kjellström International Festival of Orienteering | 87 | London, England, GB | |||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | NEOC: High Rock | 5 | Foxborough, MA, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2017 | A | OK Torfinn | Tofta, Skåne län, SE | ||||||
Apr 15, 2017 | A | Nackheträffen | Rolfstorp, Halland, SE | ||||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | MNOC Whitetail Woods | 5 | Farmington, MN, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | VOC local meet | 1 | Birmingham, AL, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | Raid the Rib | 14 | Lincoln, ON, CA | |||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | South Bohemian Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | South Bohemian Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | RMOC - Chatfield State Park | 3 | Littleton, CO, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2017 | B | Karta Racing's Ozark Navigation Challenge (6- and 12-hr rogaine) | 9 | Belleview, MO, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2017 | A | Öjetrampen, Five-O, #3 | Grästorp, Skaraborg, SE | ||||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | DVOA Batsto | 11 | Hammonton, NJ, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | EMPO - Tawasentha Town Park | 2 | Altamont, NY, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | Osterstaffel | Bowil, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | Protvino Open Championship | 1 | Protvino, Moskovskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | OCIN Forest Run | 2 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Apr 15, 2017 | C | SMOC Island Lake Score-O | 7 | Brighton, MI, US | |||||
Apr 15–16, 2017 | A | Nybro OK Medel/Lång | Grönlid, Kalmar län, SE | ||||||
Apr 15–17, 2017 | B | Pâques O trièves | 2 | Clelles, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | |||||
Apr 16, 2017 | C | BAOC: Huddart Park | Redwood City, CA, US | ||||||
Apr 16, 2017 | A | Bohuslunken, Five-O #4 | Uddevalla, Goteborgs Och Bohus, SE | ||||||
Apr 16, 2017 | C | QOC Cunningham Falls | 3 | Thurmont, MD, US | |||||
Apr 16, 2017 | C | Cleveragh Regional Park + Cairns Wood | Sligo, IE | ||||||
Apr 16, 2017 | C | Cork Spring League, Kilbrittain Wood | Kilbrittain, Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 16, 2017 | C | OCIN Indian Creek | 2 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Apr 16, 2017 | B | Championship of Moscow Region | 1 | Malakhovka, Moskovskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Apr 16, 2017 | C | Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, northern Gold Coast | Coombabah, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 16, 2017 | C | Not the JK | Monifieth and Sidlaw Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 16, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Gold Branch CRNRA | 1 | Marietta, GA, US | |||||
Apr 16–17, 2017 | A | Bruksdubbeln | Ramnäs, Västmanland, SE | ||||||
Apr 16–17, 2017 | A | Kolmårdsdubbeln Medeldistans/Kolmårdskavlen | 2 | Kolmården, Östergötland, SE | |||||
Apr 16–17, 2017 | A | IFK Enskede/Skogsluffarna, medel/lång | Huddinge, Stockholms län, SE | ||||||
Apr 16–17, 2017 | A | Sydsvenska 7-manna/4-dams | Nässjö, Jönköpings län, SE | ||||||
Apr 17, 2017 | B | 44. Rymenzburger OL | Burg, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Apr 17, 2017 | A | Enenracet | Enköping, Uppsala, SE | ||||||
Apr 17, 2017 | A | Dubbeljakten mitt i Skåne | Höör, Malmohus, SE | ||||||
Apr 17, 2017 | A | Vikingaträffen Five-O #5 | Intagan, Västra Götalands län, SE | ||||||
Apr 17, 2017 | A | Snötrampen | Fjärås, Halland, SE | ||||||
Apr 17, 2017 | B | 54. Thuner OL | Amsoldingen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 17, 2017 | B | 50. Engelburger OL | Gossau, Sankt Gallen, CH | ||||||
Apr 17, 2017 | C | Cork Spring League, Mondeligo Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 17, 2017 | A | Växjö OK | Braås, Kronoberg, SE | ||||||
Apr 18, 2017 | B | Žebříček B-Morava 2017 | South Moravian Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 18–23, 2017 | W | Riga Orienteering Week 2017 | 2 | Rīga, Riga, LV | |||||
Apr 19, 2017 | B | Tiomilarepet | Stockholm, SE | ||||||
Apr 19, 2017 | C | Spring-O 1 Hookstone Woods | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2017 | C | Glen o Dee Forest Sprint | Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2017 | C | LOC Technical Race | Grange-over-Sands, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2017 | C | ONSW Space Racing School Holiday Fun | Concord West, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 19, 2017 | C | SprintELOpe Musselburgh | Inveresk, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2017 | C | CSU Park Series: Christian Herter Park | 4 | Boston, MA, US | |||||
Apr 19, 2017 | C | HALO Poacher 2 - Mausoleum Woods (South) | 1 | Great Limber, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Apr 19, 2017 | C | Winter Mid-week Series No6 | Bridgend, Wales, GB | ||||||
Apr 19–20, 2017 | A | Middle Earth Championships | 24 | Rotorua, NZ | |||||
Apr 20, 2017 | C | Spring Series | Kirkby on Bain, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 20, 2017 | C | STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 21, 2017 | A | Uppsala Möte, natt | Uppsala, SE | ||||||
Apr 21, 2017 | A | Nattinatta Gotland | Tingstäde, Gotland, SE | ||||||
Apr 21–22, 2017 | A | Natt-SM/Tisarträffen | Östansjö, Örebro, SE | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | O | ROC - Fleet Feet Armory - Orienteering Clinic | 2 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | SO Trail Challenge | Eastbourne, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | BAOC: Joaquin Miller training event | Oakland, CA, US | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | A | Letälvsträffen | Svartå, Örebro, SE | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | A | Finspångsorienteringen | Finspång, Östergötlands län, SE | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | IKO Local Event - Oatley | Oatley, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | MOR Sat & Schools League - Millbuies | The Brae, Moray, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | B | WAOC Royston Urban | 4 | Royston, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | NGOC League 5 | 2 | Shurdington, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | POTOC Leisure and Training event | Staffordshire Moorlands District, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | SROC come and try it | Morecambe, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | B | Žebříček B-Morava (Mistrovství Moravy) | South Moravian Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Liberec Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Hradec Králové Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | 1 | Hradec Králové Region, CZ | |||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti štafet | South Bohemian Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | Seetaler Schüler OL | Hitzkirch, Luzern, CH | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | 33. Lysser OL | Lyss, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | Elvaston Castle - Derby 5 Parks Challenge | Elvaston, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | DucoMT | 2 | Nancy, KY, US | |||||
Apr 22, 2017 | D | HOC Pre-E2C | 1 | Wentworth, NS, CA | |||||
Apr 22, 2017 | C | Spring Cup 3 | Hillsborough, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Apr 22–23, 2017 | A | West Point National Meet | 83 | West Point, NY | |||||
Apr 22–23, 2017 | A | Uppsala Möte | 1 | Vänge, Uppsala, SE | |||||
Apr 22–23, 2017 | A | Haningeträffen, medeldistans/långdistans | Muskö, , SE | ||||||
Apr 22–23, 2017 | B | Moscow Compass 2017 | 1 | Volkusha, Moscow Region | |||||
Apr 22–23, 2017 | W | European Rogaining Championship | 2 | San Gimignano, Toscana, IT | |||||
Apr 22–23, 2017 | A | Sørløpene dag 1/2 | Vatnestrøm, Aust-Agder, NO | ||||||
Apr 22–29, 2017 | W | World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017 | 71 | Woodhill Forest, Auckland, NZ | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Carrick Mountain | 1 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Gabbinbar, Toowoomba, UMC Session 2 | Rangeville, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | A | Hästveda OK nationella | Hästveda, Kristianstad, SE | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | A | Boforsloppet | Svartå, Örebro, SE | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | W | Swedish League #4, lång (WRE), För-SM med publiktävling | Huskvarna, Jönköpings län, SE | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | A | Motala Challenge | Borensberg, Östergötland, SE | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | QOC Clopper Lake | 12 | Gaithersburg, MD, US | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Cunning Running #1 - North Rocks | 1 | Carlingford, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | B | SE Middle Distance Champs | 9 | Wimbledon Common, England, GB | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Southeast League, Clogrennane | County Carlow, IE | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Wagga Local Bush Event | Burrandana, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Winter Series #1 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 | 8 | Mid and Upper Nithsdale Ward, Scotland, GB | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | B | 2017 Welsh League Event & Cwpan Y Ddraig & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | 2 | Llangattock-Vibon-Avel, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Morpeth Gathering sprint (North East Urban League) | Morpeth, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | Mansfield District, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Ventnor Downs | Ventnor, Isle of Wight, GB | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Ouzel Valley Park | 1 | Kents Hill, Milton Keynes, GB | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | A | BRL Mittel-OL | 6 | Märkisch Buchholz, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | B | Broruset Gotland | Tingstäde, Gotland, SE | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Liberec Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | South Bohemian Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | A | Omega Kort | Olsfors, Alvsborg , SE | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | DVOA Evansburg | 4 | Collegeville, PA, US | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | GVOC WJR - Spring Series #1 - McCartney Creek | 1 | North Vancouver, BC, CA | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Cork Spring League, Inchydoney Sand Dunes | Inchydoney, Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | QO QOFL6 | Taunton Deane District, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | WPOC Laurell Ridge | Rockwood, PA, US | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | Newcastle Local Bush | 1 | Kitchener, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | B | 44. Hondricher OL | Aeschi bei Spiez, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | B | Boksburg Stadium - Gauteng Urban Series # 8 | Boksburg, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | VICO University of Victoria - B Meet (includes Cadet Championships) | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | SMOC Silver Lake | 12 | Pinckney, MI, US | |||||
Apr 23, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Red Top Mountain State Park | 2 | Acworth, GA, US | |||||
Apr 25, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 1 | Ellistown, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2017 | C | MDOC Evening Event (1) | Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2017 | C | Appenzeller sCOOL-Cup | Appenzell, CH | ||||||
Apr 26, 2017 | C | CSU Park Series: Danehy Park | 4 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
Apr 26, 2017 | C | RR Sprint Series 1 | Jedburgh and District Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2017 | C | HALO Poacher 3 - Hendale | 1 | Great Limber, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Apr 26, 2017 | C | COBOC Sevens | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2017 | C | Dunnotar Forest Sprint | Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2017 | C | LOC Technical Race | High Wray, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2017 | C | Urner sCOOL-Cup | Seedorf, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 26, 2017 | C | Toronto Orienteering: High Park | 1 | Toronto, ON, CA | |||||
Apr 26, 2017 | C | DD-Sprint | Dresden, Sachsen, DE | ||||||
Apr 27, 2017 | C | Spring Series | Lincoln, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 27, 2017 | A | Irish Schools Championships (Secondary), Castlecomer Park | County Kilkenny, IE | ||||||
Apr 27, 2017 | C | Mountain Lake Rogaine | Newport, VA, US | ||||||
Apr 27, 2017 | C | Central line StreetO series. | Loughton, Essex, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2017 | A | MNOC Como with OUSA Team Trials Sprint | 19 | Saint Paul, MN, US | |||||
Apr 28, 2017 | C | Kaapsehoop Rockery @ Night | Kaapschehoop, Mpumalanga, ZA | ||||||
Apr 28–30, 2017 | A | USA & Canada - WOC/JWOC Team Trials OUSA National 3 day meet | 68 | Saint Paul, MN, US | |||||
Apr 28–30, 2017 | A | SOFIA 3-O-DAYS - PLANA OPEN 2017 | Kovachevtsi, Sofiyska oblast, BG | ||||||
Apr 28 – May 1, 2017 | A | Nógrád Grand Prix | Salgótarján, Nógrád, HU | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | B | Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race | 2 | Ebrington, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Dalkeith, Midlothian, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | kunst orientiert | Burgdorf, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | GCO: CSU Sacramento | Sacramento, CA, US | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | Local and schools event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | South Canoe | 2 | Salmon Arm, BC, CA | |||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | NavDash 4 - Murdoch University | 6 | Murdoch, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | HOC Summer Series | Himley, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | OLOU Dirty Derby 4hr Rogaine | 3 | Deam Lake, Bordon Indiana | |||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | Ningi MTBO | Ningi, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | South Moravian Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Liberec Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | Explore The Parks | Wollaton West Ward, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | Regis College | 6 | Weston, MA, US | |||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | RMOC - Cherry Creek State Park | 4 | Aurora, CO, US | |||||
Apr 29, 2017 | A | MNOC Interstate Park (WI) with OUSA Team Trials Middle | 14 | Saint Croix Falls, WI, US | |||||
Apr 29, 2017 | C | ONB 28 Annual Flood-O, Centennial Park, Moncton, NB | Moncton, NB, CA | ||||||
Apr 29, 2017 | A | BRL Mittel-OL | 21 | Regensburg, Bayern, DE | |||||
Apr 29, 2017 | B | Nooitgedacht Forest | Belfast, Mpumalanga, ZA | ||||||
Apr 29–30, 2017 | W | Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) | 5 | Trakų seniūnija, Vilniaus apskritis, LT | |||||
Apr 29–30, 2017 | W | 10Mila | 28 | Jonsered, Västra Götalands län, SE | |||||
Apr 29 – May 1, 2017 | A | Jarní trojúhelník 2017 | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 29 – May 1, 2017 | A | Irish Orienteering Championships, Leim Oirthear / Sruth an Iolra + Log an C | 13 | County Galway, IE | |||||
Apr 29 – May 1, 2017 | C | Grand Prix 2017 | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | ROC - Rotary Sunshine Camp - Regular Event | 11 | Rush, NY, US | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | B | Regional Event | 1 | Otley, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | NN Local event | Rowlands Gill, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | BAOC: Shell Ridge | 2 | Walnut Creek, CA, US | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | STAG Score 4 | Pitlochry, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
Apr 30, 2017 | A | Ymers Jubileumstävling | Borås, Västra Götalands län, SE | ||||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | QOC Mason Neck | 11 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | SMOC Haven Hill | 9 | White Lake charter Township, MI, US | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | Highlands Forest Series #2 - The Piggery | 1 | Belanglo, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | Devon League Event No.7 | England, GB | ||||||
Apr 30, 2017 | B | Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier | Burbage and The Bedwyns ED, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | MTBO 1 - Banyowla | 6 | Kelmscott, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | B | SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | 3 | Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | SVO Rocky Ridge County Park | 3 | York, PA, US | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Liberec Region, CZ | ||||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | Cambridge Urban Adventure Race | 1 | Cambridge, ON, CA | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | Cork Spring League, Shippool Woods | Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 30, 2017 | A | MNOC Mille Lacs Kathio State park with OUSA team trials | 18 | Onamia, MN, US | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | WCOC Stratton Brook State Park | 9 | Simsbury, CT, US | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | A | DM Sprint-OL | 22 | Regensburg, Bayern, DE | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | A | Tockarps Vättefejden | Hällede, Hallands län, SE | ||||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | UNO College Woods | 1 | Durham, NH, US | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | B | Battery Creek Color Coded | Mbombela, Mpumalanga, ZA | ||||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | CHIG Level C / SWELLevent | 1 | London Borough of Redbridge, Greater London, GB | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Sweetwater Creek State Park | 1 | Lithia Springs, GA, US | |||||
Apr 30, 2017 | B | 58. Hindelbanker OL | Burgdorf, Bern, CH | ||||||
May 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
May 1, 2017 | C | Perseverance Dam | Crows Nest, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 1, 2017 | A | Klemmingekampen 2017 | Gnesta, Södermanland, SE | ||||||
May 1, 2017 | A | Gällstad Medel | Gällstad, Alvsborg , SE | ||||||
May 1, 2017 | B | Polkaluffen | Gränna, Jönköping, SE | ||||||
May 1, 2017 | W | Målilla OK | Mörlunda, Kalmar, SE | ||||||
May 1, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Liberec Region, CZ | ||||||
May 1, 2017 | C | Cork Summer League, Castleblagh Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
May 1, 2017 | A | Silverjakten | Sala, Västmanland, SE | ||||||
May 1, 2017 | A | BRL Lang-OL | 21 | Regensburg, Bayern, DE | |||||
May 1, 2017 | C | Wessex Club Night | Holton Heath, Dorset, GB | ||||||
May 1, 2017 | B | Ngodwana Village US9 | Ngodwana, Mpumalanga, ZA | ||||||
May 2, 2017 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2017 | C | Summer Series No1 | Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 2 | Fineshade, Northamptonshire, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2017 | C | CSU Park Series: Fresh Pond | 3 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
May 3, 2017 | C | Spring-O 2 Jacob Smith's Park & N Knaresborough | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2017 | C | Tilquhillie Forest Sprint | Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2017 | C | BOK Summer Series | 3 | University Hall, City of Bristol, GB | |||||
May 3, 2017 | A | Centrum Teamsprint | Stockholm, SE | ||||||
May 3, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2017 | C | SprintELOpe North Berwick | North Berwick, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2017 | C | RR Sprint Series 2 | Mid Berwickshire Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2017 | C | HALO Poacher 4 - Brompton Dale and Halliday Hill | 1 | Great Limber, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
May 3, 2017 | C | VICO Determinator #1 | Juan de Fuca, BC, CA | ||||||
May 4, 2017 | C | Spring Series | Riseholme, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
May 4, 2017 | C | Thurs Evening Event 1 | Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
May 4, 2017 | C | MDOC Introductory Event (1) | Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
May 4, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event Pale Heights | Delamere, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
May 4, 2017 | C | STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 3 | Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
May 4, 2017 | C | Meath Sports Partnership, Blackwater Park | Navan, County Meath, IE | ||||||
May 5, 2017 | C | Curraghchase Forest Park | Limerick, IE | ||||||
May 6, 2017 | C | Upton State Forest | 2 | Upton, MA, US | |||||
May 6, 2017 | C | BAOC: Point Pinole training event | Richmond, CA, US | ||||||
May 6, 2017 | C | QOC Patapsco Granite | 14 | Woodstock, MD, US | |||||
May 6, 2017 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Livingston, West Lothian, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2017 | A | Skärmenträffen | Högsäter, Alvsborg , SE | ||||||
May 6, 2017 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common | Brill, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2017 | A | OK Älmes vårtävling | Kölaboda, Kronobergs län, SE | ||||||
May 6, 2017 | C | IKO Local Event - Blackbutt Forest Reserve, Shellharbour | 1 | Blackbutt, NSW, AU | |||||
May 6, 2017 | B | Pre Billygoat Training | 10 | Danbury, CT, US | |||||
May 6, 2017 | C | TAY Come & Try It | Perth, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2017 | C | Elk Bones 4th Annual Chasin' The Bone Adventure Race | 2 | Glenbeulah, WI, US | |||||
May 6, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
May 6, 2017 | A | Fossumløpet | Eiksmarka, Oslo, NO | ||||||
May 6, 2017 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park Central | 4 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
May 6, 2017 | C | Langford | Neepawa, MB, CA | ||||||
May 6, 2017 | A | DM Mittel-OL | 18 | Dippoldiswalde, Sachsen, DE | |||||
May 6, 2017 | C | Allestree Park - Derby 5 Parks Challenge | Derby, England, GB | ||||||
May 6–7, 2017 | C | Stokesville 6/12/24 Hour Rogaine | 9 | Mount Solon, VA, US | |||||
May 6–7, 2017 | A | Eco Endurance Challenge | 1 | Goffs, NS, CA | |||||
May 6–7, 2017 | A | British Long Championships (UKOL) / Relay Championships | 48 | Finsthwaite, Cumbria, GB | |||||
May 6–7, 2017 | A | Roslagshelg | 1 | Norrtälje, Stockholms län, SE | |||||
May 6–7, 2017 | A | Dolkampen, medel/lång | Västmossa, Dalarnas län, SE | ||||||
May 6–7, 2017 | A | Järla IF, långdistans/medeldistans | Nacka, Stockholm, SE | ||||||
May 6–7, 2017 | A | Hökensåsracet | Habo, Skaraborg, SE | ||||||
May 6–7, 2017 | A | SM, ultralång | Klunkhyttan, Örebro län, SE | ||||||
May 6–9, 2017 | B | Pearls of Russia 2017 | 1 | Teyreybeyn', Kaluga Region. | |||||
May 7, 2017 | C | Billygoat 2017 | 70 | Pound Ridge, NY, US | |||||
May 7, 2017 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park Central | 8 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
May 7, 2017 | B | Wild Dog Creek - OST 4 | Buckland, TAS, AU | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | C | Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2 | 4 | Minmi, NSW, AU | |||||
May 7, 2017 | C | FootO 1 - Malmalling | 4 | Gorrie, WA, AU | |||||
May 7, 2017 | C | Woodlands, Gatton, Coaching, UMC #3 | Gatton, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | A | Lagadalskampen | Ljungby, Kronoberg, SE | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | A | Ändå Något | Fengersfors, Alvsborg , SE | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | A | Orintos vårtävling | Bollebygd, Alvsborg , SE | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | A | Mariestads Friluftsklubb, Långdistans Torsö | Mariestad, Skaraborg, SE | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | C | OCIN Tawawa Park | 3 | Sidney, OH, US | |||||
May 7, 2017 | C | NOR summer series | Trowse Newton, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | B | Palmsprinten | Trelleborg, Skåne län, SE | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | C | Lake Samsonvale | 1 | Cashmere, QLD, AU | |||||
May 7, 2017 | C | 2017 MelBushO 2 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty Gorge | 1 | Plenty, VIC, AU | |||||
May 7, 2017 | B | Vårløpet | Sofiemyr, Akershus, NO | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | B | Høydepunktet, Trimtex-Cup | Rasta, Akershus, NO | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | A | BRL Lang-OL | 15 | Dippoldiswalde, Sachsen, DE | |||||
May 7, 2017 | C | UBOL-3erStaffel | Peseux, Neuchâtel, CH | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | C | NT Local Event - Mt Duval | Duval, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | C | Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens, Benowa | Benowa, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 7, 2017 | C | Osportz Navi-Challenge 3: Bishan | 1 | Singapore, SG | |||||
May 7, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Event :: Tugaloo State Park | 1 | Lavonia, GA, US | |||||
May 7, 2017 | C | BAOC: Sunol *CANCELED* | 1 | Sunol, CA, US | |||||
May 7–8, 2017 | C | Stokesville Rogaine | Mount Solon, VA, US | ||||||
May 8, 2017 | C | Riverina Regional Schools Champs | Turvey Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 8, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
May 8, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Hradec Králové Region, CZ | ||||||
May 9, 2017 | C | DVOA Norristown Farm Park | Eagleville, PA, US | ||||||
May 9, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #1 | 2 | Brown Park, Louisville KY | |||||
May 9, 2017 | C | MDOC Introductory Event (2) | Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
May 9, 2017 | C | CorkO Summer League, Fota House + Gardens | Fota, County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 9, 2017 | C | London Street-O Race #9: TBC | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
May 9, 2017 | C | summer sprint 1 | Clitheroe, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Midlothian West Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | A | Ljungsbrokampen | Ljungsbro, Östergötland, SE | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | A | Sprint-DM, Stockholm | 1 | Sollentuna, Stockholms län, SE | |||||
May 10, 2017 | C | Moonlight Madness #2 | 1 | Ermington, NSW, AU | |||||
May 10, 2017 | C | McArthur Island | Kamloops, BC, CA | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | C | CSU Park Series: Nahanton Park | 3 | Newton, MA, US | |||||
May 10, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event Alyn Waters | Llay, Wrexham, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | 1 | North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB | |||||
May 10, 2017 | C | RR Sprint Series 3 | Jedburgh, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | C | HALO Poacher 5 - Swallow Vale | 1 | Swallow Vale, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
May 10, 2017 | C | Cardiff Park Series 1 | 3 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
May 10, 2017 | C | EBOR Summer Series | Copmanthorpe, York, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | A | Irish Schools Championships (Primary), WIT West Campus | County Waterford, IE | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | C | Solothurner sCOOL-Cup | Solothurn, CH | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | B | KM Sprint, Trimtex-Cup | Lillestrøm, Akershus, NO | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | C | sCOOL-Cup Region Schaffhausen | Schaffhausen, CH | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | C | Mulloch Forest Sprint | Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2017 | C | VICO Determinator #2 | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
May 11, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 3 | Ratby, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 11, 2017 | C | Thurs Evening Event 2 | Londonderry, Derry, GB | ||||||
May 11, 2017 | C | Saxons Summer Series | Trottiscliffe, Kent, GB | ||||||
May 11, 2017 | C | STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 4 | Linwood, Renfrewshire, GB | ||||||
May 11, 2017 | C | Ayrshire Schools Evening Training | Eglinton, North Ayrshire, GB | ||||||
May 11, 2017 | C | Coupe sCOOL Genève | Onex, Genève, CH | ||||||
May 11, 2017 | C | Zuger sCOOL-Cup | Unterägeri, Zug, CH | ||||||
May 12, 2017 | C | Nearly Night O | 1 | Middleville, MI, US | |||||
May 12, 2017 | C | Berner sCOOL-Cup | Biel, Bern, CH | ||||||
May 12–14, 2017 | W | WOC 2017 test races | 6 | Otepää, EE | |||||
May 12–14, 2017 | W | Swedish League med Bollnästräffen | Bollnäs, Gävleborgs län, SE | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | ROC - Powder Mills Park - Regular Event | 9 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
May 13, 2017 | C | WM Schools Champs - Severn Valley Country Park | Alveley, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | HH Saturday League | Oaklands, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 6 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | Rosliston Forestry Centre Informal Event | Rosliston, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | LEI Schools League | Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | DFOK NW Kent 3 | Gravesham District, Kent, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | WOLV Cup, Middle Distance | Wien, AT | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | Wagga Interclub #3 (AWOC - Saturday) | Walbundrie, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #6 – Classic (Pig War) | 12 | Cle Elum, WA, US | |||||
May 13, 2017 | C | Haines Creek - New Forest Map! | 2 | Salmon Arm, BC, CA | |||||
May 13, 2017 | A | Fellingsbroträffen | Fellingsbro, Örebro, SE | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | A | Solsta-orienteringen | Hammarö, Värmland, SE | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | Itärastit - Landbo | 2 | Helsinki, Uusimaa, FI | |||||
May 13, 2017 | C | OCIN Story Woods | 3 | Cincinnati, OH, US | |||||
May 13, 2017 | C | NI Sprint Series 1 | Coleraine, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | Explore The Parks | Nottingham, England, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | Trevallyn Reserve - Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 1 | Trevallyn, TAS, AU | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | Laurentian Rogaine | 3 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
May 13, 2017 | C | Spring LOP 2 - Silverlink | North Tyneside District, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | Summer series | Impington, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | B | 2017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event) | 12 | Appin, NSW, AU | |||||
May 13, 2017 | C | HOC Summer Series | Callow End, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | MNOC William O'Brien State Park | 7 | Marine on Saint Croix, MN, US | |||||
May 13, 2017 | C | EMPO - Vischer Ferry | 1 | Rexford, NY, US | |||||
May 13, 2017 | C | Glen Valley | Cypress River, MB, CA | ||||||
May 13, 2017 | C | Bayerische Staffelmeisterschaften | 3 | Coburg, Bayern, DE | |||||
May 13, 2017 | C | WARA Autumn 12hr Rogaine | 2 | Perth, WA, AU | |||||
May 13, 2017 | C | 2017 Spring Yankee Springs Score O | 8 | Middleville, MI, US | |||||
May 13–14, 2017 | A | Southdowns Weekend | 3 | Chichester, West Sussex, GB | |||||
May 13–14, 2017 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Middle/Classic | Eskdale, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
May 13–14, 2017 | A | ECKO bto Urban League - SOUL / CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 | 6 | Oban North and Lorn Ward, , GB | |||||
May 14, 2017 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 | 5 | Fasnacloich, Argyll and Bute, GB | |||||
May 14, 2017 | B | YHOA Sprint Championships | 2 | Golcar, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | NEOC Family Series | 3 | Belmont, MA, US | |||||
May 14, 2017 | B | Regional event | Great Ayton, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | B | HAVOC East Anglia Schools Champs & SWELL - Hornchurch | 1 | Hornchurch, Greater London, GB | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Loughton Valley Park | Bradwell, England, GB | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | A | Relay of the Dolomites | 1 | Castelrotto, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT | |||||
May 14, 2017 | A | DM, sprint, Bohuslän-Dal / Sprintstafetten | Uddevalla, Västra Götalands län, SE | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #7: Score-O | 11 | Cle Elum, WA, US | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | QOC Rosaryville | 17 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | Montreal Short Distance Orienteering Championships 2017 | 2 | Montréal, QC, CA | |||||
May 14, 2017 | A | Lundasprinten | Lund, Skåne län, SE | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | A | Propagandan | Karlstad, Värmlands län, SE | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | A | EdetDubbeln | Lilla Edet, Västra Götalands län, SE | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | A | Garphyttan, lång | Garphyttan, Örebro, SE | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | C | Southeast League, Clogrennane | 1 | County Carlow, IE | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | Orienteering - Bluestone North | 2 | Mount Crosby, QLD, AU | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | Moscow Spring 2017, **th stage | 1 | Kotelniki, Moskovskaya oblast', RU | |||||
May 14, 2017 | B | Forest League 9 | Cardinham, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | C | ONB Jamboree-O-The-Trail | Saint John, NB, CA | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | C | none | 1 | Wilmington, DE, US | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Ballyward | 2 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
May 14, 2017 | B | 2017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4 | 13 | Big Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | Oakport | County Roscommon, IE | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | C | Cork Summer League, Fota House; Gardens + Arboretum | Fota, Cork, IE | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | C | Park / Street Orienteering on Bike or Foot at Caboolture | 1 | Caboolture, QLD, AU | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | MWOC League Event | Wales, GB | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | B | 43. Galgener-OL | 2 | Bennau, Schwyz, CH | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | Glen Valley | Cypress River, MB, CA | ||||||
May 14, 2017 | C | 3. BayernCup-OL (Mitteldistanz) | 3 | Coburg, Bayern, DE | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | RMOC - Bear Creek Lake Park | 2 | Lakewood, CO, US | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | Osportz Navi Challenge - Macritchie | 1 | Singapore, SG | |||||
May 14, 2017 | C | Sippo Lake Park | 5 | Canton, OH, US | |||||
May 15, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 4 | Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 15, 2017 | C | Ayrshire Schools Evening Training | Irvine, North Ayrshire, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2017 | C | South Coast Regional Schools Champs | Croom, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 16, 2017 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Otley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #2 | 5 | Thurman Hutchins Park, Louisville KY | |||||
May 16, 2017 | B | Ungdomsserien, kretstävling 1 | Stockholm, SE | ||||||
May 16, 2017 | C | CorkO Summer League, Currabinny Wood | Carrigaline, County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 16, 2017 | C | Summer Series No2 | Guisborough, England, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | C | CSU Park Series: Peter's Hill | 2 | Boston, MA, US | |||||
May 17, 2017 | C | Schools Gala Day - Centennial Park | Centennial Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | C | Dess Forest Sprint | Birse, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | C | Spring-O 3 Conyngham Hall, Knaresborough | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event 1 | 2 | Forest Coal Pit, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
May 17, 2017 | B | Stockholm City Cup 1 | Stockholm, SE | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | A | Ultralång-DM | Norberg, Västmanland, SE | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Solihull, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | C | RR Sprint Series 4 | Selkirk, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | C | EBOR Summer Series | 1 | Haxby, York, GB | |||||
May 17, 2017 | C | Secondary School Series Event #1 - Coopers Plains | 1 | Coopers Plains, QLD, AU | |||||
May 17, 2017 | C | HALO Poacher 6 - Twigmoor Woods | 1 | Holme, England, GB | |||||
May 17, 2017 | C | FVO WEE Stirling University | Dunblane and Bridge of Allan Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | C | BOK Summer Series | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | C | Zürcher sCOOL-Cup | Zürich, CH | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | C | Schwyzer sCOOL-Cup | Rothenthurm, Schwyz, CH | ||||||
May 17, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 1 | Brynmill, Swansea, GB | ||||||
May 18, 2017 | C | Thurs Evening Event 3 | Garvagh, Coleraine, GB | ||||||
May 18, 2017 | A | DM, sprint, Uppland | Uppsala, SE | ||||||
May 18, 2017 | C | MDOC Introductory Event (3) | Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
May 18, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event Delamere East | Norley, England, GB | ||||||
May 18, 2017 | C | STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 5 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 19, 2017 | B | ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 | 1 | Tranent, East Lothian, GB | |||||
May 19, 2017 | C | Tessiner sCOOL-Cup | Lugano, Ticino, CH | ||||||
May 19–21, 2017 | A | Scottish Championships - Individual | 24 | Gullane, East Lothian, GB | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Upper Crusoe | Big Hill, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Lindfield | 3 | Lindfield, NSW, AU | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | LAOC Echo Park Urban Discovery | Los Angeles, CA, US | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | C | BAOC: Golden Gate Park training event | 1 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
May 20, 2017 | B | Royal George - OST 5 | Royal George, TAS, AU | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | C | NavDash 5 - ECU Mt Lawley | 8 | Menora, WA, AU | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | ONB Fundy Mist, Fundy National Park, Alma, NB | 1 | FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | QOC Fountainhead | 17 | Clifton, VA, US | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | Local and schools event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | C | VOC local meet and picnic | 2 | Alexander City, AL, US | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | HOC Summer Series | Dudley, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | B | 2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley | 2 | Croydon Hills, VIC, AU | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | Pawtuckaway State Park | 3 | Nottingham, NH, US | |||||
May 20, 2017 | B | Maldon Ultra Sprints | 1 | Maldon, Essex, GB | |||||
May 20, 2017 | B | Welsh League Event 2017 | 3 | Rosebush, Pembrokeshire, GB | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | POTOC Leisure and Training event | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | B | Värend GN | Växjö, Kronobergs län, SE | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | C | SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington | Storrington, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | C | ONB 8th Annual Fundy Owl Prowl (Night-O) | 2 | FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | Muscoot local event | 2 | Katonah, NY, US | |||||
May 20, 2017 | B | OLOU - The Mad Otter 2017 | 19 | Brandenburg, KY, US | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | Championship of Foton club | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | Hamilton Island | North Bonneville, WA, US | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | A | Sprint Race Tour - 3^ prova / Coppa Italia - 3^ prova (sprint) | 1 | Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT | |||||
May 20, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | South Moravian Region, CZ | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Zlin Region, CZ | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | B | Ungdomstrollet | Dalhem, Gotland, SE | ||||||
May 20, 2017 | C | EMPO - Pleasant Valley Farms | 4 | Berne, NY, US | |||||
May 20–21, 2017 | B | UK Urban Event & 2017 Welsh League Event | 9 | Tenby, Pembrokeshire, GB | |||||
May 20–21, 2017 | A | Tour de Medelpad | Njurunda, Västernorrland, SE | ||||||
May 20–21, 2017 | B | Sage Stomp | 16 | Savona, BC, CA | |||||
May 20–28, 2017 | A | National Orienteering Week (Canada) | 1 | across Canada | |||||
May 21, 2017 | B | 10. Baselbieter Dorf-OL | 1 | Liestal, Basel-Landschaft, CH | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Testlauf C Junioren | Horgen, Zürich, CH | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | C | ROC - Cumming Map Adventure | 9 | Naples, NY, US | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Newcastle Pairs Championships | 1 | Barnsley, NSW, AU | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Goldseekers O Games #3 - Bloomfield | 1 | Orange, NSW, AU | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Crooked Brook | Crooked Brook, WA, AU | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Karinya - Blackwood Park City to Bush Event #4 | Craigburn Farm, SA, AU | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Cherrabah Resort, SE of Warwick | Elbow Valley, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | B | 2017 MetrO League #2 - Wianamatta | 11 | Ropes Crossing, NSW, AU | |||||
May 21, 2017 | B | Scottish Championships Relays | 13 | Tyninghame, East Lothian, GB | |||||
May 21, 2017 | A | SOS Urban Colchester | 2 | Colchester, Essex, GB | |||||
May 21, 2017 | B | Calke Abbey - Derby 5 Parks Challenge - East Midlands League & Yvette Bake | Calke Abbey, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | B | SCOL9: BKO Level C event | 1 | South Bucks District, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
May 21, 2017 | B | Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Thrunton, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | B | Forest League 9 | Bodmin, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | B | South West Sprint Championships - Prologue/Final | Blandford Forum, Dorset, GB | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | B | Peel Park & the Coppice | Accrington, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | C | ONB Fundy Mist | 1 | FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA | |||||
May 21, 2017 | A | DM-sprint/DM-sprintstafett | Varberg, Hallands län, SE | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Diamond Hill | 1 | Cumberland, RI, US | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | DVOA Colonel Denning (SVO) | 8 | Newville, PA, US | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Gauteng Bush #3 Voortrekker Monument | Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | A | Russian Azimut 2017 | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Kingdom League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
May 21, 2017 | A | Coppa Italia - 4^ prova (long) | 1 | Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Cork Summer League, Cappagh Woods | Cork, IE | ||||||
May 21, 2017 | B | 10. Zimmerberg-OL | 2 | Horgen, Zürich, CH | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | WPOC North Park | 1 | McCandless, PA, US | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | WCOC Osbornedale State Park | 14 | Derby, CT, US | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | SMOC Monks Rd | 9 | Pinckney, MI, US | |||||
May 21, 2017 | C | Kenston Campus & Woods | 3 | Chagrin Falls, OH, US | |||||
May 23, 2017 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Naas | 2 | County Kildare, IE | |||||
May 23, 2017 | B | Ungdomsserien, kretstävling 2 | Stockholm, SE | ||||||
May 23, 2017 | C | CorkO Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
May 23, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #3 | 3 | Lapping Park, Indiana | |||||
May 23, 2017 | C | London Park Race 2017: #1 Danson Park | 1 | London Borough of Bexley, Greater London, GB | |||||
May 23, 2017 | C | MDOC Evening Event (2) | Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2017 | C | summer sprint 2 | Lancaster, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
May 23–27, 2017 | W | Orienteering World Cup Round 1 | 13 | Lohja, Helsinki, FI | |||||
May 24, 2017 | C | ARCT: Bicentennial Park (mile 2.2) | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Wednesday Evening #1 | 2 | Bellevue, WA, US | |||||
May 24, 2017 | C | World Orienteering Day 45 min Score Event: Thorndon Park | Paradise, SA, AU | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | World O Day - Dorrigo | Dorrigo, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | CSU Park Series: Menotomy Rocks | 3 | Arlington, MA, US | |||||
May 24, 2017 | C | World Orienteering Day Toowoomba | Kearneys Spring, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | World Orienteering Day Evening event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | World Orienteering Day - Milsons Point | 4 | Milsons Point, NSW, AU | |||||
May 24, 2017 | C | ASVZ Irchel sprint | 2 | Zürich, CH | |||||
May 24, 2017 | C | Wednesdays in Upper Dee/Donside (1st event of a series of 4) | Braemar, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | GO Come & Try It | Albury, Surrey, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 5 and World Orienteering Day Event | Measham, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | EBOR Summer Series | Rawcliffe, York, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | World Orienteering Day Event - Closed Event | Darley Dale, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | World Orienteering Day - City Park Night-O | Launceston, TAS, AU | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Kenilworth, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | RR Sprint Series 5 | Melrose, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | HALO Poacher 7 & World Orienteering Day Event - Primrose Woods | Broughton, North Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | Cardiff Park Series 2 & World Orienteering Day event | 2 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
May 24, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Hazelhead - World Orienteering Day Event | Aberdeen, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | FVO WEE Linlithgow (same day as Laigh Hills WEE) | Linlithgow, West Lothian, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | FVO WEE Laigh Hills (same day as Linlithgow WEE) | 4 | Dunblane, Stirling, GB | |||||
May 24, 2017 | C | World Orienteering Day - BOK Summer Series | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | Spring LOP 3 - Chantry Middle School and Lancaster Park | Morpeth, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 1 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | WCOC World Orienteering Day, Bethel Schools | 4 | Bethel, CT, US | |||||
May 24, 2017 | C | EMPO - World Orienteering Day @ Pleasant Valley Farms | Berne, NY, US | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | World Orienteering Day, Queen Elizabeth Park | Vancouver, BC, CA | ||||||
May 24, 2017 | C | VICO Determinator #3 Juan de Fuca Rec Centre | 1 | Victoria, BC, CA | |||||
May 24, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 2 | Mayals, Swansea, GB | ||||||
May 25, 2017 | C | Thurs Evening Event 4 | Ballykelly, Limavady, GB | ||||||
May 25, 2017 | A | IFK Mora OK | Mora, Dalarna, SE | ||||||
May 25, 2017 | C | Secondary School Series Event #2 - Camp Hill | Holland Park, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 25, 2017 | B | Eikerløpet | Krokstadelva, Buskerud, NO | ||||||
May 25, 2017 | C | STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 6 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 25, 2017 | B | Kvist-Kvaset (KK) | As, Akershus, NO | ||||||
May 25, 2017 | B | 28. CO de la Riviera/4 jours de Romandie | 1 | Sion, Valais, CH | |||||
May 25–26, 2017 | A | Faxeträffen | Norrala, Gävleborg, SE | ||||||
May 25–27, 2017 | C | 11. Bike-OL Camp | Köniz, Bern, CH | ||||||
May 26, 2017 | B | Walliser OL / 4 jours de Romandie | Crans-Montana, Valais, CH | ||||||
May 26, 2017 | C | Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 2 | Trevallyn, TAS, AU | ||||||
May 26–28, 2017 | C | EOOC Skills Development Camp | Edmonton, AB, CA | ||||||
May 26–28, 2017 | A | Västerbottens 3-dagars | Umeå, Västerbottens län, SE | ||||||
May 26 – Jul 27, 2017 | B | QLD State Carnival | North Stradbroke Island, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | B | CO du Lausanne-Jorat/4 jours de Romandie | Fully, Valais, CH | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 2 | Ridgeway, TAS, AU | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Turramurra | 3 | Turramurra, NSW, AU | |||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Saturday Series & Schools League - Findhorn | Findhorn, Moray, GB | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | NavDash 6 - Canning Vale College | 8 | Canning Vale, WA, AU | |||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Explore The Parks | Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | OMM Iceland | 5 | Reykjavík, Capital Region, IS | |||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Spring LOP 4 - QEII Park | Pegswood, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | A | DM, sprint,/sprintstafett, Blekinge | Olofström, Blekinge län, SE | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | South Bohemian Region, CZ | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Liberec Region, CZ | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Hradec Králové Region, CZ | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Zlin Region, CZ | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | South Moravian Region, CZ | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | North Berwick, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower Drive | Junortoun, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | ACT Metro & Junior League #4, Bruce Ridge | Bruce, ACT, AU | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | Goomburra Saturday | Goomburra, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | BUNS '17 Delacombe | Delacombe, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 27, 2017 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe | 1 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
May 27–28, 2017 | A | Prisma-rastit, 2-days | 1 | Nummi-Pusula, Helsinki, FI | |||||
May 27–28, 2017 | B | Sommarlägret, sprint / Sommarlägerstafetten | Gustavsberg, Stockholms län, SE | ||||||
May 27–28, 2017 | A | IFK Mora OK | Mora, Dalarnas län, SE | ||||||
May 27–28, 2017 | B | HOK:s vårtävling medeldistans/långdistans | Haparanda, Norrbottens län, SE | ||||||
May 27–28, 2017 | A | Forsrännet | Iggesund, Gävleborg, SE | ||||||
May 27–28, 2017 | C | Thüringer 24-Stunden-OL | 21 | Mülverstedt, Thüringen, DE | |||||
May 27–28, 2017 | A | 2 days of Brabant | 2 | Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant, NL | |||||
May 27–29, 2017 | A | Springtime in Shropshire | 5 | Marshbrook, Shropshire, GB | |||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Swiss Cup Mitteldistanz Bike-OL Camp | Köniz, Bern, CH | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | B | Vic MTBO Series #1 - Anglesea | Anglesea, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Winter Series #2 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #3 | 3 | Abernethy, NSW, AU | |||||
May 28, 2017 | B | OY 4 - Quinzeh Rocks | 1 | Cedar Creek, QLD, AU | |||||
May 28, 2017 | C | MTBO 2 - Langford Park | 3 | Jarrahdale, WA, AU | |||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Goomburra Sunday | Goomburra, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Kingdom League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes | County Kerry, IE | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Mount Macpherson | 1 | Revelstoke, BC, CA | |||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Elimbah Bushbash. Round 3 | Elimbah, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | B | Lämmeltåget | Lövhult, Jönköpings län, SE | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | C | OAK Junior Festival & GVOC WJR - Sprint Series #2 - Robert Burnaby Park | 3 | Burnaby, BC, CA | |||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Karlovy Vary Region, CZ | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | South Bohemian Region, CZ | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Cork Summer League, Glensheskin Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | B | GRAMP - Tyrebagger | , | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | B | 58. CO du CA Rosé/4 jours de Romandie | Vaulruz, Fribourg, CH | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | B | YHOA Urban League Wetherby | 2 | Wetherby, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Mt Melville (Albany) | Mount Melville, WA, AU | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | C | ACT League #5, Castle Hill | Paddys River, ACT, AU | ||||||
May 28, 2017 | C | Stonyfell/Auldana City to Bush Event #5 | Wattle Park, SA, AU | ||||||
May 28–31, 2017 | C | EOOC Blackfoot B | Edmonton, AB, CA | ||||||
May 29, 2017 | B | York City Centre Event and YHOA Urban League | 2 | York, England, GB | |||||
May 30, 2017 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series, Donadea | 2 | County Kildare, IE | |||||
May 30, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #4 | 4 | Girl Scout Headquarters Louisville KY | |||||
May 30, 2017 | A | ANZ Challenge & Schools Team Services | , | ||||||
May 30, 2017 | C | CorkO Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park | Ballincollig, County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 30, 2017 | C | London Park Race 2017: #2 TBC | 3 | NW London, GB | |||||
May 30, 2017 | C | London Park Race 2017: #2 Northala Fields | 1 | Northolt, Greater London, GB | |||||
May 30, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Ithaca | 1 | Red Hill, QLD, AU | |||||
May 30, 2017 | C | Summer Series No3 | Pinchinthorpe, Redcar and Cleveland, GB | ||||||
May 30 – Jun 4, 2017 | A | SOUTHERN ITALY ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL | 5 | Martina Franca, Puglia, IT | |||||
May 31, 2017 | C | ARCT: Fossil Creek | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | Testlauf D Junioren | Dornach, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | Spring-O 4 Harlow Hill | Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | Wednesdays in Upper Dee/Donside (2nd event of a series of 4) | Bellabeg, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | CSU Park Series: Magazine Beach | 2 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
May 31, 2017 | B | Stockholm City Cup 2 | Stockholm, SE | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event Bryn Alyn | Eryrys, Denbighshire, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Bentley, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | RR Sprint Series 6 | Hawick, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | HALO Poacher 8 - Normanby Park South | 1 | Normanby, North Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
May 31, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Countesswells | Kingswells, Aberdeen City, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | FVO WEE Mine Wood | Bridge of Allan, Stirling, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | BOK Summer Series | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | DVOA Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education | 8 | Philadelphia, PA, US | |||||
May 31, 2017 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 2 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2017 | C | ACT Mid-week Metro # 5 Bluetts West | 2 | Denman Prospect, ACT, AU | |||||
May 31, 2017 | C | VICO Determinator #4 Layritz/Camosun Interurban | 1 | Victoria, BC, CA | |||||
May 31 – Jun 4, 2017 | A | BULGARIA CUP 2017 | 3 | Samokov, Sofiyska oblast, BG | |||||
June 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jun 1, 2017 | C | Thurs Evening Event 5 | Coleraine, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Jun 1, 2017 | A | DM, sprint, Östergötland | Norrköping, Östergötlands län, SE | ||||||
Jun 1, 2017 | C | STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 7 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 1, 2017 | C | Evening Urban Event | 1 | Lydney, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jun 1, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 6 | Oakham, Rutland, GB | ||||||
Jun 2–4, 2017 | B | Ottawa Spring Training Weekend | 10 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Jun 2–5, 2017 | W | MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 1 | 1 | Gemeinde Zwettl-Niederösterreich, Niederösterreich, AT | |||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - Regular Event | 8 | Henrietta, NY, US | |||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | Orienteering USA coaching clinic | 2 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | EMPO - Five Rivers EEC | 3 | Delmar, NY, US | |||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | Pfingst-Staffel / Relais de Pentecôte | La Sagne, Neuchâtel, CH | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Ingleside | 2 | Ingleside, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | Itärastit Salmenkallio | 2 | Helsingfors, Helsinki, FI | |||||
Jun 3, 2017 | A | BUSSBYLOPPET | Moliden, Västernorrland, SE | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Mid Calder, West Lothian, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row | Forest Row, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | A | Kinnekulledubbeln | Hällekis, Skaraborg, SE | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | TAY Come & Try It (2) | Perth, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | OCIN Mitchell Memorial Forest | 2 | Cleves, OH, US | |||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | Summer Series 1 | West Devon District, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | DVOA Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education | 9 | Philadelphia, PA, US | |||||
Jun 3, 2017 | B | Žebříček B-Morava, oblastní žebříček | Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | HOC Summer Series | Ribbesford, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | WCOC Hurd State Park | 17 | East Hampton, CT, US | |||||
Jun 3, 2017 | B | HH Saturday League & Jack of Herts | Watford, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | NGOC League 6 | 1 | Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | DFOK NW Kent 4 | Sidcup, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | Mercer Park, Kedron - BCC Event | Kedron, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Smiths Reef | 1 | Gower, VIC, AU | |||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 3 | Wales, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2017 | C | Quail Hollow Park | 2 | Hartville, OH, US | |||||
Jun 3–4, 2017 | C | RMOC - Buena Vista | 2 | Buena Vista, CO, US | |||||
Jun 3–4, 2017 | A | Sprinthelgen Individuell/stafett | Jämjö, Blekinge, SE | ||||||
Jun 3–4, 2017 | A | MtbO, Edsbyns OK | Edsbyn, Gävleborg, SE | ||||||
Jun 3–4, 2017 | B | LAMM | 1 | Inverness, Highland, GB | |||||
Jun 3–5, 2017 | B | QBW 2017 | 2 | Canterbury, NZ | |||||
Jun 3–5, 2017 | A | Pinseløp Kongsberg | Kongsberg, Buskerud, NO | ||||||
Jun 3–5, 2017 | A | 3 days of Belgium | 9 | Lommel, Vlaanderen, BE | |||||
Jun 3–6, 2017 | A | Ösaträffen | 1 | Annefors, Gävleborgs län, SE | |||||
Jun 3–10, 2017 | C | Internationales Deutsches Turnfest | 1 | Berlin, DE | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | B | Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6 | Campania, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | B | 2017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, Fryerstown | 3 | Fryerstown, VIC, AU | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | Great NOSH Footrace | 2 | East Lindfield, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | QOC Jug Bay | 19 | Lothian, MD, US | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | B | Urban Event Heath Hayes | 1 | Cannock, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | Bear Brook State Park | 4 | Allenstown, NH, US | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | Toronto Orienteering Festival | 3 | Pickering, ON, CA | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | ONB Mastodon Festival cancelled | Hillsborough, NB, CA | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | NOR summer series | Castle Rising, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | BOK Klub Championshipa | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | B | The Cradle Bush series #4 | Greater Johannesburg Metropolitan Area, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | Cork Summer League, Rostellan Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | B | Žebříček B-Morava, oblastní žebříček | South Moravian Region, CZ | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | Moray and Highland Junior Champs + Local Event | Badenoch and Strathspey Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | A | Sommarlandssprinten | Axvall, Skaraborg, SE | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | WPOC Frick Park | 1 | Pittsburgh, PA, US | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | NWO Relay | Swindon, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | SMOC - UM North Campus | 8 | Ann Arbor, MI, US | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | B | Regional Event and YHOA School Championships | 2 | Treeton, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | B | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | 2 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | B | Regional event | England, GB | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | Devon League Event No.8 | Ebford, Devon, GB | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Howe Park Wood | 1 | Tattenhoe, Milton Keynes, GB | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | B | SAX District Event | 3 | Canterbury, Kent, GB | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | Grand Beach | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | NT Local Event | Hillgrove, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #4 | 3 | Balickera, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | ACT League #6, Ratall Creek, Jim Sawkins Memorial Event | 2 | Bungendore, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | SDO: Chollas Lake | 1 | San Diego, CA, US | |||||
Jun 4, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 3 | Penmaen, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jun 4–5, 2017 | C | FootO 2/3 - Warranine | 6 | Mokine, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 5, 2017 | B | 47. Zuger Frühlings OL | Rotkreuz ZG, Zug, CH | ||||||
Jun 5, 2017 | A | BRL Lang-OL | 5 | Berlin, DE | |||||
Jun 5, 2017 | C | Cork Summer League, Currabinny Wood | Carrigaline, Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 5, 2017 | B | 44. Murtner OL | Cudrefin, Vaud, CH | ||||||
Jun 5, 2017 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event | Blandford Forum, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2017 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Newbridge | 2 | Newbridge, County Kildare, IE | |||||
Jun 6, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #5 and #6 | 3 | Cherokee Park (Big Rock) Louisville KY | |||||
Jun 6, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event Little Budworth Common | Little Budworth, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2017 | C | CorkO Summer League, Garretstown Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 6, 2017 | A | Sprint DM | Karlstad, Värmlands län, SE | ||||||
Jun 6, 2017 | C | summer sprint 3 | Lancaster, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 7 | Charnwood, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Rainworth | 1 | Bardon, QLD, AU | |||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | Sprint Cup NWS 3.Lauf | Gelterkinden, Basel-Landschaft, CH | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | B | Vienna University Championships (WAM) | Wien, AT | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | D | TOC/UKR Wed Night in the Park: Ramsden Park | Toronto, ON, CA | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | Wednesdays in Upper Dee/Donside (3rd event of a series of 4) | Crathie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | Moonlight Madness #4 - Clontarf | 1 | Clontarf, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | 1. Berner Abendlauf | Bern, CH | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | Secondary School Series Event #3 - Albany Creek | Bunya, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | SprintELOpe Dunbar | Dunbar, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | Cardiff Park Series 3 | 3 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | HALO Poacher 9 - Brookenby Park | 1 | Brookenby, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | EBOR Summer Series | Selby District, York, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Warwick, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Dunottar | Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | FVO WEE Duncraggan | 4 | Trossachs and Teith Ward, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | BOK Summer Series | 1 | Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | DVOA Warwick County Park | 7 | Pottstown, PA, US | |||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | RMOC - CSOL #4 @ Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch | Elbert, CO, US | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | Matlock Summer Series - Bottom Moore | Ashover, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | B | Stockholm City Cup 3 | Stockholm, SE | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | A | DM Sprint, Göteborg | Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, SE | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 3 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | Schweiz. Schulsporttag | Villars-sur-Glâne, Fribourg, CH | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | VICO Determinator #5 (Final)- Thetis Lake | 1 | Victoria, BC, CA | |||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | Mid-week Score (1/4) | Accrington, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 4 | Bon-y-maen, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jun 8, 2017 | C | CSU Park Series: Pine Banks | 2 | Malden, MA, US | |||||
Jun 8, 2017 | C | Thurs Evening Event 6 | Castlerock, Coleraine, GB | ||||||
Jun 8, 2017 | C | STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 8 | Milngavie, East Dunbartonshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 8–11, 2017 | B | 2017 Boston Sprint Camp | 27 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
Jun 9, 2017 | C | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza – All 6 events for the price of 4 | Launceston, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 9–12, 2017 | B | Vachsky Azimut 2017 | 1 | Filinskoye, Nizshny Novgorod Region | |||||
Jun 9–12, 2017 | A | Ural-2017 | Северка, Sverdlovsk, RU | ||||||
Jun 10, 2017 | O | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - ADK Workshop | 2 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
Jun 10, 2017 | C | 12. Jura Raid | Areuse, Neuchâtel, CH | ||||||
Jun 10, 2017 | O | Heights of Winter | 1 | Ataahua, Canterbury, NZ | |||||
Jun 10, 2017 | C | DFOK Kent Orienteering League 10 | Belvedere, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2017 | C | POTOC Leisure and Training event | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2017 | C | Explore The Parks | Wollaton West Ward, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2017 | C | 6 . Offene Bezirks - , Kreis - und Vereinsmeisterschaften | 3 | Altenau, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Jun 10, 2017 | C | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 1 - Brooks High School | Rocherlea, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 10, 2017 | C | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 2 - Trevallyn @ Village Gree | Trevallyn, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 10, 2017 | A | Trampen, Sprint | Ludvika, Dalarnas län, SE | ||||||
Jun 10, 2017 | A | Slottssprinten | Sigtuna, Stockholms län, SE | ||||||
Jun 10, 2017 | A | Trampen, Sprint | Ludvika, Dalarnas län, SE | ||||||
Jun 10, 2017 | C | MNOC Sam Meddaugh Memorial Meet | 4 | Prior Lake, MN, US | |||||
Jun 10, 2017 | C | OL für Alle, Bündner OL-Cup | 2 | Trin, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Jun 10, 2017 | C | WARA 9hr Rogaine | 2 | Pickering Brook, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 10–11, 2017 | A | BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour) / (UKUL & SEOUL) | 14 | Bristol, England, GB | |||||
Jun 10–11, 2017 | A | Campionato Italiano Sprint/Middle - WRE | 1 | Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT | |||||
Jun 10–11, 2017 | B | Verdal 2-dagers | Vuku, Nord-Trøndelag, NO | ||||||
Jun 10–11, 2017 | B | TIF Viking jubileumsløp / KM mellom/ultralang Hordaland | Bergen, Hordaland, NO | ||||||
Jun 10–11, 2017 | A | Wild West-sprinten / High Chaparral-sprinten | Kulltorp, Jönköping, SE | ||||||
Jun 10–12, 2017 | A | 2017 Australian 3 Days | 26 | Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 10–17, 2017 | W | CISM Orienteering 2017 - World Military Orienteering Championship | 12 | Hamina, Kymenlaakso, FI | |||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | Jungle Adventure Run and Spring ARK Fest | 4 | Milton, ON, CA | |||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | BAOC: Oyster Bay training event | 1 | San Leandro, CA, US | |||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | kybun Teamsprint | Arbon, Thurgau, CH | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | McQueen Lake | Kamloops, BC, CA | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | B | 41. Oberthurgauer OL | Arbon, Thurgau, CH | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | B | YHOA Urban League | 3 | Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jun 11, 2017 | B | Washington urban (NEOL & NEUL event) | Washington, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | B | INVOC Abriachan | Abriachan, Highland, GB | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | CATI with Coaching | Lowestoft, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | NOR summer series | Attlebridge, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | FootO 4 - Greenmount | 3 | Greenmount, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 3 - UTAS | Newstead, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 4 - Launceston Church Gramma | Mowbray, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 5 - Prospect Park | Prospect Vale, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | Cork Summer League, Marlogue Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | B | Umedalsrännet | Umeå, Västerbottens län, SE | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Reserve, southern Gold Coast | Elanora, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | A | DM Sprint/Sprintstafett Västmanland | Arboga, Västmanlands län, SE | ||||||
Jun 11, 2017 | C | NI Sprint Series 5 - Event Cancelled | Enniskillen, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Jun 12, 2017 | C | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 6 - Alanvale TAFE College | Newnham, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 13, 2017 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series, Curragh East | 2 | County Kildare, IE | |||||
Jun 13, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 8 | Stanton under Bardon, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2017 | C | London Park Race 2017: #3 Middlesex University (Hendon) | 3 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jun 13, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Kelvin Grove, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 13, 2017 | C | Local Schools Introductory Event, / CorkO Summer League, Tramore Valley Par | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 13, 2017 | C | Aargauer sCOOL-Cup | Aarau, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Jun 13, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #7 and #8 | 3 | University Of Louisville Campus | |||||
Jun 13–14, 2017 | A | DM, medel/sprint, Medelpad | Sundsvall, Västernorrlands län, SE | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Wednesday Evening #2 | 3 | Maple Valley, WA, US | |||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | Sprint Cup NWS 4.Lauf | Therwil, Basel-Landschaft, CH | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | 2. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL | 1 | Seewen SZ, Schwyz, CH | |||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | Spring-O 5 Brimham Rocks | Summerbridge, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | Wednesdays in Upper Dee/Donside (4th event of a series of 4) | Ballater, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | EBOR Summer Series | 1 | Earswick, York, GB | |||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event Eastham Country Park Middle Distance | Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | HALO Poacher 10 - Hemswell Cliff | Hemswell Cliff, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Solihull, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | ARCT: Service | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Foggieton | Cults, Aberdeen City, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | FVO WEE Bannockburn | Bannockburn, Stirling, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | BOK Summer Series | Chippenham, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | DVOA Norristown State Hospital | 8 | Norristown, PA, US | |||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | Matlock Summer Series - Lea Green | Lea, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 4 | Windermere, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | Summer Series No4 | Thorpe Thewles, Stockton-on-Tees, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | Mid-week Score (2/4) | Blackburn, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 5 | Wales, GB | ||||||
Jun 15, 2017 | C | Vienna Sprint Series | Wien, AT | ||||||
Jun 15, 2017 | C | Evening Urban Event | 1 | Gloucester, England, GB | |||||
Jun 15, 2017 | C | STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 9 | Cumbernauld, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 15, 2017 | C | HOC Summer Series | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jun 16–18, 2017 | B | Gauteng Champs | Hartbeespoort, North West, ZA | ||||||
Jun 16–18, 2017 | A | Tre skåningar och en dansk | Helsingborg, Skåne län, SE | ||||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | ROC - Dryer Road Park - MTB-O Regular Event | 11 | Victor, NY, US | |||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | RMOC - Observatory | 2 | Nederland, CO, US | |||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Lane Cove National Park | 4 | Lindfield, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | Saturday Series & Schools League - Culbin | Kintessack, Moray, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Colinton/Fairmilehead Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | Bush Orienteering - Bunya - MBRC Event | 1 | Bunya, QLD, AU | |||||
Jun 17, 2017 | B | East Midlands Sprint Championships | 4 | Nottingham, England, GB | |||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 3 | Riverside, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | NN Night Score (North East Urban League) | Durham, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | WIM Summer League | Ashley Heath, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | Local and schools event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2017 | B | North West Sprint Championships | 5 | Skelmersdale, Lancashire, GB | |||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | DVOA Summer Picnic Rustic Park, Birdsboro | 6 | Birdsboro, PA, US | |||||
Jun 17, 2017 | D | TVOC Saturday Series. University Parks | 1 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Jun 17, 2017 | B | Žebříček B-Čechy | Litošice, Pardubice Region, CZ | ||||||
Jun 17, 2017 | A | Sa sprint champs 2 with errors | Brits, North West, ZA | ||||||
Jun 17, 2017 | B | NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure Centre | 12 | Middle Swan, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 17, 2017 | B | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #8: Middle | 17 | Moses Lake, WA, US | |||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | WCOC Ratlum Mountain (Summer BBQ and Meeting) | 14 | Canton, CT, US | |||||
Jun 17, 2017 | B | 49. Baselbieter Einzel-OL | Zeglingen, Basel-Landschaft, CH | ||||||
Jun 17, 2017 | C | Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 3 | Howrah, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 17–18, 2017 | B | (Cancelled) EBOR Relays / Club Championships | Helmsley, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 17–18, 2017 | C | Euro City Race Treviso | 1 | Treviso, Veneto, IT | |||||
Jun 17–18, 2017 | A | Rogaining Cup | 1 | Vitebsk, BY | |||||
Jun 17–18, 2017 | A | Joensuu-Jukola 2017 | 3 | Joensuu, North Karelia, FI | |||||
Jun 17–18, 2017 | W | Jukola 2017 | 84 | Joensuu, North Karelia, FI | |||||
Jun 17–18, 2017 | C | LAOC Mt. Pinos | 5 | Frazier Park, CA, US | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | B | 41. Sensler-OL | Gurmels, Freiburg, CH | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | Highlands Forest Series #3 - Boxvale Tramway, Mittagong | Woodlands, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | B | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #9: Goat | 20 | Sprague, WA, US | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | B | UK Urban League | 3 | Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | Cunning Running #2 - Excelsior Reserve | 2 | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC | Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | Saxons Summer Series | Dover, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | Meath Summer Series, Dunshaughlin | Dunshaughlin, County Meath, IE | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | Harris Center | 4 | Nelson, NH, US | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | Pumicestone Road - Sunshine Orienteers | 1 | Elimbah, QLD, AU | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | B | Poole Town Race | 2 | East Dorset District, Dorset, GB | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | B | (Cancelled) HOC -WMOA League Event 6 | Quatford, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | NN Local event | Durham, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | B | SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL, Wivenhoe | Colchester, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | B | EM Urban League | 1 | England, GB | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | NOR summer series | Holt, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | B | 49. Welsiker-OL / 1. Etappe 4-Tage-OL | Neftenbach, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | OCIN - Cincinnati Country Day | 2 | Cincinnati, OH, US | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | 2017 MelBushO 3 Eltham Lower Park | 1 | Templestowe, VIC, AU | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | BnB Winter Series #3 | South Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | GVOC WJR - Spring Series #3 - Mt Sumas | 5 | Abbotsford, BC, CA | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | Cork Summer League, Duke's Wood (North) | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | ICO - Holliday Park | 2 | Indianapolis, IN, US | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | VICO Aylard Farm (East Sooke Park) | Sooke, BC, CA | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #5 | 1 | Lenaghan, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | CNYO - Daddy O - Lime Hollow Nature Center | 1 | Cortland, NY, US | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | 5. Welsi Bike-OL | 1 | Neftenbach, Zürich, CH | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | HVO Eagle Rock | 5 | West Orange, NJ, US | |||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | Wheel cactus eradication - Mt Kooyoora | Brenanah, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jun 18, 2017 | C | Para Wirrra OY #3 and SST | Yattalunga, SA, AU | ||||||
Jun 19–21, 2017 | B | PNWOF Spokane Events | 19 | Spokane, WA, US | |||||
Jun 19–22, 2017 | A | Cup of Karelian Isthmus 2017 | 1 | Prudy, Leningradskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Jun 20, 2017 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series, Hollywood | 2 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Jun 20, 2017 | C | TVOC Summer Series | Green Hailey, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2017 | C | London Park Race 2017: #4 Nonsuch Park | 2 | Sutton, Surrey, GB | |||||
Jun 20, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Taringa North | 1 | Toowong, QLD, AU | |||||
Jun 20, 2017 | C | CorkO Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 20, 2017 | C | summer sprint 4 | Halton, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #9 and #10 | 5 | Lapping Park, Indiana | |||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 6 | Wales, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | 3. Berner Abendlauf | Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh, Bern, CH | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | EBOR Summer Series | York, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | SprintELOpe Haddington | Haddington, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | HALO Poacher 11 - Healing Manor | 1 | Healing, North East Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | Cardiff Park Series 4 | 3 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | ARCT: Ruth Arcand | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Crathes | Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | DVOA Hibernia County Park | 5 | Coatesville, PA, US | |||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | FVO WEE Tulliallan | Kincardine, Fife, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | BOK Summer Series | Langford, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | Sydney South West Primary School Championships | Camden, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | Matlock Summer Series - Whitesprings | Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | D | TOC Wed Night: ET Seton Park | Toronto, ON, CA | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 5 | Oxenholme, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | 1. Engadiner Abend-OL | Zernez, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jun 21, 2017 | C | Mid-week Score (3/4) | Darwen, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 22, 2017 | C | 1. Lauf impOLs Cup | Gächliwil, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Jun 22, 2017 | C | MDOC Evening Event (3) | Davenport, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Jun 22, 2017 | C | Lincs Urban League | 1 | Nettleham, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jun 22, 2017 | C | STAG/CLYDE Spring Series 10 | Balloch, West Dunbartonshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 22, 2017 | C | Sydney West Primary School Championships | 1 | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 22, 2017 | C | HOC June Jaunter | Romsley, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 22, 2017 | A | DM Sprint | Visby, Gotlands län, SE | ||||||
Jun 22, 2017 | C | MNOC Summer Sprint #1 | 7 | Minneapolis, MN, US | |||||
Jun 22, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 9 | Great Glen, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 22–25, 2017 | W | United World Games 2017 | 1 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Kärnten, AT | |||||
Jun 23–24, 2017 | B | NI Sprint / Middle Distance Championships | 2 | Newcastle, County Down, GB | |||||
Jun 23–25, 2017 | A | ICE-O 2017 | 8 | Reykjavík, Capital Region, IS | |||||
Jun 23–25, 2017 | A | 2017 Gold Rush Meet and USA SML Championships | 79 | Stanley, ID, US and Boise, ID, US | |||||
Jun 23–25, 2017 | A | Norsk O-Festival sprint/lang/mellom | 1 | Oppdal, Sør-Trøndelag, NO | |||||
Jun 24, 2017 | A | Schweizer Meisterschaft im Sprint-OL | 5 | Windisch, Aargau, CH | |||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | ACT Metro & Junior League #7, Farrer Ridge | Farrer, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | QO Club Championship | Taunton, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | Summer series | Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | Explore The Parks | Nottingham, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2017 | B | Rogaine Ireland 2017, Wicklow Mountains | 1 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | ONB Rockwood Solstice Sweep | Saint John, NB, CA | ||||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | Spring LOP 5 - Newburn | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | IKO Local Event - Rushcutters Bay | Darling Point, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | Breakheart Score-O | 2 | Saugus, MA, US | |||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | BFLO - Sprague Brook Park | 2 | Glenwood, NY, US | |||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | Mt Crosby MTBO | Kholo, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Dunbar and East Linton Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | LEI Schools League | Moira, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2017 | C | POTOC Leisure and Training event | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2017 | B | Kent Junior Orienteering Festival | Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jun 24–25, 2017 | B | Hull City of Culture Weekend | 3 | Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jun 24–25, 2017 | B | Nitrogaine III | 18 | Pinckney, MI, US | |||||
Jun 25, 2017 | A | Schweizer Meisterschaft in der Langdistanz | 5 | Erlinsbach, Aargau, CH | |||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | MTBO 3 - Kangaroo Gully | 4 | Lesley, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | Mt Elphinstone (Albany) | Mount Elphinstone, WA, AU | ||||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | GLOSS 2017 #1: Belhus Woods (HAVOC) | 1 | Aveley, Essex, GB | |||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | Meath Summer Series, Dunshaughlin | Dunshaughlin, County Meath, IE | ||||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | NOR summer series | , | ||||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | Adams Avery | Long Ashton, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 25, 2017 | B | OY5 Harlin Long O | Colinton, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 25, 2017 | B | 2017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Spring Gully, Fryerstown | 2 | Fryerstown, VIC, AU | |||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | Cork Summer League, Lyradane Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | Black Mountains MBO | 1 | Llandefalle, Powys, GB | |||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | Womens Only Travel Play Live Intro to Nav Day | Hawks Nest, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | 2017 Metro League #3 | 8 | North Turramurra, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 25, 2017 | A | Harvester Relays | 20 | Cartmel Fell, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | Devon League Event No.9 | England, GB | ||||||
Jun 25, 2017 | B | Jamie Stevenson Trophy | Kinfauns, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | CATI with Coaching | Nowton, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | Oak Hill - Cuyahoga Valley NP | 1 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | (Cancelled) Tollymore Weekend Relay | , | ||||||
Jun 25, 2017 | C | South Para OY | Humbug Scrub, SA, AU | ||||||
Jun 26, 2017 | C | Surrey Schools Champs | Albury, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2017 | C | Summer Series No5 | Middlesbrough, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2017 | C | Basler Sommer-OL | Hochwald, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Jun 27, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #11 and #12 | 2 | McNeely Lake - Louisville KY | |||||
Jun 27, 2017 | C | Dublin Summer Series, Marlay Park | 1 | County Dublin, IE | |||||
Jun 27, 2017 | C | CorkO Summer League, Moanbaun Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 27, 2017 | C | London Park Race 2017: #5 Cannizaro Park | 3 | Wimbledon, England, GB | |||||
Jun 27, 2017 | C | WGC Street-O | Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2017 | B | 41st Hunter Schools Championship | 1 | Pelaw Main, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 27, 2017 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 4 | Bridgnorth, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 27–28, 2017 | C | Coupe sCOOL Neuchâteloise | Les Hauts-Geneveys, Neuchâtel, CH | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | Mid-week Score (4/4) | 1 | Sabden, Lancashire, GB | |||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 7 | 3 | North Cornelly, Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr, GB | |||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | 3. Milchsuppe-Abend-OL | Bressuire, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | Spring-O 6 Killinghall Moor | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | Lincolnshire Urban League 2 - Market Rasen | 1 | Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | ARCT: Advanced Training: TBD | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | DVOA Ridley Creek State Park | 8 | Media, PA, US | |||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Balmedie | Balmedie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | FVO WEE Callander Park | Falkirk, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | BOK Summer Series | Keynsham, Bath and North East Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | Sydney South West High School Championships | Mittagong, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | Solway Summer Evening Series - Event 5 + BBQ | , | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | MDOC Countryside Score event (3) | Hayfield, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | TVOC Summer Series | Amersham, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | Matlock Summer Series - 40 Acres | Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | TOC Wed Night: Warden Woods | Toronto, ON, CA | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 6 | Satterthwaite, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | Aire Summer Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | ARCT: Far North Bicentennial | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jun 28, 2017 | C | Round the Park run, plus O Courses | 1 | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | |||||
Jun 28 – Jul 1, 2017 | W | Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2017 | 4 | Ilulissat, Qaasuitsup Kommune, GL | |||||
Jun 29, 2017 | C | Evening Urban Event | 2 | Bishops Cleeve, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jun 29, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 10 | Quorn, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 29, 2017 | C | Summer evening Event Queen's Park Crewe | Crewe, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Jun 29, 2017 | C | Sydney West High School Championships | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 29, 2017 | C | Ferny Grove Parkland & Ferny Grove High School | Ferny Grove, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 29, 2017 | C | MNOC Summer Sprint #2 | 5 | Minneapolis, MN, US | |||||
Jun 29, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event 2 | 3 | Crickhowell, Powys, GB | |||||
Jun 29 – Jul 2, 2017 | W | European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017 | 4 | Banská Bystrica, SK | |||||
Jun 30 – Jul 7, 2017 | W | WOC 2017 | 50 | Tartu, EE | |||||
July 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jul 1, 2017 | C | HH Saturday League | 1 | Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
Jul 1, 2017 | B | SEOUL Dorchester | 1 | Dorchester, Dorset, GB | |||||
Jul 1, 2017 | C | NGOC League 7 | 1 | Monmouth, Wales, GB | |||||
Jul 1, 2017 | C | DFOK NW Kent 5 | London, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2017 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Livingston, West Lothian, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2017 | B | 3. LRL Baden-Württemberg Stettfeld | 3 | Ubstadt-Weiher, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jul 1, 2017 | C | Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 5 | Trevallyn, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jul 1, 2017 | C | Druridge South | Druridge Bay, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2017 | C | SOC Summer Series 3 - Fleming Park | Eastleigh, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2017 | A | Tjoget | Hovmantorp, Kronoberg, SE | ||||||
Jul 1, 2017 | C | Bayerische Meisterschaften Sprint-OL & 4. BayernCup-OL | 2 | Schrobenhausen, Bayern, DE | |||||
Jul 1–3, 2017 | C | OWA Junior Camp | Bullsbrook, WA, AU | ||||||
Jul 1–8, 2017 | W | Estonian O-Week | 1 | Tartu, EE | |||||
Jul 2, 2017 | C | FootO 5 - Spice Brook | 6 | Julimar, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 2, 2017 | B | Stirrup Glen Bush series #5 | Midvaal Local Municipality, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Jul 2, 2017 | C | 61. Schweizer 5er-Staffel | 3 | Stadel bei Niederglatt, Zürich, CH | |||||
Jul 2, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | 2 | Little Longstone, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Jul 2, 2017 | A | Yvette Baker Trophy Final | Hadston, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Jul 2, 2017 | C | Sarum Moonraker Relay | Dinton, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 2, 2017 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Linford Wood | Stantonbury, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 2, 2017 | B | 4. LRL Baden-Württemberg Karlsruhe | 2 | Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jul 2, 2017 | C | GLOSS 2017 #2: Alexandra Palace (LOK) | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jul 2, 2017 | C | 2017 MelBushO 4 Brimbank Park, Keilor | 2 | Keilor East, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 2, 2017 | C | Summer Series 3 | Bowithick, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jul 2, 2017 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Gougane Barra Forest Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 2, 2017 | C | CATI and Score Event | Tregynon, Powys, GB | ||||||
Jul 2, 2017 | B | NOY6 - Balickera Quarry | 1 | Balickera, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 2, 2017 | C | 5. BayernCup-OL (Langdistanz | 2 | Schiltberg, Bayern, DE | |||||
Jul 2, 2017 | C | Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot | 9 | Lapstone, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 3, 2017 | C | Wessex Club Night | Bournemouth, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2017 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 5 | Madeley, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Picnic | 1 | Tyler Park Louisville KY | |||||
Jul 4, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 11 | Leicester, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2017 | C | summer sprint 5 | Blackpool, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2017 | C | Dublin Summer Series, Skerries Seaside | Skerries, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jul 4, 2017 | C | CorkO Summer League, Curragh Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 4, 2017 | C | London Park Race 2017: #6 Mile End | 3 | E London, England, GB | |||||
Jul 4, 2017 | C | Harpenden Park Street-O | Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2017 | C | TVOC Summer Series | Oxford, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2017 | C | Bay 2 Bankers 5k, 10k | 1 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Jul 4–5, 2017 | A | Tjust 2-dagars | 1 | Västervik, Kalmar län, SE | |||||
Jul 4–8, 2017 | A | Primiero O Week | 5 | San Martino di Castrozza, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT | |||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 8 | Mayals, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | Moonlight Madness #5 - North Ryde | 1 | North Ryde, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event Rivacre Park | Ellesmere Port, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Solihull District, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | Cardiff Park Series 5 | 3 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | DVOA Springton Manor | 7 | Glenmoore, PA, US | |||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Glen Dye | 1 | Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB | |||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | BOK Summer Series | Clevedon, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | MDOC Countryside Score event (4) | Whiteley Green, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | Matlock Summer Series - Oker Hill | Oker, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | Aire Summer Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2017 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 7 | Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 5–8, 2017 | C | Queensland Junior Camp | Moogerah, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 5–9, 2017 | W | NATLOC / Nuuk O-fest | 2 | Nuuk, , GL | |||||
Jul 5–9, 2017 | A | XXXVI Wawel Cup | 2 | Gmina Olkusz, małopolskie, PL | |||||
Jul 6, 2017 | C | Lincs Urban League | 1 | Sleaford, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jul 6, 2017 | C | HOC Summer Series | Rock, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 6, 2017 | C | MNOC Summer Sprint #3 | 7 | Minneapolis, MN, US | |||||
Jul 6, 2017 | C | 2. Engadiner Abend-OL | Sils im Engadin/Segl, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jul 6–9, 2017 | W | 4 Days TATRY ORIENTEERING | 5 | Jamník, Žilina Region, SK | |||||
Jul 7–9, 2017 | A | Skaw-dysten 2017 | 1 | Skagen, North Denmark Region, DK | |||||
Jul 8, 2017 | C | SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley | Crawley, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2017 | C | BAOC: Presidio of San Francisco, Main Post | 3 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Jul 8, 2017 | C | WIM Summer League | Wimborne Minster, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2017 | C | Explore The Parks | Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2017 | C | Active Ashfield Games | Sutton-in-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2017 | C | DVOA Lucky 7 Rogaine | 14 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
Jul 8, 2017 | C | Spring LOP 6 - Denton Burn | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2017 | C | HOC Summer Series | Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #1: SummerFEST! | Lakewood, WA, US | ||||||
Jul 8, 2017 | C | POTOC Leisure and Training event | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 8–9, 2017 | A | Fat Rascal Weekend (UKOL) | 5 | Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jul 8–9, 2017 | C | RMOC - Camp Elim & Glen Aspen Ranch | 2 | Woodland Park, CO, US | |||||
Jul 8–9, 2017 | A | Havs OL | Karlshamn, Blekinge län, SE | ||||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | RMOC - Glen Aspen Ranch | Woodland Park, CO, US | ||||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | GLOSS 2017 #3: Wimbledon Common (SLOW) | 3 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | Kuitpo Forest (South) OY Event #5 | Kuitpo, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | Saxons Summer Series | Hawkhurst, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jul 9, 2017 | B | 2017 Vic State Series 5 (Middle Distance) - Chewton | 2 | Chewton, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | Highlands Forest Series #4 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S F | 2 | Belanglo, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | Bluestone South | Chuwar, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Coolroe Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | Goldseekers O Games #4 | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | FootO 6 - Hill Park Dale | 5 | Dale, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | Wagga Local Bush Event | Moorong, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | NT Local Event | Tilbuster, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | CATI with Coaching | Babergh District, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Jul 9, 2017 | C | Furrow Hoppers Relay Event | Gillingham, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Jul 9–16, 2017 | W | Fin5 and JWOC | 39 | Tampere, Pirkanmaa, FI | |||||
Jul 10–15, 2017 | W | WTOC 2017 | 1 | Birštonas, Kauno apskritis, LT | |||||
Jul 10–16, 2017 | W | 5 Days of TyrOL | 17 | Steinach am Brenner, Tirol, AT | |||||
Jul 11, 2017 | C | Summer Series No6 | Osmotherley, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 11, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #15 | 3 | EP Sawyer Park (Lakeland) Louisville KY | |||||
Jul 11, 2017 | C | Dublin Summer Series, Bayside | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jul 11, 2017 | B | MDOC Evening Event (4) | 1 | Nether Alderley, Cheshire East, GB | |||||
Jul 11, 2017 | C | CorkO Summer League, Ballyannon Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 11, 2017 | C | London Park Race 2017: #7 Gladstone Park | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jul 11, 2017 | C | Digswell Street-O | Welwyn, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 11, 2017 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 6 | Telford, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 11–14, 2017 | C | NSW Development Training camp for juniors | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 9 | 1 | Margam, Neath Port Talbot, GB | |||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 12 | Leicester, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event 3 | 1 | Wales, GB | |||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | SOS Summer Series 1, The Broaks | Gosfield, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | SprINTelope 3 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Solihull, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | Lincolnshire Urban League 4 - Caistor | 1 | Caistor, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | DVOA Fort Washington | 7 | Fort Washington, PA, US | |||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Cheyne Hill | Rickarton, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | BOK Summer Series | Bath, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | TVOC Summer Series | High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | TOC Wed Night: High Park | Toronto, ON, CA | ||||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | Matlock Summer Series - Whitworth Park | Darley Dale, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | ROC - RIT - Sprint Event | 10 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event 8 | 1 | Coniston, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jul 12, 2017 | C | ARCT: Russian Jack Score-O | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jul 12–16, 2017 | W | Kopaonik open 2017 - Five-day six-stages orienteering challene | 2 | Kopaonik, Rasina, RS | |||||
Jul 13, 2017 | C | Evening Urban Event | 1 | Abbeymead, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jul 13, 2017 | C | Saxons Summer Series | Selling, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jul 13, 2017 | C | 3. Engadiner Abend-OL | Pontresina, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jul 13–14, 2017 | C | Pre-WCOC Training at Yellow Quill | Carberry, MB, CA | ||||||
Jul 13–16, 2017 | A | Grand prix Silesia | Černá Voda, Olomouc Region, CZ | ||||||
Jul 14, 2017 | C | SDO: Balboa Park | San Diego, CA, US | ||||||
Jul 14–16, 2017 | A | H.S.H. Vysočina cup | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
Jul 14–16, 2017 | A | 2017 Western Canadian Orienteering Championships | 15 | Winnipeg, MB, CA | |||||
Jul 14–16, 2017 | A | Western Canadian Orienteering Championships 2017 | Cypress River, MB, CA | ||||||
Jul 15, 2017 | C | NavDash 8 - Garvey Park (inc club relays) | 9 | Ascot, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 15, 2017 | B | NSW State League #8 - Barraba Lane, Quorrobolong | 13 | Quorrobolong, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 15, 2017 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2017 | C | SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham | Crawley, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2017 | C | Level D - Staunton Harold - South Derbyshire Series | Stanton by Bridge, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2017 | C | Blues, Brews, and BBQ | 2 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Jul 15, 2017 | C | SOC Summer Series 4 - Lakeside Country Park | Eastleigh District, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2017 | C | HOC Summer Series | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2017 | B | Northern Rocket Weekend Sprint Event | 2 | Birchwood, Warrington, GB | |||||
Jul 15, 2017 | C | ICO Camp Cullom | 1 | Lafayette, IN, US | |||||
Jul 15, 2017 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Virginia Hill | 1 | Eaglehawk, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 16, 2017 | B | NSW 2017 State League #9 - Long | 12 | Balickera, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 16, 2017 | C | SWOT South Maidens | Usher, WA, AU | ||||||
Jul 16, 2017 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts | 1 | England, GB | |||||
Jul 16, 2017 | C | Wessex Hardy Relay | Broadstone, Poole, GB | ||||||
Jul 16, 2017 | C | Saxons Summer Series | Maidstone, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jul 16, 2017 | O | Training course. | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Jul 16, 2017 | C | Summer Series 4 | Redruth, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jul 16, 2017 | C | VICO Royal Roads Summer Meet | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Jul 16, 2017 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Dromkeen Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 16, 2017 | C | GLOSS 2017 #4: Cassiobury Park (HH) | 2 | Watford, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
Jul 16, 2017 | A | Northern Rocket Weekend British Mixed Sprint Relays | 1 | Ormskirk, Lancashire, GB | |||||
Jul 16, 2017 | C | PRF Trail Score | Barley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jul 16, 2017 | C | Wagga Interclub #6 | Rowan, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 16, 2017 | C | Sprint coaching, Toowoomba State High School | North Toowoomba, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 16, 2017 | B | Canoe/Kayak O at Walborn Reservoir | 2 | Alliance, OH, US | |||||
Jul 16, 2017 | C | BAOC: Bedwell Bayfront Park | 4 | Menlo Park, CA, US | |||||
Jul 18, 2017 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 7 | Wellington, Telford and Wrekin, GB | ||||||
Jul 18, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #16 and #17 | 2 | Champions Park Louisville Ky | |||||
Jul 18, 2017 | C | R2T2 - event 1 | 3 | Devauden, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Jul 18, 2017 | C | Dublin Summer Series, Dodder Valley Park | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Jul 18, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event Birkenhead Park | Birkenhead, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Jul 18, 2017 | C | London Park Race 2017: #8 Lloyd Park | 2 | South Croydon, Greater London, GB | |||||
Jul 18, 2017 | C | CorkO Summer League, Farran Forest Park | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Jul 18, 2017 | C | Berkhamsted Street-O | Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 18, 2017 | C | Mole Summer Evening Series | Great Bookham, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Wednesday Evening #3 – Big Finn Hill Park | 3 | Bothell, WA, US | |||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 9 | Saint Thomas, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | ARCT: Kincaid Bike-O | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | SprINTelope 4 | Dalkeith, Midlothian, GB | ||||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Lighthorne, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | Cardiff Park Series 6 | 1 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | GVOC Summer Wednesday Evening SI Event #1 | 1 | Vancouver, BC, CA | |||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park Central | 8 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | BOK Summer Series | 2 | Dursley, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Tollo Hill | Banchory Devenick, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | MDOC Countryside Score event (5) | Cheadle Hulme, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Jul 19, 2017 | C | ARCT: Beginner Training: Introduction to orienteering | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jul 20, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 13 | Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 20, 2017 | C | Lincs Urban League | 1 | Branston, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jul 20, 2017 | C | HOC Summer Series | Redditch, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 20, 2017 | C | Pine Rivers Park, Strathpine Novelty Event | Strathpine, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 20–23, 2017 | A | Transylvania Open 2017 | 3 | Cluj-Napoca, Județul Cluj, RO | |||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | RMOC - Fox Run Regional Park | 3 | Colorado Springs, CO, US | |||||
Jul 22, 2017 | B | Nav-X Challenge Dinkey Creek 4 hr, 8 hr | 1 | Shaver Lake, CA, US | |||||
Jul 22, 2017 | B | Johnny Mac - OST 8 | Buckland, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | Worlds End Saturday Event | Worlds End, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | MTBO Short - Kalamunda Prelude | 5 | Paulls Valley, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships - Kalamunda Circuit | 9 | Paulls Valley, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | Wolds Mini Marathon | Hagworthingham, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | Level D - Foremark Reservoir - South Derbyshire Series | Milton, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | SOC Level D - Hursley | Hursley, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Headington Hill Park & Oxford Brookes | 1 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | 4. Engadiner Trainings-OL | Pontresina, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | Middle Distance Champs -OY6 - Wivenhoe Common | 3 | Lake Wivenhoe, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Dead Bullock Gully | 1 | Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Sydney City | 5 | Sydney, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 22, 2017 | C | Aughertree | Uldale, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 22–23, 2017 | C | CNYO ROGAINE XXVII | 14 | Watkins Glen, NY, US | |||||
Jul 22–28, 2017 | W | O-Ringen | 32 | Arvika, Värmlands län, SE | |||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | Sydney Metro League #4 - Allambie Heights | 9 | Allambie Heights, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup | 6 | Teesdale, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | Worlds End South - Long OY #6 | Worlds End, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | OY7 - Moioo Bay - Bush - Wivenhoe Area | 3 | Wivenhoe Hill, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | OD Local Summer Event - Warwick Town Photo O | Warwick, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | LAOC Barton Flats | Angelus Oaks, CA, US | ||||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | CANCELED - DVOA Fort Washington | 3 | Fort Washington, PA, US | |||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | 2017 MelBushO 5 Plenty Gorge South | 1 | Greensborough, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 23, 2017 | B | Hennops LongO Bush series #6 | Tshwane, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | Devon Relays | Postbridge, Devon, GB | ||||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | GLOSS 2017 #5: Morden Park (MV) | 2 | Morden, Greater London, GB | |||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | BnB Winter Series #4 | Bonville, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 23, 2017 | C | 2017 Metro League #4 - Allambie Heights | 2 | Allambie Heights, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 24–28, 2017 | A | OOcup/2017 | 2 | Planinca, Ljubljana, SI | |||||
Jul 24–29, 2017 | W | 8. Uslarer 5-Tage -OL | 5 | Uslar, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Jul 25, 2017 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 8 | Whitchurch, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 25, 2017 | C | Summer Series No 7 | England, GB | ||||||
Jul 25, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #18 | 3 | Waterfront Park, Louisville KY | |||||
Jul 25, 2017 | C | London Park Race 2017: #9 Brockwell Park | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
Jul 25, 2017 | C | Harpenden Street-O | Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 25, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 14 | Leicester, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 25–30, 2017 | A | Kainuu Orienteering Week 2017 | 1 | Kuhmo, Kehys-Kainuu, FI | |||||
Jul 26, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 10 | 1 | Ogmore-by-Sea, Bridgend, GB | |||||
Jul 26, 2017 | C | SOS Summer Series 2, Fordham | Fordham, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jul 26, 2017 | C | OD Local Summer Evening Event - Memorial Park | Coventry, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jul 26, 2017 | C | Lincolnshire Urban League 6 - Willows and Freshney | 1 | Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Jul 26, 2017 | C | DVOA Fort Washington | Fort Washington, PA, US | ||||||
Jul 26, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Bennachie | Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jul 26, 2017 | C | ROC - Highland Park - Score-O | 9 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Jul 26, 2017 | C | SprINTelope 5 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jul 26, 2017 | C | ARCT: Far North Bicentennial | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Jul 26, 2017 | C | Summer LOP 1 - Rising Sun | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Jul 26–30, 2017 | A | BOHEMIA ORIENTEERING 2017 | 8 | Nový Bor, Liberec Region, CZ | |||||
Jul 27, 2017 | C | 5. Engadiner Abend-OL | Cinuos-chel, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jul 27, 2017 | C | Montgomeryshire WI | Tregynon, Powys, GB | ||||||
Jul 27, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Whinlatter (Seat How) | Braithwaite, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 29, 2017 | C | Public Sprint - Petrie | 1 | Whiteside, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 29, 2017 | C | Public bush score - Kurwongbah | 1 | Kurwongbah, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 29, 2017 | C | Qld School Champs - Sprint - Petrie | 2 | Whiteside, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 29, 2017 | C | Qld School Champs - Relay - Results only | 2 | Kurwongbah, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 29, 2017 | A | Eastern Canadian Championships - Long | 9 | Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, QC, CA | |||||
Jul 29, 2017 | C | BUNS '17 - Ballarat/Redan | Ballarat Central, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jul 29, 2017 | C | IKO Local Event - Wanda | Cronulla, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 29, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Gore Hill | 5 | Artarmon, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 29–30, 2017 | C | RMOC - Manitou Park | 3 | Woodland Park, CO, US | |||||
Jul 29 – Aug 5, 2017 | W | European MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup Round 2 & Youth / Junio | 5 | Orléans, Centre-Val de Loire, FR | |||||
Jul 29 – Aug 7, 2017 | A | Canada 150 Orienteering Festival | 46 | Gatineau, QC, CA | |||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | Public bush event - Kurwongbah | 1 | Kurwongbah, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | Qld School Champs - Individual Long Distance - Kurwongbah | 2 | Kurwongbah, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 30, 2017 | A | Eastern Canadian Championships - Middle | 16 | Kirkland, QC, CA | |||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | LAOC Belmont Shores Urban Discovery | Long Beach, CA, US | ||||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | Beerburrum Bush Bash. Round 5 | Beerburrum, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | ASHS Sprint (Albany) | Mount Clarence, WA, AU | ||||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | Garingal Local Event - Epping | North Epping, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | North Adelaide | North Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | ONB Parlee Beach Sea and Sand Sprint Edition 2 | 2 | Shediac, NB, CA | |||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | BAOC: McLaren (Cancelled) | 1 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | 2017 VicBush 3 You Yangs (MelBushO series) | 2 | Lara, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | Training course | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Strawhall Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | QOC Intro to Orienteering | Silver Spring, MD, US | ||||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | FootO 7 - Peterdine | 8 | Mokine, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 30, 2017 | C | Park Orienteering at Albert Park, Gold Coast | Broadbeach Waters, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 30, 2017 | B | Vic MTBO Series #2 - You Yangs | 1 | Little River, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 30 – Aug 1, 2017 | A | 2017 Sass Peepre National Junior Training Camp | 4 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
Jul 30 – Aug 5, 2017 | A | 2017 Scottish 6 Days, Royal Deeside | 63 | Ballater, Aberdeenshire, GB | |||||
August 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Aug 1, 2017 | C | 1. August Sprint Scuol | Scuol, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Aug 1, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #19 and #20 | 3 | McNeely Lake North Louisville KY | |||||
Aug 1, 2017 | C | Fairlands Park-O | Stevenage, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 1, 2017 | C | Moscow Summer 2017, 15th stage. | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Aug 1–4, 2017 | A | Bubo Cup | 2 | Beli, Primorsko-goranska županija, HR | |||||
Aug 2, 2017 | C | Moonlight Madness #6 - Chatswood | 1 | Chatswood, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 2, 2017 | C | SDO Balboa Park | 1 | San Diego, CA, US | |||||
Aug 2, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 15 | Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Aug 2, 2017 | C | ARCT: APU | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Aug 2, 2017 | C | Summer LOP 2 - Richardson Dees Park | Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Aug 3, 2017 | A | Canadian Championships Sprint | 31 | Perth, ON, CA | |||||
Aug 3, 2017 | C | 6. Engadiner Abend-OL | Celerina/Schlarigna, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Aug 3–6, 2017 | A | US ARDF Orienteering Championships | 1 | Cincinnati, OH, US | |||||
Aug 4, 2017 | B | Falera Sprint OL, Prolog | 1 | Falera, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Aug 4–6, 2017 | A | Advanta cup 2017 | Hradec Králové Region, CZ | ||||||
Aug 4–6, 2017 | A | Ungdomens 10mila / Ultraträffen medel / Ultraträffen lång | 1 | Ambjörnarp, Alvsborg , SE | |||||
Aug 5, 2017 | C | Green Corn Moon Rogaine | 13 | Chillicothe, OH, US | |||||
Aug 5, 2017 | A | Canadian Championships Middle | 41 | Perth, ON, CA | |||||
Aug 5, 2017 | C | QOC Intro to Orienteering | 3 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Aug 5, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #2: Whidbey! | 1 | Coupeville, WA, US | |||||
Aug 5, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst | 4 | Normanhurst, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 5–6, 2017 | B | 12. Bündner Oberländer OL / 36. Flimser-OL / 47. Bündner OL-Weekend | 3 | Falera, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Aug 6, 2017 | B | 36. Flimser-OL / 47. Bündner OL-Weekend | 3 | Flims, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | Wirra Wirra Long OY #7 | Pewsey Vale, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | The Goanna | 6 | Beacon Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | ACT League #8, Cooleman Ridge | Chapman, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | Calverts Beach - Southern Sunday local | Sandford, TAS, AU | ||||||
Aug 6, 2017 | B | 2017 Vic State Series 6 (long) - Lockwood Ranges, Lockwood | 4 | Lockwood, VIC, AU | |||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | FootO 8 - Frazzle Rock | 7 | Jelcobine, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | Wagga Interclub #7 | Yackandandah, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | Goldseekers Bush Series Event #5 | Clifton Grove, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | delete me | |||||||
Aug 6, 2017 | A | Canadian Championships Long | 39 | Westport, ON, CA | |||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Ballinspittle Wood | Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | MNOC Mountain Bike O River Bend Nature Center | 5 | Faribault, MN, US | |||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | Championship O-club Fryasino. | 1 | Fryazino, Moskovskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Aug 6, 2017 | C | NOC Summer Event | Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 7, 2017 | C | Sydney North Schools Championships | Saint Ives, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 8, 2017 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 9 | Bronington, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 8, 2017 | C | WRE | 1 | Sursee, Luzern, CH | |||||
Aug 8, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 16 | Cropston, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Aug 8, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #21 and #22 | 3 | Cherokee Park (Hogan's Fountain) Louisville KY | |||||
Aug 8, 2017 | C | Panshanger Park-O | Hertingfordbury, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 8, 2017 | C | EMPO - Schenectady Summer Series Score O | 3 | Schenectady, NY, US | |||||
Aug 9, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 11 | 1 | Penwyllt, Powys, GB | |||||
Aug 9, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Rugby, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 9, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Scolty | Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 9, 2017 | C | ARCT: Jodhpur | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Aug 9, 2017 | C | 1. Davoser Abend-OL | Davos, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Aug 9, 2017 | C | Summer LOP 3 - Killingworth Lakeside | North Tyneside District, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Aug 10, 2017 | C | Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, | Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU | ||||||
Aug 10, 2017 | C | 7. Engadiner Abend-OL | Sankt Moritz, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Aug 10, 2017 | C | ROC - Ellison Park - Score-O | 5 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Aug 10, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Dent & Flat Fell | Copeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Aug 11–13, 2017 | A | Rumcajsovy míle | Troskovice, Liberec Region, CZ | ||||||
Aug 11–13, 2017 | A | 3 days of Aargau | 1 | Vordemwald, Aargau, CH | |||||
Aug 11–13, 2017 | B | Cup of Tsiolkovsky | 1 | Sosenka, Kaluzhskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Aug 11–15, 2017 | A | 5 days Cerdanya 2017 (Catalunya) | 12 | Puigcerdà, Catalunya, ES | |||||
Aug 12, 2017 | C | Red Bull Alpitude | 2 | Arosa, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Aug 12, 2017 | C | RMOC - Round Mountain | 4 | Lake George, CO, US | |||||
Aug 12, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Bobbin Head | 4 | Mount Colah, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 12, 2017 | A | Hjo 2-dagars | Hjo, Västra Götalands län, SE | ||||||
Aug 12, 2017 | B | Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10 | Deddington, TAS, AU | ||||||
Aug 12, 2017 | C | Ian's 89th Birthday - Black Jack Gully | Harcourt, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 12, 2017 | C | Level D - Swadlincote Woods - South Derbyshire Series | Swadlincote, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 12, 2017 | C | BKO Summer Park Event and Club Picnic | 1 | Sandhurst, Bracknell Forest, GB | |||||
Aug 12, 2017 | C | Wolds and Woods Mini Marathon | Tealby, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 12, 2017 | C | NGOC League 7 | 2 | Staunton, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Aug 12–13, 2017 | A | Hovedløpet sprint/lang | Beitostølen, Oppland, NO | ||||||
Aug 12–13, 2017 | C | 42. Swiss International Mountain Marathon | 2 | Quarten, Sankt Gallen, CH | |||||
Aug 12–13, 2017 | C | WARA Spring 24hr Rogaine | 1 | Paynes Find, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 13, 2017 | B | Urseller-OL | 1 | Sangernboden, Bern, CH | |||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | Highlands Forest Series #5 - Baronga Creek, Penrose SF | 2 | Penrose, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | Cunning Running #3 - Western Sydney Parklands | 3 | Quakers Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany) | Orana, WA, AU | ||||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | Goldseekers Bush Training | Clifton Grove, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | 2017 NSW and ACT Ski-O Championship | 1 | Perisher Valley, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | BAOC: Presidio, Fort Scott | 2 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | Rosenthal Creek via Dalveen | Dalveen, QLD, AU | ||||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | Cramlington urban | 1 | Cramlington, Northumberland, GB | |||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Great Linford | 1 | Great Linford, Milton Keynes, GB | |||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 17 and LEI Score Cup | Anstey, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | POTOC Leisure score event +BBQ | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | Summer Series 5 | Truro, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Whiddy Island | 1 | Cork, IE | |||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | Newcastle Minor - Morundah | 1 | Seaham, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 13, 2017 | C | NT Local Event | Hillgrove, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 15, 2017 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 10 | Prees, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 15, 2017 | C | 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Aug 15, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #23 and #24 | 3 | EP Sawyer Park (Lakeland) Louisville KY | |||||
Aug 15, 2017 | C | Stanborough Park-O | Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event - Summer League 12 | Llangennith, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | ARCT: Mirror Lake | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | SOS Summer Series 3, Sudbury Riverside | Sudbury, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | ARCT: Beginner Training – Introduction to orienteering | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | 6. Berner Abendlauf | Urtenen-Schönbühl, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Wednesday Evening #4 | 5 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | GVOC Summer Wednesday Evening SI Event #2 | 2 | Vancouver, BC, CA | |||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | Hardwick Park - National Trust Series | Doe Lea, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | Summer Evening Event 4 | 1 | Pentrebach, Merthyr Tydfil, GB | |||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Solihull, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Templars Park | North Kincardine Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | STAG Autumn 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | Baselbieter Sommer-OL | Gelterkinden, Basel-Landschaft, CH | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | 2. Davoser Abend-OL | Baden, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Aug 16, 2017 | C | Summer LOP 4 - Prudhoe | Prudhoe, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Aug 17, 2017 | C | Misty Morn BCC GOLD event,, Rafting Ground Reserve, Pinjarra Hills | Pinjarra Hills, QLD, AU | ||||||
Aug 17, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 18 | Market Bosworth, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Aug 17, 2017 | C | Evening event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 17, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Godworth & Gavel | Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Aug 18–19, 2017 | W | World Rogaine Championships 2017 | 15 | Rāzna National Park, LV | |||||
Aug 19, 2017 | C | Chairman's Challenge and Social | 2 | Ruspidge, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Aug 19, 2017 | C | Level D - Rosliston - South Derbyshire Series | Rosliston, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 19, 2017 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey | 1 | High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Aug 19, 2017 | C | Jugendcup-Staffel | 1 | Möhlin, Aargau, CH | |||||
Aug 19, 2017 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Kimbolton North | 2 | Kimbolton, VIC, AU | |||||
Aug 19, 2017 | A | SOKs Nordiska Långdistans | Avan, Västerbottens län, SE | ||||||
Aug 19, 2017 | C | Summer series | Cambridge, England, GB | ||||||
Aug 19, 2017 | C | WIM Summer Picnic event | Shillingstone, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Aug 19–20, 2017 | B | NSW Schools Championships & State League #10 / Sprint Championships & State | 12 | Appin, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 19–20, 2017 | A | Långhundradubbeln | 1 | Uppsala, SE | |||||
Aug 19–21, 2017 | A | Visiting the Tambov wolf - 2017 | 1 | Smolzavod, Tambovskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Aug 19–23, 2017 | W | Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships | Hulunbeier Shi, Neimenggu Zizhiqu, CN | ||||||
Aug 20, 2017 | A | DEE Urban race Frodsham UKUL | 3 | Frodsham, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | B | STAG bto Urban League - SOUL 7 | 3 | Wishaw, North Lanarkshire, GB | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | B | SN Urban event | 3 | Farnborough, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | B | EM Urban League | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | C | Horn Pond | 3 | Woburn, MA, US | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | A | 2. Nationaler Langdistanz / Jugendcup | 5 | Reigoldswil, Basel-Landschaft, CH | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | A | Tyringerundan | Skälsböke, Skåne län, SE | ||||||
Aug 20, 2017 | A | Kolmårdsträffen | Åby, Östergötland, SE | ||||||
Aug 20, 2017 | C | SW MBO Score league 4 | 1 | Crowcombe, Somerset, GB | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | C | NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a - Race 1 / #11b - Race | 1 | Keiraville, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | B | Moreleta Kloof Bush Series 7 | 1 | Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | B | Chemnitzer POST- OL (LRL Sachsen) | 4 | Chemnitz, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | C | Winter Series #5 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 20, 2017 | C | Rock Oyster OY #8 | Black Hill, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 20, 2017 | C | FootO 9 - Yetar Springs | 8 | Malmalling, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | C | 2017 MelBushO 6 Woodlands, Greenvale | 2 | Oaklands Junction, VIC, AU | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Anne's Grove House + Gardens | Castletownroche, Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 20, 2017 | C | WPOC - Blue Spruce | 3 | Indiana, PA, US | |||||
Aug 20, 2017 | C | Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, southern Gold Coast | Tallebudgera, QLD, AU | ||||||
Aug 20–27, 2017 | W | World MTBO Championships 2017, Junior World MTBO Championships 2017, World | 2 | Vilnius, Vilniaus apskritis, LT | |||||
Aug 22, 2017 | C | 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Aug 22, 2017 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 11 | Church Stretton, England, GB | ||||||
Aug 22, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #25 | 5 | Joe Creason Park | |||||
Aug 22, 2017 | C | Verulamium Park-O | Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 23, 2017 | C | LEI Summer League 19 Final and Presentations | Bagworth, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Aug 23, 2017 | C | Ilam Park - National Trust Series | Ilam, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 23, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Bubbenhall, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 23, 2017 | C | R2T2 - event 2 | 2 | Cannop, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Aug 23, 2017 | C | ARCT: Earthquake Park | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Aug 23, 2017 | C | Seewener OL-Fest | Seewen, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Aug 23, 2017 | C | STAG Autumn 2 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Aug 23, 2017 | C | Summer LOP 5 - Ponteland | Ponteland, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Aug 24, 2017 | C | ROC - Durand Eastman Park - Score-O & Sprint | 7 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Aug 24, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Mosser Fell | 3 | Loweswater, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Aug 24, 2017 | C | 5. Lauf impOLs Cup | Madiswil, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 24–26, 2017 | W | Orienteering World Cup Round 3 | 12 | Meijermuiža, Amata Municipality, LV | |||||
Aug 24–27, 2017 | W | 4 days DURMITOR ORIENTEERING CHALLENGE 2017 | 7 | Žabljak, ME | |||||
Aug 25–28, 2017 | A | White Rose Weekend | 4 | Helmsley, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Aug 26, 2017 | B | OCIN - St Patrick's Park | 11 | South Bend, IN, US | |||||
Aug 26, 2017 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Dunbar, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Aug 26, 2017 | B | Urner OL | Andermatt, Uri, CH | ||||||
Aug 26, 2017 | B | St Virgils - Tas Sprint Distance Championships OST 11 | Austins Ferry, TAS, AU | ||||||
Aug 26, 2017 | A | Wildfire Ultralong - NOL 11 | 6 | Bungendore, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 26, 2017 | B | Høydepunktet med KM lang, Trimtex Cup | Rasta, Akershus, NO | ||||||
Aug 26, 2017 | B | Huldersprinten | Gan, Akershus, NO | ||||||
Aug 26, 2017 | A | KM Langdistanse | Vossestrand, Hordaland, NO | ||||||
Aug 26, 2017 | B | KM langdistanse | Inderøy, Nord-Trøndelag, NO | ||||||
Aug 26, 2017 | C | MNOC Rogaine | 6 | McGregor, MN, US | |||||
Aug 26, 2017 | C | RMOC - Camp Alexander | 2 | Florissant, CO, US | |||||
Aug 26, 2017 | C | BFLO - The Ellicottville Adventure Run and Hike(mini-Rogaine) | 26 | Great Valley, NY, US | |||||
Aug 26, 2017 | C | OLOU Urban O - Street Orienteering | 3 | Slugger Field Parking Lot, Downtown Louisville | |||||
Aug 26, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Pennant Hills | 1 | Pennant Hills, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 26–27, 2017 | C | QLD MTBO Champs | 4 | Nudgee, QLD, AU | |||||
Aug 26–27, 2017 | A | Avesta Propagandan Medel/Lång 2017 | 1 | Andersbenning, Västmanlands län, SE | |||||
Aug 26–27, 2017 | C | For Sporting Longevity 2017 | 1 | Березка Снт (малаховка), Moskovskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Aug 26–27, 2017 | A | KM mellomdistanse/Mellomdistanse | Bergen, Hordaland, NO | ||||||
Aug 27, 2017 | A | Schweizer Meisterschaft im Staffel-OL | 3 | Airolo, Ticino, CH | |||||
Aug 27, 2017 | B | Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 12 | Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU | ||||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | Adventure Series #1 - Maxi 3 Hour, Kimbolton, Lake Eppalock | Kimbolton, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | ICO Annual Paddle-O | 5 | Indianapolis, IN, US | |||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | SWOT Shearwater | Dalyellup, WA, AU | ||||||
Aug 27, 2017 | A | Icebug NOL # 12 | 6 | Aranda, ACT, AU | |||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | INVOC Nairn East Beach | , | ||||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, St Anne's Park | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | 2017 Metro League #5 - St Ives (CANCELLED) | 2 | Saint Ives, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | Wagga Interclub #8 | Kyeamba, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | BAOC: Golden Gate Park | 3 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | Foot-O 10: Lover's Lane | 9 | Toodyay, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park (Central) | Ballincollig, Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 27, 2017 | B | KM stafett Hordaland | Bergen, Hordaland, NO | ||||||
Aug 27, 2017 | B | MV Urban event | 3 | Epsom, Surrey, GB | |||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | Hermitage Forest Sprint | , | ||||||
Aug 27, 2017 | B | KM stafett | 1 | Rasta, Akershus, NO | |||||
Aug 27, 2017 | C | NT Local Event | Yarrowyck, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 28, 2017 | B | TVOC Urban Event | 5 | Abingdon, Oxfordshire, GB | |||||
Aug 29, 2017 | C | Wrekin Summer Series 12 | All Stretton, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 29, 2017 | C | 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Aug 29, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #26 and #27 | 5 | Cox Park Louisville | |||||
Aug 29, 2017 | C | Highfield Park-O | Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 30, 2017 | C | ARCT: Eastside-O | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Aug 30, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 2) | Sketty, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Aug 30, 2017 | C | Longshaw - National Trust Series | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 30, 2017 | C | OD Summer Evening Local Event | Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 30, 2017 | C | STAG Autumn 3 | Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
Aug 30, 2017 | C | Summer LOP 6 - Town Moor | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Aug 30 – Sep 4, 2017 | B | Deschutes Daze - A Pyr-O-Clastic Adventure | 15 | Bend, OR, US | |||||
Aug 31, 2017 | C | Moscow Meridian. Fall 2017. 6th stage. | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Aug 31, 2017 | C | Summer Series - Coledale Finale | 4 | Braithwaite, Cumbria, GB | |||||
September 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Sep 1, 2017 | A | Natt DM | Rackstad, Värmlands län, SE | ||||||
Sep 1–3, 2017 | A | Caddihoe | 3 | Holywell, Cornwall, GB | |||||
Sep 1–3, 2017 | A | SIVEN CUP | Madara, Shumen, BG | ||||||
Sep 1–4, 2017 | B | Labor Daze | 14 | Laramie, WY, US | |||||
Sep 2, 2017 | C | Park Race 1 | Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Sep 2, 2017 | C | ACT Metro & Junior League#14, Aranda Bushlands | MacGregor, ACT, AU | ||||||
Sep 2, 2017 | C | SA Middle Distance Championships - Wonna Creek | Wonna, SA, AU | ||||||
Sep 2, 2017 | A | 3. Nationaler Mitteldistanz | 4 | Val-de-Travers, Neuchâtel, CH | |||||
Sep 2, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series / Lane Cove Spring Festival | 1 | Lane Cove West, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 2, 2017 | C | 2017 Corn Maze Champs | 44 | Sunderland, MA, US | |||||
Sep 2, 2017 | C | Saxons Summer Series | Trottiscliffe, Kent, GB | ||||||
Sep 2, 2017 | C | Go Wild! Vallejo 1 hr, 3 hr | 2 | Vallejo, CA, US | |||||
Sep 2, 2017 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Livingston, West Lothian, GB | ||||||
Sep 2, 2017 | C | Uban/Bush Orienteering - Old Petrie Town - MBRC Event | 1 | Whiteside, QLD, AU | |||||
Sep 2–3, 2017 | C | 13th Annual CNYO Regaine | 4 | Oxford, NY, US | |||||
Sep 3, 2017 | C | Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Sunday local | Blackmans Bay, TAS, AU | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | B | 2017 Vic State Series 7 (long) - Daylesford | Vaughan, VIC, AU | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | C | Goldseekers Bush Series Event #6 | Lower Lewis Ponds, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | C | SA Long Distance Championships - Paradise | Mount Bryan East, SA, AU | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | A | 4. Nationaler Langdistanz | 4 | Val-de-Travers, Neuchâtel, CH | |||||
Sep 3, 2017 | C | MTBO 6 - Greenmount | 4 | Darlington, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 3, 2017 | C | Cunning Running #4 - UWS Hawkesbury | 2 | Richmond, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 3, 2017 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, Ardgillan Castle Demesne | Savoy Cottages, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | C | Metro League #5 - Fred Caterson Reserve | 5 | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 3, 2017 | B | 5th Matveev Memorial 2017 | 1 | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | B | Høydepunktet med KM mellom, Trimtex-Cup | Fjerdingby, Akershus, NO | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | A | Romeriksløpet, KM mellomdistanse | Hvam, Akershus, NO | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | C | Newcastle NOY7 - Fassifern Ridge | 1 | Fennell Bay, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 3, 2017 | A | Hemingløpet | Eiksmarka, Oslo, NO | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | B | YHOA Urban League | 6 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Sep 3, 2017 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup | 2 | England, GB | |||||
Sep 3, 2017 | C | ESOC Ultrasprint | Penicuik Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Furzton | Furzton, Milton Keynes, GB | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | B | Lossie Forest - POSTPONED - New Date TBN | , | ||||||
Sep 3, 2017 | B | SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer | 1 | Falmer, The City of Brighton and Hove, GB | |||||
Sep 5, 2017 | C | OLOU Summer Sprint Series #28 and #29 | 5 | Seneca Park (Wilderness Trail) Louisville KY | |||||
Sep 6, 2017 | C | HOC Summer Series | Cookley, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Sep 6, 2017 | C | STAG Autumn 4 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Sep 6, 2017 | C | SOS Summer Series 4, Hilly Fields | Colchester, Essex, GB | ||||||
Sep 6, 2017 | C | Moonlight Madness #7 - Asquith | 2 | Asquith, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 6, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Wednesday Evening #5 | 2 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Sep 6, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 3) | Horton, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Sep 7, 2017 | C | Evening Urban Event | 2 | Chepstow, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Sep 8–10, 2017 | B | London City Race | 13 | London, England, GB | |||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | ARCT: Trailside Elementary | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | Park Race 2 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | ACT Metro & Junior League #15 & ACT Secondary School Champs, Mt Jerrabomber | Jerrabomberra, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | OLOU Orienteering Box Courses | 2 | Falls of Rough, KY, US | |||||
Sep 9, 2017 | B | Niedersächsiche Landesmeisterschaften Mittelstrecke | 1 | Salzhemmendorf, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Sep 9, 2017 | B | Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13 / Relay Championsh | Deddington, TAS, AU | ||||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | DVOA Hickory Run Daddy Allen | 14 | Lake Harmony, PA, US | |||||
Sep 9, 2017 | B | NI Long Distance Championships | 4 | Florence Court Demesne, Fermanagh, GB | |||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | NGOC League 8 | 1 | The Camp, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | Spruce Woods (Yellow Quill) | Glenboro, MB, CA | ||||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | Bayerische Meisterschaften Lang-OL & 6. BayernCup-O | 3 | Schaufling, Bayern, DE | |||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - Training & Event | 11 | Honeoye Falls, NY, US | |||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | Truckee: Little Truckee Summit | 4 | Sierraville, CA, US | |||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | RMOC - Camp Tahosa | 2 | Ward, CO, US | |||||
Sep 9, 2017 | B | DM Medel Uppland | 1 | Dyvassö | |||||
Sep 9, 2017 | C | ARCT: Annual Meeting | Anchorage, AK, US | ||||||
Sep 9–10, 2017 | A | DM, medel/stafett, Skåne | Tjörnarp, Malmohus, SE | ||||||
Sep 9–10, 2017 | A | Schweizer Meisterschaften in der Mitteldistanz / 5. Nationaler Langdistanz | 5 | Nesslau, Sankt Gallen, CH | |||||
Sep 9–10, 2017 | C | UNO Pawtuckaway Camping Weekend | 4 | Nottingham, NH, US | |||||
Sep 9–10, 2017 | A | Campionato Italiano Long / Coppa Italia - 5^ prova (long) - WRE / Relay | IT | ||||||
Sep 9–10, 2017 | A | Senior Home Internationals Individual/Relays | 19 | Boho, Northern Ireland, GB | |||||
Sep 9–10, 2017 | A | Queensland Championships | 6 | Amiens, QLD, AU | |||||
Sep 9–10, 2017 | B | 2017 SART (9/9/17 & 9/10/17) | 27 | Lynnwood, WA, US | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | Goldseekers O Training | Clifton Grove, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | B | Vic MTBO Series #3 - Plenty Gorge Park | Plenty, VIC, AU | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | 2017 MelBushO 7 Banksia Park, Bulleen | Bulleen, VIC, AU | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, Malahide Castle Demesne | Malahide, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | 2017 Metro League #6 - Boggabilla (Final) | 8 | Lansdowne, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | B | Nav-X Challenge Lake Tahoe 3hr, 6hr | 4 | Loyalton, CA, US | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring | 15 | Albrightsville, PA, US | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | Hafren | Llanidloes Without, Powys, GB | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | B | LOK Ultrasprint | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | BFLO - Schoellkopf Scout Camp | 6 | Cowlesville, NY, US | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | QOC Lake Accotink | 9 | North Springfield, VA, US | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | B | Folloløpet på Nesodden | Svartskog, Akershus, NO | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | WPOC - Keystone | 3 | Derry, PA, US | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | A | Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay | 7 | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | A | BL Level B Event High Pike | 1 | Hesket Newmarket, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | The John Bennison Long O | 1 | Wentnor, Shropshire, GB | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | B | Regional North East Urban League | 1 | Thornaby, Stockton-on-Tees, GB | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | B | FVO bto Urban League - SOUL 8 | 3 | Dunblane, Stirling, GB | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | MV Try-O | Sutton, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | 7. BayernCup-OL (Mitteldistanz | 3 | Schaufling, Bayern, DE | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | FootO 11 - Malmalling SW | 9 | Gorrie, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | Free Come and Try It at Damien Leeding Park, Gold Coast | Oxenford, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | DM Stafett Uppland | Märsta, Stockholms län, SE | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | B | Mogales Gate Mountain Marathon Bush Event #8 | Krugersdorp, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | NOR last of the summer run | Norwich, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | Friends Memory 2017 | 1 | Kotelniki, Moskovskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | NOC Autumn Series | Nottingham, England, GB | ||||||
Sep 10, 2017 | C | Cap-Saint-Jacques Nature Park | Montréal, QC, CA | ||||||
Sep 11, 2017 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Wimborne | 1 | East Dorset District, Dorset, GB | |||||
Sep 12, 2017 | C | Autumn Pub League 1 | 1 | Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Sep 12, 2017 | C | CorkO Autumn League, Ballincollig Regional Park | Ballincollig, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Sep 12, 2017 | C | OLOU Chase the Rabbit | 5 | Lapping Park Clarksville IN | |||||
Sep 13, 2017 | C | 14. Städtli-OL | Weesen, Sankt Gallen, CH | ||||||
Sep 13, 2017 | C | STAG Autumn 5 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Sep 13, 2017 | C | 5. Lauf Holsteiner Park-O-Cup | Pohnsdorf, Schleswig-Holstein, DE | ||||||
Sep 13, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 4) | Killay, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Sep 14, 2017 | C | Cork Schools Introductory Event, Doneraile Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Sep 14, 2017 | C | Local Schools Training, Kilbarry Amenity Park | Waterford, IE | ||||||
Sep 15–16, 2017 | A | 2017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully, Creswick / (long) - Cres | Cabbage Tree, VIC, AU | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | B | 42. Zürcher Oberländer OL | Rüti, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | Nottinghamshire Peaks Mini Marathon | Teversal, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | IKO Local Event - Balmain | Birchgrove, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | A | ACT Long Distance Championships, ACT League #11, Glendale | Booth, ACT, AU | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | ONB Mastodon, Hillsborough, NB | Hillsborough, NB, CA | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | MTBO 4 Länder Cup | Dresden, Sachsen, DE | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | MDOC Park Score Event 1 | Bredbury, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | A | DM Staffel-OL | 3 | Pulsnitz, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | RR Autumn Series 1 | , | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | 7. Lauf zum Munich O-Cup 2017 | München, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | SA Night Orienteering Championships Narrinyeri Hills OY | Rocky Gully, SA, AU | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | 8. Baselbieter Bike-OL | 1 | Arisdorf, Basel-Landschaft, CH | |||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | UBOC 10th Anniversary Sprint Relay - University Precinct | 4 | Bristol, England, GB | |||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer | Stanmer, The City of Brighton and Hove, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | Roding Valley O Taster Event | Loughton, Essex, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | QO QOFL1 | West Bagborough, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | SN - Saturday Series 1 | 1 | England, GB | |||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | OD Sprint Event | 1 | Coventry, West Midlands, GB | |||||
Sep 16, 2017 | B | 56. Oberwiler OL | Grossaffoltern, Bern, CH | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | MNOC Nerstrand Big Woods State Park | 8 | Nerstrand, MN, US | |||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | POTOC Leisure and Training event | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | Saturday Score | Penybryn, Caerphilly, GB | ||||||
Sep 16, 2017 | B | WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck Hill | 10 | Walyunga National Park, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 16, 2017 | C | TVOC Saturday Series | Oxford, England, GB | ||||||
Sep 16–17, 2017 | A | Mourne Mountain Marathon | 5 | Annalong, Newry and Mourne, GB | |||||
Sep 16–17, 2017 | A | Dales Weekend Day 1 / 2 & YHOA Superleague | 11 | Langcliffe, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Sep 16–17, 2017 | A | Falls Classic - Letchworth State Park | 88 | Castile, NY, US | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | 71. Zuger OL | 1 | Cham, Zug, CH | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | LEI Club Championships | Smisby, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | B | GRAMP - Scolty | Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | WAOC colour coded event | Arrington, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | BOK Local Event (ASO) | Long Ashton, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Pine Forest | 1 | County Dublin, IE | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | Winter Series #6 | Sawtell, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | B | ACT Long Distance Championships 2017 | 1 | Glendale, ACT, AU | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | A | Arosträffen | Gansta, Västmanlands län, SE | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | A | DBK Mannschafts-OL | 3 | Pulsnitz, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | Narrinyeri Hills - Score It or do It in Reverse! | Rocky Gully, SA, AU | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | Willoughby Emerge Festival | 2 | Willoughby, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | Highlands Forest Series #6 (Final) - Appin | Appin, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | BAOC: Big Basin | 8 | Boulder Creek, CA, US | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | A | SM-Sprintti 2017 | 7 | Helsinki, Uusimaa, FI | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | Course populaire du CA Rosé | Bulle, Fribourg, CH | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | Park Orienteering at USQ Sippy Downs | Sippy Downs, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | Big Basin Orienteering 9-17-17 | 1 | Boulder Creek, CA, US | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | GVOC WJR - Fall Series #1 - Rice Lake | 2 | North Vancouver, BC, CA | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | SOC Level D - Hasley Hill | Southampton, England, GB | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | B | OD Tony Haw Score Championships | Bodymoor Heath, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | B | NWO Urban Event | 3 | Swindon, England, GB | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | Wagga Local Sprint | Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | B | Hockley, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL | Rochford District, Essex, GB | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | ESOC SoSOL | Tweeddale East Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | QOC Hemlock Overlook | 7 | Clifton, VA, US | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | Hunter Valley Champs - Abermain | 4 | Cessnock, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | Cork Autumn League, Mondeligo Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | DVOA Hay Creek | 3 | Douglassville, PA, US | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | C | CorkO Autumn League, Doneraile Forest Park | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Sep 17, 2017 | B | WA Long Distance Championships - Marginata | 10 | Mount Observation, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 18, 2017 | C | Come-and-Try Urban Orienteering | Belper, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 19, 2017 | C | Autumn Pub League 2 - Brigg | 1 | Brigg, North Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Sep 19, 2017 | C | London Street-O 2017-18 #1: Fulham | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Sep 19, 2017 | C | Cork Schools Introductory Event, Cork Show Grounds | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Sep 19, 2017 | C | CorkO Autumn League, Cork Show Grounds | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Sep 20, 2017 | C | STAG Autumn 6 | Scotland, GB | ||||||
Sep 21, 2017 | C | MV Street O | 1 | Ewell, Surrey, GB | |||||
Sep 21, 2017 | C | Autumn Series - Harris Park | Cockermouth, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Sep 22, 2017 | A | BT-City-OL 2017 | 1 | Bernau bei Berlin, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Sep 22, 2017 | A | Norgescup sprint sr-jr | Orkanger, Sør-Trøndelag, NO | ||||||
Sep 22–23, 2017 | B | Thuner Nacht OL | Buchholterberg, Bern, CH | ||||||
Sep 22–24, 2017 | W | Albanian Orienteering Days | 1 | Tirana, AL | |||||
Sep 23, 2017 | A | Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual | 8 | Albury, Surrey, GB | |||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | GCO: Orangevale Community Park | Orangevale, CA, US | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | Sachsen Cup | Dresden, Sachsen, DE | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | ICO Camp Belzer | 3 | Lawrence, IN, US | |||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | NGOC League 9 | 2 | Coleford, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bensons Enclosure) | Mortimer West End, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | Club Urban Sprint - POSTPONED | Ballymena, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | SROC autumn series 1 | Morecambe, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 1 | Crewe, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | A | DM Lang-OL | 8 | Eberswalde, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | EMPO - Saratoga Spa State Park | 2 | Saratoga Springs, NY, US | |||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | KOC Junior Adventure Runners | Kimberley, BC, CA | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | B | 6. thurgorienta OL | Schlattingen, Thurgau, CH | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | Laurentian Rogaine | 4 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | 27. Harzer-Staffel | Treyvaux, Fribourg, CH | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | OCIN - Miami Univ Natural Areas | Oxford, OH, US | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | Shelburne Farms Annual Orienteering Event | 1 | Shelburne, VT, US | |||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | DFOK KOL 1 | Hucking, Kent, GB | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | CATI with Coaching | Wetherden, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | SDO: Mt Laguna | 1 | Mount Laguna, CA, US | |||||
Sep 23, 2017 | A | O-idol og Norgescup finale sr-jr | Fannrem, Sør-Trøndelag, NO | ||||||
Sep 23, 2017 | C | Camp Manatoc CC | 6 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Sep 23–24, 2017 | A | Veteran Home Internationals | 9 | Grantown-on-Spey, Highland, GB | |||||
Sep 23–25, 2017 | A | SA Champs 2017 - Maretlwane | Brits, North West, ZA | ||||||
Sep 23 – Oct 1, 2017 | A | Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 | 34 | Hill End, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | B | OL-Galoppen/ SJM Schlusslauf | Reinach, Basel-Landschaft, CH | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | Turkey Trot - Guelph/Cambridge | 2 | Cambridge, ON, CA | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | Family Series - Hale Reservation | 3 | Westwood, MA, US | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | Durchs Land der grauen Pyramiden | Mansfeld, Sachsen-Anhalt, DE | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | MacPherson Reloaded | Revelstoke, BC, CA | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | A | Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays | 5 | Blackheath, Surrey, GB | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | B | Regional Event | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | 1 | Quarndon, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | B | WMOA League Event 7 | Brocton, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | B | HAVOC Weald Park EAL | 2 | Brentwood, Essex, GB | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | Devon Club Champs | East Devon District, Devon, GB | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | Stubbylee & Moorland (1/3) | Bacup, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | NEOC: Hale Reservation and Youth Series #4 | 1 | Westwood, MA, US | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, Newbridge House Demesne | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | Munster League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | OCIN Burnet Woods | 3 | Cincinnati, OH, US | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | WIM Informal | Three Legged Cross, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | BAOC: Calero | 6 | San Jose, CA, US | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | CAOC Busse Woods South | 1 | Elk Grove Village, IL, US | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | B | 59. Herzogenbuchser OL | Niederönz, Bern, CH | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | WPOC - Boyce Park | 2 | Plum, PA, US | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | DVOA Adams Creek - Canceled | 7 | Dingmans Ferry, PA, US | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | Southeast League, Rathwood | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | Cork Autumn League, Kilbritain Wood | Kilbrittain, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | Zürcher OL | Horgen, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | B | Moscow Championship, 2 laps relay. | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | WCOC Huntington State Park | 12 | Redding, CT, US | |||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | Park/Bush Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold Coast | Mudgeeraba, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | A | NM junior stafett | Fannrem, Sør-Trøndelag, NO | ||||||
Sep 24, 2017 | C | QOC Swanson Road | 8 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
Sep 26, 2017 | C | Autumn Pub League 3 | 1 | Peterborough, England, GB | |||||
Sep 26, 2017 | C | Luzerner sCOOL-Cup | Emmen, Luzern, CH | ||||||
Sep 26, 2017 | C | Cork Schools Introductory Event, Schull Community College Grounds | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Sep 27, 2017 | C | Sprint Stirling Old Town | Stirling, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Sep 27, 2017 | C | sCOOL-Cup Nidwalden und Obwalden | Sarnen, Obwalden, CH | ||||||
Sep 28, 2017 | C | Autumn Series - Memorial Gardens | 1 | Cockermouth, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Sep 28 – Oct 1, 2017 | W | Orienteering World Cup Round 4 | 9 | Grindelwald, Bern, CH | |||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | RMOC - Corn maze | 1 | Erie, CO, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | NEOC: Nobscot Scout Reservation | 7 | Sudbury, MA, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | 5. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2017 & StadtM Landshut | Landshut, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | 14. Röttenbacher Karpfen-OL | Röttenbach, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Musselburgh, East Lothian, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | Saturday Series & Schools League - Sanquhar Woods | Forres, Moray, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | Thompson, Queen's and Bank Hall (2/3) | Burnley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | Park Race 3 | Kendal, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Series 1 | Rockcliffe, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | ROC - Genesee County Park - Regular Event | 9 | Wyoming, NY, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2017 | B | BWEM Mittel / 2. LRL Baden-Württemberg Freiburg | 2 | Gundelfingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | Saturday Series - Level D | Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | B | BCOC Day 1: Long Event @ Camp Thunderbird | 7 | Victoria, BC, CA | |||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Kangaroo Gully East | Mandurang, VIC, AU | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | Birmingham Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer Event | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | Beecraigs Local Event | 3 | , | |||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #4: City Park! | 1 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | MNOC Jay Cooke State park with Minnegoat | 10 | Esko, MN, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2017 | B | MOC Sprint | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | B | MOC Middle | Cypress River, MB, CA | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Richard B. Russell State Park | 1 | Elberton, GA, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | BFLO - Emery Park - Score-O | 1 | South Wales, NY, US | |||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | Shipley Country Park | Heanor, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 30, 2017 | C | OLOU Campus/Urban Sprint *Cancelled | 1 | Bellarmine University Louisville Ky | |||||
Sep 30 – Oct 1, 2017 | C | Nav-X Chalenge @Joe Grant | 3 | Mount Hamilton, CA, US | |||||
Sep 30 – Oct 1, 2017 | A | 6./7. Nationaler | 3 | Grindelwald, Bern, CH | |||||
Sep 30 – Oct 1, 2017 | B | Manitoba Orienteering Championships | 1 | Cypress River, MB, CA | |||||
Sep 30 – Oct 1, 2017 | C | QO Long O | 1 | Crowcombe, Somerset, GB | |||||
Sep 30 – Oct 1, 2017 | A | British Sprint & Middle Champs | 29 | Milton Keynes, England, GB | |||||
Sep 30 – Oct 1, 2017 | B | One Man Relay 2017 | 1 | Luzhki, Moscow Region | |||||
Sep 30 – Oct 7, 2017 | B | Five +Five Days Sicily - First Five | 1 | Catania, Sicilia, IT | |||||
October 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Oct 1, 2017 | C | Coburger Stadtmeisterschaft | Coburg, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Oct 1, 2017 | C | 4. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2017 | Kelheim, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Oct 1, 2017 | A | LM Sprint-OL Nordrhein-Westfalen | Marl, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DE | ||||||
Oct 1, 2017 | A | Kjula IF | 1 | Strängnäs, Södermanland, SE | |||||
Oct 1, 2017 | B | LRL Mittel NRW | Haltern am See, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DE | ||||||
Oct 1, 2017 | C | INVOC Cnoc a Bhreacaich | , | ||||||
Oct 1, 2017 | C | STAG's 35th Anniversary Event | 1 | Grandtully, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
Oct 1, 2017 | B | Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) | Haydon Bridge, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Oct 1, 2017 | B | Forest League 1 | Minions, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Oct 1, 2017 | B | BWEM Lang / 5. LRL Baden-Württemberg Ohlsbach | 3 | Ohlsbach, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Oct 1, 2017 | B | BCOC Day 2: Sprint Event @ Camosun Interurban | 7 | Victoria, BC, CA | |||||
Oct 1, 2017 | C | DVOA White Clay Creek | 7 | Newark, DE, US | |||||
Oct 1, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Glenreemore Valley | 1 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Oct 1, 2017 | C | OCIN Tawawa Park | 3 | Sidney, OH, US | |||||
Oct 1, 2017 | C | SMOC UofM North Campus Sprints | 5 | Ann Arbor, MI, US | |||||
Oct 1, 2017 | A | The 6th All Japan Middle Distance Orienteering Championships | Iga-shi, Mie-ken, JP | ||||||
Oct 1, 2017 | B | Hudson Highlander 2017 | 45 | Stony Point, NY, US | |||||
Oct 1, 2017 | C | Cork Autumn League, Curragh Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 1, 2017 | B | MOC Long | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Oct 3, 2017 | B | 7. Bad Königer OL / 14. RMRL | Bad König, Hessen, DE | ||||||
Oct 3, 2017 | C | 8. Lauf zum Munich O-Cup 2017 | München, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Oct 3, 2017 | C | Bezirksmeisterschaften Niederbayern & Oberpfalz | Wald, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Oct 3, 2017 | C | Autumn Pub League 4 - Bottesford | 1 | Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Oct 4, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Leichardt | 4 | Annandale, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 4–8, 2017 | A | 2017 Australian MTBO Carnival | 6 | Wingello, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 5, 2017 | C | Autumn Series - Castle Park (Whitehaven) Micro-O | 1 | Whitehaven, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Oct 5, 2017 | C | Orienteering Space Racing | Concord West, NSW, AU | ||||||
Oct 5, 2017 | D | OTNT Maze Practice | 1 | Minneapolis, MN, US | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | BAOC: McLaren Park training | 2 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | RMOC - Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch | Elbert, CO, US | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | MDOC Park Score Event 2 | Wythenshawe, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | 5. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2017 | Sinzing, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | MTB-O und einfacher Fuß-OL | Groß Sarau, Schleswig-Holstein, DE | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | OLOU Caves Cliffs and Sinkholes 2 and 4 Hour Rogaine | 3 | Laconia, IN, US | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | O | 25manna | 21 | Ensta Gård, Vårsta, SE | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | EMPO - Switzkill Farm | 1 | Berne, NY, US | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | B | NI Colour Series 4 | , | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | SN - Saturday Series 2 | 3 | Woking, Surrey, GB | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | EBOR Autumn Series | 1 | Fulford, York, GB | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | OD Local Score Event - Coombe Abbey Country Park | Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | SROC autumn series 2 | Lancaster, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | B | BOK Regional Event (ASO) | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | HH Saturday League & Youth League | Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | Park Race 4 | 1 | Ulverston, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | Setanta Club Championships, Ballinaclash Forest | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | Local and schools event | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | OCIN - East Fork | 4 | Bethel, OH, US | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | SAX Middle Distance | 1 | Molash, Kent, GB | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | Muiravonside Local Event | , | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood | Mid Sussex District, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | Step Trek | 5 | Pittsburgh, PA, US | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | Regional Beaver Event, WIT West Campus | County Waterford, IE | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | Berner Oberländer Einzel-OL | Adelboden, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | WARA Spring 12hr Rogaine | 2 | Wellington Forest, WA, AU | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | 40 Jahre OL in Horn | 2 | Bartholomä, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Oct 7, 2017 | C | XXXIX Forest Carousel | 1 | Ramenskoye, Moskovskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Oct 7–8, 2017 | A | MTBO DM und Deutschland Cup | Johanngeorgenstadt, Sachsen, DE | ||||||
Oct 7–8, 2017 | A | NN October Odyssey | 1 | Eglingham, Northumberland, GB | |||||
Oct 7–8, 2017 | A | Junior Home Internationals Individual & Welsh League Event 2017 / Relays | 6 | Brithdir and Llanfachreth, Gwynedd, GB | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | Interschool Sprint Challenge | Centenary Heights, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | NEOC: Noon Hill | 9 | Medfield, MA, US | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | B | SVO Susquehanna Stumble XIX | 29 | Elkton, MD, US | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | Six Mile Lake | Savona, BC, CA | ||||||
Oct 8, 2017 | B | NRW-Landesmeisterschaft Lang | Lübbecke, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DE | ||||||
Oct 8, 2017 | B | BWM Staffel Lorch | 2 | Lorch, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | A | SAX Urban event | 2 | Whitstable, Kent, GB | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | B | West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8 | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Oct 8, 2017 | B | EM Urban League | 1 | Stamford, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | B | SUFFOC King's Forest Colour Coded | 1 | Wordwell, Suffolk, GB | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | B | Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event | New Forest District, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 8, 2017 | B | Aitken Wood (3/3) | Barley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | BAOC: Briones | 3 | Martinez, CA, US | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | Berner Oberländer OL Staffel | Kandersteg, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | Brook and Compton Downs | Calbourne, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 8, 2017 | B | Legodimo Bush Event 9 | 1 | Brits, North West, ZA | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | WPOC - Bradys Run | 4 | Beaver Falls, PA, US | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | MNOC Corn Maze-O | 7 | Shakopee, MN, US | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | Cork Autumn League, Carrigfadda Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | Munster League, Toureen Wood | 1 | County Tipperary, IE | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | Autumn Series, Lough Rynn Castle | Mohill, County Leitrim, IE | ||||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | BAOC: Scout O | 2 | Martinez, CA, US | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | B | Championship of Moscow Region | 1 | Lytkarino, Moskovskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Oct 8, 2017 | C | HVO - James Baird State Park | 2 | Pleasant Valley, NY, US | |||||
Oct 9, 2017 | C | Wessex Night League Event | Poole, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 10, 2017 | B | Vienna University Championships - Sprint (WAM) | Wien, AT | ||||||
Oct 10, 2017 | C | London Street-O 2017-18 #2: Tufnell Park | 2 | London, England, GB | |||||
Oct 10, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Rosalie | 1 | Milton, QLD, AU | |||||
Oct 10, 2017 | C | London Night Street O Series race | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Oct 10, 2017 | C | Autumn Pub League 5 - North Bransholme | 1 | Hull, England, GB | |||||
Oct 10, 2017 | C | CSOA League, Doneraile Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 11, 2017 | C | Freiburger sCOOL-Cup | Gurmels, Freiburg, CH | ||||||
Oct 11, 2017 | C | 6. Lauf Holsteiner Park-O-Cup | Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, DE | ||||||
Oct 11, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Henley | 4 | Henley, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 11, 2017 | C | Trabolgan Holiday Village | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 12, 2017 | C | Local Schools Training, Woodstock Gardens + Arbotetum | County Kilkenny, IE | ||||||
Oct 13–14, 2017 | B | 18. Oberaargauer Nacht OL | Thunstetten, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 13–15, 2017 | A | UNO Boulder Dash | 75 | Lebanon, NH, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | BAOC: Point Pinole training | 1 | Richmond, CA, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | Orienteering Qld Conference | Grange, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | IKO Local - Stanwell Park | Stanwell Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Oct 14, 2017 | B | Weekend Jura vaudois et Préalpes fribourgeoises | L'Abergement, Vaud, CH | ||||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | Sprint Into Sprint Race 1 - University of Melbourne | 4 | Parkville, VIC, AU | |||||
Oct 14, 2017 | A | British Schools Score Championships | 4 | Kiveton Park, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | NGOC League 10 | 4 | Parkend, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | POTOC Leisure and Training event | Stafford District, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 14, 2017 | B | Finland 100 event | 1 | Stockport District, Cheshire East, GB | |||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | SOC Level D - Busketts (N) | 1 | Woodlands, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | WIM Informal Hyde | 1 | New Forest District, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | Autumn Series No1 | Runswick Bay, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | Stars Training # 8 | 1 | Caledon, ON, CA | |||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | CascadeOC School League WIOL Training | Lynnwood, WA, US | ||||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Chatswood High School | 1 | Chatswood, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 14, 2017 | B | Python 2017 NE Ohio Rogaine | 24 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | Jessica Lake | Oakbank, MB, CA | ||||||
Oct 14, 2017 | C | Alfreton Park | Alfreton, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 14–15, 2017 | A | ACT MTBO Middle/Long Distance Championships | 5 | Bruce, ACT, AU | |||||
Oct 14–15, 2017 | C | (Cancelled) UKCC Level 2 coaching Award | Sandford, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Oct 14–15, 2017 | B | Petrified Forest Orienteering | 2 | Petrified Forest National Park, AZ, US | |||||
Oct 14–15, 2017 | W | Lietuvos taurė/ Lithuania cup | 1 | Alytus, Alytaus apskritis, LT | |||||
Oct 14–15, 2017 | B | The Stockville | 5 | Blain, PA, US | |||||
Oct 14–15, 2017 | W | ArgeAlp Spiele 2017 | 3 | Bregenz, Vorarlberg, AT | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | SA Interclub Relays, Flinders University | Bedford Park, SA, AU | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | 2017 West Sydney Summer Series - Bella Vista | Bella Vista, NSW, AU | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | B | 49. Emmentaler OL | Röthenbach im Emmental, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | RMOC - White Ranch | 4 | Golden, CO, US | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | Star Tracks Mountain Bike Adventure | 8 | Caledon, ON, CA | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | 26. Harz MTBO | Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DE | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | QOC Patuxent | 8 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | Club Sprint Relays - Griffith University, Nathan Campus | 1 | Nathan, QLD, AU | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | ROC - Alasa Farms - Regular Event | 10 | Sodus, NY, US | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Tempe | 1 | Tempe, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 | 3 | Collieston, Aberdeenshire, GB | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | B | EBOR Level C Regional Event and YHOA Urban League | 3 | Selby, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | B | Dorset Delight | Purbeck District, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | B | Level C Event | 1 | Mansty, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | B | NOR colour coded | North Norfolk District, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | B | Urban event | Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | B | SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & H | 2 | Poynings, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | Local/ SWELL event | East Hertfordshire District, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | SMOC Keyne-O, Campbell Park | Central Milton Keynes, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails | 1 | Jackson, GA, US | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | GVOC WJR - Fall Series #2 - Watershed Park | 3 | Delta, BC, CA | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | B | Championship of Moscow Region, Classic | 1 | Yakhroma, Moskovskaya oblast', RU | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | DVOA Egypt Mills | 6 | Bushkill, PA, US | |||||
Oct 15, 2017 | B | 29. CO de la Riviera Weekend Jura vaudois et Préalpes fribourgeo | Châtel-Saint-Denis, Fribourg, CH | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | B | 70. Zurzacher OL | Etzgen, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | Southeast League, Woodstock Gardens + Arbotetum | County Kilkenny, IE | ||||||
Oct 15, 2017 | C | Cork Autumn League, Kilcoran Wood | County Tipperary, IE | ||||||
Oct 17, 2017 | C | Autumn Pub League 6 - Kirton Lindsey | Kirton in Lindsey, North Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 17, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Toowong | 1 | Toowong, QLD, AU | |||||
Oct 17, 2017 | C | ACT Wednesday Twilight Series - Season Pass + Map Mates Registration | Yarralumla, ACT, AU | ||||||
Oct 18, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Wollstonecraft | 4 | Wollstonecraft, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 18, 2017 | C | ACT Twilight #1, Weston Park & Map Mates Welcome | Yarralumla, ACT, AU | ||||||
Oct 18, 2017 | C | After Dark 1 and SWOC AGM | 1 | Morganstown, Cardiff, GB | |||||
Oct 18, 2017 | C | LEI Winter League 1 | Leicester, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 18, 2017 | C | Autumn Leaves 3 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 18, 2017 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 18, 2017 | C | STAG Dark Park 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Oct 19, 2017 | C | MNOC Autumn Adventure Run #1 | 7 | Lake Elmo, MN, US | |||||
Oct 20, 2017 | C | Schools Championships | Argyle, NSW, AU | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | Bendigo Bush Short 4, Hagaby - New Saint Mungo | 1 | California Gully, VIC, AU | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | BAOC: Lands End training | 2 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | central forest park - 'poc opening' O challenge | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | Humber Bridge Country Park | Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | B | offene u. Int. Trierer OL-Meisterschaft, zugleich Rheinland-Pfalz-Meistersc | Rheinland-Pfalz, DE | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | RR Autumn Series 2 | , | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | 6. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2017 | Ergolding, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | 6. Lauf zur OL-Trainingsserie Mittelfranken 2017 | Adelsdorf, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | B | 6. LRL BaWü - Ostfilder | Baden-Württemberg, DE | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | B | Challenge the Gats Rogaine | 9 | Wakefield, QC, CA | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | Sprint Into Sprint Race 2 - Oxley College | 2 | Chirnside Park, VIC, AU | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | B | 6. LRL Baden-Württemberg Stuttgart | 2 | Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | SM Mittel | 2 | Ehrenfriedersdorf, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | Saturday Event and SWOC Training | Caerphilly, Wales, GB | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | B | QO QOFL2 | West Quantoxhead, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Snelsmore Common) | 2 | Chieveley, England, GB | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | (Cancelled) EBOR Autumn Series | York, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | PFO Club Champs | Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | A | Campionato Italiano Sprint Relay | Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | DVOA Tyler State Park | 6 | Newtown, PA, US | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | GCO: Mississippi Bar | Orangevale, CA, US | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park | 10 | Cloverdale, WA, AU | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks | Caloundra West, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | MNOC Afton state park | 7 | Hastings, MN, US | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | B | EOOC Elk Island Finale | Edmonton, AB, CA | ||||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Killara High School | 2 | Killara, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | B | Luxembourg championship - Saarlandmeisterschaft | 2 | Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz, DE | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | BFLO - Sardinia - Score-O | 7 | East Concord, NY, US | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | NEOC: Prospect Hill | 5 | Waltham, MA, US | |||||
Oct 21, 2017 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Waddesdon Manor | 1 | Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Oct 21–22, 2017 | C | OQ Ladies Camp - Warwick | 1 | Dalveen, QLD, AU | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | NEOC: Great Brook Farm and Youth Orienteering Series #5 | 4 | Carlisle, MA, US | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | B | SELOC Level C Event | Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | B | Mole Valley District Event | Epsom, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | NOC Autumn Series & AGM | Newstead Village, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | A | 9. Nationaler Langdistanz | 2 | Rigi Staffel, Schwyz, CH | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | Grasslands | Thompson-Nicola J, BC, CA | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | 9. Lauf zum Munich O-Cup 2017 | München, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | 6. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2017 | Wald, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | A | CompassSport Cup Final | 18 | Buckland Monachorum, Devon, GB | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | B | Landesranglistenfinale | 2 | Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | Bush event | Argyle, NSW, AU | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | EMPO - Thacher State Park | 1 | Voorheesville, NY, US | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | SMOC Silver Lake | 7 | Pinckney, MI, US | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Marrickville | 2 | Earlwood, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | Autumn/winter Series 2 | , | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | Vielposten-OL | 4 | Ehrenfriedersdorf, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | B | ONB and Cadet O Championships | Bright, NB, CA | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | Munster League, Ross Castle + Island | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Castletown House Demesne | 1 | County Kildare, IE | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | A | Coppa Italia - 6^ prova (middle) | Città Metropolitana di Roma, Lazio, IT | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | oktoberracet | 1 | Fjardhundra, Upplands, Sweden | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | SVO Rocky Ridge | 3 | York, PA, US | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | Sportweekend BMSTU 2017 | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | Morgan Arboretum | Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CA | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | QOC Occoquan - Cancelled | 9 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | WPOC - Laurel Hill | 1 | Somerset, PA, US | |||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | Cork Autumn League, Fota Island Resort | Fota, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 22, 2017 | C | WCOC Ansonia Nature Center | 12 | Ansonia, CT, US | |||||
Oct 24, 2017 | C | MV Street O | Leatherhead, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Oct 24, 2017 | C | Queens Domain - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 1 | Queens Domain, TAS, AU | ||||||
Oct 24, 2017 | C | Night Nav - St Lucia | 1 | Saint Lucia, QLD, AU | |||||
Oct 25, 2017 | C | SROC night street league event 1 | Preston, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Oct 25, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood | 3 | Chatswood, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 25, 2017 | C | ACT Twilight #2, Karabar School Queanbeyan & Map Mates #1 | Karabar, NSW, AU | ||||||
Oct 26, 2017 | C | Central line StreetO series. | London, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 26, 2017 | C | MNOC Autumn Adventure Run #2 | 8 | Lake Elmo, MN, US | |||||
Oct 27, 2017 | C | Haningenatten | 1 | Haninge,Sweden | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | A | Cambridge City Race 2017 | 3 | Cambridge, England, GB | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Western Night League | 5 | The Narth, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | NWO Four Colour Event | Cherhill, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | B | INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 | 4 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Series 2 | New Abbey, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | BOK Winter League | Bath, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Schlusslauf GR, Bündner OL-Cup | Zernez, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | B | YHOA Superleague - Londesborogh (Middle Distance) | 1 | Londesborough, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Highfields MTBO Smartphone score | Highfields, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | MTBO and Sunshine Orienteers Christmas Buffet | Crows Nest, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Bendigo Evening and Night Score - Rocky Rises | 1 | Maiden Gully, VIC, AU | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | BAOC: Joaquin Miller training | 2 | Oakland, CA, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | ZJOM Schlusslauf | Luzern, CH | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Haunted Hills 5k, 10k | 3 | San Carlos, CA, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | NEOC: Nobscot Night-O | 6 | Sudbury, MA, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Lake Monger (Metro Series 1) | 6 | Wembley, WA, AU | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Sprint Into Sprint Race 3 - VU Edgewater | 2 | Footscray, VIC, AU | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Laurentian Rogaine | 4 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | DVOA Myrick Center (BVA) | 5 | West Chester, PA, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Haninge Sprintstafett | 1 | Haninge,Sweden | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Gold Rings 2017 | 1 | Luzshki, Moscow Region | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - St Ives High School | 2 | Saint Ives, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | ICO Halloween Night O | 2 | Indianapolis, IN, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | B | 11. ol.biel.seeland OL | Sutz-Lattrigen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #6: Vampire! | 2 | Bellevue, WA, US | |||||
Oct 28, 2017 | B | ASJM Schlusslauf | Rupperswil, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | Park Orienteering - Strathpine - MBRC Event | Strathpine, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 28, 2017 | C | WCOC Simsbury Town Forest | 14 | Simsbury, CT, US | |||||
Oct 28–29, 2017 | B | Hessenmeisterschaft Langdistanz / 15. RMRL / Sprint-Staffel | Wiesbaden, Hessen, DE | ||||||
Oct 28–29, 2017 | A | Smålandskavlen | 1 | Aneby, Jönköpings län, SE | |||||
Oct 28–29, 2017 | B | Ontario Orienteering Championships | 4 | Niagara Falls, ON, CA | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | POSTPONED 5th Annual Silas Map Adventure | 9 | Kinnelon, NJ, US | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 | 5 | Kenmore, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | WM Relay Championships | Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | 9 | Hawkshead, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | Ouseburn (North East Urban League) | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | Chesterfield (Holmebrook) urban - EM Urban League | 2 | Chesterfield, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | Crows Nest MTBO | Pechey, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | 2017 Welsh League Event | 2 | Llangennith, Swansea, GB | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | WAOC East Anglian League event | 1 | Brandon, Suffolk, GB | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | Peak-2-Peak Adventure Run | 8 | Hamilton, ON, CA | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | GO Ambersham Autumn Dash | 1 | Selham, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | Forest League 2 | Crantock, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | SCOL2 BADO League Event | 2 | Silchester, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | CANCELLED Mountain Lake ROGAINE | 14 | Pembroke, VA, US | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | 2017 West Sydney Summer Series - Rydalmere | Rydalmere, NSW, AU | ||||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | Weimarer Herbst-OL, Thür. Ranglistenlauf | Eisenberg, Thüringen, DE | ||||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | BAOC: Sunol | 7 | Sunol, CA, US | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Earlwood | 1 | Earlwood, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | 61. Wiler OL/14. ROLV NOS Finallauf | Lommis, Thurgau, CH | ||||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | ONB Rockwood Mini ROGAINE VI | Saint John, NB, CA | ||||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | SMOC Bishop Lake | 6 | Brighton, MI, US | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | DVOA Ridley Creek State Park | 5 | Media, PA, US | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | QOC Prince William Forest | 12 | Dumfries, VA, US | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | Autumn Meeting 2017 | 1 | Moskva, Moscow, RU | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | 75. Berner Team OL | Sutz-Lattrigen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 29, 2017 | B | Connacht Orienteering Championships, Killykeen Forest Park | 3 | County Cavan, IE | |||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | Cork Autumn League, Glenabo Wood | Fermoy, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 29, 2017 | C | Park Orienteering at Firth Park, Mudgeeraba, Gold Coast | 1 | Mudgeeraba, QLD, AU | |||||
Oct 30, 2017 | C | Cork Autumn League, Rathbarry Wood + The Long Strand Sand Dunes | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Oct 31, 2017 | C | SLOW Night-O 2017-18 #1: Richmond Park | 3 | Kingston upon Thames, Greater London, GB | |||||
Oct 31, 2017 | C | Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 2 | Sandy Bay, TAS, AU | ||||||
Oct 31, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Mandalay Fig Tree Pocket | 1 | Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, AU | |||||
November 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Nov 1, 2017 | C | ACT Twilight #3, Campbell Park | Symonston, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 1, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - South Turramurra | 4 | South Turramurra, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 1, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Night Event (Night League 1) | Sketty, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Nov 1, 2017 | C | LOC Night Series 1 | 1 | Kendal, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Nov 1, 2017 | C | Autumn Leaves 4 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 1, 2017 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Baildon, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 1, 2017 | C | STAG Dark Park 2 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Nov 1, 2017 | C | Hallowe'en Fright-O!, Rinn na gCros | Kenmare, County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Nov 2, 2017 | C | LEI Winter League 2 | Glenfield, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Nov 2, 2017 | C | MDOC Night Street League 1 | Gawsworth, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Nov 2, 2017 | C | MNOC Autumn Adventure Run #3 | 10 | Saint Paul, MN, US | |||||
Nov 3, 2017 | C | Night Series, Curragh Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | A | DVOA Grings Mill / Penn State-Berks | 15 | Reading, PA, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | BAOC: Golden Gate Park training | 1 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2017 | B | 35. Weinberg-OL Saulheim | Rheinland-Pfalz, DE | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | B | BBM Lang-OL | Wandlitz, Brandenburg, DE | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | Nacht-OL | Malente, Schleswig-Holstein, DE | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | Sachsen Cup | Zwickau, Sachsen, DE | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | 4. OL-Cup Via Claudia Augusta | Landsberg am Lech, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | Mixed-Relay | Biberist, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | 36. Seesener Nacht- und Glühwein-OL | 1 | Seesen, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Nov 4, 2017 | O | Raatojuoksu/Kadaverloppet | 3 | Sipoo, Helsinki, FI | |||||
Nov 4, 2017 | B | MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest | , | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | Parks | Lincoln, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | MDOC Park Score Event 3 | Cheadle, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | Autumn Series No2 | Lingdale, Redcar and Cleveland, GB | ||||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Pymble | 1 | Pymble, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | Samson (Metro Score 2) | 6 | Samson, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Sope Creek | 1 | Marietta, GA, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | Maize-O-Maïs | 1 | Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, QC, CA | |||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series/WIOL #1 | 6 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | OCIN Baugo Creek - new map | 1 | Osceola, IN, US | |||||
Nov 4, 2017 | C | Hinckley Reservation Night-O | 6 | Hinckley, OH, US | |||||
Nov 4–5, 2017 | A | Southampton City Race / November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) | 5 | Southampton, England, GB | |||||
Nov 4–5, 2017 | B | 2017 Bubbagoat and Chapel Hill Score-O | 6 | Durham, NC, US | |||||
Nov 4–5, 2017 | A | Sprint Race Tour - 4^ prova / Coppa Italia - 6^ prova (sprint) / 5^ prova - | IT | ||||||
Nov 4–5, 2017 | A | DVOA National Event Nov 4-5 | 62 | Reading, PA, US | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | C | Sydney Southern Summer Series - Scarborough Park | Monterey, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 5, 2017 | C | 2017 West Sydney Summer Series - North Rocks | North Rocks, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 5, 2017 | B | Elbauen-OL | Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DE | ||||||
Nov 5, 2017 | C | 28. Lotto-OL | Hann. Münden, Niedersachsen, DE | ||||||
Nov 5, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Featherbeds | 2 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Avoca Beach | 1 | Avoca Beach, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | C | SHOO Local Event Club Relays | Warragamba, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 5, 2017 | A | Schweizer Meisterschaft im Team-OL | Biberist, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Nov 5, 2017 | C | 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Monterey | 2 | Monterey, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | A | November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) | 11 | Southampton, England, GB | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | 3 | Blidworth, Nottinghamshire, GB | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | B | HAVOC Langdon Hills Colour Coded event | Langdon Hills, Essex, GB | ||||||
Nov 5, 2017 | B | TAY 30th Anniversary Event, incorporating SoSOL | 3 | Kinfauns, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | B | AIRE Event in the North West | 2 | Cartmel Fell, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | B | GRAMP - Scolty | Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 5, 2017 | C | CNYO - Turkey O - Highland Forest Park | 5 | Fabius, NY, US | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | A | DVOA Mount Penn - Antietam | 20 | Reading, PA, US | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | C | SMOC Winnewana | 7 | Chelsea, MI, US | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | C | Cork County League, Ballymaloe Cookery School + Gardens | Shanagarry, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 5, 2017 | A | Luxembourg City Race 2017 | 6 | Luxembourg, LU | |||||
Nov 5, 2017 | C | NEOC: Baldwin Hill | 7 | Ashburnham, MA, US | |||||
Nov 6, 2017 | C | Wessex Night League - Sarum event | 1 | Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Nov 7, 2017 | C | Taroona High School - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 3 | Taroona, TAS, AU | ||||||
Nov 8, 2017 | C | FVO night event Gallamuir Wood | 1 | Cowie, Stirling, GB | |||||
Nov 8, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Woolwich | 3 | Woolwich, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 8, 2017 | C | LOC Night Series 2 | Windermere, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 8, 2017 | C | Local night event | 1 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Nov 8, 2017 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Pudsey, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 8, 2017 | C | SROC night street league event 2 | Lancaster, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Nov 8, 2017 | C | Knockreer Estate | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Nov 8, 2017 | C | EBOR Autumn Series | Clifton Without, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 9, 2017 | C | SOC Wessex Night League Event | 1 | Portsmouth, England, GB | |||||
Nov 10, 2017 | A | 2017 OUSA Convention | 11 | Alexandria, VA, US | |||||
Nov 10, 2017 | C | Night Series, Curragh Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | Autumn/Winter LOP 2 | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | BAOC: Tilden Park training session | 1 | Orinda, CA, US | |||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | Falkirk Wheel Local Event | Falkirk, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | Bamberger Trainings-OL | Bamberg, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | MVOC - Taylorsville | Vandalia, OH, US | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | ROC - Camp Eastman - Night-O | 9 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - RMIT Bundoora West | 3 | Bundoora, VIC, AU | |||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | OLOU Night Owl | 3 | E.P. Sawyer Park, Louisville KY | |||||
Nov 11, 2017 | B | SE Night Champs | 3 | Bucks Horn Oak, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Nov 11, 2017 | B | YHOA Night League | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | NGOC League 11 | 2 | Staunton, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Nov 11, 2017 | B | NI Colour Series 6 | Ballykinler, County Down, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | SN - Saturday Series 3 | 1 | Bucks Horn Oak, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | OD Local Event - Hartshill Hayes | North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | B | BOK Regional Event (ASO) | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 2 | Liverpool, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | Western Night League | 3 | Bristol, England, GB | |||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | DFOK KOL 3 | Shorne, Kent, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | Parks | Lincoln, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | Swiss Orienteering Fest | Trimbach, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys High School | 1 | Normanhurst, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | MNOC Veteran's Day Night-O | 9 | Plymouth, MN, US | |||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | Carine (Metro Series 3) | 7 | Carine, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 11, 2017 | C | WARA Novelty Throwbag | 5 | Perth, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 11–12, 2017 | B | Nebel-Cup (BBM Nacht + Lang-OL) | 1 | Groß Köris, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Nov 11–12, 2017 | W | Venice City Race | 4 | Venezia, Veneto, IT | |||||
Nov 11–12, 2017 | B | Tinto Twin Night Event / Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 | Lanark, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Nov 11–12, 2017 | A | QOC Quinquagenary @ Quantico National Meet | 88 | Stafford, VA, US | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | Raid the Hammer Adventure Run | 18 | Hamilton, ON, CA | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Berowra Heights | Berowra Heights, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Maroubra | 2 | Maroubra, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | Copeland Chase | 7 | Threlkeld, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event (Winter League 1) | Oxwich, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | Hellfire Wood | 1 | County Dublin, IE | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | B | HOC -WMOA League Event 9 | 1 | Quatford, Shropshire, GB | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | A | (Cancelled) YHOA Superleague | 1 | Brink Top, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | B | North East score champs (NEOL) | Boltby, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 12, 2017 | B | EM Urban League | Shepshed, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Nov 12, 2017 | B | NOR colour coded | Blickling, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Nov 12, 2017 | B | INVOC Anagach | Grantown-on-Spey, Highland, GB | ||||||
Nov 12, 2017 | B | SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) | 2 | Chapel Row, West Berkshire, GB | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | B | Devon Galoppen | 1 | Newton Abbot, Devon, GB | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | MWOC League Event | Pontarfynach, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | SMOC Park Lyndon | 8 | Chelsea, MI, US | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | Pumicestone Road Foot-O | Caboolture, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 2 - Glenrock | 3 | Merewether, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | WPOC - Pine Ridge | 2 | Blairsville, PA, US | |||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | Southeast Urban Series, Kilmacthomas | Kilmacthomas, County Waterford, IE | ||||||
Nov 12, 2017 | C | Cork County League, Spike Island | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 12–13, 2017 | D | US Team Fall Training Camp | 16 | Triangle, VA, US | |||||
Nov 13, 2017 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Avon Heath CP | Saint Ives, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Nov 14, 2017 | C | London Street-O 2017-18 #3: Hammersmith | London, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 14, 2017 | C | MDOC Night Street League 2 | Manchester, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 14, 2017 | C | Lambert Gully - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 4 | Sandy Bay, TAS, AU | ||||||
Nov 15, 2017 | C | RR Night Series 1 | , | ||||||
Nov 15, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Belrose | 4 | Belrose, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 15, 2017 | C | Twilight O Gateway Island | Gateway Island, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 15, 2017 | C | LOC Night Series 3 | Ulverston, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2017 | C | Autumn Leaves 5 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2017 | C | STAG Dark Park 3 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2017 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2017 | C | EBOR Autumn Series | 1 | Heslington, York, GB | |||||
Nov 15, 2017 | C | After Dark 2 | 1 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Nov 16, 2017 | C | Night Street League | Worcester, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 16, 2017 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup | Shorne, Kent, GB | ||||||
Nov 16, 2017 | C | Local Schools Training, John F. Kennedy Arboretum | County Wexford, IE | ||||||
Nov 17, 2017 | C | Night Series, Curragh Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | Stones Island, Carsington | Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Royal Park | 3 | Parkville, VIC, AU | |||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | North West Night League Delamere | 1 | Norley, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | |||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | POTOC Leisure and Training event | Biddulph, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | QO QOFL3 | Enmore, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | FVO Club Champs (with open colour coded courses) | 5 | , | |||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | Devon and Cornwall Night League | Yelverton, Devon, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2017 | B | Mole Valley Night Event | Holmbush, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | Autumn Series No3 | Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood | 1 | High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | RR Autumn Series 3 | Selkirk, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | Parks | Lincoln, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell | England, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | Louna-Rogaining | 1 | Tammela, Forssa sub-region, FI | |||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | Ashfield (Metro Series 4) | 7 | Bassendean, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | OCIN TROL #1 - Camp Butterworth | 4 | Maineville, OH, US | |||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | Kick-Start and Starry Night O-CUP Races | 7 | Waterloo, ON, CA | |||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Senior School | 2 | Wahroonga, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 18, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL #2 | 5 | SeaTac, WA, US | |||||
Nov 18–19, 2017 | A | Possum Trot Weekend | 14 | Lee's Summit, MO, US | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | SMOC Independence Oaks | 9 | Independence charter Township, MI, US | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | GCO: Granite Bay | 2 | Folsom, CA, US | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | LAOC Camp Scherman Training Weekend | 3 | Mountain Center, CA, US | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | B | NSW Sprint Champs | 10 | Pymble, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | 10. Lauf zum Munich O-Cup 2017 | München, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: FDR State Park | Pine Mountain, GA, US | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | EMPO - Peebles Island State Park | Cohoes, NY, US | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | B | Vic MTBO Series #5 - Muckleford Forest, Maldon | 1 | Newstead, VIC, AU | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | DVOA Rutgers Ecological Preserve | 11 | Piscataway Township, NJ, US | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | B | Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) - Pymble Ladies C | 3 | Pymble, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | Autumn/winter Series 3 | , | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | GVOC WJR - Fall Series #3 - UBC | 1 | Vancouver, BC, CA | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | A | British Schools Orienteering Championships | 11 | Cannop, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | B | WMOA League Event 10 - Wombridge | Wrockwardine Wood, Telford and Wrekin, GB | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | A | CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event | 5 | East Hertfordshire District, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | B | Regional Event | Timble, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | (Cancelled) NN Long-O | Ingram, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | B | WAOC colour coded event | 1 | Barton Mills, Suffolk, GB | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | B | East of Scotland Championships | , | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | NOC Autumn Series | Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | WIM Informal Inside Park | Blandford Saint Mary, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | QOC Great Falls | 11 | Potomac, MD, US | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | 46th Blue Hills Traverse | 16 | Milton, MA, US | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | SVO Gifford Pinchot | 2 | Wellsville, PA, US | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | Bush event | Moonbi, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | A | Höstrusket | Örkelljunga, Kristianstad, SE | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | WCOC Tarrywile Park | 12 | Danbury, CT, US | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | B | Munster Orienteering Championships, Knocknagalty | 4 | County Limerick, IE | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | Cork County League, Fota House; Gardens + Arboretum | Fota, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | Park Orienteering at Nerang, Gold Coast | 1 | Nerang, QLD, AU | |||||
Nov 19, 2017 | C | 12. Rottenburger Rammert Run | 1 | Rottenburg am Neckar, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Nov 20, 2017 | C | (Cancelled) EBOR Autumn Series | York, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 20, 2017 | C | Oakley Night O (Wessex Night League) | 1 | Oakley, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Nov 21, 2017 | C | DEE Night Street League Event 1 Kirby | Liverpool, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Nov 21, 2017 | C | MV Street O | Stoke D'Abernon, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Nov 21, 2017 | C | Bellerive Fort - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 5 | Bellerive, TAS, AU | ||||||
Nov 22, 2017 | C | FVO night event Braco | Braco, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Pymble | 3 | Pymble, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 22, 2017 | C | RR Night Series 2 | Galashiels, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Night Event (Night League 1) | Mayals, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2017 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2017 | C | LOC Night Series 4 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2017 | C | EBOR Autumn Series | York, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2017 | C | SROC night street league event 3 | Wyre District, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Nov 23, 2017 | C | Winter Evening Event | Worcester, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 24, 2017 | C | Twilight Series Event 2 - Glenelg | Glenelg, SA, AU | ||||||
Nov 24, 2017 | C | Orange Park Twilight Orienteering + 2017 Goldseekers Presentations | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 24, 2017 | C | OLOU #OptOutside Black Friday is now Orienteering Friday | 4 | Horine Forest in Jefferson Memorial Forest Louisville KY | |||||
Nov 24, 2017 | C | CSOA League, Fota House + Gardens | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 24–26, 2017 | O | Harriman Thanksgiving Camp | 6 | Southfields, NY, US | |||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | Presentations and AGM | Mandurang South, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | Autumn/Winter LOP 3 | Blyth, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | QOAD | Taunton, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | B | 43. Teufelssee-OL | Potsdam, Brandenburg, DE | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | HVO Back Beach & Ramapo St Parks local event (NASOC) | 7 | Wanaque, NJ, US | |||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | Cottesloe (Metro Series 5) | 8 | Cottesloe, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | DVO Club Champs - Closed Event - DVO members only | Ilam, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Latrobe University | 4 | Bundoora, VIC, AU | |||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | Saturday Series - Level D | Royton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | WCOC 50th Sprint | 4 | Cockermouth, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Nov 25, 2017 | B | YHOA Night League | 1 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | SPOOK Relays | 2 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | Western Night League | 5 | Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | Devon & Cornwall Night League | Fraddon, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Series 3 | , | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | LEI Winter League 3 | Moira, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | (Cancelled) SO - SOG A5 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne. POSTPONED-L | England, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer | Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | MDOC Park Score Event 4 | Bramhall, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2017 | C | OCIN - TROL training day camp | 2 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Nov 25–30, 2017 | W | Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1 | Kolari, Tunturi-Lappi, FI | ||||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Toowoon Bay | Toowoon Bay, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | Socialgaine 6Hr - “Huntergaine” | Wallsend, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 26, 2017 | B | SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton | 2 | Brighton, England, GB | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | 2017 West Sydney Summer Series - Baulkham Hills | Baulkham Hills, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | Sprint Into Spring Blue Jersey Offer | Albert Park, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | Esker | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | Bogendreip club training | 1 | Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | QOC College Park | 7 | College Park, MD, US | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | (Cancelled) 50th Anniversary Street League event | Preston, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Nov 26, 2017 | A | Victorian Sprint Championships - Monash Clayton | 4 | Clayton, VIC, AU | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Woollahra | 2 | Woollahra, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | Kingdom League, Muckross Abbey | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | DVOA Warwick County Park | 14 | Pottstown, PA, US | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | B | Regional Event | 1 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - Bleaberry Fell | 4 | Borrowdale, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | B | WMOA League Event 11 | 1 | Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | B | Hylands Park, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL | Writtle, Essex, GB | ||||||
Nov 26, 2017 | B | 2017 Welsh League | 3 | Tongwynlais, Cardiff, GB | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | NWO Four Colour Event | 1 | Marlborough, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | B | Forest League 3 | Maker-with-Rame, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 26, 2017 | B | Scottish Score Championships - Quarrelwood, Elgin | Elgin, Moray, GB | ||||||
Nov 26, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | Bassetlaw District, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | OCIN TROL #2 - Miami University | 3 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Nov 26, 2017 | C | Cork County League, Blarney Castle Estate | Blarney, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Nov 28, 2017 | C | SLOW Night-O 2017-18 #2: Wimbledon Common | 5 | London, England, GB | |||||
Nov 28, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCC Active Parks | Lutwyche, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 28, 2017 | C | TVOC Street-O Oxford city centre | 1 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Nov 28, 2017 | C | Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 6 | New Town, TAS, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | ACT Twilight #7, Black Mountain | Acton, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | TFO southside NightNav - Event 4 - Runcorn | Eight Mile Plains, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series #8 - Adamstown | Adamstown Heights, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Naremburn | 2 | Naremburn, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | RR Night Series 3 | Goslawdales, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | Leinster Schools League (Secondary), Santry Demesne | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | Potarch DNC | 1 | Potarch, Aberdeenshire, GB | |||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | Autumn Leaves 6 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | LOC Night Series 5 | England, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | STAG Dark Park 4 | Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2017 | C | EBOR Autumn Series | 1 | Malton, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Nov 30, 2017 | C | Wagga Summer Series #2 | Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 30, 2017 | C | MDOC Night Street League 3 | Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
December 2017 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Dec 1, 2017 | C | Twilight Series Event 3 - Stockade Park, Dry Creek | Northfield, SA, AU | ||||||
Dec 1–3, 2017 | A | OCIN TROL / OINK! (Winter Pig National Event) | 29 | Burlington, KY, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | 11. Samichlaus OL | 1 | Steinhausen, Zug, CH | |||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | Park O #5 Roma Street Parklands | 1 | Spring Hill, QLD, AU | |||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | JROTC local Champs, Westmoreland Sanctuary | 2 | Mount Kisco, NY, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2017 | B | VII ROGAINE SERRALADA LITORAL | Òrrius, Cataluña, ES | ||||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | 2017 NJROTC Area 5 Championships | 1 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | Weihnachts-OL | Bad Schandau, Sachsen, DE | ||||||
Dec 2, 2017 | B | 7. Lauf SaarlandCup | 1 | Bexbach, Saarland, DE | |||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | Autumn Series No4 | Yarm, Stockton-on-Tees, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | SN - Saturday Series 4 | 6 | Borough of Guildford, Surrey, GB | |||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham | Southwater, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2017 | B | Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 3 | Llay, Wrexham, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | Ellenbrook (Metro Score 6) | 7 | Ellenbrook, WA, AU | |||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | PFO Blackburn Night Event (NWNL) | Tockholes, Blackburn with Darwen, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | WCOC RHINO | 20 | Canton, CT, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | SMOC Fall Night O @ Chilson | 5 | Howell, MI, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | DVOA McKaig Nature Center | 4 | Wayne, PA, US | |||||
Dec 2, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL #3 | 4 | Kenmore, WA, US | |||||
Dec 2–3, 2017 | A | Southern Night Championships / SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event | 7 | Penn, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - East Gosford | East Gosford, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | Icebreaker Adventure Run & Fall ARK Fest | 5 | Hamilton, ON, CA | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | 2017 West Sydney Summer Series #5 - Glenwood | Glenwood, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | LAOC Red Rock Canyon (pending) | 2 | Cantil, CA, US | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | Leinster League, Dunmore Wood | County Laois, IE | ||||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | BAOC: Las Trampas | 7 | Danville, CA, US | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | 14. Landshuter Nikolaus-OL | Landshut, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - AGM & Event | 6 | Henrietta, NY, US | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Darling Point | 1 | Darling Point, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | B | PFO Tockholes Regional | 3 | Tockholes, Blackburn with Darwen, GB | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | INVOC Culloden | , | ||||||
Dec 3, 2017 | B | Regional Event | Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 3, 2017 | B | SUFFOC West Harling Colour Coded | 1 | Breckland District, Norfolk, GB | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | B | OD Club Champs & WMOA League Event 12 - Hay Wood | 1 | Warwick, England, GB | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | B | Jesmond North | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Dec 3, 2017 | B | East Midlands Urban League | 2 | , | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | B | SE Score Champs | 3 | Dartford, Kent, GB | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | STAG's 19th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day | 2 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | DVOA Fair Hill (1:15,000) | 24 | Elkton, MD, US | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | B | BOK Galoppen (and ASO) | 6 | Ruardean Hill, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | SZKB-Unihockey Plausch | Goldau, Schwyz, CH | ||||||
Dec 3, 2017 | C | Cork County League, Ballyannon Wood | Midleton, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 5, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Upper Kedron | Ferny Grove, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 5, 2017 | C | MV Street O | Great Bookham, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Dec 5, 2017 | C | Knocklofty - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 7 | West Hobart, TAS, AU | ||||||
Dec 6, 2017 | C | TFO southside NightNav - Event 5- Holland Park | Holland Park, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 6, 2017 | C | Newcastle Summer Street Series #9 - Valentine | Valentine, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 6, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Concord | 6 | Concord, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 6, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Night Event (Night League 2) | Wales, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2017 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Baildon, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2017 | C | LOC Night Series 6 | England, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2017 | C | FVO night event Mine Wood | 2 | Bridge of Allan, Stirling, GB | |||||
Dec 6, 2017 | C | ACT Twilight #8, Red Hill | Red Hill, ACT, AU | ||||||
Dec 6, 2017 | C | SROC night street league event 4 | Kirkham, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Dec 7, 2017 | C | Wagga Summer Series #3 | Mount Austin, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 7, 2017 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup | Sidcup, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Dec 7, 2017 | C | Winter Evening Event | Dudley, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 8, 2017 | C | Grafton Street Orienteering #3 | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 8, 2017 | C | Twilight Series Event 4 - Oaklands Reserve Oaklands | Marion, SA, AU | ||||||
Dec 8–10, 2017 | A | BAOC: Sprint San Francisco | 19 | San Francisco Bay Area, CA, US | |||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | IKO Local - Kiama Downs | Kiama Downs, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | Park O #6 - Rainbow Forest (Clivedon Park), Fig Tree Pocket | 1 | Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, AU | |||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | GCO: Old Town Folsom | 2 | Folsom, CA, US | |||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | SAX Kent Orienteering League | Selling, Kent, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | Pits and Bumps | Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | Autumn/Winter LOP 4 | North Shields, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | QOAD | 1 | Cothelstone, Somerset, GB | |||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | 7. Bamberger Nikolaus-OL | Bamberg, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | Nikolaus-OL | Bautzen, Sachsen, DE | ||||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | South Lake (Metro Series 7) | 6 | South Lake, WA, AU | |||||
Dec 9, 2017 | B | YHOA Night League | Beverley, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | NGOC League 12 | 2 | Parkend, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Snelsmore Common) | 1 | Chieveley, England, GB | |||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | WAOC colour coded night event | Arrington, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | WIM Informal Avon Heath | 1 | Saint Ives, Dorset, GB | |||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | Kerno Night Event | Illogan, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | GO Xmas CATI | Albury, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2017 | C | MDOC Park Score Event 5 | Manchester, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 9–10, 2017 | C | GPHXO December Orienteering Weekend | 1 | Mesa, AZ, US | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Gold Branch CRNRA | 1 | Marietta, GA, US | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Gorokan | Gorokan, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | 2017 West Sydney Summer Series - Cherrybrook | 2 | Cherrybrook, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | Birsemore | Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | SBOC Local Event (Winter League 2) | 1 | Skewen, Neath Port Talbot, GB | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | Aghrane Forest | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | SMOC Heritage Park | 3 | Adrian, MI, US | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | Nikolaus-OL (Kristall-Cup 2017/18) | Brandenburg, DE | ||||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | Nikolaus-OL | Malente, Schleswig-Holstein, DE | ||||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | Munster League, Kilworth Camp | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | GVOC WJR - Year End Adventure Run - Lynn Valley | 3 | North Vancouver, BC, CA | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | B | Regional Event | Beverley, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 10, 2017 | B | HOC WMOA Urban League | 2 | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | B | SCOL5 - Islands Thorns | 1 | Hale, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | B | Regional event | Osmotherley, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 10, 2017 | A | East Midlands Championships at Eyam Moor | 5 | Eyam, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | TAY Christmas Score | Pitlochry, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | South East Families & Veterans | 3 | Horsham, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Centennial Park | 1 | Centennial Park, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | B | NOR colour coded & EAL event | 1 | Hilborough, Norfolk, GB | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | B | Devon League Event | Buckfastleigh, Devon, GB | ||||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | QOC Manassas | 11 | Manassas, VA, US | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | OCIN TROL #4 - Miami Univ Ecology Research Center | 5 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Dec 10, 2017 | A | Metvigator | Hong Kong, Central And Western District, HK | ||||||
Dec 10, 2017 | C | Cork County League, Warrenscourt + Kilmurry Woods | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 11, 2017 | C | Wessex Night League Event | Poole, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Ferny Hills South | 1 | Ferny Hills, QLD, AU | |||||
Dec 12, 2017 | C | Natone Hill - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 8 | Lindisfarne, TAS, AU | ||||||
Dec 12, 2017 | C | Night Park League 2 - Cottingham | Cottingham, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2017 | C | MDOC Night Street League 4 | Marple, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2017 | C | London Street-O 2017-18 #4: Bethnal Green | 1 | London, England, GB | |||||
Dec 13, 2017 | C | TFO southside NightNav - Event 6 - Robertson | Coopers Plains, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 13, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Cammeray | 6 | Cammeray, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 13, 2017 | C | OD Local After Dark Event - War Memorial Park | Coventry, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2017 | C | Night Owl 3 | Ponteland, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2017 | C | LOC Night Series 7 | Manchester, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2017 | C | Carlogie DNC | 1 | , | |||||
Dec 13, 2017 | C | Aire Autumn Night Score League | Guiseley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2017 | C | Lochandinty Northern Night Cup - Round 2 | Croy, Highland, GB | ||||||
Dec 14, 2017 | C | Wagga Summer Series #4 | Estella, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 14, 2017 | C | SAX Kent Night Cup | Maidstone, Kent, GB | ||||||
Dec 14, 2017 | C | Night Series - Sale Fell | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 14–18, 2017 | C | December Development Training Camp - Canberra Region Dec 15 - 19 | 1 | Buckenderra, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 15, 2017 | C | Twilight Series Event 5 - Oakden | Oakden, SA, AU | ||||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | BAOC: Willow Glen Light-O & Potluck Social | 6 | San Jose, CA, US | |||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | Whitworth Park | Darley Dale, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 16, 2017 | B | Jahresabschlußweihnachtsnikolausglühweinnacht-OL / 18. RMRL | Offenbach am Main, Hessen, DE | ||||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | Magdeburger Advents-OL 2017 | Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DE | ||||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | SMOC Maybury | 8 | Northville, MI, US | |||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | MOR Sat & Schools League - Forres | Forres, Moray, GB | ||||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | Lakewood Ranch Adventure | Greenbrook Adventure Park Bradenton, FL, US | ||||||
Dec 16, 2017 | B | SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) | 2 | Brighton, England, GB | |||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | QOC Cabin John | 11 | Bethesda, MD, US | |||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | OD Local Event - Elmdon Park | Solihull, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | Saturday Score and SWOC training | 1 | Ynysmaerdy, Rhondda Cynon Taff, GB | |||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | BOK Winter League | Wells, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | ICO / OCIN TROL #5 - Bear Creek BSA Camp | 6 | Laurel, IN, US | |||||
Dec 16, 2017 | C | CascadeOC Winter Series / WIOL #4 | 6 | Kirkland, WA, US | |||||
Dec 16–17, 2017 | C | Ski-OL Realp | Realp, Uri, CH | ||||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Ft Yargo SP | 1 | Winder, GA, US | |||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 3 - Killingworth | Killingworth, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | 2017 West Sydney Summer Series #7 - Rouse Hill | 2 | Rouse Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | Borthwood Copse | Newchurch, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | Aberystwyth University | Aberystwyth, Sir Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | Autumn/Winter Series 4 | Barcaldine, Argyll and Bute, GB | ||||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | EMPO Lapland Lake ski-o | 4 | Northville, NY, US | |||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 3 - Killingworth | 2 | Killingworth, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | LAOC Bonelli Regional Park (pending) | San Dimas, CA, US | ||||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | Urban Sprint, Killarney | 2 | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | |||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | Wrekin Club Champs - Closed Event | Condover, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 17, 2017 | B | YHOA Superleague | 4 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Dec 17, 2017 | A | Regional Event | 8 | Ash Vale, Surrey, GB | |||||
Dec 17, 2017 | B | East Midlands League | Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | RR Autumn Series 4 & Christmas Lunch | Hawick, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | HOC Club Champs | Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | Festive Frolics | West Bedlington, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | FVO Barrwood Come and Train (with colour coded courses) | 4 | Kilsyth, North Lanarkshire, GB | |||||
Dec 17, 2017 | C | Cork County League, Trabolgan Holiday Village | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 19, 2017 | C | Night Nav - Teralba Park - BCC Active Parks | Everton Park, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 19, 2017 | O | 12 Controls of Nav-mas | 3 | Minneapolis, MN, US | |||||
Dec 20, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Mosman | 5 | Mosman, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 20, 2017 | C | Northern Night Cup - Round 3 | Nairn, Highland, GB | ||||||
Dec 20, 2017 | C | DNC - Glen Dye | Potarch, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 20, 2017 | C | FVO night event Colzium | 4 | Kilsyth, North Lanarkshire, GB | |||||
Dec 20, 2017 | C | After Dark 3 | 1 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Dec 20, 2017 | C | SROC night street league event 5 | Penwortham, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Dec 21, 2017 | C | SAX Kent Night Cup | 2 | Ightham, Kent, GB | |||||
Dec 21, 2017 | C | Night Street Event | 1 | Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Dec 21, 2017 | C | Night Series - Cockermouth | Cockermouth, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 22–23, 2017 | A | Winter Cup | Nazareth, Northern District, IL | ||||||
Dec 23, 2017 | C | Holiday Hustle 5k, 10k | 5 | Alameda, CA, US | |||||
Dec 23, 2017 | B | YHOA Night League | 1 | Halifax, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Dec 24, 2017 | C | Big Foot Sprints | 8 | Rooty Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 24, 2017 | C | Baby's First Orienteering | 6 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Dec 24, 2017 | B | Regional Event | Halifax, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 24, 2017 | C | Cork County League, Rochestown Woods | Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 26, 2017 | C | St Stephen's Day Fun Score Event, Three Rock Wood | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Dec 26, 2017 | C | LOC Turkey Race 1 | Ulverston, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 26, 2017 | C | Festive Fun | , | ||||||
Dec 26, 2017 | C | WIM Canter | Verwood, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Dec 26, 2017 | C | (Cancelled) Boxing day Score Event | Blindley Heath, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Dec 26, 2017 | C | NN Charity Score event | Shincliffe, County Durham, GB | ||||||
Dec 26–30, 2017 | W | Sylvester 5-days 2017 - 30th edition | 5 | Leopoldsburg, Vlaanderen, BE | |||||
Dec 26–31, 2017 | A | Gran Canaria Orienteering Meeting - GCOM '17 (East Edition) | Comarca Centro, Canarias, ES | ||||||
Dec 27, 2017 | C | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Kirribilli | 2 | Kirribilli, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 27, 2017 | C | Glen Tanar DNC | , | ||||||
Dec 27, 2017 | C | SELOC Christmas Event | Chadderton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Dec 27, 2017 | C | NWOC Xmas Event | Ballykelly, Limavady, GB | ||||||
Dec 27, 2017 | C | Christmas Family Fun Event, Ballincollig Regional Park | 1 | Ballincollig, County Cork, IE | |||||
Dec 27, 2017 | C | SO "Elizabeth Brown memorial" Xmas Score - Rewell Wood, Arundel | 1 | Walberton, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Dec 27, 2017 | C | Cork County League, Leamlara Castle Woods | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 27–31, 2017 | C | 2017 Xmas 5 Days Orienteering | 6 | Belanglo, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 28, 2017 | C | SWOC Xmas Score | 1 | Sully, Vale of Glamorgan, GB | |||||
Dec 28, 2017 | C | LEI Winter League 4 | Sharnford, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 29, 2017 | C | Devon Christmas Novelty | 1 | Bovey Tracey, Devon, GB | |||||
Dec 29–30, 2017 | C | Ski-OL Val Müstair | Tschierv, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Dec 29 – Jan 3, 2018 | W | Big 5 Orienteering | 13 | Haenertsburg, Limpopo, ZA | |||||
Dec 30, 2017 | C | LOC Turkey Race 3 | England, GB | ||||||
Dec 30, 2017 | C | KOC Turkey Run-off 2017 | Cranbrook, BC, CA | ||||||
Dec 30, 2017 | A | OA Squads 2017 - AMP members ONLY application | , | ||||||
Dec 30, 2017 | C | TVOC Saturday Series Chesham Bois | 2 | Chesham, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Dec 30, 2017 | C | Christmas Charity Event | England, GB | ||||||
Dec 30, 2017 | C | HO HO-O Ski-O at Lake Placid | 8 | Lake Placid, NY, US | |||||
Dec 30, 2017 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic | 1 | West Barns, East Lothian, GB | |||||
Dec 30, 2017 | B | Regional Event | Selby District, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 30, 2017 | C | Hogmanay Hooey | Belsay, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Dec 30, 2017 | C | OD Christmas Relays | Solihull District, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Dec 30, 2017 | C | CascadeOC 38th Annual Bog Slog | 4 | Snohomish, WA, US | |||||
Dec 31, 2017 | B | Ski-O Larch Hills | 1 | Salmon Arm, BC, CA | |||||
Dec 31, 2017 | A | Hjo 2-dagars och Skaraborgsmästerskap | Hjo, Västra Götalands län, SE | ||||||
Dec 31, 2017 | C | Silvester-OL | Hamburg, DE | ||||||
Dec 31, 2017 | C | OCIN New Year's Eve Night Orienteering | 7 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Dec 31, 2017 | B | (Cancelled) Guildford City Race | Guildford, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Dec 31, 2017 | C | Cork County League, Hoddersfield Wood + Estate | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Dec 31 – Jan 1, 2018 | A | 17 Going On 18 | Hong Kong, Central And Western District, HK | ||||||
Dec 31 – Jan 6, 2018 | C | Falls Creek training Camp | 1 | Falls Creek, VIC, AU |